• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

New Brunswick High School Champs

Saint John, NB
June 4th, 2011

Girls 100 Meter Dash JR - Gr 9-10
=================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 12.48  1996        Stephany Reid, Riverview High               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kylie Paulson                Fredericton            13.42      13.33q -2.8  1 
  2 Amy-Lynn Grant               école Sec. N           12.98      13.44q -3.4  2 
  3 Shawna McKay                 Harrison Tri           13.28      13.55q -2.8  1 
  4 Emily Carr                   Hampton High           14.31      14.19q -2.8  1 
  5 Hailee Cook                  James M. Hil           13.78      14.20q -3.4  2 
  6 Tess Macdonald               Fredericton            14.38      14.32q -3.4  2 
  7 Grace Wade                   Bernice MacN           13.72      14.39q -3.4  2 
  8 Brooke Cheeks                Hampton High           14.89      14.50q -3.4  2 
  9 Danielle Kinas               Riverview Hi           14.59      14.54  -2.8  1 
 10 Emma Davis                   Oromocto Hig           14.97      14.58  -2.8  1 
 11 Monika LeBlanc               École Mathie           14.11      14.72  -2.8  1 
 12 Terissa Lynch                James M. Hil           14.73      14.76  -2.8  1 
 13 Mikayla Oliver               Oromocto Hig           15.07      15.30  -2.8  1 
 14 Laura Kessler                Simonds High           15.20      15.40  -3.4  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash JR - Gr 9-10
==============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 12.48  1996        Stephany Reid, Riverview High               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kylie Paulson                Fredericton            13.33      13.33  -2.6 
  2 Amy-Lynn Grant               école Sec. N           13.44      13.47  -2.6 
  3 Shawna McKay                 Harrison Tri           13.55      13.56  -2.6 
  4 Emily Carr                   Hampton High           14.19      14.04  -2.6 
  5 Tess Macdonald               Fredericton            14.32      14.09  -2.6 
  6 Hailee Cook                  James M. Hil           14.20      14.16  -2.6 
  7 Brooke Cheeks                Hampton High           14.50      14.16  -2.6 
  8 Grace Wade                   Bernice MacN           14.39      14.42  -2.6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash JR - Gr 9-10
=================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 25.63  1996        Stephany Reid, Riverview High               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kylie Paulson                Fredericton            26.55      26.72  -3.1  2 
  2 Amy-Lynn Grant               école Sec. N           26.88      26.96  -3.1  2 
  3 Shawna McKay                 Harrison Tri           27.00      27.00  -3.1  2 
  4 Sneha Desai                  Fredericton            27.80      27.77  -3.1  2 
  5 Emily Carr                   Hampton High           28.45      29.11  -3.1  2 
  6 Sidney Donaldson             Bernice MacN           29.48      29.59  -2.4  1 
  7 Madison Dayton               Bernice MacN           28.81      29.78  -3.1  2 
  7 Monika LeBlanc               École Mathie           29.12      29.78  -3.1  2 
  9 Ali Craik                    Fredericton            29.79      29.91  -2.4  1 
 10 Danielle Kinas               Riverview Hi           30.23      30.37  -2.4  1 
 11 Monica Tremblay              James M. Hil           30.19      30.71  -2.4  1 
 12 Sophie Tremblay              École Samuel           28.45      31.39  -3.1  2 
 13 Mollie Jensen                Kennebecassi           30.68      31.58  -2.4  1 
 14 Chelsea Sharpe               Hampton High           31.32      31.78  -2.4  1 
 15 Meredith Mallette            Simonds High           30.84      32.17  -2.4  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash JR - Gr 9-10
============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 58.67  04/06/2011  Amy-Lynn Grant, école Sec. N                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Amy-Lynn Grant               école Sec. N           62.71      58.67#  2 
  2 Sneha Desai                  Fredericton            61.74      60.94   2 
  3 Clare McGrath                Carleton Nor           64.07      63.83   2 
  4 Emma Davis                   Oromocto Hig           67.33      64.91   2 
  5 Kayla Allaby                 Saint John H           67.98      66.00   2 
  6 Kaitlyn Connor               Nackawic Hig           69.06      66.88   2 
  7 Madison Dayton               Bernice MacN           68.09      67.19   2 
  8 Katie Brewer-Bruce           Fredericton            70.54      68.22   2 
  9 Sidney Donaldson             Bernice MacN           70.82      68.36   1 
 10 Sarah Briggs                 Tantramar Re           72.90      70.24   1 
 11 Melissa Parsons              Saint John H           73.90      72.36   1 
 12 Chlo‚ McGrath                Louis Maillo           74.10      73.60   1 
 13 Carolanne Bouchard           Polyvalente            76.84      74.80   1 
 14 Zoe Coates                   J.M.A. Armst           77.59      77.22   1 
 15 Elizabeth Hannay             Bonar Law Hi         1:21.30      79.72   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run JR - Gr 9-10
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 2:17.68  02/06/2007  Genevieve Lalonde, L'Odyssée              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leah Macaulay                Fredericton          2:27.35    2:25.49  
  2 Clare McGrath                Carleton Nor         2:32.18    2:26.11  
  3 Charlotte Schwartz           Fredericton          2:41.38    2:39.36  
  4 Kaitlyn Connor               Nackawic Hig         2:46.04    2:40.32  
  5 Kayla Allaby                 Saint John H         2:51.68    2:41.67  
  6 Hannah Arsenault             Saint John H         2:45.59    2:43.65  
  7 Megan Lynch                  Miramichi Va         2:50.61    2:45.23  
  8 Catherine Evans              Tantramar Re         2:54.72    2:45.45  
  9 Olivia Steeves               Petitcodiac          2:55.77    2:47.45  
 10 Megan Comeau                 Fredericton          2:56.91    2:49.22  
 11 Emily Soggie                 Harrison Tri         2:59.15    2:53.02  
 12 Taylor Doucette              Harbour View         2:48.78    2:54.79  
 13 Carol-Ann Macdonald          Moncton High         3:08.74    3:00.74  
 14 Bailey Fleming               Tantramar Re         3:25.02    3:04.68  
 15 Emma Bouma                   école Sec. N         3:20.39    3:09.04  
 16 Jessica Fullerton            Bonar Law Hi         3:17.85    3:11.71  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run JR - Gr 9-10
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 4:49.24  02/06/2007  Genevieve Lalonde, L'Odyssee              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katie Robinson               Saint John H         5:19.44    5:04.53  
  2 Leah Macaulay                Fredericton          5:11.63    5:18.14  
  3 Hannah Arsenault             Saint John H         5:29.50    5:20.33  
  4 Charlotte Schwartz           Fredericton          5:35.12    5:28.27  
  5 Catherine Evans              Tantramar Re         5:43.40    5:28.97  
  6 Nyomi Robichaud-Lorde        Ecole L'Odys         5:55.20    5:41.56  
  7 Kayla Allaby                 Saint John H         6:09.21    5:44.08  
  8 Maggie Reid                  Nackawic Hig         6:01.99    5:50.20  
  9 Kylie Rowe                   Riverview Hi         6:05.46    5:51.16  
 10 Krystal Frenette             Bernice MacN         5:56.53    5:53.16  
 11 Kathleen Macmillan           Miramichi Va         6:07.06    5:54.04  
 12 Megan Comeau                 Fredericton          5:56.97    5:54.05  
 13 Jennifer Bowes               James M. Hil         6:18.87    5:57.01  
 14 Alyssa Dickinson             Miramichi Va         6:15.58    5:59.36  
 15 Carol-Ann Macdonald          Moncton High         6:08.77    5:59.79  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run JR - Gr 9-10
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 10:04.18  02/06/2007  Genevieve Lalonde, L'Odyssée             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katie Robinson               Saint John H        11:36.62   11:16.84  
  2 Hannah Arsenault             Saint John H        11:53.59   11:40.49  
  3 Krystal Frenette             Bernice MacN        12:55.35   12:16.42  
  4 Nyomi Robichaud-Lorde        Ecole L'Odys        12:56.27   12:31.22  
  5 Kylie Rowe                   Riverview Hi        13:07.60   12:45.73  
  6 Carol-Ann Macdonald          Moncton High        13:01.56   12:51.87  
  7 Kathleen Macmillan           Miramichi Va        13:04.85   12:52.56  
  8 Norah Emerson                Saint John H        13:42.22   13:03.61  
  9 Maggie Reid                  Nackawic Hig        13:38.25   13:12.00  
 10 Alyssa Dickinson             Miramichi Va        13:07.16   13:12.11  
 11 Melissa Verge                Hampton High        13:42.22   13:21.87  
 12 Sarah Lynch                  Miramichi Va        13:20.69   13:23.56  
 13 Claire Flood                 Rothesay Hig        13:58.90   13:33.87  
 14 Kasadee Allan                Carleton Nor        13:45.18   13:36.97  
 15 Chlo‚ McGrath                Louis Maillo        13:05.32   13:49.52  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 30 Inches JR - Gr 9-10
=================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 13.31  07/06/2008  Samantha MacDonald, Miramichi Valley        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Tess Macdonald               Fredericton            14.52      13.91  -2.2  2 
  2 Danielle Kinas               Riverview Hi           16.06      14.11  -2.2  2 
  3 Sydney Macdonald             Miramichi Va           16.14      14.41  -2.2  2 
  4 Dana Dodsworth               Kennebecassi           15.05      14.66  -2.2  2 
  5 Rachelle Smith               Saint John H           16.29      15.20  -2.2  2 
  6 Grace Wade                   Bernice MacN           15.53      15.76  -2.2  2 
  7 Jaso Lombeh                  Harrison Tri           17.02      16.14  -2.2  2 
  8 Liz Gogan                    Saint John H           16.83      16.72  -2.2  2 
  9 Morgan Murphy                Bonar Law Hi           18.05      17.87  -2.3  1 
 10 Abbie Power                  James M. Hil           18.05      17.89  -2.3  1 
 11 Meghan Lord                  Carleton Nor           18.77      17.97  -2.3  1 
 12 Sunshine Augustine           Bonar Law Hi           18.45      18.17  -2.3  1 
 13 Emily Prosper                Oromocto Hig           19.32      18.37  -2.3  1 
 14 Emily Wilson                 Harbour View           18.03      18.46  -2.3  1 
 15 Morgan Sharpe                Bernice MacN           19.00      19.42  -2.3  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30 Inches JR - Gr 9-10
============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 51.61  04/06/2011  Katie Daley, Fredericton                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Katie Daley                  Fredericton            52.50      51.61#  2 
  2 Tiffany Hibbert              Bonar Law Hi           54.70      54.48   2 
  3 Rachelle Smith               Saint John H           56.68      55.48   2 
  4 Dana Dodsworth               Kennebecassi           57.79      56.90   2 
  5 Kate Ridgley                 Oromocto Hig           57.84      56.96   2 
  6 Abbie Power                  James M. Hil           61.82      57.59   2 
  7 Mollie Jensen                Kennebecassi           63.01      58.04   1 
  8 Laura Perry                  Bonar Law Hi           62.68      58.84   2 
  9 Noella Doiron                Miramichi Va           61.26      59.62   2 
 10 Morgan Murphy                Bonar Law Hi           63.56      61.20   1 
 11 Colleen Roach                Riverview Hi           64.99      61.68   1 
 12 Liz Gogan                    Saint John H           65.21      62.64   1 
 13 Sarah Richard                Bernice MacN           63.41      62.86   1 
 14 Kasadee Allan                Carleton Nor           63.53      63.94   1 
 15 Laura Phinney                Saint John H           66.05      66.70   1 
 16 Morgan Sharpe                Bernice MacN           70.41      72.49   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JR - Gr 9-10
============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 52.91  04/06/2011  Fredericton High School, Fredericton        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fredericton High School                                        52.91#  2 
  2 James M. Hill Memorial                                         56.17   1 
  3 Bernice MacNaughton High                                       56.25   2 
  4 Hampton High School                                            56.79   1 
  5 Miramichi Valley High                                          56.79   1 
  6 Saint John High School                                         57.98   1 
  7 Oromocto High School                                           59.42   2 
  8 Harrison Trimble High                                          59.72   2 
  9 Bonar Law High School                                          60.62   2 
 -- Simonds High School                                               DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JR - Gr 9-10
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 4:13.81  04/06/2011  Fredericton High School, Fredericton      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fredericton High School                                      4:13.81# 
  2 Saint John High School                                       4:41.81  
  3 James M. Hill Memorial                                       4:47.49  
  4 Hampton High School                                          4:59.90  
  5 Bernice MacNaughton High                                     5:18.78  
  6 Bonar Law High School                                        5:22.72  
  7 Oromocto High School                                         5:28.75  
 -- Miramichi Valley High                                             DQ  
 
