• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Maritime Junior-Senior Selection Meet

Dartmouth , NS
June 14th, 2009

 
Licensed to Chebucto Athletics HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/14/09 09:14 PM
Demo Meet - 6/14/09
6/14/09
Results

Event 1 Women 15&U 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Collins, Cassandre 94 Chebucto Ath 13.13Q NWI 2
2 Parker, Ellen 94 Unattached 13.60Q NWI 2
3 Wright, Rachel 94 Central Nova 13.62q NWI 2
4 Nolan, Jillian 94 Truro Track 13.93q NWI 1

Event 1 Women 15&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Collins, Cassandre 94 Chebucto Ath 12.82 0.7
2 Wright, Rachel 94 Central Nova 13.58 0.7
3 Parker, Ellen 94 Unattached 13.60 0.7

Event 1 Women 16-19 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hurry, Lauren 93 Spartans Tra 13.24Q NWI
2 Paris, Shakara 93 Central Nova 13.42q NWI

Event 1 Women 16-19 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Paris, Shakara 93 Central Nova 13.15 0.7
2 Hurry, Lauren 93 Spartans Tra 13.31 0.7

Event 1 Women 20-99 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marcotte, Kayla 89 Halifax Wand 12.81Q NWI 2
2 Sobey, Stephanie 88 Spartans Tra 13.08Q NWI 1
3 Bursey, Jenny 89 Spartans Tra 13.20Q NWI 1

Event 1 Women 20-99 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Marcotte, Kayla 89 Halifax Wand 12.67 0.7
2 Sobey, Stephanie 88 Spartans Tra 12.91 0.7
3 Bursey, Jenny 89 Spartans Tra 13.09 0.7

Event 2 Men 15&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maclean, Luke 94 Central Nova 13.00q NWI

Event 2 Men 16-19 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Mills, Trent 92 Unattached 11.46Q NWI 1
2 Demetre, Luke 90 Tiger Track 11.56Q NWI 2
3 Moore, Nick 91 Chebucto Ath 11.57Q NWI 2
4 Duncan, Scott 91 Unattached 11.75Q NWI 1
5 Williams, Danny 90 Unattached 11.81q NWI 2
6 Tibagwa, Nyunyuuzi 90 Athletics Ea 11.95q NWI 1
7 Macdonald, Liam 93 Chebucto Ath 11.97q NWI 2

Event 2 Men 16-19 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Mills, Trent 92 Unattached 11.26 1.9
2 Demetre, Luke 90 Tiger Track 11.37 1.9
3 Moore, Nick 91 Chebucto Ath 11.43 1.9
4 Tibagwa, Nyunyuuzi 90 Athletics Ea 11.67 1.9
5 Williams, Danny 90 Unattached 11.74 1.9
6 Duncan, Scott 91 Unattached 11.75 1.9

Event 2 Men 20-99 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Archibald, Andrew 89 Chebucto Ath 11.55Q NWI 2
2 McKormack, Kurt 87 Spartans Tra 11.47Q NWI 1
3 Moussa, Nabil 88 Halifast Athleti 12.02q NWI 2

Event 2 Men 20-99 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Archibald, Andrew 89 Chebucto Ath 11.40 1.9
2 McKormack, Kurt 87 Spartans Tra 11.54 1.9

Event 3 Women 15&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Petrie, Sadie 94 Yhz Track an 2:22.87
2 Watts, Sophie 94 Yhz Track an 2:27.23
3 Lausch, Sara 94 Yhz Track an 2:27.73

Event 3 Women 16-19 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Macarthur, Britany 92 Athletics Ea 2:20.57
2 Rawding, Hilary 93 Yhz Track an 2:21.87
3 Wolff, Rebecca 93 Yhz Track an 2:26.73

Event 3 Women 20-99 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Macdonald, Kelly 88 Spartans Tra 2:19.60
2 Macdonald, Paula 87 Spartans Tra 2:20.50

Event 4 Men 15&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tate, Mike 95 Antigonish T 2:07.94

Event 4 Men 16-19 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Martin, Jp 90 Yhz Track an 2:01.24
2 Tramble, Kyle 90 Dartmouth At 2:01.71
3 Andrews, Brad 92 Yhz Track an 2:10.52
4 Tate, Bryden 93 Antigonish T 2:15.41

Event 4 Men 20-99 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sullivan, James 88 Spartans Tra 2:09.29

Event 5 Women 19&U 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lausch, Sara 94 Yhz Track an 13:35.47
1 Wolff, Rebecca 93 Yhz Track an 13:35.47
3 Watts, Sophie 94 Yhz Track an 13:35.48
4 Petrie, Sadie 94 Yhz Track an 13:38.87

