• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Canadian Francophone Games

Edmonton, AB
August 15th, 2008

Femmes 100 Mètre Dash Cadet
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Commandite: Gouvernement du Canada
Alberta: @ 11.91 1996-06-30 Atia Weekes 1980, CITC; Kelowna
Alberta15: % 12.00 1969-07-19 Heather McKay 1954, EH; Lethbridge
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Séries Vent H#
=================================================================================
Séries éliminatoires
1 Collins, Cassandre 14 Nouvelle-Écosse,Dar 12.93Q 0.9 1
2 Cormier, Véronique 16 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 13.18Q 1.5 2
3 Fraser, Joannie 15 Nouvelle-Écosse,Pom 13.41Q 1.5 2
4 Ouellette, Pascale 14 NouveauBrunswick,Ha 13.93Q 0.9 1
5 Gauvin, Lindsay 16 NouveauBrunswick,Bi 13.51Q 1.5 2
6 Cudmore, Erica 15 ÎduPrinceÉdouard 14.21Q 0.9 1
7 Sullivan, Janessa 15 Alberta,Red Deer, A 14.55q 1.5 2
8 Beaunoyer, Lyndsey 13 Alberta,Bonnyville, 14.79q 0.9 1
9 LeBlanc, Stéfanie 15 Saskatchewan,Saskat 14.97 0.9 1
10 Kitchen, Simone 14 Yukon,Whitehorse, Y 15.13 0.9 1
11 Wallace, Claire 14 T.Neuve&Labrador,St 15.26 1.5 2
12 Suley, Carolyn 15 T.Neuve&Labrador,St 15.27 0.9 1
13 Saumure, Ariane 16 Ontario,Rockland, O 15.34 1.5 2

Femmes 100 Mètre Dash Cadet
=====================================================================================
Commandite: Gouvernement du Canada
Alberta: @ 11.91 1996-06-30 Atia Weekes 1980, CITC; Kelowna
Alberta15: % 12.00 1969-07-19 Heather McKay 1954, EH; Lethbridge
Nom Âge Équipe Séries Finales Vent Points
=====================================================================================
Finales
1 Collins, Cassandre 14 Nouvelle-Écosse,Dar 12.93 12.56 2.0 100
2 Cormier, Véronique 16 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 13.18 13.20 2.0 97
3 Fraser, Joannie 15 Nouvelle-Écosse,Pom 13.41 13.31 2.0 94
4 Gauvin, Lindsay 16 NouveauBrunswick,Bi 13.51 13.32 2.0 91
5 Ouellette, Pascale 14 NouveauBrunswick,Ha 13.93 13.85 2.0 88
6 Cudmore, Erica 15 ÎduPrinceÉdouard 14.21 13.95 2.0 85
7 Beaunoyer, Lyndsey 13 Alberta,Bonnyville, 14.79 14.29 2.0 83
8 Sullivan, Janessa 15 Alberta,Red Deer, A 14.55 14.48 2.0 81
Séries éliminatoires
9 LeBlanc, Stéfanie 15 Saskatchewan,Saskat 14.97 79
10 Kitchen, Simone 14 Yukon,Whitehorse, Y 15.13 77
11 Wallace, Claire 14 T.Neuve&Labrador,St 15.26 75
12 Suley, Carolyn 15 T.Neuve&Labrador,St 15.27 74
13 Saumure, Ariane 16 Ontario,Rockland, O 15.34 73

Femmes 200 Mètre Dash Cadet
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Commandite: Total
Alberta: @ 24.02 1992-07-26 Mame Twumasi 1975, CS; Winnipeg
Alberta15: % 24.41 1980-08-12 Jillian Richardson 1965, CS; Saskatoon
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Séries Vent H#
=================================================================================
1 Collins, Cassandre 14 Nouvelle-Écosse,Dar 26.72Q -1.8 1
2 Cormier, Véronique 16 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 28.03Q -3.5 2
3 Gauvin, Lindsay 16 NouveauBrunswick,Bi 28.65Q -1.8 1
4 Boucher, Emilie 14 Nouvelle-Écosse,Ant 29.35Q -3.5 2
5 Ronsky, Nicole 14 Alberta,Calgary, AB 28.76Q -1.8 1
6 Bahaya, Edith 13 Alberta,Edmonton, A 29.69Q -3.5 2
7 Molnar, Bianca 16 Ontario,Welland, ON 29.58q -1.8 1
8 LeBlanc, Stéfanie 15 Saskatchewan,Saskat 31.63q -1.8 1
9 Kitchen, Simone 14 Yukon,Whitehorse, Y 32.33 -1.8 1
10 Suley, Carolyn 15 T.Neuve&Labrador,St 32.67 -1.8 1
11 Wallace, Claire 14 T.Neuve&Labrador,St 34.20 -3.5 2
-- Cudmore, Erica 15 ÎduPrinceÉdouard DNS -3.5 2
-- Ouellette, Pascale 14 NouveauBrunswick,Ha DNS -3.5 2
-- Bougie, Valérie 16 Ontario,St-Bernardi DNS -3.5 2

Femmes 200 Mètre Dash Cadet
=====================================================================================
Commandite: Total
Alberta: @ 24.02 1992-07-26 Mame Twumasi 1975, CS; Winnipeg
Alberta15: % 24.41 1980-08-12 Jillian Richardson 1965, CS; Saskatoon
Nom Âge Équipe Séries Finales Vent Points
=====================================================================================
Finales
1 Collins, Cassandre 14 Nouvelle-Écosse,Dar 26.72 26.36 -1.1 100
2 Cormier, Véronique 16 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 28.03 27.25 -1.1 97
3 Gauvin, Lindsay 16 NouveauBrunswick,Bi 28.65 27.83 -1.1 94
4 Ronsky, Nicole 14 Alberta,Calgary, AB 28.76 28.71 -1.1 91
5 Bahaya, Edith 13 Alberta,Edmonton, A 29.69 29.38 -1.1 88
6 Molnar, Bianca 16 Ontario,Welland, ON 29.58 29.49 -1.1 85
7 Boucher, Emilie 14 Nouvelle-Écosse,Ant 29.35 30.50 -1.1 83
8 LeBlanc, Stéfanie 15 Saskatchewan,Saskat 31.63 31.77 -1.1 81
Séries éliminatoires
9 Kitchen, Simone 14 Yukon,Whitehorse, Y 32.33 79
10 Suley, Carolyn 15 T.Neuve&Labrador,St 32.67 77
11 Wallace, Claire 14 T.Neuve&Labrador,St 34.20 75
-- Cudmore, Erica 15 ÎduPrinceÉdouard DNS
-- Ouellette, Pascale 14 NouveauBrunswick,Ha DNS
-- Bougie, Valérie 16 Ontario,St-Bernardi DNS

Femmes 400 Mètre Dash Cadet
===================================================================================
Commandite: Université de l’Alberta
Alberta: @ 52.95 1981-07-19 Jillian Richardson 1965, CS; Vancouver
Alberta15: % 53.50 1987-07-18 Cheryl Allen 1972, EOC; Pullman, WA
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales H# Points
===================================================================================
Finales
1 Bougie, Valérie 16 Ontario,St-Bernardi 1:04.00 2 100
2 Gauvin, Lindsay 16 NouveauBrunswick,Bi 1:01.39 1:04.97 2 97
3 Ronsky, Nicole 14 Alberta,Calgary, AB 1:06.91 1 94
4 Pettipas, Katherine 15 Nouvelle-Écosse,Aft 1:05.00 1:07.65 2 91
5 Kroeker, Carolyne 15 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 1:06.00 1:10.80 2 88
6 Kitchen, Simone 14 Yukon,Whitehorse, Y 1:13.73 2 85
7 Boudreau, Justine 15 Nouvelle-Écosse,Hal 1:09.00 1:16.61 2 83
8 Wallace, Claire 14 T.Neuve&Labrador,St 1:19.47 1 81
9 Snow, Daria 15 T.Neuve&Labrador,St 1:21.09 2 79
10 Pinkam, Melissa 14 ÎduPrinceÉdouard,Br 1:32.92 1 77

Femmes 800 Mètre Run Cadet
================================================================================
Commandite: Regroupement artistique francophone de l'Alberta
Alberta: @ 2:07.39 1997-07-13 Tanya Wright 1981, LED; Abbotsford
Alberta15: % 2:10.39 1998-07-10 Jennifer Kemp 1983, LED; Georgetown, BWI
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales Points
================================================================================
1 Boudreau, Elena 15 NouveauBrunswick,Pe 2:31.66 100
2 Bougie, Valérie 16 Ontario,St-Bernardi 2:34.87 97
3 Dornez, Chantale 15 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 2:35.76 94
4 Kroeker, Carolyne 15 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 2:38.77 91
5 Roberts-Winter, Cassandr 15 Saskatchewan,Regina 2:51.65 88
6 Roy, Elisabeth-Anne 14 Nouvelle-Écosse,Dar 3:02.97 85
7 Snow, Daria 15 T.Neuve&Labrador,St 3:13.58 83
8 Boudreau, Justine 15 Nouvelle-Écosse,Hal 3:14.02 81

Femmes 1500 Mètre Run Cadet
================================================================================
Commandite: Fédération du sport francophone de l’Alberta
Alberta: @ 4:29.60 1999-07-02 Emily Kroshus 1983, CS; Burnaby
Alberta15: % 4:30.0h 1975-07-09 Cathy Homer 1958, CS; Aarhas
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales Points
================================================================================
1 Boudreau, Elena 15 NouveauBrunswick,Pe 5:17.55 100
2 Dornez, Chantale 15 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 5:30.94 97
3 Kroeker, Carolyne 15 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 5:32.62 94
4 Roberts-Winter, Cassandr 15 Saskatchewan,Regina 5:58.32 91
5 Roy, Elisabeth-Anne 14 Nouvelle-Écosse,Dar 6:19.92 88
6 Snow, Daria 15 T.Neuve&Labrador,St 6:24.82 85
7 Heroux, Ellia 15 Ontario,Thunder Bay 6:30.56 83
8 Boudreau, Justine 15 Nouvelle-Écosse,Hal 6:41.28 81

Femmes 3000 Mètre Run Cadet
================================================================================
Commandite: Le Chinook
Alberta: @ 9:37.35 1999-07-17 Emily Kroshus 1983, CS; Bydgoszcz, Poland
Alberta15: % 9:53.6h 1975-08-16 Cathy Homer 1960, CS; Vancouver
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales Points
================================================================================
1 Boudreau, Elena 15 NouveauBrunswick,Pe 12:54.37 100
2 Dornez, Chantale 15 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 13:00.39 97
3 Roberts-Winter, Cassandr 15 Saskatchewan,Regina 13:33.11 94
4 Roy, Elisabeth-Anne 14 Nouvelle-Écosse,Dar 13:50.08 91
5 LeFort, Catherine 14 Nouvelle-Écosse,Ché 14:55.09 88

Femmes Saut en Hauteur Cadet
================================================================================
Commandite: Jeunesse Canada au travail
Alberta: @ 1.83m 1988-06-25 Coralea Brown 1972, EOC; Sudbury
Alberta15: % 1.80m 1989-06-27 Coralea Brown 1972, EOC; Edmonton
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales Points
================================================================================
1 Hacault, Myriam 16 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 1.35m 100
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
P P O O O O XXX
2 Fraser, Joannie 15 Nouvelle-Écosse,Pom 1.30m 97
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
P P O XO O XXX
3 LeBlanc, Stéfanie 15 Saskatchewan,Saskat J1.30m 94
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
P P O O XXO XXX
4 Sullivan, Janessa 15 Alberta,Red Deer, A 1.25m 89.50
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
P P O XO XXX
4 Ermen, Erika 16 NouveauBrunswick,Mo 1.25m 89.50
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
O O O XO XXX

