• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NBIAA South West Regional

Oromocto, NB
May 29th, 2010

Girls 100 Meter Dash JR - Gr 10 & Under

========================================================================
NBIAA: # 12.48 1996 Stephany Reid, RIV
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Erin Kelly 20 St. Malachy' 13.57 NWI 2
2 Katie Tompkins 20 Carleton Nor 13.86 NWI 3
3 Kelsey Duplessis 94 Saint John H 14.05 NWI 3
4 Tess MacDonald Fredericton 14.06 NWI 1
5 Monica Newman 20 St. Malachy' 14.42 NWI 3
6 Stephanie Brennan 20 Carleton Nor 14.42 NWI 1
7 Rachelle Voisine 20 Fredericton 14.49 NWI 1
8 Carley Cymbaluk 20 Oromocto Hig 14.61 NWI 3
9 Skye Garnett 20 St. Malachy' 14.75 NWI 3
10 Sophie Tremblay 95 École Samuel 14.85 NWI 3
11 Kayla Allaby 95 Saint John H 14.98 NWI 1
12 Nicole Murphy 20 Oromocto Hig 15.11 NWI 2
13 Lindsey Munro 20 Harbour View 15.39 NWI 3
14 Dominiqe Alarie 20 Simonds High 15.43 NWI 2
15 Annika McConaghy 20 Fredericton 15.76 NWI 2
16 Jessica Beliveau 20 Oromocto Hig 16.17 NWI 3
17 Hayleigh Butcher 95 Saint John H 16.59 NWI 2
18 Kaylee Little 20 Woodstock Hi 17.49 NWI 2
19 Alisha Goodine Harvey High Scho 17.55 NWI 1
-- Olivia Bruce 93 Rothesay Hig DNS NWI 1
-- Abby Derah 20 Carleton Nor SCR
-- Deanna McLean 20 Simonds High SCR

Girls 200 Meter Dash JR - Gr 10 & Under
========================================================================
NBIAA: # 25.63 1996 Stephany Reid, RIV
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Erin Kelly 20 St. Malachy' 28.28 2.5 1
2 Tess McDonald 20 Fredericton 29.31 NWI 3
3 Kalie Smith 20 Fredericton 29.31 NWI 3
4 Monica Newman 20 St. Malachy' 29.64 NWI 3
5 Katie Tompkins 20 Carleton Nor 29.67 1.8 2
6 Julie Cleveland 95 Leo Hayes Hi 30.21 1.8 2
7 Kayla Allaby 95 Saint John H 30.32 2.5 1
8 Natalie Cecire 94 Leo Hayes Hi 30.47 2.5 1
9 Meredith Mallette 20 Simonds High 30.64 NWI 3
10 Rachelle Voisine 20 Fredericton 30.79 NWI 3
11 Carley Cymbaluk 20 Oromocto Hig 30.95 1.8 2
12 Michaela Cummings 20 Carleton Nor 31.03 1.8 2
13 Dominiqe Alarie 20 Simonds High 32.69 1.8 2
14 Samantha Desylva 20 Simonds High 32.79 2.5 1
15 Emma Blanchard 20 Carleton Nor 33.07 2.5 1
16 Jenna Timon 20 Oromocto Hig 34.51 NWI 3
17 Abby Donnelly Harvey High Scho 34.52 2.5 1
18 Hayleigh Butcher 95 Saint John H 34.55 1.8 2
-- Megan Griffin 20 Oromocto Hig DNS NWI 3
-- Kaylee Little 20 Woodstock Hi DNS 1.8 2
-- Olivia Bruce 93 Rothesay Hig DNS 2.5 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash JR - Gr 10 & Under
===================================================================
NBIAA: # 59.78 6/6/2009 Grace Annear, Hampton High
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kathleen Sterritt 95 École Samuel 63.08 2
2 Kate Robinson 95 Saint John H 63.64 3
3 Erin Kelly 20 St. Malachy' 63.91 1
4 Sneha Desai 20 Fredericton 64.24 1
5 Stephanie Brennan 20 Carleton Nor 68.82 2
6 Kayla Allaby 95 Saint John H 71.11 1
7 Jillian Small 95 Saint John H 72.04 3
8 Michaela Cummings 20 Carleton Nor 72.56 1
9 Patricia Hayes 20 St. Malachy' 79.48 3
10 Rebekah Morrison 94 Leo Hayes Hi 1:25.45 1
11 Alisha Goodine Harvey High Scho 1:25.74 3
12 Zoe Middleton 20 Grand Manan 1:30.51 1
13 Catlyn O'Leary 20 Oromocto Hig 1:35.88 3
-- Jessica Worrall 95 Leo Hayes Hi DNS 3
-- Megan Griffin 20 Oromocto Hig DNS 2
-- Megan Critchlow 20 Fredericton DNS 2
-- Laura McCavour 94 Saint John H DNS 2
-- Rachel Greechan 20 Fredericton DNS 2

Girls 800 Meter Run JR - Gr 10 & Under
================================================================
NBIAA: # 2:17.68 6/2/2007 Genevieve Lalonde, L'Odyssée
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kathleen Sterritt 95 École Samuel 2:30.21
2 Sneha Desai 20 Fredericton 2:32.54
3 Laura Clarke 95 Leo Hayes Hi 2:35.38
4 Natalie Cecire 94 Leo Hayes Hi 2:42.57
5 Julie Cleveland 95 Leo Hayes Hi 2:46.43
6 Jillian Small 95 Saint John H 2:48.49
7 Skye Garnett 20 St. Malachy' 2:52.28
8 Charlotte Schwartz 20 Fredericton 2:53.19
9 Adrienee Laidlaw 95 Rothesay Hig 2:54.81
10 Abby Donnelly Harvey High Scho 3:02.87
11 Bridget Flood 93 Rothesay Hig 3:07.92
-- Deanna McLean 20 Simonds High DNS
-- Victoria Fowler 20 Kennebecassi DNS
-- Gabbie Conway 20 Kennebecassi DNS
-- Zoe Middleton 20 Grand Manan DNS
-- Claire Flood 95 Rothesay Hig DNS
-- Rachel Greechan 20 Fredericton DNS
-- Alex Coffin 95 Saint John H DNS

Girls 1500 Meter Run JR - Gr 10 & Under
================================================================
NBIAA: # 4:49.24 6/2/2007 Genevieve Lalonde, L'Odyssee
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kate Robinson 95 Saint John H 5:23.27
2 Laura Clarke 95 Leo Hayes Hi 5:29.73
3 Adrienee Laidlaw 95 Rothesay Hig 5:44.48
4 Jillian Small 95 Saint John H 5:46.31
5 Heather Macdonald 94 Leo Hayes Hi 5:46.82
6 Charlotte Schwartz 20 Fredericton 5:47.23
7 Laura Macdonald 20 Oromocto Hig 6:00.92
8 Bridget Flood 93 Rothesay Hig 6:04.01
9 Jessica Pauz 20 Oromocto Hig 6:07.85
10 Alex Coffin 95 Saint John H 6:21.00
11 Chantel Griffith 95 Leo Hayes Hi 7:29.60
12 Sarah Crowell 20 Oromocto Hig 8:03.06
-- Jolaine Boucher 20 École Sainte DNS
-- Claire Flood 95 Rothesay Hig DNS
-- Cassandra Parsons 20 Fredericton DNS
-- Catherine Craig 20 Fredericton DNS
-- Judith Desjardins 20 École Sainte DNS
-- Gabbie Conway 20 Kennebecassi DNS

