• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

University of Toronto Twilight #1

Toronto, ON
June 2nd, 2009

Licensed to University of Toronto     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 02/06/2009 09:28 PM

Twilight Meet #1 - 02/06/2009
University of Toronto Twilight
Varsity Center
Results

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Dominico, Gillian University of To 15.07 NWI
2 Tammisto, Britney University of To 15.69 NWI
3 Halkupa, Emma University of To 16.31 NWI
4 Lanktree, Caitlyn University of To 18.23 NWI

Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Issajenko, Natalia mississauga 11.82 12.19q NWI 1
2 Redhead, Janelle Project Athl 11.87 12.24q NWI 2
3 Emmanuel, Crystal York Univers 12.01 12.29q NWI 3
4 Ruediger, Kate University of To 12.30 12.34q NWI 2
5 Charnuski, Olivia Laurel Creek 12.00 12.51q NWI 3
6 Loyer, Celine DSSG 12.35 12.69q NWI 3
7 Steele, Shennae York Univers 12.30 12.70q NWI 1
8 Whittingham, Natoya Project Athl 12.72 12.74q NWI 1
9 Brathwaite, Vanessa Vanessa Brat 12.71 12.75 NWI 1
10 Hibbert, Charlene Gforce 12.15 12.80 NWI 1
11 Ayippey, Mavis Unattached 12.85 NWI 2
12 Colangelo, Sarah University of To 12.55 12.86 NWI 3
13 Smith- Foster, Christina mississauga 12.93 13.35 NWI 2
14 Gill-Brown, Allison York Univers 13.20 13.64 NWI 1
15 Dominico, Gillian University of To 13.05 13.69 NWI 3
16 Long, Taneka Project Athl 13.20 13.72 NWI 2
17 Rwahwire, Quinnie Project Athl 13.72 13.99 NWI 3
18 Little, Vanessa University of To 14.39 NWI 1
19 Muscat, Megan Windsor Bull 16.00 16.20 NWI 3

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Redhead, Janelle Project Athl 12.24 11.97 1.3
2 Emmanuel, Crystal York Univers 12.29 12.24 1.3
3 Issajenko, Natalia mississauga 12.19 12.25 1.3
4 Ruediger, Kate University of To 12.34 12.53 1.3
5 Steele, Shennae York Univers 12.70 12.70 1.3
6 Loyer, Celine DSSG 12.69 12.84 1.3
7 Whittingham, Natoya Project Athl 12.74 12.97 1.3

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Akinsulie, Esther Ottawa Lions 51.72 53.45 1
2 Ruediger, Kate University of To 55.80 55.78 1
3 Katz, Sarah University of To 57.50 57.46 1
4 Malek, Shauna London Legio 57.00 58.78 1
5 Buttinger, Maddie University of To 58.00 58.89 2
6 McLaughlin, Paula University of To 58.50 59.63 2
7 Colangelo, Sarah University of To 57.00 59.86 1
8 Caterini, Jessica University of To 58.50 1:01.98 2
9 Long, Taneka Project Athl 1:03.65 1:02.11 3
10 Forde, Diandra York Univers 1:00.00 1:02.89 2
11 Schweter, Sarah I Be Fast 1:02.99 3
12 Holmes, Linda Durham Drago 1:03.90 1:03.54 3
13 Bergin, Julianna University of To 1:01.00 1:04.51 2
14 Bailey-Mason, Gwen The Runway 1:07.00 1:07.27 3
15 Tammisto, Brittney University of To 1:07.50 1:09.82 3

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Plummer, Charlotte Phoenix Athl 2:13.00 2:18.62
2 Coopman, Katie York Univers 2:16.00 2:18.64
3 Pettes, Katie Newmarket Hu 2:25.00 2:31.90

