• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

New Brunswick Outdoor Championship

Oromocto, NB
July 12th, 2008

Girls 12-13 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Combined Heats -- Finals by Age Group
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
4 Robichaud Pascale 96 Club Elite 15.00 15.55q NWI 2
5 Heather Allen 96 Fredericton Ltc 15.90 15.60q NWI 2
6 Caitlin McCavour 95 Truro Lions 15.67 16.16q NWI 2
7 Moriah Russell 95 Saint John TC 16.37 16.30q +0.0 1

Girls 12-13 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Combined Heats -- Finals by Age Group
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Gallagher 95 Motley Crew 13.90 13.91 NWI 1
2 Vautour Christine 96 Club Elite 14.91 14.69 NWI 1
3 Robichaud Pascale 96 Club Elite 15.55 15.01 NWI 1
4 Monika LeBlanc 95 South East AC 15.13 15.03 NWI 1
5 Heather Allen 96 Fredericton Ltc 15.60 15.72 NWI 1
6 Caitlin McCavour 95 Truro Lions 16.16 15.91 NWI 1
7 Moriah Russell 95 Saint John TC 16.30 15.99 NWI 1

Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Combined Heats -- Finals by Age Group
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sharkara Paris 93 Central Nova 13.08 13.18q 1.0 4
2 Emily Arsenault 93 South East AC 13.17 13.22q 1.0 4
3 Lauren Hurry 93 Sparta Athletics 13.41 13.23q 1.0 4
4 Jillian Nolan 94 Truro Lions 13.65 13.50q NWI 3
5 Rachel Wright 94 Central Nova 13.45 13.63q 1.0 4
6 Pascale Ouellette 93 Fredericton Ltc 13.91 13.72q NWI 3
7 Katie Robinson 94 Saint John TC 13.64 13.73q NWI 3
8 Livia Clarke 93 Fast Tracks 13.55 13.82q 1.0 4
9 Ashton Fraser 94 Pei 13.90 13.90 NWI 3
10 Leah White 93 Fast Tracks 13.60 14.03 NWI 3
11 Mélissa Kenny 94 South East AC 14.24 14.13 NWI 3
12 Shannon Macdonald 94 Fredericton Ltc 18.00 16.68 +0.0 1

Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Combined Heats -- Finals by Age Group
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Arsenault 93 South East AC 13.22 12.95 NWI 1
2 Sharkara Paris 93 Central Nova 13.18 12.98 NWI 1
3 Lauren Hurry 93 Sparta Athletics 13.23 13.27 NWI 1
4 Livia Clarke 93 Fast Tracks 13.82 13.56 NWI 1
5 Rachel Wright 94 Central Nova 13.63 13.62 NWI 1
6 Jillian Nolan 94 Truro Lions 13.50 13.74 NWI 1
7 Pascale Ouellette 93 Fredericton Ltc 13.72 13.82 NWI 1
8 Katie Robinson 94 Saint John TC 13.73 14.06 NWI 1

Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Combined Heats -- Finals by Age Group
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Victoria Baba 92 Fredericton Ltc 13.17 13.25q 1.0 4
2 Meghan Boswell 92 Pei 13.42q +0.0 1
3 Julia Cormier 92 Fast Tracks 13.36 13.71q 1.0 4

Girls 11&U 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Combined Heats -- Finals by Age Group
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Alexondra Kiely 97 South East AC 15.15 15.54q NWI 2
2 Taylor Dunn 97 Fredericton Ltc 16.23 15.96q NWI 2
3 Rachel Hopper 98 Fredericton Ltc 18.24 17.96q +0.0 1
4 Taylor Smith 98 Fredericton Ltc 19.51 19.02q +0.0 1

Girls 11&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Combined Heats -- Finals by Age Group
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Alexondra Kiely 97 South East AC 15.54 15.44 NWI
2 Taylor Dunn 97 Fredericton Ltc 15.96 16.29 NWI
3 Rachel Hopper 98 Fredericton Ltc 17.96 18.18 NWI
4 Taylor Smith 98 Fredericton Ltc 19.02 19.22 NWI

Girls 12-13 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Combined Heats -- Finals by Age Group
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley Gallagher 95 Motley Crew 14.09 13.90q NWI 3
2 Vautour Christine 96 Club Elite 14.40 14.91q NWI 2
3 Monika LeBlanc 95 South East AC 15.13q +0.0 1

Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Combined Heats -- Finals by Age Group
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
4 kaitlyn sobey 92 Sparta Athletics 13.75 13.74q NWI 3
5 Lindsay Gauvin 92 Chaleur AC 13.89q +0.0 1
6 Rachelle McDonald 91 Saint John TC 13.49 13.93q 1.0 4
7 Marcie Pound 91 Sparta Athletics 14.51 14.34q NWI 2
8 Mylene Guimond 91 Club Elite 14.34 14.78q NWI 2

Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Combined Heats -- Finals by Age Group
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Victoria Baba 92 Fredericton Ltc 13.25 13.02 NWI 1
2 Meghan Boswell 92 Pei 13.42 13.19 NWI 1
3 Julia Cormier 92 Fast Tracks 13.71 13.53 NWI 1
4 Lindsay Gauvin 92 Chaleur AC 13.89 13.54 NWI 1
5 Rachelle McDonald 91 Saint John TC 13.93 13.61 NWI 1
6 kaitlyn sobey 92 Sparta Athletics 13.74 13.81 NWI 1
7 Marcie Pound 91 Sparta Athletics 14.34 14.19 NWI 1
8 Mylene Guimond 91 Club Elite 14.78 14.98 NWI 1

