• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

2020 U Sports Champs

Legion National Youth Championship

Sherbrooke, QC
August 9-10th, 2008

Women 100 Meter Dash 15 and Under
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Legion: * 11.90 2002 JENNI HUCUL
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shai Davis 93 British Columbia 12.13 12.33Q -2.4 2
2 Clemence Paiement 95 Québec 12.10 12.41Q -1.4 1
3 Nichelle Prince 95 Ontario 12.25 12.61Q -2.4 2
4 Carly Paracholski 93 Manitoba 12.54 12.69Q -1.4 1
5 Aisha Shokoya 93 Alberta 12.40 12.70Q -1.4 1
6 Sara Jumelle 93 Québec 12.47 12.74Q -2.4 2
7 Chanice Taylor-Chase 93 Ontario 12.39 12.77q -1.4 1
8 Shakara Paris 93 Nova Scotia 12.91 13.02q -2.4 2
9 Meagan Paracholski 93 Manitoba 12.97 13.30 -1.4 1
10 Stephanie Sawchuk 93 Saskatchewan 12.41 13.31 -2.4 2
10 Lauren Hurry 93 Pei 13.10 13.31 -1.4 1
12 Emily Arsenault 93 New Brunswick 12.95 13.51 -2.4 2
13 Ellen Parker 94 Nova Scotia 12.89 13.59 -1.4 1
14 Livia Clarke 93 New Brunswick 13.45 13.92 -2.4 2
15 Ashton Fraser 94 Pei 13.90 14.27 -2.4 2
16 Nicole Chan 95 Newfoundland 14.39 14.62 -1.4 1

Women 100 Meter Dash 15 and Under
=====================================================================================
Legion: * 11.90 2002 JENNI HUCUL
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Shai Davis 93 British Columbia 12.33 11.85* 1.1
2 Clemence Paiement 95 Québec 12.41 12.08 1.1
3 Nichelle Prince 95 Ontario 12.61 12.19 1.1
4 Carly Paracholski 93 Manitoba 12.69 12.31 1.1
5 Aisha Shokoya 93 Alberta 12.70 J12.31 1.1
6 Sara Jumelle 93 Québec 12.74 12.32 1.1
7 Shakara Paris 93 Nova Scotia 13.02 12.51 1.1
8 Chanice Taylor-Chase 93 Ontario 12.77 12.60 1.1
Preliminaries
9 Meagan Paracholski 93 Manitoba 13.30
10 Stephanie Sawchuk 93 Saskatchewan 13.31
10 Lauren Hurry 93 Pei 13.31
12 Emily Arsenault 93 New Brunswick 13.51
13 Ellen Parker 94 Nova Scotia 13.59
14 Livia Clarke 93 New Brunswick 13.92
15 Ashton Fraser 94 Pei 14.27
16 Nicole Chan 95 Newfoundland 14.62

Women 200 Meter Dash 15 and Under
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Legion: * 24.70 1982 FRANCE GAREAU
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Shai Davis 93 British Columbia 24.94 24.98Q +0.0 1
2 Nichelle Prince 95 Ontario 25.20 25.57Q NWI 3
3 Karyanne Bergeron 93 Québec 25.37 26.16Q +0.0 2
4 Katie Reid 93 British Columbia 25.41 25.39Q +0.0 1
5 Aisha Shokoya 93 Alberta 25.20 26.16Q NWI 3
6 Sage Watson 94 Alberta 25.84 26.21Q +0.0 2
7 Melissa Kitching 93 Manitoba 26.78 26.93q +0.0 1
8 Shakara Paris 93 Nova Scotia 26.76 27.23q +0.0 1
9 Clemence Paiement 95 Québec 25.17 27.24 +0.0 2
10 Amy Andrushko 94 Manitoba 26.28 27.27 NWI 3
11 Brittany Pirlot 93 Saskatchewan 26.54 27.34 NWI 3
12 Emily Phelan 93 Nova Scotia 27.16 27.38 +0.0 2
13 Emily Arsenault 93 New Brunswick 26.73 27.47 +0.0 2
14 Lauren Hurry 93 Pei 27.57 27.78 NWI 3
15 Livia Clarke 93 New Brunswick 27.91 28.09 NWI 3
16 Darcy Buckingham 94 Newfoundland 29.35 29.28 +0.0 2
17 Shaughnessy O'Driscoll 95 Newfoundland 30.25 31.30 +0.0 1

Women 200 Meter Dash 15 and Under
=====================================================================================
Legion: * 24.70 1982 FRANCE GAREAU
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Shai Davis 93 British Columbia 24.98 24.82 0.2
2 Nichelle Prince 95 Ontario 25.57 25.13 0.2
3 Katie Reid 93 British Columbia 25.39 25.26 0.2
4 Aisha Shokoya 93 Alberta 26.16 25.46 0.2
5 Karyanne Bergeron 93 Québec 26.16 25.77 0.2
6 Sage Watson 94 Alberta 26.21 26.05 0.2
7 Melissa Kitching 93 Manitoba 26.93 26.45 0.2
8 Shakara Paris 93 Nova Scotia 27.23 26.62 0.2
Preliminaries
9 Clemence Paiement 95 Québec 27.24
10 Amy Andrushko 94 Manitoba 27.27
11 Brittany Pirlot 93 Saskatchewan 27.34
12 Emily Phelan 93 Nova Scotia 27.38
13 Emily Arsenault 93 New Brunswick 27.47
14 Lauren Hurry 93 Pei 27.78
15 Livia Clarke 93 New Brunswick 28.09
16 Darcy Buckingham 94 Newfoundland 29.28
17 Shaughnessy O'Driscoll 95 Newfoundland 31.30

Women 400 Meter Dash 15 and Under
===================================================================================
Legion: * 56.21 2003 JENNA MARTIN
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Katie Reid 93 British Columbia 57.61 55.84* 2
2 Carly Paracholski 93 Manitoba 56.73 56.06* 2
3 Sage Watson 94 Alberta 56.83 56.10* 2
4 Taylor Farquhar 94 Ontario 58.82 58.56 2
5 Karyanne Bergeron 93 Québec 59.44 58.77 2
6 Nicole Bauer 93 Alberta 59.40 59.52 2
7 Amy Andrushko 94 Manitoba 60.00 61.08 2
8 Emily Phelan 93 Nova Scotia 60.81 61.29 1
9 Morgan Hawkes 93 New Brunswick 60.49 61.38 1
10 Morgan Priske 93 Nova Scotia 61.48 61.61 1
11 Vivian Stavrakos 94 Québec 60.44 63.74 1
12 Kimberly Dmyterko 93 Saskatchewan 60.21 63.90 2
13 Darcy Buckingham 94 Newfoundland 64.73 65.32 1
14 Camille Strickland-Murph 93 Newfoundland 66.00 65.84 1

Women 800 Meter Run 15 and Under
================================================================================
Legion: * 2:12.14 2001 ALYSON KOHLMEIER
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carly Paracholski 93 Manitoba 2:17.87 2:13.85
2 Karley Rempel 93 Ontario 2:14.43 2:17.37
3 Hilary Rawdings 93 Nova Scotia 2:17.79 2:18.51
4 Nicole Bauer 93 Alberta 2:19.68 2:19.80
5 Morgan Hawkes 93 New Brunswick 2:21.82 2:24.00
6 Julia Zrinyi 94 Manitoba 2:24.81 2:25.88
7 Allison Sibthorpe 93 Québec 2:28.29 2:28.12
8 Kimberly Dmyterko 93 Saskatchewan 2:26.11 2:29.33
9 Olivia Pitman 93 Nova Scotia 2:27.76 2:30.98
10 Darcy Buckingham 94 Newfoundland 2:40.50 2:43.61
-- Gabrielle Edwards 94 Saskatchewan 2:24.35 DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run 15 and Under
================================================================================
Legion: * 4:30.10 1989 JOANNE JOHNSTON
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meagan Paracholski 93 Manitoba 4:52.90 4:44.78
2 Karley Rempel 93 Ontario 4:41.11 4:44.91
3 Gabrielle Edwards 94 Saskatchewan 4:52.96 4:45.78
4 Hilary Rawdings 93 Nova Scotia 4:47.68 4:53.97
5 Michelle Krezonoski 93 Manitoba 4:57.18 4:54.39
6 Tristan Langley 93 Nova Scotia 4:49.62 4:54.62
7 Kim Theberge 93 Québec 5:10.94 4:57.54
8 Melissa Matis 93 Alberta 5:09.30 4:57.78
9 Karianne Proulx 93 Québec 5:12.94 5:07.96

Women 3000 Meter Run 15 and Under
================================================================================
Legion: * 9:56.64 2006 GENEVIEVE LALONDE
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gabrielle Edwards 94 Saskatchewan 10:39.15 10:17.60
2 Melissa Matis 93 Alberta 10:47.33 10:36.04
3 Meagan Paracholski 93 Manitoba 11:11.64 10:40.08
4 Tristan Langley 93 Nova Scotia 10:43.88 10:41.39
5 Michelle Krezonoski 93 Manitoba 11:33.39 10:49.56
6 Kim Theberge 93 Québec 11:06.14 10:52.62
7 Mireille Aylwin-Descotea 93 Québec 11:21.14 11:20.63

Women 80 Meter Hurdles 15 and Under
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Legion: * 11.60 1982 DONALDA DUPREY
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chanice Taylor-Chase 93 Ontario 11.85 12.54Q -0.7 1
2 Taylor Farquhar 94 Ontario 12.74 12.84Q -1.1 2
3 Jade Vaughan 93 British Columbia 12.48 12.75Q -0.7 1
4 Nicola Charlesworth 94 Alberta 13.24 12.89Q -1.1 2
5 Vivian Stavrakos 94 Québec 13.33 12.91Q -0.7 1
6 Brittany Pirlot 93 Saskatchewan 12.82 12.92Q -1.1 2
7 Hayley Gates 94 Nova Scotia 13.00 13.24q -0.7 1
8 Dawn Macgregor 93 Manitoba 12.57 13.29q -0.7 1
9 Devan Van Vliet 94 Alberta 12.47 J13.29 -1.1 2
10 Michelle Hebert 94 Manitoba 13.25 13.55 -1.1 2
11 Kari Beiswanger 94 Nova Scotia 13.10 13.88 -0.7 1
-- Sarah Bédard 94 Québec 12.40 DNF -1.1 2

Women 80 Meter Hurdles 15 and Under
=====================================================================================
Legion: * 11.60 1982 DONALDA DUPREY
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Chanice Taylor-Chase 93 Ontario 12.54 12.00 1.2
2 Vivian Stavrakos 94 Québec 12.91 12.38 1.2
3 Jade Vaughan 93 British Columbia 12.75 12.46 1.2
4 Brittany Pirlot 93 Saskatchewan 12.92 12.53 1.2
5 Taylor Farquhar 94 Ontario 12.84 12.63 1.2
6 Nicola Charlesworth 94 Alberta 12.89 13.17 1.2
7 Hayley Gates 94 Nova Scotia 13.24 13.24 1.2
-- Dawn Macgregor 93 Manitoba 13.29 DNF 1.2
Preliminaries
9 Devan Van Vliet 94 Alberta 13.29 J
10 Michelle Hebert 94 Manitoba 13.55
11 Kari Beiswanger 94 Nova Scotia 13.88
-- Sarah Bédard 94 Québec DNF

Women 300 Meter Hurdles 15 and Under
================================================================================
Legion: * 43.71 2006 JENELLE MCCALLA
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor Farquhar 94 Ontario 45.03 43.45*
2 Jade Vaughan 93 British Columbia 45.21 44.33
3 Nicole Bauer 93 Alberta 48.84 46.91
4 Morgan Priske 93 Nova Scotia 47.94 47.47
5 Vivian Stavrakos 94 Québec 50.54 48.61
6 Kimberly Dmyterko 93 Saskatchewan 52.14 50.10
-- Amy Andrushko 94 Manitoba 49.92 DQ 168.7

Women 4x100 Meter Relay 15 and Under
================================================================================
Legion: * 48.81 1998 ONTARIO
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 British Columbia 48.29*
2 Québec 49.33
3 Alberta 49.77
4 Nova Scotia 52.18 50.32
5 Ontario 49.50 51.22
-- Manitoba DQ 166.2

Women 1600 Sprint Medley 15 and Under
================================================================================
Legion: * 4:06.40 1994 ONTARIO
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Manitoba 4:08.09
2 Alberta 4:13.68
3 Ontario 4:10.00 4:14.17
4 Québec 4:15.29
5 Nova Scotia 4:34.00 4:21.36

Women High Jump 15 and Under
================================================================================
Legion: * 1.76m 2007 ALYXANDRA TREASURE
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nicola Charlesworth 94 Alberta 1.60m 1.61m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
O O O O O XXX
2 Brooke Rowland 94 Ontario 1.60m J1.61m
1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
O XO O XO XXX
3 Rachel Romu 93 Manitoba 1.66m J1.61m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
XO O XXO O XO XXX
4 Sage Watson 94 Alberta 1.51m 1.58m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61
O O XO XO XXO O XXX
5 Jasmin Kerr 93 Ontario 1.50m 1.50m
1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXX
5 Pamela Genesse 94 Québec 1.50m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O O XXX
5 Stephanie Doiron 93 New Brunswick 1.52m 1.50m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O O XXX
8 Hayley Gates 94 Nova Scotia 1.45m J1.50m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XO XXO XO XXX
9 Alex Porlier-Langlois 93 Québec 1.40m
1.40
XO
10 Shaughnessy O'Driscoll 95 Newfoundland 1.35m 1.35m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
XO O O XXX
11 Nicole Chan 95 Newfoundland 1.40m 1.30m
1.25 1.30 1.35
XO XO XXX

Women Long Jump 15 and Under
=====================================================================================
Legion: * 6.02m 2006 CHRISTABEL NETTY
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Alex Porlier-Langlois 93 Québec 5.19m +0.0
4.79m(+0.0) 4.94m(+0.0) 5.00m(+0.0) 4.88m(-2.1) 5.19m(+0.0) 4.91m(+0.0)
2 Brittany Pirlot 93 Saskatchewan 4.99m 5.18m 0.1
5.08m(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-1.9) 5.09m(+0.0) 5.18m(0.1)
3 Jasmin Kerr 93 Ontario 5.31m 5.14m -0.9
4.49m(-0.4) 4.93m(0.7) 4.71m(-3.4) 5.14m(-0.9) 4.95m(-0.3) 4.86m(+0.0)
4 Melissa Kitching 93 Manitoba 4.69m 5.01m -1.7
4.83m(+0.0) 4.72m(+0.0) 4.76m(-0.1) 4.71m(+0.0) 5.01m(-1.7) 4.19m(0.3)
5 Stephanie Sawchuk 93 Saskatchewan 5.13m 5.00m -0.4
4.60m(+0.0) 4.80m(+0.0) 4.93m(-1.1) 4.54m(+0.0) 5.00m(-0.4) 4.58m(0.1)
6 Hayley Stewart 93 British Columbia 5.06m 4.94m -1.4
4.94m(-1.4) FOUL(0.8) 4.87m(-1.3) 4.67m(0.9) 4.84m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.5)
7 Nicole Chan 95 Newfoundland 4.30m 4.87m -1.7
4.39m(-1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 4.87m(-1.7)
8 Lauren Hurry 93 Pei 4.89m 4.81m +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 4.81m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-0.0)
9 Nicola Charlesworth 94 Alberta 4.67m 4.69m -1.7
4.62m(+0.0) 4.32m(+0.0) 4.66m(+0.0) 4.58m(+0.0) 4.69m(-1.7) 4.61m(+0.0)
10 Sara Shearmur 93 Québec 4.66m +0.0
4.66m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
11 Karleigh Paul 93 Manitoba 4.69m 4.61m 0.1
4.61m(0.1) 4.40m(1.3) 4.46m(-0.9)
12 Ashton Fraser 94 Pei 4.68m 4.11m +0.0
4.11m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 3.48m(-0.0)
13 Shaughnessy O'Driscoll 95 Newfoundland 4.28m 4.03m 0.6
4.03m(0.6) 3.84m(0.1) 3.47m(-1.3)