Event 6 Women 19&U 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Eisenor, Megan 92 Halifax Tige 16.19 1.7
2 Wadden, Nicole 93 Chebucto Ath 16.34 1.7
3 Beiswanger, Kari 94 Chebucto Ath 16.37 1.7
4 Stickney, Jessica 91 Unattached 18.23 1.7
5 Scott, Rachel 91 Unattached 18.71 1.7

Event 6 Women 20-99 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Bursey, Jenny 89 Spartans Tra 15.64 1.7

Event 7 Men 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Bellefontaine, Matthew 92 Chebucto Ath 16.00 0.3
2 Hiscock, Vance 92 Chebucto Ath 16.16 0.3
3 Musoke, Nathan 92 Chebucto Ath 17.56 0.3

Event 7 Men 18+ 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Musoke, Matthew 94 Chebucto Ath 19.29 0.3

Event 8 Women 15&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Meech, Jennifer 94 Truro Legion 1:01.33
2 Wynn, Reagan 95 Chebucto Ath 1:05.58

Event 8 Women 16-19 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gaudet, Cierra 92 Spartans Tra 1:00.71 1
2 Macarthur, Britany 92 Athletics Ea 1:01.28 1
3 Macquarrie, Eilish 93 Antigonish T 1:02.53 2
4 Priske, Morgan 93 Unattached 1:02.64 1
5 Hurry, Lauren 93 Spartans Tra 1:03.27 2
6 Wichtel, Joceyn 90 Spartans Tra 1:04.47 2

Event 8 Women 20-99 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Macdonald, Paula 87 Spartans Tra 1:03.53 2
2 Macdonald, Kelly 88 Spartans Tra 1:03.71 2
3 Lisi, Gina 87 Spartans Tra 1:07.58 2

Event 9 Men 16-19 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Henley, Randy 90 Unattached 50.51
2 Hirtle, Justin 90 Unattached 54.19

Event 9 Men 20-99 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, John 89 Dalhousie Un 51.09
2 Lawson, Peter 68 Halifax Tige 52.23
3 Merrill, Riley 89 Spartans Tra 53.07
4 Sullivan, James 88 Spartans Tra 55.76

Event 10 Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Langley, Tristan 93 Central Nova 4:58.81
2 Rawding, Hilary 93 Yhz Track an 5:18.30
3 Gallagher, Paige 92 Dartmouth At 5:19.81
4 Gillam, Emma 93 Truro Track 5:36.23

Event 10 Women 18-19 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Deveau, Sarah 91 Chebucto Ath 5:35.75

Event 11 Men 15&U 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 D'Eon, Greg 94 Dartmouth At 4:35.03

Event 11 Men 16-19 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Doucette, Jonah 92 Dartmouth At 4:16.47
2 Wood, Nick 92 Central Nova 4:17.07
3 Lewis, Daniel 91 Unattached 4:17.43
4 Tramble, Kyle 90 Dartmouth At 4:26.99
5 Corkum, Lucas 91 Yhz Track an 4:28.57

Event 12 Women 15&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Collins, Cassandre 94 Chebucto Ath 26.39 1.3
2 Wright, Rachel 94 Central Nova 28.09 1.3
3 Wynn, Reagan 95 Chebucto Ath 30.07 1.3

Event 12 Women 16-19 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Paris, Shakara 93 Central Nova 27.59 1.3 1
2 Macquarrie, Eilish 93 Antigonish T 27.64 0.6 2
3 Gaudet, Cierra 92 Spartans Tra 27.73 1.3 1
4 Hurry, Lauren 93 Spartans Tra 29.23 0.6 2
5 Wichtel, Joceyn 90 Spartans Tra 29.29 0.6 2

Event 12 Women 20-99 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Marcotte, Kayla 89 Halifax Wand 26.67 0.6 2
2 Sobey, Stephanie 88 Spartans Tra 28.22 0.6 2
3 Lisi, Gina 87 Spartans Tra 29.91 0.6 2

Event 13 Men 15&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Maclean, Luke 94 Central Nova 27.48 0.9

Event 13 Men 16-19 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Demetre, Luke 90 Tiger Track 23.01 0.9 1
2 Henley, Randy 90 Unattached 23.11 0.9 1
3 Lohnes, Logan 93 Unattached 23.87 0.9 1
4 Williams, Danny 90 Unattached 23.92 1.2 2
5 Mills, Trent 92 Unattached 24.08 0.9 1
6 Tibagwa, Nyunyuuzi 90 Athletics Ea 24.19 0.9 1

Event 13 Men 20-99 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 McKormack, Kurt 87 Spartans Tra 23.32 1.2 2

Event 14 Women 16-19 400 Meter Hurdles 30"
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Priske, Morgan 93 Unattached 1:09.71

Event 14 Women 20-99 400 Meter Hurdles 30"
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stirling, Jan 87 Unattached 1:05.06
2 Bursey, Jenny 89 Spartans Tra 1:06.71

