• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Atlantic Outdoor Champs

Charlottetown, PE
August 15th, 2010

2010 Atlantic Championships Track Results
Event: Bantam Girls 80m
Heat Name Club Time Place
Maeve McNally PEI 10.80
Alexondra Kiely ASEA 11.10
Victoria Leblanc SJT 11.40
Megan Maclean 11.40
Event: Bantam Boys 80m
Heat Name Club Time Place
Nicholas Maclean ASEA 10.50
Connor Macdougall PIC 11.10
Cole Healey SJT 11.10
Sebastien Leblanc ASEA 11.30
Event: Midget Girls 100m
Heat Name Club Time Place
1 Bailey Smith PEI 12.40
1 Shawna Mackay ASEA 12.80
1 Chelsea Lewis PEI 12.90
2 Nicole Chan PGTF 12.90
2 Christelle Frenette UNA 13.10
2 Emily Carr STJ 13.20
1 Kalie Smith Fredricton 13.30
2 Monika Leblanc ASEA 13.80
2 Abbie Ronalds CHA 13.90
2 Sidney Donaldson ASEA 14.00
2
Event: Midget Boys 100m
Heat Name Club Heat Final
Damon Macdonald PEI 11.30
Alex Guest CARL 11.50
Curtis Martell PEI 11.70
Julien Leger Club d Ath 12.10 12.40
Joel Hebert Club d Ath 13.00 13.20
Jean-Denis Bourque Club d Ath 13.30 13.30
Event: Youth Boys 100m
Heat Name Club Heat Final
Trent Corney BROCK 10.80
Alex Peabody STJ 10.90 11.60
Nathan Comeau PEI 11.20
Stewart Maclean PEI 11.20
Matthew McQuaid PEI 11.30 11.80
Alex Fitzpatrick PEI 11.70
Colin Shaver PIC 11.70
Rilan Dragoshi (T11) ASEA 18.00
Event: Junior Women 100m
Heat Name Club Heat Final
Kathryn Bautista PGTF 12.80 12.70
Meaghan Boswall PEI 12.80 12.80
Victoria Baba Fredericton 13.0 12.90
Event: Junior Men 100m
Heat Name Club Heat Final
Jesse Walsh PGTF 10.90 11.10
Fode Darame ASEA 11.20 11.30
Brent Savoie ASEA 11.30
Shawn Gauthier CHA 11.40 11.50
Alexandre Doucet CHA 11.40 11.70
Event: Senior Women 100m
Heat Name Club Heat Final
Susan Sobey PEI 12.30
Stephanie Sobey PEI 12.70
Derda Ikomi 13.0
Event: Senior Men 100m
Heat Name Club Heat Final
Yvan Pelletier Fredericton 12.80 13.20
Germaine Landry Fredericton 13.10 13.60
Event: Bantam Girls 150m TIMED FINAL wind: 2.7
Heat Name Club Time Place
1 Alexondra Kiely ASEA 20.80 1
2 Maeve McNally PEI 20.85 2
1 Megan Maclean FLT 21.10 3
2 Victoria Leblanc SJT 21.30 4
2 Kalece O’Regan ISLA 22.10 5
2 Amelie Doucet CHA 23.60 6
1 Grace Kiely ASEA 24.70 7
1 Emilie Landry CEK 24.90 8
1 Anna Maclean FLT 25.40 9
2 Julia Leblanc SJT 26.70 10
Event: Bantam Boys 150m TIMED FINAL wind: 2.6
Heat Name Club Time Place
Ethan Craig PEI 20.20 1
Nicholas Maclean ASEA 20.30 2
Sebastien Leblanc ASEA 22.00 3
Cole Healey SJT 22.40 4
Ryan Evans SJT 23.80 5
Event: Midget Girls 200m TIMED FINAL wind: 2.8
Lane Name Club Time Place
