• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Canadian Junior Championships

Abbotsford, BC
July 25-27th, 2008

Event 1  Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 5465 2000 Jessica Zelinka, Windsor (LaSalle)
World Jr: ! 6542 19/07/2002 Carolina Kluft, Sweden
Swan Track: # 5063 8/1995 Roma Oleksyn, Saskachewan
BC Jr Open: ^ 5433 11/07/1981 Connnie Polman-Tuin, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 4688 21/10/2000 Jessica Zelinka, Santiago Chi
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 540 Buttinger, Maddie 89 UTTC,ON, ON 5032*
2 347 Pattison, Alana D. 90 Ocean Athlet,BC, BC 4581
3 446 Rudell, Rita 91 Saugeen Trac,ON, ON 4484
4 276 Simpson, Lauren 91 Legacy Athle,AB, AB 4268
5 474 O'Donnell, Danielle 90 Stride Ahead,MB, MB 4142
6 303 Dobransky, Johanna 91 London Weste,ON, ON 3822
7 505 Morrison, Hali 89 U OF C Athle,AB, AB 3440
8 415 Fortin, Anne-Marie 89 Saguenay Lac,Fqa, Q 3304

Event 1 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 446 Rudell, Rita 91 Saugeen Trac,ON, ON 14.67 -1.3 2 886
2 540 Buttinger, Maddie 89 UTTC,ON, ON 14.78 -1.3 2 871
3 449 Aubin, Virginie 90 Sherbrooke,Fqa, QC 15.74 -1.3 2 746
4 276 Simpson, Lauren 91 Legacy Athle,AB, AB 15.80 -3.0 1 739
5 347 Pattison, Alana D. 90 Ocean Athlet,BC, BC 15.86 -1.3 2 732
6 303 Dobransky, Johanna 91 London Weste,ON, ON 16.14 -3.0 1 697
7 474 O'Donnell, Danielle 90 Stride Ahead,MB, MB 16.34 -1.3 2 673
8 505 Morrison, Hali 89 U OF C Athle,AB, AB 17.49 -3.0 1 542
9 415 Fortin, Anne-Marie 89 Saguenay Lac,Fqa, Q 17.83 -3.0 1 506

Event 1 Heptathlon: #2 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 540 Buttinger, Maddie 89 UTTC,ON, ON 25.37 0.1 2 853
2 347 Pattison, Alana D. 90 Ocean Athlet,BC, BC 26.49 0.1 2 755
3 446 Rudell, Rita 91 Saugeen Trac,ON, ON 26.52 0.1 2 752
4 276 Simpson, Lauren 91 Legacy Athle,AB, AB 27.20 -0.7 1 695
5 303 Dobransky, Johanna 91 London Weste,ON, ON 27.93 -0.7 1 636
6 415 Fortin, Anne-Marie 89 Saguenay Lac,Fqa, Q 28.11 -0.7 1 622
7 474 O'Donnell, Danielle 90 Stride Ahead,MB, MB 28.67 0.1 2 579
8 505 Morrison, Hali 89 U OF C Athle,AB, AB 28.79 -0.7 1 570
9 449 Aubin, Virginie 90 Sherbrooke,Fqa, QC 29.12 0.1 2 545

Event 1 Heptathlon: #3 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 540 Buttinger, Maddie 89 UTTC,ON, ON 1.74m 903
2 446 Rudell, Rita 91 Saugeen Trac,ON, ON 1.65m 795
3 347 Pattison, Alana D. 90 Ocean Athlet,BC, BC 1.62m 759
3 449 Aubin, Virginie 90 Sherbrooke,Fqa, QC 1.62m 759
3 303 Dobransky, Johanna 91 London Weste,ON, ON 1.62m 759
6 474 O'Donnell, Danielle 90 Stride Ahead,MB, MB 1.56m 689
7 415 Fortin, Anne-Marie 89 Saguenay Lac,Fqa, Q 1.53m 655
8 276 Simpson, Lauren 91 Legacy Athle,AB, AB 1.50m 621
9 505 Morrison, Hali 89 U OF C Athle,AB, AB 1.44m 555

Event 1 Heptathlon: #4 Women Shot Put 4 k Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 446 Rudell, Rita 91 Saugeen Trac,ON, ON 10.04m 532
2 540 Buttinger, Maddie 89 UTTC,ON, ON 9.67m 508
3 474 O'Donnell, Danielle 90 Stride Ahead,MB, MB 9.42m 492
4 276 Simpson, Lauren 91 Legacy Athle,AB, AB 9.40m 490
5 449 Aubin, Virginie 90 Sherbrooke,Fqa, QC 8.66m 442
6 505 Morrison, Hali 89 U OF C Athle,AB, AB 8.29m 418
7 347 Pattison, Alana D. 90 Ocean Athlet,BC, BC 8.20m 412
8 415 Fortin, Anne-Marie 89 Saguenay Lac,Fqa, Q 7.67m 378
9 303 Dobransky, Johanna 91 London Weste,ON, ON 6.97m 333

Event 1 Heptathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 540 Buttinger, Maddie 89 UTTC,ON, ON 2:17.26 861
2 347 Pattison, Alana D. 90 Ocean Athlet,BC, BC 2:22.82 786
3 446 Rudell, Rita 91 Saugeen Trac,ON, ON 2:28.86 707
4 303 Dobransky, Johanna 91 London Weste,ON, ON 2:34.76 634
5 474 O'Donnell, Danielle 90 Stride Ahead,MB, MB 2:34.77 634
6 505 Morrison, Hali 89 U OF C Athle,AB, AB 2:39.35 580
7 276 Simpson, Lauren 91 Legacy Athle,AB, AB 2:44.56 522
8 415 Fortin, Anne-Marie 89 Saguenay Lac,Fqa, Q 3:06.41 308

Event 1 Heptathlon: #6 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 347 Pattison, Alana D. 90 Ocean Athlet,BC, BC 5.35m +0.0 657
2 540 Buttinger, Maddie 89 UTTC,ON, ON 5.12m +0.0 592
3 474 O'Donnell, Danielle 90 Stride Ahead,MB, MB 5.01m -1.1 562
4 303 Dobransky, Johanna 91 London Weste,ON, ON 4.93m 0.2 540
5 276 Simpson, Lauren 91 Legacy Athle,AB, AB 4.89m +0.0 530
6 449 Aubin, Virginie 90 Sherbrooke,Fqa, QC 4.71m 0.4 482
7 505 Morrison, Hali 89 U OF C Athle,AB, AB 4.70m -0.1 479
8 415 Fortin, Anne-Marie 89 Saguenay Lac,Fqa, Q 4.56m -1.5 443
9 446 Rudell, Rita 91 Saugeen Trac,ON, ON 4.53m 0.2 436

Event 1 Heptathlon: #7 Women Javelin Throw 600 g Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 276 Simpson, Lauren 91 Legacy Athle,AB, AB 40.20m 671
2 449 Aubin, Virginie 90 Sherbrooke,Fqa, QC 32.82m 530
3 474 O'Donnell, Danielle 90 Stride Ahead,MB, MB 31.92m 513
4 347 Pattison, Alana D. 90 Ocean Athlet,BC, BC 30.17m 480
5 540 Buttinger, Maddie 89 UTTC,ON, ON 28.29m 444
6 415 Fortin, Anne-Marie 89 Saguenay Lac,Fqa, Q 25.49m 392
7 446 Rudell, Rita 91 Saugeen Trac,ON, ON 24.69m 376
8 505 Morrison, Hali 89 U OF C Athle,AB, AB 20.36m 296
9 303 Dobransky, Johanna 91 London Weste,ON, ON 16.42m 223

Event 2 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 11.58 2003 Jenni Hucuo, Saskatoon
World Jr: ! 10.89 20/07/1988 Katrin Krabbe, East Germany
Swan Track: # 11.22 7/1997 Phlomena Mensah, Canada
BC Jr Open: ^ 11.30 11/07/1987 Caryl Smith, USA
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 11.21 15/08/1981 Angela Bailey, Cd Bolivar Ven
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 618 Grant, Chantal 89 Winnipeg Opt,MB, MB 12.17Q 0.1 5
2 279 Laarman, Loudia 91 Lethbridge T,AB, AB 12.28Q -3.0 2
3 138 Hurrel, Karlene 90 Capital City,AB, AB 12.50Q -1.7 4
4 112 Martin, Simone 92 Brampton Tra,ON, ON 12.55Q -1.3 3
5 624 *steele, Shennae 89 York Univers,ON, ON 12.59Q -2.4 1
6 436 Young, Michelle 92 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 12.52Q -1.7 4
7 268 Mchaina, Chisomo 92 Laurel Creek,ON, ON 12.58Q 0.1 5
8 544 Mcbean, Athena 89 UTTC,ON, ON 12.66Q -1.3 3
9 434 Stone, Danny 90 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 12.83Q -2.4 1
10 527 Shury, Alyssa L. 90 Unattached-B,BC, BC 12.94Q -3.0 2
11 269 Semplonius, Tia 91 Laurel Creek,ON, ON 12.64Q 0.1 5
12 111 Kerr, Naomi 94 Brampton Tra,ON, ON 12.67Q -1.7 4
13 184 Smith, Courtney 89 Edmonton Oly,AB, AB 12.72Q -1.3 3
14 223 Blackman, Akilah 90 I BE Fast TR,ON, ON 12.84Q -2.4 1
15 267 Fourie, Mari 89 Laurel Creek,ON, ON 13.10Q -3.0 2
16 107 Wong, Lisa 89 Bison Track,MB, MB 12.67Q 0.1 5
17 181 Rintoul, Jenny 90 Edmonton Har,AB, AB 12.73Q -1.3 3
18 450 Blanchard, Geneviève 89 Sherbrooke,Fqa, QC 12.80Q -1.7 4
19 244 Corrente, Julia 90 Kent Legion,ON, ON 12.88Q -2.4 1
20 221 Roung, Emma 92 Hamilton Oly,ON, ON 13.17Q -3.0 2
21 280 Miller, Lacey 92 Lethbridge T,AB, AB 12.76q -1.3 3
22 427 Abrams, Andrea 90 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 12.78q 0.1 5
23 218 Marcotte, Kayla 89 Halifax Wand,NS, NS 12.91q 0.1 5
24 358 Simulik, Mila 90 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 12.92q 0.1 5
25 136 Bushie, Christine 89 Capital City,AB, AB 12.93 -1.7 4
25 512 Zimmer, Jenn 89 U OF C Athle,AB, AB 12.93 -2.4 1
27 179 Lee Pong, Janelle 90 Edmonton Har,AB, AB 12.96 -2.4 1
28 592 Leavitt, Ashley 90 Walnut Grove,BC, BC 12.98 -2.4 1
29 585 Groeneveld, Samantha 91 Vernon Amate,BC, BC 13.07 -1.7 4
29 410 Yuzik, Carrie 89 Riversdale A,SK, SK 13.07 -1.7 4
29 359 Skeete-Wilson, Jorda 90 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 13.07 -1.3 3
32 451 Deaudelin-Gauthier, 89 Sherbrooke,Fqa, QC 13.19 -3.0 2
33 240 Hatch, Stefanie 92 Kelowna Trac,BC, BC 13.20 -3.0 2
34 106 Boxill, Alicia 90 Bison Track,MB, MB 13.26 -1.3 3
35 593 Willock, Angela 90 Walnut Grove,BC, BC 13.37 -1.3 3
36 153 Halfyard, Sasha 91 Comox Valley,BC, BC 13.45 -1.7 4
37 578 Tran, Sophie 90 Vancouver TH,BC, BC 13.52 -2.4 1
38 408 Rhode, Mercedes 92 Riversdale A,SK, SK 13.83 -3.0 2
39 576 Riley, Natalie 89 Vancouver TH,BC, BC 13.96 -3.0 2

Event 2 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 11.58 2003 Jenni Hucuo, Saskatoon
World Jr: ! 10.89 20/07/1988 Katrin Krabbe, East Germany
Swan Track: # 11.22 7/1997 Phlomena Mensah, Canada
BC Jr Open: ^ 11.30 11/07/1987 Caryl Smith, USA
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 11.21 15/08/1981 Angela Bailey, Cd Bolivar Ven
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 279 Laarman, Loudia 91 Lethbridge T,AB, AB 12.17Q -1.9 1
2 618 Grant, Chantal 89 Winnipeg Opt,MB, MB 12.24Q -0.5 3
3 138 Hurrel, Karlene 90 Capital City,AB, AB 12.40Q -1.8 2
4 436 Young, Michelle 92 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 12.41Q -0.5 3
5 112 Martin, Simone 92 Brampton Tra,ON, ON 12.42Q -1.8 2
6 624 *steele, Shennae 89 York Univers,ON, ON 12.57Q -1.9 1 exhibition
7 184 Smith, Courtney 89 Edmonton Oly,AB, AB 12.50q -0.5 3
8 544 Mcbean, Athena 89 UTTC,ON, ON 12.58q -1.9 1
9 268 Mchaina, Chisomo 92 Laurel Creek,ON, ON 12.62 -0.5 3
10 450 Blanchard, Geneviève 89 Sherbrooke,Fqa, QC 12.68 -0.5 3
11 527 Shury, Alyssa L. 90 Unattached-B,BC, BC 12.71 -1.8 2
12 280 Miller, Lacey 92 Lethbridge T,AB, AB 12.74 -1.8 2
13 107 Wong, Lisa 89 Bison Track,MB, MB 12.80 -1.8 2
13 427 Abrams, Andrea 90 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 12.80 -1.8 2
15 223 Blackman, Akilah 90 I BE Fast TR,ON, ON 12.83 -1.9 1
16 181 Rintoul, Jenny 90 Edmonton Har,AB, AB 12.84 -1.9 1
17 267 Fourie, Mari 89 Laurel Creek,ON, ON 12.90 -1.8 2
18 434 Stone, Danny 90 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 12.91 -1.8 2
19 244 Corrente, Julia 90 Kent Legion,ON, ON 12.98 -0.5 3
20 269 Semplonius, Tia 91 Laurel Creek,ON, ON 12.99 -1.9 1
21 358 Simulik, Mila 90 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 13.02 -0.5 3
22 218 Marcotte, Kayla 89 Halifax Wand,NS, NS 13.06 -1.9 1
23 221 Roung, Emma 92 Hamilton Oly,ON, ON 13.74 -1.9 1

Event 2 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 11.58 2003 Jenni Hucuo, Saskatoon
World Jr: ! 10.89 20/07/1988 Katrin Krabbe, East Germany
Swan Track: # 11.22 7/1997 Phlomena Mensah, Canada
BC Jr Open: ^ 11.30 11/07/1987 Caryl Smith, USA
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 11.21 15/08/1981 Angela Bailey, Cd Bolivar Ven
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 618 Grant, Chantal 89 Winnipeg Opt,MB, MB 11.77 1.6
2 279 Laarman, Loudia 91 Lethbridge T,AB, AB 11.86 1.6
3 138 Hurrel, Karlene 90 Capital City,AB, AB 12.14 1.6
4 112 Martin, Simone 92 Brampton Tra,ON, ON 12.20 1.6
5 436 Young, Michelle 92 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 12.23 1.6
6 184 Smith, Courtney 89 Edmonton Oly,AB, AB 12.31 1.6
7 268 Mchaina, Chisomo 92 Laurel Creek,ON, ON 12.41 1.6
8 544 Mcbean, Athena 89 UTTC,ON, ON 12.52 1.6

