• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Canadian Youth Championships

Ottawa, ON
August 6-8th, 2010

Licensed to Results Management Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 08/08/2010 08:10 PM
      2010 Legion Canadian Youth Championships - 06/08/2010 to 08/08/2010      
                 Championnat canadien pour jeunes Legion 2010                  
                    Terry Fox Athletics Facility, Ottawa ON                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter U16
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
      Legion: ! 11.85  2008        Shai Davis                                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   538 Brennan, Christian  95 Ontario                  11.78Q  2.3  2 
  2   682 Beliveau, Emy       95 Québec                   12.50Q  3.0  3 
  3   518 Wilson, Haley       95 Nova Scotia              12.51Q  3.3  1 
  4   117 Walker, Morgan      96 Alberta                  12.79Q  0.1  4 
  5   591 Labarang, Charifa   95 Ottawa Lions             12.48q  2.3  2 
  6   252 Chevannes-Skeen, J  97 Fortis Track             12.58q  3.0  3 
  7   921 Murray, Rebecca     95 York County              12.61q  3.3  1 
  8   690 L. Gerbeau, Karola  95 Québec                   12.72q  2.3  2 
  9   206 Dwyer, Courtney     96 C.A.N.I.                 12.84q  3.0  3 
 10   740 Perron-Smith, Jacq  95 Saint Lauren             12.85q  3.3  1 
 11   171 Van Ryswyk, Kathry  95 British Colu             12.90q  3.0  3 
 12   668 Smith, Bailey       96 Prince Edwar             12.93q  0.1  4 
 13   595 Mcintyre, Victoria  95 Ottawa Lions             12.96q  0.1  4 
 14   399 Bell, Jennifer      95 New Brunswic             13.01q  3.3  1 
 15   265 Willock, Courtney   95 Guelph Track             13.04q  2.3  2 
 16   666 Lewis, Chelsea      95 Prince Edwar             13.06q  3.3  1 
 17   361 Zajac, Courtney     95 Manitoba                 13.07   0.1  4 
 17   210 Tshilenge, Elisee   96 C.A.N.I.                 13.07   3.3  1 
 19   409 Mckay, Shawna       96 New Brunswic             13.08   3.0  3 
 20   205 Currier, Sydney     96 C.A.N.I.                 13.12   2.3  2 
 21   397 Salmon, Brittany    95 Montreal Int             13.13   2.3  2 
 22   777 Léveillé, Maude     95 Sherbrooke               13.26   3.0  3 
 23   328 Dessureault, Megan  97 London Legio             13.31   2.3  2 
 24   147 Senior, Anailja     97 Brampton Rac             13.39   3.0  3 
 25   927 Poisson, Julia      97 Zénith DE TR             13.41   0.1  4 
 26   437 Chan, Nicole        95 Newfoundland             13.62   0.1  4 
 27   442 Penton, Abigail     95 Newfoundland             13.96   3.0  3 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter U16
========================================================================
      Legion: ! 11.85  2008        Shai Davis                                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1   538 Brennan, Christian  95 Ontario                  11.88   1.0  2 
  2   252 Chevannes-Skeen, J  97 Fortis Track             12.48   1.0  2 
  3   591 Labarang, Charifa   95 Ottawa Lions             12.55   1.0  2 
  4   682 Beliveau, Emy       95 Québec                   12.64   1.0  2 
  5   117 Walker, Morgan      96 Alberta                  12.78   1.0  2 
  6   518 Wilson, Haley       95 Nova Scotia              12.80   1.0  2 
  7   921 Murray, Rebecca     95 York County              12.84   1.0  2 
  8   206 Dwyer, Courtney     96 C.A.N.I.                 12.90   0.8  1 
  9   595 Mcintyre, Victoria  95 Ottawa Lions             12.94   0.8  1 
 10   668 Smith, Bailey       96 Prince Edwar             13.00   0.8  1 
 11   690 L. Gerbeau, Karola  95 Québec                   13.05   1.0  2 
 12   740 Perron-Smith, Jacq  95 Saint Lauren             13.17   0.8  1 
 13   265 Willock, Courtney   95 Guelph Track             13.19   0.8  1 
 14   171 Van Ryswyk, Kathry  95 British Colu             13.25   0.8  1 
 15   666 Lewis, Chelsea      95 Prince Edwar             13.31   0.8  1 
Preliminaries
 14   399 Bell, Jennifer      95 New Brunswic                            
 17   210 Tshilenge, Elisee   96 C.A.N.I.                                
 17   361 Zajac, Courtney     95 Manitoba                                
 19   409 Mckay, Shawna       96 New Brunswic                            
 20   205 Currier, Sydney     96 C.A.N.I.                                
 21   397 Salmon, Brittany    95 Montreal Int                            
 22   777 Léveillé, Maude     95 Sherbrooke                              
 23   328 Dessureault, Megan  97 London Legio                            
 24   147 Senior, Anailja     97 Brampton Rac                            
 25   927 Poisson, Julia      97 Zénith DE TR                            
 26   437 Chan, Nicole        95 Newfoundland                            
 27   442 Penton, Abigail     95 Newfoundland                            
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter U16
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
      Legion: ! 10.80  1983        Michael Charles                             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   562 Ford-Azonwanna, An  95 Ontario                  10.88Q  1.9  3 
  2   283 Gordon-Maule, Quay  95 Independent              11.06Q  2.2  2 
  3   214 Halog, Jonelle      95 C.A.N.I.                 11.44Q  2.6  1 
  4   702 Downing, Derron     95 Québec                   11.18Q  2.2  2 
  5   299 Johnson, Malik      95 Kilomaitres              11.58Q  2.6  1 
  6   671 Macdonald, Damon    95 Prince Edwar             11.73Q  1.9  3 
  7   883 Benjamin, Kristian  95 U of Toronto             11.77q  2.6  1 
  8   526 Lucas-Lunda, Joshu  95 Nova Scotia              11.82q  2.2  2 
  9   213 Edirisinghe, Akhil  95 C.A.N.I.                 11.84q  1.9  3 
 10   267 Caunce, Noah        95 Hamilton Oly             11.86q  1.9  3  11.858
 11   782 Piaseczny, Matthew  95 South Fraser             11.86q  2.6  1  11.859
 12   434 Kairis-Cates, John  10 New West Spa             11.92q  1.9  3  11.918
 13   674 Martell, Curtis     95 Prince Edwar             11.92q  2.6  1  11.919
 14   245 Harriott, Tyree     97 Edmonton Oly             11.94q  2.2  2 
 15   419 Guest, Alex         95 New Brunswic             11.95q  2.6  1 
 16   374 Kohut, Joshua       95 Manitoba                 11.99q  2.2  2 
 17   280 Donaldson, Phillip  95 Independent              12.04   1.9  3 
 18   364 Anderson, Robert    95 Manitoba                 12.11   1.9  3 
 19   420 Hajdu, Seth         96 New Brunswic             12.34   2.2  2 
 20   448 Gilbert, Michael    95 Newfoundland             12.74   2.6  1 
 21   451 Richards, Scott     95 Newfoundland             12.93   2.2  2 
 --   807 Bobb, Brandon       95 Speed Academ                FS   2.2  2  162.7
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter U16
========================================================================
      Legion: ! 10.80  1983        Michael Charles                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1   562 Ford-Azonwanna, An  95 Ontario                  10.75   2.1  2 
  2   283 Gordon-Maule, Quay  95 Independent              11.13   2.1  2 
  3   702 Downing, Derron     95 Québec                   11.14   2.1  2 
  4   214 Halog, Jonelle      95 C.A.N.I.                 11.47   2.1  2 
  5   526 Lucas-Lunda, Joshu  95 Nova Scotia              11.56   2.1  2 
  6   299 Johnson, Malik      95 Kilomaitres              11.60   2.1  2 
  7   883 Benjamin, Kristian  95 U of Toronto             11.70   2.1  2 
  8   671 Macdonald, Damon    95 Prince Edwar             11.71   2.1  2 
  9   419 Guest, Alex         95 New Brunswic             11.97   0.1  1 
 10   267 Caunce, Noah        95 Hamilton Oly             11.99   0.1  1 
 11   213 Edirisinghe, Akhil  95 C.A.N.I.                 12.04   0.1  1 
 12   782 Piaseczny, Matthew  95 South Fraser             12.06   0.1  1 
 13   374 Kohut, Joshua       95 Manitoba                 12.07   0.1  1 
 14   674 Martell, Curtis     95 Prince Edwar             12.07   0.1  1 
 15   245 Harriott, Tyree     97 Edmonton Oly             12.10   0.1  1 
Preliminaries
 12   434 Kairis-Cates, John  10 New West Spa                            
 17   280 Donaldson, Phillip  95 Independent                             
 18   364 Anderson, Robert    95 Manitoba                                
 19   420 Hajdu, Seth         96 New Brunswic                            
 20   448 Gilbert, Michael    95 Newfoundland                            
 21   451 Richards, Scott     95 Newfoundland                            
 --   807 Bobb, Brandon       95 Speed Academ                            
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter U18
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
   CDN Youth: * 11.54  04/07/2003  Jenni Hucul                                 
      Legion: ! 11.70  2001        Yvonne Mensah                               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   537 Bingham, Khamica    94 Ontario                  11.69Q  3.3  3 
  2   116 Walkeden, Leah      93 Alberta                  12.02Q  1.6  2 
  3   107 Fofanah, Isatu      93 Alberta                  12.03Q  2.1  1 
  4   691 Morin-Houde, Carol  94 Québec                   12.22Q  3.0  4 
  5   844 Pascal, Cassandra   93 Take Flight              11.93q  3.3  3 
  6   250 Harrison, Shaina    94 Flying Angel             12.07q  2.1  1 
  7   836 Westney, Jellisa    93 Supreme Athl             12.11q  1.6  2 
  8   207 Lindo, Kerry-Ann    94 C.A.N.I.                 12.19q  3.3  3 
  9   204 Brohman, Amelia     94 C.A.N.I.                 12.20q  2.1  1 
 10   243 Pless, Shamelle     94 Edmonton Har             12.24q  1.6  2 
 11   501 Collins, Cassandre  94 Nova Scotia              12.43q  3.3  3 
 12   739 Jumelle-Kouakou, S  93 Saint Lauren             12.48q  3.0  4 
 13   694 St-Pierre, Marie-C  94 Québec                   12.52q  2.1  1 
 14   262 Kurtimah, Marissa   94 Guelph Track             12.54q  3.0  4 
 15   356 Staub, Katie        94 Manitoba                 12.58q  2.1  1 
 16   170 Sutherland, Caroly  94 British Colu             12.58q  1.6  2 
 17   869 Morgan, Kaitlin     93 Unattached B             12.61   1.6  2 
 18   313 Carrique, Jennifer  94 Laurel Creek             12.66   3.3  3 
 19   788 Defreitas, Tameran  94 South Simcoe             12.69   3.3  3 
 20   775 Leeder, Jordaine    93 Saugeen Trac             12.73   1.6  2 
 21   360 Waters, Mallory     93 Manitoba                 12.78   3.0  4 
 22   203 Bowen, Courtney     93 C.A.N.I.                 12.79   3.0  4 
 23   729 Myre-Bourgault, Ma  94 Rive-Sud                 12.85   3.3  3 
 24   508 Macdougall, Meryl   93 Nova Scotia              12.87   2.1  1 
 25   398 Arsenault, Emily    93 New Brunswic             13.01   3.0  4 
 26   862 Pedersen, Kylee     93 U OF C Athle             13.13   1.6  2 
 27   401 Clarke, Livia       93 New Brunswic             13.31   2.1  1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter U18
========================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 11.54  04/07/2003  Jenni Hucul                                 
      Legion: ! 11.70  2001        Yvonne Mensah                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1   537 Bingham, Khamica    94 Ontario                  11.81   1.2  2 
  2   250 Harrison, Shaina    94 Flying Angel             11.99   1.2  2 
  3   844 Pascal, Cassandra   93 Take Flight              12.04   1.2  2 
  4   116 Walkeden, Leah      93 Alberta                  12.08   1.2  2 
  5   836 Westney, Jellisa    93 Supreme Athl             12.17   1.2  2 
  6   207 Lindo, Kerry-Ann    94 C.A.N.I.                 12.21   1.2  2 
  7   107 Fofanah, Isatu      93 Alberta                  12.26   1.2  2  12.255
  8   204 Brohman, Amelia     94 C.A.N.I.                 12.26   2.1  1  12.257
  9   691 Morin-Houde, Carol  94 Québec                   12.28   1.2  2 
 10   243 Pless, Shamelle     94 Edmonton Har             12.31   2.1  1 
 11   739 Jumelle-Kouakou, S  93 Saint Lauren             12.34   2.1  1 
 12   356 Staub, Katie        94 Manitoba                 12.58   2.1  1 
 13   501 Collins, Cassandre  94 Nova Scotia              12.62   2.1  1 
 14   170 Sutherland, Caroly  94 British Colu             12.67   2.1  1 
 15   694 St-Pierre, Marie-C  94 Québec                   12.70   2.1  1 
 16   262 Kurtimah, Marissa   94 Guelph Track             13.06   2.1  1 
Preliminaries
 17   869 Morgan, Kaitlin     93 Unattached B                            
 18   313 Carrique, Jennifer  94 Laurel Creek                            
 19   788 Defreitas, Tameran  94 South Simcoe                            
 20   775 Leeder, Jordaine    93 Saugeen Trac                            
 21   360 Waters, Mallory     93 Manitoba                                
 22   203 Bowen, Courtney     93 C.A.N.I.                                
 23   729 Myre-Bourgault, Ma  94 Rive-Sud                                
 24   508 Macdougall, Meryl   93 Nova Scotia                             
 25   398 Arsenault, Emily    93 New Brunswic                            
 26   862 Pedersen, Kylee     93 U OF C Athle                            
 27   401 Clarke, Livia       93 New Brunswic                            
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter U18
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
   CDN Youth: * 10.46  08/07/2009  Aaron Brown                                 
      Legion: ! 10.46  2009        Aaron Brown                                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   573 Rettinger, Devon    93 Ontario                  10.73Q  4.1  4 
  2   746 Annett, Tyler       93 Sarnia Athle             10.83Q  4.0  2 
  3   567 Laidlaw-Allen, Mar  93 Ontario                  10.89Q  0.9  3 
  4   182 Joyce, Keefer       94 British Colu             10.93Q  1.2  1 
  5   363 Akins, Michael      93 Manitoba                 10.87q  4.0  2 
  6   806 Best, Wesley        94 Speed Academ             10.94q  0.9  3 
  7   270 Egi, William        93 I BE Fast TR             10.98q  4.0  2 
  8   627 Makinde, Toluwalop  93 Ottawa Lions             11.00q  1.2  1 
  9   773 Graf, Ryan          93 Saskatoon TF             11.01q  1.2  1 
 10   838 Agada, Emeka        93 Supreme Athl             11.07q  4.1  4 
 11   309 Gademans, Brennan   93 Langley Must             11.08q  0.9  3 
 12   129 King-Mckenzie, Mic  94 Alberta                  11.23q  4.1  4 
 13   629 Mills, Shawn        93 Ottawa Lions             11.26q  4.1  4 
 14   429 Peabody, Alex       93 New Brunswic             11.35q  4.0  2 
 15   619 Cotten, David       93 Ottawa Lions             11.37q  0.9  3 
 16   372 Hunter, Kristoff    93 Manitoba                 11.39q  0.9  3 
 17   122 Bullen, Brayden     93 Alberta                  11.50   0.9  3 
 18   623 Hiratsuka, Erik     93 Ottawa Lions             11.54   4.0  2 
 19   809 Giles, Brendyn      93 Speed Academ             11.61   1.2  1 
 20   673 Maclean, Stewart    93 Prince Edwar             11.66   0.9  3 
 21   519 Bell, Mackensey     93 Nova Scotia              11.67   4.0  2 
 22   675 Mcquaid, Matthew    93 Prince Edwar             11.88   4.1  4 
 23   421 Kearney, Justin     93 New Brunswic             11.96   4.1  4 
 24   445 Cooze, Christopher  94 Newfoundland             12.48   1.2  1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter U18
========================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 10.46  08/07/2009  Aaron Brown                                 
      Legion: ! 10.46  2009        Aaron Brown                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1   573 Rettinger, Devon    93 Ontario                  10.72   1.8  2 
  2   746 Annett, Tyler       93 Sarnia Athle             10.93   1.8  2 
  3   773 Graf, Ryan          93 Saskatoon TF             10.96   1.7  1 
  4   182 Joyce, Keefer       94 British Colu             10.97   1.8  2  10.964
  5   806 Best, Wesley        94 Speed Academ             10.97   1.8  2  10.968
  6   627 Makinde, Toluwalop  93 Ottawa Lions             10.99   1.8  2  10.987
  7   309 Gademans, Brennan   93 Langley Must             10.99   1.7  1  10.990
  8   363 Akins, Michael      93 Manitoba                 11.01   1.8  2 
  9   270 Egi, William        93 I BE Fast TR             11.02   1.8  2 
 10   838 Agada, Emeka        93 Supreme Athl             11.03   1.7  1 
 11   129 King-Mckenzie, Mic  94 Alberta                  11.32   1.7  1 
 12   619 Cotten, David       93 Ottawa Lions             11.42   1.7  1 
 13   629 Mills, Shawn        93 Ottawa Lions             11.48   1.7  1 
 14   372 Hunter, Kristoff    93 Manitoba                 11.49   1.7  1 
 15   429 Peabody, Alex       93 New Brunswic             11.68   1.7  1 
Preliminaries
  3   567 Laidlaw-Allen, Mar  93 Ontario                                 
 17   122 Bullen, Brayden     93 Alberta                                 
 18   623 Hiratsuka, Erik     93 Ottawa Lions                            
 19   809 Giles, Brendyn      93 Speed Academ                            
 20   673 Maclean, Stewart    93 Prince Edwar                            
 21   519 Bell, Mackensey     93 Nova Scotia                             
 22   675 Mcquaid, Matthew    93 Prince Edwar                            
 23   421 Kearney, Justin     93 New Brunswic                            
 24   445 Cooze, Christopher  94 Newfoundland                            
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter U16
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
      Legion: ! 24.70  1982        France Gareau                               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   651 Christiani, Ally    95 Phoenix Athl             25.55Q  0.7  1 
  2   160 Joyce, Elisa        95 British Colu             25.95Q  1.1  5 
  3   591 Labarang, Charifa   95 Ottawa Lions             26.02Q  1.1  3 
  4   547 Marsh, Alexis       95 Ontario                  26.04Q  1.9  4 
  5   117 Walker, Morgan      96 Alberta                  26.20Q  1.0  2 
  6   252 Chevannes-Skeen, J  97 Fortis Track             26.03q  1.1  3 
  7   751 Lehner, Katelyn     95 Saskatchewan             26.22q  0.7  1 
  8   921 Murray, Rebecca     95 York County              26.36q  1.0  2 
  9   499 Beaton, Heather     95 Nova Scotia              26.57q  0.7  1 
 10   740 Perron-Smith, Jacq  95 Saint Lauren             26.71q  1.9  4 
 11   359 Wanigasekara, Sasa  95 Manitoba                 26.75q  1.1  5 
 12   595 Mcintyre, Victoria  95 Ottawa Lions             26.79q  1.9  4 
 13   206 Dwyer, Courtney     96 C.A.N.I.                 26.80q  0.7  1 
 14   404 Grant, Amy-Lynn     95 New Brunswic             26.94q  1.0  2 
 15   668 Smith, Bailey       96 Prince Edwar             26.97q  1.1  5 
 16   690 L. Gerbeau, Karola  95 Québec                   27.01q  0.7  1 
 17   825 Bob, Mikeisha       95 St. Thomas L             27.35   1.1  3 
 18   681 Béland, Laurie      95 Québec                   27.37   1.0  2 
 19   410 Paulsen, Kylie      96 New Brunswic             27.41   1.9  4 
 20   361 Zajac, Courtney     95 Manitoba                 27.46   0.7  1 
 21   193 Morrison, Kathryn   95 Brockville L             27.60   0.7  1 
 22   927 Poisson, Julia      97 Zénith DE TR             27.70   1.1  3 
 23   265 Willock, Courtney   95 Guelph Track             27.71   1.0  2 
 24   205 Currier, Sydney     96 C.A.N.I.                 27.73   1.1  5 
 25   500 Chisholm, Eleanor   95 Nova Scotia              27.82   1.9  4 
 26   200 Domin, Oceana       96 Burlington T             27.85   1.1  5 
 27   667 Petitpas, Mylene    96 Prince Edwar             27.93   1.1  3 
 28   397 Salmon, Brittany    95 Montreal Int             28.15   1.0  2 
 29   855 Mazal, Zvia         95 Track North              28.32   1.1  3 
 30   147 Senior, Anailja     97 Brampton Rac             28.38   1.1  5 
 31   926 Aubichon, Kelly     95 Zénith DE TR             28.58   1.0  2 
 32   599 Narine, Priya       95 Ottawa Lions             28.65   0.7  1 
 33   442 Penton, Abigail     95 Newfoundland             29.62   1.1  3 
 34   444 Stokes, Hannah      96 Newfoundland             30.07   1.1  5 
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter U16
========================================================================
      Legion: ! 24.70  1982        France Gareau                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1   160 Joyce, Elisa        95 British Colu             25.39   2.1  2 
  2   651 Christiani, Ally    95 Phoenix Athl             25.47   2.1  2 
  3   547 Marsh, Alexis       95 Ontario                  25.48   2.1  2 
  4   252 Chevannes-Skeen, J  97 Fortis Track             25.90   2.1  2 
  5   117 Walker, Morgan      96 Alberta                  26.11   2.1  2 
  6   921 Murray, Rebecca     95 York County              26.21   2.1  2 
  7   751 Lehner, Katelyn     95 Saskatchewan             26.28   2.1  2 
  8   499 Beaton, Heather     95 Nova Scotia              26.42   1.5  1 
  9   740 Perron-Smith, Jacq  95 Saint Lauren             26.43   1.5  1 
 10   359 Wanigasekara, Sasa  95 Manitoba                 26.49   1.5  1 
 11   591 Labarang, Charifa   95 Ottawa Lions             26.57   2.1  2 
 12   595 Mcintyre, Victoria  95 Ottawa Lions             26.67   1.5  1 
 13   690 L. Gerbeau, Karola  95 Québec                   26.71   1.5  1 
 14   404 Grant, Amy-Lynn     95 New Brunswic             26.86   1.5  1 
 15   206 Dwyer, Courtney     96 C.A.N.I.                 27.14   1.5  1 
 16   668 Smith, Bailey       96 Prince Edwar             27.31   1.5  1 
Preliminaries
 17   825 Bob, Mikeisha       95 St. Thomas L                            
 18   681 Béland, Laurie      95 Québec                                  
 19   410 Paulsen, Kylie      96 New Brunswic                            
 20   361 Zajac, Courtney     95 Manitoba                                
 21   193 Morrison, Kathryn   95 Brockville L                            
 22   927 Poisson, Julia      97 Zénith DE TR                            
 23   265 Willock, Courtney   95 Guelph Track                            
 24   205 Currier, Sydney     96 C.A.N.I.                                
 25   500 Chisholm, Eleanor   95 Nova Scotia                             
 26   200 Domin, Oceana       96 Burlington T                            
 27   667 Petitpas, Mylene    96 Prince Edwar                            
 28   397 Salmon, Brittany    95 Montreal Int                            
 29   855 Mazal, Zvia         95 Track North                             
 30   147 Senior, Anailja     97 Brampton Rac                            
 31   926 Aubichon, Kelly     95 Zénith DE TR                            
 32   599 Narine, Priya       95 Ottawa Lions                            
 33   442 Penton, Abigail     95 Newfoundland                            
 34   444 Stokes, Hannah      96 Newfoundland                            
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter U16
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
      Legion: ! 21.90  1985        Brad McCuaig                                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   562 Ford-Azonwanna, An  95 Ontario                  22.37Q  1.5  4 
  2   283 Gordon-Maule, Quay  95 Independent              23.41Q  0.7  1 
  3   807 Bobb, Brandon       95 Speed Academ             23.45Q  1.2  2 
  4   702 Downing, Derron     95 Québec                   23.47Q  1.8  3 
  5   710 Louis, Andy         95 Québec                   23.53q  1.5  4 
  6   214 Halog, Jonelle      95 C.A.N.I.                 23.88q  1.2  2 
  7   446 Faour, Thomas       95 Newfoundland             24.10q  1.2  2 
  8   364 Anderson, Robert    95 Manitoba                 24.26q  1.5  4 
  9   671 Macdonald, Damon    95 Prince Edwar             24.26q  0.7  1 
 10   374 Kohut, Joshua       95 Manitoba                 24.33q  0.7  1 
 11   883 Benjamin, Kristian  95 U of Toronto             24.46q  1.2  2 
 12   267 Caunce, Noah        95 Hamilton Oly             24.55q  1.8  3 
 13   526 Lucas-Lunda, Joshu  95 Nova Scotia              24.60q  1.2  2 
 14   178 Dhillon, Hameet     95 British Colu             24.65q  1.2  2 
 15   245 Harriott, Tyree     97 Edmonton Oly             24.66q  1.8  3 
 16   419 Guest, Alex         95 New Brunswic             24.66q  0.7  1 
 17   212 Dumont, Teddy       95 C.A.N.I.                 24.77   1.8  3 
 18   213 Edirisinghe, Akhil  95 C.A.N.I.                 24.84   1.5  4 
 19   280 Donaldson, Phillip  95 Independent              24.90   1.5  4 
 20   534 Williams, Greg      95 Nova Scotia              24.91   1.8  3 
 21   125 Halushka, Zac       95 Alberta                  24.95   0.7  1 
 22   242 Thompson, Graeme    95 Durham Drago             24.96   0.7  1 
 23   426 Mclaughlin, Matthe  96 New Brunswic             25.73   1.5  4 
 24   127 Harriott, Ian       95 Alberta                  26.63   1.8  3 
 25   451 Richards, Scott     95 Newfoundland             26.72   0.7  1 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter U16
========================================================================
      Legion: ! 21.90  1985        Brad McCuaig                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1   562 Ford-Azonwanna, An  95 Ontario                  22.03   2.5  2 
  2   702 Downing, Derron     95 Québec                   22.54   2.5  2 
  3   283 Gordon-Maule, Quay  95 Independent              22.79   2.5  2 
  4   710 Louis, Andy         95 Québec                   23.57   2.5  2 