Bailey Smith PEI 26.60 1
Kalie Smith FLT 28.20 2
Emily Carr SJT 28.60 3
Abbie Ronalds CHA 28.70 4
Madison Dayton ASEA 28.90 5
Monika Leblanc ASEA 28.95 6
Sidney Donaldson ASEA 30.50 7
Shawna MacKay ASEA DQ 8
Event: Midget Boys 200m TIMED FINAL wind 2.5
Name Team Time Place
Thomas Faour PGTF 23.40 1
Damon Macdonald ISLA 23.50 2
Alex Guest CYA 24.10 3
Nick MacMackin SJT 24.40 4
Julien Legier 26.10 5
Carter McQuaid ISLA 26.15 6
Joel Hebert CEK 27.80 7
Event: Youth Girls 200m TIMED FINAL wind 2.4
Name Team Time Place
Darcy Buckingham PEAR 26.10 1
Morgan Priske PICT 27.90 2
Event: Youth Boys 200m TIMED FINAL wind 2.2
Name Team Time Place
Daniel Kelloway PTFC 24.00 1
Matthew McQuaid UNA 24.20 2
Allister Mason PCRA 24.50 3
Colin Shaver PICT 25.30 4
Event: Junior Women 200m TIMED FINAL wind 2.4
Name Team Time Place
Meghan Boswall ISLA 26.30 1
Cierra Gaudet SPA 26.40 2
Dere Ikomi HAC 26.50 3
Rachelle McDonald STJ 27.20 4
Event: Junior Men 200m TIMED FINAL wind 2.0
Name Team Time Place
Jesse Walsh PGTF 23.10 1
Shawn Gauthier CHA 24.50 2
Layton Mason PICT 25.70 3
Michael Doucet CHA 27.90 4
Event: Senior Women 200m TIMED FINAL wind 2.4
Name Team Time Place
SR Stephanie Sobey ISLA 27.00 1
Event: Senior Men 200m TIMED FINAL wind 2.0
Name Team Time Place
Yvan Pelletier FLT 28.10 1
Germain Landy FLT 28.5 2
Event: Midget Girls 300m TIMED FINAL
Name Team Time Place
Heather Beaton PIC 42.30 1
Shawna Mackay ASEA 43.40 2
Katie Robinson STJ 45.90 3
Erin O’Brien PGTF 46.80 4
Sidney Donaldson ASEA 50.00 5
Event: Midget Boys 300m TIMED FINAL
Name Team Time Place
Thomas Faour PGTF 37.40 1
Nick MacMackin STJ 37.50 2
Damon Macdonald PEI 39.60 3
Alex Guest CAR 40.20 4
Alex Fitzpatrick PEI 43.10 5
Event: Youth Girls 400m TIMED FINAL
Name Team Time Place
Darcy Buckingham PGTF 1:01.20 1
Morgan Priske PIC 1:05.80 2
Maddison Dayton ASSEA 1:09.70 3
Event: Youth Boys 400m TIMED FINAL
Name Team Time Place
Momodu Kujabi UNA 49.10 1
Daniel Kelloway PGTF 53.50 2
Allister Mason PIC 54.40 3
Alex Fitzpatrick PEI 55.00 4
Coady Carter CHE 55.40 5
Tom Butler STJ 56.40 6
Matthew McNeil STJ 57.50 7
Alex Peabody STJ 1:00.90 8
Andrew Vail STJ 1:00.90 9
Riland Dragoshi (T11) ASEA 1:39.20 10
Event: Junior Women 400m TIMED FINAL
Name Team Time Place
Grace Annear STJ 1:00.30 1
Cierra Gaudet SPA 1:02.00 2
Mylene Guimond ASEA 1:17.90 3
Event: Junior Mens 400m TIMED FINAL
Name Team Time Place
Spencer Smith PEI 49.10 1
Layton Mason PIC 57.10 2
Michael Coucet CHA 1:03.70 3
Event: Bantam Girls 800m TIMED FINAL
Lane Name Team Time Place
1 Victoria Leblanc SJT 2:49.20 1