Women Triple Jump 15 and Under
=====================================================================================
Legion: * 11.93m 2007 CHLOE HETHERTON
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Rachel Romu 93 Manitoba 12.06m X12.00m* 1.0
11.47m(1.6) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 11.63m(1.5) 12.00m(1.0) 11.83m(1.1)
2 Hayley Stewart 93 British Columbia 10.50m 10.32m 0.9
FOUL(2.9) 9.97m(3.6) 10.13m(1.0) 10.30m(2.2) 10.30m(1.5) 10.32m(0.9)
3 Stephanie Sawchuk 93 Saskatchewan 10.28m 10.22m 1.4
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.3) 10.22m(1.4)
4 Karleigh Paul 93 Manitoba 10.04m X10.14m 0.6
FOUL(1.3) 10.09m(2.3) 10.03m(2.1) 10.04m(1.4) 10.14m(0.6) 9.89m(0.8)

Women Shot Put 3kg 15 and Under
================================================================================
Legion: * 12.62m 2006 JESSICA PILING
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leah Walkeden 93 Alberta 11.07m 12.38m
12.19m 12.38m 12.12m 11.82m 12.12m 11.52m
2 Alex Porlier-Langlois 93 Québec 12.26m
10.20m 10.77m 10.95m 10.79m 12.26m 11.50m
3 Selina Byer 93 British Columbia 11.93m 12.19m
11.92m 11.17m 11.42m 11.07m 11.93m 12.19m
4 Madison Johnston 93 Ontario 11.73m 12.02m
12.02m 11.68m 11.63m 11.57m 11.68m 11.51m
5 Rayan Chin 93 Ontario 11.81m 11.47m
11.00m 11.05m 11.47m 11.06m 10.74m 11.29m
6 Christina Juert 93 British Columbia 11.46m
FOUL 10.39m 10.49m 11.05m 11.46m FOUL
7 Elisha English 93 New Brunswick 10.32m 10.61m
10.20m 10.61m 10.33m 10.06m 9.56m FOUL
8 Kayla Gallagher 94 Nova Scotia 11.27m 10.50m
9.55m 10.50m 10.47m 9.72m FOUL 10.42m
9 Jade Trudel Sabourin 93 Québec 10.25m
9.40m 10.25m 9.47m
10 Jade Rodriguez 93 Newfoundland 9.11m 8.59m
7.99m 8.56m 8.59m

Women Discus Throw 1kg 15 and Under
================================================================================
Legion: * 37.94m 1992 MICHELLE FOURNIER
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rayan Chin 93 Ontario 32.42m 37.00m
2 Madison Johnston 93 Ontario 32.93m 33.06m
3 Christina Juert 93 British Columbia 29.29m
4 Selina Byer 93 British Columbia 27.71m 28.71m
5 Jade Trudel Sabourin 93 Québec 24.56m
6 Jade Rodriguez 93 Newfoundland 28.06m 21.14m

Women Javelin Throw 600g 15 and Under
================================================================================
Legion: * 46.32m 1982 CHANTAL CARPENTIER
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brooke Rowland 94 Ontario 38.76m 39.75m
FOUL FOUL 37.71m 35.31m 36.59m 39.75m
2 Selina Byer 93 British Columbia 35.79m 37.79m
31.40m 31.73m 31.17m 34.86m 33.62m 37.79m
3 Madison Johnston 93 Ontario 30.21m 36.32m
33.64m 34.96m 34.34m FOUL 30.60m 36.32m
4 Kirstin Stewart 93 British Columbia 37.07m 35.83m
35.83m 34.76m 33.29m 31.66m 32.70m FOUL
5 Pascale Dumont 93 Québec 35.12m
33.45m FOUL 31.40m 31.82m 35.12m 31.31m
6 Pamela Genesse 94 Québec 32.27m
30.67m 31.06m 30.64m 32.04m 29.66m 32.27m
7 Jade Rodriguez 93 Newfoundland 31.21m 30.86m
FOUL 30.86m FOUL 24.96m FOUL 26.89m
8 Dawn Macgregor 93 Manitoba 24.46m 23.05m
22.92m FOUL 20.40m 22.30m 23.05m FOUL
9 Elisha English 93 New Brunswick 11.22m 15.23m
FOUL FOUL 15.23m

Women 100 Meter Dash 17 and Under
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Jeunesse: ! 11.54 03/07/03 JENNI HUCUL
Legion: * 11.70 1983 BEANIE DAYE YVONNE MENSAH
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michelle Young 92 Saskatchewan 12.07 12.56Q -1.5 2
2 Lacey Miller 92 Alberta 12.54 12.57Q -3.3 3
3 Isabelle O'Connor Louis- 91 Cirrus 12.46 12.70Q -3.4 1
4 Christabel Nettey 91 British Columbia 12.30 12.75Q -1.9 4
5 Simone Martin 92 Ontario 12.18 12.61q -3.3 3
6 Chisomo Mchaina 92 Laurel Creek 12.36 12.74q -3.3 3
7 Ashlea Maddex 92 Ontario 12.33 12.88q -1.9 4
8 Ariane Joannis 91 Cirrus 12.70 12.92q -3.3 3
9 Tia Semplonius 91 Laurel Creek 12.49 J12.92 -1.5 2
10 Nikkia Jones 92 Nova Scotia 12.44 12.95 -1.5 2
11 Amelia Brohman 94 Ottawa Lions 12.71 12.97 -1.5 2
12 Tameran Defreitas 94 South Simcoe 12.96 13.10 -1.5 2
13 Ashley Wilson 91 Ottawa Lions 12.63 13.12 -1.9 4
14 Samantha Groeneveld 91 Vernon 12.64 13.14 -1.9 4
15 Tonya Malcolm 91 Laurel Creek 12.79 13.16 -3.4 1
16 Cayla Mooney 92 Manitoba 12.85 13.28 -1.5 2
17 Audrey Jean-Baptiste 91 Saint Lauren 12.98 13.33 -3.4 1
18 Treshia Hobson 91 Manitoba 12.87 13.37 -1.9 4
18 Katie Butterwick 93 ST Thomas Legion 12.86 13.37 -3.3 3
20 Hawa Gabrielle Gagnon 91 Québec Endurance 12.82 13.39 -3.4 1
21 Victoria Baba 92 New Brunswick 13.02 13.44 -1.5 2
22 Meghan Boswall 92 Pei 13.19 13.48 -3.3 3
23 Caroll Lynn Baur 91 Vainqueurs Multi 12.97 13.60 -3.4 1
24 Sasha Halfyard 91 Comox Valley 12.96 13.61 -3.3 3
25 Élisa-Myriam Tasse 91 Perfmax-Racing 12.90 13.62 -1.9 4
26 Julia Cormier 92 New Brunswick 13.41 13.78 -1.9 4
27 Yvonne Chan 92 Newfoundland 13.30 13.96 -1.9 4
28 Kaitlyn Sobey 92 Pei 13.89 14.35 -3.4 1
29 Marcie Pound 92 Pei 13.89 14.36 -1.5 2

Women 100 Meter Dash 17 and Under
========================================================================================
Jeunesse: ! 11.54 03/07/03 JENNI HUCUL
Legion: * 11.70 1983 BEANIE DAYE YVONNE MENSAH
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Simone Martin 92 Ontario 12.61 12.17 2.2 1
2 Michelle Young 92 Saskatchewan 12.56 12.22 2.2 1
3 Christabel Nettey 91 British Columbia 12.75 12.30 2.2 1
4 Chisomo Mchaina 92 Laurel Creek 12.74 X12.37 2.2 1
5 Lacey Miller 92 Alberta 12.57 J12.37 2.2 1
6 Isabelle O'Connor Louis- 91 Cirrus 12.70 X12.38 2.2 1
7 Ashlea Maddex 92 Ontario 12.88 12.46 2.2 1
8 Ariane Joannis 91 Cirrus 12.92 X12.62 2.2 1
9 Amelia Brohman 94 Ottawa Lions 12.97 X12.72 1.1 2
10 Nikkia Jones 92 Nova Scotia 12.95 12.76 1.1 2
11 Tonya Malcolm 91 Laurel Creek 13.16 XJ12.76 1.1 2
12 Samantha Groeneveld 91 Vernon 13.14 X12.79 1.1 2
13 Ashley Wilson 91 Ottawa Lions 13.12 X12.80 1.1 2
14 Tia Semplonius 91 Laurel Creek 12.92 X12.81 1.1 2
15 Cayla Mooney 92 Manitoba 13.28 13.07 1.1 2
16 Tameran Defreitas 94 South Simcoe 13.10 X13.08 1.1 2
Preliminaries
17 Audrey Jean-Baptiste 91 Saint Lauren 13.33
18 Treshia Hobson 91 Manitoba 13.37
18 Katie Butterwick 93 ST Thomas Legion 13.37
20 Hawa Gabrielle Gagnon 91 Québec Endurance 13.39
21 Victoria Baba 92 New Brunswick 13.44
22 Meghan Boswall 92 Pei 13.48
23 Caroll Lynn Baur 91 Vainqueurs Multi 13.60
24 Sasha Halfyard 91 Comox Valley 13.61
25 Élisa-Myriam Tasse 91 Perfmax-Racing 13.62
26 Julia Cormier 92 New Brunswick 13.78
27 Yvonne Chan 92 Newfoundland 13.96
28 Kaitlyn Sobey 92 Pei 14.35
29 Marcie Pound 92 Pei 14.36

Women 200 Meter Dash 17 and Under
=================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Jeunesse: ! 23.88 26/06/04 KIMBERLY HYACINTHE
Legion: * 24.13 2007 SABRINA NETTEY
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Lacey Miller 92 Alberta 24.93 25.19Q 2.1 1
2 Simone Martin 92 Ontario 25.18 25.32Q 0.9 4
3 Michelle Young 92 Saskatchewan 25.31 25.36Q 0.8 3
4 Sandra Ngongo 92 British Columbia 26.32 26.43Q 0.5 2
5 Chisomo Mchaina 92 Laurel Creek 25.07 25.46q 0.8 3
6 Bianca Forbes 91 Ontario 25.65 26.04q 2.1 1
7 Tia Semplonius 91 Laurel Creek 25.27 26.10q 0.9 4
8 Rachael Mcintosh 91 Nova Scotia 26.23 26.19q 0.8 3
9 Nikkia Jones 92 Nova Scotia 26.22 26.22q 0.9 4
10 Gift Okankwu 92 Ottawa Lions 25.84 26.23q 2.1 1
11 Katie Butterwick 93 ST Thomas Legion 26.34 26.32q 2.1 1
12 Isabelle O'Connor Louis- 91 Cirrus 26.35 26.34q 2.1 1
13 Tamar Brereton 92 Hamilton Olympic 26.49 26.41q 0.8 3
14 Sarah Huebert 92 Manitoba 26.15 26.44q 0.8 3
15 Hawa Gabrielle Gagnon 91 Québec Endurance 26.23 26.50q 0.9 4
16 Cayla Mooney 92 Manitoba 25.94 26.59q 0.5 2
17 Roxanne Power 92 Comox Valley 26.47 26.70 0.5 2
18 Meghan Boswall 92 Pei 27.31 26.84 0.9 4
19 Sasha Halfyard 91 Comox Valley 26.63 27.31 0.9 4
20 Julia Cormier 92 New Brunswick 27.73 27.66 0.5 2
21 Victoria Baba 92 New Brunswick 27.45 28.08 0.8 3
22 Kaitlyn Sobey 92 Pei 28.49 28.68 2.1 1
23 Amanda Wilkins 91 Newfoundland 29.21 30.11 2.1 1

Women 200 Meter Dash 17 and Under
========================================================================================
Jeunesse: ! 23.88 26/06/04 KIMBERLY HYACINTHE
Legion: * 24.13 2007 SABRINA NETTEY
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Simone Martin 92 Ontario 25.32 24.87 +0.0 1
2 Chisomo Mchaina 92 Laurel Creek 25.46 X25.08 +0.0 1
3 Lacey Miller 92 Alberta 25.19 25.10 +0.0 1
4 Sandra Ngongo 92 British Columbia 26.43 25.80 +0.0 1
5 Bianca Forbes 91 Ontario 26.04 25.98 +0.0 1
6 Tia Semplonius 91 Laurel Creek 26.10 X26.08 +0.0 1
7 Rachael Mcintosh 91 Nova Scotia 26.19 26.09 +0.0 1
8 Gift Okankwu 92 Ottawa Lions 26.23 X26.16 1.4 2
9 Hawa Gabrielle Gagnon 91 Québec Endurance 26.50 X26.27 1.4 2
10 Sarah Huebert 92 Manitoba 26.44 26.62 1.4 2
11 Tamar Brereton 92 Hamilton Olympic 26.41 X26.81 1.4 2
12 Katie Butterwick 93 ST Thomas Legion 26.32 X26.82 1.4 2
13 Cayla Mooney 92 Manitoba 26.59 26.93 1.4 2
14 Nikkia Jones 92 Nova Scotia 26.22 32.40 1.4 2
15 Michelle Young 92 Saskatchewan 25.36 35.96 +0.0 1
Preliminaries
12 Isabelle O'Connor Louis- 91 Cirrus 26.34
17 Roxanne Power 92 Comox Valley 26.70
18 Meghan Boswall 92 Pei 26.84
19 Sasha Halfyard 91 Comox Valley 27.31
20 Julia Cormier 92 New Brunswick 27.66
21 Victoria Baba 92 New Brunswick 28.08
22 Kaitlyn Sobey 92 Pei 28.68
23 Amanda Wilkins 91 Newfoundland 30.11

Women 400 Meter Dash 17 and Under
===================================================================================
Jeunesse: ! 54.00 04/06/04 CARLENE MUIR
Legion: * 55.30 2004 JENNA MARTIN
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jenessa Olson 91 ST Thomas Legion 57.57 X56.32 4
2 Laura Affeld 92 Alberta 56.05 56.43 4
3 Fiona Callender 92 Ottawa Lions 57.33 X56.90 4
4 Bianca Forbes 91 Ontario 56.64 56.91 4
5 Rachel Francois 92 Alberta 57.53 57.58 4
6 Jessica Buttinger 92 Laurel Creek 57.07 X57.96 4
7 Samantha Murphy 92 Ottawa Lions 59.78 X58.17 2
8 Kelsey Balkwill 92 Windsor Legiion 57.20 X58.21 4
9 Sandra Ngongo 92 British Columbia 57.76 58.24 3
10 Carly Howarth 92 St-Jean 58.27 X58.33 3
11 Gift Okankwu 92 Ottawa Lions 58.84 X58.73 3
12 Sarah Huebert 92 Manitoba 58.60 59.22 3
13 Rachel Islam 92 South Simcoe 59.67 X59.24 2
14 Corinne Smith 91 UofT 59.40 X59.58 3
15 Zelda Adjei 91 Saint Lauren 60.39 X59.64 1
16 Abbey Vogt 92 British Columbia 59.17 59.72 3
17 Meghan Flavel 92 Saskatchewan 59.71 60.33 2
18 Viktoria-Érika Streche 91 Athletica 60.02 X60.52 2
19 Marie-Ève Jacques 91 Sherbrooke 60.19 X60.69 2
20 Stephanie Truelove 92 South Simcoe 60.12 X60.74 2
21 Jennifer Pitman 91 Nova Scotia 60.60 60.93 1
22 Jenna Mann 92 Saskatchewan 60.75 60.99 1
23 Roxanne Power 92 Comox Valley 59.71 X61.03 2
24 Grace Annear 92 New Brunswick 61.69 61.54 1
25 Tamar Brereton 92 Hamilton Olympic 59.35 X61.98 3
26 Chantelle Robbertse 92 Hamilton Olympic 61.65 X62.21 1
27 Élisa-Myriam Tasse 91 Perfmax-Racing 62.35 X62.40 1
28 Christine Law 91 Comox Valley 60.24 X63.83 2
29 Amanda Wilkins 91 Newfoundland 65.90 67.76 1

