• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

ANB XC Extravaganza

Oromocto, NB
October 1st, 2011

Grade 4 and Under - Girls	 1000m		 Rank	 School	 Points
Rank	 Name	 School	 Time	 1	 Barkers Point	 32
1	 Emily Haynes-MacDonald	 Fast Tracks	 4:27.01			
2	 Emily Trites	 Liverpool	 4:32.25			
3	 Emma Betts	 Barkers Point	 4:40.08			
4	 Mackenzie Hall	 Fast Tracks	 4:43.11			
5	 Chelsea Cooke	 New Maryland	 4:52.36			
6	 Grace Lightbody	 Connaught St.	 4:54.26			
7	 Francesca Wopling	 Liverpool	 4:56.28			
8	 Caitlin Harrington	 Barkers Point	 4:58.13			
9	 Maggie Kerr	 Liverpool	 5:06.31			
10	 Rachel Mallagey	 Barkers Point	 5:12.00			
11	 Grace Harrington	 Barkers Point	 5:17.84			
12	 Christine Hall	 Garden Creek	 5:21.06			
13	 Madeline Hodgson	 South Devon	 5:33.05			
14	 Marley Betts	 Barkers Point	 6:05.01			
Grade 4 and Under - Boys	 1000m				
Rank	 Name	 School	 Time			
1	 Alex Dunn	 New Maryland	 4:06.82			
2	 Misha Boulerice	 École des Bâtisseurs	 4:08.82			
3	 Michael Mallaley	 Barkers Point	 4:15.37			
4	 Owen Fletcher	 Priestman	 4:17.13			
5	 Jake Wightman	 Priestman	 4:23.98			
6	 Nicholas Rushton	 Connaught	 4:30.70			
7	 Jy Harvey	 Barkers Point	 4:40.60			
8	 Isaiah Rowinski	 Montgomery	 4:45.19			
9	 Jackson Reader	 Barkers Point	 4:51.85			
10	 Alex Haynes-MacDonald	 Fast Tracks	 4:54.30			
11	 Reese Crawford	 Royal Road	 4:56.56			
12	 Nathan Rusk	 Liverpool	 5:10.17			
Grade 5 - Girls	 1500m				
Rank	 Name	 School	 Time			
1	 Hannah Trites	 Liverpool	 6:09.64			
2	 Tea Racozzi	 Montgomery	 6:21.34			
Julia Leblanc	 Bayside	 6:39.13	 Ran with Gr. 6 boys	
3	 Olivia Rowinski	 Montgomery	 6:58.07			
4	 Abby Cameron	 Park St.	 7:21.62			
5	 Alyssa Rusk	 Liverpool	 7:26.91			
6	 Bianca Hugues	 Barkers Point	 8:11.42			
7	 Myra Fletcher	 Priestman	 8:33.99			
Grade 5 - Boys	 1500m				
Rank	 Name	 School	 Time			
1	 Scott Morrison	 Liverpool	 6:38.06			
2	 Jonathan Morrison	 Liverpool	 6:44.16			
3	 Davis Embleton	 New Maryland	 7:10.07			
4	 Nick Hopper	 Connaught	 8:08.03			
Grade 6 - Girls	 1500m				
Rank	 Name	 School	 Time	 Rank	 School	 Points
1	 Robyn Davis	 George St.	 6:01.38	 1	 Bliss Carman	 26
2	 Hannah Haynes-MacDonald	 Bliss Carman	 6:16.26			
3	 Chelsey Underhill	 Devon	 6:20.26			
4	 Kathleen O'keefe	 River Valley	 6:41.31			
5	 Lauren Colpitt	 Bliss Carman	 6:43.81			
6	 Hannah McCoy	 Devon	 6:53.58			
7	 Alicia MacDonald	 River Valley	 6:54.95			
8	 Darcy Gunn	 Bliss Carman	 7:31.36			
9	 Mackenzie London	 River Valley	 8:10.33			
10	 Kaylee Betts	 Devon	 8:19.09			
11	 Emily Babcock	 Bliss Carman	 11:10.02			
Grade 6 - Boys	 1500m				
Rank	 Name	 School	 Time			
1	 Cole Healey	 Bayside	 6:09.48			
2	 Jack Morrison	 Bliss Carman	 6:15.64			
3	 Francis Quinn	 River Valley	 6:37.03			
4	 Lars Schwarz		 7:11.38			
5	 Gaby Geister Nyvit	 Bliss Carman	 7:34.42			
6	 Ishwar Desai	 Bliss Carman	 8:01.93			
7	 Ethan Kaizer	 Summerhill	 8:12.21			
Grade 7-8 - Girls	 2500m				