Girls High Jump 1.30m Min JR - Gr 9-10
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 1.54m  06/06/2009  Stephanie Doiron, Sec. Assomption           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hailee Cook                  James M. Hil           1.30m      1.40m  
  2 Sophie Tremblay              École Samuel           1.30m     J1.40m  
  3 Hilary Cashion               Fredericton            1.30m     J1.40m  
  4 Laura Kessler                Simonds High           1.30m      1.35m  
  5 Sydney Macdonald             Miramichi Va           1.30m     J1.35m  
  6 Kalen Mawer                  Kennebecassi           1.30m      1.30m  
  7 Danielle Hardy               Harbour View           1.30m     J1.30m  
 -- Lauren Bower                 Saint John H           1.30m         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 3.5m Min JR - Gr 9-10
==============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 6.06m  1996        Stephany Reid, Riverview High               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Grace Wade                   Bernice MacN           4.79m      4.77m  -2.1 
  2 Sydney Macdonald             Miramichi Va           4.48m      4.56m  -3.2 
  3 Emily Carr                   Hampton High           4.38m      4.46m  -1.8 
  4 Nyomi Robichaud-Lorde        Ecole L'Odys           4.09m      4.34m  -2.2 
  4 Monica Tremblay              James M. Hil           4.61m      4.34m  -2.3 
  6 Laura Kaye                   Fredericton            4.32m      4.28m  -3.6 
  7 Hilary Cashion               Fredericton            3.71m      4.12m  -2.5 
  8 Jaso Lombeh                  Harrison Tri           3.51m      3.96m  -2.8 
  9 Katie Daley                  Fredericton            3.90m      3.83m  -3.8 
 10 Monika LeBlanc               École Mathie           4.29m      3.80m  -4.9 
 11 Liz Gogan                    Saint John H           3.58m      3.62m  -2.8 
 12 Jessica Fullerton            Bonar Law Hi           3.59m      3.58m  -1.3 
 12 Vanessa Steinman             Bonar Law Hi           3.81m      3.58m  -2.8 
 14 Noella Doiron                Miramichi Va           3.51m      3.55m  -2.7 
 15 Dominique Alarie             Simonds High           3.54m      3.53m  -2.2 
 16 Rachelle Smith               Saint John H           3.56m      3.43m  -3.3 
 17 Chelsea Sharpe               Hampton High           3.63m      3.38m  -3.0 
 
Girls Shot Put 6.0m Min JR - Gr 9-10
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 10.20m  05/06/2004  Jolaine Gallant, MF Richard                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shannon Morris               St. Malachy'           9.19m      9.48m  
  2 Jennifer Bell                Miramichi Va           9.92m      9.41m  
  3 M‚lanie Firth                Polyvalente            7.60m      7.86m  
  4 Sophie Tremblay              École Samuel           7.61m      7.75m  
  5 Natasha Higgins               Stanley High           6.91m      7.73m  
  6 Elizabeth Macarthur          Rothesay Net           7.36m      7.69m  
  7 Erica Agbaku                 Saint John H           7.30m      7.66m  
  8 Lauren Bower                 Saint John H           6.72m      7.58m  
  9 Dana Dodsworth               Kennebecassi           7.20m      7.09m  
 10 Charlotte Bartlett           Sir James Du           6.68m      6.98m  
 11 Jana Napke                   James M. Hil           7.34m      6.90m  
 12 Julia Loparco                Saint John H           6.67m      6.54m  
 13 Natasha Daigle               Bonar Law Hi           5.70m      6.53m  
 14 Vanessa Steinman             Bonar Law Hi           5.97m      6.19m  
 15 Paige Boisvert               Bonar Law Hi           6.11m      6.08m  
 16 Kathy Randall                Harrison Tri           4.73m      4.81m  
 