2 Selina Roberts ASEA 2:53.00 2
3 Emilie Cormier CHA 3:04.80 3
4 Heather Ouellette ASEA 3:14.30 4
5 Alyssa Evans SJT 3:24.00 5
Event: Midget Girls 800m TIMED FINAL
Name Team Time Place
Erin O'brien PTFC 2:40.00 1
Event: Bantam Boys 800m Midget Boys
Youth Boys TIMED FINAL
Name Team Time Place
Austin Roberts ASEA 2:31.20 1
Ryan Evans SJT 2:53.20 2
Dekker Kiely ASEA 3:14.00 3
Event: Midget Boys 800m TIMED FINAL
Name Team Time Place
Josh Shanks STJ 2:14.80 1
Matt Noseworthy PTFC 2:15.00 2
Event: Youth Boys 800m TIMED FINAL
Name Team Time Place
Matthew McNeil SJT 2:02.90 1
Coady Carter CHE 2:12.10 2
Alex Fitzpatrick ISLA 2:12.20 3
Andrew Vail SJT 2:15.90 4
Event: Junior Women 800m TIMED FINAL
Name Team Time Place
Annear, Grace SJT 2:16.00 1
Gauvin, Lindsay CHA 2:28.60 2
Myatt, Sarah FLT DNF
Event: Junior Men 800m TIMED FINAL
Name Team Time Place
Spencer Smith PEI 2:00.20 1
Lewis, Daniel UNA 2:03.90
Bursey, Stephen PTFC 2:05.00
Event: Bantam Girls 1200m TIMED FINAL
Name Team Time Place
Aricca Fraser PEI 4:23.50 1
Selina Roberts ASEA 4:33.10 2
Emilie Cormier CHA 4:57.80 3
Amelie Doucet CHA 5:00.20 4
Heather Ouellette ASEA 5:11.80 5
Alyssa Evans STJ 5:20.00 6
Event: Bantam Boys 1200m TIMED FINAL
Name Team Time Place
Austin Roberts ASEA 4:00.90 1
Cole Healey STJ 4:42.40 2
Thomas Maillet ASEA 4:44.90 3
Dekker Kiely ASEA 4:55.20 4
Event: Midget Girls 1200m TIMED FINAL
Name Team Time Place
Katie Ronbinson STJ 3:59.00 1
Event: Midget Boys 1200m TIMED FINAL
Name Team Time Place
Joshua Shanks STJ 3:41.80 1
Marco Duguay CHA 3:55.00 2
Event: Youth Girls 1500m TIMED FINAL
Name Team Time Place
Kathleen Grooves STJ 6:06.10 1
Event: Youth Boys 1500m TIMED FINAL
Name Team Time Place
Matthew McNeil STJ 4:15.10 1
Ryan O’Regan PEI 4:45.40 2
Andrew Vail STJ 4:45.60 3
James Parks STJ 5:22.00 4
Event: Junior Womens 1500m TIMED FINAL
Name Team Time Place
Grace Annear STJ 5:00.30 1
Lindsay Gauvin CHA 5:18.70 2
Event: Youth Mens 1500m TIMED FINAL
Name Team Time Place
Daniel Lewis UNA 4:19.40 1
Stephen Bursey PGTF 4:33.00 2
Brandon Legacy CHA 5:30.60 3
Event: Midget Girls 2000m
Name Team Time Place
Katie Robinson SJT 7:15:40 1
Event: Midget Boys 2000m
Name Team Time Place
Nick MacMackin SJT 5:49:20 1
Joshua Shanks SJT 6:19:17 2
Matt Noseworthy PTFC 6:20:90 3
Jonathan Cormier CHA 6:59.50 4
Event: Youth Boys 3000m
Name Team Time Place
Tom Butler SJT 10:23:30 1
Ryan O’regan PEI 10:28:80 2
Andrew Vail SJT 10:29:00 3
James Parks SJT 11:40:10 4
Event: Senior Mens 5000m Senior Mens 5000m
Name Team Time Place
