• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Ottawa Lions Twilight Meet #7

Ottawa, ON
August 18th, 2010

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 8/18/2010 09:09 PM
                   Ottawa Lions Twilight Series - 8/18/2010                    
                                    Meet #7                                    
                                  Ottawa, ON                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.7 
  1  3570 Bouchard, Jacques  M60 Qc-S-L Select                     17.24  
 
Mixed 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.3 
  1  3480 Risling, Tony      M89 On-Ottawa Lions        10.96      11.21  
  2  2514 Stiver-Balla, Mat  M84 York University        11.11      11.21  
  3  3431 Mills, Shawn       M93 On-Ottawa Lions        11.40      11.39  
  4  3565 Riley, Tyrone      M92 Qc-S-L Select          11.06      11.43  
  5  3314 Cotten, David      M93 On-Ottawa Lions        11.37      11.61  
  6  3555 Hart, Matt         M90 Unattached             11.34      11.69  
  7  1181 Alhaddad, Saj      M92 ON - Cani              11.20      11.91  
Section  2     Wind: 0.3 
  1  3540 Volpi, Matthew     M86 On-Ottawa Lions        11.70      11.74  
  2  1901 Ramiakajato, Eric    M QC - Cirrus            11.70      11.82  
  3  3468 Primeau, Codie     M92 On-Ottawa Lions        11.50      11.84  
  4  1900 Rakotoarivelo Tojo M86 QC - Cirrus            11.69      12.03  
  5  1958 Daudelin, Michael  M89 Qc-Gatineau            12.02      12.25  
  6  1453 Esposito, Dominic  M79 ON - Ottawa            11.70      12.34  
  7  3559 McQueen, Alister   M91 Calgary Warriors       12.20      12.68  
 --  1187 Edirisingne, Akhil M95 ON - Cani              11.50         DQ   162.7
Section  3     Wind: 0.3 
  1  3291 Burchill, Corey    M95 On-Ottawa Lions        12.32      12.54  
  2  3151 McIntyre, Victoria W95 On-Ottawa Lions        13.00      13.30  
  3  1235 Timbrell, Reba     W90 ON - Cornwall C.       13.20      13.91  
  4  3004 Alexis, Wendy      W55 On-Ottawa Lions        13.64      13.94  
  5  3208 Senecal, Laura     W98 On-Ottawa Lions        14.50      14.56  
  6  1793 Leduc, Audrey      W99 QC - CA Gatineau       14.52      14.76  
  7  3241 Vuong, Quyen       W85 On-Ottawa Lions        14.50      14.89  
  8  3227 Telford, Alexandra W96 On-Ottawa Lions        14.70      14.92  
Section  4     Wind: 0.3 
  1  3206 Seguin, Emily      W94 On-Ottawa Lions        15.00      14.54  
  2  3118 Labonte, Beth      W93 On-Ottawa Lions        15.00      14.88  
  3  3064 Donati, Coco       W94 On-Ottawa Lions        15.00      15.07  
  4  3174 Oddy, Carolyn      W94 On-Ottawa Lions        15.00      15.16  
  5  3570 Bouchard, Jacques  M60 Qc-S-L Select          16.30      16.88  
  6  3561 St-John, Jordie    M80 Peterborough           17.00      17.85  
  7  1029 Kelly, Elizabeth     W Coureurs des Boi       18.00      17.97  
  8  3571 Brownlee, Michael  M00 ON - Ottawa            16.00      20.16  
 
Mixed 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.3 
  1  3570 Bouchard, Jacques  M60 Qc-S-L Select                     30.75  
 
