• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Alberta Indoor Games

Edmonton, AB
February 13th, 2010

Licensed to Athletics Alberta Championship Meet
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2010 01:26 PM
                 Alberta Indoor Games - 2/13/2010 to 2/14/2010                 
                    Universiade Pavilion, Edmonton, Alberta                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4-11 60 Meter Dash Pee Wee
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Alyssa            11 St. Albert T                       9.41   3  10   
  2 Curle, Madelyn            11 St. Albert T                       9.43   3   9   
  3 Brown, Kiara              11 Edmonton Oly                       9.67   1   8   
  4 Holliday, Ashley          11 Edmonton Har                       9.93   2   7   
  5 Hebert, Avriana           10 St. Albert T                       9.97   3   6   
  6 Sinnatamby, Tristan       10 Edmonton Har                       9.99   1   5   
  7 Keirstead, Haley          11 Leduc Track                       10.05   1   4   
  8 Sigfstead, Sophie         10 Edmonton Oly                      10.21   2   3   
  9 Tepavac, Jovana           11 Calgary Olym                      10.42   2   2   
 10 Cardinal, Shyann          11 Leduc Track                       10.59   2   1   
 11 Wadlow, Carter             9 Edmonton Thu                      10.64   3   1   
 12 Murchison, Emma           10 St. Albert T                      10.66   3   1   
 13 Willier, Chantel          11 Cncs Frog LA                      10.69   2   1   
 14 Greenaway, Dante          10 Edmonton Oly                      10.77   1   1   
 15 Hik, Felicity             11 Edmonton Har                      10.82   2   1   
 16 Schultz, Taylor            9 Unattached                        10.90   1   1   
 17 Lussier, Rebecca          11 St. Albert T                      10.93   2   1   
 18 McGill, Sidney            11 Edmonton Har                      11.08   1   1   
 19 Bobbie, Quinney           10 Cncs Frog LA                      11.47   1   1   
 20 Parmar, Aliya             10 Leduc Track                       11.48   1   1   
 21 Cardinal, Raven            9 Leduc Track                       11.52   2   1   
 22 Berland, Allison           9 Cncs Frog LA                      11.63   1   1   
 23 Torrie, Quinney            8 Cncs Frog LA                      12.48   2   1   
 24 Quinney, Kayley            9 Cncs Frog LA                      12.64   3   1   
 25 Berland, Janielle         11 Cncs Frog LA                      12.69   3   1   
 26 Jordan, Cardinal           9 Cncs Frog LA                      13.25   1   1   
 27 White, Jayda               9 Cncs Frog LA                      13.27   3   1   
 28 Wade, Hellen               8 Cncs Frog LA                      14.19   3   1   
 29 Berland, Keyanna           7 Cncs Frog LA                      16.26   2   1   
 
Girls 4-11 600 Meter Run Pee Wee
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keirstead, Haley          11 Leduc Track                     2:04.19   10   
  2 Curle, Madelyn            11 St. Albert T                    2:04.88    9   
  3 Miller, Alyssa            11 St. Albert T                    2:05.37    8   
  4 Sigfstead, Sophie         10 Edmonton Oly                    2:06.09    7   
  5 Brown, Kiara              11 Edmonton Oly                    2:06.98    6   
  6 Wadlow, Carter             9 Edmonton Thu                    2:14.04    5   
  7 Tepavac, Jovana           11 Calgary Olym                    2:16.68    4   
  8 McGill, Sidney            11 Edmonton Har                    2:17.08    3   
  9 Murchison, Emma           10 St. Albert T                    2:19.99    2   
 10 Cardinal, Shyann          11 Leduc Track                     2:20.42    1   
 11 Hik, Felicity             11 Edmonton Har                    2:22.61    1   
 12 Sinnatamby, Tristan       10 Edmonton Har                    2:22.98    1   
 13 Hebert, Avriana           10 St. Albert T                    2:23.72    1   
 14 Greenaway, Dante          10 Edmonton Oly                    2:23.87    1   
 15 Cardinal, Raven            9 Leduc Track                     2:34.17    1   
 16 Holliday, Ashley          11 Edmonton Har                    2:36.45    1   
 17 Lussier, Rebecca          11 St. Albert T                    2:40.34    1   
 18 Schultz, Taylor            9 Unattached                      2:45.95    1   
 19 Cardinal, Jordan          11 Cncs Frog LA                    3:03.01    1   
 20 Berland, Janielle         11 Cncs Frog LA                    3:09.03    1   
 -- Willier, Chantel          11 Cncs Frog LA                        DNF  
 
Girls 4-11 High Jump Pee Wee
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cole, Courtney            11 Northeast Al           1.15m      1.20m   10   
     0.90 1.00 1.05 1.15 1.20 1.23 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Willier, Chantel          11 Cncs Frog LA           1.05m      1.15m    9   
     0.80 0.90 1.00 1.05 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Tepavac, Jovana           11 Calgary Olym           0.95m      1.00m    8   
     0.80 0.90 1.00 1.05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Wadlow, Carter             9 Edmonton Thu                      0.90m    7   
     0.80 0.90 1.00 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Girls 4-11 Long Jump Pee Wee
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Curle, Madelyn            11 St. Albert T                      3.58m   10   
      3.57m  3.56m  3.58m         
  2 Brown, Kiara              11 Edmonton Oly                      3.36m    9   
      3.20m  3.24m  3.36m         
  3 Miller, Alyssa            11 St. Albert T                      3.27m    8   
      3.27m  3.26m  3.19m         
  4 Hebert, Avriana           10 St. Albert T                      3.24m    7   
      3.24m  3.04m  3.04m         
  5 Cardinal, Shyann          11 Leduc Track                       3.20m    6   
      2.98m  3.08m  3.20m         
  6 Holliday, Ashley          11 Edmonton Har                      3.10m    5   
      3.03m  3.04m  3.10m         
  7 Sigfstead, Sophie         10 Edmonton Oly                      3.03m    4   
      2.66m  2.81m  3.03m         
  8 Cardinal, Raven            9 Leduc Track                       2.95m    3   
      2.84m  2.20m  2.95m         
  9 Tepavac, Jovana           11 Calgary Olym                      2.88m    1.50
      2.88m  2.79m  2.80m         
  9 McGill, Sidney            11 Edmonton Har                      2.88m    1.50
      2.88m  2.80m  2.88m         
 11 Greenaway, Dante          10 Edmonton Oly                      2.85m    1   
      2.72m  2.85m  2.51m         
 12 Schultz, Taylor            9 Unattached                        2.76m    1   
      2.76m  2.62m  2.58m         
 13 Murchison, Emma           10 St. Albert T                      2.68m    1   
      2.62m  2.68m  2.61m         
 14 Hik, Felicity             11 Edmonton Har                      2.67m    1   
      2.61m  2.60m  2.67m         
 15 Sinnatamby, Tristan       10 Edmonton Har                      2.62m    1   
      2.39m  2.40m  2.62m         
 16 Keirstead, Haley          11 Leduc Track                       2.61m    1   
      2.53m  2.61m  2.52m         
 17 Wadlow, Carter             9 Edmonton Thu                      2.60m    1   
      2.60m  2.39m  2.48m         
 18 Willier, Chantel          11 Cncs Frog LA                      2.56m    1   
      2.27m  2.26m  2.56m         
 18 Lussier, Rebecca          11 St. Albert T                      2.56m    1   
      2.56m  2.35m  2.52m         
 20 Parmar, Aliya             10 Leduc Track                       2.40m    1   
      1.99m  2.31m  2.40m           
 21 Quinney, Kayley            9 Cncs Frog LA                      2.37m    1   
      2.24m  2.17m  2.37m           
 22 Bobbie, Quinney           10 Cncs Frog LA                      2.32m    1   
      2.23m  2.32m  2.26m         
 23 Torrie, Quinney            8 Cncs Frog LA                      2.22m    1   
      2.22m  2.06m  2.21m         
 24 White, Jayda               9 Cncs Frog LA                      2.15m    1   
      2.15m  2.11m  FOUL         
 25 Berland, Janielle         11 Cncs Frog LA                      2.02m    1   
      1.92m  1.80m  2.02m         
 26 Jordan, Cardinal           9 Cncs Frog LA                      1.94m    1   
      1.94m  1.82m  1.85m         
 27 Berland, Allison           9 Cncs Frog LA                      1.90m    1   
      1.83m  1.83m  1.90m         
 28 Wade, Hellen               8 Cncs Frog LA                      1.62m    1   
      1.14m  0.95m  1.62m         
 29 Berland, Keyanna           7 Cncs Frog LA                      1.36m    1   
      1.30m  1.36m  1.25m         
 
Girls 4-11 Weight Throw Pee Wee
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Willier, Chantel          11 Cncs Frog LA           5.34m      6.88m   10   
      5.32m  5.87m  6.50m  5.30m  6.88m  FOUL
  2 Berland, Allison           9 Cncs Frog LA                      5.19m    9   
      FOUL  5.12m  5.07m  4.51m  5.19m  4.29m
  3 Berland, Janielle         11 Cncs Frog LA                      4.77m    8   
      4.70m  4.25m  4.77m  3.54m  4.31m  PASS
  4 Cardinal, Jordan          11 Cncs Frog LA                      4.12m    7   
      3.86m  3.96m  4.12m  3.50m  2.83m  PASS
  5 Torrie, Quinney            8 Cncs Frog LA                      4.08m    6   
      FOUL  3.86m  4.08m  3.13m  3.96m  PASS
  6 Bobbie, Quinney           10 Cncs Frog LA                      3.70m    5   
      3.38m  2.36m  3.70m  3.24m  2.67m  PASS
 
Girls 4-11 Other MedicineBall Pee Wee
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Alyssa            11 St. Albert T                      5.37m   10   
      5.24m  5.36m  5.37m         
  2 Cardinal, Shyann          11 Leduc Track                       4.84m    9   
      4.65m  4.84m  4.70m         
  3 Curle, Madelyn            11 St. Albert T                      4.76m    8   
      4.54m  4.76m  4.75m         
  4 Holliday, Ashley          11 Edmonton Har                      4.24m    7   
      4.24m  4.13m  4.09m         
  5 Willier, Chantel          11 Cncs Frog LA                      3.99m    6   
      3.96m  3.99m  3.99m         
  6 Sigfstead, Sophie         10 Edmonton Oly                      3.96m    5   
      3.96m  3.02m  3.01m          
  7 McGill, Sidney            11 Edmonton Har                      3.87m    4   
      3.87m  3.42m  3.66m         
  8 Sinnatamby, Tristan       10 Edmonton Har                      3.83m    3   
      3.08m  3.03m  3.83m         
  9 Hebert, Avriana           10 St. Albert T                      3.75m    2   
      3.62m  3.75m  3.65m         
 10 Tepavac, Jovana           11 Calgary Olym                      3.70m    1   
      FOUL  3.70m  3.56m         
 11 Lussier, Rebecca          11 St. Albert T                      3.67m    1   
      3.67m  3.51m  FOUL            
 12 Schultz, Taylor            9 Unattached                        3.66m    1   
      3.66m  3.60m  3.54m         
 13 Berland, Janielle         11 Cncs Frog LA                      3.65m    1   
      3.57m  3.65m  3.08m           
 14 Hik, Felicity             11 Edmonton Har                      3.59m    1   
      3.59m  3.11m  3.06m         
 15 Brown, Kiara              11 Edmonton Oly                      3.56m    1   
      3.38m  3.56m  3.14m           
 16 Wadlow, Carter             9 Edmonton Thu                      3.43m    1   
      3.43m  3.24m  3.41m          
 17 Keirstead, Haley          11 Leduc Track                       3.35m    1   
      3.10m  3.09m  3.35m         
 18 Greenaway, Dante          10 Edmonton Oly                      3.32m    1   
      3.19m  3.32m  3.16m         
 19 Cardinal, Jordan          11 Cncs Frog LA                      3.21m    1   
      2.47m  3.21m  2.92m         
 20 White, Jayda               9 Cncs Frog LA                      3.20m    1   
      2.55m  2.89m  3.20m          
 20 Bobbie, Quinney           10 Cncs Frog LA                      3.20m    1   
      3.17m  3.17m  3.20m         
 22 Wade, Hellen               8 Cncs Frog LA                      3.03m    1   
      3.03m  2.73m  2.32m         
 23 Torrie, Quinney            8 Cncs Frog LA                      3.00m    1   
      3.00m  2.89m  2.61m         
 24 Berland, Allison           9 Cncs Frog LA                      2.93m    1   
      FOUL  2.69m  2.93m         
 25 Murchison, Emma           10 St. Albert T                      2.92m    1   
      2.67m  2.92m  2.85m         
 26 Quinney, Kayley            9 Cncs Frog LA                      2.82m    1   
      2.47m  2.82m  2.67m           
 27 Parmar, Aliya             10 Leduc Track                       2.76m    1   
      2.76m  2.65m  2.52m         
 27 Cardinal, Raven            9 Leduc Track                       2.76m    1   
      2.76m  2.59m  2.63m         
 29 Berland, Keyanna           7 Cncs Frog LA                      2.69m    1   
      2.69m  2.23m  2.29m         
 
Girls 12-13 60 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dixon, Emma               13 Calgary Spar                       8.51   4  10   
  2 Martin, Emma              13 Caltaf                  8.80       8.89   4   9   
  3 McKain, Kassidy           12 Red Deer Tit                       8.91   4   8   
  4 Hall, Yasmine             12 Unattached A                       9.11   3   7   
  5 Cakmak, Noelle            13 Leduc Track                        9.13   4   6   
  6 Curle, Emma               13 St. Albert T                       9.21   2   5   
  7 Merth, Jenna              13 Split City S                       9.23   2   4   
  8 Sinnatamby, Tiana         13 Edmonton Har                       9.28   2   3   
  9 Dillon, Cayle             13 Edmonton Oly                       9.35   3   2   
 10 Morgan, Payton            12 St. Albert T                       9.36   2   1   
 11 Troccoli-Hughes, Bailey   13 Edmonton Oly                       9.39   4   1   
 12 Hull, Mia                 12 Caltaf                  9.15       9.39   4   1   
 13 Hammond, Hannah           12 Edmonton Har                       9.42   3   1   
 14 James, Jaydin             13 Edmonton Oly                       9.47   2   1   
 15 Parmar, Chava             13 Leduc Track                        9.52   3   1   
 16 Hanlon, Cameo             12 Passtrak (Cr                       9.56   4   1   
 17 Bolen, Georgia            13 Calgary Olym                       9.64   3   1   
 18 Laramee, Jocelyn          13 Northeast Al                       9.66   2   1   
 19 Starosielski, Mienna      12 Northeast Al                       9.66   3   1   
 20 Greenaway, Kiera          12 Edmonton Oly                       9.68   2   1   
 21 Kuerschner, Melina        12 Edmonton Har                       9.73   2   1   
 22 Conibear, Delainy         13 Caltaf                  9.69       9.91   4   1   
 23 Young, Lelaina            12 St. Albert T                       9.97   2   1   
 24 Hartling, Carsyn          13 Edmonton Har                      10.05   3   1   
 25 Oszust, Dharma            12 Edmonton Har                      10.59   4   1   
 26 White, Jamie Lee          13 Cncs Frog LA                      11.02   3   1   
 27 Teichreb, Kiana           12 Split City S                      11.29   3   1   
 28 Black, Michelle           12 Edmonton Oly                      11.37   3   1   
 29 Cross, Cheyenne           13 Cncs Frog LA                      11.40   4   1   
 