Women 800 Meter Run 17 and Under
===================================================================================
Jeunesse: ! 2:07.52 13/07/07 JESSICA PARRY
Legion: * 2:09.06 1987 CAROL HOLMEN
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Caileigh Glenn 92 Newmarket 2:13.71 X2:13.06 3
2 Jessica Buttinger 92 Laurel Creek 2:09.95 X2:13.07 3
3 Rachel Francois 92 Alberta 2:15.75 2:13.23 2
4 Mariah Kelly 91 Niagara 2:14.68 X2:13.82 2
5 Kaitlin O'Hagan 92 Newmarket 2:14.83 X2:14.03 2
6 Shannon Kennedy 92 Etobicoke Tfc 2:13.75 X2:15.09 3
7 Rachel Islam 92 South Simcoe 2:15.00 X2:15.71 2
8 Kirsten Stewart 92 Newmarket 2:14.07 X2:16.28 3
9 Viktoria-Érika Streche 91 Athletica 2:18.89 X2:16.90 1
10 Brigid Callaghan 93 Newmarket 2:18.16 X2:17.05 1
11 Kathryn Tuck 93 Ottawa Lions 2:17.43 X2:17.24 2
12 Abbey Vogt 92 British Columbia 2:12.95 2:17.30 3
13 Laurence Côté 91 Sept-Iles 2:19.49 X2:17.65 1
14 Jocelyn Lockhart 91 New Brunswick 2:14.27 2:17.95 3
15 Natalia Hawthorn 95 Newmarket 2:16.59 X2:18.17 2
16 Laura Affeld 92 Alberta 2:13.72 2:18.37 3
17 Stephanie Truelove 92 South Simcoe 2:18.00 X2:20.78 1
18 Marie-Ève Jacques 91 Sherbrooke 2:14.75 X2:23.25 2
19 Caroline O'Leary 92 Newfoundland 2:24.93 2:24.28 1
20 Chanie Lafrance-Veillett 92 Zénith 2:21.79 X2:24.37 1
21 Britany Macarthur 92 Nova Scotia 2:14.27 2:25.93 3
22 Amanda Wilkins 91 Newfoundland 2:31.00 2:46.00 1
-- Kate Kujawa 91 Saskatchewan 2:21.23 DNF 1

Women 1500 Meter Run 17 and Under
================================================================================
Jeunesse: ! 4:20.64 10/07/03 ALYSON KOHLEMIER
Legion: * 4:26.80 1984 ROBYN MEAGHER
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Genevieve Lalonde 91 New Brunswick 4:29.05 4:31.33
2 Justine Johnson 91 British Columbia 4:34.20 4:35.68
3 Sarah Macpherson 91 New Brunswick 4:29.05 4:35.86
4 Kirsten Kasper 91 Unattached-OTFA 4:33.13 X4:37.91
5 Caroline Pfister 92 Sherbrooke 4:43.51 X4:40.14
5 Sarah Boyd 91 Ottawa Lions 4:42.97 X4:40.14
7 Kate Kujawa 91 Saskatchewan 4:47.13 4:40.76
8 Caileigh Glenn 92 Newmarket 4:45.38 X4:41.07
9 Natalia Hawthorn 95 Newmarket 4:46.80 X4:41.42
10 Stephanie Hulse 91 West Kingsto 4:41.10 X4:42.08
11 Kirsten Stewart 92 Newmarket 4:35.50 X4:42.70
12 Jaclyn Rollins 91 Brantford Tfc 4:47.10 X4:44.96
13 Brigid Callaghan 93 Newmarket 4:43.01 X4:45.77
14 Kaitlyn Oliver 93 Newmarket 4:39.68 X4:45.78
15 Chelsea Graham 92 Alberta 4:45.86 4:45.82
16 Marguerite Plante-Dubé 92 Lavironde 4:45.59 X4:46.95
17 Kaitlin O'Hagan 92 Newmarket 4:40.16 X4:47.75
18 Coralina Tse 91 Heritage Huskies 4:48.87 X4:50.34
19 Laurence Côté 91 Sept-Iles 4:46.35 X4:51.15
20 Adrienne Wilson 91 Laurel Creek 4:45.97 X4:58.80
21 Amelie De Fenoyl 93 Etobicoke Tfc 4:48.16 X4:59.00
22 Caroline O'Leary 92 Newfoundland 5:02.50 5:00.96
23 Elizabeth Rowley 91 Newmarket 4:45.67 X5:01.30
24 Britany Macarthur 92 Nova Scotia 4:54.58 5:03.40
25 Taylor Mcintyre 92 Pei 5:02.00 5:27.63

Women 3000 Meter Run 17 and Under
================================================================================
Jeunesse: ! 9:37.35 17/07/99 EMILY KROSHUS
Legion: * 9:27.52 1998 EMILIE MONDOR
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Genevieve Lalonde 91 New Brunswick 9:52.63 9:36.77!
2 Kate Kujawa 91 Saskatchewan 10:17.31 9:59.97
3 Stephanie Hulse 91 West Kingsto 10:11.05 X10:01.56
4 Caroline Pfister 92 Sherbrooke 10:17.54 X10:01.73
5 Sarah Macpherson 91 New Brunswick 10:11.06 10:12.23
6 Jaclyn Rollins 91 Brantford Tfc 10:44.94 X10:14.29
7 Chelsea Graham 92 Alberta 10:24.95 10:14.64
8 Kaitlyn Oliver 93 Newmarket 10:19.40 X10:16.23
9 Marguerite Plante-Dubé 92 Lavironde 10:24.12 X10:17.35
10 Emma Norman 93 Ottawa Lions 10:20.57 X10:17.85
11 Coralina Tse 91 Heritage Huskies 10:37.20 X10:35.39
12 Britney Allard 92 Ontario 10:55.37 10:35.57
13 Ciara Kary 92 Alberta 10:24.79 10:39.53
14 Heather Slinn 92 Ottawa Lions 10:29.05 X10:42.55
15 Taylor Mcintyre 92 Pei 10:23.89 11:25.29

Women 1500 Meter Race Walk 17 and Under
================================================================================
Legion: * 6:40.51 2002 MEGAN HUZZEY
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anne Voyer 93 Saguenay X8:05.99
2 xEmily Tranfield 91 Comox Valley 8:47.43 8:35.02
3 Isabelle Morin 91 Vaudreuil-Dorion X8:36.72
4 Andrée-Anne Arsenault 91 Athlétix 9:13.85 X9:07.44

Women 100 Meter Hurdles 17 and Under
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Jeunesse: ! 13.49 12/07/07 CHRISTABEL NETTEY
Legion: * 13.90 2007 CHRISTABEL NETTEY
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christabel Nettey 91 British Columbia 14.30 14.33Q +0.0 2
2 Ashlea Maddex 92 Ontario 14.51 14.76Q -0.4 3
3 Michelle Young 92 Saskatchewan 14.69 15.01Q -0.7 1
4 Chloe Heatherton 92 Saskatchewan 14.55 14.93Q +0.0 2
5 Jill Maceachen 91 Alberta 14.46 15.05Q -0.4 3
6 Shona Dunkley 91 Durham Dragons 14.12 15.25Q -0.7 1
7 Rachel Machin 92 Alberta 14.88 15.30q +0.0 2
8 Jenelle Mccalla 91 Ontario 14.65 15.58q -0.7 1
9 Haleigh Lloyd 92 British Columbia 15.06 15.60 -0.4 3
10 Tomeizel Barry 91 Laurel Creek 15.37 15.94 +0.0 2
11 Rachael Mcintosh 91 Nova Scotia 15.15 15.98 -0.4 3
12 Brianna Wilson 92 ST Thomas Legion 15.94 16.36 -0.4 3
13 Karline Robinson 92 South Simcoe 15.83 16.41 -0.4 3
14 Julia Hayman 91 ST Thomas Legion 15.85 18.29 -0.4 3
15 Maia Jorgensen 91 Nova Scotia 15.74 18.53 +0.0 2
16 Ali Comeault 91 Manitoba 18.40 26.45 -0.7 1
-- Marie-Christine Thuot 92 Saint Lauren 15.73 DNF -0.7 1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles 17 and Under
=====================================================================================
Jeunesse: ! 13.49 12/07/07 CHRISTABEL NETTEY
Legion: * 13.90 2007 CHRISTABEL NETTEY
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Christabel Nettey 91 British Columbia 14.33 13.77* 1.2
2 Jenelle Mccalla 91 Ontario 15.58 14.30 1.2
3 Jill Maceachen 91 Alberta 15.05 14.32 1.2
4 Michelle Young 92 Saskatchewan 15.01 14.39 1.2
5 Ashlea Maddex 92 Ontario 14.76 14.44 1.2
6 Chloe Heatherton 92 Saskatchewan 14.93 14.56 1.2
7 Rachel Machin 92 Alberta 15.30 14.94 1.2
8 Shona Dunkley 91 Durham Dragons 15.25 X15.74 1.2
Preliminaries
9 Haleigh Lloyd 92 British Columbia 15.60
10 Tomeizel Barry 91 Laurel Creek 15.94
11 Rachael Mcintosh 91 Nova Scotia 15.98
12 Brianna Wilson 92 ST Thomas Legion 16.36
13 Karline Robinson 92 South Simcoe 16.41
14 Julia Hayman 91 ST Thomas Legion 18.29
15 Maia Jorgensen 91 Nova Scotia 18.53
16 Ali Comeault 91 Manitoba 26.45
-- Marie-Christine Thuot 92 Saint Lauren DNF

Women 400 Meter Hurdles 17 and Under
===================================================================================
Jeunesse: ! 59.48 12/06/06 SARAH WELLS
Legion: * 60.76 1987 CAROLINE FORTIN
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Laura Affeld 92 Alberta 61.17 60.33* 3
2 Jenessa Olson 91 ST Thomas Legion 61.07 X60.96 3
3 Jenelle Mccalla 91 Ontario 62.65 61.80 3
4 Kelsey Balkwill 92 Windsor Legiion 63.06 X63.02 3
5 Carly Howarth 92 St-Jean 65.58 X64.54 2
6 Fiona Callender 92 Ottawa Lions 66.11 X64.71 2
7 Viktoria-Érika Streche 91 Athletica 67.84 X65.07 1
8 Haleigh Lloyd 92 British Columbia 63.98 65.16 3
9 Hilary Coady 92 Nova Scotia 67.55 66.42 2
10 Jenna Mann 92 Saskatchewan 69.26 66.61 1
11 Meghan Flavel 92 Saskatchewan 65.78 66.62 2
12 Christine Law 91 Comox Valley 65.51 X67.01 2
13 Natalie Buttinger 91 Laurel Creek 65.50 X67.28 2
14 Robbi Daley 91 Unattached-Nb 68.39 X67.77 1
15 Amélie G.-Lafrenière 92 Phenix 66.70 X70.43 2
16 Marjorie Paré 92 Saint Lauren 68.00 X72.64 1
17 Chelsea Jacklin 92 South Simcoe 68.00 X73.84 1
-- Marie-Christine Thuot 92 Saint Lauren 64.98 XDNF 3
-- Zelda Adjei 91 Saint Lauren 66.15 XDNF 2
-- Karline Robinson 92 South Simcoe 68.00 XDNF 1

Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase 17 and Under
================================================================================
Jeunesse: ! 6:39.36 29/07/07 JESSICA FURLAN
Legion: * 7:02.91 2004 LISE OGRONICK
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Britney Allard 92 Ontario 7:25.32 7:05.93
2 Gabrielle Jeannotte-Mara 91 Cirrus 7:20.50 X7:10.58
3 Ciara Kary 92 Alberta 7:27.98 7:13.67
4 Alycia Butterworth 92 Oceanside Tfc 7:11.70 X7:30.47
5 Nicole Francki 91 Ottawa Lions 7:42.70 X7:33.82
6 Lauren Doherty 91 Speed River 7:28.37 X7:33.89
7 Julia Zrinyi 94 Manitoba 7:37.01
8 Katherine Digby 91 British Columbia 7:21.18 7:42.66
9 Carole-Anne Monette 92 Vaudreuil-Dorion 7:58.00 X7:56.25
10 Rebecca Barton 92 New Brunswick 8:03.89 8:11.01

Women 4x100 Meter Relay 17 and Under
================================================================================
Legion: * 47.12 2002 BC - YUKON
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nova Scotia 50.54 48.67
2 Ontario 49.00 48.81
3 British Columbia 49.24
4 Alberta 49.61
5 Saskatchewan 50.01
6 Manitoba 50.75
7 Newfoundland And Labrador 56.86
-- New Brunswick DQ 170.2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay 17 and Under
================================================================================
Legion: * 3:50.94 2004 ALBERTA
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 British Columbia 3:57.22
2 Saskatchewan 4:04.10
3 New Brunswick 4:05.50
4 Nova Scotia 4:12.09 4:13.10

Women High Jump 17 and Under
================================================================================
Jeunesse: ! 1.80m 24/07/05 EMILY SHEPPARD
Legion: * 1.80m 1976 MAGGIE WOODS
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alyxandria Treasure 92 British Columbia 1.82m 1.81m!
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.81
O O O O O O
2 Holly E. Parent 91 Victoria Tfc 1.80m 1.74m
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
XO O O XO XXX
3 Emma Kimoto 91 British Columbia 1.75m 1.71m
1.60 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O O O O XXO XXX
4 Michelle Theophille 91 Ontario 1.77m 1.65m
1.60 1.60 1.65 1.68
O O XXO XXX
5 Ashlea Maddex 92 Ontario 1.70m 1.60m
1.50 1.60 1.60
O XXX XXX
5 Rachael Mcintosh 91 Nova Scotia 1.67m 1.60m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.60
O O XXO XXO
5 Devon Clark 92 Ottawa Lions 1.64m 1.60m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.60
O O O XXO XXO
5 Hannah Stevenson 91 Saskatchewan 1.62m 1.60m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.60
O O O XXO XXX XXX
5 Rachel Machin 92 Alberta 1.67m 1.60m
1.50 1.60 1.60
O XXX XXX
10 Emily Kawaguchi 93 UofT 1.50m 1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO O O XXX
10 Mireille Larouche-Mailho 92 Sherbrooke 1.50m X1.55m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
XO XO O XXX
10 Rebecca Haworth 92 Nova Scotia 1.59m 1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.60
O O O O XXX XXX
13 Brianna Wilson 92 ST Thomas Legion 1.50m 1.50m
1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXX
13 Kimberly Stephenson 91 Alberta 1.53m 1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
XO XO O XXX
13 Laurence Arsenault 93 Athlétix 1.54m 1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
XO O O XXX
16 Jordan Leonard 92 South Simcoe 1.50m 1.45m
1.40 1.45 1.50
O XO XXX
16 Megan Collier 91 Newfoundland 1.44m 1.45m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O XXO XXO XO XXX
16 Chantelle Robbertse 92 Hamilton Olympic 1.59m 1.45m
1.45 1.50
O XXX
19 Megan Murphy 91 Newfoundland 1.45m 1.35m
1.30 1.35 1.40
O XO XXX
-- Marie-Pier Genest 92 Gatineau 1.55m XNH
1.40
XXX

