• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

RC Legion Provincial Champs and Open Meet

Miramichi, NB
June 26th, 2010

Licensed to Athletics New Brunswick Champ. Meet

HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/26/2010 10:30 PM
2010 Legion Canadan provincial meet - 6/26/2010
Championnats provinciale Legion
Miramichi
Results
Girls 12-13 80 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 96 Martin, Maika 97 KENT 11.62q NWI
2 94 Léger-Doucet, Mélo 97 KENT 12.77q NWI
Girls 12-15 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 144 Bell, Jennifer 95 Unattached 13.38q -3.2 1
2 53 Paulsen, Kylie 96 Fast Tracks 13.25 13.62q -3.5 2
3 101 St-Arnauld, Mirioo 95 KENT 13.76q -2.9 3
4 9 McKay, Shawna 96 Athlétisme S 13.70 14.02q -3.2 1
5 124 Carr, Emily 96 Saint John T 13.65 14.15q -3.5 2
6 69 McDonald, Tess 95 Fredericton 14.06 14.22q -3.5 2
7 7 Leblanc, Monika 95 Athlétisme S 14.23 14.45q -2.9 3
8 36 Ronalds, Abbie 95 Chaleur 14.57 14.58q -3.5 2
9 68 Maclean, Megan 97 Fredericton 13.96 14.66q -3.2 1
10 100 Robichaud, Pascale 95 KENT 15.04q -3.5 2
11 125 Leblanc, Victoria 97 Saint John T 15.56 15.27q -3.2 1
Girls 12-15 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 144 Bell, Jennifer 95 Unattached 13.38 13.69 -3.0 1
2 53 Paulsen, Kylie 96 Fast Tracks 13.62 13.94 -3.0 1
3 9 McKay, Shawna 96 Athlétisme S 14.02 13.95 -3.0 1
4 101 St-Arnauld, Mirioo 95 KENT 13.76 13.98 -3.0 1
5 124 Carr, Emily 96 Saint John T 14.15 14.14 -3.0 1
6 7 Leblanc, Monika 95 Athlétisme S 14.45 14.56 -3.0 1
7 69 McDonald, Tess 95 Fredericton 14.22 14.57 -3.0 1
8 36 Ronalds, Abbie 95 Chaleur 14.58 14.84 -3.0 1
9 68 Maclean, Megan 97 Fredericton 14.66 14.94 -3.5 2
10 100 Robichaud, Pascale 95 KENT 15.04 15.12 -3.5 2
Girls 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 26 Brennan, Bridget 93 Carleton Nor 13.29 13.40q -2.9 3
2 142 Nolan, Jillian 94 Truro Track 13.40 13.97q -2.9 3
3 67 Grondin, Alexandra 94 Fredericton 14.25q -2.9 3
4 85 Power, Maggie 93 James M. Hil 14.38 14.63q -2.9 3
5 1 Arsenault, Emily 93 Athlétisme S 13.02 16.05q -3.0 1
Girls 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 26 Brennan, Bridget 93 Carleton Nor 13.40 13.77 -3.0 1
2 142 Nolan, Jillian 94 Truro Track 13.97 14.15 -3.0 1
3 67 Grondin, Alexandra 94 Fredericton 14.25 14.40 -3.0 1
4 85 Power, Maggie 93 James M. Hil 14.63 14.77 -3.0 1
5 1 Arsenault, Emily 93 Athlétisme S 16.05 16.07 -3.0 1
Girls 13 & Under 150 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 96 Martin, Maika 97 KENT 21.38 -0.9
Girls 12-13 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 68 Maclean, Megan 97 Fredericton 29.78 29.68 0.1 3
Girls 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 148 Grant, Amy Lynn 95 Unattached 26.98 27.43 +0.0 1
2 53 Paulsen, Kylie 96 Fast Tracks 27.39 28.07 +0.0 1
3 9 McKay, Shawna 96 Athlétisme S 28.10 28.36 -1.4 2
4 101 St-Arnauld, Mirioo 95 KENT 28.48 -0.8 4
5 124 Carr, Emily 96 Saint John T 28.79 28.61 -1.4 2
6 7 Leblanc, Monika 95 Athlétisme S 29.26 29.38 0.1 3
7 2 Dayton, Madison 95 Athlétisme S 28.79 29.92 -1.4 2
8 69 McDonald, Tess 95 Fredericton 29.31 29.97 0.1 3
9 36 Ronalds, Abbie 95 Chaleur 30.57 30.55 -0.8 4