Femmes Saut en Longueur Cadet
=====================================================================================
Commandite: Paul Blais propriétaire
Alberta: @ 5.86m 1981-07-20 Joanne Otto 1965, EOC; St. Albert
Alberta15: % 5.61m 1979-07-08 Andrea Markiewicz 1964, EOC; St. Johns, NL
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales Vent Points
=====================================================================================
1 White, Julia 15 Saskatchewan,Regina 5.11m 2.9 100
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.8) 5.11m(2.9) 5.03m(3.0) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(1.8)
2 Molnar, Bianca 16 Ontario,Welland, ON 4.72m 4.0 97
4.05m(2.3) FOUL(0.9) 4.49m(2.9) 4.60m(1.7) 4.57m(2.7) 4.72m(4.0)
3 Heroux, Ellia 15 Ontario,Thunder Bay 4.51m 2.3 94
4.48m(2.4) 4.51m(2.3) 4.43m(1.3) 4.30m(2.7) 3.94m(3.7) 4.34m(2.9)
4 Ouellette, Pascale 14 NouveauBrunswick,Ha 4.42m 1.3 91
4.42m(1.3) 4.40m(2.5) FOUL(3.1) 4.26m(2.6) 4.24m(4.5) 4.36m(2.1)
5 Fraser, Joannie 15 Nouvelle-Écosse,Pom 4.41m 4.8 88
FOUL(1.4) 4.09m(2.3) 4.15m(0.6) 4.03m(1.5) 4.34m(2.9) 4.41m(4.8)
6 Beaunoyer, Lyndsey 13 Alberta,Bonnyville, 4.23m 2.5 85
3.95m(3.8) 4.13m(3.0) 4.01m(2.6) 4.06m(1.3) 4.06m(3.0) 4.23m(2.5)
7 Bahaya, Edith 13 Alberta,Edmonton, A 4.16m 3.0 83
3.75m(1.3) 4.16m(3.0) 3.99m(1.7) 3.89m(1.8) 4.10m(2.7) PASS
8 LeBlanc, Stéfanie 15 Saskatchewan,Saskat 3.99m 3.6 81
3.86m(3.0) 3.99m(3.6) FOUL(1.9) 3.84m(3.0) 3.29m(2.1) FOUL
9 Doiron, Natasha 15 Nouvelle-Écosse,Dar 3.97m 3.4 79
3.97m(3.4) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(3.9)
10 Hacault, Myriam 16 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 3.93m 4.2 77
3.65m(3.8) 3.93m(4.2) 3.63m(2.6)
11 Cormier, Véronique 16 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 3.20m 2.8 75
2.35m(2.1) 3.20m(2.8) 3.06m(2.1)
12 Boudreau, Elena 15 NouveauBrunswick,Pe 3.15m 3.7 74
PASS PASS 3.15m(3.7)
13 Bouchard, Jesse 13 Yukon,Whitehorse 2.98m 0.9 73
2.85m(2.0) 2.98m(0.9) 2.90m(1.4)
-- Suley, Carolyn 15 T.Neuve&Labrador,St DNS NWI

Femmes Triple Saut Cadet
=====================================================================================
Commandite: Université de l’Alberta
Alberta: @ 11.06m 1995-08-06 Joni Matthews 1979, NEAT; Saskatoon
Alberta15: % 11.01m 1993-07-24 Joni Matthews 1979, NEAT; Calgary
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales Vent Points
=====================================================================================
1 White, Julia 15 Saskatchewan,Regina 10.53m 2.6 100
9.88m(2.0) FOUL 10.53m(2.6) 10.51m(3.7) 10.47m(2.2) FOUL(3.6)
2 Molnar, Bianca 16 Ontario,Welland, ON 10.33m 1.5 97
10.33m(1.5) 10.26m(3.1) 10.20m(2.6) 10.04m(2.7) FOUL(2.7) 10.12m(3.0)
3 Hacault, Myriam 16 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 8.88m 2.8 94
8.88m(2.8) 8.81m(1.4) FOUL(3.8) 8.16m(3.4) 7.86m(2.8) 8.42m(1.0)
4 Maltais, Naomie 15 NouveauBrunswick,Va 8.39m 2.8 91
8.39m(2.8) PASS PASS PASS 8.19m(1.6) 8.39m(1.7)

Femmes Lancer du Poids 3kg Cadet
================================================================================
Commandite: Le Chinook
Alberta: @ 12.16m 2004-08-12 3kg Heather Steacy 1988, CHIN; Lethbridge
Alberta15: % 11.14m 2007-05-19 3kg Wané Kruger 1992, RED; Calgary
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales Points
================================================================================
1 Ermen, Erika 16 NouveauBrunswick,Mo 11.58m 100
10.97m 10.48m 10.41m 10.13m 10.76m 11.58m
2 Thibault, Karine 16 Ontario,L'orignal, 11.04m 97
11.04m 10.86m FOUL 5.89m 10.24m FOUL
3 Sullivan, Janessa 15 Alberta,Red Deer, A 9.93m 94
9.10m 9.93m 9.75m 8.81m 8.43m
4 Dupuis, Jolène 15 Manitoba,Ste-Agathe 9.84m 91
9.17m 8.40m 9.81m 9.84m 9.83m 9.83m
5 Maltais, Naomie 15 NouveauBrunswick,Va 9.29m 88
9.02m 8.68m 9.29m 9.24m 8.36m 9.12m
6 Matwyczuk, Alexa 15 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 9.27m 85
9.27m 9.00m FOUL 8.90m FOUL
7 Cormier, Samantha 16 ÎduPrinceÉdouard,We 7.54m 83
7.53m 7.24m 7.54m 7.48m 6.80m 7.50m
8 Pettipas, Katherine 15 Nouvelle-Écosse,Aft 7.14m 81
7.14m FOUL 6.88m 5.89m FOUL 5.88m
9 Bouchard, Jesse 13 Yukon,Whitehorse 6.82m 79
5.86m 6.10m 6.82m
10 Roy, Elisabeth-Anne 14 Nouvelle-Écosse,Dar 6.54m 77
6.50m 6.07m 6.54m
11 Beaunoyer, Lyndsey 13 Alberta,Bonnyville, 5.96m 75
PASS 5.96m PASS

Femmes Lancer du Disque 750g Cadet
================================================================================
Commandite: Regroupement artistique francophone de l'Alberta
Alberta: @ 43.40m 1994-07-03 1kg Nicole Chimko 1978, CAL; Ottawa
Alberta15: % 33.97m 2004-07-05 750g Carli Bakker 1989, UNA Calgary
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales Points
================================================================================
1 Cardella-Rinfret, Genevi 16 Québec,Lachine, QC 32.75m 100
32.75m 28.34m FOUL 28.84m 27.95m 27.82m
2 Maltais, Naomie 15 NouveauBrunswick,Va 28.50m 97
27.88m 28.50m PASS 27.42m FOUL 26.12m
3 Thibault, Karine 16 Ontario,L'orignal, 26.86m 94
23.77m 25.47m 26.86m 24.77m FOUL 22.84m
4 White, Julia 15 Saskatchewan,Regina 25.77m 91
23.33m 25.77m PASS 25.43m 25.73m FOUL
5 Matwyczuk, Alexa 15 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 25.75m 88
21.97m 25.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Dupuis, Jolène 15 Manitoba,Ste-Agathe 25.32m 85
21.27m 22.23m FOUL 19.19m 24.72m 25.23m
7 Cormier, Samantha 16 ÎduPrinceÉdouard,We 24.93m 83
17.38m 21.59m 20.98m 16.55m 24.93m 22.95m
8 Ermen, Erika 16 NouveauBrunswick,Mo 21.43m 81
FOUL FOUL 21.43m FOUL FOUL 20.75m
9 Saumure, Ariane 16 Ontario,Rockland, O 14.69m 79
14.69m FOUL FOUL
10 Bouchard, Jesse 13 Yukon,Whitehorse 13.69m 77
FOUL FOUL 13.69m

Femmes Lancer du Javelot 500g Cadet
================================================================================
Commandite: Fédération du sport francophone de l’Alberta
Alberta: @ 40.46m 1993-07-02 600g Nicole Chimko 1978, CAL; Kelowna
Alberta15: % 34.63m 2006-05-28 500g Lauren Simpson 1991, UAAC; St. Albert
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales Points
================================================================================
1 Dupuis, Jolène 15 Manitoba,Ste-Agathe 36.84m 100
26.70m 29.92m 31.88m 27.89m 32.37m 36.84m
2 Gauvin, Lindsay 16 NouveauBrunswick,Bi 32.05m 97
31.76m FOUL 32.05m 29.99m FOUL FOUL
3 Heroux, Ellia 15 Ontario,Thunder Bay 30.27m 94
24.23m 30.27m 23.79m 23.93m 24.17m 27.29m
4 Thibault, Karine 16 Ontario,L'orignal, 28.68m 91
28.68m FOUL FOUL 21.20m FOUL 23.15m
5 Maltais, Naomie 15 NouveauBrunswick,Va 24.27m 88
20.42m 21.78m 22.68m 19.78m 22.60m 24.27m
6 Collins, Cassandre 14 Nouvelle-Écosse,Dar 21.25m 85
19.62m PASS 19.17m 21.25m 18.91m FOUL
7 Pettipas, Katherine 15 Nouvelle-Écosse,Aft 16.20m 83
12.85m 12.04m 16.20m 11.69m 13.84m FOUL
-- Cormier, Samantha 16 ÎduPrinceÉdouard,We DNS
-- Matwyczuk, Alexa 15 Manitoba,Winnipeg, DNS

Femmes 100 Mètre Dash Juvénile
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Commandite: Gouvernement de l'Alberta
Jeux: # 12.89 2005 Catherine Lalonde, ON
Alberta: @ 11.76 1997-08-18 Atia Weekes 1980, CITC; Brandon
CanadaJunior: ! 11.21 1981-08-15 Angela Bailey, Cd. Bolivar, VEN
Canada17: ~ 11.54 2003-07-04 Jenni Hucul 1988, Saskatoon
Alberta17: & 11.76 1997-08-18 Atia Weekes 1980, CITC; Brandon
IAAFJunior: * 10.88 1977-07-01 Marlies Göhr 1958, GDR
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Séries Vent H#
=================================================================================
Séries éliminatoires
1 Oconnor Louis-seize, Isa 16 Québec,Québec, QC # 12.53Q 0.6 2
2 Joannis, Ariane 17 Québec,Gatineau(Hul # 12.59Q 1.4 1
3 Duncan, Ravyn 16 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 13.08Q 1.4 1
4 Mallais, Alexa-Maude 17 NouveauBrunswick,Du 13.13Q 0.6 2
5 Gauthier, Erika 18 Ontario,L'orignal, 13.30Q 0.6 2
6 Duguay, Joëlle-Andrée 17 NouveauBrunswick,Du 13.92Q 1.4 1
7 Tabing, Geneviève 16 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 13.43q 0.6 2
8 Boucher, Emilie 14 Nouvelle-Écosse,Ant 14.06q 0.6 2
9 Gallant, Mélanie 16 ÎduPrinceÉdouard,Ch 14.46 1.4 1
10 Poirier, Jaelene 16 Saskatchewan,Redver 14.58 1.4 1
11 Noftle, Lauren 16 T.Neuve&Labrador,St 14.66 0.6 2
12 Gaudet, Marcelle 18 Nouvelle-Écosse,Met 14.78 1.4 1
13 Roche, Tracey 16 T.Neuve&Labrador,St 15.23 1.4 1
14 Hrycuik, Scuylar 18 Saskatchewan,Saskat 15.77 0.6 2
15 Noyes, Miranda 16 Colombie-Britann,Vi 15.83 1.4 1

Femmes 100 Mètre Dash Juvénile
=====================================================================================
Commandite: Gouvernement de l'Alberta
Jeux: # 12.89 2005 Catherine Lalonde, ON
Alberta: @ 11.76 1997-08-18 Atia Weekes 1980, CITC; Brandon
CanadaJunior: ! 11.21 1981-08-15 Angela Bailey, Cd. Bolivar, VEN
Canada17: ~ 11.54 2003-07-04 Jenni Hucul 1988, Saskatoon
Alberta17: & 11.76 1997-08-18 Atia Weekes 1980, CITC; Brandon
IAAFJunior: * 10.88 1977-07-01 Marlies Göhr 1958, GDR
Nom Âge Équipe Séries Finales Vent Points
=====================================================================================
Finales
1 Joannis, Ariane 17 Québec,Gatineau(Hul 12.59 12.32 2.4 100
2 Oconnor Louis-seize, Isa 16 Québec,Québec, QC 12.53 12.33 2.4 97
3 Mallais, Alexa-Maude 17 NouveauBrunswick,Du 13.13 12.82 2.4 94
4 Duncan, Ravyn 16 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 13.08 13.03 2.4 91
5 Gauthier, Erika 18 Ontario,L'orignal, 13.30 13.15 2.4 88
6 Tabing, Geneviève 16 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 13.43 13.21 2.4 85
7 Duguay, Joëlle-Andrée 17 NouveauBrunswick,Du 13.92 13.85 2.4 83
8 Boucher, Emilie 14 Nouvelle-Écosse,Ant 14.06 14.14 2.4 81
Séries éliminatoires
9 Gallant, Mélanie 16 ÎduPrinceÉdouard,Ch 14.46 79
10 Poirier, Jaelene 16 Saskatchewan,Redver 14.58 77
11 Noftle, Lauren 16 T.Neuve&Labrador,St 14.66 75
12 Gaudet, Marcelle 18 Nouvelle-Écosse,Met 14.78 74
13 Roche, Tracey 16 T.Neuve&Labrador,St 15.23 73
14 Hrycuik, Scuylar 18 Saskatchewan,Saskat 15.77 72
15 Noyes, Miranda 16 Colombie-Britann,Vi 15.83 71

