• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Ontario Bantam / Midget / Youth Championships

Toronto, ON
July 23-24th, 2011

Licensed to Toronto Track and Field Centre - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 25/07/2011 10:19 AM
                     AO Bantam Midget Youth Championships                      
                              July 23 & 24, 2011                               
                         Toronto Track & Field Centre                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 80 Meter Bantam
========================================================================
 July 23
         U14:   10.46  24/07/2010  Jadyn Chevannes-Skeen (97), Fortis          
         U13:   11.22  24/07/2010  Jaiden Mulder (98), Windsor Legion          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tessier, Arielle          99 York University          10.74Q  0.8  1 
  2 Libby, Teri-Anna          98 Brockville Legio         10.98Q  1.5  2 
  3 Thompson, Colle           98 Ottawa Lions TFC         11.34Q  0.8  1 
  4 Boycott, Kate             98 Windsor Legion T         11.55Q  1.5  2 
  5 Sewell, Briana            98 Ottawa Lions TFC         11.59q  1.5  2 
  6 Shepard, Kimberly         98 Woodstock Legion         11.71q  1.5  2 
  7 Maskell, Kaitlyn          98 Saugeen TFC              11.72q  0.8  1 
  8 Canaj, Katarina           98 Ottawa Lions TFC         11.77q  0.8  1 
  9 Burchill, Leah            98 Ottawa Lions TFC         11.79   0.8  1 
 10 Benninger, Stephanie      98 Guelph TFC               11.86   1.5  2 
 11 Currier, Taylor           98 C.A.N.I.                 12.07   1.5  2 
 12 Diaz, Meagan              99 U of Toronto TC          13.34   1.5  2 
 
Girls 80 Meter Bantam
============================================================================
 July 23
         U14:   10.46  24/07/2010  Jadyn Chevannes-Skeen (97), Fortis          
         U13:   11.22  24/07/2010  Jaiden Mulder (98), Windsor Legion          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tessier, Arielle          99 York University          10.67   1.1  10   
  2 Thompson, Colle           98 Ottawa Lions TFC         10.98   1.1   8   
  3 Libby, Teri-Anna          98 Brockville Legio         10.99   1.1   6   
  4 Sewell, Briana            98 Ottawa Lions TFC         11.38   1.1   5   
  5 Boycott, Kate             98 Windsor Legion T         11.52   1.1   4   
  6 Maskell, Kaitlyn          98 Saugeen TFC              11.54   1.1   3   
  7 Canaj, Katarina           98 Ottawa Lions TFC         11.70   1.1   2   
  8 Shepard, Kimberly         98 Woodstock Legion         11.70   1.1   1   
 
Girls 150 Meter Bantam
===============================================================================
 July 24
         U14:   18.80  25/07/2010  Jadyn Chevannes-Skeen (97), Fortis          
         U13:   20.17  25/07/2010  Jaiden Mulder (98), Windsor Legion          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Blackwood, Ebhani         98 Flying Angels            19.51  -1.0  1  10   
  2 Tessier, Arielle          99 York University          20.07   1.4  2   8   
  3 Libby, Teri-Anna          98 Brockville Legio         20.47   1.4  2   6   
  4 Spence, Amanda            98 York Region Runn         20.89  -1.0  1   5   
  5 Thompson, Colle           98 Ottawa Lions TFC         21.03   1.4  2   4   
  6 Huggins, Dalyssa          98 York University          21.06   1.4  2   3   
  7 Boycott, Kate             98 Windsor Legion T         21.34  -1.0  1   2   
  8 Maskell, Kaitlyn          98 Saugeen TFC              21.55   1.4  2   1   
  9 Canaj, Katarina           98 Ottawa Lions TFC         21.60   1.4  2 
 10 Kruegger, Brin            98 Guelph TFC               21.68  -1.0  1 
 11 MacMillan, Lindsay        98 Ottawa Lions TFC         21.87  -1.0  1 
 12 da Silva, Simone          99 Etobicoke TFC            21.97  -1.0  1 
 13 Currier, Taylor           98 C.A.N.I.                 22.29   1.4  2 
 14 Benninger, Stephanie      98 Guelph TFC               22.35  -1.0  1 
 15 Burchill, Leah            98 Ottawa Lions TFC         22.51  -1.0  1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Bantam
=======================================================================
 July 23
         U14:   2:15.40  07/07/2010  Kailee Sawyer (97), Laurel Creek          
         U13:   2:15.79  02/08/1997  Robyn Kowalski  (85), Niagara Regional    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stafford, Lucia           98 U of Toronto TC        2:22.50   10   
  2 Gaudet, Olivia            98 Ottawa Lions TFC       2:24.59    8   
  3 Morgan, Emily             98 Etobicoke TFC          2:27.66    6   
  4 Thomson, Kennedy          98 Runners Edge TC        2:29.43    5   
  5 Horley, Caitlin           98 Ottawa Lions TFC       2:30.80    4   
  6 Turner, Jessica           00 Windsor Legion T       2:31.96    3   
  7 Armstrong, Jasmine        98 South Simcoe Duf       2:33.17    2   
  8 Morgan, Cassidy           00 South Simcoe Duf       2:34.81    1   
  9 Banhara, Gabriella        98 U of Toronto TC        2:35.99  
 10 Cawthorn, Julia           98 Ottawa Lions TFC       2:38.38  
 11 Norton, Megan             99 Niagara Olympic        2:38.53  
 12 Topp, Natalie             98 London Western T       2:39.03  
 13 Alkerton, Brittany        99 Brockville Legio       2:41.93  
 14 Borrens, Sara             99 Ottawa Lions TFC       2:42.48  
 15 Banhara, Paula            98 U of Toronto TC        2:43.12  
 16 Esau, Haley               99 Niagara Olympic        2:44.10  
 17 Clarke, Erin              99 Etobicoke TFC          2:47.50  
 18 Bryson, Sian              99 Ottawa Lions TFC       2:50.61  
 19 Brown, Brittany           99 Brockville Legio       2:55.33  
 20 Wucher, Thea              99 Timmins Porcupin       2:55.69  
 21 Therrien, Maggie          98 Windsor Legion T       2:57.25  
 22 Ethier, Kari              99 Timmins Porcupin       2:57.89  
 23 Narine, Micaela           98 Ottawa Lions TFC       3:12.87  
 
Girls 1200 Meter Bantam
=======================================================================
 July 24
         U14:   3:43.0h  01/08/2010  Kailee Sawyer (97), Laurel Creek          
         U13:   3:55.34  25/07/2010  Alyssa Elmy (98), South Simcoe Dufferin   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elmy, Alyssa              98 South Simcoe Duf       3:51.44   10   
  2 Thomson, Kennedy          98 Runners Edge TC        3:59.51    8   
  3 Cameron, Mackenzie        98 Georgetown Rocke       3:59.76    6   
  4 Horley, Caitlin           98 Ottawa Lions TFC       3:59.81    5   
  5 Stewart, Kate             98 Newmarket Huskie       4:03.48    4   
  6 Armstrong, Jasmine        98 South Simcoe Duf       4:07.65    3   
  7 Waller, Georgia           00 York University        4:08.00    2   
  8 Morgan, Cassidy           00 South Simcoe Duf       4:08.44    1   
  9 Boston, Emily-Rose        00 Newmarket Huskie       4:10.35  
 10 Kromberg, Sarah           99 Newmarket Huskie       4:19.20  
 11 Esau, Haley               99 Niagara Olympic        4:24.07  
 12 Norton, Megan             99 Niagara Olympic        4:25.17  
 13 Roberts, Eryn             98 Newmarket Huskie       4:26.93  
 14 Borrens, Sara             99 Ottawa Lions TFC       4:27.37  
 15 Koski, Megan              00 South Simcoe Duf       4:27.70  
 16 Topp, Natalie             98 London Western T       4:31.34  
 17 Hodinka, Megan            99 Newmarket Huskie       4:37.88  
 18 Ethier, Kari              99 Timmins Porcupin       4:41.97  
 19 Wucher, Thea              99 Timmins Porcupin       4:43.07  
 20 Bryson, Sian              99 Ottawa Lions TFC       4:43.81  
 21 Narine, Micaela           98 Ottawa Lions TFC       5:24.96  
 
Girls 2000 Meter Bantam
=======================================================================
 July 23
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elmy, Alyssa              98 South Simcoe Duf       7:03.47   10   
  2 Cameron, Mackenzie        98 Georgetown Rocke       7:12.50    8   
  3 Stewart, Kate             98 Newmarket Huskie       7:13.19    6   
  4 Waller, Georgia           00 York University        7:22.44    5   
  5 Brennan, Talia            98 Ottawa Lions TFC       7:33.06    4   
  6 Boston, Emily-Rose        00 Newmarket Huskie       7:36.12    3   
  7 Kromberg, Sarah           99 Newmarket Huskie       7:45.47    2   
  8 Greig, Maddy              01 South Simcoe Duf       7:53.77    1   
  9 Koski, Megan              00 South Simcoe Duf       8:16.19  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Bantam
============================================================================
 July 24
         U14:   14.03  12/06/2010  Shyla Cardy (97), Niagara Olympic           
         U13:   13.41                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Springer, Rachel          98 Centro Scuola T.         13.44   0.5  10   
  2 Huggins, Dalyssa          98 York University          14.30   0.5   8   
  3 Ethier, Kari              99 Timmins Porcupin         18.44   0.5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Bantam
============================================================================
 July 23
         U14:   29.37  30/08/2006  Taylor Farquhar (94), London Legion         
         U13:   29.37  30/08/2006  Taylor Farquhar (94), London Legion         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Topp, Natalie             98 London Western T         33.23   2.0  10   
  2 England, Abbi             99 South Simcoe Duf         34.12   2.0   8   
  3 Huggins, Dalyssa          98 York University          34.57   2.0   6   
  4 Ethier, Kari              99 Timmins Porcupin         37.13   2.0   5   
 -- Therrien, Maggie          98 Windsor Legion T            DQ   2.0  rule 168.7
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
=======================================================================
 July 23
         U14:   51.47  04/07/1998  Oshawa Legion                               
                       J. Evans, T. Charles, S. Boodram, P. Mayers       
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                                 55.70   10   
     1) MacMillan, Lindsay 98           2) Canaj, Katarina 98             
     3) Sewell, Briana 98               4) Thompson, Colle 98             
  2 Windsor Legion TC  'A'                                56.37    8   
     1) Therrien, Maggie 98             2) Boycott, Kate 98               
     3) Turner, Jessica 00              4) Mulder, Jaiden 98              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Bantam
=======================================================================
 July 24
         U14:   1:46.00  04/07/1998  Oshawa Legion                             
                         J. Evans, T. Charles, S. Boodram, P. Mayers       
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                               2:02.16   10   
     1) Burchill, Leah 98               2) Canaj, Katarina 98             
     3) Sewell, Briana 98               4) Thompson, Colle 98             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Bantam
=======================================================================
 July 24
         U14:   10:19.83  04/08/2010  Brockville Legion                        
                          P. Morin, A. Brett, B. Gilmour, E. Carmichael     
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                              10:20.97   10   
     1) Horley, Caitlin 98              2) Cawthorn, Julia 98             
     3) Brennan, Talia 98               4) Gaudet, Olivia 98              
  2 South Simcoe Dufferin TFC  'A'                     10:26.59    8   
     1) Armstrong, Jasmine 98           2) Greig, Maddy 01                
     3) Morgan, Cassidy 00              4) Elmy, Alyssa 98                
  3 Brockville Legion TFC  'A'                         11:30.36    6   
     1) Gilmer, Brynn 98                2) Libby, Teri-Anna 98            
     3) Brown, Brittany 99              4) Alkerton, Brittany 99          
 
Girls High Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
 July 24
         U14:   1.65m  19/07/1980  Lesley Manion (67), Ottawa Kinsmen Harriers 
         U13:   1.60m  1979        Paula Gilmour (67), Scarborough Optimists   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Jenna              98 Hamilton Olympic         1.51m   10   
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.51 1.53 
        P    P    P    O    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Topp, Natalie             98 London Western T         1.44m    8   
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Butler, Lauren            98 Ottawa Lions TFC         1.35m    6   
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.38 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ferdinand, Alexandria     98 U of Toronto TC          1.30m    4.50
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Maskell, Kaitlyn          98 Saugeen TFC              1.30m    4.50
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Gibb, Keely               98 Windsor Legion T         1.30m    3   
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Bantam
============================================================================
 July 23
         U14:   5.28m  02/07/1994  Michelle MacDonald (81), Burlington Legion  
         U13:   4.92m  23/07/1989  Veronica Dyer (77), Oshawa Olympics         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Blackwood, Ebhani         98 Flying Angels            5.11m   0.1  10   
     4.62m(1.2) 4.56m(0.5) 4.51m(1.1) 4.76m(2.2) 4.89m(1.1) 5.11m(0.1)
  2 Springer, Rachel          98 Centro Scuola T.         4.99m   0.5   8   
     4.55m(0.7) 4.71m(+0.0) 4.91m(1.1) 4.64m(1.4) 4.99m(0.5) FOUL     
  3 Phillips, Danika          98 South Simcoe Duf         4.40m   0.6   6   
     4.31m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      4.24m(1.3) FOUL      4.40m(0.6)
  4 Maskell, Kaitlyn          98 Saugeen TFC              4.36m   1.9   5   
     4.26m(-0.1) 4.18m(+0.0) 4.27m(1.6) 4.27m(+0.0) 4.36m(1.9) 4.20m(1.8)
  5 DaCosta, Isabel           99 Flying Angels            4.24m   1.4   4   
     3.98m(1.4) 3.99m(+0.0) 4.18m(1.7) 3.81m(0.8) 4.08m(1.0) 4.24m(1.4)
  6 England, Abbi             99 South Simcoe Duf         4.11m   0.2   3   
     4.11m(0.2) 3.77m(1.2) 3.75m(-0.7) FOUL      3.99m(0.2) 3.82m(+0.0)
  7 Sewell, Briana            98 Ottawa Lions TFC         4.06m  +0.0   2   
     3.94m(1.0) 3.95m(0.5) FOUL      4.06m(+0.0) 4.01m(1.2) 3.85m(0.9)
  8 Burchill, Leah            98 Ottawa Lions TFC         4.02m   0.9   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      4.02m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      2.62m(+0.0)
  9 Ferdinand, Alexandria     98 U of Toronto TC          3.87m   1.2 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.87m(1.2)         
 10 Gibb, Keely               98 Windsor Legion T         3.85m   0.9 
     3.78m(1.1) 3.85m(0.9) 3.79m(0.9)         
 11 Gioia, Shea-Lynn          00 Sault Athletics          3.75m   0.6 
     3.64m(1.2) 3.75m(0.6) 3.69m(0.4)         
 12 Canaj, Katarina           98 Ottawa Lions TFC         3.43m   0.3 
     FOUL      3.43m(0.3) FOUL              
 13 Diaz, Meagan              99 U of Toronto TC          2.97m   0.1 
     2.97m(0.1) 2.73m(0.6) FOUL              
 
Girls Shot Put 3.00kg Bantam
=======================================================================
 July 24
         U14:   11.56m  07/06/2005  Katie Klodnicki (92), Independent          
         U13:    8.55m  19/08/1980  Mandy Cockburn (68)                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Starling, Lilly           98 Saugeen TFC              8.27m   10   
      7.66m  8.04m  7.88m  8.27m  8.27m  8.21m
  2 MacMillan, Lindsay        98 Ottawa Lions TFC         7.85m    8   
      7.45m  7.54m  6.52m  7.48m  7.85m  7.17m
  3 Shepard, Kimberly         98 Woodstock Legion         7.80m    6   
      6.23m  7.76m  7.33m  7.67m  7.80m  7.49m
 
Girls Discus Throw 1.00kg Bantam
=======================================================================
 July 23
         U14:   31.60m  13/08/1978  Leah Easton (65), Brampton                 
         U13:   25.56m  1989        Julie Lisle (77), Wingham                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Starling, Lilly           98 Saugeen TFC             24.96m   10   
      23.48m  21.81m  23.00m  22.06m  22.64m  24.96m
 
Girls Javelin Throw 400g Bantam
=======================================================================
 July 23
         U14:   33.61m  30/07/2006  Brooke Rowland (94), Orangeville           
         U13:   25.37m  30/07/2006  Alyssa DiCesare (94), Hamilton Olympic     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepard, Kimberly         98 Woodstock Legion        24.83m   10   
      22.43m  18.50m  20.36m  24.83m  20.13m  21.51m
  2 Starling, Lilly           98 Saugeen TFC             24.35m    8   
      FOUL  24.35m  21.53m  19.33m  20.89m  22.65m
  3 Maskell, Kaitlyn          98 Saugeen TFC             19.92m    6   
      15.11m  16.12m  18.42m  FOUL  17.99m  19.92m
  4 Carmichael, Lauren        99 Brockville Legio        17.86m  
      16.46m  17.86m  FOUL  FOUL  16.20m  16.91m
 
Girls 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
 July 23
         U16:   11.83  31/07/1982  France Gareau (67), North Bay Legion        
         U15:   12.08  08/08/2009  Christian Brennan (95), Unattached          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chevannes-Skeen, Jadyn    97 Brampton T.C. In         12.36Q  1.7  2 
  2 Buchanan, Leya            96 Mississauga              12.61Q  1.2  1 
  3 Spoerri, Lindsay          96 Ottawa Lions TFC         12.63Q  1.8  4 
  4 Alexander, Shania         97 Flying Angels            12.74Q  1.1  3 
  5 Dwyer, Courtney           96 C.A.N.I.                 12.88Q  1.3  5 
  6 Williams, Kenisha         97 Flying Angels            12.82q  1.8  4 
  7 Mainland, Roslyn          96 Laurel Creek TFC         12.85q  1.1  3 
  8 Shepperd, Nickolene       97 I Be Fast TC             13.05q  1.7  2 
  9 Samuels, Bryanna          97 Oakville Legion          13.09   1.1  3 
 10 Chiarelli, Alexandra      96 Ottawa Lions TFC         13.10   1.7  2 
 11 Sora, Krystine            96 I Be Fast TC             13.23   1.1  3 
 12 De Paul, Claire           97 Hamilton Olympic         13.26   1.1  3 
 13 Simpson, Savannah         96 Burlington Legio         13.28   1.2  1 
 14 Currier, Sydney           96 C.A.N.I.                 13.33   1.2  1 
 15 Luciano, Nicole           96 Niagara Regional         13.37   1.2  1 
 16 Robinson, Julie           96 C.A.N.I.                 13.40   1.8  4 
 17 O'Hara, Ashley            97 C.A.N.I.                 13.48   1.7  2 
 18 Nan Yu, Jing              96 Oakville Legion          13.49   1.8  4 
 19 Hendricks, Lia            97 Ottawa Lions TFC         13.53   1.1  3 
 20 Whalen, Emily             97 Ottawa Lions TFC         13.54   1.7  2 
 21 Awde, Charlotte           97 Centro Scuola T.         13.65   1.7  2 
 22 Maslowski, Leanne         97 Hamilton Olympic         13.66   1.2  1 
 23 Gortana, Laura            97 Centro Scuola T.         13.71   1.8  4 
 24 Leon, Olivia              97 Ottawa Lions TFC         13.74   1.1  3 
 25 Lark, Ciara               97 Saugeen TFC              13.91   1.2  1 
 26 Warner, Sarah             96 South Simcoe Duf         14.00   1.2  1 
 27 Lucien, Nathalia          96 Ottawa Lions TFC         14.07   1.8  4 
 28 Couvillion, Nathalie      96 Windsor Legion T         14.07   1.1  3 
 29 Huang, Melissa            96 Guelph TFC               14.09   1.7  2 
 30 Adelson, Natalie          97 C.A.N.I.                 14.56   1.7  2 
 31 Omahen, Natalie           96 Windsor Legion T         14.85   1.8  4 
 32 Davidson, Kristen         96 Hamilton Olympic         28.53   1.8  4 
 -- Frempong-Manso, Acacia    97 Brampton T.C. In            FS   1.2  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Midget
============================================================================
 July 23
         U16:   11.83  31/07/1982  France Gareau (67), North Bay Legion        
         U15:   12.08  08/08/2009  Christian Brennan (95), Unattached          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Buchanan, Leya            96 Mississauga              12.13   0.6  10   
  2 Chevannes-Skeen, Jadyn    97 Brampton T.C. In         12.16   0.6   8   
  3 Alexander, Shania         97 Flying Angels            12.49   0.6   6   
  4 Spoerri, Lindsay          96 Ottawa Lions TFC         12.56   0.6   5   
  5 Williams, Kenisha         97 Flying Angels            12.87   0.6   4   
  6 Mainland, Roslyn          96 Laurel Creek TFC         12.91   0.6   3   
  7 Dwyer, Courtney           96 C.A.N.I.                 12.95   0.6   2   
 
