• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NB Indoor Championship

Oromocto, NB
February 9th, 2008

Girls 11&U 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
Top 4 Peewees and Top 4 Bantams by time will race in final
No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kiely, Alexondra 97 South East AC 9.71 9.88q 4
2 Clark, Shae 97 Saint John TC 9.89q 2
2 Dunn, Taylor 97 Fredericton 10.19 9.89q 4
4 Hartnett, Riley 97 Motley Crew 10.61 10.50q 3
5 Sheehan, Vivian 97 Fredericton 11.09 11.20 3
6 Gaujacq, Eugénie 97 Fredericton 11.51 11.32 3
7 Williams, Natalie 97 Saint John TC 12.37 11.94 2
7 Kiely, Grace 99 South East AC 11.52 11.94 3
9 Brideau, Mia Ming 00 Saint John TC 12.03 1
10 Cormier, Ashley 00 Saint John TC 12.14 1
11 England, Danielle 00 Saint John TC 13.51 1

Girls 11&U 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Top 4 Peewees and Top 4 Bantams by time will race in final
No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Clark, Shae 97 Saint John TC 9.89 9.59
2 Kiely, Alexondra 97 South East AC 9.88 9.82
3 Dunn, Taylor 97 Fredericton 9.89 10.13
4 Hartnett, Riley 97 Motley Crew 10.50 10.71

Girls 12-13 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
Top 4 Peewees and Top 4 Bantams by time will race in final
No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gallagher, Ashley 95 Motley Crew 8.90 8.94q 5
2 Tremblay, Monica 96 Miramichi Giants 9.86 9.54q 4
3 Toner, Zoe 96 Motley Crew 9.75q 2
4 Paulsen, Kylie 96 Fast Tracks 9.13 9.82q 5
5 Noble, Alexie 96 Fredericton 10.22 9.92 4

Girls 12-13 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 4 Peewees and Top 4 Bantams by time will race in final
No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Gallagher, Ashley 95 Motley Crew 8.94 8.85 1
2 Paulsen, Kylie 96 Fast Tracks 9.82 9.22 1
3 Tremblay, Monica 96 Miramichi Giants 9.54 9.57 1
4 Toner, Zoe 96 Motley Crew 9.75 9.65 1

Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
Top 4 midgets/juveniles/seniors by time will race in final
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hurry, Lauren 93 Sparta AC 8.27 8.22q 5
2 White, Leah 93 Fast Tracks 8.77 8.86q 3
3 Ouellette, Pascale 93 Fredericton 9.85 9.07q 2
4 Palmer, Samantha 93 Harbour View 9.67q 1

Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Top 4 midgets/juveniles/seniors by time will race in final
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hurry, Lauren 93 Sparta AC 8.22 8.42
2 White, Leah 93 Fast Tracks 8.86 8.79
3 Ouellette, Pascale 93 Fredericton 9.07 9.07
4 Palmer, Samantha 93 Harbour View 9.67 10.00

Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
Top 4 midgets/juveniles/seniors by time will race in final
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McIntosh, Rachael 91 Bluenose AC 8.53q 1
2 Baba, Victoria 92 Fredericton 8.52 8.59q 5
3 Myatt, Sarah 92 Fast Tracks 8.74q 1
4 McDonald, Rachelle 91 Saint John TC 8.94 8.84q 3
5 Pound, Marcie 91 Sparta AC 8.97 8.89 3
6 Rioux, Josee 92 South East AC 8.77 8.91 4
7 Guimond, Mylene 91 Club Elite 9.33 9.48 2

Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 4 midgets/juveniles/seniors by time will race in final
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 McIntosh, Rachael 91 Bluenose AC 8.53 8.2h 1
2 Baba, Victoria 92 Fredericton 8.59 8.3h 1
3 Myatt, Sarah 92 Fast Tracks 8.74 J8.3h 1
4 McDonald, Rachelle 91 Saint John TC 8.84 8.4h 1

Women 18+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
Top 4 midgets/juveniles/seniors by time will race in final
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Renderos, Eugenia 86 St FX 8.30 8.14q 5
2 MacLeod, Janet 87 8.56 8.33q 5
3 Perrault, Audrey 86 UdeM 8.69 8.67q 4
3 Fournier, Geneve 89 UdeM 8.80 8.67q 3
5 Barnstead, Katie 88 St FX 8.74 8.72 4
6 McAfee, Mary-Jane 90 8.77 8.76 4
7 McMullin, Sarah 90 Fredericton 9.00 8.94 2
8 Landry, Stéphanie 90 Club Elite 9.18 9.14 2

Women 18+ 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 4 midgets/juveniles/seniors by time will race in final
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Renderos, Eugenia 86 St FX 8.14 8.19 1
2 MacLeod, Janet 87 8.33 8.27 1
3 Perrault, Audrey 86 UdeM 8.67 8.62 1
4 Fournier, Geneve 89 UdeM 8.67 8.77 1

Girls 11&U 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kiely, Alexondra 97 South East AC 32.93 33.12 3
2 Clark, Shae 97 Saint John TC 33.47 1
3 Dunn, Taylor 97 Fredericton 34.43 34.23 3
4 Amos, MacKenzie 97 Fast Tracks 35.00 36.82 2
5 Hartnett, Riley 97 Motley Crew 37.43 37.14 2
6 Gaujacq, Eugénie 97 Fredericton 40.70 39.38 2
7 Kiely, Grace 99 South East AC 43.63 41.76 1

