• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Hersheys Provincial Final

Dartmouth, NS
June 21st, 2008

 
Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Holland, Rachel Independent 8.30
2 MacNeil, Kristin Gertrude Par 8.76
3 Mulrooney, Carlee chester area 8.82
4 Pothier, Jaylin Independent 9.70

Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Holland, Rachel Independent 17.05
2 MacNeil, Kristin Gertrude Par 17.63
3 Britney, Alaina Independent 17.81

Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mulrooney, Jaimee chester area 14.10 1
2 Fells, Olivia Yarmouth Cen 14.86 2
3 MacNeil, Erin Chebucto Ath 15.00 1
4 Bell, Leah Independent 15.43 1
5 Haworth, Victoria Chebucto Ath 15.82 3
6 Holland, Emily Independent 16.00 1
7 Verstichelen, Nicole Independent 16.40 3
8 Baker, Courtney Independent 16.53 2
9 DeWolfe, Peyton Bluenose Ath 17.02 3
10 Gandy, Grace Chignecto-ce 17.31 1
11 Leblanc, Sarah Independent 17.45 2
12 Penrose, Carly Independent 17.47 1
13 Wamback, Keeley Independent 18.35 1
14 Pye, Haila Independent 18.68 2
15 Mitchell, Gabrielle Chebucto Ath 21.24 1

Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wright, Rachel Central Nova 13.40 1
2 Nolan, Jillian Truro Track 13.63 2
3 Beiswanger, Kari Chebucto Ath 14.08 1
3 Williams, Marika Independent 14.08 1
5 Pothier, Jessi Independent 14.13 2
6 Gandy, Sara Chignecto-ce 14.30 1
7 Annand, Emily CNLL 14.40 1
8 Wynn, Reagan Chebucto Ath 14.41 2
9 Mitchell, Abbie Sacville Che 14.88 1
10 Croft, Erika Independent 14.91 2
11 Pentz, Andrea Independent 15.25 2
12 Baker, Kristin Independent 15.40 1

Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stewart, Kelly Independent 35.19
2 Wilkie, Hannah Independent 41.20

Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fells, Olivia Yarmouth Cen 32.50 2
2 Deveau, Bridget Chebucto Ath 32.77 1
3 Bell, Leah Independent 32.81 1
4 Haworth, Victoria Chebucto Ath 33.57 2
5 MacNeil, Erin Chebucto Ath 33.87 1
6 Holland, Emily Independent 35.40 2
7 Washburn, Erin Independent 36.81 1
8 Wamback, Keeley Independent 42.22 1

Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wright, Rachel Central Nova 28.05 2
2 Nolan, Jillian Truro Track 28.90 1
3 Beiswanger, Kari Chebucto Ath 29.81 2
4 Wynn, Reagan Chebucto Ath 29.99 2
5 Annand, Emily CNLL 30.19 2
6 Gandy, Sara Chignecto-ce 30.98 2
7 Pothier, Jessi Independent 31.34 1
8 Penrose, Alexandra Chebucto Ath 31.37 1
9 Mitchell, Abbie Sacville Che 31.40 1
10 Croft, Erika Independent 32.93 1

Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stewart, Kelly Independent 1:19.87
2 Wilkie, Hannah Independent 1:32.90
3 Pothier, Jaylin Independent 1:46.40

Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mulrooney, Jaimee chester area 1:10.76
2 Deveau, Bridget Chebucto Ath 1:13.95
3 Bethune, Brianna Chebucto Ath 1:14.52
4 Washburn, Erin Independent 1:23.83
5 Baker, Courtney Independent 1:25.51
6 Leah, Harris-Shanks Westmount Sc 1:27.81

Girls 13-14 1600 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mason, Kirsti YHZ 5:30.90
2 Lausch, Sara YHZ 5:34.82
3 sawler, morgan chester area 6:02.96

Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bethune, Brianna Chebucto Ath 2:54.90
2 Leah, Harris-Shanks Westmount Sc 3:18.40
3 Langley, Gracen Bluenose Ath 3:29.16

Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mason, Kirsti YHZ 2:34.00
2 Lausch, Sara YHZ 2:35.99
3 Gibson, Kristen relay team 2:37.74
4 Penrose, Alexandra Chebucto Ath 2:52.00

Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Chebucto Athletics 'A' 1:04.38
1) Leblanc, Sarah 2) Wamback, Keeley
3) Bell, Leah 4) Mulrooney, Jaimee
2 Independent 'A' 1:06.69
1) Washburn, Erin 2) Holland, Emily
3) Penrose, Carly 4) Fells, Olivia
3 4x100m relay 'A' 1:09.36
1) Leblanc, Sarah 2) Wamback, Keeley
3) Bell, Leah 4) Mulrooney, Jaimee

Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 4x100m relay 'A' 58.15
1) Gandy, Sara 2) Nolan, Jillian
3) Annand, Emily 4) Wright, Rachel
2 Chebucto Athletics 'A' 59.16
1) Wynn, Reagan 2) Penrose, Alexandra
3) Gibson, Kristen 4) Beiswanger, Kari
3 independent 'A' 1:02.06
1) Baker, Kristin 2) Pentz, Andrea
3) Baxter, Shannon 4) Shanahan, Maddy
4 Unattached 'A' 1:03.01
1) Stabenow, Tatianna 2) Pothier, Jessi
3) Mitchell, Abbie 4) Runner, Unknown

Girls 9-10 Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Holland, Rachel Independent 1.89m
2 Stewart, Kelly Independent 1.75m
3 Britney, Alaina Independent 1.69m
4 Wilkie, Hannah Independent 1.26m

Girls 11-12 Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Holland, Emily Independent 2.09m
2 Bethune, Brianna Chebucto Ath 2.08m
3 Verstichelen, Nicole Independent 2.01m
3 Bell, Leah Independent 2.01m
5 MacNeil, Erin Chebucto Ath 1.92m
6 DeWolfe, Peyton Bluenose Ath 1.88m
7 Fells, Olivia Yarmouth Cen 1.80m
8 Washburn, Erin Independent 1.73m
9 Haworth, Victoria Chebucto Ath 1.71m
10 Stabenow, Tatianna Petite 1.63m
11 Leblanc, Sarah Independent 1.60m
12 Penrose, Carly Independent 1.56m
13 Leah, Harris-Shanks Westmount Sc 1.52m
14 Gandy, Grace Chignecto-ce 1.34m
15 Pye, Haila Independent 1.27m

Girls 13-14 Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gibson, Kristen relay team 2.20m
2.11m 2.20m 2.19m
2 Pothier, Jessi Independent 2.15m
2.13m 2.15m 2.15m
3 Wright, Rachel Central Nova 2.11m
1.92m 2.07m 2.11m
4 Annand, Emily CNLL 2.04m
2.00m 1.99m 2.04m
5 Penrose, Alexandra Chebucto Ath 2.02m
1.88m 1.94m 2.02m
5 Gandy, Sara Chignecto-ce 2.02m
1.87m 1.84m 2.02m
7 Beiswanger, Kari Chebucto Ath 1.92m
1.92m 1.92m 1.92m
8 Mitchell, Abbie Sacville Che 1.90m
1.90m 1.79m 1.88m
9 Croft, Erika Independent 1.77m
1.77m 1.71m 1.69m

Girls 9-10 Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 MacNeil, Kristin Gertrude Par 15.78m
2 Mulrooney, Carlee chester area 15.34m
3 Britney, Alaina Independent 15.20m
4 Pothier, Jaylin Independent 8.35m

Girls 11-12 Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Deveau, Bridget Chebucto Ath 29.77m
2 Baker, Courtney Independent 28.83m
3 Mulrooney, Jaimee chester area 27.15m
4 DeWolfe, Peyton Bluenose Ath 22.64m
5 Wamback, Keeley Independent 21.79m
6 Penrose, Carly Independent 21.50m
7 Verstichelen, Nicole Independent 20.12m
8 Leblanc, Sarah Independent 19.17m
9 Pye, Haila Independent 13.35m

Girls 13-14 Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Marika Independent 34.50m
2 Mason, Kirsti YHZ 34.15m
3 Stabenow, Tatianna Petite 26.66m
4 sawler, morgan chester area 22.90m

Boys 9-10 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Yetman, Cameron Independent 8.30
2 Kehoe, Ryan Independent 8.54
3 Doiron, Devon Chebucto Ath 8.76
4 Drysdale, Ian Independent 8.83
5 Redden, Neil Independent 8.86

Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Farmer, Adam Independent 16.27 2
2 Kennedy, Brendan Independent 16.28 1
3 Kehoe, Ryan Independent 16.70 1
4 Yetman, Cameron Independent 16.79 2
5 Young, Jacob Independent 16.93 2
6 Redden, Neil Independent 17.10 1
7 Sabean, Matthew Independent 17.27 1
8 MacInnis, Luke Tupper 17.40 1
9 Stewart, Joe Independent 18.84 1

Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Redden, Sam Chebucto Ath 14.94
2 Vaszily, Hunter Independent 15.20
3 Arenburg, Christian Petite 15.48
4 Williams, Morgan Independent 15.63
5 Van Keulen, Eric Independent 16.04
6 Wilkins, Brent Chebucto Ath 16.29
7 MacMillan, Jermey Unattached 22.22

Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Robinson, Andreas Chebucto Ath 12.74
2 MacLean, Luke Independent 13.27
3 Yetman, Mitchell Chebucto Ath 13.53
4 McCullough, Isaiah independent 14.09
5 Musoke, Matthew Chebucto Ath 14.11
6 Doiron, Nicholas Unattached 14.93
7 Williams, Aaron Independent 15.62

Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Farmer, Adam Independent 37.07
2 Young, Jacob Independent 39.18
3 Peverill, Andrew independent 41.19
4 Stewart, Joe Independent 42.52

Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Redden, Sam Chebucto Ath 31.00
2 Arenburg, Christian Petite 33.05
3 Van Keulen, Eric Independent 33.62
4 Wilkins, Brent Chebucto Ath 34.06
5 Mivrney, Colin Unattached 34.71

Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Robinson, Andreas Chebucto Ath 25.70
2 MacLean, Luke Independent 28.15
3 MacDonell, Cole Independent 29.12
4 Musoke, Matthew Chebucto Ath 29.34
5 Doiron, Nicholas Unattached 30.77

Boys 9-10 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kennedy, Brendan Independent 1:20.21
2 Drysdale, Ian Independent 1:25.88
3 Sabean, Matthew Independent 1:26.00
4 MacInnis, Luke Tupper 1:26.74
5 Peverill, Andrew independent 1:28.12

Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Burke, Mikey Independent 1:09.62
2 Stewart, Patrick Independent 1:11.21
3 Vaszily, Hunter Independent 1:11.27
4 Fuller, Ryan independent 1:12.35
5 Peverill, Jonathan Chebucto Ath 1:13.46
6 D'Eon, Jason Independent 1:13.79
7 Mivrney, Colin Unattached 1:18.04

Boys 13-14 1600 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tate, Mike Antigonish T 5:04.06
2 McCullough, Isaiah independent 5:29.52
3 MacDonell, Cole Independent 5:49.97
4 Washburn, Ryan Independent 5:51.53

Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fuller, Ryan independent 2:41.64
2 Stewart, Patrick Independent 2:43.40
3 Burke, Mikey Independent 2:43.56
4 D'Eon, Jason Independent 2:45.00
5 Peverill, Jonathan Chebucto Ath 2:45.49
6 Mason, Liam YHZ 2:58.59

Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tate, Mike Antigonish T 2:20.52
2 Washburn, Ryan Independent 2:37.30

Boys 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Chebucto Athletics 'A' 59.18
1) Stadnyk, Kevin 2) Musoke, Matthew
3) Yetman, Mitchell 4) Robinson, Andreas

Boys 9-10 Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Yetman, Cameron Independent 1.70m
1.06m FOUL 1.70m
2 Doiron, Devon Chebucto Ath 1.65m
1.49m 1.65m 1.62m
3 Kehoe, Ryan Independent 1.61m
FOUL 1.61m 1.55m
4 Stewart, Joe Independent 1.55m
1.42m 1.33m 1.55m
5 Redden, Neil Independent 1.52m
1.52m 1.46m 1.40m
6 Bethune, Brock Independent 1.44m
1.33m 1.44m FOUL

Boys 11-12 Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wilkins, Brent Chebucto Ath 1.91m
2 Burke, Mikey Independent 1.88m
3 Williams, Morgan Independent 1.84m
4 Redden, Sam Chebucto Ath 1.74m

Boys 13-14 Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Musoke, Matthew Chebucto Ath 2.29m
2 MacLean, Luke Independent 2.27m
3 Yetman, Mitchell Chebucto Ath 2.20m
4 Washburn, Ryan Independent 2.06m
5 Williams, Aaron Independent 2.02m
6 Stadnyk, Kevin Independent 1.95m

Boys 9-10 Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sabean, Matthew Independent 27.16m
2 Farmer, Adam Independent 26.95m
3 MacInnis, Luke Tupper 24.25m
4 Young, Jacob Independent 23.40m
5 Doiron, Devon Chebucto Ath 23.10m
6 Kennedy, Brendan Independent 21.85m
7 Drysdale, Ian Independent 19.30m
8 Bethune, Brock Independent 16.20m

Boys 11-12 Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stewart, Patrick Independent 41.60m
41.60m 41.32m 37.78m
2 Vaszily, Hunter Independent 39.23m
34.90m 39.23m 35.90m
3 Mason, Liam YHZ 35.67m
34.50m 33.50m 35.67m
4 Williams, Morgan Independent 29.32m
26.26m 28.10m 29.32m

Boys 13-14 Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Arenburg, Christian Petite 36.70m
2 Stadnyk, Kevin Independent 35.84m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.