Event 3 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 10.33 1994 Eric Frempong-Manso, Ottawa
World Jr: ! 10.06 25/07/1997 Dwain Chambers, Great Britain
Swan Track: # 10.05 5/1992 Davidson Ezinwa, Nigeria
BC Jr Open: ^ 10.37 29/07/1984 Carolton Chambers, England
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 10.26 30/07/2005 Justyn Warner, Windsor Ont
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 114 Hayle, Phillip 91 Brampton Tra,ON, ON 10.73Q -1.2 2
2 582 Stewart, Rohan 90 Vancouver TH,BC, BC 10.87Q -2.4 4
3 312 Halstead, Tyrone 89 Mississauga,ON, ON 10.88Q -1.6 1
4 311 Bennett, Wayndale 90 Mississauga,ON, ON 10.91Q -2.2 3
5 367 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 10.98Q -2.4 4
6 472 Bowman, Aaron 91 St. Thomas L,ON, ON 11.07Q -2.2 3
7 368 Monsour, Ramon 90 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 11.13Q -1.2 2
8 620 Moolchan, Kieran 89 Winnipeg Opt,MB, MB 11.28Q -1.6 1
9 115 Helmer-Peschier, Cur 89 Brampton Tra,ON, ON 11.19Q -1.2 2
10 103 Foote, Mason 89 Annapolis VA,NS, NS 11.23Q -2.4 4
11 403 Mcphee, Stephen 91 Red Deer Tit,AB, AB 11.29Q -2.2 3
12 495 Roque, Eric 90 Track North,ON, ON 11.40Q -1.6 1
13 202 Attard, Kyle 90 Etobicoke TR,ON, ON 11.25q -1.2 2
14 191 Blimke, Kevin 90 Edmonton Spr,AB, AB 11.33q -1.2 2
15 568 Shum, Mike P. 89 Valley Royal,BC, BC 11.34q -2.4 4
16 242 Rutley, Ethan 90 Kelowna Trac,BC, BC 11.43q -1.2 2
17 187 Fernuik, Taylor 90 Edmonton Spr,AB, AB 11.45 -2.2 3
18 599 White, Andy 89 West Vancouv,BC, BC 11.47 -1.6 1
19 188 Mcgregor, Matthew 89 Edmonton Spr,AB, AB 11.51 -2.2 3
20 189 Torresan, Mason 91 Edmonton Spr,AB, AB 11.55 -1.6 1
20 553 Lam-Peters, Marcus 90 UTTC,ON, ON 11.55 -2.4 4
22 123 Wilkes, Ryan 91 Calgary Spar,AB, AB 11.58 -2.4 4
23 118 Adlani, Omar 90 Burnaby Stri,BC, BC 11.68 -1.2 2
24 371 Risling, Tony 89 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 11.75 -2.2 3
25 402 White, Craig 90 Queen City S,SK, SK 11.97 -1.6 1
26 185 Altaye, Israel 90 Edmonton Oly,AB, AB 12.00 -2.2 3
27 394 Leveque, Alexander S 90 Pearl Gate Athle,NL 12.10 -2.4 4
28 459 Chapman, Jared 90 South Simcoe,ON, ON 35.25 -1.6 1

Event 3 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 10.33 1994 Eric Frempong-Manso, Ottawa
World Jr: ! 10.06 25/07/1997 Dwain Chambers, Great Britain
Swan Track: # 10.05 5/1992 Davidson Ezinwa, Nigeria
BC Jr Open: ^ 10.37 29/07/1984 Carolton Chambers, England
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 10.26 30/07/2005 Justyn Warner, Windsor Ont
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 312 Halstead, Tyrone 89 Mississauga,ON, ON 10.56Q 0.4 1
2 114 Hayle, Phillip 91 Brampton Tra,ON, ON 10.58Q -0.5 2
3 582 Stewart, Rohan 90 Vancouver TH,BC, BC 10.65Q 0.4 1
4 367 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 10.82Q -0.5 2
5 311 Bennett, Wayndale 90 Mississauga,ON, ON 10.99Q -0.5 2
6 103 Foote, Mason 89 Annapolis VA,NS, NS 11.02Q 0.4 1
7 115 Helmer-Peschier, Cur 89 Brampton Tra,ON, ON 11.09q -0.5 2
8 202 Attard, Kyle 90 Etobicoke TR,ON, ON 11.11q -0.5 2
9 191 Blimke, Kevin 90 Edmonton Spr,AB, AB 11.12 0.4 1
10 620 Moolchan, Kieran 89 Winnipeg Opt,MB, MB 11.15 -0.5 2
11 472 Bowman, Aaron 91 St. Thomas L,ON, ON 11.20 0.4 1
12 403 Mcphee, Stephen 91 Red Deer Tit,AB, AB 11.22 0.4 1
13 568 Shum, Mike P. 89 Valley Royal,BC, BC 11.25 0.4 1
14 495 Roque, Eric 90 Track North,ON, ON 11.37 -0.5 2
15 242 Rutley, Ethan 90 Kelowna Trac,BC, BC 11.50 -0.5 2

Event 3 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 10.33 1994 Eric Frempong-Manso, Ottawa
World Jr: ! 10.06 25/07/1997 Dwain Chambers, Great Britain
Swan Track: # 10.05 5/1992 Davidson Ezinwa, Nigeria
BC Jr Open: ^ 10.37 29/07/1984 Carolton Chambers, England
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 10.26 30/07/2005 Justyn Warner, Windsor Ont
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 312 Halstead, Tyrone 89 Mississauga,ON, ON 10.73 -3.0
2 114 Hayle, Phillip 91 Brampton Tra,ON, ON 10.75 -3.0
3 367 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 10.87 -3.0
4 582 Stewart, Rohan 90 Vancouver TH,BC, BC 10.93 -3.0
5 115 Helmer-Peschier, Cur 89 Brampton Tra,ON, ON 11.20 -3.0
6 103 Foote, Mason 89 Annapolis VA,NS, NS 11.21 -3.0
7 202 Attard, Kyle 90 Etobicoke TR,ON, ON 11.22 -3.0

Event 4 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
========================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 13.57 2004 Frances Keating, Saskatoon
World Jr: ! 12.84 16/07/1987 Aliuska Lopez, Cuba
Swan Track: # 13.03 7/1997 Keturah Anderson, Canada
BC Jr Open: ^ 13.67 23/04/2004 Yvonne Mensah, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 13.32 07/10/1982 Karen Nelson, Brisbane Aus
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 353 Edwards, Karelle 90 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 14.38Q -1.8 4
2 232 Nettey, Christabel S 91 Kajaks Track,BC, BC 14.66Q -2.6 2
3 266 Charnuski, Olivia 90 Laurel Creek,ON, ON 14.69Q -2.3 3
4 560 Miller, Natasha 89 Valley Royal,BC, BC 14.71Q -2.0 1
5 546 Wells, Sarah 89 UTTC,ON, ON 14.84q -2.3 3
6 356 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 15.04q -2.6 2
7 317 Beaumont-Courteau, A 90 Montreal Int,Fqa, Q 15.11q -2.0 1
8 290 Harris, Meghan 90 London Legio,ON, ON 15.12q -1.8 4
9 417 Cap, Tamara 89 Saint Lauren,Fqa, Q 15.13 -2.3 3
10 124 Maceachen, Jill 91 Calgary Warr,AB, AB 15.21 -2.3 3
11 267 Fourie, Mari 89 Laurel Creek,ON, ON 15.31 -1.8 4
12 125 Machin, Rachel 92 Calgary Warr,AB, AB 15.58 -2.6 2
13 433 Mann, Jenna 92 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 15.63 -1.8 4
14 180 Mccaffrey, Kathryn 90 Edmonton Har,AB, AB 15.66 -2.6 2
15 220 Morrison, Kelly 90 Hamilton Oly,ON, ON 16.00 -2.6 2
16 428 Breker, Nicole 89 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 16.26 -1.8 4
17 509 Roberts, Marrisa 90 U OF C Athle,AB, AB 16.32 -2.6 2
18 357 Mueller, Shannon 89 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 16.42 -2.0 1
19 405 Callele, Yasmin 92 Riversdale A,SK, SK 16.58 -2.0 1
20 173 Tomayer, Jennifer 89 Durham Legio,ON, ON 17.26 -2.3 3
21 339 Revi, Rebecca 91 Norwesters T,BC, BC 18.13 -2.3 3
-- 623 Dichiara, Amilia 90 York County,ON, ON DQ -2.0 1 Rule # 168.7
-- 427 Abrams, Andrea 90 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK DQ -2.0 1 Rule # 130.5

Event 4 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
========================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 13.57 2004 Frances Keating, Saskatoon
World Jr: ! 12.84 16/07/1987 Aliuska Lopez, Cuba
Swan Track: # 13.03 7/1997 Keturah Anderson, Canada
BC Jr Open: ^ 13.67 23/04/2004 Yvonne Mensah, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 13.32 07/10/1982 Karen Nelson, Brisbane Aus
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 353 Edwards, Karelle 90 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 14.07 1.0 1
2 266 Charnuski, Olivia 90 Laurel Creek,ON, ON 14.17 1.0 1
3 232 Nettey, Christabel S 91 Kajaks Track,BC, BC 14.19 1.0 1
4 560 Miller, Natasha 89 Valley Royal,BC, BC 14.51 1.0 1
5 546 Wells, Sarah 89 UTTC,ON, ON 14.64 1.0 1
6 317 Beaumont-Courteau, A 90 Montreal Int,Fqa, Q 14.66 1.0 1
7 356 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 14.72 1.0 1
8 124 Maceachen, Jill 91 Calgary Warr,AB, AB 14.83 +0.0 2
9 417 Cap, Tamara 89 Saint Lauren,Fqa, Q 14.99 +0.0 2
9 267 Fourie, Mari 89 Laurel Creek,ON, ON 14.99 +0.0 2
9 290 Harris, Meghan 90 London Legio,ON, ON 14.99 1.0 1
12 125 Machin, Rachel 92 Calgary Warr,AB, AB 15.12 +0.0 2
13 433 Mann, Jenna 92 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 15.32 +0.0 2
14 180 Mccaffrey, Kathryn 90 Edmonton Har,AB, AB 15.33 +0.0 2
15 428 Breker, Nicole 89 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 15.59 +0.0 2
16 220 Morrison, Kelly 90 Hamilton Oly,ON, ON 15.86 +0.0 2

Event 5 Men 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
========================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 13.91 1994 Adrian Woodley, Ottawa
World Jr: ! 13.12 02/07/2002 Xiang Liu, China
Swan Track: # 13.77 6/1996 Tim Kroeker, Canada
BC Jr Open: ^ 13.87 26/07/1985 James Purvis, USA
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 13.78 02/06/2000 Adam Kunkel, Lasalle On
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 635 *kaba, Sekou 90 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 14.29Q -2.3 2
2 620 Moolchan, Kieran 89 Winnipeg Opt,MB, MB 14.44Q -2.7 1
3 370 Pearson, Stuart 89 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 14.49Q -2.6 3
4 260 El Hanbli, Gabriel 90 Lanaudiere-O,Fqa, Q 14.71Q -4.2 4
5 131 Clark, Evan 90 Caltaf Athle,AB, AB 14.55q -2.7 1
6 168 Léveillé, Simon 90 Corsaire Cha,Fqa, Q 14.58q -2.6 3
7 296 Macneill, Gregory 92 London Legio,ON, ON 14.66q -2.3 2
8 313 Nichol, Leonae 90 Mississauga,ON, ON 14.70q -2.6 3
9 424 Drouin, Derek 90 Sarnia Athle,ON, ON 14.74q -2.3 2
10 442 Nosbush, Jordan 89 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 14.75q -2.7 1
11 209 Baker, Justin 89 Excel Athlet,SK, SK 14.84q -4.2 4
12 259 Chevrette-Belisle, H 90 Lanaudiere-O,Fqa, Q 14.96q -2.7 1
13 437 Arndt, Andrew 90 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 15.36q -4.2 4
14 473 Hinds, Karam 89 St. Thomas L,ON, ON 15.49q -2.3 2
14 297 Roth, Austin 90 London Legio,ON, ON 15.49q -2.7 1
16 367 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 15.60q -4.2 4
17 600 Woytkowiak, Paul 89 West Vancouv,BC, BC 15.71 -2.6 3
18 186 Miletic, Goran 89 Edmonton Roy,AB, AB 15.86 -2.3 2
19 292 Beasley, A.J. 90 London Legio,ON, ON 16.02 -4.2 4
20 579 Cheng, Ryan 90 Vancouver TH,BC, BC 16.04 -2.6 3
21 381 Minkley, John 90 Pacific Athl,BC, BC 16.05 -4.2 4
22 174 Pitt, Brynlynn 90 Durham Legio,ON, ON 16.13 -2.3 2
23 597 Williamson, Dylan 90 Walnut Grove,BC, BC 16.31 -2.3 2
24 364 Bell, Spencer 91 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 18.47 -2.7 1

Event 5 Men 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
========================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 13.91 1994 Adrian Woodley, Ottawa
World Jr: ! 13.12 02/07/2002 Xiang Liu, China
Swan Track: # 13.77 6/1996 Tim Kroeker, Canada
BC Jr Open: ^ 13.87 26/07/1985 James Purvis, USA
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 13.78 02/06/2000 Adam Kunkel, Lasalle On
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 635 *kaba, Sekou 90 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 14.50 -0.3 1
2 620 Moolchan, Kieran 89 Winnipeg Opt,MB, MB 14.52 -2.7 2
2 442 Nosbush, Jordan 89 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 14.52 -0.3 1
4 259 Chevrette-Belisle, H 90 Lanaudiere-O,Fqa, Q 14.57 -0.3 1
5 131 Clark, Evan 90 Caltaf Athle,AB, AB 14.66 -2.7 2
6 296 Macneill, Gregory 92 London Legio,ON, ON 14.72 -2.7 2
7 424 Drouin, Derek 90 Sarnia Athle,ON, ON 14.74 -2.7 2
8 168 Léveillé, Simon 90 Corsaire Cha,Fqa, Q 14.88 -2.7 2
9 260 El Hanbli, Gabriel 90 Lanaudiere-O,Fqa, Q 14.89 -2.7 2
10 313 Nichol, Leonae 90 Mississauga,ON, ON 14.95 -2.7 2
11 437 Arndt, Andrew 90 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 15.16 -0.3 1
12 297 Roth, Austin 90 London Legio,ON, ON 15.19 -0.3 1
13 367 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 15.26 -0.3 1
14 473 Hinds, Karam 89 St. Thomas L,ON, ON 15.29 -0.3 1
-- 209 Baker, Justin 89 Excel Athlet,SK, SK DQ -0.3 1 Rule 168.7
-- 370 Pearson, Stuart 89 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON DQ -2.7 2 rule # 162-7

Event 6 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 53.60 1982 Jillian Richardson, Winnipeg
World Jr: ! 49.42 27/08/1991 Grit Breuer, East Germany
Swan Track: # 52.04 6/1996 Cathy Rattery, Jamaica
BC Jr Open: ^ 51.88 21/05/1993 Camille Noel, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 51.85 25/07/1984 Jillian Richardson, Walnut Ca
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 542 Geiger, Natalie 90 UTTC,ON, ON 54.81Q 3
2 291 Malek, Shauna 90 London Legio,ON, ON 56.31Q 4
3 215 Johnson, Alyssa 91 Flying M Ath,MB, MB 56.32Q 1
4 351 Aubry, Rachel 90 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 56.68Q 5
5 258 Leblanc, Annie 92 Lanaudiere-O,Fqa, Q 56.94Q 6
6 200 Leon, Lauren 90 Etobicoke TR,ON, ON 57.06Q 2
7 504 Lotwin, Kelsey 89 U OF C Athle,AB, AB 56.53q 3
8 360 Tousaw, Julia 89 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 56.80q 5
9 544 Mcbean, Athena 89 UTTC,ON, ON 56.88q 3
10 263 Buttinger, Jessica 92 Laurel Creek,ON, ON 57.06q 1
11 176 Affeld, Laura 92 Edmonton Har,AB, AB 57.24q 6
12 352 Callender, Fiona 92 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 57.48q 1
13 119 Kendall, Danielle 90 Calgary Spar,AB, AB 57.84q 4
14 183 Maclise, Kirklin 91 Edmonton Oly,AB, AB 58.23q 2
15 354 Halle, Emilie 90 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 58.31q 6
16 177 Francois, Rachel 92 Edmonton Har,AB, AB 58.48q 5
17 587 Nelson, Kaitlin J. 91 Victoria Tra,BC, BC 58.74 2
18 140 Wilson, Ally 91 Capital City,AB, AB 59.00 2
19 205 Hart, Julia 90 Excel Athlet,SK, SK 59.16 3
20 430 Flavel, Meghan 92 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 59.44 1
21 475 Ngongo, Sandra 92 Surrey Athle,BC, BC 59.52 4
22 574 Gillespie, Lauren 94 Vancouver TH,BC, BC 59.56 4
23 328 Giles, Alex 91 Niagara Olym,ON, ON 59.66 3
24 304 Farquhar, Taylor 94 London Weste,ON, ON 59.69 2
25 523 Cukor, Alexandra 90 Unattached-B,BC, BC 59.73 6
26 429 Buchko, Amanda 89 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 59.85 2
27 503 Long, Courtney 91 U OF C Athle,AB, AB 59.87 4
28 221 Roung, Emma 92 Hamilton Oly,ON, ON 59.95 4
29 392 Keeping, Cassie 89 Prince Georg,BC, BC 1:00.18 6
30 511 Wigg, Jacqueline 89 U OF C Athle,AB, AB 1:00.27 3
31 386 Boultbee, Diana 91 Phoenix Athl,ON, ON 1:00.30 3
32 110 *whyte, Chrisena 93 Brampton Tra,ON, ON 1:00.84 6
33 398 Brennan, Olivia 89 Queen City S,SK, SK 1:00.86 6
34 127 Barlow, Nikki 90 Caltaf Athle,AB, AB 1:00.90 1
35 525 Hazarat, Rana 90 Unattached-B,BC, BC 1:01.01 5
36 406 Friesen, Julene 89 Riversdale A,SK, SK 1:01.64 2
37 117 Vogt, Emma L. 90 Burnaby Stri,BC, BC 1:02.09 1
38 156 Power, Roxanne 92 Comox Valley,BC, BC 1:02.27 5
39 137 Holloway, Ashley 89 Capital City,AB, AB 1:02.31 5
40 391 Brown, Jennifer 89 Pearl Gate Athle,NL 1:04.54 6
-- 321 Luedke, Veronica 92 Nanaimo & DI,BC, BC DQ 5 Rule 163.3

