• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

ASEA Spring Open

Dieppe, NB
May 9th, 2009

Licensed to South East Athletics                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager

ASEA Spring Open - 09/05/2009
Rencontre Ouvert ASEA
Dieppe NB
Results

Women 13 & Under 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Donaldson, Sidney 96 ASEA 15.26
2 Kiely, Grace 99 ASEA 17.60

Women 14-17 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Taplin, Sarah 94 Moncton High 13.44 2
2 Hurry, Lauren 93 Spartan 13.51 2
3 Doiron, Stephanie 93 ASEA 14.46 1
4 Kenny, Melissa 94 ASEA 14.51 1
5 Arseneau, Jessica 95 Nepisiguit 14.74 2
6 Wells, Stephanie 95 Riverview Middle 14.84 2
7 Pound, Marcie 92 Spartan 14.93 2
8 Power, Maggie 93 Unattached 15.18 1
9 Connell, Sarah 93 Unattached 15.43 1
10 Martin, Josee 93 Assomption 15.46 1
11 Cormier, Shannie 93 Nepisiguit 15.99 1
12 Balser, McKenzie 95 Riverview Middle 16.14 2
12 Leggatt, Sophie 93 Unattached 16.14 2
14 Ranasinghe, Dulanga 94 Unattached 16.27 1
15 Babineau, Nicole 92 Riverview HS 16.82 2

Women 18+ 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bursey, Jenny 89 Spartan 13.43
2 Kublik, Kristi 86 ASEA 13.68
3 Wichtel, Jocelyn 91 Spartan 14.53
4 Lisi, Gina 87 Spartan 15.13

Women 13 & Under 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Donaldson, Sidney 96 ASEA 32.06
2 Boudreau, Marie-Pier 97 Nepisiguit 32.11

Women 14-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gauvin, Lindsay 92 Chaleur 28.68 1
2 Hurry, Lauren 93 Spartan 29.59 2
3 Wells, Stephanie 95 Riverview Middle 30.42 1
4 Leblanc, Monika 95 ASEA 31.61 2
5 Power, Maggie 93 Unattached 31.63 1
6 Grant, Laura 94 Riverview HS 31.75 1
7 Babineau, Nicole 92 Riverview HS 34.36 1

Women 18+ 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bursey, Jenny 89 Spartan 27.48 2
2 Wichtel, Jocelyn 91 Spartan 29.84 2
3 Lisi, Gina 87 Spartan 30.47 2

Women 13 & Under 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Claveau, Sarah 97 Unattached 74.88
2 Boudreau, Marie-Pier 97 Nepisiguit 78.98
3 Haché, Danika 97 Nepisiguit 1:22.86
4 Boudreau, Rachel 97 Nepisiguit 1:30.61

Women 14-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Annear, Grace 92 Saint John Track 63.33 2
2 Gauvin, Lindsay 92 Chaleur 66.90 1
3 Hurry, Lauren 93 Spartan 69.42 2
4 Sheridan, Katie 92 Riverview HS 73.35 1
4 Leblanc, Monika 95 ASEA 74.40 1
5 Wells, Stephanie 95 Riverview Middle 73.67 1
6 Bouma, Kristine 95 Nepisiguit 78.94 1
7 Grant, Laura 94 Riverview HS 1:21.72 1

Women 18+ 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bursey, Jenny 89 Spartan 62.38 2
2 Lisi, Gina 87 Spartan 68.67 2
3 Wichtel, Jocelyn 91 Spartan 69.30 2

Girls 13&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kiely, Alexondra 97 ASEA 2:47.95
2 Claveau, Sarah 97 Unattached 2:50.79
3 Boudreau, Rachel 97 Nepisiguit 3:22.51
4 Haché, Danika 97 Nepisiguit 3:28.58

Women 14-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Annear, Grace 92 Saint John Track 2:34.34
2 Richard, Dominique 95 Soleil-Levant 2:52.22
3 Sheridan, Katie 92 Riverview HS 2:53.25
4 Bouma, Kristine 95 Nepisiguit 3:01.41

Women 18+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fowlie, Jessica 91 Unattached 2:43.19