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jacobs, Erika University of To 4:34.00 4:28.47
2 Wyman, Jillian Jillian Wyma 4:25.00 4:31.02
3 Giuliani, Alyssa Michael Sher 4:45.00 4:47.07
4 Patten, Rebecca Michael Sher 4:50.00 4:51.15
5 Graham, Carol Phoenix Athl 4:54.00 4:56.63
6 Maryuen, Chantelle York Univers 5:05.00 5:10.20
7 Quibell, Rita Newmarket Hu 5:25.00 5:31.48
8 Sullivan, Kathryn Newmarket Hu 5:30.00 5:32.79
9 Byer, Carrie Newmarket Hu 5:25.00 5:34.56
10 O'Hagan, Heather Newmarket Hu 5:25.00 5:35.23
11 wessel, meaghan Ssd Tfc 5:16.00 5:37.54
12 Ludzki, Nicole York Univers 5:30.00 5:47.48
-- Van Buskirk, Kate Mississauga 4:20.60 DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Charnuski, Olivia Laurel Creek 14.18 14.73 NWI
2 Buttinger, Maddie University of To 14.80 15.18 NWI
3 Coxhead, Emily St.Thomas Le 14.86 15.34 NWI
4 Bell, Jenna University of To 15.10 15.42 NWI
5 Acquah, Christa York Univers 15.94 15.72 NWI
6 Bergin, Julianna University of To 15.30 17.20 NWI
7 Caterini, Jessica University of To 15.00 17.68 NWI

Women High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boyle, Sarah University of To 1.80m 1.75m
2 Buttinger, Maddie University of To 1.70m 1.70m
2 Moody, Michelle Speed River 1.80m 1.70m
4 Maessen, Laura University of To 1.67m 1.60m
4 Haye, Shaneista Speed River 1.70m 1.60m
6 Jewett, Rachel University of To 1.60m 1.55m
7 Bell, Jenna University of To 1.55m 1.50m
-- Lawson, Miranda University of To NH

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nicholas, Chelsey LLTF 3.30m 3.70m
2 Crowe, Victoria Unattached 3.40m 3.20m
3 Mirkiewicz, Kristine Kristine Mir 2.55m 2.50m
4 Nicholas, Whitney Unattached 2.60m 2.30m
-- Crombeen, Emma LLTF 3.65m NH

Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Garrett, Sherri Ssd Tfc 11.70m 11.69m NWI
2 Rwahwire, Quinnie Project Athl 10.56m 10.50m NWI
3 Halkupa, Emma University of To 9.30m NWI

Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pitter, Don Elite Edge 10.43 10.59q NWI 4
2 Allen, Charles Ottawa Lions 10.49 10.64q NWI 6
3 Halstead, Tyrone York Univers 10.43 10.67q NWI 3
3 Kerr, Jason Wayne Bowman 10.40 10.67q NWI 2
5 Adu-Bobie, Richard Ottawa Lions 10.29 10.75q NWI 1
6 Ogunde, Olu Elite Edge 10.56 10.81q NWI 5
7 robertson, michael Ottawa Lions 10.67 10.84q NWI 1
8 Lewis, Jared Unattached 10.55 10.95q NWI 6
9 Ignacio, Kevin G-Force Trac 10.67 J10.95 NWI 2
10 Holmes, Seon mississauga 10.58 10.96 NWI 4
11 Stiver-Balla, Mat York Univers 10.78 11.01 NWI 5
12 Ajayi, Olu Elite Egde 10.59 11.02 NWI 3
13 Colins, Dennison Elite Edge 10.47 11.06 NWI 5
14 Middleton, Matt Wayne Bowman 10.94 11.15 NWI 5
15 John, France I Be Fast 11.30 11.25 NWI 4
16 Vega Penso, Luis York Univers 10.80 11.28 NWI 6
17 Helmer-Peschier, Curtis Brampton Tra 10.80 11.39 NWI 6
18 Judge, Andrew Wayne Bowman 10.98 11.41 NWI 3
19 Van Rossum, Adrian Unattached 11.17 11.50 NWI 1
20 Thomas, Chade I Be Fast 11.15 11.75 NWI 1
21 Swartz, Shawn York Univers 11.30 11.82 NWI 3
22 Providence, Aaron Project Athl 11.23 11.83 NWI 2
23 Lemassif, Chris University of To 11.65 11.94 NWI 4
24 Morris, Greg University of To 12.30 11.95 NWI 4
25 Earp-Lynch, Ben Unattached 11.50 11.96 NWI 5
26 Nguyen, Sinh G-Force Trac 11.50 11.99 NWI 6
27 Chan, Calvin University of To 12.00 12.02 NWI 1
28 Giles, Brendan Unattached 12.05 NWI 1
29 Dunn, Salim I Be Fast 11.45 12.20 NWI 5
30 McBurnie, Rennie I Be Fast 11.99 12.26 NWI 3
31 Edge, Tyrone Unattached 12.49 12.60 NWI 5
32 Clark, Lane Peterborough 11.50 12.61 NWI 6
33 Wrobel, Chris Unattached 12.00 12.75 NWI 2
34 Mirrahimi, Arash University of To 12.58 12.89 NWI 6
35 Powell, Dwayne Unattached 12.00 13.02 NWI 3
36 St. John, Jodie Peterborough 17.50 18.31 NWI 5