Girls 200 Meter Midget
===============================================================================
 July 24
         U16:   23.84  30/07/2010  Christian Brennan (95), Hamilton Olympic    
         U15:   24.81  04/08/2002  Rhonda-Kaye Trusty (88), Brampton           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Taylor            96 The Speed Academ         25.31   0.9  5  10   
  2 Buchanan, Leya            96 Mississauga              25.81   0.9  5   8   
  3 Alexander, Shania         97 Flying Angels            26.06   0.9  5   6   
  4 Dwyer, Courtney           96 C.A.N.I.                 26.39   0.9  5   5   
  5 Spoerri, Lindsay          96 Ottawa Lions TFC         26.62   0.9  5   4   
  6 Samuels, Bryanna          97 Oakville Legion          26.83  -0.6  2   3   
  7 Radoslav, Taysia          96 Burlington Legio         26.87   1.2  4   2   
  8 Aitken, Lexi              97 London Western T         26.91   0.9  5   1   
  9 Currier, Sydney           96 C.A.N.I.                 26.94   0.9  5 
 10 Mainland, Roslyn          96 Laurel Creek TFC         27.01   1.6  3 
 11 Matthews, Kassidy         96 Hamilton Olympic         27.07   1.2  4 
 12 De Paul, Claire           97 Hamilton Olympic         27.25   1.6  3 
 13 Sora, Krystine            96 I Be Fast TC             27.36   1.2  4  27.355
 14 Chiarelli, Alexandra      96 Ottawa Lions TFC         27.36   1.2  4  27.359
 15 Luciano, Nicole           96 Niagara Regional         27.44   1.2  4 
 16 Hendricks, Lia            97 Ottawa Lions TFC         27.58   1.6  3 
 17 Whalen, Hayley            97 Brockville Legio         27.65   1.2  4 
 18 O'Hara, Ashley            97 C.A.N.I.                 27.68   1.6  3 
 19 Maslowski, Leanne         97 Hamilton Olympic         27.77   1.6  3 
 20 Robinson, Julie           96 C.A.N.I.                 27.84  -0.6  2 
 21 Hosker, Ashley            96 Speed River TFC          28.12   1.6  3 
 22 Nan Yu, Jing              96 Oakville Legion          28.12   1.2  4 
 23 Wickens, Grace            96 U of Toronto TC          28.65   2.7  1 
 24 Lark, Ciara               97 Saugeen TFC              28.65  -0.6  2 
 25 Nickel, Verda             96 Guelph TFC               28.66   1.6  3 
 26 Warner, Sarah             96 South Simcoe Duf         29.16  -0.6  2 
 27 Lucien, Nathalia          96 Ottawa Lions TFC         29.20  -0.6  2 
 28 Tebrake, Lauren           97 Ottawa Lions TFC         29.34  -0.6  2 
 29 Marier, Stacie            96 C.A.N.I.                 29.60   2.7  1 
 30 Johnston, Nickole         97 Windsor Legion T         29.79   2.7  1 
 31 Sepahi, Zahra             97 Laurel Creek TFC         29.99   2.7  1 
 32 Frempong-Manso, Acacia    97 Brampton T.C. In         30.71   2.7  1 
 33 Omahen, Natalie           96 Windsor Legion T         30.74  -0.6  2 
 34 Rich, Ainslie             96 Ottawa Lions TFC         34.47   2.7  1 
 35 Adelson, Natalie          97 C.A.N.I.                 46.38   2.7  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
 July 24
         U16:   37.17  07/08/2010  Christian Brennan (95), Hamilton Olympic    
         U15:   41.55  05/07/2011  Olympia Karipidis (98), Phoenix Athletics   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Taylor            96 The Speed Academ         39.41   4  10   
  2 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam      97 Durham Legion At         39.43   4   8   
  3 Guay, Evelyne             96 Greater Toronto          40.88   4   6   
  4 Dwyer, Courtney           96 C.A.N.I.                 41.17   4   5   
  5 Aitken, Lexi              97 London Western T         42.04   4   4   
  6 Skimming, Nicole          97 310 Running              42.47   4   3   
  7 Currier, Sydney           96 C.A.N.I.                 43.09   4   2   
  8 Hodge, Erin               96 South Simcoe Duf         43.11   3   1   
  9 Matthews, Kassidy         96 Hamilton Olympic         43.40   4 
 10 Domin-Charron, Oceana     96 Burlington Legio         43.68   1 
 11 Sora, Krystine            96 I Be Fast TC             43.70   3 
 12 Chiarelli, Alexandra      96 Ottawa Lions TFC         43.82   3 
 13 Hosker, Ashley            96 Speed River TFC          43.96   2 
 14 Herrera, Sophia           97 Etobicoke TFC            44.04   3 
 15 Graves, Brittany          96 South Simcoe Duf         44.05   3 
 16 Spence, Amanda            98 York Region Runn         44.57   2 
 17 Sanago, Monica            96 Speed River TFC          44.80   2 
 18 Marier, Nikelle           96 Cougars TFC              44.82   1 
 19 O'Hara, Ashley            97 C.A.N.I.                 44.86   3 
 20 Wickens, Grace            96 U of Toronto TC          44.99   2 
 21 Morelli, Christina        96 Bill Crothers T.         45.22   2 
 22 Doucet, Martine           96 Ottawa Lions TFC         45.39   3 
 23 Cherry, Maddie            97 York University          46.32   1 
 24 Kanamwangi, Debbie        96 Etobicoke TFC            46.87   1 
 25 Johnston, Nickole         97 Windsor Legion T         47.38   1 
 26 Black, Rebecca            97 Track North AC           47.41   2 
 27 Marier, Stacie            96 C.A.N.I.                 48.28   1 
 28 Horsfall, Emily           97 Guelph TFC               49.06   2 
 29 England, Abbi             99 South Simcoe Duf         49.60   1 
 30 Nickel, Verda             96 Guelph TFC             1:40.99   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
 July 23
         U16:   2:09.95  01/07/2007  Jessica Buttinger (92), Laurel Creek      
         U15:   2:13.82  29/06/2005  Diana Boultbee (91), Quinte Legion        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Kailee            97 Laurel Creek TFC       2:14.65   10   
  2 Rempel, Megan             96 Niagara Olympic        2:15.28    8   
  3 Guay, Evelyne             96 Greater Toronto        2:18.45    6   
  4 Jaros, Heather            97 Physi-Kult Kings       2:20.08    5   
  5 Goguen, Lily              97 South Simcoe Duf       2:20.49    4   
  6 Shearman, Alanna          96 Ottawa Lions TFC       2:21.00    3   
  7 Myers, Tracy              97 Niagara Olympic        2:21.70    2   
  8 Henry, Chardae            97 York Region Runn       2:23.72    1   
  9 Korsmit, Laura            96 Niagara Olympic        2:24.14  
 10 Horner, Kelsey            97 York University        2:25.48  
 11 Sitarz, Erin              96 Bill Crothers T.       2:27.52  
 12 Herrera, Sophia           97 Etobicoke TFC          2:28.75  
 13 Hlacar, Virginia          96 Burlington Legio       2:29.97  
 14 Moore, Sadie              96 Ottawa Lions TFC       2:30.27  
 15 Bokma, Christina          96 South Simcoe Duf       2:31.83  
 16 Morin, Paige              97 Brockville Legio       2:34.07  
 17 Viau, Jasmine             96 Ottawa Lions TFC       2:34.26  
 18 Bhoolaton, Ashni          97 South Simcoe Duf       2:38.08  
 19 Fedorov, Yulia            96 York University        2:38.33  
 20 Sanago, Monica            96 Speed River TFC        2:38.61  
 21 Cherry, Maddie            97 York University        2:38.92  
 22 Bickle, Ashley            96 Woodstock Legion       2:39.71  
 23 Menard-Esteves, Alexandr  97 Ottawa Lions TFC       2:40.73  
 24 Therrien, Michaela        96 Windsor Legion T       2:40.84  
 25 Sutin, Kate               96 Ottawa Lions TFC       2:41.28  
 26 Doucet, Martine           96 Ottawa Lions TFC       2:45.58  
 27 Johnston, Nickole         97 Windsor Legion T       2:54.07  
 28 Horsfall, Emily           97 Guelph TFC             2:55.56  
 29 Bak, Madison              96 Guelph TFC             2:59.18  
 30 Nava, Samantha            97 Ottawa Lions TFC       3:02.90  
 
Girls 1200 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
 July 24
         U16:   3:36.39  05/08/2010  Jamie Phelan (95), Laurel Creek           
         U15:   3:43.0h  01/08/2010  Kailee Sawyer (97), Laurel Creek          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Kailee            97 Laurel Creek TFC       3:42.41   10   
  2 Armstrong, Maddy          96 South Simcoe Duf       3:44.07    8   
  3 Henry, Chardae            97 York Region Runn       3:44.46    6   
  4 Jaros, Heather            97 Physi-Kult Kings       3:46.38    5   
  5 Goguen, Lily              97 South Simcoe Duf       3:48.34    4   
  6 Nusselder, Jessie         97 Saugeen TFC            3:49.54    3   
  7 Horner, Kelsey            97 York University        3:51.77    2   
  8 Myers, Tracy              97 Niagara Olympic        3:52.13    1   
  9 Bickle, Ashley            96 Woodstock Legion       3:53.76  
 10 Shearman, Alanna          96 Ottawa Lions TFC       3:54.33  
 11 Bokma, Christina          96 South Simcoe Duf       3:54.73  
 12 Wismer, Sarah             96 Speed River TFC        3:57.26  
 13 Ferneyhough, Claire       97 U of Toronto TC        3:57.85  
 14 Fedele, Mikayala          97 Athletiques Inte       3:59.60  
 15 McGuire, Cailie           96 Mississauga TFC        4:01.68  
 16 Codrington, Lia           97 Ottawa Lions TFC       4:01.74  
 17 Sitarz, Erin              96 Bill Crothers T.       4:02.74  
 18 Scheunert, Maggie         96 Ottawa Lions TFC       4:03.71  
 19 Gragtmans, Jennika        96 Newmarket Huskie       4:04.30  
 20 Viau, Jasmine             96 Ottawa Lions TFC       4:06.21  
 21 Kunicyn, Cassidy          96 U of Toronto TC        4:06.58  
 22 Jackson, Tannis           96 South Simcoe Duf       4:07.39  
 23 Amaral, Allie             96 Speed River TFC        4:08.94  
 24 Moore, Sadie              96 Ottawa Lions TFC       4:09.25  
 25 Fedorov, Yulia            96 York University        4:10.63  
 26 Park, Laura               97 Newmarket Huskie       4:16.04  
 27 Cherry, Maddie            97 York University        4:16.15  
 28 Menard-Esteves, Alexandr  97 Ottawa Lions TFC       4:18.64  
 29 Sutin, Kate               96 Ottawa Lions TFC       4:21.10  
 30 Wong, Natasha             97 Ottawa Lions TFC       4:21.84  
 31 Ferguson, Chelsea         96 Brockville Legio       4:22.86  
 32 Blacklock, Emily          96 Brantford TFC          4:26.80  
 33 Cossette, Josée           96 Timmins Porcupin       4:28.33  
 34 Elliott, Kacia            97 Ottawa Lions TFC       4:29.24  
 35 Carley, Hannah            98 Newmarket Huskie       4:31.41  
 36 Bak, Madison              96 Guelph TFC             4:32.46  
 37 Elliott, Anna             97 Saugeen TFC            4:50.56  
 
Girls 2000 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
 July 23
         U16:   6:13.71  07/08/2010  Jamie Phelan (95), Laurel Creek           
         U15:   6:47.66  07/08/2010  Maddy Armstrong (96), South Simcoe Dufferi
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carmichael, Emily         97 Brockville Legio       6:48.26   10   
  2 Wismer, Sarah             96 Speed River TFC        6:48.72    8   
  3 Armstrong, Maddy          96 South Simcoe Duf       6:49.86    6   
  4 Horner, Kelsey            97 York University        7:00.21    5   
  5 Nusselder, Jessie         97 Saugeen TFC            7:05.52    4   
  6 Ferneyhough, Claire       97 U of Toronto TC        7:12.56    3   
  7 Fedorov, Yulia            96 York University        7:14.66    2   
  8 Van Nest, Olivia          96 Newmarket Huskie       7:18.22    1   
  9 McGuire, Cailie           96 Mississauga TFC        7:27.16  
 10 Park, Laura               97 Newmarket Huskie       7:29.83  
 11 Ferguson, Chelsea         96 Brockville Legio       7:41.40  
 12 Elliott, Kacia            97 Ottawa Lions TFC       7:51.85  
 13 Prine, Merissa            96 Brantford TFC          7:52.58  
 14 Wong, Natasha             97 Ottawa Lions TFC       7:53.19  
 15 Blacklock, Emily          96 Brantford TFC          8:14.50  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget
========================================================================
 July 24
         U16:   11.29  07/06/1996  Jessica Zelinka (81), London Western        
         U15:   12.06  08/07/1995  Jessica Zelinka (81), London Western        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tierney, Alexandra        96 C.A.N.I.                 12.44Q -1.1  1 
  2 McLean, Micaela           96 Laurel Creek TFC         12.53Q -1.2  3 
  3 Morrow, Alexandra         96 Saugeen TFC              12.68Q -1.2  2 
  4 Sora, Krystine            96 I Be Fast TC             13.06Q -1.2  2 
  5 Li, Emma                  96 Bill Crothers T.         13.07Q -1.2  3 
  6 Sharpe, Sommer            96 The Speed Academ         13.18Q -1.1  1 
  7 Radoslav, Taysia          96 Burlington Legio         13.20q -1.2  2 
  8 Aitken, Lexi              97 London Western T         13.24q -1.1  1 
  9 Simpson, Savannah         96 Burlington Legio         13.48  -1.2  3 
 10 Smith, Hannah             97 Airborne Athleti         13.69  -1.1  1 
 11 McKay, Emily              97 Laurel Creek TFC         14.25  -1.2  3 
 12 D'Oliveira, Alexandra     96 I Be Fast TC             14.31  -1.2  2 
 13 Whalen, Emily             97 Ottawa Lions TFC         14.46  -1.1  1 
 14 Stollery, Hannah          96 Bill Crothers T.         14.71  -1.2  3 
 15 Schwartzentruber, Ashley  96 Woodstock Legion         15.97  -1.2  2 
 16 Maisonneuve, France       97 Timmins Porcupin         16.54  -1.2  3 
 17 Awde, Charlotte           97 Centro Scuola T.         16.97  -1.2  2 
 18 Masters, Hannah           96 Woodstock Legion         17.38  -1.1  1 
 19 Rich, Ainslie             96 Ottawa Lions TFC         17.57  -1.1  1 
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget
============================================================================
 July 24
         U16:   11.29  07/06/1996  Jessica Zelinka (81), London Western        
         U15:   12.06  08/07/1995  Jessica Zelinka (81), London Western        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 McLean, Micaela           96 Laurel Creek TFC         12.18  -1.3  10   
  2 Morrow, Alexandra         96 Saugeen TFC              12.20  -1.3   8   
  3 Tierney, Alexandra        96 C.A.N.I.                 12.38  -1.3   6   
  4 Sora, Krystine            96 I Be Fast TC             12.70  -1.3   5   
  5 Radoslav, Taysia          96 Burlington Legio         13.06  -1.3   4   
  6 Li, Emma                  96 Bill Crothers T.         13.15  -1.3   3   
  7 Aitken, Lexi              97 London Western T         13.19  -1.3   2   
  8 Sharpe, Sommer            96 The Speed Academ         13.23  -1.3   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget
===============================================================================
 July 23
         U16:   27.84  09/08/2004  Mari Fourie (89), Laurel Creek              
         U15:   28.57  21/06/1998  Amanda Brewer (84), South Simcoe Dufferin   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 McLean, Micaela           96 Laurel Creek TFC         28.72   0.8  2  10   
  2 Morrow, Alexandra         96 Saugeen TFC              28.80   0.8  2   8   
  3 Tierney, Alexandra        96 C.A.N.I.                 28.95   0.8  2   6   
  4 Radoslav, Taysia          96 Burlington Legio         29.23   0.8  2   5   
  5 Hodge, Erin               96 South Simcoe Duf         29.43   0.8  2   4   
  6 Sora, Krystine            96 I Be Fast TC             29.50   0.8  2   3   
  7 Graves, Brittany          96 South Simcoe Duf         29.98   1.3  1   2   
  8 D'Oliveira, Alexandra     96 I Be Fast TC             30.87   1.3  1   1   
  9 Keenan, Mandy             96 Bill Crothers T.         31.27   1.3  1 
 10 Black, Rebecca            97 Track North AC           32.20   1.3  1 
 11 Huang, Melissa            96 Guelph TFC               33.48   1.3  1 
 12 McKay, Emily              97 Laurel Creek TFC         33.58   1.3  1 
 13 Maisonneuve, France       97 Timmins Porcupin         34.07   1.3  1 
 14 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam      97 Durham Legion At         43.19   0.8  2 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase 0.762m Midget
=======================================================================
 July 23
         U16:   5:18.66  31/07/2004  Kelsie Slater (89), Niagara Olympic Club  
         U15:   5:26.90  02/08/2003  Kelsie Slater (89), Niagara Olympic Club  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scheunert, Maggie         96 Ottawa Lions TFC       5:18.79   10   
  2 Codrington, Lia           97 Ottawa Lions TFC       5:21.57    8   
  3 Gragtmans, Jennika        96 Newmarket Huskie       5:24.69    6   
  4 Jackson, Tannis           96 South Simcoe Duf       5:31.01    5   
  5 Cossette, Josée           96 Timmins Porcupin       6:08.47    4   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
 July 23
         U16:   49.2h  25/07/1982  Scarborough Optimists                       
                       M. Gettfield, C. Samuels, M. Williams, C. Wilson  
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                                 51.41   10   
     1) Chiarelli, Alexandra 96         2) Spoerri, Lindsay 96            
     3) Hendricks, Lia 97               4) Lucien, Nathalia 96            
  2 C.A.N.I.  'A'                                         51.72    8   
     1) Robinson, Julie 96              2) Tierney, Alexandra 96          
     3) Currier, Sydney 96              4) O'Hara, Ashley 97              
  3 Laurel Creek TFC  'A'                                 52.02  
     1) Sawyer, Kailee 97               2) Mainland, Roslyn 96            
     3) McKay, Emily 97                 4) Sepahi, Zahra 97               
  4 Woodstock Legion AC  'A'                              57.14    6   
     1) Shepard, Kimberly 98            2) Ukos, Emily 97                 
     3) Bickle, Ashley 96               4) Schwartzentruber, Ashley 96    
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
 July 24
         U16:   1:44.51  23/06/1991  Niagara Falls Optimists                   
                         D. Knowles, A. Neufeld, K.Schoneville, J. Galambos
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamilton Olympic Club  'A'                          1:47.22   10   
     1) Maslowski, Leanne 97            2) Matthews, Kassidy 96           
     3) Smith, Jenna 98                 4) De Paul, Claire 97             
  2 C.A.N.I.  'A'                                       1:47.73    8   
     1) Tierney, Alexandra 96           2) O'Hara, Ashley 97              
     3) Currier, Sydney 96              4) Dwyer, Courtney 96             
  3 Laurel Creek TFC  'A'                               1:49.38    6   
     1) Sawyer, Kailee 97               2) McLean, Micaela 96             
     3) Mainland, Roslyn 96             4) McKay, Emily 97                
  4 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                               1:53.77    5   
     1) Chiarelli, Alexandra 96         2) Lucien, Nathalia 96            
     3) Hendricks, Lia 97               4) Whalen, Emily 97               
  5 Ottawa Lions TFC  'B'                               1:57.54  
     1) Scholman, Heather 97            2) Leon, Olivia 97                
     3) Tebrake, Lauren 97              4) Doucet, Martine 96             
  6 Woodstock Legion AC  'A'                            2:04.53    4   
     1) Shepard, Kimberly 98            2) Masters, Hannah 96             
     3) Bickle, Ashley 96               4) Schwartzentruber, Ashley 96    
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
 July 24
         U16:   9:35.02  05/08/2007  Newmarket Huskies                         
                         C. Glenn, K. Stewart, B. Callaghan, K. Oliver     
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Simcoe Dufferin TFC  'A'                      9:50.99   10   
     1) Armstrong, Maddy 96             2) Jackson, Tannis 96             
     3) Bokma, Christina 96             4) Goguen, Lily 97                
  2 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                              10:11.85    8   
     1) Scheunert, Maggie 96            2) Codrington, Lia 97             
     3) Moore, Sadie 96                 4) Shearman, Alanna 96            
  3 Ottawa Lions TFC  'B'                              10:38.36  
     1) Sutin, Kate 96                  2) Doucet, Martine 96             
     3) Wong, Natasha 97                4) Viau, Jasmine 96               
 
Girls High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
 July 24
         U16:   1.81m  17/05/1984  Lea-Anne Madill (69), Kitchener-Waterloo MTF
         U15:   1.80m  27/08/1974  Julie White (60), Brampton T.C.             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cardy, Shyla              97 Niagara Regional         1.75m   10   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.71 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Greenberg, Kayla          96 U of Toronto TC          1.55m    7   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Dwyer, Courtney           96 C.A.N.I.                 1.55m    7   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 McBride, Elizabeth        96 Unattached               1.55m    5   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Herman, Chelsea           96 Lightning Athlet         1.55m    4   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Aitken, Lexi              97 London Western T         1.50m    3   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Smith, Hannah             97 Airborne Athleti         1.50m    2   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Hiscott, Sarah            97 London Western T         1.45m    0.50
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 McKay, Emily              97 Laurel Creek TFC         1.45m    0.50
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Fisher, Emilee            97 Lightning Athlet         1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Li, Emma                  96 Bill Crothers T.         1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Masters, Hannah           96 Woodstock Legion         1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 13 Mackenzie, Devyn          96 Lightning Athlet         1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Fawcett, Claire           96 Ottawa Lions TFC         1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Lark, Ciara               97 Saugeen TFC              1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Gortana, Laura            97 Centro Scuola T.         1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 17 Tebrake, Lauren           97 Ottawa Lions TFC         1.25m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Midget
=======================================================================
 July 23
         U16:   3.60m  05/07/2009  Alysha Newman (94), London Legion           
         U15:   2.65m  16/07/2005  Maria Tyumkin (91), U of Toronto            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Hannah             97 Airborne Athleti         2.45m   10   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
 July 23
         U16:   5.75m  11/08/1996  Jessica Zelinka (81), London Western        
         U15:   5.74m  30/07/1995  Michelle MacDonald (81), Pegasus            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 James, Jamilah            97 Phoenix Athletic         5.29m   0.7  10   
     4.71m(1.2) 4.82m(1.3) 4.81m(+0.0) 5.17m(0.3) FOUL      5.29m(0.7)
  2 Morrow, Alexandra         96 Saugeen TFC              5.23m   0.9   8   
     5.16m(1.5) 5.23m(0.9) 5.10m(1.0) 5.05m(1.5) 5.23m(1.3) 5.22m(+0.0)
  3 Graves, Brittany          96 South Simcoe Duf         5.10m   1.4   6   
     FOUL      4.79m(-0.6) 4.89m(+0.0) 4.73m(0.7) 4.75m(+0.0) 5.10m(1.4)
  4 Tierney, Alexandra        96 C.A.N.I.                 5.07m   1.3   5   
     4.61m(0.5) 4.85m(+0.0) 5.07m(1.3) 4.75m(+0.0) 4.72m(0.3) 2.71m(1.1)
  5 Smith, Hannah             97 Airborne Athleti         4.96m   0.1   4   
     4.58m(1.7) 4.64m(-0.6) 4.70m(0.3) 4.59m(0.3) 4.96m(0.1) 2.03m(1.6)
  6 Voss, Erica               96 U of Toronto TC          4.87m   1.1   3   
     4.87m(1.1) 4.81m(+0.0) 4.81m(1.1) 4.76m(2.2) 4.73m(1.7) PASS     
  7 Thasarathan, Sharmila     96 United Tamil SC          4.60m  +0.0   2   
     4.58m(1.5) FOUL      4.60m(+0.0) FOUL      PASS(0.8) FOUL     
  8 Couvillion, Nathalie      96 Windsor Legion T         4.56m   0.7   1   
     4.25m(0.9) 4.38m(-0.5) 4.56m(0.7) 4.43m(1.9) 4.50m(1.3) 4.45m(1.4)
  9 Maslowski, Leanne         97 Hamilton Olympic         4.54m  +0.0 
     FOUL      4.31m(+0.0) 4.54m(+0.0)         
 10 Skimming, Nicole          97 310 Running              4.44m   0.3 
     4.25m(1.5) FOUL      4.44m(0.3)         
 11 Leon, Olivia              97 Ottawa Lions TFC         4.43m  +0.0 
     4.31m(+0.0) 4.42m(2.1) 4.43m(+0.0)         
 12 De Paul, Claire           97 Hamilton Olympic         4.43m   0.8 
     4.18m(NWI) FOUL      4.43m(0.8)         
 13 Taylor, Ashlin            97 London Western T         4.39m   1.0 
     FOUL      3.99m(+0.0) 4.39m(1.0)         
 14 Nichols, Rebecca          97 South Simcoe Duf         4.35m   1.3 
     4.18m(1.5) 2.16m(0.4) 4.35m(1.3)         
 15 Sorra, Kersti             97 U of Toronto TC          4.24m  +0.0 
     4.24m(1.3) 4.13m(1.7) 4.24m(+0.0)         
 16 Elliott, Anna             97 Saugeen TFC              4.13m   1.0 
     3.99m(1.7) 4.05m(+0.0) 4.13m(1.0)         
 17 Schwartzentruber, Ashley  96 Woodstock Legion         4.12m  +0.0 
     FOUL(1.0) 4.12m(+0.0) FOUL               
 18 Fawcett, Claire           96 Ottawa Lions TFC         4.08m   2.7 
     4.08m(2.7) 4.01m(1.2) 3.88m(1.1)         
 19 Ukos, Emily               97 Woodstock Legion         3.99m   0.9 
     3.99m(0.9) 3.85m(1.2) FOUL              
 20 Loucas, Danielle          97 U of Toronto TC          3.97m   0.1 
     3.89m(3.6) 3.97m(0.1) 3.79m(0.7)         
 