Women Pole Vault 17 and Under
================================================================================
Jeunesse: ! 3.90m 19/06/04 THERESA WIEBE
Legion: * 3.70m 2006 STACEY IRVINE
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Karleigh Parker 92 Ontario 3.20m 3.38m
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.31 3.38
O O O O XO XXO
2 Kimberly Stephenson 91 Alberta 3.10m 3.05m
2.90 3.05 3.20
O XO XXX
3 Paige Ridout 92 Alberta 3.12m J3.05m
2.90 3.05 3.20
O XXO XXX
4 Rachel Lariviere 91 Windsor Legiion 2.90m 2.90m
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
O O XO XXX
5 Carissa Gauthier 93 Manitoba 2.85m J2.90m
2.75 2.90 3.05
XO XO XXX

Women Long Jump 17 and Under
=====================================================================================
Jeunesse: ! 6.17m 4/2005 SABRINA NATTEY
Legion: * 6.28m 2007 CHRISTABEL NETTY
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Christabel Nettey 91 British Columbia 6.01m 6.21m! 1.9
6.04m(0.8) 6.20m(2.0) 6.21m(1.9) FOUL(0.1) 5.87m(0.1) FOUL(0.3)
2 Caroline Ehrhardt 92 Ontario 5.71m 5.72m 1.5
5.72m(1.5) 5.65m(0.9) 5.41m(0.8) 5.55m(0.2) 5.49m(+0.0) 5.50m(0.7)
3 Chloe Heatherton 92 Saskatchewan 5.63m 5.55m 0.7
5.12m(1.1) FOUL(1.7) 5.38m(2.1) 5.49m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 5.55m(0.7)
4 Jill Maceachen 91 Alberta 5.60m 5.49m 1.1
5.01m(+0.0) 5.16m(0.9) 5.23m(2.1) 5.22m(0.9) FOUL(0.6) 5.49m(1.1)
5 Audrey Bonneau 92 Lavironde 5.12m X5.30m 0.2
5.14m(-0.0) FOUL(1.4) 5.22m(1.8) 5.17m(0.5) 5.30m(0.2) 5.21m(0.6)
6 Samantha Groeneveld 91 Vernon 5.32m X5.28m 1.6
4.88m(1.0) FOUL(0.1) 5.28m(1.6) 4.86m(0.3) 5.21m(1.0) FOUL(0.3)
7 Rachel Machin 92 Alberta 5.34m 5.22m 1.3
5.15m(0.5) 5.21m(0.8) 5.22m(1.5) 5.21m(0.6) 5.22m(0.2) 5.22m(1.3)
8 Kellly Bedek ST Thomas Legion 5.03m X5.19m 1.7
4.96m(+0.0) 4.80m(+0.0) 5.19m(1.7) 5.18m(+0.0) 4.89m(+0.0) 4.96m(+0.0)
9 Jenna Mann 92 Saskatchewan 5.28m 5.14m 0.9
4.98m(2.0) 4.89m(0.7) 5.14m(0.9)
10 Rachel Boyle 92 Nova Scotia 5.11m 5.10m 1.0
5.10m(1.0) 4.75m(8.8) 4.87m(2.0)
11 Ariane Joannis 91 Cirrus 5.12m X5.09m +0.0
5.09m(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.5)
12 Alana Stewart 91 UofT 5.23m X4.99m 1.0
4.99m(1.0) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.8)
13 Karleigh Parker 92 Ontario 4.90m +0.0
4.53m(+0.0) 4.90m(+0.0) 4.71m(+0.0)
14 Caitlyn Campbell 93 ST Thomas Legion 4.96m X4.82m 1.8
4.73m(0.2) 4.53m(+0.0) 4.82m(1.8)
15 Jackie Bray 92 South Simcoe 4.90m X4.76m 0.3
4.59m(+0.0) 4.76m(0.3) 4.46m(+0.0)
16 Ali Comeault 91 Manitoba 4.92m 4.75m 0.1
4.73m(+0.0) 4.75m(0.1) 4.69m(1.2)
17 Caroll Lynn Baur 91 Vainqueurs Multi 5.08m X4.70m 1.0
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.9) 4.70m(1.0)
18 Grace Annear 92 New Brunswick 4.91m 4.63m +0.0
4.63m(+0.0) 4.39m(+0.0) 4.22m(+0.0)
19 Sophie Arsenault 92 Athlétix 5.78m X4.59m 0.3
4.55m(0.4) 4.59m(0.3) PASS(NWI)
20 Yvonne Chan 92 Newfoundland 4.86m 4.57m 0.5
4.57m(0.5) 4.36m(0.9) FOUL(0.4)
20 Annabelle Turgeon 92 Sherbrooke 4.87m X4.57m +0.0
4.57m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.43m(1.4)
22 Juliana Blois 92 Nova Scotia 5.11m 4.47m 1.1
FOUL(0.6) 4.47m(1.1) FOUL(1.7)
23 Megan Murphy 91 Newfoundland 4.51m 4.39m 1.3
3.93m(+0.0) 4.39m(1.3) 4.21m(1.2)
24 Kaitlyn Sobey 92 Pei 4.26m 4.34m 0.5
FOUL(+0.0) 4.23m(1.4) 4.34m(0.5)
25 Rachelle Mcdonald 91 New Brunswick 4.78m 4.33m 0.7
FOUL(+0.0) 4.24m(+0.0) 4.33m(0.7)

Women Triple Jump 17 and Under
=====================================================================================
Jeunesse: ! 12.95m 16/06/01 TABIA CHARLES
Legion: * 12.41m 1995 STEPHANY REID
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Chloe Heatherton 92 Saskatchewan 12.82m 12.34m 2.1
FOUL(+0.0) 11.82m(+0.0) 12.34m(2.1) 11.85m(1.1) 10.05m(1.7) 12.23m(1.8)
2 Caroline Ehrhardt 92 Ontario 11.87m 12.29m 1.7
11.50m(-0.9) 11.62m(1.2) 12.11m(1.5) FOUL(1.3) 12.14m(1.3) 12.29m(1.7)
3 Alyxandria Treasure 92 British Columbia 11.49m 11.45m 2.3
11.25m(0.3) 11.29m(+0.0) 11.31m(1.8) 11.34m(+0.0) 11.45m(2.3) 10.88m(2.1)
4 Rachel Boyle 92 Nova Scotia 10.96m 11.21m +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 10.83m(-0.5) 11.21m(+0.0) 10.73m(+0.0) 11.05m(1.6) 11.10m(2.4)
5 Krista Dillon 92 Ottawa Lions 11.27m X10.94m +0.0
10.55m(1.0) FOUL(0.6) 10.83m(0.9) 10.94m(+0.0) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.2)
6 Alana Stewart 91 UofT 10.94m X10.80m +0.0
10.80m(+0.0) 10.69m(0.9) 10.52m(+0.0) 10.73m(+0.0) 10.64m(1.1) 10.52m(2.3)
7 Kellly Bedek ST Thomas Legion 10.90m X10.68m 2.3
FOUL(+0.0) 10.58m(+0.0) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(+0.0) 10.68m(2.3) FOUL(2.1)
7 Samantha Groeneveld 91 Vernon 11.02m X10.68m 0.6
FOUL(-0.5) 10.68m(0.6) 10.32m(2.0) 10.35m(+0.0) 10.35m(0.6) 10.27m(1.8)
9 Emma Kimoto 91 British Columbia 11.01m 10.55m -0.1
FOUL(0.1) 10.55m(-0.1) FOUL(1.3)
10 Jackie Bray 92 South Simcoe 11.21m X10.43m 0.7
10.35m(0.1) FOUL(-1.0) 10.43m(0.7)
11 Hannah Stevenson 91 Saskatchewan 10.89m J10.43m -0.1
10.26m(+0.0) 10.43m(-0.1) 10.03m(0.5)
12 Tomeizel Barry 91 Laurel Creek 11.13m X10.41m 0.7
9.65m(-0.6) 10.41m(0.7) FOUL(1.6)
13 Jill Maceachen 91 Alberta 10.91m 9.98m -0.6
9.92m(-0.0) 9.98m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.5)
14 Ali Comeault 91 Manitoba 10.26m 9.90m 1.5
FOUL(-0.5) 9.71m(+0.0) 9.90m(1.5)
15 Caitlyn Campbell 93 ST Thomas Legion 10.43m X9.80m +0.0
9.67m(-0.4) 9.80m(+0.0) 9.77m(1.6)
16 Marcie Pound 92 Pei 10.09m 9.70m -0.9
FOUL(0.4) 9.70m(-0.9) FOUL(0.4)
17 Maia Jorgensen 91 Nova Scotia 10.48m 9.58m +0.0
9.58m(+0.0) 9.36m(+0.0) PASS(1.6)
18 Jordan Leonard 92 South Simcoe 10.50m X9.36m -1.0
9.36m(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.7)
19 Sarah Chabot 92 Jeunesse Ath 8.95m X9.02m 0.5
9.02m(0.5) 8.98m(-0.2) FOUL(0.5)
-- Courtney Olah 91 Niagara 10.76m XFOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Women Shot Put 4kg 17 and Under
================================================================================
Jeunesse: ! 14.46m 16/06/07 JULIE LABONTE
Legion: * 13.95m 2007 JULIE LABONTE
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chelsea Whalen 92 Nova Scotia 12.68m 13.01m
FOUL FOUL 10.94m 12.20m 12.05m 13.01m
2 Quinn Erickson 91 British Columbia 11.82m 12.39m
11.63m 11.70m 12.09m 12.20m 12.39m 11.83m
3 Breanna Rak 91 Saskatchewan 11.78m 12.21m
11.10m 12.01m 11.95m 12.21m 12.19m FOUL
4 Julie Sleeth 91 Ontario 11.84m 11.87m
11.66m 11.87m 11.42m 11.68m 11.59m 11.28m
5 Julie-Ann Blondin 91 Gatineau 12.81m X11.79m
11.07m 11.10m 10.77m FOUL 10.89m 11.79m
6 Chantelle Lebrecque 91 Saskatchewan 10.76m 11.10m
10.86m 10.00m 10.57m 10.33m 10.22m 11.10m
7 Jessica Pilling 91 Ontario 10.85m 10.96m
10.77m 10.53m 10.96m 10.77m 10.67m 10.96m
8 Eilish Macdonald 94 Ocean Athletics 11.04m X10.69m
9.38m 9.98m 10.69m 8.99m 10.57m 10.61m
9 Megan Lowry 91 South Simcoe 11.15m X10.68m
10.68m FOUL 9.94m
10 Lauren Stuart 91 British Columbia 10.87m 10.29m
10.29m 9.82m 9.50m
11 Jessica Chamberlain 91 New Brunswick 10.69m 10.19m
9.94m 9.86m 10.19m
12 Karen Ferris 91 Manitoba 8.42m 9.69m
9.69m 9.50m 8.99m
13 Emma Dyck 91 Excel Athletika 9.68m X9.03m
9.03m FOUL FOUL
14 Alyssa Dicesare 94 Hamilton Olympic 9.02m X8.68m
8.27m 8.68m 8.51m
15 Andréa Mendes 92 Sherbrooke 10.85m X8.67m
8.34m 8.67m 8.29m

Women Discus Throw 1kg 17 and Under
================================================================================
Jeunesse: ! 43.55m 09/07/05 KAITLYN ANDREWS
Legion: * 43.47m 2001 SULTANA FRIZELL
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katie Klodnicki 92 Ontario 40.74m 39.38m
38.02m 38.05m FOUL 37.53m 39.38m FOUL
2 Jessica Pilling 91 Ontario 34.50m 37.26m
36.63m FOUL 37.26m 34.43m 35.62m FOUL
3 Alisha Caldwell 91 Nova Scotia 36.11m 33.20m
FOUL 27.85m 33.20m
4 Chantelle Lebrecque 91 Saskatchewan 33.13m 32.89m
31.36m FOUL 31.05m 32.89m FOUL FOUL
5 Chelsea Whalen 92 Nova Scotia 34.29m 32.20m
32.20m FOUL FOUL
6 Megan Lowry 91 South Simcoe 36.63m X31.88m
30.53m 31.78m 30.93m FOUL FOUL 31.88m
7 xEmily Tranfield 91 Comox Valley 33.40m X31.62m
31.57m 31.42m 31.62m 30.02m 27.13m
8 Jade Richardson 92 British Columbia 40.17m 31.33m
31.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL 29.91m
9 Karen Ferris 91 Manitoba 36.46m 30.85m
30.85m FOUL 28.30m
10 Emma Dyck 91 Excel Athletika 31.14m X30.18m
FOUL 30.18m 25.74m 30.18m
11 Eilish Macdonald 94 Ocean Athletics 35.34m X29.98m
FOUL 29.98m FOUL
12 Jessica Chamberlain 91 New Brunswick 29.47m 29.60m
29.26m 29.60m FOUL
13 Julie-Ann Blondin 91 Gatineau 30.08m X29.59m
FOUL 27.13m 29.59m
14 Breanna Rak 91 Saskatchewan 37.58m 28.45m
28.18m 28.45m FOUL
15 Geneviève Cardella-Rinfr 92 Lachine 30.03m X28.33m
FOUL 24.61m 28.33m

Women Hammer Throw 4kg 17 and Under
================================================================================
Jeunesse: ! 56.15m 08/08/04 ROCHELLO KOKAYKO
Legion: * 56.15m 2004 ROCHELLE KOKAYKO
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joanna Franke 92 British Columbia 47.44m 46.37m
FOUL 40.30m 42.59m 45.02m FOUL 46.37m
2 Lauren Stuart 91 British Columbia 46.25m 43.71m
FOUL 43.71m FOUL 41.03m FOUL 38.74m
3 Jessica Pilling 91 Ontario 41.52m 42.42m
37.51m 42.42m 39.09m 42.27m 41.49m FOUL
4 xEmily Tranfield 91 Comox Valley 35.66m X37.69m
FOUL 34.80m 34.51m 37.34m FOUL 37.69m
5 Eilish Macdonald 94 Ocean Athletics 32.97m X36.42m
FOUL FOUL 31.38m 33.30m FOUL 36.42m
6 Chantelle Lebrecque 91 Saskatchewan 32.15m 34.77m
34.77m FOUL 32.62m 32.28m 29.31m 32.60m
7 Ryley Carr 93 Comox Valley 35.50m X34.48m
32.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL 31.22m 34.48m
8 Julie Sleeth 91 Ontario 39.55m 34.19m
30.89m 33.54m 34.19m FOUL 30.58m FOUL
9 Karen Ferris 91 Manitoba 30.42m 30.43m
30.43m 26.77m FOUL

