• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Nova Scotia Canada Games Trials

Dartmouth, NS
July 10th, 2009

 
Licensed to Chebucto Athletics HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/12/09 08:50 PM
NS Canada Games Trials 2009 - 7/10/09 to 7/12/09
Beazley Field
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash Special Olym
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Dolliver, Shyanne Special Olym 14.99 3.3
2 Macmurtery, Chelsea Special Olym 15.47 3.3
3 Arbour, Cheyenne Special Olym 17.01 3.3
4 Langille, Jessica Special Olym 17.86 3.3
5 Murphy, Alison Special Olym 20.91 3.3

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Martin, Jenna Athletics Ea 12.02 1.4
2 Marcotte, Kayla Halifax Wand 12.56 1.4
3 Jones, Nikkia Unattached 12.75 1.4
4 Collins, Cassandre Chebucto Ath 12.78 1.4
5 Paris, Shakara Central Nova 12.83 1.4
6 McIntosh, Rachael Bluenose Ath 13.10 1.4
7 Wright, Rachel Central Nova 13.27 1.4
8 Nolan, Jillian Central Nova 13.50 1.4

Women 200 Meter Dash Special Olym
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dolliver, Shyanne Special Olym 31.42 3.1
2 Macmurtery, Chelsea Special Olym 33.19 3.1
3 Arbour, Cheyenne Special Olym 37.26 3.1
4 Langille, Jessica Special Olym 38.65 3.1

Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Martin, Jenna Athletics Ea 24.56 0.9
2 Phelan, Emily Chebucto Ath 25.89 0.9
3 Collins, Cassandre Chebucto Ath 26.21 0.9
4 Marcotte, Kayla Halifax Wand 26.47 0.9
5 Paris, Shakara Central Nova 26.86 0.9
6 McPhee, Aly Unattached 27.95 0.9
7 Wright, Rachel Central Nova 28.09 0.9

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Martin, Jenna Athletics Ea 54.37
2 Stirling, Jan Unattached 57.16
3 Peters, Celia Halifax Tige 57.34
4 Macarthur, Britany Athletics Ea 1:01.41
5 Priske, Morgan Unattached 1:02.31
6 Rawding, Hilary Yhz Track an 1:03.05
7 Jones, Neishel Unattached 1:08.81

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Peters, Celia Halifax Tige 2:13.65
2 Roy, Dominique Yhz Track an 2:18.50
3 Macarthur, Britany Athletics Ea 2:21.24
4 Rawding, Hilary Yhz Track an 2:22.57
5 Wolter, Maria Bluenose Ath 2:29.81
6 Gallagher, Paige Dartmouth At 2:38.32

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Roy, Dominique Yhz Track an 4:35.03
2 Stewart, Gina Unattached 4:39.27
3 Coady, Rebecca Athletics Ea 4:46.60
4 Currie, Sarah Dartmouth At 4:55.39
5 Rawding, Hilary Yhz Track an 4:59.55
6 Gallagher, Paige Dartmouth At 5:26.07

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stewart, Gina Unattached 17:57.62
2 Currie, Sarah Dartmouth At 18:50.36
3 Macneil, Erin Dartmouth At 19:10.26
4 Bates, Bree Dartmouth At 19:56.80

Women 100 Meter Hurdles 33"/84cm
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Phelan, Emily Chebucto Ath 16.09 1.0
2 Wadden, Nicole Chebucto Ath 16.20 1.0
3 Eisenor, Megan Halifax Tige 16.27 1.0
4 Stickney, Jessica Unattached 16.66 1.0
5 Beiswanger, Kari Chebucto Ath 17.49 1.0

Women 400 Meter Hurdles 30"/76cm
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stirling, Jan Unattached 1:03.62
2 Priske, Morgan Unattached 1:09.05

Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Coady, Rebecca Athletics Ea 7:10.89
2 Reeves, Rebecca Halifax Tige 7:16.37
3 Langley, Tristan Central Nova 7:28.74

Women High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Pitman, Jennifer Halifax Tige 1.64m
2 Maessen, Laura Chebucto Ath J1.64m
3 McPhee, Aly Unattached 1.58m
4 Haworth, Rebecca Chebucto Ath J1.58m

Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Boyle, Rachel Chebucto Ath 5.41m 2.3
2 Blois, Juliana Tiger Track 5.35m 2.5
3 Pitman, Jennifer Halifax Tige 5.00m 1.7
4 McPhee, Aly Unattached 4.78m 1.6
5 Leckie, Erin Halifast 4.70m 2.2

Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Boyle, Rachel Chebucto Ath 11.42m 2.7
2 Blois, Juliana Tiger Track 10.89m 1.9
3 Pitman, Jennifer Halifax Tige 10.64m 1.9
4 Gibson, Kristen Chebucto Ath 10.43m 1.0
5 Leckie, Erin Halifast 9.87m 1.7

Women Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Larade, Nicole Launchers At 11.74m
2 Gallagher, Kayla Truro Lions 10.30m
3 Gault, Kayli Truro Lions 9.27m
4 Millman, Sarah Truro Lions 7.77m

Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Myers, Annalyse Truro Track 32.65m
2 Guerrero, Mariele Launchers At 30.49m


Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 McIntosh, Rachael Bluenose Ath 4034 pts
2 Wadden, Nicole Chebucto Ath 3858 pts
3 MacDonald, Brittany Unattached 3228 pts


Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bawol, Michael Halifast 10.87Q 2.2 1
2 Foote, Mason Team Nova Sc 11.18Q 2.2 2
3 Henley, Randy Unattached 11.17Q 2.2 1
4 Archibald, Andrew Chebucto Ath 11.36Q 2.2 2
5 Mills, Trent Unattached 11.34Q 2.2 1
6 Moore, Nick Chebucto Ath 11.52Q 2.2 2
7 Demetre, Luke Halifax Tige 11.63Q 2.2 1
8 Duncan, Scott Unattached 11.74Q 2.2 2
9 Musoke, Nathan Chebucto Ath 11.81Q 2.2 2
10 Miller, Stefan Chebucto Ath 12.82Q 2.2 1
11 Moussa, Nabil Halifax Tige 11.93Q 2.2 2

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Demetre, Luke Halifax Tige 11.14 1.6 2
2 Foote, Mason Team Nova Sc 11.21 1.6 2
3 Henley, Randy Unattached 11.26 1.6 2
4 Mills, Trent Unattached 11.33 1.6 2
5 Archibald, Andrew Chebucto Ath 11.35 1.6 2
6 Moore, Nick Chebucto Ath 11.42 1.6 2
7 Duncan, Scott Unattached 11.75 1.6 2
8 Musoke, Nathan Chebucto Ath 11.81 1.6 2
8 Moussa, Nabil Halifax Tige 11.81 2.0 1

Men 100 Meter Dash Special Olym
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Chandler, Trevor Special Olym 13.03 NWI 2
2 Chandler, Anthony Special Olym 13.90 NWI 2
3 Neilson, Jesse Special Olym 17.19 NWI 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Foote, Mason Team Nova Sc 22.47Q 4.4 2
2 Demetre, Luke Halifax Tige 23.02Q 1.6 1
3 Henley, Randy Unattached 22.70Q 4.4 2
4 Moore, Nick Chebucto Ath 23.10Q 1.6 1
5 Blades, Justin Unattached 23.36Q 1.6 1
6 Williams, John Dalhousie Un 23.50Q 4.4 2
7 Duncan, Scott Unattached 23.80Q 4.4 2
8 Theriau, Chris Unattached 23.99Q 1.6 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Foote, Mason Team Nova Sc 22.25 1.9
2 Henley, Randy Unattached 22.35 1.9
3 Demetre, Luke Halifax Tige 22.76 1.9
4 Moore, Nick Chebucto Ath 23.13 1.9
5 Blades, Justin Unattached 23.52 1.9
6 Williams, John Dalhousie Un 23.54 1.9

Men 200 Meter Dash Special Olym
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Chandler, Trevor Special Olym 27.04 +0.0
2 Chandler, Anthony Special Olym 29.08 +0.0
3 Neilson, Jesse Special Olym 37.96 +0.0

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blades, Justin Unattached 51.11Q 1
2 Henley, Randy Unattached 51.43Q 2
3 Williams, John Dalhousie Un 51.69Q 2
4 Foote, Mason Team Nova Sc 52.44Q 1
5 Demetre, Luke Halifax Tige 52.51Q 1
6 Maclennan, Cameron Bluenose Ath 52.70Q 2
7 Tramble, Kyle Dartmouth At 52.76q 1
8 Hirtle, Justin Unattached 53.14q 2
9 Bond, Elijah Bluenose Ath 54.19 2
10 Waterman, Mathew Central Nova 55.70 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Blades, Justin Unattached 49.88
2 Henley, Randy Unattached 49.96
3 Demetre, Luke Halifax Tige 50.63
4 Williams, John Dalhousie Un 51.27
5 Maclennan, Cameron Bluenose Ath 51.96
6 Tramble, Kyle Dartmouth At 52.21
7 Foote, Mason Team Nova Sc 53.45
8 Hirtle, Justin Unattached 54.67