Girls Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
 July 24
         U16:   11.92m  06/08/2010  Angela Mercurio (96), Supreme Athletics    
         U15:   11.92m  06/08/2010  Angela Mercurio (96), Supreme Athletics    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mercurio, Angela          96 Supreme Athletic        11.52m  +0.0  10   
     11.47m(+0.0) 11.40m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 11.36m(-1.1) 11.52m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)
  2 Smith, Hannah             97 Airborne Athleti        10.97m  +0.0   8   
     10.12m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 0.32m(1.9) 9.94m(0.4) 0.57m(-1.2) 10.97m(+0.0)
  3 Voss, Erica               96 U of Toronto TC         10.79m   0.3   6   
     10.79m(0.3) 10.02m(-1.3) 10.40m(1.0) 10.53m(1.9) 10.37m(+0.0) 10.59m(-1.0)
  4 Graves, Brittany          96 South Simcoe Duf        10.41m   1.3   5   
     FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(1.2) 9.99m(+0.0) 9.78m(+0.0) 10.37m(1.4) 10.41m(1.3)
  5 De Los Santos, Sarah      98 Supreme Athletic        10.27m  -0.4   4   
     10.00m(-1.4) 9.84m(2.1) 10.05m(0.8) 10.27m(-0.4) 10.22m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1)
  6 Li, Emma                  96 Bill Crothers T.        10.24m  +0.0   3   
     9.71m(-1.1) 9.83m(1.2) 9.94m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) 10.24m(+0.0) 10.15m(1.0)
  7 Sorra, Kersti             97 U of Toronto TC         10.08m   0.8   2   
     9.60m(-1.4) FOUL(3.1) 10.08m(0.8) 9.99m(+0.0) 0.96m(1.4) 9.84m(-0.0)
  8 Nichols, Rebecca          97 South Simcoe Duf         9.91m   2.2   1   
     FOUL(-0.9) 9.63m(0.6) 9.91m(2.2) 9.67m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 9.79m(-0.1)
  9 Taylor, Ashlin            97 London Western T         9.80m   2.2 
     FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 9.80m(2.2)           
 10 Whalen, Hayley            97 Brockville Legio         9.64m   1.6 
     FOUL(-0.9) 9.64m(1.6) 9.48m(0.7)           
 11 Scholman, Heather         97 Ottawa Lions TFC         9.48m   2.1 
     9.26m(-0.2) 9.48m(2.1) 8.90m(0.1)           
 12 Banh, Lillian             96 Bill Crothers T.         9.30m   0.6 
     8.57m(-1.3) 9.30m(0.6) 9.12m(2.1)           
 13 Maisonneuve, France       97 Timmins Porcupin         9.16m  -1.6 
     FOUL(-1.7) 9.16m(-1.6) 8.83m(1.1)            
 14 Greenberg, Kayla          96 U of Toronto TC          9.12m   0.7 
     9.12m(0.7) 8.95m(0.1) 8.81m(0.8)           
 15 Schwartzentruber, Ashley  96 Woodstock Legion         9.09m  +0.0 
     8.73m(-0.1) 8.33m(0.1) 9.09m(+0.0)           
 16 Ukos, Emily               97 Woodstock Legion         8.38m  +0.0 
     8.38m(+0.0) 8.20m(-0.9) FOUL(1.1)           
 -- Elliott, Anna             97 Saugeen TFC               FOUL       
     FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)           
 
Girls Shot Put 3.00kg Midget
=======================================================================
 July 24
         U16:   13.72m  09/08/2009  Sarah Moss (94), Team G.R.U.N.T.           
         U15:   11.74m  15/07/1978  Liz Polyak (64), Brantford                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marfo, Obeng              96 York University         11.16m   10   
      11.13m  10.60m  11.02m  11.16m  10.58m  11.13m
  2 Bohn, Lauren              96 Windsor Legion T        11.02m    8   
      10.32m  11.02m  10.40m  10.20m  10.62m  10.74m
  3 Pezzutto, Elizabeth       97 Centro Scuola T.        10.47m    6   
      9.67m  9.70m  9.67m  10.24m  10.47m  9.71m
  4 Laroche, Savannah         97 Hamilton Olympic        10.34m    5   
      9.26m  9.65m  10.34m  10.31m  9.87m  10.00m
  5 Cardy, Shyla              97 Niagara Regional        10.32m    4   
      9.00m  10.12m  10.14m  10.23m  10.32m  9.50m
  6 Jantzi, Harlee            97 London Western T         9.70m    3   
      8.77m  8.92m  9.13m  9.20m  9.30m  9.70m
  7 Di Lauro, Celine          97 Centro Scuola T.         7.87m    2   
      7.87m  7.69m  7.65m  7.23m  7.12m  7.75m
 
Girls Discus Throw 1.00kg Midget
=======================================================================
 July 23
         U16:   40.78m  09/06/1979  Liz Polyak (64), Brantford                 
         U15:   38.20m  29/07/1978  Liz Polyak (64), Brantford                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pezzutto, Elizabeth       97 Centro Scuola T.        25.88m   10   
      22.22m  24.40m  25.88m  24.59m  21.77m  21.77m
  2 Marfo, Obeng              96 York University         24.55m    8   
      FOUL  21.62m  FOUL  20.22m  19.43m  24.55m
  3 Laroche, Savannah         97 Hamilton Olympic        23.66m    6   
      FOUL  21.27m  22.43m  22.20m  FOUL  23.66m
  4 Bohn, Lauren              96 Windsor Legion T        22.04m  
      22.04m  20.78m  19.90m  21.51m  21.92m  FOUL
  5 Jantzi, Harlee            97 London Western T        18.49m  
      FOUL  18.49m  16.69m  16.18m  16.56m  16.41m
  6 Scholman, Heather         97 Ottawa Lions TFC        15.98m  
      FOUL  14.17m  15.54m  13.57m  15.98m  14.02m
  7 Ruddick, Kaelan           96 Waterloo Athleti        15.91m  
      15.91m  13.52m  14.54m  FOUL  15.88m  15.20m
 
Girls Hammer Throw 3.00kg Midget
=======================================================================
 July 24
         U16:   40.84m  08/07/2009  Eilish MacDonald (94), Ottawa Lions        
         U15:   31.64m  21/09/1986  Valerie Tulloch (72), Athlétiques Internati
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laroche, Savannah         97 Hamilton Olympic        34.14m   10   
      32.58m  FOUL  34.14m  FOUL  32.44m  26.18m
  2 Jantzi, Harlee            97 London Western T        28.36m    8   
      23.83m  23.61m  FOUL  21.34m  27.50m  28.36m
  3 Marfo, Obeng              96 York University         28.04m    6   
      21.91m  26.64m  FOUL  28.04m  FOUL  23.03m
  4 Cosco, Amelia             96 Timmins Porcupin        14.05m  
      FOUL  13.26m  14.05m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Girls Javelin Throw 600g Midget
=======================================================================
 July 23
         U16:   46.10m  18/07/2009  Brooke Rowland (94), York University       
         U15:   39.75m  09/08/2008  Brooke Rowland (94), Guelph                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cosco, Amelia             96 Timmins Porcupin        27.87m   10   
      22.38m  FOUL  25.75m  25.48m  24.08m  27.87m
  2 Elliott, Anna             97 Saugeen TFC             19.26m  
      17.34m  16.49m  FOUL  14.80m  17.01m  19.26m
  3 Jantzi, Harlee            97 London Western T        19.12m  
      FOUL  15.21m  19.12m  18.74m  17.21m  FOUL
  4 Ruddick, Kaelan           96 Waterloo Athleti        18.44m  
      16.82m  FOUL  13.80m  FOUL  18.44m  16.29m
 
