• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

ANB Sunshine Open

Moncton, NB
August 11th, 2011

Girls 13 & Under Lancer du disque 750g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Colborne, Jessie          98 Truro Track                      20.56m  
 
Girls 15 & Under Hammer Throw 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Colborne, Sarah           96 Truro Track           40.00m     35.08m  
  2 Colborne, Jessie          98 Truro Track                      18.26m  
 
Women 100 Meter Sprint AWD Vis.Imp.
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Berry T11, Stephanie      86 Halifast                          19.83   1.2 
 
Women 100 Meter Sprint Wheelchair
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Coombes T54, Veronica     98 A S E A                21.36      21.07   1.4 
 
Women 100 Meter Sprint
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Macdonald, Sydney         96 A S E A                           13.29   0.4 
  2 Hivon-St-Arnaud, Miriook  96 Club Elite             13.11      13.59   0.4 
  3 Nowlan, Marilyne          99 Club Elite             13.64      13.73   0.4 
  4 Law, Mary                 97 Saint John                        17.54   0.4 
 
Women 200 Meter Sprint
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McKay, Shawna             96 A S E A                26.32      26.88  -0.7 
  2 Hivon-St-Arnaud, Miriook  96 Club Elite             27.30      28.44  -0.7 
  3 Macdonald, Sydney         96 A S E A                           28.46  -0.7 
 
Women 200 Meter Sprint AWD Vis.Imp.
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Klawitter T12, Noella     77 Ottawa Lions         1:03.06      30.34   0.4 
 
Women 200 Meter Sprint Wheelchair
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Coombes T54, Veronica     98 A S E A                39.22      40.51  -0.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Sprint Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coombes T54, Veronica     98 A S E A              1:20.82    1:18.80  
 
Women 800 Meter Course
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Law, Mary                 97 Saint John                      3:23.47  
 
Women 1500 Meter Course AWD Vis.Imp.
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Klawitter T12, Noella     77 Ottawa Lions         5:04.01    5:32.17  
 
Women Saut Longueur
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Macdonald, Sydney         96 A S E A                4.66m      4.70m  -0.4 
  2 Nowlan, Marilyne          99 Club Elite             4.79m      3.98m  -0.8 
  3 Law, Mary                 97 Saint John                        2.70m   1.3 
 
Women Lancer du disque 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Kayla          94 Truro Track           40.00m     37.79m  
  2 Colborne, Sarah           96 Truro Track           34.00m     35.48m  
  3 Millman, Sarah            96 Truro Track           31.00m     28.41m  
 
Women Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Kayla          94 Truro Track           46.00m     46.58m  
 -- Millman, Sarah            96 Truro Track           40.00m       FOUL  
 
Women Lancer du Javelot 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Colborne, Sarah           96 Truro Track           37.00m     32.59m  
 
Boys 13 & Under Lancer du disque 750g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Gregory         98 Truro Track                      39.98m  
  2 O'Sullivan, Kevin         98 Fredericton                      23.37m  
 
Boys 14-15 Lancer du disque 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bourque, Jean-Denis       96 Club Elite                       33.60m  
  2 Gamblin, Josh             96 Truro Track                      26.32m  
 
Boys 16-17 Lancer du disque 1.5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Aaron            94 A S E A                          36.57m  
 
Boys 15 & Under Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Gregory         98 Truro Track                      28.88m  
  2 Bourque, Jean-Denis       96 Club Elite                       22.96m  
  3 Gamblin, Josh             96 Truro Track                      21.71m  
 
Boys 16-17 Hammer Throw 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Millman, Peter            94 Truro Track                      62.14m  
  2 Leblanc, Aaron            94 A S E A                          37.75m  
 
Boys 13 & Under Lancer du Javelot 400g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Sullivan, Kevin         98 Fredericton                      20.34m  
 
Boys 16-17 Lancer du Javelot 700g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Aaron            94 A S E A               33.52m     33.76m  
 