Paul Thibodeau ASEA 17:54:00 1
Event: Bantam Girls 80m Hurdles
Midget Girls 80m Hurdles TIMED FINALS
Name Team Time Place
BAN Alexondra Kiely ASEA 15.40 1
BAN Taylor Dunn FLT 15.80 2
BAN Rachel Hopper FLT 17.70 3
BAN Maclean, Anna (Bantam) FLT 18.60 4
MID Olivia Grimshaw YHZ 14.70 1
Event: Bantam Boys 80m Hurdles TIMED FINALS
Name Team Time Place
Sebastien LeBlanc ASEA 15.90 1
Event: Midget Boys 100m Hurdles TIMED FINALS
Name Team Time Place
Andrew Patterson SJT 17.00 1
Event: Junior Women 100m Hurdles
Senior Women 100m Hurdles TIMED FINALS
Name Team Time Place
Jr Sarah Taplin UNAT 16.3 1
Event: Junior Men 110m Hurdles TIMED FINALS
Name Team Time Place
Mitch Quigg SJT 15.70 1
Alexandre Doucet CHA 15.73 2
Chris Robertson ASEA 16.80 3
Event: Senior Women 1o0m Hurdles TIMED FINALS
Name Team Time Place
Sarah McMullin FLT 16.2 1
Victoria Baba FLT 16.9 2
Event: Midget Boys 200m Hurdles TIMED FINALS
Name Team Time Place
Ben Fowler STJ 30.10 1
Event: Youth Girls 300m Hurdles TIMED FINALS
Name Team Time Place
Sarah Taplin UNA 48.20 1
Event: Youth Boys 300m Hurdles TIMED FINALS
Name Team Time Place
Luke Maclean Cen. NS 43.94 1
Allister Mason PIC 43.99 2
Event: Senior Mens 400m Hurdles TIMED FINALS
Name Team Time Place
Anthony Bernard PEI 1:14.70 1
Event: Midget Boys 1500m Steeple Chase TIMED FINALS
Name Team Time Place
Jonathan Cormier CHA 5:25.90 1
Event: FEMALE 4x100m Relay TIMED FINAL
Name Division Time Place
ASEA Midget 55.60 1
Saint John Track Youth 57.20 1
PEI SENIOR Senior 49.90 1
FLT “A” Senior 52.30 2
Pearlgate T&F Senior 54.30 3
Event: MALE 4x100m Relay TIMED FINAL
Name Division Time Place
Chaleur Midget 49.90 1
PEI Youth 51.20 1
St. John Track Junior 1:06.40 1
NFLD Senior 48.70 1
ASEA Senior 55.40 2
Event: MALE 4x400m Relay TIMED FINAL
Name Division Time Place
PEI Youth 4:11.60 1
NFLD Junior 4:02.90 1
2010 ATLANTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS FIELD EVENT RESULTS
LONG JUMP FEMALE
Name Division Club Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6 BEST PLACE
Alexondra Kiely Bantam ASEA 4.17 4.22 DOUL 4.26 PASS 4.28 4.28 1
Victoria Leblanc Bantam SJT FOUL 4.10 3.82 3.95 3.55 3.85 4.10 2
Amelie Doucet Bantam CHA 3.42 3.42 3.54 3.41 3.45 3.31 3.54 3
Grace Kiely Bantam ASEA 2.90 2.97 3.01 2.77 3.10 3.05 3.10 4
Julia Leblanc Bantam SJT 2.76 3.03 3.06 2.90 2.81 2.99 3.06 5
Rachel Hopper Bantam FLT 2.42 2.89 FOUL 3.03 2.52 FOUL 3.03 6
Emilie Landry Bantam CEK 2.84 2.38 2.71 2.43 2.53 2.91 2.91 7
Alyssa Evans Bantam SJT 2.44 2.42 2.32 2.43 2.27 2.27 2.44 8