Girls 100 Meter Youth
========================================================================
 July 23
         U18:   11.56  28/07/1979  Angela Bailey (62), Power Track Club        
         U17:   11.63  06/08/1978  Angela Bailey (62), Canada                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bingham, Khamica          94 Brampton T.C. In         11.81Q +0.0  1 
  2 Fernando, Shelani         95 Ottawa Lions TFC         12.14Q  1.7  3 
  3 Brohman, Amelia           94 C.A.N.I.                 12.20Q  2.1  4 
  4 Kerr, Naomi               94 Brampton T.C. In         12.22Q  0.9  2 
  5 Murray, Rebecca           95 Team Relentness          12.25Q  2.1  4 
  6 Defreitas, Tameran        94 South Simcoe Duf         12.33Q  0.9  2 
  7 McIntyre, Victoria        95 Ottawa Lions TFC         12.41Q  1.7  3 
  8 Warren, Madeline          94 C.A.N.I.                 12.43Q +0.0  1 
  9 Labarang, Charifa         95 Ottawa Lions TFC         12.51   0.9  2 
 10 Bambi, Tania              94 Ottawa Lions TFC         12.53   1.7  3 
 11 Carrique, Jennifer        94 Laurel Creek TFC         12.65   2.1  4 
 12 Omahen, Emily             94 Windsor Legion T         12.66   2.1  4 
 13 Valentine, Khadijah       94 Flying Angels            12.68  +0.0  1 
 14 Williams, Alisha          95 Mississauga TFC          12.69   0.9  2 
 15 Patterson-Reid, Nita      94 Brampton T.C. In         12.71  +0.0  1 
 16 Orr-Campbell, Chantai     95 Oakville Legion          12.88   0.9  2 
 17 Pinheiro, Nkeka           95 Durham Legion At         12.91   1.7  3 
 17 Ligas, Ashley             94 Hamilton Olympic         12.91   0.9  2 
 19 Kurtimah, Marissa         94 Guelph TFC               12.98  +0.0  1 
 20 McClurkin, Caitlin        94 Burlington Legio         13.07   1.7  3 
 21 Brousseau, Sam            95 Windsor Legion T         13.26  +0.0  1 
 22 Harrison, N'Neka          94 I Be Fast TC             13.27   1.7  3 
 23 Edwards, Tracey           94 Ottawa Lions TFC         13.43   1.7  3 
 24 Seymour, Sasha            95 Brampton T.C. In         13.44   1.7  3 
 25 Beatson, Gillian          95 Ottawa Lions TFC         13.46   2.1  4 
 26 Guy, Kory                 95 Track North AC           13.53  +0.0  1 
 27 Wolfs, Rachael            95 St. Thomas Legio         13.56   0.9  2 
 28 Weeks, Allison            95 Track North AC           13.60   2.1  4 
 29 Sloan, Kathleen           95 Track North AC           13.96   0.9  2 
 30 Peschier, Brittany        95 Brampton T.C. In         14.14  +0.0  1 
 31 Kominek, Alex             94 Woodstock Legion         14.72   2.1  4 
 32 Reid, Jahleen             95 Brampton T.C. In         16.59   2.1  4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Youth
============================================================================
 July 23
         U18:   11.56  28/07/1979  Angela Bailey (62), Power Track Club        
         U17:   11.63  06/08/1978  Angela Bailey (62), Canada                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bingham, Khamica          94 Brampton T.C. In         11.53   1.8  10   
  2 Fernando, Shelani         95 Ottawa Lions TFC         12.02   1.8   8   
  3 Kerr, Naomi               94 Brampton T.C. In         12.22   1.8   6   
  4 Murray, Rebecca           95 Team Relentness          12.27   1.8   5   
  5 Brohman, Amelia           94 C.A.N.I.                 12.27   1.8   4   
  6 Defreitas, Tameran        94 South Simcoe Duf         12.32   1.8   3   
  7 McIntyre, Victoria        95 Ottawa Lions TFC         12.36   1.8   2   
  8 Warren, Madeline          94 C.A.N.I.                 12.37   1.8   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Youth
===============================================================================
 July 24
         U18:   23.47  10/07/2011  Christian Brennan (95), Hamilton Olympic    
         U17:   23.47  10/07/2011  Christian Brennan (95), Hamilton Olympic    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bingham, Khamica          94 Brampton T.C. In         23.78  -0.6  5  10   
  2 Brennan, Christian        95 Hamilton Olympic         23.83  -0.6  5   8   
  3 Kerr, Naomi               94 Brampton T.C. In         24.95  -0.6  5   6   
  4 Fernando, Shelani         95 Ottawa Lions TFC         25.06  -0.6  5   5   
  5 Murray, Rebecca           95 Team Relentness          25.10  -0.6  5   4   
  6 McIntyre, Victoria        95 Ottawa Lions TFC         25.64  -0.6  5   3   
  7 Jones, Cassandra          94 U of Toronto TC          25.77  -0.6  5   2   
  8 Defreitas, Tameran        94 South Simcoe Duf         25.79  -1.5  4   1   
  9 Fraser, Alison            95 Guelph TFC               25.83  -1.5  4 
 10 Valentine, Khadijah       94 Flying Angels            25.88   0.4  3 
 11 Patterson-Reid, Nita      94 Brampton T.C. In         25.91  -0.6  5 
 12 Williams, Alisha          95 Mississauga TFC          25.97  -1.5  4 
 13 Warren, Madeline          94 C.A.N.I.                 25.98   0.4  3 
 14 Taylor, Ashley            95 Burlington Legio         26.03  -1.5  4 
 15 Labarang, Charifa         95 Ottawa Lions TFC         26.26  -1.5  4 
 16 Cramer, Casaurina         94 Phoenix Athletic         26.35  -1.3  2 
 17 Carrique, Jennifer        94 Laurel Creek TFC         26.38   0.4  3 
 18 Pinheiro, Nkeka           95 Durham Legion At         26.49   0.4  3 
 19 Orr-Campbell, Chantai     95 Oakville Legion          26.56   0.4  3 
 20 Brohman, Amelia           94 C.A.N.I.                 26.57  -1.5  4 
 21 Kurtimah, Marissa         94 Guelph TFC               26.70  -1.5  4 
 22 Reinsfel, Helena          94 Guelph TFC               26.76   0.4  3 
 23 Avenbuan, Mary            94 Flying Angels            26.77   0.4  3 
 24 Ligas, Ashley             94 Hamilton Olympic         27.25  -1.3  2 
 25 Brousseau, Sam            95 Windsor Legion T         27.43  -0.5  1 
 26 Seymour, Sasha            95 Brampton T.C. In         28.06  -0.5  1 
 27 Sims, Magdeline           95 C.A.N.I.                 28.09  -1.3  2 
 28 Mazal, Zvia               95 Track North AC           28.44  -1.3  2 
 29 McLean, Alexandra         94 Windsor Legion T         28.52  -1.3  2 
 30 Hayward, Leah             94 Hamilton Olympic         28.95  -1.3  2 
 31 Gates, Sarah              95 St. Thomas Legio         29.21  -1.3  2 
 32 Reid, Jahleen             95 Brampton T.C. In         29.40  -0.5  1 
 33 Quinn, Danielle           95 Sarnia Athletics         29.67  -0.5  1 
 34 Peschier, Brittany        95 Brampton T.C. In         30.03  -0.5  1 
 35 Kominek, Alex             94 Woodstock Legion         30.92  -0.5  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Youth
==========================================================================
 July 24
         U18:   52.12  08/07/2011  Christian Brennan (95), Hamilton Olympic    
         U17:   52.12  08/07/2011  Christian Brennan (95), Hamilton Olympic    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brennan, Christian        95 Hamilton Olympic         55.44   5  10   
  2 Adamson, Jessica          94 U of Toronto TC          56.54   5   8   
  3 Jones, Cassandra          94 U of Toronto TC          57.29   5   6   
  4 Bennett, Yanique          94 South Simcoe Duf         57.78   5   5   
  5 Prendergast, Shanice      94 Brampton T.C. In         57.81   5   4   
  6 Cramer, Casaurina         94 Phoenix Athletic         59.00   5   3   
  7 Clarke, Madison           95 Niagara Olympic          59.70   5   2   
  8 Hill, Samantha            94 U of Toronto TC          59.78   4   1   
  9 Fraser, Alison            95 Guelph TFC               59.82   1 
 10 Monteith, Carla           94 South Simcoe Duf       1:00.07   4 
 11 Croft, Brianna            94 Unattached             1:00.39   4 
 12 McKinnon, Amanda          94 Ottawa Lions TFC       1:00.67   4 
 13 Aggarwal, Jasmin          94 South Simcoe Duf       1:01.14   3 
 14 Narine, Priya             95 Ottawa Lions TFC       1:01.20   4 
 15 Brent, Tori-Lee           95 Burlington Legio       1:01.35   5 
 16 Despinic, Aleksa          95 Hamilton Hammerh       1:01.63   3 
 17 Codispodi, Marissa        95 Hamilton Olympic       1:01.76   4 
 18 Gardiner, Charlotte       94 Ottawa Lions TFC       1:01.88   4 
 19 Costa, Rachel             94 Guelph TFC             1:02.36   1 
 20 Caron, Jenna              94 Timmins Porcupin       1:02.49   3 
 21 Thompson, Jessica         94 Ottawa Lions TFC       1:02.56   3 
 22 Higgins, Emma             95 Laurel Creek TFC       1:03.14   2 
 23 Avenbuan, Mary            94 Flying Angels          1:04.09   4 
 24 Selleck, Emma             95 Brockville Legio       1:04.15   3 
 25 Elliot, Clarissa          94 Track North AC         1:04.22   2 
 26 McLean, Alexandra         94 Windsor Legion T       1:04.79   2 
 27 Wolfe, Sierra             95 Windsor Legion T       1:05.33   2 
 28 Mihell, Cydney            94 Sault Athletics        1:05.72   3 
 29 Mazal, Zvia               95 Track North AC         1:06.31   3 
 30 Chenskikh, Darya          94 York University        1:06.44   2 
 31 Hayward, Leah             94 Hamilton Olympic       1:09.45   2 
 32 Gates, Sarah              95 St. Thomas Legio       1:09.82   3 
 33 Loewen, Elyssa            94 Ottawa Lions TFC       1:10.63   1 
 34 Hroncok, Amanda           94 Newmarket Huskie       1:11.30   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Youth
=======================================================================
 July 23
         U18:   2:05.2h  22/07/1972  Glenda Reiser (55), Uplands Harriers      
         U17:   2:08.29  09/06/2007  Jessica Parry (91), London Western        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McLeod, Vanessa           94 Unattached             2:13.52   10   
  2 Galbraith, Emma           94 Ottawa Lions TFC       2:13.73    8   
  3 MacDonald, Alannah        94 Niagara Olympic        2:16.64    6   
  4 Clarke, Madison           95 Niagara Olympic        2:16.77    5   
  5 Romaniw, Olivia           95 Runners Edge TC        2:16.79    4   
  6 Phelan, Jaimie            95 Laurel Creek TFC       2:17.25    3   
  7 Tate, Paige               95 Hamilton Hammerh       2:19.82    2   
  8 Codispodi, Marissa        95 Hamilton Olympic       2:21.03    1   
  9 Despinic, Aleksa          95 Hamilton Hammerh       2:21.67  
 10 Jones, Taylor             95 Newmarket Huskie       2:22.05  
 11 Kent, Shelby              94 Brockville Legio       2:23.84  
 12 Prendergast, Shanice      94 Brampton T.C. In       2:24.86  
 13 Jaros, Rebecca            94 Physi-Kult Kings       2:25.11  
 14 Waller, Sabrina           95 Niagara Regional       2:26.70  
 15 Linton, Vanessa           94 Speed River TFC        2:27.07  
 16 Aggarwal, Jasmin          94 South Simcoe Duf       2:28.18  
 17 Beitz, Elora              94 Guelph TFC             2:28.45  
 18 Affleck, Mary             94 Newmarket Huskie       2:29.01  
 19 Walton, Shannon           94 Ottawa Lions TFC       2:31.76  
 20 Brent, Tori-Lee           95 Burlington Legio       2:32.15  
 21 Ukos, Marissa             95 Woodstock Legion       2:33.51  
 22 Fischer, Jordie           95 South Simcoe Duf       2:35.73  
 23 Owsiany, Kathryn          95 Newmarket Huskie       2:39.07  
 24 Fiorini, Nicole           95 Newmarket Huskie       2:39.85  
 25 Chenskikh, Darya          94 York University        2:41.63  
 26 Carmicheal, Logan         95 Newmarket Huskie       2:45.99  
 27 Wolfe, Sierra             95 Windsor Legion T       2:49.00  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Youth
=======================================================================
 July 24
         U18:   4:06.71  04/09/1972  Glenda Reiser (55), Canada                
         U17:   4:27.63  22/06/2005  Stephanie Smith (90), York University     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Galbraith, Emma           94 Ottawa Lions TFC       4:41.64   10   
  2 Hill, Samantha            94 U of Toronto TC        4:42.64    8   
  3 Hamilton, Georgia         95 South Simcoe Duf       4:45.72    6   
  4 Kitevski, Julia           94 Phoenix Athletic       4:47.10    5   
  5 Nevison, Stephanie        94 Mississauga TFC        4:47.51    4   
  6 Hennessy, Kelly           94 U of Toronto TC        4:48.95    3   
  7 Watson, Kortney           94 Saugeen TFC            4:50.02    2   
  8 Romaniw, Olivia           95 Runners Edge TC        4:53.59    1   
  9 Rae, Rebecca              94 South Simcoe Duf       4:55.40  
 10 O'Higgins, Erin           94 Ottawa Lions TFC       4:55.57  
 11 Visscher, Jordyn          95 Speed River TFC        4:58.84  
 12 Maisonneuve, Renée        95 Timmins Porcupin       4:58.90  
 13 Kent, Shelby              94 Brockville Legio       4:59.34  
 14 Tier, Alix                94 Etobicoke TFC          5:00.94  
 15 Lobert, Marissa           95 Sault Athletics        5:01.30  
 16 Linton, Vanessa           94 Speed River TFC        5:01.67  
 17 Markovac, Maria           95 U of Toronto TC        5:01.77  
 18 Kary, Lindsay             95 Ottawa Lions TFC       5:02.13  
 19 Beitz, Elora              94 Guelph TFC             5:02.23  
 20 Rothenbroker, Meghan      95 Newmarket Huskie       5:02.30  
 21 Summers, Heather          95 Hamilton Hammerh       5:03.10  
 22 McCormick, Natalie        95 South Simcoe Duf       5:03.66  
 23 Ramirez, Richelle         95 U of Toronto TC        5:05.81  
 24 Marquis, Maleah           96 London Runner Di       5:06.44  
 25 Cahill, Rachel            94 Niagara Regional       5:06.73  
 26 Yungblut, Madeline        94 London Runner Di       5:07.40  
 27 Jaros, Rebecca            94 Physi-Kult Kings       5:08.49  
 28 Irish, Marianne           95 Newmarket Huskie       5:12.35  
 29 Morris, Caitlin           95 Ottawa Lions TFC       5:13.50  
 30 Sheppard, Amanda          94 Mississauga TFC        5:19.59  
 31 Nagy, Skye                94 Niagara Regional       5:20.93  
 32 Affleck, Mary             94 Newmarket Huskie       5:23.04  
 33 Fiorini, Nicole           95 Newmarket Huskie       5:26.48  
 34 Owsiany, Kathryn          95 Newmarket Huskie       5:27.68  
 35 Carmicheal, Logan         95 Newmarket Huskie       5:28.75  
 36 Silva, Stephanie          94 Etobicoke TFC          5:30.16  
 37 Fischer, Jordie           95 South Simcoe Duf       5:46.77  
 38 Chenskikh, Darya          94 York University        5:52.78  
 39 Hroncok, Amanda           94 Newmarket Huskie       5:54.78  
 40 McMullen, Tori            94 Woodstock Legion       5:55.52  
 41 Spriel, Megan             94 Brantford TFC          6:28.22  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Youth
=======================================================================
 July 23
         U18:   9:22.64  12/07/1987  Jennifer Armstrong (71), Tillsonburg      
         U17:   9:22.64  12/07/1987  Jennifer Armstrong (71), Tillsonburg      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hennessy, Kelly           94 U of Toronto TC       10:42.85   10   
  2 Hamilton, Georgia         95 South Simcoe Duf      10:45.35    8   
  3 Nevison, Stephanie        94 Mississauga TFC       10:46.77    6   
  4 Watson, Kortney           94 Saugeen TFC           10:46.84    5   
  5 Kary, Lindsay             95 Ottawa Lions TFC      10:56.36    4   
  6 Maisonneuve, Renée        95 Timmins Porcupin      11:01.60    3   
  7 Lobert, Marissa           95 Sault Athletics       11:01.64    2   
  8 Visscher, Jordyn          95 Speed River TFC       11:02.23    1   
  9 Cahill, Rachel            94 Niagara Regional      11:07.00  
 10 Ferrara, Lauren           94 Mississauga TFC       11:08.49  
 11 Ramirez, Richelle         95 U of Toronto TC       11:23.19  
 12 Morris, Caitlin           95 Ottawa Lions TFC      11:27.58  
 13 McCormick, Natalie        95 South Simcoe Duf      11:29.23  
 14 Sheppard, Amanda          94 Mississauga TFC       11:37.45  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Youth
========================================================================
 July 24
         U18:   13.62  09/07/2009  Chanice Chase (93), Durham Legion           
         U17:   13.62  09/07/2009  Chanice Chase (93), Durham Legion           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bambi, Tania              94 Ottawa Lions TFC         14.57Q -1.4  3 
  2 Bennett, Yanique          94 South Simcoe Duf         15.05Q -1.8  2 
  3 Harris, Allison           95 U of Toronto TC          15.14Q -1.3  1 
  4 Ollier, Mary              95 Burlington Legio         15.63Q -2.0  4 
  5 Batten, Lyndsay           94 York County TC           15.50q -1.3  1 
  6 Bobb, Mikeisha            95 St. Thomas Legio         15.73q -1.8  2 
  7 Taylor, Ashley            95 Burlington Legio         15.81q -1.3  1 
  8 Hayes, Bridget            95 Ottawa Lions TFC         16.20q -1.4  3  16.195
  9 Monteith, Carla           94 South Simcoe Duf         16.20  -1.4  3  16.198
 10 Sampey, Phoebe            94 Woodstock Legion         16.31  -2.0  4 
 11 Gardiner, Charlotte       94 Ottawa Lions TFC         16.48  -1.3  1 
 12 Rowland, Brooke           94 York University          16.53  -1.8  2 
 13 Bickle, Alyssa            94 Woodstock Legion         16.57  -1.3  1 
 14 Kaba, Saran               94 C.A.N.I.                 16.62  -1.4  3 
 15 Harvey Ridout, Rosalind   95 U of Toronto TC          16.68  -2.0  4 
 16 Phillips, Clara           95 Ottawa Lions TFC         16.83  -1.8  2 
 17 Bowerman, Emily           95 Guelph TFC               16.84  -2.0  4 
 18 Brousseau, Sam            95 Windsor Legion T         16.87  -1.3  1 
 19 McBride, Alannah          95 Ottawa Lions TFC         16.95  -1.8  2 
 20 Mihell, Cydney            94 Sault Athletics          17.00  -1.8  2 
 21 Charbonneau, Christina    94 Ottawa Lions TFC         17.23  -1.3  1 
 22 Sloan, Kathleen           95 Track North AC           18.00  -1.4  3 
 23 Elliot, Clarissa          94 Track North AC           19.37  -1.4  3 
 24 Pulham, Mackenzie         95 Hamilton Olympic         20.24  -2.0  4 
 -- Wolfs, Rachael            95 St. Thomas Legio           DNF  -2.0  4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Youth
============================================================================
 July 24
         U18:   13.62  09/07/2009  Chanice Chase (93), Durham Legion           
         U17:   13.62  09/07/2009  Chanice Chase (93), Durham Legion           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bambi, Tania              94 Ottawa Lions TFC         14.31   0.3  10   
  2 Bennett, Yanique          94 South Simcoe Duf         14.41   0.3   8   
  3 Ollier, Mary              95 Burlington Legio         15.04   0.3   6   
  4 Harris, Allison           95 U of Toronto TC          15.06   0.3   5   
  5 Batten, Lyndsay           94 York County TC           15.39   0.3   4   
  6 Taylor, Ashley            95 Burlington Legio         15.50   0.3   3   
  7 Bobb, Mikeisha            95 St. Thomas Legio         15.55   0.3   2   
  8 Hayes, Bridget            95 Ottawa Lions TFC         15.65   0.3   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Youth
==========================================================================
 July 23
         U18:   41.74  04/06/1994  Deniece Bell  (78), Laurel Creek            
         U17:   41.74  04/06/1994  Deniece Bell  (78), Laurel Creek            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bennett, Yanique          94 South Simcoe Duf         42.54   4  10   
  2 Taylor, Ashley            95 Burlington Legio         42.81   4   8   
  3 Farquhar, Taylor          94 London Western T         44.26   4   6   
  4 Adamson, Jessica          94 U of Toronto TC          44.28   4   5   
  5 Hayes, Bridget            95 Ottawa Lions TFC         44.64   4   4   
  6 Reinsfel, Helena          94 Guelph TFC               44.70   4   3   
  7 Monteith, Carla           94 South Simcoe Duf         45.24   3   2   
  8 McBride, Alannah          95 Ottawa Lions TFC         46.52   3   1   
  9 Ollier, Mary              95 Burlington Legio         46.96   1 
 10 Bobb, Mikeisha            95 St. Thomas Legio         47.24   3 
 11 McKinnon, Amanda          94 Ottawa Lions TFC         47.41   3 
 12 Lawson, Miranda           95 U of Toronto TC          47.87   4 
 13 Thompson, Jessica         94 Ottawa Lions TFC         47.97   2 
 14 Bowerman, Emily           95 Guelph TFC               48.39   3 
 15 Caron, Jenna              94 Timmins Porcupin         48.88   3 
 16 Batten, Lyndsay           94 York County TC           49.26   3 
 17 Kaba, Saran               94 C.A.N.I.                 49.47   2 
 18 Harvey Ridout, Rosalind   95 U of Toronto TC          49.50   4 
 19 Wolfs, Rachael            95 St. Thomas Legio         49.84   2 
 20 Mihell, Cydney            94 Sault Athletics          50.34   2 
 21 Edwards, Tracey           94 Ottawa Lions TFC         51.02   1 
 22 Oddy, Carolyn             94 Ottawa Lions TFC         51.29   1 
 23 Therrien, Michaela        96 Windsor Legion T         53.60   2 
 24 Gates, Sarah              95 St. Thomas Legio         54.10   1 
 25 Loewen, Elyssa            94 Ottawa Lions TFC         55.76   1 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase 0.762m Youth
=======================================================================
 July 23
         U18:   6:55.69  02/07/2010  Katey Codyre (94), Durham Dragons         
         U17:   6:55.69  02/07/2010  Katey Codyre (94), Durham Dragons         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Higgins, Erin           94 Ottawa Lions TFC       7:32.10   10   
  2 Rae, Rebecca              94 South Simcoe Duf       7:35.86    8   
  3 Selleck, Emma             95 Brockville Legio       7:46.43    6   
  4 Irish, Marianne           95 Newmarket Huskie       7:55.35    5   
  5 Bourassa, Chantal         94 Sarnia Athletics       8:18.71    4   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
==========================================================================
 July 23
         U18:   46.65  08/08/1977  Mississauga                                 
                       J. Wood, A. Bailey, C. Topatigh, C. Moore         
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brampton TC  'A'                                      46.27   1  10   
     1) Chevannes-Skeen, Jadyn 97       2) Kerr, Naomi 94                 
     3) Patterson-Reid, Nita 94         4) Bingham, Khamica 94            
  2 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                                 47.96   2   8   
     1) Labarang, Charifa 95            2) Fernando, Shelani 95           
     3) McIntyre, Victoria 95           4) Bambi, Tania 94                
  3 South Simcoe Dufferin TFC  'A'                        48.80   1   6   
     1) Belanger, Eryn 95               2) Defreitas, Tameran 94          
     3) Monteith, Carla 94              4) Bennett, Yanique 94            
  4 C.A.N.I.  'A'                                         49.09   2   5   
     1) Warren, Madeline 94             2) Brohman, Amelia 94             
     3) Dwyer, Courtney 96              4) Kaba, Saran 94                 
  5 Hamilton Olympic Club  'A'                            49.22   1   4   
     1) Hayward, Leah 94                2) Brennan, Christian 95          
     3) Pulham, Mackenzie 95            4) Ligas, Ashley 94               
  6 Guelph TFC  'A'                                       49.27   1   3   
     1) Kurtimah, Marissa 94            2) Reinsfel, Helena 94            
     3) Costa, Rachel 94                4) Fraser, Alison 95              
  7 Burlington Legion TFC  'A'                            49.31   2   2   
     1) Ollier, Mary 95                 2) McClurkin, Caitlin 94          
     3) Radoslav, Taysia 96             4) Taylor, Ashley 95              
  8 Laurel Creek TFC  'A'                                 50.06   1   1   
     1) Januszek, Monica 95             2) Higgins, Emma 95               
     3) Phelan, Jaimie 95               4) Carrique, Jennifer 94          
  9 Woodstock Legion AC  'A'                              55.44   2 
     1) Kominek, Alex 94                2) Bickle, Alyssa 94              
     3) Ukos, Marissa 95                4) Schwartzentruber, Ashley 96    
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Youth
=======================================================================
 July 24
         U18:   1:40.4h  10/07/1976  Mississauga                               
                         S. Lavery, C. Moore, C. Topatigh, J. Wood         
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brampton TC  'A'                                    1:40.65   10   
     1) Reid, Jahleen 95                2) Seymour, Sasha 95              
     3) Peschier, Brittany 95           4) Frempong-Manso, Acacia 97      
  2 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                               1:43.05    8   
     1) Labarang, Charifa 95            2) McBride, Alannah 95            
     3) Fernando, Shelani 95            4) Edwards, Tracey 94             
  3 Laurel Creek TFC  'A'                               1:46.88    6   
     1) Carrique, Jennifer 94           2) Phelan, Jaimie 95              
     3) Hughes, Caitlin 94              4) Higgins, Emma 95               
  4 Windsor Legion TC  'A'                              1:48.93    5   
     1) Brousseau, Sam 95               2) McLean, Alexandra 94           
     3) Wolfe, Sierra 95                4) Omahen, Emily 94               
  5 Brampton TC  'B'                                    1:57.74  
     1) Kerr, Naomi 94                  2) Prendergast, Shanice 94        
     3) Patterson-Reid, Nita 94         4) Bingham, Khamica 94            
  6 Woodstock Legion AC  'A'                            2:01.47    4   
     1) Bickle, Alyssa 94               2) Masters, Hannah 96             
     3) Ukos, Marissa 95                4) Kominek, Alex 94               
 -- Hamilton Olympic Club  'A'                               DQ   rule 174.14
     1) Ligas, Ashley 94                2) Pulham, Mackenzie 95           
     3) Brennan, Christian 95           4) Codispodi, Marissa 95          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
=======================================================================
 July 23
         U18:   3:44.8h  09/07/1977  Misissauga                                
                         A. Bailey, C. Moore, C. Topatigh, J. Wood         
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Guelph TFC  'A'                                     3:58.55   10   
     1) Costa, Rachel 94                2) Reinsfel, Helena 94            
     3) Kurtimah, Marissa 94            4) Fraser, Alison 95              
  2 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                               4:06.03    8   
     1) McKinnon, Amanda 94             2) Walton, Shannon 94             
     3) Gardiner, Charlotte 94          4) Narine, Priya 95               
  3 Hamilton Olympic Club  'A'                          4:06.23    6   
     1) Ligas, Ashley 94                2) Matthews, Kassidy 96           
     3) Brennan, Christian 95           4) Codispodi, Marissa 95          
  4 Burlington Legion TFC  'A'                          4:09.12    5   
     1) Ollier, Mary 95                 2) Hlacar, Virginia 96            
     3) Brent, Tori-Lee 95              4) Taylor, Ashley 95              
  5 Laurel Creek TFC  'A'                               4:10.64    4   
     1) Higgins, Emma 95                2) Sawyer, Kailee 97              
     3) Januszek, Monica 95             4) Phelan, Jaimie 95              
  6 Windsor Legion TC  'A'                              4:28.28    3   
     1) McLean, Alexandra 94            2) Brousseau, Sam 95              
     3) Mulder, Jaiden 98               4) Wolfe, Sierra 95               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Youth
=======================================================================
 July 24
         U18:   9:06.39  26/07/2009  Newmarket Huskies TC, Newmarket Huskies   
                         K. Stewart, B. Callaghan, N. Hawthorn, C. Glenn   
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                               9:35.84   10   
     1) Walton, Shannon 94              2) O'Higgins, Erin 94             
     3) Kary, Lindsay 95                4) Galbraith, Emma 94             
  2 Brockville Legion TFC  'A'                          9:44.50    8   
     1) Morin, Paige 97                 2) Selleck, Emma 95               
     3) Carmichael, Emily 97            4) Kent, Shelby 94                
  3 Newmarket Huskies TC  'A'                          10:15.85    6   
     1) Jones, Taylor 95                2) Brown, Claire 95               
     3) Van Nest, Olivia 96             4) Affleck, Mary 94               
 
Girls High Jump Youth
=======================================================================
 July 23
         U18:   1.87m  28/07/1978  Julie White (60), Etobicoke Striders        
         U17:   1.87m  28/07/1978  Julie White (60), Etobicoke Striders        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rowland, Brooke           94 York University          1.70m   10   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kikulis, Emma             94 Lightning Athlet         1.65m    8   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Lesurf, Jennifer          95 U of Toronto TC          1.55m    6   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Bickle, Alyssa            94 Woodstock Legion         1.55m    5   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Loebach, Emily Ann        95 Windsor Legion T         1.55m    3.50
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Hughes, Caitlin           94 Laurel Creek TFC         1.55m    3.50
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Lawson, Miranda           95 U of Toronto TC          1.50m    2   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Herman, Cydney            95 Lightning Athlet         1.50m    1   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Decarolis, Celina         95 Centro Scuola T.         1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Pollack, Martina          95 Lightning Athlet         1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Thomas, Lauren            94 Lightning Athlet         1.45m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Bolender, Olivia          94 York University          1.45m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Thomson, Laura            95 U of Toronto TC          1.40m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    O  XXO 
 14 Pulham, Mackenzie         95 Hamilton Olympic         1.35m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Mong, Jessica             94 Windsor Legion T         1.30m  
     1.30 1.35 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Youth
=======================================================================
 July 23
         U18:   3.91m  08/08/2010  Alysha Nwman (94), London Legion            
         U17:   3.91m  08/08/2010  Alysha Nwman (94), London Legion            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, Allison           95 U of Toronto TC          3.40m   10   
     2.30 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.56 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Sackmann, Yvonne          94 U of Toronto TC          3.10m    8   
     2.30 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.20 
        P    P  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Loebach, Emily Ann        95 Windsor Legion T         2.95m    6   
     2.30 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kokron, Felicite          94 South Simcoe Duf         2.80m  
     2.30 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Au, Kimberly              94 Niagara Regional         2.80m  
     2.30 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Tebrake, Julianna         95 Ottawa Lions TFC         2.65m  
     2.30 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Youth
============================================================================
 July 24
         U18:   6.41m  01/08/1981  Nicole Ali (64), Scarborough Optimists      
         U17:   5.98m  22/07/1989  Nicole Devonish (73), Oshawa Legion         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Decarolis, Celina         95 Centro Scuola T.         5.35m  +0.0  10   
     2.65m(0.1) 2.99m(1.1) 5.05m(1.7) 2.79m(0.9) 5.35m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Omahen, Emily             94 Windsor Legion T         5.32m   0.9   8   
     4.24m(1.4) 4.69m(1.7) 5.28m(+0.0) 5.24m(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 5.32m(0.9)
  3 Bates, Jordan             95 Etobicoke TFC            5.24m   0.3   6   
     5.09m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 5.21m(0.9) 4.99m(+0.0) 5.11m(0.3) 5.24m(0.3)
  4 McClurkin, Caitlin        94 Burlington Legio         5.23m   0.1   5   
     5.04m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 4.97m(+0.0) 5.01m(+0.0) 5.23m(0.1) 5.12m(+0.0)
  5 Higgins, Emma             95 Laurel Creek TFC         5.11m  +0.0   4   
     5.01m(1.0) 4.91m(1.2) 4.79m(+0.0) 4.95m(0.2) 5.11m(+0.0) 4.95m(1.3)
  6 Tebrake, Julianna         95 Ottawa Lions TFC         5.09m   1.9   3   
     FOUL(0.1) 4.89m(0.5) 2.42m(0.4) 5.06m(+0.0) 4.99m(+0.0) 5.09m(1.9)
  7 Taylor, Briawna           94 London Western T         5.04m   0.9   2   
     4.64m(0.6) 5.04m(0.9) 4.70m(0.9) 4.81m(+0.0) 5.01m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  8 Monteith, Carla           94 South Simcoe Duf         4.91m   0.8   1   
     4.61m(+0.0) 4.91m(0.8) 4.74m(1.3) 2.38m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.57m(+0.0)
  9 Deane, Janet              95 South Simcoe Duf         4.83m   0.5 
     4.77m(1.9) FOUL(1.2) 4.83m(0.5)         
 10 Pollack, Martina          95 Lightning Athlet         4.82m   1.6 
     4.82m(1.6) 4.69m(+0.0) 4.39m(+0.0)         
 11 Su, Adriana               94 Phoenix Athletic         4.79m   1.4 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.2) 4.79m(1.4)         
 12 Cowan, Hannah             95 South Simcoe Duf         4.74m   1.4 
     4.19m(1.0) 4.74m(1.4) 4.53m(0.5)         
 13 Lesurf, Jennifer          95 U of Toronto TC          4.73m  +0.0 
     2.69m(0.1) 4.67m(1.7) 4.73m(+0.0)         
 14 Frazer, Aaliah            95 Etobicoke TFC            4.72m   0.3 
     4.72m(0.3) 4.70m(0.6) 4.70m(1.0)         
 15 Phillips, Clara           95 Ottawa Lions TFC         4.72m  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 4.72m(+0.0)         
 16 Weeks, Allison            95 Track North AC           4.68m  +0.0 
     4.68m(+0.0) 4.47m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0)         
 17 Quinn, Danielle           95 Sarnia Athletics         4.65m   2.1 
     4.24m(0.4) 4.65m(2.1) 4.45m(1.2)         
 18 Beatson, Gillian          95 Ottawa Lions TFC         4.57m   1.2 
     4.57m(1.2) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(+0.0)         
 19 Bickle, Alyssa            94 Woodstock Legion         4.51m   0.8 
     4.43m(1.3) 4.51m(0.8) PASS              
 20 Bevan, Emily              95 Lightning Athlet         4.51m  +0.0 
     4.24m(1.0) 4.40m(0.7) 4.51m(+0.0)         
 21 Mong, Jessica             94 Windsor Legion T         4.49m  +0.0 
     4.49m(+0.0) 4.41m(1.0) FOUL(1.3)         
 22 Charbonneau, Christina    94 Ottawa Lions TFC         4.42m   1.7 
     4.42m(1.7) 4.13m(+0.0) 4.29m(-0.6)         
 23 Lawson, Miranda           95 U of Toronto TC          4.37m  +0.0 
     4.31m(1.2) 4.23m(0.7) 4.37m(+0.0)         
 24 Pulham, Mackenzie         95 Hamilton Olympic         4.37m   1.7 
     4.37m(1.7) 4.15m(0.1) 4.26m(0.3)         
 25 Bolender, Olivia          94 York University          4.32m  +0.0 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.1) 4.32m(+0.0)         
 26 Harvey Ridout, Rosalind   95 U of Toronto TC          4.23m   1.1 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.23m(1.1) 4.19m(-0.6)         
 27 Wise, Sarah               95 Track North AC           4.20m  +0.0 
     4.13m(+0.0) 3.99m(1.3) 4.20m(+0.0)         
 28 Kominek, Alex             94 Woodstock Legion         3.11m   0.8 
     3.11m(0.8) 3.09m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0)         
 -- Gould, Kathleen           94 York University           FOUL       
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.4)         
 