Event 6 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 53.60 1982 Jillian Richardson, Winnipeg
World Jr: ! 49.42 27/08/1991 Grit Breuer, East Germany
Swan Track: # 52.04 6/1996 Cathy Rattery, Jamaica
BC Jr Open: ^ 51.88 21/05/1993 Camille Noel, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 51.85 25/07/1984 Jillian Richardson, Walnut Ca
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 542 Geiger, Natalie 90 UTTC,ON, ON 54.23 2
2 215 Johnson, Alyssa 91 Flying M Ath,MB, MB 55.77 2
3 200 Leon, Lauren 90 Etobicoke TR,ON, ON 55.79 2
4 176 Affeld, Laura 92 Edmonton Har,AB, AB 56.49 1
5 291 Malek, Shauna 90 London Legio,ON, ON 56.53 2
6 351 Aubry, Rachel 90 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 56.56 2
7 119 Kendall, Danielle 90 Calgary Spar,AB, AB 57.08 1
8 544 Mcbean, Athena 89 UTTC,ON, ON 57.26 1
9 504 Lotwin, Kelsey 89 U OF C Athle,AB, AB 57.36 2
10 258 Leblanc, Annie 92 Lanaudiere-O,Fqa, Q 57.47 2
11 360 Tousaw, Julia 89 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 57.50 2
12 177 Francois, Rachel 92 Edmonton Har,AB, AB 57.82 1
13 354 Halle, Emilie 90 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 57.84 1
14 352 Callender, Fiona 92 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 57.90 1
15 183 Maclise, Kirklin 91 Edmonton Oly,AB, AB 58.08 1
-- 263 Buttinger, Jessica 92 Laurel Creek,ON, ON DNF 1

Event 7 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 46.55 2006 Brian Barnett, Ottawa
World Jr: ! 43.87 28/09/1988 Steve Lewis, USA
Swan Track: # 46.05 5/1993 Neil Desilva, USA
BC Jr Open: ^ 45.83 19/07/1997 Shane Niemi, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 45.83 19/07/1997 Shane Niemi, Havana Cub
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 372 Robertson, Michael 89 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 47.83Q 2
2 113 Harper, Daniel 89 Brampton Tra,ON, ON 48.08Q 4
3 387 Hamilton, Andre 90 Phoenix Athl,ON, ON 48.38Q 1
4 390 West, Richard 90 Phoenix Athl,ON, ON 48.93Q 3
5 444 Unruh, Tyson 89 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 48.99q 2
6 558 Trnkus, Michael 91 UTTC,ON, ON 49.22q 1
7 148 Murray, Kyle 89 Chinook Trac,AB, AB 49.48q 4
8 439 Hretsina, Landon 89 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 49.59q 1
9 108 Durand, Zacharie 89 Bison Track,MB, MB 49.76q 3
10 315 Rose, Michael 89 Mississauga,ON, ON 49.80q 3
11 539 Tat, Jimmy 89 Unattached-O,ON, ON 50.04q 1
12 494 Pelland, André 89 Track North,ON, ON 50.08q 2
13 630 Paquet, Olivier 89 Zénith DE TR,Fqa, Q 50.11q 4
14 122 Kimick, Evan 89 Calgary Spar,AB, AB 50.37q 3
15 611 Lamarche, Stephen E 89 Windsor Legi,ON, ON 50.55q 4
16 550 Elien, Ken 89 UTTC,ON, ON 50.57q 1
17 164 Boss, Andrew 89 Coquitlam CH,BC, BC 50.59 2
18 382 Montrose, Brett 91 Pacific Athl,BC, BC 50.80 1
19 426 Reddy, Matt 90 Sarnia Athle,ON, ON 51.03 3
20 528 Achari, Darcy 90 Unattached-B,BC, BC 51.19 4
21 335 Macdonald, Matthew 90 Niagara Olym,ON, ON 51.56 4
22 212 Gaudes, Adam 92 Fast Tracks,NB, NB 51.94 1
23 383 Pratt, John 90 Pacific Athl,BC, BC 52.11 2
24 242 Rutley, Ethan 90 Kelowna Trac,BC, BC 52.52 3
25 185 Altaye, Israel 90 Edmonton Oly,AB, AB 52.54 3
26 284 Ott, Andrew 91 Lethbridge T,AB, AB 52.77 2

Event 7 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 46.55 2006 Brian Barnett, Ottawa
World Jr: ! 43.87 28/09/1988 Steve Lewis, USA
Swan Track: # 46.05 5/1993 Neil Desilva, USA
BC Jr Open: ^ 45.83 19/07/1997 Shane Niemi, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 45.83 19/07/1997 Shane Niemi, Havana Cub
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 113 Harper, Daniel 89 Brampton Tra,ON, ON 47.04 1
2 372 Robertson, Michael 89 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 47.48 1
3 387 Hamilton, Andre 90 Phoenix Athl,ON, ON 48.16 1
4 390 West, Richard 90 Phoenix Athl,ON, ON 48.56 1
5 558 Trnkus, Michael 91 UTTC,ON, ON 49.01 1
6 444 Unruh, Tyson 89 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 49.13 1
7 148 Murray, Kyle 89 Chinook Trac,AB, AB 49.41 1
8 539 Tat, Jimmy 89 Unattached-O,ON, ON 50.04 2
9 439 Hretsina, Landon 89 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 50.12 1
10 122 Kimick, Evan 89 Calgary Spar,AB, AB 50.33 2
11 630 Paquet, Olivier 89 Zénith DE TR,Fqa, Q 50.41 2
12 494 Pelland, André 89 Track North,ON, ON 51.01 2
13 611 Lamarche, Stephen E 89 Windsor Legi,ON, ON 51.37 2
-- 315 Rose, Michael 89 Mississauga,ON, ON DNF 2
-- 108 Durand, Zacharie 89 Bison Track,MB, MB DQ 2 rule 163.3
-- 550 Elien, Ken 89 UTTC,ON, ON DQ 2 rule 163.3

Event 8 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 4:20.60 1980 Birgit Otto, Sudbury
World Jr: ! 3:59.81 21/08/1993 Yuan Wang, China
Swan Track: # 4:02.12 8/1996 Angela Chalmers, Canada
BC Jr Open: ^ 4:15.40 13/06/1991 Lori Durward, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 4:06.71 04/09/1972 Glenda Reiser, Munich Ger
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 399 Schaaf, Kendra 90 Queen City S,SK, SK 4:35.37Q
2 506 O'Connell, Jessica 89 U OF C Athle,AB, AB 4:38.24Q
3 496 Carson, Lindsay 89 Tri City Tra,ON, ON 4:35.42Q
4 453 Lalonde, Geneviève 91 South East A,NB, NB 4:38.30Q
5 379 Johnson, Justine A. 91 Pacific Athl,BC, BC 4:35.75Q
6 305 Parry, Jessica 91 London Weste,ON, ON 4:38.55Q
7 419 Simoneau, Gabrielle 90 Saint Lauren,Fqa, Q 4:38.87Q
8 318 Hughes, Mélanie 90 Montreal Oly,Fqa, Q 4:40.51Q
9 254 John, Keltie 90 Lakehead Ath,ON, ON 4:38.97Q
10 414 Bélanger, Valérie 89 Saguenay Lac,Fqa, Q 4:40.61Q
11 355 Larocque, Leah 89 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 4:41.37q
12 207 Kujawa, Kate 91 Excel Athlet,SK, SK 4:41.90q
13 326 Stewart, Kirsten 92 Newmarket HU,ON, ON 4:44.07
14 325 O'Hagan, Kaitlin 92 Newmarket HU,ON, ON 4:44.95
15 454 Lockhart, Jocelyn 91 South East A,NB, NB 4:46.49
16 194 Soderberg, Alana 90 Edmonton Thu,AB, AB 4:46.79
17 521 Fratczak, Victoria 90 Unattached-A,NS, NS 4:48.94
18 380 Therrien, Brittany R 90 Pacific Athl,BC, BC 4:51.15
19 160 Carviel, Heather A. 92 Coquitlam CH,BC, BC 4:53.82
20 217 Gendron, Caroline 89 Gatineau,Fqa, QC 4:56.47
21 561 Posthumus, Kiya 92 Valley Royal,BC, BC 4:56.67
22 129 Stockall, Holly 90 Caltaf Athle,AB, AB 5:01.38

Event 8 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 4:20.60 1980 Birgit Otto, Sudbury
World Jr: ! 3:59.81 21/08/1993 Yuan Wang, China
Swan Track: # 4:02.12 8/1996 Angela Chalmers, Canada
BC Jr Open: ^ 4:15.40 13/06/1991 Lori Durward, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 4:06.71 04/09/1972 Glenda Reiser, Munich Ger
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 305 Parry, Jessica 91 London Weste,ON, ON 4:21.23
2 496 Carson, Lindsay 89 Tri City Tra,ON, ON 4:22.11
3 506 O'Connell, Jessica 89 U OF C Athle,AB, AB 4:23.51
4 399 Schaaf, Kendra 90 Queen City S,SK, SK 4:25.76
5 453 Lalonde, Geneviève 91 South East A,NB, NB 4:26.96
6 379 Johnson, Justine A. 91 Pacific Athl,BC, BC 4:34.93
7 419 Simoneau, Gabrielle 90 Saint Lauren,Fqa, Q 4:39.42
8 318 Hughes, Mélanie 90 Montreal Oly,Fqa, Q 4:41.47
9 254 John, Keltie 90 Lakehead Ath,ON, ON 4:42.05
10 355 Larocque, Leah 89 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 4:42.63
11 207 Kujawa, Kate 91 Excel Athlet,SK, SK 4:44.23
12 414 Bélanger, Valérie 89 Saguenay Lac,Fqa, Q 4:44.94

Event 9 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 3:46.48 1985 Andrew McGuigan, Burnaby
World Jr: ! 3:30.24 17/07/2002 Cornelius Chirchir, Kenya
Swan Track: # 3:36.46 6/1996 Graham Hood, Canada
BC Jr Open: ^ 3:41.58 08/01/1993 Kevin Sullivan, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 3:39.11 20/09/1992 Kevin Sullivan, Seoul Kor
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 150 Bernard, Olivier 89 Club D''Athl,Fqa, Q 3:58.60Q
2 241 Childs, Clifford 89 Kelowna Trac,BC, BC 4:02.17Q
3 498 Wilson, Darcy 90 Tri City Tra,ON, ON 3:58.66Q
4 463 Jackson, Robert 90 Speed River,ON, ON 4:02.25Q
5 121 Corrigan, Peter 89 Calgary Spar,AB, AB 3:58.69Q
6 535 Brockerville, Ryan M 89 Unattached-N,NL, NL 4:03.04Q
7 497 Ikram, Soaib 90 Tri City Tra,ON, ON 3:59.05Q
8 612 Malette, John Paul 91 Windsor Legi,ON, ON 4:03.06Q
9 533 Mohamoud, Ahmed 90 Unattached-B,BC, BC 3:59.38Q
10 631 Ikram, Sohaib 90 Tri City Tra 4:03.99Q
11 482 Dillon, Eric 92 Toronto Olym,ON, ON 4:00.07q
12 538 Holmes, Stephen 90 Unattached-O,ON, ON 4:04.28q
13 316 Wright, Kevin 90 Mississauga,ON, ON 4:05.02
14 469 Schiavone, Trevor 91 St. Albert T,AB, AB 4:05.44
15 447 Collison, Jordan 91 Saugeen Trac,ON, ON 4:06.83
16 397 Lapointe, Jean-Samue 91 Québec Endur,Fqa, Q 4:06.84
17 596 Smith, Jordan 90 Walnut Grove,BC, BC 4:07.01
18 282 Dorosz, Sam 90 Lethbridge T,AB, AB 4:08.09
19 334 Lavigne, Colin 90 Niagara Olym,ON, ON 4:09.05
20 614 Patterson, Andrew 90 Windsor Legi,ON, ON 4:09.67
21 531 Johnston, Carl 91 Unattached-B,BC, BC 4:10.33
22 109 Man, Mitchell 89 Bison Track,MB, MB 4:11.13
23 310 O'Grady, Patrick 90 Mercury Athl,NL, NL 4:13.32

Event 9 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 3:46.48 1985 Andrew McGuigan, Burnaby
World Jr: ! 3:30.24 17/07/2002 Cornelius Chirchir, Kenya
Swan Track: # 3:36.46 6/1996 Graham Hood, Canada
BC Jr Open: ^ 3:41.58 08/01/1993 Kevin Sullivan, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 3:39.11 20/09/1992 Kevin Sullivan, Seoul Kor
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 121 Corrigan, Peter 89 Calgary Spar,AB, AB 3:51.69
2 150 Bernard, Olivier 89 Club D''Athl,Fqa, Q 3:52.44
3 498 Wilson, Darcy 90 Tri City Tra,ON, ON 3:52.45
4 612 Malette, John Paul 91 Windsor Legi,ON, ON 3:53.12
5 463 Jackson, Robert 90 Speed River,ON, ON 3:54.71
6 533 Mohamoud, Ahmed 90 Unattached-B,BC, BC 4:01.63
6 241 Childs, Clifford 89 Kelowna Trac,BC, BC 4:01.63
8 497 Ikram, Soaib 90 Tri City Tra,ON, ON 4:08.67
9 538 Holmes, Stephen 90 Unattached-O,ON, ON 4:09.89
10 482 Dillon, Eric 92 Toronto Olym,ON, ON 4:11.55
11 631 Ikram, Sohaib 90 Tri City Tra 4:16.82
-- 535 Brockerville, Ryan M 89 Unattached-N,NL, NL DNF

Event 10 Men Decathlon
================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 6840 2003 Daniel Mezheritsky, Saskatoon
World Jr: ! 8397 06/07/1982 Torsten Voss, East Germany
Swan Track: # 6940 8/1995 , Alberta
BC Jr Open: ^ 7001 03/08/2003 Dan Mezhertsky, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 7080 22/07/2006 Reid Gustavson, Sherbrooke Qc
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 443 Sharp, Keegan 89 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 5939
2 569 Staeheli, Ivan 89 Valley Royal,BC, BC 5763
3 295 Lopatowski, Michael 90 London Legio,ON, ON 5639
4 384 Thomas, Craig 90 Passtrak,AB, AB 5096
5 520 Lautenschlager, Rhys 90 Unattached-A,MB, MB 4989
6 249 Bourget, Micaël 90 Lachine,Fqa, QC 4126