  5   807 Bobb, Brandon       95 Speed Academ             23.73   2.5  2 
  6   214 Halog, Jonelle      95 C.A.N.I.                 23.74   2.5  2 
  7   671 Macdonald, Damon    95 Prince Edwar             23.99   1.1  1 
  8   446 Faour, Thomas       95 Newfoundland             24.21   2.5  2 
  9   374 Kohut, Joshua       95 Manitoba                 24.28   1.1  1 
 10   883 Benjamin, Kristian  95 U of Toronto             24.41   1.1  1 
 11   178 Dhillon, Hameet     95 British Colu             24.57   1.1  1 
 12   526 Lucas-Lunda, Joshu  95 Nova Scotia              24.59   1.1  1 
 13   267 Caunce, Noah        95 Hamilton Oly             24.66   1.1  1 
 14   245 Harriott, Tyree     97 Edmonton Oly             24.78   1.1  1 
 15   419 Guest, Alex         95 New Brunswic             25.07   1.1  1 
 --   364 Anderson, Robert    95 Manitoba                    DQ   2.5  2  163.3
Preliminaries
 17   212 Dumont, Teddy       95 C.A.N.I.                                
 18   213 Edirisinghe, Akhil  95 C.A.N.I.                                
 19   280 Donaldson, Phillip  95 Independent                             
 20   534 Williams, Greg      95 Nova Scotia                             
 21   125 Halushka, Zac       95 Alberta                                 
 22   242 Thompson, Graeme    95 Durham Drago                            
 23   426 Mclaughlin, Matthe  96 New Brunswic                            
 24   127 Harriott, Ian       95 Alberta                                 
 25   451 Richards, Scott     95 Newfoundland                            
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Meter U18
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
   CDN Youth: * 23.88  26/06/2004  Kimberly Hyacinthe                          
      Legion: ! 24.13  2007        Sabrina Nettey                              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   107 Fofanah, Isatu      93 Alberta                  24.73Q  2.0  3 
  2   352 Paracholski, Carly  93 Manitoba                 24.73Q  1.7  1 
  3   836 Westney, Jellisa    93 Supreme Athl             24.96Q  2.0  2 
  4   844 Pascal, Cassandra   93 Take Flight              24.98Q  1.0  5 
  5   116 Walkeden, Leah      93 Alberta                  25.17Q  2.8  4 
  6   251 Yapchung, Tashuana  94 Flying Angel             25.22q  2.0  3 
  7   691 Morin-Houde, Carol  94 Québec                   25.41q  1.0  5 
  8   243 Pless, Shamelle     94 Edmonton Har             25.51q  2.8  4 
  9   739 Jumelle-Kouakou, S  93 Saint Lauren             25.65q  2.0  3 
 10   204 Brohman, Amelia     94 C.A.N.I.                 25.66q  1.0  5 
 11   869 Morgan, Kaitlin     93 Unattached B             25.74q  2.0  2 
 12   694 St-Pierre, Marie-C  94 Québec                   25.76q  2.8  4 
 13   356 Staub, Katie        94 Manitoba                 25.87q  2.0  3 
 14   501 Collins, Cassandre  94 Nova Scotia              25.98q  1.7  1 
 15   546 Macneil, Christine  94 Ontario                  26.04q  2.0  3 
 16   342 Grzywnowicz, Amy    93 London Weste             26.11q  2.0  2 
 17   244 Clonfero, Daniella  93 Edmonton Oly             26.21   1.7  1 
 18   742 Stavrakos, Vivian   94 Saint Lauren             26.31   2.8  4 
 19   509 Macquarrie, Eilish  93 Nova Scotia              26.39   2.0  2 
 20   166 Sjoberg, Vanessa    94 British Colu             26.42   1.7  1 
 21   262 Kurtimah, Marissa   94 Guelph Track             26.48   1.0  5 
 22   435 Buckingham, Darcy   94 Newfoundland             26.51   1.0  5 
 23   788 Defreitas, Tameran  94 South Simcoe             26.66   2.8  4 
 24   341 Farquhar, Taylor    94 London Weste             26.71   1.7  1 
 25   398 Arsenault, Emily    93 New Brunswic             26.73   1.0  5 
 26   799 Swallow, Jennylee   93 South Simcoe             26.83   2.0  2 
 27   729 Myre-Bourgault, Ma  94 Rive-Sud                 26.94   1.0  5 
 28   337 Barbon, Jennifer    93 London Weste             27.11   2.0  3 
 29   401 Clarke, Livia       93 New Brunswic             27.14   2.0  2 
 30   752 Pirlot, Brittany    93 Saskatchewan             27.42   2.0  3 
 31   302 Lanza, Olivia       94 Lachine                  27.50   2.8  4 
 --   537 Bingham, Khamica    94 Ontario                     DQ   2.0  2  162.6
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Meter U18
========================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 23.88  26/06/2004  Kimberly Hyacinthe                          
      Legion: ! 24.13  2007        Sabrina Nettey                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1   844 Pascal, Cassandra   93 Take Flight              24.35   0.2  2 
  2   352 Paracholski, Carly  93 Manitoba                 24.71   0.2  2 
  3   107 Fofanah, Isatu      93 Alberta                  24.78   0.2  2 
  4   836 Westney, Jellisa    93 Supreme Athl             24.89   0.2  2 
  5   116 Walkeden, Leah      93 Alberta                  24.94   0.2  2 
  6   204 Brohman, Amelia     94 C.A.N.I.                 25.32   1.1  1 
  7   869 Morgan, Kaitlin     93 Unattached B             25.33   1.1  1 
  8   243 Pless, Shamelle     94 Edmonton Har             25.46   0.2  2 
  9   691 Morin-Houde, Carol  94 Québec                   25.47   0.2  2 
 10   251 Yapchung, Tashuana  94 Flying Angel             25.58   0.2  2 
 11   694 St-Pierre, Marie-C  94 Québec                   25.71   1.1  1 
 12   739 Jumelle-Kouakou, S  93 Saint Lauren             25.83   1.1  1 
 13   501 Collins, Cassandre  94 Nova Scotia              25.84   1.1  1 
 14   356 Staub, Katie        94 Manitoba                 25.97   1.1  1 
 15   546 Macneil, Christine  94 Ontario                  26.08   1.1  1 
 16   342 Grzywnowicz, Amy    93 London Weste             26.27   1.1  1 
Preliminaries
 17   244 Clonfero, Daniella  93 Edmonton Oly                            
 18   742 Stavrakos, Vivian   94 Saint Lauren                            
 19   509 Macquarrie, Eilish  93 Nova Scotia                             
 20   166 Sjoberg, Vanessa    94 British Colu                            
 21   262 Kurtimah, Marissa   94 Guelph Track                            
 22   435 Buckingham, Darcy   94 Newfoundland                            
 23   788 Defreitas, Tameran  94 South Simcoe                            
 24   341 Farquhar, Taylor    94 London Weste                            
 25   398 Arsenault, Emily    93 New Brunswic                            
 26   799 Swallow, Jennylee   93 South Simcoe                            
 27   729 Myre-Bourgault, Ma  94 Rive-Sud                                
 28   337 Barbon, Jennifer    93 London Weste                            
 29   401 Clarke, Livia       93 New Brunswic                            
 30   752 Pirlot, Brittany    93 Saskatchewan                            
 31   302 Lanza, Olivia       94 Lachine                                 
 --   537 Bingham, Khamica    94 Ontario                                 
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter U18
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
   CDN Youth: * 21.41  06/06/2009  Akeem Haynes                                
      Legion: ! 21.20  1988        Pierre Johann                               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   806 Best, Wesley        94 Speed Academ             22.01Q  1.3  1 
  2   627 Makinde, Toluwalop  93 Ottawa Lions             22.11Q  2.1  2 
  3   746 Annett, Tyler       93 Sarnia Athle             22.31Q  2.0  4 
  4   182 Joyce, Keefer       94 British Colu             22.57Q  1.9  3 
  5   845 Bennett, Kyle       93 Take Flight              22.78Q  0.9  5 
  6   270 Egi, William        93 I BE Fast TR             22.29q  1.3  1 
  7   625 Jean-Jacques, Denr  94 Ottawa Lions             22.32q  2.0  4 
  8   773 Graf, Ryan          93 Saskatoon TF             22.62q  2.1  2 
  9   392 Juha, Thomas        93 Mississauga              22.71q  1.9  3 
 10   187 Restall, Brendon    94 British Colu             22.80q  2.0  4 
 11   654 Cameron, Hakeem     93 Phoenix Athl             22.84q  1.9  3 
 12   309 Gademans, Brennan   93 Langley Must             22.86q  1.3  1 
 13   363 Akins, Michael      93 Manitoba                 22.87q  0.9  5 
 14   630 Moses, Isaiah       93 Ottawa Lions             22.87q  0.9  5 
 15   129 King-Mckenzie, Mic  94 Alberta                  23.03q  1.9  3 
 15   765 Liebrecht, Preston  93 Saskatchewan             23.03q  1.3  1 
 17   838 Agada, Emeka        93 Supreme Athl             23.06   2.0  4 
 18   656 Hayles, Jaylan      94 Phoenix Athl             23.30   0.9  5 
 19   122 Bullen, Brayden     93 Alberta                  23.44   2.1  2 
 20   809 Giles, Brendyn      93 Speed Academ             23.55   1.9  3 
 21   370 Franz, Shae         93 Manitoba                 23.61   1.3  1 
 22   673 Maclean, Stewart    93 Prince Edwar             23.64   2.1  2 
 23   417 Coholan, Alex       93 New Brunswic             23.65   0.9  5 
 24   918 Sader, Levi         94 Winnipeg Opt             23.67   1.3  1 
 25   812 Tingling, Dwayne    94 Speed Academ             23.77   2.1  2 
 26   533 Wile, Lucas         94 Nova Scotia              23.80   2.0  4 
 27   268 Murray, Steven      93 Hamilton Oly             23.82   0.9  5 
 28   519 Bell, Mackensey     93 Nova Scotia              23.99   2.1  2 
 29   429 Peabody, Alex       93 New Brunswic             24.03   2.0  4 
 30   449 Kelloway, Daniel    94 Newfoundland             24.31   1.9  3 
 31   675 Mcquaid, Matthew    93 Prince Edwar             24.48   1.3  1 
 32   445 Cooze, Christopher  94 Newfoundland             25.66   1.3  1 
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter U18
========================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 21.41  06/06/2009  Akeem Haynes                                
      Legion: ! 21.20  1988        Pierre Johann                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1   627 Makinde, Toluwalop  93 Ottawa Lions             21.88   1.0  2 
  2   806 Best, Wesley        94 Speed Academ             21.94   1.0  2 
  3   270 Egi, William        93 I BE Fast TR             22.13   1.0  2 
  4   309 Gademans, Brennan   93 Langley Must             22.29   1.2  1 
  5   746 Annett, Tyler       93 Sarnia Athle             22.36   1.0  2 
  6   625 Jean-Jacques, Denr  94 Ottawa Lions             22.38   1.0  2 
  7   773 Graf, Ryan          93 Saskatoon TF             22.45   1.0  2 
  8   182 Joyce, Keefer       94 British Colu             22.51   1.0  2 
  9   845 Bennett, Kyle       93 Take Flight              22.61   1.0  2 
 10   363 Akins, Michael      93 Manitoba                 22.62   1.2  1 
 11   654 Cameron, Hakeem     93 Phoenix Athl             22.79   1.2  1 
 12   392 Juha, Thomas        93 Mississauga              22.79   1.2  1 
 13   187 Restall, Brendon    94 British Colu             22.84   1.2  1 
 14   765 Liebrecht, Preston  93 Saskatchewan             23.00   1.2  1 
 15   129 King-Mckenzie, Mic  94 Alberta                  23.12   1.2  1 
 16   630 Moses, Isaiah       93 Ottawa Lions             24.20   1.2  1 
Preliminaries
 17   838 Agada, Emeka        93 Supreme Athl                            
 18   656 Hayles, Jaylan      94 Phoenix Athl                            
 19   122 Bullen, Brayden     93 Alberta                                 
 20   809 Giles, Brendyn      93 Speed Academ                            
 21   370 Franz, Shae         93 Manitoba                                
 22   673 Maclean, Stewart    93 Prince Edwar                            
 23   417 Coholan, Alex       93 New Brunswic                            
 24   918 Sader, Levi         94 Winnipeg Opt                            
 25   812 Tingling, Dwayne    94 Speed Academ                            
 26   533 Wile, Lucas         94 Nova Scotia                             
 27   268 Murray, Steven      93 Hamilton Oly                            
 28   519 Bell, Mackensey     93 Nova Scotia                             
 29   429 Peabody, Alex       93 New Brunswic                            
 30   449 Kelloway, Daniel    94 Newfoundland                            
 31   675 Mcquaid, Matthew    93 Prince Edwar                            
 32   445 Cooze, Christopher  94 Newfoundland                            
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter U16
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   538 Brennan, Christian  95 Ontario                  37.17   5 
  2   651 Christiani, Ally    95 Phoenix Athl             39.59   5 
  3   261 Fraser, Alison      95 Guelph Track             40.42   4 
  4   160 Joyce, Elisa        95 British Colu             40.73   5 
  5   745 Reddy, Michelle     95 Sarnia Athle             40.90   3 
  6   174 Williams, Alison    95 British Colu             41.29   5 
  7   499 Beaton, Heather     95 Nova Scotia              41.51   4 
  8   109 Hirst, Ellie        95 Alberta                  41.78   4 
  9   359 Wanigasekara, Sasa  95 Manitoba                 41.84   5 
 10   145 Yekka, Sura         97 Athletiques              42.00   5 
 11   404 Grant, Amy-Lynn     95 New Brunswic             42.17   4 
 12   206 Dwyer, Courtney     96 C.A.N.I.                 42.42   4 
 13   272 Armstrong, Nicole   96 Independent              42.70   3 
 14   108 Harysh, Nicole      95 Alberta                  42.71   5 
 15   200 Domin, Oceana       96 Burlington T             42.85   3 
 16   500 Chisholm, Eleanor   95 Nova Scotia              42.86   3 
 17   199 Brent, Tori-Lee     95 Burlington T             42.86   3 
 18   757 Wylie, Cierra       95 Saskatchewan             42.90   4 
 19   681 Béland, Laurie      95 Québec                   43.11   3 
 20   496 Mussatto, Alana     96 Norwesters T             43.22   4 
 21   410 Paulsen, Kylie      96 New Brunswic             43.26   3 
 22   720 Bourget, Valérie    96 Québec Endur             43.29   2 
 23   474 Clarke, Madison     95 Niagara Olym             43.30   2 
 24   205 Currier, Sydney     96 C.A.N.I.                 44.06   2 
 25   604 Shearman, Alanna    96 Ottawa Lions             44.10   3 
 26   594 Mcbride, Alannah    95 Ottawa Lions             44.65   2 
 27   599 Narine, Priya       95 Ottawa Lions             45.03   2 
 28   816 Sanago, Monica      96 Speed River              45.06   2 
 29   791 Graves, Brittany    96 South Simcoe             45.07   1 
 30   855 Mazal, Zvia         95 Track North              45.08   1 
 31   193 Morrison, Kathryn   95 Brockville L             45.09   2 
 32   361 Zajac, Courtney     95 Manitoba                 45.22   2 
 33   721 Bourget, Véronique  96 Québec Endur             46.81   1 
 34   440 O'Brien, Erin       96 Newfoundland             47.57   1 
 35   444 Stokes, Hannah      96 Newfoundland             47.85   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 300 Meter U16
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   574 Sherwood, Jordan    95 Ontario                  36.71   4 
  2   181 Houlton, Jacob      95 British Colu             37.11   4 
  3   446 Faour, Thomas       95 Newfoundland             37.52   4 
  4   178 Dhillon, Hameet     95 British Colu             37.68   4 
  5   715 Schricker, Tim      95 Québec                   37.75   3 
  6   364 Anderson, Robert    95 Manitoba                 37.86   4 
  7   212 Dumont, Teddy       95 C.A.N.I.                 37.92   4 
  8   922 Caggianiello, Dome  95 York Univers             37.93   4 
  9   763 Johnston, Kieran    95 Saskatchewan             38.23   4 
 10   374 Kohut, Joshua       95 Manitoba                 38.37   3 
 11   125 Halushka, Zac       95 Alberta                  38.37   3 
 12   280 Donaldson, Phillip  95 Independent              38.40   1 
 13   242 Thompson, Graeme    95 Durham Drago             38.66   2 
 14   215 Patterson, Bryson   95 C.A.N.I.                 38.95   2 
 15   127 Harriott, Ian       95 Alberta                  39.11   3 
 16   811 Hyde, Ashton        95 Speed Academ             39.17   3 
 17   831 Simpson, Jordan     95 St. Thomas L             39.27   2 
 18   213 Edirisinghe, Akhil  95 C.A.N.I.                 39.28   3 
 19   534 Williams, Greg      95 Nova Scotia              39.28   2 
 20   906 Noel, Stephenson    95 West Toronto             39.40   2 
 21   332 Wilson, Liam        95 London Legio             39.75   3 
 22   420 Hajdu, Seth         96 New Brunswic             40.19   1 
 23   822 Stiles, Liam        95 Speed River              40.22   2 
 24   426 Mclaughlin, Matthe  96 New Brunswic             40.41   2 
 25   636 Scholman, Daniel    95 Ottawa Lions             40.90   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter U18
===================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 53.47  03/07/2010  Katie Reid                                  
      Legion: ! 54.90  2009        Katie Reid                                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   173 Wiebe, Devan        93 British Colu             56.34   5 
  2   341 Farquhar, Taylor    94 London Weste             57.00   4 
  3   166 Sjoberg, Vanessa    94 British Colu             57.09   5 
  4   103 Bauer, Nicole       93 Alberta                  57.17   5 
  5   652 Cramer, Cascaurina  94 Phoenix Athl             57.21   4 
  6   118 Watson, Sage        94 Alberta                  57.59   5 
  7   351 Kitching, Melissa   93 Manitoba                 57.61   4 
  8   603 Scott, Evelyn       93 Ottawa Lions             57.82   5 
  9   264 Reinfels, Helena    94 Guelph Track             57.90   3 
 10   347 Baran, Melanie      94 Manitoba                 58.06   4 
 11   878 Jones, Cassandra    94 U of Toronto             58.38   5 
 12   342 Grzywnowicz, Amy    93 London Weste             58.73   4 
 13   543 Daly, Maya          94 Ontario                  59.25   5 
 14   509 Macquarrie, Eilish  93 Nova Scotia              59.35   3 
 15   244 Clonfero, Daniella  93 Edmonton Oly             59.43   4 
 16   909 Cyrenne, Genny      93 Windsor Legi             59.70   3 
 17   596 Mckinnon, Amanda    94 Ottawa Lions           1:00.01   4 
 18   337 Barbon, Jennifer    93 London Weste           1:00.13   4 
 19   882 Weathers, Nicolett  93 U of Toronto           1:00.33   3 
 20   747 Chartier, Mackenzi  94 Saskatchewan           1:00.49   2 
 21   435 Buckingham, Darcy   94 Newfoundland           1:00.55   2 
 22   586 Gardner, Charlotte  94 Ottawa Lions           1:00.72   3 
 23   302 Lanza, Olivia       94 Lachine                1:00.80   2 
 24   609 Walton, Shannon     94 Ottawa Lions           1:00.81   1 
 25   476 Macdonald, Alannah  94 Niagara Olym           1:00.83   3 
 26   728 Fortin, Ève-Marie   93 Rive-Sud               1:00.88   3 
 27   795 Monteith, Carla     94 South Simcoe           1:01.21   2 
 28   401 Clarke, Livia       93 New Brunswic           1:01.30   1 
 29   228 Mahlig, Alexia      94 Cirrus                 1:01.60   1 
 30   827 Gonzalez, Alejandr  94 St. Thomas L           1:01.78   3 
 31   729 Myre-Bourgault, Ma  94 Rive-Sud               1:01.80   2 
 32   664 Jaros, Rebecca      94 Physi-Kult K           1:02.68   1 
 33   336 Arsenault, Kristen  93 London Weste           1:03.28   1 
 --   307 Bouchard, Ariane    93 Lanaudiere-O                DQ   2  163.3
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter U18
===================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 47.77  04/06/2009  Alistair Moona                              
      Legion: ! 47.64  1995        Shane Niemi                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   568 Mcbride, Brandon    94 Ontario                  48.73   5 
  2   625 Jean-Jacques, Denr  94 Ottawa Lions             49.04   5 
  3   187 Restall, Brendon    94 British Colu             49.37   5 
  4   630 Moses, Isaiah       93 Ottawa Lions             49.51   1 
  5   247 Dimock, Dylan       94 Elite Edge               50.11   4 
  6   308 Ellenwood, Stuart   93 Langley Must             50.57   5 
  7   485 Giles, Cameron      93 Niagara Olym             50.66   4 
  8   654 Cameron, Hakeem     93 Phoenix Athl             50.88   5 
  9   656 Hayles, Jaylan      94 Phoenix Athl             50.89   4 
 10   392 Juha, Thomas        93 Mississauga              51.02   5 
 11   497 Swanson, Matthew    94 Norwesters T             51.12   5 
 12   575 Souleiman, Mohamed  93 Ontario                  51.54   4 
 13   812 Tingling, Dwayne    94 Speed Academ             51.69   3 
 14   128 King, Garrett       93 Alberta                  51.75   5 
 15   268 Murray, Steven      93 Hamilton Oly             51.76   4 
 16   895 Smart, Alexander    94 U of Toronto             51.81   3 
 17   377 Mcdonough, Joseph   93 Manitoba                 51.82   4 
 18   810 Gordon, Zayne       94 Speed Academ             51.84   3 
 19   126 Hansen, Branden     93 Alberta                  52.17   4 
 20   320 Calder, Keegan      94 Laurel Creek             52.62   3 
 21   714 Rossi, Alexander    93 Québec                   52.70   4 
 22   449 Kelloway, Daniel    94 Newfoundland             52.76   1 
 23   770 Wand, Jordan        94 Saskatchewan             52.79   2 
 24   256 Raymond-Lalonde, P  94 Gatineau                 52.79   2 
 25   530 Slawter, Ashton     93 Nova Scotia              52.81   3 
 26   425 Mcginn, Tommy       94 New Brunswic             53.04   2 
 27   321 Calder, Tye         93 Laurel Creek             53.06   3 
 28   918 Sader, Levi         94 Winnipeg Opt             53.26   2 
 29   484 Delle Monache, Mit  93 Niagara Olym             53.36   3 
 30   231 Bouillon, Nicolas   93 Club D'Athlé             53.37   2 
 31   417 Coholan, Alex       93 New Brunswic             53.45   2 
 32   897 Weathers, Isiaah    94 U of Toronto             53.81   1 
 33   760 Forsgren, Josh      94 Saskatchewan             54.62   2 
 34   670 Fitzpatrick, Alex   94 Prince Edwar             55.87   1 
 --   533 Wile, Lucas         94 Nova Scotia                 DQ   3  163.3
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 2:12.14  2001        Alyson Kohlmeier                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   545 Kyritsis, Christin  95 Ontario                2:15.51  
  2   174 Williams, Alison    95 British Colu           2:16.95  
  3   145 Yekka, Sura         97 Athletiques            2:17.50  
  4   456 Hawthorn, Natalia   95 Newmarket HU           2:18.15  
  5   686 Comeau, Anne-Marie  96 Québec                 2:19.22  
  6   438 Forsey, Jillian     95 Newfoundland           2:20.15  
  7   168 Stone, Kala         95 British Colu           2:20.79  
  8   790 Goguen, Lily        97 South Simcoe           2:20.80  
  9   475 Korsmit, Laura      96 Niagara Olym           2:21.10  
 10   684 Castonguay-Cusson,  96 Québec                 2:22.26  
 11   458 Jones, Taylor       95 Newmarket HU           2:23.23  
 12   408 Macaulay, Leah      96 New Brunswic           2:23.50  
 13   199 Brent, Tori-Lee     95 Burlington T           2:24.13  
 14   720 Bourget, Valérie    96 Québec Endur           2:24.29  
 15   452 Brown, Claire       95 Newmarket HU           2:25.20  
 16   474 Clarke, Madison     95 Niagara Olym           2:25.54  
 17   478 Myers, Tracy        97 Niagara Olym           2:25.58  
 18   745 Reddy, Michelle     95 Sarnia Athle           2:26.32  
 19   789 Elmy, Alyssa        98 South Simcoe           2:26.67  
 20   148 Collin, Cozette     95 Brantford T.           2:27.22  
 21   272 Armstrong, Nicole   96 Independent            2:27.25  
 22   604 Shearman, Alanna    96 Ottawa Lions           2:27.65  
 23   919 Crawley, Rachel     97 YHZ                    2:27.74  
 24   254 Alby, Noémie        95 Gatineau               2:28.65  
 25   727 Beauchemin, Auréli  95 Rive-Sud               2:29.56  
 26   402 Desai, Sneha        95 New Brunswic           2:31.42  
 27   479 Petrick, Heather    95 Niagara Olym           2:32.26  
 28   461 Rothenbroker, Megh  95 Newmarket HU           2:32.29  
 29   462 Van Nest, Olivia    96 Newmarket HU           2:34.01  
 30   663 Jaros, Heather      97 Physi-Kult K           2:36.35  
 31   440 O'Brien, Erin       96 Newfoundland           2:42.95  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 1:54.43  1989        Kevin Sullivan                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   563 Freemantle, Alex    95 Ontario                1:57.04  
  2   423 Macmackin, Nick     95 New Brunswic           1:59.23  
  3   711 Ouardani, Adam      95 Québec                 1:59.76  
  4   620 Day, Michael        95 Ottawa Lions           1:59.87  
  5   531 Tate, Mike          95 Nova Scotia            2:00.26  
  6   466 Callaghan, Ciaran   95 Newmarket HU           2:02.60  
  7   121 Basher, Mitchell    95 Alberta                2:03.11  
  8   237 Commandeur, Adam    95 Comox Valley           2:03.75  
  9   811 Hyde, Ashton        95 Speed Academ           2:03.78  
 10   332 Wilson, Liam        95 London Legio           2:04.50  
 11   492 Kountourogiannis,   95 Niagara Regi           2:04.82  
 12   136 Quick, Michael      95 Alberta                2:05.15  
 13   771 Wenning, Matthijs   95 Saskatchewan           2:05.18  
 14   822 Stiles, Liam        95 Speed River            2:05.39  
 15   381 Peters, Braedan     95 Manitoba               2:05.79  
 16   487 Smith, Troy         95 Niagara Olym           2:06.36  
 17   628 Mccleery, Kyle      95 Ottawa Lions           2:07.20  
 18   473 Sullivan, Patrick   95 Newmarket HU           2:08.58  
 19   413 Baker, Matthew      95 New Brunswic           2:09.25  
 20   375 Kondrat, Nick       95 Manitoba               2:09.56  
 21   280 Donaldson, Phillip  95 Independent            2:22.41  
 