Girls 12-13 600 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dixon, Emma               13 Calgary Spar                    1:50.31   10   
  2 Curle, Emma               13 St. Albert T                    1:53.32    9   
  3 Martin, Emma              13 Caltaf               1:59.50    1:53.64    8   
  4 Hall, Yasmine             12 Unattached A                    1:56.17    7   
  5 Cakmak, Noelle            13 Leduc Track                     1:56.28    6   
  6 Troccoli-Hughes, Bailey   13 Edmonton Oly                    1:56.34    5   
  7 Parmar, Chava             13 Leduc Track                     1:57.80    4   
  8 Dillon, Cayle             13 Edmonton Oly                    2:00.19    3   
  9 Kuerschner, Melina        12 Edmonton Har                    2:01.09    2   
 10 Hull, Mia                 12 Caltaf               2:05.86    2:03.41    1   
 11 Merth, Jenna              13 Split City S                    2:03.45    1   
 12 Starosielski, Mienna      12 Northeast Al                    2:06.91    1   
 13 McKain, Kassidy           12 Red Deer Tit                    2:07.96    1   
 14 Bolen, Georgia            13 Calgary Olym                    2:08.53    1   
 15 Morgan, Payton            12 St. Albert T                    2:09.51    1   
 16 Conibear, Delainy         13 Caltaf               2:17.81    2:10.45    1   
 17 Laramee, Jocelyn          13 Northeast Al                    2:11.11    1   
 18 Hammond, Hannah           12 Edmonton Har                    2:11.34    1   
 19 Oszust, Dharma            12 Edmonton Har                    2:12.06    1   
 20 Sinnatamby, Tiana         13 Edmonton Har                    2:13.80    1   
 21 Hanlon, Cameo             12 Passtrak (Cr                    2:13.86    1   
 22 Hartling, Carsyn          13 Edmonton Har                    2:13.90    1   
 23 Greenaway, Kiera          12 Edmonton Oly                    2:14.31    1   
 24 Young, Lelaina            12 St. Albert T                    2:15.26    1   
 25 James, Jaydin             13 Edmonton Oly                    2:32.49    1   
 26 Black, Michelle           12 Edmonton Oly                    2:45.79    1   
 27 Cross, Cheyenne           13 Cncs Frog LA                    3:30.05    1   
 -- Teichreb, Kiana           12 Split City S                        DNF  
 
Girls 12-13 High Jump Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKain, Kassidy           12 Red Deer Tit                      1.35m   10   
     1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.38 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Greenaway, Kiera          12 Edmonton Oly                      1.30m    8.50
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Cakmak, Noelle            13 Leduc Track                       1.30m    8.50
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Curle, Emma               13 St. Albert T                     J1.30m    7   
     1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Starosielski, Mienna      12 Northeast Al                     J1.30m    6   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Bolen, Georgia            13 Calgary Olym                      1.25m    5   
     1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Dillon, Cayle             13 Edmonton Oly                     J1.25m    3.50
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Merth, Jenna              13 Split City S                     J1.25m    3.50
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Laramee, Jocelyn          13 Northeast Al                     J1.25m    2   
     1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Hanlon, Cameo             12 Passtrak (Cr                     J1.25m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Hall, Yasmine             12 Unattached A                      1.20m    1   
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Dixon, Emma               13 Calgary Spar                     J1.20m    1   
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Sinnatamby, Tiana         13 Edmonton Har                      1.10m    1   
     1.00 1.10 1.20 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Oszust, Dharma            12 Edmonton Har                      1.10m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Kuerschner, Melina        12 Edmonton Har                      1.10m    1   
     1.00 1.10 1.20 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Morgan, Payton            12 St. Albert T                      1.10m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Martin, Emma              13 Caltaf                            1.10m    1   
     1.00 1.10 1.20 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Hammond, Hannah           12 Edmonton Har                      1.10m    1   
     1.00 1.10 1.20 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Young, Lelaina            12 St. Albert T                      1.10m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Hull, Mia                 12 Caltaf                 1.10m      1.10m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 21 Troccoli-Hughes, Bailey   13 Edmonton Oly                      1.00m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 21 White, Jamie Lee          13 Cncs Frog LA                      1.00m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 21 Cross, Cheyenne           13 Cncs Frog LA                      1.00m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 21 Parmar, Chava             13 Leduc Track                       1.00m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 
        P    O  XXX 
 25 Black, Michelle           12 Edmonton Oly                      0.90m    1   
     0.90 1.00 
        O  XXX 
 25 Teichreb, Kiana           12 Split City S                      0.90m    1   
     0.90 1.00 
        O  XXX 
 25 James, Jaydin             13 Edmonton Oly                      0.90m    1   
     0.90 1.00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Hartling, Carsyn          13 Edmonton Har                         NH  
     0.90 
      XXX 
 
Girls 12-13 Shot Put 3kg Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKain, Kassidy           12 Red Deer Tit                      7.53m   10   
      7.16m  7.23m  7.53m           
  2 Dixon, Emma               13 Calgary Spar                      6.62m    9   
      6.62m  6.06m  6.17m           
  3 Hammond, Hannah           12 Edmonton Har                      6.39m    8   
      5.95m  6.39m  6.04m           
  4 Hall, Yasmine             12 Unattached A                      6.21m    7   
      5.93m  6.21m  5.47m           
  5 James, Jaydin             13 Edmonton Oly                      6.19m    6   
      5.86m  5.63m  6.19m           
  6 Bolen, Georgia            13 Calgary Olym                      6.18m    5   
      6.18m  6.06m  6.17m           
  7 Hull, Mia                 12 Caltaf                            6.16m    4   
      5.35m  6.16m  6.07m           
  8 Martin, Emma              13 Caltaf                            6.15m    3   
      5.63m  5.95m  6.15m           
  9 Kuerschner, Melina        12 Edmonton Har                      6.00m    2   
      5.29m  6.00m  5.45m           
 10 Cakmak, Noelle            13 Leduc Track                       5.96m    1   
      5.47m  5.50m  5.96m           
 11 Hartling, Carsyn          13 Edmonton Har                      5.94m    1   
      5.60m  5.94m  5.68m           
 12 Laramee, Jocelyn          13 Northeast Al                      5.93m    1   
      5.79m  5.93m  5.93m           
 13 Troccoli-Hughes, Bailey   13 Edmonton Oly                      5.63m    1   
      5.54m  5.63m  5.07m           
 13 Dillon, Cayle             13 Edmonton Oly                      5.63m    1   
      5.41m  5.29m  5.63m           
 15 Conibear, Delainy         13 Caltaf                            5.62m    1   
      4.58m  5.56m  5.62m           
 16 Parmar, Chava             13 Leduc Track                       5.61m    1   
      5.01m  5.43m  5.61m           
 16 Oszust, Dharma            12 Edmonton Har                      5.61m    1   
      5.59m  5.61m  5.46m           
 18 Greenaway, Kiera          12 Edmonton Oly                      5.15m    1   
      4.50m  3.90m  5.15m           
 19 Curle, Emma               13 St. Albert T                      5.12m    1   
      4.94m  4.48m  5.12m           
 20 Hanlon, Cameo             12 Passtrak (Cr                      5.00m    1   
      4.76m  5.00m  4.86m           
 21 Cross, Cheyenne           13 Cncs Frog LA                      4.96m    1   
      4.73m  4.96m  4.43m           
 22 White, Jamie Lee          13 Cncs Frog LA                      4.93m    1   
      3.75m  4.40m  4.93m           
 23 Black, Michelle           12 Edmonton Oly                      4.71m    1   
      3.96m  4.56m  4.71m           
 24 Merth, Jenna              13 Split City S                      4.68m    1   
      4.26m  4.68m  4.67m           
 25 Starosielski, Mienna      12 Northeast Al                      4.67m    1   
      4.67m  4.26m  4.67m           
 26 Sinnatamby, Tiana         13 Edmonton Har                      4.64m    1   
      4.38m  4.64m  4.58m           
 27 Morgan, Payton            12 St. Albert T                      3.96m    1   
      3.43m  3.96m  3.54m           
 28 Young, Lelaina            12 St. Albert T                      3.42m    1   
      2.47m  3.42m  2.87m           
 29 Teichreb, Kiana           12 Split City S                      3.01m    1   
      2.66m  2.82m  3.01m           
 
Girls 12-13 Weight Throw Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cross, Cheyenne           13 Cncs Frog LA                      6.33m   10   
      4.54m  FOUL  FOUL  6.25m  FOUL  6.33m
  2 White, Jamie Lee          13 Cncs Frog LA                      6.14m    9   
      4.85m  4.49m  5.24m  4.94m  5.32m  6.14m
 
Women 9-11 4x100 Meter Relay 4x100m Pee Wee
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Albert Track & Field  'A'                                1:11.17   10   
     1) Curle, Madelyn 11               2) Hebert, Avriana 10             
     3) Murchison, Emma 10              4) Miller, Alyssa 11              
  2 Meadowlark Christian Scho  'A'                               1:21.93    9   
  3 Cncs Frog Lake Knights TR  'A'                               1:24.56    8   
     1) Quinney, Torrie 11              2) Willier, Chantel 11            
     3) Berland, Janielle 11            4) Cardinal, Jordan 11            
 
Women 9-11 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200m Pee Wee
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Albert Track & Field  'A'                                2:14.20   10   
     1) Curle, Madelyn 11               2) Hebert, Avriana 10             
     3) Murchison, Emma 10              4) Miller, Alyssa 11              
  2 Edmonton Harriers  'B'                                       2:23.14    9   
     1) McGill, Sidney 11               2) Hik, Felicity 11               
     3) Holliday, Ashley 11             4) Sinnatamby, Tristan 10         
  3 Westglen School  'B'                              2:25.00    2:44.19    8   
  4 Meadowlark Christian Scho  'A'                               2:46.76    7   
     3)                                 4) McLachlin, Emma 11             
 
Women 9-11 800 Sprint Medley Pee Wee
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Albert Track & Field  'A'                                2:23.54   10   
     1) Miller, Alyssa 11               2) Hebert, Avriana 10             
     3) Murchison, Emma 10              4) Curle, Madelyn 11              
  2 Edmonton Harriers  'A'                                       2:39.34    9   
     1) McGill, Sidney 11               2) Holliday, Ashley 11            
     3) Sinnatamby, Tristan 10          4) Hik, Felicity 11               
  3 Meadowlark Christian Scho  'A'                               2:55.55    8   
 
Women 12-13 4x100 Meter Relay 4x100m Bantam
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Edmonton Olympic Club  'A'                                     59.82   2  10   
     1) Troccoli-Hughes, Bailey 13      2) James, Jaydin 13               
     3) Greenaway, Kiera 12             4) Dillon, Cayle 13               
  2 St. Albert Track & Field  'B'                                1:02.53   1   9   
     1) Curle, Emma 13                  2) Young, Lelaina 12              
     3) Gould, Alysia 13                4) Morgan, Payton 12              
  3 T.D Baker  'A'                                               1:02.81   1   8   
     3)                                 4) Bateman, Makenzie 13           
  4 Edmonton Harriers  'B'                                       1:03.96   2   7   
  5 Meadowlark Christian Scho  'A'                               1:07.50   1   6   
  6 Edmonton Olympic Club  'B'                                   1:12.31   2   5   
     1) Brown, Kiara 11                 2) Black, Michelle 12             
     3) Greenaway, Dante 10             4) Sigfstead, Sophie 10           
 -- Edmonton Harriers  'A'                                            DQ   2  Rule #170.5
 
Women 12-13 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200m Bantam
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Albert Track & Field  'B'                                2:02.94   10   
     1) Curle, Emma 13                  2) Morgan, Payton 12              
     3) Gould, Alysia 13                4) Newton, Kennedy 13             
  2 Edmonton Olympic Club  'A'                                   2:04.04    9   
     1) Dillon, Cayle 13                2) James, Jaydin 13               
     3) Greenaway, Kiera 12             4) Troccoli-Hughes, Bailey 13     
  3 Edmonton Harriers  'C'                                       2:08.93    8   
  4 Meadowlark Christian Scho  'A'                               2:23.65    7   
     3)                                 4) Jarvina, Rachel 13             
  5 Edmonton Olympic Club  'B'                                   2:23.90    6   
     1) Brown, Kiara 11                 2) Sigfstead, Sophie 10           
     3) Greenaway, Dante 10             4) Black, Michelle 12             
 
Women 12-13 800 Sprint Medley Bantam
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Albert Track & Field  'B'                                2:11.21   10   
     1) Morgan, Payton 12               2) Young, Lelaina 12              
     3) Gould, Alysia 13                4) Newton, Kennedy 13             
  2 Edmonton Olympic Club  'A'                                   2:12.70    9   
     1) Dillon, Cayle 13                2) Greenaway, Kiera 12            
     3) James, Jaydin 13                4) Troccoli-Hughes, Bailey 13     
  3 Edmonton Harriers  'B'                                       2:14.71    8   
     1) Sinnatamby, Tiana 13            2) Hammond, Hannah 12             
     3) Cook, Lucy 13                   4) Lugg, Anna 13                  
  4 Edmonton Harriers  'C'                                       2:26.25    7   
     1) McKain, Kassidy 12              2) Hartling, Carsyn 13            
     3) Hik, Felicity 11                4) Oszust, Dharma 12              
  5 Meadowlark Christian Scho  'A'                               2:26.36    6   
  6 Edmonton Olympic Club  'B'                                   2:38.68    5   
     1) Brown, Kiara 11                 2) Greenaway, Dante 10            
     3) Black, Michelle 12              4) Sigfstead, Sophie 10           
 
