• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Ontario Junior/Senior Champs

Sudbury, ON
August 14-15th, 2010

Licensed to North Region Championship Meet                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
      2010 Ontario Junior Senior Championships - 14/08/2010 to 15/08/2010      
                    Laurentian University Stadium, Sudbury                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
         U20: R 11.21  15/08/1981  Angela Bailey (62), Canada                  
         U19: * 11.44  17/07/1980  Angela Bailey (62), Canada                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emmanuel, Crystal         91 Flying Angels            12.07Q -1.8  1 
  2 Kerr, Naomi               94 Brampton TC Inc.         12.42Q -1.8  2 
  3 Lindo, Kerry-Ann          94 C.A.N.I.                 12.54Q -1.8  2 
  4 Huard, Ashley             93 Track North AC           12.78Q -1.8  1 
  5 Brohman, Amelia           94 C.A.N.I.                 12.62q -1.8  2 
  6 Wilson, Ashley            91 Ottawa Lions TFC         13.07q -1.8  1 
  7 McCart, Ali               91 Brampton TC Inc.         13.10q -1.8  1 
  8 Julien, Phara             92 C.A.N.I.                 13.18q -1.8  1 
  9 Howard, Brooke            94 St Thomas Legion         13.66  -1.8  2 
 10 Ethier, Julie             93 Ottawa Lions TFC         14.00  -1.8  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Junior
============================================================================
         U20: R 11.21  15/08/1981  Angela Bailey (62), Canada                  
         U19: * 11.44  17/07/1980  Angela Bailey (62), Canada                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Emmanuel, Crystal         91 Flying Angels            12.08  -1.8  10   
  2 Kerr, Naomi               94 Brampton TC Inc.         12.38  -1.8   8   
  3 Lindo, Kerry-Ann          94 C.A.N.I.                 12.41  -1.8   6   
  4 Brohman, Amelia           94 C.A.N.I.                 12.46  -1.8   5   
  5 Huard, Ashley             93 Track North AC           12.86  -1.8   4   
  6 Wilson, Ashley            91 Ottawa Lions TFC         13.12  -1.8   3   
  7 Julien, Phara             92 C.A.N.I.                 13.29  -1.8   2   
  8 McCart, Ali               91 Brampton TC Inc.         13.52  -1.8   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
         U20: R 22.86  15/08/1981  Angela Bailey (62), Canada                  
         U19: * 23.42  15/06/1980  Angela Bailey (62), U of Toronto            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Emmanuel, Crystal         91 Flying Angels            24.27  -0.9  1  10   
  2 Maddex, Ashlea            92 Ottawa Lions TFC         24.90  -0.9  1   8   
  3 Kerr, Naomi               94 Brampton TC Inc.         25.04  -0.9  1   6   
  4 Brohman, Amelia           94 C.A.N.I.                 25.97  -0.9  1   5   
  5 Rayner, Heather           91 Speed River TFC          26.22  -0.9  1   4   
  6 Julien, Phara             92 C.A.N.I.                 27.22   1.6  2   3   
  7 Jorgensen, Ariana         93 Mississauga TFC          27.24  -0.9  1   2   
  8 McCart, Ali               91 Brampton TC Inc.         27.28   1.6  2   1   
  9 Callahan, Sarah           92 St Thomas Legion         27.60   1.6  2 
 10 Hicks, Heather            92 Niagara Regional         27.67   1.6  2 
 11 Howard, Brooke            94 St Thomas Legion         28.13   1.6  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
         U20: R 51.85  25/07/1984  Jillian Richardson (65), Canada             
         U19: * 52.38  30/07/2005  Carline Muir (87), Canada                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Callender, Fiona          92 Ottawa Lions TFC         56.10   1  10   
  2 Okankwu, Gift             92 C.A.N.I.                 57.97   1   8   
  3 Creary, Olivia            92 G-Force TC               59.25   1   6   
  4 Gariba, Sarah             91 C.A.N.I.                 59.39   1   5   
  5 Rayner, Heather           91 Speed River TFC        1:00.18   1   4   
  6 Callahan, Sarah           92 St Thomas Legion       1:02.64   2   3   
  7 Gordon, Emily             92 Speed River TFC        1:03.31   1   2   
  8 Violin, Alicia            92 Track North AC         1:03.94   2   1   
  9 Biklo, Erika              92 Ottawa Lions TFC       1:04.79   2 
 10 Howard, Brooke            94 St Thomas Legion       1:05.34   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
         U20: R 2:03.17  19/08/1973  Glenda Reiser (55), Canada                
         U19: * 2:03.17  19/08/1973  Glenda Reiser (55), Canada                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Callender, Fiona          92 Ottawa Lions TFC       2:24.28   10   
  2 Adam, Melissa             91 Speed River TFC        2:32.73    8   
 
Women 1500 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
         U20: R 4:06.71  04/09/1972  Glenda Reiser (55), Canada                
         U19: * 4:06.71  04/09/1972  Glenda Reiser (55), Canada                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Driedger, Emily           92 Speed River TFC        4:42.01   10   
  2 Phelan, Jamie             95 Laurel Creek TFC       4:45.33    8   
  3 Allen, Kirsten            92 London  Western        4:50.49    6   
  4 Dowling-Medley, Jenn      91 Speed River TFC        4:51.23    5   
  5 Blacklaws, Emily          92 South Simcoe Duf       5:08.92    4   
  6 Adam, Melissa             91 Speed River TFC        5:20.09    3   
  7 Walker, Leslie            91 London Runner Di       5:26.91    2   
 
Women 3000 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
         U20: R 9:15.74  12/07/2008  Tamara Jewett (90), Canada                
         U19: * 9:15.74  12/07/2008  Tamara Jewett (90), Canada                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Driedger, Emily           92 Speed River TFC        9:59.44   10   
  2 Dowling-Medley, Jenn      91 Speed River TFC       10:25.61    8   
  3 Blacklaws, Emily          92 South Simcoe Duf      11:00.44    6   
  4 Walker, Laura             91 London Runner Di      11:32.08    5   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Junior
============================================================================
         U20: R 13.32  07/10/1982  Karen Nelson (63), Canada                   
         U19: * 13.78  29/07/2000  Priscilla Lopes (82), Central Pickering     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Maddex, Ashlea            92 Ottawa Lions TFC         14.17  -2.7  10   
  2 Warren, Hayley            91 York University          14.61  -2.7   8   
  3 Jorgensen, Ariana         93 Mississauga TFC          14.99  -2.7   6   
  4 Jammeh, Fatima            92 Brampton TC Inc.         15.51  -2.7   5   
  5 Jewett, Rachel            92 U of Toronto TC          16.18  -2.7   4   
 -- Sampey, Phoebe            94 Woodstock Legion           DNF  -2.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Junior
=======================================================================
         U20: R 56.55  28/07/1986  Donalda Duprey (67), Canada                 
         U19: * 58.02  27/07/1985  Donalda Duprey (67), South Simcoe Dufferin  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacMillan, Caitlyn        92 Saugeen TFC            1:03.21   10   
  2 Gonzalez, Alejandra       94 St Thomas Legion       1:03.42    8   
  3 Jewett, Rachel            92 U of Toronto TC        1:05.84    6   
  4 Rayner, Lesley            91 Speed River TFC        1:08.54    5   
  5 Kerr, Brittany            92 Brampton TC Inc.       1:09.49    4   
  6 Biklo, Erika              92 Ottawa Lions TFC       1:11.86    3   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
         U20: R 46.36  22/06/1997  University of Toronto                       
                       K. Anderson, A. Thomas, C. Taffe, F. Gareau       
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 C.A.N.I.  'A'                                         47.83   10   
     1) Okankwu, Gift 92                2) Gariba, Sarah 91               
     3) Lindo, Kerry-Ann 94             4) Brohman, Amelia 94             
  2 Brampton TC Inc.  'A'                                 48.38    8   
     1) Jammeh, Fatima 92               2) Kerr, Naomi 94                 
     3) Kerr, Brittany 92               4) McCart, Ali 91                 
  3 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                                 50.25    6   
     1) Stille, Julia 93                2) Maddex, Ashlea 92              
     3) Callender, Fiona 92             4) Dillon, Krista 92              
 
Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
         U20: R 1.92m  08/08/1993  Wanita Dykstra (75), Niagara Regional Athlet
         U19: * 1.92m  08/08/1993  Wanita Dykstra (75), Niagara Regional Athlet
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olah, Courtney            91 Niagara Regional         1.65m   10   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Rowland, Brooke           94 York University          1.60m    8   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Bickle, Alyssa            94 Woodstock Legion         1.55m    5.50
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jewett, Rachel            92 U of Toronto TC          1.55m    5.50
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Milling, Julie Ann        94 Woodstock Legion         1.50m    4   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Ethier, Julie             93 Ottawa Lions TFC            NH  
     1.45 1.50 
        P  XPP 
 
Women Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
         U20: R 3.70m  28/07/2007  Heather Hamilton (88), Power Athletics      
         U19: * 3.68m  09/05/2006  Erika Reiser (89), Windsor Legion           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michalak, Sharon          92 Niagara Regional         3.35m   10   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 King, Christine           92 U of Toronto TC          3.05m    8   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Leonard, Jordan           92 South Simcoe Duf         2.90m    6   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Tartaglia, Alessandra     92 U of Toronto TC          2.60m    5   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Toms, Danielle            91 South Simcoe Duf         2.60m    4   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Jerome, Larisa            94 Woodstock Legion            NH  
     2.30 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
         U20: R 6.50m  04/07/1982  Karen Nelson (63), Canada                   
         U19: * 6.41m  01/08/1981  Nicole Ali (64), Sacrborough Optimists      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ehrhardt, Caroline        92 Track North AC           5.67m   3.9  10   
     5.52m(1.7) 5.67m(3.9) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.9) PASS      PASS     
  2 Flemington, Katie         92 Guelph TFC               5.36m   2.2   8   
     5.31m(2.0) 5.36m(2.2) 5.23m(1.2) 5.32m(0.4) 5.19m(-0.5) 5.35m(1.8)
  3 Griffiths, Kara           92 York University          5.19m   0.9   6   
     FOUL(3.5) 4.88m(2.7) 5.19m(0.9) 4.71m(1.9) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.8)
  4 Dillon, Krista            92 Ottawa Lions TFC         5.05m   3.6   5   
     4.94m(1.9) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.9) 4.90m(2.2) 5.05m(3.6) FOUL(2.2)
  5 Bedek, Kelly              93 St Thomas Legion         5.05m   3.3   4   
     4.45m(2.0) FOUL(2.7) 5.05m(3.3) 4.86m(2.7) 4.89m(1.1) 4.77m(-0.6)
  6 Bray, Jackie              92 South Simcoe Duf         4.98m   1.7   3   
     4.98m(1.7) 4.93m(2.3) 4.80m(2.1) 4.12m(0.3) 4.88m(1.9) 4.74m(0.6)
  7 Violin, Alicia            92 Track North AC           4.98m   1.7   2   
     4.98m(1.7) 4.90m(2.3) 4.80m(2.1) 4.34m(0.3) FOUL(1.9) 4.65m(0.6)
  8 Hicks, Heather            92 Niagara Regional         4.94m   1.0   1   
     FOUL(2.7) 2.54m(2.1) 4.94m(1.0) FOUL(1.7) 4.34m(1.5) FOUL(1.5)
  9 Leonard, Jordan           92 South Simcoe Duf         4.90m   3.7 
     FOUL(3.1) 4.90m(3.7) 4.90m(2.5)         
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
         U20: R 13.04m  15/06/2003  Tabia Charles (85), Westview Legends       
         U19: * 13.04m  15/06/2003  Tabia Charles (85), Westview Legends       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Stille, Julia             93 Ottawa Lions TFC        12.22m   1.3  10   
     11.83m(0.6) FOUL(0.3) 12.22m(1.3) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.6) 11.92m(0.7)
  2 Ehrhardt, Caroline        92 Track North AC          12.18m   1.0   8   
     11.76m(1.6) FOUL(1.1) 12.18m(1.0) 12.08m(1.7) 10.98m(1.0) FOUL     
  3 Dillon, Krista            92 Ottawa Lions TFC        11.48m   0.6   6   
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.9) 10.65m(0.8) 11.11m(0.5) 11.11m(0.6) 11.48m(0.6)
  4 Flemington, Katie         92 Guelph TFC              11.40m   1.0   5   
     FOUL(0.8) 10.85m(1.2) FOUL(0.8) 10.88m(0.7) 11.15m(0.7) 11.40m(1.0)
  5 Bedek, Kelly              93 St Thomas Legion        11.20m   0.6   4   
     10.67m(1.2) 10.91m(0.6) FOUL(1.1) 10.61m(1.1) 10.40m(0.6) 11.20m(0.6)
  6 Violin, Alicia            92 Track North AC          10.76m   0.4   3   
     10.76m(0.4) 10.60m(0.9) 10.39m(0.8) 10.34m(0.3) FOUL(0.5) 10.71m(1.5)
  7 Bray, Jackie              92 South Simcoe Duf        10.74m   1.2   2   
     10.42m(0.3) 10.74m(1.2) FOUL(1.7) 10.55m(0.6) FOUL(0.7) 10.70m(0.3)
  8 Griffiths, Kara           92 York University         10.30m   0.8   1   
     10.16m(1.5) 10.30m(0.8) 9.95m(0.9) 10.05m(0.6) FOUL(0.5) 10.28m(NWI)
  9 Mazal, Zvia               95 Track North AC           9.72m   0.7 
     9.72m(0.7) 9.51m(1.6) 9.25m(0.6)         
 
Women Shot Put 4.00kg Junior
=======================================================================
         U20: R 15.88m  20/10/1964  Nancy McCredie (45), Canada                
         U19: * 14.68m  22/06/1980  Cindy Crapper (62), South Wimdsor K of C   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crew, Brittany            94 Phoenix Athletic        11.83m   10   
      11.56m  1.06m  11.83m  11.38m  11.20m  11.39m
  2 Vidal, Justine            91 York University         11.08m    8   
      10.99m  11.08m  10.66m  FOUL  10.73m  11.02m
  3 Service, Ciji             92 Sarnia Athletics        10.70m    6   
      10.70m  10.51m  FOUL  10.10m  10.34m  10.65m
  4 Croft, Mackenzie          94 Niagara Regional         9.81m    5   
      9.43m  9.22m  9.81m  9.30m  9.19m  9.33m
 
Women Discus Throw 1.00kg Junior
=======================================================================
         U20: R 52.52m  20/05/1986  Michelle Brotherton (68), Birchmount Colleg
         U19: * 52.52m  20/05/1986  Michelle Brotherton (68), Birchmount Colleg
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klodnicki, Katie          92 York University         39.18m   10   
      38.65m  FOUL  37.93m  37.66m  FOUL  39.18m
  2 Crew, Brittany            94 Phoenix Athletic        39.05m    8   
      39.05m  FOUL  38.85m  FOUL  38.86m  FOUL
  3 Vidal, Justine            91 York University         33.94m    6   
      33.55m  33.00m  FOUL  FOUL  33.94m  33.66m
  4 Service, Ciji             92 Sarnia Athletics        31.13m    5   
      29.54m  31.13m  30.67m  31.11m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw 4.00kg Junior
=======================================================================
         U20: R 57.95m  16/08/2003  Sultana Frizell (84), Ottawa Lions         
         U19: * 55.45m  28/07/2002  Sultana Frizell (84), Ottawa Lions         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klodnicki, Katie          92 York University         43.00m   10   
      40.66m  38.71m  41.53m  41.01m  43.00m  42.65m
  2 MacDonald, Eilish         94 Ottawa Lions TFC        39.09m    8   
      38.16m  38.74m  FOUL  39.09m  FOUL  38.19m
  3 Vidal, Justine            91 York University         30.89m    6   
      29.62m  FOUL  27.86m  27.00m  30.22m  30.89m
 