Event 15  Girls 800 Meter U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 2:05.99  21/07/2010  Carly Paracholsky                         
      Legion: ! 2:09.06  1987        Carol Holmen                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   353 Paracholski, Meaga  93 Manitoba               2:13.12  
  2   173 Wiebe, Devan        93 British Colu           2:14.64  
  3   103 Bauer, Nicole       93 Alberta                2:15.11  
  4   357 Teschuk, Erin       94 Manitoba               2:15.35  
  5   119 Westaway, Jenna     94 Alberta                2:17.15  
  6   877 Hill, Samantha      94 U of Toronto           2:18.67  
  7   453 Callaghan, Brigid   93 Newmarket HU           2:18.83  
  8   476 Macdonald, Alannah  94 Niagara Olym           2:19.19  
  9   903 Carruthers, Tessni  93 Vernon Amate           2:19.45  
 10   902 Bailey, Sarah       93 Vernon Amate           2:19.69  
 11   390 Nevison, Stephanie  94 Mississauga            2:19.99  
 12   477 Molodynia, Michell  93 Niagara Olym           2:20.19  
 13   747 Chartier, Mackenzi  94 Saskatchewan           2:22.21  
 14   293 Lefebvre-Castillo,  93 Kalenjins              2:22.35  
 15   860 Gould, Rebecca      93 U OF C Athle           2:22.98  
 16   861 Mcavoy, Shannon     93 U OF C Athle           2:23.20  
 17   544 Kent, Shelby        94 Ontario                2:24.29  
 18   259 Beitz, Elora        94 Guelph Track           2:25.25  
 19   598 Moore, Clara        93 Ottawa Lions           2:26.10  
 20   457 Jamieson, Esther    93 Newmarket HU           2:27.30  
 21   741 Rochefort, Nadia    93 Saint Lauren           2:27.50  
 22   815 Macdonald, Maggie   94 Speed River            2:27.79  
 23   584 Galbraith, Emma     94 Ottawa Lions           2:28.18  
 24   814 Linton, Vanessa     94 Speed River            2:28.87  
 25   405 Hawkes, Morgan      93 New Brunswic           2:28.89  
 26   307 Bouchard, Ariane    93 Lanaudiere-O           2:30.51  
 27   664 Jaros, Rebecca      94 Physi-Kult K           2:33.08  
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 1:51.15  13/06/2004  Ryan Finn                                 
      Legion: ! 1:51.44  1999        Erik Sproll                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   655 Costello, Andrew    93 Phoenix Athl           1:52.99  
  2   183 Keane, Sean         93 British Colu           1:53.20  
  3   186 Neal, Keffri        93 British Colu           1:53.73  
  4   135 Peterson, Cole      93 Alberta                1:54.42  
  5   298 Hall, Evan A.       93 Kamloops Tra           1:55.21  
  6   700 Bussières, Alex     94 Québec                 1:55.46  
  7   319 Buttinger, Scott    94 Laurel Creek           1:55.47  
  8   138 Smith, Tyler        94 Alberta                1:55.48  
  9   890 Grieve, Kyle        93 U of Toronto           1:55.73  
 10   575 Souleiman, Mohamed  93 Ontario                1:55.99  
 11   572 Raymond, Paul       93 Ontario                1:56.57  
 12   396 Settembri, Jonatha  93 Mississauga            1:56.68  
 13   624 Hutton, Alex        93 Ottawa Lions           1:57.95  
 14   249 Tapley, Ryan        93 Etobicoke TR           1:58.53  
 15   634 Saville, Sebastien  94 Ottawa Lions           1:58.75  
 16   231 Bouillon, Nicolas   93 Club D'Athlé           1:58.82  
 17   425 Mcginn, Tommy       94 New Brunswic           1:59.11  
 18   470 Papania, Marco      94 Newmarket HU           1:59.18  
 19   818 Anderson, Drew      93 Speed River            1:59.22  
 20   486 Janssen, Trevor     93 Niagara Olym           1:59.44  
 21   716 Sturkenboom, Mathi  94 Québec                 1:59.44  
 22   649 Robitaille-Beaumie  93 Phenix                 1:59.64  
 23   895 Smart, Alexander    94 U of Toronto           1:59.69  
 24   867 Thibert, Stuart     94 Unattached A           1:59.81  
 25   485 Giles, Cameron      93 Niagara Olym           1:59.85  
 26   887 Everard, Gareth     93 U of Toronto           1:59.90  
 27   494 Seneca, Brayden     94 Niagara Regi           2:00.12  
 28   471 Penney, Kyle        94 Newmarket HU           2:00.18  
 29   892 Masil-Mitro, Liam   93 U of Toronto           2:00.42  
 30   737 Guenther, Davis     93 Riversdale A           2:00.68  
 31   218 Neal, Sam           93 Calgary Inte           2:00.81  
 32   379 Neufeld, Levi       94 Manitoba               2:00.87  
 33   367 Bulloch, Patrique   94 Manitoba               2:01.24  
 34   257 Thériault, Augusti  93 Gatineau               2:01.69  
 35   907 Poland, Jason       93 West Toronto           2:01.81  
 36   901 Rouleau, Marc-Anto  93 Vaudreuil-Do           2:01.92  
 37   295 Crépeau, Marc-Anto  94 Kalenjins              2:03.58  
 38   394 Moodie, Triphon     94 Mississauga            2:04.61  
 39   889 Goldstein, Nathan   93 U of Toronto           2:04.63  
 40   447 Forsey, William     93 Newfoundland           2:04.94  
 41   778 Gravel, Philippe    94 Sherbrooke             2:05.10  
 42   810 Gordon, Zayne       94 Speed Academ           2:05.12  
 43   870 Wong, Billy         94 Unattached B           2:05.35  
 44   644 Bolton, Connor      94 Peterborough           2:05.48  
 45   733 Robitaille, Kevin   94 Rive-Sud               2:06.30  
 46   744 Picard, David       93 Saint Lauren           2:06.99  
 47   428 Murdock, Robin      93 New Brunswic           2:08.36  
 --   770 Wand, Jordan        94 Saskatchewan               DNF  
 
Event 17  Girls 1200 Meter U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   317 Phelan, Jaimie      95 Laurel Creek           3:36.39  
  2   456 Hawthorn, Natalia   95 Newmarket HU           3:38.77  
  3   438 Forsey, Jillian     95 Newfoundland           3:40.49  
  4   556 Wendt, Rebecca      95 Ontario                3:41.30  
  5   329 Stafford, Hilary    95 London Legio           3:42.08  
  6   686 Comeau, Anne-Marie  96 Québec                 3:42.38  
  7   784 Armstrong, Maddy    96 South Simcoe           3:45.58  
  8   478 Myers, Tracy        97 Niagara Olym           3:45.77  
  9   475 Korsmit, Laura      96 Niagara Olym           3:46.84  
 10   168 Stone, Kala         95 British Colu           3:47.82  
 11   790 Goguen, Lily        97 South Simcoe           3:49.01  
 12   723 Rainville-Barzey,   95 Quinte Legio           3:53.31  
 13   685 Chenard-Rousseau,   95 Québec                 3:53.70  
 14   919 Crawley, Rachel     97 YHZ                    3:54.43  
 15   148 Collin, Cozette     95 Brantford T.           3:54.90  
 16   789 Elmy, Alyssa        98 South Simcoe           3:55.87  
 17   755 Van Eaton, Jesse    95 Saskatchewan           3:56.06  
 18   458 Jones, Taylor       95 Newmarket HU           3:56.54  
 19   408 Macaulay, Leah      96 New Brunswic           3:57.12  
 20   461 Rothenbroker, Megh  95 Newmarket HU           3:57.37  
 21   452 Brown, Claire       95 Newmarket HU           3:57.68  
 22   590 Kary, Lindsay       95 Ottawa Lions           3:58.06  
 23   854 Marcolini, Emily    95 Track North            3:58.28  
 24   254 Alby, Noémie        95 Gatineau               3:59.44  
 25   786 Bokma, Christina    96 South Simcoe           4:00.63  
 26   792 Jackson, Tannis     96 South Simcoe           4:02.05  
 27   455 Harvey, Rebecca     95 Newmarket HU           4:05.05  
 28   411 Robinson, Katie     95 New Brunswic           4:05.43  
 29   720 Bourget, Valérie    96 Québec Endur           4:07.38  
 30   817 Visscher, Jordyn    95 Speed River            4:08.48  
 31   663 Jaros, Heather      97 Physi-Kult K           4:11.58  
 32   383 Savidge, Elena      97 McGill Olymp           4:16.22  
 33   479 Petrick, Heather    95 Niagara Olym           4:17.20  
 34   443 St. Croix, Rita-Ja  97 Newfoundland           4:18.31  
 35   459 Meyer, Shauna       96 Newmarket HU           4:20.66  
 
Event 18  Boys 1200 Meter U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   563 Freemantle, Alex    95 Ontario                3:07.43  
  2   531 Tate, Mike          95 Nova Scotia            3:10.85  
  3   423 Macmackin, Nick     95 New Brunswic           3:12.52  
  4   620 Day, Michael        95 Ottawa Lions           3:12.96  
  5   711 Ouardani, Adam      95 Québec                 3:15.32  
  6   375 Kondrat, Nick       95 Manitoba               3:15.85  
  7   713 Potter, Steven      95 Québec                 3:17.83  
  8   136 Quick, Michael      95 Alberta                3:18.24  
  9   473 Sullivan, Patrick   95 Newmarket HU           3:18.57  
 10   819 Bannon, Matthew     95 Speed River            3:19.24  
 11   121 Basher, Mitchell    95 Alberta                3:19.44  
 12   332 Wilson, Liam        95 London Legio           3:20.08  
 13   490 Danecker, Erik      95 Niagara Regi           3:21.10  
 14   318 Bedi, Nicholash     96 Laurel Creek           3:21.88  
 15   492 Kountourogiannis,   95 Niagara Regi           3:21.98  
 16   771 Wenning, Matthijs   95 Saskatchewan           3:22.11  
 17   628 Mccleery, Kyle      95 Ottawa Lions           3:23.26  
 18   463 Blair, Sebastian    96 Newmarket HU           3:25.12  
 19   724 Doxtator, Adam      95 Quinte Legio           3:25.16  
 20   381 Peters, Braedan     95 Manitoba               3:25.53  
 21   487 Smith, Troy         95 Niagara Olym           3:26.64  
 22   413 Baker, Matthew      95 New Brunswic           3:28.53  
 23   483 Delle Monache, Ale  95 Niagara Olym           3:29.55  
 24   821 Quosai, Peter       95 Speed River            3:29.97  
 25   323 Oliver, Cameron     95 Laurel Creek           3:34.04  
 26   469 Elmhirst, Robbie    96 Newmarket HU           3:39.28  
 27   195 Colwell, Declan     96 Brockville L           3:44.00  
 --   472 Richardson, Ben     95 Newmarket HU               DNF  
 
Event 19  Girls 1500 Meter U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 4:20.59  15/10/2008  Jessica Parry                             
      Legion: ! 4:26.80  1984        Robyn Meagher                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   362 Zrinyi, Julia       94 Manitoba               4:37.20  
  2   584 Galbraith, Emma     94 Ottawa Lions           4:39.41  
  3   774 Hunter, Cheyenne    94 Saugeen Trac           4:40.62  
  4   477 Molodynia, Michell  93 Niagara Olym           4:41.29  
  5   735 Edwards, Gabrielle  94 Riversdale A           4:41.86  
  6   357 Teschuk, Erin       94 Manitoba               4:43.06  
  7   104 Bernard, Maria      93 Alberta                4:44.33  
  8   902 Bailey, Sarah       93 Vernon Amate           4:45.33  
  9   119 Westaway, Jenna     94 Alberta                4:45.68  
 10   536 Noel, Peggy Elizab  94 Ocean Athlet           4:45.76  
 11   453 Callaghan, Brigid   93 Newmarket HU           4:47.31  
 12   903 Carruthers, Tessni  93 Vernon Amate           4:48.32  
 13   662 Boyd, Cleo          93 Physi-Kult K           4:48.53  
 14   390 Nevison, Stephanie  94 Mississauga            4:48.95  
 15   460 Oliver, Kaitlyn     93 Newmarket HU           4:50.00  
 16   219 Anderson, Evelyn    93 Calgary Spar           4:52.27  
 17   860 Gould, Rebecca      93 U OF C Athle           4:52.56  
 18   756 Westberg, Avery     93 Saskatchewan           4:53.05  
 19   601 O'Higgins, Erin     94 Ottawa Lions           4:54.73  
 20   589 Kanz, Isabelle      93 Ottawa Lions           4:57.83  
 21   513 Petrie, Sadie       94 Nova Scotia            4:58.05  
 22   814 Linton, Vanessa     94 Speed River            4:59.11  
 23   544 Kent, Shelby        94 Ontario                5:01.95  
 24   741 Rochefort, Nadia    93 Saint Lauren           5:03.38  
 25   900 Masson Cunningham,  93 Vaudreuil-Do           5:04.29  
 26   800 Wessel, Meaghan     93 South Simcoe           5:06.14  
 27   454 Deighan, Kayla      93 Newmarket HU           5:08.31  
 28   507 Lausch, Sara        94 Nova Scotia            5:10.94  
 29   405 Hawkes, Morgan      93 New Brunswic           5:17.37  
 --   480 Rempel, Karley      93 Niagara Olym               DNF  
 
Event 20  Boys 1500 Meter U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 3:45.87  26/06/2010  Robert Denault                            
      Legion: ! 3:52.67  1999        Ryan Hayden                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   467 Denault, Robert     93 Newmarket HU           3:52.95  
  2   565 King, Xavier        93 Ontario                3:54.69  
  3   135 Peterson, Cole      93 Alberta                3:57.01  
  4   183 Keane, Sean         93 British Colu           3:58.31  
  5   415 Cassidy, Ryan       93 New Brunswic           3:58.71  
  6   335 Hendrikx, Aaron     93 London Runne           3:59.46  
  7   700 Bussières, Alex     94 Québec                 4:00.78  
  8   726 Parker, Kaelan      93 Quinte Legio           4:05.15  
  9   298 Hall, Evan A.       93 Kamloops Tra           4:05.80  
 10   867 Thibert, Stuart     94 Unattached A           4:06.40  
 11   396 Settembri, Jonatha  93 Mississauga            4:06.65  
 12   240 Cameron, Jacob      93 Cornwall Leg           4:07.28  
 13   857 Cooper, Jeremy      93 Track North            4:07.42  
 14   535 Wing, Jake          93 Nova Scotia            4:07.63  
 15   379 Neufeld, Levi       94 Manitoba               4:07.67  
 16   858 Baxter, Samuel      94 Tri City Tra           4:08.86  
 17   494 Seneca, Brayden     94 Niagara Regi           4:09.84  
 18   717 Thibeault, Antoine  94 Québec                 4:09.88  
 19   486 Janssen, Trevor     93 Niagara Olym           4:10.41  
 20   482 Ahmed, Ibrahim      93 Niagara Olym           4:10.48  
 21   367 Bulloch, Patrique   94 Manitoba               4:10.65  
 22   725 Holden, Nicholas    94 Quinte Legio           4:10.78  
 23   572 Raymond, Paul       93 Ontario                4:10.89  
 24   334 Hartman, Patrick    93 London Runne           4:11.42  
 25   804 Druken, Matthew     94 South Simcoe           4:11.90  
 26   218 Neal, Sam           93 Calgary Inte           4:12.59  
 27   737 Guenther, Davis     93 Riversdale A           4:13.27  
 28   432 Wesselius, Lee      94 New Brunswic           4:13.68  
 29   818 Anderson, Drew      93 Speed River            4:15.69  
 30   395 Parrot-Migas, Phil  93 Mississauga            4:15.72  
 31   892 Masil-Mitro, Liam   93 U of Toronto           4:17.37  
 32   447 Forsey, William     93 Newfoundland           4:19.49  
 33   394 Moodie, Triphon     94 Mississauga            4:23.42  
 34   450 Kerfont, Clinton    93 Newfoundland           4:23.57  
 35   384 Demers, Louis-Erik  93 McGill Olymp           4:24.76  
 36   385 Landry, Ben         94 McGill Olymp           4:28.57  
 37   393 Mccann, Robert      94 Mississauga            4:32.28  
 
Event 21  Girls 2000 Meter U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   317 Phelan, Jaimie      95 Laurel Creek           6:13.71  
  2   158 Humeniuk, Tanya     95 British Colu           6:19.07  
  3   686 Comeau, Anne-Marie  96 Québec                 6:21.11  
  4   438 Forsey, Jillian     95 Newfoundland           6:27.71  
  5   329 Stafford, Hilary    95 London Legio           6:31.30  
  6   683 Carrier-Laforte, S  95 Québec                 6:45.50  
  7   784 Armstrong, Maddy    96 South Simcoe           6:47.66  
  8   639 Cassidy, Carlee     95 Peterborough           6:50.32  
  9   854 Marcolini, Emily    95 Track North            6:50.37  
 10   723 Rainville-Barzey,   95 Quinte Legio           6:50.92  
 11   165 Siemens, Alexandra  95 British Colu           6:53.02  
 12   590 Kary, Lindsay       95 Ottawa Lions           6:53.14  
 13   789 Elmy, Alyssa        98 South Simcoe           6:54.39  
 14   817 Visscher, Jordyn    95 Speed River            6:57.92  
 15   755 Van Eaton, Jesse    95 Saskatchewan           6:59.14  
 16   786 Bokma, Christina    96 South Simcoe           7:06.00  
 17   411 Robinson, Katie     95 New Brunswic           7:14.90  
 18   383 Savidge, Elena      97 McGill Olymp           7:17.90  
 19   333 Mcguinness, Samant  95 London Runne           7:20.12  
 20   792 Jackson, Tannis     96 South Simcoe           7:20.85  
 21   402 Desai, Sneha        95 New Brunswic           7:32.48  
 22   436 Chaisson, Emily     96 Newfoundland           7:32.49  
 