Women 12-13 Long Jump Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKain, Kassidy           12 Red Deer Tit                      4.18m   10   
      4.18m  FOUL  4.05m         
  2 Greenaway, Kiera          12 Edmonton Oly                      4.03m    9   
      4.03m  3.83m  3.66m         
  3 Martin, Emma              13 Caltaf                            4.02m    8   
      3.39m  3.11m  4.02m         
  4 Dillon, Cayle             13 Edmonton Oly                      3.76m    6.50
      3.76m  3.75m  3.71m         
  4 Merth, Jenna              13 Split City S                      3.76m    6.50
      3.76m  3.58m  3.70m         
  6 Anotniuk, Kiara           12 Covenant Ath                      3.69m    5   
      3.61m  3.69m  3.39m         
  7 Hanlon, Cameo             12 Passtrak (Cr           3.76m      3.64m    4   
      3.43m  3.59m  3.64m         
  8 Troccoli-Hughes, Bailey   13 Edmonton Oly                      3.56m    3   
      3.56m  3.39m  3.49m         
  9 Laramee, Jocelyn          13 Northeast Al           3.77m      3.52m    2   
      FOUL  3.52m  3.38m         
 10 Starosielski, Mienna      12 Northeast Al           3.70m      3.47m    1   
      FOUL  3.39m  3.47m         
 11 Hull, Mia                 12 Caltaf                 3.44m      3.26m    1   
      3.18m  3.26m  3.21m         
 12 Conibear, Delainy         13 Caltaf                            3.22m    1   
      3.22m  2.81m  3.02m         
 13 Bolen, Georgia            13 Calgary Olym           3.41m      3.17m    1   
      3.02m  3.17m  3.11m         
 14 White, Jamie Lee          13 Cncs Frog LA                      2.96m    1   
      2.96m  2.77m  2.46m         
 14 Hole, Emma                12 Westglen Sch           3.80m      2.96m    1   
      FOUL  2.79m  2.96m         
 16 Cross, Cheyenne           13 Cncs Frog LA                      2.92m    1   
      2.85m  2.85m  2.92m         
 17 James, Jaydin             13 Edmonton Oly           3.03m      2.84m    1   
      2.79m  2.84m  2.60m         
 18 Berrett, Emma             10 Westglen Sch           3.75m      2.76m    1   
      2.57m  2.76m  2.66m         
 19 Teichreb, Kiana           12 Split City S                      2.55m    1   
      2.30m  2.55m  2.24m           
 20 Black, Michelle           12 Edmonton Oly           2.77m      2.53m    1   
      2.53m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Morgan            14 Edmonton Oly            8.32       8.32Q  2 
  2 Gainsforth, Kami          15 Leduc Track             8.49       8.47Q  3 
  3 Stephen, Allison          15 Caltaf                  8.50       8.49Q  1 
  4 Squires, Nicole           15 Caltaf                  8.60       8.58Q  3 
  5 Hirst, Ellie              15 Caltaf                  8.62       8.61Q  2 
  6 Kalmakoff, Jessica        15 Caltaf                  8.80       8.65Q  1 
  7 Galey, Jasmine            15 Caltaf                  8.80       8.72q  3 
  8 Wilson-Bodnar, Emily      14 Caltaf                  8.81       8.80q  1 
  9 Mayfield, Isabel          15 Edmonton Har                       8.86q  1 
 10 Wood, Laura               15 T.D Baker                          8.95   2 
 11 Dietrich-Henderson, Anth  14 Caltaf                  8.93       8.99   3 
 12 Francois, Hayley          15 Edmonton Har            8.60       9.04   1 
 13 Davidson, Jacquelyn       15 Split City S                       9.19   3 
 14 Gerber, Michelle          14 Split City S                       9.20   2 
 15 St.amant, Desiree         14 Lakeland Yel            9.33       9.36   2 
 16 Garnett, Lauren           15 Caltaf                  9.40       9.37   2 
 17 Jacso, Maria              15 Caltaf                  9.42       9.61   3 
 18 Choi, JiWon               15 Caltaf                  9.98       9.74   1 
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Morgan            14 Edmonton Oly            8.32       8.33  
  2 Hirst, Ellie              15 Caltaf                  8.61       8.47  
  3 Gainsforth, Kami          15 Leduc Track             8.47       8.53  
  4 Stephen, Allison          15 Caltaf                  8.49       8.55  
  4 Squires, Nicole           15 Caltaf                  8.58       8.55  
  6 Kalmakoff, Jessica        15 Caltaf                  8.65       8.71  
  7 Galey, Jasmine            15 Caltaf                  8.72       8.77  
  8 Mayfield, Isabel          15 Edmonton Har            8.86       8.78  
  9 Wilson-Bodnar, Emily      14 Caltaf                  8.80       8.98  
 
Women 14-15 300 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephen, Allison          15 Caltaf                 45.15      43.73Q  3 
  2 Smallwood, Natasha        14 Leduc Track            43.52      44.33Q  1 
  3 Hirst, Ellie              15 Caltaf                 43.78      44.68Q  2 
  4 Kalmakoff, Jessica        15 Caltaf                 46.65      45.84q  2 
  5 Gainsforth, Kami          15 Leduc Track                       46.16q  3 
  6 Kereliuk, Maya            14 Voleo Athlet           47.20      46.18q  1 
  7 Thorsteinson, Ashley      15 T.D Baker                         46.26   1 
  8 Fridman, Lauren           14 Caltaf                 49.35      47.56   2 
  9 Francois, Hayley          15 Edmonton Har           46.05      47.58   3 
 10 Dietrich-Henderson, Anth  14 Caltaf                 49.24      48.99   1 
 11 Mayfield, Isabel          15 Edmonton Har                      49.44   2 
 12 Barlad-Ronald, Courtney   15 Calgary Spar                      50.67   1 
 13 Wilson-Bodnar, Emily      14 Caltaf                            51.88   3 
 14 Hik, Freya                15 Edmonton Har           54.04      54.54   3 
 15 Howlett, Rayna            14 Edmonton Har                      59.97   1 
 
Women 14-15 300 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smallwood, Natasha        14 Leduc Track            44.33      43.06  
  2 Stephen, Allison          15 Caltaf                 43.73      43.65  
  3 Hirst, Ellie              15 Caltaf                 44.68      44.65  
  4 Kereliuk, Maya            14 Voleo Athlet           46.18      46.31  
  5 Kalmakoff, Jessica        15 Caltaf                 45.84      46.88  
  6 Gainsforth, Kami          15 Leduc Track            46.16      47.15  
 
Women 14-15 600 Meter Run Midget
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Smallwood, Natasha        14 Leduc Track          1:42.40    1:40.36   2 
  2 Thorsteinson, Ashley      15 T.D Baker                       1:46.39   2 
  3 Leggatt, Hannah           14 Edmonton Har                    1:47.09   2 
  4 Campbell, Katelyn         15 Caltaf               1:50.56    1:47.35   2 
  5 Walker, Mia               15 Edmonton Har                    1:51.70   1 
  6 Wallace, Erin             14 Edmonton Har                    1:53.42   2 
  7 Taylor, Jordan            15 Leduc Track                     2:02.00   1 
  8 Howlett, Rayna            14 Edmonton Har                    2:26.40   1 
 
Women 14-15 1000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Flint, Devin              14 Leduc Track          3:30.76    3:21.47  
  2 Russell, Skye             14 Edmonton Thu         3:30.00    3:22.44  
  3 Walker, Mia               15 Edmonton Har                    3:25.10  
  4 Leggatt, Hannah           14 Edmonton Har                    3:26.58  
  5 Campbell, Katelyn         15 Caltaf               3:34.67    3:27.38  
  6 Antoniuk, Kiara           14 Covenant Ath                    3:41.26  
  7 St.amant, Desiree         14 Lakeland Yel                    3:42.88  
  8 Abdi, Dunia               15 McCauley Sch         3:59.02    3:45.31  
 
Women 14-15 1200 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Udholm, Ashlynn           15 Leduc Track                     4:03.72  
  2 Flint, Devin              14 Leduc Track          4:11.34    4:03.81  
  3 Russell, Skye             14 Edmonton Thu         4:15.00    4:06.06  
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles 0.76m Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Squires, Nicole           15 Caltaf                 11.88      10.14  
  2 Mayfield, Isabel          15 Edmonton Har                      10.40  
  3 Wilson-Bodnar, Emily      14 Caltaf                            10.96  
  4 Hendricks, Mason          14 Passtrak (Cr           11.27      11.27  
  5 Garnett, Lauren           15 Caltaf                 12.11      11.61  
  6 Barlad-Ronald, Courtney   15 Calgary Spar                      11.86  
  7 Toor, Aman                15 T.D Baker                         12.34  
  8 Choi, JiWon               15 Caltaf                            12.53  
  9 Jacso, Maria              15 Caltaf                 11.88      12.72  
 
Women 14-15 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200m Midget
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Caltaf Athletic Association  'A'                  2:00.24    1:53.40   2 
     1) Galey, Jasmine 15               2) Hirst, Ellie 15                
     3) Kalmakoff, Jessica 15           4) Stephen, Allison 15            
  2 Caltaf Athletic Association  'B'                             2:00.92   2 
     1) Martin, Emma 13                 2) Squires, Nicole 15             
     3) Wilson-Bodnar, Emily 14         4) Dietrich-Henderson, Antha 14   
  3 Caltaf Athletic Association  'C'                             2:04.45   2 
     1) Hull, Mia 12                    2) Garnett, Lauren 15             
     3) Jacso, Maria 15                 4) Fridman, Lauren 14             
 
Women 14-15 4x400 Meter Relay 4x400m Midget
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Caltaf Athletic Association  'A'                             4:21.97   2 
     1) Hirst, Ellie 15                 2) Stephen, Allison 15            
     3) Squires, Nicole 15              4) Galey, Jasmine 15              
  2 Caltaf Athletic Association  'B'                             4:33.49   1 
     1) Kalmakoff, Jessica 15           2) Martin, Emma 13                
     3) Campbell, Katelyn 15            4) Fridman, Lauren 14             
  3 Leduc Track And Field Clu  'A'                               4:39.51   1 
     1) Smallwood, Natasha 14           2) Flint, Devin 14                
     3) Cakmak, Noelle 13               4) Parmar, Chava 13               
  4 Edmonton Harriers  'A'                                       4:42.14   2 
  5 Edmonton Olympic Club  'A'                                   4:42.75   1 
     1) Walker, Morgan 14               2) Troccoli-Hughes, Bailey 13     
     3) Dillon, Cayle 13                4) Francis, Mattea 14             
  6 Leduc Track And Field Clu  'B'                               4:46.48   2 
     1) Taylor, Jordan 15               2) Gainsforth, Kami 15            
     3) Keirstead, Haley 11             4) Udholm, Ashlynn 15             
  7 Caltaf Athletic Association  'C'                             5:13.93   2 
     1) Wilson-Bodnar, Emily 14         2) Hull, Mia 12                   
     3) Choi, JiWon 15                  4) Dietrich-Henderson, Antha 14   
 
Women 14-15 1600 Sprint Medley Midget
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Leduc Track And Field Clu  'A'                               4:35.38   2 
     1) Flint, Devin 14                 2) Keirstead, Haley 11            
     3) Cakmak, Noelle 13               4) Smallwood, Natasha 14          
  2 Caltaf Athletic Association  'A'                             4:38.40   2 
     1) Hirst, Ellie 15                 2) Stephen, Allison 15            
     3) Galey, Jasmine 15               4) Fridman, Lauren 14             
  3 Caltaf Athletic Association  'B'                             4:41.93   1 
     1) Kalmakoff, Jessica 15           2) Martin, Emma 13                
     3) Squires, Nicole 15              4) Campbell, Katelyn 15           
  4 Edmonton Harriers  'A'                                       4:58.66   2 
     1) Leggatt, Hannah 14              2) Wallace, Erin 14               
     3) Howlett, Rayna 14               4) Walker, Mia 15                 
  5 T.D Baker  'A'                                               5:07.28   2 
     1) Toor, Aman 15                   2) Wood, Laura 15                 
     3) Sunley, Sara 15                 4) Thorsteinson, Ashley 15        
  6 Caltaf Athletic Association  'C'                             5:31.62   2 
     1) Dietrich-Henderson, Antha 14    2) Garnett, Lauren 15             
     3) Wilson-Bodnar, Emily 14         4) Hull, Mia 12                   
 
Women 14-15 High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kereliuk, Maya            14 Voleo Athlet                      1.46m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.46 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O    O    O    O 
  2 Wilson-Bodnar, Emily      14 Caltaf                            1.43m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.46 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O    X    X 
  3 Francis, Mattea           14 Edmonton Oly           1.35m      1.35m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Fridman, Lauren           14 Caltaf                            1.30m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 St.amant, Desiree         14 Lakeland Yel           1.35m      1.25m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O  XXO    O   XX 
  6 Garnett, Lauren           15 Caltaf                           J1.25m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Hik, Freya                15 Edmonton Har           1.20m      1.20m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Hendricks, Mason          14 Passtrak (Cr           1.25m      1.15m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Dietrich-Henderson, Anth  14 Caltaf                 1.30m     J1.15m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Women 14-15 Long Jump Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davidson, Jacquelyn       15 Split City S                      4.29m  
      PASS  3.89m  4.29m  3.46m  3.95m  4.12m
  2 Hendricks, Mason          14 Passtrak (Cr           4.22m      4.21m  
      3.93m  4.02m  FOUL  3.86m  4.08m  4.21m
  3 Kalmakoff, Jessica        15 Caltaf                            4.02m  
      FOUL  3.86m  3.63m  FOUL  3.77m  4.02m
  4 Wilson-Bodnar, Emily      14 Caltaf                            3.96m  
      3.79m  3.87m  3.95m  3.82m  3.89m  3.96m
  5 Dietrich-Henderson, Anth  14 Caltaf                 3.63m      3.91m  
      3.65m  3.71m  3.72m  FOUL  3.84m  3.91m
  6 Jacso, Maria              15 Caltaf                 3.77m      3.82m  
      FOUL  3.48m  3.82m  3.14m  3.74m  2.81m
  7 Garnett, Lauren           15 Caltaf                            3.75m  
      3.75m  3.05m  3.49m  FOUL  3.64m  3.50m
  8 Gerber, Michelle          14 Split City S                      3.63m  
      PASS  3.63m  2.70m  3.17m  3.57m  3.61m
  9 Hik, Freya                15 Edmonton Har           3.57m      3.46m  
      3.21m  3.46m  3.26m           
 10 Choi, JiWon               15 Caltaf                            3.23m  
      3.23m  3.14m  FOUL           
 
Women 14-15 Triple Jump Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Toor, Aman                15 T.D Baker                         8.72m  
      PASS  PASS  8.07m  8.67m  8.61m  8.72m
  2 Hendricks, Mason          14 Passtrak (Cr                      8.41m  
      FOUL  8.25m  8.41m  8.30m  FOUL  7.92m
 
Women 14-15 Shot Put 3kg Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barlad-Ronald, Courtney   15 Calgary Spar                      9.53m  
      8.22m  9.53m  9.34m  7.84m  8.90m  8.96m
  2 Kinley, Grace             15 Northeast Al           8.61m      8.49m  
      8.20m  8.49m  8.40m  7.65m  8.23m  8.27m
  3 Stanley, Amber            15 Cncs Frog LA                      8.32m  
      7.45m  8.32m  8.09m  7.91m  7.55m  7.71m
  4 Jacso, Maria              15 Caltaf                 8.06m      7.89m  
      6.15m  7.89m  7.55m  7.42m  7.50m  FOUL
  5 Hendricks, Mason          14 Passtrak (Cr           6.72m      7.51m  
      7.16m  7.08m  7.51m  7.34m  7.15m  6.68m
  6 Gerber, Michelle          14 Split City S                      7.46m  
      7.09m  7.46m  6.17m  7.08m  7.11m  7.01m
  7 St.amant, Desiree         14 Lakeland Yel           7.22m      7.14m  
      6.85m  7.14m  6.71m  6.98m  7.06m  6.86m
  8 Lugg, Anna                13 Edmonton Har                      6.54m  
      3.26m  5.95m  6.54m  5.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hartling, Carsyn          13 Edmonton Har                      5.83m  
      5.83m  5.74m  4.76m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Hammond, Hannah           12 Edmonton Har                      5.73m  
      5.73m  5.43m  5.67m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Women 14-15 Weight Throw 7.26 Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stanley, Amber            15 Cncs Frog LA                     11.02m  
      FOUL  FOUL  8.11m  FOUL  10.24m  11.02m
  2 Kinley, Grace             15 Northeast Al           6.10m      6.86m  
      6.86m  FOUL  6.53m  FOUL  6.08m  6.40m
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash Youth
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walkeden, Leah            17 Edmonton Har            7.69       7.78Q  2 
  2 Clarke, Stephanie         17 Edmonton Oly            7.79       7.78Q  1 
  3 Pless, Shamelle           16 Edmonton Har            7.93       8.05Q  1 
  4 Clonfero, Daniella        17 Edmonton Oly            7.95       8.11Q  2 
  5 Hrycun, Alexa             16 Edmonton Har            8.14       8.25Q  2 
  6 Hughes, Sarah             16 Caltaf                  8.20       8.29Q  1 
  7 Bauer, Nicole             17 Calgary Olym            8.35       8.64q  1 
  8 Mairs, Ardrianna          16 T.D Baker                          8.79q  2 
  9 Allen, Candace            16 Edmonton Oly            8.74       8.96   2 
 10 Nerbas, Joelle            17 Split City S                       9.30   2 
 11 Cardinal, Sherice         16 Cncs Frog LA                       9.62   1 
 12 Keyes, Nadia              17 Wapiti Strid                       9.68   1 
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarke, Stephanie         17 Edmonton Oly            7.78       7.76  
  2 Walkeden, Leah            17 Edmonton Har            7.78       7.77  
  3 Clonfero, Daniella        17 Edmonton Oly            8.11       8.06  
  4 Pless, Shamelle           16 Edmonton Har            8.05       8.09  
  5 Hrycun, Alexa             16 Edmonton Har            8.25       8.27  
  6 Hughes, Sarah             16 Caltaf                  8.29       8.32  
  7 Bauer, Nicole             17 Calgary Olym            8.64       8.48  
  8 Mairs, Ardrianna          16 T.D Baker               8.79       8.70  
 