Girls 11&U 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Alyson Colpitts 97 Fast Tracks 32.12 31.02 NWI 2
2 Alexondra Kiely 97 South East AC 32.10 31.50 NWI 2
3 Isabelle Nickerson 98 Saint John TC 39.31 NWI 1
4 Taylor Smith 98 Fredericton Ltc 43.12 42.88 NWI 1

Girls 12-13 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Ashley Gallagher 95 Motley Crew 29.55 28.39 NWI 3
2 Kalie Smith 95 Fast Tracks 29.14 28.82 NWI 3
3 Kylie Paulsen 96 Fast Tracks 28.64 29.91 NWI 4
4 Madison Dayton 95 South East AC 29.94 30.98 NWI 3
5 Vautour Christine 96 Club Elite 32.00 31.19 NWI 2
6 Robichaud Pascale 96 Club Elite 31.10 32.54 NWI 2
7 Heather Allen 96 Fredericton Ltc 32.84 33.13 NWI 2
8 Moriah Russell 95 Saint John TC 35.25 34.77 NWI 1

Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Emily Arsenault 93 South East AC 27.50 26.73 NWI 5
2 Lauren Hurry 93 Sparta Athletics 27.39 27.39 NWI 5
3 Jennifer Meech 94 Truro Lions 27.46 27.55 NWI 5
4 Livia Clarke 93 Fast Tracks 28.27 27.91 NWI 4
5 Pascale Ouellette 93 Fredericton Ltc 30.05 28.82 NWI 3
6 Katie Robinson 94 Saint John TC 28.44 28.93 NWI 4
7 Leah White 93 Fast Tracks 28.76 29.19 NWI 4
8 Mélissa Kenny 94 South East AC 30.85 30.08 NWI 2
9 Shannon Macdonald 94 Fredericton Ltc 42.00 34.60 NWI 1

Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Victoria Baba 92 Fredericton Ltc 27.81 27.45 NWI 5
2 Sarah Myatt 92 Fredericton Ltc 27.54 27.45 NWI 5
3 Meghan Boswell 92 Pei 27.38 27.53 NWI 5
4 Rachelle McDonald 91 Saint John TC 28.06 27.79 NWI 4
5 Julia Cormier 92 Fast Tracks 27.64 28.02 NWI 5
6 Lindsay Gauvin 92 Chaleur AC 28.55 28.17 NWI 4
7 kaitlyn sobey 92 Sparta Athletics 28.95 29.04 NWI 4
8 Mylene Guimond 91 Club Elite 30.63 31.32 NWI 2

Women 18+ 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Sarah McMullin 90 Fredericton Ltc 29.05 28.34 NWI 3

Girls 11&U 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alyson Colpitts 97 Fast Tracks 70.94 70.86 2
2 Taylor Dunn 97 Fredericton Ltc 75.98 77.97 1
3 Rachel Hopper 98 Fredericton Ltc 1:25.37 1:28.40 1
4 Isabelle Nickerson 98 Saint John TC 1:29.04 1

Girls 12-13 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kalie Smith 95 Fast Tracks 66.06 65.58 3
2 Madeleine Harlow 95 Athletics East 69.14 66.90 2
3 Kylie Paulsen 96 Fast Tracks 64.79 67.70 3
4 Kimberley Duggan 95 Truro Lions 72.32 2
5 Madison Dayton 95 South East AC 71.09 72.35 2
6 Monica Tremblay 96 71.12 73.54 1
7 Caitlin McCavour 95 Truro Lions 75.89 2

Women 14-15 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Morgan Hawkes 93 Fast Tracks 60.49 62.12 4
2 Jennifer Meech 94 Truro Lions 61.60 62.15 4
3 Katie Robinson 94 Saint John TC 64.16 64.01 3
4 Erin Kelly 94 Saint John TC 64.02 64.30 4
5 Brett McCavour 94 Truro Lions 65.04 69.57 3
6 Alex Rogers 94 Truro Lions 66.09 69.71 3

Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sarah Myatt 92 Fredericton Ltc 62.05 61.46 4
2 Grace Annear 92 Saint John TC 64.00 61.69 4
3 Jocelyn Lockhart 91 South East AC 61.14 62.01 4
4 Robbi Daley 91 62.09 62.22 4
5 Lindsay Gauvin 92 Chaleur AC 64.43 64.94 3

Women 18+ 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Marissa Walter 90 Athletics East 58.82 61.19 4

Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katie Daley 96 2:39.13 2:33.50
2 Madeleine Harlow 95 Athletics East 2:38.49 2:35.24
3 Grace Marcoux 95 South East AC 2:44.00 2:41.86
4 Laura Clarke 95 Fast Tracks 2:49.48 2:43.83
5 Madison Dayton 95 South East AC 2:55.21 2:51.39

Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hilary Rawding 94 Athletics East 2:24.75 2:17.79
2 Tristan Langley 93 Central Nova 2:24.35 2:20.04
3 Morgan Hawkes 93 Fast Tracks 2:20.25 2:21.82
4 Erin Kelly 94 Saint John TC 2:35.20 2:29.52
5 Brett McCavour 94 Truro Lions 2:37.81 2:32.65

Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sarah MacPherson 91 Fast Tracks 2:18.00 2:12.39
2 Britany MacArthur 92 Athletics East 2:22.44 2:14.27
3 Jocelyn Lockhart 91 South East AC 2:16.46 2:14.71
4 Robbi Daley 91 2:22.07 2:16.34
5 Grace Annear 92 Saint John TC 2:26.62 2:18.14

Girls 12-13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cassidy Langley 95 Central Nova 5:29.52 5:32.88
2 Laura Clarke 95 Fast Tracks 6:01.00 5:45.10
3 Monika LeBlanc 95 South East AC 5:42.48 5:49.14

Women 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kathleen Groves 93 5:37.15 5:30.67
2 Emma Gillam 93 Truro Lions 5:40.00 6:00.36

Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Genevieve Lalonde 91 South East AC 4:29.05 4:42.14
2 Sarah MacPherson 91 Fast Tracks 4:34.98 4:47.86

Women 18+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lydia Frost 90 4:58.98 4:49.12
2 Nadine Frost 90 4:49.58 4:51.23

Women 12-15 80 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Leah White 93 Fast Tracks 15.81 14.93 NWI
2 Hilary Tomney 93 Saint John TC 14.94 NWI
3 Monica Tremblay 96 16.32 NWI

Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Rebecca Sheehan 91 17.04 17.22 NWI
2 Samantha Macdonald 92 17.07 17.54 NWI

Women 15 & Under 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hilary Tomney 93 Saint John TC 51.31 52.27

Women 17&U 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rebecca Barton 92 Motley Crew 8:03.89

Girls 11&U High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alexondra Kiely 97 South East AC 1.10m 1.05m
1.05 1.10
O XXX

Girls 12-13 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Madison Dayton 95 South East AC 1.18m 1.25m
1.05 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.20 1.21 1.22 1.23 1.24 1.25 1.26
O O O O XXO O O XO O O O XXX
2 Monika LeBlanc 95 South East AC 1.14m 1.13m
1.05 1.10 1.13 1.16
O XO O XXX

Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephanie Doiron 93 South East AC 1.52m 1.44m
1.19 1.24 1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44
P P O P O XO
2 Megan Burns 93 South East AC 1.30m 1.39m
1.19 1.24 1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44
O O O O O XXX
3 Mélissa Kenny 94 South East AC 1.30m 1.19m
1.19 1.24
O XXX

Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rebecca Sheehan 91 1.50m 1.49m
1.19 1.24 1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.52
P P O O O O XXO XXX
2 Samantha Macdonald 92 1.50m 1.44m
1.19 1.24 1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49
P O O O O XO XXX

Girls 11&U Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Alexondra Kiely 97 South East AC 3.47m 3.46m NWI
3.14m(NWI) 3.41m(NWI) 3.46m(NWI) 3.20m(NWI) 3.18m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
2 Tinisha Daigle 97 1.67m 3.28m NWI
3.20m(NWI) 3.23m(NWI) 2.83m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.28m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
3 Taylor Dunn 97 Fredericton Ltc 3.45m 3.21m NWI
3.21m(NWI) 3.06m(NWI) 3.15m(NWI) 2.94m(NWI) 2.99m(NWI) 2.93m(NWI)
4 Taylor Smith 98 Fredericton Ltc 1.20m 2.02m NWI
2.02m(NWI) 2.02m(NWI) 1.96m(NWI)
-- Isabelle Nickerson 98 Saint John TC 1.31m FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Girls 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Vautour Christine 96 Club Elite 4.08m 3.93m NWI
3.93m(NWI) 3.85m(NWI) 3.77m(NWI) 3.83m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.70m(NWI)
2 Monika LeBlanc 95 South East AC 3.39m 3.57m NWI
3.17m(NWI) 3.35m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.44m(NWI) 3.37m(NWI) 3.57m(NWI)
3 Caitlin McCavour 95 Truro Lions 3.30m NWI
3.18m(NWI) 3.19m(NWI) 3.15m(NWI) 3.20m(NWI) 3.28m(NWI) 3.30m(NWI)
4 Kimberley Duggan 95 Truro Lions 3.22m NWI
2.93m(NWI) 3.11m(NWI) 3.15m(NWI) 3.06m(NWI) 2.99m(NWI) 3.22m(NWI)
5 Heather Allen 96 Fredericton Ltc 3.16m 2.98m NWI
2.98m(NWI) 2.79m(NWI) 2.85m(NWI) 2.81m(NWI) 2.66m(NWI) 2.78m(NWI)