Femmes 200 Mètre Dash Juvénile
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Commandite: Fédération de la jeunesse canadienne-française
Jeux: # 25.75 2002 Zannifer Carter, AB
Alberta: @ 23.07 1998-07-09 Atia Weekes 1980, CITC; Flagstaff, AZ
CanadaJunior: ! 22.86 1981-08-14 Angela Bailey, Cd. Bolivar, VEN
Canada17: ~ 23.88 2004-06-26 Kimberly Hyacinthe 1989, Sherbrooke
Alberta17: & 23.36 1997-08-20 Atia Weekes 1980, CITC; Brandon
IAAFJunior: * 22.18 2004-08-25 Allyson Felix 1985, USA
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Séries Vent H#
=================================================================================
1 Adjei, Zelda 16 Québec,Laval, QC 26.68Q -3.7 2
2 Oconnor Louis-seize, Isa 16 Québec,Québec, QC 26.69Q -3.1 1
3 Duncan, Ravyn 16 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 27.68Q -3.1 1
4 Mallais, Alexa-Maude 17 NouveauBrunswick,Du 27.71Q -3.7 2
5 Tabing, Geneviève 16 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 28.32Q -3.7 2
6 Gauthier, Erika 18 Ontario,L'orignal, 28.70Q -3.1 1
7 Poirier, Jaelene 16 Saskatchewan,Redver 29.78q -3.1 1
8 Doiron, Natasha 15 Nouvelle-Écosse,Dar 30.54q -3.7 2
9 Pilon, Karine 16 Ontario,L'orignal, 31.44 -3.7 2
10 Boudreau, Justine 15 Nouvelle-Écosse,Hal 31.70 -3.1 1
11 Chamberland, Jessica 17 NouveauBrunswick,Mo 35.18 -3.1 1
12 Gallant, Mélissa 17 ÎduPrinceÉdouard,We 36.19 -3.1 1
-- Noftle, Lauren 16 T.Neuve&Labrador,St DNS -3.7 2

Femmes 200 Mètre Dash Juvénile
=====================================================================================
Commandite: Fédération de la jeunesse canadienne-française
Jeux: # 25.75 2002 Zannifer Carter, AB
Alberta: @ 23.07 1998-07-09 Atia Weekes 1980, CITC; Flagstaff, AZ
CanadaJunior: ! 22.86 1981-08-14 Angela Bailey, Cd. Bolivar, VEN
Canada17: ~ 23.88 2004-06-26 Kimberly Hyacinthe 1989, Sherbrooke
Alberta17: & 23.36 1997-08-20 Atia Weekes 1980, CITC; Brandon
IAAFJunior: * 22.18 2004-08-25 Allyson Felix 1985, USA
Nom Âge Équipe Séries Finales Vent Points
=====================================================================================
Finales
1 Adjei, Zelda 16 Québec,Laval, QC 26.68 25.78 +0.0 100
2 Oconnor Louis-seize, Isa 16 Québec,Québec, QC 26.69 26.24 +0.0 97
3 Duncan, Ravyn 16 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 27.68 26.92 +0.0 94
4 Mallais, Alexa-Maude 17 NouveauBrunswick,Du 27.71 27.05 +0.0 91
5 Tabing, Geneviève 16 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 28.32 27.63 +0.0 88
6 Gauthier, Erika 18 Ontario,L'orignal, 28.70 28.29 +0.0 85
7 Poirier, Jaelene 16 Saskatchewan,Redver 29.78 29.44 +0.0 83
8 Doiron, Natasha 15 Nouvelle-Écosse,Dar 30.54 30.97 +0.0 81
Séries éliminatoires
9 Pilon, Karine 16 Ontario,L'orignal, 31.44 79
10 Boudreau, Justine 15 Nouvelle-Écosse,Hal 31.70 77
11 Chamberland, Jessica 17 NouveauBrunswick,Mo 35.18 75
12 Gallant, Mélissa 17 ÎduPrinceÉdouard,We 36.19 74
-- Noftle, Lauren 16 T.Neuve&Labrador,St DNS

Femmes 400 Mètre Dash Juvénile
===================================================================================
Commandite: Campus Sainte-Jean
Jeux: # 58.06 2002 Nicole Edwards, MB
Alberta: @ 51.91 1983-07-26 Jillian Richardson 1965, CS; Munich, GER
CanadaJunior: ! 51.85 1984-07-25 Jillian Richardson, Walnut, CA
Canada17: ~ 54.00 2004-06-04 Carlene Muir 1987, Etobicoke
Alberta17: & 1:22.95 1981-07-19 Jillian Richardson 1965, CS; Vancouver
IAAFJunior: * 49.42 1991-08-27 Grit Breuer 1972, GER
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales H# Points
===================================================================================
Finales
1 Adjei, Zelda 16 Québec,Laval, QC 58.97 59.31 2 100
2 Auger, Chantal 17 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 59.75 1:00.35 2 97
3 Gauthier, Erika 18 Ontario,L'orignal, 1:04.00 2 94
4 Boucher, Emilie 14 Nouvelle-Écosse,Ant 1:11.00 1:07.06 2 91
5 Poirier, Jaelene 16 Saskatchewan,Redver 1:07.44 2 88
6 Landry, Stephanie 17 NouveauBrunswick,St 1:14.08 1:12.26 2 85
7 Doucette, Amberly 17 Saskatchewan,Moose 1:12.55 2 83
8 Noftle, Lauren 16 T.Neuve&Labrador,St 1:13.38 1 81
9 Pilon, Karine 16 Ontario,L'orignal, 1:13.65 1 79
10 Casey, Amy 17 T.Neuve&Labrador,Ha 1:23.79 2 77
-- Tabing, Geneviève 16 Manitoba,Winnipeg, DNS 1

Femmes 800 Mètre Run Juvénile
================================================================================
Commandite: Conseil scolaire Centre-Nord
Jeux: # 2:19.07 2005 Isabelle Cormier, NB
Alberta: @ 2:05.3h 1978-06-16 Ranza Clark 1960, CTB; Walnut, CA
CanadaJunior: ! 2:03.17 1973-08-19 Glenda Reiser, Moscow, RUS
Canada17: ~ 2:07.52 2007-07-13 Jessica Parry 1991, Ostrava, CZE
Alberta17: & 2:07.39 1997-07-13 Tanya Wright 1981, LED; Abbotsford
IAAFJunior: * 1:54.97 2008-07-18 Pamela Jelimo 1989, KEN
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales Points
================================================================================
1 Lalonde, Geneviève 16 NouveauBrunswick,Mo 2:13.83# 100
2 Leblanc, Annie 16 Québec,Repentignu, 2:14.84# 97
3 Auger, Chantal 17 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 2:28.39 94
4 Stark, Heather 18 Alberta,CAlgary, AB 2:30.09 91
5 Kujawa, Kate 16 Saskatchewan,Regina 2:30.94 88
6 Doucette, Amberly 17 Saskatchewan,Moose 2:54.39 85
7 Roche, Tracey 16 T.Neuve&Labrador,St 3:03.86 83
8 Lavictoire, Chanelle 17 Ontario,New Liskear 3:05.60 81
9 Pilon, Karine 16 Ontario,L'orignal, 3:13.79 79
10 Richard, Kathy 17 ÎduPrinceÉdouard,We 3:15.51 77
-- Casey, Amy 17 T.Neuve&Labrador,Ha DNS
-- Beauchemin, Margaux 18 Manitoba,Winnipeg, DNS
-- LeFort, Catherine 14 Nouvelle-Écosse,Ché DNS

Femmes 1500 Mètre Run Juvénile
================================================================================
Commandite: Le Franco
Jeux: # 4:46.10 2005 Sarah-Anne Brault, MB
Alberta: @ 4:23.49 2007-06-08 Jessica O'Connell 1989, UCAC; Vancouver
CanadaJunior: ! 4:06.71 1972-09-04 Glenda Reiser, Munich, GER
Canada17: ~ 4:20.64 2003-07-10 Alyson Kohlemier 1986, Sherbrooke
Alberta17: & 4:26.19 2006-07-22 Jessica O'Connell 1989, UCAC; Sherbrooke
IAAFJunior: * 3:51.34 1997-10-18 Yinglai Lang 1979, CHN
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales Points
================================================================================
1 Lalonde, Geneviève 16 NouveauBrunswick,Mo 4:36.51# 100
2 Pfister, Caroline 16 Québec,Sherbrooke, 4:52.91 97
3 Kujawa, Kate 16 Saskatchewan,Regina 4:59.77 94
4 Auger, Chantal 17 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 5:14.17 91
5 Stark, Heather 18 Alberta,CAlgary, AB 5:15.05 88
6 Beauchemin, Margaux 18 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 5:46.65 85
7 Doucette, Amberly 17 Saskatchewan,Moose 5:51.99 83
8 Lavictoire, Chanelle 17 Ontario,New Liskear 6:42.62 81
9 LeFort, Catherine 14 Nouvelle-Écosse,Ché 6:46.13 79
10 Ayotte, Tanisha-Lynn 17 Alberta,Edmonton, A 7:27.28 77
11 Casey, Amy 17 T.Neuve&Labrador,Ha 7:35.23 75
12 Gallant, Mélissa 17 ÎduPrinceÉdouard,We 8:00.23 74
-- Arsenault, Katera 16 ÎduPrinceÉdouard,We DNF

Femmes 3000 Mètre Run Juvénile
================================================================================
Commandite: Edmonton-Ville des festivals présenté par TransAlta
Jeux: # 10:27.11 2005 Sarah-Anne Brault, MB
Alberta: @ 9:21.69 2000-04-29 Emily Kroshus 1983, CS; Eugene, OR
CanadaJunior: ! 9:12.39 1985-08-16 Brenda Shackleton, Saint John, NB
Canada17: ~ 9:37.35 1999-07-17 Emily Kroshus 1983, Bydgoszcz, POL
Alberta17: & 9:21.69 2000-04-29 Emily Kroshus 1983, CS; Eugene, OR
IAAFJunior: * 8:28.33 1985-09-07 Zola Pieterse 1966, GBR
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales Points
================================================================================
1 Lalonde, Geneviève 16 NouveauBrunswick,Mo 9:57.79# 100
2 Pfister, Caroline 16 Québec,Sherbrooke, 10:25.21# 97
3 Kujawa, Kate 16 Saskatchewan,Regina 10:32.81 94
4 Doucette, Amberly 17 Saskatchewan,Moose 12:48.71 91
-- Ayotte, Tanisha-Lynn 17 Alberta,Edmonton, A DNS
-- Beauchemin, Margaux 18 Manitoba,Winnipeg, DNS

Femmes 4x100 Mètre Relais Juvénile
================================================================================
Commandite: Total
Jeux: # 50.43 2002 Québec
Alberta: @ 46.35 1977-08-13 Alberta, St. John's, NB
L. Chaki, K. Wilkinson, T. More, C. Chrusch
CanadaJunior: ! 44.88 1985-07-26 , Burnaby
K. Anderson, A. Thomas, C. Taffe, F. Garbeau
Alberta17: & 48.09 1992-04-18 Calgary Spartans, CS; Walnut, CA
IAAFJunior: * 43.29 2006-08-08 United States, USA
Équipe Performanc Finales Points
================================================================================
1 Québec 'A' 48.74# 150
1) Leblanc, Annie 16 2) Adjei, Zelda 16
3) Joannis, Ariane 17 4) Oconnor Louis-seize, Isabelle 1
2 Manitoba 'A' 52.64 140
1) Cormier, Véronique 16 2) Kroeker, Carolyne 15
3) Tabing, Geneviève 16 4) Duncan, Ravyn 16
3 Nouveau-Brunswick 'A' 53.62 130
1) Duguay, Joëlle-Andrée 17 2) Ouellette, Pascale 14
3) Lalonde, Geneviève 16 4) Mallais, Alexa-Maude 17
4 Nouvelle-Écosse 'A' 53.87 120
1) Pettipas, Katherine 15 2) Collins, Cassandre 14
3) Gaudet, Marcelle 18 4) Fraser, Joannie 15
5 Alberta 'A' 54.20 110
1) Bahaya, Edith 13 2) Beaunoyer, Lyndsey 13
3) Sullivan, Janessa 15 4) Ronsky, Nicole 14
6 Ontario 'A' 54.68 100
1) Gauthier, Erika 18 2) Molnar, Bianca 16
3) Lavictoire, Chanelle 17 4) Bougie, Valérie 16
7 Saskatchewan 'A' 57.94 90
1) Hrycuik, Scuylar 18 2) Kujawa, Kate 16
3) Roberts-Winter, Cassandra 15 4) White, Julia 15