Women 16-17 300 Meter Dash Youth
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lemphers, Tayllor         17 Edmonton Thu           40.00      42.10Q  1 
  2 Bauer, Nicole             17 Calgary Olym           42.42      45.02Q  2 
  3 Hughes, Sarah             16 Caltaf                 44.30      44.21Q  1 
  4 Allen, Candace            16 Edmonton Oly                      48.93Q  2 
  5 Mairs, Ardrianna          16 T.D Baker                         45.94q  1 
  6 Bock, Arielle             16 Leduc Track                       48.07q  1 
  7 St. Denis, Shyanna        16 Cncs Frog LA                      52.02   2 
  8 Ly, Fatima                16 McCauley Sch                      58.34   2 
 
Women 16-17 300 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lemphers, Tayllor         17 Edmonton Thu           42.10      41.87  
  2 Bauer, Nicole             17 Calgary Olym           45.02      41.98  
  3 Hughes, Sarah             16 Caltaf                 44.21      43.93  
  4 Mairs, Ardrianna          16 T.D Baker              45.94      45.60  
  5 Allen, Candace            16 Edmonton Oly           48.93      50.03  
 -- Bock, Arielle             16 Leduc Track            48.07         DQ   Rule #142.4
 
Women 16-17 600 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Herrmann, Helena          16 Edmonton Thu         1:48.00    1:48.54  
  2 Mercier, Hilary           16 St. Albert T                    1:49.96  
  3 Walker, Karin             17 Edmonton Har                    1:55.05  
 
Women 16-17 1000 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walker, Karin             17 Edmonton Har                    3:41.77  
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laforge, Riley            16 Leduc Track                     5:28.94  
  2 Herrmann, Helena          16 Edmonton Thu         5:10.00    5:34.49  
 
Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Westberg, Avery           17 YLTC                10:40.00   11:00.54  
  2 Plesuk, Tabatha           16 Covenant Ath        13:22.00   13:22.15  
  3 Degraaf, Rachel           17 Covenant Ath        13:10.00   13:59.61  
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles 0.76m Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hrycun, Alexa             16 Edmonton Har            9.26       9.42  
  2 Bawden, Sarah             17 Edmonton Har                      10.25  
  3 Bauer, Nicole             17 Calgary Olym           10.91      10.42  
  4 Keyes, Nadia              17 Wapiti Strid                      11.59  
 
Women 16-17 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200m Youth
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Edmonton Harriers  'A'                                       1:52.00  
  2 Edmonton Olympic Club  'A'                                   1:57.42  
     1) Francis, Mattea 14              2) Allen, Candace 16              
     3) Woolaston, Natasha D 15         4) Walker, Morgan 14              
 
Women 16-17 1600 Sprint Medley Youth
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Edmonton Harriers  'A'                                       4:29.53  
     1) Puznak, Hailey 16               2) Lee Pong, Kayla 16             
     3) Hrycun, Alexa 16                4) Puznak, Kirsten 16             
  2 Edmonton Thunder  'A'                                        4:38.86  
 
Women 16-17 High Jump Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Oudenaarden, Niki         16 Edmonton Oly           1.65m      1.70m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO    P 
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Oudenaarden, Niki         16 Edmonton Oly           5.94m      5.95m  
      FOUL  5.75m  5.54m  FOUL  5.95m  FOUL
  2 Nerbas, Joelle            17 Split City S                      4.62m  
      4.42m  4.48m  4.52m  4.40m  4.44m  4.62m
  3 Nef, Gabriela             16 St. Albert T           4.03m      4.01m  
      3.84m  3.56m  3.51m  3.93m  3.11m  4.01m
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put 4kg Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Oudenaarden, Niki         16 Edmonton Oly          11.19m     11.74m  
      10.44m  11.11m  11.73m  FOUL  11.74m  11.27m
  2 Nerbas, Joelle            17 Split City S                      9.55m  
      9.04m  8.25m  9.55m  9.33m  9.27m  9.54m
  3 Walkeden, Leah            17 Edmonton Har          10.00m      9.09m  
      8.91m  8.45m  9.05m  9.09m  9.06m  8.92m
  4 St. Denis, Shyanna        16 Cncs Frog LA           7.16m      7.22m  
      5.97m  7.02m  6.93m  6.62m  6.98m  7.22m
  5 Cardinal, Sherice         16 Cncs Frog LA           5.60m      5.52m  
      5.40m  5.52m  5.52m  5.33m  5.37m  5.20m
 
Women 16-17 Weight Throw 7.26 Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Denis, Shyanna        16 Cncs Frog LA           8.47m      8.54m  
      8.11m  FOUL  6.71m  FOUL  FOUL  8.54m
  2 Cardinal, Sherice         16 Cncs Frog LA           6.77m      5.61m  
      5.49m  5.61m  FOUL  5.32m  5.46m  4.79m
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Hurdles 0.84m Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Charlesworth, Nicky       16 Caltaf                  9.07       9.22  
  2 Deschamps, Ashley         19 U of L                            10.06  
  3 Bymoen, Katelyn           18 Caltaf                            10.23  
  4 Trang, Debbie             19 University o            9.85      10.87  
 
Women 18-19 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200m Junior
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Edmonton Olympic Club  'D'                                   1:43.33  
     1)                                 2) Colville, Brittany 18          
     3) Oudenaarden, Niki 16            4) Clarke, Stephanie 17           
  2 Edmonton Harriers  'A'                                       1:43.83  
 
Women 18-19 4x400 Meter Relay 4x400m Junior
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Edmonton Olympic Club  'B'                                   4:09.15  
     1) Clonfero, Daniella 17           2) Clarke, Stephanie 17           
     3) Colville, Brittany 18           4) Mentanko, Jenn 18              
  2 Edmonton Harriers  'A'                                       4:15.77  
  3 Edmonton Harriers  'B'                                       4:45.89  
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Hurdles 0.84m Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Samantha        28 Calgary Spar            8.99       9.15  
  2 Shaw, Caleigh             21 University o            9.63      10.44  
 
Women 20-34 4x400 Meter Relay 4x400m Senior
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Caltaf Athletic Association  'A'                             4:04.09  
     1) Beatch, Megan 24                2) Kaya, Deniz 18                 
     3) Barlow, Nikki 20                4) Ratzlaff, Holly 26             
 
Women 20-34 1600 Sprint Medley Senior
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Edmonton Harriers  'A'                                       4:13.79  
     1) Walkeden, Leah 17               2) Lee Pong, Noella 50            
     3) Pless, Shamelle 16              4) Francois, Rachel 18            
  2 Caltaf Athletic Association  'A'                             4:17.31  
     1) Ratzlaff, Holly 26              2) Beatch, Megan 24               
     3) Barlow, Nikki 20                4) Dressler, Tara 26              
 
Women 20-34 Shot Put 4kg Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Samantha        28 Calgary Spar                     10.28m  
      9.86m  9.92m  10.28m  10.27m  10.07m  9.97m
  2 Oszust, Jessica           22 Northeast Al           8.67m      8.81m  
      8.24m  8.39m  8.81m  PASS  PASS  8.81m
 
Women 35+ 60 Meter Dash Master
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lee Pong, Noella          50 Edmonton Har            8.24       8.54  
  2 Lauridsen, Susanne        52 Calgary Spar            9.56       9.49  
  3 Dargie, Elisabeth (betty  68 Unattached              9.74       9.61  
  4 Amerongen, Loretta        57 U OF A Athle           10.02       9.73  
  5 Nutting, Jan              57 Edmonton Mas            9.96       9.78  
 
Women 35+ 300 Meter Dash Master
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lauridsen, Susanne        52 Calgary Spar           51.79      51.23  
 
Women 35+ 1000 Meter Run Master
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Visser, Helly             76 Calgary Road         5:00.00    5:04.96  
 
Women 35+ 1500 Meter Run Master
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dixon, Donna              48 Calgary Road         4:58.00    5:14.77  
 
Women 35+ 60 Meter Hurdles WMA Specs Master
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lauridsen, Susanne        52 Calgary Spar           10.84      11.41  
  2 Jolicoeur, Jovette        51 Calgary Spar                      11.49  
  3 Dargie, Elisabeth (betty  68 Unattached                        11.99  
 
Women 35+ High Jump Master
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Amerongen, Loretta        57 U OF A Athle           1.25m      1.25m  
     1.20 1.25 1.28 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women 35+ Long Jump Master
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lauridsen, Susanne        52 Calgary Spar           4.00m      4.23m  
      3.83m  4.05m  4.05m  3.94m  4.23m  4.15m
  2 Jolicoeur, Jovette        51 Calgary Spar                      4.15m  
      3.84m  3.52m  3.95m  4.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Amerongen, Loretta        57 U OF A Athle           4.08m      4.03m  
      3.99m  4.03m  3.98m  3.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Nutting, Jan              57 Edmonton Mas           3.71m      4.00m  
      4.00m  FOUL  3.74m  3.37m  3.75m  3.73m
 
Women 35+ Triple Jump Master
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Amerongen, Loretta        57 U OF A Athle           8.32m      8.77m  
      8.48m  8.50m  8.51m  8.58m  FOUL  8.77m
 
Women 35+ Shot Put WMA Master
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jolicoeur, Jovette        51 Calgary Spar                      9.74m  
      8.74m  9.74m  9.00m  8.90m  9.32m  9.63m
  2 King, Tracy               52 Edmonton Har          10.07m      8.96m  
      8.96m  8.36m  FOUL  7.85m  PASS  7.93m
  3 Roberts, Catherine        63 Edmonton Mas           8.50m      8.85m  
      8.85m  7.63m  8.69m  8.28m  8.18m  FOUL
  4 White, Gloria             42 Cncs Frog LA           7.37m      7.12m  
      7.12m  6.65m  6.95m  6.37m  7.01m  7.05m
 
Women 35+ Weight Throw WMA Master
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Catherine        63 Edmonton Mas           9.00m      9.60m  
      9.60m  9.07m  FOUL  8.92m  8.14m  9.24m
  2 White, Gloria             42 Cncs Frog LA           6.31m      5.90m  
      5.90m  5.37m  5.90m  5.61m  FOUL  5.58m
 
Women 35+ 3000 Meter Race Walk Master
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Flipsen, Johanna          55 Heartland RA        16:00.00   16:11.66  
  2 Hulley, Elizabeth         47 Edmonton Rac        18:00.00   16:33.92  
  3 Rodrigue-Poscente, Miche  51 Heartland RA        18:00.00   18:15.26  
  4 Chichak, Marianne         62 Edmonton Rac        21:00.00   21:09.74  
  5 Oevering, Marg            51 Edmonton Rac        24:00.00   22:39.33  
  6 Fodchuk, Anna             49 Edmonton Rac        21:41.00   23:14.86  
 
Women 18-34 60 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Khan, Janelle             24 Voleo Athlet            7.71       7.78  
  2 Francois, Rachel          18 Edmonton Har            8.06       8.01  
  3 Macmillan, Aimee          26 Voleo Athlet            7.73       8.02  
  4 Beatch, Megan             24 Caltaf                  8.21       8.19  
  5 Bymoen, Katelyn           18 Caltaf                  8.58       8.72  
  6 Oszust, Jessica           22 Northeast Al            8.85       8.73  
  7 Davis, Marcia             26 University o            8.19       8.80  
 
Women 18-34 300 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beatch, Megan             24 Caltaf                            41.40Q  1 
  2 Boyd, Stephanie           18 Peace Countr                      45.74Q  2 
  3 Booyens, Mariska          22 University o                      44.34Q  1 
  4 Bymoen, Katelyn           18 Caltaf                 48.39      47.51Q  2 
  5 McMaster, Sarah           20 Edmonton Thu           48.00      48.70q  1 
  6 Blackett, Kate            20 Red Deer College       54.00      51.54q  2 
  7 Kaya, Deniz               18 Caltaf                            56.86   1 
 
Women 18-34 300 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Beatch, Megan             24 Caltaf                 41.40      42.43  
  2 Booyens, Mariska          22 University o           44.34      44.78  
  3 Boyd, Stephanie           18 Peace Countr           45.74      46.04  
  4 Bymoen, Katelyn           18 Caltaf                 47.51      48.70  
  5 McMaster, Sarah           20 Edmonton Thu           48.70      49.85  
 -- Blackett, Kate            20 Red Deer College       51.54         DQ   Rule #142.4
 
Women 18-34 600 Meter Run Open
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ratzlaff, Holly           26 Caltaf               1:33.24    1:35.29   2 
  2 Bauer, Nicole             17 Calgary Olym         1:37.46    1:36.92   2 
  3 Bolen, Jean               19 University o         1:43.00    1:41.89   2 
  4 Barlow, Nikki             20 Caltaf                          1:43.40   1 
  5 Brown, Emily              22 U of L               1:50.11    1:53.40   2 
  6 Oszust, Jessica           22 Northeast Al         2:40.00    2:01.74   1 
  7 Pura, Carly               19 Gprc Wolves          1:58.69    2:09.02   2 
  8 Kaya, Deniz               18 Caltaf                          2:17.57   1 
 
Women 18-34 1000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Graham, Chelsea           18 Edmonton Thu         2:57.00    2:59.57  
  2 Bolen, Jean               19 University o         3:00.00    3:02.92  
  3 Soderberg, Nicole         18 Edmonton Thu         3:10.00    3:03.85  
  4 Soderberg, Alana          20 University o         3:04.00    3:05.87  
  5 Barlow, Nikki             20 Caltaf                          3:09.39  
  6 Boland, Lindsay           28 Edmonton Thu         3:15.00    3:10.67  
  7 Hartshorn, Rebecca        24 U of L               3:30.76    3:23.63  
  8 Richards, Elyse           19 Red Deer College     4:20.00    3:56.90  
  9 Fuller, Rebecca           19 Red Deer College     4:18.00    3:57.57  
 10 Pura, Carly               19 Gprc Wolves          3:46.15    4:01.90  
 
Women 18-34 1500 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Graham, Chelsea           18 Edmonton Thu         4:45.00    4:42.90  
  2 Dressler, Tara            26 Caltaf               4:39.00    4:44.04  
  3 Acheson, Lindsay          27 University o         4:45.00    4:49.70  
  4 Soderberg, Alana          20 University o         4:33.00    4:51.85  
  5 Soderberg, Nicole         18 Edmonton Thu         4:45.00    4:51.86  
  6 Degaust, Hayley           20 University o                    5:00.56  
  7 Szynkarczuk, Natalia      22 University o         5:07.00    5:05.61  
  8 Westberg, Avery           17 YLTC                 4:55.00    5:11.52  
  9 Tomas, Casandra           21 University o         5:03.00    5:15.38  
 10 Venner, Georgia           21 University o         5:15.00    5:20.45  
 11 Sanderson, Julia          23 University o         5:20.00    5:43.42  
 12 Williamson, Kathyrn       18 Wapiti Strid         5:35.72    5:49.06  
 13 Braconnier, Robin         26 Concordia Un         6:00.00    6:22.13  
 
