• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

International-conference-of-athletics-excellence

Nova Scotia Hersheys Provincial Final

Dartmouth, NS
June 20th, 2009

 
Licensed to Chebucto Athletics HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/30/2009 10:32 AM
Hershey Provincial Meet 2009 - 6/20/2009
Beazley Field, Dartmouth
Results

Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Maye, Payton 99 Independant 8.65 2
2 Curwin, Marley 00 Westmount 8.82 3
3 Williams, Jennifer 99 Unattached 8.84 3
4 Paraskevopoulos, Angela 00 Unattached 9.25 1
5 Malay, Paige 00 Unattached 9.88 2
6 Toulouse, Taya 00 Unattached ( 9.91 1
7 Wicentowich-Hamilton, Mo 99 Unattached 10.07 2
8 MacDonald, Paige 00 Independant 10.08 3
9 Stevens, Georgia 99 Unattached 10.16 3

Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jackson, Holly 99 Westmount 15.79 2
2 Legere, Laura Beth 99 yarmouth 15.89 3
3 Williams, Jennifer 99 Unattached 16.81 1
4 Curwin, Marley 00 Westmount 17.01 2
4 Atkins, Sophie 99 Unattached 17.01 2
6 Lawrence, Hannah 00 Indipendant 17.38 3
7 Gray, Lauren 00 Independant 17.80 1
8 Toulouse, Taya 00 Unattached ( 18.93 1
9 Malay, Paige 00 Unattached 19.00 1
10 Crawley, Jessica 99 Unattached 19.11 3
11 Paraskevopoulos, Angela 00 Unattached 19.24 2
12 Harris-Shanks, Brynn 00 Westmount 21.66 3

Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Belliveau, Madelyn 97 Unattached 13.75 2
2 Blair, Kaylee 97 yarmouth 15.06 1
3 Doolan, Hannah 98 Unattached 15.18 4
4 Fader, Kristen 97 Unattached ( 15.21 3
5 Ford, Lavinia 98 Unattached 15.41 3
6 McDonald, Emma 97 Unattached 15.44 1
7 Snow, Mariah 97 Unattached 15.45 1
8 Foote, Chelsea 98 Unattached 15.54 2
9 Noel, Claire 98 Westmount 15.55 4
10 Miller, Andrea 97 Westmount 16.02 4
11 Baker, Courtney 97 Bluenose Ath 16.30 3
12 Briand, Lily 98 Westmount 16.59 2

Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wynn, Reagan 95 Chebucto Ath 14.13 2
2 Mitchell, Abbie 95 Chebucto Ath 14.32 2
3 Pothier, Jessi 95 Chebucto Ath 14.47 1
4 Roode, Taylor 95 Chebucto Ath 14.85 2
5 Cullen, Macayla 95 Chebucto Ath 15.17 1
6 Rothermel, Caroline 96 Unattached 17.67 1

Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacDougall, Claire 99 Unattached ( 35.85
2 Atkins, Sophie 99 Unattached 36.02
3 Lawrence, Hannah 00 Indipendant 36.92
4 Gray, Lauren 00 Independant 37.95
5 Harris-Shanks, Brynn 00 Westmount 38.53

Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Belliveau, Madelyn 97 Unattached 30.77
2 Buckler, Holly 98 Unattached 33.22
3 Doolan, Hannah 98 Unattached 33.38
4 Fader, Kristen 97 Unattached ( 33.83
5 Foote, Chelsea 98 Unattached 34.29
6 McDonald, Emma 97 Unattached 34.42

Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wynn, Reagan 95 Chebucto Ath 29.37
2 Roode, Taylor 95 Chebucto Ath 29.97
3 Bethune, Brianna 96 Chebucto Ath 31.11
4 Cullen, Macayla 95 Chebucto Ath 31.31
5 Pothier, Jessi 95 Chebucto Ath 31.35
6 Mitchell, Abbie 95 Chebucto Ath 31.50
7 Deveau, Bridget 96 Chebucto Ath 31.61
8 Sperry, Jessica 96 Unattached 34.56

Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Legere, Laura Beth 99 yarmouth 1:17.60
2 MacDougall, Claire 99 Unattached ( 1:19.44
3 Jackson, Holly 99 Westmount 1:26.66
4 Crawley, Jessica 99 Unattached 1:33.56

Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pace, Kennedy 97 Dartmouth At 1:08.93
2 Crawley, Rachel 97 Unattached 1:12.01
3 Blair, Kaylee 97 yarmouth 1:16.04
4 Edmonds, Emma 97 Westmount 1:18.27
5 Noel, Claire 98 Westmount 1:27.02
6 Khaliki, Zainab 97 Unattached ( 1:33.00

Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pace, Kennedy 97 Dartmouth At 2:38.85
2 Crawley, Rachel 97 Unattached 2:39.22
3 Edmonds, Emma 97 Westmount 2:43.76
4 Buckler, Holly 98 Unattached 2:49.79
5 Snow, Mariah 97 Unattached 3:01.32
6 Curwin, Jenna 97 Westmount 3:05.39
7 Ross, Olivia 98 Unattached 3:07.62
8 Ford, Lavinia 98 Unattached 3:12.88
9 Hopper, Victoria 98 yarmouth 3:19.11
10 Dewolfe, Peyton 97 Bluenose Ath 3:31.08

Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Macdonald, Maddy 96 Independant 2:36.72
2 Mason, Kirsti 95 Yhz Track an 2:42.30
3 Wadden, Brittany 95 cheb 2:52.51
4 Deveau, Bridget 96 Chebucto Ath 2:54.10
5 Harris-Shanks, Leah 96 Westmount 3:08.31
6 Rothermel, Caroline 96 Unattached 3:13.36

Girls 13-14 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Macdonald, Maddy 96 Independant 6:02.80
2 Wadden, Brittany 95 cheb 6:27.41
3 Harris-Shanks, Leah 96 Westmount 7:06.92
4 Sperry, Jessica 96 Unattached 7:13.17

Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Unattached 'A' 1:11.88
1) Lawrence, Hannah 00 2) Curwin, Marley 00
3) Paraskevopoulos, Angela 00 4) Gray, Lauren 00
2 Unattached 'B' 1:12.41
1) Jackson, Holly 99 2) Malay, Paige 00
3) Crawley, Jessica 99 4) Harris-Shanks, Brynn 00
3 Unattached 'C' 1:28.76
1) Stevens, Georgia 99 2) Lynch, Siobhan 99
3) Pothier, Jaylin 99 4) MacDougall, Claire 99

Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Unattached 'B' 1:03.68
1) Curwin, Jenna 97 2) Miller, Andrea 97
3) Briand, Lily 98 4) Noel, Claire 98
2 Unattached 'A' 1:06.53
1) Edmonds, Emma 97 2) Snow, Mariah 97
3) Crawley, Rachel 97 4) Ross, Olivia 98

Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Unattached 'A' 58.23
1) Mitchell, Abbie 95 2) Roode, Taylor 95
3) Pothier, Jessi 95 4) Wynn, Reagan 95
2 Unattached 'B' 1:01.70
1) Bethune, Brianna 96 2) Cullen, Macayla 95
3) Deveau, Bridget 96 4) Wadden, Brittany 95

Girls 9-10 Standing Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Legere, Laura Beth 99 yarmouth 1.74m
2 Gray, Lauren 00 Independant 1.69m
3 Curwin, Marley 00 Westmount 1.59m
4 Lawrence, Hannah 00 Indipendant 1.52m
5 Paraskevopoulos, Angela 00 Unattached 1.44m
6 Crawley, Jessica 99 Unattached 1.33m

Girls 11-12 Standing Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dewolfe, Peyton 97 Bluenose Ath 1.91m
2 Belliveau, Madelyn 97 Unattached 1.89m
3 Foote, Chelsea 98 Unattached 1.70m
4 Snow, Mariah 97 Unattached 1.66m
5 Hopper, Victoria 98 yarmouth 1.64m
6 Ross, Olivia 98 Unattached 1.61m
6 Doolan, Hannah 98 Unattached 1.61m
8 Miller, Andrea 97 Westmount 1.56m
9 Noel, Claire 98 Westmount 1.48m
10 Stewart, Natasha 98 Unattached 1.25m