10 65 Cashion, Hilary 96 Fredericton 32.22 -0.8 4
Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 49 Clarke, Livia 93 Fast Tracks 27.28 28.06 +0.0 1
2 26 Brennan, Bridget 93 Carleton Nor 27.73 28.15 +0.0 1
3 142 Nolan, Jillian 94 Truro Track 26.48 28.59 +0.0 1
4 149 Hempel, Franzeska 94 Unattached 28.93 29.02 -1.4 2
5 67 Grondin, Alexandra 94 Fredericton 28.84 29.57 -1.4 2
Girls 18-99 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 126 McDonald, Rachelle 91 Saint John T 27.79 28.72 -1.4 2
Girls 13-15 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 148 Grant, Amy Lynn 95 Unattached 44.56 42.52
2 50 Desai, Sneha 95 Fast Tracks 44.38
3 53 Paulsen, Kylie 96 Fast Tracks 44.00 45.95
4 2 Dayton, Madison 95 Athlétisme S 45.24 47.25
Girls 16-17 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 141 McCavour, Brett 94 Truro Lions 1:03.43
2 49 Clarke, Livia 93 Fast Tracks 1:01.77 1:03.70
3 146 Cecire, Nathalie 94 Unattached 1:12.58
Girls 13&U 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 66 Dunn, Taylor 97 Fredericton 2:36.67 2:40.59
2 125 Leblanc, Victoria 97 Saint John T 2:53.12 2:48.66
3 33 Cormier, Emilie 98 Chaleur 3:09.98
Girls 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 52 Macaulay, Leah 96 Fast Tracks 2:21.00 2:21.69
2 50 Desai, Sneha 95 Fast Tracks 2:30.00 2:29.02
3 48 Clarke, Laura 95 Fast Tracks 2:33.90 2:33.18
4 145 Boudreau, Janie 95 Unattached 2:40.04 2:41.92
5 99 Richard, Dominique 95 KENT 2:45.73
Girls 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 141 McCavour, Brett 94 Truro Lions 2:26.26
2 146 Cecire, Nathalie 94 Unattached 2:52.77
Girls 18-99 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 122 Annear, Grace 92 Saint John T 2:19.36
Girls 13&U 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 47 Amos, Mackenzie 97 Fast Tracks 4:17.00 4:12.65
Girls 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 140 Forsey, Jillian 95 Stephenville 3:54.50
2 52 Macaulay, Leah 96 Fast Tracks 5:45.00 3:57.29
3 127 Robinson, Katie 95 Saint John T 4:11.13 4:07.40
4 48 Clarke, Laura 95 Fast Tracks 4:15.00 4:17.13
5 145 Boudreau, Janie 95 Unattached 4:20.11 4:17.42
Girls 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 51 Hawkes, Morgan 93 Fast Tracks 4:55.00 5:09.43
Girls 18-99 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 122 Annear, Grace 92 Saint John T 5:13.77 4:59.99
Girls 12-15 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 140 Forsey, Jillian 95 Stephenville 6:50.75
2 127 Robinson, Katie 95 Saint John T 7:26.86
3 151 Noel, Marie-Christ 96 Unattached 8:50.09
Girls 13&U 80 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
-- 66 Dunn, Taylor 97 Fredericton 16.85 DNF -3.0
Girls 14-15 80 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 150 Macdonald, Sydney 96 Unattached 16.44 16.15 -3.0
-- 123 Annear, Jane 96 Saint John T DNF -3.0
Girls 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 82 Connell, Sarah 93 James M. Hil 19.03 -3.0
2 86 Ranasinghe, Dulang 94 James M. Hil 28.98 -3.0
Girls 18-99 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 70 McMullin, Sarah 90 Fredericton 13.42 16.99 -3.0