Girls 3000 Meter Run JR - Gr 10 & Under
================================================================
NBIAA: # 10:04.18 6/2/2007 Genevieve Lalonde, L'Odyssée
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Judith Desjardins 20 École Sainte 11:32.23
2 Kate Robinson 95 Saint John H 11:34.16
3 Heather Macdonald 94 Leo Hayes Hi 12:03.68
4 Cassandra Parsons 20 Fredericton 12:46.65
5 Bridget Flood 93 Rothesay Hig 13:00.36
6 Jessica Pauz 20 Oromocto Hig 13:13.60
7 Priya Bhutani 20 Fredericton 13:32.64
8 Kristen Morris 94 Rothesay Hig 13:32.92
9 Claire Flood 95 Rothesay Hig 13:35.92
10 Alex Coffin 95 Saint John H 13:46.58
11 Sarah Crowell 20 Oromocto Hig 14:47.50
12 Catlyn O'Leary 20 Oromocto Hig 16:08.36
-- Rebekah Morrison 94 Leo Hayes Hi DNS

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 30 Inches JR - Gr 10 & Under
========================================================================
NBIAA: # 13.31 6/7/2008 Samantha MacDonald, Miramichi Valley
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kelsey Duplessis 94 Saint John H 14.80 NWI 2
2 Dana Dodsworth 20 Kennebecassi 15.62 NWI 2
3 Kristen Morris 94 Rothesay Hig 15.66 NWI 2
4 Cathleen Trafton 94 Saint John H 16.61 NWI 2
5 Alisha Goodine Harvey High Scho 18.28 NWI 2
6 Rachelle Smith 95 Saint John H 18.77 NWI 2
7 Jenna Timon 20 Oromocto Hig 19.52 NWI 2
-- Hailey Guzik 94 Rothesay Hig DNS NWI 1
-- Letisha Tramble Harvey High Scho DNS NWI 1
-- Victoria Fowler 20 Kennebecassi DNS NWI 1

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 30 Inches JR - Gr 10 & Under
================================================================
NBIAA: # 67.84 6/2/2007 Robbi Daley, Fredericton High
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Julie Cleveland 95 Leo Hayes Hi 77.28
2 Kelsey Duplessis 94 Saint John H 1:21.73
3 Cathleen Trafton 94 Saint John H 1:22.07
4 Hailey Guzik 94 Rothesay Hig 1:26.14
5 Jenna Timon 20 Oromocto Hig 1:33.08
6 Jessica Worrall 95 Leo Hayes Hi 1:37.47
7 Liz Gogan 94 Saint John H 1:38.39

Girls High Jump JR - Gr 10 & Under
================================================================
NBIAA: # 1.54m 6/6/2009 Stephanie Doiron, Sec. Assomption
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lindsey Munro 20 Harbour View 1.30m
1 Hailey Guzik 94 Rothesay Hig 1.30m
3 Brittany Allen 20 St. Malachy' 1.25m
3 Stephanie Brennan 20 Carleton Nor 1.25m
3 Liz Gogan 94 Saint John H 1.25m
3 Darrien Thorne 20 St. Malachy' 1.25m
-- Jessica Bishop 95 Canterbury H NH
-- Tiffany Patterson 95 Canterbury H NH
-- Emma Blanchard 20 Carleton Nor NH
-- Kolby Edwards 96 Canterbury H DNS
-- Catherine Tremblay 93 École Samuel DNS
-- Sara Moore 94 Leo Hayes Hi DNS
-- Laura McCavour 94 Saint John H DNS

Girls Long Jump JR - Gr 10 & Under
=====================================================================
NBIAA: # 6.06m 1996 Stephany Reid, RIV
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kathleen Sterritt 95 École Samuel 4.50m NWI
2 Laura Kaye 20 Fredericton 4.35m NWI
3 Judith Desjardins 20 École Sainte 4.12m NWI
4 Katie Tompkins 20 Carleton Nor 3.85m NWI
5 Kalie Smith 20 Fredericton 3.75m NWI
6 Brittany Allen 20 St. Malachy' 3.72m NWI
7 Kristen Morris 94 Rothesay Hig 3.70m NWI
8 Liz Gogan 94 Saint John H 3.69m NWI
9 Rachelle Smith 95 Saint John H 3.56m NWI
10 Rachelle Voisine 20 Fredericton 3.51m NWI
11 Adrienee Laidlaw 95 Rothesay Hig 3.36m NWI
12 Nicole Murphy 20 Oromocto Hig 3.26m NWI
13 Emma Blanchard 20 Carleton Nor 3.19m NWI
14 Sarah Crowell 20 Oromocto Hig 2.99m NWI
15 Jessica Beliveau 20 Oromocto Hig 2.85m NWI
-- Sara Moore 94 Leo Hayes Hi FOUL
-- Letisha Tramble Harvey High Scho DNS NWI
-- Laura McCavour 94 Saint John H DNS NWI
-- Olivia Bruce 93 Rothesay Hig DNS NWI
-- Abby Derrah 20 Carleton Nor DNS NWI
-- Gabbie Conway 20 Kennebecassi DNS NWI

Girls Shot Put JR - Gr 10 & Under
================================================================
NBIAA: # 10.20m 6/5/2004 Jolaine Gallant, MF Richard
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Zoe Barry 94 Leo Hayes Hi 9.31m
2 Elizabeth Macarthur 94 Rothesay Net 7.50m
3 Dana Dodsworth 20 Kennebecassi 7.38m
4 Meredith Mallette 20 Simonds High 7.22m
5 Chelsey Cleghorn 94 McAdam High 7.05m
6 Erica Aglabe 94 Saint John H 7.04m
7 Sophie Tremblay 95 École Samuel 6.98m
8 Katie Webster 20 Kennebecassi 6.70m
9 Becky Knox 94 Saint John H 6.50m
10 Michaela Cummings 20 Carleton Nor 6.44m
11 Destiny Sabatis 95 Leo Hayes Hi 6.21m
12 Tiffany Patterson 95 Canterbury H 5.97m
12 Emily Ricketts 95 Saint John H 5.97m
14 Carly Murray 20 Simonds High 5.87m
15 Jessica Bishop 95 Canterbury H 5.78m
16 Abby Donnelly Harvey High Scho 5.62m
17 Kenzy Murphy Harvey High Scho 5.43m
18 Nicole Murphy 20 Oromocto Hig 5.26m
19 Kori Profit 20 Oromocto Hig 5.10m
20 Morgan Holland Harvey High Scho 4.70m
-- Megan Given 20 St. Malachy' DNS
-- Abby Derrah 20 Carleton Nor DNS
-- Victoria Fowler 20 Kennebecassi DNS
-- Kolby Edwards 96 Canterbury H DNS

Girls Discus Throw JR - Gr 10 & Under
================================================================
NBIAA: # 31.36m 6/7/2003 Elizabeth MacDonald, Oromocto High
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Elizabeth Macarthur 94 Rothesay Net 22.90m
2 Zoe Barry 94 Leo Hayes Hi 20.96m
3 Katie Webster 20 Kennebecassi 20.23m
4 Lisa McIntyre 94 McAdam High 18.20m
5 Becky Knox 94 Saint John H 17.41m
6 Destiny Sabatis 95 Leo Hayes Hi 17.37m
7 Dana Dodsworth 20 Kennebecassi 16.34m
8 Chelsey Cleghorn 94 McAdam High 16.00m
9 Erica Aglabe 94 Saint John H 15.56m
10 Emily Ricketts 95 Saint John H 14.90m
11 Kenzy Murphy Harvey High Scho 14.86m
12 Brianna Cleghorn 95 McAdam High 14.70m
13 Tiffany Patterson 95 Canterbury H 10.26m
14 Carly Murray 20 Simonds High 10.25m
-- Kori Profit 20 Oromocto Hig DNS
-- Deanna McLean 20 Simonds High DNS
-- Hailey O'Brien 93 Rothesay Hig DNS