Girls Discus Throw 15m Min JR - Gr 9-10
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 31.36m  07/06/2003  Elizabeth MacDonald, Oromocto High         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Briar Lapoint                Oromocto Hig          19.52m     28.10m  
  2 Shannon Morris               St. Malachy'          27.74m     27.60m  
  3 Jennifer Bell                Miramichi Va          22.56m     24.70m  
  4 Lauren Bower                 Saint John H          21.05m     23.64m  
  5 Hailee Cook                  James M. Hil          20.06m     23.00m  
  6 Elizabeth Macarthur          Rothesay Net          20.71m     19.75m  
  7 Meredith Mallette            Simonds High          16.57m     18.92m  
  8 Paige Boisvert               Bonar Law Hi          19.15m     18.49m  
  9 Julia Loparco                Saint John H          17.32m     18.19m  
 10 Jana Napke                   James M. Hil          15.57m     18.04m  
 11 Amanda Lee                   Harrison Tri          17.47m     17.10m  
 12 Tiffany Babin                Bonar Law Hi          17.37m     16.74m  
 13 Charlotte Bartlett           Sir James Du          16.33m     15.74m  
 14 Erica Agbaku                 Saint John H          14.65m     15.52m  
 15 Zoe Coates                   J.M.A. Armst          14.31m     14.62m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 18m Min JR - Gr 9-10
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 35.23m  05/06/2004  Emilie Manuel, JM Hill                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Briar Lapoint                Oromocto Hig          25.74m     31.08m  
  2 Julie Robichaud              école Sec. N          27.39m     27.96m  
  3 Elizabeth Macarthur          Rothesay Net          22.46m     25.14m  
  4 Meredith Mallette            Simonds High          16.14m     24.50m  
  5 Amanda Lee                   Harrison Tri          22.75m     20.33m  
  6 Brianna Cleghorn             McAdam High           17.90m     20.12m  
  7 Jennifer Bell                Miramichi Va          16.94m     20.07m  
  8 Gaylene Russell-McEvoy       Miramichi Va          19.20m     19.12m  
  9 Julia Loparco                Saint John H          16.98m     17.41m  
 10 Vanessa Levi                 Bonar Law Hi          15.76m     16.57m  
 11 Crystal Hebert               Bonar Law Hi          18.82m     16.38m  
 12 Morgan Holland               Harvey High           13.95m     14.64m  
 13 Lina Morales                 Miramichi Va          12.82m     13.13m  
 14 Shannon Morris               St. Malachy'          14.93m     12.57m  
 15 Emily Ricketts               Saint John H          13.96m     12.25m  
 -- Jana Napke                   James M. Hil          19.96m       FOUL  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash SR - Gr 11-12
=================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 12.24  1987        Trina Penny, Saint John Hign                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bridget Brennan              Carleton Nor           13.85      13.49q -2.2  1 
  2 Sarah Taplin                 Moncton High           13.13      13.53q -1.9  2 
  3 Livia Clarke                 Leo Hayes Hi           13.92      13.69q -2.2  1 
  4 Erica Lindsay                Saint John H           14.04      13.84q -1.9  2 
  5 Erin Kelly                   St. Malachy'           14.18      13.87q -2.2  1 
  6 M‚lissa Kenny                École Mathie           13.98      14.17q -1.9  2 
  7 Pauliina Rintala             Tantramar Re           14.19      14.35q -2.2  1 
  8 Kelsey Duplessis             Saint John H           14.45      14.37q -1.9  2 
  9 Stephanie Brennan            Carleton Nor           14.83      14.44  -2.2  1 
 10 Leah White                   Fredericton            15.03      14.67  -1.9  2 
 11 Rachelle Voisine             Fredericton            15.19      15.01  -1.9  2 
 12 Olivia Connors               Riverview Hi           15.58      15.07  -1.9  2 
 13 St‚phanie Doiron             école Sec. A           14.38      15.12  -1.9  2 
 14 Karissa Gaudreault           Tantramar Re           15.32      15.35  -2.2  1 
 15 Jillian Ferguson             Bathurst Hig           15.35      15.68  -2.2  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash SR - Gr 11-12
==============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 12.24  1987        Trina Penny, Saint John Hign                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Taplin                 Moncton High           13.53      13.42  -2.2 
  2 Bridget Brennan              Carleton Nor           13.49      13.47  -2.2 
  3 Erica Lindsay                Saint John H           13.84      13.72  -2.2 
  4 Livia Clarke                 Leo Hayes Hi           13.69      13.85  -2.2 
  5 Erin Kelly                   St. Malachy'           13.87      13.89  -2.2 
  6 M‚lissa Kenny                École Mathie           14.17      14.19  -2.2 
  7 Kelsey Duplessis             Saint John H           14.37      14.22  -2.2 
  8 Pauliina Rintala             Tantramar Re           14.35      14.28  -2.2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash SR - Gr 11-12
=================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 25.0h  1986        Trina Penny, Saint John High                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Livia Clarke                 Leo Hayes Hi           27.71      27.67  -3.6  3 
  2 Bridget Brennan              Carleton Nor                      27.94  -1.8  1 
  3 Erin Kelly                   St. Malachy'           27.98      28.27  -3.6  3 
  4 Nathalie Cecire              Leo Hayes Hi                      29.55  -1.8  1 
  5 Stephanie Brennan            Carleton Nor           29.74      29.69  -3.6  3 
  6 Kelsey Duplessis             Saint John H           30.08      30.11  -3.6  3 
  7 Desjardins Judith            École Sainte           29.61      30.29  -3.6  3 
  8 Maria Boyle                  Simonds High           30.16      30.81  -3.6  3 
  9 Olivia Connors               Riverview Hi           30.92      31.23  -1.1  2 
 10 Iris Hicks                   Petitcodiac            31.37      31.28  -1.1  2 
 11 Laurel Webster               Simonds High           30.67      31.57  -3.6  3 
 12 Karissa Gaudreault           Tantramar Re           32.10      32.23  -1.1  2 
 13 Emily Dowling                Miramichi Va           32.37      32.29  -1.1  2 
 14 Nicole Esse                  Leo Hayes Hi                      32.61  -1.8  1 
 15 Rachelle Voisine             Fredericton            30.90      32.77  -3.6  3 
 16 Kathleen Nash                Fredericton                       33.55  -1.8  1 
 17 Daphne Ouellete              Hampton High                      34.90  -1.8  1 
 18 Emily Wishart                Moncton High           34.93      35.04  -1.1  2 
 19 Zoe Bliss                    Tantramar Re           34.66      36.59  -1.1  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash SR - Gr 11-12
============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 58.16  04/06/2011  Grace Annear, Hampton High                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Grace Annear                 Hampton High           58.46      58.16#  2 
  2 Livia Clarke                 Leo Hayes Hi           62.79      62.00   2 
  3 Nathalie Cecire              Leo Hayes Hi           63.35      62.10   2 
  4 Morgan Hawkes                Fredericton            63.51      62.91   2 
  5 Erin Kelly                   St. Malachy'           66.68      63.94   2 
  6 Jessica Maclean              Miramichi Va           72.14      66.68   2 
  7 Julianna Hache               Miramichi Va           72.24      68.18   2 
  8 Lianne Burrell               Leo Hayes Hi           76.30      72.48   1 
  9 Rebekah Wheaton              Tantramar Re           75.13      72.48   1 
 10 Tori Hardt                   Saint John H           73.06      73.38   2 
 11 Iris Hicks                   Petitcodiac            79.29      73.49   1 
 12 Kathleen Nash                Fredericton            77.69      74.04   1 
 13 Michelle Thomas              Stanley High         1:20.66      74.55   1 
 14 Brittany Dowie               Bonar Law Hi           78.26      76.21   1 
 15 Emily Wishart                Moncton High         1:20.87    1:21.57   1 
 16 Katie Taylor                 Riverview Hi         1:23.79    1:22.63   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run SR - Gr 11-12
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 2:13.90  07/06/2008  Genevieve Lalonde, L'Odyssée              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grace Annear                 Hampton High         2:19.45    2:15.51  
  2 Morgan Hawkes                Fredericton          2:22.27    2:25.74  
  3 Catherine Tremblay           École Samuel         2:42.42    2:39.10  
  4 Priya Bhutani                Fredericton          2:57.16    2:49.83  
  5 Julianna Hache               Miramichi Va         2:54.75    2:50.30  
  6 Kathleen Groves              Bathurst Hig         2:49.93    2:50.40  
  7 Jessica Maclean              Miramichi Va         2:56.23    2:50.69  
  8 Lianne Burrell               Leo Hayes Hi         2:59.89    2:51.39  
  9 Kayla Mann                   J.M.A. Armst         3:09.59    2:51.91  
 10 Rebekah Wheaton              Tantramar Re         3:03.11    2:52.47  
 11 Annie-Claude Breton          Polyvalente          2:56.32    2:53.23  
 12 Laura Shaw                   Fredericton          3:08.00    2:59.44  
 13 Allie Murchison              Simonds High         2:56.39    3:00.75  
 14 Alex Coffin                  Saint John H         3:09.00    3:07.57  
 15 Krista Flanagan              Bonar Law Hi         3:54.97    3:36.91  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run SR - Gr 11-12
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 4:36.13  06/06/2009  Genevieve Lalonde, L'Odyssée              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marya Peters                 Tantramar Re         5:37.81    5:28.21  
  2 Laura Macdonald              Oromocto Hig         5:49.29    5:35.87  
  3 Kathleen Groves              Bathurst Hig         5:45.06    5:42.93  
  4 Heather Macdonald            Leo Hayes Hi         5:51.83    5:46.24  
  5 Priya Bhutani                Fredericton          5:59.08    5:51.74  
  6 Kayla Mann                   J.M.A. Armst         6:11.32    5:59.29  
  7 Bridget Flood                Rothesay Hig         6:05.48    6:02.30  
  8 Amanda Brown                 Riverview Hi         6:12.48    6:03.03  
  9 Maggie Sullivan              Carleton Nor         6:15.74    6:09.71  
 10 Allie Murchison              Simonds High         6:07.70    6:10.97  
 11 DaniŠle Walters              Polyvalente          6:32.13    6:17.38  
 12 Jillian Hayward              Miramichi Va         6:32.38    6:18.15  
 13 Alex Cormier                 Moncton High         6:31.15    6:18.15  
 -- Lianne Burrell               Leo Hayes Hi         6:17.80        DNF  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run SR - Gr 11-12
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 9:52.63  07/06/2008  Genevieve Lalonde, L'Odyssée              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Desjardins Judith            École Sainte        12:23.78   11:42.74  
  2 Marya Peters                 Tantramar Re        12:14.44   11:47.20  
  3 Heather Macdonald            Leo Hayes Hi        12:31.68   12:02.00  
  4 Victoria Myers               Kennebecassi        12:41.79   12:02.01  
  5 Jordan Cummings              Leo Hayes Hi        12:26.97   12:09.12  
  6 Catherine Tremblay           École Samuel        12:42.44   12:17.49  
  7 Bridget Flood                Rothesay Hig        13:25.84   12:50.79  
  8 Kayla Mann                   J.M.A. Armst        13:33.09   12:53.62  
  9 Maggie Sullivan              Carleton Nor        13:39.26   13:36.84  
 10 Jillian Hayward              Miramichi Va        13:57.66   13:45.12  
 11 Ashley Taylor                Carleton Nor        13:40.90   13:52.26  
 12 Alex Cormier                 Moncton High        13:55.85   13:58.06  
 13 Iris Hicks                   Petitcodiac         14:42.34   14:44.66  
 14 Constanze Slabik             Miramichi Va        15:15.08   15:55.74  
 15 Krista Flanagan              Bonar Law Hi        17:02.56   16:15.19  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33 Inches SR - Gr 11-12
=================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 16.75  06/06/2009  Rebecca Sheehan, Fredericton High           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Taplin                 Moncton High           17.03      16.88  -2.1  2 
  2 Kelsey Duplessis             Saint John H           18.43      18.41  -2.1  2 
  3 Leah White                   Fredericton            19.39      19.28  -2.1  2 
  4 Sarah Connell                James M. Hil           19.83      19.57  -2.1  2 
  5 Kristen Morris               Rothesay Hig           20.67      20.08  -2.1  2 
  6 Jessica Allanach             Bernice MacN           21.13      20.83  -2.1  2 
  7 Katie Taylor                 Riverview Hi           23.50      23.56  -2.1  2 
  8 Ali Murray                   Bonar Law Hi           28.40      24.97  -1.8  1 
  9 Jenna Betts                  Bonar Law Hi           26.99      27.02  -2.1  2 
 10 Sarah Crowell                Oromocto Hig           29.34      27.65  -1.8  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 30 Inches SR - Gr 11-12
============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 67.48  05/06/2006  Erica Doucet, M-Martin                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Erica Lindsay                Saint John H           77.41      74.37   2 
  2 Jordan Cummings              Leo Hayes Hi         1:21.58      78.72   2 
  3 Hailey Guzik                 Rothesay Hig         1:23.83    1:20.22   2 
  4 Sarah Connell                James M. Hil         1:27.03    1:21.62   2 
  5 Annie-Claude Breton          Polyvalente          1:25.77    1:23.45   2 
  6 Amanda Brown                 Riverview Hi         1:27.27    1:24.58   2 
  7 Alex Coffin                  Saint John H         1:28.08    1:25.13   2 
  8 Kristen Morris               Rothesay Hig         1:26.55    1:27.93   2 
  9 Katie Taylor                 Riverview Hi         1:34.18    1:29.48   1 
 10 Zoey Sock                    Bonar Law Hi         1:32.35    1:31.46   1 
 11 Jessica Allanach             Bernice MacN         1:38.18    1:36.90   1 
 12 Jenna Betts                  Bonar Law Hi         1:35.94    1:39.34   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay SR - Gr 11-12
============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 52.83  1987        Fredericton High, Fredericton               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Saint John High School                                         55.00   2 
  2 Leo Hayes High School                                          56.33   2 
  3 Carleton North High                                            56.68   2 
  4 Fredericton High School                                        56.83   1 
  5 Simonds High School                                            58.70   1 
  6 Tantramar Regional High                                        59.32   2 
  7 Miramichi Valley High                                          59.47   2 
  8 Moncton High School                                            61.22   2 
  9 Bonar Law High School                                          62.99   1 
 -- Hampton High School                                               DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay SR - Gr 11-12
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 4:15.89  07/06/2008  Fredericton High, Fredericton             
                         S MacPherson, K Doucet, R Sheehan, R Daley        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leo Hayes High School                                        4:34.41  
  2 Saint John High School                                       4:37.81  
  3 Fredericton High School                                      4:50.19  
  4 Hampton High School                                          4:53.03  
  5 Miramichi Valley High                                        4:59.98  
  6 Bonar Law High School                                        5:20.74  
 -- Moncton High School                                              DNF  
 