Girls 12-13 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Kalie 95 Fast Tracks 29.15 29.34 4
2 Gallagher, Ashley 95 Motley Crew 30.29 30.43 4
3 Paulsen, Kylie 96 Fast Tracks 32.93 31.06 3
4 Giddings, Mary Kate 95 Saint John TC 30.00 31.71 4
5 Tremblay, Monica 96 Miramichi Giants 34.14 32.93 3
6 Currie, Casey 95 Saint John TC 35.36 34.03 2
7 Coffin, Alexandra 95 Saint John TC 36.57 1

Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hurry, Lauren 93 Sparta AC 28.26 28.31 4
2 Clarke, Livia 93 Fast Tracks 28.74 28.74 4
3 White, Leah 93 Fast Tracks 28.76 29.89 3
4 Ouellette, Pascale 93 Fredericton 30.92 30.65 1
5 Tomney, Hilary 93 Saint John TC 30.66 31.29 1
6 Palmer, Samantha 93 Harbour View 33.82 1

Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Myatt, Sarah 92 Fast Tracks 29.36 28.29 3
2 Cormier, Julia 92 Fast Tracks 27.64 28.69 5
3 Jorgensen, Maia 91 Bluenose AC 28.95 2
4 Baba, Victoria 92 Fredericton 28.97 28.96 3
5 Rioux, Josee 92 South East AC 29.00 29.91 3
6 Barton, Rebecca 92 Motley Crew 28.45 30.05 4
7 Pound, Marcie 91 Sparta AC 30.57 30.09 2
8 McDonald, Rachelle 91 Saint John TC 28.13 31.08 5
9 Guimond, Mylene 91 Club Elite 31.28 33.31 2

Women 18+ 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bursey, Jennifer 89 Fredericton 27.36 27.89 5
2 McAfee, Mary-Jane 90 28.24 29.80 4
3 Pineo, Rachael 90 Bluenose AC 27.50 31.07 5

Women 18+ 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hughes, Margaret 85 St FX 44.47 43.47 2
2 Renderos, Eugenia 86 St FX 46.70 43.60 2
3 MacLeod, Janet 87 46.20 44.28 2
4 Barnstead, Katie 88 St FX 47.29 45.70 2
5 Boudreau, Mary Claire 85 St FX 47.93 46.56 1
6 Perrault, Audrey 86 UdeM 49.17 46.84 1

Girls 11&U 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dunn, Taylor 97 Fredericton 1:21.69 75.98 2
2 Clark, Shae 97 Saint John TC 76.84 78.24 2
3 Amos, MacKenzie 97 Fast Tracks 1:20.46 1
4 Hartnett, Riley 97 Motley Crew 1:23.63 1:28.81 2
5 Brideau, Mia Ming 00 Saint John TC 1:46.00 1

Girls 12-13 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Robinson, Katie 95 Saint John TC 64.34 65.55 3
2 Gallagher, Ashley 95 Motley Crew 69.84 67.70 3
3 Toner, Zoe 96 Motley Crew 73.87 2
4 Giddings, Mary Kate 95 Saint John TC 74.94 74.43 3
5 Clarke, Laura 95 Fast Tracks 75.14 75.48 3
6 Coffin, Alexandra 95 Saint John TC 1:25.12 1

Women 14-15 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hurry, Lauren 93 Sparta AC 66.25 63.76 2
2 Clarke, Livia 93 Fast Tracks 65.23 65.03 2
3 Tomney, Hilary 93 Saint John TC 67.00 70.57 2
4 Doucet, Caroline 94 South East AC 69.58 73.32 1
5 Gillis-Compton, Jenessa 94 Motley Crew 77.89 79.60 1

Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cormier, Julia 92 Fast Tracks 69.39 65.34
2 Guimond, Mylene 91 Club Elite 70.87 78.76

Women 18+ 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McAfee, Mary-Jane 90 60.37 65.16 2

Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robinson, Katie 95 Saint John TC 2:37.28 2:37.24
2 Smith, Kalie 95 Fast Tracks 2:40.19 2:44.10
3 Clarke, Laura 95 Fast Tracks 2:50.30 2:49.48
4 Currie, Casey 95 Saint John TC 2:44.29 2:56.97
5 Coffin, Alexandra 95 Saint John TC 3:15.09

Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wolter, Maria 94 Bluenose AC 2:33.34 2:42.56
2 Doucet, Caroline 94 South East AC 2:44.00 2:49.48

Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lalonde, Genevieve 91 South East AC 2:17.68 2:23.33
2 Kerr, Laura 92 Motley Crew 2:34.92 2:34.48
3 Howie, Kristine 92 Fast Tracks 2:48.80 2:44.86

Women 18+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fournier, Geneve 89 UdeM 2:40.10 2:42.60
2 Pineo, Rachael 90 Bluenose AC 2:44.00 2:49.43
3 LeBreton, Martine 89 UdeM 3:02.90

Girls 11&U 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sheehan, Vivian 97 Fredericton 7:01.60 7:04.09

Girls 12-13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Noble, Alexie 96 Fredericton 5:58.26 5:50.37

Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Manuel, Lynette 92 Motley Crew 5:15.50 5:24.11
2 Howie, Kristine 92 Fast Tracks 5:53.40 5:55.60

Women 18+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mowat, Allison 82 Motley Crew 5:39.77
2 Long, Olivia 89 5:20.00 5:51.82

Women 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
5 x 30"
1st - 8m int:8m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tomney, Hilary 93 Saint John TC 12.56

Women 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
5 x 30"
1st - 13m int:8.5m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McIntosh, Rachael 91 Bluenose AC 9.82
2 Jorgensen, Maia 91 Bluenose AC 10.08 10.10

Women 18+ 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
5 x 33"
1st - 13m int: 8.5m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bursey, Jennifer 89 Fredericton 9.90 9.91
2 Pineo, Rachael 90 Bluenose AC 10.76 11.78

Girls 12-13 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St FX 'B' 1:53.84
2 Saint John Track 'B' 2:07.72
3 Fredericton Legion Track 'A' 2:30.54

Girls 11&U High Jump
================================================================================
Only 4 jumps per athlete
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kiely, Alexondra 97 South East AC 1.10m 1.10m
0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.13
XO XO O O XXX
2 Sheehan, Vivian 97 Fredericton 1.00m 1.05m
0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10
XO XXO XO XXX

Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Doucet, Caroline 94 South East AC 1.25m 1.30m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
O O O XO O XXX
2 Ouellette, Pascale 93 Fredericton 1.20m 1.25m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
O O O XO XXX

Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haworth, Rebecca 92 Chebucto 1.55m 1.59m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.55 1.57 1.59 1.61
P P P P P P O O O XXO O XO XO XXX
2 McIntosh, Rachael 91 Bluenose AC 1.61m 1.57m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.55 1.57 1.59
P P P P P P P P O P P XO XXX

Women 18+ High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bursey, Jennifer 89 Fredericton 1.30m 1.25m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
O O O XO XXX
2 McMullin, Sarah 90 Fredericton 1.31m 1.20m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
XO O XO XXX

Girls 11&U Long Jump
================================================================================
Only 4 jumps per athlete
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kiely, Alexondra 97 South East AC 3.27m 3.47m
3.03m 2.99m 2.86m 3.33m 3.35m 3.47m
2 Dunn, Taylor 97 Fredericton 3.18m 3.10m
2.68m 2.87m FOUL 3.10m PASS PASS
3 Sheehan, Vivian 97 Fredericton 2.80m 2.44m
2.24m 1.93m 2.10m 2.16m 2.44m 2.11m
4 Kiely, Grace 99 South East AC 2.47m 2.33m
2.16m 2.18m 2.33m 2.26m 1.99m 2.11m
4 Gaujacq, Eugénie 97 Fredericton 2.13m 2.33m
2.33m 2.20m 2.24m 2.17m 2.29m 2.06m
6 Williams, Natalie 97 Saint John TC 2.08m 2.05m
1.92m 2.05m FOUL 1.80m FOUL 2.05m
7 Brideau, Mia Ming 00 Saint John TC 1.90m
1.57m 1.79m 1.69m 1.79m 1.74m 1.90m
8 Cormier, Ashley 00 Saint John TC 1.67m
FOUL 1.64m 1.31m 1.67m FOUL FOUL
9 England, Danielle 00 Saint John TC 1.39m
0.98m 1.04m PASS 1.39m 1.37m 1.34m

Girls 12-13 Long Jump
================================================================================
Only 4 jumps per athlete
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tremblay, Monica 96 Miramichi Giants 3.69m 3.91m
3.39m 3.63m 3.59m 3.56m 3.76m 3.91m
2 Noble, Alexie 96 Fredericton 3.18m 3.24m
3.23m 3.18m 3.24m FOUL FOUL 3.21m

Women 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================================
Only 4 jumps per athlete
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hurry, Lauren 93 Sparta AC 4.70m 4.70m
4.70m 4.63m 4.51m 4.61m PASS PASS
2 Doucet, Caroline 94 South East AC 3.91m 3.79m
3.64m 3.72m 3.79m 3.50m 3.62m 3.49m

Women 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================================
Only 4 jumps per athlete
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baba, Victoria 92 Fredericton 4.34m 4.56m
FOUL 4.41m FOUL 4.56m PASS 4.43m
2 McDonald, Rachelle 91 Saint John TC 5.17m 4.11m
3.97m 3.65m 4.11m FOUL PASS 3.76m
3 Haworth, Rebecca 92 Chebucto 3.67m 4.10m
4.10m 3.66m 3.64m 3.76m 3.86m 4.10m
4 Pound, Marcie 91 Sparta AC 3.82m
3.82m 3.20m 3.35m PASS PASS PASS

Women 18+ Long Jump
================================================================================
Only 4 jumps per athlete
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Sara 88 UdeM 5.35m 5.01m
FOUL 4.68m 4.80m 4.59m 4.76m 5.01m
2 Himmelman, Laura 88 St FX 4.34m 4.67m
4.36m 4.67m 4.59m 4.46m 3.81m PASS
3 Landry, Stéphanie 90 Club Elite 4.57m 4.51m
4.27m 4.22m 4.21m 4.30m 4.11m 4.51m
4 Bursey, Jennifer 89 Fredericton 4.63m 4.32m
4.32m 3.97m 4.26m 4.01m PASS PASS
5 McMullin, Sarah 90 Fredericton 4.45m 4.26m
4.18m 3.92m 4.07m 4.18m 4.24m 4.26m