Women 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Lauren Hurry 93 Sparta Athletics 4.88m 4.62m NWI
FOUL(NWI) 4.52m(NWI) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.62m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI)
2 Ashton Fraser 94 Pei 4.68m 4.43m NWI
FOUL(NWI) 4.32m(NWI) 4.13m(NWI) 3.90m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI) 4.26m(NWI)
3 Pascale Ouellette 93 Fredericton Ltc 4.37m 4.22m NWI
4.22m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) 4.16m(NWI) 4.07m(NWI) 4.13m(NWI)
4 Mélissa Kenny 94 South East AC 2.12m 4.06m NWI
3.99m(NWI) 4.06m(NWI) 3.94m(NWI)
5 Brett McCavour 94 Truro Lions 3.98m NWI
3.97m(NWI) 3.98m(NWI) 3.66m(NWI)
6 Erin Kelly 94 Saint John TC 3.88m 3.50m NWI
2.88m(NWI) 3.50m(NWI) 3.15m(NWI)
7 Shannon Macdonald 94 Fredericton Ltc 2.50m 2.50m NWI
2.50m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Women 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Grace Annear 92 Saint John TC 4.91m 4.75m NWI
4.65m(NWI) 4.36m(NWI) 4.74m(NWI) 4.52m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.75m(NWI)
2 Samantha Macdonald 92 4.58m 4.68m NWI
4.12m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.11m(NWI) 4.16m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
3 Rachelle McDonald 91 Saint John TC 5.17m 4.67m NWI
4.67m(NWI) 4.42m(NWI) PASS(NWI) 4.41m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.52m(NWI)
4 Marcie Pound 91 Sparta Athletics 4.55m 4.38m NWI
4.38m(NWI) 4.09m(NWI) PASS(NWI) 4.33m(NWI) 3.94m(NWI) PASS(NWI)
5 Victoria Baba 92 Fredericton Ltc 4.55m 4.36m NWI
4.36m(NWI) 4.20m(NWI) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.83m(NWI) 4.36m(NWI)
6 kaitlyn sobey 92 Sparta Athletics 4.47m 4.22m NWI
4.22m(NWI) 3.97m(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Women 18+ Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Sarah McMullin 90 Fredericton Ltc 4.41m 4.49m NWI
3.92m(NWI) 4.29m(NWI) 3.67m(NWI) 4.38m(NWI) 4.49m(NWI) 4.30m(NWI)
2 Stéphanie Landry 90 Club Elite 4.57m 4.35m NWI
4.35m(NWI) 3.99m(NWI) 4.05m(NWI) 4.25m(NWI) 3.91m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Women 17&U Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Marcie Pound 91 Sparta Athletics 10.09m 10.02m NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9.65m(NWI) 10.02m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Mylene Guimond 91 Club Elite 7.10m FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Women 18+ Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Stéphanie Landry 90 Club Elite 9.64m 9.95m NWI
FOUL(NWI) 9.43m(NWI) 9.95m(NWI) 9.76m(NWI) 9.80m(NWI) 9.67m(NWI)
2 Sarah McMullin 90 Fredericton Ltc 9.42m 9.75m NWI
9.31m(NWI) 9.75m(NWI) 9.03m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9.08m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Girls 11&U Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tinisha Daigle 97 4.43m
4.43m 4.25m 4.19m 3.76m 4.32m 4.14m

Girls 12-13 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sarah Millman 96 Truro Lions 7.52m 7.24m
7.07m 6.86m 6.73m 6.47m 6.86m 7.24m
2 Caitlin McCavour 95 Truro Lions 5.86m
5.16m 5.30m PASS PASS 5.44m 5.86m
3 Robichaud Pascale 96 Club Elite 5.00m 5.46m
FOUL 4.89m PASS PASS 5.12m 5.46m

Women 14-15 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kayli Gault 93 Truro Lions 9.11m 9.95m
9.10m 9.42m 9.38m 9.61m 9.95m 8.84m
2 Elisha English 93 Carleton-York AC 10.32m 9.78m
9.46m 9.03m 9.07m 9.51m 8.60m 9.78m
3 Shannon Morris 94 Saint John TC 9.72m 9.50m
8.89m 7.86m 8.61m 9.08m 8.91m 9.50m
4 Catherine Berghuis 94 Truro Lions 8.73m
7.65m FOUL FOUL 8.58m 8.73m 8.31m
5 Isabelle Smith 93 South East AC 8.13m 7.29m
6.49m 7.03m 7.29m 7.09m 6.89m 7.03m
6 Chantal Mourant 94 Club Elite 8.78m 6.85m
6.85m 6.46m 6.74m 6.74m 6.74m 6.54m

Women 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jessica Chamberland 91 South East AC 10.69m 9.94m
9.60m 9.94m 9.58m 9.63m 8.90m 8.93m
2 Brittany Colpitts 92 South East AC 9.34m 9.33m
9.16m 9.22m 9.08m 9.13m 9.15m 9.33m
3 Abigail Kierstead 91 South East AC 9.18m 8.43m
8.27m 8.43m 8.14m 8.16m 7.91m 8.02m

Women 18+ Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alex Black 90 Fredericton Ltc 8.88m
8.48m 8.88m 8.47m 8.59m 8.41m 8.60m
2 Josee Bernard 89 7.97m
7.47m 7.97m 7.89m 7.60m 7.93m 7.28m

Women 15&U Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kayli Gault 93 Truro Lions 21.04m 27.73m
25.95m FOUL 21.28m 27.73m 26.92m 26.42m
2 Isabelle Smith 93 South East AC 23.39m 22.51m
21.46m 19.99m 21.51m 22.51m 20.02m 21.71m
3 Shannon Morris 94 Saint John TC 22.33m 22.45m
20.82m 22.45m 20.95m 19.86m 20.14m 21.72m
4 Chantal Mourant 94 Club Elite 16.23m 20.43m
FOUL 20.43m 19.65m 18.28m FOUL 18.34m
5 Catherine Berghuis 94 Truro Lions 20.02m
20.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL 20.02m 19.91m
6 Jessica Bartlett 95 Truro Lions 18.39m
18.39m 17.68m 17.83m 18.08m 18.07m 17.41m
7 Sarah Millman 96 Truro Lions 18.04m 18.06m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.98m 13.92m 18.06m