Girls High Jump 1.35m Min SR - Gr 11-12
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 1.71m  1984        Giselle Bilodeau, ECC                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St‚phanie Doiron             école Sec. A           1.35m      1.45m  
  2 Erica Lindsay                Saint John H           1.35m      1.35m  
  2 Catherine Tremblay           École Samuel           1.35m      1.35m  
  2 Hailey Guzik                 Rothesay Hig           1.35m      1.35m  
 -- Kelsey Cormier               Saint John H           1.35m         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 3.5m Min SR - Gr 11-12
==============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 5.50m  1978        Sharon Keays, Harrison Trimble              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Pascale Ouellette            École Sainte           4.64m      4.63m  -2.3 
  2 Bridget Brennan              Carleton Nor           4.70m      4.34m  -1.5 
  3 Desjardins Judith            École Sainte           4.27m      4.25m  -3.3 
  4 Olivia Connors               Riverview Hi           4.38m      4.17m  -1.4 
  5 M‚lissa Kenny                École Mathie           4.64m      4.11m  -2.7 
  6 Julianna Hache               Miramichi Va           3.99m      4.04m  -2.7 
  7 Karissa Gaudreault           Tantramar Re           4.04m      3.81m  -3.5 
  8 Brittany Dowie               Bonar Law Hi           3.77m      3.74m  -2.7 
  9 Rachelle Voisine             Fredericton            3.71m      3.72m  -2.7 
 10 Emma Blanchard               Carleton Nor           3.84m      3.64m  -2.2 
 11 Maria Boyle                  Simonds High           3.60m      3.55m  -3.0 
 12 Zoe Bliss                    Tantramar Re           3.73m      3.54m  -2.4 
 13 Rebecca Vansnick             Simonds High           3.55m      3.53m  -2.6 
 14 Amanda Brown                 Riverview Hi           3.54m      3.44m  -2.4 
 15 Melissa Gauvin               Moncton High           3.58m      3.43m  -2.9 
 16 Sarah Crowell                Oromocto Hig           3.41m      3.41m  -2.7 
 
Girls Triple Jump 7m Min SR - Gr 11-12
==============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 12.06m  1997        Stephany Reid, Riverview High              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sarah Taplin                 Moncton High          11.11m     10.71m  -1.9 
  2 Pascale Ouellette            École Sainte           9.60m      9.97m  -2.3 
  3 M‚lissa Kenny                École Mathie           9.13m      9.24m  -2.2 
  4 Jane Annear                  Hampton High           8.35m      8.33m  -1.9 
  5 Olivia Barry                 Miramichi Va           7.95m      8.28m  -1.5 
  6 Hailey King                  Miramichi Va           8.20m      8.24m  -1.2 
  7 Zoe Bliss                    Tantramar Re           7.36m      7.55m  -2.1 
  8 Brittany Dowie               Bonar Law Hi           7.85m      7.43m  -1.8 
 
Girls Shot Put 6.0m Min SR - Gr 11-12
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 11.32m  06/06/2009  Jessica Chamberland, L'Odyssée             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zoe Berry                    Leo Hayes Hi           9.85m      9.88m  
  2 Elisha English               Canterbury H           8.23m      8.65m  
  3 Jill Hopper                  J.M.A. Armst           7.25m      8.23m  
  4 Leandra Augustine            Bonar Law Hi           7.97m      8.11m  
  5 V‚ronique Doucet             école Sec. N           8.18m      8.06m  
  6 Courtney Hicks               Petitcodiac            7.32m      7.85m  
  7 Brittany Caissie             Harvey High            7.57m      7.74m  
  8 Kelly Dennis                 Bonar Law Hi           7.36m      7.43m  
  9 Kathryn McCully              Petitcodiac            7.06m      7.39m  
 10 Julie Guest                  Carleton Nor           6.77m      7.33m  
 11 Rachel Morris                Simonds High           7.39m      7.29m  
 12 Danielle Colpitts            J.M.A. Armst           7.16m      7.26m  
 13 Emily Keating                Simonds High           7.31m      7.25m  
 14 Monica Newman                St. Malachy'           7.18m      7.22m  
 15 Candace Doucette             Saint John H           6.89m      7.01m  
 16 Olivia Barry                 Miramichi Va           7.00m      6.76m  
 