Event 22  Boys 2000 Meter U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   531 Tate, Mike          95 Nova Scotia            5:38.95  
  2   561 Flanagan, Ben       95 Ontario                5:40.12  
  3   375 Kondrat, Nick       95 Manitoba               5:43.00  
  4   560 Coughler, Jeremy    95 Ontario                5:46.31  
  5   819 Bannon, Matthew     95 Speed River            5:50.33  
  6   229 Byamungu, Muzungu   95 Cirrus                 5:56.08  
  7   713 Potter, Steven      95 Québec                 5:56.49  
  8   318 Bedi, Nicholash     96 Laurel Creek           5:57.15  
  9   724 Doxtator, Adam      95 Quinte Legio           5:57.49  
 10   771 Wenning, Matthijs   95 Saskatchewan           5:58.53  
 11   821 Quosai, Peter       95 Speed River            6:01.47  
 12   732 Daunoravicius, Ben  95 Rive-Sud               6:01.95  
 13   463 Blair, Sebastian    96 Newmarket HU           6:04.47  
 14   134 Penner, Isaac       96 Alberta                6:06.17  
 15   386 Sykes, Zachary      95 McGill Olymp           6:12.94  
 16   424 Mcallister, Alex    95 New Brunswic           6:12.97  
 17   472 Richardson, Ben     95 Newmarket HU           6:13.55  
 18   469 Elmhirst, Robbie    96 Newmarket HU           6:14.44  
 19   468 Ellis, Jonathan     95 Newmarket HU           6:15.04  
 20   431 Wesselius, Clark    95 New Brunswic           6:20.53  
 21   699 Bolduc, Justin      96 Québec                 6:28.69  
 --   365 Auger, Taylor       95 Manitoba                    DQ   163.3
 
Event 23  Girls 3000 Meter U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 9:36.77  10/08/2008  Genevieve Lalonde                         
      Legion: ! 9:36.77  2008        Genevieve Lalonde                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   600 Norman, Emma        93 Ottawa Lions          10:07.20  
  2   157 Hayward, Katelyn    94 British Colu          10:07.36  
  3   480 Rempel, Karley      93 Niagara Olym          10:08.04  
  4   104 Bernard, Maria      93 Alberta               10:13.40  
  5   903 Carruthers, Tessni  93 Vernon Amate          10:15.93  
  6   735 Edwards, Gabrielle  94 Riversdale A          10:16.71  
  7   460 Oliver, Kaitlyn     93 Newmarket HU          10:16.81  
  8   665 Langley, Clara      94 Physi-Kult K          10:17.40  
  9   219 Anderson, Evelyn    93 Calgary Spar          10:25.27  
 10   662 Boyd, Cleo          93 Physi-Kult K          10:25.91  
 11   756 Westberg, Avery     93 Saskatchewan          10:29.30  
 12   860 Gould, Rebecca      93 U OF C Athle          10:36.18  
 13   861 Mcavoy, Shannon     93 U OF C Athle          10:36.68  
 14   513 Petrie, Sadie       94 Nova Scotia           10:37.89  
 15   541 CoDyre, Katey       94 Ontario               10:57.29  
 --   794 Lesage, Kristie     93 South Simcoe               DNF  
 
Event 24  Boys 3000 Meter U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 8:16.37  12/07/2003  Michael Woods                             
      Legion: ! 8:28.09  2007        Aleksandr Kuternin                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   658 Kichuk, Eamonn      94 Phoenix Athl           8:25.99! 
  2   565 King, Xavier        93 Ontario                8:26.31! 
  3   465 Brown, Dylan        93 Newmarket HU           8:36.62  
  4   335 Hendrikx, Aaron     93 London Runne           8:41.48  
  5   726 Parker, Kaelan      93 Quinte Legio           8:44.77  
  6   427 Mcneil, Matthew     93 New Brunswic           8:46.88  
  7   857 Cooper, Jeremy      93 Track North            8:47.33  
  8   535 Wing, Jake          93 Nova Scotia            8:51.63  
  9   432 Wesselius, Lee      94 New Brunswic           8:52.78  
 10   717 Thibeault, Antoine  94 Québec                 8:53.12  
 11   482 Ahmed, Ibrahim      93 Niagara Olym           8:53.13  
 12   804 Druken, Matthew     94 South Simcoe           8:56.32  
 13   366 Aulagnon, Dominiqu  93 Manitoba               8:56.70  
 14   698 Béland, Olivier     93 Québec                 9:03.19  
 15   725 Holden, Nicholas    94 Quinte Legio           9:05.55  
 16   395 Parrot-Migas, Phil  93 Mississauga            9:13.19  
 17   447 Forsey, William     93 Newfoundland           9:19.93  
 18   240 Cameron, Jacob      93 Cornwall Leg           9:20.12  
 19   450 Kerfont, Clinton    93 Newfoundland          10:04.40  
 --   633 Palamar, Adam       94 Ottawa Lions               DNF  
 --   660 Rooke, Kevin        93 Phoenix Athl               DNF  
 
Event 25  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 76 cm U16
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
      Legion: ! 11.60  1982        Donalda Duprey                              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   551 Setterington, Nico  95 Ontario                  11.87Q  2.3  3 
  2   164 Palesch, Meghan     95 British Colu             11.89Q  2.1  1 
  3   112 Morrison, Deshaund  95 Alberta                  12.10Q  1.9  2 
  4   554 Taylor, Ashley      95 Ontario                  11.88Q  2.3  3 
  5   114 Sharman, Laura      95 Alberta                  11.94Q  2.1  1 
  6   274 Jorgensen, Trista   95 Mississauga              12.30Q  1.9  2 
  7   751 Lehner, Katelyn     95 Saskatchewan             12.06q  2.1  1 
  8   202 Ollier, Mary        95 Burlington T             12.18q  2.3  3 
  9   171 Van Ryswyk, Kathry  95 British Colu             12.21q  2.3  3 
 10   209 Tierney, Alexandra  96 C.A.N.I.                 12.43q  2.3  3 
 11   695 Tremblay, Mylène    95 Québec                   12.65q  2.1  1 
 12   141 Roberge, Laryssa    95 Athletica                12.66q  1.9  2 
 13   689 Gagne, Genevieve    95 Québec                   12.77q  1.9  2 
 14   825 Bob, Mikeisha       95 St. Thomas L             12.81q  1.9  2 
 15   511 Mulrooney, Jaimee   96 Nova Scotia              12.93q  2.1  1 
 16   594 Mcbride, Alannah    95 Ottawa Lions             12.98q  2.3  3 
 17   777 Léveillé, Maude     95 Sherbrooke               13.04   2.1  1 
 18   602 Phillips, Clara     95 Ottawa Lions             13.25   1.9  2 
 19   587 Hayes, Bridget      95 Ottawa Lions             13.29   1.9  2 
 20   580 Beatson, Gillian    95 Ottawa Lions             14.37   2.1  1 
 21   436 Chaisson, Emily     96 Newfoundland             15.47   2.1  1 
 
Event 25  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 76 cm U16
========================================================================
      Legion: ! 11.60  1982        Donalda Duprey                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1   551 Setterington, Nico  95 Ontario                  11.74   1.3  2 
  2   554 Taylor, Ashley      95 Ontario                  11.79   1.3  2 
  3   114 Sharman, Laura      95 Alberta                  11.93   1.3  2 
  4   209 Tierney, Alexandra  96 C.A.N.I.                 12.01   3.1  1 
  5   164 Palesch, Meghan     95 British Colu             12.06   1.3  2 
  6   751 Lehner, Katelyn     95 Saskatchewan             12.08   1.3  2 
  7   112 Morrison, Deshaund  95 Alberta                  12.10   1.3  2 
  8   202 Ollier, Mary        95 Burlington T             12.11   1.3  2 
  9   171 Van Ryswyk, Kathry  95 British Colu             12.24   3.1  1 
 10   274 Jorgensen, Trista   95 Mississauga              12.37   1.3  2 
 11   825 Bob, Mikeisha       95 St. Thomas L             12.50   3.1  1 
 12   689 Gagne, Genevieve    95 Québec                   12.55   3.1  1 
 13   695 Tremblay, Mylène    95 Québec                   12.63   3.1  1 
 14   594 Mcbride, Alannah    95 Ottawa Lions             13.36   3.1  1 
 15   141 Roberge, Laryssa    95 Athletica                13.39   3.1  1 
Preliminaries
 15   511 Mulrooney, Jaimee   96 Nova Scotia                             
 17   777 Léveillé, Maude     95 Sherbrooke                              
 18   602 Phillips, Clara     95 Ottawa Lions                            
 19   587 Hayes, Bridget      95 Ottawa Lions                            
 20   580 Beatson, Gillian    95 Ottawa Lions                            
 21   436 Chaisson, Emily     96 Newfoundland                            
 
Event 26  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 84 cm U16
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
      Legion: ! 13.73  2008        Nick Blackburn                              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   574 Sherwood, Jordan    95 Ontario                  13.62Q  3.0  2 
  2   330 Dailleboust, Luke   95 London Legio             13.73Q  2.3  1 
  3   564 Joseph, Yazin       95 Ontario                  13.76Q  2.3  1 
  4   175 Adugalski, Sebasti  95 British Colu             13.83Q  3.0  2 
  5   763 Johnston, Kieran    95 Saskatchewan             14.23q  3.0  2 
  6   371 Guy, Eric           95 Manitoba                 14.29q  2.3  1 
  7   709 Lanctôt-Reeves, Vi  95 Québec                   14.38q  3.0  2 
  8   143 Kerr, Jacob         95 Athletica                14.45q  2.3  1 
  9   217 Plunkett, Jacob     95 C.A.N.I.                 14.57q  2.3  1 
 10   708 Hébert-Marcil, Jas  95 Québec                   14.77q  3.0  2 
 11   139 Squire, Zachary     96 Alberta                  14.84q  3.0  2 
 12   376 Mccaugherty, Patri  95 Manitoba                 15.66q  3.0  2 
 
Event 26  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 84 cm U16
========================================================================
      Legion: ! 13.73  2008        Nick Blackburn                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1   574 Sherwood, Jordan    95 Ontario                  13.68   3.0  2 
  2   330 Dailleboust, Luke   95 London Legio             13.70   3.0  2 
  3   175 Adugalski, Sebasti  95 British Colu             13.79   3.0  2 
  4   564 Joseph, Yazin       95 Ontario                  13.93   3.0  2 
  5   709 Lanctôt-Reeves, Vi  95 Québec                   13.96   3.0  2 
  6   143 Kerr, Jacob         95 Athletica                14.23   3.0  2 
  7   763 Johnston, Kieran    95 Saskatchewan             14.52   3.0  2 
  8   708 Hébert-Marcil, Jas  95 Québec                   14.56   1.9  1 
  9   139 Squire, Zachary     96 Alberta                  14.89   1.9  1 
 10   376 Mccaugherty, Patri  95 Manitoba                 15.80   1.9  1 
 11   371 Guy, Eric           95 Manitoba                 16.05   3.0  2 
 --   217 Plunkett, Jacob     95 C.A.N.I.                    FS   1.9  1  162.7
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 76 cm U18
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
   CDN Youth: * 13.49  12/07/2007  Christabel Nettey                           
      Legion: ! 13.69  2009        Michelle Young                              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   546 Macneil, Christine  94 Ontario                  14.27Q  3.5  1 
  2   549 Newman, Alysha      94 Ontario                  14.68Q  2.8  2 
  3   389 Jorgensen, Ariana   93 Mississauga              14.49Q  3.5  1 
  4   105 Charlesworth, Nick  94 Alberta                  14.76Q  2.8  2 
  5   110 Hrycun, Alexa       94 Alberta                  14.53q  3.5  1 
  6   680 Bédard, Sarah       94 Québec                   14.75q  3.5  1 
  7   880 Kusi-Asare, Prisil  94 U of Toronto             15.06q  3.5  1 
  8   752 Pirlot, Brittany    93 Saskatchewan             15.09q  2.8  2 
  9   742 Stavrakos, Vivian   94 Saint Lauren             15.11q  2.8  2 
 10   785 Bennett, Yanique    94 South Simcoe             15.32q  2.8  2 
 11   263 Nagy, Eszter        93 Guelph Track             15.37q  3.5  1 
 12   827 Gonzalez, Alejandr  94 St. Thomas L             15.98q  2.8  2 
 13   586 Gardner, Charlotte  94 Ottawa Lions             16.21q  2.8  2 
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 76 cm U18
========================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 13.49  12/07/2007  Christabel Nettey                           
      Legion: ! 13.69  2009        Michelle Young                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1   546 Macneil, Christine  94 Ontario                  14.01   2.1  2 
  2   389 Jorgensen, Ariana   93 Mississauga              14.38   2.1  2 
  3   105 Charlesworth, Nick  94 Alberta                  14.40   2.1  2 
  4   680 Bédard, Sarah       94 Québec                   14.50   2.1  2 
  5   549 Newman, Alysha      94 Ontario                  14.67   2.1  2 
  6   742 Stavrakos, Vivian   94 Saint Lauren             14.80   3.8  1 
  7   880 Kusi-Asare, Prisil  94 U of Toronto             15.04   2.1  2 
  8   785 Bennett, Yanique    94 South Simcoe             15.22   3.8  1 
  9   752 Pirlot, Brittany    93 Saskatchewan             15.45   2.1  2 
 10   263 Nagy, Eszter        93 Guelph Track             15.67   3.8  1 
 11   827 Gonzalez, Alejandr  94 St. Thomas L             15.74   3.8  1 
 12   586 Gardner, Charlotte  94 Ottawa Lions             15.93   3.8  1 
 --   110 Hrycun, Alexa       94 Alberta                     FS   2.1  2  162.7
 
Event 28  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 91 cm U18
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
   CDN Youth: * 13.43  05/06/2009  Gregory MacNeill                            
      Legion: ! 13.74  2007        Simon Leveille                              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   557 Arsenault, Calvin   93 Ontario                  14.27Q  0.4  1 
  2   808 Cyrus, Keith Jr     93 Speed Academ             14.62Q  2.6  2 
  3   176 Blackburn, Nick     93 British Colu             14.69Q  1.4  3 
  4   573 Rettinger, Devon    93 Ontario                  14.51Q  0.4  1 
  5   132 Mckay, Ryan         93 Alberta                  14.81Q  2.6  2 
  6   310 Lynch, Jesse        93 Langley Must             15.41Q  1.4  3 
  7   331 Sparling, Grant     93 London Legio             14.85q  2.6  2 
  8   128 King, Garrett       93 Alberta                  14.97q  0.4  1 
  9   840 O'Donnell, Mitch    94 Supreme Athl             15.17q  0.4  1 
 10   841 Zister, Trevor      93 Supreme Athl             15.22q  0.4  1 
 11   297 Elke, Daniel        94 Kamloops Tra             15.28q  0.4  1 
 12   618 Clark, Benjamin     93 Ottawa Lions             15.66q  1.4  3 
 13   322 Fourie, Charl       93 Laurel Creek             15.71q  1.4  3 
 14   142 Allard, Francis     93 Athletica                15.79q  2.6  2 
 15   311 Osborne, Adam W.    93 Langley Must             15.81q  2.6  2 
 16   915 Long, Mitchell      94 Windsor Legi             16.09q  0.4  1 
 17   301 Mccallum, Alex      93 Kingston Nap             16.36   2.6  2 
 18   631 Nault, Kevin        94 Ottawa Lions             16.52   1.4  3 
 19   839 Green, Chris        94 Supreme Athl             16.73   1.4  3 
 20   382 Woo, Graham         93 Manitoba                 17.06   2.6  2 
 21   224 Loparco, Matthew    94 Centro Scuol             18.45   1.4  3 
 --   241 Slythe-Léveillé, G  93 Corsaire Cha                DQ   1.4  3  168.7
 
Event 28  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 91 cm U18
========================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 13.43  05/06/2009  Gregory MacNeill                            
      Legion: ! 13.74  2007        Simon Leveille                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1   573 Rettinger, Devon    93 Ontario                  13.92   2.6  2 
  2   176 Blackburn, Nick     93 British Colu             14.28   2.6  2 
  3   808 Cyrus, Keith Jr     93 Speed Academ             14.52   2.6  2 
  4   128 King, Garrett       93 Alberta                  14.65   2.6  2 
  5   132 Mckay, Ryan         93 Alberta                  14.81   2.6  2 
  6   840 O'Donnell, Mitch    94 Supreme Athl             14.91   2.5  1 
  7   841 Zister, Trevor      93 Supreme Athl             14.93   2.5  1 
  8   297 Elke, Daniel        94 Kamloops Tra             15.03   2.5  1 
  9   322 Fourie, Charl       93 Laurel Creek             15.19   2.5  1 
 10   331 Sparling, Grant     93 London Legio             15.21   2.6  2 
 11   915 Long, Mitchell      94 Windsor Legi             15.45   2.5  1 
 12   618 Clark, Benjamin     93 Ottawa Lions             15.53   2.5  1 
 13   311 Osborne, Adam W.    93 Langley Must             15.54   2.5  1 
 14   557 Arsenault, Calvin   93 Ontario                  30.94   2.6  2 
 --   310 Lynch, Jesse        93 Langley Must                DQ   2.6  2  168.7
Preliminaries
 14   142 Allard, Francis     93 Athletica                               
 17   301 Mccallum, Alex      93 Kingston Nap                            
 18   631 Nault, Kevin        94 Ottawa Lions                            
 19   839 Green, Chris        94 Supreme Athl                            
 20   382 Woo, Graham         93 Manitoba                                
 21   224 Loparco, Matthew    94 Centro Scuol                            
 --   241 Slythe-Léveillé, G  93 Corsaire Cha                            
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 76 cm U16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1   164 Palesch, Meghan     95 British Colu             27.88   1.1  2 
  2   554 Taylor, Ashley      95 Ontario                  28.09   1.1  2 
  3   202 Ollier, Mary        95 Burlington T             28.42   1.1  2 
  4   153 Ellenwood, Georgia  95 British Colu             28.43   1.1  2 
  5   274 Jorgensen, Trista   95 Mississauga              28.88   0.8  1 
  6   112 Morrison, Deshaund  95 Alberta                  29.44   1.1  2 
  7   209 Tierney, Alexandra  96 C.A.N.I.                 29.48   0.8  1 
  8   825 Bob, Mikeisha       95 St. Thomas L             29.52   1.1  2 
  9   689 Gagne, Genevieve    95 Québec                   29.85   1.1  2 
 10   594 Mcbride, Alannah    95 Ottawa Lions             30.07   0.8  1 
 11   587 Hayes, Bridget      95 Ottawa Lions             30.85   0.8  1 
 12   640 Galea, Dayna        95 Peterborough             31.02   0.8  1 
 13   271 Locquiao, Melissa-  97 Independent              31.35   0.8  1 
 14   753 Pirlot, Marissa     95 Saskatchewan             31.67   0.8  1 
 15   688 Friis, Justine      95 Québec                   32.38   0.8  1 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 76 cm U16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   576 Stemmler, Aaron     95 Ontario                  25.11   0.2  2 
  2   574 Sherwood, Jordan    95 Ontario                  25.26   0.2  2 
  3   175 Adugalski, Sebasti  95 British Colu             25.43   0.2  2 
  4   709 Lanctôt-Reeves, Vi  95 Québec                   25.60   0.2  2 
  5   715 Schricker, Tim      95 Québec                   26.73   0.2  2 
  6   217 Plunkett, Jacob     95 C.A.N.I.                 27.03   0.2  2 
  7   763 Johnston, Kieran    95 Saskatchewan             27.06   0.4  1 
  8   831 Simpson, Jordan     95 St. Thomas L             27.22   0.4  1 
  9   139 Squire, Zachary     96 Alberta                  27.67   0.4  1 
 10   305 Szuba, Alexander    96 Lachine                  30.12   0.4  1 
 11   330 Dailleboust, Luke   95 London Legio             36.21   0.2  2 
 
Event 31  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 76 cm U18
===================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 43.33  25/07/2010  Sage Watson                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   118 Watson, Sage        94 Alberta                  43.28*  5 
  2   351 Kitching, Melissa   93 Manitoba                 43.78   5 
  3   264 Reinfels, Helena    94 Guelph Track             43.99   5 
  4   341 Farquhar, Taylor    94 London Weste             44.47   4 
  5   172 Vaughan, Jade       93 British Colu             44.54   5 
  6   110 Hrycun, Alexa       94 Alberta                  44.94   5 
  7   543 Daly, Maya          94 Ontario                  45.16   5 
  8   785 Bennett, Yanique    94 South Simcoe             45.59   5 
  9   342 Grzywnowicz, Amy    93 London Weste             45.84   3 
 10   853 Maclean, Alannah    93 Track North              45.92   1 
 11   827 Gonzalez, Alejandr  94 St. Thomas L             45.99   4 
 12   596 Mckinnon, Amanda    94 Ottawa Lions             46.58   4 
 13   909 Cyrenne, Genny      93 Windsor Legi             46.75   4 
 14   389 Jorgensen, Ariana   93 Mississauga              46.76   4 
 15   882 Weathers, Nicolett  93 U of Toronto             46.79   4 
 16   742 Stavrakos, Vivian   94 Saint Lauren             47.30   4 
 17   880 Kusi-Asare, Prisil  94 U of Toronto             47.55   5 
 18   208 Marion, Chanel      93 C.A.N.I.                 48.08   2 
 19   728 Fortin, Ève-Marie   93 Rive-Sud                 48.62   3 
 20   772 Spafford, Megan     93 Saskatoon TF             48.74   3 
 21   336 Arsenault, Kristen  93 London Weste             49.43   2 
 22   609 Walton, Shannon     94 Ottawa Lions             50.28   3 
 23   228 Mahlig, Alexia      94 Cirrus                   50.48   2 
 24   608 Thompson, Jessica   94 Ottawa Lions             50.90   2 
 25   312 Brennan, Nicole     93 Laurel Creek             51.15   2 
 26   795 Monteith, Carla     94 South Simcoe             51.26   4 
 27   828 Matthews, Alysha    93 St. Thomas L             52.29   1 
 28   847 Caron, Jenna        94 Timmins Porc             58.30   3 
 --   813 Biffis, Michelle    94 Speed River                DNF   3 
 
Event 32  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 84 cm U18
===================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 38.03  10/07/2010  Calvin Arsenault                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   568 Mcbride, Brandon    94 Ontario                  38.45   5 
  2   176 Blackburn, Nick     93 British Colu             38.53   5 
  3   557 Arsenault, Calvin   93 Ontario                  38.96   5 
  4   705 Friis, Joseph       93 Québec                   39.04   5 
  5   247 Dimock, Dylan       94 Elite Edge               39.17   5 
  6   211 Dabros, Quinn       93 C.A.N.I.                 40.13   3 
  7   630 Moses, Isaiah       93 Ottawa Lions             40.14   4 
  8   661 Taylor, Justin      93 Phoenix Athl             40.18   4 
  9   126 Hansen, Branden     93 Alberta                  40.32   5 
 10   808 Cyrus, Keith Jr     93 Speed Academ             40.33   2 
 11   310 Lynch, Jesse        93 Langley Must             40.59   4 
 12   497 Swanson, Matthew    94 Norwesters T             40.78   5 
 13   331 Sparling, Grant     93 London Legio             40.94   4 
 14   823 Sutton, Charlie     93 Speed River              40.99   4 
 15   631 Nault, Kevin        94 Ottawa Lions             41.11   1 
 16   484 Delle Monache, Mit  93 Niagara Olym             41.12   3 
 17   321 Calder, Tye         93 Laurel Creek             41.25   3 
 18   322 Fourie, Charl       93 Laurel Creek             41.51   3 
 19   618 Clark, Benjamin     93 Ottawa Lions             41.53   3 
 20   832 Squires, Corey      94 St. Thomas L             41.67   3 
 21   369 Cuaresma, Brendan   94 Manitoba                 41.75   4 
 22   297 Elke, Daniel        94 Kamloops Tra             42.03   2 
 23   391 Chiweshe, Beven     93 Mississauga              42.29   3 
 24   801 Agnew, Hunter       94 South Simcoe             42.36   2 
 25   626 Kim, Jonathan       94 Ottawa Lions             42.56   2 
 26   256 Raymond-Lalonde, P  94 Gatineau                 42.88   2 
 27   928 Huard, Karel        93 Zénith DE TR             43.04   1 
 28   734 Venardos, Tommy     93 Rive-Sud                 43.74   2 
 29   645 Ridenour, Robert    94 Peterborough             44.59   1 
 --   137 Smith, Alex         93 Alberta                    DNF   5 
 --   770 Wand, Jordan        94 Saskatchewan               DNF   1 
 --   241 Slythe-Léveillé, G  93 Corsaire Cha                DQ   4  162.6
 