Women 14-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Groves, Kathleen 93 Chaleur 5:35.18
2 Legresley, Alexandra 94 Nepisiguit 5:49.83
3 Boudreau, Janie 95 Nepisiguit 5:50.23

Women 14-17 High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Macdonald, Samantha 92 Unattached 1.55m
2 Doiron, Stephanie 93 ASEA 1.50m
3 Arseneau, Jessica 95 Nepisiguit 1.35m
4 Richard, Dominique 95 Soleil-Levant 1.30m

Women 13 & Under Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kiely, Alexondra 97 ASEA 3.32m
2 Kiely, Grace 99 ASEA 2.73m

Women 14-17 Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hurry, Lauren 93 Spartan 4.92m
2 Taplin, Sarah 94 Moncton High 4.89m
3 Macdonald, Samantha 92 Unattached 4.69m
4 Annear, Grace 92 Saint John Track 4.51m
5 Pound, Marcie 92 Spartan 4.32m
6 Kenny, Melissa 94 ASEA 4.29m
7 Leblanc, Monika 95 ASEA 3.64m
8 Martin, Josee 93 Assomption 3.58m
9 Cormier, Shannie 93 Nepisiguit 3.49m
10 Babineau, Nicole 92 Riverview HS 3.07m

Women 18+ Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Landry, Stéphanie 90 Club Elite 4.19m
2 Carnahan, Jennifer 91 Unattached 3.20m

Women 13 & Under Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kiely, Grace 99 ASEA 4.78m

Women 14-15 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Doucet, Véronique 94 Nepisiguit 8.74m
2 Balser, McKenzie 95 Riverview Middle 7.35m
3 Grant, Laura 94 Riverview HS 6.39m
4 Connell, Sarah 93 Unattached 5.74m

Women 18+ Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Chamberland, Jessica 91 ASEA 10.86m
2 Kublik, Kristi 86 ASEA 9.47m
3 Arseneault, Sophie 89 ASEA 9.32m
4 Carnahan, Jennifer 91 Unattached 6.77m
5 Adams, Kelsey 90 Unattached 6.62m

Women 13 & Under Javelin Throws 400g Turbo
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kiely, Grace 99 ASEA 9.08m

Women 14-17 Javelin Throws 600g
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gauvin, Lindsay 92 Chaleur 34.29m
2 Macdonald, Samantha 92 Unattached 28.40m
3 Kenny, Melissa 94 ASEA 26.01m
4 Bourgeois, Naomie 92 Unattached 25.53m
5 Doucet, Véronique 94 Nepisiguit 20.46m
6 Kean, Jaymee 93 Moncton High 8.47m

Women 18+ Javelin Throws 600g
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Britt, Chelsea 91 Saint John Track 29.83m
2 Kublik, Kristi 86 ASEA 27.13m
3 Adams, Kelsey 90 Unattached 24.99m

Men 13 & Under 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Doucet, Alain 96 Carrefour de 14.33 2
2 Cormier, Anthony 97 Saint John Track 14.36 1
3 Michaud, Joey 97 Nepisiguit 15.29 2
4 Pellerin Boudreau, Jérém 97 Nepisiguit 15.57 1
5 Pond, Max 97 ASEA 16.57 1
6 Leblanc, Sébastien 98 ASEA 16.71 2

Men 14-17 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Coholan, Alexandre 93 ASEA 11.95 3
2 Rioux, Eric 92 MacNaughton 11.99 3
3 Doucet, Alex 92 Chaleur 12.17 2
4 Bourgeois, André 93 ASEA 12.24 3
5 Tulle, Matthew 92 Unattached 13.05 2
6 Boudreau, Corey 93 Moncton High 13.34 2
7 Gonzalez, Jorge 92 Riverview HS 13.73 1
8 Robichaud, Zach 93 MacNaughton 13.92 1
9 Madden, Tyler 92 MacNaughton 14.72 1
10 Cormier, Jacques 94 Mathieu-Martin 14.89 1

Men 18+ 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stuart, Alex 91 ASEA 11.89 3
2 Knowles, Michael 91 Unattached 12.15 3
3 Gagnon, Mathieu 90 ASEA 12.56 3
4 Sullivan, James 91 Spartan 12.65 3
5 Geikie, Patrick 91 Unattached 12.77 2
6 Steeves, Garrett 91 Riverview HS 12.94 3
7 Blades, Charles 91 Jma Armstrong 13.32 2
8 Oussedik, Elias 91 Unattached 13.57 1
9 Perron, Eric 74 Unattached 14.81 1