Girls Discus Throw 15m Min SR - Gr 11-12
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 35.80m  1996        Denise Pelletier, Miramichi Valley         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zoe Berry                    Leo Hayes Hi          19.05m     28.37m  
  2 Olivia Barry                 Miramichi Va          22.68m     27.36m  
  3 Jill Hopper                  J.M.A. Armst          22.37m     24.78m  
  4 Brittany Caissie             Harvey High           19.77m     22.97m  
  5 Jillian Ferguson             Bathurst Hig          19.69m     22.57m  
  6 Katie Webster                Kennebecassi          21.20m     22.14m  
  7 Julie Guest                  Carleton Nor          21.00m     21.09m  
  8 M‚lanie Savoie               école Sec. N          18.53m     20.78m  
  9 Martine Richard              Mgr. M.-F.-R          20.12m     19.60m  
 10 Rachel Morris                Simonds High          19.72m     19.28m  
 11 Becky Knox                   Saint John H          19.24m     18.72m  
 12 Courtney Hicks               Petitcodiac           21.30m     18.70m  
 13 Courtney Levi                Bonar Law Hi          17.95m     18.01m  
 14 Lisa McIntyre                McAdam High           17.57m     17.82m  
 15 Kathryn McCully              Petitcodiac           21.56m     17.29m  
 16 Candace Doucette             Saint John H          18.46m     16.20m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 18m Min SR - Gr 11-12
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 40.89m  05/06/2010  Lindsay Gauvin, École Sec. N               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jill Hopper                  J.M.A. Armst          23.58m     30.86m  
  2 St‚phanie Doiron             école Sec. A          24.94m     27.92m  
  3 Melinda Broad                Carleton Nor          26.85m     27.41m  
  4 Laura Macdonald              Oromocto Hig          28.41m     27.02m  
  5 Sinclair Greene              Dalhousie Re          20.79m     23.85m  
  5 Rebecca Vansnick             Simonds High          21.94m     23.85m  
  7 Chelsey Cleghorn             McAdam High           16.07m     23.18m  
  8 Leandra Augustine            Bonar Law Hi          20.36m     22.92m  
  9 Martine Richard              Mgr. M.-F.-R          21.00m     19.96m  
 10 V‚ronique Doucet             école Sec. N          20.54m     18.40m  
 11 Candace Doucette             Saint John H          19.79m     18.37m  
 12 Katie Webster                Kennebecassi          23.59m     18.02m  
 13 Jenny Fowler                 Hampton High          14.68m     17.02m  
 14 Bryanna Kenny                Bathurst Hig          21.56m     16.82m  
 -- Danielle Colpitts            J.M.A. Armst          21.10m       FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash JR - Gr 9-10
=================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 11.55  1999        Jeff Wade, Moncton High                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexander Williston          James M. Hil           12.06      12.01q -1.4  2 
  2 Alex Guest                   Carleton Nor           12.09      12.15q -1.4  2 
  3 Jacob Hayes                  Rothesay Hig           12.40      12.53q -3.7  1 
  4 Matthew McLaughlin           Fredericton            12.83      12.55q -1.4  2 
  5 Seth Hajdu                   Woodstock Hi           12.56      12.58q -3.7  1 
  6 Francis Larocque             Louis Maillo           12.12      12.60q -3.7  1 
  7 Brandon Cleghorn             J.M.A. Armst           12.55      12.65q -1.4  2 
  8 Will Lowry                   Oromocto Hig           12.90      12.70q -1.4  2 
  9 Allen Carroll                Bernice MacN           12.58      12.71  -3.7  1 
 10 Cormier/larocque Dany        Louis Maillo           12.64      12.73  -1.4  2 
 11 Ravishan Jayasuriya          Fredericton            13.15      12.91  -3.7  1 
 12 Jonathan Leblanc             Bonar Law Hi           12.72      13.08  -3.7  1 
 13 Patrick Frenette             école Sec. N           12.71      13.22  -3.7  1 
 14 Marcus Doherty               Rothesay Hig           13.17      13.44  -3.7  1 
 15 Lawson Phinney               Harrison Tri           12.73      13.49  -1.4  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash JR - Gr 9-10
==============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 11.55  1999        Jeff Wade, Moncton High                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Guest                   Carleton Nor           12.15      12.17  -2.8 
  2 Alexander Williston          James M. Hil           12.01      12.25  -2.8 
  3 Jacob Hayes                  Rothesay Hig           12.53      12.46  -2.8 
  4 Seth Hajdu                   Woodstock Hi           12.58      12.52  -2.8 
  5 Francis Larocque             Louis Maillo           12.60      12.71  -2.8 
  6 Brandon Cleghorn             J.M.A. Armst           12.65      12.73  -2.8 
  7 Matthew McLaughlin           Fredericton            12.55      12.80  -2.8 
  8 Will Lowry                   Oromocto Hig           12.70      12.91  -2.8 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash JR - Gr 9-10
=================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 23.83  1997        Gordie Hopkins, Harrison Trimble High       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Alex Guest                   Carleton Nor           24.34      24.59  -3.2  4 
  2 Jacob Hayes                  Rothesay Hig           24.76      24.96  -3.2  4 
  3 Matthew McLaughlin           Fredericton            24.71      25.10  -3.2  4 
  4 Seth Hajdu                   Woodstock Hi                      25.11  -2.3  1 
  5 Allen Carroll                Bernice MacN           24.96      25.42  -3.2  4 
  6 Liam Kettlewell              Kennebecassi                      25.50  -2.8  2 
  7 Lucas Radojcin               Tantramar Re           26.04      26.11  -3.2  4 
  8 Julien Léger                 Mgr. M.-F.-R           25.89      26.13  -3.2  4 
  9 Lawson Phinney               Harrison Tri           26.32      26.29  -1.0  3 
 10 Mathew Bainbridge            Simonds High                      26.31  -2.8  2 
 11 Ravishan Jayasuriya          Fredericton                       26.51  -2.8  2 
 12 Will Lowry                   Oromocto Hig                      26.57  -2.3  1 
 13 Patrick Frenette             école Sec. N           26.26      26.84  -3.2  4 
 14 Drew Brittain                St. Malachy'           27.65      26.94  -1.0  3 
 15 Joël Hébert                  Mgr. M.-F.-R           26.61      27.05  -1.0  3 
 16 Michel-Hugo Comeau           école Sec. N           26.79      27.06  -1.0  3 
 17 Devon Manning                Saint John H           26.83      27.47  -1.0  3 
 18 Christian Zehmer             Saint John H                      28.05  -2.8  2 
 19 Bryce Johnson                Harbour View                      28.18  -2.3  1 
 20 Tim Brennan                  Carleton Nor                      28.24  -2.8  2 
 21 Chandler Scott               Hampton High           28.94      28.78  -1.0  3 
 22 Nick Palmer                  Harvey High            29.21      28.85  -1.0  3 
 23 Aaron Burton                 Fredericton            28.85      29.43  -1.0  3 
 24 Jordan Steeves               École Samuel                      32.72  -2.3  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash JR - Gr 9-10
============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 51.84  07/06/2008  Adam Gaudes, Fredericton High               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nick MacMackin               Saint John H           53.12      51.94   2 
  2 Alexander Williston          James M. Hil           56.61      54.18   2 
  3 Matthew McLaughlin           Fredericton            56.68      54.25   2 
  4 Patrick Frenette             école Sec. N           60.26      58.48   2 
  5 Kristoff Malcolm             Sir James Du           59.81      58.85   2 
  6 Santi Kulikel                Fredericton            59.06      58.97   2 
  7 Joël Hébert                  Mgr. M.-F.-R           62.40      60.44   1 
  8 Robert McDermott             St. Malachy'           63.93      60.61   1 
  9 Devon Manning                Saint John H           60.79      61.01   2 
 10 Brodie Theriault             Bonar Law Hi           63.66      61.17   1 
 11 Mitchell Furlotte            Bathurst Hig           62.02      61.24   1 
 12 Ian Stewart                  J.M.A. Armst           62.66      61.57   1 
 13 Pat Boyle                    St. Malachy'           64.58      61.82   1 
 14 James Tipper                 Moncton High           63.67      62.55   1 
 15 Isaac McGuire                Moncton High           63.67      63.37   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run JR - Gr 9-10
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 1:58.74  2001        Matt Brophy, Leo Hayes High               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nick MacMackin               Saint John H         2:05.56    2:01.68  
  2 Pierre Dumouchel             École Samuel         2:21.29    2:09.76  
  3 Matthew Baker                Fredericton          2:15.44    2:09.80  
  4 Jonathan Cormier             école Sec. N         2:17.04    2:10.94  
  5 Josh Shanks                  Saint John H         2:15.04    2:11.43  
  6 Tully Masterson              Fredericton          2:21.44    2:18.89  
  7 Alexander Neville            Fredericton          2:28.20    2:20.95  
  8 Reid Burrows                 Saint John H         2:19.94    2:23.44  
  9 Kirk Middlemiss              Harrison Tri         2:28.91    2:23.46  
 10 Mitchell Furlotte            Bathurst Hig         2:34.25    2:26.44  
 11 Joseph McLeod                Moncton High         2:29.46    2:27.65  
 12 Ben Colpitts                 J.M.A. Armst         2:31.75    2:29.62  
 13 Marco Duguay                 Bathurst Hig         2:28.72    2:29.87  
 14 Lawson Phinney               Harrison Tri         2:28.03    2:31.82  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run JR - Gr 9-10
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 4:04.46  2001        Matt Brophy, Leo Hayes High               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nick MacMackin               Saint John H         4:18.44    4:19.16  
  2 Matthew Baker                Fredericton          4:38.06    4:22.99  
  3 Josh Shanks                  Saint John H         4:33.47    4:23.93  
  4 Pierre Dumouchel             École Samuel         4:39.39    4:27.10  
  5 Yannick Lepage               Ecole L'Odys         4:47.75    4:27.93  
  6 Clark Wesselius              J.M.A. Armst         4:45.29    4:36.83  
  7 Jonathan Cormier             école Sec. N         4:52.02    4:44.61  
  8 Tully Masterson              Fredericton          4:39.41    4:48.66  
  9 Marco Duguay                 Bathurst Hig         4:57.19    4:54.71  
 10 Scott Bowes                  James M. Hil         5:03.36    4:59.19  
 11 Aaron Burton                 Fredericton          5:09.66    5:01.87  
 12 James Parks                  Saint John H         5:06.63    5:02.72  
 13 Ben Wishart                  Moncton High         5:10.25    5:03.03  
 14 Greg Urquhart                Hampton High         5:20.82    5:03.03  
 15 Justus Augustine             Bonar Law Hi         5:13.16    5:09.69  
 16 Daniel King                  J.M.A. Armst         5:19.31    5:14.78  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run JR - Gr 9-10
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 9:01.62  02/06/2007  Barry Britt, Hampton High                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Josh Shanks                  Saint John H        10:09.00    9:35.08  
  2 Clark Wesselius              J.M.A. Armst         9:48.51    9:39.25  
  3 Santi Kulikel                Fredericton         10:42.89   10:33.83  
  4 Jean-Simon Desy-Gillies      Harrison Tri        10:50.86   10:33.85  
  5 Alexander Neville            Fredericton         11:20.31   10:37.53  
  6 Martin Peters                Tantramar Re        10:45.17   10:46.22  
  7 Daniel King                  J.M.A. Armst        11:00.40   10:52.00  
  8 James Parks                  Saint John H        11:24.26   10:52.49  
  9 Bryan Thomas                 école Sec. N        11:07.68   10:52.49  
 10 Ryan Landry                  Louis Maillo        11:10.17   10:57.61  
 11 Ben Wishart                  Moncton High        11:01.88   10:58.34  
 12 Jordan Graves                Harrison Tri        11:05.80   10:59.86  
 13 Graeham Greene               Carleton Nor        12:17.03   12:36.69  
 -- Ben Adams                    Saint John H        10:52.43        DNF  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 36 Inches JR - Gr 9-10
=================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 15.26  07/06/2008  Alexandre Doucet, Nepisiguit                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Liam Kettlewell              Kennebecassi           16.56      17.11  -2.2  2 
  2 Ben Fowler                   Harbour View           16.76      17.17  -2.2  2 
  3 Andrew Wesselius             J.M.A. Armst           18.09      17.30  -2.2  2 
  4 Andrew Patterson             Rothesay Hig           17.85      17.38  -2.2  2 
  5 Woo Jong Rho                 Fredericton            19.42      18.73  -2.2  2 
  6 Josh Lee                     Fredericton            19.60      19.65  -2.2  2 
  7 Tim Brennan                  Carleton Nor           21.22      19.66  -1.6  1 
  8 Matt Smith                   Bernice MacN           19.30      20.04  -2.2  2 
  9 Tyler Foote                  Miramichi Va           22.89      20.45  -1.6  1 
 10 Adam Beck                    Saint John H           19.43      20.51  -2.2  2 
 11 Dawson Warman                Bonar Law Hi           20.71      20.81  -1.6  1 
 12 Keegan Marsh                 Bonar Law Hi           23.62      21.34  -1.6  1 
 13 Kevin George                 Bonar Law Hi           22.36      21.70  -1.6  1 
 -- Geno Poirier                 Mgr. M.-F.-R           23.63         DQ  -1.6  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 33 Inches JR - Gr 9-10
============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 44.78  04/06/2011  Liam Kettlewell, Kennebecassi               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Liam Kettlewell              Kennebecassi           44.79      44.78#  2 
  2 Julien Léger                 Mgr. M.-F.-R           47.76      46.31   2 
  3 Matt Smith                   Bernice MacN           50.24      47.14   2 
  4 Reid Burrows                 Saint John H           49.50      47.61   2 
  5 Ian Scully                   Bonar Law Hi           51.49      47.94   2 
  6 Ian Stewart                  J.M.A. Armst           49.41      48.34   2 
  7 Myles Brown                  Bonar Law Hi           53.89      49.48   1 
  8 Brandon Leblanc              Riverview Hi           51.47      49.72   2 
  9 Adam Beck                    Saint John H           52.95      50.10   1 
 10 Ben Lockyear                 Kennebecassi           55.58      50.39   1 
 11 Justin Eagles                J.M.A. Armst           51.88      53.27   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JR - Gr 9-10
============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 46.82  07/06/2008  Fredericton High, Fredericton               
                       P Coolen, M Jacobs, A Gaudes, J Kearney           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fredericton High School                                        49.60   2 
  2 Carleton North High                                            49.65   2 
  3 Saint John High School                                         50.19   2 
  4 James M. Hill Memorial                                         50.90   1 
  5 Mgr. M.-F.-Richard                                             51.01   2 
  6 Bonar Law High School                                          51.34   1 
  7 Bernice MacNaughton High                                       51.67   1 
  8 J.M.A. Armstrong High                                          52.41   1 
  9 Harrison Trimble High                                          53.94   2 
 10 Moncton High School                                            54.02   2 
 11 Simonds High School                                            55.91   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JR - Gr 9-10
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 3:47.96  06/06/2009  Fredericton High, Fredericton             
                         A Macpherson, S McMullin, R Murdock, T McGinn     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saint John High School                                       3:52.16  
  2 Fredericton High School                                      3:56.03  
  3 Bonar Law High School                                        4:04.86  
  4 James M. Hill Memorial                                       4:09.55  
  5 Mgr. M.-F.-Richard                                           4:10.21  
  6 J.M.A. Armstrong High                                        4:12.37  
  7 Bernice MacNaughton High                                     4:16.43  
  8 Moncton High School                                          4:21.33  
 