Girls Javelin Throw JR - Gr 10 & Under
================================================================
NBIAA: # 35.23m 6/5/2004 Emilie Manuel, JM Hill
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Chelsey Cleghorn 94 McAdam High 24.36m
2 Sophie Tremblay 95 École Samuel 24.09m
3 Elizabeth Macarthur 94 Rothesay Net 23.67m
4 Jill Fox 20 Fredericton 22.73m
5 Katie Webster 20 Kennebecassi 22.66m
6 Zoe Barry 94 Leo Hayes Hi 21.68m
7 Brianna Cleghorn 95 McAdam High 21.60m
8 Laura Macdonald 20 Oromocto Hig 21.26m
9 Kori Profit 20 Oromocto Hig 18.97m
10 Dominiqe Alarie 20 Simonds High 17.11m
11 Annika McConaghy 20 Fredericton 16.14m
12 Morgan Holland Harvey High Scho 15.65m
13 Becky Knox 94 Saint John H 13.81m
14 Emily Ricketts 95 Saint John H 13.20m
15 Destiny Sabatis 95 Leo Hayes Hi 12.26m
16 Kaylee Little 20 Woodstock Hi 11.55m
17 Erica Aglabe 94 Saint John H 11.09m
18 Kenzy Murphy Harvey High Scho 8.48m

Girls 100 Meter Dash SR - Gr 11-12
========================================================================
NBIAA: # 12.24 1987 Trina Penny, Saint John Hign
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Vicky Baba 20 Oromocto Hig 13.26 NWI 2
2 Bridget Brennan 20 Carleton Nor 13.29 NWI 2
3 Erica Lindsay 93 Saint John H 13.30 NWI 3
4 Leah White 20 Fredericton 13.75 NWI 2
5 Julia Cormier 20 Fredericton 13.84 NWI 2
6 Emma Jones 93 Hampton High 13.97 NWI 3
7 Emily Gaunce 93 Saint John H 14.03 NWI 3
8 Tamara Tompkins 20 Carleton Nor 14.15 NWI 1
9 Maria Boyle 20 Simonds High 14.39 NWI 2
10 Allison Bent 95 Saint John H 15.21 NWI 3
11 Victoria Myers 20 Kennebecassi 15.50 NWI 1
12 Caley Hurley 20 Simonds High 16.05 NWI 1
13 Amanda Crowie 20 St. Malachy' 16.32 NWI 2
14 Christine Ha 20 Kennebecassi 16.87 NWI 1
15 Leela Cheung 20 Oromocto Hig 17.12 NWI 1
16 Kayleen Pelletier 20 Oromocto Hig 17.91 NWI 2
17 Jihyen Ha 20 Kennebecassi 18.78 NWI 1
-- Myers Victoria 20 Kennebecassi DNS NWI 3
-- Hannah Gosson 20 St. Malachy' DNS NWI 3
-- Pascale Ouellette 20 École Sainte DNS NWI 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash SR - Gr 11-12
========================================================================
NBIAA: # 25.0h 1986 Trina Penny, Saint John High
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Livia Clarke 93 Leo Hayes Hi 27.63 0.8 1
2 Bridget Brennan 20 Carleton Nor 27.73 2.0 2
3 Courtney Thompson 20 Simonds High 29.54 0.8 1
4 Emily Gaunce 93 Saint John H 29.69 2.0 2
5 Carly Baxter 20 Simonds High 29.99 0.8 1
6 Catherine Tremblay 93 École Samuel 31.05 2.0 2
7 Rachel Morris 20 Simonds High 31.67 2.0 2
8 Allison Bent 95 Saint John H 32.51 0.8 1
9 Jessie Randall 20 Oromocto Hig 36.54 0.8 1
10 Kayleen Pelletier 20 Oromocto Hig 39.09 0.8 1
-- Jihyen Ha 20 Kennebecassi DNS NWI 3
-- Christine Ha 20 Kennebecassi DNS NWI 3
-- Leela Cheung 20 Oromocto Hig DNS NWI 3
-- Shannon Grant 20 St. Malachy' DNS NWI 3
-- Maddie Tees 94 Saint John H DNS NWI 3
-- Hannah Gosson 20 St. Malachy' DNS NWI 3
-- Amanda Crowie 20 St. Malachy' DNS NWI 3

Girls 400 Meter Dash SR - Gr 11-12
===================================================================
NBIAA: # 58.59 2001 Vicki Anderson, SRH
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grace Annear 20 Hampton High 59.62 1
2 Sarah Myatt 20 Fredericton 60.40 2
3 Livia Clarke 93 Leo Hayes Hi 63.48 1
4 Courtney Thompson 20 Simonds High 65.17 2
5 Emma Jones 93 Hampton High 68.80 1
6 Leanne Davis 20 St. Malachy' 69.51 2
7 Lianne Burrell 93 Leo Hayes Hi 74.70 1
8 Tamy Kruger 20 Kennebecassi 79.56 1
9 Amanda Crowie 20 St. Malachy' 1:20.46 1
10 Jessie Randall 20 Oromocto Hig 1:25.33 2
11 Kayleen Pelletier 20 Oromocto Hig 1:31.91 2
-- Kathryn Miller 92 Saint John H DNS 2
-- Shannon Grant 20 St. Malachy' DNS 1
-- Rebecca Morrison 92 Saint John H DNS 2

Girls 800 Meter Run SR - Gr 11-12
================================================================
NBIAA: # 2:13.90 6/7/2008 Genevieve Lalonde, L'Odyssée
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sarah Myatt 20 Fredericton 2:18.76
2 Grace Annear 20 Hampton High 2:18.99
3 Morgan Hawkes 20 Fredericton 2:22.53
4 Victoria Myers 20 Kennebecassi 2:42.97
5 Leanne Davis 20 St. Malachy' 2:43.07
6 Catherine Tremblay 93 École Samuel 2:46.48
7 Lianne Burrell 93 Leo Hayes Hi 2:54.41
8 Hillary Gamblin 20 Fredericton 2:59.48
9 Allison Bent 95 Saint John H 3:04.95
10 Tori Hassen 93 Leo Hayes Hi 3:18.68
-- Meagan Aube 20 Oromocto Hig DNS
-- Kathryn Miller 92 Saint John H DNS
-- Rebecca Morrison 92 Saint John H DNS
-- Bridget Flood 93 Rothesay Hig SCR

Girls 1500 Meter Run SR - Gr 11-12
================================================================
NBIAA: # 4:36.13 6/6/2009 Genevieve Lalonde, L'Odyssée
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Morgan Hawkes 20 Fredericton 4:55.90
2 Lynette Manuel 20 Oromocto Hig 5:28.12
3 Victoria Brewer 93 Leo Hayes Hi 6:02.28
4 Megan Manning 93 Saint John H 6:34.30
5 Tori Hassen 93 Leo Hayes Hi 6:58.14
6 Gina Ouellet 93 Saint John H 7:41.29
-- Bridget Flood 93 Rothesay Hig SCR
-- Grace Annear 20 Hampton High SCR

Girls 3000 Meter Run SR - Gr 11-12
================================================================
NBIAA: # 9:52.63 6/7/2008 Genevieve Lalonde, L'Odyssée
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lynette Manuel 20 Oromocto Hig 11:30.95
2 Samantha Frennette 20 Fredericton 12:32.45
3 Victoria Myers 20 Kennebecassi 12:39.40
4 Victoria Brewer 93 Leo Hayes Hi 13:02.54
5 Megan Manning 93 Saint John H 14:31.69
6 Gina Ouellet 93 Saint John H 16:11.59
-- Bridget Flood 93 Rothesay Hig SCR

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33 Inches SR - Gr 11-12
=====================================================================
NBIAA: # 16.75 6/6/2009 Rebecca Sheehan, Fredericton High
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Vicky Baba 20 Oromocto Hig 17.79 NWI
2 Leah White 20 Fredericton 18.42 NWI
3 Erica Lindsay 93 Saint John H 19.96 NWI
4 Julia Cormier 20 Fredericton 20.25 NWI
5 Maddie Tees 94 Saint John H 24.19 NWI
-- Bianca Langille 92 Saint John H DNS NWI

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 30 Inches SR - Gr 11-12
================================================================
NBIAA: # 67.48 6/5/2006 Erica Doucet, M-Martin
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kelsey Cormier 93 Saint John H 1:20.72
-- Bianca Langille 92 Saint John H DNS