Girls 11&U Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kiely, Grace 99 South East AC 3.41m 3.08m
FOUL 2.33m 2.77m 2.99m 3.02m 3.08m

Girls 12-13 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morris, Shannon 95 Saint John TC 9.42m 8.64m
8.64m 7.84m 8.62m 8.16m 8.14m 8.06m

Women 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McDonald, Rachelle 91 Saint John TC 7.23m
6.39m 6.19m 6.43m 6.65m 6.95m 7.23m
2 Baba, Victoria 92 Fredericton 6.25m 6.78m
6.73m 6.58m 6.11m FOUL 6.55m 6.78m

Women 18+ Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richard, Kaitlin 88 Sparta AC 9.66m 9.61m
9.07m 9.61m 9.40m 9.02m 8.27m 9.23m
2 MacInnis, Karla 87 St FX 8.31m 8.14m
8.10m 7.80m 7.75m 7.29m 8.14m 7.92m
3 Bursey, Jennifer 89 Fredericton 7.79m 8.04m
7.21m 7.79m 8.04m 7.65m 7.01m 7.47m
4 Perrault, Audrey 86 UdeM 7.52m 7.68m
7.17m 7.68m 6.95m 7.25m 7.64m FOUL
5 MacIntyre, Ashley 88 Sparta AC 7.50m 7.60m
6.68m 7.21m 6.83m 7.48m 7.60m 7.23m

Men 11&U 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
Top 4 Peewees and Top 4 Bantams by time will race in final
No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alston, Alec 97 Saint John TC 9.19 9.03q 4
2 Cormier, Anthony 97 Saint John TC 9.49 9.25q 4
3 Berkshire, Jack 98 Fast Tracks 9.46 9.30q 4
4 Casey, Dallas 97 Saint John TC 10.25 9.79q 3
5 Amos, Alex 98 Fast Tracks 10.49 10.43 3
6 Hossain, Fakid 98 Saint John TC 10.48 1
7 Ohara, Joe 99 Saint John TC 10.98 2
8 Currie, Paddy 98 Saint John TC 11.03 2
9 Sullivan, Davis 99 Saint John TC 13.88 12.92 2
10 Millett, Willem 00 Saint John TC 13.65 1

Men 11&U 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Top 4 Peewees and Top 4 Bantams by time will race in final
No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Alston, Alec 97 Saint John TC 9.03 9.09
2 Cormier, Anthony 97 Saint John TC 9.25 9.29
3 Berkshire, Jack 98 Fast Tracks 9.30 9.50
4 Casey, Dallas 97 Saint John TC 9.79 9.92

Men 12-13 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
Top 4 Peewees and Top 4 Bantams by time will race in final
No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Damery, Jordan 95 South East AC 9.31 9.14q 4
2 Peabody, Zachary 96 Saint John TC 10.40q 1

Men 12-13 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 4 Peewees and Top 4 Bantams by time will race in final
No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Damery, Jordan 95 South East AC 9.14 9.29 1
2 Peabody, Zachary 96 Saint John TC 10.40 10.37 1

Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
Top 4 midgets/juveniles by time will race in final
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Coholan, Alexandre 93 South East AC 7.70 7.66q 4
2 Peabody, Alexander 93 Saint John TC 7.75 7.71q 3
3 Hossain, Intekhab 94 Saint John TC 7.93 7.84q 3
4 Musoke, Matthew 94 Chebucto 8.53q 1
5 Caissie, Jean-Denis 94 Club Elite 8.98 8.57 2

Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Top 4 midgets/juveniles by time will race in final
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Peabody, Alexander 93 Saint John TC 7.71 7.64
1 Coholan, Alexandre 93 South East AC 7.66 7.64
3 Hossain, Intekhab 94 Saint John TC 7.84 7.85
4 Musoke, Matthew 94 Chebucto 8.53 8.55

Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
Top 4 midgets/juveniles by time will race in final
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cho, Kyu-Won 91 Chebucto 7.18 7.22q 4
2 Rioux, Eric 92 South East AC 7.35 7.43q 4
3 Ivey, Richard 91 Carleton-York AC 7.58q 1
4 Gaudes, Adam 92 Fast Tracks 7.70 7.62q 4
5 Knowles, Michael 91 Chaleur 7.83 7.76 3
6 Doucet, Mathieu 92 Saint John TC 7.94 7.84 2
7 Jones, Caleb 91 Saint John TC 7.90 1
8 Stuart, Alex 92 South East AC 7.83 8.00 3
9 Daigle, Justin 91 Club Elite 8.08 8.09 2
10 Hiscock, Vance 92 Chebucto 8.23 2
11 Osbourne, Jeff 91 Harbour View 8.28 1

Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 4 midgets/juveniles by time will race in final
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Cho, Kyu-Won 91 Chebucto 7.22 7.15 1
2 Rioux, Eric 92 South East AC 7.43 7.35 1
3 Ivey, Richard 91 Carleton-York AC 7.58 7.57 1
4 Gaudes, Adam 92 Fast Tracks 7.62 7.70 1