Event 10 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 520 Lautenschlager, Rhys 90 Unattached-A,MB, MB 11.43 +0.0 767
2 295 Lopatowski, Michael 90 London Legio,ON, ON 11.78 +0.0 695
3 569 Staeheli, Ivan 89 Valley Royal,BC, BC 11.84 +0.0 683
4 249 Bourget, Micaël 90 Lachine,Fqa, QC 11.90 +0.0 671
5 443 Sharp, Keegan 89 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 12.01 +0.0 649
6 384 Thomas, Craig 90 Passtrak,AB, AB 12.65 +0.0 529

Event 10 Decathlon: #2 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 443 Sharp, Keegan 89 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 53.59 657
2 569 Staeheli, Ivan 89 Valley Royal,BC, BC 54.57 616
3 295 Lopatowski, Michael 90 London Legio,ON, ON 54.69 611
4 520 Lautenschlager, Rhys 90 Unattached-A,MB, MB 55.71 571
5 384 Thomas, Craig 90 Passtrak,AB, AB 57.47 503
6 249 Bourget, Micaël 90 Lachine,Fqa, QC 59.15 443

Event 10 Decathlon: #3 Men Long Jump Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 443 Sharp, Keegan 89 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 6.49m 1.8 695
2 295 Lopatowski, Michael 90 London Legio,ON, ON 6.20m 0.9 630
3 520 Lautenschlager, Rhys 90 Unattached-A,MB, MB 5.99m 0.4 584
4 384 Thomas, Craig 90 Passtrak,AB, AB 5.93m 1.6 571
5 249 Bourget, Micaël 90 Lachine,Fqa, QC 5.91m +0.0 567
6 569 Staeheli, Ivan 89 Valley Royal,BC, BC 4.69m 0.8 324

Event 10 Decathlon: #4 Men Shot Put 6 K Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 384 Thomas, Craig 90 Passtrak,AB, AB 12.09m 612
2 443 Sharp, Keegan 89 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 11.83m 596
3 569 Staeheli, Ivan 89 Valley Royal,BC, BC 10.67m 526
4 249 Bourget, Micaël 90 Lachine,Fqa, QC 10.16m 495
5 295 Lopatowski, Michael 90 London Legio,ON, ON 10.04m 488
6 520 Lautenschlager, Rhys 90 Unattached-A,MB, MB 9.61m 462

Event 10 Decathlon: #5 Men High Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 569 Staeheli, Ivan 89 Valley Royal,BC, BC 1.96m 767
2 295 Lopatowski, Michael 90 London Legio,ON, ON 1.93m 740
3 520 Lautenschlager, Rhys 90 Unattached-A,MB, MB 1.78m 610
4 443 Sharp, Keegan 89 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 1.75m 585
5 384 Thomas, Craig 90 Passtrak,AB, AB 1.66m 512
6 249 Bourget, Micaël 90 Lachine,Fqa, QC 1.57m 441

Event 10 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles 39" Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 443 Sharp, Keegan 89 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 16.25 -2.2 705
2 295 Lopatowski, Michael 90 London Legio,ON, ON 16.70 -2.2 656
3 384 Thomas, Craig 90 Passtrak,AB, AB 17.02 -2.2 622
4 520 Lautenschlager, Rhys 90 Unattached-A,MB, MB 17.08 -2.2 616
4 569 Staeheli, Ivan 89 Valley Royal,BC, BC 17.08 -2.2 616
6 249 Bourget, Micaël 90 Lachine,Fqa, QC 17.12 -2.2 612

Event 10 Decathlon: #7 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 443 Sharp, Keegan 89 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 4:40.41 678
2 569 Staeheli, Ivan 89 Valley Royal,BC, BC 4:46.51 640
3 384 Thomas, Craig 90 Passtrak,AB, AB 4:59.70 561
4 295 Lopatowski, Michael 90 London Legio,ON, ON 5:27.47 412
5 520 Lautenschlager, Rhys 90 Unattached-A,MB, MB 5:35.84 371
6 249 Bourget, Micaël 90 Lachine,Fqa, QC 6:36.36 135

Event 10 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 295 Lopatowski, Michael 90 London Legio,ON, ON 4.10m 645
2 569 Staeheli, Ivan 89 Valley Royal,BC, BC 3.40m 457
3 520 Lautenschlager, Rhys 90 Unattached-A,MB, MB 3.20m 406
4 443 Sharp, Keegan 89 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 3.00m 357
5 384 Thomas, Craig 90 Passtrak,AB, AB 2.90m 333
-- 249 Bourget, Micaël 90 Lachine,Fqa, QC NH

Event 10 Decathlon: #9 Men Discus Throw 1.75 k Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 569 Staeheli, Ivan 89 Valley Royal,BC, BC 33.81m 540
2 443 Sharp, Keegan 89 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 32.79m 520
3 384 Thomas, Craig 90 Passtrak,AB, AB 28.13m 428
4 295 Lopatowski, Michael 90 London Legio,ON, ON 25.14m 370
5 520 Lautenschlager, Rhys 90 Unattached-A,MB, MB 23.05m 330
6 249 Bourget, Micaël 90 Lachine,Fqa, QC 22.66m 322

Event 10 Decathlon: #10 Men Javelin Throw 800 g Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 569 Staeheli, Ivan 89 Valley Royal,BC, BC 50.38m 594
2 443 Sharp, Keegan 89 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 43.75m 497
3 249 Bourget, Micaël 90 Lachine,Fqa, QC 39.82m 440
4 384 Thomas, Craig 90 Passtrak,AB, AB 38.82m 425
5 295 Lopatowski, Michael 90 London Legio,ON, ON 36.52m 392
6 520 Lautenschlager, Rhys 90 Unattached-A,MB, MB 28.07m 272

Event 11 Women 400 Meter Hurdles 30"
===================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 57.66 1992 Erica Peterson, Winnipeg
World Jr: ! 54.70 19/07/1987 Lashinda Demus, USA
Swan Track: # 55.14 5/1993 Deon Hemmings, Jamacia
BC Jr Open: ^ 57.56 15/08/1992 Erica Peterson, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 56.55 28/07/1986 Donalda Duprey, Edinburgh Sco
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 546 Wells, Sarah 89 UTTC,ON, ON 59.35Q 3
2 176 Affeld, Laura 92 Edmonton Har,AB, AB 1:01.34Q 1
3 162 Lowe, Christine A. 90 Coquitlam CH,BC, BC 1:01.63Q 2
4 470 Olson, Jenessa 91 St. Thomas L,ON, ON 1:01.69Q 4
5 360 Tousaw, Julia 89 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 1:01.63q 1
6 291 Malek, Shauna 90 London Legio,ON, ON 1:02.19q 4
7 246 Farish, Catharine 90 Kingston Nap,ON, ON 1:02.63q 1
8 354 Halle, Emilie 90 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 1:03.02q 2
9 172 Mccalla, Jenelle 91 Durham Legio,ON, ON 1:03.34q 3
10 623 Dichiara, Amilia 90 York County,ON, ON 1:04.47q 2
11 126 Simonson, Kayti 89 Calgary Warr,AB, AB 1:04.55q 3
12 304 Farquhar, Taylor 94 London Weste,ON, ON 1:04.69q 2
13 504 Lotwin, Kelsey 89 U OF C Athle,AB, AB 1:04.78q 4
14 265 Charnuski, Madeline 92 Laurel Creek,ON, ON 1:05.33q 3
15 430 Flavel, Meghan 92 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 1:06.49q 4
16 154 Law, Christine 91 Comox Valley,BC, BC 1:06.84q 2
17 433 Mann, Jenna 92 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 1:06.86 3
18 167 Gauthier, Catherine 89 Corsaire Cha,Fqa, Q 1:07.10 3
19 155 Lloyd, Haleigh 92 Comox Valley,BC, BC 1:07.14 1
20 352 Callender, Fiona 92 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 1:07.46 1
21 445 Macmillan, Caitlyn 92 Saugeen Trac,ON, ON 1:07.48 4
22 511 Wigg, Jacqueline 89 U OF C Athle,AB, AB 1:08.85 2
23 320 Laberge, Annie-Claud 89 Montreal Oly,Fqa, Q 1:08.94 1
24 509 Roberts, Marrisa 90 U OF C Athle,AB, AB 1:09.05 4
25 391 Brown, Jennifer 89 Pearl Gate Athle,NL 1:11.13 3

Event 11 Women 400 Meter Hurdles 30"
===================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 57.66 1992 Erica Peterson, Winnipeg
World Jr: ! 54.70 19/07/1987 Lashinda Demus, USA
Swan Track: # 55.14 5/1993 Deon Hemmings, Jamacia
BC Jr Open: ^ 57.56 15/08/1992 Erica Peterson, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 56.55 28/07/1986 Donalda Duprey, Edinburgh Sco
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 546 Wells, Sarah 89 UTTC,ON, ON 58.56 2
2 176 Affeld, Laura 92 Edmonton Har,AB, AB 59.80 2
3 162 Lowe, Christine A. 90 Coquitlam CH,BC, BC 1:00.21 2
4 291 Malek, Shauna 90 London Legio,ON, ON 1:00.76 2
5 470 Olson, Jenessa 91 St. Thomas L,ON, ON 1:01.07 2
6 360 Tousaw, Julia 89 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 1:01.18 2
7 172 Mccalla, Jenelle 91 Durham Legio,ON, ON 1:01.87 1
8 126 Simonson, Kayti 89 Calgary Warr,AB, AB 1:01.88 1
9 354 Halle, Emilie 90 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 1:02.85 2
10 623 Dichiara, Amilia 90 York County,ON, ON 1:03.01 1
11 246 Farish, Catharine 90 Kingston Nap,ON, ON 1:03.11 2
12 504 Lotwin, Kelsey 89 U OF C Athle,AB, AB 1:04.49 1
13 430 Flavel, Meghan 92 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 1:04.93 1
14 265 Charnuski, Madeline 92 Laurel Creek,ON, ON 1:06.26 1
15 154 Law, Christine 91 Comox Valley,BC, BC 1:07.37 1
-- 304 Farquhar, Taylor 94 London Weste,ON, ON DNF 1

Event 12 Men 400 Meter Hurdles 36"
===================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 51.28 1984 John Graham, Edmonton
World Jr: ! 48.02 17/06/1984 Danny Harris, USA
Swan Track: # 50.08 6/1996 Keith Stuffle, United States
BC Jr Open: ^ 50.21 27/07/1985 Patrick McGhee, USA
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 50.92 03/05/1997 Nick Stewart, Bozeman Mon
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 259 Chevrette-Belisle, H 90 Lanaudiere-O,Fqa, Q 54.25Q 1
2 260 El Hanbli, Gabriel 90 Lanaudiere-O,Fqa, Q 54.63Q 2
3 370 Pearson, Stuart 89 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 54.92Q 3
4 460 Knuff, Kyle 89 South Simcoe,ON, ON 54.76Q 2
5 294 Leitch, Scott 90 London Legio,ON, ON 55.55Q 3
6 292 Beasley, A.J. 90 London Legio,ON, ON 56.37Q 1
7 600 Woytkowiak, Paul 89 West Vancouv,BC, BC 56.24q 3
8 313 Nichol, Leonae 90 Mississauga,ON, ON 56.65q 2
9 296 Macneill, Gregory 92 London Legio,ON, ON 57.55 1
10 492 Beaudry, Kyle 89 Track North,ON, ON 57.58 2
11 175 Ward, Patrick 89 Durham Legio,ON, ON 58.20 2
12 594 *lewis, Byron 91 Walnut Grove,BC, BC 58.25 1
13 461 Murray, Tyler 91 South Simcoe,ON, ON 58.42 3
14 108 Durand, Zacharie 89 Bison Track,MB, MB 58.57 1
15 170 Dudley, Christian C. 90 Cowichan Val,BC, BC 58.96 1
16 364 Bell, Spencer 91 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 59.58 2
17 252 Steinbrenner, Alexan 90 Lachine,Fqa, QC 59.84 3
18 250 Marquette, Benoit 90 Lachine,Fqa, QC 1:00.55 3

Event 12 Men 400 Meter Hurdles 36"
================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 51.28 1984 John Graham, Edmonton
World Jr: ! 48.02 17/06/1984 Danny Harris, USA
Swan Track: # 50.08 6/1996 Keith Stuffle, United States
BC Jr Open: ^ 50.21 27/07/1985 Patrick McGhee, USA
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 50.92 03/05/1997 Nick Stewart, Bozeman Mon
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 260 El Hanbli, Gabriel 90 Lanaudiere-O,Fqa, Q 52.11
2 370 Pearson, Stuart 89 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 53.37
3 259 Chevrette-Belisle, H 90 Lanaudiere-O,Fqa, Q 53.57
4 294 Leitch, Scott 90 London Legio,ON, ON 53.65
5 460 Knuff, Kyle 89 South Simcoe,ON, ON 54.76
6 600 Woytkowiak, Paul 89 West Vancouv,BC, BC 55.48
7 313 Nichol, Leonae 90 Mississauga,ON, ON 55.62
8 292 Beasley, A.J. 90 London Legio,ON, ON 56.38

Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 2:06.59 1984 Elise Braithwaite, Edmonton
World Jr: ! 1:57.18 08/09/1993 Yuan Wang, China
Swan Track: # 1:59.98 6/1996 Suzzy Hamilton, USA
BC Jr Open: ^ 2:06.46 04/06/1994 Heather deGeest, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 2:03.17 19/08/1973 Glenda Reiser, Moscow Rus
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 263 Buttinger, Jessica 92 Laurel Creek,ON, ON 2:12.08Q
2 305 Parry, Jessica 91 London Weste,ON, ON 2:12.30Q
3 351 Aubry, Rachel 90 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 2:12.89Q
4 331 Vermeer, Esther 90 Niagara Olym,ON, ON 2:12.33Q
5 199 Kennedy, Shannon 92 Etobicoke TR,ON, ON 2:12.84Q
6 258 Leblanc, Annie 92 Lanaudiere-O,Fqa, Q 2:13.20Q
7 598 Crofts, Helen J. 90 West Vancouv,BC, BC 2:12.95q
8 506 O'Connell, Jessica 89 U OF C Athle,AB, AB 2:13.02q
9 254 John, Keltie 90 Lakehead Ath,ON, ON 2:13.30q
10 134 Trenholm, Stephanie 90 Campbell Riv,BC, BC 2:13.46q
11 301 Anderson, Katie 90 London Runne,ON, ON 2:13.75q
12 601 Benson, Holly 91 Windsor Legi,ON, ON 2:14.11q
13 324 Glenn, Caileigh 92 Newmarket HU,ON, ON 2:14.58q
14 330 Rempel, Karley 93 Niagara Olym,ON, ON 2:15.00q
14 325 O'Hagan, Kaitlin 92 Newmarket HU,ON, ON 2:15.00q
16 149 Desmarais-Gagnon, Al 90 Cirrus,Fqa, QC 2:15.06q
17 177 Francois, Rachel 92 Edmonton Har,AB, AB 2:15.40
18 127 Barlow, Nikki 90 Caltaf Athle,AB, AB 2:16.57
19 386 Boultbee, Diana 91 Phoenix Athl,ON, ON 2:16.82
20 454 Lockhart, Jocelyn 91 South East A,NB, NB 2:17.05
21 398 Brennan, Olivia 89 Queen City S,SK, SK 2:17.24
22 116 Vogt, Abbey M. 92 Burnaby Stri,BC, BC 2:17.99
23 205 Hart, Julia 90 Excel Athlet,SK, SK 2:18.17
24 318 Hughes, Mélanie 90 Montreal Oly,Fqa, Q 2:18.30
25 326 Stewart, Kirsten 92 Newmarket HU,ON, ON 2:18.58
26 406 Friesen, Julene 89 Riversdale A,SK, SK 2:18.60
27 319 Jacquemin, Charlotte 89 Montreal Oly,Fqa, Q 2:19.14
28 545 Serafini, Rosa 89 UTTC,ON, ON 2:20.12
29 380 Therrien, Brittany R 90 Pacific Athl,BC, BC 2:20.29
30 584 Deacon, Chantelle S. 92 Vernon Amate,BC, BC 2:21.78
31 192 Degaust, Hayley 90 Edmonton Thu,AB, AB 2:22.20
32 378 Draper, Laurel 91 Pacific Athl,BC, BC 2:22.92
33 120 Stark, Heather 90 Calgary Spar,AB, AB 2:23.21
34 160 Carviel, Heather A. 92 Coquitlam CH,BC, BC 2:25.89
-- 194 Soderberg, Alana 90 Edmonton Thu,AB, AB DQ RULE # 163.3

Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 2:06.59 1984 Elise Braithwaite, Edmonton
World Jr: ! 1:57.18 08/09/1993 Yuan Wang, China
Swan Track: # 1:59.98 6/1996 Suzzy Hamilton, USA
BC Jr Open: ^ 2:06.46 04/06/1994 Heather deGeest, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 2:03.17 19/08/1973 Glenda Reiser, Moscow Rus
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 305 Parry, Jessica 91 London Weste,ON, ON 2:07.71
2 331 Vermeer, Esther 90 Niagara Olym,ON, ON 2:09.88
3 258 Leblanc, Annie 92 Lanaudiere-O,Fqa, Q 2:10.60
4 263 Buttinger, Jessica 92 Laurel Creek,ON, ON 2:11.16
5 351 Aubry, Rachel 90 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 2:11.24
6 301 Anderson, Katie 90 London Runne,ON, ON 2:12.43
7 254 John, Keltie 90 Lakehead Ath,ON, ON 2:12.88
8 598 Crofts, Helen J. 90 West Vancouv,BC, BC 2:13.79
9 601 Benson, Holly 91 Windsor Legi,ON, ON 2:14.01
10 506 O'Connell, Jessica 89 U OF C Athle,AB, AB 2:14.05
11 324 Glenn, Caileigh 92 Newmarket HU,ON, ON 2:14.09
12 134 Trenholm, Stephanie 90 Campbell Riv,BC, BC 2:14.59
13 325 O'Hagan, Kaitlin 92 Newmarket HU,ON, ON 2:14.92
14 330 Rempel, Karley 93 Niagara Olym,ON, ON 2:14.98
15 149 Desmarais-Gagnon, Al 90 Cirrus,Fqa, QC 2:16.33
16 199 Kennedy, Shannon 92 Etobicoke TR,ON, ON 2:19.58

Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 1:49.72 1992 Kevin Sullivan, Winnipeg
World Jr: ! 1:43.64 13/08/1997 Japhet Kimutai, Switzerland
Swan Track: # 1:47.84 6/1996 Brandon Rock, United States
BC Jr Open: ^ 1:47.43 24/08/1996 Zach Whitmarsh, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 1:46.60 23/06/2001 Nathan Brannen, Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 196 Ostapowich, Jaden 89 Edmonton Thu,AB, AB 1:53.09Q
2 583 Collin, Olivier 89 Vaudreuil-Do,Fqa, Q 1:53.57Q
3 390 West, Richard 90 Phoenix Athl,ON, ON 1:54.29Q
4 617 Tome, Mitchell 89 Windsor Legi,ON, ON 1:53.39Q
5 158 Levins, Cameron 89 Comox Valley,BC, BC 1:53.92Q
6 498 Wilson, Darcy 90 Tri City Tra,ON, ON 1:54.39Q
7 389 Sayers, Trent 91 Phoenix Athl,ON, ON 1:53.52q
8 135 Hanscomb, Oren 90 Campbell Riv,BC, BC 1:54.35q
9 515 Homer, Jeffrey 90 U OF C Athle,AB, AB 1:54.41q
10 530 Hole, Nigel 89 Unattached-B,BC, BC 1:54.52q
11 532 Mitchell, Cameron K. 90 Unattached-B,BC, BC 1:55.40q
12 171 Langridge, Jordan 90 Durham Drago,ON, ON 1:55.48q
13 344 Wasylyshyn, Adam C. 89 Norwesters T,BC, BC 1:55.49q
14 283 Mangiel, Paul 91 Lethbridge T,AB, AB 1:55.76q
15 529 Forseth, Rowan J. 91 Unattached-B,BC, BC 1:56.35q
16 273 Nishiyama, Michael 89 Leduc Track,AB, AB 1:57.04q
17 563 Culley, Mitchell T. 89 Valley Royal,BC, BC 1:57.14
18 133 Ratzlaff, Scott 90 Caltaf Athle,AB, AB 1:57.47
19 208 Baiton, Wyatt 91 Excel Athlet,SK, SK 1:57.62
20 333 Easterbrook, Doug 91 Niagara Olym,ON, ON 1:57.80
21 581 Smith, Timothy 91 Vancouver TH,BC, BC 1:57.94
22 241 Childs, Clifford 89 Kelowna Trac,BC, BC 1:58.99
23 275 Ward, Adam 91 Leduc Track,AB, AB 1:59.07
24 538 Holmes, Stephen 90 Unattached-O,ON, ON 1:59.44
25 282 Dorosz, Sam 90 Lethbridge T,AB, AB 1:59.50
26 549 Cruickshank, Andrew 90 UTTC,ON, ON 2:00.61
27 469 Schiavone, Trevor 91 St. Albert T,AB, AB 2:00.66
28 366 Kennedy, Aidan 90 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 2:01.74
29 247 George, Josh 90 Kingston Nap,ON, ON 2:02.44
30 284 Ott, Andrew 91 Lethbridge T,AB, AB 2:05.26
31 497 Ikram, Soaib 90 Tri City Tra,ON, ON 2:07.34
-- 426 Reddy, Matt 90 Sarnia Athle,ON, ON DNF

Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 1:49.72 1992 Kevin Sullivan, Winnipeg
World Jr: ! 1:43.64 13/08/1997 Japhet Kimutai, Switzerland
Swan Track: # 1:47.84 6/1996 Brandon Rock, United States
BC Jr Open: ^ 1:47.43 24/08/1996 Zach Whitmarsh, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 1:46.60 23/06/2001 Nathan Brannen, Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 583 Collin, Olivier 89 Vaudreuil-Do,Fqa, Q 1:50.84
2 390 West, Richard 90 Phoenix Athl,ON, ON 1:52.34
3 617 Tome, Mitchell 89 Windsor Legi,ON, ON 1:53.13
4 389 Sayers, Trent 91 Phoenix Athl,ON, ON 1:53.33
5 498 Wilson, Darcy 90 Tri City Tra,ON, ON 1:53.62
6 158 Levins, Cameron 89 Comox Valley,BC, BC 1:53.84
7 196 Ostapowich, Jaden 89 Edmonton Thu,AB, AB 1:53.93
8 532 Mitchell, Cameron K. 90 Unattached-B,BC, BC 1:54.58
9 171 Langridge, Jordan 90 Durham Drago,ON, ON 1:54.64
10 273 Nishiyama, Michael 89 Leduc Track,AB, AB 1:55.01
11 135 Hanscomb, Oren 90 Campbell Riv,BC, BC 1:55.24
12 344 Wasylyshyn, Adam C. 89 Norwesters T,BC, BC 1:55.82
13 515 Homer, Jeffrey 90 U OF C Athle,AB, AB 1:56.48
14 283 Mangiel, Paul 91 Lethbridge T,AB, AB 1:56.54
15 529 Forseth, Rowan J. 91 Unattached-B,BC, BC 1:57.06

Event 15 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 23.60 1997 Atia Weekes, Abbotsford
World Jr: ! 22.19 30/07/1980 Natalya Bochina, Soviet Union
Swan Track: # 22.63 6/1996 Cathy Freeman, Australila
BC Jr Open: ^ 23.30 22/08/1971 Stephanie Berto, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 22.86 14/08/1981 Angela Bailey, Cd. Bolivar Ven
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 418 Hyacinthe, Kimberly 89 Saint Lauren,Fqa, Q 24.37Q -0.5 2
2 618 Grant, Chantal 89 Winnipeg Opt,MB, MB 25.19Q -0.3 1
3 279 Laarman, Loudia 91 Lethbridge T,AB, AB 25.25Q 1.6 6
4 138 Hurrel, Karlene 90 Capital City,AB, AB 25.33Q 1.6 4
5 624 *steele, Shennae 89 York Univers,ON, ON 25.59Q -1.2 5
6 280 Miller, Lacey 92 Lethbridge T,AB, AB 25.80Q 0.8 3
7 112 Martin, Simone 92 Brampton Tra,ON, ON 25.31q 1.6 6
8 215 Johnson, Alyssa 91 Flying M Ath,MB, MB 25.67q -0.3 1
8 181 Rintoul, Jenny 90 Edmonton Har,AB, AB 25.67q -0.3 1
10 436 Young, Michelle 92 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 25.68 -0.5 2
11 266 Charnuski, Olivia 90 Laurel Creek,ON, ON 25.69 -0.3 1
12 268 Mchaina, Chisomo 92 Laurel Creek,ON, ON 25.74 -1.2 5
13 184 Smith, Courtney 89 Edmonton Oly,AB, AB 25.91 0.8 3
14 527 Shury, Alyssa L. 90 Unattached-B,BC, BC 26.12 -1.2 5
15 392 Keeping, Cassie 89 Prince Georg,BC, BC 26.14 1.6 4
16 119 Kendall, Danielle 90 Calgary Spar,AB, AB 26.17 -1.2 5
17 512 Zimmer, Jenn 89 U OF C Athle,AB, AB 26.19 1.6 4
17 267 Fourie, Mari 89 Laurel Creek,ON, ON 26.19 -0.5 2
19 434 Stone, Danny 90 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 26.26 -1.2 5
20 269 Semplonius, Tia 91 Laurel Creek,ON, ON 26.29 0.8 3
21 200 Leon, Lauren 90 Etobicoke TR,ON, ON 26.41 -1.2 5
22 136 Bushie, Christine 89 Capital City,AB, AB 26.46 1.6 6
22 179 Lee Pong, Janelle 90 Edmonton Har,AB, AB 26.46 1.6 4
24 221 Roung, Emma 92 Hamilton Oly,ON, ON 26.51 1.6 6
25 159 *webster, Jocelyn R. 91 Coquitlam CH,BC, BC 26.53 -0.5 2
26 328 Giles, Alex 91 Niagara Olym,ON, ON 26.56 1.6 4
27 240 Hatch, Stefanie 92 Kelowna Trac,BC, BC 26.57 -0.3 1
28 218 Marcotte, Kayla 89 Halifax Wand,NS, NS 26.61 0.8 3
29 410 Yuzik, Carrie 89 Riversdale A,SK, SK 26.71 -0.5 2
30 427 Abrams, Andrea 90 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 26.81 0.8 3
31 183 Maclise, Kirklin 91 Edmonton Oly,AB, AB 26.86 -0.5 2
32 106 Boxill, Alicia 90 Bison Track,MB, MB 26.98 -0.3 1
33 429 Buchko, Amanda 89 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 27.02 1.6 6
34 593 Willock, Angela 90 Walnut Grove,BC, BC 27.07 -0.5 2
35 578 Tran, Sophie 90 Vancouver TH,BC, BC 27.36 1.6 4
36 451 Deaudelin-Gauthier, 89 Sherbrooke,Fqa, QC 27.51 1.6 6
37 576 Riley, Natalie 89 Vancouver TH,BC, BC 27.80 0.8 3
38 573 Douglas, Danielle 90 Vancouver TH,BC, BC 27.90 1.6 4
39 391 Brown, Jennifer 89 Pearl Gate Athle,NL 29.01 -1.2 5

Event 15 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 23.60 1997 Atia Weekes, Abbotsford
World Jr: ! 22.19 30/07/1980 Natalya Bochina, Soviet Union
Swan Track: # 22.63 6/1996 Cathy Freeman, Australila
BC Jr Open: ^ 23.30 22/08/1971 Stephanie Berto, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 22.86 14/08/1981 Angela Bailey, Cd. Bolivar Ven
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 418 Hyacinthe, Kimberly 89 Saint Lauren,Fqa, Q 24.28 -3.2 2
2 138 Hurrel, Karlene 90 Capital City,AB, AB 25.31 -3.2 2
3 618 Grant, Chantal 89 Winnipeg Opt,MB, MB 25.42 -3.2 2
4 112 Martin, Simone 92 Brampton Tra,ON, ON 25.61 -3.2 2
5 279 Laarman, Loudia 91 Lethbridge T,AB, AB 25.64 -3.2 2
6 624 *steele, Shennae 89 York Univers,ON, ON 25.91 -3.5 1
7 215 Johnson, Alyssa 91 Flying M Ath,MB, MB 25.99 -3.2 2
8 266 Charnuski, Olivia 90 Laurel Creek,ON, ON 26.01 -3.5 1
9 268 Mchaina, Chisomo 92 Laurel Creek,ON, ON 26.08 -3.5 1
10 436 Young, Michelle 92 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 26.11 -3.5 1
11 280 Miller, Lacey 92 Lethbridge T,AB, AB 26.13 -3.2 2
12 181 Rintoul, Jenny 90 Edmonton Har,AB, AB 26.14 -3.2 2
13 184 Smith, Courtney 89 Edmonton Oly,AB, AB 26.25 -3.5 1
14 527 Shury, Alyssa L. 90 Unattached-B,BC, BC 26.43 -3.5 1
15 119 Kendall, Danielle 90 Calgary Spar,AB, AB 26.82 -3.5 1
16 392 Keeping, Cassie 89 Prince Georg,BC, BC 26.96 -3.5 1

Event 16 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 20.65 1994 Eric Frempong, Ottawa
World Jr: ! 20.13 16/06/1985 Roy Martin, USA
Swan Track: # 20.48 6/1996 Chris Melloms, United States
BC Jr Open: ^ 20.62 21/06/1991 Peter Ogilvie, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 20.62 25/05/1991 Peter Ogilvie, Provo UT
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 114 Hayle, Phillip 91 Brampton Tra,ON, ON 21.71Q -0.2 2
2 113 Harper, Daniel 89 Brampton Tra,ON, ON 21.83Q -2.8 5
3 582 Stewart, Rohan 90 Vancouver TH,BC, BC 22.00Q 1.4 1
3 372 Robertson, Michael 89 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 22.00Q -1.4 4
5 367 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 22.02Q -1.1 3
6 115 Helmer-Peschier, Cur 89 Brampton Tra,ON, ON 22.03q -1.1 3
7 202 Attard, Kyle 90 Etobicoke TR,ON, ON 22.22q -1.1 3
8 148 Murray, Kyle 89 Chinook Trac,AB, AB 22.46q -1.4 4
9 635 *kaba, Sekou 90 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 22.48 -2.8 5
10 439 Hretsina, Landon 89 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 22.58 -2.8 5
11 189 Torresan, Mason 91 Edmonton Spr,AB, AB 22.65 -1.1 3
12 630 Paquet, Olivier 89 Zénith DE TR,Fqa, Q 22.75 -1.4 4
13 558 Trnkus, Michael 91 UTTC,ON, ON 22.77 -1.4 4
13 187 Fernuik, Taylor 90 Edmonton Spr,AB, AB 22.77 -0.2 2
13 191 Blimke, Kevin 90 Edmonton Spr,AB, AB 22.77 -1.4 4
16 444 Unruh, Tyson 89 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 22.79 1.4 1
17 611 Lamarche, Stephen E 89 Windsor Legi,ON, ON 22.81 -0.2 2
18 403 Mcphee, Stephen 91 Red Deer Tit,AB, AB 22.86 -1.4 4
19 103 Foote, Mason 89 Annapolis VA,NS, NS 22.90 -0.2 2
20 620 Moolchan, Kieran 89 Winnipeg Opt,MB, MB 22.95 -2.8 5
21 550 Elien, Ken 89 UTTC,ON, ON 23.00 -0.2 2
22 571 Sutherland, Christop 92 Valley Royal,BC, BC 23.20 -1.1 3
23 123 Wilkes, Ryan 91 Calgary Spar,AB, AB 23.22 1.4 1
24 164 Boss, Andrew 89 Coquitlam CH,BC, BC 23.25 -1.4 4
25 122 Kimick, Evan 89 Calgary Spar,AB, AB 23.33 -1.1 3
26 188 Mcgregor, Matthew 89 Edmonton Spr,AB, AB 23.42 -2.8 5
27 568 Shum, Mike P. 89 Valley Royal,BC, BC 23.55 -2.8 5
28 185 Altaye, Israel 90 Edmonton Oly,AB, AB 23.56 -1.1 3
29 118 Adlani, Omar 90 Burnaby Stri,BC, BC 23.67 1.4 1
30 335 Macdonald, Matthew 90 Niagara Olym,ON, ON 23.78 -0.2 2
31 212 Gaudes, Adam 92 Fast Tracks,NB, NB 23.86 1.4 1
32 371 Risling, Tony 89 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 24.29 -0.2 2
33 402 White, Craig 90 Queen City S,SK, SK 24.51 1.4 1

