• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

AUS Cross Country Championships

Antigonish, NS
October 30th, 2010

2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Female-Open_AUS_Championships)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
Place No.   Team           First Name   Last Name      Finish  Rookie 
===== ===== ============== =========================== ======= ====== 
    1   234 Dalhousie      Caroline Schlosser            18:03        
    2   221 Stfx X         Natalie Kannenberg            18:09        
    3   238 Dalhousie      Jessica Belliveau             18:17        
    4   231 Dalhousie      Cara Groves                   18:26        
    5   223 Stfx X         Erin MacNeil                  18:37        
    6   235 Dalhousie      Gina Stewart                  18:38        
    7   222 Stfx X         Bree Bates                    18:46        
    8   273 Memorial       Erica Pritchett               19:00        
    9   224 Stfx X         Helena Fiore                  19:37        
   10   226 Stfx X         Tathnee O'Meara               19:40        
   11   236 Dalhousie      Stephanie Bennett             19:43        
   12   225 Stfx X         Elizabeth O'Connell           19:50 y      
   13   227 Stfx X         Meggie Soehl                  19:59        
   14   275 Memorial       Victoria Ralph                20:06        
   15   232 Dalhousie      Gwendolyn Muir                20:14        
   16   277 Memorial       Laura Lawes                   20:16        
   17   247 Acadia         Jill Yealland                 20:18 y      
   18   264 Unb            Gillian Lockhart              20:24        
   19   266 Unb            Sarah Myatt                   20:34 y      
   20   276 Memorial       Jennifer Hulburt              20:35        
   21   278 Memorial       Kathleen Little               20:36        
   22   279 Memorial       Melanie Amminson              20:51 y      
   23   274 Memorial       Jessica Coffey                20:55        
   24   250 Moncton        Magalie Babineau              21:06        
   25   230 Dalhousie      Hannah Walker                 21:24 y      
   26   265 Unb            Caitlin Doyle                 21:37        
   27   262 St Mary's      Sharlane Macleod              21:42 y      
   28   248 Moncton        Naomi Bourgeois               21:45 y      
   29   249 Moncton        Martine Melanson              21:51        
   30   268 Unb            Mallory Pinnock               21:52        
   31   252 Moncton        Kristine Beaulieu             21:55        
   32   240 Acadia         Caroline Evans                21:57        
   33   246 Acadia         Sara Thomas                   22:05        
   34   243 Acadia         Hiliary Monteith              22:29        
   35   260 St Mary's      Alycia Fletcher               22:37 y      
   36   290 St Mary's      Laura Fitzpatrick             22:37 y      
   37   251 Moncton        JoŽlle Hachť                  22:54        
   38   267 Unb            Melissa Bates                 23:09        
   39   244 Acadia         Maddy Raymond                 23:28        
   40   241 Acadia         Emilia Leroux                 23:32        
   41   269 Unb            Krista White                  23:33 y      
   42   270 Unb            Chrissy Cusack                23:50        
   43   239 Acadia         Courteney Doane               24:04        
   44   254 Moncton        Catherine Beauchemin Perre    24:07 y      
   45   261 St Mary's      Erin Macleod                  24:12 y      
   46   253 Moncton        Marie-Claude Rioux            24:15        
   47   257 St Mary's      Amber Blair                   24:51 y      
   48   263 St Mary's      Katie Myatt                   25:26        
   49   258 St Mary's      Kelsey Boudreau               25:58 y   

=============Cross Country Team Scoring=========================================
                                        Avg.     Total           Rookie Indv
Place  Pts. Team Name                   Time     Time            Status Time
=====  ==== =======================     =====    ======= ======= ====== ========

  1.    25  Dalhousie                 (18:37.15  93:05.75)
========================================
  1      1    234 Dalhousie                 Caroline Schlosser         18:02.30
  2      3    238 Dalhousie                 Jessica Belliveau          18:16.95
  3      4    231 Dalhousie                 Cara Groves                18:25.65
  4      6    235 Dalhousie                 Gina Stewart               18:37.90
  5     11    236 Dalhousie                 Stephanie Bennett          19:42.95
  6   ( 15)   232 Dalhousie                 Gwendolyn Muir             20:13.70
  7   ( 25)   230 Dalhousie                 Hannah Walker            y 21:23.30

  2.    33  Stfx X                    (18:57.41  94:47.05)
========================================
  1      2    221 Stfx X                    Natalie Kannenberg         18:08.55
  2      5    223 Stfx X                    Erin MacNeil               18:36.25
  3      7    222 Stfx X                    Bree Bates                 18:45.35
  4      9    224 Stfx X                    Helena Fiore               19:36.95
  5     10    226 Stfx X                    Tathnee O'Meara            19:39.95
  6   ( 12)   225 Stfx X                    Elizabeth O'Connell      y 19:50.00
  7   ( 13)   227 Stfx X                    Meggie Soehl               19:58.55