Men 18-99 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Top 8 athletes by time will race in A and B final
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Osmun, Derek 84 St FX 7.20 7.17q 6
2 Muamba, Cauchy 87 St FX 7.35 7.24q 5
3 LeBlanc, Gabriel 85 UdeM 7.25 7.27q 6
4 MacAdam, Gerry 87 7.12 7.28q 6
5 Hood, Jonathan 85 St FX 7.25 7.32q 6
6 Bouchard, Jason 90 Fredericton 7.35 7.34q 5
7 Wang, David 90 Fredericton 7.60 7.37q 4
8 Bellefleur, Shawn 86 UdeM 7.38 7.39q 5
9 Frenette, Mathieu 89 UdeM 7.56 7.59 4
10 Doyle, Jared 85 Sparta AC 7.42 7.62 5
11 Cassely, Mathew 87 Sparta AC 7.78 7.71 3
12 Harris, Matt 89 Sparta AC 7.72 1
13 Ing, Terry 87 UdeM 7.87 7.73 2
14 Maillet, Marc 89 Club Elite 7.64 7.82 4
15 Gagnon, Mathieu 90 South East AC 7.70 7.83 3
16 Bellamy, Nathaniel 90 Saint John TC 7.80 7.85 2
17 Richard, Bruno 82 7.86 7.89 2
18 Coté-Landry, Mathieu 90 Fredericton 8.60 8.00 1
18 Tramble, John 85 St FX 7.50 8.00 4
20 McCutcheon, Cory 86 8.02 1
21 Pelletier, Yvan 55 Fredericton 8.36 8.38 2

Men 18-99 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 8 athletes by time will race in A and B final
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Osmun, Derek 84 St FX 7.17 7.20 2
2 Bouchard, Jason 90 Fredericton 7.34 7.26 1
3 MacAdam, Gerry 87 7.28 7.28 2
4 Muamba, Cauchy 87 St FX 7.24 7.29 2
5 Wang, David 90 Fredericton 7.37 7.32 1
5 LeBlanc, Gabriel 85 UdeM 7.27 7.32 2
7 Hood, Jonathan 85 St FX 7.32 7.33 1
8 Bellefleur, Shawn 86 UdeM 7.39 7.37 1

Men 11&U 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cormier, Anthony 97 Saint John TC 35.44 31.62 2
2 Berkshire, Jack 98 Fast Tracks 33.83 32.61 3
3 Alston, Alec 97 Saint John TC 32.84 32.84 4
4 Waugh, Charles 97 Fast Tracks 33.94 33.48 3
5 Casey, Dallas 97 Saint John TC 34.44 35.30 3
6 Amos, Alex 98 Fast Tracks 36.52 37.61 2
7 Hossain, Fakid 98 Saint John TC 37.90 1
8 Ohara, Joe 99 Saint John TC 41.53 1
8 Currie, Paddy 98 Saint John TC 41.53 1
10 Millett, Willem 00 Saint John TC 43.76 2

Men 12-13 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MacMackin, Nick 95 Saint John TC 32.57 29.39 4
2 McLaughlin, Matthew 96 Fast Tracks 31.62 31.85 4
3 Birch, Nolan 96 Fast Tracks 34.00 33.84 3

Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Coholan, Alexandre 93 South East AC 24.42 25.57 3
2 Peabody, Alexander 93 Saint John TC 26.14 26.00 2
3 Hossain, Intekhab 94 Saint John TC 27.85 27.50 2
4 Musoke, Matthew 94 Chebucto 28.56 29.07 1

Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cho, Kyu-Won 91 Chebucto 23.05 23.69 3
2 Gaudes, Adam 92 Fast Tracks 23.77 24.58 3
3 Jones, Caleb 91 Saint John TC 25.96 1
4 Daigle, Justin 91 Club Elite 28.50 26.21 2
5 Doucet, Mathieu 92 Saint John TC 25.67 26.37 3
6 MacAdam, Nicholas 92 Chebucto 26.39 26.48 2
7 Hiscock, Vance 92 Chebucto 27.63 1

Men 18+ 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Landry, Pierre 88 Club Elite 24.18 23.46 3
2 Bouchard, Jason 90 Fredericton 23.77 23.53 4
3 Wang, David 90 Fredericton 23.16 24.17 4
4 Doyle, Jared 85 Sparta AC 25.43 24.82 3
5 Tramble, John 85 St FX 23.80 25.66 4
6 Bellamy, Nathaniel 90 Saint John TC 24.33 25.82 3
7 Pearn, Simon 88 27.00 25.88 2
8 Sullivan, James 88 Sparta AC 25.92 3
9 Coté-Landry, Mathieu 90 Fredericton 26.42 26.03 2
10 Harris, Matt 89 Sparta AC 26.18 1
11 McCutcheon, Cory 86 27.00 1
12 Brown, David 89 Fredericton 27.37 1
13 Pelletier, Yvan 55 Fredericton 28.54 28.52 2
13 Robbins, Joshua 82 Motley Crew 29.00 28.52 2

Men 18+ 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ing, Terry 87 UdeM 41.34 40.13
2 Frenette, Mathieu 89 UdeM 41.66 40.61
3 Maillet, Marc 89 Club Elite 41.13 40.71