Girls Triple Jump Youth
============================================================================
 July 24
         U18:   12.95m  30/06/2001  Tabia Charles (85), Etobicoke Gladstone    
         U17:   12.95m  30/06/2001  Tabia Charles (85), Etobicoke Gladstone    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bates, Jordan             95 Etobicoke TFC           11.28m  +0.0  10   
     11.28m(+0.0) 11.00m(-1.9) 11.11m(1.9) 11.10m(-0.5) 10.89m(+0.0) 10.90m(-0.1)
  2 Skimming, Jamie           94 310 Running             11.20m   0.2   8   
     FOUL(-1.5) 10.81m(-0.5) 11.20m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 11.15m(0.9) 10.95m(+0.0)
  3 Phillips, Clara           95 Ottawa Lions TFC        11.14m  +0.0   6   
     11.14m(+0.0) 10.36m(+0.0) 10.83m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) PASS      PASS     
  4 Gunsch, Danielle          94 Supreme Athletic        10.99m   1.4   5   
     10.58m(-0.1) FOUL(0.1) 10.83m(+0.0) 10.64m(-0.1) 10.99m(1.4) 10.96m(+0.0)
  5 Taylor, Briawna           94 London Western T        10.83m   0.3   4   
     9.86m(-1.1) 10.39m(1.4) 0.23m(1.1) 10.09m(-1.1) 10.83m(0.3) 10.79m(-0.6)
  6 Su, Adriana               94 Phoenix Athletic        10.79m   0.8   3   
     10.38m(-1.1) 10.79m(0.8) 0.60m(0.8) 0.66m(-1.8) 10.64m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9)
  7 Quinn, Danielle           95 Sarnia Athletics        10.65m   0.5   2   
     10.08m(-2.0) 10.30m(1.6) 10.26m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 10.59m(1.0) 10.65m(0.5)
  8 Bolender, Olivia          94 York University         10.46m   0.6   1   
     10.27m(+0.0) 10.46m(0.6) 10.45m(1.7) 9.71m(+0.0) 0.95m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3)
  9 Mazal, Zvia               95 Track North AC          10.15m  +0.0 
     10.09m(1.0) 10.10m(-0.6) 10.15m(+0.0)          
 10 Weeks, Allison            95 Track North AC          10.13m  +0.0 
     9.88m(-1.5) FOUL(1.9) 10.13m(+0.0)           
 11 Cowan, Hannah             95 South Simcoe Duf         9.91m   0.7 
     FOUL(-1.9) 9.91m(0.7) FOUL(1.3)           
 12 Pulham, Mackenzie         95 Hamilton Olympic         9.88m  +0.0 
     9.61m(0.3) 9.88m(+0.0) 9.81m(2.0)           
 13 Wise, Sarah               95 Track North AC           9.88m   0.5 
     9.50m(-1.6) 9.88m(0.5) 9.69m(-0.5)           
 14 Mong, Jessica             94 Windsor Legion T         9.78m   1.2 
     9.04m(-1.4) 9.78m(1.2) 9.57m(1.8)           
 15 Deane, Janet              95 South Simcoe Duf         9.57m   1.2 
     FOUL(-1.6) 9.57m(1.2) FOUL(1.3)           
 16 Gould, Kathleen           94 York University          9.47m  -1.7 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 9.47m(-1.7)            
 
Girls Shot Put 4.00kg Youth
=======================================================================
 July 24
         U18:   13.97m  16/07/2000  Sultana Frizell (84), Perth Tay            
         U17:   13.97m  16/07/2000  Sultana Frizell (84), Perth Tay            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pollock, Hailey           94 South Simcoe Duf        11.40m   10   
      9.32m  11.23m  10.52m  11.40m  10.48m  FOUL
  2 Crew, Brittany            94 Phoenix Athletic        11.31m    8   
      10.98m  10.73m  9.81m  10.49m  10.28m  11.31m
  3 Pollock, Hannah           95 South Simcoe Duf        10.71m    6   
      10.10m  FOUL  10.18m  9.42m  10.71m  10.09m
  4 Rowland, Brooke           94 York University         10.56m    5   
      10.56m  FOUL  FOUL  9.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jantzi, Brindley          94 London Western T        10.52m    4   
      10.05m  10.52m  9.97m  9.80m  10.47m  10.05m
  6 Shepard, Stephanie        95 Woodstock Legion        10.24m    3   
      9.54m  9.58m  10.24m  9.12m  FOUL  8.69m
  7 Gribbons, Kelly           95 Saugeen TFC             10.14m    2   
      10.09m  9.49m  9.86m  9.99m  10.14m  9.85m
  8 Jutzi, Brett              95 London Western T        10.11m    1   
      9.33m  9.76m  9.72m  FOUL  10.11m  9.34m
  9 Coyle, Alexandra          95 Sarnia Athletics         9.52m  
      9.36m  9.52m  9.34m            
 10 Irwin, Samantha           94 South Simcoe Duf         9.43m  
      9.43m  8.99m  9.34m           
 11 Di Cesare, Alyssa         94 Hamilton Olympic         9.09m  
      9.09m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Klatt, Katie              95 Ottawa Lions TFC         8.97m  
      8.93m  8.52m  8.97m           
 13 Ramesh, Luxana            95 Phoenix Athletic         8.38m  
      7.08m  8.27m  8.38m            
 
Girls Discus Throw 1.00kg Youth
=======================================================================
 July 23
         U18:   47.14m  11/05/1980  Liz Polyak (64), Brantford                 
         U17:   47.14m  11/05/1980  Liz Polyak (64), Brantford                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gribbons, Kelly           95 Saugeen TFC             37.73m   10   
      FOUL  37.73m  35.59m  36.27m  35.33m  FOUL
  2 Klatt, Katie              95 Ottawa Lions TFC        33.38m    8   
      30.91m  30.31m  30.91m  29.25m  33.38m   
  3 Pollock, Hannah           95 South Simcoe Duf        32.88m    6   
      32.41m  FOUL  30.55m  FOUL  FOUL  32.88m
  4 Irwin, Samantha           94 South Simcoe Duf        32.67m    5   
      29.58m  29.90m  32.67m  31.69m  FOUL  30.81m
  5 Boisvenue, Ilyssa         95 Unattached              32.21m    4   
      32.21m  28.64m  30.07m  27.54m  31.26m  FOUL
  6 Jantzi, Brindley          94 London Western T        32.06m    3   
      31.08m  29.46m  30.91m  32.06m  30.96m  FOUL
  7 Coyle, Alexandra          95 Sarnia Athletics        31.78m    2   
      31.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Di Cesare, Alyssa         94 Hamilton Olympic        30.79m    1   
      27.01m  FOUL  30.79m  28.17m  FOUL  29.01m
  9 Shepard, Stephanie        95 Woodstock Legion        30.08m  
      FOUL  22.10m  30.08m         
 10 Pollock, Hailey           94 South Simcoe Duf        28.87m  
      26.87m  28.87m  28.00m         
 11 Jutzi, Brett              95 London Western T        28.47m  
      28.47m  25.37m  FOUL         
 12 Rumble, Mara              94 Woodstock Legion        26.64m  
      26.64m  25.72m  26.41m         
 13 Ramesh, Luxana            95 Phoenix Athletic        25.85m  
      23.98m  23.17m  25.85m         
 14 Li, Ruby                  95 York University         22.61m  
      FOUL  22.05m  22.61m         
 
Girls Hammer Throw 4.00kg Youth
=======================================================================
 July 24
         U18:   46.30m  12/08/2001  Sultana Frizell  (84), Perth Tay           
         U17:   42.00m  13/08/2000  Sultana Frizell  (84), Perth Tay           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jutzi, Brett              95 London Western T        37.79m   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  33.57m  30.78m  FOUL  37.79m
  2 Jantzi, Brindley          94 London Western T        36.68m    8   
      FOUL  27.86m  36.39m  FOUL  36.68m  FOUL
  3 Velickovic, Tatiana       95 Saugeen TFC             36.18m    6   
      35.99m  31.51m  36.18m  33.55m  33.57m  FOUL
  4 Blake, Patti              94 Waterloo Athleti        36.14m    5   
      36.14m  34.84m  FOUL  33.92m  35.08m  32.69m
  5 Boisvenue, Ilyssa         95 Unattached              27.63m  
      27.63m  24.55m  26.46m  25.33m  25.88m  25.50m
  6 Coyle, Alexandra          95 Sarnia Athletics        26.52m  
      19.80m  23.66m  20.10m  22.49m  26.52m  FOUL
  7 Li, Ruby                  95 York University         20.32m  
      20.32m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Irwin, Samantha           94 South Simcoe Duf        18.55m  
      16.03m  15.87m  FOUL  17.36m  18.17m  18.55m
 
Girls Javelin Throw 600g Youth
=======================================================================
 July 23
         U18:   46.10m  18/07/2009  Brooke Rowland (94), York University       
         U17:   46.10m  18/07/2009  Brooke Rowland (94), York University       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rowland, Brooke           94 York University         45.28m   10   
      42.86m  FOUL  45.28m  FOUL  42.62m  44.97m
  2 Smith, Victoria           95 Windsor Legion T        40.87m    8   
      40.06m  38.36m  37.59m  35.45m  40.87m  36.90m
  3 Shepard, Stephanie        95 Woodstock Legion        33.89m    6   
      33.89m  PASS  30.72m  PASS  26.33m  PASS
  4 Rumble, Mara              94 Woodstock Legion        33.87m    5   
      32.67m  33.87m  29.79m  31.57m  28.67m  26.90m
  5 Durtnall, Elicia          94 South Simcoe Duf        33.27m    4   
      33.27m  31.01m  32.17m  32.55m  FOUL  33.12m
  6 Di Cesare, Alyssa         94 Hamilton Olympic        29.46m    3   
      27.58m  26.89m  FOUL  27.59m  29.46m  24.51m
  7 Coyle, Alexandra          95 Sarnia Athletics        25.87m  
      25.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Boys 80 Meter Bantam
============================================================================
 July 23
         U14:   10.11  24/07/2010  Javon Powlett (97), U of Toronto            
         U13:   12.71  24/07/2010  Greg Spangenberg (98), St Thomas Legion     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Stanley, Tyreak           99 Flying Angels            10.16   1.1  10   
  2 Fisher, Graeme            98 Windsor Legion T         10.23   1.1   8   
  3 Trimble, Ben              98 Guelph TFC               10.40   1.1   6   
  4 Woghrien, Joshua          99 Windsor Legion T         10.55   1.1   5   
  5 Mitchell, Eric            99 Ottawa Lions TFC         10.61   1.1   4   
  6 Monfort, Maxim            99 London Western T         11.83   1.1 
 -- Daniels, Joe              98 Supreme Athletic            FS   1.1 
 
Boys 150 Meter Bantam
===============================================================================
 July 24
         U14:   18.04  25/07/2010  Javon Powlett (97), U of Toronto            
         U13:   20.52  25/07/2010  Nicholas Fournie (98), Lndon Legion         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Stanley, Tyreak           99 Flying Angels            19.32  -1.4  1  10   
  2 Fisher, Graeme            98 Windsor Legion T         19.41  -1.9  2   8   
  3 Yochim, Reid              98 Niagara Olympic          19.58  -1.9  2   6   
  4 Trimble, Ben              98 Guelph TFC               19.67  -1.4  1   5   
  5 Dacosta, Tyler            98 Timmins Porcupin         19.88  -1.9  2   4   
  6 Woghrien, Joshua          99 Windsor Legion T         19.92  -1.9  2   3   
  7 Thompson, Marc Anthony    99 Flying Angels            20.24  -1.4  1   2   
  8 Mitchell, Eric            99 Ottawa Lions TFC         20.37  -1.9  2 
  9 Dowlin, Jadiel            99 Flying Angels            21.19  -1.4  1 
 10 Johns, Phillipe           98 Timmins Porcupin         21.19  -1.9  2 
 11 Buchanan-Fraser, Christi  98 Woodstock Legion         22.25  -1.4  1 
 -- Cannella, Quinton         98 Windsor Legion T            FS  -1.4  1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Bantam
=======================================================================
 July 23
         U14:   2:04.03  25/07/1987  Kevin Sullivan (74), Brantford  T.F.C.    
         U13:   2:15.8h  03/08/1986  Kevin Sullivan (74), Brantford T.F.C.     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cannella, Quinton         98 Windsor Legion T       2:12.23   10   
  2 Plamondon, Mathieu        99 Timmins Porcupin       2:15.17    8   
  3 Robinson, Paul            98 Etobicoke TFC          2:26.73  
  4 Nusselder, Sam            99 Saugeen TFC            2:28.84  
  5 Day, Owen                 98 Ottawa Lions TFC       2:34.91  
  6 Smith, Gavin              98 Niagara Olympic        2:36.66  
  7 Ploquin-Lucas, Julian     98 Niagara Olympic        2:38.23  
  8 Forward, Seth             98 Ottawa Lions TFC       2:39.45  
  9 McKay, Ben                99 Laurel Creek TFC       2:42.93  
 10 Sawyer, Kyle              99 Laurel Creek TFC       2:47.75  
 
Boys 1200 Meter Bantam
=======================================================================
 July 24
         U14:   3:40.51  25/07/2010  Cameron Slupeiks (97), Ottawa Lions       
         U13:   3:45.70  12/06/2010  Joel Wright (98), Newmarket Huskies       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cannella, Quinton         98 Windsor Legion T       3:40.73   10   
  2 Robinson, Paul            98 Etobicoke TFC          3:50.97    8   
  3 Nusselder, Sam            99 Saugeen TFC            3:53.26    6   
  4 Kohlmeier, Nathaniel      98 Speed River TFC        3:58.54    5   
  5 Graenert, Justin          99 Newmarket Huskie       4:00.01    4   
  6 Day, Owen                 98 Ottawa Lions TFC       4:08.48  
  7 Lee, Matthew              98 Woodstock Legion       4:09.96  
  8 Lawton, Jackson           98 Newmarket Huskie       4:10.73  
  9 Ploquin-Lucas, Julian     98 Niagara Olympic        4:12.10  
 10 Forward, Seth             98 Ottawa Lions TFC       4:14.59  
 -- Plamondon, Mathieu        99 Timmins Porcupin           DNF  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Bantam
=======================================================================
 July 23
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Plamondon, Mathieu        99 Timmins Porcupin       6:42.97   10   
  2 Holden, Caelen            99 London Legion T&       6:55.32    8   
  3 Graenert, Justin          99 Newmarket Huskie       6:56.93    6   
  4 Greig, Cole               99 South Simcoe Duf       6:57.76    5   
  5 Lee, Matthew              98 Woodstock Legion       7:35.38    4   
 
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Bantam
============================================================================
 July 24
         U14:   15.11  11/08/2010  Malik Croney (97), Cornwall Legion          
         U13:   14.90                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Joe              98 Supreme Athletic         12.49   0.5  10   
  2 Johns, Phillipe           98 Timmins Porcupin         14.10   0.5   8   
  3 Dacosta, Tyler            98 Timmins Porcupin         14.71   0.5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Bantam
============================================================================
 July 23
         U14:   28.49  07/08/2005  Andrew Cackette (92), Oshawa Legion         
         U13:   33.34  03/08/2003  Greg Duguay (91), Windsor Legion            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Samuel, Krishen           99 United Tamil SC          33.78   2.5  10   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
=======================================================================
 July 23
         U14:   55.94  29/07/2006  London Legion                               
                       B. Graham, A. Lo, B. Hyland, Z. Gray              
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flying Angels  'A'                                    52.78   10   
     1) Dowlin, Jadiel 99               2) Abrokwah, Justin 98            
     3) Thompson, Marc Anthony 99       4) Stanley, Tyreak 99             
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Bantam
=======================================================================
 July 24
         U14:   1:52.62  13/06/2010  Centro Scuola                             
                         M. Helman, A. pezzutto, J. Borowski, G. DeSiato   
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flying Angels  'A'                                  1:55.59   10   
     1) Thompson, Marc Anthony 99       2) Abrokwah, Justin 98            
     3) Stanley, Tyreak 99              4) Dowlin, Jadiel 99              
 
Boys High Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
 July 23
         U14:   1.78m  21/07/1991  Nicholas Charron (78), South Windsor K.C.   
         U13:   1.65m  29/07/1990  Gerry Minta (79), U of Toronto              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Eric            99 Ottawa Lions TFC         1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Slisarenko, Brandon       99 Lightning Athlet         1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Bantam
============================================================================
 July 24
         U14:   5.79m  06/08/1983  Jason Robinson (70), Oshawa Legion          
         U13:   4.82m  01/08/2003  Ehis Adada (91), North York                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Marc Anthony    99 Flying Angels            5.30m   1.0  10   
     4.82m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(1.6) 4.21m(0.3) FOUL(0.2) 5.30m(1.0)
  2 Abrokwah, Justin          98 Flying Angels            4.72m  +0.0   8   
     4.72m(+0.0) 4.13m(-2.6) 4.09m(2.7) 4.23m(+0.0) 4.27m(3.3) FOUL(1.0)
  3 Nusselder, Sam            99 Saugeen TFC              4.34m   2.2 
     4.00m(-0.5) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.3) 4.20m(0.6) 4.06m(0.9) 4.34m(2.2)
  4 Crepin, Kyler             99 Ottawa Lions TFC         4.28m   1.3 
     4.05m(-0.9) 3.72m(+0.0) 3.55m(2.0) FOUL(0.8) 3.86m(2.9) 4.28m(1.3)
  5 Buchanan-Fraser, Christi  98 Woodstock Legion         3.92m   1.4 
     3.65m(1.1) 3.08m(-1.3) FOUL(1.0) 3.38m(0.8) FOUL(2.9) 3.92m(1.4)
 
Boys Shot Put 3.00kg Bantam
=======================================================================
 July 24
         U14:   15.46m  13/06/1999  Kyle Helf  (86), South Simcoe Dufferin     
         U13:   10.91m  09/08/1998  Kyle Helf  (86), South Simcoe Dufferin     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vitsentzatos, George      99 London Western T        11.45m   10   
      10.99m  11.12m  11.45m  11.12m  FOUL  11.12m
  2 Samuel, Krishen           99 United Tamil SC          9.95m    8   
      9.75m  9.32m  9.70m  9.29m  9.38m  9.95m
  3 Elliott, Tony             99 Saugeen TFC              8.58m    6   
      8.07m  8.58m  7.97m  8.00m  7.62m  8.44m
  4 Crepin, Kyler             99 Ottawa Lions TFC         8.41m    5   
      7.42m  7.49m  7.41m  8.05m  8.13m  8.41m
 
Boys Discus Throw 1.00kg Bantam
=======================================================================
 July 23
         U14:   43.81m  15/08/1999  Kyle Helf  (86), South Simcoe Dufferin     
         U13:   33.84m  1981        Paul Bruce                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vitsentzatos, George      99 London Western T        31.31m   10   
      27.44m  FOUL  FOUL  22.85m  31.31m  25.71m
  2 Samuel, Krishen           99 United Tamil SC         23.27m    8   
      17.03m  16.94m  FOUL  18.88m  17.41m  23.27m
  3 Elliott, Tony             99 Saugeen TFC             22.23m  
      21.43m  21.60m  21.96m  22.23m  21.37m  22.13m
  4 Proulx, Dylan             98 310 Running             21.06m  
      19.16m  20.14m  17.67m  21.06m  21.00m  20.94m
 
Boys Javelin Throw 400g Bantam
=======================================================================
 July 23
         U14:   42.23m  01/08/2004  Taylor Corney (91), Brockville Legion      
         U13:   32.48m  01/08/2004  Trent Corney (93), Brockville Legion       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vitsentzatos, George      99 London Western T        35.60m   10   
      34.65m  FOUL  34.67m  33.40m  35.60m  34.99m
  2 Plamondon, Mathieu        99 Timmins Porcupin        35.54m    8   
      FOUL  28.62m  28.98m  28.96m  35.54m  34.63m
  3 Dacosta, Tyler            98 Timmins Porcupin        26.24m    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  26.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Proulx, Dylan             98 310 Running             23.65m  
      22.31m  21.87m  23.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Elliott, Tony             99 Saugeen TFC             22.86m  
      FOUL  21.39m  20.58m  22.46m  22.86m  22.34m
  6 Johns, Phillipe           98 Timmins Porcupin        14.85m  
      14.85m  13.35m  12.76m  13.15m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Boys 800 Meter Race Walk Bantam
=======================================================================
 July 24
         U14:   4:54.42  30/07/2006  Martin Seguin (93), Timmins Porcupine     
         U13:   5:13.7h  03/08/2002  Adam Bartol (90), Niagara Regional Athleti
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johns, Phillipe           98 Timmins Porcupin       5:21.34  
 
Boys 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
 July 23
         U16:   10.71  20/07/2010  Andre Ford-Azonwanda (95), G-Force          
         U15:   10.95  21/07/1991  Randy Brookes (77), Gladstone               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyeame, Nathan            96 Durham Dragons A         11.33Q  0.5  1 
  2 Cavé, Daryl               96 C.A.N.I.                 11.57Q -1.1  3 
  3 McLuckie-Duncan, Bailey   96 C.A.N.I.                 11.61Q  1.5  2 
  4 Paul, Shermar             97 C.A.N.I.                 11.80q -1.1  3 
  5 Tyrrell, Brandon          96 Oakville Legion          11.82q -1.1  3 
  6 Gregory, Dejean           96 Brampton Racers          11.93q  0.5  1 
  7 Moore, Liam               96 Ottawa Lions TFC         12.00q -1.1  3 
  8 Tauro, Landon             96 Centro Scuola T.         12.11q -1.1  3 
  9 Hyman, Tristian           96 Windsor Legion T         12.34   0.5  1 
 10 Gostkowski, Matthew       97 South Simcoe Duf         12.39   1.5  2 
 11 Deschamps, Nicholas       96 Ottawa Lions TFC         12.43  -1.1  3 
 12 Hyman, Branden            97 Windsor Legion T         12.55   1.5  2 
 13 St-Louis, Issac           97 Ottawa Lions TFC         12.65   1.5  2 
 14 Chen, Kevin               96 C.A.N.I.                 12.78  -1.1  3 
 15 Couture-Tremblay, Emmanu  96 Ottawa Lions TFC         12.80   0.5  1 
 16 Neil, Drew                97 Guelph TFC               12.85   0.5  1 
 17 Bothen, Jacob             96 Hamilton Olympic         12.91   0.5  1 
 18 Dunbar, Jake              96 St. Thomas Legio         12.94   0.5  1 
 19 Major, Kyle               97 Ottawa Lions TFC         13.95   1.5  2 
 20 Riddiford, Brett          97 Ottawa Lions TFC         14.00  -1.1  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Midget
============================================================================
 July 23
         U16:   10.71  20/07/2010  Andre Ford-Azonwanda (95), G-Force          
         U15:   10.95  21/07/1991  Randy Brookes (77), Gladstone               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyeame, Nathan            96 Durham Dragons A         11.13   0.7  10   
  2 Cavé, Daryl               96 C.A.N.I.                 11.38   0.7   8   
  3 McLuckie-Duncan, Bailey   96 C.A.N.I.                 11.47   0.7   6   
  4 Tyrrell, Brandon          96 Oakville Legion          11.49   0.7   5   
  5 Paul, Shermar             97 C.A.N.I.                 11.68   0.7   4   
  6 Gregory, Dejean           96 Brampton Racers          11.85   0.7   3   
  7 Moore, Liam               96 Ottawa Lions TFC         11.88   0.7   2   
 
