• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NLAA Legion Track and Field Championships

Mount Pearl, NL
July 2nd, 2010

Event 1  Girls 15&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 15&U Legion: # 13.71                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1002 Chan, Nicole        95 Pearlgate T&             13.41#  1.5 
  2  1021 Penton, Abby        95 Unattached               14.38   1.5 
  3  1013 Flynn, Emily        96 Unattached               14.63   1.5 
  4  1024 Rogers, Victoria    95 Unattached               14.64   1.5 
  5  1025 Rowe, Elizabeth     97 Unattached               15.08   1.5 
  6  1028 White, Katara       98 Unattached               15.45   1.5 
  7  1018 Leroy, Amber        96 Unattached               15.58   1.5 
 
Event 2  Boys 15&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 15&U Legion: # 12.51                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1016 Gilbert, Michael    95 Unattached               13.07   2.5 
 
Event 2  Boys 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
16-17 Legion: # 11.89                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1012 Cooze, Chris        94 Unattached               12.52   2.5 
 
Event 3  Girls 15&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 15&U Legion: # 27.76                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1027 Stokes, Hannah      96 Unattached               29.75   0.1 
  2  1021 Penton, Abby        95 Unattached               29.76   0.1 
  3  1024 Rogers, Victoria    95 Unattached               30.58   0.1 
  4  1013 Flynn, Emily        96 Unattached               30.96   0.1 
  5  1025 Rowe, Elizabeth     97 Unattached               31.82   0.1 
  6  1018 Leroy, Amber        96 Unattached               32.66   0.1 
  7  1022 Perrier, Kasondra   96 Unattached               32.79   0.1 
 
Event 3  Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
16-17 Legion: # 27.19                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1001 Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate T&             27.21   0.1 
 
Event 4  Boys 15&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 15&U Legion: # 25.22                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1003 Faour, Thomas       95 Pearlgate T&             24.18#  0.4 
 
Event 4  Boys 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
16-17 Legion: # 23.96                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1004 Kelloway, Daniel    94 Pearlgate T&             24.75   0.4 
  2  1012 Cooze, Chris        94 Unattached               26.79   0.4 
 
Event 5  Girls 15 & Under 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Legion B: # 46.50                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1007 O'Brien, Erin       96 Pearlgate T&             46.41# 
  2  1027 Stokes, Hannah      96 Unattached               46.51  
  3  1021 Penton, Abby        95 Unattached               47.29  
  4  1022 Perrier, Kasondra   96 Unattached               50.45  
  5  1028 White, Katara       98 Unattached               52.90  
 
Event 6  Boys 15 & Under 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Legion B: # 40.50                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1003 Faour, Thomas       95 Pearlgate T&             37.86# 
 
Event 7  Girls 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Legion B: # 1:02.62                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1001 Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate T&           1:01.35# 
 
Event 8  Boys 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Legion B: # 54.57                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1004 Kelloway, Daniel    94 Pearlgate T&             55.25  
 
Event 9  Girls 15&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 15&U Legion: # 2:35.07                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1014 Forsey, Jillian     95 Unattached             2:22.87# 
  2  1007 O'Brien, Erin       96 Pearlgate T&           2:39.64  
  3  1023 Pike, Brittany      96 Unattached             2:42.02  
  4  1026 St. Croix, Rita Ja  97 Unattached             2:42.19  
 
Event 10  Boys 15&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 15&U Legion: # 2:19.68                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1006 McIlroy, Patrick    98 Pearlgate T&           2:39.78  
 
Event 10  Boys 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
16-17 Legion: # 2:06.88                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1015 Forsey, William     93 Unattached             2:05.64# 
  2  1017 Kerfont, Clinton    93 Unattached             2:12.48  
  3  1004 Kelloway, Daniel    94 Pearlgate T&           2:16.14  
  4  1009 Barnes, Tim         94 Runway Runni           2:16.24  
 
Event 11  Girls 15 & Under 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Legion B: # 4:12.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1014 Forsey, Jillian     95 Unattached             3:47.96# 
  2  1026 St. Croix, Rita Ja  97 Unattached             4:23.72  
  3  1023 Pike, Brittany      96 Unattached             4:26.53  
  4  1011 Chaisson, Emily     96 Unattached             4:30.42  
  5  1000 Ryan, Megan         96 Mariners Ath           4:30.77  
 
Event 14  Boys 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Legion B: # 4:21.25                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1015 Forsey, William     93 Unattached             4:26.44  
  2  1017 Kerfont, Clinton    93 Unattached             4:31.33  
  3  1009 Barnes, Tim         94 Runway Runni           4:40.49  
 