Event 33  Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase 76 cm U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   158 Humeniuk, Tanya     95 British Colu           4:53.60  
  2   150 Balazs, Emma        95 British Colu           5:01.99  
  3   849 Maisonneuve, Renee  95 Timmins Porc           5:07.48  
  4   639 Cassidy, Carlee     95 Peterborough           5:12.08  
  5   685 Chenard-Rousseau,   95 Québec                 5:23.14  
  6   848 Charbonneau, Carly  95 Timmins Porc           5:35.52  
  7   275 Richard, Gabrielle  95 Independent            6:12.11  
 
Event 34  Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase 76 cm U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   561 Flanagan, Ben       95 Ontario                4:19.06  
  2   560 Coughler, Jeremy    95 Ontario                4:24.30  
  3   238 Commandeur, Scott   95 Comox Valley           4:31.69  
  4   134 Penner, Isaac       96 Alberta                4:40.57  
  5   899 Lessard, Trystan    95 Vainqueurs (           4:40.84  
  6   431 Wesselius, Clark    95 New Brunswic           4:53.58  
 
Event 35  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase 76 cm U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 6:39.36  29/07/2007  Jessica Furlan                            
      Legion: ! 7:02.91  2004        Lise Ogrodnick                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   157 Hayward, Katelyn    94 British Colu           7:01.37! 
  2   541 CoDyre, Katey       94 Ontario                7:27.93  
  3   348 Cantin, Catherine   94 Manitoba               7:29.64  
  4   856 Wismer, Kathleen    93 Track North            7:30.49  
  5   506 Langley, Tristan    93 Nova Scotia            7:35.73  
  6   507 Lausch, Sara        94 Nova Scotia            7:47.10  
  7   641 Moffatt, Jill       93 Peterborough           7:53.46  
  8   920 Watts, Sophie       94 YHZ                    8:04.78  
 
Event 36  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase 84 cm U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 5:44.23  13/07/2003  Chris Winter                              
      Legion: ! 5:59.42  2007        Jacob Smith                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   565 King, Xavier        93 Ontario                5:53.17! 
  2   415 Cassidy, Ryan       93 New Brunswic           5:53.57! 
  3   334 Hartman, Patrick    93 London Runne           6:04.81  
  4   177 Bruchet, Jake       93 British Colu           6:09.39  
  5   197 Delaney, Liam       93 Brockville L           6:13.62  
  6   464 Bourgeois, Michael  93 Newmarket HU           6:16.55  
  7   427 Mcneil, Matthew     93 New Brunswic           6:21.01  
  8   140 Tate, Bryden        93 Antigonish T           6:37.20  
  9   736 Balezantis, Reid    94 Riversdale A           6:37.88  
 10   384 Demers, Louis-Erik  93 McGill Olymp           6:37.91  
 --   738 Spink, Brandon      93 Riversdale A               DNF  
 --   306 Hynnes, Trevor      93 Lakehead Ath               DNF  
 
Event 37  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   642 Ready, Hana         95 Peterborough           7:51.82  
  2   443 St. Croix, Rita-Ja  97 Newfoundland           8:51.73  
  3   646 Carrière, Jeanne    95 Petite Natio           9:13.67  
  4   647 Gobeil, Claudiane   97 Petite Natio           9:18.57  
 
Event 39  Girls 3000 Meter Race Walk U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 15:41.22  09/05/2010  Rachel Inglis                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   159 Inglis, Rachael     93 British Colu          16:13.69  
 
Event 40  Boys 3000 Meter Race Walk U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   255 Demers-Forgues, Fr  93 Gatineau              17:04.34  
 
Event 41  Girls Long Jump U16
=====================================================================
      Legion: ! 6.02m  2006        Christabel Nettey                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   538 Brennan, Christian  95 Ontario                  5.73m   2.5 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.43m(1.8) 5.40m(1.3) 5.72m(0.5) 5.73m(2.5)
  2   153 Ellenwood, Georgia  95 British Colu             5.52m   2.1 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.32m(0.9) FOUL      5.35m(1.6) 5.52m(2.1)
  3   551 Setterington, Nico  95 Ontario                  5.46m   4.8 
     5.21m(1.0) 5.46m(4.8) 5.03m(3.1) 5.10m(3.0) 5.07m(3.0) 5.21m(2.1)
  4   591 Labarang, Charifa   95 Ottawa Lions             5.31m   2.7 
     5.23m(5.1) 5.17m(4.7) FOUL(2.1) 4.67m(2.8) 5.31m(2.7) 5.09m(2.9)
  5   222 Decarolis, Celina   95 Centro Scuol             5.22m   1.5 
     5.14m(3.8) 5.12m(3.0) FOUL(2.3) 4.60m(1.3) 5.09m(0.7) 5.22m(1.5)
  6   689 Gagne, Genevieve    95 Québec                   5.17m   3.1 
     5.01m(1.9) FOUL(4.0) 5.17m(3.1) 4.47m(-1.0) 5.11m(0.9) 5.16m(1.8)
  7   796 Nastasiuk, Madison  95 South Simcoe             5.14m   3.1 
     FOUL      5.14m(3.1) 4.99m(4.7) 5.05m(1.8) 4.70m(2.3) FOUL(2.9)
  8   114 Sharman, Laura      95 Alberta                  5.06m   3.5 
     5.05m(5.1) 4.62m(1.8) 5.01m(2.9) 5.06m(3.5) 4.83m(1.4) 5.05m(3.4)
  9   751 Lehner, Katelyn     95 Saskatchewan             5.03m   5.0 
     5.03m(5.0) 4.89m(3.8) 4.85m(1.7)         
 10   349 Filyk, Megan        95 Manitoba                 5.01m   2.6 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.01m(2.6)         
 11   518 Wilson, Haley       95 Nova Scotia              4.94m   2.8 
     4.92m(0.7) 4.83m(1.8) 4.94m(2.8)         
 12   505 Holland, Emily      96 Nova Scotia              4.84m   5.2 
     4.47m(1.0) 4.83m(3.1) 4.84m(5.2)         
 12   397 Salmon, Brittany    95 Montreal Int             4.84m   5.8 
     FOUL      4.68m(3.5) 4.84m(5.8)         
 12   780 Radu, Rachel        95 South Fraser             4.84m   3.5 
     FOUL      4.55m(1.2) 4.84m(3.5)         
 12   602 Phillips, Clara     95 Ottawa Lions             4.84m   0.8 
     4.84m(0.8) 4.67m(2.6) 4.76m(2.9)         
 16   209 Tierney, Alexandra  96 C.A.N.I.                 4.80m   1.6 
     4.66m(3.6) 4.71m(3.5) 4.80m(1.6)         
 17   580 Beatson, Gillian    95 Ottawa Lions             4.71m   1.9 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.71m(1.9)         
 17   437 Chan, Nicole        95 Newfoundland             4.71m   3.9 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.71m(3.9)         
 19   210 Tshilenge, Elisee   96 C.A.N.I.                 4.54m   1.8 
     4.54m(1.8) 4.47m(2.1) FOUL(4.1)         
 20   154 Fedor, Kye          95 British Colu             4.01m   1.4 
     4.01m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 42  Boys Long Jump U16
=====================================================================
      Legion: ! 6.82m  2007        Jatred Heldman                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   175 Adugalski, Sebasti  95 British Colu             6.43m   0.7 
     4.05m(2.2) 6.24m(3.1) FOUL      6.33m(0.9) 6.43m(0.7) 6.32m(0.9)
  2   304 Christensen, Tommy  95 Lachine                  6.18m   3.2 
     5.92m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      5.79m(2.5) 6.11m(1.1) 6.18m(3.2)
  3   330 Dailleboust, Luke   95 London Legio             6.11m   2.1 
     5.66m(3.4) 5.62m(3.2) 5.88m(4.2) 5.66m(1.4) 6.05m(2.5) 6.11m(2.1)
  4   820 Leitert, Brandyn    95 Speed River              6.06m   3.1 
     5.83m(2.9) 5.53m(1.8) 5.71m(4.0) 5.83m(1.7) 5.73m(2.3) 6.06m(3.1)
  5   566 Kreller, Austin     95 Ontario                  5.92m   2.9 
     5.15m(1.9) 5.71m(3.4) 5.13m(0.8) 5.92m(2.9) 5.37m(1.0) 5.38m(2.2)
  6   279 De Visser, Andrew   96 V. Thunderbirds          5.89m   0.8 
     5.70m(3.8) 5.76m(2.2) 5.67m(2.0) 5.66m(0.6) 5.89m(0.8) FOUL     
  7   289 Moore, Cody         95 Independent              5.71m   1.8 
     5.71m(1.8) FOUL(3.7) 5.55m(1.1) 5.63m(3.3) 5.54m(1.3) 5.34m(0.7)
  8   422 Leger, Julien       95 New Brunswic             5.70m   3.1 
     5.52m(5.3) 5.14m(2.1) 5.70m(3.1) 5.03m(-0.2) PASS      4.76m(3.1)
  9   434 Kairis-Cates, John  10 New West Spa             5.69m   4.6 
     2.58m(2.0) FOUL      5.69m(4.6)         
  9   767 Robinson, Quaid     96 Saskatchewan             5.69m   2.1 
     FOUL      5.69m(2.1) 5.40m(1.4)         
 11   769 Seidle, Scott       95 Saskatchewan             5.66m   3.5 
     5.55m(2.1) 5.66m(3.5) FOUL              
 12   709 Lanctôt-Reeves, Vi  95 Québec                   5.58m   3.0 
     5.52m(2.0) 5.58m(3.0) 5.50m(2.6)         
 13   448 Gilbert, Michael    95 Newfoundland             5.43m   1.7 
     5.31m(1.1) 5.43m(1.7) FOUL              
 14   278 Bilton, Malcolm     95 Independent              5.37m   3.3 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.37m(3.3)         
 15   420 Hajdu, Seth         96 New Brunswic             5.15m   1.6 
     5.15m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 43  Girls Long Jump U18
=====================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 6.21m  09/08/2008  Christabel Nettey                           
      Legion: ! 6.21m  2008        Christabel Nettey                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   355 Romu, Rachel        93 Manitoba                 5.72m   2.7 
     5.34m(0.2) 4.97m(-0.9) 5.55m(0.3) FOUL(1.9) 5.72m(2.7) 5.33m(-0.2)
  2   106 Fetaz, Jennifer     93 Alberta                  5.67m   2.1 
     5.67m(2.1) 5.55m(3.4) 5.01m(-0.2) 5.06m(2.0) FOUL(2.7) 5.37m(0.2)
  3   167 Stewart, Hayley     93 British Colu             5.60m  -0.7 
     FOUL(3.0) 5.60m(-0.7) 5.54m(3.1) 5.50m(1.2) 5.34m(0.1) FOUL(1.1)
  4   170 Sutherland, Caroly  94 British Colu             5.59m   1.4 
     5.45m(2.8) FOUL(2.1) 5.59m(1.4) 5.53m(-0.9) FOUL(1.5) 5.59m(0.6)
  5   692 Porlier-Langlois,   93 Québec                   5.43m   2.3 
     FOUL(1.0) 5.42m(2.3) 5.07m(2.6) 5.43m(2.3) FOUL(1.1) 5.03m(-1.2)
  6   553 Stille, Julia       93 Ontario                  5.34m   1.8 
     5.28m(-1.2) 5.30m(1.9) 4.90m(1.3) 5.21m(1.1) 5.34m(1.8) FOUL(-1.3)
  7   680 Bédard, Sarah       94 Québec                   5.32m   1.9 
     5.00m(1.7) FOUL(2.6) 5.32m(1.9) 5.22m(2.3) 5.20m(0.7) 5.17m(0.1)
  8   340 Campbell, Caitlyn   93 London Weste             5.27m   1.6 
     4.83m(-0.8) 5.14m(1.8) 5.27m(1.6) 5.18m(2.5) FOUL(3.4) 4.94m(-0.5)
  9   201 Mcclurkin, Caitlin  94 Burlington T             5.22m  -0.1 
     5.05m(0.6) 5.22m(-0.1) 5.18m(1.6)         
 10   824 Bedek, Kelly        93 St. Thomas L             5.16m   2.4 
     5.04m(1.4) 4.97m(1.5) 5.16m(2.4)         
 10   412 Taplin, Sarah       94 New Brunswic             5.16m   0.2 
     4.75m(0.2) 5.16m(0.2) 4.93m(0.7)         
 12   105 Charlesworth, Nick  94 Alberta                  5.11m   2.1 
     4.44m(2.4) 5.11m(2.1) 4.90m(0.3)         
 13   752 Pirlot, Brittany    93 Saskatchewan             4.97m   3.0 
     4.97m(3.0) 4.26m(-0.7) 4.01m(0.4)         
 14   504 Gibson, Kristen     94 Nova Scotia              4.78m   2.7 
     4.71m(1.4) FOUL(3.1) 4.78m(2.7)         
 15   406 Hempel, Franzeska   94 New Brunswic             4.60m   3.3 
     4.60m(3.3) 4.35m(1.6) 4.44m(2.7)         
 
Event 44  Boys Long Jump U18
=====================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 7.32m  24/07/2004  Seyi Smith                                  
      Legion: ! 7.25m  1994        Shane Niemi                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   840 O'Donnell, Mitch    94 Supreme Athl             6.86m   1.5 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.9) 6.58m(3.0) FOUL(-0.9) 6.75m(2.0) 6.86m(1.5)
  2   632 Nsabua, David       93 Ottawa Lions             6.83m   1.4 
     6.19m(2.5) 6.57m(2.2) 6.68m(5.1) 2.05m(-0.1) 6.81m(3.6) 6.83m(1.4)
  3   558 Bednarik, Tom       93 Ontario                  6.79m   2.3 
     6.39m(1.0) FOUL(2.8) 6.56m(1.0) 6.60m(1.0) 6.79m(2.3) 6.35m(2.2)
  4   768 Sanford, Christoph  93 Saskatchewan             6.60m   2.2 
     FOUL(3.0) 6.42m(1.5) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.1) 6.60m(2.2) FOUL(0.2)
  5   179 Fyffe, Nicholas     94 British Colu             6.51m   3.1 
     6.51m(3.1) FOUL(1.8) 6.31m(1.8) 6.35m(0.1) FOUL(4.5) FOUL(0.5)
  6   873 Thasarathan, Divya  94 United Tamil             6.48m  +0.0 
     5.94m(1.1) 6.36m(2.8) 6.36m(1.1) 6.48m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 6.43m(1.3)
  7   758 Chamney, James      93 Saskatchewan             6.37m   1.9 
     5.72m(-1.3) 6.37m(1.9) 5.09m(3.1) 6.02m(0.6) 6.02m(2.6) FOUL(0.7)
  8   378 Mulawyshyn, Matt    93 Manitoba                 6.36m   2.9 
     FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.9) 6.36m(2.9) 4.43m(0.6) FOUL(0.4) 5.63m(2.6)
  9   124 Dupuis, Eric        93 Alberta                  6.28m   2.6 
     6.28m(2.6) 5.12m(2.8) 5.38m(2.7)         
 10   132 Mckay, Ryan         93 Alberta                 J6.28m   1.0 
     FOUL(1.4) 6.28m(1.0) FOUL(3.1)         
 11   802 Choghri, Brandon    93 South Simcoe             6.23m   1.5 
     FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.5) 6.23m(1.5)         
 12   669 Comeau, Nathan      93 Prince Edwar             6.01m   2.7 
     FOUL(-0.5) 6.01m(2.7) 5.95m(2.6)         
 13   672 Mackay, Tyler       95 Prince Edwar             5.61m   3.0 
     5.36m(1.9) 5.08m(0.1) 5.61m(3.0)         
 14   529 Patton, Caleb       93 Nova Scotia              3.60m   1.0 
     FOUL(1.0) 3.60m(1.0) FOUL(1.1)         
 
Event 45  Girls Triple Jump U16
=====================================================================
      Legion: ! 12.00m  2008        Rachel Romu                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   548 Mercurio, Angela    96 Ontario                 11.92m   0.6 
     FOUL(1.2) 11.27m(-1.8) 11.75m(5.1) 11.73m(3.0) 11.92m(0.6) 11.83m(3.2)
  2   154 Fedor, Kye          95 British Colu            11.41m   0.7 
     11.41m(0.7) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(4.1) 11.20m(2.5) 10.20m(0.5) 11.06m(0.8)
  3   518 Wilson, Haley       95 Nova Scotia             11.17m   2.9 
     FOUL(2.1) 11.02m(0.9) 11.17m(2.9) 11.16m(3.3) 10.87m(0.5) 10.32m(0.9)
  4   388 Frazier, Aaliah     95 Mississauga             11.02m   1.6 
     10.34m(1.2) FOUL(-0.1) 10.89m(1.1) 11.02m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3)
  5   359 Wanigasekara, Sasa  95 Manitoba                11.00m   0.6 
     11.00m(0.6) 10.99m(1.1) FOUL(2.0) 10.52m(3.5) 10.41m(1.7) FOUL(-0.2)
  6   905 Bates, Jordan       95 West Toronto            10.85m   3.6 
     10.24m(1.4) 10.69m(3.1) 10.34m(1.4) 10.85m(3.6) FOUL(0.8) 10.52m(-1.1)
  7   102 Smith, Kendra       95 Airborne Ath            10.79m   0.7 
     10.14m(-1.1) 10.57m(3.5) 10.79m(0.7) 10.73m(1.3) 10.74m(0.9) 10.57m(0.6)
  8   602 Phillips, Clara     95 Ottawa Lions            10.57m   2.3 
     10.17m(1.8) 10.57m(2.3) 10.38m(-0.6) 10.26m(1.3) 10.51m(4.3) FOUL(2.7)
  9   791 Graves, Brittany    96 South Simcoe            10.35m   1.0 
     10.10m(-2.2) FOUL(3.8) 10.35m(1.0)         
 10   796 Nastasiuk, Madison  95 South Simcoe            10.30m   0.9 
     10.30m(0.9) FOUL(3.3) 10.09m(1.4)         
 11   505 Holland, Emily      96 Nova Scotia             10.22m   1.3 
     FOUL(2.8) 10.22m(1.3) 9.84m(0.4)         
 12   780 Radu, Rachel        95 South Fraser            10.07m   2.1 
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.8) 10.07m(2.1)           
 13   881 Lemieux, Jessica    95 U of Toronto            10.00m  +0.0 
     9.94m(1.8) 9.88m(1.0) 10.00m(+0.0)         
 14   787 Cowan, Hannah       95 South Simcoe             9.99m   0.9 
     FOUL(1.6) 9.74m(2.2) 9.99m(0.9)         
 
Event 46  Boys Triple Jump U16
=====================================================================
      Legion: ! 13.73m  2009        Nicholas Fyffe                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   566 Kreller, Austin     95 Ontario                 12.84m   4.0 
     12.19m(1.2) 12.15m(-0.6) FOUL(4.4) FOUL(3.9) 12.84m(4.0) 12.44m(-0.4)
  2   769 Seidle, Scott       95 Saskatchewan            12.65m   0.5 
     11.94m(1.4) 12.65m(0.5) 12.19m(2.0) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.5) 11.72m(3.3)
  3   820 Leitert, Brandyn    95 Speed River             12.44m   2.7 
     12.34m(2.5) 11.85m(1.8) 11.83m(3.6) 12.27m(1.2) 12.17m(-0.6) 12.44m(2.7)
  4   288 Moldavanov, Vladis  95 Independent             12.20m   1.9 
     11.46m(2.4) 12.12m(1.5) FOUL(-0.6) 11.70m(1.1) FOUL(3.3) 12.20m(1.9)
  5   522 Comeau, Jonah       95 Nova Scotia             12.07m   3.1 
     11.99m(1.3) 11.87m(-2.9) FOUL(0.9) 11.68m(3.5) 12.07m(3.1) 11.96m(1.2)
  6   767 Robinson, Quaid     96 Saskatchewan            11.94m   1.5 
     11.79m(2.0) 11.54m(-0.1) 11.94m(1.5) 11.62m(2.4) 11.48m(2.0) FOUL(0.7)
  7   999 Ost, Austin         95 Alberta                 11.88m   2.0 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-0.1) 11.76m(1.3) 11.47m(1.9) 11.86m(1.5) 11.88m(2.0)
  8   707 Hanna, Patrick      96 Québec                  11.48m  -0.3 
     10.81m(1.3) 11.37m(1.3) 11.48m(-0.3) 11.15m(1.1) 10.91m(1.0) FOUL(0.4)
  9   708 Hébert-Marcil, Jas  95 Québec                  11.24m   0.2 
     11.24m(0.2) 11.17m(0.9) 10.92m(+0.0)         
 10   898 Weinstein, Joshua   95 U of Toronto            11.22m  -0.1 
     FOUL(1.3) 11.22m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.4)         
 11   679 Tanton, Nicholas    95 Prince Edwar            11.02m   2.7 
     FOUL(2.4) 10.53m(0.7) 11.02m(2.7)         
 12   674 Martell, Curtis     95 Prince Edwar            10.92m   0.9 
     FOUL(5.5) FOUL(0.2) 10.92m(0.9)           
 13   416 Cleghorn, Brandon   95 New Brunswic            10.61m   2.6 
     10.61m(2.6) 10.32m(0.5) 10.26m(0.8)         
 14   376 Mccaugherty, Patri  95 Manitoba                10.45m  -0.8 
     10.45m(-0.8)               
 