Mixed 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1  3557 Richard, Dontae    M89 York University        21.50      21.72  
  2  3558 MacLeod, Tyler     M91 Windsor Legion         21.70      22.17  
  3  3280 Biocchi, Devin     M92 On-Ottawa Lions        22.20      22.21  
  4  2212 Molango, Francis   M92 Qc-S-L Select          22.52      22.97  
  5  2514 Stiver-Balla, Mat  M84 York University        22.60      23.21  
  6  3565 Riley, Tyrone      M92 Qc-S-L Select          22.99      23.33  
Section  2     Wind: 0.3 
  1  3431 Mills, Shawn       M93 On-Ottawa Lions        23.50      23.24  
  2  3555 Hart, Matt         M90 Unattached             23.10      23.39  
  3  3540 Volpi, Matthew     M86 On-Ottawa Lions        23.50      23.54  
  4  3468 Primeau, Codie     M92 On-Ottawa Lions        23.50      23.94  
  5  1187 Edirisingne, Akhil M95 ON - Cani              23.50      24.41  
  6  3499 Scholman, Ben      M92 On-Ottawa Lions        24.00      24.58  
  7  1900 Rakotoarivelo Tojo M86 QC - Cirrus            24.24      24.72  
Section  3     Wind: +0.0
  1  1958 Daudelin, Michael  M89 Qc-Gatineau            24.24      24.99  
  2  3291 Burchill, Corey    M95 On-Ottawa Lions        24.49      25.35  
  3  3559 McQueen, Alister   M91 Calgary Warriors       25.00      25.95  
  4  3067 Ducasse, Sarah     W84 On-Ottawa Lions        27.70      27.88  
  5  3231 Thompson, Jessica  W94 On-Ottawa Lions        28.00      28.75  
  6  3004 Alexis, Wendy      W55 On-Ottawa Lions        28.17      29.06  
  7  3184 Racicot-Biocchi, D W95 On-Ottawa Lions        28.91      30.94  
Section  4     Wind: +0.0
  1  3566 Power, Tanner      M96 Unattached             30.50      28.71  
  2  1217 Carroll, Kaela     W93 ON - Cornwall C.       30.00      30.09  
  3  3208 Senecal, Laura     W98 On-Ottawa Lions        30.40      30.83  
  4  3155 Menard, Alexandria W97 On-Ottawa Lions        32.00      32.06  
  5  3188 Rich, Ainslie      W96 On-Ottawa Lions        30.00      37.75  
  6  3561 St-John, Jordie    M80 Peterborough           37.00      38.30  
 
Mixed 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1181 Alhaddad, Saj      M92 ON - Cani              36.50      37.07  
  2  3281 Boast, Cody        M91 On-Ottawa Lions        36.00      37.77  
  3  2498 Touch, Somron      M93 ON - Cani              40.00      39.53  
  4  3500 Scholman, Daniel   M95 On-Ottawa Lions        40.30      41.54  
  5  3373 Hamel, Andres      M95 On-Ottawa Lions        42.00      44.19  
  6  3118 Labonte, Beth      W93 On-Ottawa Lions        47.00      48.83  
  7  3174 Oddy, Carolyn      W94 On-Ottawa Lions        49.00      50.52  
  8  3542 Wardle, Ray        M33 On-Ottawa Lions        56.00    1:02.27  
 
Mixed 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3556 Reid, Jonathan     M88 Windsor Legion         46.30      46.75  
  2  3546 Williams, Lawrence M70 On-Ottawa Lions        50.00      52.05  
  3  3569 Henry, Ethan       M92 ON - Toronto Oly       50.70      52.95  
  4  3335 Dunkerley, Jon     M82 On-Ottawa Lions        53.00      55.63  
  5  3499 Scholman, Ben      M92 On-Ottawa Lions        54.00      58.61  
  6  1569 Armstrong, Nicole  W96 ON - Physi-Kult      1:00.00    1:01.68  
  7  3159 Minott, Ieashia    W92 On-Ottawa Lions        59.00    1:03.28  
Section  2  
  1  1843 Mahlig, Alexia     W94 QC - Cirrus          1:01.00    1:03.18  
  2  1235 Timbrell, Reba     W90 ON - Cornwall C.     1:02.00    1:03.61  
  3  3115 Klawitter, Noella  W77 On-Ottawa Lions      1:04.00    1:04.47  
  4  3054 Cote, Nathalie     W73 On-Ottawa Lions      1:05.00    1:06.82  
  5  1239 Croney, Malik      M97 ON - Cornwall C.     1:06.00    1:08.22  
  6  3186 Rashid, Zeena      W91 On-Ottawa Lions      1:06.00    1:08.23  
  7  1218 Croney, Nikyla     W94 ON - Cornwall C.     1:03.00    1:08.58  
Section  3  
  1  3227 Telford, Alexandra W96 On-Ottawa Lions      1:10.00    1:09.30  
  2  1497 Nuraddeen, Adam    M99 ON - Ottawa          1:14.00    1:18.43  
  3  1247 Lapierre, Brooke   M00 ON - Cornwall C.     1:30.00    1:30.49  
 