Women 18-34 3000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kemp, Jennifer            27 Running Room        10:30.00   10:16.04  
  2 Szynkarczuk, Natalia      22 University o        10:42.00   10:18.69  
  3 Tomas, Casandra           21 University o        10:36.00   11:02.29  
  4 Willson, Brooke           19 Red Deer College    11:35.00   11:30.03  
  5 Thomas, Lexi              22 U of L                         11:59.37  
  6 Williamson, Kathyrn       18 Wapiti Strid        12:19.07   12:26.77  
 -- Sanguin, Jodi             21 Red Deer College    11:25.00        DNF  
 
Women 18-34 High Jump Open
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Charlesworth, Nicky       16 Caltaf                 1.70m      1.60m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Baerg, Karen              27 Calgary Spar                      1.55m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Shaw, Caleigh             21 University o           1.50m      1.40m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Deschamps, Ashley         19 U of L                               NH  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Women 18-34 Pole Vault Open
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gerwing, Michelle         23 Edmonton Int           3.77m      3.70m  
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Mintz, Rachel             31 Edmonton Int           3.00m      3.10m  
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        P    P    P   XP    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women 18-34 Long Jump Open
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Samantha        28 Calgary Spar                      5.56m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.42m  FOUL  5.56m
  2 Tse, Kim                  24 Caltaf                 5.31m      5.14m  
      FOUL  5.14m  FOUL  FOUL  4.99m  FOUL
  3 Baerg, Karen              27 Calgary Spar                      5.00m  
      5.00m  4.94m  4.88m  FOUL  FOUL  4.89m
  4 Deschamps, Ashley         19 U of L                            4.93m  
      4.82m  4.85m  4.93m  4.87m  4.72m  4.46m
  5 Oszust, Jessica           22 Northeast Al           4.20m      4.25m  
      4.25m  3.80m  4.03m  3.68m  FOUL  3.93m
  6 Hetenyi, Tiffany          20 Gprc Wolves            4.05m      3.76m  
      3.65m  3.49m  3.67m  3.76m  3.74m  3.63m
 
Women 18-34 Triple Jump Open
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tse, Kim                  24 Caltaf                11.53m     11.23m  
      FOUL  11.23m  10.83m  10.84m  10.59m  11.03m
  2 Baerg, Karen              27 Calgary Spar                     10.91m  
      10.91m  10.91m  10.42m  10.82m  10.88m  FOUL
 
Women 18-34 3000 Meter Race Walk Open
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Farnesi, Carla            24 Edmonton Rac        18:00.00   17:28.38  
  2 Unruh, Vicky              18 Heartland RA        23:00.00   21:15.63  
  3 Hetenyi, Tiffany          20 Gprc Wolves         22:30.07   22:11.13  
 
Boys 4-11 60 Meter Dash Pee Wee
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cuciz, Sam                11 St. Albert T                       9.54   2  10   
  2 Burger, Ethan             11 St. Albert T                       9.58   2   9   
  3 Cross, Cassidy            11 Cncs Frog LA                       9.84   3   7.50
  3 Schaaf, Matthew           11 St. Albert T                       9.84   3   7.50
  5 Maj-Pfleger, Aulden       11 St. Albert T                      10.23   2   6   
  6 Laramee, Christian        11 Northeast Al                      10.40   1   5   
  7 Herrmann, Nicolai         10 Edmonton Thu                      10.45   3   4   
  8 Herrmann, Alexander        8 Edmonton Thu                      10.48   3   3   
  9 Oszust, BO                10 Edmonton Har                      10.62   2   2   
 10 Wafer, Mathew              8 Edmonton Thu                      10.63   2   1   
 11 Holliday, Jared            9 Edmonton Har                      11.48   3   1   
 12 Moyah, Christopher        11 Cncs Frog LA                      11.55   2   1   
 13 Stanley, Quentin          11 Cncs Frog LA                      11.65   2   1   
 14 Dumont-Hyslop, Eric       11 Leduc Track                       11.88   3   1   
 15 Monias, Dre               11 Cncs Frog LA                      12.01   3   1   
 16 Paul, Jeremy              11 Cncs Frog LA                      12.24   3   1   
 17 Abraham, Ay'Den           11 Cncs Frog LA                      12.29   3   1   
 18 Dumont-Hyslop, Ryan        9 Leduc Track                       12.37   3   1   
 19 Playfair, Jacob            9 Edmonton Thu                      13.03   1   1   
 20 Paul, Matthew              7 Cncs Frog LA                      14.07   2   1   
 
Boys 4-11 600 Meter Run Pee Wee
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Herrmann, Nicolai         10 Edmonton Thu                    2:02.28   10   
  2 Laramee, Christian        11 Northeast Al                    2:02.73    9   
  3 Herrmann, Alexander        8 Edmonton Thu                    2:05.59    8   
  4 Burger, Ethan             11 St. Albert T                    2:13.16    7   
  5 Cuciz, Sam                11 St. Albert T                    2:14.89    6   
  6 Oszust, BO                10 Edmonton Har                    2:19.23    5   
  7 Schaaf, Matthew           11 St. Albert T                    2:20.70    4   
  8 Wafer, Mathew              8 Edmonton Thu                    2:23.95    3   
  9 Maj-Pfleger, Aulden       11 St. Albert T                    2:27.15    2   
 10 Dumont-Hyslop, Eric       11 Leduc Track                     2:32.05    1   
 11 Monias, Dre               11 Cncs Frog LA                    2:34.28    1   
 12 Holliday, Jared            9 Edmonton Har                    2:53.98    1   
 13 Abraham, Ay'Den           11 Cncs Frog LA                    3:03.46    1   
 
Boys 4-11 High Jump Pee Wee
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cross, Cassidy            11 Cncs Frog LA           1.20m      1.15m   10   
     0.80 0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Herrmann, Nicolai         10 Edmonton Thu                      1.10m    8.50
     0.80 0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Moyah, Christopher        11 Cncs Frog LA           1.05m      1.10m    8.50
     0.80 0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Laramee, Christian        11 Northeast Al           1.00m      1.00m    7   
     0.80 0.90 1.00 1.10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Herrmann, Alexander        8 Edmonton Thu                      0.90m    6   
     0.80 0.90 1.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Wafer, Mathew              8 Edmonton Thu                      0.80m    5   
     0.80 0.90 
       XO  XXX 
 
Boys 4-11 Long Jump Pee Wee
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cuciz, Sam                11 St. Albert T                      3.93m   10   
      3.93m  3.43m  3.55m           
  2 Burger, Ethan             11 St. Albert T                      3.87m    9   
      3.81m  3.75m  3.87m           
  3 Schaaf, Matthew           11 St. Albert T                      3.58m    8   
      3.34m  3.41m  3.58m           
  4 Herrmann, Nicolai         10 Edmonton Thu                      3.20m    7   
      3.20m  3.18m  3.11m         
  5 Laramee, Christian        11 Northeast Al                      3.19m    6   
      3.10m  3.15m  3.19m           
  6 Maj-Pfleger, Aulden       11 St. Albert T                      3.10m    5   
      2.91m  3.10m  2.82m           
  7 Oszust, BO                10 Edmonton Har                      3.07m    4   
      2.93m  3.05m  3.07m         
  8 Herrmann, Alexander        8 Edmonton Thu                      2.88m    3   
      2.81m  2.88m  2.77m         
  9 Cross, Cassidy            11 Cncs Frog LA                      2.60m    2   
      2.48m  2.31m  2.60m           
 10 Dumont-Hyslop, Eric       11 Leduc Track                       2.58m    1   
      2.27m  2.35m  2.58m           
 11 Moyah, Christopher        11 Cncs Frog LA                      2.47m    1   
      2.35m  2.27m  2.47m           
 12 Paul, Jeremy              11 Cncs Frog LA                      2.37m    1   
      2.37m  1.81m  2.13m           
 12 Monias, Dre               11 Cncs Frog LA                      2.37m    1   
      2.37m  2.20m  2.22m           
 14 Wafer, Mathew              8 Edmonton Thu                      2.33m    1   
      2.30m  2.33m  2.29m         
 15 Holliday, Jared            9 Edmonton Har                      2.31m    1   
      2.23m  2.30m  2.31m         
 16 Playfair, Jacob            9 Edmonton Thu                      2.17m    1   
      2.12m  2.17m  2.15m         
 17 Stanley, Quentin          11 Cncs Frog LA                      2.01m    1   
      1.87m  2.01m  1.96m           
 18 Abraham, Ay'Den           11 Cncs Frog LA                      1.97m    1   
      1.86m  1.82m  1.97m           
 19 Dumont-Hyslop, Ryan        9 Leduc Track                       1.78m    1   
      1.55m  1.60m  1.78m         
 20 Paul, Matthew              7 Cncs Frog LA                      1.62m    1   
      1.62m  1.40m  1.43m         
 21 Jackson, Kailion          10 Cncs Frog LA                      1.49m    1   
      1.48m  1.49m  1.00m         
 
Boys 4-11 Weight Throw Pee Wee
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cross, Cassidy            11 Cncs Frog LA                     10.20m   10   
      8.78m  FOUL  10.20m           
  2 Stanley, Quentin          11 Cncs Frog LA                      7.33m    9   
      FOUL  FOUL  7.33m           
  3 Moyah, Christopher        11 Cncs Frog LA           5.53m      6.39m    8   
      FOUL  6.39m  5.91m           
  4 Monias, Dre               11 Cncs Frog LA                      5.05m    7   
      4.40m  FOUL  5.05m           
  5 Paul, Jeremy              11 Cncs Frog LA                      4.89m    6   
      4.89m  FOUL  4.58m           
  6 Abraham, Ay'Den           11 Cncs Frog LA                      3.56m    5   
      FOUL  3.56m  3.48m           
 
Boys 4-11 Other MedicineBall Pee Wee
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cross, Cassidy            11 Cncs Frog LA                      6.53m   10   
      6.04m  6.35m  6.53m           
  2 Cuciz, Sam                11 St. Albert T                      6.22m    9   
      5.69m  FOUL  6.22m           
  3 Schaaf, Matthew           11 St. Albert T                      5.52m    8   
      5.52m  5.10m  5.14m           
  4 Laramee, Christian        11 Northeast Al                      4.55m    7   
      4.33m  4.55m  4.48m           
  5 Holliday, Jared            9 Edmonton Har                      4.53m    6   
      4.53m  4.16m  4.50m           
  6 Burger, Ethan             11 St. Albert T                      4.37m    5   
      4.26m  4.37m  4.15m           
  7 Herrmann, Nicolai         10 Edmonton Thu                      4.30m    4   
      4.30m  4.26m  4.06m           
  8 Herrmann, Alexander        8 Edmonton Thu                      4.28m    3   
      4.28m  3.63m  3.76m           
  9 Moyah, Christopher        11 Cncs Frog LA                      4.21m    2   
      3.75m  3.59m  4.21m           
 10 Maj-Pfleger, Aulden       11 St. Albert T                      4.04m    1   
      3.73m  3.89m  4.04m           
 11 Oszust, BO                10 Edmonton Har                      3.93m    1   
      3.60m  3.55m  3.93m           
 12 Paul, Jeremy              11 Cncs Frog LA                      3.73m    1   
      3.73m  3.22m  3.62m           
 13 Dumont-Hyslop, Eric       11 Leduc Track                       3.56m    1   
      3.56m  3.30m  3.35m           
 14 Wafer, Mathew              8 Edmonton Thu                      3.24m    1   
      3.03m  2.79m  3.24m           
 15 Monias, Dre               11 Cncs Frog LA                      2.86m    1   
      2.67m  2.86m  2.86m           
 16 Dumont-Hyslop, Ryan        9 Leduc Track                       2.76m    1   
      2.67m  2.76m  2.49m           
 17 Jackson, Kailion          10 Cncs Frog LA                      2.38m    1   
      2.38m  2.10m  1.94m           
 
Boys 12-13 60 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Huo, Jeremiah             13 Red Deer Tit                       8.52   1  10   
  2 Posyluzny, Brayden        13 Red Deer Tit                       8.71   1   9   
  3 Collin, Lewis Vd          12 Edmonton Oly                       8.80   1   8   
  4 Reid, Jacob               13 Calgary Olym                       8.81   1   7   
  5 Cuciz, Nicholas           13 St. Albert T                       8.99   1   6   
  6 Johnstone, Conner         13 Peace Countr                       9.30   2   5   
  7 Lutz, Eric                12 Red Deer Tit                       9.38   1   4   
  8 Meister, Patrick          13 Caltaf                  9.50       9.41   2   3   
  9 Meister, Ben              12 Caltaf                  9.41       9.45   2   2   
 10 Thuna, Sean               13 Caltaf                  9.52       9.57   2   1   
 11 Burger, Aidan             13 St. Albert T                       9.62   1   1   
 12 Ward, Calum               13 Leduc Track                        9.73   1   1   
 13 Wessner, Lucas            12 Red Deer Tit                       9.93   2   1   
 14 Setter, Dustin            12 Leduc Track                        9.99   2   1   
 15 Godziuk, Gregory          13 Lakeland Yel                      10.20   1   1   
 16 Hebert, Garrett           12 St. Albert T                      10.22   2   1   
 17 Saddleback, Ashton        12 Cncs Frog LA                      10.61   2   1   
 18 Monias, Daniel            13 Cncs Frog LA                      11.17   1   1   
 19 Willier, Gerald           12 Cncs Frog LA                      11.60   2   1   
 20 Gustafson, Mathew         12 Red Deer Tit                      23.27   2   1   
 
Boys 12-13 600 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reid, Jacob               13 Calgary Olym                    1:50.18   10   
  2 Lutz, Eric                12 Red Deer Tit                    1:52.80    9   
  3 Huo, Jeremiah             13 Red Deer Tit                    1:53.20    8   
  4 Collin, Lewis Vd          12 Edmonton Oly                    1:55.80    7   
  5 Setter, Dustin            12 Leduc Track                     1:56.01    6   
  6 Johnstone, Conner         13 Peace Countr                    1:57.29    5   
  7 Meister, Patrick          13 Caltaf               2:01.21    2:01.99    4   
  8 Wessner, Lucas            12 Red Deer Tit                    2:04.24    3   
  9 Ward, Calum               13 Leduc Track                     2:04.59    2   
 10 Cuciz, Nicholas           13 St. Albert T                    2:05.73    1   
 11 Meister, Ben              12 Caltaf               2:04.92    2:08.30    1   
 12 Thuna, Sean               13 Caltaf               2:09.98    2:08.73    1   
 13 Hebert, Garrett           12 St. Albert T                    2:14.62    1   
 14 Monias, Daniel            13 Cncs Frog LA                    2:14.70    1   
 15 Godziuk, Gregory          13 Lakeland Yel                    2:18.09    1   
 16 Burger, Aidan             13 St. Albert T                    2:21.35    1   
 17 Saddleback, Ashton        12 Cncs Frog LA                    2:25.40    1   
 18 Willier, Gerald           12 Cncs Frog LA                    3:26.64    1   
 
