• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Tiger Classic Track Meet

Halifax, NS
February 21st, 2009

Licensed to Chebucto Athletics           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/09 11:02 PM
Tiger Track Classic - 2/21/09 to 2/22/09
2/21/09 to 2/22/09
Results

Women 17 & Under 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nolan, Jillian Truro Track 8.61q
2 Wynn, Reagan Chebucto Ath 8.91q

Women 17 & Under 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Nolan, Jillian Truro Track 8.78
2 Wynn, Reagan Chebucto Ath 9.13

Women 18-99 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Power, Adrienne Halifax Tige 7.60q 1
2 Sobey, Susan Dalhousie Un 7.79q 1
3 Heathcote, Joanna Unattached 8.00q 2
4 Walter, Marissa Athletics Ea 8.07q 1
5 Marcotte, Kayla Saint Marys 8.14q 1
6 Renderos, Eugenia St. Francis 8.16q 2
7 Sobey, Stephanie Spartans Tra 8.19q 2
8 Blois, Juliana Halifax Tige 8.28q 1
9 Hurry, Lauren Spartans Tra 8.29q 2
10 Bursey, Jenny Spartans Tra 8.31q 2
11 Scanell, Katherine St. Francis 8.47 4
12 D'Apollonia, Lesley Dalhousie Un 8.49 3
13 Kiley, Jill St. Francis 8.57 3
14 Delaney, Louise St. Francis 8.75 4
15 Wichtel, Joceyn Spartans Tra 8.85 3
16 Richardson, Chrissy Saint Marys 8.95 4

Women 18-99 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Power, Adrienne Halifax Tige 7.58 1
2 Sobey, Susan Dalhousie Un 7.82 1
3 Heathcote, Joanna Unattached 8.07 1
4 Walter, Marissa Athletics Ea 8.08 1
5 Renderos, Eugenia St. Francis 8.09 2
6 Blois, Juliana Halifax Tige 8.12 2
7 Sobey, Stephanie Spartans Tra 8.17 2
8 Bursey, Jenny Spartans Tra 8.23 2
9 Hurry, Lauren Spartans Tra 8.45 2

Women 99 & Under 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Campbell, Katie Dalhousie Un 42.42 1
2 Heathcote, Joanna Unattached 43.04 2
3 Bursey, Jenny Spartans Tra 43.35 1
4 Pitman, Jennifer Halifax Tige 43.76 2
5 Dobrowolski, Sarah Dalhousie Un 44.09 3
6 Priske, Morgan Unattached 45.32 3
7 Mitchell, Monica Bluenose Ath 47.24 5
8 Wynn, Reagan Chebucto Ath 49.96 4

Women 99 & Under 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dobranowski, Alicia Halifax Tige 1:34.97
2 Isaacson, Kja Halifax Tige 1:38.90
3 Black, Celeste St. Francis 1:40.88
4 Hart, Catherine Dalhousie Un 1:40.89
5 Corkum, Amber Dalhousie Un 1:41.34
6 Dobrowolski, Sarah Dalhousie Un 1:41.39
7 MacDonald, Paula St. Francis 1:41.44
8 Morgan, Bobbie-Sue Dalhousie Un 1:41.50
9 MacArthur, Britany Athletics Ea 1:45.60
10 Kennedy, Trina St. Francis 1:46.57
11 Barnstead, Katherine St. Francis 1:47.43
12 Boyd, Danielle Halifax Tige 1:47.68
13 Pitman, Olivia Bluenose Ath 1:49.05
14 Clarke, Lauren Saint Marys 1:53.66
15 Myatt, Katie Saint Marys 2:01.82
16 Keyes, Lauren Saint Marys 2:03.31

Women 99 & Under 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MacLean, Leanna Halifax Tige 4:36.73q
2 Schlosser, Caroline Dalhousie Un 4:38.84q
3 MacDonald, Kelly St. Francis 4:50.69q
4 Petrie, Sadie Yhz Track an 4:51.71q
5 Reeves, Rebecca Dalhousie Un 4:51.72q
6 Marcotte, Leslie Halifax Tige 4:56.25q
7 Carey, Christine Saint Marys 4:56.96q
8 Ready, Erin Halifax Tige 4:57.87q
9 MacNeil, Erin St. Francis 5:07.99q
10 Regan, Flynn St. Francis 5:09.45q
11 Groves, Cara Halifax Tige 5:12.65
12 Pace, Kennedy Dartmouth At 5:41.26

Women 99 & Under 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Prelims
================================================================
1 Dalhousie University 'B' 1:43.97q
2 St. Francis Xavier Univer 'A' 1:49.23q

Women 99 & Under High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
1 Pitman, Jennifer Halifax Tige 1.62mq
2 Bell, Rebecca St. Francis 1.50mq
3 Davidson, Maired St. Francis 1.35mq

Women 99 & Under Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
1 Whalen, Chelsea Launchers At 12.55mq
2 Larade, Nicole Acadia Unive 12.06mq
3 Armstrong, Kim St. Francis 10.63mq
4 Paris, Chantal St. Francis 10.27mq
5 Bendell, Emilee Saint Marys 9.76mq
6 Wilson, Alicia Saint Marys 9.53mq
7 Millman, Sarah Truro Lions 8.25mq