Event 16 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 20.65 1994 Eric Frempong, Ottawa
World Jr: ! 20.13 16/06/1985 Roy Martin, USA
Swan Track: # 20.48 6/1996 Chris Melloms, United States
BC Jr Open: ^ 20.62 21/06/1991 Peter Ogilvie, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 20.62 25/05/1991 Peter Ogilvie, Provo UT
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 113 Harper, Daniel 89 Brampton Tra,ON, ON 21.62 1.5 2
2 114 Hayle, Phillip 91 Brampton Tra,ON, ON 21.68 1.5 2
3 372 Robertson, Michael 89 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 21.87 1.5 2
4 582 Stewart, Rohan 90 Vancouver TH,BC, BC 21.93 1.5 2
5 367 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 22.22 1.5 2
6 115 Helmer-Peschier, Cur 89 Brampton Tra,ON, ON 22.32 1.5 2
7 202 Attard, Kyle 90 Etobicoke TR,ON, ON 22.35 1.5 2
8 148 Murray, Kyle 89 Chinook Trac,AB, AB 22.48 1.5 2
9 635 *kaba, Sekou 90 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 22.57 -2.9 1
10 558 Trnkus, Michael 91 UTTC,ON, ON 22.87 -2.9 1
11 630 Paquet, Olivier 89 Zénith DE TR,Fqa, Q 23.06 -2.9 1
12 191 Blimke, Kevin 90 Edmonton Spr,AB, AB 23.07 -2.9 1
13 444 Unruh, Tyson 89 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 23.11 -2.9 1
14 189 Torresan, Mason 91 Edmonton Spr,AB, AB 23.22 -2.9 1
15 187 Fernuik, Taylor 90 Edmonton Spr,AB, AB 23.50 -2.9 1
-- 439 Hretsina, Landon 89 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK DNF -2.9 1

Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 9:26.12 1989 Lisa Harvey, Saskatoon
World Jr: ! 8:36.45 06/06/1993 Ningning Ma, China
BC Jr Open: ^ 9:12.39 16/08/1985 Brenda Shackleton, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 9:12.39 16/08/1985 Brenda Shackleton, Saint John Nb
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 543 Jewett, Tamara 90 UTTC,ON, ON 9:19.96@
2 496 Carson, Lindsay 89 Tri City Tra,ON, ON 9:25.96@
3 399 Schaaf, Kendra 90 Queen City S,SK, SK 9:29.46
4 193 Findlay, Paula 89 Edmonton Thu,AB, AB 9:37.86
5 204 Furlan, Jessica 90 Excel Athlet,SK, SK 9:44.19
6 510 Stenning, Faye 89 U OF C Athle,AB, AB 9:47.97
7 211 Macpherson, Sarah 91 Fast Tracks,NB, NB 10:06.20
8 327 Brasz, Deanna 93 Niagara Olym,ON, ON 10:07.03
9 521 Fratczak, Victoria 90 Unattached-A,NS, NS 10:10.44
10 480 Hanna, Victoria 91 Toronto Olym,ON, ON 10:16.25
11 207 Kujawa, Kate 91 Excel Athlet,SK, SK 10:18.57
12 253 Hoy, Karoline 89 Lakehead Ath,ON, ON 10:20.03
13 471 Pieterson, Rebecca 90 St. Thomas L,ON, ON 10:25.74
14 526 Mcivor, Laura F. 89 Unattached-B,BC, BC 10:27.35
15 130 Tatlow, Nadia 89 Caltaf Athle,AB, AB 10:29.06
16 349 Walkow, Samantha 91 Ocean Athlet,BC, BC 10:34.97
17 414 Bélanger, Valérie 89 Saguenay Lac,Fqa, Q 10:46.77
18 329 Mooradian, Laura 93 Niagara Olym,ON, ON 10:48.23
19 217 Gendron, Caroline 89 Gatineau,Fqa, QC 11:05.38

Event 18 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 14:11.77 1983 John Castellano, Montreal
World Jr: ! 12:53.72 03/09/1999 Sammy Kipketer, Kenya
Swan Track: # 13:53.30 5/2000 Francis Kinwa, Life University
BC Jr Open: ^ 14:11.72 12/07/1987 Toshiyuki Hayata, Japan
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 13:43.80 02/06/1962 Bruce Kidd, Compton Ca
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 332 Ahmed, Mohammed 91 Niagara Olym,ON, ON 14:26.71
2 132 Majock, Nyial 90 Caltaf Athle,AB, AB 14:39.24
3 255 Nixon, Andrew 91 Lakehead Ath,ON, ON 15:01.10
4 197 Weikum, Jamie 89 Edmonton Thu,AB, AB 15:15.80
5 463 Jackson, Robert 90 Speed River,ON, ON 15:18.62
6 416 Britt, Barry 90 Saint John T,NB, NB 15:18.93
7 484 Hashi, Hussein 89 Toronto Olym,ON, ON 15:23.79
8 441 Marin, Samir 89 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 15:24.96
9 314 Osman, Sami 89 Mississauga,ON, ON 15:41.89
10 468 Monds, Jevin 89 St. Albert T,AB, AB 15:44.69
11 310 O'Grady, Patrick 90 Mercury Athl,NL, NL 16:16.56
12 396 Boisvert, Emmanuel 91 Québec Endur,Fqa, Q 16:25.39

Event 19 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase 36"
================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 8:49.20 2005 Alex Genest, Montreal (CR)
World Jr: ! 7:58.66 24/08/2001 Stephen Cherono, Berlin Germany
Swan Track: # 8:21.79 6/1996 Jim Svenoy, Norway
BC Jr Open: ^ 8:37.83 2005 Alexandre Genest, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 8:37.83 14/06/2005 Alexandre Genest, Burnaby BC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 486 Hughes, Matthew 89 Toronto Olym,ON, ON 9:09.51
2 535 Brockerville, Ryan M 89 Unattached-N,NL, NL 9:15.53
3 308 O'Neill, Kyle 89 London Weste,ON, ON 9:15.95
4 481 Berkis, Anthony 89 Toronto Olym,ON, ON 9:35.94
5 616 Smith, Daryl 91 Windsor Legi,ON, ON 9:41.50
6 197 Weikum, Jamie 89 Edmonton Thu,AB, AB 9:43.37
7 447 Collison, Jordan 91 Saugeen Trac,ON, ON 9:47.19
8 485 Hodge, Simon 90 Toronto Olym,ON, ON 9:47.22
9 336 Thomas, Ryan 91 Niagara Olym,ON, ON 9:51.12
10 615 Pitman, Stephen 91 Windsor Legi,ON, ON 9:51.58
11 195 Law, Graeme 90 Edmonton Thu,AB, AB 9:57.19
12 589 Bonwick, Marc 91 Victoria Tra,BC, BC 10:01.63
13 334 Lavigne, Colin 90 Niagara Olym,ON, ON 10:04.75
14 423 Bisson, Shaun 91 Sarnia Athle,ON, ON 10:05.78
15 483 Dougherty, Colin 89 Toronto Olym,ON, ON 10:06.08
16 452 Beaudette, Kenny 90 Sherbrooke,Fqa, QC 10:11.75
17 438 Gerard, Stephane 89 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 10:14.15
18 239 Polos, Ian 91 Kamloops Tra,BC, BC 10:15.45
19 375 Wheeler, Philip 90 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 10:35.77

Event 20 Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase 30"
================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 6:36.05 2007 Danelle Woods, Abbotsford
World Jr: ! 9:30.70 04/09/2001 Melissa Rollison, Brisbane Australia
BC Jr Open: ^ 7:00.55 24/07/2004 Meredith MacGregor, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 6:48.98 10/07/2005 Lydia Willemse, Montreal Qc
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 204 Furlan, Jessica 90 Excel Athlet,SK, SK 6:39.97*
2 355 Larocque, Leah 89 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 7:06.91!
3 253 Hoy, Karoline 89 Lakehead Ath,ON, ON 7:11.56!
4 456 Corrick, Jennifer 90 South Simcoe,ON, ON 7:12.80!
5 201 Zidar, Deanna 90 Etobicoke TR,ON, ON 7:20.55!
6 471 Pieterson, Rebecca 90 St. Thomas L,ON, ON 7:21.57!
7 420 Cadwallader, Haley 90 Sarnia Athle,ON, ON 7:21.62!
8 198 Giovannetti, Sara 90 Etobicoke TR,ON, ON 7:21.64!
9 462 Doherty, Lauren 91 Speed River,ON, ON 7:28.37!
10 350 Butterworth, Alycia 92 Oceanside TR,BC, BC 7:28.63!
11 349 Walkow, Samantha 91 Ocean Athlet,BC, BC 7:32.47!
12 431 Foth, Christine 89 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 7:32.84!
13 572 Digby, Katherine P. 91 Vancouver TH,BC, BC 7:36.74!
14 217 Gendron, Caroline 89 Gatineau,Fqa, QC 7:46.72!
15 323 Fiore, Helena 89 Newmarket HU,ON, ON 7:51.09!
16 458 Shaw, Jessica 89 South Simcoe,ON, ON 8:22.88!

Event 21 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
World Jr: ! 43.38 11/07/1999 USA, USA
A. Joyce, A. Williams, A. Robinson, A. Buchanan
Swan Track: # 46.61 5/2000 Lindenwood, Lindenwood
BC Jr Open: ^ 44.88 26/07/1985 , Canada
K. Anderson, A. Thomas, C. Taffe, F. Gareau
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 44.88 26/07/1985
K Anderson, A. Thomas, Colleen Taffe, F. Garbeau
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 University OF Toronto T.C 'A' 47.10 2
2 unattached Man 'A' 47.60 1
3 Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 'A' 47.88 2
4 Athletics Alberta 'A' 48.08 1
1) Laarman, Loudia 91 2) Miller, Lacey 92
3) Rintoul, Jenny 90 4) Maceachen, Jill 91
5 Capital City Track Club 'A' 48.29 2
6 Unattached-BCA 'A' 48.48 1
7 Laurel Creek Track & Fiel 'A' 48.69 2
8 Comox Valley Cougars 'A' 49.53 1
9 London Legion Track & Fie 'A' 49.65 2
10 Brampton Track Club Inc. 'A' 50.06 2
11 Walnut Grove Track Club 'A' 51.24 2
1) Frizzell, Jade 2)
-- Saskatoon TF Club 'A' DQ 2 Rule 170.14 2nd exch

Event 22 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
World Jr: ! 38.92 21/07/2002 United States, United States
A. Collins, W. Felix, I. Wlliams, W. Hordge
Swan Track: # 41.01 5/2000 Huston, Huston
BC Jr Open: ^ 39.32 26/07/1985 , USA
F. Heard, R. Bureli, D. Mitchell, J. Simpson
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 39.64 06/08/2006 , Nassau Bah
Justyn Warner,Seyi Douglas,R Richards, John Graham
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached-OTFA 'A' 41.80
2 London Legion Track & Fie 'A' 42.31
3 Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 'A' 42.67
4 Unattached-BCA 'A' 43.33
5 Edmonton Sprint Academy 'A' 43.66
6 Lachine 'A' 45.08
7 Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 'B' 45.43
-- Athletics Alberta 'A' DQ rule 170.14 1st exch

Event 23 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
World Jr: ! 3:28.39 31/07/1988 East Germany, East Germany
M/ Derr, S. Fabert, A. Wohlk, G. Breuer
Swan Track: # 3:44.69 5/2000 Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific
BC Jr Open: ^ 3:36.03 27/07/1985 , USA
S Brydon, K. Berge, L. Maxie, S. Saleem
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 3:36.41 31/07/1988 , Sudbury USA
C. Fortin, S. Steingruber, K, Layne, C. Allen
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 University OF Toronto T.C 'A' 3:43.28# 2
2 Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 'A' 3:49.21 2
3 Athletics Alberta 'A' 3:53.70 1
1) Kendall, Danielle 90 2) Lotwin, Kelsey 89
3) Affeld, Laura 92 4) Francois, Rachel 92
4 Unattached-BCA 'A' 3:55.27 1
5 Saskatoon TF Club 'A' 3:59.62 2
6 Capital City Track Club 'A' 4:00.83 2
7 Niagara Olympic Club 'A' 4:03.25 2
8 Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 'B' 4:09.42 2
9 Unattached Quc 'A' 4:09.87 1

Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
World Jr: ! 3:01.90 20/07/1986 United States, United States
C. Campbell, C. Rish, P. Waddle, W. Reed
Swan Track: # 3:12.31 5/2000 Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
BC Jr Open: ^ 3:04.05 27/07/1985 , USA
M. Spangler, D. Lee, D. Mitchell, T. Allen
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 3:08.92 25/08/1984 , Nassau Bah
B. Whyte, N, Douglas, R. Richards, J. Graham
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached-OTFA 'A' 3:15.02
2 Athletics Alberta 'A' 3:21.58
1) Ratzlaff, Scott 90 2) Murray, Kyle 89
3) Homer, Jeffrey 90 4) Corrigan, Peter 89
3 Unattached-BCA 'A' 3:22.28
4 Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 'A' 3:23.59
5 Walnut Grove Track Club 'A' 3:31.12
6 Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 'B' 3:37.39 Rule 170.9
7 Lachine 'A' 3:54.18

Event 25 Men Javelin Throw 800 g
================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 68.82m 1998 Scott Russell, Kitchener (New Jav)
World Jr: ! 83.87m 07/06/2001 Andreas Thorkildsen, Norway
Swan Track: # 84.20m 6/1996 Tom Pukstys, United States
BC Jr Open: ^ 68.37m 07/03/2005 Curtis Moss, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 75.46m 17/05/1998 Scott Russell, Colombia Mo
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 293 Collins, Wiley 90 London Legio,ON, ON 64.98m
2 165 Nielsen, Kyle J. 89 Coquitlam CH,BC, BC 64.18m
3 425 Garbaty, Casey 89 Sarnia Athle,ON, ON 60.53m
4 479 Peet, Geoff 89 Tisdale Trac,SK, SK 60.30m
5 608 Broser, Mitchell 90 Windsor Legi,ON, ON 58.77m
6 493 Charbonneau, Ben 89 Track North,ON, ON 56.32m
7 599 White, Andy 89 West Vancouv,BC, BC 53.59m
8 298 Rumble, Scott 91 London Legio,ON, ON 51.92m
9 395 O'Meara, Kyle 90 Prince Georg,BC, BC 51.78m
10 580 Enns, Ross 90 Vancouver TH,BC, BC 51.60m
11 362 Ausman, Paul 91 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 50.57m
12 609 Daabous, James 89 Windsor Legi,ON, ON 48.80m
13 514 Bromley, Brett 90 U OF C Athle,AB, AB 45.53m