Femmes Saut en Hauteur Juvénile
================================================================================
Commandite: Long et McQuade instruments de musique
Jeux: # 1.55m 2005 Chelsea Valois, SK
Alberta: @ 1.85m 1989-06-04 Coralea Brown 1972, EOC; Irvine, CA
CanadaJunior: ! 1.92m 1993-08-06 Wanita Dykstra, Toronto
Canada17: ~ 1.80m 2005-07-24 Emily Sheppard 1988, Abbotsford
Alberta17: & 1.85m 1989-06-04 Coralea Brown 1972, EOC; Irvine, CA
IAAFJunior: * 2.01m 1986-07-07 Olga Turchak 1967, URS
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales Points
================================================================================
1 Larouche-Maillot, Mireil 16 Québec,Sherbrooke, 1.55m# 100
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P P P P P O O XO XXX
2 Rochon, Christine 17 Alberta,Falher, AB 1.40m 97
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P P O XO O O XO XXX
3 Black, Marsha 18 Ontario,Winchester, 1.35m 94
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
P P O O XO O XXX
4 Poirier, Jaelene 16 Saskatchewan,Redver J1.35m 91
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
P P P O XO XXO XXX
5 Mallais, Alexa-Maude 17 NouveauBrunswick,Du 1.30m 88
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
O XO O O XO XXX

Femmes Saut en Longueur Juvénile
=====================================================================================
Commandite: Gouvernement du Canada
Jeux: # 5.15m 2005 Khalicia Pettinger, MB
Alberta: @ 5.93m 1979-07-21 Kim Wilkinson 1961, CS; La Pomeraye
CanadaJunior: ! 6.50m 1982-07-04 Karen Nelson, Celje, YUG
Canada17: ~ 6.17m 4-2005 Sabrina Nettey 1990, Walnut, USA
Alberta17: & 5.86m 1981-07-20 Joanne Otto 1965, EOC; St. Albert
IAAFJunior: * 7.14m 1983-06-04 Heike Drechsler 1964, GDR
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales Vent Points
=====================================================================================
1 Arsenault, Sophie 16 Québec,Bonnaventure 5.21m# 2.0 100
5.21m(2.0) 4.97m(1.6) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.1) 5.11m(1.2)
2 Joannis, Ariane 17 Québec,Gatineau(Hul 5.03m 2.5 97
4.53m(1.9) 4.75m(2.7) 4.10m(1.9) 4.93m(2.8) 5.03m(2.5) 4.95m(1.6)
3 Duguay, Joëlle-Andrée 17 NouveauBrunswick,Du 4.71m 2.4 94
4.33m(1.7) 4.13m(3.0) 4.17m(3.1) 4.54m(4.9) 4.71m(2.4) 4.49m(1.5)
4 Tabing, Geneviève 16 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 4.66m 1.6 91
4.18m(2.6) 3.93m(1.0) 3.84m(3.1) 4.43m(3.3) 4.61m(1.3) 4.66m(1.6)
5 Duncan, Ravyn 16 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 4.58m 2.5 88
4.28m(2.6) 4.58m(2.5) 4.40m(3.8) 4.41m(2.6) 4.28m(0.8) 4.58m(0.2)
6 Landry, Stephanie 17 NouveauBrunswick,St 4.54m 2.2 85
4.29m(1.1) 4.35m(2.7) 4.28m(2.4) 4.37m(1.9) 4.54m(2.2) 4.46m(0.2)
7 Black, Marsha 18 Ontario,Winchester, 4.14m 1.6 83
4.14m(1.6) 3.89m(3.5) 3.92m(3.5) 3.89m(1.9) 4.05m(2.4) 3.89m(1.3)
8 Gaudet, Marcelle 18 Nouvelle-Écosse,Met 3.94m 2.2 81
FOUL(1.8) 2.53m(2.8) 3.85m(2.5) 3.90m(0.7) 3.94m(2.2) 3.82m(1.0)
9 Rochon, Christine 17 Alberta,Falher, AB 3.80m 2.6 79
3.48m(1.1) 3.69m(1.5) 3.80m(2.6)
10 Noyes, Miranda 16 Colombie-Britann,Vi 3.43m 1.9 77
3.43m(1.9) 3.20m(2.3) 3.16m(1.5)
-- Gallant, Mélanie 16 ÎduPrinceÉdouard,Ch FOUL
FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.8)
-- Perrault, Sophie 17 Saskatchewan,Zenon DNS NWI

Femmes Triple Saut Juvénile
=====================================================================================
Commandite: Campus Sainte-Jean
Jeux: # 10.61m 2002 Zannifer Carter, AB
Alberta: @ 12.27m 1993-07-09 Makela Nkemdirim 1975, CAL; Sherbrooke
CanadaJunior: ! 13.43m 2004-04-03 Tabia Charles, Austin, TX
Canada17: ~ 12.95m 2001-06-30 Tabia Charles 1985, London, ON
Alberta17: & 11.61m 2004-08-08 Ashley Patterson 1987, LED; Sudbury
IAAFJunior: * 14.62m 1996-08-25 Tereza Marinova 1977, BUL
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales Vent Points
=====================================================================================
1 Landry, Stephanie 17 NouveauBrunswick,St 9.97m 3.8 100
FOUL(2.8) 9.82m(4.5) 9.97m(3.8) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(1.9)
2 Perrault, Sophie 17 Saskatchewan,Zenon 9.83m 1.7 97
9.48m(2.2) 9.44m(3.6) 9.69m(2.0) 9.70m(3.7) 9.83m(1.7)
3 Duguay, Joëlle-Andrée 17 NouveauBrunswick,Du 9.62m 2.0 94
FOUL(2.0) FOUL(3.0) 9.62m(2.0) 9.48m(3.0) 9.36m(2.7)
4 Black, Marsha 18 Ontario,Winchester, 8.96m 2.9 91
8.58m(2.5) 8.89m(3.3) 8.96m(2.9) FOUL(1.6) 8.68m(3.3) FOUL(1.8)
5 Rochon, Christine 17 Alberta,Falher, AB 8.48m 2.7 88
8.48m(2.7) 7.92m(2.0) 8.07m(3.6) 7.90m(0.9) 8.13m(1.9) 7.80m(2.7)
6 Gallant, Mélanie 16 ÎduPrinceÉdouard,Ch 8.29m 2.5 85
8.29m(2.5) 8.08m(1.6) FOUL(2.3) 8.19m(2.6) FOUL(3.5) 8.04m(4.0)

Femmes Lancer du Poids 3kg Juvénile
================================================================================
Commandite: Edmonton-Ville des festivals présenté par TransAlta
Jeux: # 10.77m 2002 Danielle Dubrule, AB
Alberta: @ 14.67m 1985-06-08 4kg Suzanne Pecht 1967, SWA; Calgary
CanadaJunior: ! 15.88m 1964-07-31 Nancy McCreadie, Toronto
Canada17: ~ 14.46m 2007-06-16 Julie Labonté 1990, Sherbrooke
Alberta17: & 12.54m 2005-06-18 3kg Carias Rigel 1988, WS; Calgary
IAAFJunior: * 20.54m 1989-07-01 Astrid Kumbernuss 1970, GDR
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales Points
================================================================================
1 Blondia, Julie-Anne 16 Québec,Gatineau, QC 13.07m# 100
11.33m 11.59m 13.07m 12.71m 12.23m
2 Chamberland, Jessica 17 NouveauBrunswick,Mo 12.07m# 97
11.53m 12.03m 11.80m 11.60m 11.73m 12.07m
3 Bélanger, Catherine 17 Québec,Saint-Jérome 11.82m# 94
10.34m 10.53m 9.73m 11.07m 10.56m 11.82m
4 Johnston, Jaleesa 18 Saskatchewan,Maryfi 8.72m 91
8.65m 8.27m 8.72m 8.64m 8.57m 8.25m
5 Arsenault, Ginette 16 ÎduPrinceÉdouard,We 6.07m 88
FOUL 4.95m 6.06m 5.43m 6.07m 5.80m
-- Landry, Stephanie 17 NouveauBrunswick,St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bérubé, Julie Anne 17 Ontario,Moonbeam, O FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Black, Marsha 18 Ontario,Winchester, FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Femmes Lancer du Disque 1kg Juvénile
================================================================================
Commandite: Conseil scolaire Centre-Nord
Jeux: # 32.83m 2005 Annie Larose, QC
Alberta: @ 48.10m 1981-06-21 1kg Sandi Ketterer, EC; St. Albert
CanadaJunior: ! 52.52m 1986-05-29 Michelle Brotherton, Scarborough
Canada17: ~ 43.55m 2005-07-09 1kg Kaitlyn Andrews 1988, Montréal
Alberta17: & 44.14m 1980-08-03 1kg Sandi Ketterer, EC; Winnipeg
IAAFJunior: * 74.40m 1988-09-13 Ilke Wyludda 1969, GDR
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales Points
================================================================================
1 Blondia, Julie-Anne 16 Québec,Gatineau, QC 31.47m 100
27.39m 26.54m FOUL FOUL 31.47m PASS
2 Chamberland, Jessica 17 NouveauBrunswick,Mo 28.54m 97
28.54m 27.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL 28.28m
3 Bérubé, Julie Anne 17 Ontario,Moonbeam, O 18.52m 94
FOUL 18.52m FOUL 15.83m FOUL FOUL
4 Johnston, Jaleesa 18 Saskatchewan,Maryfi 17.68m 91
FOUL FOUL 15.17m 14.33m 17.68m 17.53m
5 Arsenault, Amanda 16 ÎduPrinceÉdouard,Ri 14.12m 88
FOUL FOUL 11.30m 13.51m 14.12m 9.80m

Femmes Lancer du Javelot 600g Juvénile
================================================================================
Commandite: Le Franco
Jeux: # 35.45m 2002 Emmanuelle Boivin, QC
Alberta: @ 44.72m 1987-08-13 600g Leslie Taylor 1969, EC; Regina
CanadaJunior: ! 52.36m 2007-04-13 Elizabeth Gleadle, Walnut, USA
Canada17: ~ 50.53m 2005-07-17 Elizabeth Gleadle 1988, Marrakech, MOR
Alberta17: & 43.80m 1995-07-15 600g Nicole Chimko 1978, CAL; Calgary
IAAFJunior: * 63.01m 2008-07-10 Vira Rebryk 1989, UKR
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales Points
================================================================================
1 Bélanger, Catherine 17 Québec,Saint-Jérome 36.81m# 100
36.69m 36.81m 35.31m 32.52m FOUL 34.76m
2 Ermen, Erika 16 NouveauBrunswick,Mo 34.23m 97
24.38m 24.51m 27.87m 25.05m 25.30m 34.23m
3 Blondia, Julie-Anne 16 Québec,Gatineau, QC 34.03m 94
FOUL 34.03m 31.19m 28.40m FOUL PASS
4 Bérubé, Julie Anne 17 Ontario,Moonbeam, O 31.03m 91
FOUL FOUL 19.78m 31.03m FOUL FOUL
5 Chamberland, Jessica 17 NouveauBrunswick,Mo 23.58m 88
21.06m 20.91m 21.74m 22.83m 23.58m PASS
6 Johnston, Jaleesa 18 Saskatchewan,Maryfi 20.96m 85
FOUL FOUL FOUL 20.96m FOUL FOUL
7 Hrycuik, Scuylar 18 Saskatchewan,Saskat 20.85m 83
16.38m PASS 20.85m 12.60m 13.95m 16.53m
8 Arsenault, Amanda 16 ÎduPrinceÉdouard,Ri 15.41m 81
FOUL 15.41m 11.03m 10.81m 15.02m 12.03m