Men 99 & Under 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Cho, kyu-Won Chebucto Ath 7.03q 1
2 Bawol, Michael Dalhousie Un 7.04q 1
3 MuambA, Cauchy St. Francis 7.18q 1
4 Demetre, Luke Dalhousie Un 7.24q 1
5 Kpolugbo, Ochuko Halifax Tige 7.46q 2
6 Higgins, Sean Unattached 7.47q 2
7 Goulet, Chris Dalhousie Un 7.52q 2
8 Boateng, Sam St. Francis 7.59q 2
9 MacAdam, Gerry Islanders Tr 8.38q 1

Men 99 & Under 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Bawol, Michael Dalhousie Un 6.97 1
1 Cho, kyu-Won Chebucto Ath 6.97 1
3 MuambA, Cauchy St. Francis 7.24 1
4 Demetre, Luke Dalhousie Un 7.26 1
5 Kpolugbo, Ochuko Halifax Tige 7.39 1
5 Higgins, Sean Unattached 7.39 2
7 Goulet, Chris Dalhousie Un 7.57 2
8 Boateng, Sam St. Francis 7.74 2

Men 99 & Under 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Demetre, Luke Dalhousie Un 35.98 1
2 Williams, John Dalhousie Un 37.28 1
3 Henley, Randy Unattached 37.48 2
4 MacDonald, Dylan Spartans Tra 37.87 1
5 Moore, Nick Chebucto Ath 38.37 2
6 Richardson, Chase Halifax Tige 38.84 2
7 Wignes, Kris St. Francis 40.06 4
8 MacDonald, Liam Chebucto Ath 40.73 4
9 Brayley, Chris St. Francis 43.08 3

Men 99 & Under 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Doiron, Jean-Marc University d 1:22.95
2 Martin, JP Yhz Track an 1:27.25
3 Palmer, Brad Saint Marys 1:27.61
4 Reddy, Matthew Dalhousie Un 1:28.95
5 Patrick, Tristan Halifax Tige 1:29.63
6 Corkum, Lucas Yhz Track an 1:31.24
7 Von Maltzahn, Alex Saint Marys 1:33.54
8 MacNeil, Stuart St. Francis 1:33.63
9 Chouhab, Mohammed Saint Marys 1:34.24
10 Andrews, Brad Yhz Track an 1:34.31

Men 99 & Under 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Geoff Halifax Tige 3:58.93q
2 Gorman, Dan Dalhousie Un 3:59.17q
3 McCarron, Lee St. Francis 4:01.51q
4 Vere, Justin Halifax Tige 4:10.01q
5 Churchill, Tyson Saint Marys 4:15.51q
6 Wing, Jake Yhz Track an 4:19.24q
7 McGuire, Connor Islanders Tr 4:24.74q
8 Tate, Mike Antigonish T 4:29.30q
9 Bezanson, Evan Halifax Tige 4:30.46q
10 Murdock, Robin Fast Tracks 4:35.41q
11 MacNeil, Rod Halifax Tige 4:35.78
12 Smith, Shawn Yhz Track an 4:59.70

Men 99 & Under 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Prelims
================================================================
1 Dalhousie University 'A' 1:31.79q
2 St. Francis Xavier Univer 'A' 1:40.63q

Men 99 & Under High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
1 Watts, Simon Dalhousie Un 2.00mq
2 McCulloch, Rob Dalhousie Un 1.95mq
3 bentley, spencer Dalhousie Un 1.90mq
4 Kamp, Ian Dalhousie Un 1.80mq

Men 99 & Under Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
1 Doherty, Matthew Red Deer Tit 15.32mq
2 Ramey, Garrett Saint Marys 12.81mq
3 Millman, Peter Truro Lions 12.51mq
4 Sharpe, Chris Dalhousie Un 12.14mq
5 Walsh, Stewart St. Francis 12.00mq
6 Gagnon, Al Saint Marys 11.94mq
7 McCulloch, Rob Dalhousie Un 11.29mq
8 Hingley, Gregory Truro Lions 10.83mq
9 Klum, Aaron Halifax Tige 10.46mq
10 Burris, Nathan Truro Lions 10.18mq
11 Kennedy, Robert Truro Lions 9.94m
12 Hingley, Matthew Truro Lions 9.14m

Men 15&U Weight Throw 35lb O, 20MJ
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
1 Millman, Peter Truro Lions 12.72mq
2 Hingley, Matthew Truro Lions 8.23mq

Women 15&U Weight Throw 35lb O, 20MJ
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
1 Millman, Sarah Truro Lions 8.24mq

Men 16-17 Weight Throw 35lb O, 20MJ
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
1 Burris, Nathan Truro Lions 14.56mq
2 Hingley, Gregory Truro Lions 12.05mq
3 Kennedy, Robert Truro Lions 10.77mq

Men 18-99 Weight Throw 35lb O, 20MJ
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
1 Doherty, Matthew Red Deer Tit 17.11mq
2 Cassely, Mathew Spartans Tra 15.19mq
3 Ramey, Garrett Saint Marys 12.04mq
4 Walsh, Stewart St. Francis 10.84mq
5 Gagnon, Al Saint Marys 9.58mq

Women 18-99 Weight Throw 35lb O, 20MJ
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
1 Armstrong, Kim St. Francis 11.17mq
2 Paris, Chantal St. Francis 10.91mq
3 Richard, Kaitlin Spartans Tra 10.75mq
4 Bendell, Emilee Saint Marys 8.45mq
5 Wilson, Alicia Saint Marys 7.34mq

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.