Event 15  Girls 15 & Under 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Legion B: # 7:30.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1014 Forsey, Jillian     95 Unattached             6:46.43# 
  2  1011 Chaisson, Emily     96 Unattached             7:47.33  
  3  1000 Ryan, Megan         96 Mariners Ath           7:54.27  
  4  1026 St. Croix, Rita Ja  97 Unattached             9:10.77  
 
Event 18  Boys 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Legion B: # 9:50.94                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1015 Forsey, William     93 Unattached             9:43.89# 
  2  1009 Barnes, Tim         94 Runway Runni          11:50.48  
 --  1017 Kerfont, Clinton    93 Unattached                 SCR  
 
Event 19  Girls 15 & Under 80 Meter Hurdles 0.76m
=====================================================================
    Legion B: # 13.97                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1011 Chaisson, Emily     96 Unattached               16.06   2.2 
  2  1025 Rowe, Elizabeth     97 Unattached               16.51   2.2 
 
Event 23  Girls 15 & Under 200 Meter Hurdles 0.76m
=====================================================================
    Legion B: # 31.00                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1005 McIlroy, Emily      96 Pearlgate T&             38.27   1.4 
 
Event 24  Boys 15 & Under 200 Meter Hurdles 0.76m
=====================================================================
    Legion B: # 28.50                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1016 Gilbert, Michael    95 Unattached               31.80   2.9 
 
Event 31  Girls 15&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
 15&U Legion: # 4.49m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1002 Chan, Nicole        95 Pearlgate T&             4.68m#  1.9 
     4.49m(0.1) 4.68m(1.9) FOUL      4.55m(0.1) 4.53m(0.2) 4.53m(1.3)
  2  1022 Perrier, Kasondra   96 Unattached               3.99m  +0.0 
     FOUL      3.99m(+0.0) 3.99m(0.5) FOUL      3.86m(-0.3) FOUL     
  3  1018 Leroy, Amber        96 Unattached               3.47m  -0.4 
     2.42m(+0.0) 2.78m(2.0) 2.94m(+0.0) 2.90m(1.1) 3.47m(-0.4) 3.13m(1.6)
  4  1028 White, Katara       98 Unattached               2.76m   1.6 
     2.76m(1.6) 2.74m(2.1) 2.36m(1.3) 2.41m(2.2) 2.50m(+0.0) 2.31m(0.2)
 --  1023 Pike, Brittany      96 Unattached                 DNS   NWI 
 
Event 32  Boys 15&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
 15&U Legion: # 5.19m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1016 Gilbert, Michael    95 Unattached               5.19m#  0.4 
     FOUL      4.97m(+0.0) 4.74m(+0.0) 5.19m(0.4) 5.07m(1.0) 4.98m(0.4)
 
Event 33  Girls 15&U High Jump
================================================================
 15&U Legion: # 1.36m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1020 O'Driscoll, Shaugh  95 Unattached               1.50m# 
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    O    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2  1027 Stokes, Hannah      96 Unattached               1.30m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3  1005 McIlroy, Emily      96 Pearlgate T&            J1.30m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 33  Girls 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
16-17 Legion: # 1.44m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1001 Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate T&             1.39m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        P    P    P    O    P    P    O    P  XXX 
 
Event 39  Girls 16-17 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
16-17 Legion: # 28.39m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1019 Miesseau, Crystal   93 Unattached              25.17m  
      24.10m  25.17m  23.38m  FOUL  FOUL  22.73m
 
Event 40  Boys 15 & Under Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Legion B: # 37.37m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1010 Butler, Patrick     95 Unattached              33.95m  
      30.65m  30.36m  33.95m  29.34m  32.00m  33.90m
 
Event 43  Girls 15&U Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1020 O'Driscoll, Shaugh  95 Unattached              24.78m  
      FOUL  24.78m  FOUL  24.65m  23.44m  FOUL
 
Event 43  Girls 16-17 Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1019 Miesseau, Crystal   93 Unattached              30.46m  
      FOUL  27.50m  25.79m  27.82m  30.46m  FOUL
 
Event 44  Boys 15 & Under Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1008 Richards, Scott     95 Pearlgate T&            29.64m  
      27.74m  26.93m  29.03m  27.18m  29.64m  25.65m
  2  1006 McIlroy, Patrick    98 Pearlgate T&            16.06m  
      13.92m  13.73m  14.47m  14.76m  16.06m  15.31m
 
Event 48  Girls 16-17 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1019 Miesseau, Crystal   93 Unattached              10.06m  
      9.11m  9.13m  9.85m  10.06m  FOUL  9.94m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.