Nicole Chan Midget PGTF 4.82 4.79 4.81 4.65 FOUL 4.72 4.82 1
Monika Leblanc Midget ASEA 4.51 4.40 4.47 4.40 4.28 3.84 4.51 2
Emily Carr Midget SJT FOUL 4.49 4.08 4.40 4.37 4.31 4.49 3
Kalie Smith Midget FLT 4.02 3.39 3.77 3.72 3.71 4.03 4.03 4
Katie Robinson Midget SJT 3.87 3.92 3.94 3.75 3.78 3.87 3.94 5
Jane Annear Midget SJT 3.87 3.73 3.67 3.84 3.74 3.67 3.87 6
Name Division Club Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6 BEST PLACE
Pascale Ouellette Youth FLT 4.51 4.36 4.66 4.46 4.43 4.22 4.66 1
Ashton Fraser Youth ISLA FOUL FOUL 4.40 4.08 4.44 3.86 4.44 2
Juliana Blois Junior HAC 5.08 5.12 4.85 4.93 4.92 4.85 5.12 1
Rachelle McDonald Junior SJT 4.71 FOUL 4.52 4.75 4.85 4.78 4.84 2
Victoria Baba Junior FLT FOUL 4.67 4.24 4.24 4.06 4.78 4.78 3
Kathryn Bautista Junior PEAR 4.33 4.34 4.49 4.50 4.48 4.65 4.65 4
Lindsay Gauvin Junior CHA 4.23 4.58 4.33 4.26 4.11 4.59 4.59 5
Sarah McMullin Senior FLT FOUL 4.63 4.88 4.85 4.56 4.23 4.88 1
LONG JUMP MALE
Name Division Club Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6 BEST PLACE
Brayden White Bantam PEI FOUL 4.67 4.78 4.80 4.84 4.79 4.84 1
Nicholas Maclean Bantam ASEA 4.54 4.51 4.36 4.35 4.42 4.59 4.59 2
Sebastien Leblanc Bantam ASEA 4.01 3.95 3.66 3.42 4.07 3.72 4.07 3
Cole Healey Bantam SJT 3.78 3.70 3.68 PASS PASS PASS 3.78 4
Thomas Maillet Bantam ASEA 3.60 3.20 3.51 PASS PASS PASS 3.60 5
Ryan Evans Bantam SJT 3.44 3.46 3.45 3.47 3.45 3.16 3.47 6
Dekker Kiely Bantam ASEA 2.90 2.68 3.01 PASS PASS PASS 3.01 7
Julien Leger Midget CEK 5.65 5.61 5.66 5.42 5.48 5.57 5.66 1
Ben Fowler Midget SJT 5.27 5.31 5.42 5.38 5.31 5.54 5.54 2
Andrew Patterson Midget SJT 4.39 4.49 4.35 4.41 4.27 4.38 4.49 3
Joel Hébert Midget CEK 4.24 4.39 4.14 4.01 4.09 4.43 4.43 4
Jacques Cormier Midget ASEA 4.19 FOUL 4.15 FOUL FOUL FOUL 4.19 5
Name Division Club Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6 BEST PLACE
Daniel Kelloway Youth PTFC FOUL 4.58 5.09 FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.09 1
Nathan Comeau Youth ISLA FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.22 FOUL 6.22
Dan Yetman Junior CHE FOUL FOUL 6.17 6.17 6.31 6.47 6.47 1
Pierre Landry Senior CEK FOUL FOUL PASS
Anthony Bernard Senior ISLA 6.69 6.72 FOUL FOUL 6.93 PASS 6.93 1
TRIPLE JUMP FEMALE
Name Division Club Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6 BEST PLACE
Leblanc, Monika Midget ASEA 9.22
2.4w
9.52
2.4w
9.50
1.5w
9.34
2.0w
9.47
2.0w
9.29
2.4w
9.52
2.4w
1
Annear, Jane Midget SJT 8.10
1.2w
PASS PASS 8.25
2.9w
8.50
2.0w
8.45
2.3w
8.50
2.0w
2
.