Men 11&U 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alston, Alec 97 Saint John TC 74.84 74.16 2
2 Berkshire, Jack 98 Fast Tracks 1:20.18 78.60 2
3 Casey, Dallas 97 Saint John TC 1:21.18 1:23.31 1
4 Ohara, Joe 99 Saint John TC 1:29.57 1

Men 12-13 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MacMackin, Nick 95 Saint John TC 65.23 64.81 2
2 Birch, Nolan 96 Fast Tracks 76.00 74.49 2
3 White, Ryan 96 Saint John TC 1:26.73 1

Men 14-15 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Caissie, Jean-Denis 94 Club Elite 69.93 67.42
2 Gratton, Mathew 94 Motley Crew 75.75 77.22

Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wolter, Mattias 91 Bluenose AC 60.00 57.03 2
2 Doucet, Mathieu 92 Saint John TC 55.00 57.26 4
3 MacLennan, Cameron 92 Bluenose AC 55.32 58.41 3
4 Tree, Andrew 91 Motley Crew 57.29 60.86 2
5 Robar, Alex 92 Bluenose AC 64.81 62.65 1

Men 18+ 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 LeBlanc, Gabriel 85 UdeM 53.28 3
2 Taylor, Brett 90 Sparta AC 55.25 55.24 3
3 Sullivan, James 88 Sparta AC 55.08 56.09 4
4 Doucette, Ryan 89 Sparta AC 52.61 56.57 4
5 Campbell, Michael 90 Saint John TC 56.35 59.95 3
6 Brideau, Daniel 67 Saint John TC 61.00 64.63 2

Men 11&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Waugh, Charles 97 Fast Tracks 2:50.59 2:45.05
2 Lanteigne, Zachariah 97 Saint John TC 2:59.75 3:12.25

Men 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacMackin, Nick 95 Saint John TC 2:20.22 2:20.61
2 McLaughlin, Matthew 96 Fast Tracks 2:47.88 2:43.74
3 White, Ryan 96 Saint John TC 3:18.75

Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mazerolle, Chad 93 Club Elite 2:27.62
2 Duffley, Connor 93 Saint John TC 2:43.54
3 Gratton, Mathew 94 Motley Crew 2:54.51 2:50.45

Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wolter, Mattias 91 Bluenose AC 2:03.71 2:03.22
2 Jacobs, Mike 92 Motley Crew 2:06.00 2:03.72
3 MacLennan, Cameron 92 Bluenose AC 2:07.47 2:09.14
4 Doucette, Jonah 92 Dartmouth AC 2:06.62 2:11.07
5 Tree, Andrew 91 Motley Crew 2:13.63 2:20.31

Men 18+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bone, Michael 86 2:04.61 2:03.49
2 Tramble, Kyle 90 Dartmouth AC 2:02.10 2:05.26
3 Ferguson, Derek 86 2:08.00 2:06.91
4 Sullivan, James 88 Sparta AC 2:07.09 2:08.10
5 Taylor, Brett 90 Sparta AC 2:08.35 2:09.31
6 Pearn, Simon 88 2:12.00 2:16.01
7 Campbell, Michael 90 Saint John TC 2:07.24 2:17.85
8 Doucette, Ryan 89 Sparta AC 2:02.78 2:17.97
9 Brideau, Daniel 67 Saint John TC 2:25.00 2:32.76

Men 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leboeuf, Philippe 94 South East AC 5:03.30 5:00.02
2 Duffley, Connor 93 Saint John TC 5:46.81 5:42.37

Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Murphy, James 91 Motley Crew 4:24.49 4:17.78
2 Doucette, Jonah 92 Dartmouth AC 4:12.35 4:20.92
3 Forbes, Ian 92 Fast Tracks 4:23.67 4:31.38

Men 18+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cleghorn, Jonathan 90 Motley Crew 4:09.53 4:12.82
2 Bone, Michael 86 4:31.40 4:28.78
3 Tramble, Kyle 90 Dartmouth AC 4:20.13 4:30.45
4 Ferguson, Derek 86 4:29.59 4:30.54
5 Brown, David 89 Fredericton 4:39.19 4:32.67
6 Miller, Shawn 87 4:30.00 4:40.14
7 Gaudet, Peter 88 4:35.00 4:44.21
8 Thibodeau, Paul 64 South East AC 4:43.61 4:45.99
9 Scott, Steve 78 4:52.40
10 Young, Justin 82 Saint John TC 5:03.72 5:05.22
11 Little, Jeff 90 Motley Crew 5:27.94 5:29.48
12 Richard, Bruno 82 6:00.00 5:42.13

Men 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
5 x 36"
1st - 13.72m int. 9.14m
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MacLennan, Cameron 92 Bluenose AC 9.51 1
2 Douthwright, Nethaniel 91 South East AC 10.90 10.56 1
3 Stuart, Alex 92 South East AC 9.68 10.73 2
4 Musoke, Nathan 92 Chebucto 10.18 11.31 2
5 Robar, Alex 92 Bluenose AC 10.78 11.61 1

Men 18+ 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
5 x 36"
1st - 13.72m int. 9.14m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frenette, Mathieu 89 UdeM 11.41 11.15
2 Ing, Terry 87 UdeM 12.19 11.40