2 8 Macdonald, Samanth 92 Athlétisme S 17.78 -3.0
Girls 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles 30inch
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 84 Power, Abbie 95 James M. Hil 36.60 -3.1
Girls 15-17 300 Meter Hurdles 30inch
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 142 Nolan, Jillian 94 Truro Track 48:00.00 53.33
2 82 Connell, Sarah 93 James M. Hil 57.31
3 86 Ranasinghe, Dulang 94 James M. Hil 1:11.16
Girls 13&U High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 96 Martin, Maika 97 KENT 1.35m
Girls 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 65 Cashion, Hilary 96 Fredericton 1.42m
2 89 Chiasson, Émilie 95 KENT 1.35m
2 150 Macdonald, Sydney 96 Unattached 1.31m 1.35m
4 2 Dayton, Madison 95 Athlétisme S 1.35m 1.25m
Girls 13&U Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 125 Leblanc, Victoria 97 Saint John T 4.23m 3.5
2 94 Léger-Doucet, Mélo 97 KENT 3.44m 2.7
Girls 14-15 Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 97 Morris, Isabelle 95 KENT 4.29m 0.7
1 102 Vautour, Christine 95 KENT 4.29m 1.8
3 67 Grondin, Alexandra 94 Fredericton 4.40m 4.26m 0.1
4 124 Carr, Emily 96 Saint John T 4.18m 4.10m 4.1
5 144 Bell, Jennifer 95 Unattached 4.08m 1.1
6 7 Leblanc, Monika 95 Athlétisme S 4.25m 4.04m 2.1
7 150 Macdonald, Sydney 96 Unattached 4.14m 3.97m 2.6
Girls 16-17 Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 152 Taplin, Sarah 94 Unattached 4.88m 2.5
2 149 Hempel, Franzeska 94 Unattached 4.75m 2.5
3 26 Brennan, Bridget 93 Carleton Nor 4.47m 4.70m 2.2
4 72 Ouellette, Pascale 93 Fredericton 4.71m 4.59m 4.6
5 83 Leggatt, Sophie 93 James M. Hil 3.45m 3.0
6 28 Broad, Melinda 93 Carleton-Yor 3.18m 3.4
Girls 18-99 Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 70 McMullin, Sarah 90 Fredericton 4.61m 4.64m 4.3
2 8 Macdonald, Samanth 92 Athlétisme S 5.17m 4.63m 3.5
3 126 McDonald, Rachelle 91 Saint John T 4.76m 4.50m 4.0
4 6 Landry, Stéphanie 90 Athlétisme S 4.23m 3.91m 1.8
Girls 12-15 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 123 Annear, Jane 96 Saint John T 7.72m 4.8
Girls 16-17 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 152 Taplin, Sarah 94 Unattached 10.73m 10.91m 3.9
2 72 Ouellette, Pascale 93 Fredericton 10.17m 9.54m 2.8
Girls 18-99 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 6 Landry, Stéphanie 90 Athlétisme S 9.41m 9.64m 3.0
Girls 13&U Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 95 Legoff, Émilie 97 KENT 8.22m
Girls 14-15 Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 92 Jardine, Samantha 95 KENT 9.55m
Girls 13-15 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 92 Jardine, Samantha 95 KENT 25.03m
2 144 Bell, Jennifer 95 Unattached 18.75m
3 91 Haché, Catherine 97 KENT 18.16m
Girls 16-17 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1 Arsenault, Emily 93 Athlétisme S 22.46m
2 28 Broad, Melinda 93 Carleton-Yor 18.34m
3 83 Leggatt, Sophie 93 James M. Hil 16.10m
Girls 13-15 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 95 Legoff, Émilie 97 KENT 27.43m
2 35 Robichaud, Julie 95 Chaleur 27.77m 27.24m
3 97 Morris, Isabelle 95 KENT 25.34m
4 123 Annear, Jane 96 Saint John T 15.63m