Men 13 & Under 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cormier, Anthony 97 Saint John Track 28.95 2
2 Doucet, Alain 96 Carrefour de 31.34 2
3 Michaud, Joey 97 Nepisiguit 31.71 1
4 Casey, Dallas 97 Saint John Track 32.25 1
5 Roy, Marc-André 96 Nepisiguit 33.07 1
6 Pond, Max 97 ASEA 34.00 2
7 Leblanc, Sébastien 98 ASEA 34.50 2

Men 14-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Robertson, Chris 92 ASEA 24.58 2
2 Doucet, Alex 92 Chaleur 24.9h 1
3 Tulle, Matthew 92 Unattached 26.4h 1
4 Boudreau, Corey 93 Moncton High 27.30 2
5 Robichaud, Zach 93 MacNaughton 27.5h 1
6 Leblanc, Aaron 94 Mathieu-Martin 31.62 2

Men 18+ 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Landry, Pierre 88 Club Elite 23.58 2
2 Douthwright, Nethaniel 91 ASEA 25.03 2
3 Sullivan, James 91 Spartan 25.07 2
4 Oussedik, Elias 91 Unattached 27.1h 1
5 Blades, Charles 91 Jma Armstrong 27.39 1

Men 13 & Under 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dumouchel, Pierre 96 Saint John Track 69.69
2 Cormier, Anthony 97 Saint John Track 74.19
3 Mallet, Anthony 97 Nepisiguit 77.61
4 Casey, Dallas 97 Saint John Track 79.86
5 Leblanc Martin, Xavier 97 Nepisiguit 1:23.46
6 Roy, Marc-André 96 Nepisiguit 1:24.49

Men 14-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Robertson, Chris 92 ASEA 57.44 3
2 Arseneau, Jérémie 93 Nepisiguit 60.59 2
3 Weiland, Nick 94 Riverview Middle 71.90 2
4 Soucier, Daniel 94 Riverview HS 73.18 1
5 Roux, Alex 92 Unattached 79.77 2
6 Donald, Connor 94 Riverview HS 79.88 1
7 Golding, Alexander 94 MacNaughton 1:22.63 1

Men 18+ 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Doiron, Jean-Marc 88 Unattached 52.22 3
2 Sullivan, James 91 Spartan 54.80 3
3 Tree, Andrew 91 Motley Crew 56.49 3
4 Geikie, Patrick 91 Unattached 59.80 2
5 Steeves, Garrett 91 Riverview HS 60.59 2
6 Oussedik, Elias 91 Unattached 61.97 2
7 Chiasson, Jérémie 91 Nepisiguit 65.79 1

Men 13&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dumouchel, Pierre 96 Saint John Track 2:30.40
2 Shanks, Joshua 96 Saint John Track 2:30.99
3 Mallet, Anthony 97 Nepisiguit 2:51.87
4 Casey, Dallas 97 Saint John Track 2:57.25
5 Leblanc Martin, Xavier 97 Nepisiguit 2:58.62

Men 14-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wesselius, Lee 94 ASEA 2:18.16
2 Wesselius, Clark 95 ASEA 2:35.15
3 Soucier, Daniel 94 Riverview HS 2:36.52
4 Weiland, Nick 94 Riverview Middle 2:39.37
5 Boyd, Patrick 94 Riverview HS 2:40.49
6 Lacey, Ryan 94 Riverview HS 2:42.11
7 Whittle, Steven 95 ASEA 2:48.65
8 Donald, Connor 94 Riverview HS 2:48.72
9 Golding, Alexander 94 MacNaughton 2:53.02
10 King, Daniel 95 ASEA 2:53.25

Men 18+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tree, Andrew 91 Motley Crew 2:10.98
2 Comeau, Jules 73 ASEA 2:17.16
3 Franceville, Jordan 91 MacNaughton 2:20.83
4 Thibodeau, Paul 63 ASEA 2:21.09
5 Chiasson, Jérémie 91 Nepisiguit 2:22.06
6 Steeves, Garrett 91 Riverview HS 2:27.17