Girls 13-14 Standing Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cullen, Macayla 95 Chebucto Ath 2.31m
2 Bethune, Brianna 96 Chebucto Ath 2.21m
3 Pothier, Jessi 95 Chebucto Ath 2.10m
4 Mitchell, Abbie 95 Chebucto Ath 2.04m
5 Roode, Taylor 95 Chebucto Ath 1.88m
6 Rothermel, Caroline 96 Unattached 1.84m
7 Bundy, Johnaya 96 C.S.E.S. 1.70m
8 Sperry, Jessica 96 Unattached 1.67m

Girls 9-10 Softball Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Atkins, Sophie 99 Unattached 23.73m
2 Harris-Shanks, Brynn 00 Westmount 11.90m

Girls 11-12 Softball Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fader, Kristen 97 Unattached ( 37.94m
2 McDonald, Emma 97 Unattached 33.59m
3 Baker, Courtney 97 Bluenose Ath 30.82m
4 Dewolfe, Peyton 97 Bluenose Ath 29.40m
5 Nickerson, Christina 97 Unattached ( 26.29m
6 Stewart, Natasha 98 Unattached 24.65m
7 Khaliki, Zainab 97 Unattached ( 19.60m
8 Hopper, Victoria 98 yarmouth 14.88m

Girls 13-14 Softball Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bundy, Johnaya 96 C.S.E.S. 50.16m
2 Mason, Kirsti 95 Yhz Track an 32.94m
3 Deveau, Bridget 96 Chebucto Ath 32.30m
4 Bethune, Brianna 96 Chebucto Ath 29.81m
5 Harris-Shanks, Leah 96 Westmount 20.81m

Boys 9-10 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Toulouse, Jace 00 Unattached ( 8.37 2
2 Fader, Jack 99 Independant 8.54 2
3 Wohlmuth, Edmund 00 Launchers At 9.21 1
4 Ross, Will 00 Unattached 9.31 3
5 Lynch, Liam 00 NONE 9.43 2
6 Ford, Asa 00 Unattached 9.53 2
7 Lawrence, Sam 00 Unattached ( 9.66 3
8 Nickerson, Carter 99 Unattached ( 9.89 1
9 Crawley, William 00 Unattached ( 11.07 3

Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Farmer, Adam 99 Independant 16.06 2
2 Fader, Jack 99 Independant 16.62 2
3 Toulouse, Jace 00 Unattached ( 16.70 1
4 Wohlmuth, Edmund 00 Launchers At 17.69 1
4 Ross, Will 00 Unattached 17.69 2
6 Ford, Asa 00 Unattached 18.86 2
7 Harris-Shanks, William 99 Westmount 19.21 2

Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cranston, Alec 97 Halifax Wand 15.38 1
2 Park, Alex 97 Unattached 15.99 2
3 Keeping, Ryan 97 Unattached ( 16.15 2
4 Veinot, Keevan 98 Launchers At 16.36 1
5 Berry, Bradley 97 yarmouth 16.44 2
6 Cameron, Alec 98 Sir Charles 17.24 1

Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Greg 95 Chebucto Ath 12.57
2 Melong, Joseph 95 Unattached ( 13.00
3 Conrad, Kyle 96 C.S.E.S. 13.10
4 Richard, Mitchell 95 Unattached 14.21
5 Redden, Sam 96 Chebucto Ath 14.78

Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stevens, Ben 99 Unattached 34.43 2
2 Farmer, Adam 99 Independant 37.75 1
3 McMillin, Shamus 99 Ecole Rockin 40.50 1
4 Lynch, Liam 00 NONE 40.92 1
5 Fuller, Jesse 99 Unattached ( 41.32 2
6 Welch, Graham 99 Unattached ( 41.88 2

Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grimshaw-Surette, Hudson 98 yarmouth 32.46
2 Kennedy, Brendan 98 Dartmouth At 32.64
3 Cranston, Alec 97 Halifax Wand 32.98
4 Park, Alex 97 Unattached 41.62

Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Greg 95 Chebucto Ath 27.66
2 Richard, Mitchell 95 Unattached 28.45
3 Doiron, Nicholas 95 Chebucto Ath 28.61
4 Conrad, Kyle 96 C.S.E.S. 30.56
5 Redden, Sam 96 Chebucto Ath 31.17

Boys 9-10 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stevens, Ben 99 Unattached 1:21.63
2 Welch, Graham 99 Unattached ( 1:30.93
3 McMillin, Shamus 99 Ecole Rockin 1:32.39
4 Fuller, Jesse 99 Unattached ( 1:35.18

Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grimshaw-Surette, Hudson 98 yarmouth 1:13.82
2 Keeping, Ryan 97 Unattached ( 1:16.40
3 Cameron, Alec 98 Sir Charles 1:28.88

Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kennedy, Brendan 98 Dartmouth At 2:46.76
2 Keeping, Ryan 97 Unattached ( 2:59.79

Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McCullough, Isaiah 96 Unattached ( 2:21.07
2 Cunningham, Marshall 95 Unattached 2:25.74
3 Boone, Brad 96 Independant 2:27.32
4 Stewart, Brandon 96 Unattached 2:43.59
5 Fuller, Ryan 96 Unattached ( 2:43.89

Boys 13-14 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tate, Mike 95 Antigonish T 4:52.58
2 Cunningham, Marshall 95 Unattached 5:18.81
3 Boone, Brad 96 Independant 5:24.13
4 Fuller, Ryan 96 Unattached ( 5:56.67
5 Stewart, Brandon 96 Unattached 6:13.05

Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Unattached 'A' 1:13.91
1) Lynch, Liam 00 2) Welch, Graham 99
3) McMillin, Shamus 99 4) Fader, Jack 99
2 Unattached 'B' 1:18.66
1) Crawley, William 00 2) Stevens, Ben 99
3) Ross, Will 00 4) Noel, Spencer 99

Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Unattached 'A' 1:03.84
1) Grimshaw-Surette, Hudson 98 2) Kennedy, Brendan 98
3) Cranston, Alec 97 4)

Boys 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Unattached 'A' 54.88
1) Conrad, Kyle 96 2) Williams, Greg 95
3) Richard, Mitchell 95 4) Tate, Mike 95

Boys 9-10 Standing Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ross, Will 00 Unattached 1.40m
2 Nickerson, Carter 99 Unattached ( 1.38m
3 Lynch, Liam 00 NONE 1.29m

Boys 11-12 Standing Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Veinot, Keevan 98 Launchers At 1.89m
2 Conrad, Devon 98 Chebucto Ath 1.80m
3 Kennedy, Brendan 98 Dartmouth At 1.79m

Boys 13-14 Standing Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Conrad, Kyle 96 C.S.E.S. 2.11m

Boys 9-10 Softball Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stevens, Ben 99 Unattached 36.71m
2 Farmer, Adam 99 Independant 30.60m
3 Fader, Jack 99 Independant 30.36m
4 Nickerson, Carter 99 Unattached ( 28.76m
5 Welch, Graham 99 Unattached ( 22.18m
6 Fuller, Jesse 99 Unattached ( 21.30m
7 Harris-Shanks, William 99 Westmount 20.36m
8 Wohlmuth, Edmund 00 Launchers At 18.88m

Boys 11-12 Softball Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Berry, Bradley 97 yarmouth 43.22m
2 Keeping, Ryan 97 Unattached ( 37.05m
3 Veinot, Keevan 98 Launchers At 35.74m
4 Cranston, Alec 97 Halifax Wand 32.05m
5 Grimshaw-Surette, Hudson 98 yarmouth 31.86m
6 Park, Alex 97 Unattached 28.97m
7 Conrad, Devon 98 Chebucto Ath 27.59m

Boys 13-14 Softball Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richard, Mitchell 95 Unattached 50.74m
2 Stadnyk, Kevin 95 Chebucto Ath 45.01m
3 Stewart, Brandon 96 Unattached 37.72m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account