Girls 16-17 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 28 Broad, Melinda 93 Carleton-Yor 24.99m
Girls 18-99 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 34 Gauvin, Lindsay 92 Chaleur 42.70m 35.03m
Women 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 3 Doiron, Stephanie 93 Athlétisme S 1.55m 1.55m
2 149 Hempel, Franzeska 94 Unattached 1.45m
-- 83 Leggatt, Sophie 93 James M. Hil NH
Women 18-99 High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 8 Macdonald, Samanth 92 Athlétisme S 1.58m 1.55m
Women 16-17 Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 27 English, Elisha 93 Carleton Nor 9.65m 9.27m
Boys 12-13 80 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 25 Maclean, Nicholas 98 Bessborough 11.73 11.76q -3.1 2
2 45 Blackmore, Justin 97 École Carref 11.00 12.06q -3.8 1
3 108 Hébert, Zacharie 97 KENT 12.12q -3.8 1
4 61 McLaughlin, Jeremy 98 Fast Tracks 12.60q -3.1 2
5 75 Black, Sam 97 Fredericton 13.09q -3.8 1
Boys 12-13 80 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 25 Maclean, Nicholas 98 Bessborough 11.76 11.96 -4.0
2 45 Blackmore, Justin 97 École Carref 12.06 12.09 -4.0
3 108 Hébert, Zacharie 97 KENT 12.12 12.34 -4.0
4 61 McLaughlin, Jeremy 98 Fast Tracks 12.60 12.97 -4.0
5 75 Black, Sam 97 Fredericton 13.09 13.31 -4.0
Boys 13-15 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 29 Guest, Alex 95 Carleton-Yor 11.98 12.46q -3.2 3
2 30 Hajdu, Seth 96 Carleton-Yor 12.89q -3.8 2
3 109 Léger, Julien 95 KENT 13.29q -3.6 4
4 13 Cleghorn, Brandon 95 Athlétisme S 13.28 13.55q -3.2 3
5 105 Bourque, Jean-Deni 95 KENT 13.89q -2.9 1
6 73 Allen, Nicoli 96 Fredericton 14.00q -3.2 3
7 156 Lynch, Tanner 96 Unattached 14.87q -3.8 2
8 15 Dragoshi T11, Rili 95 Athlétisme S 19.20q -2.9 1
Boys 13-15 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 29 Guest, Alex 95 Carleton-Yor 12.46 12.54 -5.5
2 30 Hajdu, Seth 96 Carleton-Yor 12.89 13.00 -5.5
3 109 Léger, Julien 95 KENT 13.29 13.40 -5.5
4 13 Cleghorn, Brandon 95 Athlétisme S 13.55 13.70 -5.5
5 73 Allen, Nicoli 96 Fredericton 14.00 14.02 -5.5
6 155 Leblanc, Brandon 96 Unattached 14.05 -5.5
7 105 Bourque, Jean-Deni 95 KENT 13.89 14.29 -5.5
8 156 Lynch, Tanner 96 Unattached 14.87 14.74 -5.5
Boys 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 14 Coholan, Alexandre 93 Athlétisme S 11.79 12.07q -3.6 4
2 64 Kearney, Justin 93 Fredericton 11.84 12.12q -3.6 4
3 134 Peabody, Alexander 93 Saint John T 11.53 12.15q -3.2 3
4 153 Bourgeois, Andre 93 Unattached 12.40 12.26q -2.9 1
5 32 Watson, Colton 93 Carleton-Yor 12.42 12.88q -3.8 2
6 16 Durette, Ryan 94 Athlétisme S 12.39 13.15q -2.9 1
7 87 Legresley, Thomas 94 James M. Hil 13.56q -3.2 3
Boys 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 134 Peabody, Alexander 93 Saint John T 12.15 12.08 -5.5 1
2 64 Kearney, Justin 93 Fredericton 12.12 12.24 -5.5 1
3 14 Coholan, Alexandre 93 Athlétisme S 12.07 12.63 -5.5 1
4 32 Watson, Colton 93 Carleton-Yor 12.88 13.03 -5.5 1
5 16 Durette, Ryan 94 Athlétisme S 13.15 13.49 -5.5 1
6 87 Legresley, Thomas 94 James M. Hil 13.56 13.76 -5.5 1
Boys 18-99 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 76 Bouchard, Jason 90 Fredericton 11.18 11.43q -2.9 1