Rank	 Name	 School	 Time			
1	 Chelsey Hall	 Fast Tracks	 10:21.57			
2	 Emily Haellwarth	 River Valley	 11:21.23			
3	 Julianne Baker	 Bliss Carman	 11:46.18			
4	 Allyssa Goguen	 River Valley	 12:29.61			
5	 Meredith Clark	 Bliss Carman	 12:33.40			
6	 Kayla Williams	 River Valley	 14:10.47			
7	 Malory Murphy	 Bliss Carman	 15:06.81			
Grade 7-8 - Boys	 2500m				
Rank	 Name	 School	 Time	 Rank	 School	 Points
1	 Michael Colford	 Bliss Carman	 9:37.33	 1	 Bliss Carman	 13
2	 Brady Graves	 St-John Track Club	 9:49.15			
3	 Graeme Clark	 Bliss Carman	 10:13.44			
4	 Matt Carson	 Bliss Carman	 10:51.96			
5	 Tim Francoeur	 Bliss Carman	 11:30.78			
6	 Colin Brown	 River Valley	 11:56.72			
7	 Lucas Emery	 Bliss Carman	 13:17.20			
8	 Jasper Kristmanson	 Bliss Carman	 14:37.12			
Grade 9-10 - Girls	 3000m				
Rank	 Name	 School	 Time			
1	 Hannah Arsenault	 St-John	 12:01.72			
2	 Luisa Schwarz	 École Ste-Anne	 12:07.24			
3	 Clare McGrath	 Woodstock	 12:13.84			
4	 Cassidy Richards	 Fredericton	 13:12.08			
5	 Victoria Leblanc	 St-John	 13:37.97			
6	 Shannon Clark	 Fredericton	 13:51.78			
7	 Grace-Lynn Canes	 St-John	 15:35.10			
8	 Annick Duguay	 Nepisiguit	 16:10.02			
9	 Norah Emmerson	 St-John	 DNF			
Grade 9-10 - Boys	 4000m				
Rank	 Name	 School	 Time			
1	 Josh Shanks	 St-John	 14:00.80			
2	 Pierre Dumouchel	 Samuel de Champlain	 15:08.24			
3	 Dallas Casey	 St-John	 15:51.18			
4	 Charles Waugh	 Fredericton	 15:54.89			
5	 Alec Alston	 Harbour View	 16:10.81			
6	 Brendan Corey	 Fredericton	 16:21.16			
7	 Ben Coy	 Oromocto	 16:39.41			
8	 Daimon ross	 Rothesay	 16:48.19			
9	 Randy Arseneau	 Nepisiguit	 18:33.34			
10	 Ryan White	 St-John	 18:33.91			
11	 Nicky Palmer	 Harvey	 19:26.83			
12	 Alexandre Comeau	 Nepisiguit	 19:45.43			
Grade 11-12 - Girls	 4000m				
Rank	 Name	 School	 Time			
1	 Katie Robinson	 St-John	 16:52.48			
2	 Bridget Flood	 Rothesay	 19:36.95			
3	 Kristen Morris	 Rothesay	 19:43.14			
4	 Laura MacDonald	 Oromocto	 20:02.58			
5	 Claire Flood	 Rothesay	 20:24.31			
6	 Kiersten Nash	 Rothesay	 20:33.01			
7	 Émilie Boudreau	 Nepisiguit	 21:01.09			
8	 Alexandra Coffin	 St-John	 21:29.20			
9	 Brier Lapointe	 Oromocto	 22:02.48			
10	 Emily Prosper	 Oromocto	 26:24.62			
11	 Kayla Allaby	 St-John	 DNF			
Grade 11-12 - Boys	 5000m				
Rank	 Name	 School	 Time			
1	 Reid Burrows	 St-John	 18:44.43			
2	 Matthew Baker	 Fredericton	 18:46.94			
3	 Jonathan Cormier	 Nepisiguit	 18:53.86			
4	 Morgan Yeates	 Fredericton	 19:13.26			
5	 Andrew Vale	 St-John	 19:24.96			
6	 James Parks	 St-John	 19:44.89			
7	 Daniel Pelletier	 Oromocto	 19:53.53			
8	 Alexander Neville	 Fredericton	 20:09.96			
9	 Brian Thomas	 Nepisiguit	 20:48.17			
10	 Matt Gratton	 Oromocto	 21:44.61			
11	 Patrick Frenette	 Nepisiguit	 21:55.29			
12	 Alain Joey Roy	 Nepisiguit	 25:02.57			
13	 Eric Beaudoin	 Nepisiguit	 25:48.96			
14	 Robert Foulem	 Nepisiguit	 26:52.58	

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.