Boys 200 Meter Midget
===============================================================================
 July 24
         U16:   21.66  22/06/2010  Andre Ford-Azonwanda (95), G-Force          
         U15:   22.70  29/07/1990  Chris Robinson (76), Kitchener-Waterloo     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kyeame, Nathan            96 Durham Dragons A         22.94  -1.9  4  10   
  2 Yearwood, Jacob           96 Mississauga              23.26  -1.9  4   8   
  3 MacDonald, Jason          96 Flying Angels            23.27  -1.9  4   6   
  4 Tyrrell, Brandon          96 Oakville Legion          23.92   2.1  3   5   
  5 Bedard, Matthew           96 Ottawa Lions TFC         24.00   2.1  3   4   
  6 Morris, Alexander         96 U of Toronto TC          24.03  -1.3  1   3   
  7 McLuckie-Duncan, Bailey   96 C.A.N.I.                 24.08   2.1  3   2   
  8 Fortin, Jordan            96 Niagara Regional         24.09  -1.4  2   1   
  9 Cavé, Daryl               96 C.A.N.I.                 24.33  -1.9  4 
 10 Dorenbaum, Simon          96 Phoenix Athletic         24.48   2.1  3 
 11 Langford, Chris           96 Woodstock Legion         24.54   2.1  3 
 12 Paul, Shermar             97 C.A.N.I.                 24.54  -1.9  4 
 13 Gregory, Dejean           96 Brampton Racers          24.66  -1.9  4 
 14 Helman, Miles             97 Centro Scuola T.         24.75  -1.3  1 
 15 Edward, Davis             97 London Legion T&         24.76   2.1  3 
 16 Moore, Liam               96 Ottawa Lions TFC         24.94  -1.9  4 
 17 LeBlanc, Christopher      96 C.A.N.I.                 25.30   2.1  3 
 18 Thompson, Nathaniel       96 C.A.N.I.                 25.39  -1.4  2 
 19 Fennell, Sam              97 Niagara Olympic          25.48  -1.3  1 
 20 Gostkowski, Matthew       97 South Simcoe Duf         25.57  -1.3  1 
 21 St-Louis, Issac           97 Ottawa Lions TFC         25.78  -1.3  1 
 22 Lafleur, Hans             96 C.A.N.I.                 26.03  -1.4  2 
 23 Chen, Kevin               96 C.A.N.I.                 26.21  -1.4  2 
 24 Neil, Drew                97 Guelph TFC               26.60  -1.4  2 
 25 Couture-Tremblay, Emmanu  96 Ottawa Lions TFC         26.63  -1.3  1 
 26 Bothen, Jacob             96 Hamilton Olympic         26.82  -1.4  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
 July 24
         U16:   36.62  09/07/2010  Jordan Sherwood (95), Laurel Creek          
         U15:   38.91  24/07/2010  Carter Day (96), Wndsor Legion              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Yearwood, Jacob           96 Mississauga              36.07   3  10   
  2 Bedard, Matthew           96 Ottawa Lions TFC         37.26   3   8   
  3 Day, Carter               96 Windsor Legion T         37.27   3   6   
  4 Morris, Alexander         96 U of Toronto TC          37.47   3   5   
  5 Hayes, Kyle               96 London Legion T&         37.52   3   4   
  6 Paul, Shermar             97 C.A.N.I.                 38.00   3   3   
  7 Dorenbaum, Simon          96 Phoenix Athletic         38.36   3   2   
  8 Fortin, Jordan            96 Niagara Regional         38.39   3   1   
  9 Langford, Chris           96 Woodstock Legion         38.59   2 
 10 Helman, Miles             97 Centro Scuola T.         38.68   2 
 11 LeBlanc, Christopher      96 C.A.N.I.                 39.75   2 
 12 Thompson, Nathaniel       96 C.A.N.I.                 40.10   2 
 13 Lafleur, Hans             96 C.A.N.I.                 40.53   2 
 14 Budhram, Sheldon          96 Laurel Creek TFC         40.92   1 
 15 Fennell, Sam              97 Niagara Olympic          40.98   1 
 16 Banfreld, Myles           97 Cougars TFC              41.21   1 
 17 St-Louis, Issac           97 Ottawa Lions TFC         41.76   2 
 18 Dacosta, Tyler            98 Timmins Porcupin         41.92   2 
 19 Woghrien, Joshua          99 Windsor Legion T         41.94   1 
 20 Wackett, Curtis           97 Centro Scuola T.         41.95   1 
 21 Howell-Braithwaite, Tyre  96 Phoenix Athletic         43.13   2 
 22 Johns, Phillipe           98 Timmins Porcupin         43.65   1 
 23 Vanderkooi, Kevin         97 Niagara Olympic          48.18   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
 July 23
         U16:   1:50.78  04/07/1999  Slalhedin Hussein (84), Phoenix           
         U15:   1:53.03  16/07/1988  Kevin Sullivan (74), Brantford T.F.C.     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stewart, Tristan          96 Newmarket Huskie       2:03.60   10   
  2 Petta, Michael            96 U of Toronto TC        2:04.39    8   
  3 Day, Carter               96 Windsor Legion T       2:04.61    6   
  4 Zaranek, Alex             96 Mississauga TFC        2:05.78    5   
  5 Syrydiuk, Quinn           96 Greater Toronto        2:06.51    4   
  6 Pardo, Matthew            97 Windsor Legion T       2:08.32    3   
  7 Alvarez, Riley            96 Laurel Creek TFC       2:08.73    2   
  8 Waind, Cameron            97 Laurel Creek TFC       2:08.76    1   
  9 Germano, Mark             96 Niagara Regional       2:09.91  
 10 McMillan, Cameron         96 Hamilton Olympic       2:10.05  
 11 Nebel, Andrew             96 Runners Edge TC        2:12.61  
 12 McHugh, David             96 Ottawa Lions TFC       2:13.21  
 13 Smyth, Kyle               96 Phoenix Athletic       2:16.40  
 14 Budhram, Sheldon          96 Laurel Creek TFC       2:16.50  
 15 Howell-Braithwaite, Tyre  96 Phoenix Athletic       2:20.54  
 16 Rozon, Eric               96 Runners Edge TC        2:26.16  
 17 Tulloch, Cameron          97 Ottawa Lions TFC       2:32.90  
 18 Roy, Matthew              96 Ottawa Lions TFC       2:51.46  
 -- Bartle, Bryan             96 Speed River TFC            DNF  
 
Boys 1200 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
 July 24
         U16:   3:07.43  06/08/2010  Alexander Freemantle (95), Newmarket Huski
         U15:   3:21.88  06/08/2010  Nicholas Bedi (96), Laurel Creek          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bedi, Nicholash           96 Laurel Creek TFC       3:16.03   10   
  2 Moakler, Justin           96 Mississauga TFC        3:16.64    8   
  3 Stewart, Tristan          96 Newmarket Huskie       3:16.96    6   
  4 Carroll, Jake             96 Etobicoke TFC          3:17.85    5   
  5 Blair, Sebastian          96 Newmarket Huskie       3:19.63    4   
  6 Bartle, Bryan             96 Speed River TFC        3:19.74    3   
  7 Preisner, Ben             96 Speed River TFC        3:19.83    2   
  8 McMillan, Cameron         96 Hamilton Olympic       3:20.28    1   
  9 Alvarez, Riley            96 Laurel Creek TFC       3:21.23  
 10 Waind, Cameron            97 Laurel Creek TFC       3:21.24  
 11 Germano, Mark             96 Niagara Regional       3:21.49  
 12 de Vito, Ben              96 Phoenix Athletic       3:22.01  
 13 Lebold, Aaron             96 Laurel Creek TFC       3:22.30  
 14 Zaranek, Alex             96 Mississauga TFC        3:22.66  
 15 Groothuizen, Rawle        96 Guelph TFC             3:24.28  
 16 Freemantle, Benjamin      97 Newmarket Huskie       3:26.92  
 17 Elmhirst, Robbie          96 Newmarket Huskie       3:27.52  
 18 Pardo, Matthew            97 Windsor Legion T       3:29.39  
 19 Nebel, Andrew             96 Runners Edge TC        3:31.86  
 20 Motz, Christopher         96 Laurel Creek TFC       3:33.79  
 21 Lawand, Robert            97 U of Toronto TC        3:41.94  
 22 Dysart, Robert            96 Ottawa Lions TFC       3:42.72  
 23 Cormier, Matthew          96 Runners Edge TC        3:44.94  
 24 Oliver, Justin            96 Newmarket Huskie       3:46.74  
 25 Cupello, Nicholas         96 Unattached             3:48.29  
 26 Rozon, Eric               96 Runners Edge TC        3:51.14  
 27 Ridder, Elijah            96 Guelph TFC             3:58.26  
 28 Kerzner, Alex             96 Ottawa Lions TFC       3:58.83  
 29 Tulloch, Cameron          97 Ottawa Lions TFC       3:59.45  
 30 Roy, Matthew              96 Ottawa Lions TFC       4:17.63  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
 July 23
         U16:   5:40.12  07/08/2010  Ben Flanagan (95), Tri City               
         U15:   5:57.15  07/08/2010  Nicholash Bedi (96), Laurel Creek         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bedi, Nicholash           96 Laurel Creek TFC       6:05.81   10   
  2 Moakler, Justin           96 Mississauga TFC        6:06.16    8   
  3 Preisner, Ben             96 Speed River TFC        6:06.19    6   
  4 Blair, Sebastian          96 Newmarket Huskie       6:07.28    5   
  5 Carroll, Jake             96 Etobicoke TFC          6:08.10    4   
  6 Groothuizen, Rawle        96 Guelph TFC             6:13.81    3   
  7 Freemantle, Benjamin      97 Newmarket Huskie       6:17.73    2   
  8 Elmhirst, Robbie          96 Newmarket Huskie       6:28.48    1   
  9 Lawand, Robert            97 U of Toronto TC        6:33.03  
 10 Dysart, Robert            96 Ottawa Lions TFC       6:53.68  
 11 Cormier, Matthew          96 Runners Edge TC        7:02.93  
 12 Ridder, Elijah            96 Guelph TFC             7:24.34  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Midget
============================================================================
 July 24
         U16:   13.49  26/07/2009  Matthew Loparco, Centro Scuola              
         U15:   13.97  03/08/2008  Mitch O'Donnell (94), Laurel Creek          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Finnigan, Conor           96 Laurel Creek TFC         14.70   1.1  10   
  2 Keating, Jason            96 Guelph TFC               15.52   1.1   8   
  3 Bothen, Jacob             96 Hamilton Olympic         16.12   1.1   6   
  4 Dunbar, Jake              96 St. Thomas Legio         16.33   1.1   5   
  5 Percival, Jared           97 Ottawa Lions TFC         19.80   1.1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget
===============================================================================
 July 23
         U16:   25.11  30/07/2006  Asa Ambrose (91), Laurel Creek              
         U15:   26.78  02/08/2008  Mitch O'Donnell (94), Laurel Creek          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Carter               96 Windsor Legion T         26.00   0.6  2  10   
  2 McHaina, Madilisto        96 Laurel Creek TFC         26.21   0.6  2   8   
  3 Bedard, Matthew           96 Ottawa Lions TFC         27.01   0.6  2   6   
  4 Edward, Davis             97 London Legion T&         27.04   0.6  2   5   
  5 Hayes, Kyle               96 London Legion T&         27.41   0.6  2   4   
  6 Kerr, Zachary             96 Ottawa Lions TFC         27.81   2.5  1   3   
  7 Keating, Jason            96 Guelph TFC               28.24   0.6  2   2   
  8 Finnigan, Conor           96 Laurel Creek TFC         28.68   2.5  1   1   
  9 Dunbar, Jake              96 St. Thomas Legio         29.73   2.5  1 
 10 Percival, Jared           97 Ottawa Lions TFC         33.78   2.5  1 
 11 Samuel, Krishen           99 United Tamil SC          33.78   2.5  1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase 0.762m Midget
=======================================================================
 July 23
         U16:   4:19.06  08/08/2010  Ben Flanagan (95), Tri City               
         U15:   4:56.39  10/07/2010  Keaton Smee (96), Newmarket Huskies       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smee, Keaton              96 Newmarket Huskie       4:36.52  
  2 Lebold, Aaron             96 Laurel Creek TFC       4:40.82   10   
  3 Delage, Samuel            96 Timmins Porcupin       4:53.52    8   
  4 Kerzner, Alex             96 Ottawa Lions TFC       5:28.53    6   
  5 Greig, Cole               99 South Simcoe Duf       5:30.66    5   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
 July 23
         U16:   44.90  25/07/2009  Laurel Creek                                
                       M. Keba, N. Paljola, K. Calder, M. O'Donnell      
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                                 47.60   10   
     1) Couture-Tremblay, Emmanuel 96   2) St-Louis, Issac 97             
     3) Bedard, Matthew 96              4) Moore, Liam 96                 
 -- C.A.N.I.  'A'                                            DQ    8    rule 170.14
     1) McLuckie-Duncan, Bailey 96      2) Cavé, Daryl 96                 
     3) Paul, Shermar 97                4) Thompson, Nathaniel 96         
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
 July 24
         U16:   1:34.36  14/06/2008  Centro Scuola                             
                         A. leone, M. Loparco, J. Settembri, T. Juha       
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 C.A.N.I.  'A'                                       1:38.36   10   
     1) Lafleur, Hans 96                2) Paul, Shermar 97               
     3) Thompson, Nathaniel 96          4) LeBlanc, Christopher 96        
  2 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                               1:38.67    8   
     1) Couture-Tremblay, Emmanuel 96   2) St-Louis, Issac 97             
     3) Bedard, Matthew 96              4) Moore, Liam 96                 
  3 Windsor Legion TC  'A'                              1:38.76    6   
     1) Hyman, Branden 97               2) Pardo, Matthew 97              
     3) Hyman, Tristian 96              4) Day, Carter 96                 
  4 Laurel Creek TFC  'A'                               1:41.04    5   
     1) Budhram, Sheldon 96             2) Finnigan, Conor 96             
     3) Bedi, Nicholash 96              4) Lebold, Aaron 96               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
 July 24
         U16:   8:26.59  25/07/2010  Newmarket Huskies                         
                         P.Sullivan,B.Richardson,C.Callaghan, A.Freemantle 
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laurel Creek TFC  'A'                               8:56.15   10   
     1) Motz, Christopher 96            2) Waind, Cameron 97              
     3) Alvarez, Riley 96               4) Bedi, Nicholash 96             
  2 Windsor Legion TC  'A'                              9:02.16    8   
     1) Cannella, Quinton 98            2) Fisher, Graeme 98              
     3) Pardo, Matthew 97               4) Day, Carter 96                 
  3 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                               9:43.44    6   
     1) Dysart, Robert 96               2) Tulloch, Cameron 97            
     3) Kerzner, Alex 96                4) McHugh, David 96               
 
Boys High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
 July 23
         U16:   2.01m  12/08/2007  Branden Wilhelm (92), Woodstock Legion      
         U15:   1.92m  11/07/1992  Nicholas Charron (78), Windsor Legion       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Galas, Paul               96 Lightning Athlet         1.80m   10   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Deschamps, Nicholas       96 Ottawa Lions TFC         1.80m    8   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Midget
=======================================================================
 July 24
         U16:   3.95m  05/07/2011  Richard Mirkiewicz Jr, Unattached           
         U15:   3.80m  30/06/1973  Don Sprague (59), Elliot Lake               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mirkiewicz, Richard       96 Unattached               3.80m   10   
     1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.80 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Primeau, Devan            96 Windsor Legion T         3.15m    7   
     1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kerr, Zachary             96 Ottawa Lions TFC         3.15m    7   
     1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 McHugh, David             96 Ottawa Lions TFC         2.85m    1   
     1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Percival, Jared           97 Ottawa Lions TFC         1.95m  
     1.95 2.10 
        O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
 July 23
         U16:   6.75m  03/08/2010  Deion Barker (95), Etobicoke                
         U15:   6.55m  05/08/1961  Larry Fedosoff (47)                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Foster, Joey              96 South Simcoe Duf         6.12m   1.0  10   
     5.81m(+0.0) 5.77m(1.8) 5.63m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL      6.12m(1.0)
  2 Lepage, Pierce            96 Unattached               5.95m   0.3   8   
     FOUL      5.91m(1.1) 5.95m(0.3) 5.66m(+0.0) FOUL      5.77m(+0.0)
  3 McHaina, Madilisto        96 Laurel Creek TFC         5.81m  +0.0   6   
     5.29m(1.2) 5.78m(0.6) 5.81m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Taylor, Steve             96 London Western T         5.59m  +0.0   5   
     5.59m(+0.0) 5.35m(0.1) FOUL      5.35m(-0.1) 5.47m(+0.0) 5.50m(+0.0)
  5 Lakeit, Zack              97 Phoenix Athletic         5.54m  +0.0   4   
     FOUL      5.19m(1.7) 5.54m(+0.0) 5.45m(-0.1) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.52m(+0.0)
  6 Fortin, Jordan            96 Niagara Regional         5.50m  +0.0   3   
     5.50m(+0.0) 5.48m(1.2) 4.75m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Nagendrarajah, Pirathapa  97 United Tamil SC          5.44m  +0.0   2   
     5.41m(1.5) 5.36m(-0.4) FOUL      5.44m(+0.0) 4.19m(+0.0) FOUL     
  8 Gostkowski, Matthew       97 South Simcoe Duf         5.35m   0.7   1   
     5.35m(0.7) 5.18m(1.0) 4.89m(0.7) 5.14m(+0.0) 5.11m(-0.2) 5.11m(+0.0)
  9 O'Neil, Sam               97 London Western T         5.32m   0.4 
     4.66m(0.9) 5.32m(0.4) 4.20m(+0.0)         
 10 Grillo, Christian         96 310 Running              5.12m   2.3 
     4.90m(0.1) 5.12m(2.3) 4.93m(-0.7)         
 11 Deisinger, Willem         97 Track North AC           5.01m   1.6 
     FOUL      5.01m(1.6) 4.78m(-0.5)         
 12 Deane, Grant              97 South Simcoe Duf         4.51m   1.2 
     3.72m(0.4) 4.51m(1.2) 4.50m(0.7)         
 13 Riddiford, Brett          97 Ottawa Lions TFC         4.01m  +0.0 
     3.85m(0.6) 3.47m(0.6) 4.01m(+0.0)         
 
Boys Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
 July 24
         U16:   14.05m  14/07/1989  Sam Davis (74), Oshawa Durham Olympics     
         U15:   13.62m  02/08/1970  Mike MacDougall (56), Scarborough Optimists
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Foster, Joey              96 South Simcoe Duf        12.74m  +0.0  10   
     12.49m(+0.0) 12.48m(-0.3) 12.42m(0.3) 12.67m(-0.9) 12.74m(+0.0) 12.37m(-0.8)
  2 Nagendrarajah, Pirathapa  97 United Tamil SC         12.38m   1.6   8   
     11.90m(+0.0) 11.73m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 12.38m(1.6) 12.15m(-1.1) 12.37m(-0.9)
  3 Thompson, Nathaniel       96 C.A.N.I.                12.18m  -0.5   6   
     11.62m(0.8) 11.59m(-1.5) 11.74m(0.7) 11.78m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.18m(-0.5)
  4 Taylor, Steve             96 London Western T        11.88m   1.4   5   
     FOUL(-0.3) 11.47m(1.8) 11.43m(-0.1) 11.88m(1.4) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Lakeit, Zack              97 Phoenix Athletic        11.17m  +0.0   4   
     10.95m(+0.0) 10.97m(0.2) 11.17m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 10.83m(-0.0) 10.71m(+0.0)
  6 Wackett, Curtis           97 Centro Scuola T.        11.10m   0.2   3   
     11.04m(0.4) 10.96m(-1.0) 11.10m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9)
  7 Deisinger, Willem         97 Track North AC          10.79m  +0.0   2   
     10.57m(0.3) 10.79m(+0.0) 10.21m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) 10.37m(+0.0) 10.37m(-0.8)
  8 Deane, Grant              97 South Simcoe Duf         9.85m  +0.0 
     9.72m(0.8) FOUL(-1.2) 9.60m(+0.0) 9.85m(+0.0) 9.54m(0.5) 9.20m(-1.6)
  9 Monfort, Maxim            99 London Western T         8.30m  +0.0 
     8.30m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 8.11m(-0.8)         
 -- McHaina, Madilisto        96 Laurel Creek TFC          FOUL       
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(-0.6)         
 
Boys Shot Put 4.00kg Midget
=======================================================================
 July 24
         U16:   19.02m  11/08/2001  Kyle Helf  (86), South Simcoe Dufferin     
         U15:   17.34m  12/08/2000  Kyle Helf  (86), South Simcoe Dufferin     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dobson, Brandon           96 South Simcoe Duf        13.68m   10   
      12.95m  13.12m  12.80m  13.68m  13.33m  13.65m
  2 Wareham, Collin           96 Phoenix Athletic        12.62m    8   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.46m  12.54m  12.62m  FOUL
  3 Major, Kyle               97 Ottawa Lions TFC         8.83m  
      8.25m  8.07m  8.83m  FOUL  6.64m  8.60m
  4 Riddiford, Brett          97 Ottawa Lions TFC         7.56m  
      FOUL  FOUL  7.21m  7.50m  7.30m  7.56m
 
Boys Discus Throw 1.00kg Midget
=======================================================================
 July 23
         U16:   58.94m  04/08/2008  Stefan Palios (92), Team G.R.U.N.T.        
         U15:   56.18m  14/07/2000  Kyle Helf  (86), South Simcoe Dufferin     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dobson, Brandon           96 South Simcoe Duf        40.34m   10   
      39.06m  FOUL  38.07m  39.50m  40.34m  37.56m
  2 Van Damme, Jack           96 Waterloo Athleti        36.43m    8   
      FOUL  FOUL  36.27m  35.01m  34.76m  36.43m
 