Girls High Jump SR - Gr 11-12
================================================================
NBIAA: # 1.71m 1984 Giselle Bilodeau, ECC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Carly Baxter 20 Simonds High 1.35m
1 Kelsey Cormier 93 Saint John H 1.35m
1 Laurel Webster 20 Simonds High 1.35m
1 Erica Lindsay 93 Saint John H 1.35m
1 Catherine Tremblay 93 École Samuel 1.35m
6 Rebecca Vansnick 20 Simonds High 1.30m
-- Ashley McGraw 93 Canterbury H NH
-- Sarah McCavour 92 Saint John H DNS

Girls Long Jump SR - Gr 11-12
=====================================================================
NBIAA: # 5.50m 1978 Sharon Keays, Harrison Trimble
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Vicky Baba 20 Oromocto Hig 4.81m NWI
2 Pascale Ouellette 20 École Sainte 4.60m NWI
3 Bridget Brennan 20 Carleton Nor 4.47m NWI
4 Tamara Tompkins 20 Carleton Nor 4.21m NWI
5 Emily Gaunce 93 Saint John H 3.75m NWI
6 Hillary Gamblin 20 Fredericton 3.71m NWI
7 Tamy Kruger 20 Kennebecassi 3.68m NWI
8 Melinda Broad 20 Carleton Nor 3.54m NWI
9 Christine Ha 20 Kennebecassi 3.44m NWI
10 Rebecca Vansnick 20 Simonds High 3.34m NWI
11 Jihyen Ha 20 Kennebecassi 3.12m NWI
12 Leela Cheung 20 Oromocto Hig 2.70m NWI
-- Sarah McCavour 92 Saint John H DNS NWI
-- Meagan Aube 20 Oromocto Hig DNS NWI
-- Ashley McGraw 93 Canterbury H DNS NWI
-- Celina Abba 20 Fredericton DNS NWI
-- Hannah Mason 92 Saint John H DNS NWI

Girls Triple Jump SR - Gr 11-12
=====================================================================
NBIAA: # 12.06m 1997 Stephany Reid, RIV
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Pascale Ouellette 20 École Sainte 9.68m NWI
2 Hillary Gamblin 20 Fredericton 7.65m NWI
-- Hannah Mason 92 Saint John H DNS NWI
-- Maddie Tees 94 Saint John H DNS NWI
-- Bianca Langille 92 Saint John H DNS NWI

Girls Shot Put SR - Gr 11-12
================================================================
NBIAA: # 11.32m 6/6/2009 Jessica Chamberland, L'Odyssée
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kaylee Kilpatrick 20 Harbour View 9.27m
2 Elisha English 93 Canterbury H 8.78m
3 Paige Paulsen 20 Fredericton 7.89m
4 Hailey O'Brien 93 Rothesay Hig 7.77m
5 Emily Keating 20 Simonds High 7.76m
6 Rachel Morris 20 Simonds High 7.74m
7 Sarah Drew 20 Oromocto Hig 7.49m
8 Christain Hynes Leo Hayes Hi 7.27m
9 Michelle Whitenect 20 Simonds High 6.99m
10 Tamy Kruger 20 Kennebecassi 6.04m
11 Gina Ouellet 93 Saint John H 5.32m
12 Brandi Decker 20 Oromocto Hig 5.29m
13 Emily Thompson 93 Saint John H 4.59m
-- Taralynn Dorion 92 Hampton High DNS
-- Brittany Caissie Harvey High Scho DNS
-- Kate Shipley 93 Saint John H DNS
-- Laura Townes 92 McAdam High DNS
-- Morgan Hawthorne 20 Oromocto Hig DNS

Girls Discus Throw SR - Gr 11-12
================================================================
NBIAA: # 35.80m 1996 Denise Pelletier, Miramichi Valley
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Paige Paulsen 20 Fredericton 20.61m
2 Kaylee Kilpatrick 20 Harbour View 20.50m
3 Sarah Drew 20 Oromocto Hig 20.22m
4 Rachel Morris 20 Simonds High 19.90m
5 Christain Hynes Leo Hayes Hi 19.62m
6 Melinda Broad 20 Carleton Nor 18.49m
7 Hailey O'Brien 93 Rothesay Hig 18.48m
8 Elisha English 93 Canterbury H 18.28m
9 Courtney Thompson 20 Simonds High 18.03m
10 Emily Keating 20 Simonds High 12.84m
11 Megan Manning 93 Saint John H 12.61m
12 Nancy Osmond 20 Oromocto Hig 11.92m
13 Emily Thompson 93 Saint John H 10.81m
-- Brittany Caissie Harvey High Scho DNS
-- Taralynn Dorion 92 Hampton High DNS
-- Kate Shipley 93 Saint John H DNS
-- Laura Townes 92 McAdam High DNS
-- Morgan Hawthorne 20 Oromocto Hig DNS

Girls Javelin Throw SR - Gr 11-12
================================================================
NBIAA: # 36.46m 1984 Annette Cormier, PLM
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kaylee Kilpatrick 20 Harbour View 25.46m
2 Melinda Broad 20 Carleton Nor 24.90m
3 Christain Hynes Leo Hayes Hi 20.19m
4 Rebecca Vansnick 20 Simonds High 19.85m
5 Tamara Tompkins 20 Carleton Nor 18.35m
6 Sarah Drew 20 Oromocto Hig 18.06m
7 Paige Paulsen 20 Fredericton 17.87m
8 Maria Boyle 20 Simonds High 16.91m
9 Kelsey Cormier 93 Saint John H 15.66m
10 Laurel Webster 20 Simonds High 14.55m
11 Ashley McGraw 93 Canterbury H 13.72m
12 Nancy Osmond 20 Oromocto Hig 13.70m
-- Emily Thompson 93 Saint John H FOUL
-- Laura Townes 92 McAdam High DNS
-- Brittany Caissie Harvey High Scho DNS
-- Kate Shipley 93 Saint John H DNS
-- Hailey O'Brien 93 Rothesay Hig DNS

Boys 100 Meter Dash JR - Gr 10 & Under
========================================================================
NBIAA: # 11.55 1999 Jeff Wade, MHS
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Alex Guest 20 Carleton Nor 12.07 NWI 1
2 Jason Simmons 20 Oromocto Hig 12.08 NWI 1
3 Jacob Hayes 95 Rothesay Hig 12.29 NWI 3
4 Liam Kettlewell 20 Kennebecassi 12.34 NWI 2
5 Mike Whitcomb 94 Saint John H 12.63 NWI 1
6 Josh Shepard 20 Fredericton 12.64 NWI 2
7 Brandon Mabey 20 St. Malachy' 12.95 NWI 2
8 Joma Dix 20 St. Malachy' 12.99 NWI 1
9 Dustin Quinn 20 Carleton Nor 13.02 NWI 3
10 Chris McHugh 20 Oromocto Hig 13.12 NWI 2
11 Connor Lewis 20 Oromocto Hig 13.29 NWI 3
12 Yun Mo Jung 94 Saint John H 13.34 NWI 3
13 Jesse Reid 20 Carleton Nor 13.35 NWI 2
14 Curtis Kinsman 20 St. Malachy' 13.38 NWI 1
15 Connor Collrin 94 Saint John H 13.72 NWI 3
16 Jordan Brown 20 Fredericton 14.04 NWI 2
17 Ryan Leblanc 20 Simonds High 14.14 NWI 3
18 Devon Cullins 94 Nackawic Hig 14.34 NWI 1
19 Drew Cuylee 20 Sir James Du 15.63 NWI 3
-- Avery Hughson 94 Leo Hayes Hi DNS NWI 3
-- Logan Dumas 96 Canterbury H DNS NWI 1
-- Pierre-Alexandre Samson 20 École Sainte DNS NWI 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash JR - Gr 10 & Under
========================================================================
NBIAA: # 23.83 1997 Gordie Hopkins, Harrison Trimble High
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jason Simmons 20 Oromocto Hig 24.98 2.9 4
2 Jacob Hayes 95 Rothesay Hig 25.03 2.9 4
3 Alex Guest 20 Carleton Nor 25.51 1.6 2
4 Josh Shepard 20 Fredericton 26.43 +0.0 1
5 Joma Dix 20 St. Malachy' 26.48 4.0 3
6 Will Lowry 20 Oromocto Hig 26.51 4.0 3
7 Mike Whitcomb 94 Saint John H 26.89 +0.0 1
8 Chris McHugh 20 Oromocto Hig 27.25 2.9 4
9 Brad Titus 20 Simonds High 27.60 1.6 2
10 Curtis Kinsman 20 St. Malachy' 27.90 +0.0 1
11 Jesse Reid 20 Carleton Nor 28.43 4.0 3
12 Hallie Brown 20 Simonds High 28.57 2.9 4
13 Sidney Cunningham 20 St. Malachy' 28.80 2.9 4
14 Devon Cullins 94 Nackawic Hig 28.85 1.6 2
15 Brendan Kelly 95 Rothesay Hig 28.93 +0.0 1
16 Ben Gaunce 95 Saint John H 29.13 4.0 3
17 Keillor Irving 95 Saint John H 29.19 4.0 3
18 Tim Sonier 20 St. Malachy' 29.34 1.6 2
19 Dave Slipp 20 St. Malachy' 29.44 +0.0 1
20 Brandon Thornton 94 Nackawic Hig 30.18 1.6 2
21 Devon Atkinson 20 Simonds High 30.71 2.9 4
22 Aaron Burton 20 Fredericton 32.14 +0.0 1
-- Avery Hughson 94 Leo Hayes Hi DNS 1.6 2
-- Pierre-Alexandre Samson 20 École Sainte DNS 4.0 3
-- Josh Lee 20 Fredericton DNS 2.9 4