Women Javelin Throw 600g Junior
=======================================================================
         U20: R 47.51m  24/08/2009  Alanna Kovacs (90), Ontario                
         U19: * 46.41m  07/06/2008  Alanna Kovacs (90), St. Joseph's HS        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gyemi, Danielle           91 Windsor Legion T        40.23m   10   
      37.82m  40.23m  39.22m  36.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kilpatrick, Tegan         94 Brockville Legio        33.00m    8   
      27.35m  FOUL  33.00m  29.35m  30.92m  32.48m
  3 Croft, Mackenzie          94 Niagara Regional        32.22m    6   
      28.67m  29.81m  31.36m  29.90m  30.47m  32.22m
  4 MacDonald, Eilish         94 Ottawa Lions TFC        28.08m    5   
      27.56m  26.87m  FOUL  26.87m  27.69m  28.08m
 
Women 100 Meter Senior
============================================================================
      Senior: R 10.98  06/07/1987  Angela Bailey (62), Canada                  
         U24: R 11.17  26/08/1983  Angela Bailey (62), Canada                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Olupona, Toyin            83 Elite Edge               11.73  -0.4  10   
  2 Griffiths, Miana          90 Unattached               11.84  -0.4   8   
  3 Peirce, Sarah             87 Guelph TFC               11.95  -0.4   6   
  4 Simulik, Mila             90 London  Western          12.94  -0.4   5   
  5 Bell, Jenna               84 U of Toronto TC          13.79  -0.4   4   
 
Women 200 Meter Senior
============================================================================
      Senior: R 22.62  10/07/1983  Marita Payne (60), Scarborough Optimists    
         U24: R 22.62  10/07/1983  Marita Payne (60), Scarborough Optimists    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Montcalm, Noelle          88 Windsor Legion T         24.55  -1.5  10   
  2 Griffiths, Miana          90 Unattached               24.95  -1.5   8   
  3 Ruediger, Kate            87 U of Toronto TC          25.12  -1.5   6   
  4 Brown, Alicia             90 Ottawa Lions TFC         25.27  -1.5   5   
  5 Peirce, Sarah             87 Guelph TFC               25.29  -1.5   4   
  6 Schweter, Sarah           90 I Be Fast TC             26.95  -1.5   3   
 
Women 400 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
      Senior: R 49.91  06/08/1984  Marita Payne (60), Canada                   
         U24: R 50.06  10/08/1983  Marita Payne (60), Canada                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Alecia             85 Elite Edge               55.13   10   
  2 Ruediger, Kate            87 U of Toronto TC          55.14    8   
  3 Brown, Alicia             90 Ottawa Lions TFC         56.09    6   
  4 McBean, Athena            89 U of Toronto TC          56.56    5   
  5 Katz, Sarah               78 U of Toronto TC          56.98    4   
  6 MacLean, Leanna           82 Phoenix Athletic         57.64    3   
  7 Schweter, Sarah           90 I Be Fast TC           1:00.85    2   
  8 St. Aubin, Mia            85 Ottawa Lions TFC       1:02.07    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
      Senior: R 2:00.14  03/07/1975  Yvonne Saunders (51), Canada              
         U24: R 2:02.9h  17/08/1974  Yvonne Saunders (51), Guelph              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacLean, Leanna           82 Phoenix Athletic       2:08.23   10   
  2 Aubry, Rachel             90 Speed River TFC        2:09.12    8   
  3 Hunter, Raeleen           87 U of Windsor TF        2:11.80    6   
  4 St. Aubin, Mia            85 Ottawa Lions TFC       2:23.15    5   
 
Women 1500 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
      Senior: R 4:02.29  28/08/2005  Carmen Douma-Hussar (77), Guelph          
         U24: R 4:06.71  04/09/1972  Glenda Reiser (55), Canada                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sexton, Leslie            87 Unattached             4:40.08   10   
 
Women 3000 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
      Senior: R 8:48.37  30/06/1999  Kathy Butler (73)                         
         U24: R 8:51.27  08/08/1983  Alison Wiley (63), Canada                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laurie, Courtney          88 Speed River TFC        9:48.38   10   
  2 Sexton, Leslie            87 Unattached             9:53.09    8   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Senior
============================================================================
      Senior: R 12.46  19/06/2004  Perdita Felicien (80)                       
         U24: R 12.53  27/08/2003  Perdita Felicien (80), Central Pickering    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Montcalm, Noelle          88 Windsor Legion T         13.74   0.1  10   
  2 Drouin, Jillian           86 Sarnia Athletics         14.02   0.1   8   
  3 Holder, Nikkita           87 Elite Edge               14.07   0.1   6   
  4 Di Chiara, Amilia         90 York County TC           15.62   0.1   5   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Senior
=======================================================================
      Senior: R 55.10  12/07/1994  Donalda Duprey (67), Canada                 
         U24: R 56.55  28/07/1986  Donalda Duprey (67), Canada                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malek, Shauna             90 London Legion TF       1:02.17   10   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase 0.762m Senior
=======================================================================
      Senior: R 9:51.16  01/06/2002  Carol Henry (82), U of North Carolina     
         U24: R 9:51.16  01/06/2002  Carol Henry (82), U of North Carolina     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Dana            84 Speed River TFC       10:36.62   10   
  2 Willemse, Lydia           86 Speed River TFC       10:46.54    8   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
      Senior: R 46.25  19/06/1994  Mississauga TFC                             
                       T. Reid, S.Tomlinson, A. Ingleton, L. Batson      
         U24: R 46.25  19/06/1994  Mississauga TFC                             
                       T. Reid, S.Tomlinson, A. Ingleton, L. Batson      
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                                 51.27   10   
     1) Wilson, Ashley 91               2) Brown, Alicia 90               
     3) Biklo, Erika 92                 4) St. Aubin, Mia 85              
  2 South Simcoe Dufferin TFC  'A'                        53.47    8   
     1) Toms, Danielle 91               2) Garrett, Sherri 83             
     3) Leonard, Jordan 92              4) Bray, Jackie 92                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
      Senior: R 9:05.90  23/06/1991  Hamilton Olympic Club                     
                         N. Kanpp, D. Vandeputte, N. Stevenson, S.MacKinnon
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                              10:51.29   10   
     1) St. Aubin, Mia 85               2) Biklo, Erika 92                
     3) Brown, Alicia 90                4) Callender, Fiona 92            
 
Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
      Senior: R 1.97m  30/07/2007  Nicole Forrester (76), Mississauga          
         U24: R 1.92m  08/08/1993  Wanita Dykstra (75), Niagara Regional Athlet
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drouin, Jillian           86 Sarnia Athletics         1.80m   10   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.86 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Boyle, Sarah              87 U of Toronto TC          1.75m    7   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Moody, Michelle           85 Speed River TFC          1.75m    7   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
      Senior: R 4.52m  18/08/2007  Dana Ellis (79), Kitchener Waterloo         
         U24: R 4.10m  23/06/2001  Dana Ellis (79), Laurel Creek               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maaten, Dayna             85 Windsor Legion T         3.80m   10   
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Tomayer, Jennifer         89 U of Windsor TF          3.55m    8   
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 
        O    P    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
      Senior: R 6.72m  20/06/2009  Alice Falaiye (78), Unattached              
         U24: R 6.66m  17/05/1996  Nicole Devonish (73), U of Texas            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Garrett, Sherri           83 South Simcoe Duf         5.13m   1.7  10   
     4.83m(1.3) 4.96m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 5.06m(2.0) 5.13m(1.7) FOUL(1.2)
  2 Bell, Jenna               84 U of Toronto TC          5.12m   2.4   8   
     FOUL(1.0) 4.97m(1.8) 5.10m(1.0) 5.03m(1.1) 5.05m(1.2) 5.12m(2.4)
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
      Senior: R 13.94m  29/04/2006  Tabia Charles (85), U of Miami             
         U24: R 13.94m  29/04/2006  Tabia Charles (85), U of Miami             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Alicia             88 Take Flight Athl        11.84m  -0.2  10   
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.6) 11.84m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Lowe, Jaideene            89 Windsor Legion T        11.76m   1.1   8   
     FOUL(1.4) 11.76m(1.1) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Simulik, Mila             90 London  Western         11.72m  +0.0   6   
     FOUL(1.2) 11.69m(1.1) 11.65m(1.0) FOUL(1.5) 11.72m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
  4 Garrett, Sherri           83 South Simcoe Duf        11.39m   1.4   5   
     11.39m(1.4) 11.24m(2.8) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(1.3) PASS     
 