Women Javelin Throw 600g 17 and Under
================================================================================
Jeunesse: ! 50.53m 17/07/05 ELISABETH GLEADLE
Legion: * 45.89m 2005 ELISABETH GLEADLE
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chelsea Whalen 92 Nova Scotia 37.83m 45.25m
42.48m 45.25m 43.48m FOUL 38.62m 39.58m
2 Karleigh Parker 92 Ontario 39.83m 42.25m
32.57m 40.95m 41.34m FOUL 42.25m 39.55m
3 Shannan Wheatcroft 91 South Simcoe 40.71m X41.41m
41.41m 39.43m 40.11m 39.44m 35.67m 37.15m
4 Catherine Bélanger 91 Corsaire 41.34m X39.29m
38.79m FOUL 37.20m 39.20m 38.17m 39.29m
5 Michelle Stuart 91 British Columbia 40.32m 38.69m
FOUL 35.34m 35.21m 32.21m 35.30m 38.69m
6 Julie-Ann Blondin 91 Gatineau 34.47m X35.70m
34.65m 33.49m 35.70m FOUL FOUL 31.36m
7 Geneviève Cardella-Rinfr 92 Lachine 30.57m X34.93m
34.93m 32.57m 33.06m 33.47m 30.67m 32.22m
8 Rebecca Perry 92 Brockville Ltc 33.13m X34.52m
31.39m 31.57m 34.52m 33.29m 33.38m 33.20m
9 Alyssa Dicesare 94 Hamilton Olympic 26.80m X31.61m
31.61m FOUL 28.85m
10 Breanna Rak 91 Saskatchewan 36.16m 31.36m
31.36m 28.34m FOUL
11 Paige Ridout 92 Alberta 30.03m 30.94m
27.86m FOUL 30.94m
12 Chelsea Britt 91 New Brunswick 31.68m 28.26m
FOUL 28.26m 24.52m
13 Megan Collier 91 Newfoundland 24.20m 20.78m
FOUL 20.78m 20.64m

Women Heptathlon 17 and Under
================================================================================
Jeunesse: ! 4928 11/06/05 BRIANNE THEISEN
Legion: * 4822 1999 FARRAH KOHORST
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rita Rudell 91 Ontario 4597 4343
2 Lauren Simpson 91 Alberta 4484 4340
3 Sonia Chartrand 92 Petite Nation 2970 4163
4 Andrea Vicic 92 British Columbia 4208 4137
5 Nicole Oudenaarden 94 Alberta 4292 4042
6 Samantha Macdonald 92 New Brunswick 3920 3584
7 Shalane Hasalhan 91 Saskatchewan 3170 3390
8 Caitlin Lee 92 Kilomaitres 3308 3310
9 Shaylyn Kowalchuk 91 Saskatchewan 3274 3135
10 Christine King 92 Etobicoke Tfc 2916
11 Rebecca Langevin 93 Petite Nation 2891
12 Sarah Mooney 91 Etobicoke Tfc 2830

Men 100 Meter Dash 15 and Under
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Legion: * 10.80 1983 MICHEAL CHARLES
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emeke Agada 93 Ontario 11.19 11.39Q -1.8 1
2 Thomas Juha 93 Ontario 11.23 11.61Q -1.5 2
3 Hacheming Baptiste 93 Québec 11.54 11.71Q -3.0 3
4 Brennan Gademans 93 British Columbia 11.48 11.46Q -1.8 1
5 Shane Mciver 93 British Columbia 11.43 11.65Q -1.5 2
6 Michael Akins 93 Manitoba 11.35 11.88Q -3.0 3
7 Michael King-Mckenzie 94 Alberta 11.61 11.72q -1.8 1
8 Ryan Mckay 93 Alberta 11.48 11.76q -1.8 1
9 Alexander Peabody 93 New Brunswick 11.60 11.88 -1.8 1
10 Kristoff Hunter 93 Manitoba 11.58 11.91 -1.5 2
11 Stewart Maclean 93 Pei 12.21 12.14 -1.5 2
12 Francis Young 93 Québec 11.25 12.16 -3.0 3
13 Travis Cheverie 93 Pei 12.04 12.20 -3.0 3
14 Andre Bourgeois 93 New Brunswick 11.90 12.23 -1.5 2
15 Andreas Robinson 94 Nova Scotia 11.52 12.27 -1.5 2
16 Shawn Wright 93 Nova Scotia 12.09 12.35 -3.0 3
17 Tyler Pindus 93 Saskatchewan 11.58 12.37 -3.0 3

Men 100 Meter Dash 15 and Under
=====================================================================================
Legion: * 10.80 1983 MICHEAL CHARLES
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Emeke Agada 93 Ontario 11.39 11.17 2.7
2 Shane Mciver 93 British Columbia 11.65 11.26 2.7
3 Thomas Juha 93 Ontario 11.61 11.27 2.7
4 Brennan Gademans 93 British Columbia 11.46 11.39 2.7
5 Hacheming Baptiste 93 Québec 11.71 11.41 2.7
6 Michael King-Mckenzie 94 Alberta 11.72 11.50 2.7
7 Ryan Mckay 93 Alberta 11.76 11.52 2.7
8 Michael Akins 93 Manitoba 11.88 11.53 2.7
Preliminaries
9 Alexander Peabody 93 New Brunswick 11.88
10 Kristoff Hunter 93 Manitoba 11.91
11 Stewart Maclean 93 Pei 12.14
12 Francis Young 93 Québec 12.16
13 Travis Cheverie 93 Pei 12.20
14 Andre Bourgeois 93 New Brunswick 12.23
15 Andreas Robinson 94 Nova Scotia 12.27
16 Shawn Wright 93 Nova Scotia 12.35
17 Tyler Pindus 93 Saskatchewan 12.37

Men 200 Meter Dash 15 and Under
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Legion: * 21.90 1985 BRAD MCCUAIG
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Benjamin Ayesu-Attah 93 British Columbia 23.61 23.41Q -0.7 1
2 Emeke Agada 93 Ontario 23.71 23.46Q 1.7 2
3 Thomas Juha 93 Ontario 23.30 23.52Q +0.0 3
4 Michael King-Mckenzie 94 Alberta 23.04 23.45Q -0.7 1
5 Ryan Mckay 93 Alberta 23.09 23.70Q 1.7 2
6 Michael Akins 93 Manitoba 23.34 23.94Q +0.0 3
7 Glaude Erakles 93 Québec 23.63q -0.7 1
8 Matthew Fitkowsky 93 Manitoba 23.51 23.75q -0.7 1
9 Alexandre Coholan 93 New Brunswick 24.08 23.98 +0.0 3
10 Alexander Peabody 93 New Brunswick 24.32 24.03 -0.7 1
11 Francis Young 93 Québec 23.72 24.07 +0.0 3
12 Stewart Maclean 93 Pei 24.27 24.32 1.7 2
13 Travis Cheverie 93 Pei 24.54 24.54 1.7 2
14 Tyler Pindus 93 Saskatchewan 24.51 24.61 -0.7 1
15 Shawn Wright 93 Nova Scotia 24.74 24.80 +0.0 3
16 Elijah Bond 93 Nova Scotia 24.68 25.09 +0.0 3
17 Thomas Faour 95 Newfoundland 25.72 26.09 1.7 2

Men 200 Meter Dash 15 and Under
=====================================================================================
Legion: * 21.90 1985 BRAD MCCUAIG
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas Juha 93 Ontario 23.52 22.96 0.4
2 Michael King-Mckenzie 94 Alberta 23.45 23.18 0.4
3 Benjamin Ayesu-Attah 93 British Columbia 23.41 23.24 0.4
4 Emeke Agada 93 Ontario 23.46 23.47 0.4
5 Glaude Erakles 93 Québec 23.63 23.48 0.4
6 Matthew Fitkowsky 93 Manitoba 23.75 23.77 0.4
7 Michael Akins 93 Manitoba 23.94 23.88 0.4
8 Ryan Mckay 93 Alberta 23.70 24.04 0.4
Preliminaries
9 Alexandre Coholan 93 New Brunswick 23.98
10 Alexander Peabody 93 New Brunswick 24.03
11 Francis Young 93 Québec 24.07
12 Stewart Maclean 93 Pei 24.32
13 Travis Cheverie 93 Pei 24.54
14 Tyler Pindus 93 Saskatchewan 24.61
15 Shawn Wright 93 Nova Scotia 24.80
16 Elijah Bond 93 Nova Scotia 25.09
17 Thomas Faour 95 Newfoundland 26.09

Men 400 Meter Dash 15 and Under
===================================================================================
Legion: * 50.26 1987 JOHN DUMONT
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Benjamin Ayesu-Attah 93 British Columbia 50.56 50.99 2
2 Matthew Fitkowsky 93 Manitoba 51.93 51.26 2
3 Stuart Ellenwood 93 British Columbia 50.93 51.90 2
4 Garrett King 93 Alberta 52.23 52.32 2
5 Glaude Erakles 93 Québec 53.84 52.82 2
6 Branden Hansen 93 Alberta 53.40 J52.82 2
7 Alexander Rossi 93 Québec 52.54 52.85 2
8 Alexandre Coholan 93 New Brunswick 54.28 53.37 2
9 Elijah Bond 93 Nova Scotia 54.35 55.17 1
10 Tommy Mcginn 94 New Brunswick 56.78 55.60 1
11 Riel Willmott 93 Manitoba 57.47 55.72 1
12 Josh Forsgren 94 Saskatchewan 56.24 56.10 1
13 Thomas Faour 95 Newfoundland 58.69 58.81 1

Men 800 Meter Run 15 and Under
================================================================================
Legion: * 1:54.43 1989 KEVIN SULLIVAN
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Connor Darlington 93 Ontario 2:00.53 1:59.50
2 Stuart Ellenwood 93 British Columbia 2:00.82 2:00.86
3 Cole Peterson 93 Alberta 2:02.40 2:01.26
4 Maxime Robitaille Beaumi 93 Québec 2:06.71 2:05.36
5 Raphael Coté-Dubuc 93 Québec 2:03.93 2:07.55
6 Tommy Mcginn 94 New Brunswick 2:07.98 2:08.31
7 Davis Guenther 93 Saskatchewan 2:07.06 2:10.38
8 Quinn Schrader 93 Manitoba 2:14.33 2:10.74
9 Liam Delaney 93 Newfoundland 2:15.50 2:15.51
10 Bjorn Kristjanson 93 Manitoba 2:17.30 2:17.66
11 Thomas Faour 95 Newfoundland 2:17.35 2:23.50

Men 1500 Meter Run 15 and Under
================================================================================
Legion: * 3:59.74 1989 KEVIN SULLIVAN
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Connor Darlington 93 Ontario 4:08.33 4:08.35
2 Ryan Cassidy 93 New Brunswick 4:24.66 4:08.81
3 Rob Denault 93 Ontario 4:14.49 4:09.74
4 Raphael Coté-Dubuc 93 Québec 4:22.04 4:13.09
5 Cole Peterson 93 Alberta 4:18.84 4:13.56
6 Dave Boily 93 Québec 4:20.94 4:14.64
7 Bryden Tate 93 Nova Scotia 4:23.85 4:23.55
8 Davis Guenther 93 Saskatchewan 4:31.24 4:29.97
9 Dominique Aulagnon 93 Manitoba 4:26.76 4:31.13
10 Jeremie Pellerin 93 New Brunswick 4:38.36 4:31.94
11 Liam Delaney 93 Newfoundland 4:34.37 4:32.56
12 Quinn Schrader 93 Manitoba 4:38.64 4:33.29

Men 3000 Meter Run 15 and Under
================================================================================
Legion: * 8:47.13 1983 SCOTT FAULDS
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryan Cassidy 93 New Brunswick 9:22.85 9:10.54
2 Dave Boily 93 Québec 9:22.34 9:12.35
3 Rob Denault 93 Ontario 9:10.28 9:19.43
4 Dominique Aulagnon 93 Manitoba 9:45.63 9:30.72
5 Jeremie Pellerin 93 New Brunswick 9:49.79 9:34.25
6 Bjorn Kristjanson 93 Manitoba 9:28.84 9:42.54
7 Bryden Tate 93 Nova Scotia 9:48.62 9:45.51
8 Liam Delaney 93 Newfoundland 10:01.04 9:54.96
-- Davis Guenther 93 Saskatchewan 10:03.65 DNF

Men 100 Meter Hurdles 15 and Under
=====================================================================================
Legion: * 13.73 1990 JASON BRUMELY
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Nick Blackburn 93 British Columbia 13.75 13.73 2.5
2 Gabriel Slythe-Leveillé 93 Québec 13.55 13.79 2.5
3 Joseph Friis 93 Québec 14.18 14.41 2.5
4 Dustin Sapala 93 British Columbia 14.64 15.06 2.5
5 Garrett King 93 Alberta 14.75 15.10 2.5
6 Denver Wright 93 Ontario 14.42 15.78 2.5
7 Branden Hansen 93 Alberta 15.37 15.90 2.5

Men 300 Meter Hurdles 15 and Under
===================================================================================
Legion: * 39.30 2005 RYAN CHESTER
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nick Blackburn 93 British Columbia 39.87 39.72 2
2 Branden Hansen 93 Alberta 41.04 40.98 2
3 Garrett King 93 Alberta 42.24 41.67 2
4 Dustin Sapala 93 British Columbia 42.18 42.18 2
5 Joseph Friis 93 Québec 41.94 42.26 2
6 Hacheming Baptiste 93 Québec 42.34 42.29 2
7 Kurt Warford 93 Newfoundland 48.61 48.72 2
-- Josh Forsgren 94 Saskatchewan 49.65 DNF 1
-- Matthew Fitkowsky 93 Manitoba 47.34 DNF 1
-- Denver Wright 93 Ontario 41.43 DNF 2

Men 4x100 Meter Relay 15 and Under
================================================================================
Legion: * 43.30 1985 ALBERTA
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 British Columbia 44.79
2 Québec 45.55
3 Manitoba 45.93
4 Alberta 46.31
5 New Brunswick 46.74
6 Nova Scotia 48.95 46.75
-- Ontario 45.50 DQ 170.2

Men 1600 Sprint Medley 15 and Under
================================================================================
Legion: * 3:36.69 1998 ONTARIO
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Québec 3:44.11
2 Ontario 3:46.00 3:44.47
3 Alberta 3:47.13
4 New Brunswick 3:51.66
5 Manitoba 3:57.45
6 Nova Scotia 4:13.67 3:59.94
-- British Columbia DQ 163.2

Men High Jump 15 and Under
================================================================================
Legion: * 1.96m 1986 ALEX ZALIAUSKAS
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matt West 93 Ontario 1.90m 1.90m
1.78 1.84 1.87 1.90
O O O O
2 Gabriel Slythe-Leveillé 93 Québec 1.87m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
O O XXO O XO O XXO O
3 Samuel Babcock 93 Alberta 1.73m 1.78m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81
O O O XO O XXX
4 Devon Martell 93 Nova Scotia 1.75m 1.70m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XO XO XXX
5 Kurt Warford 93 Newfoundland 1.70m 1.65m
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XXO XXX
6 Riel Willmott 93 Manitoba 1.60m 1.55m
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
7 Nicolas Mccutcheon 93 Québec J1.55m
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXX

Men Long Jump 15 and Under
=====================================================================================
Legion: * 6.82m 2007 JATRED HELDMAN
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Thomas Bednarik 93 Ontario 6.61m 6.59m 0.9
6.32m(2.1) FOUL(0.3) 6.59m(0.9) 6.47m(1.9) FOUL(1.2) 6.29m(1.2)
2 James Turner 93 British Columbia 6.28m 6.44m 1.9
6.03m(1.2) FOUL(1.0) 6.31m(1.4) 6.22m(1.3) 6.44m(1.9) 6.31m(1.3)
3 Gabriel Slythe-Leveillé 93 Québec 6.29m 1.2
PASS(NWI) 6.29m(1.2) PASS(NWI) 5.92m(0.6) 5.82m(2.3) 6.03m(2.3)
4 Joseph Friis 93 Québec 6.27m 0.6
FOUL(NWI) 6.27m(0.6) 6.01m(0.9) FOUL(0.7) 6.04m(2.2) FOUL(0.4)
5 Matthew Mulawyshyn 93 Manitoba 5.82m 6.05m 2.0
FOUL(1.6) 5.59m(0.5) 5.73m(0.5) 5.69m(1.6) 6.05m(2.0) 5.64m(0.5)
6 Samuel Babcock 93 Alberta 6.02m 5.98m 0.1
5.77m(0.7) 5.98m(0.1) 5.72m(1.4) 5.81m(1.2) 5.79m(2.0) 5.53m(1.6)
7 Bryson Murphy 93 Nova Scotia 5.38m 5.53m 0.9
FOUL(1.0) 5.53m(0.9) 5.47m(1.6) 5.50m(1.1) 5.20m(1.7) 5.26m(1.1)
8 Kurt Warford 93 Newfoundland 5.32m 5.36m 1.0
5.33m(1.5) 5.29m(0.8) 5.20m(0.9) 4.91m(0.2) 5.36m(1.0) 5.17m(0.9)
9 Joslin Gallant 93 New Brunswick 5.28m 5.06m 1.0
FOUL(2.5) 5.06m(1.0) 4.99m(0.9)

Men Triple Jump 15 and Under
=====================================================================================
Legion: * 13.19m 2007 MARVIN MUSCHETTE
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Thomas Bednarik 93 Ontario 12.61m 12.98m -1.6
FOUL(+0.0) 12.63m(1.2) 12.97m(+0.0) 12.98m(-1.6) FOUL(1.3) 12.65m(1.3)
2 Trent Corney 93 Ontario 12.79m 12.94m 0.9
12.57m(+0.0) 12.83m(+0.0) 12.47m(-1.0) 12.17m(-1.4) 12.94m(0.9) 12.73m(0.1)
3 Matthew Mulawyshyn 93 Manitoba 11.41m 12.15m +0.0
FOUL(0.2) 11.51m(0.7) 11.14m(+0.0) 12.15m(+0.0) 10.53m(+0.0) 12.12m(1.8)
4 Ryan Mckay 93 Alberta 12.57m 12.03m 0.6
12.03m(0.6) 11.72m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 11.66m(-1.9) 11.73m(0.9) 11.99m(0.2)
5 Samuel Babcock 93 Alberta 12.29m 11.97m +0.0
11.20m(0.7) 11.36m(2.4) 11.78m(0.7) 11.96m(+0.0) 11.97m(+0.0) 11.86m(1.0)
6 Nicolas Mccutcheon 93 Québec 11.60m +0.0
10.84m(+0.0) 11.60m(+0.0) 11.16m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 11.11m(+0.0) 11.33m(1.0)
7 Josh Forsgren 94 Saskatchewan 10.86m 11.57m 0.4
FOUL(0.3) 11.57m(0.4) 10.24m(-1.1) 10.51m(+0.0) 10.90m(+0.0) 11.34m(2.0)
8 Devon Martell 93 Nova Scotia 11.61m 11.49m 0.1
11.49m(0.1) 10.92m(+0.0) 10.77m(1.4) 11.10m(+0.0) 11.29m(-0.4) 10.88m(+0.0)
9 Bryson Murphy 93 Nova Scotia 11.41m 11.34m 1.9
FOUL(+0.0) 11.34m(1.9) 10.86m(-0.8)

Men Shot Put 4kg 15 and Under
================================================================================
Legion: * 19.02m 2001 KYLE HELF
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jordan Young 93 Ontario 16.59m 16.72m
15.29m 16.32m 15.74m 15.15m 15.27m 16.72m
2 Kevin Bowman 93 Ontario 14.39m 14.37m
13.59m 14.37m FOUL 13.28m 13.69m 13.98m
3 Simon Beaulieu 94 Québec 13.29m
12.60m 13.01m 13.29m 13.12m 12.94m FOUL
4 Dylan Jones 93 Manitoba 11.11m 11.08m
10.79m 11.08m 10.83m 10.86m 10.96m 10.62m

Men Discus Throw 1kg 15 and Under
================================================================================
Legion: * 58.70m 2001 KYLE HELF
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jordan Young 93 Ontario 47.01m 50.59m
FOUL 50.59m 47.95m FOUL 49.74m FOUL
2 James Turner 93 British Columbia 48.12m 47.69m
47.23m 44.29m 44.59m 47.09m FOUL 47.69m
3 Trent Corney 93 Ontario 49.64m 44.48m
43.75m FOUL FOUL 43.43m 44.48m 41.49m
4 Simon Beaulieu 94 Québec 37.29m
36.26m 35.96m 36.93m 35.05m 34.71m 37.29m
5 Dylan Jones 93 Manitoba 36.37m 35.04m
FOUL 28.38m 31.76m 35.04m 26.40m FOUL

Men Javelin Throw 600g 15 and Under
================================================================================
Legion: * 60.70m 2004 JARED BAIRD
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kevin Bowman 93 Ontario 53.00m 58.56m
FOUL 58.56m FOUL 51.50m 58.25m 56.74m
2 Trent Corney 93 Ontario 53.87m 56.07m
50.79m 50.97m 52.69m 56.07m FOUL 53.18m
3 Clint Haley 93 British Columbia 53.23m 50.59m
48.02m 49.22m 49.51m 50.07m 50.59m FOUL
4 Andre Bourgeois 93 New Brunswick 42.18m 47.82m
41.25m 44.23m 43.11m 47.82m 43.14m 44.78m
5 Joslin Gallant 93 New Brunswick 38.91m 47.49m
36.48m 44.75m 41.11m 42.44m 47.49m 42.39m
6 Dylan Jones 93 Manitoba 43.83m 45.90m
45.56m FOUL FOUL 43.84m 42.62m 45.90m

Men 100 Meter Dash 17 and Under
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
Jeunesse: ! 10.54 HANK PALMER- DAVID PEDNAULT
Legion: * 10.50 1982 COURTNEY BROWN
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Philip Hayle 91 Ontario 10.57 10.86Q -2.4 1
2 Kyu-Won *cho 91 Chebucto 10.84 10.96Q -2.0 3
3 Oluwasegun Makinde 91 Ottawa Lions 10.67 11.03Q -2.3 2
4 Tyler Macleod 91 Windsor Legiion 10.93 11.15Q -2.3 2
5 Mason Torresan 91 Alberta 11.11 11.47Q -2.4 1
6 Dillan Arsenault 91 Pei 11.59 11.67Q -2.0 3
7 Tanner Twerdun 91 Manitoba 11.44 11.64q -2.3 2
8 Ryan Wilkes 91 Alberta 11.15 11.69q -2.3 2
9 Gabriel Faribault 92 Perfmax-Racing 11.31 11.70 -2.0 3
10 Robert Halford 92 Laurel Creek 11.46 11.71 -2.4 1
11 Delling Ingvaldson 92 British Columbia 11.56 11.72 -2.0 3
12 Cameron Veinot 91 Nova Scotia 11.52 11.82 -2.3 2
13 Wilfred Samking 92 Manitoba 11.74 11.87 -2.3 2
14 Alex Stuart 92 New Brunswick 11.65 11.89 -2.4 1
15 Thane Jones 92 Nova Scotia 11.70 11.90 -2.4 1
16 Sébastien Sévigny 91 Corsaire 11.22 11.92 -2.0 3
17 Richard Ivey 91 New Brunswick 11.62 12.06 -2.3 2
18 Jesse Walsh 92 Newfoundland 11.79 12.20 -2.0 3
19 William Short 92 Newfoundland 12.29 12.76 -2.0 3

Men 100 Meter Dash 17 and Under
========================================================================================
Jeunesse: ! 10.54 HANK PALMER- DAVID PEDNAULT
Legion: * 10.50 1982 COURTNEY BROWN
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Philip Hayle 91 Ontario 10.86 10.60 4.2 1
2 Oluwasegun Makinde 91 Ottawa Lions 11.03 X10.71 4.2 1
3 Kyu-Won *cho 91 Chebucto 10.96 X10.81 0.5 2
4 Tyler Macleod 91 Windsor Legiion 11.15 X10.88 4.2 1
5 Mason Torresan 91 Alberta 11.47 11.24 4.2 1
6 Gabriel Faribault 92 Perfmax-Racing 11.70 X11.25 4.2 1
7 Tanner Twerdun 91 Manitoba 11.64 11.34 4.2 1
8 Sébastien Sévigny 91 Corsaire 11.92 X11.43 0.5 2
9 Cameron Veinot 91 Nova Scotia 11.82 11.44 0.5 2
9 Ryan Wilkes 91 Alberta 11.69 11.44 4.2 1
11 Delling Ingvaldson 92 British Columbia 11.72 11.45 0.5 2
12 Dillan Arsenault 91 Pei 11.67 11.47 4.2 1
13 Alex Stuart 92 New Brunswick 11.89 11.56 0.5 2
14 Thane Jones 92 Nova Scotia 11.90 11.64 0.5 2
15 Wilfred Samking 92 Manitoba 11.87 11.84 0.5 2
16 Robert Halford 92 Laurel Creek 11.71 XJ11.84 0.5 2
Preliminaries
17 Richard Ivey 91 New Brunswick 12.06
18 Jesse Walsh 92 Newfoundland 12.20
19 William Short 92 Newfoundland 12.76

Men 200 Meter Dash 17 and Under
=================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Jeunesse: ! 21.44 25/06/07 KEYNAN PARKER
Legion: * 21.20 1988 PIERRE JOHANN
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Philip Hayle 91 Ontario 21.71 21.71Q 0.3 1
2 Oluwasegun Makinde 91 Ottawa Lions 21.84 21.95Q +0.0 2
3 Kyu-Won *cho 91 Chebucto 22.11 22.17Q +0.0 3
4 Mason Torresan 91 Alberta 22.25 22.61Q +0.0 4
5 Tyler Macleod 91 Windsor Legiion 22.73 22.26q 0.3 1
6 Michael Trnkus 91 UofT 22.68 22.53q 0.3 1
7 Gordon Cave 91 Ontario 22.78 22.60q +0.0 3
8 Jamie Mcmaster 91 Manitoba 22.78 22.79q +0.0 2
9 Jared Heldman 92 British Columbia 22.67 22.85q +0.0 2
10 Ryan Wilkes 91 Alberta 22.43 23.04q +0.0 4
11 Alex Stuart 92 New Brunswick 23.34 23.14q 0.3 1
12 Gabriel Faribault 92 Perfmax-Racing 23.22 23.23q 0.3 1
13 Dillan Arsenault 91 Pei 24.01 23.39q +0.0 4
14 Adam Gaudes 93 New Brunswick 23.40 23.44q +0.0 2
15 Raymond Cadeau 92 Etobicoke Tfc 23.13 23.45q +0.0 2
16 Thane Jones 92 Nova Scotia 23.63 23.74q +0.0 4
17 Matthew Bellefontaine 92 Nova Scotia 24.03 23.83 +0.0 3
18 Spencer Smith 92 Pei 24.35 23.84 0.3 1
19 Sébastien Sévigny 91 Corsaire 22.83 23.85 +0.0 4
20 Jesse Walsh 92 Newfoundland 24.63 23.94 0.3 1
21 Mack Gajadhar 91 Manitoba 23.45 24.06 +0.0 3
22 Terence Bilawka 91 Saskatchewan 24.24 24.62 +0.0 2
23 William Short 92 Newfoundland 24.96 25.41 +0.0 2

Men 200 Meter Dash 17 and Under
========================================================================================
Jeunesse: ! 21.44 25/06/07 KEYNAN PARKER
Legion: * 21.20 1988 PIERRE JOHANN
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Oluwasegun Makinde 91 Ottawa Lions 21.95 X21.43! +0.0 1
2 Philip Hayle 91 Ontario 21.71 21.44! +0.0 1
3 Tyler Macleod 91 Windsor Legiion 22.26 X22.04 +0.0 1
4 Michael Trnkus 91 UofT 22.53 X22.45 +0.0 1
5 Mason Torresan 91 Alberta 22.61 22.55 +0.0 1
6 Gordon Cave 91 Ontario 22.60 22.69 +0.0 1
7 Jared Heldman 92 British Columbia 22.85 22.88 +0.0 1
8 Jamie Mcmaster 91 Manitoba 22.79 22.90 +0.0 1
9 Ryan Wilkes 91 Alberta 23.04 23.08 -0.1 2
10 Raymond Cadeau 92 Etobicoke Tfc 23.45 X23.17 -0.1 2
11 Alex Stuart 92 New Brunswick 23.14 23.19 -0.1 2
12 Gabriel Faribault 92 Perfmax-Racing 23.23 X23.20 -0.1 2
13 Adam Gaudes 93 New Brunswick 23.44 23.28 -0.1 2
14 Dillan Arsenault 91 Pei 23.39 23.30 -0.1 2
15 Thane Jones 92 Nova Scotia 23.74 23.99 -0.1 2
Preliminaries
3 Kyu-Won *cho 91 Chebucto 22.17
17 Matthew Bellefontaine 92 Nova Scotia 23.83
18 Spencer Smith 92 Pei 23.84
19 Sébastien Sévigny 91 Corsaire 23.85
20 Jesse Walsh 92 Newfoundland 23.94
21 Mack Gajadhar 91 Manitoba 24.06
22 Terence Bilawka 91 Saskatchewan 24.62
23 William Short 92 Newfoundland 25.41

Men 400 Meter Dash 17 and Under
===================================================================================
Jeunesse: ! 48.29 14/07/05 KEVIN LIM
Legion: * 47.61 1995 SHANE NIEMI
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Michael Trnkus 91 UofT 48.87 X48.87 4
2 Gordon Cave 91 Ontario 49.95 49.53 4
3 Jamie Mcmaster 91 Manitoba 50.60 49.73 4
4 Vincent Parent-Pichette 91 Club Dynamic 51.57 X50.52 3
5 Adam Gaudes 93 New Brunswick 52.27 51.15 2
6 Frédéric Gélinas 91 Saguenay 51.41 X51.33 4
7 Benjamin Ajugo 92 Alberta 50.69 51.34 4
8 Oliver Grant 91 Laurel Creek 51.88 X51.85 3
9 Phil O'Donnell 91 Laurel Creek 52.25 X52.17 2
10 Cameron Smithers 91 Ottawa Lions 51.30 X52.19 4
11 Tyler Morey 91 New West Spartan 52.02 X52.20 3
12 Cameron Maclennan 92 Nova Scotia 52.62 52.41 2
13 Devin Biocchi 92 Ottawa Lions 52.22 X52.57 3
14 Spencer Smith 92 Pei 53.49 52.62 2
15 Jameel Greenidge 91 McGill Olympic 51.90 X52.68 3
16 Alexandre Bergeron 91 Sherbrooke 51.84 X52.96 3
17 Érik Couture 91 Lavironde 51.77 X53.06 3
18 Tyler Murray 91 South Simcoe 52.49 X53.32 2
19 Mihai Prajea 91 Alberta 51.48 53.93 4
20 Chris Robertson 92 New Brunswick 60.38 54.17 1
21 Jordan Saccucci 91 Manitoba 54.34 54.18 1
22 Terence Bilawka 91 Saskatchewan 53.50 54.73 2
23 Jesse Walsh 92 Newfoundland 53.85 56.47 2
24 Zachary Quevillon 91 Ottawa Lions 52.00 X57.34 3
-- Raymond Cadeau 92 Etobicoke Tfc 51.56 XDQ 4 162.7