Men 12-13 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St FX 'A' 1:37.71 2
2 Sparta Athletics 'A' 1:43.68 2
3 Universite de Moncton 'A' 1:36.69 1:47.46 2
4 Saint John Track 'C' 1:50.69 2
5 Saint John Track 'A' 2:13.91 1

Men 12-13 High Jump
================================================================================
Only 4 jumps per athlete
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Damery, Jordan 95 South East AC 1.15m
0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
O O O O O XXX

Men 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maessen, Connor 93 Chebucto 1.55m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P P O XO O O XXX
2 Mazerolle, Chad 93 Club Elite 1.35m 1.50m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O XO O XO O XO XXO XXX
3 Musoke, Matthew 94 Chebucto 1.42m 1.45m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P O O O O O XXX
4 Johnson, Adrian 93 Carleton-York AC 1.40m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P O P O XXO XXX

Men 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Douthwright, Nethaniel 91 South East AC 1.55m 1.60m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O P P P XO XXO O XXO O XXX
2 Ivey, Richard 91 Carleton-York AC 1.50m 1.55m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P O XO O O O XXX
3 Musoke, Nathan 92 Chebucto 1.50m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P P P P XO XXX
4 MacAdam, Nicholas 92 Chebucto 1.45m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P O P O O XXX
5 Hiscock, Vance 92 Chebucto 1.40m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
O O O O XXO XXX
6 McIntosh, Shawn 92 Bluenose AC 1.35m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
P O O O XXX

Men 18+ High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Watts, Simon 90 Chebucto 1.85m 1.80m
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.75 1.80 1.83
O O P O XO XXX
2 Johnson, Adam 90 Carleton-York AC 1.70m 1.70m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
P P P P P O XO O O O XXO XXX
3 Maillet, Marc 89 Club Elite 1.75m 1.65m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P P P P P P O XXO XXX
4 MacNeil, Will 89 Bluenose AC 1.60m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P P P P O O XO XXX

Men 11&U Long Jump
================================================================================
Only 4 jumps per athlete
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cormier, Anthony 97 Saint John TC 3.10m 3.54m
3.34m 3.54m PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Alston, Alec 97 Saint John TC 3.68m 3.38m
2.92m 3.01m 3.34m 3.31m 3.38m 3.18m
3 Amos, Alex 98 Fast Tracks 2.88m 2.84m
2.84m 2.70m 2.79m 2.56m 2.71m FOUL
4 Hossain, Fakid 98 Saint John TC 2.50m
2.31m 2.08m 2.08m 1.71m 2.50m 2.16m
5 Currie, Paddy 98 Saint John TC 2.37m
2.31m 1.83m 2.29m 2.37m 2.27m 2.28m
6 Casey, Dallas 97 Saint John TC 2.97m 2.35m
2.35m 1.87m PASS PASS PASS PASS
7 Sullivan, Gregor 98 Saint John TC 1.75m
1.66m 1.40m 1.39m FOUL 1.44m 1.75m
8 Sullivan, Davis 99 Saint John TC 1.65m
FOUL 1.46m 1.65m FOUL 1.36m 1.54m
9 Millett, Willem 00 Saint John TC 1.53m
1.42m 1.27m 1.53m 1.42m FOUL FOUL

Men 12-13 Long Jump
================================================================================
Only 4 jumps per athlete
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Damery, Jordan 95 South East AC 3.91m 4.16m
3.39m 2.95m 4.16m FOUL FOUL 3.85m
2 Sullivan, Matthew 96 Saint John TC 2.69m
2.42m 2.64m 2.24m FOUL 2.37m 2.69m

Men 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================================
Only 4 jumps per athlete
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hossain, Intekhab 94 Saint John TC 4.96m 4.70m
4.50m 4.58m 4.45m PASS 4.65m 4.70m
-- Caissie, Jean-Denis 94 Club Elite 4.50m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS FOUL

Men 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================================
Only 4 jumps per athlete
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cho, Kyu-Won 91 Chebucto 6.04m
5.83m FOUL 5.82m 5.58m 6.04m 5.65m
2 Knowles, Michael 91 Chaleur 5.78m 5.81m
5.32m 5.53m 5.81m 5.77m FOUL FOUL
3 Douthwright, Nethaniel 91 South East AC 5.50m 5.08m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.08m 4.95m PASS
4 Osbourne, Jeff 91 Harbour View 4.97m
FOUL FOUL 4.41m 4.79m FOUL 4.97m
5 McIntosh, Shawn 92 Bluenose AC 3.93m
3.73m 3.89m 3.93m 3.80m PASS PASS
-- MacAdam, Nicholas 92 Chebucto 5.67m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 18+ Long Jump
================================================================================
Only 4 jumps per athlete
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Landry, Pierre 88 Club Elite 6.96m 6.60m
6.55m 6.44m FOUL 6.60m 6.57m 6.48m
2 Gagnon, Mathieu 90 South East AC 6.05m 5.97m
5.83m 5.97m FOUL 5.67m 5.91m FOUL
3 MacNeil, Will 89 Bluenose AC 6.06m 5.95m
5.81m FOUL 5.95m 5.85m 5.75m 5.73m
4 Bellamy, Nathaniel 90 Saint John TC 4.53m
4.36m 4.21m 4.53m 4.14m PASS PASS
5 Robbins, Joshua 82 Motley Crew 3.74m
FOUL 3.74m 3.64m 3.69m 3.69m 3.53m