Boys Hammer Throw 4.00kg Midget
=======================================================================
 July 24
         U16:   59.87m  20/07/2008  Kevin Bowman (93), Saugeen                 
         U15:   49.52m  05/08/2007  Kevin Bowman (93), Saugeen                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Austin         97 Niagara Regional        47.58m   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  44.79m  FOUL  47.58m  FOUL
  2 Van Damme, Jack           96 Waterloo Athleti        44.63m    8   
      44.63m  FOUL  42.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Dobson, Brandon           96 South Simcoe Duf        36.33m    6   
      34.49m  36.33m  FOUL  FOUL  33.87m  34.21m
 
Boys Javelin Throw 600g Midget
=======================================================================
 July 23
         U16:   58.56m  10/08/2008  Kevin Bowman (93), Saugeen                 
         U15:   51.45m  29/07/2000  Kyle Helf (86), South Simcoe Dufferin      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moore, Keegan             96 Track North AC          46.39m   10   
      41.61m  46.39m  FOUL  44.23m  36.64m  37.72m
  2 Keating, Jason            96 Guelph TFC              43.98m    8   
      43.98m  42.27m  40.03m  FOUL  FOUL  40.34m
  3 Mirkiewicz, Richard       96 Unattached              42.57m    6   
      FOUL  37.02m  38.99m  FOUL  42.57m  FOUL
  4 Major, Kyle               97 Ottawa Lions TFC        28.19m  
      28.19m  FOUL  26.58m  20.43m  23.73m  22.22m
 
Boys 100 Meter Youth
========================================================================
 July 23
         U18:   10.46  08/07/2009  Aaron Brown (92), Canada (PHOE)             
         U17:   10.4h  08/07/1977  Anthony Sharpe (61), Scarborough Optimists  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Best, Wesley              94 The Speed Academ         10.75Q  1.8  1 
  2 Bobb, Brandon             95 The Speed Academ         10.93Q  1.9  2 
  3 O'Donnell, Mitch          94 Supreme Athletic         10.96Q  1.9  3 
  4 Manuel, Alex              94 Bill Crothers T.         11.43Q  1.3  4 
  5 Chin, Matthew             94 Phoenix Athletic         11.14Q  1.9  3 
  6 Plunkett, Jacob           95 C.A.N.I.                 11.37Q  1.9  2 
  7 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I.                 11.46Q  1.8  1 
  8 Williams, Jesse           94 Sky's the Limit          11.60Q  1.3  4 
  9 Poirier, Stefan           95 London Western T         11.41   1.9  3 
 10 Dumont, Teddy             95 C.A.N.I.                 11.67   1.8  1 
 11 Bhagra, Saahil            94 Guelph TFC               11.75   1.9  2 
 12 Remigio, Jerome           94 Guelph TFC               11.77   1.9  3 
 13 Jagasar, Derek            96 U of Toronto TC          11.77   1.8  1 
 14 Long, Mitchell            94 Windsor Legion T         11.78   1.9  2 
 15 Alphonse, Jervel          94 Brampton T.C. In         11.79   1.3  4 
 16 Moton, Mark               95 Centro Scuola T.         11.82   1.9  2 
 17 Marchese, Austin          95 The Speed Academ         11.85   1.9  3 
 18 Caunce, Noah              95 Hamilton Olympic         11.93   1.8  1 
 19 Glover, Jackson           94 C.A.N.I.                 11.97   1.3  4 
 20 Johnston, Brady           94 Brantford TFC            11.99   1.3  4 
 21 Begg, Jesse               95 Niagara Regional         12.05   1.9  3 
 22 Murphy, Brayden           94 Ottawa Lions TFC         12.21   1.3  4 
 23 Purcell, Justin           95 Ottawa Lions TFC         12.41   1.9  2 
 24 Walls, Kaeden             95 Windsor Legion T         12.44   1.8  1 
 25 Forgie, Jason Dylan       95 Phoenix Athletic         12.59   1.8  1 
 26 Salomons, Cody            94 London Western T         14.23   1.9  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Youth
============================================================================
 July 23
         U18:   10.46  08/07/2009  Aaron Brown (92), Canada (PHOE)             
         U17:   10.4h  08/07/1977  Anthony Sharpe (61), Scarborough Optimists  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Best, Wesley              94 The Speed Academ         10.84   0.1  10   
  2 O'Donnell, Mitch          94 Supreme Athletic         10.98   0.1   8   
  3 Bobb, Brandon             95 The Speed Academ         11.08   0.1   6   
  4 Chin, Matthew             94 Phoenix Athletic         11.20   0.1   5   
  5 Plunkett, Jacob           95 C.A.N.I.                 11.41   0.1   4   
  6 Manuel, Alex              94 Bill Crothers T.         11.48   0.1   3   
  7 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I.                 11.57   0.1   2   
  8 Williams, Jesse           94 Sky's the Limit          11.59   0.1   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Youth
===============================================================================
 July 24
         U18:   21.23  28/06/2011  Wesley Best (94), The Speed Academy         
         U17:   21.40  04/06/2011  Andre Ford-Azonwanda (95), G-Force          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Best, Wesley              94 The Speed Academ         21.80  -0.4  6  10   
  2 Stephenson, Jermaine      94 Supreme Athletic         22.40  -0.4  6   8   
  3 Jean-Jacques, Denray      94 Ottawa Lions TFC         22.46  -0.4  6   6   
  4 Allotey, Dillando         94 Brampton T.C. In         22.67  -0.4  6   5   
  5 Chin, Matthew             94 Phoenix Athletic         22.79   0.9  5   4   
  6 Benjamin, Kristian        95 U of Toronto TC          22.83   1.0  3   3   
  7 Weathers, Isiaah          94 U of Toronto TC          22.89   0.9  5   2   
  8 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I.                 23.25   0.9  5   1   
  9 Plunkett, Jacob           95 C.A.N.I.                 23.26  -0.4  6 
 10 Manuel, Alex              94 Bill Crothers T.         23.38   0.9  5 
 11 O'Hara, Kyle              95 C.A.N.I.                 23.40   1.0  4 
 12 Svensson, Matthew         94 Phoenix Athletic         23.46   1.0  3 
 13 Patterson, Bryson         95 C.A.N.I.                 23.49   1.0  3 
 14 Edirisinghe, Akhil        95 C.A.N.I.                 23.51   0.9  5 
 15 Dumont, Teddy             95 C.A.N.I.                 23.54   1.0  4 
 16 Bramble, Zimbert          94 Lightning Athlet         23.57   0.9  5 
 17 Mokri, Eric               95 York University          23.62   1.0  4 
 18 Strelyanny, Nikita        94 Lightning Athlet         23.69   1.0  4 
 19 Hayles, Jaylan            94 Phoenix Athletic         23.80   1.0  4  23.791
 19 Emode, Mark               95 Windsor Legion T         23.80   1.0  3  23.791
 21 Squires, Corey            94 St. Thomas Legio         23.80   1.0  3  23.795
 22 Moton, Mark               95 Centro Scuola T.         23.91   1.0  3 
 23 Burchill, Corey           95 Ottawa Lions TFC         23.93   1.0  4 
 24 Piepers, Taha             95 C.A.N.I.                 23.95   0.9  5 
 25 Williams, Jesse           94 Sky's the Limit          24.07  -0.4  6 
 26 Glover, Jackson           94 C.A.N.I.                 24.09  -0.8  2 
 27 Vasilyev, Daniil          95 Etobicoke TFC            24.20  -0.8  2 
 28 Caggianiello, Domenico    95 York University          24.20   1.0  3 
 29 Alphonse, Jervel          94 Brampton T.C. In         24.28  -0.8  2 
 30 Myles, Quinton            94 Phoenix Athletic         24.37  -0.8  2 
 31 Bhagra, Saahil            94 Guelph TFC               24.49  -0.8  2 
 32 Odosa, Joel               95 Flying Angels            24.51  -0.4  6 
 33 Eyong, Vendross           94 Brampton T.C. In         24.54  -0.8  2 
 34 Remigio, Jerome           94 Guelph TFC               24.63  -0.8  2 
 35 Caunce, Noah              95 Hamilton Olympic         25.06   1.0  4 
 36 Begg, Jesse               95 Niagara Regional         25.17  -2.1  1 
 37 Purcell, Justin           95 Ottawa Lions TFC         25.83  -2.1  1 
 38 Walls, Kaeden             95 Windsor Legion T         25.97  -2.1  1 
 39 Hale, Griffin             95 I Be Fast TC             26.40  -2.1  1 
 -- Smith, Michael            95 Durham Legion At            FS  -2.1  1 
 -- Wu, Marcus                95 Burlington Legio           DNF  -2.1  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Youth
==========================================================================
 July 24
         U18:   46.96  03/06/2011  Brandon McBride (94), Windsor Legion        
         U17:   48.62  26/06/2010  Brandon McBride (94), Windsor Legion        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McBride, Brandon          94 Windsor Legion T         47.14   5  10   
  2 Jean-Jacques, Denray      94 Ottawa Lions TFC         48.43   5   8   
  3 Stephenson, Jermaine      94 Supreme Athletic         48.88   5   6   
  4 Paljola, Nienkel          94 Supreme Athletic         49.78   5   5   
  5 Smart, Sacha              94 U of Toronto TC          50.05   5   4   
  6 Gordon, Zayne             94 The Speed Academ         50.51   5   3   
  7 Williams, Myles           95 The Speed Academ         51.37   4   2   
  8 Mokri, Eric               95 York University          51.62   2   1   
  9 Weathers, Isiaah          94 U of Toronto TC          51.62   4 
 10 Brown, Jaiden             94 Durham Legion At         52.01   3 
 11 Martinello, Sam           95 Supreme Athletic         52.06   4 
 12 O'Hara, Kyle              95 C.A.N.I.                 52.37   4 
 13 Emode, Mark               95 Windsor Legion T         52.42   4 
 14 Patterson, Bryson         95 C.A.N.I.                 52.45   4 
 15 Edirisinghe, Akhil        95 C.A.N.I.                 52.67   3 
 16 Hayles, Jaylan            94 Phoenix Athletic         52.69   5 
 17 Wright, Andre             94 Durham Legion At         52.78   2 
 18 Slessor, Kenneth          94 Burlington Legio         52.97   4 
 19 Johnston, Brady           94 Brantford TFC            53.02   3 
 20 Hyde, Ashton              95 The Speed Academ         53.03   4 
 21 Agnew, Hunter             94 South Simcoe Duf         53.17   3 
 22 Burchill, Corey           95 Ottawa Lions TFC         53.20   3 
 23 Dion, Garrett             95 Runners Edge TC          53.41   2 
 24 Myles, Quinton            94 Phoenix Athletic         53.53   3 
 25 Benjamin, Kristian        95 U of Toronto TC          53.56   2 
 26 Vasilyev, Daniil          95 Etobicoke TFC            53.70   3 
 27 Rodrigues, Cameron        95 The Speed Academ         53.84   2 
 28 Caggianiello, Domenico    95 York University          54.05   1 
 29 Tingling, Dwayne          94 The Speed Academ         54.14   5 
 30 Lu, Simo                  95 C.A.N.I.                 54.62   2 
 31 Stewart, Jordan           94 South Simcoe Duf         54.77   1 
 32 Eyong, Vendross           94 Brampton T.C. In         54.79   2 
 33 Schlossmacher, Thomas     94 Ottawa Lions TFC         54.84   1 
 34 Herrera, Eric             94 Cougars TFC              55.22   1 
 35 Kirwin, Sam               94 Woodstock Legion         55.56   1 
 36 Smallwood, Nicholas       94 Ottawa Lions TFC         56.80   2 
 37 Hale, Griffin             95 I Be Fast TC             58.63   1 
 -- Squires, Corey            94 St. Thomas Legio            FS   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Youth
=======================================================================
 July 23
         U18:   1:48.3h  15/06/1991  Kevin Sullivan (74), Brantford            
         U17:   1:49.0h  30/06/1990  Kevin Sullivan (74), Brantford            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McBride, Brandon          94 Windsor Legion T       1:50.86   10   
  2 Saville, Sebastian        94 Ottawa Lions TFC       1:57.14    8   
  3 Seneca, Brayden           94 Niagara Regional       1:57.53    6   
  4 Day, Mickey               95 Ottawa Lions TFC       1:57.85    5   
  5 Moodie, Triphon           94 Mississauga TFC        1:58.15    4   
  6 Rowles, Adam              94 Hamilton Olympic       1:59.40    3   
  7 Holden, Nicholas          94 Quinte Legion TF       1:59.63    2   
  8 Mohammed, Mohammed        94 Etobicoke TFC          2:00.29    1   
  9 Malcolm, Riley            95 Brantford TFC          2:00.52  
 10 Kent, Lewis               94 Mississauga TFC        2:00.81  
 11 Druken, Matthew           94 South Simcoe Duf       2:01.05  
 12 Fernandes, Clay           95 Newmarket Huskie       2:01.09  
 13 McColl, Andrew            94 York Region Runn       2:01.20  
 14 Favit, Shane              95 Etobicoke TFC          2:01.45  
 15 Hutton, Christopher       94 Runners Edge TC        2:01.66  
 16 Smith, Troy               95 Niagara Olympic        2:01.85  
 17 Stiles, Liam              95 Speed River TFC        2:02.00  
 18 Hyde, Ashton              95 The Speed Academ       2:02.10  
 19 Kountourogiannis, TJ      95 Niagara Regional       2:02.29  
 20 Styba, Michael            94 Bill Crothers T.       2:02.64  
 21 Bannon, Matthew           95 Speed River TFC        2:02.75  
 22 Laekeman, Taylor          94 Runners Edge TC        2:04.26  
 23 Birdsell, Greg            94 Brantford TFC          2:04.87  
 24 Lu, Simo                  95 C.A.N.I.               2:05.82  
 25 Rodrigues, Cameron        95 The Speed Academ       2:06.52  
 26 Mc Creery, Ian            94 Woodstock Legion       2:06.56  
 27 Mecca, Ryan               94 Niagara Regional       2:06.85  
 28 Caverson, Zack            94 Track North AC         2:07.46  
 29 Zhu, Felix                95 Ottawa Lions TFC       2:08.07  
 30 Russell, Will             95 Speed River TFC        2:09.67  
 31 Kirwin, Sam               94 Woodstock Legion       2:11.14  
 32 Dion, Garrett             95 Runners Edge TC        2:11.49  
 33 McCreesh, Michael         95 Newmarket Huskie       2:13.44  
 34 Fournier, Tyler           95 Hamilton Olympic       2:14.13  
 35 McClemont, Mac            94 Niagara Regional       2:15.93  
 36 Richardson, Ben           95 Newmarket Huskie       2:34.36  
 -- Charbonneau, Luke         94 South Simcoe Duf           DNF  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Youth
=======================================================================
 July 24
         U18:   3:45.87  25/06/2010  Robert Denault (93), Newmarket Huskies    
         U17:   3:51.86  08/06/2011  Alexander Freemantle (95), Newmarket Huski
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palamar, Adam             94 Ottawa Lions TFC       3:57.57   10   
  2 Sleiman, Ryan             95 Windsor Legion T       4:00.96    8   
  3 Smart, Sacha              94 U of Toronto TC        4:01.55    6   
  4 Seneca, Brayden           94 Niagara Regional       4:01.97    5   
  5 Saville, Sebastian        94 Ottawa Lions TFC       4:03.56    4   
  6 McCann, Robert            94 Mississauga TFC        4:03.67    3   
  7 Allen, Brandon            95 Windsor Legion T       4:06.63    2   
  8 Messina, Philip           95 U of Toronto TC        4:06.97    1   
  9 Holden, Nicholas          94 Quinte Legion TF       4:08.17  
 10 Kent, Lewis               94 Mississauga TFC        4:08.55  
 11 Kagumba, Joseph           94 Mississauga TFC        4:08.62  
 12 Druken, Matthew           94 South Simcoe Duf       4:08.89  
 13 Day, Mickey               95 Ottawa Lions TFC       4:10.91  
 14 McColl, Andrew            94 York Region Runn       4:11.10  
 15 Kountourogiannis, TJ      95 Niagara Regional       4:11.47  
 16 Rowles, Adam              94 Hamilton Olympic       4:11.61  
 17 Hutton, Christopher       94 Runners Edge TC        4:13.20  
 18 Doxtator, Adam            95 Quinte Legion TF       4:14.04  
 19 Milton, James             94 Laurel Creek TFC       4:16.32  
 20 Fernandes, Clay           95 Newmarket Huskie       4:16.74  
 21 White, Tyler              94 Newmarket Huskie       4:17.06  
 22 Moodie, Triphon           94 Mississauga TFC        4:17.11  
 23 Laekeman, Taylor          94 Runners Edge TC        4:17.85  
 24 Usher, Jordan             94 South Simcoe Duf       4:18.46  
 25 Borg, Preston             95 Mississauga TFC        4:19.23  
 26 Delle Monache, Alex       95 Niagara Olympic        4:20.09  
 27 Ellis, Jonathan           95 Newmarket Huskie       4:20.39  
 28 Mecca, Ryan               94 Niagara Regional       4:20.76  
 29 Taylor, Samuel            94 Sault Athletics        4:21.39  
 30 Zhu, Felix                95 Ottawa Lions TFC       4:22.90  
 31 Foran, Sami               94 London Western T       4:22.97  
 32 Malcolm, Riley            95 Brantford TFC          4:24.73  
 33 Lai, Jeramie              95 Mississauga TFC        4:25.14  
 34 Roach, Matthew            95 Newmarket Huskie       4:27.75  
 35 Wignall, Grant            94 Niagara Olympic        4:28.21  
 36 Favero, Nicholas          95 Ottawa Lions TFC       4:29.94  
 37 Caverson, Zack            94 Track North AC         4:30.46  
 38 Finlayson, Jack           95 South Simcoe Duf       4:31.49  
 39 Carrique, Patrick         94 Laurel Creek TFC       4:32.37  
 40 Mc Creery, Ian            94 Woodstock Legion       4:32.73  
 41 Bekirsky, Liam            95 Mississauga TFC        4:34.27  
 42 Grondin, Kyle             95 Phoenix Athletic       4:36.84  
 43 Fournier, Tyler           95 Hamilton Olympic       4:38.71  
 44 Maunder, David            94 Etobicoke TFC          4:40.31  
 45 Hymers, Devin             95 310 Running            4:40.77  
 46 McClemont, Mac            94 Niagara Regional       4:41.68  
 47 McCreesh, Michael         95 Newmarket Huskie       4:44.87  
 48 Wilson, Peter             94 Mississauga TFC        4:51.17  
 49 Relph, Spencer            94 Mississauga TFC        5:02.84  
 -- Styba, Michael            94 Bill Crothers T.           DNF  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Youth
=======================================================================
 July 23
         U18:   8:16.37  12/07/2003  Mike Woods (86), Ottawa Lions             
         U17:   8:25.99  07/08/2010  Eamonn Kichuk (94), Phoenix Athletics     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palamar, Adam             94 Ottawa Lions TFC       8:36.46   10   
  2 Sleiman, Ryan             95 Windsor Legion T       8:43.74    8   
  3 Allen, Brandon            95 Windsor Legion T       9:00.19    6   
  4 Kagumba, Joseph           94 Mississauga TFC        9:16.28    5   
  5 Borg, Preston             95 Mississauga TFC        9:21.10    4   
  6 Usher, Jordan             94 South Simcoe Duf       9:21.85    3   
  7 Roberts, Shane            94 London Runner Di       9:34.73    2   
  8 Delle Monache, Alex       95 Niagara Olympic        9:35.04    1   
  9 Milton, James             94 Laurel Creek TFC       9:39.62  
 10 Taylor, Christopher       94 London Runner Di       9:39.69  
 11 Ellis, Jonathan           95 Newmarket Huskie       9:41.32  
 12 Doxtator, Adam            95 Quinte Legion TF       9:42.93  
 13 Favero, Nicholas          95 Ottawa Lions TFC       9:43.64  
 14 Wignall, Grant            94 Niagara Olympic        9:44.71  
 15 Lai, Jeramie              95 Mississauga TFC        9:46.71  
 16 Foran, Sami               94 London Western T       9:50.26  
 17 Bekirsky, Liam            95 Mississauga TFC        9:56.59  
 18 Carrique, Patrick         94 Laurel Creek TFC      10:03.25  
 19 Roach, Matthew            95 Newmarket Huskie      10:15.07  
 20 Charlton, Adam            95 Windsor Legion T      10:25.25  
 21 Wilson, Peter             94 Mississauga TFC       10:37.29  
 22 Maunder, David            94 Etobicoke TFC         11:02.03  
 23 Relph, Spencer            94 Mississauga TFC       11:24.49  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 0.914m Youth
========================================================================
 July 24
         U18:   13.43  05/06/2009  Gregory MacNeil (92), London Legion         
         U17:   14.00  18/07/2008  Gregory MacNeill (92), London Legion        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Andre             94 Durham Legion At         15.02Q -1.6  2 
  2 Guy, Eric                 95 The Speed Academ         15.15Q -0.9  1 
  3 Solomon, Junior           94 Project Athletic         15.17Q -0.9  1 
  4 Wu, Marcus                95 Burlington Legio         15.52Q -1.6  2 
  5 Andrus, Jake              94 Peterborough Leg         15.25q -0.9  1 
  6 Green, Christopher        94 Supreme Athletic         15.58q -1.6  2 
  7 Sherwood, Jordan          95 Laurel Creek TFC         16.06q -1.6  2 
  8 Long, Mitchell            94 Windsor Legion T         16.10q -1.6  2 
  9 Potter, Will              95 London Legion T&         16.21  -0.9  1 
 10 Loparco, Matthew          94 Centro Scuola T.         16.33  -0.9  1 
 11 Wilkins-Reeves, Steven    95 South Simcoe Duf         16.41  -0.9  1 
 12 Ciccarelli, Dylan         94 U of Toronto TC          16.55  -1.6  2 
 13 Piepers, Taha             95 C.A.N.I.                 16.66  -0.9  1 
 14 Stemmler, Aaron           95 Laurel Creek TFC         17.59  -1.6  2 
 15 McNevin, Grahame          95 Windsor Legion T         18.96  -1.6  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 0.914m Youth
============================================================================
 July 24
         U18:   13.43  05/06/2009  Gregory MacNeil (92), London Legion         
         U17:   14.00  18/07/2008  Gregory MacNeill (92), London Legion        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Andre             94 Durham Legion At         14.34  +0.0  10   
  2 Green, Christopher        94 Supreme Athletic         14.43  +0.0   8   
  3 Solomon, Junior           94 Project Athletic         14.64  +0.0   6   
  4 Guy, Eric                 95 The Speed Academ         14.95  +0.0   5   
  5 Long, Mitchell            94 Windsor Legion T         15.25  +0.0   4   
  6 Wu, Marcus                95 Burlington Legio         15.26  +0.0   3   
  7 Andrus, Jake              94 Peterborough Leg         15.33  +0.0   2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Youth
==========================================================================
 July 23
         U18:   37.84  08/06/1996  Jamie Hollingsworth (79), St Thomas Legion  
         U17:   37.86  02/08/2008  Gregory MacNeill (92), London Legion        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sherwood, Jordan          95 Laurel Creek TFC         39.36   3  10   
  2 Kerr, Jared               95 Brampton T.C. In         39.70   3   8   
  3 Green, Christopher        94 Supreme Athletic         40.44   3   5   
  4 Squires, Corey            94 St. Thomas Legio         40.58   2   4   
  5 Agnew, Hunter             94 South Simcoe Duf         41.29   2   3   
  6 Wu, Marcus                95 Burlington Legio         41.52   1   2   
  7 Slessor, Kenneth          94 Burlington Legio         41.82   1   1   
  8 Noel, Stephenson          94 U of Toronto TC          41.89   2 
  9 Stemmler, Aaron           95 Laurel Creek TFC         42.29   3 
 10 Johnson, Matthew          94 Ottawa Lions TFC         42.32   1 
 11 Mah, Jeff                 94 Speed River TFC          42.57   2 
 12 Potter, Will              95 London Legion T&         42.60   3 
 13 Piepers, Taha             95 C.A.N.I.                 42.97   2 
 14 Stewart, Jordan           94 South Simcoe Duf         43.10   2 
 15 Cameron, Justin           94 Ottawa Lions TFC         43.29   1 
 16 Smallwood, Nicholas       94 Ottawa Lions TFC         43.34   3 
 17 Emode, Mark               95 Windsor Legion T         43.46   2 
 18 Bandura, Zak              94 Laurel Creek TFC         43.50   1 
 19 Ciccarelli, Dylan         94 U of Toronto TC          49.41   1 
 -- Plunkett, Jacob           95 C.A.N.I.                    DQ   2   6    rule 168.7
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase 0.914m Youth
=======================================================================
 July 23
         U18:   5:55.12  12/07/2009  Chris Dulhanty (92), Mississauga          
         U17:   6:05.25  15/06/2011  Jeremy Coughler (95), Durham Legion       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCann, Robert            94 Mississauga TFC        6:08.43   10   
  2 White, Tyler              94 Newmarket Huskie       6:35.27    8   
  3 Bolton, Connor            94 Peterborough Leg       6:38.82    6   
  4 Taylor, Samuel            94 Sault Athletics        6:44.06    5   
  5 Finlayson, Jack           95 South Simcoe Duf       6:51.84    4   
  6 Charlton, Adam            95 Windsor Legion T       7:03.68    3   
  7 Lovshin, Andrew           94 Durham Dragons A       7:05.93    2   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
==========================================================================
 July 23
         U18:   41.50  12/07/1992  Etobicoke West                              
                       R.Brookes, M.Dechausay, K.Pennycooke, E. Frempong 
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Supreme Athletics  'A'                                42.83   2  10   
     1) O'Donnell, Mitch 94             2) Paljola, Nienkel 94            
     3) Stephenson, Jermaine 94         4) Green, Christopher 94          
  2 The Speed Academy  'A'                                43.33   1   8   
     1) Bobb, Brandon 95                2) Tingling, Dwayne 94            
     3) Best, Wesley 94                 4) Marchese, Austin 95            
  3 C.A.N.I.  'A'                                         43.93   2   6   
     1) Halog, Jonelle 95               2) Plunkett, Jacob 95             
     3) Edirisinghe, Akhil 95           4) Dumont, Teddy 95               
  4 Phoenix Athletics  'A'                                44.72   1   5   
     1) Rasing, Marc 94                 2) Chin, Matthew 94               
     3) Svensson, Matthew 94            4) Hayles, Jaylan 94              
  5 U of Toronto TC  'A'                                  45.18   2   4   
     1) Jagasar, Derek 96               2) Benjamin, Kristian 95          
     3) Noel, Stephenson 94             4) Wu, James 96                   
  6 The Speed Academy  'B'                                46.07   1 
     1) Williams, Myles 95              2) Anderson-Richards, Tacuma 95   
     3) Sharpe, Mitchell 95             4) Joseph, Yazin 95               
  7 C.A.N.I.  'B'                                         46.22   2 
     1) Chen, Kevin 96                  2) Piepers, Taha 95               
     3) Glover, Jackson 94              4) LeBlanc, Christopher 96        
  8 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                                 47.20   2   3   
     1) Johnson, Matthew 94             2) Ashby, Tim 95                  
     3) Jean-Jacques, Denray 94         4) Chung, Kevin 94                
 -- Laurel Creek TFC  'A'                                    DQ   1  170.14
     1) Borsi, Robert 94                2) Sherwood, Jordan 95            
     3) Bandura, Zak 94                 4) Stemmler, Aaron 95             
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Youth
==========================================================================
 July 24
         U18:   1:29.46  13/06/2010  Supreme Athletics                         
                         D. Rittenger, E. Agada, N. Paljola, M. O'Donnell  
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Supreme Athletics  'A'                              1:30.02   1  10   
     1) Green, Christopher 94           2) O'Donnell, Mitch 94            
     3) Paljola, Nienkel 94             4) Stephenson, Jermaine 94        
  2 The Speed Academy  'A'                              1:30.98   2   8   
     1) Bobb, Brandon 95                2) Best, Wesley 94                
     3) Williams, Myles 95              4) Joseph, Yazin 95               
  3 C.A.N.I.  'B'                                       1:33.77   1 
     1) O'Hara, Kyle 95                 2) Glover, Jackson 94             
     3) Piepers, Taha 95                4) Edirisinghe, Akhil 95          
  4 Laurel Creek TFC  'A'                               1:34.92   1   6   
     1) Bandura, Zak 94                 2) Stemmler, Aaron 95             
     3) Buttinger, Scott 94             4) Sherwood, Jordan 95            
  5 C.A.N.I.  'A'                                       1:35.20   1   5   
     1) Halog, Jonelle 95               2) Dumont, Teddy 95               
     3) Patterson, Bryson 95            4) Plunkett, Jacob 95             
  6 The Speed Academy  'B'                              1:35.91   2 
     1) Anderson-Richards, Tacuma 95    2) Marchese, Austin 95            
     3) Guy, Eric 95                    4) Hyde, Ashton 95                
  7 Ottawa Lions TFC  'B'                               1:40.66   2 
     1) Murphy, Brayden 94              2) Bennett, Daniel 94             
     3) Cameron, Justin 94              4) Johnson, Matthew 94            
  8 Woodstock Legion AC  'A'                            1:53.18   2   4   
     1) Mc Creery, Ian 94               2) Buchanan-Fraser, Christian 98  
     3) Lee, Matthew 98                 4) Langford, Chris 96             
 -- Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                                   DNF   1 
     1) Burchill, Corey 95              2) Schlossmacher, Thomas 94       
     3) Jean-Jacques, Denray 94         4) Smallwood, Nicholas 94         
 -- Brampton TC  'A'                                         DQ   2  rule 170.14
     1) Allotey, Dillando 94            2) Eyong, Vendross 94             
     3) Alphonse, Jervel 94             4) Kerr, Jared 95                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
=======================================================================
 July 23
         U18:   3:20.66  17/06/2007  Phoenix Athletics                         
                         A. Mosely, M. Dhaqane, R. West, A. Hamilton       
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 The Speed Academy  'A'                              3:25.72   10   
     1) Williams, Myles 95              2) Hyde, Ashton 95                
     3) Best, Wesley 94                 4) Gordon, Zayne 94               
  2 C.A.N.I.  'A'                                       3:30.62    8   
     1) O'Hara, Kyle 95                 2) Edirisinghe, Akhil 95          
     3) Dumont, Teddy 95                4) Patterson, Bryson 95           
  3 Windsor Legion TC  'A'                              3:30.97    6   
     1) Emode, Mark 95                  2) Fisher, Graeme 98              
     3) Day, Carter 96                  4) McBride, Brandon 94            
  4 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                               3:40.13    5   
     1) Bedard, Matthew 96              2) Schlossmacher, Thomas 94       
     3) Burchill, Corey 95              4) Jean-Jacques, Denray 94        
  5 U of Toronto TC  'A'                                3:47.26    4   
     1) Morris, Alexander 96            2) Benjamin, Kristian 95          
     3) Noel, Stephenson 94             4) Weathers, Isiaah 94            
  6 Laurel Creek TFC  'A'                               3:48.03    3   
     1) Bandura, Zak 94                 2) Borsi, Robert 94               
     3) Finnigan, Conor 96              4) Buttinger, Scott 94            
  7 Woodstock Legion AC  'A'                            3:51.02    2   
     1) Langford, Chris 96              2) Beckett, Curtis 95             
     3) Kirwin, Sam 94                  4) Mc Creery, Ian 94              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Youth
=======================================================================
 July 24
         U18:   7:47.21  19/06/1988  Excel T.C.                                
                         G. Hood, A. Burnside, J. Bunston, M. Belbeck      
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newmarket Huskies TC  'A'                           7:53.64   10   
     1) Penney, Kyle 94                 2) Callaghan, Ciaran 95           
     3) Papania, Marco 94               4) Freemantle, Alexander 95       
  2 Windsor Legion TC  'A'                              8:01.38    8   
     1) Allen, Brandon 95               2) Emode, Mark 95                 
     3) Sleiman, Ryan 95                4) McBride, Brandon 94            
  3 Mississauga TFC  'A'                                8:11.32    6   
     1) McCann, Robert 94               2) Kagumba, Joseph 94             
     3) Kent, Lewis 94                  4) Moodie, Triphon 94             
  4 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                               8:20.90    5   
     1) Day, Mickey 95                  2) Zhu, Felix 95                  
     3) Palamar, Adam 94                4) Saville, Sebastian 94          
  5 The Speed Academy  'A'                              8:28.28    4   
     1) Hyde, Ashton 95                 2) Rodrigues, Cameron 95          
     3) Williams, Myles 95              4) Bobb, Brandon 95               
 