Women Shot Put 4.00kg Senior
=======================================================================
      Senior: R 18.02m  26/07/2007  Lieja Tunks (76), London Western           
         U24: R 16.23m  24/05/1980  Rosemary Hauch (59)                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Petrov, Elizabeth         89 York University         14.29m   10   
      14.07m  14.18m  14.29m  FOUL  FOUL  13.82m
  2 Appiah, Cynthia           90 York University         14.10m    8   
      13.29m  14.10m  FOUL  13.96m  13.80m  13.86m
  3 Jackson, Stephanie        85 London  Western         13.89m    6   
      13.68m  13.76m  13.73m  13.42m  13.89m  13.78m
  4 Kovacs, Alanna            90 South Simcoe Duf        13.06m    5   
      12.57m  13.04m  13.06m  12.49m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Obrochta, Kristin         89 York University         12.67m    4   
      12.49m  FOUL  12.50m  FOUL  FOUL  12.67m
  6 Bell, Jenna               84 U of Toronto TC         10.88m    3   
      10.76m  FOUL  10.15m  10.88m  10.45m  10.64m
  7 Schimanski, Ami           90 London  Western         10.20m    2   
      9.46m  9.64m  FOUL  9.42m  10.03m  10.20m
  8 Edwards, Alicia           91 Ottawa Lions TFC         9.10m    1   
      9.10m  8.73m  8.84m  8.07m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Discus Throw 1.00kg Senior
=======================================================================
      Senior: R 59.76m  03/05/2001  Tina McDonald (76), Toronto Sports Athletic
         U24: R 56.22m  30/05/2001  Liz Toman (78), Colorado State             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kovacs, Alanna            90 South Simcoe Duf        47.74m   10   
      FOUL  42.85m  45.05m  43.46m  43.98m  47.74m
  2 Obrochta, Kristin         89 York University         36.77m    8   
      31.23m  36.77m  FOUL  32.57m  FOUL  33.17m
  3 Appiah, Cynthia           90 York University         34.96m    6   
      FOUL  34.96m  FOUL  FOUL  29.07m  34.64m
 
Women Hammer Throw 4.00kg Senior
=======================================================================
      Senior: R 72.07m  07/06/2009  Sultana Frizell (84), Ottawa Lions         
         U24: R 63.82m  16/04/2005  Sultana Frizell (84), U of Georgia         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Obrochta, Kristin         89 York University         52.31m   10   
      49.07m  49.75m  52.31m  52.11m  52.09m  FOUL
  2 Petrov, Elizabeth         89 York University         49.66m    8   
      44.06m  46.89m  47.52m  47.34m  49.66m  49.31m
  3 Appiah, Cynthia           90 York University         49.22m    6   
      49.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Herd, Brittany            88 Speed River TFC         46.26m    5   
      46.26m  44.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Schimanski, Ami           90 London  Western         45.74m    4   
      FOUL  41.58m  45.74m  FOUL  42.99m  44.17m
  6 Jackson, Stephanie        85 London  Western         43.24m    3   
      40.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.60m  43.24m
  7 Chartrand, Valerie        87 Ottawa Lions TFC        41.68m    2   
      36.89m  37.86m  FOUL  36.23m  40.45m  41.68m
 
Women Javelin Throw 600g Senior
=======================================================================
      Senior: R 51.71m  29/04/2006  Vanessa Roelofsen (85), U of Buffalo       
         U24: R 51.71m  29/04/2006  Vanessa Roelofsen (85), U of Buffalo       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Webb, Vicki               79 York University         47.70m   10   
      44.99m  47.70m  45.74m  44.47m  44.71m  45.79m
  2 Kovacs, Alanna            90 South Simcoe Duf        45.59m    8   
      41.11m  42.05m  45.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Wachna, Bethanie          88 Windsor Legion T        44.83m    6   
      44.33m  44.09m  42.80m  44.83m  42.20m  43.21m
  4 Chartrand, Valerie        87 Ottawa Lions TFC        37.52m    5   
      37.52m  32.93m  34.17m  30.66m  32.41m  36.09m
 
Men 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
         U20: R 10.26  30/07/2005  Justyn Warner (87), Canada                  
         U19: * 10.26  30/07/2005  Justyn Warner (87), Canada                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Makinde, Oluwasegun       91 Ottawa Lions TFC         10.83Q  0.5  2 
  2 Best, Wesley              94 The Speed Academ         11.16Q -1.3  3 
  3 Rittinger, Devon          93 Supreme Athletic         11.33Q -0.7  1 
  3 Makinde, Toluwalope       93 Ottawa Lions TFC         11.33Q -0.7  1 
  5 Montgiraud, Iseah         92 C.A.N.I.                 11.18q -1.3  3 
  6 McKeegan, Matthew         92 Windsor Legion T         11.33q  0.5  2 
  7 Hall, Ramaar              92 C.A.N.I.                 11.34q  0.5  2 
  8 MacLeod, Tyler            91 Windsor Legion T         11.35q -0.7  1 
  9 Gregoire, Chase           91 Ottawa Lions TFC         11.37  -1.3  3 
 10 Agada, Emeka              93 Supreme Athletic         11.40  -0.7  1 
 11 Cotten, David             93 Ottawa Lions TFC         11.50   0.5  2 
 12 Martineau, Brandyn        92 London  Western          11.65  -0.7  1 
 13 Giles, Brendyn            93 The Speed Academ         11.75  -1.3  3 
 14 Williams, Orett           91 The Speed Academ         12.27  -1.3  3 
 15 Bessey, Matt              91 Windsor Legion T         12.46   0.5  2 
 16 Hayle, Phillip            91 Brampton TC Inc.         14.83  -1.3  3 
 -- Hinds, Kyle               92 The Speed Academ            FS   0.5  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Junior
============================================================================
         U20: R 10.26  30/07/2005  Justyn Warner (87), Canada                  
         U19: * 10.26  30/07/2005  Justyn Warner (87), Canada                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Makinde, Oluwasegun       91 Ottawa Lions TFC         10.78  -0.2  10   
  2 Rittinger, Devon          93 Supreme Athletic         10.91  -0.2   8   
  3 Best, Wesley              94 The Speed Academ         11.12  -0.2   6   
  4 Makinde, Toluwalope       93 Ottawa Lions TFC         11.21  -0.2   5   
  5 Hall, Ramaar              92 C.A.N.I.                 11.29  -0.2   4   
  6 Montgiraud, Iseah         92 C.A.N.I.                 11.30  -0.2   3   
  7 McKeegan, Matthew         92 Windsor Legion T         11.37  -0.2   2   
  8 MacLeod, Tyler            91 Windsor Legion T         11.50  -0.2   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
         U20: R 20.65  18/07/1983  Atlee Mahorn (65), Canada                   
         U19: * 20.65  18/07/1983  Atlee Mahorn (65), Canada                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Makinde, Oluwasegun       91 Ottawa Lions TFC         21.39   0.2  1  10   
  2 MacLeod, Tyler            91 Windsor Legion T         21.95   0.2  1   8   
  3 Best, Wesley              94 The Speed Academ         22.13   0.2  1   6   
  4 Hayle, Tyler              93 Brampton TC Inc.         22.22   0.2  1   5   
  5 Makinde, Toluwalope       93 Ottawa Lions TFC         22.33   0.2  1   4   
  6 Biocchi, Devin            92 Ottawa Lions TFC         22.56  -1.1  2   3    22,5570
  7 McKeegan, Matthew         92 Windsor Legion T         22.56   0.2  1   2    22.5600
  8 Drozdowsky, Daniel        92 Mississauga TFC          22.65   0.2  1   1   
  9 Montgiraud, Iseah         92 C.A.N.I.                 23.20   0.2  1 
 10 Gayle, Jordan             92 Etobicoke TFC            23.23  -1.1  2 
 11 Agada, Emeka              93 Supreme Athletic         23.27  -1.1  2 
 12 Cyrus Jr, Keith           93 The Speed Academ         23.28  -2.0  3 
 13 Gregoire, Chase           91 Ottawa Lions TFC         23.33  -1.1  2 
 14 Hall, Ramaar              92 C.A.N.I.                 23.49  -1.1  2 
 15 Persaud, Jason            92 The Speed Academ         23.74  -1.1  2 
 16 Haenni, Dustin            91 South Simcoe Duf         24.19  -1.1  2 
 17 Bessey, Matt              91 Windsor Legion T         24.82  -2.0  3 
 18 Hinds, Kyle               92 The Speed Academ         24.93  -2.0  3 
 19 Williams, Orett           91 The Speed Academ         25.28  -2.0  3 
 -- Giles, Brendyn            93 The Speed Academ            DQ  -2.0  3  rule 163.3
 