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Reddy, Matthew Halifax Tige 1:58.81
2 Maclennan, Cameron Bluenose Ath 1:59.28
3 Tramble, Kyle Dartmouth At 2:00.63
4 Hirtle, Justin Unattached 2:12.35
5 D'Eon, Greg Dartmouth At 2:12.91
6 Burlock, David Dartmouth At 2:19.78

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 McCarron, Lee Antigonish T 4:07.98
2 Addison, Brent Yhz Track an 4:09.21
3 Lewis, Daniel Unattached 4:13.31
4 Wood, Nick Central Nova 4:26.50
5 Doucette, Jonah Dartmouth At 4:27.81
6 D'Eon, Greg Dartmouth At 4:28.24
7 Burlock, David Dartmouth At 4:48.56
8 D'Eon, Jason Dartmouth At 4:52.07

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 McCarron, Lee Antigonish T 15:33.20
2 Bergman, Joel Yhz Track an 16:01.85
3 Addison, Brent Yhz Track an 16:07.32
4 Tate, Mike Antigonish T 16:29.35
5 Doucette, Jonah Dartmouth At 16:38.02
6 Wood, Nick Central Nova 17:08.08
7 Lavers, Robert Unattached 17:10.85

Men 110 Meter Hurdles 42"/107cm
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Theriau, Chris Unattached 14.43 4.4
2 O'Neill, Kevin Chebucto Ath 15.73 4.4
3 Hiscock, Vance Chebucto Ath 16.91 4.4
4 Musoke, Nathan Chebucto Ath 17.61 4.4

Men 400 Meter Hurdles 36"/91cm
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bellefontaine, Matthew Chebucto Ath 57.28
2 Maclennan, Cameron Bluenose Ath 58.37
3 Hiscock, Vance Chebucto Ath 59.67

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wolter, Mattias Bluenose Ath 10:02.80

Men High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gillis, James Ceilidh Trac 1.95m
1 Watts, Simon Halifast 1.95m
3 Musoke, Nathan Chebucto Ath 1.70m

Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Watts, Simon Halifast 6.69m 2.6
2 Archibald, Andrew Chebucto Ath 6.60m 3.1
3 Rosenburg, Brandon Halifast 6.26m 2.3
4 Macadam, Nick Chebucto Ath 6.14m 3.4
5 Yetman, Daniel Chebucto Ath 5.93m 3.3

Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Myketyn, Brett Chebucto Ath 13.91m 2.3
2 Rosenburg, Brandon Halifast 13.52m 1.7
3 Watts, Simon Halifast 13.51m 2.7
4 Macadam, Nick Chebucto Ath 12.64m 1.2
5 Yetman, Daniel Chebucto Ath 12.50m 1.4

Men Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ramey, Garrett Launchers At 14.35m
2 Macdonald, Andrew Launchers At 13.12m
3 Myatt, Geoff Celtic Athle 12.71m
4 Sharpe, Chris Halifast 12.54m
5 Kennedy, Robert Truro Lions 10.30m
6 Moussa, Nabil Halifax Tige 9.84m
7 Millman, Peter Truro Lions 9.69m
8 Burris, Nathan Truro Lions 9.32m
9 Hingley, Gregory Truro Lions 8.62m

Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Baird, Jared Central Nova 56.22m
2 Sharpe, Chris Halifast 38.12m

Mixed Pole vault
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 McPhee, Aly W Unattached 2.70m

Mixed Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Myatt, Geoff M Celtic Athle 41.75m
2 London, Seth M Unattached 39.76m
3 Larade, Nicole W Launchers At 38.23m
4 Macdonald, Andrew M Launchers At 36.34m
5 Millman, Peter M Truro Lions 31.29m
6 Gault, Kayli W Truro Lions 30.87m
7 Gallagher, Kayla W Truro Lions 30.36m
8 Burris, Nathan M Truro Lions 30.28m
9 Hingley, Gregory M Truro Lions 26.03m
10 Kennedy, Robert M Truro Lions 23.62m
11 Millman, Sarah W Truro Lions 20.75m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.