Boys 12-13 High Jump Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burger, Aidan             13 St. Albert T                      1.30m    9   
     1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Reid, Jacob               13 Calgary Olym                      1.30m    9   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Huo, Jeremiah             13 Red Deer Tit                      1.30m    9   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Cuciz, Nicholas           13 St. Albert T                      1.25m    6.50
     1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Johnstone, Conner         13 Peace Countr                      1.25m    6.50
     1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Meister, Ben              12 Caltaf                            1.20m    5   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Hebert, Garrett           12 St. Albert T                      1.10m    2.20
     1.10 1.20 1.25 
        O  XXP    X 
  7 Collin, Lewis Vd          12 Edmonton Oly                      1.10m    2.20
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Thuna, Sean               13 Caltaf                            1.10m    2.20
     1.00 1.10 1.20 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Meister, Patrick          13 Caltaf                            1.10m    2.20
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Godziuk, Gregory          13 Lakeland Yel                      1.10m    2.20
     1.10 1.20 
        O  XXX 
 12 Setter, Dustin            12 Leduc Track                       1.00m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Willier, Gerald           12 Cncs Frog LA                      1.00m    1   
     1.00 1.10 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Monias, Daniel            13 Cncs Frog LA                      1.00m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 
       XO    O  XXX 
 15 Ward, Calum               13 Leduc Track                       0.90m    1   
     0.90 1.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Saddleback, Ashton        12 Cncs Frog LA                      0.90m    1   
     0.90 1.00 
       XO  XXX 
 
Boys 12-13 Shot Put 3kg Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Godziuk, Gregory          13 Lakeland Yel                      8.96m   10   
      8.46m  8.07m  8.96m           
  2 Huo, Jeremiah             13 Red Deer Tit                      7.90m    9   
      7.42m  7.90m  7.38m           
  3 Reid, Jacob               13 Calgary Olym                      7.58m    8   
      7.58m  7.29m  7.54m           
  4 Posyluzny, Brayden        13 Red Deer Tit                      7.36m    7   
      7.19m  7.27m  7.36m           
  5 Burger, Aidan             13 St. Albert T                      7.10m    6   
      6.26m  5.95m  7.10m           
  6 Gustafson, Mathew         12 Red Deer Tit                      6.38m    5   
      5.45m  6.37m  6.38m           
  7 Johnstone, Conner         13 Peace Countr                      6.25m    4   
      6.25m  5.40m  5.44m           
  8 Stanley, Quentin          11 Cncs Frog LA                      6.09m    3   
      6.09m  5.86m  5.87m           
  9 Cuciz, Nicholas           13 St. Albert T                      6.02m    2   
      5.82m  5.85m  6.02m           
 10 Wessner, Lucas            12 Red Deer Tit                      5.94m    1   
      5.57m  5.78m  5.94m           
 11 Hebert, Garrett           12 St. Albert T                      5.87m    1   
      4.93m  5.03m  5.87m           
 12 Setter, Dustin            12 Leduc Track                       5.79m    1   
      4.20m  5.17m  5.79m           
 13 Meister, Patrick          13 Caltaf                            5.77m    1   
      4.53m  4.68m  5.77m           
 14 Meister, Ben              12 Caltaf                            5.65m    1   
      5.29m  5.39m  5.65m           
 15 Thuna, Sean               13 Caltaf                            5.53m    1   
      5.04m  5.26m  5.53m           
 16 Collin, Lewis Vd          12 Edmonton Oly                      5.44m    1   
      3.87m  5.25m  5.44m           
 17 Willier, Gerald           12 Cncs Frog LA                      5.37m    1   
      4.66m  4.91m  5.37m           
 18 Monias, Daniel            13 Cncs Frog LA                      5.34m    1   
      5.34m  4.97m  5.34m           
 19 Saddleback, Ashton        12 Cncs Frog LA                      5.33m    1   
      4.90m  4.85m  5.33m           
 20 Ward, Calum               13 Leduc Track                       4.82m    1   
      4.53m  4.45m  4.82m           
 
Boys 12-13 Weight Throw Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monias, Daniel            13 Cncs Frog LA                     10.18m   10   
      9.04m  9.16m  10.18m           
  2 Willier, Gerald           12 Cncs Frog LA                      6.06m    9    Threw peewee weight
      6.06m  4.55m  5.81m           
  3 Saddleback, Ashton        12 Cncs Frog LA                      5.69m    8   
      FOUL  5.69m  5.66m           
 
Men 9-11 4x100 Meter Relay 4x100m Pee Wee
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greenview School  'A'                                     3:08:27.03   10   
     3)                                 4) Payne, Isaiah 10               
  2 Cncs Frog Lake Knights TR  'B'                            3:08:31.81    9   
     1) Paul, Jeremy 11                 2) Cross, Cassidy 11              
     3) Abraham, Ay'Den 11              4) Monias, Dre 11                 
 
Men 9-11 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200m Pee Wee
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greenview School  'A'                                        2:20.33   10   
     3)                                 4) Payne, Isaiah 10               
  2 Edmonton Thunder  'A'                                        2:21.31    9   
 -- Westglen School  'A'                              2:45.00         DQ   Cut off runner
 
Men 12-13 4x100 Meter Relay 4x100m Bantam
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Meadowlark Christian Scho  'A'                               1:00.3h   1  10   
     3)                                 4) Kricken, Jon 13                
  2 St. Albert Track & Field  'C'                                1:01.8h   2   9   
     1) Burger, Aidan 13                2) Hebert, Garrett 12             
     3) Cuciz, Nicholas 13              4) Waselenchuk, Quinn 12          
  3 Red Deer Titans  'A'                                         1:02.5h   2   8   
     1) Wessner, Lucas 12               2) Huo, Jeremiah 13               
     3) Gustafson, Mathew 12            4) Posyluzny, Brayden 13          
  4 Caltaf Athletic Association  'A'                             1:03.94   1   7   
     1) Meister, Ben 12                 2) Meister, Patrick 13            
     3)                                 4) Thuna, Sean 13                 
  5 Cncs Frog Lake Knights TR  'C'                               1:18.97   2   6   
     1) Saddleback, Ashton 12           2) Willier, Gerald 12             
     3) Stanley, Quentin 11             4) Monias, Daniel 13              
 
Men 12-13 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200m Bantam
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Red Deer Titans  'A'                                         2:09.19   10    Rule #163.2
     1) Wessner, Lucas 12               2) Huo, Jeremiah 13               
     3) Gustafson, Mathew 12            4) Posyluzny, Brayden 13          
  2 St. Albert Track & Field  'C'                                2:10.09    9   
     1) Burger, Aidan 13                2) Hebert, Garrett 12             
     3) Cuciz, Nicholas 13              4) Waselenchuk, Quinn 12          
  3 Caltaf Athletic Association  'A'                  2:09.98    2:10.76    8   
     1)                                 2) Meister, Patrick 13            
     3) Thuna, Sean 13                  4) Meister, Ben 12                
  4 Meadowlark Christian Scho  'A'                               2:25.07    7   
     3)                                 4) Timmer, Daniel 13              
 
Men 12-13 800 Sprint Medley Bantam
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caltaf Athletic Association  'A'                             2:19.01   10   
     1)                                 2) Meister, Ben 12                
     3) Thuna, Sean 13                  4) Meister, Patrick 13            
  2 Meadowlark Christian Scho  'A'                               2:20.33    9   
     3)                                 4) Timmer, Simon 12               
  3 St. Albert Track & Field  'C'                                2:20.50    8   
     1) Burger, Aidan 13                2) Hebert, Garrett 12             
     3) Cuciz, Nicholas 13              4) Waselenchuk, Quinn 12          
 
Men 12-13 Long Jump Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Collin, Lewis Vd          12 Edmonton Oly           3.72m      4.03m   10   
      3.72m  3.81m  4.03m         
  2 Thuna, Sean               13 Caltaf                            3.97m    9   
      3.80m  3.62m  3.97m         
  3 Huo, Jeremiah             13 Red Deer Tit                      3.93m    8   
      FOUL  FOUL  3.93m         
  4 Godziuk, Gregory          13 Lakeland Yel           3.98m      3.91m    7   
      3.82m  3.91m  3.63m         
  5 Meister, Patrick          13 Caltaf                            3.62m    6   
      3.61m  3.62m  FOUL           
  6 Meister, Ben              12 Caltaf                            3.60m    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  3.60m         
  7 Gustafson, Mathew         12 Red Deer Tit                      3.45m    4   
      FOUL  3.45m  FOUL           
  8 Wessner, Lucas            12 Red Deer Tit                      3.42m    3   
      3.42m  3.13m  FOUL         
  9 Jones, Samuel             12 Westglen Sch           4.50m      3.17m    2   
      3.16m  3.17m  FOUL         
 10 Monias, Daniel            13 Cncs Frog LA                      3.00m    1   
      3.00m  2.92m  FOUL         
 11 Saddleback, Ashton        12 Cncs Frog LA                      2.90m    1   
      FOUL  2.90m  2.85m         
 12 Willier, Gerald           12 Cncs Frog LA                      1.96m    1   
      1.60m  FOUL  1.96m         
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rosery, Arden             15 Edmonton Oly            7.47       7.55  
  2 Harriott, Ian             15 Edmonton Oly            7.51       7.62  
  3 Buettner, Nicholas        15 Caltaf                  7.70       7.75  
  4 Squire, Zachary           14 Edmonton Oly            8.13       8.01  
  5 Huber, Nicholas           14 Edmonton Oly            8.11       8.05  
  6 Parks, Corey              14 Edmonton Oly                       8.33  
  7 Hansen, Jorden            14 Leduc Track             8.41       8.46  
  8 Meister, Charlie          15 Caltaf                  9.39       9.36  
  9 Budgen, Alex              14 Passtrak (Cr            9.55       9.71  
 
Men 14-15 300 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hansen, Jorden            14 Leduc Track            43.50      42.54Q  3 
  2 Buettner, Nicholas        15 Caltaf                 42.23      43.28Q  1 
  3 Garber, Jacob             15 Edmonton Har                      45.27Q  2 
  4 Huber, Nicholas           14 Edmonton Oly                      42.58q  3 
  5 Konitz, Tivon             15 T.D Baker                         46.18q  2 
  6 Mann, Davinder            15 T.D Baker                         47.68q  2 
  7 Mageau, Zackary           14 Leduc Track                       48.09   1 
  8 Springer, Matthew         15 Caltaf                 50.81      48.40   1 
  9 Bester, Brent             15 Caltaf                 48.62      48.62   3 
 10 Depeel, Chris             14 T.D Baker                         48.67   1 
 11 Ly, Abdouh                15 McCauley Sch                      49.93   3 
 12 Abdirahim, Abdi           15 McCauley Sch                      51.40   1 
 13 Budgen, Alex              14 Passtrak (Cr           50.98      52.42   1 
 
Men 14-15 300 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Buettner, Nicholas        15 Caltaf                 43.28      42.37  
  2 Huber, Nicholas           14 Edmonton Oly           42.58      43.31  
  3 Hansen, Jorden            14 Leduc Track            42.54      43.35  
  4 Garber, Jacob             15 Edmonton Har           45.27      44.68  
  5 Konitz, Tivon             15 T.D Baker              46.18      46.82  
 -- Mann, Davinder            15 T.D Baker              47.68         DQ   Rule #163.3
 
Men 14-15 600 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cakmak, Timurlane         15 Leduc Track          1:40.67    1:34.65  
  2 Martel, Ty                15 T.D Baker                       1:42.77  
  3 Donahue, Greg             14 T.D Baker                       1:48.09  
  4 Mageau, Zackary           14 Leduc Track                     1:50.73  
  5 Raitz, Stephen            14 Leduc Track          2:27.67    1:55.99  
 
Men 14-15 1000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wenning, Matthys          15 YLTC                 2:50.14    2:52.41  
  2 Penner, Isaac             14 Edmonton Har                    2:53.83  
  3 Cakmak, Timurlane         15 Leduc Track          2:48.26    2:53.90  
  4 Olguin, Cuauhti           15 Caltaf               3:00.00    2:59.00  
  5 Dong, Kyle                15 Edmonton Har                    3:19.75  
  6 Biddulph, Tyler           14 Leduc Track          3:45.73    3:27.33  
 
Men 14-15 1200 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wenning, Matthys          15 YLTC                 3:29.39    3:32.98  
  2 Penner, Isaac             14 Edmonton Har         3:40.00    3:34.62  
  3 Evans, Derrick            14 Red Deer Tit                    3:53.52  
  4 Martel, Ty                15 T.D Baker                       3:55.46  
  5 Padgett, Josh             14 Edmonton Har         4:03.00    3:58.44  
  6 Winter, Neyland           14 Edmonton Thu         3:48.00    4:02.43  
  7 Bester, Brent             15 Caltaf               4:06.80    4:13.02  
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles 0.84m Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Law, Calvin               14 Meadowlark C                      11.22  
  2 Nischuck, Sabian          14 T.D Baker                         11.60  
  3 Bester, Brent             15 Caltaf                 12.54      12.81  
  4 Budgen, Alex              14 Passtrak (Cr           13.08      13.55  
  5 Donahue, Greg             14 T.D Baker                         14.23  
 
Men 14-15 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200m Midget
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Edmonton Olympic Club  'F'                                   1:41.97   2 
     1) Harriott, Ian 15                2) Huber, Nicholas 14             
     3) Squire, Zachary 14              4) Rosery, Arden 15               
  2 Edmonton Harriers  'A'                                       1:53.46   2 
  3 Meadowlark Christian Scho  'A'                               1:53.80   2 
     3)                                 4) Schmidt, Wyatt 14              
  4 Caltaf Athletic Association  'A'                  1:59.27    1:56.93   2 
     1) Buettner, Nicholas 15           2) Springer, Matthew 15           
     3) Meister, Charlie 15             4) Bester, Brent 15               
 
Men 14-15 4x400 Meter Relay 4x400m Midget
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Edmonton Olympic Club  'C'                                   3:54.09  
     1) Rosery, Arden 15                2) Parks, Corey 14                
     3) Squire, Zachary 14              4) Harriott, Ian 15               
  2 Caltaf Athletic Association  'A'                             4:35.27  
     1) Buettner, Nicholas 15           2) Meister, Charlie 15            
     3) Bester, Brent 15                4) Springer, Matthew 15           
  3 Leduc Track And Field Clu  'A'                               4:39.25  
     1) Raitz, Stephen 14               2) Hansen, Jorden 14              
     3) Mageau, Zackary 14              4) Ward, Calum 13                 
 
Men 14-15 1600 Sprint Medley Midget
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Edmonton Olympic Club  'A'                                   4:16.61  
     1) Harriott, Ian 15                2) Rosery, Arden 15               
     3) Squire, Zachary 14              4) Parks, Corey 14                
  2 Edmonton Harriers  'A'                                       4:18.84  
     1) Basher, Mitchell 15             2) Penner, Isaac 14               
     3) Cook, James 15                  4)                                
  3 T.D Baker  'B'                                               4:38.94  
     1) Depeel, Chris 14                2) Donahue, Greg 14               
     3) Mann, Davinder 15               4) Martel, Ty 15                  
  4 Leduc Track And Field Clu  'A'                               4:47.99  
     1) Raitz, Stephen 14               2) Hansen, Jorden 14              
     3) Mageau, Zackary 14              4) Biddulph, Tyler 14             
  5 Meadowlark Christian Scho  'A'                               4:54.05  
     3)                                 4) Hakze, Michael 15              
 