Women 16-17 Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alisha Caldwell 91 Athletics East 34.45m 29.32m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 29.32m 27.68m 27.88m
2 Brittany Colpitts 92 South East AC 28.15m 28.84m
23.45m 25.06m 25.60m FOUL 22.95m 28.84m
3 Abigail Kierstead 91 South East AC 24.93m 20.38m
19.40m 19.77m 20.38m 19.28m 20.22m 20.34m

Women 18+ Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Josee Bernard 89 27.03m 24.19m
21.29m FOUL 24.12m 23.67m 22.79m 24.19m

Women 15&U Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kayli Gault 93 Truro Lions 24.46m
21.38m 22.35m 23.41m FOUL 23.16m 24.46m
2 Sarah Millman 96 Truro Lions 20.48m
20.48m FOUL 18.26m 19.53m 17.73m 18.62m

Women 15&U Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kayli Gault 93 Truro Lions 22.07m 25.99m
23.95m 24.01m 25.46m 25.99m FOUL 24.70m
2 Jessica Bartlett 95 Truro Lions 28.72m 23.86m
22.11m 21.34m 21.51m 22.26m 22.46m 23.86m

Women 16-17 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chelsea Britt 91 Saint John TC 31.68m 30.06m
29.43m 30.06m 28.49m 26.26m 27.02m FOUL
2 Lindsay Gauvin 92 Chaleur AC 29.99m
23.23m 21.37m 23.79m 19.68m 21.65m 29.99m
3 Abigail Kierstead 91 South East AC 27.71m 25.64m
25.64m 23.73m 24.42m 21.02m 24.50m 23.61m
4 Brittany Colpitts 92 South East AC 25.09m 24.48m
24.11m 22.10m 22.22m 24.48m 19.83m FOUL

Women 18+ Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alex Black 90 Fredericton Ltc 25.45m
25.45m 22.79m 24.28m 24.49m 21.22m 22.52m
2 Erica Forward 90 25.28m 22.48m
17.21m 16.72m 18.46m 16.80m 22.48m 20.03m

Men 11&U 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Combined Heats -- Finals by Age Group
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alec Alston 97 Saint John TC 14.44 13.74q 1.6 2
2 Sam Black 97 Fredericton Ltc 16.48 16.41q 1.6 1
3 Fakid Hossain 98 16.80 16.49q 1.6 1
4 Sebastien LeBlanc 98 South East AC 19.04 17.31q 1.6 1

Men 11&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Combined Heats -- Finals by Age Group
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Alec Alston 97 Saint John TC 13.74 13.95 NWI
2 Sam Black 97 Fredericton Ltc 16.41 16.35 NWI
3 Fakid Hossain 98 16.49 16.49 NWI

Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Combined Heats -- Finals by Age Group
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexandre Coholan 93 South East AC 11.73 11.55q 2.5 4
2 Alexander Peabody 93 Saint John TC 12.08 11.81q 1.7 3
3 André Bourgeois 93 South East AC 12.71 11.98q 1.6 2
4 Justin Kearney 93 12.01 12.14q 1.7 3
5 Stewart MacLean 93 Pei 12.00 12.14q 1.7 3
6 Shawn Wright 93 Central Nova 12.09 12.26q 1.7 3
7 Trevor Floyd 94 Saint John TC 12.34 12.44q 1.6 2
8 Intekhab Hossain 94 13.24 13.06q 1.6 2
9 Greg Hingley 93 Truro Lions 14.81 14.17 1.6 1

Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Combined Heats -- Finals by Age Group
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Alexandre Coholan 93 South East AC 11.55 11.50 NWI 1
2 Alexander Peabody 93 Saint John TC 11.81 11.60 NWI 1
3 André Bourgeois 93 South East AC 11.98 11.96 NWI 1
4 Justin Kearney 93 12.14 12.03 NWI 1
5 Stewart MacLean 93 Pei 12.14 12.04 NWI 1
6 Shawn Wright 93 Central Nova 12.26 12.34 NWI 1
7 Trevor Floyd 94 Saint John TC 12.44 12.41 NWI 1
8 Intekhab Hossain 94 13.06 12.82 NWI 1

Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Combined Heats -- Finals by Age Group
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alex Stuart 92 South East AC 11.91 11.63q 2.5 4
2 Richard Ivey 91 Carleton-York AC 11.85 11.64q 2.5 4
3 Dillon Arsenault 91 Pei 11.50 11.71q 2.5 4
4 Michael Knowles 91 Chaleur AC 12.11 11.85q 1.7 3
5 Mitchell O'Neill 91 Saint John TC 11.72 11.96q 2.5 4
6 Nethaniel Douthwright 91 South East AC 12.26 12.25q 1.6 2
7 Johnathan Fahey 92 South East AC 13.29q 1.6 1
-- Nick Davidson 92 South East AC 14.24 DNF 1.6 2

Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Combined Heats -- Finals by Age Group
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Richard Ivey 91 Carleton-York AC 11.64 11.62 NWI 1
2 Alex Stuart 92 South East AC 11.63 11.65 NWI 1
3 Dillon Arsenault 91 Pei 11.71 11.70 NWI 1
4 Mitchell O'Neill 91 Saint John TC 11.96 11.81 NWI 1
5 Michael Knowles 91 Chaleur AC 11.85 12.14 NWI 1
6 Nethaniel Douthwright 91 South East AC 12.25 12.27 NWI 1
7 Johnathan Fahey 92 South East AC 13.29 13.20 NWI 1