Hommes 100 Mètre Dash Cadet
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Commandite: Gouvernement du Canada
Alberta: @ 10.91 1986-06-28 Brad McCuaig 1970, OKO; St. John's
Alberta15: % 11.10 2005-06-18 Matthew Crosswhite 1990, EH; Red Deer
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Séries Vent H#
=================================================================================
Séries éliminatoires
1 Coholan, Alexandre 15 NouveauBrunswick,Mo 11.71Q 0.8 3
2 Brunetta, Joseph 15 Québec,La Salle 11.85Q 1.1 2
3 Kasamba, Gervais 15 Alberta,Edmonton, A 12.04Q 0.6 1
4 Bourgeois, André 15 NouveauBrunswick,Me 11.90Q 1.1 2
5 Brunette, Maxime 16 Ontario,St-Eugène, 12.22Q 0.8 3
6 Delorme, Richmond 15 Manitoba,St-Joseph, 12.72Q 0.6 1
7 Perrault, Simon 15 Saskatchewan,Zenon 12.43q 1.1 2
8 Hartling, Dylan 14 Alberta,Sherwood Pa 12.50q 0.8 3
9 Kelly, Matthew 16 ÎduPrinceÉdouard,Su 12.58 0.8 3
10 Tessier, Derek 16 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 12.76 0.8 3
11 Langen, Reed 15 Saskatchewan,Regina 13.14 0.6 1
12 Gallant, Jonathan 16 ÎduPrinceÉdouard,Ch 13.21 0.8 3
13 Wynnyk, Tyler 15 Yukon,Marsh Lake, Y 13.50 1.1 2
14 Tremblay, Charlemagne 13 Nouvelle-Écosse,Che 13.83 1.1 2
15 Roy, Martin 15 Ontario,North Bay, 13.89 1.1 2
16 Buchi, Jevan 15 Nouvelle-Écosse,Dut 13.90 0.6 1
17 Mannion, Stephen 14 T.Neuve&Labrador,St 14.49 0.6 1
18 Montinola, Marc 14 T.du Nord-Ouest,Hay 14.68 0.6 1

Hommes 100 Mètre Dash Cadet
=====================================================================================
Commandite: Gouvernement du Canada
Alberta: @ 10.91 1986-06-28 Brad McCuaig 1970, OKO; St. John's
Alberta15: % 11.10 2005-06-18 Matthew Crosswhite 1990, EH; Red Deer
Nom Âge Équipe Séries Finales Vent Points
=====================================================================================
Finales
1 Coholan, Alexandre 15 NouveauBrunswick,Mo 11.71 11.34 4.1 100
2 Brunetta, Joseph 15 Québec,La Salle 11.85 11.62 4.1 97
3 Kasamba, Gervais 15 Alberta,Edmonton, A 12.04 11.63 4.1 94
4 Bourgeois, André 15 NouveauBrunswick,Me 11.90 11.76 4.1 91
5 Brunette, Maxime 16 Ontario,St-Eugène, 12.22 11.85 4.1 88
6 Perrault, Simon 15 Saskatchewan,Zenon 12.43 12.18 4.1 85
7 Hartling, Dylan 14 Alberta,Sherwood Pa 12.50 12.21 4.1 83
8 Delorme, Richmond 15 Manitoba,St-Joseph, 12.72 12.58 4.1 81
Séries éliminatoires
9 Kelly, Matthew 16 ÎduPrinceÉdouard,Su 12.58 79
10 Tessier, Derek 16 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 12.76 77
11 Langen, Reed 15 Saskatchewan,Regina 13.14 75
12 Gallant, Jonathan 16 ÎduPrinceÉdouard,Ch 13.21 74
13 Wynnyk, Tyler 15 Yukon,Marsh Lake, Y 13.50 73
14 Tremblay, Charlemagne 13 Nouvelle-Écosse,Che 13.83 72
15 Roy, Martin 15 Ontario,North Bay, 13.89 71
16 Buchi, Jevan 15 Nouvelle-Écosse,Dut 13.90 70
17 Mannion, Stephen 14 T.Neuve&Labrador,St 14.49
18 Montinola, Marc 14 T.du Nord-Ouest,Hay 14.68

Hommes 200 Mètre Dash Cadet
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Commandite: Total
Alberta: @ 21.62 1986-06-29 Brad McCuaig 1970, OKO; St. John's
Alberta15: % 21.9h 1985-08-04 Brad McCuaig 1970, OKO; Saskatoon
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Séries Vent H#
=================================================================================
1 Coholan, Alexandre 15 NouveauBrunswick,Mo 23.86Q -3.1 1
2 Doucet, Alexandre 16 NouveauBrunswick,Mi 24.70Q -2.6 2
2 Kasamba, Gervais 15 Alberta,Edmonton, A 24.70Q -2.6 2
4 Ferré, Samuel 16 Saskatchewan,Saskat 27.26Q -3.1 1
5 Le Dreff-Kerwin, Eric 15 Ontario,London, ON 25.64Q -2.6 2
6 Bentley, Derrek 15 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 27.63Q -3.1 1
7 Tessier, Derek 16 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 26.53q -2.6 2
8 Gallant, Jonathan 16 ÎduPrinceÉdouard,Ch 27.43q -2.6 2
9 Cameron, Dakota 15 ÎduPrinceÉdouard,Su 28.78 -3.1 1
10 Roy, Martin 15 Ontario,North Bay, 28.91 -3.1 1
11 Tremblay, Charlemagne 13 Nouvelle-Écosse,Che 28.92 -3.1 1
12 Mannion, Stephen 14 T.Neuve&Labrador,St 30.46 -2.6 2
13 Jacques, Gabriel 13 Nouvelle-Écosse,Kin 32.57 -2.6 2
-- Hartling, Dylan 14 Alberta,Sherwood Pa DNS -3.1 1
-- Montinola, Marc 14 T.du Nord-Ouest,Hay DNS -3.1 1

Hommes 200 Mètre Dash Cadet
=====================================================================================
Commandite: Total
Alberta: @ 21.62 1986-06-29 Brad McCuaig 1970, OKO; St. John's
Alberta15: % 21.9h 1985-08-04 Brad McCuaig 1970, OKO; Saskatoon
Nom Âge Équipe Séries Finales Vent Points
=====================================================================================
Finales
1 Coholan, Alexandre 15 NouveauBrunswick,Mo 23.86 23.54 -3.0 100
2 Doucet, Alexandre 16 NouveauBrunswick,Mi 24.70 24.51 -3.0 97
3 Kasamba, Gervais 15 Alberta,Edmonton, A 24.70 24.51 -3.0 94
4 Le Dreff-Kerwin, Eric 15 Ontario,London, ON 25.64 25.92 -3.0 91
5 Tessier, Derek 16 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 26.53 26.14 -3.0 88
6 Ferré, Samuel 16 Saskatchewan,Saskat 27.26 27.07 -3.0 85
7 Bentley, Derrek 15 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 27.63 27.93 -3.0 83
-- Gallant, Jonathan 16 ÎduPrinceÉdouard,Ch 27.43 DNS -3.0
Séries éliminatoires
9 Cameron, Dakota 15 ÎduPrinceÉdouard,Su 28.78 79
10 Roy, Martin 15 Ontario,North Bay, 28.91 77
11 Tremblay, Charlemagne 13 Nouvelle-Écosse,Che 28.92 75
12 Mannion, Stephen 14 T.Neuve&Labrador,St 30.46 74
13 Jacques, Gabriel 13 Nouvelle-Écosse,Kin 32.57 73
-- Hartling, Dylan 14 Alberta,Sherwood Pa DNS
-- Montinola, Marc 14 T.du Nord-Ouest,Hay DNS

Hommes 400 Mètre Dash Cadet
===================================================================================
Commandite: Ville d'Edmonton
Alberta: @ 48.70 1985-07-06 Todd Faunt 1969, CS; Calgary
Alberta15: % 50.61 1987-07-12 John Dumont 1970, STA; Edmonton
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales H# Points
===================================================================================
Finales
1 Coholan, Alexandre 15 NouveauBrunswick,Mo 53.36 54.47 2 100
2 Brunette, Maxime 16 Ontario,St-Eugène, 57.33 2 97
3 Tessier, Derek 16 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 58.00 57.51 2 94
4 Doucet, Alexandre 16 NouveauBrunswick,Mi 55.29 57.91 2 91
5 Ferré, Samuel 16 Saskatchewan,Saskat 58.79 2 88
6 Mitten-Fitzsimmons, Jona 14 Saskatchewan,Regina 59.20 1 85
7 Parker, Zachary 14 Alberta,Edmonton, A 1:00.81 1 83
8 Bentley, Derrek 15 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 1:00.00 1:01.49 2 81
9 Cameron, Dakota 15 ÎduPrinceÉdouard,Su 1:03.11 1 79
10 Boucher, Daniel 15 Nouvelle-Écosse,Ant 1:01.00 1:08.44 2 77
11 Buchi, Jevan 15 Nouvelle-Écosse,Dut 1:02.00 1:09.27 2 75

Hommes 800 Mètre Run Cadet
================================================================================
Commandite: Francophonie jeunesse de l'Alberta
Alberta: @ 1:52.35 1984-07-22 Mark Lynch 1968, LED; Edmonton
Alberta15: % 1:57.7h 1983-06-26 Mark Lynch 1968, LED; Calgary
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales Points
================================================================================
1 Brault, Charles 15 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 2:07.24 100
2 Cassidy, Ryan 15 NouveauBrunswick,Gr 2:12.55 97
3 Arsenault, Curtis 16 ÎduPrinceÉdouard,We 2:14.33 94
4 Delaney, Liam 14 T.Neuve&Labrador,St 2:17.59 91
5 Mitten-Fitzsimmons, Jona 14 Saskatchewan,Regina 2:26.43 88
6 Parker, Zachary 14 Alberta,Edmonton, A 2:27.09 85
7 Boucher, Daniel 15 Nouvelle-Écosse,Ant 2:47.15 83
-- Thibault, Eric 16 Alberta,Cherry Grov DNS

Hommes 1500 Mètre Run Cadet
================================================================================
Commandite: Secrétariat aux affaires intergouvernementales canadiennes,
Gouvernement du Québec
Alberta: @ 3:53.46 1984-06-21 Mark Lynch 1968, LED; Edmonton
Alberta15: % 4:01.90 1983-08-06 Mark Lynch 1967, LED; Edmonton
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales Points
================================================================================
1 Cassidy, Ryan 15 NouveauBrunswick,Gr 4:21.92 100
2 Brault, Charles 15 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 4:23.18 97
3 Delaney, Liam 14 T.Neuve&Labrador,St 4:55.61 94
4 Mitten-Fitzsimmons, Jona 14 Saskatchewan,Regina 5:14.18 91
5 Anderson, Mario 16 Saskatchewan,La Ron 5:39.30 88
6 Parker, Zachary 14 Alberta,Edmonton, A 5:39.81 85
7 Le Dreff-Kerwin, Eric 15 Ontario,London, ON 5:40.54 83
8 Thibault, Eric 16 Alberta,Cherry Grov 7:03.67 81
-- Boucher, Daniel 15 Nouvelle-Écosse,Ant DNS

Hommes 3000 Mètre Run Cadet
================================================================================
Commandite: Association de la presse francophone
Alberta: @ 8:42.38 2006-08-13 Nyial Majock 1990, CAL; Vancouver
Alberta15: % 8:51.23 1983-08-21 Mark Lynch 1967, LED; Ottawa
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales Points
================================================================================
1 Cassidy, Ryan 15 NouveauBrunswick,Gr 9:40.52 100
2 Brault, Charles 15 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 9:40.86 97
3 Delaney, Liam 14 T.Neuve&Labrador,St 10:16.51 94
4 Mitten-Fitzsimmons, Jona 14 Saskatchewan,Regina 11:47.74 91
5 Cameron, Jordan 16 ÎduPrinceÉdouard,su 12:31.74 88