Boys 400 Meter Dash JR - Gr 10 & Under
===================================================================
NBIAA: # 51.84 6/7/2008 Adam Gaudes, Fredericton High
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nick MacMackin 95 Saint John H 53.03 3
2 Tommy McGinn 20 Fredericton 53.89 3
3 Evan Brideau 92 Leo Hayes Hi 54.34 3
4 Landon Birch 20 Fredericton 58.15 3
5 Jason Simmons 20 Oromocto Hig 59.07 1
6 Joma Dix 20 St. Malachy' 61.52 3
7 Hallie Brown 20 Simonds High 64.66 2
8 Curtis Kinsman 20 St. Malachy' 64.82 3
9 Ryan Leblanc 20 Simonds High 65.38 2
10 Brandon Thornton 94 Nackawic Hig 65.72 2
11 Yun Mo Jung 94 Saint John H 66.17 1
12 Thomas Cragg 95 Rothesay Net 66.40 1
13 Ben Gaunce 95 Saint John H 66.68 2
14 Dave Slipp 20 St. Malachy' 66.85 1
15 Nathan Janes 20 Oromocto Hig 67.17 2
16 Zach Hanley 20 Oromocto Hig 67.58 2
17 Dylan Howell 94 Nackawic Hig 71.42 1
18 Josh Finlay 94 Hampton High 71.93 3
19 Jeff Burke 94 Canterbury H 76.49 2
-- Josh Lee 20 Fredericton DNS 2
-- Nick Miller 20 St. Malachy' DNS 1
-- Sam Horsman 20 Grand Manan DNS 3
-- Seth Morton 91 Hampton High DNS 1
-- Logan Dumas 96 Canterbury H DNS 1

Boys 800 Meter Run JR - Gr 10 & Under
================================================================
NBIAA: # 1:58.74 2001 Matt Brophy, Leo Hayes High
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nick MacMackin 95 Saint John H 2:04.05
2 Tommy McGinn 20 Fredericton 2:05.12
3 Evan Brideau 92 Leo Hayes Hi 2:09.68
4 Matt Baker 20 Fredericton 2:17.49
5 Andrew Vail 94 Saint John H 2:20.68
6 Christian Griffin-Belyea 20 St. Malachy' 2:28.97
7 Rick Debets 20 Oromocto Hig 2:31.21
8 Aaron Turner 95 Saint John H 2:31.26
9 Matthew Grattan 20 Oromocto Hig 2:32.09
10 Levi Blaney 94 Nackawic Hig 2:32.18
11 Devin Patterson 20 Fredericton 2:33.85
12 Patrick Boyce 20 St. Malachy' 2:38.90
13 Thomas Cragg 95 Rothesay Net 2:39.52
14 Josh Finlay 94 Hampton High 2:40.03
15 Chris Fillmore 20 St. Malachy' 2:43.49
-- Zachary Wood-Seems 20 École Sainte DNS
-- Zach Hanley 20 Oromocto Hig DNS
-- Seth Morton 91 Hampton High DNS
-- Sam Horsman 20 Grand Manan DNS
-- Kyle Harvey 95 Rothesay Net DNS
-- Jeff Burke 94 Canterbury H DNS
-- Quentin Chown 20 Kennebecassi DNS

Boys 1500 Meter Run JR - Gr 10 & Under
================================================================
NBIAA: # 4:04.46 2001 Matt Brophy, Leo Hayes High
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nick MacMackin 95 Saint John H 4:25.82
2 Kenichi Matsumura 20 Fredericton 4:31.06
3 Paul Nozicka 20 Woodstock Hi 4:38.74
4 Matt Baker 20 Fredericton 4:39.55
5 Andrew Vail 94 Saint John H 4:41.70
6 Levi Blaney 94 Nackawic Hig 5:13.41
7 Tom Jung 20 Fredericton 5:18.61
8 Craig McCullum 95 Saint John H 5:21.24
9 Chris Dewinter 20 Carleton Nor 5:37.50
10 Jesse Reid 20 Carleton Nor 5:40.95
11 Patrick Boyce 20 St. Malachy' 5:42.16
12 Dylan Howell 94 Nackawic Hig 5:48.42
-- Matthew Grattan 20 Oromocto Hig DNS
-- Kyle Harvey 95 Rothesay Net DNS
-- Quentin Chown 20 Kennebecassi DNS
-- Mathieu Losier 20 École Sainte DNS

Boys 3000 Meter Run JR - Gr 10 & Under
================================================================
NBIAA: # 9:01.62 6/2/2007 Barry Britt, Hampton High
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kenichi Matsumura 20 Fredericton 9:57.30
2 Paul Nozicka 20 Woodstock Hi 9:59.99
3 Alex McAllister 20 Fredericton 10:08.98
4 Landon Birch 20 Fredericton 10:11.66
5 Andrew Vail 94 Saint John H 10:12.90
6 Reid Burrows 95 Saint John H 10:32.75
7 Peter Banks 95 Saint John H 11:09.94
8 Chris Dewinter 20 Carleton Nor 11:19.66
9 Christian Griffin-Belyea 20 St. Malachy' 12:34.75
10 Patrick Boyce 20 St. Malachy' 12:34.90
-- Danial Scullion 94 Hampton High SCR

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 36 Inches JR - Gr 10 & Under
=====================================================================
NBIAA: # 15.26 6/7/2008 Alexandre Doucet, Nepisiguit
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Liam Kettlewell 20 Kennebecassi 17.88 NWI
2 Nick Leavett 95 Saint John H 18.29 NWI
3 Andrew Patterson 95 Rothesay Hig 20.01 NWI
4 James Eadie 95 Saint John H 20.44 NWI
5 Adam Beck 95 Saint John H 20.63 NWI
6 Connor Ware 20 Kennebecassi 22.85 NWI
-- Brendan Kelly 95 Rothesay Hig DNS NWI
-- Josh Lee 20 Fredericton DNS NWI

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 33 Inches JR - Gr 10 & Under
================================================================
NBIAA: # 60.79 6/7/2008 Matt Doucette, Saint John High
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Liam Kettlewell 20 Kennebecassi 65.20
2 James Eadie 95 Saint John H 71.55
3 Phillip Sexton 95 Saint John H 72.73
4 Reid Burrows 95 Saint John H 74.50
5 Greg Carr 20 Oromocto Hig 74.66
6 Andrew Evans 20 Fredericton 78.07
7 Matthew Stocek 20 Woodstock Hi 1:20.09
8 Alex Neville 20 Fredericton 1:20.55