Event 47  Girls Triple Jump U18
=====================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 12.95m  30/06/2001  Tabia Charles                              
      Legion: ! 12.41m  1995        Stephany Reid                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   553 Stille, Julia       93 Ontario                 11.76m   0.8 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.76m(0.8) 11.70m(1.0) FOUL      11.13m(0.5)
  2   162 Klippenstein, Aish  93 British Colu            11.53m   0.2 
     10.80m(2.0) FOUL(0.8) 11.36m(2.2) 11.14m(1.4) 11.52m(1.7) 11.53m(0.2)
  3   824 Bedek, Kelly        93 St. Thomas L            11.40m   1.1 
     11.04m(2.8) 1.11m(2.7) 11.05m(2.3) 10.88m(1.7) 11.19m(1.6) 11.40m(1.1)
  4   115 Von Rennenkampff,   94 Alberta                 11.36m   0.7 
     10.73m(3.0) 11.14m(3.0) 10.95m(1.5) 10.59m(1.4) 10.59m(0.1) 11.36m(0.7)
  5   149 Akehurst, Ayla      94 British Colu            11.33m   3.5 
     10.93m(1.7) 11.09m(3.8) 11.23m(1.7) 1.08m(1.1) 11.33m(3.5) 11.25m(0.4)
  6   111 Kabatoff, Danielle  93 Alberta                 11.23m   2.1 
     10.75m(3.1) 11.05m(2.8) 10.79m(0.6) 10.97m(+0.0) 11.23m(2.1) 11.16m(1.0)
  7   504 Gibson, Kristen     94 Nova Scotia             10.95m   3.6 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.95m(3.6) 0.58m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL     
  8   835 Gunsch, Danielle    94 Supreme Athl            10.93m   1.9 
     10.74m(2.8) 10.89m(3.0) 10.93m(1.9) 10.65m(0.4) FOUL      10.80m(0.6)
  9   412 Taplin, Sarah       94 New Brunswic            10.92m   0.8 
     10.77m(2.5) 1.02m(1.9) 10.92m(0.8)         
 10   340 Campbell, Caitlyn   93 London Weste            10.75m   1.8 
     FOUL      10.65m(1.1) 10.75m(1.8)         
 11   355 Romu, Rachel        93 Manitoba                10.48m   1.3 
     FOUL      10.48m(1.3) PASS              
 12   833 De Los Santos, Lea  94 Supreme Athl            10.46m   2.0 
     10.46m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL              
 13   360 Waters, Mallory     93 Manitoba                10.36m   1.4 
     9.88m(1.6) 10.36m(1.4) 9.95m(0.7)         
 14   747 Chartier, Mackenzi  94 Saskatchewan            10.28m   3.5 
     9.65m(2.6) 10.28m(3.5) PASS              
 15   611 Zimmerly, Ayla      93 Ottawa Lions            10.16m   1.7 
     FOUL      10.16m(1.7) 10.14m(0.9)         
 16   837 Wilson, Taylor      93 Supreme Athl             9.99m   2.0 
     9.99m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL              
 17   503 Gates, Hayley       94 Nova Scotia              9.06m   2.4 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.06m(2.4)         
 --   581 Biswal, Divyajyoti  93 Ottawa Lions              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 48  Boys Triple Jump U18
=====================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 14.86m  05/06/2010  David Nsabua                               
      Legion: ! 14.84m  1992        Adrian Woodley                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   632 Nsabua, David       93 Ottawa Lions            14.26m   3.9 
     14.26m(3.9) 13.91m(4.7) 13.92m(1.8)         
  2   179 Fyffe, Nicholas     94 British Colu            14.08m   1.2 
     FOUL      14.07m(2.9) 14.08m(1.2) FOUL      13.65m(1.3) FOUL     
  3   571 Paljola, Nienkel    94 Ontario                 14.07m   1.2 
     13.73m(2.3) 13.81m(0.2) FOUL      13.47m(2.7) 13.12m(1.5) 14.07m(1.2)
  4   493 Le, Vinh            93 Niagara Regi            13.71m   2.6 
     13.71m(2.6) 13.66m(1.6) 13.11m(1.0) FOUL(1.2) 13.22m(1.1) 13.24m(1.6)
  5   619 Cotten, David       93 Ottawa Lions            13.53m   1.0 
     12.16m(2.4) FOUL      13.53m(1.0) 12.73m(1.0) 13.16m(1.1) 12.97m(1.5)
  6   132 Mckay, Ryan         93 Alberta                 13.38m   1.2 
     13.28m(1.0) FOUL      13.19m(2.2) 12.81m(1.0) 12.53m(2.7) 13.38m(1.2)
  7   124 Dupuis, Eric        93 Alberta                 13.30m   1.5 
     13.30m(1.5) 13.00m(1.8) 12.85m(0.8) 13.29m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  8   617 Chung, Kevin        94 Ottawa Lions            13.18m   1.4 
     12.58m(1.9) 12.76m(1.9) 13.18m(1.4) 12.21m(2.5) 12.16m(0.7) 12.30m(2.8)
  9   802 Choghri, Brandon    93 South Simcoe            13.17m  -2.3 
     13.17m(-2.3) FOUL      12.68m(1.6)         
 10   558 Bednarik, Tom       93 Ontario                 13.16m  -0.2 
     FOUL      12.74m(1.6) 13.16m(-0.2)         
 11   846 Smith, Dejaun       93 Take Flight             13.00m   2.2 
     13.00m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL              
 12   760 Forsgren, Josh      94 Saskatchewan            12.97m   1.6 
     12.25m(3.5) FOUL      12.97m(1.6)         
 13   520 Bruce, Jordan       94 Nova Scotia             12.79m   0.8 
     12.68m(3.2) 12.17m(1.3) 12.79m(0.8)         
 14   873 Thasarathan, Divya  94 United Tamil            12.75m   1.1 
     12.50m(3.3) 12.75m(1.1) 12.52m(2.6)         
 15   829 Bell, Riley         94 St. Thomas L            12.73m   2.1 
     12.70m(3.1) 12.73m(2.1) FOUL              
 16   230 Galipeau, Alexandr  94 Cirrus                  12.69m   1.9 
     12.59m(2.6) 12.69m(1.9) FOUL              
 17   768 Sanford, Christoph  93 Saskatchewan            12.37m   2.4 
     12.37m(2.4) 12.10m(1.5) FOUL              
 18   803 Denbok, Luke        94 South Simcoe            11.97m   1.0 
     FOUL      11.97m(1.0) FOUL              
 19   529 Patton, Caleb       93 Nova Scotia             11.76m   4.0 
     11.26m(1.6) 11.76m(4.0) 11.76m(1.4)         
 20   672 Mackay, Tyler       95 Prince Edwar            11.57m   2.2 
     11.25m(1.3) 11.57m(2.2) 11.57m(1.6)         
 --   378 Mulawyshyn, Matt    93 Manitoba                  FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 49  Girls High Jump U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 1.76m  2007        Alyxandria Treasure                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   153 Ellenwood, Georgia  95 British Colu             1.66m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO    O    O 
  2   539 Chen, Emily         95 Ontario                  1.60m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   441 O'Driscoll, Shaugh  95 Newfoundland            J1.60m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4   688 Friis, Justine      95 Québec                   1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4   327 Adams, Carolyn      95 London Legio             1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6   757 Wylie, Cierra       95 Saskatchewan            J1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7   222 Decarolis, Celina   95 Centro Scuol             1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  8   400 Cashin, Hilary      96 New Brunswic            J1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8   687 Diaz Espin, Ixhil   95 Québec                  J1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10   505 Holland, Emily      96 Nova Scotia             J1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11   316 Mckay, Emily        97 Laurel Creek            J1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
      XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 --   358 Wade, Alexandra     95 Manitoba                    NH  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 50  Boys High Jump U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 2.01m  2007        Branden Wilhelm                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   491 Hunt, Jt            95 Niagara Regi             1.83m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   762 Johnson, Lyndon     95 Saskatchewan             1.80m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   181 Houlton, Jacob      95 British Colu            J1.80m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4   495 Vachon, Tyler       95 Niagara Regi             1.75m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   289 Moore, Cody         95 Independent             J1.75m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    O    O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6   743 Ollivier, Émile     95 Saint Lauren             1.70m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7   376 Mccaugherty, Patri  95 Manitoba                J1.70m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    O   XP    O  XXX 
  7   287 Lorette, Devon      97 Independent             J1.70m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  9   144 St-Hilaire, Philip  95 Athletica               J1.70m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9   761 Houle, Riley        95 Saskatchewan            J1.70m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11   418 Fowler, Ben         96 New Brunswic            J1.70m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12   679 Tanton, Nicholas    95 Prince Edwar             1.65m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12   225 Luciani, Gianmarco  95 Centro Scuol             1.65m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 14   707 Hanna, Patrick      96 Québec                  J1.65m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 15   416 Cleghorn, Brandon   95 New Brunswic            J1.65m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 16   621 Deschamps, Nichola  96 Ottawa Lions            J1.65m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 17   614 Burchill, Corey     95 Ottawa Lions             1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 18   678 Perry, Jack         96 Prince Edwar             1.50m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 51  Girls High Jump U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 1.82m  01/06/2008  Alyxandria Treasure                         
      Legion: ! 1.81m  2008        Alyxandria Treasure                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   326 Kikulis, Emma       94 Lightning AT             1.66m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   106 Fetaz, Jennifer     93 Alberta                 J1.66m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   355 Romu, Rachel        93 Manitoba                 1.63m  
     1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4   435 Buckingham, Darcy   94 Newfoundland             1.60m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.55 1.60 1.63 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5   146 Doiron, Stéphanie   93 Athletisme S             1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  5   293 Lefebvre-Castillo,  93 Kalenjins                1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7   105 Charlesworth, Nick  94 Alberta                 J1.55m  
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
  8   874 Borgdorff, Melissa  94 U of Toronto            J1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8   260 Clarke, Charlotte   94 Guelph Track            J1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10   315 Janke, Avrya        94 Laurel Creek             1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11   850 Sahler, Katy        94 Timmins Porc            J1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 12   294 Nadeau, Noémie      94 Kalenjins               J1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13   433 Kandola, Manisha    94 New West Spa            J1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 14   314 Hughes, Caitlin     94 Laurel Creek             1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO    O  XXX 
 15   406 Hempel, Franzeska   94 New Brunswic            J1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16   578 Agneu, Lauren          Ottawa Lions             1.40m  
     1.40 1.45 
       XO  XXX 
 --   583 Ethier, Julie       93 Ottawa Lions                NH  
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Event 52  Boys High Jump U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 2.17m  08/07/2009  Django Lovett                               
      Legion: ! 2.15m  1982        Alain Metullis                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   380 Olson, Steven       93 Manitoba                 1.95m  
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   884 Borgdorff, Jacob    93 U of Toronto             1.90m  
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   866 Ryan, Shane         94 Unattached A             1.85m  
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  3   896 Thompson, Kiefer    94 U of Toronto             1.85m  
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  3   194 Cauley, Christophe  93 Brockville L             1.85m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3   368 Clark, Neil         93 Manitoba                 1.85m  
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  7   643 Andrus, Jake        94 Peterborough            J1.85m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8   765 Liebrecht, Preston  93 Saskatchewan            J1.85m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8   120 Babcock, Sam        93 Alberta                 J1.85m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10   524 Hoare, Kolby        94 Nova Scotia              1.80m  
     1.60 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10   131 Maceachen, Mark     93 Alberta                  1.80m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10   865 O'Halloran, Kevin   94 Unattached A             1.80m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O  XXX 
 13   758 Chamney, James      93 Saskatchewan            J1.80m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 14   532 Watson, Cody        93 Nova Scotia             J1.80m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 15   677 Mundy, John         94 Prince Edwar             1.75m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 16   615 Cameron, Justin     94 Ottawa Lions             1.70m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 53  Girls Pole Vault U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 3.90m  19/06/2004  Theresa Wiebe                               
      Legion: ! 3.70m  2006        Stacey Irvine                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   549 Newman, Alysha      94 Ontario                  3.91m* 
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.75 3.91 4.01 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   750 Erickson, Courtney  93 Saskatchewan             3.40m  
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3   354 Richards, Melissa   93 Manitoba                 3.30m  
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   156 Hayhurst, Shawni    93 British Colu             3.20m  
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  5   151 Beckett, Emma       93 British Colu            J3.20m  
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        P    O   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6   488 Darnay, Kendall     93 Niagara Regi             3.10m  
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7   879 Kukovica, Emily     94 U of Toronto             3.00m  
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 --   338 Bauer, Sophie       94 London Weste                NH  
     2.50 
      XXX 
 
Event 54  Boys Pole Vault U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 5.00m  15/07/2001  David Foley                                 
      Legion: ! 4.80m  2001        David Foley                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   311 Osborne, Adam W.    93 Langley Must             4.00m  
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   296 Allen, Spencer      93 Kamloops Tra             3.90m  
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  3   783 Van Ryswyk, Riley   93 South Fraser             3.80m  
     3.70 3.80 3.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  4   344 Hartley, Matt       94 London Weste             3.60m  
     3.50 3.60 3.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  5   759 Coben, Carter       94 Saskatchewan            J3.60m  
     3.50 3.60 3.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6   886 Daly, Connor        93 U of Toronto             3.40m  
     3.30 3.40 3.50 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 --   569 Mccrank, Mitchell   93 Ontario                     NH  
     3.60 
      XXX 
 
Event 55  Girls Shot Put 3 kg U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 13.72m  2009        Sarah Moss                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   273 Horneman, Nicole    95 Independent             12.78m  
      12.78m  11.80m  12.37m  11.55m  12.35m  11.73m
  2   152 Covington, Asianna  95 British Colu            11.88m  
      11.44m  FOUL  10.70m  11.40m  11.68m  11.88m
  3   516 Stutley, Taylor     96 Nova Scotia             11.43m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.09m  FOUL  FOUL  11.43m
  4   585 Garcia, Leanna      95 Ottawa Lions            11.37m  
      10.12m  10.26m  11.10m  10.12m  11.37m  10.72m
  5   191 Halladay, Addi      95 Brockville L            10.88m  
      10.24m  10.53m  10.04m  0.90m  10.88m  FOUL
  6   510 Mitton, Sarah       96 Nova Scotia             10.75m  
      9.38m  10.51m  10.33m  10.04m  10.75m  9.74m
  7   555 Town, Kimberley     95 Ontario                 10.71m  
      10.67m  9.74m  10.71m  9.19m  9.86m  10.42m
  8   798 Pollock, Hannah     95 South Simcoe            10.55m  
      10.06m  8.95m  10.55m  FOUL  9.91m  10.43m
  9   343 Jutzi, Brett        95 London Weste            10.27m  
      9.90m  10.27m  9.63m         
 10   687 Diaz Espin, Ixhil   95 Québec                  10.02m  
      10.02m  8.88m  FOUL         
 11   912 Wynn, Rebecca       95 Windsor Legi             9.97m  
      9.25m  9.67m  9.97m         
 12   117 Walker, Morgan      96 Alberta                  9.96m  
      9.96m  9.44m  9.06m           
 13   871 Ramesh, Luxana      95 United Tamil             9.62m  
      9.40m  9.35m  9.62m         
 14   693 Prince-Pelletier,   96 Québec                   9.45m  
      9.45m  9.31m  9.43m         
 15   407 Jardine, Samantha   95 New Brunswic             9.28m  
      8.86m  9.03m  9.28m         
 
Event 56  Boys Shot Put 4 kg U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 19.02m  2001        Kyle Helf                                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   701 Colmor, Sebastien   95 Québec                  15.32m  
      13.64m  14.68m  14.62m  15.00m  FOUL  15.32m
  2   703 Dugas, Benjamin     95 Québec                  14.98m  
      13.77m  14.45m  14.46m  14.98m  FOUL  13.99m
  3   282 Gionet, Vincent     95 Independent             14.07m  
      13.60m  13.94m  14.07m  13.43m  13.67m  13.77m
  4   248 Lefebvre, Guillaum  95 Energie                 13.86m  
      12.76m  12.91m  13.04m  12.44m  13.34m  13.86m
  5   373 Kliever, Johnathon  95 Manitoba                13.78m  
      13.24m  13.78m  13.22m  12.92m  12.98m  13.26m
  6   284 Innes, John James   95 Independent             13.35m  
      10.54m  13.15m  FOUL  9.73m  13.35m  12.53m
  7   559 Charkavi, Darby     95 Ontario                 12.53m  
      FOUL  10.85m  12.53m  FOUL  12.30m  FOUL
  8   762 Johnson, Lyndon     95 Saskatchewan            12.41m  
      12.02m  11.59m  12.41m  12.18m  12.34m  FOUL
  9   766 Oakes-Carson, Bren  95 Saskatchewan            12.40m  
      12.40m  11.95m  11.56m         
 
Event 57  Girls Shot Put 4 kg U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 14.46m  16/06/2007  Julie Labonte                              
      Legion: ! 13.95m  2007        Julie Labonte                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   540 Chin, Rayann        93 Ontario                 12.82m  
      11.47m  11.43m  11.62m  FOUL  11.62m  12.82m
  2   542 Cowan, Jacinda      93 Ontario                 12.28m  
      11.47m  11.37m  11.53m  11.15m  FOUL  12.28m
  3   692 Porlier-Langlois,   93 Québec                  12.12m  
      FOUL  11.16m  12.12m  11.48m  11.09m  FOUL
  4   502 Gallagher, Kayla    94 Nova Scotia             12.02m  
      11.09m  11.35m  11.31m  11.07m  12.02m  11.57m
  5   489 Moss, Sarah         94 Niagara Regi            11.81m  
      10.87m  FOUL  11.02m  10.22m  11.81m  10.95m
  6   793 Johnston, Madison   93 South Simcoe            11.80m  
      10.83m  10.85m  11.17m  11.80m  11.18m  11.29m
  7   155 Graf, Serena        94 British Colu            11.60m  
      10.29m  10.20m  11.08m  10.88m  11.60m  11.24m
  8   593 Macdonald, Eilish   94 Ottawa Lions            11.45m  
      10.49m  11.20m  FOUL  10.91m  10.67m  11.45m
  9   653 Crew, Brittany      94 Phoenix Athl            10.97m  
      10.73m  10.85m  10.97m         
 10   797 Pollock, Hailey     94 South Simcoe            10.80m  
      10.44m  10.80m  FOUL         
 11   696 Trudel-Sabourin, J  93 Québec                  10.26m  
      9.89m  9.70m  10.26m         
 12   189 Connell, Ashley     94 Brockville L            10.23m  
      10.22m  10.21m  10.23m         
 13   439 Miesseau, Crystal   93 Newfoundland            10.19m  
      10.19m  9.20m  9.64m         
 14   748 Daniels, Shelbe     93 Saskatchewan             9.63m  
      FOUL  8.74m  9.63m         
 15   730 Nesterenko, Samant  94 Rive-Sud                 9.38m  
      9.38m  9.33m  8.73m         
 16   403 English, Elisha     93 New Brunswic             9.15m  
      9.15m  8.83m  8.50m         
 17   750 Erickson, Courtney  93 Saskatchewan             8.91m  
      8.66m  8.03m  8.91m         
 
Event 58  Boys Shot Put 5 kg U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 20.89m  21/06/2003  Kyle Helf                                  
      Legion: ! 18.92m  2002        Kyle Helf                                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   917 Young, Jordan       93 Windsor Legi            17.96m  
      16.23m  17.26m  17.96m  17.70m  17.82m  FOUL
  2   184 Keenan, Adam        93 British Colu            16.77m  
      14.02m  14.83m  15.63m  15.91m  16.77m  FOUL
  3   570 Nikolovski, Peter   94 Ontario                 16.16m  
      13.53m  15.51m  FOUL  FOUL  15.33m  16.16m
  4   923 Renton, Tyler       94 York Univers            16.14m  
      16.01m  FOUL  FOUL  16.14m  15.50m  FOUL
  5   776 Bowman, Kevin       93 Saugeen Trac            16.02m  
      15.39m  FOUL  15.53m  FOUL  FOUL  16.02m
  6   613 Brianski, Dennis    93 Ottawa Lions            15.89m  
      12.47m  15.89m  FOUL  FOUL  15.54m  14.97m
  7   300 Deslauriers, Brand  94 Kingston Nap            15.61m  
      15.61m  15.16m  FOUL  15.38m  FOUL  14.88m
  8   525 Kennedy, Robert     93 Nova Scotia             15.23m  
      15.04m  14.69m  15.23m  14.06m  15.19m  FOUL
  9   893 Polinski, Daniel    94 U of Toronto            15.15m  
      FOUL  14.40m  15.15m         
 10   528 Millman, Peter      94 Nova Scotia             14.90m  
      FOUL  14.57m  14.90m         
 11   891 Krzyszkowski, John  94 U of Toronto            14.64m  
      14.21m  14.64m  14.31m         
 12   697 Beaulieu, Simon     94 Québec                  14.45m  
      13.83m  14.38m  14.45m         
 13   925 Shanto, Ezra        94 York Univers            14.02m  
      13.39m  14.02m  13.83m         
 14   185 Kereszti, Matthew   93 British Colu            13.60m  
      13.26m  12.83m  13.60m           
 15   805 Thompson, Blake     94 South Simcoe            12.75m  
      12.75m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16   676 Mooney, Morgan      94 Prince Edwar            11.82m  
      10.54m  11.57m  11.82m         
 
Event 59  Girls Javelin Throw 600 g U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 46.32m  1982        Chantal Carpentier                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   498 Bartlett, Jessica   95 Nova Scotia             38.84m  
      8.72m  38.84m  35.53m  34.94m  38.11m  36.54m
  2   911 Smith, Victoria     95 Windsor Legi            36.44m  
      FOUL  36.44m  33.96m  35.06m  33.77m  30.70m
  3   276 Thomson, Laura      95 Independent             35.63m  
      27.60m  FOUL  33.88m  29.49m  35.63m  FOUL
  4   753 Pirlot, Marissa     95 Saskatchewan            35.19m  
      28.97m  32.91m  35.19m  32.11m  31.02m  33.88m
  5   687 Diaz Espin, Ixhil   95 Québec                  34.01m  
      31.44m  30.62m  33.50m  34.00m  30.81m  34.01m
  6  1000 Munro, Madison      96 Nova Scotia             33.11m  
      31.37m  32.10m  FOUL  FOUL  30.42m  33.11m
  7   693 Prince-Pelletier,   96 Québec                  32.03m  
      26.10m  30.95m  29.22m  29.79m  32.03m  30.85m
  8   441 O'Driscoll, Shaugh  95 Newfoundland            31.80m  
      26.82m  24.54m  28.53m  26.65m  23.93m  31.80m
  9   235 Vandermale, Emalee  95 Comox Valley            28.37m  
      28.37m  28.07m  FOUL         
 10   407 Jardine, Samantha   95 New Brunswic            17.15m  
      17.15m  10.84m  14.83m           
 
Event 60  Boys Javelin Throw 600 g U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 60.70m  2004        Jared Baird                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   701 Colmor, Sebastien   95 Québec                  52.97m  
      48.07m  52.97m  51.85m  FOUL  44.30m  FOUL
  2   180 Hanna, Maxwell      95 British Colu            48.35m  
      46.07m  48.35m  48.17m  45.32m  44.85m  FOUL
  3   181 Houlton, Jacob      95 British Colu            45.75m  
      43.17m  44.86m  45.75m  43.55m  39.59m  44.29m
  4   852 Seguin, Ryan        95 Timmins Porc            40.07m  
      38.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.07m  FOUL
  5   766 Oakes-Carson, Bren  95 Saskatchewan            39.32m  
      32.99m  35.95m  34.86m  FOUL  39.32m  FOUL
  6   418 Fowler, Ben         96 New Brunswic            38.39m  
      38.39m  34.43m  36.30m  34.08m  29.96m  28.32m
  7   286 Leavitt, Tyler      95 Independent             38.22m  
      34.56m  FOUL  34.17m  35.96m  FOUL  38.22m
  8   767 Robinson, Quaid     96 Saskatchewan            37.73m  
      31.67m     37.73m     32.38m  37.04m
  9   291 Switzer, Bradley    95 Independent             37.22m  
      37.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  30.88m
 10   281 Earle, Nick         95 Independent             32.91m  
      FOUL  FOUL  32.91m         
 11   451 Richards, Scott     95 Newfoundland            31.86m  
      23.51m  30.87m  31.86m         
 12   999 Ost, Austin         95 Alberta                 29.79m  
         FOUL  29.79m         
 
