• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Atlantic Hershey Championship

Moncton, NB
July 7th, 2010

Licensed to South East Athletics      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 08/07/2010 01:54 PM

Hershey Atlantic Final 2010 - 07/07/2010
Anna Malenfant Track - Dieppe NB
Results

Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 McCoy, Hanna 10 Fredericton 8.16 8.32 1
2 Duffley, Laura 9 saint john t 8.19 8.33 1
3 Peterson, Megan 10 Unattached 8.45 2
4 Hunt, Kennedy 10 Unattached 8.42 8.69 1
5 Sarault, Courtney 10 A S E A 8.50 8.74 1
5 Alston, Emily 10 Saint John T 8.59 8.74 1
7 Curwin, Marley 10 Yhz Track an 8.85 2
8 Levesque, Jennyca 10 Unattached 8.92 8.97 2
9 Harroun, Madeline 10 Steelers 9.32 10.07 2

Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Duffley, Laura 9 saint john t 15.87 16.18 1
2 McCoy, Hanna 10 Fredericton 15.63 16.33 1
3 Peterson, Megan 10 Unattached 16.69 2
4 Sarault, Courtney 10 A S E A 16.29 17.15 1
5 Gray, Lauren 10 Yhz Track an 17.28 1
6 Hunt, Kennedy 10 Unattached 16.57 17.29 1
7 Fletcher, Coral sabreigh 10 Unattached 16.74 17.76 1
8 Curwin, Marley 10 Yhz Track an 17.79 2
9 Iscan-Insense, Lidya 10 Westmount El 17.50 18.47 1

Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Macnally, Maeve 12 Unattached 14.60 1
2 McCoy, Kennedy 12 Unattached 15.11 2
2 Ford, Lavinia 12 Yhz Track an 15.11 1
4 Lockard, Bailey 11 Unattached 15.25 2
5 Golding, Julia 12 Saint John T 15.20 15.47 1
6 Thériault, Julie 12 Unattached 15.30 15.74 1
7 Doane, Alexandra 11 Unattached 15.04 15.80 1
8 Smith, Sydney 12 Unattached 15.86 2
9 Doak, Rikki 12 Unattached 15.18 16.06 1

Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Belliveau, Madelyn 13 N/A 14.40 13.71
2 Paulsen, Kylie 14 Unattached 13.23 13.99
3 Cook, Hailee 14 Unattached 14.19
4 Martin, Maïka 13 Unattached 14.03 14.78
5 Dimattia, Sabrina 13 Unattached ( 14.40 15.05
6 Rozier, Emma 14 Launchers At 14.00 15.11
7 Bethune, Brianna 14 Chebucto Ath 14.45 15.42

Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Davis, Robyn 10 Fast Tracks 35.44 33.49 1
2 Robson, Autumn 10 Dartmouth At 34.25 33.51 1
3 Macdonald, Alicia 10 Saint John T 35.21 33.90 1
4 Lawrence, Hannah 10 Yhz Track an 34.39 2
5 Paraskevopoulos, Angela 10 Yhz Track an 35.48 35.27 1
6 Gray, Lauren 10 Yhz Track an 35.58 2
7 Haynes-Macdonald, Hannah 10 Fast Tracks 36.53 2
8 Touchburn, Hayley 10 A S E A 36.21 36.61 1
9 Landry, Sophie 10 Unattached 36.57 37.24 1
10 Fletcher, Coral sabreigh 10 Unattached 36.91 37.53 2

Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kean, Sara 12 Unattached 29.39 30.36 1
2 Macnally, Maeve 12 Unattached 31.43 2
3 Thériault, Julie 12 Unattached 32.10 32.16 1
4 Golding, Julia 12 Saint John T 32.73 32.28 1
5 McCoy, Kennedy 12 Unattached 32.29 2
6 Ford, Lavinia 12 Yhz Track an 32.40 1
7 Lockard, Bailey 11 Unattached 32.46 2
8 Ellis, Oryssya 12 Unattached 33.04 2
9 Smith, Sydney 12 Unattached 33.12 2
10 Leblanc, Josee 12 A S E A 32.70 33.99 1
11 Robson, Ashley 12 Dartmouth At 34.37 34.72 1

Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Belliveau, Madelyn 13 N/A 28.10 27.83
2 McKay, Shawna 14 A S E A 27.86
3 Paulsen, Kylie 14 Unattached 27.15 28.29
4 Bethune, Brianna 14 Chebucto Ath 30.34 30.52

Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Davis, Robyn 10 Fast Tracks 76.66 73.32 1
2 Robson, Autumn 10 Dartmouth At 76.00 76.42 1
3 Lawrence, Hannah 10 Yhz Track an 77.16 2
4 Macdonald, Alicia 10 Saint John T 78.61 78.12 1
5 Smal, Erin 10 Fredericton 1:21.66 78.60 1
6 Haynes-Macdonald, Hannah 10 Fast Tracks 79.93 2
7 Paraskevopoulos, Angela 10 Yhz Track an 1:23.03 1:21.98 2
8 Landry, Sophie 10 Unattached 1:21.89 1:22.47 1
9 Touchburn, Hayley 10 A S E A 1:22.03 1:22.87 1

Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Roberts, Selina 11 A S E A 72.18 71.32 1
2 Connell, Carly 12 Unattached 71.33 2
3 Raiche-Marsden, Raquel 12 Dartmouth At 72.60 72.90 1
4 Doak, Rikki 12 Unattached 77.14 73.33 1
5 Hyslop, Sophie 12 A S E A 74.66 1
6 Green, Taylor 11 Chebucto Ath 74.08 74.85 1
7 Doane, Alexandra 11 Unattached 1:20.00 75.07 2
8 Dumouchel, Danielle 12 SJTC 75.22 1
9 Cormier, Emilie 12 Chaleur 75.37 2
10 Ellis, Oryssya 12 Unattached 79.94 2

Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kean, Sara 12 Unattached 2:36.63 2:36.25
2 Connell, Carly 12 Unattached 2:43.53
3 Roberts, Selina 11 A S E A 2:55.66 2:45.31
4 Raiche-Marsden, Raquel 12 Dartmouth At 2:45.50 2:47.00
5 Dumouchel, Danielle 12 SJTC 2:48.34
6 Hyslop, Sophie 12 A S E A 2:49.18
7 Green, Taylor 11 Chebucto Ath 2:50.03 2:49.73
8 Hall, Chelsey 12 Fast Tracks 2:52.15

Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Macaulay, Leah 14 Fast Tracks 2:21.67 2:27.50
2 McGrath, Clare 14 Unattached 2:32.16 2:29.97
3 Macdonald, Maddy 14 Valley Athle 2:34.05 2:33.11
4 Kiely, Alexondra 13 A S E A 2:40.30 2:40.29
5 Edmonds, Emma 13 Yhz Track an 2:44.08 2:40.35
6 Marmura, Hana 13 Antigonish T 2:40.39

Girls 13-14 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Edmonds, Emma 13 Yhz Track an 5:46.08 5:37.70
2 Macdonald, Maddy 14 Valley Athle 5:51.00 5:55.03
3 Amos, Mackenzie 13 Fast Tracks 5:59.16
4 Marmura, Hana 13 Antigonish T 6:01.31
5 Dunn, Taylor 13 Fredericton 5:54.66 6:07.29
6 Sperry, Jessica 14 Chebucto Ath 6:14.98

Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Yhz Track and Field 'A' 64.66
2 Unattached 'A' 65.09
3 Athlé Sud-est/South East Ath 'A' 66.56

Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Athlé Sud-est/South East Ath 'B' 55.13
2 The Champs 'A' 55.60
3 Middleton 'A' 60.66

Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Athlé Sud-est/South East Ath 'A' 65.88 55.14
2 Fredericton Legion Track 'A' 58.31 55.40
3 Bess 'B' 60.66