Mixed 3000 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1589 Minichiello, Richa M68 ON - Physi-Kult      8:45.00    8:58.24  
  2  1237 Cameron, Jacob     M93 ON - Cornwall C.     8:59.00    9:22.42  
  3  3562 Johnson, Riley     M93 Coureurs des Boi     9:45.00    9:29.62  
  4  3564 Quenneville, Gabe  M92 Coureurs des Boi     9:45.00    9:38.10  
  5  2493 Seaby, Jeff        M72 Unattached          10:00.00    9:59.79  
  6  1248 Lapierre, Jeff     M72 ON - Cornwall C.    10:00.00   10:02.46  
  7  2390 Asselstine, Robert M92 Sydenham            10:00.05   10:03.94  
  8  3340 Dysart, Michael    M93 On-Ottawa Lions     10:00.00   10:03.95  
  9  1570 Langley, Clara     W94 ON - Physi-Kult     10:00.05   10:04.15  
 10  3568 Stallwood, Rebecca W78 On-Ottawa Lions     10:15.00   10:04.90  
 11  2065 Beauregard, Ariel  W91 Qc-Mtlo             10:12.00   10:07.22  
 12  1244 Everson, Phil      M93 ON - Cornwall C.    10:09.00   10:14.34  
 13  1534 Maguire, Liz       W66 ON - Ottawa AC      10:30.00   10:22.69  
 14  1290 Boyd, Cleo         W93 ON - Kingston       10:05.00   10:28.75  
 15  3054 Cote, Nathalie     W73 On-Ottawa Lions     10:40.00   11:00.30  
 16  2232 Vallieres, Real    M50 Qc-St-Jean Olym.    11:40.00   11:26.20  
 17  1236 Timbrell, Shannon  W94 ON - Cornwall C.    11:50.00   12:19.05  
 18  1233 Timbrall, Mataya   W91 ON - Cornwall C.    12:30.00   12:36.69  
 
Mixed 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1860 Azzi, Sofian       M86 QC - Cirrus          1:53.00    1:56.45  
  2  1584 Desormeaux, Kyle   M80 ON - Physi-Kult      1:58.69    2:02.03  
  3  3295 Cameron, Justin    M94 On-Ottawa Lions      2:20.00    2:15.48  
  4  3373 Hamel, Andres      M95 On-Ottawa Lions      2:15.00    2:18.32  
  5  3341 Dysart, Robert     M96 On-Ottawa Lions      2:18.00    2:19.53  
  6  3146 Malleck, Julia     W87 On-Ottawa Lions      2:20.00    2:21.88  
  7  3218 St-Aubin, Mia      W85 On-Ottawa Lions      2:18.00    2:21.96  
  8  3367 Green, Jason       M94 On-Ottawa Lions      2:15.00    2:22.53  
  9  1031 Kelly, Madelaine   W95 Coureurs des Boi     2:23.00    2:26.59  
 10  3560 Belanger, Renee    W62 Coubertin            2:20.00    2:26.63  
Section  2  
  1  3334 Dunkerley, Jason   M77 On-Ottawa Lions                 2:00.67  
  2  3034 Britton, Julia     W90 On-Ottawa Lions      2:28.00    2:29.84  
  3  2448 Galbraith, Craig   M94 Unattached           2:30.00    2:30.88  
  4  1959 Demers, Frederic     M Qc-Gatineau          2:26.02    2:31.26  
  5  3533 Tremblay, Roger    M55 On-Ottawa Lions      2:30.00    2:31.39  
  6  1788 Daigle, Sarina     W95 QC - CA Gatineau     2:26.00    2:31.81  
  7  1849 Moreau, Veronique  W91 QC - Cirrus          2:25.00    2:31.84  
  8  3155 Menard, Alexandria W97 On-Ottawa Lions      3:00.00    2:43.65  
  9  1240 Croney, Mathias    M98 ON - Cornwall C.     2:54.00    2:45.12  
 10  1497 Nuraddeen, Adam    M99 ON - Ottawa          2:45.00    2:46.61  
 11  3071 Eid-Holm, Isabelle W96 On-Ottawa Lions      2:45.00    2:49.83  
 12  1793 Leduc, Audrey      W99 QC - CA Gatineau     2:50.00    2:52.43  
 13  3064 Donati, Coco       W94 On-Ottawa Lions      2:40.00    2:54.76  
 14  1216 Bouvier, Nicole    W96 ON - Cornwall C.     3:00.00    3:10.06  
 15  3542 Wardle, Ray        M33 On-Ottawa Lions      3:30.00    3:42.09  
 