Event 61  Girls Javelin Throw 600 g U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 50.53m  17/07/2005  Elizabeth Gleadle                          
      Legion: ! 45.89m  2005        Elizabeth Gleadle                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   793 Johnston, Madison   93 South Simcoe            44.68m  
      40.23m  44.68m  43.46m  39.27m  41.34m  FOUL
  2   155 Graf, Serena        94 British Colu            44.22m  
      43.65m  43.06m  FOUL  44.22m  43.86m  FOUL
  3   704 Dumont, Pascale     93 Québec                  42.17m  
      39.73m  42.17m  39.02m  35.96m  40.15m  42.17m
  4   234 Stewart, Kirstin    93 Comox Valley            36.74m  
      34.24m  33.10m  36.05m  34.18m  36.74m  FOUL
  5   579 Ausman, Christine   93 Ottawa Lions            34.77m  
      32.76m  31.14m  31.74m  34.77m  29.65m  30.65m
  6   192 Kilpatrick, Tegan   94 Brockville L            34.00m  
      30.56m  34.00m  31.51m  30.42m  30.33m  33.44m
  7   515 Poole, Ali          93 Nova Scotia             33.24m  
      31.30m  28.32m  32.30m  FOUL  31.09m  33.24m
  8   439 Miesseau, Crystal   93 Newfoundland            31.26m  
      23.99m  27.12m  29.42m  28.79m  31.26m  FOUL
 --   403 English, Elisha     93 New Brunswic              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 62  Boys Javelin Throw 700 g U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 75.99m  16/07/1999  Trevor Snyder                              
      Legion: ! 74.35m  2007        Wiley Collins                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   196 Corney, Trent       93 Brockville L            68.72m  
      66.91m  68.40m  68.24m  FOUL  67.80m  68.72m
  2   923 Renton, Tyler       94 York Univers            65.11m  
      FOUL  FOUL  51.63m  61.54m  65.11m  FOUL
  3   891 Krzyszkowski, John  94 U of Toronto            61.60m  
      55.29m  60.25m  61.60m  FOUL  57.32m  57.92m
  4   657 Karakolis, Evan     94 Phoenix Athl            55.86m  
      55.76m  53.07m  55.65m  53.84m  53.47m  55.86m
  5   914 Kreitzer, Taylor    94 Windsor Legi            55.12m  
      FOUL  55.12m  52.08m  52.46m  50.75m  42.36m
  6   414 Bourgeois, Andre    93 New Brunswic            54.72m  
      47.63m  47.82m  47.30m  53.28m  51.88m  54.72m
  7   924 Rudan, Alex         94 York Univers            48.91m  
      FOUL  FOUL  46.69m  FOUL  48.91m  47.91m
  8   916 Raniwsky, Alec      93 Windsor Legi            44.77m  
      44.77m  42.80m  44.56m  40.43m  41.88m  44.02m
  9   236 Bowen, Matthew      94 Comox Valley            41.06m  
      FOUL  41.06m  36.68m           
 
Event 63  Girls Discus Throw 1 kg U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 39.01m  2009        Sarah Moss                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   152 Covington, Asianna  95 British Colu            35.57m  
      FOUL  28.65m  FOUL  34.15m  FOUL  35.57m
  2   516 Stutley, Taylor     96 Nova Scotia             33.25m  
      FOUL  28.32m  29.24m  33.25m  FOUL  32.02m
  3   555 Town, Kimberley     95 Ontario                 31.91m  
      30.49m  FOUL  31.91m  30.47m  FOUL  28.48m
  4   868 Dosanjh, Prabhjit   96 Unattached B            31.87m  
      FOUL  28.71m  30.90m  30.49m  31.87m  29.20m
  5   753 Pirlot, Marissa     95 Saskatchewan            29.71m  
      25.67m  29.06m  27.15m  28.75m  29.71m  29.49m
  6   798 Pollock, Hannah     95 South Simcoe            28.46m  
      23.29m  28.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   859 Millman, Sarah      96 Truro Track             28.03m  
      FOUL  28.03m  FOUL  FOUL  22.30m  FOUL
  8   407 Jardine, Samantha   95 New Brunswic            26.21m  
      26.21m  24.74m  FOUL  24.87m  25.53m  20.69m
  9   913 Young, Schuyler     95 Windsor Legi            25.19m  
      25.19m  24.16m  24.51m         
 10   908 Conlon, Quinn       95 Windsor Legi            24.84m  
      24.84m  22.59m  24.16m         
 11   510 Mitton, Sarah       96 Nova Scotia             24.13m  
      24.13m  24.09m  24.01m         
 12   749 Derksen, Amanda     95 Saskatchewan            22.57m  
      19.48m  20.26m  22.57m         
 13   693 Prince-Pelletier,   96 Québec                  22.09m  
      FOUL  21.84m  22.09m         
 
Event 64  Boys Discus Throw 1 kg U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 58.70m  2001        Kyle Helf                                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   559 Charkavi, Darby     95 Ontario                 50.90m  
      50.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.67m
  2   703 Dugas, Benjamin     95 Québec                  50.36m  
      44.66m  46.78m  48.25m  50.36m  FOUL  47.21m
  3   701 Colmor, Sebastien   95 Québec                  50.19m  
      38.98m  42.63m  FOUL  48.07m  50.13m  50.19m
  4   888 Fuller, Trey        95 U of Toronto            48.67m  
      36.11m  40.12m  41.27m  46.21m  FOUL  48.67m
  5   290 Souliere, Wesley    95 Independent             46.23m  
      38.45m  42.53m  46.23m  43.79m  45.68m  43.71m
  6   894 Poprawski, Spencer  95 U of Toronto            40.99m  
      FOUL  40.99m  37.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   281 Earle, Nick         95 Independent             40.04m  
      32.52m  38.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.04m
  8   766 Oakes-Carson, Bren  95 Saskatchewan            39.40m  
      39.23m  FOUL  FOUL  39.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   292 Wilson, Nolan       95 Independent             38.43m  
      33.45m  38.43m  37.97m         
 10   764 Kowalchuk, Braden   95 Saskatchewan            38.22m  
      38.22m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11   373 Kliever, Johnathon  95 Manitoba                38.18m  
      38.18m  37.44m  35.55m         
 12   284 Innes, John James   95 Independent             36.19m  
      36.19m  FOUL  33.29m         
 13   430 Richard, Samuel     95 New Brunswic            34.45m  
      32.98m  FOUL  34.45m         
 
Event 65  Girls Discus Throw 1 kg U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 47.35m  20/05/2010  Daina Levy                                 
      Legion: ! 43.47m  2001        Sultana Frizell                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   489 Moss, Sarah         94 Niagara Regi            44.80m! 
      39.11m  39.11m  43.02m  42.78m  44.80m  FOUL
  2   540 Chin, Rayann        93 Ontario                 43.52m! 
      43.40m  FOUL  42.65m  FOUL  FOUL  43.52m
  3   653 Crew, Brittany      94 Phoenix Athl            42.63m  
      35.91m  36.01m  FOUL  38.43m  FOUL  42.63m
  4   793 Johnston, Madison   93 South Simcoe            40.05m  
      39.76m  40.05m  38.16m  39.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   593 Macdonald, Eilish   94 Ottawa Lions            36.30m  
      33.60m  34.69m  35.32m  FOUL  36.30m  34.99m
  6   339 Bedard, Alexis      93 London Weste            34.01m  
      32.24m  FOUL  34.01m  FOUL  33.02m  FOUL
  7   696 Trudel-Sabourin, J  93 Québec                  32.25m  
      32.25m  31.51m  FOUL  31.26m  29.62m  31.15m
  8   542 Cowan, Jacinda      93 Ontario                 31.28m  
      31.28m  28.20m  29.29m  30.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   502 Gallagher, Kayla    94 Nova Scotia             31.01m  
      FOUL  31.01m  FOUL         
 10   750 Erickson, Courtney  93 Saskatchewan            26.71m  
      26.71m  FOUL  23.54m         
 11   439 Miesseau, Crystal   93 Newfoundland            21.36m  
      FOUL  20.94m  21.36m         
 12   403 English, Elisha     93 New Brunswic            19.94m  
      16.30m  19.94m  FOUL         
 --   748 Daniels, Shelbe     93 Saskatchewan              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 66  Boys Discus Throw 1.5 kg U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 57.94m  03/08/2003  Kyle Helf                                  
      Legion: ! 54.13m  2002        Kyle Helf                                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   917 Young, Jordan       93 Windsor Legi            60.74m* 
      58.36m  57.43m  58.81m  60.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   184 Keenan, Adam        93 British Colu            57.44m! 
      54.58m  57.44m  FOUL  54.18m  53.64m  56.77m
  3   300 Deslauriers, Brand  94 Kingston Nap            51.23m  
      47.02m  47.73m  49.75m  FOUL  FOUL  51.23m
  4   528 Millman, Peter      94 Nova Scotia             50.85m  
      FOUL  48.30m  FOUL  43.36m  50.85m  50.28m
  5   570 Nikolovski, Peter   94 Ontario                 49.62m  
      47.13m  46.48m  46.24m  49.62m  FOUL  47.01m
  6   196 Corney, Trent       93 Brockville L            48.52m  
      43.86m  45.72m  FOUL  48.52m  FOUL  47.30m
  7   805 Thompson, Blake     94 South Simcoe            48.38m  
      44.70m  47.84m  48.38m  46.73m  46.91m  FOUL
  8   697 Beaulieu, Simon     94 Québec                  47.53m  
      47.53m  45.16m  46.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   613 Brianski, Dennis    93 Ottawa Lions            45.64m  
      45.64m  43.44m  43.52m         
 10   776 Bowman, Kevin       93 Saugeen Trac            44.94m  
      44.94m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11   185 Kereszti, Matthew   93 British Colu            44.12m  
      FOUL  FOUL  44.12m         
 12   830 Nguyen, Charles     94 St. Thomas L            41.87m  
      41.87m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13   123 Diaz, Pedro         93 Alberta                 41.67m  
      41.67m  41.19m  FOUL         
 14   916 Raniwsky, Alec      93 Windsor Legi            39.87m  
      FOUL  35.72m  39.87m         
 15   521 Burris, Nathan      93 Nova Scotia             37.34m  
      37.34m  36.66m  FOUL         
 --   893 Polinski, Daniel    94 U of Toronto              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 67  Girls Hammer Throw 4 kg U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 58.43m  13/06/2010  Daina Levy                                 
      Legion: ! 56.15m  2004        Rochelle Kokayko                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   161 Kennedy, Samantha   93 British Colu            45.00m  
      44.65m  FOUL  43.77m  45.00m  44.58m  44.99m
  2   233 Carr, Ryley         93 Comox Valley            42.27m  
      40.52m  42.11m  41.50m  42.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   593 Macdonald, Eilish   94 Ottawa Lions            40.57m  
      37.59m  39.35m  FOUL  FOUL  40.57m  39.07m
  4   696 Trudel-Sabourin, J  93 Québec                  37.95m  
      37.47m  37.21m  37.55m  FOUL  37.95m  37.59m
  5   339 Bedard, Alexis      93 London Weste            31.43m  
      30.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.43m  FOUL
 
Event 68  Boys Hammer Throw 5 kg U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 67.45m  13/08/2006  Trey Henderson                             
      Legion: ! 70.22m  1998        Dylan Armstrong                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   917 Young, Jordan       93 Windsor Legi            62.29m  
      60.39m  FOUL  FOUL  62.29m  59.10m  FOUL
  2   184 Keenan, Adam        93 British Colu            60.29m  
      FOUL  58.14m  FOUL  57.26m  60.29m  57.63m
  3   123 Diaz, Pedro         93 Alberta                 59.88m  
      FOUL  59.15m  57.88m  56.79m  59.32m  59.88m
  4   185 Kereszti, Matthew   93 British Colu            57.06m  
      50.03m  56.73m  51.59m  FOUL  55.28m  57.06m
  5   528 Millman, Peter      94 Nova Scotia             53.54m  
      FOUL  53.35m  FOUL  FOUL  53.54m  52.71m
  6   521 Burris, Nathan      93 Nova Scotia             48.95m  
      44.95m  45.37m  46.00m  FOUL  48.95m  FOUL
  7   325 Cardinal, Alexis    93 Les Vaillant            48.62m  
      45.24m  FOUL  47.38m  48.50m  47.80m  48.62m
  8   239 Tranfield, Eric     94 Comox Valley            39.88m  
      FOUL  FOUL  39.76m  39.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   925 Shanto, Ezra        94 York Univers            36.97m  
      FOUL  FOUL  36.97m         
 --   830 Nguyen, Charles     94 St. Thomas L              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   776 Bowman, Kevin       93 Saugeen Trac              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 69  Girls Heptathlon U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: *  4928  06/11/2005  Brianne Theisen                             
      Legion: !  4822  1999        Farrah Kohorst                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   113 Oudenaarden, Niki   94 Alberta                   5124* 
  2   169 Storm, Zarria       93 British Colu              5006* 
  3   481 Siuciak, Emma       93 Niagara Olym              4710  
  4   163 Kokayko, Erin       93 British Colu              4289  
  5   514 Phelan, Emily       93 Nova Scotia               4280  
  6   266 Wallace, Lindsay    93 Hamilton Oly              4198  
  7   754 Rumpel, Megan       93 Saskatchewan              4152  
  8   350 Graceffo, Amy       94 Manitoba                  4059  
  9   303 Meierer, Klara      93 Lachine                   3955  
 10   606 Tebrake, Julianna   95 Ottawa Lions              3945  
 11   607 Terrell, Emery      93 Ottawa Lions              3696  
 12   190 Corney, Marla       94 Brockville L              3164  
 
Event 69  Heptathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles U18 Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   481 Siuciak, Emma       93 Niagara Olym             14.66   4.7  2    887
  2   169 Storm, Zarria       93 British Colu             14.76   4.7  2    874
  3   514 Phelan, Emily       93 Nova Scotia              14.82   4.7  2    866
  4   113 Oudenaarden, Niki   94 Alberta                  14.85   4.7  2    862
  5   517 Wadden, Nicole      93 Nova Scotia              15.18   4.7  2    818
  6   163 Kokayko, Erin       93 British Colu             15.22   3.7  1    813
  7   266 Wallace, Lindsay    93 Hamilton Oly             15.25   4.7  2    809
  8   607 Terrell, Emery      93 Ottawa Lions             15.48   3.7  1    779
  9   606 Tebrake, Julianna   95 Ottawa Lions             15.51   4.7  2    775
 10   754 Rumpel, Megan       93 Saskatchewan             15.66   3.7  1    756
 11   303 Meierer, Klara      93 Lachine                  15.88   4.7  2    729
 12   101 Genesse, Paméla     94 Adrenaline (             16.17   3.7  1    694
 13   350 Graceffo, Amy       94 Manitoba                 16.96   3.7  1    601
 14   190 Corney, Marla       94 Brockville L             17.27   3.7  1    566
 
Event 69  Heptathlon: #2 Girls High Jump U18 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   169 Storm, Zarria       93 British Colu             1.77m     941
     1.50 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   481 Siuciak, Emma       93 Niagara Olym             1.71m     867
     1.56 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   754 Rumpel, Megan       93 Saskatchewan             1.68m     830
     1.47 1.53 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   113 Oudenaarden, Niki   94 Alberta                  1.56m     689
     1.41 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5   607 Terrell, Emery      93 Ottawa Lions             1.53m     655
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
       XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   163 Kokayko, Erin       93 British Colu             1.53m     655
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   266 Wallace, Lindsay    93 Hamilton Oly             1.53m     655
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5   517 Wadden, Nicole      93 Nova Scotia              1.53m     655
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
       XO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   514 Phelan, Emily       93 Nova Scotia              1.53m     655
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
       XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10   303 Meierer, Klara      93 Lachine                  1.47m     588
     1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 10   606 Tebrake, Julianna   95 Ottawa Lions             1.47m     588
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10   101 Genesse, Paméla     94 Adrenaline (             1.47m     588
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13   350 Graceffo, Amy       94 Manitoba                 1.44m     555
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 14   190 Corney, Marla       94 Brockville L             1.38m     491
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 69  Heptathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put U18 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   113 Oudenaarden, Niki   94 Alberta                 10.31m     550
      9.31m  10.31m  FOUL            
  2   163 Kokayko, Erin       93 British Colu             9.80m     516
      9.47m  9.80m  8.81m            
  3   481 Siuciak, Emma       93 Niagara Olym             9.79m     516
      9.51m  9.79m  9.62m            
  4   169 Storm, Zarria       93 British Colu             9.43m     492
      9.43m  7.89m  FOUL            
  5   606 Tebrake, Julianna   95 Ottawa Lions             8.82m     452
      8.46m  FOUL  8.82m            
  6   101 Genesse, Paméla     94 Adrenaline (             8.76m     449
      8.74m  8.76m  8.35m            
  7   514 Phelan, Emily       93 Nova Scotia              8.62m     440
      8.44m  FOUL  8.62m            
  8   303 Meierer, Klara      93 Lachine                  8.42m     427
      8.33m  7.97m  8.42m            
  8   350 Graceffo, Amy       94 Manitoba                 8.42m     427
      8.26m  8.42m  8.16m            
 10   607 Terrell, Emery      93 Ottawa Lions             8.31m     419
      7.96m  FOUL  8.31m            
 11   266 Wallace, Lindsay    93 Hamilton Oly             8.29m     418
      7.71m  8.20m  8.29m            
 12   517 Wadden, Nicole      93 Nova Scotia              7.63m     375
      7.55m  7.45m  7.63m            
 13   754 Rumpel, Megan       93 Saskatchewan             7.42m     362
      7.34m  6.04m  7.42m            
 14   190 Corney, Marla       94 Brockville L             7.10m     341
      FOUL  6.64m  7.10m            
 
Event 69  Heptathlon: #4 Girls 200 Meter U18 Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   113 Oudenaarden, Niki   94 Alberta                  25.26   2.2  2    863
  2   481 Siuciak, Emma       93 Niagara Olym             25.72   2.2  2    822
  3   169 Storm, Zarria       93 British Colu             25.73   2.2  2    821
  4   514 Phelan, Emily       93 Nova Scotia              26.18   2.2  2    781
  5   266 Wallace, Lindsay    93 Hamilton Oly             26.24   2.2  2    776
  6   606 Tebrake, Julianna   95 Ottawa Lions             26.46   2.2  2    757
  7   163 Kokayko, Erin       93 British Colu             26.61   2.5  1    745
  8   350 Graceffo, Amy       94 Manitoba                 26.64   2.2  2    742
  9   303 Meierer, Klara      93 Lachine                  26.75   2.5  1    733
 10   607 Terrell, Emery      93 Ottawa Lions             26.80   2.5  1    729
 11   517 Wadden, Nicole      93 Nova Scotia              27.49   2.2  2    672
 12   754 Rumpel, Megan       93 Saskatchewan             27.76   2.5  1    650
 13   190 Corney, Marla       94 Brockville L             28.01   2.5  1    630
 
Event 69  Heptathlon: #5 Girls Long Jump U18 Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   113 Oudenaarden, Niki   94 Alberta                  5.82m   4.7    795
     FOUL(3.8) 5.82m(4.7) FOUL(2.8)            
  2   169 Storm, Zarria       93 British Colu             5.57m   1.8    720
     5.24m(2.8) 5.32m(1.6) 5.57m(1.8)            
  3   606 Tebrake, Julianna   95 Ottawa Lions             5.10m   3.8    587
     4.52m(2.7) 5.10m(3.8) 4.42m(3.0)            
  4   350 Graceffo, Amy       94 Manitoba                 5.09m   1.7    584
     5.09m(1.7) FOUL(0.5) 4.88m(1.0)            
  5   303 Meierer, Klara      93 Lachine                  5.08m   4.3    581
     5.08m(4.3) 4.89m(3.7) 4.90m(2.2)            
  6   607 Terrell, Emery      93 Ottawa Lions             5.05m   4.8    573
     5.05m(4.8) 4.82m(4.5) 4.62m(1.3)            
  7   163 Kokayko, Erin       93 British Colu             4.91m   1.9    535
     4.91m(1.9) 4.84m(2.7) 4.74m(3.1)            
  8   481 Siuciak, Emma       93 Niagara Olym             4.87m   1.5    524
     4.60m(-0.1) FOUL(3.2) 4.87m(1.5)            
  9   754 Rumpel, Megan       93 Saskatchewan             4.79m   3.2    503
     4.79m(3.2) FOUL(3.7) 4.77m(2.1)            
 10   266 Wallace, Lindsay    93 Hamilton Oly             4.59m   2.3    451
     4.53m(0.1) 4.59m(2.3) 4.57m(3.8)            
 11   514 Phelan, Emily       93 Nova Scotia              4.45m  -0.7    416
     4.45m(-0.7) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(3.4)            
 12   190 Corney, Marla       94 Brockville L             4.43m   3.0    411
     4.43m(3.0) 3.80m(2.2) FOUL(2.2)            
 
Event 69  Heptathlon: #6 Girls Javelin Throw U18 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   113 Oudenaarden, Niki   94 Alberta                 42.02m     706
      38.58m  34.04m  42.02m            
  2   350 Graceffo, Amy       94 Manitoba                35.51m     581
      30.04m  32.63m  35.51m            
  3   754 Rumpel, Megan       93 Saskatchewan            30.97m     495
      22.98m  23.73m  30.97m            
  4   169 Storm, Zarria       93 British Colu            30.81m     492
      27.59m  30.81m  25.73m            
  5   514 Phelan, Emily       93 Nova Scotia             29.05m     459
      29.05m  FOUL  26.40m            
  6   481 Siuciak, Emma       93 Niagara Olym            27.72m     434
      26.77m  23.39m  27.72m            
  7   163 Kokayko, Erin       93 British Colu            26.47m     410
      26.47m  24.96m  25.64m            
  8   606 Tebrake, Julianna   95 Ottawa Lions            23.75m     359
      16.96m  23.75m  22.77m            
  9   303 Meierer, Klara      93 Lachine                 23.25m     349
      22.33m  20.28m  23.25m            
 10   190 Corney, Marla       94 Brockville L            21.98m     326
      18.54m  FOUL  21.98m            
 11   266 Wallace, Lindsay    93 Hamilton Oly            20.87m     305
      17.11m  FOUL  20.87m            
 --   607 Terrell, Emery      93 Ottawa Lions              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 69  Heptathlon: #7 Girls 800 Meter U18 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   266 Wallace, Lindsay    93 Hamilton Oly           2:22.92     784
  2   169 Storm, Zarria       93 British Colu           2:32.16     666
  3   514 Phelan, Emily       93 Nova Scotia            2:32.40     663
  4   481 Siuciak, Emma       93 Niagara Olym           2:32.62     660
  5   113 Oudenaarden, Niki   94 Alberta                2:32.76     659
  6   163 Kokayko, Erin       93 British Colu           2:36.36     615
  7   350 Graceffo, Amy       94 Manitoba               2:40.31     569
  8   754 Rumpel, Megan       93 Saskatchewan           2:41.47     556
  9   303 Meierer, Klara      93 Lachine                2:42.20     548
 10   607 Terrell, Emery      93 Ottawa Lions           2:42.86     541
 11   606 Tebrake, Julianna   95 Ottawa Lions           2:53.56     427
 12   190 Corney, Marla       94 Brockville L           2:56.39     399
 
Event 70  Boys Octathlon U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: *  5848  23/03/2005  Reid Gustavson                              
      Legion: !  5587  2004        Stefan Amason                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   188 Turner, James       93 British Colu              6006* 
  2   523 Drennan, Jesse      93 Nova Scotia               5266  
  3   577 West, Mat           93 Ontario                   5232  
  4   130 Kostelnik, Teodor   93 Alberta                   5135  
  5   781 Piaseczny, Konrad   94 South Fraser              4996  
  6   527 Martell, Devon      93 Nova Scotia               4993  
  7   648 Bertrand, Damien    93 Petite Natio              4105  
 
Event 70  Octathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter U18 Octathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   188 Turner, James       93 British Colu             11.32  -0.2    791
  2   523 Drennan, Jesse      93 Nova Scotia              11.70  -0.2    711
  3   781 Piaseczny, Konrad   94 South Fraser             11.77  -0.2    697
  4   130 Kostelnik, Teodor   93 Alberta                  11.78  -0.2    695
  5   527 Martell, Devon      93 Nova Scotia              11.90  -0.2    671
  6   577 West, Mat           93 Ontario                  12.16  -0.2    620
  7   648 Bertrand, Damien    93 Petite Natio             12.36  -0.2    582
 