Girls 9-10 Long Jump standing
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cloutier, Marie-Pier 10 Saint John T J1.84m 1
2 Hunt, Kennedy 10 Unattached J1.84m 2
3 Levesque, Jennyca 10 Unattached J1.83m 3
4 Gray, Lauren 10 Yhz Track an J1.81m 4
5 Fletcher, Coral sabreigh 10 Unattached J1.80m 5
6 Iscan-Insense, Lidya 10 Westmount El J1.80m 6
7 Sarault, Courtney 10 A S E A J1.75m 7
8 Paraskevopoulos, Angela 10 Yhz Track an J1.74m 8
9 Davis, Robyn 10 Fast Tracks J1.65m 9

Girls 11-12 Long Jump standing
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thériault, Julie 12 Unattached 2.17m
2 Doak, Rikki 12 Unattached 2.05m
3 Holland, Rachel 11 Middleton 1.97m
4 Macnally, Maeve 12 Unattached 1.95m
5 Leblanc, Josee 12 A S E A 1.92m
6 Vautour, Josée 12 Unattached 1.90m
7 Smith, Sydney 12 Unattached 1.89m
8 Richard, Camille 11 A S E A 1.74m

Girls 13-14 Long Jump standing
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tremblay, Monica 14 Unattached 2.47m
2 Holland, Emily 14 Unattached 2.34m
3 Bethune, Brianna 14 Chebucto Ath 2.22m
4 Clark, Shannon 13 Fredericton 2.16m
5 Donaldson, Sidney 14 A S E A 2.13m
6 Sherwood, Megan 13 Unattached 2.11m
7 Stockford, Alexzandrea 13 Unattached 2.10m
8 Martin, Maïka 13 Unattached 2.00m
9 Sperry, Jessica 14 Chebucto Ath 1.84m

Girls 9-10 Weight Throw
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harroun, Madeline 10 Steelers 28.48m 27.76m
2 Cormier, Ashley 10 Saint John T 21.66m 26.36m
3 Gouthro, Alex 10 Unattached 23.13m
4 Lawson, Emily 9 Unattached 20.72m 22.60m
5 O'Shaughnessy, Erin 9 Unattached 18.43m 19.08m
6 Boone, Courtney 9 Nova Scotia 15.75m

Girls 11-12 Weight Throw
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richard, Renelle 12 Unattached 34.94m
2 Sardana, Simran 11 Unattached 34.31m
3 Vautour, Josée 12 Unattached 30.37m 32.42m
4 Lockard, Bailey 11 Unattached 25.59m
5 Green, Taylor 11 Chebucto Ath 23.43m 24.79m
6 Murphy, Sarah 12 Unattached 17.65m

Girls 13-14 Weight Throw
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cook, Hailee 14 Unattached 39.08m
2 Fader, Kristen 13 Unattached ( 40.60m 36.92m
3 Tait, Morgan 13 Bess 33.50m
4 Sherwood, Megan 13 Unattached 26.06m 33.33m
5 Scully, Kristen 14 Eleanor W Gr 30.02m 32.44m
6 Wood, Taylor 13 Unattached 30.52m
7 Stockford, Alexzandrea 13 Unattached 30.06m

Boys 9-10 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sheppard, Thomas 10 Park Street 8.44 2
2 Leblanc, Jordan 10 Ecole Donat- 8.44 8.62 1
3 Ashe, Thomas 10 A S E A 8.48 8.65 1
4 Walker, Joel 10 Unattached 8.50 8.81 1
5 Bussey, Malcolm 9 Unattached 8.91 2
6 Leblanc, Michael 9 Fast Tracks 8.75 8.99 1
7 Driscoll, Nicholas 10 Unattached 9.11 2
8 Wohlmuth, Edmund 10 Launchers At 8.70 9.15 1
9 Maceachern, Declan 9 Sparta Athle 9.22 2
10 Ford, Asa 10 Unattached 9.31 2
11 Craig, Thomas 9 P.E.I 9.37 2
12 McCquaid, Christopher 10 Prince Edwar 9.43 1

Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Macfadyen, Owen 10 Unattached 16.32 1
2 Sheppard, Thomas 10 Park Street 16.44 2
3 Leblanc, Jordan 10 Ecole Donat- 16.34 16.56 1
4 Ashe, Thomas 10 A S E A 16.49 16.95 1
5 Bussey, Malcolm 9 Unattached 17.11 1
6 Driscoll, Nicholas 10 Unattached 17.51 1
7 Ford, Asa 10 Unattached 18.16 2
8 Wohlmuth, Edmund 10 Launchers At 16.70 18.55 1
9 Bethune, Brock 9 Chebucto Ath 17.20 19.67 1

Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clark, Isaac 12 Unattached 13.63 14.07 1
2 Craig, Ethan 12 PEI 14.53 2
3 Maclean, Nicholas 12 Unattached 14.74 14.82 1
4 Abriel, Jadon 12 Unattached 14.39 15.04 1
5 Wesselius, Jeffrey 12 A S E A 15.22 15.41 1
5 Crowell, Grayson 12 Unattached 15.29 15.41 1
7 Singleton, Joshua 11 Unattached 15.71 2
8 Fader, Jack 11 Unattached ( 15.43 16.22 2
9 Smith, Pj 12 Unattached 15.37 16.44 2
10 Smith, Mason 11 Unattached 16.45 2

Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McLaughlin, Matthew 14 Fredericton 12.28 13.43
2 Slauenwhite, Willem 14 Prince Edwar 13.69
3 Leblanc, Brandon 14 Ecole Donat- 13.59 14.15
4 Allen, Nicoli 14 Fredericton 14.34
5 Cormier, Anthony 13 Saint John T 13.63 14.81
6 Malone, Christopher 13 Chebucto Ath 16.52

Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Healey, Cole 10 Saint John T 33.23 32.65
2 Macfarlane, Gavin 10 Unattached 33.52
3 Smal, Daniel 10 Fredericton 36.20 33.86
4 Maceachern, Declan 9 Sparta Athle 34.78
5 Kean, Mitchell 9 Unattached 36.13 35.91
6 Marmura, Alex 10 Unattached 41.57

Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clark, Isaac 12 Unattached 30.09 30.06
2 Craig, Ethan 12 PEI 30.51
3 Maclean, Nicholas 12 Unattached 31.47 30.99
4 Kennedy, Simon 12 Hatfield Poi 33.09 32.41
5 Singleton, Joshua 11 Unattached 34.47
6 Fader, Jack 11 Unattached ( 33.76 34.55

Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McLaughlin, Matthew 14 Fredericton 25.60 26.83
2 Slauenwhite, Willem 14 Prince Edwar 27.95
3 Leblanc, Brandon 14 Ecole Donat- 28.32 28.21
4 Brown, Myles 14 Eleanor W Gr 30.75 29.58
5 Allen, Nicoli 14 Fredericton 30.36
6 Malone, Christopher 13 Chebucto Ath 33.33

Boys 9-10 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Healey, Cole 10 Saint John T 77.35 74.88
2 Smal, Daniel 10 Fredericton 77.91 76.52
3 Walker, Joel 10 Unattached 77.53 77.98
4 McCquaid, Christopher 10 Prince Edwar 79.36
5 Macfarlane, Gavin 10 Unattached 1:20.12
6 Maceachern, Declan 9 Sparta Athle 1:21.38
7 Marmura, Alex 10 Unattached 1:30.25

Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Berkshire, Jack 12 Fast Tracks 66.81 65.16 1
2 Grimshaw-Surette, Hudson 12 Unattached 67.05 66.72 1
3 Kennedy, Brendan 12 Dartmouth At 68.30 67.96 1
4 Roderick, Carter 12 Unattached 68.24 2
5 Appleby, Luke 12 Fast Tracks 69.49 68.54 1
6 Dick, Cameron 12 SJTC 70.24 68.82 1
7 Annear, Jesse 12 PEI 68.97 2
8 Abriel, Jadon 12 Unattached 69.03 70.25 1
9 Kelly, Spencer 12 Miramichi Ru 71.32 2

Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leblanc, Andrew 12 Fast Tracks 2:31.96 2:29.54
2 Kennedy, Brendan 12 Dartmouth At 2:36.20 2:31.09
3 Annear, Jesse 12 PEI 2:33.45
4 Appleby, Luke 12 Fast Tracks 2:38.36 2:34.94
5 Dick, Cameron 12 SJTC 2:42.34 2:37.44
6 Graves, Brady 12 SJTC 2:38.73
7 Grimshaw-Surette, Hudson 12 Unattached 2:41.03 2:39.61
8 Lurette, Alexandre 12 Restigouche 2:44.94 2:45.57
9 Abriel, Isaac 11 Unattached 2:57.08 3:01.37

Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dumouchel, Pierre 14 SJTC 2:12.30
2 Ball, Jack 14 Fredericton 2:14.06 2:12.85
3 Moodie, Walter 14 Unattached 2:14.84
4 Boone, Brad 14 Nova Scotia 2:18.08
5 Tremblay, Paul 13 Unattached 2:31.39 2:37.10

Boys 13-14 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shanks, Joshua 14 Saint John T 4:59.25 5:00.30
2 Moodie, Walter 14 Unattached 5:02.13
3 Boone, Brad 14 Nova Scotia 5:14.54
4 Miller, Blair 13 Yhz Track an 5:22.90 5:29.37
5 Masterson, Tully 14 Fast Tracks 5:39.76
6 Campbell, Brandon 13 Unattached 6:35.85

Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sheppard 'A' 67.38

Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Restigouche 'A' 60.01
2 Belleisle 'A' 62.80

Boys 9-10 Long Jump standing
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Macfarlane, Gavin 10 Unattached 1.90m
2 Ashe, Thomas 10 A S E A 1.87m
3 Sheppard, Thomas 10 Park Street 1.77m
4 Bethune, Brock 9 Chebucto Ath 1.66m
5 Marmura, Alex 10 Unattached 1.61m
6 Wohlmuth, Edmund 10 Launchers At 1.60m
6 Craig, Thomas 9 P.E.I 1.60m

Boys 11-12 Long Jump Standing
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clark, Isaac 12 Unattached 2.27m
2 Maclean, Nicholas 12 Unattached 2.17m
3 Crowell, Grayson 12 Unattached 2.10m
4 Abriel, Jadon 12 Unattached 2.02m
5 Roderick, Carter 12 Unattached 1.95m
6 Smith, Pj 12 Unattached 1.82m
7 Dick, Cameron 12 SJTC 1.81m
8 Smith, Mason 11 Unattached 1.80m

Boys 13-14 Long Jump standing
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 White, Brayden 13 PEI 2.50m
2 Hébert, Alexandre 14 Unattached 2.19m
3 Tremblay, Paul 13 Unattached 2.12m
3 Brown, Myles 14 Eleanor W Gr 2.12m
5 Shanks, Joshua 14 Saint John T 2.04m
6 Malone, Christopher 13 Chebucto Ath 1.87m

Boys 9-10 Weight Throw
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walker, Joel 10 Unattached 41.19m
2 Beaulieu, Samuel 10 Unattached 37.53m
3 McCullough, Nicholas 10 Fredericton 28.63m
4 Driscoll, Nicholas 10 Unattached 25.31m
5 Bethune, Brock 9 Chebucto Ath 24.73m 25.11m

Boys 11-12 Weight Throw
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Poore, Charles Tyrel 11 Alexander Gi 42.89m
2 Curtis, Brett 11 Harvey Eleme 41.23m 41.15m
3 Gagnon, Anthony 12 Athlétigouch 40.25m 39.54m
4 Lyons, Benjamin 11 Unattached 36.34m
5 Smith, Mason 11 Unattached 35.53m
6 Smith, Pj 12 Unattached 30.74m 34.12m

Boys 13-14 Weight Throw
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hébert, Alexandre 14 Unattached 58.89m 58.39m
2 Tremblay, Paul 13 Unattached 46.62m 51.28m
3 Boone, Brad 14 Nova Scotia 48.86m
4 White, Brayden 13 PEI 46.00m 48.08m
5 Leblanc, Brandon 14 Ecole Donat- 48.08m 47.04m
6 Sardana, Shivam 13 Unattached 45.94m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.