Men 400 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
         U20: R 46.27  22/05/1987  Carl Folkes (68), Central Tech HS           
         U19: * 46.59  27/06/1993  Marlon Dechausay (75, Etobicoke Huskies     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Trnkus, Michael           91 U of Toronto TC          48.00   1  10   
  2 Biocchi, Devin            92 Ottawa Lions TFC         48.54   1   8   
  3 Smithers, Cameron         91 Ottawa Lions TFC         49.24   1   6   
  4 Paljola, Nienkel          94 Supreme Athletic         49.56   2   5   
  5 Drozdowsky, Daniel        92 Mississauga TFC          49.88   1   4   
  6 Greco, Domenic            91 Brampton TC Inc.         50.01   1   3   
  7 Hayles, Fabian            92 Phoenix Athletic         50.17   2   2    rule 163.3
  8 Haenni, Dustin            91 South Simcoe Duf         51.11   1   1   
  9 McKeegan, Matthew         92 Windsor Legion T         51.37   1 
 10 Gayle, Jordan             92 Etobicoke TFC            51.59   2 
 11 Cavé, Gordon              91 C.A.N.I.                 51.76   1 
 12 Persaud, Jason            92 The Speed Academ         52.56   2 
 13 Morin, Shayne             92 Ottawa Lions TFC         53.54   2 
 14 Squires, Corey            94 St Thomas Legion         54.75   2 
 15 Hinds, Kyle               92 The Speed Academ         54.97   2 
 -- Harris, Tayler            91 St Thomas Legion            DQ   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
         U20: R 1:46.60  03/06/2001  Nathan Brannen (82), Tri City             
         U19: * 1:47.64  17/07/1992  Kevin Sullivan (74), Brantford            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Muldoon, Matthew          92 U of Toronto TC        1:56.57   10   
  2 Souleiman, Mohammed       93 Ottawa Lions TFC       1:57.29    8   
  3 Tapley, Ryan              93 Etobicoke TFC          1:58.30    6   
  4 Hayles, Fabian            92 Phoenix Athletic       1:58.82    5   
  5 La Marra, Paul            92 London Legion TF       1:59.07    4   
  6 Barry, Eric               92 London Runner Di       1:59.40    3   
  7 Day, Kieran               92 Ottawa Lions TFC       2:00.09    2   
  8 Fox, Taylor               92 Newmarket Huskie       2:00.11    1   
  9 Trapp, Austin             92 Laurel Creek TFC       2:01.70  
 10 Kirwin, Sam               94 Woodstock Legion       2:08.33  
 11 Kiesler, Dylan            92 London  Western        2:09.37  
 
Men 1500 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
         U20: R 3:39.11  20/09/1992  Kevin Sullivan (74), Canada               
         U19: * 3:39.11  20/09/1992  Kevin Sullivan (74), Canada               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Proudfoot, Ross           92 Track North AC         3:58.77   10   
  2 Dulhanty, Christopher     92 Mississauga TFC        4:04.01    8   
  3 Hendrikx, Aaron           93 London Runner Di       4:04.56    6   
  4 Barry, Eric               92 London Runner Di       4:05.04    5   
  5 Trapp, Austin             92 Laurel Creek TFC       4:08.51    4   
  6 Day, Kieran               92 Ottawa Lions TFC       4:08.79    3   
  7 Denault, Robert           93 Newmarket Huskie       4:18.46    2   
  8 Travaglini, Matthew       93 London  Western        4:19.22    1   
  9 Kiesler, Dylan            92 London  Western        4:43.10  
 10 Phillips, Jimmy           92 London  Western        4:46.66  
 
Men 5000 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
         U20: R 13:43.8h  02/06/1962  Bruce Kidd (43), East York               
         U19: * 13:51.6h  19/07/1983  John Castellano (66), Etobicoke Huskies  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 De Vries, Thomas          92 London  Western       15:15.68   10   
  2 Holden, Max               92 London Runner Di      16:28.62    8   
  3 Travaglini, Matthew       93 London  Western       16:38.51    6   
  4 Hick, Derek               95 London  Western       17:57.10    5   
  5 Phillips, Jimmy           92 London  Western       18:25.22    4   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 0.990m Junior
============================================================================
         U20: R 13.72  13/06/2009  Gregory MacNeil (92), London Legion Alliance
         U19: * 13.72  13/06/2009  Gregory MacNeil (92), London Legion Alliance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Moseley, Ingvar           91 Elite Edge               14.43   0.6  10   
  2 Chan, Daniel              91 U of Toronto TC          14.67   0.6   8   
  3 He, Jam                   92 U of Toronto TC          15.28   0.6   6   
  4 Cyrus Jr, Keith           93 The Speed Academ         15.72   0.6   5   
 -- Smallwood, Nicholas       94 Ottawa Lions TFC            DQ   0.6  rule 168.7
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles 0.914m Junior
=======================================================================
         U20: R 50.92  03/05/1997  Nick Stewart (79), U of Montana             
         U19: * 50.92  03/05/1997  Nick Stewart (79), U of Montana             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chan, Daniel              91 U of Toronto TC          52.69   10   
  2 Smithers, Cameron         91 Ottawa Lions TFC         53.49    8   
  3 Reid, Matthew             91 Windsor Legion T         56.89    6   
  4 Harris, Tayler            91 St Thomas Legion         57.59    5   
  5 Squires, Corey            94 St Thomas Legion       1:01.97    4   
  6 Morin, Shayne             92 Ottawa Lions TFC       1:03.61    3   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase 0.914m Junior
=======================================================================
         U20: R 8:59.83  17/05/2008  Matthew Hughes (89), Clemson University   
         U19: * 9:14.68  04/07/2009  Daryl Smith (91), Windsor Legion          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hick, Jeremy              93 London  Western       10:45.47   10   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
      Senior: R 1:24.41                                                        
         U20: R   40.51  19/06/1994  Etobicoke Huskies Striders                
                         E. Frempong, R.Brookes, K.Pennycooke, M. Dechausay
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Supreme Athletics  'A'                                42.47R  10   
     1) O'Donnell, Mitch 94             2) Rittinger, Devon 93            
     3) Paljola, Nienkel 94             4) Agada, Emeka 93                
  2 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                                 43.25R   8   
     1) Makinde, Toluwalope 93          2) Nsabua, David 93               
     3) Biocchi, Devin 92               4) Gregoire, Chase 91             
  3 Windsor Legion TFC  'A'                               43.30R   6   
     1) Reid, Matthew 91                2) MacLeod, Tyler 91              
     3) Bessey, Matt 91                 4) McKeegan, Matthew 92           
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
      Senior: R 7:22.83                                                        
         U20: R 7:40.4h  19/07/1981  Mississauga TFC                           
                         P. Holmes, J. Orton, M. Logan, M. Gunby           
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 London Western TFC  'A'                             8:52.55   10   
     1) Hick, Derek 95                  2) De Vries, Thomas 92            
     3) Travaglini, Matthew 93          4) Kiesler, Dylan 92              
 
Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
         U20: R 2.27m  02/08/2009  Derek Drouin (90), Canada                   
         U19: * 2.24m  20/07/1997  Mike Pnikvar (79), Canada                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Borgdorff, Jacob          93 U of Toronto TC          1.85m   10   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Thompson, Kiefer          94 U of Toronto TC          1.80m    8   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 -- Bessey, Matt              91 Windsor Legion T            NH  
     1.65 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
         U20: R 5.05m  03/08/1985  Doug Wood (66), York University Optimist    
         U19: * 4.87m  24/08/1984  Rob Lindsay (66), Canada                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Diston, Matthew           92 Niagara Regional         4.80m   10   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.85 4.88 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO   XO  XXO    X   XX 
  2 Sorgini, Taylor           92 South Simcoe Duf         3.80m    8   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Armour, Jeremy            93 Woodstock Legion         3.50m    6   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Talbot, Brendon           92 York University             NH  
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Pfaff, Jake               92 Windsor Legion T            NH  
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
         U20: R 7.88m  30/04/1976  Richard Rock (57)                           
         U19: * 7.53m  30/07/1982  Andre Metivier (64), Canada                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nsabua, David             93 Ottawa Lions TFC         7.10m   1.6  10   
     6.40m(0.5) 6.68m(1.1) 6.71m(0.9) 6.85m(0.8) 6.82m(2.4) 7.10m(1.6)
  2 O'Donnell, Mitch          94 Supreme Athletic         6.98m   NWI   8   
     FOUL      6.98m(NWI) 6.84m(NWI) PASS      6.91m(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Barker, Deion             95 Etobicoke TFC            6.50m   1.6   6   
     6.41m(1.0) FOUL(1.3) 6.06m(1.7) 6.50m(1.6) 6.24m(1.9) 6.39m(2.0)
  4 Young, Arren              92 Phoenix Athletic         6.36m   0.9   5   
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.7) 6.36m(0.9) 6.28m(0.8) 6.19m(1.7)
  5 Denbok, Luke              94 South Simcoe Duf         5.82m   1.9   4   
     5.61m(1.8) FOUL(1.2) 5.82m(1.9) FOUL(3.0) 5.43m(1.3) FOUL(1.7)
  6 Cotten, David             93 Ottawa Lions TFC         5.57m   1.9   3   
     FOUL(1.4) 5.57m(1.9) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.6) 3.55m(1.7) FOUL(2.3)
 
Men Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
         U20: R 15.73m  31/05/2002  Kenen Shadd (83), Grand River C I          
         U19: * 15.53m  31/05/2001  Kenen Shadd (83), Grand River C I          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Muschette, Marvin         92 Supreme Athletic        14.47m   0.5  10   
     14.47m(0.5) FOUL(-0.1) PASS      FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4)
  2 Nsabua, David             93 Ottawa Lions TFC        14.29m  -0.1   8   
     14.00m(0.5) 14.29m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(+0.0) 14.16m(0.9)
  3 Young, Arren              92 Phoenix Athletic        13.44m   0.4   6   
     13.44m(0.4) 12.88m(-0.9) 12.87m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.1)
  4 Cotten, David             93 Ottawa Lions TFC        13.06m   0.5   5   
     12.16m(0.2) 12.46m(0.6) 12.13m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 12.28m(0.8) 13.06m(0.5)
  5 Taylor, Matthew           94 Track North AC          12.36m   0.3   4   
     FOUL(0.4) 12.36m(0.3) FOUL(1.2) 11.90m(1.9) PASS      PASS     
  6 Denbok, Luke              94 South Simcoe Duf        11.73m   1.9   3   
     11.55m(0.8) FOUL(9.0) 11.73m(1.9) FOUL(2.3) 11.70m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
  7 Byers, Garrick            94 Woodstock Legion        11.40m   0.7   2   
     10.39m(0.3) 11.40m(0.7) 10.93m(NWI) 11.22m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 11.18m(+0.0)
 
Men Shot Put 6.00kg Junior
=======================================================================
         U20: R 19.03m  13/07/2004  Kyle Helf (86), Canada                     
         U19: * 19.03m  13/07/2004  Kyle Helf (86), Canada                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wingate, Corey            91 Ottawa Lions TFC        15.05m   10   
      14.17m  14.37m  14.28m  13.10m  13.08m  15.05m
  2 Braithwaite, Eric         91 York University         14.06m    8   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.34m  FOUL  14.06m
  3 Hotte, Patrick            91 Ottawa Lions TFC        13.60m    6   
      13.39m  13.60m  13.25m  13.20m  13.17m  12.94m
  4 Shanto, Ezra              94 York University         12.60m    5   
      11.80m  12.25m  FOUL  11.69m  12.60m  FOUL
  5 Preece, Chris             92 York University         11.97m    4   
      11.46m  10.79m  11.59m  10.67m  11.69m  11.97m
 
Men Discus Throw 1.75kg Junior
=======================================================================
         U20: R 58.76m  14/08/1994  Jason Tunks (75), Southwestern Ontario     
         U19: * 55.26m  31/07/2004  Kyle Helf (86), South Simcoe Dufferin      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wingate, Corey            91 Ottawa Lions TFC        46.01m   10   
      42.79m  43.72m  44.10m  43.52m  43.26m  46.01m
  2 Pilar, Alexander          91 Saugeen TFC             42.96m    8   
      41.40m  40.20m  42.96m  40.94m  39.62m  42.96m
  3 Dykstra, Raymond          92 Niagara Regional        41.43m    6   
      40.56m  FOUL  37.93m  41.43m  35.11m  FOUL
  4 Thompson, Blake           94 South Simcoe Duf        39.63m    5   
      39.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Massar, Justin            91 South Simcoe Duf        38.83m    4   
      38.26m  FOUL  FOUL  38.26m  36.50m  38.83m
  6 Preece, Chris             92 York University         37.12m    3   
      33.80m  37.12m  36.84m  FOUL  FOUL  35.65m
  7 Braithwaite, Eric         91 York University         37.03m    2   
      FOUL  36.10m  FOUL  34.71m  37.03m  FOUL
  8 Shanto, Ezra              94 York University         31.40m    1   
      29.97m  30.20m  28.32m  FOUL  31.40m  30.36m
 -- Thompson, Patrick         92 South Simcoe Duf          FOUL  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Hammer Throw 6.00kg Junior
=======================================================================
         U20: R 60.44m  30/07/2006  Brad Millar (87), Saugeen                  
         U19: * 54.82m  19/12/1987  Pat Kalaher (69), Athletiques Internationa 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pilar, Alexander          91 Saugeen TFC             56.91m*  10   
      51.67m  FOUL  54.11m  54.84m  56.91m  FOUL
  2 Braithwaite, Eric         91 York University         50.41m    8   
      47.67m  50.41m  48.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Preece, Chris             92 York University         50.33m    6   
      45.96m  FOUL  48.25m  46.06m  46.76m  50.33m
  4 Hotte, Patrick            91 Ottawa Lions TFC        41.23m    5   
      40.16m  FOUL  FOUL  40.52m  41.23m  40.65m
  5 Thompson, Patrick         92 South Simcoe Duf        37.93m    4   
      34.58m  37.15m  FOUL  FOUL  36.01m  37.93m
  6 Beauvais, Phillip         92 MB Winnipeg Opti        37.33m    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.33m
  7 Shanto, Ezra              94 York University         36.18m    2   
      FOUL  33.93m  36.18m  FOUL  30.32m  33.02m
 
Men Javelin Throw 800g Junior
=======================================================================
         U20: R 75.46m  17/05/1998  Scott Russell (79), U of Kansas            
         U19: * 71.22m  02/06/2000  Trevor Snyder (82), St. Joseph's H S       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dykstra, Raymond          92 Niagara Regional        68.33m   10   
      59.89m  67.87m  68.33m  52.59m  62.51m  60.40m
  2 Massar, Justin            91 South Simcoe Duf        56.50m    8   
      56.50m  53.24m  52.77m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Karakolis, Evan           94 Phoenix Athletic        47.95m    6   
      44.59m  42.38m  FOUL  47.95m  47.26m  45.91m
  4 Thompson, Patrick         92 South Simcoe Duf        46.36m    5   
      42.65m  43.74m  46.36m  40.78m  40.45m  40.91m
 
Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
      Senior: R  9.84  27/07/1996  Donovan Bailey (67), Canada                 
         U24: R 10.16  19/07/2003  Pierre Brown (80), Misissauga               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Warner, Justyn            87 Etobicoke TFC            10.69Q -2.6  1 
  2 Halstead, Tyrone          89 York University          10.82Q -1.9  2 
  3 Adu-Bobie, Richard        85 Ottawa Lions TFC         10.89Q -1.9  2 
  4 Warner, Damian            89 London Legion TF         10.97Q -2.6  1 
  5 Monsour, Ramon            90 Ottawa Lions TFC         11.09q -2.6  1 
  6 Kaba, Sekou               90 C.A.N.I.                 11.46q -1.9  2 
  7 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier    89 Ottawa Lions TFC         11.59q -2.6  1 
  8 Roque, Eric               90 Track North AC           11.67q -1.9  2 
  9 Maash, Adam               88 Guelph TFC               11.96  -1.9  2 
 10 Frazer, Steven            83 Unattached               12.15  -2.6  1 
 -- Holmes, Seon              89 Mississauga TFC             FS  -1.9  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Senior
============================================================================
      Senior: R  9.84  27/07/1996  Donovan Bailey (67), Canada                 
         U24: R 10.16  19/07/2003  Pierre Brown (80), Misissauga               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Warner, Justyn            87 Etobicoke TFC            10.62  -1.0  10   
  2 Halstead, Tyrone          89 York University          10.65  -1.0   8   
  3 Adu-Bobie, Richard        85 Ottawa Lions TFC         10.76  -1.0   6   
  4 Warner, Damian            89 London Legion TF         10.93  -1.0   5   
  5 Monsour, Ramon            90 Ottawa Lions TFC         11.22  -1.0   4   
  6 Roque, Eric               90 Track North AC           11.80  -1.0   3   
 
Men 200 Meter Senior
===============================================================================
      Senior: R 20.20  03/06/1988  Atlee Mahorn (65)                           
         U24: R 20.10  03/06/1988  Atlee Mahorn (65)                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Richards-Kwok, Dontae     89 York University          21.51  -0.9  1  10   
  2 Reid, Jonathan            88 Windsor Legion T         21.65  -0.9  1   8   
  3 Barbara, Ameer            89 York University          21.86  -0.9  1   6   
  4 Nichol, Leonae            90 Mississauga TFC          21.91  -0.9  1   5   
  5 Reid, Christopher         88 Brampton TC Inc.         21.97  -0.9  1   4   
  6 Dills, Brendan            88 Guelph TFC               22.18  -1.0  2   3   
  7 Osei, Philip              90 Mississauga TFC          22.24  -1.0  2   2   
  8 Monsour, Ramon            90 Ottawa Lions TFC         22.59  -0.9  1   1   
  9 Codling, Chris            87 Brampton TC Inc.         22.64  -1.0  2 
 10 Peschier, Curtis          89 Brampton TC Inc.         22.65  -1.0  2 
 11 Tat, Jimmy                89 Harbour Track            23.03  -1.0  2 
 12 Gamble, Dustin            85 Speed River TFC          23.24  -1.1  3 
 13 Pelland, André            89 Ottawa Lions TFC         23.29  -1.1  3 
 14 Williams, Laurence        70 Ottawa Lions TFC         23.49  -1.0  2 
 15 Roque, Eric               90 Track North AC           23.75  -1.1  3 
 16 Maash, Adam               88 Guelph TFC               24.39  -1.1  3 
 -- Mabaleka, Bukhosi         90 C.A.N.I.                    DQ  -1.1  3  rule 163.3
 
Men 400 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
      Senior: R 45.08  27/07/2002  Shane Niemi (78), Canada                    
         U24: R 45.62  12/04/1986  Atlee Mahorn (65), U of California          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robertson, Michael        89 Ottawa Lions TFC         46.91   10   
  2 Osei, Philip              90 Mississauga TFC          48.08    8   
  3 Dills, Brendan            88 Guelph TFC               48.13    6   
  4 Smith, Kyle               85 Phoenix Athletic         48.58    5   
  5 Tat, Jimmy                89 Harbour Track            48.79    4   
  6 Volpi, Matthew            86 Ottawa Lions TFC         51.95    3   
  7 Mabaleka, Bukhosi         90 C.A.N.I.                 52.99    2   
 -- Harper, Daniel            89 Brampton TC Inc.           DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
      Senior: R 1:45.13  15/08/1993  Fred Williams (62), Canada                
         U24: R 1:45.70  25/06/1994  Graham Hood (72), Vurlington Legion Optimi
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Kyle               85 Phoenix Athletic       1:50.62   10   
  2 Gamble, Dustin            85 Speed River TFC        1:51.58    8   
  3 Walters, Mathew           89 North Bay Legion       1:51.81    6   
  4 Hulse, Matthew            88 Kingston Napanee       1:54.82    5   
  5 Leishman, Eric            90 Track North AC         1:55.27    4   
  6 Tome, Mitchell            89 Windsor Legion T       1:56.56    3   
  7 Procter, Ben              90 London Runner Di       1:57.59    2   
  8 Walsh, Jeremy             90 London Runner Di       1:58.28    1   
  9 Brecher, Arjay            74 U of Toronto TC        2:04.34  
 10 Perry, Kevin              90 North Bay Legion       2:04.69  
 11 Scott, Jordan             90 North Bay Legion       2:05.05  
 -- MacDonald, Matthew        90 Speed River TFC            DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
      Senior: R 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legion       
         U24: R 3:35.19  13/07/1997  Kevin Sullivan (74), Border City          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hulse, Matthew            88 Kingston Napanee       3:49.97   10   
  2 Finn, Ryan                87 Phoenix Athletic       3:50.79    8   
  3 Berkis, Anthony           89 Toronto Olympic        3:52.13    6   
  4 Walters, Mathew           89 North Bay Legion       3:54.12    5   
  5 Weston, David             87 U of Windsor TF        4:04.48    4   
  6 Leishman, Eric            90 Track North AC         4:05.72    3   
  7 Walsh, Jeremy             90 London Runner Di       4:13.24    2   
  8 Procter, Ben              90 London Runner Di       4:31.56    1   
 -- Hain, Tim                 81 London Runner Di           DNF  
 -- Perry, Kevin              90 North Bay Legion           DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
      Senior: R 13:19.27  15/04/2007  Kevin Sullivan (74)                      
         U24: R 13:33.05  25/03/2005  Kurt Benninger (85), U of Notre Dame     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boorsma, Kyle             88 Speed River TFC       15:05.95   10   
  2 Kitz, Robert              85 U of Toronto TC       15:21.03    8   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 1.067m Senior
============================================================================
      Senior: R 13.11  04/05/1992  Mark McKoy (61), North York Top Form        
         U24: R 13.27  25/07/1984  Mark McKoy (61), York University Optimist   
         U20: R 13.72                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kaba, Sekou               90 C.A.N.I.                 14.44  -0.9  10   
  2 Vandendool, Andrew        81 St Thomas Legion         14.71  -0.9   8   
  3 Brisson, Matthew          88 St Thomas Legion         14.74  -0.9   6   
  4 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions TFC         15.71  -0.9   5   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles 0.914m Senior
=======================================================================
      Senior: R 49.18  03/08/1992  Mark Jackson (69), Canada                   
         U24: R 49.18  03/08/1992  Mark Jackson (69), Canada                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leitch, Scott             90 London Legion TF         53.63   10   
  2 Knuff, Kyle               89 South Simcoe Duf         55.72    8   
  3 Bell, Spencer             91 Ottawa Lions TFC         57.18    6   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase 0.914m Senior
=======================================================================
      Senior: R 8:20.14  23/07/2005  Matthew Kerr (76), Tri City Twins         
         U24: R 8:32.05  18/04/1998  Matthew Kerr (76), U of Arkansas          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brunsting, Matthew        87 Speed River TFC        8:59.24   10   
  2 O'Neill, Kyle             89 London Runner Di       9:01.38    8   
  3 Walters, Nicholas         89 North Bay Legion       9:16.09    6   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
      Senior: R 40.30  18/08/1978  Uxbridge Optimists                          
                       D. Williams, C. Locke, T. Sharpe, B. Martin       
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brampton TC Inc.  'A'                                 42.30   10   
     1) Hayle, Tyler 93                 2) Harper, Daniel 89              
     3) Greco, Domenic 91               4) Peschier, Curtis 89            
  2 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                                 46.73    8   
     1) Smithers, Cameron 91            2) Williams, Laurence 70          
     3) Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89       4) Bell, Spencer 91               
 -- Mississauga TFC  'A'                                     DQ    6    rule 170.14
     1) Drozdowsky, Daniel 92           2) Osei, Philip 90                
     3) Nichol, Leonae 90               4) Holmes, Seon 89                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
      Senior: R 7:22.83  16/06/2007  Phoenix Athletics                         
                         A. Heaney, M Lincoln, A. Maloney, K. Smith        
         U24: R 7:34.0h  14/06/1974  Track West                                
                         T. Potter, G. Crossley, S. lincoln, T. Lobsinger  
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 London Runner Distance Club  'A'                    8:05.88   10   
     1) Barry, Eric 92                  2) Hendrikx, Aaron 93             
     3) Walsh, Jeremy 90                4) Procter, Ben 90                
  2 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                               8:22.95    8   
     1) Day, Kieran 92                  2) Williams, Laurence 70          
     3) Souleiman, Mohammed 93          4) Volpi, Matthew 86              
  3 U of Toronto TC  'A'                                8:51.85    6   
     1) Brecher, Arjay 74               2) Kitz, Robert 85                
     3) Thompson, Kiefer 94             4) Borgdorff, Jacob 93            
 
Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
      Senior: R 2.35m  23/08/1999  Mark Boswell (77), Canada                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watkins, Derek            81 Windsor Legion T         2.18m   10   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Dillon, Mark              84 U of Toronto TC          2.10m    8   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie     84 Windsor Legion T         1.90m    6   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
      Senior: R 5.61m  14/07/1991  Doug Wood (66), Phoenix                     
         U24: R 5.60m  02/08/1989  Doug Wood (66), Canada                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wurster, Jason            84 U of Toronto TC          5.00m   10   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.85 5.00 5.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Dorion, Josh              84 South Simcoe Duf         4.25m    8   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 White, Paul               56 Ontario Masters          3.65m    6   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie     84 Windsor Legion T            NH  
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Creighton, Doug           85 U of Toronto TC             NH  
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
      Senior: R 8.19m  25/03/2000  Richard Duncan (73)                         
         U24: R 8.09m  13/07/1986  Ian James (63), Canada                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Massok, Patrick           80 SLS                      7.71m   1.3  10   
     5.37m(1.9) 5.38m(+0.0) 5.33m(0.4) 7.07m(1.6) 7.71m(1.3) 7.50m(2.0)
  2 Kuruneri, Guyson          85 Guelph TFC               7.07m   3.9   8   
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.7) 6.95m(1.7) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.9) 7.07m(3.9)
  3 Greenaway, Christopher    87 SLS                      7.06m   1.4   6   
     5.09m(+0.0) 5.88m(1.2) 6.83m(1.3) 7.06m(1.4) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.2)
  4 Dandie, Andrew            90 Take Flight Athl         6.96m   2.2   5   
     6.75m(1.5) 6.77m(0.1) FOUL(1.5) 6.83m(1.8) 6.60m(0.4) 6.96m(2.2)
  5 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier    89 Ottawa Lions TFC         6.84m   2.0   4   
     6.54m(0.5) 6.74m(2.0) 6.77m(0.6) 6.83m(1.0) FOUL(2.1) 6.84m(2.0)
  6 Nriagu, Osi Tadinma       81 Windsor Legion T         6.75m   0.9   3   
     6.75m(0.9) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.7)
  7 Hussey, Wray              89 Guelph TFC               6.40m   1.5   2   
     3.70m(1.7) 5.93m(1.2) PASS      6.40m(1.5) 6.30m(2.5) FOUL(2.0)
 
Men Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
      Senior: R 16.70m  07/06/1987  George Wright (63), U of Toronto           
         U24: R 16.48m  19/05/1995  Richard Duncan (73)                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Zorzella, Jacob           90 Take Flight Athl        15.15m   1.2  10   
     15.15m(1.2) 14.97m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)         
  2 St. Bernard, David        85 York University         13.95m   0.5   8   
     13.95m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 
Men Shot Put 7.26kg Senior
=======================================================================
      Senior: R 20.87m  08/06/2004  Brad Snyder (76)                           
         U24: R 20.40m  18/04/1998  Brad Snyder (76)                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hendry, Timothy           90 Speed River TFC         17.34m   10   
      16.71m  17.34m  FOUL  17.27m  16.96m  16.86m
  2 Degutis, Gintas           70 Ontario Masters         16.28m    8   
      15.96m  16.03m  15.35m  15.11m  15.91m  16.28m
  3 Novia, Daniel             89 York University         16.09m    6   
      FOUL  15.37m  16.09m  FOUL  15.28m  15.94m
  4 Russell-Ford, Zachary     90 London  Western         16.04m    5   
      15.65m  15.41m  FOUL  15.53m  15.29m  16.04m
  5 Khan, Umar                89 York University         15.29m    4   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.02m  14.43m  FOUL  15.29m
 
Men Discus Throw 2.00kg Senior
=======================================================================
      Senior: R 67.88m  14/05/1998  Jason Tunks (75)                           
         U24: R 67.88m  14/05/1998  Jason Tunks (75)                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wells, Andrew             91 U of Toronto TC         49.09m   10   
      48.60m  43.76m  48.09m  49.09m  FOUL  47.22m
  2 Russell-Ford, Zachary     90 London  Western         47.94m    8   
      47.94m  46.98m  45.23m  43.30m  FOUL  41.39m
  3 Young, Mark               86 Niagara Regional        47.57m    6   
      45.69m  47.57m  46.51m  46.07m  44.59m  45.09m
  4 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions TFC        46.09m    5   
      39.83m  39.24m  46.09m  45.74m  45.48m  FOUL
  5 Roubos, Brent             90 U of Toronto TC         45.77m    4   
      43.59m  FOUL  44.40m  FOUL  FOUL  45.77m
  6 Novia, Daniel             89 York University         35.69m    3   
      35.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Khan, Umar                89 York University         26.60m    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  26.60m
 
Men Hammer Throw 7.26kg Senior
=======================================================================
      Senior: R 70.34m  19/04/1996  Boris Stoikos (69), Phoenix                
         U24: R 67.48m  14/05/1992  Boris Stoikos (69), Phoenix                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Millar, Brad              87 Saugeen TFC             59.04m   10   
      56.65m  55.29m  58.34m  59.04m  57.48m  FOUL
  2 Novia, Daniel             89 York University         57.55m    8   
      FOUL  55.16m  54.00m  57.01m  55.66m  57.55m
  3 Lennie, Nathan            79 U of Windsor TF         57.02m    6   
      56.97m  FOUL  FOUL  55.94m  57.02m  56.70m
  4 Khan, Umar                89 York University         40.07m    5   
      35.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.07m  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw 800g Senior
=======================================================================
      Senior: R 84.41m  20/07/2005  Scott Russell (79), Windsor Legion         
         U24: R 81.66m  10/08/2001  Scott Russell (79), Canada                 
         U20: R 75.46m                                                         
         U19: * 71.22m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie     84 Windsor Legion T        60.14m   10   
      FOUL  56.22m  54.48m  60.14m  56.09m  56.09m
  2 Collins, Wiley            90 London Legion TF        55.56m    8   
      54.09m  54.29m  55.56m  PASS  FOUL  54.49m
  3 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions TFC        52.44m    6   
      50.76m  PASS  FOUL  52.44m  FOUL  50.94m
  4 Parkinson, Richard        64 York University         48.40m    5   
      47.25m  FOUL  47.57m  48.40m  45.70m  FOUL
  5 Coles, Ben                89 Ottawa Lions TFC        45.35m    4   
      45.35m  45.24m  FOUL  43.56m  44.02m  PASS
  6 Muckle, Jamie             85 Ottawa Lions TFC        43.43m    3   
      40.70m  43.43m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.