Event 70  Octathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump U18 Octathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   188 Turner, James       93 British Colu             6.91m  -1.5    792
     6.91m(-1.5) 6.71m(-1.7) 6.82m(1.2)            
  2   781 Piaseczny, Konrad   94 South Fraser             6.59m   4.3    718
     6.55m(-0.5) 6.41m(1.4) 6.59m(4.3)            
  3   130 Kostelnik, Teodor   93 Alberta                  6.54m   6.2    707
     6.23m(0.4) 6.54m(6.2) 6.44m(1.1)            
  4   527 Martell, Devon      93 Nova Scotia              6.33m   3.1    659
     5.94m(-1.3) 6.33m(3.1) 6.28m(0.6)            
  5   523 Drennan, Jesse      93 Nova Scotia              6.10m   3.6    608
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.6) 6.10m(3.6)            
  6   577 West, Mat           93 Ontario                  5.84m   0.3    552
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(2.6) 5.84m(0.3)            
  7   648 Bertrand, Damien    93 Petite Natio             5.64m  -1.2    510
     5.52m(0.3) FOUL(1.6) 5.64m(-1.2)            
 
Event 70  Octathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put U18 Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   523 Drennan, Jesse      93 Nova Scotia             14.43m     755
      14.43m  13.71m  13.01m            
  2   188 Turner, James       93 British Colu            13.57m     702
      FOUL  13.57m  12.41m            
  3   781 Piaseczny, Konrad   94 South Fraser            12.69m     648
      12.15m  12.69m  12.31m            
  4   577 West, Mat           93 Ontario                 12.42m     632
      11.86m  11.77m  12.42m            
  5   130 Kostelnik, Teodor   93 Alberta                 11.83m     596
      10.53m  11.83m  FOUL            
  6   648 Bertrand, Damien    93 Petite Natio            11.05m     549
      10.68m  11.05m  FOUL            
  7   527 Martell, Devon      93 Nova Scotia             10.02m     487
      FOUL  10.02m  9.80m            
 
Event 70  Octathlon: #4 Boys 400 Meter U18 Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   188 Turner, James       93 British Colu             51.31     755
  2   130 Kostelnik, Teodor   93 Alberta                  51.48     748
  3   523 Drennan, Jesse      93 Nova Scotia              51.56     744
  4   577 West, Mat           93 Ontario                  54.05     638
  5   527 Martell, Devon      93 Nova Scotia              54.42     622
  6   781 Piaseczny, Konrad   94 South Fraser             56.40     544
  7   648 Bertrand, Damien    93 Petite Natio           1:00.85     385
 
Event 70  Octathlon: #5 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles U18 Octathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   188 Turner, James       93 British Colu             15.51   2.4    789
  2   577 West, Mat           93 Ontario                  15.90   2.4    744
  3   781 Piaseczny, Konrad   94 South Fraser             16.03   2.4    729
  4   527 Martell, Devon      93 Nova Scotia              16.43   2.4    685
  5   648 Bertrand, Damien    93 Petite Natio             16.54   2.4    673
  6   523 Drennan, Jesse      93 Nova Scotia              16.72   2.4    654
  7   130 Kostelnik, Teodor   93 Alberta                  18.37   2.4    489
 
Event 70  Octathlon: #6 Boys High Jump U18 Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   188 Turner, James       93 British Colu             1.90m     714
     1.69 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  1   577 West, Mat           93 Ontario                  1.90m     714
     1.78 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   527 Martell, Devon      93 Nova Scotia              1.87m     687
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   523 Drennan, Jesse      93 Nova Scotia              1.75m     585
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   130 Kostelnik, Teodor   93 Alberta                  1.72m     560
     1.69 1.72 1.75 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6   781 Piaseczny, Konrad   94 South Fraser             1.69m     536
     1.69 1.72 
        O  XXX 
  7   648 Bertrand, Damien    93 Petite Natio             1.57m     441
     1.45 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 70  Octathlon: #7 Boys Javelin Throw U18 Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   188 Turner, James       93 British Colu            57.18m     696
      57.18m  56.38m  53.36m            
  2   577 West, Mat           93 Ontario                 50.91m     602
      50.91m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3   130 Kostelnik, Teodor   93 Alberta                 48.17m     562
      48.17m  43.94m  46.17m            
  4   648 Bertrand, Damien    93 Petite Natio            46.58m     538
      46.58m  43.96m  45.33m            
  5   781 Piaseczny, Konrad   94 South Fraser            43.69m     496
      40.18m  FOUL  43.69m            
  6   527 Martell, Devon      93 Nova Scotia             41.41m     463
      41.41m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7   523 Drennan, Jesse      93 Nova Scotia             41.40m     462
      FOUL  31.96m  41.40m            
 
Event 70  Octathlon: #8 Boys 1000 Meter U18 Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   130 Kostelnik, Teodor   93 Alberta                2:48.84     778
  2   188 Turner, James       93 British Colu           2:49.88     767
  3   523 Drennan, Jesse      93 Nova Scotia            2:51.76     747
  4   577 West, Mat           93 Ontario                2:53.45     730
  5   527 Martell, Devon      93 Nova Scotia            2:54.52     719
  6   781 Piaseczny, Konrad   94 South Fraser           3:03.74     628
  7   648 Bertrand, Damien    93 Petite Natio           3:26.60     427
 
Event 71  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Branches U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 48.29  2008        BC/Yukon                                    
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ontario  'A'                                          48.48  
     1) 554 Taylor, Ashley 95           2) 538 Brennan, Christian 95      
     3) 551 Setterington, Nicole 95     4) 547 Marsh, Alexis 95           
  2 British Columbia  'A'                                 49.59  
     1) 171 Van Ryswyk, Kathryn 95      2) 153 Ellenwood, Georgia 95      
     3) 164 Palesch, Meghan 95          4) 160 Joyce, Elisa 95            
  3 Québec  'A'                                           50.87  
     1) 689 Gagne, Genevieve 95         2) 695 Tremblay, Mylène 95        
     3) 681 Béland, Laurie 95           4) 690 L. Gerbeau, Karolanne 95   
  4 Alberta  'A'                                          51.18  
     1) 112 Morrison, Deshaunda 95      2) 108 Harysh, Nicole 95          
     3) 114 Sharman, Laura 95           4) 117 Walker, Morgan 96          
  5 New Brunswick  'A'                                    51.81  
     1) 399 Bell, Jennifer 95           2) 409 Mckay, Shawna 96           
     3) 410 Paulsen, Kylie 96           4) 404 Grant, Amy-Lynn 95         
  6 Saskatchewan  'A'                                     54.35  
     1) 751 Lehner, Katelyn 95          2) 757 Wylie, Cierra 95           
     3) 755 Van Eaton, Jesse 95         4) 753 Pirlot, Marissa 95         
  7 Newfoundland And Labrador  'A'                        55.42  
     1) 442 Penton, Abigail 95          2) 440 O'Brien, Erin 96           
     3) 444 Stokes, Hannah 96           4) 437 Chan, Nicole 95            
 -- Manitoba  'A'                                           DNF  
     1) 359 Wanigasekara, Sasanie 95    2) 358 Wade, Alexandra 95         
     3) 349 Filyk, Megan 95             4) 361 Zajac, Courtney 95         
 
Event 72  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Branches U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 43.30  1985        Alberta                                     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ontario  'A'                                          43.87  
     1) 576 Stemmler, Aaron 95          2) 562 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre 95   
     3) 574 Sherwood, Jordan 95         4) 564 Joseph, Yazin 95           
  2 British Columbia  'A'                                 47.39  
     1) 175 Adugalski, Sebastian 95     2) 180 Hanna, Maxwell 95          
     3) 178 Dhillon, Hameet 95          4) 181 Houlton, Jacob 95          
  3 New Brunswick  'A'                                    47.52  
     1) 422 Leger, Julien 95            2) 426 Mclaughlin, Matthew 96     
     3) 420 Hajdu, Seth 96              4) 419 Guest, Alex 95             
  4 Manitoba  'A'                                         48.08  
     1) 371 Guy, Eric 95                2) 374 Kohut, Joshua 95           
     3) 376 Mccaugherty, Patrick 95     4) 364 Anderson, Robert 95        
  5 Québec  'A'                                           49.34  
     1) 710 Louis, Andy 95              2) 709 Lanctôt-Reeves, Vincent 95 
     3) 715 Schricker, Tim 95           4) 702 Downing, Derron 95         
 -- Saskatchewan  'A'                                       DNF  
     1) 763 Johnston, Kieran 95         2) 769 Seidle, Scott 95           
     3) 767 Robinson, Quaid 96          4) 761 Houle, Riley 95            
 -- Alberta  'A'                                            DNF  
     1) 139 Squire, Zachary 96          2) 125 Halushka, Zac 95           
     3) 999 Ost, Austin 95              4) 127 Harriott, Ian 95           
 -- Prince Edward Island  'A'                               DNF  
     1) 674 Martell, Curtis 95          2) 678 Perry, Jack 96             
     3) 679 Tanton, Nicholas 95         4) 671 Macdonald, Damon 95        
 
Event 73  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Branches U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 47.85  25/07/2010                                              
                       S. Pless, S. Watson, N. Oudenaarden, I. Fofanah   
      Legion: ! 47.12  2002        BC/Yukon                                    
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alberta  'A'                                          47.79* 
     1) 105 Charlesworth, Nicky 94      2) 106 Fetaz, Jennifer 93         
     3) 107 Fofanah, Isatu 93           4) 116 Walkeden, Leah 93          
  2 Québec  'A'                                           47.96  
     1) 694 St-Pierre, Marie-Coulombe 9 2) 682 Beliveau, Emy 95           
     3) 680 Bédard, Sarah 94            4) 691 Morin-Houde, Caroline 94   
  3 British Columbia  'A'                                 48.35  
     1) 162 Klippenstein, Aisha 93      2) 172 Vaughan, Jade 93           
     3) 173 Wiebe, Devan 93             4) 170 Sutherland, Carolyn 94     
  4 Ontario  'A'                                          48.79  
     1) 546 Macneil, Christine 94       2) 537 Bingham, Khamica 94        
     3) 549 Newman, Alysha 94           4) 543 Daly, Maya 94              
  5 Nova Scotia  'A'                                      49.92  
     1) 501 Collins, Cassandre 94       2) 509 Macquarrie, Eilish 93      
     3) 503 Gates, Hayley 94            4) 508 Macdougall, Meryl 93       
 -- New Brunswick  'A'                                      DNF  
     1) 401 Clarke, Livia 93            2) 412 Taplin, Sarah 94           
     3) 406 Hempel, Franzeska 94        4) 398 Arsenault, Emily 93        
 -- Manitoba  'A'                                            DQ   170.14
 
Event 74  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Branches U18
===================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 42.48  04/07/2010                                              
                       M. L-Allen, M. O'Donnell, T. Hayle, E. Agada      
      Legion: ! 41.80  1985        AB/NWT                                      
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ontario  'A'                                          42.45*  1 
     1) 573 Rettinger, Devon 93         2) 568 Mcbride, Brandon 94        
     3) 571 Paljola, Nienkel 94         4) 567 Laidlaw-Allen, Marion 93   
  2 British Columbia  'A'                                 42.98   2 
     1) 176 Blackburn, Nick 93          2) 179 Fyffe, Nicholas 94         
     3) 187 Restall, Brendon 94         4) 182 Joyce, Keefer 94           
  3 Alberta  'A'                                          43.82   2 
     1) 132 Mckay, Ryan 93              2) 128 King, Garrett 93           
     3) 122 Bullen, Brayden 93          4) 129 King-Mckenzie, Michael 94  
  4 Manitoba  'A'                                         44.13   1 
  5 Québec  'A'                                           45.40   1 
     1) 714 Rossi, Alexander 93         2) 711 Ouardani, Adam 95          
     3) 700 Bussières, Alex 94          4) 705 Friis, Joseph 93           
  6 New Brunswick  'A'                                    46.82   2 
     1) 414 Bourgeois, Andre 93         2) 417 Coholan, Alex 93           
     3) 421 Kearney, Justin 93          4) 429 Peabody, Alex 93           
  7 Prince Edward Island  'A'                             47.60   2 
     1) 675 Mcquaid, Matthew 93         2) 677 Mundy, John 94             
     3) 669 Comeau, Nathan 93           4) 673 Maclean, Stewart 93        
  8 Newfoundland And Labrador  'A'                        48.59   1 
     1) 451 Richards, Scott 95          2) 445 Cooze, Christopher 94      
     3) 448 Gilbert, Michael 95         4) 446 Faour, Thomas 95           
 -- Nova Scotia  'A'                                        DNF   2 
     1) 526 Lucas-Lunda, Joshua 95      2) 533 Wile, Lucas 94             
     3) 519 Bell, Mackensey 93          4) 530 Slawter, Ashton 93         
 
Event 75  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Open U16OR
================================================================
      Legion: ! 48.29  2008        BC/Yukon                                    
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 C.A.N.I.  'A'                                         51.78  
 -- Ottawa Lions T.F.C.  'A'                                DNF  
 
Event 76  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Open U16OR
================================================================
      Legion: ! 43.30  1985        Alberta                                     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 C.A.N.I.  'A'                                         45.45  
  2 Speed Academy Athletics C  'A'                        46.45  
     1) 1001 Sharpe, Mitchell           2) 1002 Rodrigues, Cameron        
     3) 807 Bobb, Brandon 95            4) 811 Hyde, Ashton 95            
 
Event 77  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Open U18OR
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 47.85  25/07/2010                                              
                       S. Pless, S. Watson, N. Oudenaarden, I. Fofanah   
      Legion: ! 47.12  2002        BC/Yukon                                    
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 C.A.N.I.  'A'                                         49.05  
  2 South Simcoe Dufferin T.F  'A'                        49.70  
 -- Ottawa Lions T.F.C.  'A'                                DNF  
     1) 581 Biswal, Divyajyoti 93       2) 596 Mckinnon, Amanda 94        
     3) 586 Gardner, Charlotte 94       4) 609 Walton, Shannon 94         
 -- Guelph Track & Field Club  'A'                           DQ   170.14
 
Event 78  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Open U18OR
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 42.48  04/07/2010                                              
                       M. L-Allen, M. O'Donnell, T. Hayle, E. Agada      
      Legion: ! 41.80  1985        AB/NWT                                      
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.  'A'                              43.58  
     1) 629 Mills, Shawn 93             2) 627 Makinde, Toluwalope 93     
     3) 625 Jean-Jacques, Denray 94     4) 619 Cotten, David 93           
  2 Supreme Athletics  'A'                                43.68  
     1) 839 Green, Chris 94             2) 838 Agada, Emeka 93            
     3) 841 Zister, Trevor 93           4) 840 O'Donnell, Mitch 94        
 -- Speed Academy Athletics C  'A'                           DQ   170.14 & 163.3
     1) 808 Cyrus, Keith Jr 93          2) 806 Best, Wesley 94            
     3) 812 Tingling, Dwayne 94         4) 809 Giles, Brendyn 93          
 
Event 79  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Branches U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 4:06.26  2009        Alberta                                   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ontario  'A'                                        4:06.08! 
     1) 538 Brennan, Christian 95       2) 547 Marsh, Alexis 95           
     3) 554 Taylor, Ashley 95           4) 545 Kyritsis, Christina 95     
  2 British Columbia  'A'                               4:10.60  
     1) 164 Palesch, Meghan 95          2) 153 Ellenwood, Georgia 95      
     3) 160 Joyce, Elisa 95             4) 174 Williams, Alison 95        
  3 Québec  'A'                                         4:17.51  
     1) 683 Carrier-Laforte, Sophie 95  2) 689 Gagne, Genevieve 95        
     3) 690 L. Gerbeau, Karolanne 95    4) 686 Comeau, Anne-Marie 96      
  4 Alberta  'A'                                        4:22.97  
     1) 109 Hirst, Ellie 95             2) 114 Sharman, Laura 95          
     3) 117 Walker, Morgan 96           4) 108 Harysh, Nicole 95          
  5 New Brunswick  'A'                                  4:23.47  
     1) 404 Grant, Amy-Lynn 95          2) 410 Paulsen, Kylie 96          
     3) 409 Mckay, Shawna 96            4) 408 Macaulay, Leah 96          
  6 Saskatchewan  'A'                                   4:38.05  
     1) 751 Lehner, Katelyn 95          2) 757 Wylie, Cierra 95           
     3) 755 Van Eaton, Jesse 95         4) 753 Pirlot, Marissa 95         
  7 Newfoundland And Labrador  'A'                      4:59.32  
     1) 440 O'Brien, Erin 96            2) 1003 Oenslor, Abby             
     3) 444 Stokes, Hannah 96           4) 436 Chaisson, Emily 96         
 
Event 80  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Branches U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 3:36.69  1998        Ontario                                   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ontario  'A'                                        3:35.30! 
     1) 576 Stemmler, Aaron 95          2) 574 Sherwood, Jordan 95        
     3) 564 Joseph, Yazin 95            4) 563 Freemantle, Alex 95        
  2 Québec  'A'                                         3:42.75  
     1) 711 Ouardani, Adam 95           2) 710 Louis, Andy 95             
     3) 702 Downing, Derron 95          4) 713 Potter, Steven 95          
  3 New Brunswick  'A'                                  3:46.81  
     1) 424 Mcallister, Alex 95         2) 419 Guest, Alex 95             
     3) 426 Mclaughlin, Matthew 96      4) 423 Macmackin, Nick 95         
  4 Manitoba  'A'                                       3:48.94  
  5 Alberta  'A'                                        3:50.94  
     1) 121 Basher, Mitchell 95         2) 125 Halushka, Zac 95           
     3) 139 Squire, Zachary 96          4) 136 Quick, Michael 95          
  6 Saskatchewan  'A'                                   3:56.33  
     1) 769 Seidle, Scott 95            2) 763 Johnston, Kieran 95        
     3) 771 Wenning, Matthijs 95        4) 767 Robinson, Quaid 96         
 
Event 81  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Open U16OR
================================================================
      Legion: ! 4:06.26  2009        Alberta                                   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newmarket Huskies Track C  'A'                      4:14.85  
  2 Brockville Legion Track C  'A'                      4:22.86  
     1) 993 Selleck, Emma               2) 986 Whalen, Hailey             
     3) 193 Morrison, Kathryn 95        4) 934 Carmichael, Emily          
  3 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.  'A'                            4:28.46  
 
Event 83  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Branches U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 3:58.17  04/07/2010                                            
                         Kitching, Baran, Paracholski, Paracholski         
      Legion: ! 3:50.94  2004        AB/NWT                                    
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 British Columbia  'A'                               3:54.25* 
     1) 166 Sjoberg, Vanessa 94         2) 172 Vaughan, Jade 93           
     3) 169 Storm, Zarria 93            4) 173 Wiebe, Devan 93            
  2 Alberta  'A'                                        3:55.90* 
     1) 116 Walkeden, Leah 93           2) 110 Hrycun, Alexa 94           
     3) 119 Westaway, Jenna 94          4) 103 Bauer, Nicole 93           
  3 Manitoba  'A'                                       3:57.44* 
     1) 351 Kitching, Melissa 93        2) 347 Baran, Melanie 94          
     3) 353 Paracholski, Meagan 93      4) 352 Paracholski, Carly 93      
  4 Ontario  'A'                                        4:00.99  
     1) 546 Macneil, Christine 94       2) 544 Kent, Shelby 94            
     3) 537 Bingham, Khamica 94         4) 543 Daly, Maya 94              
  5 Nova Scotia  'A'                                    4:16.24  
     1) 499 Beaton, Heather 95          2) 506 Langley, Tristan 93        
     3) 508 Macdougall, Meryl 93        4) 509 Macquarrie, Eilish 93      
  6 New Brunswick  'A'                                  4:23.86  
     1) 401 Clarke, Livia 93            2) 398 Arsenault, Emily 93        
     3) 412 Taplin, Sarah 94            4) 405 Hawkes, Morgan 93          
 
Event 84  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Branches U18
===================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 3:26.56  13/06/2010                                            
                         H. Cameron, J. Taylor, M. L-Allen, J. Hayles      
      Legion: ! 3:18.57  1999        BC/Yukon                                  
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 British Columbia  'A'                               3:22.16*  2 
     1) 182 Joyce, Keefer 94            2) 186 Neal, Keffri 93            
     3) 183 Keane, Sean 93              4) 187 Restall, Brendon 94        
  2 Alberta  'A'                                        3:24.30*  2 
     1) 128 King, Garrett 93            2) 126 Hansen, Branden 93         
     3) 135 Peterson, Cole 93           4) 138 Smith, Tyler 94            
  3 Ontario  'A'                                        3:25.46*  2 
     1) 571 Paljola, Nienkel 94         2) 557 Arsenault, Calvin 93       
     3) 562 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre 95    4) 568 Mcbride, Brandon 94        
  4 Nova Scotia  'A'                                    3:34.30   2 
     1) 523 Drennan, Jesse 93           2) 527 Martell, Devon 93          
     3) 533 Wile, Lucas 94              4) 530 Slawter, Ashton 93         
  5 Manitoba  'A'                                       3:35.40   1 
     1) 377 Mcdonough, Joseph 93        2) 370 Franz, Shae 93             
     3) 363 Akins, Michael 93           4) 369 Cuaresma, Brendan 94       
  6 Québec  'A'                                         3:38.42   2 
     1) 714 Rossi, Alexander 93         2) 717 Thibeault, Antoine 94      
     3) 700 Bussières, Alex 94          4) 716 Sturkenboom, Mathieu 94    
  7 New Brunswick  'A'                                  3:44.70   1 
     1) 417 Coholan, Alex 93            2) 428 Murdock, Robin 93          
     3) 427 Mcneil, Matthew 93          4) 425 Mcginn, Tommy 94           
  8 Newfoundland And Labrador  'A'                      3:47.13   1 
     1) 449 Kelloway, Daniel 94         2) 447 Forsey, William 93         
     3) 450 Kerfont, Clinton 93         4) 446 Faour, Thomas 95           
  9 Prince Edward Island  'A'                           3:51.95   1 
     1) 671 Macdonald, Damon 95         2) 675 Mcquaid, Matthew 93        
     3) 669 Comeau, Nathan 93           4) 670 Fitzpatrick, Alex 94       
 
Event 85  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open U18OR
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 3:58.17  04/07/2010                                            
                         Kitching, Baran, Paracholski, Paracholski         
      Legion: ! 3:50.94  2004        AB/NWT                                    
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guelph Track & Field Club  'A'                      4:00.21  
  2 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.  'A'                            4:00.58  
     1) 603 Scott, Evelyn 93            2) 596 Mckinnon, Amanda 94        
     3) 586 Gardner, Charlotte 94       4) 584 Galbraith, Emma 94         
  3 U of Toronto  'A'                                   4:02.92  
     1) 882 Weathers, Nicolette 93      2) 877 Hill, Samantha 94          
     3) 880 Kusi-Asare, Prisilla 94     4) 878 Jones, Cassandra 94        
 
Event 86  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open U18OR
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 3:26.56  13/06/2010                                            
                         H. Cameron, J. Taylor, M. L-Allen, J. Hayles      
      Legion: ! 3:18.57  1999        BC/Yukon                                  
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.  'A'                            3:28.59  
     1) 627 Makinde, Toluwalope 93      2) 625 Jean-Jacques, Denray 94    
     3) 630 Moses, Isaiah 93            4) 631 Nault, Kevin 94            
  2 U of Toronto  'A'                                   3:32.05  
     1) 887 Everard, Gareth 93          2) 892 Masil-Mitro, Liam 93       
     3) 890 Grieve, Kyle 93             4) 895 Smart, Alexander 94        
  3 Laurel Creek Track & Fiel  'A'                      3:35.67  
     1) 320 Calder, Keegan 94           2) 319 Buttinger, Scott 94        
     3) 322 Fourie, Charl 93            4) 321 Calder, Tye 93             

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.