Men 18+ 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Combined Heats -- Finals by Age Group
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jason Bouchard 90 Fredericton Ltc 11.25 11.18q 2.5 4
2 Matt Harris 89 Sparta Athletics 11.89 11.89q 2.5 4
3 Joey Savoie 85 Fredericton Ltc 12.04 12.06q 1.7 3
4 Bruno Richard 82 12.17 12.34q 1.7 3
5 Marc Maillet 89 Club Elite 11.96 12.44q 2.5 4
6 Mathieu Coté-Landry 90 Fredericton Ltc 12.66 12.83q 1.6 2

Men 18+ 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Combined Heats -- Finals by Age Group
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Jason Bouchard 90 Fredericton Ltc 11.18 11.23 NWI 1
2 Matt Harris 89 Sparta Athletics 11.89 11.89 NWI 1
3 Joey Savoie 85 Fredericton Ltc 12.06 12.19 NWI 1
4 Marc Maillet 89 Club Elite 12.44 12.49 NWI 1
5 Bruno Richard 82 12.34 12.52 NWI 1
6 Mathieu Coté-Landry 90 Fredericton Ltc 12.83 12.97 NWI 1

Men 100 Meter Dash SO
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Chris Briggs South East AC 13.40 NWI
2 Bobby McCoubrey South East AC 14.97 NWI
3 Luc Richard South East AC 15.11 NWI
4 Kenny Babineau South East AC 15.36 NWI
5 Alex Richard South East AC 15.82 NWI
6 Frank Ayles South East AC 17.17 NWI
7 Danny Ayles South East AC 17.27 NWI

Men 11&U 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
19 Alec Alston 97 Saint John TC 29.74 29.83 NWI 2
20 Sam Black 97 Fredericton Ltc 35.90 35.86 NWI 1
21 Fakid Hossain 98 36.86 36.52 NWI 1
22 Sebastien LeBlanc 98 South East AC 37.44 36.91 NWI 1

Men 11&U 200 Meter Dash SO
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Chris Briggs South East AC 27.26 NWI
2 Luc Richard South East AC 29.65 NWI
3 Bobby McCoubrey South East AC 32.27 NWI
4 Kenny Babineau South East AC 33.53 NWI
5 Frank Ayles South East AC 34.11 NWI
6 Alex Richard South East AC 34.15 NWI
7 Danny Ayles South East AC 36.06 NWI

Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
4 Alexandre Coholan 93 South East AC 24.08 24.11 NWI 4
9 Alexander Peabody 93 Saint John TC 25.62 24.53 NWI 2
10 Stewart MacLean 93 Pei 26.00 24.65 NWI 2
11 André Bourgeois 93 South East AC 26.76 25.03 NWI 2
12 Justin Kearney 93 25.52 25.06 NWI 3
16 Intekhab Hossain 94 27.00 27.30 NWI 2

Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
2 Alex Stuart 92 South East AC 23.65 23.34 NWI 4
3 Adam Gaudes 92 Fast Tracks 23.61 23.40 NWI 4
5 Dillon Arsenault 91 Pei 23.85 24.14 NWI 4
7 Mitchell O'Neill 91 Saint John TC 24.39 24.38 NWI 4
8 Richard Ivey 91 Carleton-York AC 24.82 24.52 NWI 4
13 Patrick Coolen 92 25.69 25.56 NWI 2
17 Johnathan Fahey 92 South East AC 27.78 NWI 3
18 Stephane Mazerolle 92 Club Elite 29.40 29.12 NWI 2

Men 18+ 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Jason Bouchard 90 Fredericton Ltc 22.55 22.51 NWI 4
6 Matt Harris 89 Sparta Athletics 24.54 24.33 NWI 4
14 Marc Maillet 89 Club Elite 24.93 25.57 NWI 3
15 Bruno Richard 82 25.50 26.35 NWI 3

Men 11&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alec Alston 97 Saint John TC 72.60
2 Fakid Hossain 98 1:27.94 1:29.32

Men 12-13 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Joshua Shanks 96 Saint John TC 69.64 72.36 2

Men 14-15 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alexandre Coholan 93 South East AC 54.09 54.28 3
2 Tommy McGinn 94 Fast Tracks 56.78 57.46 3
3 Alex MacPherson 93 Fast Tracks 58.71 58.87 3
4 Shawn Wright 93 Central Nova 60.76 60.61 2
5 Tom Butler 93 Saint John TC 60.88 63.32 2
6 Jean-Denis Caissie 94 Club Elite 67.38 64.53 2

Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Adam Gaudes 92 Fast Tracks 51.84 52.27 3
2 Spencer Smith 92 Pei 54.17 54.79 3
3 Stephane Mazerolle 92 Club Elite 65.51 66.73 2

Men 18+ 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ben MacAdam 90 Pei 58.56 58.62 3

Men 11&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Charles Waugh 97 Fast Tracks 2:45.05 2:45.40

Men 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joshua Shanks 96 Saint John TC 2:37.00 2:36.81

Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryan Cassidy 93 South East AC 2:08.68 2:04.76
2 Tommy McGinn 94 Fast Tracks 2:11.10 2:07.98
3 Robin Murdock 93 Fast Tracks 2:09.96 2:09.42
4 Nick MacMackin 94 Saint John TC 2:10.63 2:09.77
5 Alex MacPherson 93 Fast Tracks 2:22.64 2:18.10
6 Tom Butler 93 Saint John TC 2:21.03 2:22.25
7 Adrian Johnson 93 Carleton-York AC 2:22.39 2:22.85
8 Mathew Gratton 94 Motley Crew 2:50.32 2:54.75

Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mike Jacobs 92 Motley Crew 2:02.75 2:03.22
2 Ian Forbes 92 Fast Tracks 2:11.53 2:04.05
3 Joel Muise 92 2:20.73

Men 18+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chad Doucet 90 Chaleur AC 2:14.10 2:11.45
2 Steve Scott 78 2:10.14 2:14.96

Men 12-13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joshua Shanks 96 Saint John TC 5:14.80 5:24.52

Men 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryan Cassidy 93 South East AC 4:27.45 4:24.66
2 Jeremie Pellerin 93 South East AC 4:40.77 4:38.36
3 Robin Murdock 93 Fast Tracks 4:44.23 4:47.34
4 Lee Wesselius 94 South East AC 4:49.70 4:48.23
5 Adrian Johnson 93 Carleton-York AC 5:16.20 5:20.05

Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 James Murphy 91 Motley Crew 4:15.73 4:15.92
2 Ian Forbes 92 Fast Tracks 4:23.67 4:30.77
3 Joel Muise 92 4:49.28

Men 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Alexandre Doucet 92 Chaleur AC 16.00 16.78 NWI
2 Nethaniel Douthwright 91 South East AC 17.00 17.33 NWI
3 Patrick Coolen 92 18.96 18.25 NWI

Men 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alex Stuart 92 South East AC 61.68 60.11
2 Chris Robertson 92 South East AC 62.75 60.75

Men 18+ 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mitch Peters 90 11:57.72

Men 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jordan Johnson 93 Carleton-York AC 1.55m 1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O XO XO XXX

Men 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mitch Quigg 92 Saint John TC 1.75m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O O O O O O XO XXX
2 Mitchell O'Neill 91 Saint John TC 1.65m 1.70m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O O O O O XXO XXX
2 Alexandre Doucet 92 Chaleur AC 1.83m 1.70m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XO O XO O O XXX
2 Jared McGinn 91 1.75m 1.70m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO O O O O XO XXX
5 Chris Robertson 92 South East AC 1.65m 1.65m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO O XO XXO XXX
6 Ryan James 91 Saint John TC 1.60m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O O XXO XXX
7 Nethaniel Douthwright 91 South East AC 1.71m 1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O X P P P

Men 18+ High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adam Johnson 90 Carleton-York AC 1.80m 1.80m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83
O O O O O XO O O XXO XXX
2 Marc Maillet 89 Club Elite 1.75m 1.75m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P O XO XO XO XXO XXX

Men 11&U Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Alec Alston 97 Saint John TC 3.68m 3.79m NWI
3.35m(NWI) 3.79m(NWI) 3.79m(NWI) 3.32m(NWI) 3.39m(NWI) 3.67m(NWI)
2 Sebastien LeBlanc 98 South East AC 2.80m 3.11m NWI
2.74m(NWI) 3.06m(NWI) 3.11m(NWI) 3.02m(NWI) 2.82m(NWI) 2.83m(NWI)
3 Sam Black 97 Fredericton Ltc 2.99m 3.00m NWI
2.59m(NWI) 2.61m(NWI) 2.51m(NWI) 2.70m(NWI) 2.75m(NWI) 3.00m(NWI)
4 Fakid Hossain 98 2.50m 2.82m NWI
FOUL(NWI) 2.81m(NWI) 2.78m(NWI) 2.68m(NWI) 2.75m(NWI) 2.82m(NWI)

Men 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jocelyn Gallant 93 Club Elite 4.88m 5.28m NWI
4.91m(NWI) 5.06m(NWI) 4.51m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI) 5.09m(NWI) 5.28m(NWI)
2 Jean-Denis Caissie 94 Club Elite 4.29m 4.85m NWI
4.84m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.44m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.85m(NWI)
3 Jordan Johnson 93 Carleton-York AC 4.40m 4.31m NWI
3.95m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI) 2.29m(NWI)
4 Intekhab Hossain 94 4.99m 3.92m NWI
3.82m(NWI) 3.92m(NWI) 3.72m(NWI)

Men 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Michael Knowles 91 Chaleur AC 6.50m 6.29m NWI
6.27m(NWI) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.27m(NWI) 6.29m(NWI) 6.29m(NWI)
2 Jared McGinn 91 5.96m 6.03m NWI
5.54m(NWI) 5.82m(NWI) 5.63m(NWI) 5.46m(NWI) 5.45m(NWI) 6.03m(NWI)
3 Mitch Quigg 92 Saint John TC 5.63m NWI
FOUL(NWI) 5.63m(NWI) 5.29m(NWI) 5.26m(NWI) 5.43m(NWI) 5.58m(NWI)
4 Alexandre Doucet 92 Chaleur AC 2.42m 5.42m NWI
5.29m(NWI) 5.42m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI) 5.25m(NWI) 5.15m(NWI)
5 Ryan James 91 Saint John TC 4.89m NWI
4.80m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI) 4.89m(NWI)
6 Stephane Mazerolle 92 Club Elite 3.69m NWI
FOUL(NWI) 3.58m(NWI) 3.69m(NWI)