Hommes Saut en Hauteur Cadet
================================================================================
Commandite: Aéroport international d'Edmonton
Alberta: @ 2.00m 1980-06-13 Duane Hayes 1964, STA; Edmonton
Alberta15: % 1.92m 2004-06-25 Matthew Cardoza 1989, EH; Calgary
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales Points
================================================================================
1 Brunetta, Joseph 15 Québec,La Salle 1.70m 100
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P P P P P P P P P O P XXX
2 Doucet, Alexandre 16 NouveauBrunswick,Mi J1.70m 97
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P P P P P P P O O XO XXX
3 Pellizari, Shawn 15 Ontario,St-Cathrine J1.70m 94
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P P P P P P O O XXO XO XXX
4 Perrault, Simon 15 Saskatchewan,Zenon 1.60m 91
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P P P O P O XO XO XXX
5 Buchi, Jevan 15 Nouvelle-Écosse,Dut 1.55m 88
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P O O O O O O XXX
6 Thibault, Eric 16 Alberta,Cherry Grov J1.55m 85
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P P P O XO O XO XXX
7 Bazin, Patrick 15 Manitoba,Winnipeg, J1.55m 83
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P P O O O XO XXO XXX
8 Leclair, Marc 15 Ontario,Azilda, ON 1.45m 81
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P O O XXO XO O XXO XXX
9 Dedam, Craig 16 NouveauBrunswick,Bu 1.40m 79
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
O O O O XO XO XXX
10 Gallant, Alex 14 ÎduPrinceÉdouard,Ch 1.35m 77
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
P O O O O XXX
11 Anderson, Mario 16 Saskatchewan,La Ron 1.30m 75
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
P O O XO XXX
-- Bouchard, Yannick 16 Manitoba,St-Jean-Ba NH
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
P P P P XXX
-- Parker, Zachary 14 Alberta,Edmonton, A DNS

Hommes Saut en Longueur Cadet
=====================================================================================
Commandite: Bergeron & Co.
Alberta: @ 6.63m 1990-07-20 Craig Briggs 1974, EH; Calgary
Alberta15: % 6.33m 1981-08-02 George Spakowski 1966, CS; Calgary
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales Vent Points
=====================================================================================
1 Doucet, Alexandre 16 NouveauBrunswick,Mi 5.89m 1.6 100
FOUL(3.2) 5.51m(0.9) 5.51m(0.5) FOUL(2.6) 5.67m(1.0) 5.89m(1.6)
2 Comeau, Nathan 14 ÎduPrinceÉdouard,Ch 5.76m 1.1 97
5.68m(0.4) PASS PASS PASS 5.67m(2.8) 5.76m(1.1)
3 Pellizari, Shawn 15 Ontario,St-Cathrine 5.62m 3.1 94
5.47m(2.2) 5.55m(1.3) 5.26m(0.7) 5.35m(1.6) 5.62m(3.1) 5.42m(1.8)
4 Delorme, Richmond 15 Manitoba,St-Joseph, 5.43m 3.2 91
5.15m(1.7) FOUL(2.5) 5.35m(1.6) 5.43m(3.2) 5.13m(0.9) 5.15m(2.4)
5 Kasamba, Gervais 15 Alberta,Edmonton, A 5.37m 1.7 88
4.83m(0.9) 5.15m(1.6) 5.26m(0.3) 5.32m(3.0) 5.36m(1.5) 5.37m(1.7)
6 Hartling, Dylan 14 Alberta,Sherwood Pa 5.20m 1.0 85
5.20m(1.0) 5.02m(0.2) 4.05m(2.7) 4.40m(-0.3) 4.52m(1.8) 5.15m(2.1)
7 Langen, Reed 15 Saskatchewan,Regina 5.16m 1.2 83
5.16m(1.2) 4.88m(1.9) 4.83m(3.4) FOUL(0.5) 4.91m(1.9) 4.63m(1.3)
8 Brunette, Maxime 16 Ontario,St-Eugène, 5.10m 1.7 81
4.47m(0.9) 4.85m(-0.4) FOUL(0.9) 4.87m(1.5) FOUL(1.6) 5.10m(1.7)
9 Cassidy, Ryan 15 NouveauBrunswick,Gr 4.75m 1.0 79
4.75m(1.0) PASS PASS
10 Wynnyk, Tyler 15 Yukon,Marsh Lake, Y 4.43m 1.6 77
4.43m(1.6) 4.40m(2.0) 4.24m(1.5)
11 Bentley, Derrek 15 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 4.34m 2.1 75
4.34m(2.1) 4.16m(1.1) 4.15m(0.5)
12 Jacques, Gabriel 13 Nouvelle-Écosse,Kin 4.05m 1.2 74
4.05m(1.2) 3.77m(-0.2) 4.00m(1.0)
13 Anderson, Mario 16 Saskatchewan,La Ron 3.89m +0.0 73
FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.0) 3.89m(+0.0)

Hommes Triple Saut Cadet
=====================================================================================
Commandite: Ville d'Edmonton
Alberta: @ 13.34m 1963-08-24 Pat Filipenko 1947, STET; Waterloo
Alberta15: % 12.13m 2003-06-14 Travis Atnip 1988, PASS; Calgary
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales Vent Points
=====================================================================================
1 Pellizari, Shawn 15 Ontario,St-Cathrine 11.54m -1.4 100
10.57m(+0.0) 11.25m(-0.9) 11.45m(-1.1) 11.37m(-2.3) 11.54m(-1.4) 11.51m(-1.5)
2 Perrault, Simon 15 Saskatchewan,Zenon 11.26m -2.3 97
10.53m(-1.2) 10.45m(-0.4) 9.89m(-1.6) 11.01m(-2.1) 10.75m(-0.8) 11.26m(-2.3)
3 Langen, Reed 15 Saskatchewan,Regina 10.49m -1.6 94
FOUL(-1.0) 10.37m(-0.6) 10.49m(-1.6) 10.17m(-1.2) FOUL(-2.5) 10.04m(-3.4)
4 Delorme, Richmond 15 Manitoba,St-Joseph, 10.37m -0.5 91
10.37m(-0.5) 9.67m(-0.1) 10.15m(-0.4) 9.63m(-1.4) FOUL(-2.6) 9.85m(-1.2)
5 Dedam, Craig 16 NouveauBrunswick,Bu 8.94m -0.6 88
8.71m(-1.4) 8.94m(-0.6) 8.92m(-0.4) 8.12m(-0.9) 8.73m(-1.2) 8.74m(-2.8)
6 Bourgeois, André 15 NouveauBrunswick,Me 8.72m +0.0 85
8.72m(+0.0)
7 Jacques, Gabriel 13 Nouvelle-Écosse,Kin 7.64m -1.3 83
7.64m(-1.3)
-- Bourque, Nicholas 15 Nouvelle-Écosse,Tus DNS NWI

Hommes Lancer du Poids 4kg Cadet
================================================================================
Commandite: Association de la presse francophone
Alberta: @ 15.15m 2003-08-09 5kg John Bender 1987, UNA; Kitchener
Alberta15: % 15.49m 2000-06-29 4kg Matt Doherty 1985, CAL; Calgary
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales Points
================================================================================
1 Audet, Simon 15 NouveauBrunswick,Va 15.50m 100
14.68m 14.24m 15.37m 15.50m 14.14m 14.20m
2 Richard, Kevin 16 NouveauBrunswick,St 13.38m 97
13.38m 12.87m 12.76m 11.79m FOUL 12.33m
3 Kreiner, Stéfane 16 Alberta,Edmonton, A 12.55m 94
12.45m 12.55m FOUL 11.73m 12.38m 11.70m
4 Wynnyk, Tyler 15 Yukon,Marsh Lake, Y 11.75m 91
10.37m 10.04m 11.35m PASS 11.75m 10.40m
5 Côté, Jérôme 14 Alberta,St. Paul, A 11.68m 88
9.91m 9.87m 10.68m 11.11m 10.74m 11.68m
6 Gallant, Alex 14 ÎduPrinceÉdouard,Ch 10.10m 85
9.27m 9.79m 10.10m 9.10m 9.74m 8.84m
7 Leclair, Marc 15 Ontario,Azilda, ON 9.96m 83
9.22m 8.94m 9.96m 9.54m 9.27m 9.57m
8 Deliste, Patrick 14 Nouvelle-Écosse,Kin 9.89m 81
9.65m 9.89m 9.35m 9.26m 8.96m 9.75m
9 Bourque, Nicholas 15 Nouvelle-Écosse,Tus 9.82m 79
9.72m 9.82m 9.58m
10 Bazin, Patrick 15 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 9.67m 77
8.50m 8.91m 9.67m
11 Le Dreff-Kerwin, Eric 15 Ontario,London, ON 9.05m 75
8.62m 9.05m 8.80m
12 Bouchard, Yannick 16 Manitoba,St-Jean-Ba 9.00m 74
FOUL 9.00m 8.95m
13 Barnes, Philip 16 ÎduPrinceÉdouard,Ch 7.51m 73
7.51m 7.29m 7.31m

Hommes Lancer du Disque 1kg Cadet
================================================================================
Commandite: Francophonie jeunesse de l'Alberta
Alberta: @ 42.99m 2007-07-01 1.5kg Stephen McPhee 1991, RDT; Kelowna
Alberta15: % 55.78m 1986-07-13 1kg Lee Andrews 1971, CS; Calgary
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales Points
================================================================================
1 Richard, Kevin 16 NouveauBrunswick,St 39.57m 100
34.46m FOUL 39.51m 39.57m 38.34m FOUL
2 Audet, Simon 15 NouveauBrunswick,Va 38.40m 97
FOUL 26.86m 37.22m 36.19m 37.42m 38.40m
3 Bouchard, Yannick 16 Manitoba,St-Jean-Ba 35.31m 94
35.31m FOUL FOUL 20.84m FOUL 18.70m
4 Wynnyk, Tyler 15 Yukon,Marsh Lake, Y 27.56m 91
25.36m 27.18m 27.56m 23.47m 25.39m 26.51m
5 Cameron, Jordan 16 ÎduPrinceÉdouard,su 26.40m 88
26.40m FOUL 25.16m 24.11m 22.00m 19.63m
6 Langen, Reed 15 Saskatchewan,Regina 26.26m 85
23.45m 26.26m FOUL FOUL 24.75m
7 Leclair, Marc 15 Ontario,Azilda, ON 26.23m 83
26.23m 19.63m FOUL 25.21m 22.10m
8 Montinola, Marc 14 T.du Nord-Ouest,Hay 25.66m 81
21.54m 23.57m 20.79m 20.59m FOUL 25.66m
9 Kreiner, Stéfane 16 Alberta,Edmonton, A 23.52m 79
23.52m 22.33m FOUL
10 Côté, Jérôme 14 Alberta,St. Paul, A 23.28m 77
23.28m 22.48m FOUL
11 Bazin, Patrick 15 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 23.05m 75
23.05m FOUL 22.88m
12 Deliste, Patrick 14 Nouvelle-Écosse,Kin 21.68m 74
21.38m 21.68m FOUL
-- Barnes, Philip 16 ÎduPrinceÉdouard,Ch DNS
-- Boucher, Daniel 15 Nouvelle-Écosse,Ant DNS

Hommes Lancer du Javelot 600g Cadet
================================================================================
Commandite: Secrétariat aux affaires intergouvernementales canadiennes,
Gouvernement du Québec
Alberta: @ 51.16m 2004-08-08 700g Henry Ferreira 1988, NEAT; Sudbury
Alberta15: % 49.34m 2003-05-24 600g Henry Ferreira 1988, NEAT; St. Albert
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales Points
================================================================================
1 Bourgeois, André 15 NouveauBrunswick,Me 49.23m 100
49.23m 48.83m 45.37m 47.01m 46.73m 46.76m
2 Pellizari, Shawn 15 Ontario,St-Cathrine 47.96m 97
43.96m 47.96m PASS PASS 42.05m 41.73m
3 Dedam, Craig 16 NouveauBrunswick,Bu 43.25m 94
FOUL 42.78m 40.80m FOUL 41.44m 43.25m
4 Leclair, Marc 15 Ontario,Azilda, ON 38.52m 91
34.15m FOUL 34.57m 34.48m 38.52m 37.10m
5 Bouchard, Yannick 16 Manitoba,St-Jean-Ba 38.13m 88
38.13m FOUL 37.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Deliste, Patrick 14 Nouvelle-Écosse,Kin 35.75m 85
20.69m 27.94m 35.75m 32.51m 31.27m 31.39m
7 Bazin, Patrick 15 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 31.45m 83
22.74m 23.92m 27.87m 30.22m 21.18m 31.45m
8 Côté, Jérôme 14 Alberta,St. Paul, A 29.86m 81
21.65m 19.60m 29.86m 24.84m 24.09m 24.75m
9 Ferré, Samuel 16 Saskatchewan,Saskat 26.66m 79
FOUL 26.66m FOUL
10 Cormier, Bradley 15 ÎduPrinceÉdouard,Ri 21.88m 77
FOUL 21.13m 21.88m
11 Kreiner, Stéfane 16 Alberta,Edmonton, A 17.92m 75
17.59m 13.94m 17.92m