Boys High Jump JR - Gr 10 & Under
================================================================
NBIAA: # 1.86m 1996 Luc Gallant, MFR
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kyle Ancheta 20 Fredericton 1.50m
1 Ryan Larsen 20 Fredericton 1.50m
3 Morgan Yeates 20 Fredericton 1.45m
3 Phillip Sexton 95 Saint John H 1.45m
3 Andrew Patterson 95 Rothesay Hig 1.45m
3 Connor Lewis 20 Oromocto Hig 1.45m
7 Yun Mo Jung 94 Saint John H 1.40m
8 Greg Carr 20 Oromocto Hig 1.35m
8 James Eadie 95 Saint John H 1.35m
-- Tim Sonier 20 St. Malachy' NH
-- Alex Guest 20 Carleton Nor NH
-- C.J. Linder 94 Canterbury H NH
-- Will Kristiansen 20 Oromocto Hig DNS
-- Chris Fillmore 20 St. Malachy' DNS
-- Zack Cox-Hefler 20 St. Malachy' DNS

Boys Long Jump JR - Gr 10 & Under
=====================================================================
NBIAA: # 6.24m 6/5/2004 C. J. Price, Petitcodiac
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Will Lowry 20 Oromocto Hig 5.05m NWI
2 Andrew Patterson 95 Rothesay Hig 4.88m NWI
3 Dustin Quinn 20 Carleton Nor 4.87m NWI
4 Quentin Chown 20 Kennebecassi 4.71m NWI
5 Brad Titus 20 Simonds High 4.68m NWI
6 Phillip Sexton 95 Saint John H 4.67m NWI
7 Jared Demerchant 20 Carleton Nor 4.61m NWI
8 Brandon Mabey 20 St. Malachy' 4.54m NWI
9 Brendan Kelly 95 Rothesay Hig 4.44m NWI
10 Dylan Aubin 20 Fredericton 4.42m NWI
11 Tim Sonier 20 St. Malachy' 4.41m NWI
12 Greg Carr 20 Oromocto Hig 4.39m NWI
13 Devon Atkinson 20 Simonds High 4.27m NWI
14 Mike Whitcomb 94 Saint John H 4.22m NWI
15 Morgan Yeates 20 Fredericton 4.16m NWI
16 Peter Banks 95 Saint John H 4.01m NWI
17 Dave Slipp 20 St. Malachy' 3.97m NWI
18 Matthew Stocek 20 Woodstock Hi 3.93m NWI
19 Chris Berry 20 Oromocto Hig 3.78m NWI
20 Chris Dewinter 20 Carleton Nor 3.28m NWI
-- Paul Nozicka 20 Woodstock Hi FOUL
-- Jordan Brown 20 Fredericton FOUL
-- Logan Dumas 96 Canterbury H DNS NWI
-- Sam Horsman 20 Grand Manan DNS NWI
-- Pierre-Alexandre Samson 20 École Sainte DNS NWI

Boys Shot Put JR - Gr 10 & Under
================================================================
NBIAA: # 15.37m 6/5/2004 Andrew Blair, McAdam High
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ethan Macleod 94 Saint John H 12.15m
2 Connor Collrin 94 Saint John H 11.93m
3 Sam Gallant 94 Saint John H 10.94m
4 Alec Phinney 20 St. Malachy' 10.92m
5 Luke Titus 20 St. Malachy' 10.85m
6 Connor Ware 20 Kennebecassi 10.82m
7 Caleb Johnson 94 Canterbury H 10.61m
8 Isaac Al-Mughrabi 20 Carleton Nor 10.27m
8 Zach Hanley 20 Oromocto Hig 10.27m
10 Chris Barclay 20 Fredericton 10.05m
11 Mike Sutherland 20 Grand Manan 10.01m
12 Shawn Gallant 20 Simonds High 9.37m
13 Mark Saulis 20 Oromocto Hig 9.35m
14 Hallie Brown 20 Simonds High 9.09m
15 Steven Austin 94 Hampton High 8.45m
16 Logan Johnson 96 Canterbury H 7.53m
17 Scott Aube 20 Oromocto Hig 5.93m
18 Drew Cuylee 20 Sir James Du 5.32m
-- Jacon Beck 95 Rothesay Hig DNS
-- Sebastian Westner 94 Leo Hayes Hi DNS
-- William Briggs 20 Carleton Nor DNS
-- Zack Cox-Hefler 20 St. Malachy' DNS
-- Brett McQuade 20 Harbour View DNS

Boys Discus Throw JR - Gr 10 & Under
================================================================
NBIAA: # 44.34m 6/6/2009 Dominic Cormier, LJ Robichaud
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sebastian Westner 94 Leo Hayes Hi 33.78m
2 Nick Leavett 95 Saint John H 33.07m
3 Ethan Macleod 94 Saint John H 30.91m
4 Jared Demerchant 20 Carleton Nor 29.11m
5 Rick Debets 20 Oromocto Hig 28.66m
6 Isaac Al-Mughrabi 20 Carleton Nor 26.92m
7 Steven Austin 94 Hampton High 25.79m
8 Mark Saulis 20 Oromocto Hig 24.49m
9 Shawn Gallant 20 Simonds High 23.57m
10 Sam Gallant 94 Saint John H 22.61m
11 Luke Titus 20 St. Malachy' 22.21m
12 Mike Sutherland 20 Grand Manan 21.53m
13 Nick Cogswell 20 Oromocto Hig 20.42m
-- Brett McQuade 20 Harbour View DNS
-- Jacon Beck 95 Rothesay Hig DNS
-- Alec Phinney 20 St. Malachy' DNS
-- William Briggs 20 Carleton Nor DNS

Boys Javelin Throw JR - Gr 10 & Under
================================================================
NBIAA: # 55.78m 6/5/2004 Andrew Blair, McAdam High
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sebastian Westner 94 Leo Hayes Hi 33.49m
2 Connor Lewis 20 Oromocto Hig 32.59m
3 Chris Strauss 20 Fredericton 31.80m
4 C.J. Linder 94 Canterbury H 31.39m
5 Luke Titus 20 St. Malachy' 31.38m
6 Nick Leavett 95 Saint John H 30.82m
7 Ryan Leblanc 20 Simonds High 30.25m
8 Shawn Gallant 20 Simonds High 28.30m
9 Ethan Macleod 94 Saint John H 28.15m
10 Devon Atkinson 20 Simonds High 27.99m
11 Chris Barclay 20 Fredericton 25.66m
12 Dustin Quinn 20 Carleton Nor 25.14m
13 Caleb Johnson 94 Canterbury H 24.30m
14 Sidney Cunningham 20 St. Malachy' 23.96m
15 Matthew Stocek 20 Woodstock Hi 18.35m
16 Drew Cuylee 20 Sir James Du 17.43m
17 Mark Saulis 20 Oromocto Hig 16.83m
18 Connor Ware 20 Kennebecassi 15.93m
-- Will Lowry 20 Oromocto Hig DNS
-- Seth Morton 91 Hampton High DNS
-- Jacon Beck 95 Rothesay Hig DNS
-- William Briggs 20 Carleton Nor DNS
-- Isaac Al-Mughrabi 20 Carleton Nor DNS
-- Jordan Murty 94 Saint John H DNS
-- Brett McQuade 20 Harbour View DNS