Men 18+ Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Anthony Bernard 88 Pei 6.82m 6.89m NWI
6.81m(NWI) 6.82m(NWI) 6.89m(NWI) 6.65m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.86m(NWI)
2 Joey Savoie 85 Fredericton Ltc 6.13m 5.87m NWI
5.16m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.87m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.36m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Men 17&U Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Michael Knowles 91 Chaleur AC 12.28m 12.46m NWI
12.46m(NWI) 12.24m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.10m(NWI) 11.76m(NWI)
2 Intekhab Hossain 94 10.39m 10.52m NWI
9.73m(NWI) 10.10m(NWI) 9.89m(NWI) 10.17m(NWI) 10.39m(NWI) 10.52m(NWI)

Men 18+ Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Brent Murphy 90 Pei 11.70m 11.86m NWI
11.86m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.56m(NWI) 11.38m(NWI) 11.17m(NWI)
2 Joey Savoie 85 Fredericton Ltc 11.79m 11.79m NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.79m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.10m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Men 12-13 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matthew Hingley 95 Truro Lions 9.33m
9.12m 9.05m 9.18m 8.44m 9.33m 8.80m
2 Frédéric-Bastien Landry 95 8.08m
6.14m 7.63m 8.08m 8.08m 7.42m 7.54m

Men 14-15 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greg Hingley 93 Truro Lions 11.54m 11.20m
10.44m 10.05m 10.92m 10.85m 10.14m 11.20m
2 Nathan Burris 93 Truro Lions 9.39m 10.57m
9.49m 9.69m 9.35m 9.86m 9.49m 10.57m
3 Peter Millman 94 Truro Lions 10.00m 10.32m
10.16m 10.00m 10.32m 10.01m 9.18m FOUL
4 Caleb Johnson 94 Carleton-York AC 9.66m 9.00m
7.83m 8.79m 8.77m 7.93m 9.00m 8.97m

Men 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jeff Sloan 91 13.15m 12.95m
12.15m 12.95m 12.52m 12.46m 11.55m 12.37m
2 Richard Ivey 91 Carleton-York AC 11.69m 11.75m
10.79m 11.19m 10.59m 11.75m 10.97m 11.10m
3 Caleb Jones 91 Saint John TC 12.98m 11.34m
FOUL 11.22m 10.76m 11.34m 10.80m 10.85m
4 Nick Davidson 92 South East AC 10.15m 9.35m
7.95m 8.19m 8.30m 8.73m 8.66m 9.35m

Men 18+ Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mathew Cassely 87 Sparta Athletics 10.39m
10.39m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS

Men 15&U Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nathan Burris 93 Truro Lions 33.85m 33.95m
33.60m 33.95m 32.69m 32.31m 33.41m 30.91m
2 Peter Millman 94 Truro Lions 30.01m 31.20m
31.20m FOUL 30.90m FOUL FOUL 29.74m
3 Greg Hingley 93 Truro Lions 20.51m 23.52m
21.18m 18.47m 22.23m 22.71m 23.52m 21.76m
4 Matthew Hingley 95 Truro Lions 17.68m
FOUL 17.68m 14.67m FOUL 17.12m 15.93m
5 Frédéric-Bastien Landry 95 15.81m
15.81m 13.93m 13.27m 13.37m 15.27m 15.26m

Men 16-17 Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jesse Cox 92 Truro Lions 25.66m
24.18m 25.66m 23.91m 22.16m FOUL 23.82m
2 Nick Davidson 92 South East AC 38.64m 22.89m
22.61m 19.23m 21.75m 22.59m 22.89m FOUL

Men 15&U Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nathan Burris 93 Truro Lions 26.96m
23.07m 18.28m FOUL FOUL 15.26m 26.96m
2 Peter Millman 94 Truro Lions 24.10m
23.55m FOUL 24.10m 22.73m FOUL 21.77m
3 Greg Hingley 93 Truro Lions 21.69m
20.63m 17.74m 19.36m FOUL 21.69m 21.18m
4 Matthew Hingley 95 Truro Lions 20.41m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.28m 20.41m 20.21m

Men 18+ Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mathew Cassely 87 Sparta Athletics 46.69m 48.12m
45.66m FOUL FOUL 44.88m FOUL 48.12m

Men 15&U Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 André Bourgeois 93 South East AC 41.81m 42.18m
42.18m 38.04m 40.47m 41.96m 35.58m 39.88m
2 Jean-Denis Caissie 94 Club Elite 30.55m 36.32m
30.75m 33.00m 33.36m 27.20m 36.32m 33.78m
3 Jocelyn Gallant 93 Club Elite 38.90m 33.95m
33.28m 33.05m 32.49m 33.95m 31.81m FOUL
4 Peter Millman 94 Truro Lions 30.23m 28.80m
28.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 16-17 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Caleb Jones 91 Saint John TC 51.44m 61.81m
61.81m 57.55m FOUL 55.37m 49.90m 56.39m
2 Jesse Cox 92 Truro Lions 43.69m 41.59m
41.15m 39.86m 41.59m FOUL 36.80m FOUL
3 Nethaniel Douthwright 91 South East AC 38.02m 40.04m
29.09m 36.14m 36.91m 39.48m 38.88m 40.04m

Men 18+ Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mike Robinson 59 Saint John TC 32.15m 37.15m
28.13m FOUL 37.15m FOUL FOUL
-- Adam Johnson 90 Carleton-York AC 37.86m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 15&U 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jeremie Pellerin 93 South East AC 10:05.51 9:49.79
2 Lee Wesselius 94 South East AC 10:25.50 10:01.52

Women 15&U 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kathleen Groves 93 12:03.35 12:07.90
2 Emma Gillam 93 Truro Lions 12:53.90

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.