Men 14-15 High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Huber, Nicholas           14 Edmonton Oly           1.60m      1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Caulfield, Adam           14 Edmonton Oly           1.45m      1.50m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Parks, Corey              14 Edmonton Oly           1.45m      1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Wenning, Matthys          15 YLTC                   1.55m      1.45m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Springer, Matthew         15 Caltaf                            1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Bester, Brent             15 Caltaf                 1.30m      1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Meister, Charlie          15 Caltaf                            1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Budgen, Alex              14 Passtrak (Cr           1.30m      1.30m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Padgett, Josh             14 Edmonton Har           1.25m      1.20m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men 14-15 Long Jump Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Huber, Nicholas           14 Edmonton Oly           5.38m      5.25m  
      4.92m  5.25m  5.24m  4.82m  5.22m  5.15m
  2 Parks, Corey              14 Edmonton Oly           4.64m      4.76m  
      4.75m  4.76m  4.60m  4.61m  4.62m  4.68m
  3 Springer, Matthew         15 Caltaf                            4.29m  
      4.23m  4.23m  FOUL  4.29m  FOUL  4.03m
  4 Budgen, Alex              14 Passtrak (Cr           3.66m      3.85m  
      3.85m  FOUL  3.67m  3.60m  3.43m  3.75m
 
Men 14-15 Shot Put 4kg Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sceviour, Ryan            15 Caltaf                           12.04m  
      11.57m  11.75m  10.99m  11.47m  12.04m  11.42m
  2 Konitz, Tivon             15 T.D Baker                         9.28m  
      8.85m  8.86m  9.00m  9.00m  8.12m  9.28m
  3 Whittaker, Desmond        14 Meadowlark C                      9.27m  
      8.59m  8.85m  9.20m  9.27m  8.66m  9.23m
  4 Hansen, Jorden            14 Leduc Track                       8.09m  
      7.89m  7.42m  7.31m  7.66m  8.08m  8.09m
  5 Stanley, Louis            14 Cncs Frog LA                      7.72m  
      7.18m  7.09m  6.98m  7.37m  7.72m  7.04m
  6 Bester, Brent             15 Caltaf                            7.51m  
      7.51m  7.32m  6.89m  6.84m  7.44m  6.91m
  7 Scanie, Tyrel             14 Cncs Frog LA                      6.19m  
      6.19m  5.84m  5.76m  5.80m  5.80m  5.59m
  8 Budgen, Alex              14 Passtrak (Cr           6.90m      6.04m  
      5.39m  5.75m  5.41m  5.97m  6.04m  5.65m
 
Men 14-15 Weight Throw 7.26 Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stanley, Louis            14 Cncs Frog LA                      7.96m  
      7.13m  7.11m  6.43m  7.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Scanie, Tyrel             14 Cncs Frog LA           6.51m      6.37m  
      6.08m  6.37m  5.61m  5.60m  5.25m  5.78m
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash Youth
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King-McKenzie, Michael    16 Edmonton Har            7.21       7.29Q  2 
  2 Pho, Calvin               17 Edmonton Har            7.33       7.49Q  1 
  3 Kong, Tim                 16 Unattached              7.30       7.50Q  1 
  4 Roberts, Chris            16 Capital City            7.50       7.70Q  2 
  5 Ohrt, Shane               17 Edmonton Har            7.57       7.57Q  1 
  6 Coy, Jesaiah              17 Calgary Olym            7.84       7.82Q  2 
  7 Hartling, Dylan           16 Edmonton Har            7.56       7.74q  1 
  8 Sheremeta, Andrew         17 Capital City            7.69       7.89q  2 
  9 Laramee, Eric             16 Northeast Al            8.16       7.93   1 
 10 Gilfillan, Kale           17 Peace Countr                       8.03   2 
 11 Kunysz, Matthew           17 Calgary Olym            7.87       8.05   1 
 12 Crawford, Drew            16 Caltaf                             8.13   1 
 13 Kellner, Thomas           16 Caltaf                  8.26       8.20   2 
 14 Yuen, Casey               16 Caltaf                  8.39       8.50   2 
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 King-McKenzie, Michael    16 Edmonton Har            7.29       7.23  
  2 Kong, Tim                 16 Unattached              7.50       7.49  
  3 Pho, Calvin               17 Edmonton Har            7.49       7.54  
  4 Ohrt, Shane               17 Edmonton Har            7.57       7.57  
  5 Hartling, Dylan           16 Edmonton Har            7.74       7.67  
  6 Roberts, Chris            16 Capital City            7.70       7.68  
  7 Sheremeta, Andrew         17 Capital City            7.89       7.83  
  8 Coy, Jesaiah              17 Calgary Olym            7.82       7.83  
 
Men 16-17 300 Meter Dash Youth
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kong, Tim                 16 Unattached             38.00      37.56Q  2 
  2 Hansen, Branden           17 Leduc Track            37.46      38.13Q  3 
  3 Roberts, Chris            16 Capital City           36.98      38.38Q  1 
  4 Coy, Jesaiah              17 Calgary Olym           38.11      38.34q  2 
  5 Smith, Tyler              16 Leduc Track            39.27      38.68q  2 
  6 Hartling, Dylan           16 Edmonton Har           39.09      39.05q  3 
  7 Clements, Bryce           16 Caltaf                 40.50      40.25   3 
  8 Laramee, Eric             16 Northeast Al           38.85      40.26   3 
  9 Kunysz, Matthew           17 Calgary Olym           39.73      40.50   2 
 10 Ohrt, Shane               17 Edmonton Har                      41.12   3 
 11 Sheremeta, Andrew         17 Capital City           39.00      41.25   1 
 12 Sadler, Liam              16 Edmonton Thu           39.00      41.86   1 
 13 Frying Pan, Donovan       16 Unattached                        42.56   2 
 14 Kellner, Thomas           16 Caltaf                 45.73      43.48   1 
 15 Yuen, Casey               16 Caltaf                 47.51      45.03   1 
 
Men 16-17 300 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberts, Chris            16 Capital City           38.38      37.60  
  2 Hansen, Branden           17 Leduc Track            38.13      37.89  
  3 Kong, Tim                 16 Unattached             37.56      38.18  
  4 Coy, Jesaiah              17 Calgary Olym           38.34      38.71  
  5 Smith, Tyler              16 Leduc Track            38.68      38.72  
  6 Hartling, Dylan           16 Edmonton Har           39.05      39.58  
 
Men 16-17 600 Meter Run Youth
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 King, Garrett             17 Edmonton Oly         1:26.85    1:27.38   2 
  2 Coy, Jesaiah              17 Calgary Olym         1:26.82    1:27.71   2 
  3 Smith, Tyler              16 Leduc Track                     1:28.56   1 
  4 Ilkiw, Kristofor          17 Edmonton Har         1:25.00    1:28.73   2 
  5 Hansen, Branden           17 Leduc Track                     1:28.91   1 
  6 Bogh, Troy                17 Wapiti Strid         1:33.72    1:31.99   2 
  7 Roberts, Chris            16 Capital City         1:26.00    1:32.18   2 
  8 Kunysz, Matthew           17 Calgary Olym         1:34.22    1:34.15   1 
 
Men 16-17 1000 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Medinski, Micah           17 MAC Track (M         3:00.00    2:52.42  
  2 Bogh, Troy                17 Wapiti Strid         2:52.88    2:52.44  
  3 Foster, Sean              16 Caltaf                          2:55.40  
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Galea, Matthew            17 Calgary Warr         4:20.00    4:30.75  
  2 Foster, Sean              16 Caltaf                          4:38.23  
  3 Winter, Robert            16 Edmonton Thu         4:55.00    4:54.87  
  4 Frying Pan, Donovan       16 Unattached                      5:31.69  
 
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Galea, Matthew            17 Calgary Warr         9:40.00    9:34.71  
  2 Frying Pan, Donovan       16 Unattached                      9:39.79  
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles 0.91m Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 King, Garrett             17 Edmonton Oly            8.64       8.56  
  2 Coy, Jesaiah              17 Calgary Olym            8.99       8.89  
  3 Clements, Bryce           16 Caltaf                  9.60       9.64  
  4 Laramee, Eric             16 Northeast Al           10.20      10.51  
 
Men 16-17 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200m Youth
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Edmonton Harriers  'A'                                       1:37.12  
 
Men 16-17 4x400 Meter Relay 4x400m Youth
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Edmonton Harriers  'A'                                       3:33.62  
 
Men 16-17 1600 Sprint Medley Youth
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Edmonton Harriers  'E'                                       3:39.59  
  2 Leduc Track And Field Clu  'A'                               4:05.74  
     1) Smith, Tyler 16                 2) Biddulph, Adam 16              
     3) Hansen, Jorden 14               4) Cakmak, Timurlane 15           
  3 Caltaf Athletic Association  'A'                             4:19.38  
     1) Clements, Bryce 16              2) Kellner, Thomas 16             
     3) Buettner, Nicholas 15           4) Olguin, Cuauhti 15             
 
Men 16-17 High Jump Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sam, Babcock              17 U OF C Athle           1.80m      1.80m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Gilfillan, Kale           17 Peace Countr                      1.75m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Boyd, Brandon             16 Peace Countr                      1.60m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Crawford, Drew            16 Caltaf                            1.55m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    P    O    P   XO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Dinn, Ryan                17 Lakeland Yel           1.55m      1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Lefebvre, David           16 Meadowlark C                      1.20m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dumbaya, Abu              17 Covenant Ath                      6.16m  
      6.16m  5.20m  6.06m  FOUL  5.49m  FOUL
  2 Sam, Babcock              17 U OF C Athle           6.50m      5.89m  
      5.89m  FOUL  5.81m  FOUL  5.84m  4.37m
  3 Hartling, Dylan           16 Edmonton Har           6.01m      5.76m  
      5.65m  5.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Dinn, Ryan                17 Lakeland Yel           5.71m      5.71m  
      5.18m  5.37m  5.56m  5.37m  5.61m  5.71m
  5 Laramee, Eric             16 Northeast Al           5.86m      5.69m  
      5.59m  5.67m  5.37m  5.69m  FOUL  5.65m
  6 Smith, Tyler              16 Leduc Track                       5.57m  
      5.57m  5.44m  5.41m  5.55m  4.45m  4.42m
  7 Ohrt, Shane               17 Edmonton Har           5.58m      5.40m  
      5.24m  5.38m  5.34m  5.21m  5.40m  5.19m
  8 Crawford, Drew            16 Caltaf                            5.17m  
      5.08m  5.17m  FOUL  4.73m  4.81m  4.63m
  9 Gilfillan, Kale           17 Peace Countr                      5.15m  
      4.93m  5.15m  4.96m         
 10 Frying Pan, Donovan       16 Unattached                        4.81m  
      FOUL  4.81m  4.63m         
 11 Kellner, Thomas           16 Caltaf                 5.42m      4.73m  
      4.69m  4.73m  4.69m         
 12 Srey, Steventer           17 Covenant Ath           5.72m      4.60m  
      FOUL  4.60m  FOUL         
 
Men 16-17 Triple Jump Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laramee, Eric             16 Northeast Al          11.83m     12.12m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.55m  12.12m  12.06m
  2 Dinn, Ryan                17 Lakeland Yel          11.33m     12.11m  
      11.94m  11.86m  11.85m  11.78m  11.77m  12.11m
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put 5kg Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kushak, Matthew           17 Leduc Track           12.75m     14.00m  
      FOUL  13.61m  13.40m  FOUL  14.00m  13.59m
  2 Dubeau, Marc              16 Northeast Al          12.76m     12.31m  
      11.35m  12.03m  12.01m  12.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jolicoeur, Simon-Daniel   16 Calgary Spar                     12.19m  
      10.99m  11.19m  12.19m  11.89m  FOUL  11.82m
  4 Stanley, Layne            16 Cncs Frog LA           9.34m      9.33m  
      8.75m  9.14m  8.82m  9.33m  8.54m  8.99m
  5 Quinney, Jarret           17 Cncs Frog LA           8.62m      8.81m  
      8.49m  8.24m  FOUL  8.81m  PASS  PASS
  6 Frying Pan, Donovan       16 Unattached                        8.08m  
      6.96m  7.86m  8.08m  7.67m  PASS  PASS
 
Men 16-17 Weight Throw 9.08kg Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kushak, Matthew           17 Leduc Track           16.77m     17.09m  
      17.00m  16.54m  17.09m  16.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Quinney, Jarret           17 Cncs Frog LA           9.91m     10.53m  
      9.77m  10.53m  10.18m  FOUL  9.78m  9.89m
  3 Jolicoeur, Simon-Daniel   16 Calgary Spar                     10.04m  
      9.88m  FOUL  FOUL  10.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Stanley, Layne            16 Cncs Frog LA           9.95m     10.03m  
      9.21m  9.75m  FOUL  FOUL  10.03m  FOUL
  5 Frying Pan, Donovan       16 Unattached                        9.16m  
      FOUL  9.16m  8.27m  8.33m  8.52m  8.71m
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Hurdles 0.99m Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clark, Steven             19 Caltaf                  8.87       9.03  
  2 Kinley, George            18 Northeast Al                      11.40  
 
Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Victor           18 Cncs Frog LA           9.19m      9.48m  
      8.87m  FOUL  9.11m  FOUL  9.48m  9.19m
  2 Dion, MACKENZIE           18 Cncs Frog LA           7.60m      8.22m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  8.22m  FOUL  7.85m
  3 Lawrence, Alexander       18 Northeast Al          10.12m      7.39m  
      PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  7.39m
 
Men 18-19 Weight Throw 11.34kg Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dion, MACKENZIE           18 Cncs Frog LA          10.51m     12.09m  
      9.98m  FOUL  FOUL  11.59m  12.09m  11.89m
  2 Jackson, Victor           18 Cncs Frog LA          11.05m     11.85m  
      11.85m  FOUL  8.79m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men 20-34 4x400 Meter Relay 4x400m Senior
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Caltaf Athletic Association  'A'                             3:35.29  
     1) Fong, Brandon 17                2) Foster, Sean 16                
     3) Hadfield, Gareth 18             4) Dib, Abdelkader 21             
 
Men 20-34 1600 Sprint Medley Senior
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Caltaf Athletic Association  'A'                             3:39.79  
     1) Foster, Sean 16                 2) Hadfield, Gareth 18            
     3) Dib, Abdelkader 21              4)                                
 -- Edmonton Thunder  'C'                                       X3:50.68  
 
Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.26kg Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Burnett, Wilson           30 Calgary Spar                     13.34m  
      12.98m  13.34m  FOUL  13.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Young, Rob                27 University o          13.97m     12.53m  
      12.53m  12.52m  FOUL  FOUL  12.25m  12.50m
  3 Kendrick, Dallas          25 Edmonton Har           8.76m      8.55m  
      8.43m  8.35m  8.25m  8.35m  8.55m  FOUL
 
Men 20-34 Weight Throw 15.88kg Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Burnett, Wilson           30 Calgary Spar                     15.06m  
      14.12m  13.94m  FOUL  14.01m  FOUL  15.06m
  2 Tarnava, Ryan             19 U of L                           15.02m  
      FOUL  13.49m  13.28m  FOUL  15.02m  14.62m
  3 Young, Rob                27 University o          14.99m     13.79m  
      13.79m  FOUL  13.78m  FOUL  13.79m  FOUL
  4 Jones, Darren             24 U of L                           12.94m  
      12.70m  12.84m  12.94m  FOUL  12.65m  FOUL
  5 Leonhardt, Stephen        24 U of L                           10.47m  
      FOUL  10.27m  FOUL  10.47m  FOUL  10.20m
 