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Halstead, Tyrone York Univers 10.67 10.59 NWI
2 Kerr, Jason Wayne Bowman 10.67 10.60 NWI
3 Allen, Charles Ottawa Lions 10.64 10.64 NWI
4 Adu-Bobie, Richard Ottawa Lions 10.75 10.68 NWI
5 Pitter, Don Elite Edge 10.59 10.71 NWI
6 Ogunde, Olu Elite Edge 10.81 10.81 NWI
7 Lewis, Jared Unattached 10.95 11.00 NWI

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harper, Daniel Brampton Tra 46.69 46.72 1
2 robertson, michael Ottawa Lions 46.85 47.31 1
3 Harris, Mark Phoenix Athl 48.55 48.68 1
4 Langridge, Jordan Durham Drago 49.90 50.03 2
5 Leitch, Scott London Legio 49.00 50.29 1
6 Young, Andrew NRA 48.08 50.42 1
7 Norman, Dwayne Take Flight Athl 49.00 50.67 1
8 McNeil, Michael Project Athl 51.50 50.96 3
9 Chiarot, Nicholas Centro Scuol 48.50 51.15 1
10 Fuller, Kyle University of To 49.90 51.16 2
11 Tat, Jimmy Harbour Trac 50.30 51.17 2
12 Heller, Adrian York Univers 51.50 51.52 3
13 Knuff, Kyle Ssd Tfc 50.89 51.66 2
14 Frenke, Gord Unattached 50.51 51.69 2
15 Alexandropolous, Matt I Be Fast 51.00 51.93 3
16 Hayes, Greg Hamilton Olympic 52.45 4
17 Cruickshank, Andrew University of To 51.00 53.13 2
18 Van Rossum, Adrian Unattached 53.50 53.29 3
19 Lemassif, Chris University of To 52.00 54.13 3
20 Chan, Calvin University of To 54.00 54.76 3
21 McBurnie, Rennie I Be Fast 55.00 54.99 4
22 Silva, Shafan I Be Fast 54.60 55.12 3
23 Gwyne, Ian mississauga 54.30 56.32 4
24 Mirrahimi, Arash University of To 57.00 57.59 4
25 Edge, Tyrone Unattached 58.00 59.23 4
26 Sneath, Daryl Peterborough 59.92 4
27 Davis, Ken TorontoPursu 59.00 1:00.53 4
28 Powell, Dwayne Unattached 55.00 1:01.64 3
29 St. John, Jodie Peterborough 1:35.00 1:35.74 4