Event 26 Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 7.48m 1994 Andrew Channer, Ottawa
World Jr: ! 8.34m 08/09/1989 Randy Williams, United States
Swan Track: # 7.38m 7/1997 Dan Huget, Alberta
BC Jr Open: ^ 7.90m 11/07/1987 Eric Metcalf, USA
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 7.88m 30/04/1976 Richard Rock, Carbondale Il
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 141 Cardoza, Matthew 89 Capital City,AB, AB 7.23mq -1.3
2 299 Stewart, Taylor 91 London Legio,ON, ON 7.19mq -1.9
3 476 Douglas, Kadeem 90 Take Flight,ON, ON 6.92mq -1.9
4 311 Bennett, Wayndale 90 Mississauga,ON, ON 6.79mq -0.8
5 610 Dennis, Nathan 90 Windsor Legi,ON, ON 6.71mq -0.2
6 564 Heldman, Jared Z. 92 Valley Royal,BC, BC 6.60mq -1.3
6 547 Beaudoin, Mugugu 91 UTTC,ON, ON 6.60mq -2.9
8 300 Warner, Damian 89 London Legio,ON, ON 6.58mq -0.1
8 548 Bridge, Wayne 90 UTTC,ON, ON 6.58mq -0.7
10 343 Moldavanov, Sviatosl 89 Norwesters T,BC, BC 6.51mq -1.6
11 292 Beasley, A.J. 90 London Legio,ON, ON 6.50mq -2.6
12 271 Yang, Jeremy 89 Laurel Creek,ON, ON 6.46mq 0.8
13 146 Rosenburg, Brandon 90 Chebucto Ath,NS, NS 6.35m -0.7
14 619 Gundrum, Joshua 89 Winnipeg Opt,MB, MB 6.30m -2.3
15 465 Martin, Andy 90 Split City S,AB, AB 6.28m -2.9
16 190 Tyler, Isaac 89 Edmonton Spr,AB, AB 6.14m 0.5
17 270 Hussey, Wray 89 Laurel Creek,ON, ON 6.05m -0.1
18 613 Mei, Jason 89 Windsor Legi,ON, ON 6.00m -0.9
19 394 Leveque, Alexander S 90 Pearl Gate Athle,NL 5.91m -1.5
-- 459 Chapman, Jared 90 South Simcoe,ON, ON FOUL NWI

Event 26 Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 7.48m 1994 Andrew Channer, Ottawa
World Jr: ! 8.34m 08/09/1989 Randy Williams, United States
Swan Track: # 7.38m 7/1997 Dan Huget, Alberta
BC Jr Open: ^ 7.90m 11/07/1987 Eric Metcalf, USA
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 7.88m 30/04/1976 Richard Rock, Carbondale Il
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 299 Stewart, Taylor 91 London Legio,ON, ON 7.25m 0.5
2 300 Warner, Damian 89 London Legio,ON, ON 7.19m -0.1
3 141 Cardoza, Matthew 89 Capital City,AB, AB 7.15m 0.3
4 476 Douglas, Kadeem 90 Take Flight,ON, ON 6.90m 0.3
5 564 Heldman, Jared Z. 92 Valley Royal,BC, BC 6.69m +0.0
6 547 Beaudoin, Mugugu 91 UTTC,ON, ON 6.53m -0.1
7 548 Bridge, Wayne 90 UTTC,ON, ON 6.52m +0.0
8 343 Moldavanov, Sviatosl 89 Norwesters T,BC, BC 6.46m 1.6
9 292 Beasley, A.J. 90 London Legio,ON, ON 6.30m +0.0

Event 27 Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 6.11m 2001 Keri-Ann Mitchell, Calgary
World Jr: ! 6.98m 25/08/1982 East Germany, East Germany
Swan Track: # 6.55m 18/06/2008 Jackie Edwards, Bahamas
BC Jr Open: ^ 6.38m 29/03/2003 Krysha Bayley, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 6.50m 04/07/1982 Karen Nelson, Celje Yug
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 232 Nettey, Christabel S 91 Kajaks Track,BC, BC 5.69mq 1.1
2 417 Cap, Tamara 89 Saint Lauren,Fqa, Q 5.57mq 2.0
3 226 Wilson, Jessica 89 I BE Fast TR,ON, ON 5.53mq 1.6
4 428 Breker, Nicole 89 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 5.48mq 1.2
5 224 Lowe, Jaideene 89 I BE Fast TR,ON, ON 5.42mq 1.8
6 491 Ehrhardt, Caroline 92 Track North,ON, ON 5.39mq 1.4
6 376 Cobb, Aleisha 91 Pacific Athl,BC, BC 5.39mq 1.5
8 257 Beaudet, Laurence 90 Lanaudiere-O,Fqa, Q 5.36mq 1.5
9 288 Bujnowski, Kristen 92 London Legio,ON, ON 5.32mq 1.9
9 125 Machin, Rachel 92 Calgary Warr,AB, AB 5.32mq 1.4
11 377 Donner, Claire N. 89 Pacific Athl,BC, BC 5.30mq 2.0
12 341 Sprenkels, Tiffany 89 Norwesters T,BC, BC 5.28mq 0.5
13 124 Maceachen, Jill 91 Calgary Warr,AB, AB 5.21m 1.2
13 602 Bethune, Adrienne 89 Windsor Legi,ON, ON 5.21m 1.7
13 220 Morrison, Kelly 90 Hamilton Oly,ON, ON 5.21m 1.0
16 256 Gillett, Jaynell 90 Lakeland Yel,AB, AB 5.20m 1.7
17 206 Jelinski, Jenna 90 Excel Athlet,SK, SK 5.19m 1.1
18 143 Boyle, Rachel 92 Chebucto Ath,NS, NS 5.15m 2.8
18 243 *daley, Jodian 90 Kent Legion,ON, ON 5.15m 1.1
20 139 Wilkes, Courtney 89 Capital City,AB, AB 5.10m 1.8
21 179 Lee Pong, Janelle 90 Edmonton Har,AB, AB 5.08m 1.0
22 161 Cook, April 90 Coquitlam CH,BC, BC 5.07m 1.4
23 225 Neely, Taylor 92 I BE Fast TR,ON, ON 5.04m 1.0
24 585 Groeneveld, Samantha 91 Vernon Amate,BC, BC 5.00m 2.2
25 107 Wong, Lisa 89 Bison Track,MB, MB 4.97m 0.6
26 400 White, Julia 92 Queen City S,SK, SK 4.96m 1.0
27 244 Corrente, Julia 90 Kent Legion,ON, ON 4.94m 1.7

Event 27 Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 6.11m 2001 Keri-Ann Mitchell, Calgary
World Jr: ! 6.98m 25/08/1982 East Germany, East Germany
Swan Track: # 6.55m 18/06/2008 Jackie Edwards, Bahamas
BC Jr Open: ^ 6.38m 29/03/2003 Krysha Bayley, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 6.50m 04/07/1982 Karen Nelson, Celje Yug
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 232 Nettey, Christabel S 91 Kajaks Track,BC, BC 6.06m -0.6
2 491 Ehrhardt, Caroline 92 Track North,ON, ON 5.53m 0.3
3 224 Lowe, Jaideene 89 I BE Fast TR,ON, ON 5.50m -0.7
4 417 Cap, Tamara 89 Saint Lauren,Fqa, Q 5.45m +0.0
5 376 Cobb, Aleisha 91 Pacific Athl,BC, BC 5.38m -2.2
6 288 Bujnowski, Kristen 92 London Legio,ON, ON 5.30m -0.5
7 428 Breker, Nicole 89 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 5.26m -0.1
8 226 Wilson, Jessica 89 I BE Fast TR,ON, ON 5.19m -0.9
9 125 Machin, Rachel 92 Calgary Warr,AB, AB 5.15m -0.3
10 257 Beaudet, Laurence 90 Lanaudiere-O,Fqa, Q 5.11m 0.3
11 341 Sprenkels, Tiffany 89 Norwesters T,BC, BC 4.84m 0.2
12 377 Donner, Claire N. 89 Pacific Athl,BC, BC 4.58m 0.2

Event 28 Men Hammer Throw 6 kg
================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 71.03m 2003 Jim Steacy, Saskatoon
World Jr: ! 81.34m 02/09/2001 Krisztian Pars, Hungry
Swan Track: # 75.50m 7/1994 Paul Carlin, Australia
BC Jr Open: ^ 65.51m 03/07/2004 Sean LsForest, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 74.09m 21/06/2003 James Steacy, Edmonton Ab
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 237 Taylor, Angus J. 90 Kajaks Track,BC, BC 62.09m
2 228 Haran, Maxime 89 Indépendant,Fqa, QC 54.49m
3 293 Collins, Wiley 90 London Legio,ON, ON 53.41m
4 629 Novia, Daniel 89 York Univers,ON, ON 49.45m
5 567 Prince, Spencer R. 92 Valley Royal,BC, BC 46.89m
6 235 Campbell, Quinn 89 Kajaks Track,BC, BC 44.55m
7 448 Pilar, Alex 91 Saugeen Trac,ON, ON 44.34m
8 369 Nedow, Timothy 90 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 43.28m
9 234 Dumont, Alex 92 Kajaks Track,BC, BC 38.44m
10 628 Braithwaite, Eric 91 York Univers,ON, ON 33.96m

Event 29 Women Hammer Throw 4 k
================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 57.34m 2005 Marie Eve Boisselle, Montreal (CR)
World Jr: ! 71.71m 09/09/2001 Kamila Skolimowska, Poland
Swan Track: # 62.28m 7/2000 Caroline Wittrin, Canada
BC Jr Open: ^ 58.84m 21/05/1999 Jennifer Joyce, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 58.84m 22/05/1999 Jennifer Joyce, Temple Az
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 231 Maccorquodale, Emmal 90 Kajaks Track,BC, BC 49.55m
2 467 Larose, Annie 89 St-Jean Olym,Fqa, Q 48.80m
3 169 Franke, Joanna 92 Cowichan Val,BC, BC 47.02m
4 626 Obrochta, Kristin 89 York Univers,ON, ON 46.10m
5 490 Stuart, Lauren 91 Track 54.50,BC, BC 44.89m
6 478 Revoy, Chelsey 89 Tisdale Trac,SK, SK 41.44m
7 216 Mackie, Kristen 89 Flying M Ath,MB, MB 39.81m
8 346 Clifford, Jallisa 91 Ocean Athlet,BC, BC 33.92m
9 157 Tranfield, Emily 91 Comox Valley,BC, BC 33.35m
10 219 Klodnicki, Katie 92 Hamilton Oly,ON, ON 29.82m
11 345 Clifford, Florence N 92 Ocean Athlet,BC, BC 28.83m
12 261 Stuart, Michelle 91 Langley Must,BC, BC 21.28m

Event 30 Men Shot Put 6 k
================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 18.79m 2002 Chris Meisner, Kitchener
World Jr: ! 21.96m 29/06/2002 Edis Elkasevic, Croatia
Swan Track: # 20.06m 5/2000 Jesse Roberge, Taylor University
BC Jr Open: ^ 17.37m 15/06/2002 Jeff Wallis, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 19.10m 20/07/2003 Chris Meisner, Calgary Ab ((July 6,2002
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 369 Nedow, Timothy 90 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 16.83m
2 629 Novia, Daniel 89 York Univers,ON, ON 16.76m
3 388 Khan, Umar 89 Phoenix Athl,ON, ON 16.75m
4 309 Russell-Ford, Zachar 90 London Weste,ON, ON 16.58m
5 203 Marcoccia, Mathieu 90 Etobicoke TR,ON, ON 15.09m
6 278 Ramey, Garrett 89 Launchers Athlet,NS 14.68m
7 403 Mcphee, Stephen 91 Red Deer Tit,AB, AB 12.89m
8 628 Braithwaite, Eric 91 York Univers,ON, ON 12.56m
9 518 Wright, Smith 90 U OF C Athle,AB, AB 12.26m
10 222 Dicesare, Michael 90 Hamilton Oly,ON, ON 11.58m

Event 31 Women High Jump
================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 1.83m 1988 Coralea Brown, Sudbury
World Jr: ! 2.01m 18/06/1989 Heike Balck, East Germany
Swan Track: # 1.85m 7/1997 Christina Livingston, Alberta
BC Jr Open: ^ 1.85m 02/08/1971 Debbie Brill, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 1.92m 06/08/1993 Wanita Dykstra, Toronto On
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 393 Treasure, Alyxandria 92 Prince Georg,BC, BC 1.80m
2 272 Bergevin, Lindsey 89 Leduc Track,AB, AB 1.77m
2 286 Theophille, Michelle 91 Lightning AT,ON, ON 1.77m
4 588 Parent, Holly E. 91 Victoria Tra,BC, BC J1.77m
5 560 Miller, Natasha 89 Valley Royal,BC, BC 1.74m
6 230 Kimoto, Emma T. 91 Kajaks Track,BC, BC 1.68m
6 145 Maessen, Laura 89 Chebucto Ath,NS, NS 1.68m
8 385 Pickett, Alyson 90 Penticton AT,BC, BC J1.68m
9 125 Machin, Rachel 92 Calgary Warr,AB, AB 1.65m
10 348 Vicic, Andrea D. 92 Ocean Athlet,BC, BC 1.60m
10 245 Riley, Nicole 90 Kilomaitres,Fqa, QC 1.60m
12 285 *christie, Tiffany 89 Lightning AT,ON, ON J1.60m
13 220 Morrison, Kelly 90 Hamilton Oly,ON, ON 1.55m
13 144 Haworth, Rebecca 92 Chebucto Ath,NS, NS 1.55m
13 605 Pierce, Michelle 90 Windsor Legi,ON, ON 1.55m
16 499 Macdonald, Lindsey 90 U OF A Athle,AB, AB J1.55m
16 356 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON J1.55m
18 405 Callele, Yasmin 92 Riversdale A,SK, SK J1.55m
19 625 Major, Chloe 92 York Univers,ON, ON 1.50m
20 105 Sommerfeld, Amber 90 Big Medstead,SK, SK 1.45m

Event 32 Women Javelin Throw 600 gr
================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 50.86m 2006 Elizabeth Gleadle, Ottawa
World Jr: ! 61.99m 14/10/1999 Yaning Wang, China
Swan Track: # 56.38m 8/1994 Kate Farrow, Australia
BC Jr Open: ^ 52.36m 13/04/2007 Elizabeth Gleadle, Walnut CA
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 52.36m 13/04/2007 Elizabeth Gleadle, Walnut USA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 457 Kovacs, Alanna 90 South Simcoe,ON, ON 45.02m
2 559 Fraser, Nicolle S. 90 Valley Royal,BC, BC 44.99m
3 422 Mullen, Maggie 89 Sarnia Athle,ON, ON 44.08m
4 101 Macauley, Laura L. 90 Alberni Vall,BC, BC 43.81m
5 163 Pighin, Brooke A. 89 Coquitlam CH,BC, BC 43.64m
6 622 Parker, Karleigh 92 Woodstock LE,ON, ON 39.83m
7 277 Whalen, Chelsea 92 Launchers Athlet,NS 37.83m
8 421 King, Emily 89 Sarnia Athle,ON, ON 37.71m
9 261 Stuart, Michelle 91 Langley Must,BC, BC 35.89m
10 142 Bussey, Jessica 89 Ceilidh Trac,NS, NS 35.84m
11 627 Petrov, Elizabeth 89 York Univers,ON, ON 34.23m
12 592 Leavitt, Ashley 90 Walnut Grove,BC, BC 33.27m
13 408 Rhode, Mercedes 92 Riversdale A,SK, SK 27.32m
14 178 Heshka-Wolf, Ciera 91 Edmonton Har,AB, AB 23.60m

Event 33 Women Discus Throw 1 k
================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 49.18m 1993 Jennier Vermette, Sherbrooke
World Jr: ! 74.40m 13/09/1988 Tike Wyludda, East Germany
Swan Track: # 50.40m 7/1997 Georgette Reed, Canada
BC Jr Open: ^ 51.70m 25/04/1971 Joan Pavelich, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 52.52m 29/05/1986 Michelle Brotherton, Scarborough On
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 213 Labonté, Julie 90 Fleur DE Lys,Fqa, Q 44.64mq
2 457 Kovacs, Alanna 90 South Simcoe,ON, ON 44.43mq
3 536 Liske, Allison 89 Unattached-O,ON, ON 43.56mq
4 466 Boudreau, Isabelle 89 St-Jean Olym,Fqa, Q 39.82mq
5 101 Macauley, Laura L. 90 Alberni Vall,BC, BC 39.66mq
6 422 Mullen, Maggie 89 Sarnia Athle,ON, ON 39.52mq
7 152 Erickson, Quinn 91 Comox Valley,BC, BC 39.06mq
8 219 Klodnicki, Katie 92 Hamilton Oly,ON, ON 38.69mq
9 435 Suttie, Taryn 90 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 38.11m
10 490 Stuart, Lauren 91 Track 54.50,BC, BC 37.38m
11 302 Allan, Meredith 90 London Weste,ON, ON 37.37m
12 501 Fox, Alexandra 90 U OF C Athle,AB, AB 36.91m
13 322 Richardson, Jade E. 92 Nanaimo & DI,BC, BC 36.49m
14 467 Larose, Annie 89 St-Jean Olym,Fqa, Q 36.39m
15 214 Ferris, Karen 91 Flying M Ath,MB, MB 34.47m
16 626 Obrochta, Kristin 89 York Univers,ON, ON 33.35m
17 346 Clifford, Jallisa 91 Ocean Athlet,BC, BC 32.93m
18 157 Tranfield, Emily 91 Comox Valley,BC, BC 31.51m
19 169 Franke, Joanna 92 Cowichan Val,BC, BC 31.15m
20 345 Clifford, Florence N 92 Ocean Athlet,BC, BC 28.45m
21 216 Mackie, Kristen 89 Flying M Ath,MB, MB 28.38m
22 178 Heshka-Wolf, Ciera 91 Edmonton Har,AB, AB 27.79m