2 77 Ivey, Richard 91 Fredericton 11.22 11.67q -3.8 2
3 158 Savoie, Brent 91 Unattached 12.00 12.04q -3.8 2
4 88 Mazerolle, Andrew 92 James M. Hil 12.98q -3.6 4
5 81 Pelletier, Yvan 55 Fredericton 13.15 13.67q -3.6 4
6 78 Landry, Germain 59 Fredericton 13.77q -2.9 1
Boys 18-99 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 76 Bouchard, Jason 90 Fredericton 11.43 11.49 -5.5 1
2 77 Ivey, Richard 91 Fredericton 11.67 11.85 -5.5 1
3 158 Savoie, Brent 91 Unattached 12.04 12.24 -5.5 1
4 88 Mazerolle, Andrew 92 James M. Hil 12.98 13.24 -5.5 1
5 81 Pelletier, Yvan 55 Fredericton 13.67 13.83 -5.5 1
6 78 Landry, Germain 59 Fredericton 13.77 14.33 -5.5 1
Boys 13 & Under 150 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 25 Maclean, Nicholas 98 Bessborough 21.96 22.00 0.2
2 108 Hébert, Zacharie 97 KENT 22.14 0.2
3 61 McLaughlin, Jeremy 98 Fast Tracks 24.52 0.2
4 75 Black, Sam 97 Fredericton 24.44 24.74 0.2
Boys 13-15 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 29 Guest, Alex 95 Carleton-Yor 25.02 24.86 -0.3 2
2 62 McLaughlin, Matthe 96 Fast Tracks 25.50 25.71 -0.3 2
3 41 Leger, Julien 95 Club d Athle 25.50 26.90 -0.3 2
4 73 Allen, Nicoli 96 Fredericton 28.14 -2.4 4
5 155 Leblanc, Brandon 96 Unattached 28.67 -2.4 4
6 13 Cleghorn, Brandon 95 Athlétisme S 29.86 28.91 -0.6 3
7 156 Lynch, Tanner 96 Unattached 29.75 -2.4 4
Boys 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 143 Waterman, Matt 94 Truro Track 25.32 24.73 -0.3 2
2 14 Coholan, Alexandre 93 Athlétisme S 23.81 24.84 -1.2 1
3 64 Kearney, Justin 93 Fredericton 23.95 25.06 -1.2 1
4 16 Durette, Ryan 94 Athlétisme S 25.27 26.85 -0.3 2
5 32 Watson, Colton 93 Carleton-Yor 26.18 27.37 -0.6 3
Boys 18-99 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 76 Bouchard, Jason 90 Fredericton 22.09 22.57 -1.2 1
2 55 Gaudes, Adam 92 Fast Tracks 22.44 22.70 -1.2 1
3 77 Ivey, Richard 91 Fredericton 22.88 23.55 -1.2 1
4 158 Savoie, Brent 91 Unattached 25.21 24.85 -0.3 2
5 11 Blades, Charles 91 Athlétisme S 28.06 -2.4 4
6 78 Landry, Germain 59 Fredericton 28.92 29.28 -0.6 3
7 81 Pelletier, Yvan 55 Fredericton 28.52 29.37 -0.6 3
Boys 12-16 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 62 McLaughlin, Matthe 96 Fast Tracks 40.00 39.67
2 30 Hajdu, Seth 96 Carleton-Yor 40.74
3 129 Cormier, Anthony 97 Saint John T 43.74
Boys 15-17 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 143 Waterman, Matt 94 Truro Track 53.20 53.30
2 60 McGinn, Tommy 94 Fast Tracks 52.89 54.00
3 161 Leblanc, Cedric 93 Unattached 56.44 57.13
Boys 13-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 54 Baker, Matthew 95 Fast Tracks 2:15.00 2:13.98
2 110 Richard, Alexandre 95 KENT 2:31.04
3 103 Belliveau, Collin 97 KENT 2:40.80
Boys 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 79 Murdock, Robin 93 Fredericton 2:04.95 2:04.72
2 60 McGinn, Tommy 94 Fast Tracks 2:00.01 2:07.07
3 63 McMullin, Scott 93 Fast Tracks 2:13.00 2:09.17
4 56 Macpherson, Alex 93 Fast Tracks 2:10.47 2:11.50
5 115 Grattan, Mathew 94 Motley Crew 2:24.16 2:37.55
Boys 18-99 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- 10 Bérubé, Sylvain 90 Athlétisme S 2:05.00 DNF