Men 800 Meter Run 17 and Under
===================================================================================
Jeunesse: ! 1:51.15 13/06/04 RYAN FINN
Legion: * 1:51.44 1999 ERIK SPROLL
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jeremy Rae 91 Ontario 1:54.61 1:52.92 3
2 Vincent Parent-Pichette 91 Club Dynamic 1:56.36 X1:54.25 3
3 Trevor Schiavone 91 Alberta 1:56.53 1:55.18 3
4 Paul Mangiel 91 Alberta 1:55.81 1:55.27 3
5 Jean-Samuel Lapointe 91 Québec Endurance 1:56.16 X1:56.14 3
6 Andrew Belanger 91 Tri City Track 1:56.80 X1:57.43 3
7 Rowan Forseth 91 British Columbia 1:54.98 1:57.47 3
8 Érik Couture 91 Lavironde 2:00.48 X1:58.54 2
9 Connor Outhit 92 Laurel Creek 1:59.95 X1:59.34 2
10 Benoit Bizier 91 Track North 2:00.15 X1:59.85 2
11 Jean-Daniel Labranche 91 Québec Endurance 2:00.55 X2:00.18 2
12 Benjamin Raymond 92 Club Dynamic 2:01.93 X2:00.36 1
12 Frédéric Gélinas 91 Saguenay 1:58.84 X2:00.36 3
14 Guillaume Ménard 91 Sherbrooke 2:01.44 X2:00.60 2
15 Trevor Salmon 91 Laurel Creek 1:57.61 X2:00.83 3
16 Stephen Bursey 92 Newfoundland 2:03.38 2:01.00 1
16 Sacha Plante-Dubé 91 Lavironde 2:00.80 X2:01.00 2
18 Michael Jacobs 92 New Brunswick 2:03.22 2:01.21 1
19 Kyle Grieve 93 Etobicoke Tfc 2:01.36 X2:01.46 2
20 Jaden Lipp 92 Saskatchewan 2:05.08 2:02.01 1
21 Zac Tars 91 UofT 2:01.46 X2:02.05 1
22 Joseph Burke 92 Track North 2:00.86 X2:02.55 2
23 Ian Forbes 92 New Brunswick 2:04.05 2:02.67 1
24 Cameron Maclennan 92 Nova Scotia 2:01.46 2:04.77 1
25 Daniel Howells 92 Manitoba 2:15.30 2:05.01 1
26 Andrew Degroot 91 Newmarket 2:01.71 X2:05.85 1
27 Jameel Greenidge 91 McGill Olympic 2:00.00 X2:06.53 2
28 Curtis Arsenault 92 Pei 2:15.00 2:16.00 1
29 Jordan Saccucci 91 Manitoba 2:00.69 2:25.59 2

Men 1500 Meter Run 17 and Under
================================================================================
Jeunesse: ! 3:47.40 26/07/05 JUSTIN MARPOLE-BIRD
Legion: * 3:52.67 1999 RYAN HAYDEN
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jeremy Rae 91 Ontario 3:49.12 3:57.31
2 Andrew Belanger 91 Tri City Track 3:55.96 X4:00.39
3 Trevor Schiavone 91 Alberta 4:04.57 4:02.85
4 Jean-Samuel Lapointe 91 Québec Endurance 4:00.77 X4:06.62
5 James Murphy 91 New Brunswick 4:15.73 4:09.83
6 Tyson Loney 91 Ottawa Lions 4:05.84 X4:09.84
7 Alex Mavrovic 91 Sherbrooke 4:03.34 X4:11.13
8 Benjamin Raymond 92 Club Dynamic 4:12.08 X4:13.22
9 Stephen Bursey 92 Newfoundland 4:16.26 4:13.37
10 Jean-Daniel Labranche 91 Québec Endurance 4:16.97 X4:14.96
11 Ian Forbes 92 New Brunswick 4:30.77 4:16.66
12 Daniel Howells 92 Manitoba 4:06.46 4:21.62
13 Curtis Arsenault 92 Pei 4:40.00 4:53.20
-- Delohnni Nicol-Samuel 91 Manitoba 4:14.70 DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run 17 and Under
================================================================================
Jeunesse: ! 8:16.37 12/07/03 MICHAEL WOODS
Legion: * 8:28.09 2007 ALEKSANDR KUTERNIN
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jason Redpath 91 Manitoba 9:01.22 8:49.42
2 Michael Pesce 92 South Simcoe 8:59.00 X8:51.70
3 Andrew Degroot 91 Newmarket 8:47.94 X8:52.62
4 Delohnni Nicol-Samuel 91 Manitoba 8:59.97 8:54.66
5 Gareth Hadfield 92 Alberta 9:09.84 8:57.80
6 Emmanuel Boisvert 91 Québec Endurance 8:51.99 X9:02.38
7 Frédéric Bouchard 91 Saguenay 9:11.00 X9:09.21
8 Jordan Collison 91 Saugeen 8:58.29 X9:09.76
9 Alex Mavrovic 91 Sherbrooke 8:55.95 X9:14.24
10 Chris Balestrini 92 ST Thomas Legion 9:08.70 X9:14.33
11 Nicolas Blais Miko 91 Vaudreuil-Dorion 9:13.61 X9:28.76

Men 1500 Meter Race Walk 17 and Under
================================================================================
Legion: * 6:11.37 1989 MARTIN ST-PIERRE
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Julien Voyer 91 Saguenay X6:41.72
2 Bruno Carrière 92 Petite Nation X6:59.38
-- Jason Redpath 91 Manitoba DQ 230.6

Men 110 Meter Hurdles 17 and Under
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Jeunesse: ! 13.59 16/07/99 PAUL WHITTY
Legion: * 13.74 2007 SIMON LEVEILLE
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Greg Macneill 92 Ontario 14.05 14.47Q -0.8 1
2 Oluwasegun Makinde 91 Ottawa Lions 14.10 15.07Q -0.4 2
3 Matthew Daly-Grafstein 91 British Columbia 15.01 15.51Q -0.8 3
4 Matthew Bellefontaine 92 Nova Scotia 15.72 15.12Q -0.8 1
5 Taylor Jones 91 Saskatchewan 14.79 15.53Q -0.8 3
6 Brandon Wilhelm 92 Ontario 15.72 15.70Q -0.4 2
7 Spencer Bell 91 Ottawa Lions 15.65 15.55q -0.8 1
8 Mark Stantsos 91 ST Thomas Legion 16.16 15.84q -0.8 1
9 Étienne Tremblay 91 Coubertin 15.92 16.47 -0.8 3
10 Guillaume Robitaille-Bea 91 Indépendant 15.82 16.67 -0.8 3
11 Wilfred Samking 92 Manitoba 16.60 16.80 -0.4 2
11 Marc-Olivier Aubertin 91 St-Jean 16.15 16.80 -0.8 1
13 Francis Viger 91 Club Dynamic 16.27 16.81 -0.8 3
14 Marvin Muschette 92 Laurel Creek 16.07 17.06 -0.4 2
15 Hubert Courteau-Godmaire 91 Coriaces 16.27 17.33 -0.4 2
16 Nethaniel Douthwright 91 New Brunswick 17.33 17.50 -0.8 1
17 Alexandre Doucet 92 New Brunswick 16.51 17.74 -0.8 3
18 Terrence Sampson 92 Manitoba 19.25 -0.8 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles 17 and Under
=====================================================================================
Jeunesse: ! 13.59 16/07/99 PAUL WHITTY
Legion: * 13.74 2007 SIMON LEVEILLE
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Greg Macneill 92 Ontario 14.47 13.87 3.2
2 Oluwasegun Makinde 91 Ottawa Lions 15.07 X14.31 3.2
3 Matthew Bellefontaine 92 Nova Scotia 15.12 14.74 3.2
4 Taylor Jones 91 Saskatchewan 15.53 14.77 3.2
5 Matthew Daly-Grafstein 91 British Columbia 15.51 14.94 3.2
6 Spencer Bell 91 Ottawa Lions 15.55 X15.19 3.2
7 Brandon Wilhelm 92 Ontario 15.70 15.25 3.2
8 Mark Stantsos 91 ST Thomas Legion 15.84 X15.37 3.2
Preliminaries
9 Étienne Tremblay 91 Coubertin 16.47
10 Guillaume Robitaille-Bea 91 Indépendant 16.67
11 Wilfred Samking 92 Manitoba 16.80
11 Marc-Olivier Aubertin 91 St-Jean 16.80
13 Francis Viger 91 Club Dynamic 16.81
14 Marvin Muschette 92 Laurel Creek 17.06
15 Hubert Courteau-Godmaire 91 Coriaces 17.33
16 Nethaniel Douthwright 91 New Brunswick 17.50
17 Alexandre Doucet 92 New Brunswick 17.74
18 Terrence Sampson 92 Manitoba 19.25

Men 400 Meter Hurdles 17 and Under
===================================================================================
Jeunesse: ! 52.86 17/07/07 GABRUEL EL HANBLI
Legion: * 53.02 1998 JOSH GUGGENHEIMER
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Greg Macneill 92 Ontario 57.55 54.43 2
2 Vincent Parent-Pichette 91 Club Dynamic 55.94 X54.57 2
3 Spencer Bell 91 Ottawa Lions 56.45 X56.02 2
4 Tyler Murray 91 South Simcoe 56.45 X56.13 2
5 Mattias Wolter 91 Bluenose AC 57.49 X57.10 2
6 Corey Graves 91 South Simcoe 58.06 X57.19 1
7 Brandon Wilhelm 92 Ontario 62.49 57.50 1
8 Oliver Grant 91 Laurel Creek 57.09 X58.34 2
9 Tayler Harris 91 ST Thomas Legion 57.58 X58.95 1
10 Francis Viger 91 Club Dynamic 57.51 X59.57 2
10 Mihai Prajea 91 Alberta 56.30 59.57 2
12 Chris Robertson 92 New Brunswick 60.75 60.52 1
13 Nicholas Macadam 92 Nova Scotia 60.13 60.77 1
14 Terrence Sampson 92 Manitoba 61.69 61.58 1
15 Alexandro Allison 91 Fil-Oup 58.57 X61.63 1
16 Étienne Tremblay 91 Coubertin 59.42 X62.79 1

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase 17 and Under
================================================================================
Jeunesse: ! 5:44.23 13/07/03 CHRIS WINTER
Legion: * 5:59.42 2007 JACOB SMITH
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mattias Wolter 91 Bluenose AC 6:00.35 X6:02.61
2 Gareth Hadfield 92 Alberta 6:17.48 6:06.47
3 Jordan Collison 91 Saugeen 6:10.27 X6:09.88
4 Dylan Haight 91 British Columbia 6:07.05 6:16.21
5 Jason Redpath 91 Manitoba 6:22.84 6:17.45
6 Andrew Degroot 91 Newmarket 6:12.23 X6:17.75
7 Delohnni Nicol-Samuel 91 Manitoba 6:20.15 6:23.47
8 Frédéric Bouchard 91 Saguenay 6:34.00 X6:31.55
9 Chris Balestrini 92 ST Thomas Legion 6:26.70 X6:37.69
10 Shawn Davidson 92 Newmarket 6:42.33 X6:39.77
11 Nicolas Deshaies 92 Phenix 6:37.00 X6:52.75
12 Colin Simpson 92 Cornwall Legion 6:40.48 X6:55.59

Men 4x100 Meter Relay 17 and Under
================================================================================
Legion: * 41.80 1985 NORTH WEST TERRITORIES
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ontario 44.50 42.27
2 Manitoba 43.92
3 Nova Scotia 'B' 46.30 44.32
4 British Columbia 44.37
5 Alberta 44.57
6 New Brunswick 44.65
7 Saskatchewan 45.66

Men 4x400 Meter Relay 17 and Under
================================================================================
Legion: * 3:18.57 1999 BC-YUKON
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ontario 3:26.00 3:20.13
2 Alberta 3:25.50
3 Manitoba 3:32.73
4 British Columbia 3:36.67
5 New Brunswick 3:47.99

Men High Jump 17 and Under
================================================================================
Jeunesse: ! 2.12m 01/06/02 MICHAEL MASON
Legion: * 2.15m 1982 ALAIN METULLIS
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brandon Wilhelm 92 Ontario 2.08m 2.06m
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.10
O O O O O XO XXX
2 James Gillis 92 Nova Scotia 1.96m 2.00m
1.70 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03
O XXO O XO XO O XXX
3 Ian Miller 91 British Columbia 1.96m 1.95m
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O XXO XO XXO XXX
4 Django Lovett 92 British Columbia 2.06m J1.95m
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XXX
5 Dean Sanders 92 Alberta 1.92m 1.85m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O O O XXX
6 Spencer Dacosta 91 Ottawa Lions 1.95m XJ1.85m
1.80 1.85 1.90
XO O XXX
6 Blake Gooding 91 South Simcoe 1.80m XJ1.85m
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
XO O XX X
8 Maxime Barakatt 91 Corsaire 1.85m XJ1.85m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O XXO XXX XXX
9 Brett Galloway 91 Saskatchewan 1.93m 1.80m
1.75 1.80 1.85
O O XXX
9 Lane Britnell 91 Saskatchewan 1.80m 1.80m
1.75 1.80 1.85
O O XXX
11 Olivier Renaud 92 Jeunesse Ath 1.75m XJ1.80m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
O O O XO XXX
11 Jared Mcginn 91 New Brunswick 1.75m J1.80m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
O O O XO XXX
13 Mathieu Boucher 91 Saint Lauren 1.80m XJ1.80m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
XXO O O XO XXX
14 Joseph Brunetta 92 Kilomaitres 1.90m XJ1.80m
1.70 1.80 1.85
O XXO XXX
15 Patrick Collins 91 Alberta 1.86m 1.75m
1.75 1.80
O XXX
16 Alexandre Doucet 92 New Brunswick 1.83m 1.70m
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX

Men Pole Vault 17 and Under
================================================================================
Jeunesse: ! 5.00m 15/07/01 DAVID FOLEY
Legion: * 4.80m 2001 DAVID FOLEY
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lane Britnell 91 Saskatchewan 4.20m 4.30m
3.80 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.50
O O O O XXX
2 Luke Durward 91 Peterborough 3.62m X4.00m
3.60 3.70 3.90 4.00 4.10
O O X O XXX
2 Matthew Distan 92 Ontario 3.80m 4.00m
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
O O O XO O XXX
4 David Mckay 92 British Columbia 4.15m J4.00m
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
XO XO O O XO XXX
5 Curtis Anthony 92 Centennia 3.60m X3.80m
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
O O O O XO XXX
6 Erwan *lemouël 92 St-Jean 3.60m X3.60m
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70
O XO O XXX
-- Mathieu Lim 92 Vainqueurs Multi 3.00m XNH
2.50
XXX