Boys 100 Meter Dash SR - Gr 11-12
========================================================================
NBIAA: # 10.9h 1974 Gavin Williams, Fredericton High
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Alex Peobody 93 Saint John H 11.53 NWI 3
2 Justin Kearney 20 Fredericton 11.84 NWI 1
3 Curtis Macmillan 92 Saint John H 12.15 NWI 4
4 Nathan Heather 20 Oromocto Hig 12.27 NWI 4
5 Garrett Gee 20 Fredericton 12.30 NWI 1
6 James Foster 20 Oromocto Hig 12.32 NWI 4
7 Manuel Barroeta 20 Fredericton 12.34 NWI 4
8 Colton Watson 20 Woodstock Hi 12.42 NWI 4
9 Isaiha Nice 20 St. Malachy' 12.54 NWI 3
10 Matt Hanson 20 St. Malachy' 12.58 NWI 2
11 Josh Blanchard 20 Oromocto Hig 12.61 NWI 1
12 Dan Hanson 20 St. Malachy' 12.74 NWI 3
13 Kevin Yoon 90 Saint John H 13.16 NWI 4
14 Nathan Edwards 20 Kennebecassi 13.20 NWI 2
15 Mark Flemming 92 Nackawic Hig 13.32 NWI 2
16 Seth Worthen 20 Grand Manan 13.32 NWI 3
17 Brendan Forbes 20 Kennebecassi 13.64 NWI 2
18 Travis Boyce 20 Kennebecassi 13.66 NWI 1
19 Chris Estey 20 Harbour View 13.79 NWI 2
20 Jared Bishof 20 Kennebecassi 13.81 NWI 1
-- Brad Saunders 20 Harbour View DNS NWI 1
-- Geoff Wilson 93 Hampton High DNS NWI 2
-- Alex Coté 20 École Sainte DNS NWI 3
-- Eric Arsenault 20 École Sainte DNS NWI 4
-- Jordan Bell 20 Woodstock Hi DNS NWI 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash SR - Gr 11-12
========================================================================
NBIAA: # 22.75 2002 Prince Mwenga, Harrison Trimble High
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Alex Peobody 93 Saint John H 23.92 2.3 2
2 Justin Kearney 20 Fredericton 24.09 2.3 2
3 Jeff Retallick 20 Fredericton 24.31 2.2 3
4 Mathieu Doucet 92 Saint John H 24.48 2.2 3
5 Ryan Roscoe 20 Fredericton 25.10 2.3 2
6 Alex Yoon 92 Saint John H 25.64 2.3 2
7 Colin West 20 Oromocto Hig 25.81 NWI 1
8 James Foster 20 Oromocto Hig 25.85 2.2 3
9 Colton Watson 20 Woodstock Hi 26.18 2.2 3
10 Dan Hanson 20 St. Malachy' 26.49 NWI 1
11 Tyson Collier 92 Nackawic Hig 27.62 NWI 1
12 Mark Flemming 92 Nackawic Hig 27.90 2.3 2
13 Jeremy Bennett 20 Oromocto Hig 27.94 2.2 3
14 Chris Estey 20 Harbour View 28.43 2.3 2
15 Travis Boyce 20 Kennebecassi 29.10 NWI 1
-- Robert Barrieau Harvey High Scho DNS 2.3 2
-- Alex Wilkie 93 Rothesay Hig DNS 2.2 3
-- Geoff Wilson 93 Hampton High DNS NWI 1
-- Alex Stocek 20 Woodstock Hi DNS 2.3 2
-- Jared Bishof 20 Kennebecassi DNS 2.2 3
-- Brad Saunders 20 Harbour View DNS NWI 1
-- Eric Arsenault 20 École Sainte DNS NWI 1
-- Brendan Forbes 20 Kennebecassi DNS NWI 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash SR - Gr 11-12
===================================================================
NBIAA: # 49.32 6/6/2009 Adam Gaudes, Fredericton High
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Adam Gaudes 20 Fredericton 50.21 3
2 Mathieu Doucet 92 Saint John H 55.19 1
3 Curtis Macmillan 92 Saint John H 55.62 1
4 Seth Morton 91 Hampton High 55.87 1
5 Tom Butler 93 Rothesay Hig 55.99 3
6 Alex Macpherson 20 Fredericton 56.15 2
7 Caleb Doucet 20 Fredericton 56.28 1
8 Alex Tees 93 Saint John H 58.08 3
9 Colin West 20 Oromocto Hig 59.33 2
10 Isaiha Nice 20 St. Malachy' 60.44 1
11 Jeremy Bennett 20 Oromocto Hig 62.50 2
12 Seth Worthen 20 Grand Manan 64.04 2
13 Adrian Johnson 93 Canterbury H 64.45 1
14 Mark Guzik 93 Rothesay Hig 64.98 3
15 Jason Finnan 20 Oromocto Hig 65.48 2
16 Travis Boyce 20 Kennebecassi 65.64 3
17 Mark Flemming 92 Nackawic Hig 69.82 2
-- Nathan Edwards 20 Kennebecassi DNS 3

Boys 800 Meter Run SR - Gr 11-12
================================================================
NBIAA: # 1:55.80 1990 William Best, Fredericton High
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Matt McNeil 93 Saint John H 2:08.59
2 Robin Murdock 20 Fredericton 2:13.10
3 Alex Macpherson 20 Fredericton 2:13.12
4 Tom Butler 93 Rothesay Hig 2:21.60
5 Tyson Collier 92 Nackawic Hig 2:25.42
6 Alex Tees 93 Saint John H 2:26.65
7 Brandon Adams 20 Oromocto Hig 2:30.30
8 Adrian Johnson 93 Canterbury H 2:33.86
-- Harrison Burrows 92 Saint John H DQ Rule 163.5
-- Dillon McSheffery 20 Carleton Nor DNS
-- Colin West 20 Oromocto Hig DNS
-- Vincent Ring 20 Oromocto Hig DNS
-- Brett Cleveland 93 Leo Hayes Hi DNS
-- Ian Forbes 20 Fredericton DNS

Boys 1500 Meter Run SR - Gr 11-12
================================================================
NBIAA: # 4:00.18 6/7/2008 Barry Britt, Hampton High
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Matt McNeil 93 Saint John H 4:24.10
2 Robin Murdock 20 Fredericton 4:40.12
3 Scott McMullin 20 Fredericton 4:40.18
4 Brett Cleveland 93 Leo Hayes Hi 5:00.83
5 Alex Tees 93 Saint John H 5:01.71
6 Cory Nicholas 93 Leo Hayes Hi 5:06.53
7 Brandon Adams 20 Oromocto Hig 5:11.81
8 Elias Grant 20 Carleton Nor 5:18.38
9 James Parks 94 Saint John H 5:32.67
10 Matt Fagan 20 Oromocto Hig 5:33.87
11 Neil Gray 93 Rothesay Hig 5:41.54
-- Ian Forbes 20 Fredericton DNS
-- Josh Ryan 20 Oromocto Hig DNS
-- Brendan Phillips 20 St. Malachy' DNS

Boys 3000 Meter Run SR - Gr 11-12
================================================================
NBIAA: # 8:44.10 6/2/2007 Barry Britt, Hampton High
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Matt McNeil 93 Saint John H 9:18.25
2 Scott McMullin 20 Fredericton 10:17.09
3 Tom Butler 93 Rothesay Hig 10:22.83
4 Tyson Collier 92 Nackawic Hig 10:32.07
5 Nathan Wiggins 93 Rothesay Hig 10:43.06
6 Brandon Adams 20 Oromocto Hig 11:04.32
7 Cory Nicholas 93 Leo Hayes Hi 11:14.11
8 Vincent Ring 20 Oromocto Hig 11:20.62
9 Harrison Burrows 92 Saint John H 11:37.75
10 James Parks 94 Saint John H 11:55.07
11 Danial Scullion 94 Hampton High 13:32.16 Ran in Jr Race
12 Josh Ryan 20 Oromocto Hig 13:40.49
-- Brett Cleveland 93 Leo Hayes Hi DNS
-- Brendan Phillips 20 St. Malachy' DNS