Event 16 Women 15&U Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Guerrero, Mariele 94 Launchers At 10.27m

Event 16 Women 16-19 Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Whalen, Chelsea 92 Launchers At 12.31m

Event 16 Women 20-99 Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Larade, Nicole 88 Launchers At 11.71m

Event 16 Men 16-19 Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Macdonald, Andrew 92 Launchers At 14.06m
2 Myatt, Geoff 91 Celtic Athle 13.82m

Event 16 Men 20-99 Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ramey, Garrett 89 Launchers At 13.01m
2 Sharpe, Chris 89 Halifast Athleti 11.42m

Event 17 Men 16-19 High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Watts, Simon 90 Halifast Athleti 1.95m
2 Martell, Devon 93 Unattached 1.80m
3 Musoke, Nathan 92 Chebucto Ath 1.60m

Event 17 Men 20-99 High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fox, Casey 89 Unattached 1.80m

Event 18 Women 16-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Blois, Juliana 92 Halifax Tige 5.21m 1.2
2 Boyle, Rachel 92 Chebucto Ath 5.01m +0.0
3 Macdonald, Brittany 91 Unattached 4.68m 0.6
4 Wadden, Nicole 93 Chebucto Ath 4.53m -0.9
5 Haworth, Rebecca 92 Chebucto Ath 4.11m 0.2

Event 19 Women 16-19 High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Macdonald, Brittany 91 Unattached 1.60m
1 Pitman, Jennifer 91 Halifax Tige 1.60m
3 Haworth, Rebecca 92 Chebucto Ath 1.50m
4 Wadden, Nicole 93 Chebucto Ath 1.40m

Event 19 Women 20-99 High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Maessen, Laura 89 Chebucto Ath 1.66m

Event 20 Men 15&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Musoke, Matthew 94 Chebucto Ath 4.85m 0.2

Event 20 Men 16-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Watts, Simon 90 Halifast Athleti 6.20m 1.8
2 Macadam, Nick 92 Chebucto Ath 6.19m 0.6
3 Rosenburg, Brandon 90 Halifast Athleti 5.92m 0.9
4 Musoke, Nathan 92 Chebucto Ath 4.93m 1.2

Event 20 Men 20-99 Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Bernard, Anthony 88 Islanders Tr 6.76m +0.0
2 Archibald, Andrew 89 Chebucto Ath 6.15m 0.9

Event 21 Women 20-99 Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Larade, Nicole 88 Launchers At 36.82m

Event 21 Men 16-19 Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 London, Seth 90 Halifast Athleti 45.31m
2 Myatt, Geoff 91 Celtic Athle 42.42m
3 Macdonald, Andrew 92 Launchers At 40.76m

Event 21 Men 20-99 Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Suntres, Angelo 84 Halifast Athleti 42.31m

Event 22 Women 16-19 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Boyle, Rachel 92 Chebucto Ath 11.08m 0.8
1 Blois, Juliana 92 Halifax Tige 11.08m 1.5
3 Macdonald, Brittany 91 Unattached 10.38m 1.7

Event 22 Women 20-99 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hudson, Pam 89 Islanders Tr 9.57m 1.4

Event 23 Men 15&U Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Musoke, Matthew 94 Chebucto Ath 10.28m 1.2
2 Maclean, Luke 94 Central Nova 9.28m +0.0

Event 23 Men 16-19 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Rosenburg, Brandon 90 Halifast Athleti 13.15m 0.9
2 Yetman, Daniel 92 Chebucto Ath 12.64m 0.7
3 Macadam, Nick 92 Chebucto Ath 12.50m NWI
4 Martell, Devon 93 Unattached 11.99m 0.2

Event 23 Men 20-99 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 McKormack, Kurt 87 Spartans Tra 14.33m 1.6

Event 24 Women 15&U Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Guerrero, Mariele 94 Launchers At 30.43m

Event 24 Women 16-19 Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Whalen, Chelsea 92 Launchers At 41.21m
2 Myers, Annalyse 92 Antigonish T 35.49m
3 Wadden, Nicole 93 Chebucto Ath 28.87m
4 Macdonald, Brittany 91 Unattached 22.35m

Event 24 Women 20-99 Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Maessen, Laura 89 Chebucto Ath 25.44m

Event 24 Men 16-19 Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Buckland-Nicks, Michael 91 Antigonish T 38.47m

Event 25 Women 20-99 Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Richard, Kaitlin 88 Spartans Tra 43.83m

Event 25 Men 20-99 Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Caseley, Mathew 88 Spartans Tra 56.14m

Event 26 Men 16-19 400 Meter Hurdles 36"
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bellefontaine, Matthew 92 Chebucto Ath 58.08
2 Macadam, Nick 92 Chebucto Ath 1:00.21
3 Hiscock, Vance 92 Chebucto Ath 1:00.46
4 Musoke, Nathan 92 Chebucto Ath 1:03.25

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.