Men 14-15 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Adrian 93 Carleton-York AC 8.61m 9.04m
FOUL 8.80m 9.04m 8.85m 8.79m 8.86m

Men 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ivey, Richard 91 Carleton-York AC 12.60m 10.80m
10.80m 10.15m 10.19m 10.25m 10.46m 10.79m
2 Richard, Kevin 92 Club Elite 13.06m 10.76m
10.29m FOUL 10.76m 10.65m 10.30m 10.63m
3 Gormley, John 92 Saint John TC 10.73m
10.36m 10.51m 10.64m 10.45m 10.34m 10.73m
4 Jones, Caleb 91 Saint John TC 10.62m
9.85m FOUL 10.62m 10.26m 10.14m FOUL

Men 18+ Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cassely, Mathew 87 Sparta AC 13.51m
13.51m FOUL 11.90m 12.01m 11.59m FOUL
2 Johnson, Adam 90 Carleton-York AC 9.05m 10.29m
10.29m 10.03m 10.16m 8.61m 9.71m 9.31m
3 Robbins, Joshua 82 Motley Crew 9.71m
9.62m FOUL 9.05m FOUL 9.28m 9.71m
4 Bellefleur, Shawn 86 UdeM 9.48m 9.47m
PASS PASS 8.77m 9.24m 9.30m 9.47m
5 Lagace, Mathieu 85 UdeM 8.73m 8.54m
PASS PASS 8.54m 7.91m 8.40m 7.47m

Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wolter, Mattias 91 Bluenose AC 9:13.27 9:05.56
2 Osbourne, Jeff 91 Harbour View 11:34.00 11:44.42

Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barton, Rebecca 92 Motley Crew 11:58.54 12:21.64

Women 18+ 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mowat, Allison 82 Motley Crew 11:54.90 11:59.89

Men 18+ 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Britt, Barry 90 Saint John TC 8:35.05 8:40.63
2 Bourgeois, Joël 71 8:13.54 8:40.67
3 Salisbury, Ryan 81 Motley Crew 9:30.76
4 Young, Justin 82 Saint John TC 10:44.80 10:57.74

Men 17&U Triple Jump
================================================================================
Only 4 jumps per athlete
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacAdam, Nicholas 92 Chebucto 10.33m 11.24m
11.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.65m
2 Hiscock, Vance 92 Chebucto 10.12m
9.83m 9.83m 10.12m 9.97m FOUL
3 Musoke, Nathan 92 Chebucto 9.97m
9.77m 9.97m FOUL 9.91m 9.63m
4 McIntosh, Shawn 92 Bluenose AC 9.12m
FOUL FOUL 9.12m 9.08m FOUL

Women 17&U Triple Jump
================================================================================
Only 4 jumps per athlete
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McIntosh, Rachael 91 Bluenose AC 10.27m 10.09m
9.93m 10.09m 9.98m 10.02m 10.04m
2 Jorgensen, Maia 91 Bluenose AC 10.02m 9.86m
9.37m 9.85m 9.86m 9.41m 9.76m
3 Haworth, Rebecca 92 Chebucto 9.57m
9.57m 9.37m 9.46m 9.31m 8.67m
4 Pound, Marcie 91 Sparta AC 9.80m 8.83m
FOUL FOUL 8.83m 8.36m

Women 18+ Triple Jump
================================================================================
Only 4 jumps per athlete
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Sara 88 UdeM 11.07m 10.55m
10.48m 10.55m 10.44m 10.55m FOUL
2 Himmelman, Laura 88 St FX 9.83m 9.98m
9.91m 9.60m 9.73m 9.91m 9.98m

Men 18+ Triple Jump
================================================================================
Only 4 jumps per athlete
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Watts, Simon 90 Chebucto 13.24m 13.05m
13.05m 12.84m 12.64m FOUL 12.51m
2 Rosenburg, Brandon 90 Chebucto 13.55m 12.53m
12.53m 12.50m 11.66m PASS PASS
3 Muamba, Cauchy 87 St FX 12.03m
12.03m 11.76m 11.93m FOUL FOUL
3 MacNeil, Will 89 Bluenose AC 12.71m 12.03m
11.88m 11.94m 11.90m 12.03m 11.88m
-- Landry, Pierre 88 Club Elite 13.56m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Mixed 16+ Weight Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richard, Kevin 92 Club Elite 12.96m 12.49m
12.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.91m
2 Jones, Caleb 91 Saint John TC 11.84m
FOUL 11.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.11m
3 Richard, Kaitlin 88 Sparta AC 9.80m 10.46m
9.59m 10.46m FOUL FOUL 8.05m FOUL
4 Lagace, Mathieu 85 UdeM 8.02m 8.41m
7.64m 7.74m 8.09m FOUL 7.27m 8.41m
5 Gormley, John 92 Saint John TC 8.08m
8.08m 6.28m FOUL 7.52m 7.16m 7.86m
6 MacIntyre, Ashley 88 Sparta AC 7.44m 6.68m
5.90m 2.91m 6.68m 6.63m 4.46m FOUL

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.