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 36 Inches SR - Gr 11-12
========================================================================
NBIAA: # 15.85 6/6/2009 Alexandre Doucet, Nepisiguit
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Mitch Quigg 20 Harbour View 15.76# NWI 1
2 Pat Coolen 20 Fredericton 18.26 NWI 1
3 Marcus Rogers 93 Saint John H 19.33 NWI 1
4 Alex Godilesky 93 Saint John H 19.69 NWI 1
5 Chris Estey 20 Harbour View 20.49 NWI 1
6 Alex Wilkie 93 Rothesay Hig 20.84 NWI 1
-- Michael Ross 20 Oromocto Hig DNS NWI 2
-- Nathan Bulmer 91 Leo Hayes Hi DNS NWI 2
-- Ryan Kiervin 93 Saint John H DNS NWI 2

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 33 Inches SR - Gr 11-12
================================================================
NBIAA: # 58.29 6/2/2007 Reid VanDrecht, Fredericton High
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mathieu Doucet 92 Saint John H 64.34
2 Garrett Gee 20 Fredericton 71.56
3 Alex Peobody 93 Saint John H 72.56
4 Alex Yoon 92 Saint John H 1:22.85

Boys High Jump SR - Gr 11-12
================================================================
NBIAA: # 2.08m 1993 Jason Thomas, Louis J. Robichaud
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nathan Heather 20 Oromocto Hig 1.55m
1 Rob Buttery 93 Saint John H 1.55m
1 Matthew Grant 92 Canterbury H 1.55m
1 Jordan Johnson 93 Canterbury H 1.55m
1 Matt Hanson 20 St. Malachy' 1.55m
1 Mark Guzik 93 Rothesay Hig 1.55m
1 Marcus Rogers 93 Saint John H 1.55m
-- James Foster 20 Oromocto Hig DNS
-- Kyle Simmons 20 Oromocto Hig DNS
-- Ryan Kiervin 93 Saint John H DNS
-- Nathan Bulmer 91 Leo Hayes Hi DNS
-- Jordan Bell 20 Woodstock Hi DNS

Boys Long Jump SR - Gr 11-12
=====================================================================
NBIAA: # 6.88m 1993 Mike Hume, STA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Chad Gamblin 20 Fredericton 5.73m NWI
2 Elias Grant 20 Carleton Nor 5.68m NWI
3 Curtis Macmillan 92 Saint John H 5.50m NWI
4 Manuel Barroeta 20 Fredericton 5.32m NWI
5 Lukas Munn 20 Oromocto Hig 5.25m NWI
6 Bob Sun 20 Fredericton 5.12m NWI
7 Jarrett Gee 20 Fredericton 4.85m NWI
8 Rahmyar Mahrahbee 90 Saint John H 4.84m NWI
9 Rob Buttery 93 Saint John H 4.79m NWI
10 Jason Finnan 20 Oromocto Hig 4.73m NWI
11 Nathan Wiggins 93 Rothesay Hig 4.72m NWI
12 Josh Blanchard 20 Oromocto Hig 4.70m NWI
13 Jeremy Bennett 20 Oromocto Hig 4.59m NWI
14 Alex Wilkie 93 Rothesay Hig 4.57m NWI
15 Jordan Johnson 93 Canterbury H 4.31m NWI
16 Colton Watson 20 Woodstock Hi 4.25m NWI
17 Mark Guzik 93 Rothesay Hig 3.85m NWI
18 Robert Barrieau Harvey High Scho 3.73m NWI
-- Nathan Bulmer 91 Leo Hayes Hi DNS NWI
-- Eric Arsenault 20 École Sainte DNS NWI
-- Jordan Bell 20 Woodstock Hi DNS NWI
-- Alex Stocek 20 Woodstock Hi DNS NWI
-- Alex Coté 20 École Sainte DNS NWI

Boys Triple Jump SR - Gr 11-12
=====================================================================
NBIAA: # 14.14m 1996 Obe Ikejiani, Saint John High
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Bob Sun 20 Fredericton 11.24m NWI
2 Michael Ross 20 Oromocto Hig 10.75m NWI
3 Kevin Yoon 90 Saint John H 10.74m NWI
4 Marcus Rogers 93 Saint John H 10.65m NWI
5 Kyle Simmons 20 Oromocto Hig 8.18m NWI
-- Josh Ryan 20 Oromocto Hig FOUL
-- Brendan Phillips 20 St. Malachy' DNS NWI
-- Rob Buttery 93 Saint John H DNS NWI

Boys Shot Put SR - Gr 11-12
================================================================
NBIAA: # 14.51m 6/6/2009 Caleb Jones, Saint John High
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mitch Quigg 20 Harbour View 12.60m
2 John Gormley 92 Saint John H 12.05m
3 Dustin Cleghorn 93 McAdam High 11.32m
4 Seth Worthen 20 Grand Manan 11.12m
5 Devan Gunaselan 92 Leo Hayes Hi 10.91m
6 Keith Linares 93 Saint John H 10.88m
7 Dillon McSheffery 20 Carleton Nor 10.29m
8 Dann Jordon 92 Hampton High 10.11m
9 Brad Demerchant 93 McAdam High 9.35m
10 Alex Skerry 93 Saint John H 9.11m
11 Matt Fagan 20 Oromocto Hig 8.85m
12 James Davenport 20 Carleton Nor 7.42m
-- Alex Stocek 20 Woodstock Hi DNS
-- Nathan Edwards 20 Kennebecassi DNS
-- Josh Bohler 91 Hampton High DNS
-- Brad Kilbride 92 McAdam High DNS
-- Brad Saunders 20 Harbour View DNS
-- Tristan Johnson 20 Harbour View DNS

Boys Discus Throw SR - Gr 11-12
================================================================
NBIAA: # 47.22m 6/7/2003 Francois Duguay, W-A Losier
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 John Gormley 92 Saint John H 28.80m
2 Lukas Munn 20 Oromocto Hig 26.99m
3 Devan Gunaselan 92 Leo Hayes Hi 26.34m
4 Dann Jordon 92 Hampton High 23.75m
5 Keith Linares 93 Saint John H 23.67m
6 Dustin Cleghorn 93 McAdam High 22.25m
7 James Davenport 20 Carleton Nor 21.85m
7 Tristan Johnson 20 Harbour View 21.85m
9 Brad Demerchant 93 McAdam High 21.72m
10 Elias Grant 20 Carleton Nor 20.72m
11 Alex Skerry 93 Saint John H 18.24m
12 Eric Boudreau-Fournier 20 Oromocto Hig 17.42m
-- Brad Kilbride 92 McAdam High DNS
-- Josh Bohler 91 Hampton High DNS

Boys Javelin Throw SR - Gr 11-12
================================================================
NBIAA: # 64.70m 6/6/2009 Caleb Jones, Saint John High
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lukas Munn 20 Oromocto Hig 51.86m
2 Mitch Quigg 20 Harbour View 49.42m
3 Dustin Cleghorn 93 McAdam High 35.56m
4 Tyler Daley 20 Fredericton 34.48m
5 Nathan Wiggins 93 Rothesay Hig 32.33m
6 Vincent Ring 20 Oromocto Hig 32.20m
7 Keith Linares 93 Saint John H 32.14m
8 Brad Demerchant 93 McAdam High 29.13m
9 Seth Morton 91 Hampton High 28.82m
10 Devan Gunaselan 92 Leo Hayes Hi 27.95m
11 Matt Fagan 20 Oromocto Hig 27.55m
12 Alex Skerry 93 Saint John H 26.25m
13 Rahmyar Mahrahbee 90 Saint John H 25.80m
14 Adrian Johnson 93 Canterbury H 25.00m
15 Robert Barrieau Harvey High Scho 23.33m
16 Chad Gamblin 20 Fredericton 23.26m
17 Dillon McSheffery 20 Carleton Nor 22.79m
18 Neil Gray 93 Rothesay Hig 18.85m
19 Jordan Johnson 93 Canterbury H 18.10m
20 James Davenport 20 Carleton Nor 14.89m
-- Brad Kilbride 92 McAdam High DNS
-- Jared Bishof 20 Kennebecassi DNS
-- Tristan Johnson 20 Harbour View DNS
-- Brendan Forbes 20 Kennebecassi DNS
-- Nathan Edwards 20 Kennebecassi DNS

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.