Men Long Jump 17 and Under
=====================================================================================
Jeunesse: ! 7.32m 24/07/04 SEYI SMITH
Legion: * 7.25m 1994 SHANE NIEMI
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Taylor Stewart 91 Ontario 7.31m 7.15m 1.7
6.88m(1.5) 7.02m(2.3) 7.15m(1.7) 6.89m(1.4) FOUL(1.2)
2 Jeremy Thibodeau 92 Saint Lauren 6.78m X6.86m 2.1
FOUL(2.9) 5.69m(1.8) 6.86m(2.1) 6.22m(1.6) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.1)
3 Yannick Massicotte 92 St-Jean 6.64m X6.69m 0.8
FOUL(2.4) 6.41m(2.0) 6.47m(1.7) 6.45m(1.3) 6.50m(1.3) 6.69m(0.8)
4 Jared Heldman 92 British Columbia 6.94m 6.55m 2.5
6.52m(2.1) 6.51m(0.9) 6.34m(1.5) 6.43m(1.5) 6.55m(2.5) PASS(NWI)
5 Michael Knowles 91 New Brunswick 6.50m 6.42m 0.9
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.3) 6.42m(0.9) 5.98m(1.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.3)
6 Lane Britnell 91 Saskatchewan 6.27m 6.33m 1.9
5.82m(1.3) 6.33m(1.9) FOUL(1.3) 6.04m(1.0) FOUL(0.8) 5.87m(0.8)
7 Brett Galloway 91 Saskatchewan 6.66m 6.28m 0.5
6.18m(1.6) 6.20m(1.6) 6.24m(1.5) 6.05m(1.8) 6.28m(0.5) 6.01m(0.8)
8 Brian Okeny 92 Ottawa Lions 6.58m X6.13m 0.6
6.13m(0.6) 5.91m(2.0) 5.96m(0.3) 5.22m(0.8) 5.14m(0.9) FOUL(0.4)
9 Nicholas Macadam 92 Nova Scotia 6.12m 6.08m 0.6
6.07m(2.7) 5.84m(1.4) 6.08m(0.6)
10 Matt Nolan 92 Ottawa Lions 6.27m X5.99m 1.6
5.82m(0.7) 5.99m(1.6) FOUL(1.4)
11 Jared Mcginn 91 New Brunswick 6.03m 5.77m 2.7
5.49m(3.0) 5.77m(2.7) 5.59m(1.4)
12 Brett Myketyn 91 Nova Scotia 6.31m 5.76m 1.6
FOUL(1.8) 5.76m(1.6) FOUL(1.0)
13 Dean Sanders 92 Alberta 6.00m 5.75m 1.6
5.50m(0.6) 5.57m(1.5) 5.75m(1.6)
14 William Short 92 Newfoundland 5.58m 5.57m 0.7
5.15m(1.8) 5.28m(1.5) 5.57m(0.7)
15 Tanner Twerdun 91 Manitoba 5.55m 2.5
5.32m(1.4) 5.55m(2.5) FOUL(0.9)
16 Mack Gajadhar 91 Manitoba 5.58m 5.29m 3.0
FOUL(2.3) 4.98m(1.0) 5.29m(3.0)
-- Steve Campbell 92 South Simcoe 6.30m XFOUL NWI
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.2)

Men Triple Jump 17 and Under
=====================================================================================
Jeunesse: ! 14.57m 18/08/02 DWAYNE HARRIOTT
Legion: * 14.84m 1992 ADRIAN WOODLEY
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Taylor Stewart 91 Ontario 14.29m 14.13m -0.4
13.00m(-1.8) 13.59m(-2.2) 14.13m(-0.4) PASS(NWI) 14.01m(-1.1) PASS(NWI)
2 Marvin Muschette 92 Laurel Creek 14.12m X13.93m 1.2
13.38m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) 13.89m(+0.0) 12.27m(-0.8) 13.62m(-0.6) 13.93m(1.2)
3 Brandon Hawthorne 91 South Simcoe 13.22m X13.20m NWI
12.51m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.93m(NWI) 13.20m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
4 Blake Gooding 91 South Simcoe 13.30m X13.07m +0.0
11.97m(-1.8) 12.51m(-2.5) 13.07m(+0.0) 12.98m(-0.8) 12.43m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.4)
5 Cossy Nachliobe 91 Saskatchewan 13.17m 13.03m -0.6
12.90m(-1.4) 12.89m(-1.6) 12.83m(-0.1) 12.87m(-1.2) 13.03m(-0.6)
6 Brett Myketyn 91 Nova Scotia 13.31m 12.86m -2.0
12.71m(-1.3) 12.82m(-3.1) 12.52m(-0.8) 12.86m(-2.0)
7 Mitch O'Donnell 94 Laurel Creek 12.60m X12.84m -1.5
12.49m(-0.9) 11.96m(0.5) 12.79m(+0.0) 12.04m(-1.6) 12.57m(-0.9) 12.84m(-1.5)
8 Taylor Jones 91 Saskatchewan 12.42m 12.70m -0.5
12.70m(-0.5) 12.26m(-1.7) 12.22m(-0.4) 12.12m(+0.0) 12.58m(-1.4) PASS(NWI)
9 Justin Wood 91 ST Thomas Legion 13.21m X12.63m -1.6
12.11m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.6) 12.63m(-1.6)
10 Yannick Massicotte 92 St-Jean 13.26m X12.58m -0.4
12.58m(-0.4) 12.44m(-1.9) 12.35m(-1.3)
11 Brian Okeny 92 Ottawa Lions 12.71m X12.49m -2.4
12.09m(-0.9) 12.49m(-2.4) 12.41m(-1.2)
12 Daniel Yetman 92 Nova Scotia 12.30m 12.39m -2.8
12.39m(-2.8) 12.11m(-1.2) 12.33m(-0.9)
13 Chris Lo 92 Laurel Creek 12.77m X12.33m -3.1
11.80m(-0.7) 12.33m(-3.1) 12.33m(-0.7)
14 Alexandro Allison 91 Fil-Oup 12.99m X12.26m 0.2
12.11m(-0.7) 11.89m(-2.4) 12.26m(0.2)
15 Joel Therrien 92 Petite Nation 12.53m X11.89m +0.0
11.89m(+0.0) 11.03m(0.6) 11.70m(-1.6)
16 Michael Knowles 91 New Brunswick 12.46m 11.76m -2.2
11.69m(-1.2) 11.43m(-0.5) 11.76m(-2.2)
17 Dean Sanders 92 Alberta 12.27m 11.26m -1.2
11.26m(-1.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Men Shot Put 5kg 17 and Under
================================================================================
Jeunesse: ! 20.89m 21/06/03 KYLE HELF
Legion: * 18.92m 2002 KYLE HELF
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tom Willcox 91 British Columbia 18.20m 16.52m
15.45m 16.39m FOUL 16.52m FOUL FOUL
2 Marc-Antoine Dugas 91 Sherbrooke 15.59m 15.76m
14.71m 15.24m 15.46m 14.57m FOUL 15.76m
3 Corey Wingate 91 Ottawa Lions 15.38m 15.44m
14.42m 14.82m 14.87m 14.98m 15.44m 15.28m
4 Nolan Machiskinic 91 Saskatchewan 16.75m 15.39m
14.57m 15.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Stefan Palios 92 Unattached-OTFA 15.17m X15.03m
14.67m 14.66m FOUL 14.77m 14.93m 15.03m
6 Jackson Gray 91 Ontario 15.40m 14.90m
14.90m FOUL FOUL 14.88m 14.36m FOUL
7 Geoffrey Myatt 91 Nova Scotia 15.52m 14.74m
FOUL 14.74m 14.30m FOUL 13.95m 13.81m
8 Delling Ingvaldson 92 British Columbia 13.92m 14.43m
13.95m 14.42m 14.16m 14.24m 14.22m 14.43m
9 Ryan Tarnava 91 Alberta 13.85m 14.39m
14.39m 13.83m FOUL
10 Andrew Macdonald 92 Launchers 14.38m 14.24m
13.73m 14.24m FOUL
11 Alexandre Gagné 91 Sherbrooke 15.17m 14.23m
14.09m 14.23m 13.90m
12 Alex Pilar 91 Saugeen 15.28m 14.06m
13.34m FOUL 14.06m
13 Eric Braithwaite 91 York University 13.71m 13.76m
11.59m 13.76m 13.09m
14 Taylor Jones 91 Saskatchewan 12.33m 13.31m
13.26m 13.31m FOUL
15 Adam Kovacs 92 South Simcoe 13.83m 13.05m
12.52m FOUL 13.05m
16 Philippe Jean 91 Lavironde 13.90m 13.01m
11.84m 11.90m 13.01m
17 Jeff Sloan 91 New Brunswick 13.15m 11.76m
11.36m 11.76m FOUL
18 Caleb Jones 91 New Brunswick 12.98m 11.60m
11.35m FOUL 11.60m
19 Drew Sedor 92 Manitoba 10.57m
10.04m 9.71m 10.57m

Men Discus Throw 1.5kg 17 and Under
================================================================================
Jeunesse: ! 57.94m 03/08/03 KYLE HELF
Legion: * 54.13m 2002 KYLE HELF
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson Gray 91 Ontario 49.77m 50.43m
38.00m 45.62m 45.25m FOUL 47.85m 50.43m
2 Geoffrey Myatt 91 Nova Scotia 48.32m 48.87m
45.66m FOUL 48.45m FOUL 47.40m 48.87m
3 Alexandre Gagné 91 Sherbrooke 45.11m X48.38m
FOUL 43.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.38m
4 Delling Ingvaldson 92 British Columbia 47.11m 47.84m
44.04m FOUL 47.84m 47.04m FOUL FOUL
5 Marc-Antoine Dugas 91 Sherbrooke 46.99m X46.63m
46.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.71m FOUL
6 Etienne Lanouette 91 Sept-Iles 40.19m X46.19m
40.48m 42.94m 43.50m FOUL 46.19m 41.64m
7 Nolan Machiskinic 91 Saskatchewan 42.15m 45.73m
45.73m FOUL 43.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Alex Pilar 91 Saugeen 46.24m X44.64m
FOUL FOUL 42.74m 43.37m 43.13m 44.64m
9 Corey Wingate 91 Ottawa Lions 41.60m X42.72m
39.12m 40.55m 42.72m
10 Drew Sedor 92 Manitoba 40.61m 42.64m
40.89m 42.64m FOUL
11 Stefan Palios 92 Unattached-OTFA 43.80m X41.45m
41.45m 40.83m FOUL
12 Pat Thompson 92 South Simcoe 41.00m X37.90m
35.54m 37.90m 35.05m
13 Justin Massar 91 South Simcoe 40.38m X37.49m
FOUL 37.49m 35.18m
14 Tom Willcox 91 British Columbia 49.86m 36.86m
FOUL FOUL 36.86m
15 Scott Rumble 91 London Legion 40.22m X36.65m
30.67m 34.02m 36.65m
16 Brandon O'Donnell 91 Saskatchewan 33.56m 36.44m
36.44m FOUL FOUL
17 Jeff Sloan 91 New Brunswick 26.60m 30.76m
29.16m 28.95m 30.76m
-- Ryan Tarnava 91 Alberta 41.47m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw 5kg 17 and Under
================================================================================
Jeunesse: ! 67.45m 13/08/06 TREY HENDRESON
Legion: * 70.22m 1998 DYLAN ARMSTRONG
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alex Pilar 91 Saugeen 48.46m X55.65m
52.21m 55.65m FOUL FOUL 52.54m 52.42m
2 Marc-Antoine Dugas 91 Sherbrooke 51.71m X54.85m
49.93m FOUL 53.02m 54.85m FOUL FOUL
3 Spencer Prince 92 British Columbia 56.59m 53.74m
52.91m 53.18m FOUL 53.74m FOUL 52.40m
4 Ryan Tarnava 91 Alberta 53.34m 52.39m
FOUL FOUL 50.01m 52.34m FOUL 52.39m
5 Alexandre Gagné 91 Sherbrooke 43.39m X50.55m
FOUL 43.62m FOUL 50.55m FOUL 47.30m
6 Nolan Machiskinic 91 Saskatchewan 44.12m 46.08m
42.11m FOUL 44.38m FOUL 42.84m 46.08m
7 Eric Braithwaite 91 York University 42.99m X40.63m
40.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Marc-Andre Charest 92 Energie 38.17m X39.37m
33.09m 39.37m 36.54m 34.22m FOUL 33.34m
9 Kevin Bowman 93 Ontario 51.05m 39.36m
FOUL 39.36m FOUL
10 Scott Rumble 91 London Legion 40.38m X29.56m
FOUL 29.56m FOUL

Men Javelin Throw 700g 17 and Under
================================================================================
Jeunesse: ! 75.99m 16/07/99 TREVOR SNYDER
Legion: * 74.35m 2007 WILEY COLLINS
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Caleb Jones 91 New Brunswick 61.81m 63.65m
60.67m 63.65m 62.85m 63.56m 60.57m FOUL
2 Adam Kovacs 92 South Simcoe 56.93m 60.08m
53.68m 59.62m 59.50m 59.40m 60.08m 57.20m
3 Brandon O'Donnell 91 Saskatchewan 53.05m 59.32m
55.48m 59.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL 55.87m
4 Justin Massar 91 South Simcoe 53.59m 57.42m
55.39m 49.71m 51.29m 50.07m FOUL 57.42m
5 Charles Mainville 91 St-Jean 62.53m 56.73m
FOUL 56.01m 56.73m 56.63m 52.14m 55.97m
6 Adam Engal 92 York University 50.08m 56.53m
48.26m 56.53m 51.79m FOUL 48.64m 48.22m
7 Axel Mbongo 91 Saint Lauren 52.72m 55.94m
FOUL 55.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Marc-Andre Charest 92 Energie 55.25m 52.68m
FOUL 51.85m FOUL 52.68m 52.40m 51.52m
9 Joel Dueck 92 Alberta 51.12m 51.02m
43.59m 51.02m FOUL
10 Alexandre Gagné 91 Sherbrooke 43.24m 49.81m
43.95m 49.81m FOUL
11 Marc-Antoine Dugas 91 Sherbrooke 51.24m 49.53m
FOUL FOUL 49.53m
12 Evan Mascaro 92 Windsor Legiion 53.42m 49.29m
FOUL 49.29m 44.16m
13 Elias Haime 91 Ottawa Lions 46.87m 47.02m
FOUL 44.98m 47.02m
14 Joseph Micks 92 South Simcoe 46.38m 46.16m
44.77m 45.06m 46.16m
15 Pat Thompson 92 South Simcoe 45.51m 42.58m
38.19m 42.58m 39.35m
16 Nethaniel Douthwright 91 New Brunswick 40.04m 39.87m
39.87m 35.16m 38.90m
17 Mathieu Lim 92 Vainqueurs Multi 40.02m 37.92m
31.43m FOUL 37.92m

Men Octathlon 17 and Under
================================================================================
Jeunesse: ! 5848 22/03/05 REID GUSTAVSON
Legion: * 5587 2004 STEOAN AMASON
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephen Mcphee 91 Alberta 5509
2 Vincent Schnabl 91 British Columbia 5405 5438
3 Taylor Corney 91 Ontario 5575 5174
4 Roc Lessard 91 Rouge ET OR 4390 4918
5 Ryan Adrian 91 Ontario 4798 4889
6 Benjamin Withers 92 Brights Grove 4600 4758
7 Forrest Billings 91 Alberta 4581 4562
8 Brent Bates 92 Etobicoke Tfc 4550
9 Arthur Buchanan 91 Manitoba 4540
10 Wesley Palmer 92 Laurel Creek 4416
11 Dustin Haenni 91 South Simcoe 4141 4151
12 Marc-Olivier Aubertin 91 St-Jean 4125
13 Samuel Marion 92 Vainqueurs Multi 4500 3698

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.