Boys High Jump 1.50m Min JR - Gr 9-10
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 1.86m  1996        Luc Gallant, MF Richards                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ben Fowler                   Harbour View           1.50m      1.76m  
  2 Brandon Cleghorn             J.M.A. Armst           1.50m      1.74m  
  3 Lucas Radojcin               Tantramar Re           1.50m      1.60m  
  4 Antoine Landry               Louis Maillo           1.50m     J1.60m  
  5 Andrew Patterson             Rothesay Hig           1.50m      1.55m  
  6 Ben Lockyear                 Kennebecassi           1.50m     J1.55m  
  7 Andrew Wesselius             J.M.A. Armst           1.50m     J1.55m  
 
Boys Long Jump 4.5 min JR - Gr 9-10
==============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 6.24m  05/06/2004  C. J. Price, Petitcodiac                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brandon Cleghorn             J.M.A. Armst           5.75m      5.60m  -1.3 
  2 Lucas Radojcin               Tantramar Re           4.95m      5.53m  -2.1 
  3 Julien Léger                 Mgr. M.-F.-R           5.98m      5.48m  -2.4 
  4 Shawn Roberts                Bonar Law Hi           5.35m      5.30m  -1.2 
  5 Will Lowry                   Oromocto Hig           4.85m      5.28m  -0.9 
  6 Oliver Ebbet                 Carleton Nor           5.08m      5.26m  -2.1 
  6 Allen Carroll                Bernice MacN           5.27m      5.26m  -2.0 
  8 Cormier/larocque Dany        Louis Maillo           5.33m      5.25m  -2.1 
  9 Andrew Wesselius             J.M.A. Armst           5.01m      4.92m  -2.4 
 10 Anders Blizzard              Harbour View           4.69m      4.79m  -1.7 
 10 Marcus Doherty               Rothesay Hig           4.73m      4.79m  -1.9 
 10 Colter Fowler                Carleton Nor           4.72m      4.79m  -0.7 
 13 Joël Hébert                  Mgr. M.-F.-R           4.88m      4.71m  -2.0 
 14 Andrew Patterson             Rothesay Hig           4.74m      4.67m  -1.3 
 15 Mathew Bainbridge            Simonds High           4.59m      4.55m  -1.7 
 
Boys Shot Put 10m Min JR - Gr 9-10
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 15.37m  05/06/2004  Andrew Blair, McAdam High                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Leblanc             Bonar Law Hi          11.49m     12.31m  
  2 Mike Marshall                Hampton High          11.78m     12.24m  
  3 Kristoff Malcolm             Sir James Du          11.03m     12.16m  
  4 Jarrett Crossman             Petitcodiac           11.08m     11.77m  
  5 Tyler Firth                  Polyvalente           11.98m     11.71m  
  6 Peter Alexander              Saint John H          10.47m     11.62m  
  7 Jean-Denis Bourque           Mgr. M.-F.-R          10.70m     11.54m  
  8 Adam Rourke                  Petitcodiac           10.01m     10.51m  
  9 Luke Titus                   St. Malachy'          10.76m     10.36m  
 10 Chan Ju Baek                 Leo Hayes Hi          10.22m     10.17m  
 11 Dever Pickard                Carleton Nor           9.28m      9.67m  
 12 Geno Poirier                 Mgr. M.-F.-R           9.26m      9.58m  
 13 Michael Augustine            Bonar Law Hi           9.23m      9.41m  
 