Ouellette, Pascale Youth FLT FOUL FOUL FOUL
Bautista, Kathryn Junior PEAR 8.60
2.0w
9.03
1.7w
8.45
1.8m
8.84
2.4w
8.90
2.3w
9.19
2.3w
9.19
2.3w
1
Blois, Juliana Junior HAC FOUL FOUL FOUL
McMullin, Sarah Senior FLT 9.82
1.8w
10.18
2.2w
10.26
2.9w
FOUL FOUL 10.39
2.7w
10.39
2.7w
1
TRIPLE JUMP MALE
Name Division Club Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6 BEST PLACE
Julien Leger Midget CEK FOUL 10.68
3.2w
FOUL 10.78
2.3w
11.14
3.7w
10.92
1.9w
11.14
3.7w
1
Nicholas Tanton Midget PEI FOUL FOUL 11.05
4.3w
10.84
3.3w
FOUL FOUL 11.05
4.3w
2
Samuel Richard Midget CEK 9.21
3.6w
9.46
3.2w
9.77
4.2w
9.24
2.9w
9.62
2.9w
9.83
3.2w
9.83
3.2w
3
Yetman, Dan Junior CHE 12.70
3.4w
13.11
1.6w
13.05
2.4w
13.07
1.4w
FOUL 13.11
3.5w
13.11
3.5w
1
Pierre Landry Senior CEK 12.82
3.4w
13.30
3.3w
13.12
2.6w
13.51
2.0w
13.52
2.0w
13.79
3.8w
13.79
3.8w
1
Peter Lord Master HAC 12.24
3.4w
12.61
3.3w
FOUL 12.77*
1.2w
FOUL 12.85
2.2w
12.85
2.2w
1
*Peter Lord sets a Canadian Masters Record in Triple Jump with a jump of 12.77m
SHOT PUT FEMALE
Name Division Club Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6 BEST PLACE
Grace Kiely Bantam 4k ASEA 3.59 3.75 3.43 3.98 2.96 3.71 3.98 1
Taylor Stutely Midget 4k CHE 8.77 9.83 F F F 10.58 10.58 1
Shaughnessy O’Driscoll Midget 4k PGTC 6.65 7.00 6.82 7.39 7.43 6.82 7.43 2
Kayla Gallagher Youth 4k TLT 10.48 11.65 11.61 F 11.39 11.77 11.77 1
Sara Grandisson Junior 4k ATG 8.85 8.51 F 8.04 8.27 F 8.85 1
SHOT PUT MALE
Name Division Club Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6 BEST PLACE
Riley Quigg Bantam 4k SJT 9.73 9.37 FOUL 9.10 8.74 FOUL 9.73 1
Matthew Tanton Bantam 4k PEI 6.36 6.00 6.19 6.70 7.00 6.78 7.00 2
Ben Perry Bantam 4k UNA 5.67 5.47 5.59 5.42 5.83 5.52 5.83 3
Dekker Kiely Bantam 4k ASEA 3.09 3.40 3.67 3.40 FOUL FOUL 3.67 4
Jack Perry Midget 4k PEI 9.98 10.56 10.55 10.88 10.52 10.67 10.88 1
Jean-Denis Bourque Midget 4k CEK 10.40 10.25 FOUL 10.67 10.74 10.72 10.74 2
Nicholas Tanton Midget 4k PEI 8.50 8.53 9.13 9.66 9.42 9.44 9.66 3
Zachary Peabody Midget 4k SJT 6.86 6.51 6.81 6.79 6.49 6.92 6.92 4
Aaron Leblanc Youth 5k ASEA 10.00 10.69 9.76 10.51 FOUL 9.86 10.69 1
Jacques Cormier Youth 5k ASEA 9.18 FOUL FOUL 9.01 8.84 10.27 10.27 2
Mitch Quigg Junior 6k SJT 11.85 11.57 11.09 FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.85 1
DISCUS FEMALE
Name Division Club Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6 BEST PLACE
Stutely, Taylor Midget 1k CHE 33.06 33.90 FOUL FOUL FOUL 34.60 34.60 1
Colborne, Sarah Midget 1k TLT FOUL FOUL FOUL 20.70 22.46 23.38 23.38
Gallagher, Kayla Youth 1k TLT FOUL FOUL 35.26 35.16 FOUL FOUL 35.26 1
Maltais, Naomie Junior 1k ATG 32.54 27.88 31.92 30.22 30.56 FOUL 32.54 1
Grandisson, Sara Junior 1k ATG 22.42 20.86 19.79 20.20 FOUL 19.65 22.42 2
Conway, Kim Junior 1k ISLA 18.56 FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.02 18.85 18.85 3
DISCUS MALE
Name Division Club Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6 BEST PLACE
Matthew Tanton Bantam 1k PEI 15.65 FOUL 15.94 FOUL 16.53 FOUL 16.53 1
Samuel Richard Midget 1k CEK 29.49 30.36 33.46 28.72 31.50 30.87 33.46 1