Mixed 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1  3554 Brophy, Mark       M82 Unattached           4:23.00    4:34.06  
  2  1252 Simpson, Colin     M92 ON - Cornwall C.     4:25.00    4:45.46  
  3  1867 Byamungu, Muzungu  M95 QC - Cirrus          4:35.00    4:47.39  
  4  1959 Demers, Frederic     M Qc-Gatineau          4:54.00    4:59.11  
  5  3567 McCloskey, Larry   M55 Unattached           4:59.00    5:00.04  
  6  3563 Lebannister, TY    M94 Coureurs des Boi     4:45.00    5:10.31  
  7  3479 Richardson, Adam   M95 On-Ottawa Lions      5:20.00    5:32.28  
 
Mixed 300 Meter Hurdles 76cm
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1239 Croney, Malik      M97 ON - Cornwall C.                  52.25  
  2  1218 Croney, Nikyla     W94 ON - Cornwall C.       51.00      53.26  
  3  1166 Kaba, Sarah        W94 ON - Cani              50.50      53.27  
Section  2  
  1  3500 Scholman, Daniel   M95 On-Ottawa Lions        47.30      46.62  
  2  3100 Hayes, Bridget     W95 On-Ottawa Lions        47.12      48.73  
  3  3048 Charbonneau, Chris W94 On-Ottawa Lions        49.00      50.74  
  4  3231 Thompson, Jessica  W94 On-Ottawa Lions        50.00      50.91  
 
Mixed 400 Meter Hurdles 91cm
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1  3515 Smithers, Cameron  M91 On-Ottawa Lions        53.40      53.68  
 
Mixed Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  3573 Creighton, Doug    M85 ON - U Toronto                    4.90m  
  2  3461 Percival, Dan      M73 On-Ottawa Lions                   3.50m  
  3  3365 Gauthier-Kwan, Oli M89 On-Ottawa Lions                   3.35m  
  4  3572 Seitz, Stan        M47 Unattached                        2.60m  
 
Mixed Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  3314 Cotten, David      M93 On-Ottawa Lions                  12.99m   0.2 
  2  3304 Chung, Kevin       M94 On-Ottawa Lions                  12.85m   0.5 
  3  1205 Tam, Leslie        M94 ON - Cani                        12.11m   1.3 
  4  3265 Ashby, Tim         M95 On-Ottawa Lions                  11.97m   0.1 
  5  3515 Smithers, Cameron  M91 On-Ottawa Lions                  11.91m   0.5 
  6  3295 Cameron, Justin    M94 On-Ottawa Lions                  11.16m   1.7 
  7  1160 Byers, Janessa     W94 ON - Cani                        10.37m   0.5 
  8  3206 Seguin, Emily      W94 On-Ottawa Lions                  10.09m   0.2 
  9  3048 Charbonneau, Chris W94 On-Ottawa Lions                   9.35m   0.6 
 --  3188 Rich, Ainslie      W96 On-Ottawa Lions                    FOUL       
 --  3071 Eid-Holm, Isabelle W96 On-Ottawa Lions                    FOUL       
 
Mixed Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3085 Garcia, Leanna     W95 On-Ottawa Lions                   9.88m   4kg
  2  3307 Coles, Ben         M89 On-Ottawa Lions                   9.58m   7.2kg
  3  1097 Halladay, Addi     W95 ON - Brockville                   9.44m   4kg
  4  3365 Gauthier-Kwan, Oli M89 On-Ottawa Lions                   8.85m   7.2kg
  5  3462 Phillips, Mark     M58 On-Ottawa Lions                   8.28m   5.4kg
  6  3544 Weatherhead, Micha M89 On-Ottawa Lions                   8.21m   7.2kg
  7  3237 van der Roest, Pau W70 On-Ottawa Lions                   7.96m   4kg
  8  3178 Phillips, Clara    W95 On-Ottawa Lions                   7.05m   4kg
  9  3025 Biswal, Divyajyoti W93 On-Ottawa Lions                   6.51m   4kg
 
Mixed Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3307 Coles, Ben         M89 On-Ottawa Lions                  28.92m   2kg
  2  1097 Halladay, Addi     W95 ON - Brockville                  26.60m   1kg
  3  3085 Garcia, Leanna     W95 On-Ottawa Lions                  24.12m   1kg
  4  3544 Weatherhead, Micha M89 On-Ottawa Lions                  21.91m   2kg
  5  3365 Gauthier-Kwan, Oli M89 On-Ottawa Lions                  20.99m   2kg
  6  3561 St-John, Jordie    M80 Peterborough                     17.17m   1kg

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.