Boys Discus Throw 21m Min JR - Gr 9-10
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 44.34m  06/06/2009  Dominic Cormier, LJ Robichaud              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Samuel Richard               Mgr. M.-F.-R          33.28m     38.88m  
  2 Charles Blanchard            Louis Maillo          37.25m     37.04m  
  3 Manuel Elward                Mgr. M.-F.-R          29.39m     35.40m  
  4 Tyler Firth                  Polyvalente           31.15m     34.73m  
  5 Jonathan Leblanc             Bonar Law Hi          32.24m     34.20m  
  6 Jordan Sonier                James M. Hil          27.63m     32.90m  
  7 Luke Titus                   St. Malachy'          28.08m     28.60m  
  8 Chan Ju Baek                 Leo Hayes Hi          27.51m     27.75m  
  9 Alexandre Hébert             Mgr. M.-F.-R          27.11m     25.79m  
 10 Peter Alexander              Saint John H          22.11m     25.01m  
 11 Colter Fowler                Carleton Nor          14.46m     21.93m  
 12 Harley Allain                Riverview Hi          30.27m     21.40m  
 13 Geoff McGrath                Simonds High          21.22m     18.57m  
 14 Zachary Johnson              Canterbury H          17.76m     17.95m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 25m Min JR - Gr 9-10
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 55.78m  05/06/2004  Andrew Blair, McAdam High                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tyler Firth                  Polyvalente           45.69m     52.30m  
  2 Joey Arseneau                école Sec. N          40.75m     46.15m  
  3 Daniel Gallant               Mgr. M.-F.-R          38.54m     39.90m  
  4 Nico Lanteigne               école Sec. N          42.93m     39.43m  
  5 Calder Agnew                 Bonar Law Hi          32.51m     35.54m  
  6 Kristoff Malcolm             Sir James Du          33.11m     34.34m  
  7 Marco Duguay                 Bathurst Hig          30.22m     34.23m  
  8 Ben Fowler                   Harbour View          20.95m     31.96m  
  9 Marcus Doherty               Rothesay Hig          29.17m     31.80m  
 10 Josh Lee                     Fredericton           23.73m     28.56m  
 11 Mike Marshall                Hampton High          23.12m     28.38m  
 12 Zach Peabody                 Saint John H          24.62m     25.04m  
 13 Myles Brown                  Bonar Law Hi          29.33m     24.80m  
 13 Jarrett Crossman             Petitcodiac           30.35m     24.80m  
 15 Pat Boyle                    St. Malachy'          25.26m     24.76m  
 16 Sydney Cunnigham             St. Malachy'          21.55m     21.12m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash SR - Gr 11-12
=================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 10.9h  1974        Gavin Williams, Fredericton High            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeff Retallick               Fredericton            12.28      11.94q -1.4  2 
  2 Alex Peobody                 Saint John H           11.92      12.07q -1.4  2 
  3 Justin Kearney               Fredericton            12.24      12.23q -4.0  1 
  4 Trevor Floyd                 Hampton High           12.35      12.27q -1.4  2 
  5 Curtis Macmillan             Saint John H           12.54      12.28q -4.0  1 
  6 Alexandre Coholan            Ecole L'Odys           12.33      12.37q -4.0  1 
  7 Geoff Wilson                 Hampton High           12.30      12.40q -4.0  1 
  8 Andr‚ Bourgeois              École Mathie           12.49      12.45q -1.4  2 
  9 James Foster                 Oromocto Hig           12.76      12.48  -1.4  2 
 10 Evan Brideau                 Leo Hayes Hi           12.36      12.62  -4.0  1 
 11 Shawn Gauthier               Bathurst Hig           12.06      12.63  -4.0  1 
 12 Jannik Hunder                Stanley High           12.41      12.71  -1.4  2 
 13 Corey Boudreau               Moncton High           12.55      12.85  -4.0  1 
 14 Carl Doiron                  Louis Maillo           12.36      12.92  -4.0  1 
 15 Ryan Durette                 J.M.A. Armst           12.35      13.71  -1.4  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash SR - Gr 11-12
==============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 10.9h  1974        Gavin Williams, Fredericton High            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Peobody                 Saint John H           12.07      11.93  -2.9 
  2 Jeff Retallick               Fredericton            11.94      11.94  -2.9 
  3 Justin Kearney               Fredericton            12.23      12.11  -2.9 
  4 Geoff Wilson                 Hampton High           12.40      12.23  -2.9 
  5 Alexandre Coholan            Ecole L'Odys           12.37      12.24  -2.9 
  6 Trevor Floyd                 Hampton High           12.27      12.39  -2.9 
  7 Curtis Macmillan             Saint John H           12.28      12.56  -2.9 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash SR - Gr 11-12
=================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 22.75  2002        Prince Mwenga, Harrison Trimble High        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jeff Retallick               Fredericton            23.54      24.10  -2.3  2 
  2 Alex Peobody                 Saint John H           25.05      24.50  -2.3  2 
  3 Justin Kearney               Fredericton            23.86      24.64  -2.3  2 
  4 Shawn Gauthier               Bathurst Hig           25.08      24.80  -2.3  2 
  5 Mike Whitcomb                Saint John H           24.37      24.82  -2.3  2 
  6 Landon Birch                 Fredericton            24.53      25.07  -2.3  2 
  7 Alexandre Coholan            Ecole L'Odys           25.19      25.30  -3.2  1 
  8 Geoff Wilson                 Hampton High           25.18      25.34  -3.2  1 
  9 Trevor Floyd                 Hampton High           24.55      25.34  -2.3  2 
 10 Devon Walton                 Carleton Nor           25.15      25.58  -3.2  1 
 11 Alex Trites                  Tantramar Re           25.84      26.19  -3.2  1 
 12 Demi Marsh                   Bonar Law Hi           25.63      26.25  -3.2  1 
 13 Matt Veno                    James M. Hil           26.29      26.43  -3.2  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash SR - Gr 11-12
============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 49.03  05/06/2010  Adam Gaudes, Fredericton                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tommy McGinn                 Fredericton            53.28      52.91   2 
  2 Dan Brown                    Hampton High           54.43      53.16   2 
  3 Landon Birch                 Fredericton            55.59      54.73   2 
  4 Curtis Macmillan             Saint John H           57.60      55.02   2 
  5 Robin Murdock                Fredericton            56.16      55.23   2 
  6 Corey Lawson                 Bonar Law Hi           58.82      55.58   1 
  7 John Kelly                   Harrison Tri           59.80      55.83   1 
  8 Dugas Alexandre              Louis Maillo           58.42      56.27   1 
  9 Craig Savoie                 Rothesay Hig           58.96      57.21   1 
 10 Alex Trites                  Tantramar Re           59.13      57.33   1 
 11 Mike Whitcomb                Saint John H           59.79      57.73   1 
 12 Tom Butler                   Rothesay Hig           58.18      57.92   2 
 13 Nathan Armstrong             Riverview Hi           58.42      58.09   1 
 14 Eric Guignard                Bathurst Hig           59.90      58.22   1 
 15 Kieran Kelly                 Bernice MacN           58.40      58.26   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run SR - Gr 11-12
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 1:55.80  1990        William Best, Fredericton High            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tommy McGinn                 Fredericton          2:01.76    2:02.55  
  2 Matt McNeil                  Saint John H         2:04.09    2:03.46  
  3 Robin Murdock                Fredericton          2:08.17    2:04.57  
  4 J‚r‚mie Pellerin             Louis-J.-Rob         2:07.52    2:04.75  
  5 Evan Brideau                 Leo Hayes Hi         2:09.22    2:06.90  
  6 Scott McMullin               Fredericton          2:11.57    2:15.00  
  7 Nic Ribichaud                Hampton High         2:26.64    2:15.59  
  8 Olivier Bertin               Louis Maillo         2:21.24    2:16.29  
  9 Andrew Vail                  Saint John H         2:19.10    2:17.12  
 10 Marc-André Long              École Mathie         2:24.55    2:17.25  
 11 Eric Guignard                Bathurst Hig         2:20.82    2:17.49  
 12 Dax Conrad                   Tantramar Re         2:20.53    2:19.40  
 12 Tom Butler                   Rothesay Hig         2:23.14    2:19.40  
 14 Alex Scully                  Bonar Law Hi         2:27.93    2:24.18  
 15 Joel Muise                   Cambridge Na         2:19.66    2:25.15  
 16 Brad Toogood                 Moncton High         2:32.01    2:34.61  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run SR - Gr 11-12
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 4:00.18  07/06/2008  Barry Britt, Hampton High                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Matt McNeil                  Saint John H         4:19.87    4:12.25  
  2 Lee Wesselius                J.M.A. Armst         4:28.91    4:19.12  
  3 Dylan Hebert                 J.M.A. Armst         4:31.15    4:25.76  
  4 Paul Goff                    Sir James Du         4:37.48    4:31.79  
  5 Paul Nozicka                 Woodstock Hi         4:36.32    4:34.37  
  6 Scott McMullin               Fredericton          4:43.19    4:37.11  
  7 Andrew Vail                  Saint John H         4:49.21    4:42.39  
  8 Alexandre Cormier            Louis-J.-Rob         5:01.40    4:44.86  
  9 Joel Muise                   Cambridge Na         4:49.27    4:47.58  
 10 Nick McCarthy                Hampton High         4:53.32    4:48.80  
 11 Philippe Leboeuf             École Mathie         4:47.90    4:49.71  
 12 Bradley Johnston             Carleton Nor         4:58.94    4:52.15  
 13 Bernard Weirchowslowski      Miramichi Va         5:01.10    4:55.08  
 14 Brandon Conner               Moncton High         5:04.73    4:59.60  
 15 Andrew Evans                 Fredericton          5:03.19    5:10.13  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run SR - Gr 11-12
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 8:34.30  04/06/2011  Ryan Cassidy, Louis-J.-Rob                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan Cassidy                 Louis-J.-Rob         9:00.78    8:34.30# 
  2 Lee Wesselius                J.M.A. Armst         9:08.94    8:48.55  
  3 Matt McNeil                  Saint John H         9:05.07    8:53.67  
  4 J‚r‚mie Pellerin             Louis-J.-Rob         9:10.58    9:06.75  
  5 Dylan Hebert                 J.M.A. Armst         9:25.03    9:20.53  
  6 Paul Nozicka                 Woodstock Hi        10:23.02    9:51.34  
  7 Philippe Leboeuf             École Mathie        10:13.92   10:04.00  
  8 Joel Muise                   Cambridge Na        10:18.64   10:06.42  
  9 Andrew Vail                  Saint John H        10:41.68   10:09.72  
 10 Bradley Johnston             Carleton Nor        10:38.86   10:49.52  
 11 Jeremy Cameron-Huard         Sugarloaf Se        10:52.53   10:53.73  
 12 Levi Blaney                  Nackawic Hig        11:16.60   10:56.31  
 13 Samuel Duke                  École Sainte        11:40.62   11:22.49  
 -- Justin Scott                 École Mathie        10:15.81        DNF  
 -- Alex Macpherson              Fredericton         10:31.82        DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 36 Inches SR - Gr 11-12
=================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 15.85  06/06/2009  Alexandre Doucet, Nepisiguit                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Dan Brown                    Hampton High           19.71      17.76  -2.8  2 
  2 Corey Lawson                 Bonar Law Hi           18.47      17.84  -2.8  2 
  3 Emmanuel Adenyi              Fredericton            19.63      19.03  -2.8  2 
  4 Alex Yoon                    Saint John H           20.25      19.91  -2.8  2 
  5 James Foster                 Oromocto Hig           21.09      20.03  -2.7  1 
  6 Alex Godilesky               Saint John H           20.40      20.28  -2.8  2 
  7 Josh Nickerson               J.M.A. Armst           21.04      20.33  -2.7  1 
  8 Evan Grant                   Bonar Law Hi           20.01      20.54  -2.8  2 
  9 Demi Marsh                   Bonar Law Hi           19.25      20.90  -2.8  2 
 10 Thomas Gillies               Riverview Hi           22.89      22.46  -2.7  1 
 11 Nick Rommens                 Tantramar Re           22.71      22.48  -2.7  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 33 Inches SR - Gr 11-12
============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 58.29  02/06/2007  Reid VanDrecht, Fredericton High            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Corey Lawson                 Bonar Law Hi           63.09      60.21   2 
  2 Ryan Cassidy                 Louis-J.-Rob           64.69      60.27   2 
  3 Dan Brown                    Hampton High           64.35      61.33   2 
  4 Jonathan Mallard             Bernice MacN           63.11      61.63   2 
  5 Demi Marsh                   Bonar Law Hi           66.76      62.88   2 
  6 Kyle Jones                   Bonar Law Hi           66.25      66.57   2 
  7 Kieran Kelly                 Bernice MacN           65.52      68.04   2 
  8 Tom Harris                   Saint John H           71.96      69.91   1 
  9 Ryan Sullivan                Saint John H           72.48      71.49   1 
 10 Alex Yoon                    Saint John H           68.35      72.58   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay SR - Gr 11-12
============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 44.8h  1971        Harrison Trimble High, Moncton              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Saint John High School                                         46.15   1 
  2 Fredericton High School                                        46.57   1 
  3 Hampton High School                                            48.18   2 
  4 Bonar Law High School                                          49.20   1 
  5 Bathurst High                                                  50.25   1 
  6 Rothesay High School                                           50.44   2 
  7 J.M.A. Armstrong High                                          50.72   2 
  8 Leo Hayes High School                                          52.35   2 
  9 Tantramar Regional High                                        52.45   2 
 10 Moncton High School                                            52.88   1 
 11 Simonds High School                                            53.08   2 
 12 Miramichi Valley High                                          54.40   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay SR - Gr 11-12
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 3:35.4h  1971        Moncton High, Moncton                     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fredericton High School                                      3:41.42  
  2 Saint John High School                                       3:48.27  
  3 Bonar Law High School                                        3:49.15  
  4 J.M.A. Armstrong High                                        3:54.24  
  5 Hampton High School                                          4:03.19  
  6 Bathurst High                                                4:04.72  
  7 Moncton High School                                          4:07.16  
  8 Miramichi Valley High                                        4:15.00  
 