Men 100 Meter Sprint
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Darame, Fode Braima       92 A S E A                11.41      11.75  -0.1  2 
  2 Desjardins, Pascal        94 Chaleur                           12.06  -0.1  2 
  3 Leger, Julien             95 Club Elite             11.99      12.39  -0.1  2 
  4 Bordage, Sebastien        96 Club Elite             13.66      12.85   0.2  1 
  5 Richard, Bruno            82 Unattached             12.83      12.87  -0.1  2 
  6 Hébert, Joel              96 Club Elite             12.76      13.14  -0.1  2 
  7 Bourque, Jean-Denis       96 Club Elite                        13.15  -0.1  2 
  8 Maclean, Nicholas         98 A S E A                13.66      13.25   0.2  1 
  9 Bourque, Edouard          61 Unattached             13.63      13.77   0.2  1 
 10 Law, David                99 Saint John                        15.05   0.2  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Sprint AWD Vis.Imp.
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dragoshi T11, Rilind      94 A S E A                           17.50   1.2 
  2 Caisse-LeBlanc T11, Guil  96 A S E A                           20.41   1.2 
 
Men 100 Meter Sprint Wheelchair
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brace T54, James          85 A S E A                17.76      17.82   1.4 
  2 Brown T53, Ben            87 Valley Athletics                  18.40   1.4 
  3 Gauthier T34, Nicholas    96 A S E A                           44.55   1.4 
 
Men 200 Meter Sprint
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kujabi, Momodou Lamin     93 A S E A                22.74      23.18   0.5  2 
  2 Darame, Fode Braima       92 A S E A                23.28      24.33   0.5  2 
  3 Leger, Julien             95 Club Elite                        25.78   0.5  2 
  4 Richard, Bruno            82 Unattached             27.50      27.16   1.4  1 
  5 Hébert, Joel              96 Club Elite             26.61      27.42   0.5  2 
  6 Maclean, Nicholas         98 A S E A                27.78      27.46   1.4  1 
  7 Bordage, Sebastien        96 Club Elite             27.30      28.03   0.5  2 
  8 Bourque, Edouard          61 Unattached             27.62      29.03   1.4  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Sprint AWD Vis.Imp.
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dragoshi T11, Rilind      94 A S E A                           39.10   0.4 
  2 Caisse-LeBlanc T11, Guil  96 A S E A                           46.35   0.4 
 
Men 200 Meter Sprint Wheelchair
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brace T54, James          85 A S E A                31.81      31.39  -0.1 
  2 Brown T53, Ben            87 Valley Athletics                  35.89  -0.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lehman, Rich              85 A S E A                           56.76  
  2 LeBlanc, Gabriel          85 A S E A                           58.23  
  3 Marciano, Jackie          89 Halifast               57.00      58.58  
  4 Richard, Bruno            82 Unattached           1:15.00    1:06.96  
  5 Bourque, Edouard          61 Unattached                      1:07.29  
 
Men 400 Meter Sprint Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brace T54, James          85 A S E A              1:04.63    1:02.33  
  2 Brown T53, Ben            87 Valley Athletics                1:12.77  
 
Men 800 Meter Course
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Law, David                99 Saint John                      2:46.37  
 
Men 1500 Meter Course
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bourque, Edouard          61 Unattached                      5:24.30  
 
Men Saut Longueur
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Landry, Pierre            88 A S E A                7.08m      6.91m   1.1 
  2 Yetman, Dan               92 Halifast               6.47m      6.38m  -0.1 
  3 Desjardins, Pascal        94 Chaleur                           5.85m  -0.1 
  4 Leger, Julien             95 Club Elite                        5.74m   1.8 
  5 Bordage, Sebastien        96 Club Elite             4.98m      4.95m   1.8 
  6 Hébert, Joel              96 Club Elite             5.18m      4.89m   3.3 
  7 Richard, Bruno            82 Unattached                        4.85m  -0.4 
  8 Wesselius, Jeffrey        98 A S E A                4.97m      4.61m   0.2 
  8 Maclean, Nicholas         98 A S E A                4.95m      4.61m   0.5 
 10 Law, David                99 Saint John                        3.16m   0.9 
 
Men 18-19 Lancer du disque 1.75kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Robert           93 Truro Track                      36.38m  
 
Men Lancer du disque 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scott, Steve              78 unattached            23.30m     21.45m  
  2 Richard, Bruno            82 Unattached                       18.98m  
  3 Bourque, Edouard          61 Unattached                       17.37m  
 
Men 18-19 Hammer Throw 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Robert           93 Truro Track                      33.36m  
 
Men Lancer du Javelot 800g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cyr, Pascal               87 A S E A               59.00m     52.78m  
  2 Lavoie, Stephane          90 Unattached                       42.23m  
  3 Richard, Bruno            82 Unattached                       26.01m  
  4 Bourque, Edouard          61 Unattached                       24.03m  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.