Hommes 100 Mètre Dash Juvénile
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Commandite: Gouvernement de l'Alberta
Jeux: # 11.21 2002 Gabriel Leblanc, NB
Alberta: @ 10.55 1987-08-14 Brad McCuaig 1970, OKO; Regina
CanadaJunior: ! 10.26 2005-07-30 Justyn Warner, Windsor
Canada17: ~ 10.54 2002-05-30 Hank Palmer 1985, Caen, France
Alberta17: & 10.55 1987-08-14 Brad McCuaig 1970, OKO; Regina
IAAFJunior: * 10.01 2003-08-24 Darrel Brown 1984, TRI
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Séries Vent H#
=================================================================================
Séries éliminatoires
1 Bouchard, Jason 18 NouveauBrunswick,Or 11.22Q 0.5 2
2 Knowles, Michael 17 NouveauBrunswick,Be 11.80Q 1.1 1
3 White, Craig 17 Saskatchewan,Regina 11.29Q 0.5 2
4 Lévêque, Alex 18 T.Neuve&Labrador,St 11.82Q 1.1 1
5 Sévigny, Sébastien 16 Québec,Sainte-Thérè 11.41Q 0.5 2
6 McAdam, Justin 17 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 11.92Q 1.1 1
7 Fraser, Matthieu 18 Nouvelle-Écosse,Pom 12.04q 1.1 1
8 Duffey, Carl 18 Ontario,L'orignal, 12.19q 1.1 1
9 Borrie, Christopher 18 Ontario,Haileybury, 12.26 0.5 2
10 Girardin, Daniel 16 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 12.30 0.5 2
11 Pâquet, Alexis 17 Colombie-Britann,Va 12.51 1.1 1
12 Peeples, Colin 16 Nouvelle-Écosse,Lou 21.51 0.5 2
-- Kreiner, Stéfane 16 Alberta,Edmonton, A DNS 1.1 1

Hommes 100 Mètre Dash Juvénile
=====================================================================================
Commandite: Gouvernement de l'Alberta
Jeux: # 11.21 2002 Gabriel Leblanc, NB
Alberta: @ 10.55 1987-08-14 Brad McCuaig 1970, OKO; Regina
CanadaJunior: ! 10.26 2005-07-30 Justyn Warner, Windsor
Canada17: ~ 10.54 2002-05-30 Hank Palmer 1985, Caen, France
Alberta17: & 10.55 1987-08-14 Brad McCuaig 1970, OKO; Regina
IAAFJunior: * 10.01 2003-08-24 Darrel Brown 1984, TRI
Nom Âge Équipe Séries Finales Vent Points
=====================================================================================
Finales
1 White, Craig 17 Saskatchewan,Regina 11.29 10.89 3.9 100
2 Bouchard, Jason 18 NouveauBrunswick,Or 11.22 10.92 3.9 97
3 Sévigny, Sébastien 16 Québec,Sainte-Thérè 11.41 11.04 3.9 94
4 McAdam, Justin 17 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 11.92 11.62 3.9 91
5 Lévêque, Alex 18 T.Neuve&Labrador,St 11.82 11.63 3.9 88
6 Knowles, Michael 17 NouveauBrunswick,Be 11.80 11.77 3.9 85
7 Fraser, Matthieu 18 Nouvelle-Écosse,Pom 12.04 11.89 3.9 83
8 Duffey, Carl 18 Ontario,L'orignal, 12.19 11.95 3.9 81
Séries éliminatoires
9 Borrie, Christopher 18 Ontario,Haileybury, 12.26 79
10 Girardin, Daniel 16 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 12.30 77
11 Pâquet, Alexis 17 Colombie-Britann,Va 12.51 75
12 Peeples, Colin 16 Nouvelle-Écosse,Lou 21.51 74
-- Kreiner, Stéfane 16 Alberta,Edmonton, A DNS

Hommes 200 Mètre Dash Juvénile
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Fédération de la jeunesse canadienne-française
Jeux: # 22.69 1999 Emmanuel Montreuil, QC
Alberta: @ 21.09 1988-05-21 Brad McCuaig 1970, CAL; Provo, UT
CanadaJunior: ! 20.62 1991-05-25 Peter Ogilvie, Provo, UT
Canada17: ~ 21.44 2007-06-25 Keynan Parker 1990, Kamloops
Alberta17: & 21.13 1987-08-12 Brad McCuaig 1970, OKO; Richmond
IAAFJunior: * 19.93 2004-05-11 Usain Bolt 1986, JAM
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Séries Vent H#
=================================================================================
1 Bouchard, Jason 18 NouveauBrunswick,Or 23.19Q -3.1 1
2 White, Craig 17 Saskatchewan,Regina 23.50Q -2.1 2
3 Parent-Pichette, Vincent 17 Québec,St-Paul de J 23.68Q -2.1 2
4 Sévigny, Sébastien 16 Québec,Sainte-Thérè 23.76Q -3.1 1
5 Lévêque, Alex 18 T.Neuve&Labrador,St 24.79Q -2.1 2
6 Duffey, Carl 18 Ontario,L'orignal, 25.69Q -3.1 1
7 Fraser, Matthieu 18 Nouvelle-Écosse,Pom 25.08q -2.1 2
8 McAdam, Justin 17 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 25.75q -2.1 2
9 Girardin, Daniel 16 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 25.94 -3.1 1
-- Peeples, Colin 16 Nouvelle-Écosse,Lou DNS -3.1 1

Hommes 200 Mètre Dash Juvénile
=====================================================================================
Fédération de la jeunesse canadienne-française
Jeux: # 22.69 1999 Emmanuel Montreuil, QC
Alberta: @ 21.09 1988-05-21 Brad McCuaig 1970, CAL; Provo, UT
CanadaJunior: ! 20.62 1991-05-25 Peter Ogilvie, Provo, UT
Canada17: ~ 21.44 2007-06-25 Keynan Parker 1990, Kamloops
Alberta17: & 21.13 1987-08-12 Brad McCuaig 1970, OKO; Richmond
IAAFJunior: * 19.93 2004-05-11 Usain Bolt 1986, JAM
Nom Âge Équipe Séries Finales Vent Points
=====================================================================================
Finales
1 Bouchard, Jason 18 NouveauBrunswick,Or 23.19 22.09# +0.0 100
2 White, Craig 17 Saskatchewan,Regina 23.50 22.51# +0.0 97
3 Parent-Pichette, Vincent 17 Québec,St-Paul de J 23.68 22.69# +0.0 94
4 Sévigny, Sébastien 16 Québec,Sainte-Thérè 23.76 22.92 +0.0 91
5 Fraser, Matthieu 18 Nouvelle-Écosse,Pom 25.08 24.59 +0.0 88
6 Duffey, Carl 18 Ontario,L'orignal, 25.69 24.94 +0.0 85
7 Lévêque, Alex 18 T.Neuve&Labrador,St 24.79 51.85 +0.0 83
-- McAdam, Justin 17 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 25.75 DNS +0.0
Séries éliminatoires
9 Girardin, Daniel 16 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 25.94 79
-- Peeples, Colin 16 Nouvelle-Écosse,Lou DNS

Hommes 400 Mètre Dash Juvénile
================================================================================
Commandite: Conseil de développement économique de l'Alberta
Jeux: # 51.48 2002 Christopher Wickens, QC
Alberta: @ 47.36 1991-07-12 Dave Anderson 1973, CS; Calgary
CanadaJunior: ! 45.83 1997-07-19 Shane Niemi, Havana, CUB
Canada17: ~ 48.29 2005-07-14 Kevin Lim 1988, Marrakech, MOR
Alberta17: & 48.46 1990-07-23 Dave Anderson 1973, CS; Calgary
IAAFJunior: * 43.87 1988-09-28 Steve Lewis 1969, USA
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales Points
================================================================================
Finales
1 Gélinas, Frédéric 16 Québec,Dolbeau-Mist 51.25 52.28 100
2 Bouchard, Jason 18 NouveauBrunswick,Or 51.89 54.04 97
3 Fontaine, Louis-Félix 18 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 52.33 54.09 94
4 Duffey, Carl 18 Ontario,L'orignal, 57.06 91
5 Kennedy, William 17 Yukon,Whitehorse, Y 1:00.05 88
6 Sutton, Kaleb 16 Colombie-Britann,Ma 59.00 1:02.76 85
-- White, Craig 17 Saskatchewan,Regina 50.95 DQ Rule 163.3

Hommes 800 Mètre Run Juvénile
================================================================================
Commandite: L'Association canadienne-française de l'Alberta
Jeux: # 1:59.30 2002 Nicolas Charland-Dubois, QC
Alberta: @ 1:48.07 1990-08-08 Sasha Smilijanic 1973, CAL; Montréal
CanadaJunior: ! 1:46.60 2001-06-23 Nathan Brannen, Edmonton
Canada17: ~ 1:51.15 2004-06-13 Ryan Finn 1987, Toronto
Alberta17: & 1:48.07 1990-08-08 Sasha Smilijanic 1973, CAL; Montréal
IAAFJunior: * 1:42.69 2008-06-06 Abubaker Kaki 1989, SUD
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales Points
================================================================================
1 Parent-Pichette, Vincent 17 Québec,St-Paul de J 1:58.76# 100
2 Gélinas, Frédéric 16 Québec,Dolbeau-Mist 2:05.04 97
3 Fontaine, Louis-Félix 18 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 2:08.85 94
4 Lacroix, Maxime 18 Ontario,Cornwal, ON 2:22.59 91
5 Kennedy, William 17 Yukon,Whitehorse, Y 2:34.97 88

Hommes 1500 Mètre Run Juvénile
================================================================================
Commandite: Radio-Canada
Jeux: # 4:10.51 2002 Alex Genest, QC
Alberta: @ 3:48.14 1988-06-06 Spencer Punter 1970, CS; Victoria
CanadaJunior: ! 3:39.11 1992-09-20 Kevin Sullivan, Seoul, KOR
Canada17: ~ 3:47.4h 2005-07-26 Justin Marpole-Bird 1988, Burnaby
Alberta17: & 3:53.46 1984-06-21 Mark Lynch 1967, LED; Edmonton
IAAFJunior: * 3:30.24 2002-07-19 Cornelius Chirchir 1983, KEN
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales Points
================================================================================
1 Bouchard, Frédéric 17 Québec,Dolbeau-Mist 4:24.90 100
2 Fontaine, Louis-Félix 18 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 4:49.21 97
3 Lacroix, Maxime 18 Ontario,Cornwal, ON 5:03.38 94
4 Kelly, Matthew 16 ÎduPrinceÉdouard,Su 5:13.08 91
5 Pierce, Devin 16 Nouvelle-Écosse,Ari 6:10.58 88

Hommes 3000 Mètre Run Juvénile
================================================================================
Commandite: Ville de Québec
Jeux: # 8:56.07 2005 Sébastien Flynn, NS
CanadaJunior: ! 7:58.04 2005-06-29 Mike Woods, Ottawa
Canada17: ~ 8:16.37 2003-07-12 Michael Woods 1986, Sherbrooke
Alberta17: & 8:28.0h 1980-07-14 Doug Kehler 1963, CTC; Eugene, OR
IAAFJunior: * 7:28.78 2005-05-13 Augustine Kiprono Choge 1987, KEN
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales Points
================================================================================
1 Bouchard, Frédéric 17 Québec,Dolbeau-Mist 9:38.46 100
2 Kennedy, William 17 Yukon,Whitehorse, Y 11:07.04 97
3 Lacroix, Maxime 18 Ontario,Cornwal, ON 11:09.72 94
-- Pierce, Devin 16 Nouvelle-Écosse,Ari SCR

Hommes 4x100 Mètre Relais Juvénile
================================================================================
Commandite: Fédération de la jeunesse canadienne-française
Jeux: # 44.17 1999 Québec
Alberta: @ 41.8h 1985-08-03 Alberta Juveniles, Saskatoon
CanadaJunior: ! 39.64 2006-08-15 , Beijing, CHN
Justyn Warner/Seyi Smith/Todd Pyper/Brian Barnett
Alberta17: & 41.8h 1985-08-03 Alberta Juveniles, Saskatoon
IAAFJunior: * 38.66 2004-07-18 United States, USA
Équipe Performanc Finales Points
================================================================================
1 Québec 'A' 43.85# 150
1) Sévigny, Sébastien 16 2) Manicotte, Yannick 16
3) Thibodeau, Jeremy 15 4) Parent-Pichette, Vincent 17
2 Nouveau-Brunswick 'A' 44.45 140
1) Bourgeois, André 15 2) Coholan, Alexandre 15
3) Knowles, Michael 17 4) Bouchard, Jason 18
3 Ontario 'A' 47.65 130
1) Borrie, Christopher 18 2) Duffey, Carl 18
3) Labrecque, Dave 17 4) Lacroix, Maxime 18
4 Manitoba 'A' 47.87 120
1) McAdam, Justin 17 2) Girardin, Daniel 16
3) Tessier, Derek 16 4) Delorme, Richmond 15
5 Saskatchewan 'A' 49.77 110
1) Ferré, Samuel 16 2) Perrault, Simon 15
3) Anderson, Mario 16 4) White, Craig 17
6 Nouvelle-Écosse 'A' 52.51 100
1) Buchi, Jevan 15 2) Boucher, Daniel 15
3) Tremblay, Charlemagne 13 4) Fraser, Matthieu 18
-- Alberta 'A' DQ Rule 170.14 DQ
1) Parker, Zachary 14 2) Hartling, Dylan 14
3) Kasamba, Gervais 15 4) Thibault, Eric 16