Boys High Jump 1.55m Min SR - Gr 11-12
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 2.08m  1993        Jason Thomas, Louis J. Robichaud            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jordan Johnson               Canterbury H           1.55m      1.75m  
  2 Rob Buttery                  Saint John H           1.55m      1.70m  
  3 Ryan Larsen                  Fredericton            1.55m     J1.70m  
  4 Evan Grant                   Bonar Law Hi           1.55m     J1.70m  
  5 Thomas Legresley             James M. Hil           1.55m      1.60m  
  6 Kyle Anchetta                Fredericton            1.55m     J1.60m  
 
Boys Long Jump 4.5 min SR - Gr 11-12
==============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 6.88m  1993        Mike Hume, STA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Pascal Desjardins            école Sec. N           5.92m      5.90m   1.6 
  2 Curtis Macmillan             Saint John H           4.97m      5.61m   1.2 
  3 Jannik Hunder                Stanley High           5.40m      5.50m   3.7 
  4 Jordan Johnson               Canterbury H           4.60m      5.49m   2.9 
  5 Emmanuel Adenyi              Fredericton            4.62m      5.46m   2.1 
  6 Thomas Legresley             James M. Hil           5.45m      5.40m   2.2 
  7 Alex Butler                  Moncton High           5.08m      5.22m   2.1 
  8 Ryan Durette                 J.M.A. Armst           5.35m      5.10m   1.7 
  9 Tom Harris                   Saint John H           4.99m      4.93m   1.4 
 10 Cody Millett                 Simonds High           4.58m      4.88m   5.3 
 11 Matt Veno                    James M. Hil           4.96m      4.79m   4.1 
 12 Andrew Evans                 Fredericton            4.69m      4.52m   2.2 
 13 Alex Macpherson              Fredericton            4.63m      4.49m   4.1 
 
Boys Triple Jump 8m min SR - Gr 11-12
==============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 14.14m  1996        Obe Ikejiani, Saint John High              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rob Buttery                  Saint John H          10.98m     11.31m  -2.0 
  2 Intekhab Houssain            Saint John H          10.53m     11.05m  -2.0 
  3 Alex Butler                  Moncton High          10.83m     10.92m  -0.3 
  4 Kyle Anchetta                Fredericton            9.75m     10.89m  -1.5 
  5 Evan Grant                   Bonar Law Hi          10.55m     10.72m  -1.7 
  6 Sam Gallant                  Saint John H          10.24m     10.62m  -1.3 
  7 Peter O'Brien                Hampton High           9.77m     10.39m  -2.5 
  8 Josh Nickerson               J.M.A. Armst           9.50m     10.36m  -2.0 
  9 Terence Webb                 Bonar Law Hi          10.03m     10.26m  -3.1 
 10 Emmanuel Adenyi              Fredericton            9.64m     10.22m  -1.5 
 11 Jesse Balser                 Riverview Hi          10.04m     10.16m  -1.4 
 12 Nathaniel Hudson             Riverview Hi          10.36m     10.15m  -1.6 
 13 Michael Prince               Miramichi Va           8.98m      9.26m  -2.3 
 -- Nick Rommens                 Tantramar Re           8.44m       FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put 10m Min SR - Gr 11-12
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 14.51m  06/06/2009  Caleb Jones, Saint John High               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ben Grass                    Riverview Hi          12.04m     13.00m  
  2 Aaron Leblanc                École Mathie          12.00m     12.68m  
  3 Donnie Augustine             Bonar Law Hi          11.69m     11.62m  
  4 Connor Collrin               Saint John H          10.54m     11.50m  
  5 Zachary Mitton               Petitcodiac           11.24m     11.44m  
  6 Cameron Boyd                 Tantramar Re          10.98m     11.39m  
  7 Brady Macdonald              Harvey High           10.79m     11.25m  
  8 Tyler Guimond                Hampton High          11.68m     10.94m  
  9 David Kerr                   Fredericton           10.42m     10.90m  
 10 Nick Daigle                  Harvey High           10.95m     10.54m  
 11 Ethan Macleod                Saint John H          10.00m     10.34m  
 12 Jonathan Firth               Polyvalente           11.32m     10.32m  
 13 Preston Fram                 Moncton High          10.12m     10.25m  
 14 Joslin Gallant               Mgr. M.-F.-R          10.09m      9.88m  
 15 Alex Skerry                  Saint John H           9.67m      9.77m  
 16 Eric Koops                   Canterbury H           9.32m      8.69m  
 
Boys Discus Throw 21m Min SR - Gr 11-12
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 47.22m  07/06/2003  Francois Duguay, W-A Losier                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aaron Leblanc                École Mathie          35.89m     35.69m  
  2 Nick Daigle                  Harvey High           31.74m     30.37m  
  3 Matt Fagan                   Oromocto Hig          24.82m     30.33m  
  4 Brandon Theriault            Bathurst Hig          27.99m     29.85m  
  5 Zach Bannister               J.M.A. Armst          34.26m     27.03m  
  6 Sam Gallant                  Saint John H          27.36m     26.63m  
  7 Donnie Augustine             Bonar Law Hi          25.03m     26.46m  
  8 Ethan Macleod                Saint John H          25.09m     26.41m  
  9 Brad Avery                   Moncton High          27.27m     25.58m  
 10 Nick Leavett                 Saint John H          23.66m     25.28m  
 11 Jon Alport                   Sir James Du          22.84m     25.18m  
 12 Rick Debets                  Oromocto Hig          22.50m     24.47m  
 13 Preston Fram                 Moncton High          25.04m     23.59m  
 14 Kyle Turcotte                Miramichi Va          26.00m     20.20m  
 15 David Kerr                   Fredericton           23.89m     19.72m  
 -- Greg Doucet                  Bathurst Hig          27.07m       FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 25m Min SR - Gr 11-12
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 64.70m  06/06/2009  Caleb Jones, Saint John High               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andr‚ Bourgeois              École Mathie          42.47m     47.91m  
  2 Sam Esson                    Moncton High          35.26m     42.12m  
  3 Jonathan Gionet              école Sec. N          41.10m     41.75m  
  4 Brandon Theriault            Bathurst Hig          37.47m     40.60m  
  5 Rj Doucette                  Saint John H          31.20m     37.01m  
  6 Thomas Gillies               Riverview Hi          33.16m     34.31m  
  7 Mark Eagles                  J.M.A. Armst          33.80m     34.04m  
  8 Jonathan Mallard             Bernice MacN          35.43m     33.27m  
  9 Nick Leavett                 Saint John H          34.36m     32.11m  
 10 Tanner Agnew                 Bonar Law Hi          34.35m     30.55m  
 11 Matt Fagan                   Oromocto Hig          29.27m     30.20m  
 12 Ryan Leblanc                 Simonds High          28.03m     28.52m  
 13 Adrian Johnson               Canterbury H          27.13m     27.13m  
 14 Kody Bradley                 Simonds High          25.96m     25.41m  
 15 Caleb Johnson                Canterbury H          26.89m     25.34m  
 16 Jon Alport                   Sir James Du          25.53m     25.07m  
 
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 37.08  04/06/2011  Jacob Sommerville, Bernice MacN             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jacob Sommerville          M Bernice MacN                      37.08# -2.4 
 
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Visual Imp
==============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 19.29  04/06/2011  Brandon Arsenault, Bonar Law Hi             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brandon Arsenault          M Bonar Law Hi                      19.29# -2.4 
  2 Rillind Dragoshi           M Harrison Tri                      20.51  -2.4 
 
Mixed Shot Put Para Shot 3k
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 9.53m  04/06/2011  Brandon Arsenault, Bonar Law Hi             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brandon Arsenault          M Bonar Law Hi                      9.53m# 
  2 Rillind Dragoshi           M Harrison Tri                      5.70m  
  3 Jacob Sommerville          M Bernice MacN                      5.21m  
  4 Sarah Lord                 W Fredericton                       1.65m  
Team Rankings - Through Event 121                       
 
                             Combined Team Scores                              
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Fredericton High School            FHS3            327  
                2 Saint John High School             SJH3            318  
                3 Bonar Law High School              BON2            117  
                4 J.M.A. Armstrong High              JMA2            112  
                5 Hampton High School                HHS3            108  
                6 Leo Hayes High School              LHH3             96  
                7 Carleton North High                CNH2             81.5
                8 James M. Hill Memorial             JMH3             80.5
                9 Miramichi Valley High              MVH3             76  
               10 école Sec. Nepisiguit              ESN3             74  
               11 Bernice MacNaughton High           BLM3             64  
               12 Oromocto High School               OHS3             58  
               13 Tantramar Regional High            TAN3             50  
               14 Moncton High School                MHS3             49  
               15 Kennebecassis Valley High          KVH3             47  
               15 Mgr. M.-F.-Richard                 MGRR             47  
               17 Rothesay High School               RHS3             46  
               18 École Mathieu-Martin               EMM3             41.5
               19 École Samuel-de-Champlain          SDC2             39  
               20 Bathurst High                      BHS3             37  
               21 Riverview High School              RIV3             35  
               22 École Sainte-Anne                  ESA2             33  
               22 St. Malachy's High                 SMH3             33  
               24 Polyvalente Roland-Pépin           PRP2             28  
               25 Harrison Trimble High              HTH3             27  
               25 Louis-J.-Robichaud                 LJR              27  
               27 Ecole L'Odyssée                    ELO3             22.5
               28 Canterbury High School             CAN2             21  
               29 Simonds High School                SHS3             20.5
               30 Harbour View High                  HVH3             19  
               30 Louis Mailloux                     PLM              19  
               32 Sir James Dunn Academy             SJD2             18  
               33 Woodstock High School              WHS2             17  
               34 école Sec. Assomption              EAS2             16  
               34 Harvey High School                 HHS2             16  
               36 Petitcodiac Regional High          PET2             13  
               37 Rothesay Netherwood Schoo          RNS2             12  
               38 Stanley High School                SHS2             10  
               39 Nackawic High shchool              NHS               9  
               40 McAdam High School                 MCA2              5  
               41 Dalhousie Regional High            DRH2              3.5
               42 Cambridge Narrows Communi          CNC2              1

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.