Boys 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 131 MacMackin, Nick 95 Saint John T 3:21.95 3:19.30
2 54 Baker, Matthew 95 Fast Tracks 3:39.11
3 23 Wesselius, Clark 95 Athlétisme S 3:47.75
4 137 Shanks, Joshua 96 Saint John T 3:44.25 3:47.90
5 128 Burrows, Reid 95 Saint John T 3:50.16
6 57 Masterson, Tully 96 Fast Tracks 3:51.32
7 18 King, Daniel 95 Athlétisme S 3:55.89
8 22 Lepage, Yannick 95 Athlétisme S 4:00.90
Boys 15-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 117 Cassidy, Ryan 93 O2 3:57.00 4:09.96
2 132 McNeil, Matthew 93 Saint John T 4:16.66 4:17.82
3 119 Pellerin, Jeremie 93 O2 4:31.16 4:17.89
4 24 Wesselius, Lee 94 Athlétisme S 4:20.00 4:24.88
5 139 Forsey, William 93 Stephenville 4:25.10
6 58 Matsumura, Kenichi 93 Fast Tracks 4:30.25 4:29.91
7 63 McMullin, Scott 93 Fast Tracks 4:23.00 4:42.95
8 31 Nozicka, Paul 94 Carleton-Yor 4:43.13
9 138 Vail, Andrew 94 Saint John T 4:41.70 4:43.87
10 79 Murdock, Robin 93 Fredericton 4:23.78 4:55.86
Boys 18-99 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 118 Doiron, Jean-Marc 88 O2 3:59.00 4:04.52
2 121 Stacey, Adam 81 O2 3:59.00 4:05.54
3 116 Bourgeois, Joël 71 O2 3:59.00 4:09.72
4 120 Scott, Steve 79 O2 4:10.00 4:41.28
Boys 12-15 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 137 Shanks, Joshua 96 Saint John T 6:35.21 6:20.20
2 59 McAllister, Alex 95 Fast Tracks 6:33.00 6:22.47
3 23 Wesselius, Clark 95 Athlétisme S 6:40.00 6:34.02
4 57 Masterson, Tully 96 Fast Tracks 6:43.75
5 22 Lepage, Yannick 95 Athlétisme S 6:43.77
6 18 King, Daniel 95 Athlétisme S 7:04.42
Boys 15-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 24 Wesselius, Lee 94 Athlétisme S 9:17.00 9:02.71
2 132 McNeil, Matthew 93 Saint John T 9:09.18 9:14.79
3 139 Forsey, William 93 Stephenville 9:24.95
4 58 Matsumura, Kenichi 93 Fast Tracks 10:09.27 9:58.74
5 31 Nozicka, Paul 94 Carleton-Yor 9:59.28 10:06.42
6 138 Vail, Andrew 94 Saint John T 10:12.90 10:09.21
Boys 13&U 80 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 75 Black, Sam 97 Fredericton 20.02 -3.8
Boys 14-15 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 133 Patterson, Andrew 95 Saint John T 20.01 18.75 -0.2
2 128 Burrows, Reid 95 Saint John T 23.68 -0.2
Boys 18-99 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 88 Mazerolle, Andrew 92 James M. Hil 21.17 +0.0
Boys 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles 30inch
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 128 Burrows, Reid 95 Saint John T 30.50 -3.4
2 130 Fowler, Ben 96 Saint John T 30.54 -3.4
Boys 18-19 400 Meter Hurdles 36inch
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 11 Blades, Charles 91 Athlétisme S 1:13.69
Boys 13&U High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 25 Maclean, Nicholas 98 Bessborough 1.30m 1.40m
Boys 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 13 Cleghorn, Brandon 95 Athlétisme S 1.50m 1.60m
2 130 Fowler, Ben 96 Saint John T 1.58m 1.55m
2 74 Ancheta, Kyle 94 Fredericton 1.55m 1.55m
4 133 Patterson, Andrew 95 Saint John T 1.45m 1.45m
5 112 Richard, Samuel 95 KENT 1.40m