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Kyle Phoenix Athl 1:48.50 1:49.11
2 DelMonte, Mike University of To 1:51.00 1:52.51
3 Khan, Saheed Michael Sher 1:54.00 1:52.66
4 Romaniw, Anthony Runner's Edg 1:50.82 1:53.23
5 Finn, Ryan Phoenix Athl 1:55.00 1:53.27
6 Cackette, Andrew Durham Drago 1:55.00 1:54.66
7 Fleming, Noah Harbour Trac 1:56.00 1:57.24
8 Dykes, Adam York Univers 2:00.00 1:58.78
9 Sherar, Michael Michael Sher 1:56.00 2:00.64
10 Ethan, Henry Michael Sher 1:59.20 2:00.95
11 Kennedy, Andrew University of To 2:00.00 2:01.52
12 Cunliffe, BJ Durham Drago 1:53.90 2:02.12
13 Harrington, James Harbour Trac 2:02.00 2:02.97
14 McCabe, Jeff University of To 1:53.00 2:03.25
15 Silva, Francis York Univers 2:05.00 2:03.56
16 Osland, Paul Michael Sher 1:59.00 2:06.42
17 Mossing, Brendan Durham Drago 2:10.00 2:11.78
18 Reeve, Brooks Durham Drago 2:12.00 2:14.64
19 Cunliffe, Bill Durham Drago 2:12.00 2:17.30
20 Jones, Zack Durham Drago 2:15.00 2:19.60
-- Lincoln, Matt Phoenix Athl 1:55.00 DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sweeney, Sean Phoenix Athl 3:56.00 3:56.42
2 Kuternin, Alex Michael Sher 3:58.00 3:57.38
3 Klaus, Anders Harbour Trac 4:03.00 4:01.83
4 Slowik, Jay Jay Slowik 4:04.00 4:01.92
5 Boychuk, Jay Durham Drago 3:57.74 4:02.64
6 Abbott, Larry Harbour Trac 4:03.00 4:05.53
7 Bierema, Jordan Durham Drago 4:00.00 4:07.43
8 Scholl, Paul Runner's Edg 4:05.00 4:08.25
9 Denault, Alex Newmarket Hu 4:06.00 4:11.05
10 Tepper, Dave Newmarket Hu 4:10.00 4:20.70
11 Messina, Philip Centro Scuol 4:22.15 4:25.66
12 Macpherson, Eric Newmarket Hu 4:24.00 4:28.68
13 Van Nest, Trevor Newmarket Hu 4:24.00 4:30.40
14 Moore, David TorontoPursu 4:36.00 4:39.25
15 Bryne, Louis Michael Sher 4:51.31
-- Lincoln, Matt Phoenix Athl 3:38.40 DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 VandenDool, Andrew St.Thomas Le 14.43 14.69 NWI
2 Theriau, Chris York Univers 14.34 14.84 NWI
3 Chan, Daniel Unattached 14.75 15.39 NWI

Men High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Georgevski, Brett University of To 1.95m 1.86m
1 Borgdorff, Jacob University of To 1.86m
3 Malik, Imran Unattached 1.81m
4 Ritchie, Don OMA 1.75m 1.71m
5 Mirkiewicz, Richard Jr Richard Mirk 1.50m 1.56m
5 White, Paul Unattached 1.56m

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Kristian LLTF 5.11m 5.00m
2 Creighton, Doug University of To 4.80m 4.70m
3 Lopatowski, Michael London Legio 4.55m
3 Vukasovic, Jeff windsor legi 4.70m 4.55m
5 Hayoe, Jeff York Univers 4.50m 4.25m
5 Dorion, Josh Ssd Tfc 4.30m 4.25m
5 Moon, Donald LLTF 4.52m 4.25m
5 Tomasello, Kyle University of To 4.30m 4.25m
9 Erb, Dylan London Legio 3.95m
10 Sorgini, Taylor Ssd Tfc 3.70m 3.65m
10 Moran, Billy Ssd Tfc 3.85m 3.65m
12 White, Paul LLTF 3.30m 3.35m
13 Pepper, Justin Unattached 3.40m 3.05m
14 Mumford, Hayden Peterborough 3.00m 2.75m
14 Motyer, Stephen Peterborough 3.00m 2.75m
16 Mirkiewicz, Richard Jr Richard Mirk 2.60m 2.45m
-- Clark, Lane Peterborough 4.10m NH

Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Shadd, Kenen Unattached 15.00m 14.65m NWI
2 Goetz, Jason Laurel Creek 14.50m 14.64m NWI
3 St. Bernard, David York Univers 14.35m 14.41m NWI
4 Martin, Chris University of To 14.05m NWI
5 O'Shane, Allen I Be Fast 15.03m 13.70m NWI
6 Mei, Jason University of To 12.64m NWI
7 Young, Arren Phoenix Athl 13.00m 12.60m NWI

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.