Men 35+ 60 Meter Dash Master
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Francois, Andre           46 Edmonton Har            7.20       7.53Q  1 
  2 Brown, Dave               52 Unattached A            7.66       7.80Q  2 
  3 Lee Pong, David           55 Edmonton Har            7.84       7.62Q  1 
  4 Van Bakel, Jim            36 Edmonton Mas            7.72       7.83Q  2 
  5 Posyluzny, Darren         42 Red Deer Tit                       7.87Q  1 
  6 St.amant, Paul            47 Lakeland Yel            7.98       8.07Q  2 
  7 Harris, Brian             40 Calgary Spar            7.88       7.92q  1 
  8 Jones, Chris              37 Premiere Tra                       7.97q  1 
  9 Boyd, Barry               58 U OF A Athle                       8.15   2 
 10 Trapp, Robert             49 Edmonton Mas            8.00       8.17   2 
 11 Black, Murray             51 Edmonton Mas            8.20       8.30   1 
 12 Meyers, Darcy             48 Calgary Spar            8.44       8.47   1 
 13 Mintz, Bruce              64 Edmonton Mas            8.90       8.95   2 
 14 Kunysz, Waldemar          52 Calgary Olym            8.88       8.97   2 
 
Men 35+ 60 Meter Dash Master
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Francois, Andre           46 Edmonton Har            7.53       7.48  
  2 Van Bakel, Jim            36 Edmonton Mas            7.83       7.79  
  3 Posyluzny, Darren         42 Red Deer Tit            7.87       7.88  
  4 Harris, Brian             40 Calgary Spar            7.92       7.97  
  5 St.amant, Paul            47 Lakeland Yel            8.07       8.01  
 
Men 35+ 300 Meter Dash Master
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Van Bakel, Jim            36 Edmonton Mas           43.00      39.78Q  2 
  2 Brown, Dave               52 Unattached A           41.40      41.33Q  1 
  3 Posyluzny, Darren         42 Red Deer Tit           40.50      40.95Q  2 
  4 Harris, Brian             40 Calgary Spar           42.97      41.78Q  1 
  5 St.amant, Paul            47 Lakeland Yel           40.68      41.98q  2 
  6 Trapp, Robert             49 Edmonton Mas           43.08      43.31q  2 
  7 Meyers, Darcy             48 Calgary Spar           45.59      44.66   1 
  8 Mintz, Bruce              64 Edmonton Mas           46.00      46.10   1 
  9 Kunysz, Waldemar          52 Calgary Olym           46.83      46.87   2 
 
Men 35+ 300 Meter Dash Master
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Van Bakel, Jim            36 Edmonton Mas           39.78      39.75  
  2 Posyluzny, Darren         42 Red Deer Tit           40.95      40.50  
  3 St.amant, Paul            47 Lakeland Yel           41.98      41.86  
  4 Harris, Brian             40 Calgary Spar           41.78      42.00  
  5 Trapp, Robert             49 Edmonton Mas           43.31      43.41  
 
Men 35+ 600 Meter Run Master
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Russell, Cliff            57 Edmonton Thu         1:40.00    1:43.87  
  2 Secker, Mike              59 Edmonton Thu         1:37.00    1:47.93  
 
Men 35+ 1000 Meter Run Master
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Russell, Cliff            57 Edmonton Thu         3:05.00    3:08.19  
  2 Dargie, Barrie            66 Calgary Road         3:14.00    3:08.38  
  3 Milne, Peter              62 Edmonton Mas         4:00.00    3:51.03  
 
Men 35+ 1500 Meter Run Master
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holmes, Bob               56 Edmonton Thu         4:45.00    4:55.92  
  2 Dargie, Barrie            66 Calgary Road         4:59.00    4:58.66  
  3 Davies, Roger             75 Calgary Road         6:04.00    6:04.86  
  4 Milne, Peter              62 Edmonton Mas                    6:08.13  
 
Men 35+ 3000 Meter Run Master
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davies, Roger             75 Calgary Road        13:00.00   12:40.78  
 
Men 35+ 60 Meter Hurdles WMA Specs Master
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Black, Murray             51 Edmonton Mas           11.00      11.14  
 
Men 35+ High Jump Master
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Black, Murray             51 Edmonton Mas           1.56m      1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Peter, Heinz-Juergen      62 Unattached A           1.53m      1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men 35+ Pole Vault Master
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Black, Murray             51 Edmonton Mas           2.60m      2.60m  
     1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    X    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Charrois, Henry           59 Edmonton Rac                      2.00m  
     1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 
        O    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  3 Roberts, Richard          68 Edmonton Mas           2.04m     J2.00m  
     1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 
       XP    P    O    O  XXX 
 
Men 35+ Long Jump Master
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mintz, Bruce              64 Edmonton Mas           4.00m      3.98m  
      3.61m  3.54m  3.75m  3.71m  3.76m  3.98m
  2 Milne, Peter              62 Edmonton Mas           3.90m      3.95m  
      3.71m  3.55m  3.84m  FOUL  FOUL  3.95m
 
Men 35+ Triple Jump Master
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Black, Murray             51 Edmonton Mas                     10.33m  
      9.44m  9.68m  10.01m  10.18m  10.33m  10.10m
  2 Milne, Peter              62 Edmonton Mas           8.20m      8.01m  
      7.12m  7.39m  7.27m  7.73m  7.91m  8.01m
 
Men 35+ Shot Put WMA Master
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kruger, Attie             50 Unattached A                     12.12m  
      11.72m  11.45m  11.81m  12.12m  FOUL  11.68m
  2 Walker, Ron               39 St. Albert T                     12.04m  
      11.32m  11.45m  11.56m  FOUL  FOUL  12.04m
  3 Posyluzny, Darren         42 Red Deer Tit                     10.70m  
      10.34m  10.59m  10.70m  FOUL  FOUL  10.68m
  4 Quinney, Thomas           42 Cncs Frog LA           8.03m      8.68m  
      7.41m  7.58m  8.68m  7.80m  8.01m  7.96m
  5 Black, Murray             51 Edmonton Mas           9.00m      8.09m  
      7.32m  7.53m  7.16m  7.32m  7.77m  8.09m
  6 Roberts, Richard          68 Edmonton Mas           7.50m      7.34m  
      6.91m  7.34m  7.03m  7.20m  7.06m  FOUL
 -- Wilson, Kier              39 Unattached                         FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 
Men 35+ Weight Throw WMA Master
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maplethorpe, Ian          44 Unattached            18.32m     17.59m  
      FOUL  FOUL  17.39m  17.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Wilson, Kier              39 Unattached                       10.63m  
      10.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Quinney, Thomas           42 Cncs Frog LA           6.83m      7.11m  
      FOUL  6.76m  7.11m  6.78m  6.93m  6.66m
  4 Roberts, Richard          68 Edmonton Mas           6.80m      7.08m  
      5.95m  5.21m  7.08m  FOUL  6.23m  FOUL
 
Men 35+ 3000 Meter Race Walk Master
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bodet, Glen               49 Edmonton Rac        14:38.00   14:15.84  
  2 Keenan, Dave              53 Heartland RA        15:30.00   16:07.88  
  3 Charrois, Henry           59 Edmonton Rac        18:00.00   16:48.00  
  4 Winchester, Colin         56 Edmonton Rac        17:15.00   16:51.94  
  5 Landry, Malcolm           61 Edmonton Rac        16:00.00   17:28.80  
  6 Harmse, Albert            55 Northeast Al        19:34.42   19:27.67  
  7 Roberts, Richard          68 Edmonton Mas        19:30.00   21:50.02  
 
Men 18-34 60 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rosenke, Adam             26 Capital City                       6.96Q  2 
  2 Skory, Kale               18 Unattached A            7.11       7.23Q  1 
  3 Rolle, Thomas Antonio     28 U OF A Athle            6.95       7.12Q  2 
  4 Ritchie, Nicholas         24 Edmonton Spr            7.22       7.37Q  1 
  5 Ebrado, Elizar            22 Unattached              7.10       7.37Q  1 
  6 Lloyd, Reckie             22 Unattached              7.20       7.46Q  2 
  7 Roesch, Evan              18 Edmonton Har            7.34       7.50q  2 
  8 Hayes, Clayton            22 Capital City            7.34       7.53q  2 
  9 Zinyemba, Chaka           21 University o            7.34       7.54q  1 
 10 Williams, Scot            19 Edmonton Oly                       7.61   2 
 11 Clark, Steven             19 Caltaf                  7.40       7.64   1 
 12 Peynado, Doron            26 Edmonton Oly            7.83       7.85   1 
 13 Ramsden, Ed               22 University o            7.25       7.89   1 
 14 Kendrick, Dallas          25 Edmonton Har            7.83       8.14   2 
 15 Baker, Jeff               21 Concordia Un            8.00       8.93   1 
 -- Penner, Kcoal             18 Split City S                         FS   1 
 
Men 18-34 60 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rosenke, Adam             26 Capital City            6.96       6.93  
  2 Rolle, Thomas Antonio     28 U OF A Athle            7.12       7.13  
  3 Skory, Kale               18 Unattached A            7.23       7.25  
  4 Ritchie, Nicholas         24 Edmonton Spr            7.37       7.35  
  5 Ebrado, Elizar            22 Unattached              7.37       7.39  
  6 Zinyemba, Chaka           21 University o            7.54       7.39  
  7 Roesch, Evan              18 Edmonton Har            7.50       7.39  
  8 Lloyd, Reckie             22 Unattached              7.46       7.42  
 
Men 18-34 300 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schadeck, Adrien          18 Peace Countr                      36.31Q  3 
  2 Francois, Andre           46 Edmonton Har           36.00      37.23Q  2 
  3 Roesch, Evan              18 Edmonton Har           36.40      38.78Q  1 
  4 Hayes, Clayton            22 Capital City           36.98      37.69q  2 
  5 Clark, Steven             19 Caltaf                 37.57      38.10q  3 
  6 Staples, Mark             22 University o           38.02      38.47q  2 
  7 Ebrado, Elizar            22 Unattached             37.00      38.87   3 
  8 Penner, Kcoal             18 Split City S                      39.29   2 
  9 Mayfield, Anthony         18 Unattached A                      39.74   3 
 10 Peynado, Doron            26 Edmonton Oly                      40.02   1 
 11 Williams, Scot            19 Edmonton Oly                      40.77   1 
 12 Kasango, Pierre           25 University o           39.00      41.38   1 
 13 Cusveller, Ryan           18 Leduc Track                       41.38   2 
 14 Lawrence, Alexander       18 Northeast Al           42.80      45.41   1 
 15 Baker, Jeff               21 Concordia Un           52.00      49.15   2 
 -- Rolle, Thomas Antonio     28 U OF A Athle           35.47         DQ   3  Rule #163.3
 
Men 18-34 300 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Schadeck, Adrien          18 Peace Countr           36.31      36.52  
  2 Francois, Andre           46 Edmonton Har           37.23      36.64  
  3 Hayes, Clayton            22 Capital City           37.69      36.98  
  4 Roesch, Evan              18 Edmonton Har           38.78      37.26  
  5 Clark, Steven             19 Caltaf                 38.10      38.02  
 -- Staples, Mark             22 University o           38.47         DQ   Rule #142.4
 
Men 18-34 600 Meter Run Open
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ratzlaff, Trent           24 Caltaf               1:19.00    1:20.71   3 
  2 Ostapowich, Jaden         21 University o         1:19.00    1:20.92   3 
  3 Murray, Kyle              21 U of L               1:23.85    1:22.81   3 
  4 Carroll, Rory             22 University o         1:22.00    1:25.62   3 
  5 Ward, Adam                19 University o         1:28.00    1:26.35   2 
  6 Weicker, Aaron            18 St. Albert T         1:28.00    1:26.87   2 
  7 Muldrew, Shawn            45 Edmonton Thu         1:27.00    1:27.10   2 
  8 Sandhu, Hardeep           29 Edmonton Thu         1:25.00    1:27.35   3 
  9 Mayfield, Anthony         18 Unattached A                    1:31.92   2 
 10 Kasango, Pierre           25 University o         1:29.00    1:36.06   2 
 
Men 18-34 1000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roppelt, Brian            27 Edmonton Thu         2:28.00    2:32.05  
  2 Boland, Joseph            32 Edmonton Thu         2:30.00    2:32.68  
  3 Dib, Abdelkader           21 Caltaf                          2:35.27  
  4 Carver, Cody              22 University o         2:30.00    2:37.67  
  5 Ward, Adam                19 University o         2:40.00    2:38.77  
  6 Muldrew, Shawn            45 Edmonton Thu         2:40.00    2:38.84  
  7 Werkema, Jonathan         21 Red Deer College     2:50.00    2:44.37  
  8 Falk, David               22 Edmonton Thu         2:41.00    2:46.53  
  9 Adams, Adrian             23 University o         2:48.00    2:53.86  
 
Men 18-34 1500 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Weikum, Jamie             21 University o         3:56.00    4:04.81  
  2 Peterson, Cole            17 Edmonton Har                    4:06.76  
  3 Dib, Abdelkader           21 Caltaf               3:59.00    4:08.26  
  4 Majock, Nyial             20 Caltaf               4:05.00    4:08.47  
  5 Hadfield, Gareth          18 Caltaf               4:04.00    4:09.68  
  6 Schaerz, Simon            24 U of L               4:05.85    4:09.89  
  7 Law, Graeme               20 University o         4:00.00    4:15.65  
  8 Loehr, Brian              27 University o         4:20.00    4:16.80  
  9 Johnson, Matt             18 YLTC                 4:19.00    4:19.09  
 10 Moore, Harry              22 University o         4:00.00    4:19.96  
 11 Jama, Jason               19 Unattached A         4:40.00    4:31.95  
 12 Ross, Kyle                19 Peace Countr                    4:32.52  
 13 Adams, Adrian             23 University o         4:45.00    4:40.26  
 14 Fenske, Bryan             21 University o         4:56.00    4:51.95  
 
Men 18-34 3000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moore, Harry              22 University o         8:58.00    8:48.41  
  2 Weikum, Jamie             21 University o         8:45.00    8:50.74  
  3 Hadfield, Gareth          18 Caltaf               8:56.00    8:56.64  
  4 Majock, Nyial             20 Caltaf               8:45.00    8:57.34  
  5 Johnson, Matt             18 YLTC                 9:20.00    9:18.74  
  6 Brendan, McNary           19 University o         9:30.00    9:25.85  
  7 McCann, Liam              18 Covenant Ath        11:57.00    9:49.77  
  8 Ross, Kyle                19 Peace Countr                    9:52.56  
  9 Gill, Steven              33 Red Deer College    11:50.00   12:23.80  
 -- Law, Graeme               20 University o         9:00.00        DNF  
 -- Desandoli, Roberto        24 U of L               9:30.15        DNF  
 
Men 18-34 High Jump Open
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kendrick, Dallas          25 Edmonton Har           1.76m      1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Men 18-34 Pole Vault Open
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Theodore, Deryk           21 Edmonton Int           5.04m      4.80m  
     4.80 5.10 
       XO  XXX 
  2 Choi, Andrew              18 Edmonton Int           3.50m      3.10m  
     3.00 3.10 3.20 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Staples, Mark             22 University o           3.50m      3.00m  
     2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men 18-34 Long Jump Open
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Skory, Kale               18 Unattached A           6.57m      6.85m  
      6.68m  6.62m  6.54m  6.50m  6.85m  6.64m
  2 Schelesnak, John          20 U of L                            6.27m  
      6.22m  6.21m  FOUL  6.23m  FOUL  6.27m
  3 Lloyd, Reckie             22 Unattached             6.63m      6.09m  
      6.09m  5.44m  5.81m  5.65m  5.24m  5.79m
  4 Kinley, George            18 Northeast Al           5.99m      5.66m  
      5.53m  5.66m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Lawrence, Alexander       18 Northeast Al           5.12m      4.90m  
      4.12m  2.62m  4.90m  4.75m  4.77m  4.73m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.