Boys 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 87 Legresley, Thomas 94 James M. Hil 1.55m
Boys 18-99 High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 88 Mazerolle, Andrew 92 James M. Hil 1.60m
Boys 13&U Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 129 Cormier, Anthony 97 Saint John T 5.00m 4.66m 2.5
2 25 Maclean, Nicholas 98 Bessborough 3.70m 4.06m 1.4
3 61 McLaughlin, Jeremy 98 Fast Tracks 3.43m 2.0
4 75 Black, Sam 97 Fredericton 2.83m 3.19m 2.1
Boys 14-15 Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 109 Léger, Julien 95 KENT 5.48m 1.3
2 30 Hajdu, Seth 96 Carleton-Yor 5.30m 0.7
3 130 Fowler, Ben 96 Saint John T 5.01m 5.19m 2.5
4 155 Leblanc, Brandon 96 Unattached 4.62m 0.7
5 156 Lynch, Tanner 96 Unattached 3.96m 2.8
6 73 Allen, Nicoli 96 Fredericton 3.88m 1.5
Boys 99 & Under Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 40 Landry, Pierre 88 Club d Athle 13.87m 13.56m 3.0
2 157 McCumber, Connor 91 Unattached 12.69m 12.16m 2.6
3 129 Cormier, Anthony 97 Saint John T 9.65m 10.52m 2.4
4 133 Patterson, Andrew 95 Saint John T 10.29m 2.5
Boys 13&U Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 136 Quigg, Riley 97 Saint John T 11.34m 10.18m
Boys 14-15 Shot Put (4kg)
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 159 Seely, Colby 96 Woodstock Mi 11.19m
2 105 Bourque, Jean-Deni 95 KENT 10.80m
3 135 Peabody, Zachary 96 Saint John T 4.00m 7.14m
4 15 Dragoshi T11, Rili 95 Athlétisme S 6.74m
Boys 16-17 Shot Put (5kg)

1 20 Leblanc, Aaron 94 Athlétisme S 9.78m

2 154 Cormier, Jacques 94 Unattached 9.59m



Boys 18-99 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 19 Lagacé, Mathieu 85 Athlétisme S 27.91m
Boys 13-15 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 163 Marco, Allain 97 KENT 27.39m
2 135 Peabody, Zachary 96 Saint John T 16.21m
Boys 16-17 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 153 Bourgeois, Andre 93 Unattached 51.34m
2 38 Caissie, Jean-Deni 94 Club d Athle 33.44m
3 154 Cormier, Jacques 94 Unattached 27.84m
Men 16-17 Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 87 Legresley, Thomas 94 James M. Hil 5.19m 2.2
2 16 Durette, Ryan 94 Athlétisme S 4.80m 2.5
3 32 Watson, Colton 93 Carleton-Yor 4.43m 1.5
Men 18-99 Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 40 Landry, Pierre 88 Club d Athle 6.48m 6.34m 1.8
2 157 McCumber, Connor 91 Unattached 6.27m 6.01m 2.4
3 158 Savoie, Brent 91 Unattached 5.41m 1.5
Men 99 & Under Shot Put Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 17 Boudreau, Joey Athlétisme S 4.57m
2 160 Comeau F33, Sylvai Athlétisme S 3.48m
Men 14-15 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 112 Richard, Samuel 95 KENT 30.82m
2 155 Leblanc, Brandon 96 Unattached 27.27m
3 105 Bourque, Jean-Deni 95 KENT 24.61m
Men 16-17 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 154 Cormier, Jacques 94 Unattached 29.85m
2 20 Leblanc, Aaron 94 Athlétisme S 29.82m
Men 18-99 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 19 Lagacé, Mathieu 85 Athlétisme S 23.49m
Men 99 & Under Javelin Throw Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 17 Boudreau, Joey Athlétisme S 10.00m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.