Hommes Saut en Hauteur Juvénile
================================================================================
Commandite: Atco Gaz
Jeux: # 1.85m 2005 Meverick Dodd, ON
Alberta: @ 2.15m 1998-07-31 Jesse Lipscombe 1980, STA; Montréal
CanadaJunior: ! 2.26m 1983-07-07 Alain Metellus, Edmonton
Canada17: ~ 2.12m 2002-06-01 Michael Mason 1986, Burnaby
Alberta17: & 2.08m 1997-08-18 Jesse Lipscombe 1980, STA; Brandon
IAAFJunior: * 2.37m 1992-09-20 Steve Smith 1973, GBR
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales Points
================================================================================
1 Thibodeau, Jeremy 15 Québec,Rigaud, QC 1.83m 100
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86
P P P P P P O O O XO O XXX
2 Borrie, Christopher 18 Ontario,Haileybury, 1.75m 97
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P P P P O O XXO XXX
3 Gagnon, Mathieu 18 NouveauBrunswick,Di 1.55m 94
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O XO O XXX
4 Pierce, Devin 16 Nouvelle-Écosse,Ari 1.50m 91
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P O O XO XXX
-- Lévêque, Alex 18 T.Neuve&Labrador,St DNS

Hommes Saut en Longueur Juvénile
=====================================================================================
Commandite: Gouvernement de l'Alberta
Jeux: # 6.33m 2005 Rémi Gagnon, QC
Alberta: @ 6.91m 2006-07-16 Matthew Cardoza, EH; Calgary
CanadaJunior: ! 7.88m 1976-04-30 Richard Rock, Carbondale, IL
Canada17: ~ 7.32m 2004-07-24 Seyi Smith 1987, Saskatoon
Alberta17: & 6.91m 2006-07-16 Matthew Cardoza 1989, EH; Calgary
IAAFJunior: * 8.34m 1972-09-08 Randy Williams 1953, USA
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales Vent Points
=====================================================================================
1 Manicotte, Yannick 16 Québec,St-Jean-Sur- 6.67m 3.8 100
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.7) 5.96m(0.2) 6.67m(3.8) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.6)
2 Gagnon, Mathieu 18 NouveauBrunswick,Di 6.63m# 1.8 97
6.44m(4.1) 5.84m(1.3) FOUL(3.1) 6.23m(-0.4) 6.63m(1.8) FOUL(3.1)
3 Thibodeau, Jeremy 15 Québec,Rigaud, QC 6.47m# 1.0 94
5.98m(0.2) FOUL(0.2) 6.47m(1.0) FOUL(2.4) 6.15m(1.0) FOUL(4.9)
4 Knowles, Michael 17 NouveauBrunswick,Be 6.27m 2.5 91
PASS FOUL(0.8) 6.27m(2.5) FOUL(0.8) 6.27m(0.7) FOUL(3.4)
5 Lévêque, Alex 18 T.Neuve&Labrador,St 6.00m 0.6 86.50
FOUL(2.9) FOUL(0.7) 6.00m(0.6) FOUL(0.6) 5.85m(0.9) FOUL(5.1)
5 McAdam, Justin 17 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 6.00m 1.8 86.50
6.00m(1.8) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.6) 5.84m(0.6) FOUL(4.4)
7 Borrie, Christopher 18 Ontario,Haileybury, 5.88m -1.1 83
5.88m(-1.1) 4.07m(0.4) 5.78m(1.5) PASS PASS PASS
8 Labrecque, Dave 17 Ontario,Moonbean, O 5.36m 0.2 81
5.36m(0.2) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.4) PASS PASS PASS
9 Girardin, Daniel 16 Manitoba,Winnipeg, 5.19m 0.8 79
PASS 5.19m(0.8) 5.09m(2.6)
10 Pierce, Devin 16 Nouvelle-Écosse,Ari 4.61m 1.3 77
4.17m(2.6) 4.61m(1.3) 3.55m(1.0)
-- Pâquet, Alexis 17 Colombie-Britann,Va DNS NWI
-- Fraser, Matthieu 18 Nouvelle-Écosse,Pom DNS NWI

Hommes Triple Saut Juvénile
=====================================================================================
Commandite: Conseil de développement économique de l'Alberta
Jeux: # 12.61m 2002 Justin Quinn, ON
Alberta: @ 14.15m 1983-07-24 Calvin Caunt 1965, EOC; Montréal
CanadaJunior: ! 16.44m 1985-08-04 Edrick Floreal, Ottawa
Canada17: ~ 14.57m 2002-08-18 Dwayne Harriott 1986, Sherbrooke
Alberta17: & 14.04m 1986-07-13 Soren Rasmussen 1969, OKO; Calgary
IAAFJunior: * 17.50m 1985-06-23 Volker Mai 1966, GDR
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales Vent Points
=====================================================================================
1 Manicotte, Yannick 16 Québec,St-Jean-Sur- 12.63m# -0.2 100
12.51m(-0.9) 12.63m(-0.2) 12.39m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-2.6)
2 Lévêque, Alex 18 T.Neuve&Labrador,St 12.43m -0.7 97
FOUL(-1.0) 12.43m(-0.7) 12.00m(-0.7) 12.39m(-0.8) 12.05m(-1.9)
3 Knowles, Michael 17 NouveauBrunswick,Be 11.85m -0.9 94
11.20m(-1.4) 11.73m(-0.1) 11.80m(-0.9) 11.85m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.2) PASS
4 Mainville, Charles 17 Québec,St-Jean-sur- 11.22m -2.1 91
11.03m(-1.8) 10.76m(-0.6) 11.18m(-0.7) 11.05m(-1.4) 11.22m(-2.1) PASS

Hommes Lancer du Poids 5kg Juvénile
================================================================================
Commandite: Ville de Québec
Jeux: # 14.07m 1999 Nicolas Thériault, NB
Alberta: @ 16.02m 2003-07-05 6kg Matt Doherty 1985, RDT; Saskatoon
CanadaJunior: ! 19.10m 2002-06-26 6kg Chris Meisner, Calgary
Canada17: ~ 20.89m 2003-06-21 5kg Kyle Helf 1986, Sherbrooke
Alberta17: & 17.88m 2002-07-06 5kg Matt Doherty 1985, RED; Calgary
IAAFJunior: * 21.96m 2002-06-29 Edis Elkasevic 1983, CRO
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales Points
================================================================================
1 Dugas, Marc-Antoine 16 Québec,Sherbrooke, 16.48m# 100
14.81m FOUL 16.48m FOUL 15.79m FOUL
2 Gagné, Alexandre 17 Québec,Sherbrooke, 14.96m# 97
14.03m 13.47m 14.65m 14.56m 14.29m 14.96m
3 Guérin, Frédéric 18 Ontario,L'orignal, 14.54m# 94
13.40m 13.07m 14.33m 13.87m 13.45m 14.54m
4 Labrecque, Dave 17 Ontario,Moonbean, O 12.49m 91
12.49m 11.94m 11.91m 12.15m 12.09m 11.77m
5 Sutton, Kaleb 16 Colombie-Britann,Ma 10.83m 88
FOUL 10.57m 10.83m FOUL 10.53m FOUL
6 Gagnon, Mathieu 18 NouveauBrunswick,Di 10.65m 85
9.24m 9.68m 10.14m 9.71m 10.10m 10.65m
7 Boudreau, Jake 17 Nouvelle-Écosse,Pet 10.58m 83
10.58m 8.82m 10.36m 9.79m 10.21m 9.52m
8 Jackson, Glen 17 Saskatchewan,Sincla 10.43m 81
10.43m 9.63m 10.22m 10.15m 10.06m 8.95m
9 Dedam, Craig 16 NouveauBrunswick,Bu 8.31m 79
8.28m 8.31m 7.92m
-- Peeples, Colin 16 Nouvelle-Écosse,Lou DNS

Hommes Lancer du Disque 1.5kg Juvénile
================================================================================
Commandite: L'Association canadienne-française de l'Alberta
Jeux: # 40.12m 2002 François Duguay, NB
Alberta: @ 44.26m 2005-07-08 1.75kg John Bender 1987, UAAC; Montréal
CanadaJunior: ! 55.26m 2003-07-20 1.75kg James Steacy, Barbados, BAR
Canada17: ~ 57.94m 2003-08-03 1.5kg Kyle Helf 1986, Ottawa
Alberta17: & 46.16m 2002-08-17 1.5kg Matt Doherty 1985, RED; Sherbrooke
IAAFJunior: * 70.13m 2008-05-24 1.75kg Mykyta Nesterenko 1991, UKR
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales Points
================================================================================
1 Dugas, Marc-Antoine 16 Québec,Sherbrooke, 50.07m# 100
45.57m FOUL 50.07m FOUL FOUL 43.27m
2 Gagné, Alexandre 17 Québec,Sherbrooke, 47.02m# 97
FOUL FOUL 44.63m 47.02m FOUL 44.73m
3 Guérin, Frédéric 18 Ontario,L'orignal, 34.75m 94
30.93m 30.50m FOUL 30.32m 33.62m 34.75m
4 Sutton, Kaleb 16 Colombie-Britann,Ma 34.23m 91
FOUL 34.23m FOUL 31.98m FOUL 33.23m
5 Jackson, Glen 17 Saskatchewan,Sincla 26.76m 88
21.54m 23.52m 23.39m 26.76m 26.52m 23.24m
6 Bourque, Nicholas 15 Nouvelle-Écosse,Tus 26.09m 85
26.09m 24.74m 25.37m FOUL 23.57m FOUL
-- Boudreau, Jake 17 Nouvelle-Écosse,Pet DNS

Hommes Lancer du Javelot 700g Juvénile
================================================================================
Commandite: Radio-Canada
Jeux: # 53.01m 2002 Alex Bernard, ON
Alberta: @ 61.44m 1989-07-08 800g Stewart Markham 1971, LED; Saskatoon
CanadaJunior: ! 75.46m 1998-05-17 Scott Russell, Colombia, MO
Canada17: ~ 75.99m 1999-07-16 700g Trevor Snyder 1982, Bydgoszcz, POL
Alberta17: & 51.16m 2004-08-08 700g Henry Ferreira 1988, NEAT; Sudbury
IAAFJunior: * 83.87m 2001-06-07 Andreas Thorkildsen 1982, NOR
Nom Âge Équipe Performanc Finales Points
================================================================================
1 Mainville, Charles 17 Québec,St-Jean-sur- 54.63m# 100
54.63m PASS PASS PASS 53.29m 50.55m
2 Dugas, Marc-Antoine 16 Québec,Sherbrooke, 50.68m 97
50.68m FOUL PASS PASS 47.57m FOUL
3 Labrecque, Dave 17 Ontario,Moonbean, O 43.35m 94
41.46m FOUL 43.35m 39.88m 40.67m 40.68m
4 Guérin, Frédéric 18 Ontario,L'orignal, 41.61m 91
37.34m 38.62m FOUL 35.79m 41.61m 36.44m
5 Pâquet, Alexis 17 Colombie-Britann,Va 39.62m 88
39.62m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
6 Gagnon, Mathieu 18 NouveauBrunswick,Di 36.24m 85
24.10m 24.21m 32.20m 36.23m 34.08m 36.24m
7 Boudreau, Jake 17 Nouvelle-Écosse,Pet 33.67m 83
24.59m FOUL 33.67m 17.20m FOUL FOUL
8 Bourque, Nicholas 15 Nouvelle-Écosse,Tus 31.15m 81
FOUL 30.51m 29.55m 27.20m 29.18m 31.15m
9 Jackson, Glen 17 Saskatchewan,Sincla 29.07m 79
24.46m 29.07m 25.46m
10 Richard, Kevin 16 NouveauBrunswick,St 28.70m 77
26.42m 28.61m 28.70m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account