  3.    79  Memorial                  (20:06.06  100:30.30)
========================================
  1      8    273 Memorial                  Erica Pritchett            18:59.60
  2     14    275 Memorial                  Victoria Ralph             20:05.10
  3     16    277 Memorial                  Laura Lawes                20:15.65
  4     20    276 Memorial                  Jennifer Hulburt           20:34.05
  5     21    278 Memorial                  Kathleen Little            20:35.90
  6   ( 22)   279 Memorial                  Melanie Amminson         y 20:50.80
  7   ( 23)   274 Memorial                  Jessica Coffey             20:54.50

  4.   131  Unb                       (21:30.58  107:32.90)
========================================
  1     18    264 Unb                       Gillian Lockhart           20:23.25
  2     19    266 Unb                       Sarah Myatt              y 20:33.15
  3     26    265 Unb                       Caitlin Doyle              21:36.40
  4     30    268 Unb                       Mallory Pinnock            21:51.95
  5     38    267 Unb                       Melissa Bates              23:08.15
  6   ( 41)   269 Unb                       Krista White             y 23:32.10
  7   ( 42)   270 Unb                       Chrissy Cusack             23:49.30

  5.   149  Moncton                   (21:53.64  109:28.20)
========================================
  1     24    250 Moncton                   Magalie Babineau           21:06.00
  2     28    248 Moncton                   Naomi Bourgeois          y 21:44.40
  3     29    249 Moncton                   Martine Melanson           21:50.10
  4     31    252 Moncton                   Kristine Beaulieu          21:54.20
  5     37    251 Moncton                   JoŽlle Hachť               22:53.50
  6   ( 44)   254 Moncton                   Catherine Beauchemin Perre y 24:06.80
  7   ( 46)   253 Moncton                   Marie-Claude Rioux         24:14.65

  6.   155  Acadia                    (22:02.90  110:14.50)
========================================
  1     17    247 Acadia                    Jill Yealland            y 20:17.60
  2     32    240 Acadia                    Caroline Evans             21:56.20
  3     33    246 Acadia                    Sara Thomas                22:04.10
  4     34    243 Acadia                    Hiliary Monteith           22:28.90
  5     39    244 Acadia                    Maddy Raymond              23:27.70
  6   ( 40)   241 Acadia                    Emilia Leroux              23:31.45
  7   ( 43)   239 Acadia                    Courteney Doane            24:03.10

  7.   190  St Mary's                 (23:11.42  115:57.10)
========================================
  1     27    262 St Mary's                 Sharlane Macleod         y 21:41.40
  2     35    260 St Mary's                 Alycia Fletcher          y 22:36.90
  3     36    290 St Mary's                 Laura Fitzpatrick        y 22:36.90
  4     45    261 St Mary's                 Erin Macleod             y 24:11.20
  5     47    257 St Mary's                 Amber Blair              y 24:50.70
  6   ( 48)   263 St Mary's                 Katie Myatt                25:25.75
  7   ( 49)   258 St Mary's                 Kelsey Boudreau          y 25:57.10

2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Male_Open_AUS_Championships)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
Place No.   Team           First Name   Last Name      Finish  
===== ===== ============== =========================== ======= 
    1   187 Dalhousie      Daniel Gorman                 33:37 
    2   173 Stfx X         Connor McGuire                33:44 
    3   174 Stfx X         Ivan Lewis                    33:47 
    4   214 Memorial       Sean Hulburt                  33:48 
    5   201 St Mary's      Brad Orchard                  34:22 
    6   184 Dalhousie      Bruce Russell                 34:25 
    7   185 Dalhousie      Josh Coyle                    34:31 
    8    48 Stfx           Julian MacLennan              34:46 
    9   182 Dalhousie      Adam McGregor                 34:57 
   10   183 Dalhousie      Jacob Moore                   35:02 
   11   178 Stfx X         Gabriel Quenneville           35:03 
   12   186 Dalhousie      Justin Vere                   35:10 
   13   191 Moncton        Jean-Marc Doiron              35:15 
   14   176 Stfx X         Zachary MacDonald             35:16 
   15   205 Unb            James Murphy                  35:20 
   16   217 Memorial       Matthew Wakeham               36:12 
   17   188 Dalhousie      Ryan Kiros                    36:18 
   18   215 Memorial       Tyler Cole                    36:38 
   19   179 Stfx X         Dennis Kayumba                36:42 
   20   216 Memorial       Shawn Miller                  36:52 
   21   177 Stfx X         Donald Rasmussen              37:22 
   22   202 St Mary's      Brad Palmer                   37:31 
   23   199 St Mary's      Michael Lerossignol           37:41 
   24   192 Moncton        Jean-Philippe Roy             37:44 
   25   209 Unb            Maike Ganter                  37:53 
   26   193 Moncton        Jason MacKenzie               38:13 
   27   207 Unb            Ali Kilishli                  38:28 
   28   206 Unb            Nick Larade                   38:37 
   29   203 St Mary's      Corwin Trottier               38:38 
   30   197 St Mary's      Tyson Churchill               38:38 
   31   218 Memorial       Thomas Martin                 38:49 
   32   194 Moncton        Olivier Melanson              39:42 
   33   210 Unb            Phil Tremblay                 39:58 
   34   220 Memorial       Jordan Francheville           40:01 
   35   198 St Mary's      Brett Glover                  40:03 
   36   200 St Mary's      Angus Macdonald               40:14 
   37   211 Unb            Pat Mulherin                  40:56 
   38   219 Memorial       Adam Fitzgerald               41:32 
   39   196 Moncton        Shane Dobson                  42:10 