Event 33 Women Discus Throw 1 k
================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 49.18m 1993 Jennier Vermette, Sherbrooke
World Jr: ! 74.40m 13/09/1988 Tike Wyludda, East Germany
Swan Track: # 50.40m 7/1997 Georgette Reed, Canada
BC Jr Open: ^ 51.70m 25/04/1971 Joan Pavelich, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 52.52m 29/05/1986 Michelle Brotherton, Scarborough On
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 213 Labonté, Julie 90 Fleur DE Lys,Fqa, Q 44.64m
2 457 Kovacs, Alanna 90 South Simcoe,ON, ON 44.43m
3 536 Liske, Allison 89 Unattached-O,ON, ON 43.56m
4 466 Boudreau, Isabelle 89 St-Jean Olym,Fqa, Q 39.82m
5 101 Macauley, Laura L. 90 Alberni Vall,BC, BC 39.66m
6 422 Mullen, Maggie 89 Sarnia Athle,ON, ON 39.52m
7 152 Erickson, Quinn 91 Comox Valley,BC, BC 39.06m
8 219 Klodnicki, Katie 92 Hamilton Oly,ON, ON 38.69m

Event 34 Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 4.10m 2004 Adrianne Vangool, Saskatoon
World Jr: ! 4.47m 10/02/2001 Yelena Isinbayeva, Russia
Swan Track: # 4.31m 6/2006 Nicole McEwen, USA
BC Jr Open: ^ 3.80m 1989 Stacey Irvine, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 4.20m 28/04/2007 Gabriella Duclos, Tempe USA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 317 Beaumont-Courteau, A 90 Montreal Int,Fqa, Q 3.70m
2 606 Reiser, Erika 89 Windsor Legi,ON, ON J3.70m
3 488 Irvine, Stacey 89 Track 54.50,BC, BC 3.55m
4 289 Crombeen, Emma 90 London Legio,ON, ON 3.40m
4 541 Crowe, Victoria 90 UTTC,ON, ON 3.40m
6 409 Vause, Stephanie 90 Riversdale A,SK, SK 3.20m
6 604 Paterson, Chelsea 90 Windsor Legi,ON, ON 3.20m
8 622 Parker, Karleigh 92 Woodstock LE,ON, ON J3.20m
9 500 Bertram, Keightley 90 U OF C Athle,AB, AB J3.20m
10 173 Tomayer, Jennifer 89 Durham Legio,ON, ON J3.20m
10 489 Richey, Meghan 89 Track 54.50,BC, BC J3.20m
12 577 Siu, Carmen 90 Vancouver TH,BC, BC 3.00m
12 272 Bergevin, Lindsey 89 Leduc Track,AB, AB 3.00m
14 508 Ridout, Paige 92 U OF C Athle,AB, AB J3.00m
15 404 Brousseau, Raven 91 Riversdale A,SK, SK J3.00m
16 603 Lariviere, Rachel 91 Windsor Legi,ON, ON 2.80m
16 537 Nicholas, Chelsey 89 Unattached-O,ON, ON 2.80m
-- 575 Liu, Natalie 90 Vancouver TH,BC, BC NH
-- 407 Garchinski, Jenelle 90 Riversdale A,SK, SK NH

Event 35 Men Discus Throw 1.75 k
================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 52.15m 2003 Jim Steacy, Saskatoon
World Jr: ! 64.51m 18/07/1997 Tao Wu, China
Swan Track: # 60.26m 7/1997 Jason Tunks, Canada
BC Jr Open: ^ 52.28m 25/06/2005 Tyrell Mara, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 55.26m 20/07/2003 James Steacy - Kyle Helf, Flagstaff AZ Edm
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 309 Russell-Ford, Zachar 90 London Weste,ON, ON 51.47m
2 237 Taylor, Angus J. 90 Kajaks Track,BC, BC 50.42m
3 233 Dosanjh, Gurinder 90 Kajaks Track,BC, BC 48.61m
4 369 Nedow, Timothy 90 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 48.02m
5 629 Novia, Daniel 89 York Univers,ON, ON 46.01m
6 556 Roubos, Brent 90 UTTC,ON, ON 45.76m
7 307 Francis, Jesse 90 London Weste,ON, ON 43.43m
8 522 London, Seth 90 Unattached-A,NS, NS 42.68m
9 203 Marcoccia, Mathieu 90 Etobicoke TR,ON, ON 40.37m
10 222 Dicesare, Michael 90 Hamilton Oly,ON, ON 37.95m
11 518 Wright, Smith 90 U OF C Athle,AB, AB 35.40m

Event 36 Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 5.00m 2000 Jamie Johnson-David Foley (01), Montreal -Ca
World Jr: ! 5.80m 14/07/1989 Maksim Tarasov, Russia
Swan Track: # 5.60m 6/1996 Jeff Harwig, United States
BC Jr Open: ^ 4.95m 13/08/1974 Ken Wenman, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 5.11m 19/07/2000 Jamie Johnson, Montreal Qc
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 557 Tomasello, Kyle 89 UTTC,ON, ON 4.50m
2 411 Britnell, Lane 91 Riversdale A,SK, SK 4.35m
3 595 Filipek, Nathan 91 Walnut Grove,BC, BC 4.20m
4 412 Selzer, Paul 89 Riversdale A,SK, SK 4.00m
4 306 Erle, Chris 89 London Weste,ON, ON 4.00m
6 570 Strauss, Matthew 90 Valley Royal,BC, BC J4.00m
7 513 Barrett, Michael 90 U OF C Athle,AB, AB 3.80m
8 591 Vaesen, Gavin 91 Victoria Tra,BC, BC 3.60m
9 374 Weatherhead, Mike 89 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON J3.60m
9 607 Bertram, Zachary 90 Windsor Legi,ON, ON J3.60m
9 413 Weiman, Kyle 89 Riversdale A,SK, SK J3.60m
12 210 Wright, Joel 89 Excel Athlet,SK, SK J3.60m
-- 295 Lopatowski, Michael 90 London Legio,ON, ON NH
-- 182 Theodore, Deryk 89 Edmonton Int,AB, AB NH
-- 373 Weatherhead, Chris 89 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON NH

Event 37 Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 15.96m 1986 Bruny Surin, Sanit-John
World Jr: ! 17.50m 23/06/1985 Volker Mai, Germany
Swan Track: # 16.48m 5/1992 Michael Dwyer, Central State
BC Jr Open: ^ 15.88m 12/07/1987 Marcus Hooks, USA
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 16.44m 04/08/1985 Edrick Floreal, Ottawa On
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 299 Stewart, Taylor 91 London Legio,ON, ON 14.38m 1.5
2 619 Gundrum, Joshua 89 Winnipeg Opt,MB, MB 14.31m 2.9
3 300 Warner, Damian 89 London Legio,ON, ON 13.98m 1.8
4 547 Beaudoin, Mugugu 91 UTTC,ON, ON 13.95m 1.4
5 343 Moldavanov, Sviatosl 89 Norwesters T,BC, BC 13.79m 2.4
6 552 Hill, Alex 90 UTTC,ON, ON 13.48m 1.3
7 146 Rosenburg, Brandon 90 Chebucto Ath,NS, NS 13.46m 2.1
8 632 Hughn, Adrian Ottawa Lions 13.22m 3.5
9 517 Walcz, Daniel 89 U OF C Athle,AB, AB 13.16m 1.5
10 514 Bromley, Brett 90 U OF C Athle,AB, AB 12.87m 3.2
11 394 Leveque, Alexander S 90 Pearl Gate Athle,NL 12.04m 2.4
12 342 Adair, Timothy 91 Norwesters T,BC, BC 11.97m 2.4
13 238 Kelly, Gareth J. 90 Kamloops Tra,BC, BC 11.93m 1.4

Event 38 Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 12.62m 2001 Ker-Ann Mitchell, Calgary
World Jr: ! 14.62m 25/08/1996 Tereza Marinova, Austrailia
Swan Track: # 13.39m 7/1997 Michelle Hastick, Ontario
BC Jr Open: ^ 12.35m 16/04/2005 Sabrina Nettey, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 12.95m 30/06/2001 Tabia Charles, London On
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 432 Hetherton, Chloe 92 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK @ 12.64mq -1.2
2 491 Ehrhardt, Caroline 92 Track North,ON, ON 11.77mq -0.1
3 341 Sprenkels, Tiffany 89 Norwesters T,BC, BC 11.66mq -1.2
4 224 Lowe, Jaideene 89 I BE Fast TR,ON, ON 11.53mq -0.8
5 139 Wilkes, Courtney 89 Capital City,AB, AB 11.46mq -0.2
6 358 Simulik, Mila 90 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 11.41mq -0.5
7 225 Neely, Taylor 92 I BE Fast TR,ON, ON 11.40mq 1.4
8 206 Jelinski, Jenna 90 Excel Athlet,SK, SK 11.27mq 1.8
9 428 Breker, Nicole 89 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 11.01mq -1.0
10 180 Mccaffrey, Kathryn 90 Edmonton Har,AB, AB 10.99mq -1.7
11 455 Bray, Jackie 92 South Simcoe,ON, ON 10.79mq -0.8
12 256 Gillett, Jaynell 90 Lakeland Yel,AB, AB 10.78mq -1.7
13 143 Boyle, Rachel 92 Chebucto Ath,NS, NS 10.74m 0.1
14 288 Bujnowski, Kristen 92 London Legio,ON, ON 10.67m 1.1
15 507 Parrish, Danielle 90 U OF C Athle,AB, AB 10.47m 1.0
16 502 Fridfinnson, Kj 90 U OF C Athle,AB, AB 10.45m -0.2
17 257 Beaudet, Laurence 90 Lanaudiere-O,Fqa, Q 10.44m 0.2
18 348 Vicic, Andrea D. 92 Ocean Athlet,BC, BC 10.37m -0.2
19 128 Mateshaytis, Sarah 90 Caltaf Athle,AB, AB 9.99m -1.9
20 105 Sommerfeld, Amber 90 Big Medstead,SK, SK 9.17m 0.4

Event 38 Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 12.62m 2001 Ker-Ann Mitchell, Calgary
World Jr: ! 14.62m 25/08/1996 Tereza Marinova, Austrailia
Swan Track: # 13.39m 7/1997 Michelle Hastick, Ontario
BC Jr Open: ^ 12.35m 16/04/2005 Sabrina Nettey, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 12.95m 30/06/2001 Tabia Charles, London On
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 432 Hetherton, Chloe 92 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 12.32m 0.6
2 491 Ehrhardt, Caroline 92 Track North,ON, ON 12.28m 1.9
3 224 Lowe, Jaideene 89 I BE Fast TR,ON, ON 12.21m 0.9
4 139 Wilkes, Courtney 89 Capital City,AB, AB 11.72m -0.9
5 358 Simulik, Mila 90 Ottawa Lions,ON, ON 11.26m 0.8
5 225 Neely, Taylor 92 I BE Fast TR,ON, ON 11.26m NWI
7 428 Breker, Nicole 89 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 11.25m 3.2
8 206 Jelinski, Jenna 90 Excel Athlet,SK, SK 11.10m 1.3
9 455 Bray, Jackie 92 South Simcoe,ON, ON 10.97m 0.9
10 180 Mccaffrey, Kathryn 90 Edmonton Har,AB, AB 10.78m 2.3
11 256 Gillett, Jaynell 90 Lakeland Yel,AB, AB 10.72m 0.4
-- 341 Sprenkels, Tiffany 89 Norwesters T,BC, BC FOUL

Event 39 Women Shot Put 4 k
================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 14.77m 1975 Lucette Moreau, Richmond
World Jr: ! 20.54m 01/07/1989 Astrid Kumbernuss, Finland
Swan Track: # 16.34m 6/1996 Nunu Abashidze, Kajaks
BC Jr Open: ^ 14.92m 04/07/1987 Lisamarie Vizanari, Australia
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 15.88m 31/07/1964 Nancy McCreadie, Toronto On
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 213 Labonté, Julie 90 Fleur DE Lys,Fqa, Q 15.10m^
2 536 Liske, Allison 89 Unattached-O,ON, ON 14.14m
3 422 Mullen, Maggie 89 Sarnia Athle,ON, ON 13.67m
4 435 Suttie, Taryn 90 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 13.47m
5 478 Revoy, Chelsey 89 Tisdale Trac,SK, SK 12.86m
6 277 Whalen, Chelsea 92 Launchers Athlet,NS 12.68m
7 457 Kovacs, Alanna 90 South Simcoe,ON, ON 12.50m
8 302 Allan, Meredith 90 London Weste,ON, ON 11.37m
9 467 Larose, Annie 89 St-Jean Olym,Fqa, Q 11.33m
10 466 Boudreau, Isabelle 89 St-Jean Olym,Fqa, Q 10.87m
11 152 Erickson, Quinn 91 Comox Valley,BC, BC 10.83m
12 322 Richardson, Jade E. 92 Nanaimo & DI,BC, BC 10.44m
13 627 Petrov, Elizabeth 89 York Univers,ON, ON 10.33m
14 626 Obrochta, Kristin 89 York Univers,ON, ON 10.06m
15 261 Stuart, Michelle 91 Langley Must,BC, BC 9.11m

Event 40 Men High Jump
================================================================
Cdn Jr Champ: @ 2.24m 1990 Alex Zaliauskas, Saint-John
World Jr: ! 2.37m 12/08/1990 Dragutin Topic, Bulgaria
Swan Track: # 2.28m 7/1997 Mark Boswell, Canada
BC Jr Open: ^ 2.21m 15/07/2004 Michael Mason, Canada
Cdn Jr Outdo: * 2.26m 07/07/1983 Alain Metellus, Edmonton Ab
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 166 Swartz, Shawn F. 89 Coquitlam CH,BC, BC 2.14m
2 424 Drouin, Derek 90 Sarnia Athle,ON, ON 2.10m
3 621 Rodewald, Lucas 90 Winnipeg Opt,MB, MB 2.07m
4 440 Macdonald, Connor 90 Saskatoon TF,SK, SK 2.04m
5 565 Lovett, Django 92 Valley Royal,BC, BC J2.04m
6 248 Witmer, Alex 89 Kitchener WA,ON, ON 1.98m
6 104 Emmanuel, Philippe 90 Athletica,Fqa, QC 1.98m
8 401 Eckert, Jeremy 90 Queen City S,SK, SK J1.98m
9 338 Diston, Jason 90 Niagara Regi,ON, ON J1.98m
10 476 Douglas, Kadeem 90 Take Flight,ON, ON J1.98m
11 287 Mcculloch, Robert 89 Lightning AT,ON, ON 1.90m
12 141 Cardoza, Matthew 89 Capital City,AB, AB J1.90m
12 147 Watts, Simon 90 Chebucto Ath,NS, NS J1.90m
14 566 Miller, Ian W. 91 Valley Royal,BC, BC J1.90m
15 517 Walcz, Daniel 89 U OF C Athle,AB, AB J1.90m
15 190 Tyler, Isaac 89 Edmonton Spr,AB, AB J1.90m
17 516 Rigaux, Todd 90 U OF C Athle,AB, AB 1.85m
17 262 Gallaugher, Robbie 91 Langley Must,BC, BC 1.85m
19 251 Pringle, Simon 91 Lachine,Fqa, QC 1.80m
20 342 Adair, Timothy 91 Norwesters T,BC, BC 1.75m
21 151 Maillet, Marc 89 Club Elite D,NB, NB J1.75m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.