Men 14-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wesselius, Lee 94 ASEA 4:38.29
2 Wesselius, Clark 95 ASEA 5:14.59
3 Lepage, Yannick 95 ASEA 5:18.60
4 Soucier, Daniel 94 Riverview HS 5:28.12
5 Roux, Alex 92 Unattached 5:29.13
6 Boyd, Patrick 94 Riverview HS 5:33.18
7 Weiland, Nick 94 Riverview Middle 5:38.23
8 King, Daniel 95 ASEA 5:49.82
9 Donald, Connor 94 Riverview HS 5:59.54

Men 18+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Doucet, Chad 90 Chaleur 4:39.89
2 Franceville, Jordan 91 MacNaughton 4:57.47
3 Shanks, Joshua 96 Saint John Track 4:59.82

Men 13 & Under High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hébert, Alexandre 96 Soleil-Levant 1.35m
2 Doucet, Alain 96 Carrefour de 1.30m
3 Leblanc, Sébastien 98 ASEA 1.10m

Men 14-17 High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Doucet, Alex 92 Chaleur 1.75m
2 Ocadiz, Jaen 92 Moncton High 1.70m
3 Schell, Max 92 Moncton High 1.65m
4 Lacey, Ryan 94 Riverview HS 1.20m

Men 18+ High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wingate, Tim 91 Unattached 1.70m

Men 13 & Under Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cormier, Anthony 97 Saint John Track 4.33m
2 Doucet, Alain 96 Carrefour de 3.58m
3 Pellerin Boudreau, Jérém 97 Nepisiguit 3.34m
4 Leblanc, Sébastien 98 ASEA 3.03m
5 Pond, Max 97 ASEA 3.00m

Men 14-17 Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Arseneau, Jérémie 93 Nepisiguit 5.26m
2 Lacey, Ryan 94 Riverview HS 3.71m

Men 18+ Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Landry, Pierre 88 Club Elite 6.32m
2 Knowles, Michael 91 Unattached 6.05m
3 Gagnon, Mathieu 90 ASEA 5.75m

Men 13 & Under Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hébert, Alexandre 96 Soleil-Levant 8.58m
2 Shanks, Joshua 96 Saint John Track 7.05m
3 Michaud, Joey 97 Nepisiguit 6.44m
4 Pellerin Boudreau, Jérém 97 Nepisiguit 6.09m
5 Pond, Max 97 ASEA 5.06m

Men 14-15 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cormier, Jacques 94 Mathieu-Martin 10.09m
2 Leblanc, Aaron 94 Mathieu-Martin 9.82m
3 Landry, Frederic-Bastien 95 Carrefour de 7.15m

Men 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Richard, Kevin 92 Club Elite 11.32m
2 Hoar, David 92 Unattached 11.09m
3 Rinzler, Nathan 93 MacNaughton 8.73m

Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Loisier, Evan 91 James M Hill 8.81m

Men 20+ Shot Put 7.26kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lavoie, Stephane 90 ASEA 11.24m

Men 13 & Under Javelin Throws 400g Turbo
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Boudreau, Justin 96 Carrefour de 22.23m
2 Savoie, Jacob 98 Unattached 21.83m
3 Hébert, Alexandre 96 Soleil-Levant 17.15m

Men 14-15 Javelin Throws 600g
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cormier, Jacques 94 Mathieu-Martin 25.21m
2 Landry, Frederic-Bastien 95 Carrefour de 22.74m

Men 16-17 Javelin Throws 700g
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bourgeois, André 93 ASEA 47.45m
2 Thomas, Cole 92 James M Hill 32.82m
3 Hoar, David 92 Unattached 30.78m
4 Madden, Tyler 92 MacNaughton 21.40m
5 Leblanc, Aaron 94 Mathieu-Martin 17.98m

Men 18+ Javelin Throws 800g
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cyr, Pascal 87 ASEA 48.78m
2 Douthwright, Nethaniel 91 ASEA 41.97m

Men Javelin Throws WC 600g
================================================================
Paralympic
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Boudreau, Joey 85 ASEA 9.90m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.