Nicholas Tanton Midget 1k PEI FOUL 30.80 FOUL FOUL 30.58 FOUL 30.80 2
Jean-Denis Bourque Midget 1k CEK 21.27 20.74 19.50 26.44 FOUL 19.82 26.44 3
Trent Corney Youth 1.5k BROC FOUL FOUL 47.68 48.80 45.94 49.24 49.24 1
Aaron Leblanc Youth 1.5k ASEA 32.88 FOUL 36.76 34.66 27.32 FOUL 36.76 2
Jacques Cormier Youth 1.5k ASEA FOUL 19.90 FOUL 22.76 26.70 28.06 28.06 3
Chris Robertson Junior 1.75k ASEA 39.86 36.38 37.96 36.68 37.27 36.50 39.86 1
Brett Whalen Junior 1.75k ISLA 28.04 26.58 30.02 29.16 27.22 28.42 30.02 2
James Dunn Senior 2k FLT 18.79 18.30 18.68 19.10 FOUL PASS 19.10 1
Yvan Pelletier Master 1.5k FLT 26.84 25.84 23.08 25.40 15.64 PASS 26.84 1
HAMMER
Midget Girls Junior Women Youth Boys
Name Division Club Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6 BEST PLACE
Sarah Colborne Midget 3k TLT 27.17 29.46 27.64 FOUL 26.62 FOUL 29.46 1
Naomie Maltais Junior 4k ATG 36.71 38.30 FOUL 35.06 34.14 FOUL 38.30 1
Jacques Cormier Youth 5k ASEA 28.97 FOUL 27.51 29.08 28.21 FOUL 29.08 1
Aaron Leblanc Youth 5k ASEA 26.24 25.50 FOUL 25.69 FOUL FOUL 26.24 2
JAVELIN FEMALE
Name Division Club Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6 BEST PLACE
Taylor Dunn Bantam 400g FLT 8.53 10.80 10.92 9.77 10.11 11.52 11.52 1
Rachel Hopper Bantam 400g FLT 6.09 FOUL FOUL 8.15 6.96 11.36 11.36 2
Shaughnessy O'driscoll Midget 600g PEAR 26.38 25.14 28.70 FOUL 29.00 25.24 29.00 1
Sarah Colborne Midget 600g TLT 27.21 FOUL 27.45 FOUL 25.87 25.79 27.45 2
Lindsay Gauvin Junior 600g CHA 35.35 34.04 34.93 35.52 39.21 36.99 39.21 1
Kim Conway Junior 600g ISLA FOUL 20.04 17.38 FOUL FOUL FOUL 20.04 2
JAVELIN MALE
Name Division Club Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6 BEST PLACE
Ben Fowler Midget 600g SJT 37.52 35.32 32.12 34.59 36.58 35.05 37.52 1
Zachary Peabody Midget 600g SJT 17.25 20.22 21.86 21.39 19.72 22.46 22.46 2
Mitch Quigg Junior 800g SJT 54.96 51.39 48.03 48.75 52.28 49.45 54.96 1
Brett Whalen Junior 800g PEI 33.84 FOUL 33.91 42.72 41.35 37.83 42.72 2
Pascal Cyr Senior 800g ASEA 52.98 FOUL 50.23 FOUL FOUL FOUL 52.98 1
Mike Robinson Senior 800g SJT 31.06 34.18 33.00 30.61 31.29 31.65 34.18 2
HIGH JUMP FEMALE
Name Age Club 0.95 1.00 1.03 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 BEST PLACE
Grace Kiely Bantam ASEA O XXO XXX 1.00 1
Shaughnessy O'driscoll Midget PEAR O XO XXO XXX 1.50 1
Olivia Grimshaw Midget YHZ O O O XO XXX 1.35 2
Youth Girls
Name Age Club 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.63 BEST PLACE
Stephanie Doiron Youth ASEA O O O XO XO XXX 1.61 1
Darcy Buckingham Youth PEAR O O XXO XXX 1.50 2
HIGH JUMP MALE
Name Age Club 1.24 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.75 BEST PLACE
Nicholas Maclean Bantam ASEA XO O O XXO XXX 1.40 1
Ben Fowler Midget SJT O O O O XO XXX 1.68 1
Jack Perry Midget ISLA O O O XXX 1.55 3
Nicholas Tanton Midget PEI O O XO XO XXX 1.65 2
Samuel Richard Midget CEK XO O XXX 1.45 4
Matthew McQuaid Juvenile UNA O XO O O XXX 1.55 1
Alex Doucet Junior CHA O O O P O 1.75 1

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.