=============Cross Country Team Scoring=========================================
                                        Avg.     Total           Rookie Indv
Place  Pts. Team Name                   Time     Time            Status Time
=====  ==== =======================     =====    ======= ======= ====== ========

  1.    33  Dalhousie                 (34:29.76  172:28.80)
========================================
  1      1    187 Dalhousie                 Daniel Gorman              33:36.50
  2      6    184 Dalhousie                 Bruce Russell              34:24.30
  3      7    185 Dalhousie                 Josh Coyle                 34:30.60
  4      9    182 Dalhousie                 Adam McGregor            y 34:56.30
  5     10    183 Dalhousie                 Jacob Moore              y 35:01.10
  6   ( 12)   186 Dalhousie                 Justin Vere                35:09.40
  7   ( 17)   188 Dalhousie                 Ryan Kiros                 36:17.30

  2.    38  Stfx X                    (34:30.83  172:34.15)
========================================
  1      2    173 Stfx X                    Connor McGuire             33:43.70
  2      3    174 Stfx X                    Ivan Lewis                 33:46.30
  3      8     48 Stfx                      Julian MacLennan           34:45.90
  4     11    178 Stfx X                    Gabriel Quenneville      y 35:02.50
  5     14    176 Stfx X                    Zachary MacDonald          35:15.75
  6   ( 19)   179 Stfx X                    Dennis Kayumba           y 36:41.55
  7   ( 21)   177 Stfx X                    Donald Rasmussen           37:21.40

  3.    89  Memorial                  (36:27.19  182:15.95)
========================================
  1      4    214 Memorial                  Sean Hulburt               33:47.10
  2     16    217 Memorial                  Matthew Wakeham            36:11.10
  3     18    215 Memorial                  Tyler Cole                 36:37.55
  4     20    216 Memorial                  Shawn Miller               36:51.80
  5     31    218 Memorial                  Thomas Martin              38:48.40
  6   ( 34)   220 Memorial                  Jordan Francheville      y 40:00.05
  7   ( 38)   219 Memorial                  Adam Fitzgerald            41:31.05

  4.   109  St Mary's                 (37:21.41  186:47.05)
========================================
  1      5    201 St Mary's                 Brad Orchard               34:21.20
  2     22    202 St Mary's                 Brad Palmer                37:30.05
  3     23    199 St Mary's                 Michael Lerossignol      y 37:40.40
  4     29    203 St Mary's                 Corwin Trottier            38:37.60
  5     30    197 St Mary's                 Tyson Churchill            38:37.80
  6   ( 35)   198 St Mary's                 Brett Glover             y 40:02.80
  7   ( 36)   200 St Mary's                 Angus Macdonald          y 40:13.55

  5.   128  Unb                       (38:02.55  190:12.75)
========================================
  1     15    205 Unb                       James Murphy             y 35:19.20
  2     25    209 Unb                       Maike Ganter               37:52.50
  3     27    207 Unb                       Ali Kilishli               38:27.40
  4     28    206 Unb                       Nick Larade                38:36.35
  5     33    210 Unb                       Phil Tremblay              39:57.30
  6   ( 37)   211 Unb                       Pat Mulherin               40:55.95

  6.   134  Moncton                   (38:36.21  193:01.05)
========================================
  1     13    191 Moncton                   Jean-Marc Doiron           35:14.75
  2     24    192 Moncton                   Jean-Philippe Roy          37:43.15
  3     26    193 Moncton                   Jason MacKenzie            38:12.35
  4     32    194 Moncton                   Olivier Melanson           39:41.70
  5     39    196 Moncton                   Shane Dobson             y 42:09.10

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.