Boys High Jump Youth
=======================================================================
 July 23
         U18:   2.15m  21/05/1985  Brian Marshall (65), Gloucester SS          
         U17:   2.08m  24/05/2008  Branden Wilhelm (92), Woodstock Legion      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson-Richards, Tacum  95 The Speed Academ         1.93m   10   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Lee, Hwang                94 Hamilton Olympic         1.93m    8   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Torres, Mitchell          94 Quinte Legion TF         1.90m    6   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Bennett, Daniel           94 Ottawa Lions TFC         1.85m    5   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Hunt, JT                  95 Niagara Regional         1.80m    3.50
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Murphy, Brayden           94 Ottawa Lions TFC         1.80m    3.50
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Burchill, Corey           95 Ottawa Lions TFC         1.80m    2   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Bramble, Zimbert          94 Lightning Athlet         1.75m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Cameron, Justin           94 Ottawa Lions TFC         1.75m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Beckett, Curtis           95 Woodstock Legion         1.70m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Greenblatt, Jeff          95 Lightning Athlet         1.65m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 12 Solomon, Junior           94 Project Athletic         1.60m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O  XXX 
 12 Salomons, Cody            94 London Western T         1.60m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Pham, Terry               95 Speed River TFC          1.60m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Moore, Sean               95 Track North AC              NH  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Andrus, Jake              94 Peterborough Leg            NH  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Youth
=======================================================================
 July 24
         U18:   4.70m  15/08/1992  Todd Zubyck (75), Temiskaming               
         U17:   4.37m  07/08/1982  Rob Lindsay (66), Ottawa Kinsmen Harriers   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young, Connor             95 London Western T         4.00m   10   
     2.95 3.15 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Johnson, Matthew          94 Ottawa Lions TFC         3.50m  
     2.95 3.15 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Heliotis, Dean            94 South Simcoe Duf         3.35m  
     2.95 3.15 3.35 3.50 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Abbruzzese, Corey         95 Windsor Legion T         3.15m  
     2.95 3.15 3.35 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 McNevin, Grahame          95 Windsor Legion T         3.15m  
     2.95 3.15 3.35 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Youth
============================================================================
 July 23
         U18:   7.32m  24/07/2004  Seyi Smith (87), Ottawa Lions               
         U17:   7.12m  29/05/2003  Seyi Smith (87), Ottawa Lions               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Mitch          94 Supreme Athletic         7.04m  +0.0  10   
     6.21m(+0.0) 7.01m(+0.0) 6.80m(0.2) 7.04m(+0.0) 5.09m(0.9) 4.20m(+0.0)
  2 Barker, Deion             95 Etobicoke TFC            6.77m  +0.0   8   
     6.77m(+0.0) 6.53m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 6.35m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Anderson-Richards, Tacum  95 The Speed Academ         6.60m   0.1   6   
     5.20m(+0.0) 6.42m(+0.0) 6.30m(+0.0) 6.59m(+0.0) 6.60m(0.1) 6.50m(0.2)
  4 Rasing, Marc              94 Phoenix Athletic         6.60m   0.5   5   
     6.58m(0.7) FOUL      6.54m(0.3) 6.58m(+0.0) 6.45m(+0.0) 6.60m(0.5)
  5 Bramble, Zimbert          94 Lightning Athlet         6.59m   0.5   4   
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.59m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 6.40m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.40m(+0.0)
  6 Chung, Kevin              94 Ottawa Lions TFC         6.52m  +0.0   3   
     6.52m(+0.0) 6.37m(+0.0) 6.20m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.50m(+0.0)
  7 Patterson, Bryson         95 C.A.N.I.                 6.45m  +0.0   2   
     6.45m(+0.0) 5.90m(+0.0) 6.08m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.26m(+0.0)
  8 Bell, Riley               94 St. Thomas Legio         6.43m  +0.0   1   
     6.08m(0.5) 6.34m(+0.0) 6.43m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.31m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  9 Thasarathan, Divyanthan   94 Phoenix Athletic         6.30m   0.7 
     6.30m(0.7) 6.13m(+0.0) PASS(0.2)         
 10 Noel, Stephenson          94 U of Toronto TC          6.22m   0.3 
     6.22m(0.3) 5.94m(1.3) 5.67m(+0.0)         
 11 Leitert, Brandyn          95 Speed River TFC          6.19m  +0.0 
     6.00m(1.3) 6.00m(0.5) 6.19m(+0.0)         
 12 Wu, Marcus                95 Burlington Legio         5.98m  +0.0 
     5.60m(+0.0) 5.56m(+0.0) 5.98m(+0.0)         
 13 Long, Mitchell            94 Windsor Legion T         5.97m  +0.0 
     FOUL(0.3) 5.97m(+0.0) 5.82m(+0.0)         
 14 Lee, Hwang                94 Hamilton Olympic         5.93m   1.0 
     5.72m(0.9) 5.93m(1.0) 5.89m(0.3)         
 15 Solomon, Junior           94 Project Athletic         5.85m   0.2 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.85m(0.2) FOUL              
 16 Johnson, Matthew          94 Ottawa Lions TFC         5.83m  +0.0 
     FOUL(0.6) 5.83m(+0.0) 5.77m(+0.0)         
 17 Ciccarelli, Dylan         94 U of Toronto TC          5.76m  +0.0 
     FOUL      5.76m(+0.0) 5.53m(-0.1)         
 18 Strelyanny, Nikita        94 Lightning Athlet         5.67m  -0.2 
     5.09m(0.8) FOUL(0.3) 5.67m(-0.2)         
 19 Walls, Kaeden             95 Windsor Legion T         5.57m   0.7 
     5.57m(0.7) 5.51m(+0.0) 5.53m(0.2)         
 20 Moore, Sean               95 Track North AC           5.44m   0.6 
     5.43m(0.6) 5.44m(0.6) 3.76m(+0.0)         
 21 Joseph, Yazin             95 The Speed Academ         5.27m   0.7 
     5.27m(0.7) 4.76m(+0.0) 5.09m(+0.0)         
 22 Xie, Stephen              95 Phoenix Athletic         5.08m  +0.0 
     5.08m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7)         
 23 Beckett, Curtis           95 Woodstock Legion         4.91m  +0.0 
     4.81m(0.8) 4.91m(+0.0) 4.75m(+0.0)         
 24 Dodge, Stephen            95 U of Toronto TC          4.78m   0.5 
     4.63m(0.6) 4.74m(0.7) 4.78m(0.5)         
 -- Weinstein, Joshua         95 U of Toronto TC           FOUL       
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8)         
 -- Ashby, Tim                95 Ottawa Lions TFC          FOUL       
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.3)         
 
Boys Triple Jump Youth
============================================================================
 July 24
         U18:   15.01m  04/08/1985  Glenroy Gilbert (68), Ottawa Olympic Club  
         U17:   14.57m  18/08/2002  Dwayne Harriott (86), Kitchener-Waterloo   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Mitch          94 Supreme Athletic        14.16m   1.4  10   
     FOUL(0.2) 11.79m(+0.0) 13.01m(0.1) 14.16m(1.4) PASS      PASS     
  2 Rasing, Marc              94 Phoenix Athletic        13.63m  -0.2   8   
     12.90m(-0.1) FOUL(0.1) 13.42m(+0.0) 13.63m(-0.2) 13.29m(1.2) FOUL(1.3)
  3 Anderson-Richards, Tacum  95 The Speed Academ        13.53m   1.8   6   
     13.31m(0.7) 13.53m(1.8) 13.00m(-0.3) 13.26m(+0.0) 12.35m(-0.3) 12.96m(2.0)
  4 Bell, Riley               94 St. Thomas Legio        13.40m   0.4   5   
     12.74m(1.6) 13.04m(-1.6) FOUL(-1.7) 12.72m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 13.40m(0.4)
  5 Paljola, Nienkel          94 Supreme Athletic        13.33m  -0.3   4   
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 13.33m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.3)
  6 Chung, Kevin              94 Ottawa Lions TFC        13.19m  +0.0   3   
     FOUL(-0.8) 13.19m(+0.0) 13.16m(-2.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.2)
  7 McGuire, Marc             94 U of Toronto TC         13.07m  +0.0   2   
     12.71m(+0.0) 13.07m(+0.0) 12.98m(+0.0) 12.85m(1.1) 12.80m(-0.6) 12.94m(0.5)
  8 Taylor, Matthew           94 Track North AC          12.80m  +0.0   1   
     FOUL(+0.0) 12.78m(0.4) FOUL(-0.1) 12.46m(0.8) 12.80m(+0.0) FOUL     
  9 Weinstein, Joshua         95 U of Toronto TC         12.66m  -0.8 
     12.66m(-0.8) 12.51m(0.2) 12.57m(-0.7)           
 10 Flanagan, Riley           95 Supreme Athletic        12.46m   1.9 
     FOUL(+0.0) 12.20m(+0.0) 12.46m(1.9)           
 11 Ashby, Tim                95 Ottawa Lions TFC        12.28m   0.9 
     12.10m(1.2) 12.00m(1.7) 12.28m(0.9)           
 12 Nicholas, Andre           95 Etobicoke TFC           12.18m   0.4 
     12.18m(0.4) 12.17m(+0.0) 11.97m(+0.0)           
 13 Leitert, Brandyn          95 Speed River TFC         12.00m   1.6 
     FOUL(0.9) 12.00m(1.6) 11.71m(-0.3)           
 14 Wilkins-Reeves, Steven    95 South Simcoe Duf        11.85m   0.9 
     11.85m(0.9) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(0.1)           
 15 Moore, Sean               95 Track North AC          11.77m  -0.1 
     11.63m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.77m(-0.1)           
 16 Pham, Terry               95 Speed River TFC         11.51m  +0.0 
     FOUL(1.5) 11.51m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 -- Xie, Stephen              95 Phoenix Athletic          FOUL       
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1)           
 
Boys Shot Put 5.00kg Youth
=======================================================================
 July 24
         U18:   20.89m  21/06/2003  Kyle Helf  (86), South Simcoe Dufferin     
         U17:   18.92m  17/08/2002  Kyle Helf  (86), South Simcoe Dufferin     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deslauriers, Brandon      94 Unattached              18.59m   10   
  2 Sivalingam, Anojan        94 United Tamil SC         16.24m    8   
  3 Renton, Tyler             94 York University         15.53m    6   
  4 Dame, Josh                94 Windsor Legion T        15.11m    5   
  5 Medel, Daniel             94 Windsor Legion T        14.41m    4   
  6 Gionet, Vincent           95 Ottawa Lions TFC        14.18m    3   
  7 Baggio, Austin            95 Guelph TFC              13.93m    2   
  8 Vermette, Andrew          95 Windsor Legion T        12.56m    1   
  9 Cullen, Andrew            94 London Western T        12.10m  
 10 Nguyen, Charles           94 St. Thomas Legio        11.77m  
 11 Earle, Nick               95 True North Throw        11.26m  
 12 Wilson, Lee               95 Sarnia Athletics        11.13m  
 13 Wilson, Nolan             95 True North Throw        11.02m  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1.50kg Youth
=======================================================================
 July 23
         U18:   60.74m  06/08/2010  Jordan Young (93), Windsor Legion          
         U17:   55.75m  31/05/2009  Jordan Young (93), South Simcoe Dufferin   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deslauriers, Brandon      94 Unattached              53.96m   10   
      50.38m  50.59m  52.72m  50.23m  52.66m  53.96m
  2 Thompson, Blake           94 South Simcoe Duf        49.66m    8   
      46.24m  FOUL  49.66m  48.62m  49.26m  49.27m
  3 Dame, Josh                94 Windsor Legion T        48.08m    6   
      45.51m  45.56m  48.06m  45.70m  45.25m  48.08m
  4 Nguyen, Charles           94 St. Thomas Legio        44.42m    5   
      42.80m  FOUL  44.42m  40.91m  43.41m  38.45m
  5 Medel, Daniel             94 Windsor Legion T        44.10m    4   
      43.01m  37.17m  42.66m  FOUL  44.10m  41.57m
  6 Burns, James              95 Waterloo Athleti        41.45m    3   
      39.85m  37.57m  41.45m  FOUL  FOUL  39.18m
  7 Charkavi, Darby           95 Ottawa Lions TFC        39.52m    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  36.79m  39.03m  38.06m  39.52m
  8 Cullen, Andrew            94 London Western T        35.49m    1   
      FOUL  32.52m  35.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Wilson, Nolan             95 True North Throw        35.38m  
      35.15m  FOUL  35.38m         
 10 Earle, Nick               95 True North Throw        35.19m  
      FOUL  35.19m  FOUL         
 11 Vermette, Andrew          95 Windsor Legion T        34.25m  
      FOUL  FOUL  34.25m         
 12 Gionet, Vincent           95 Ottawa Lions TFC        33.57m  
      FOUL  33.57m  30.85m         
 13 Koroll, Zachary           95 Niagara Regional        32.76m  
      32.76m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Baggio, Austin            95 Guelph TFC              30.31m  
      30.31m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Heliotis, Dean            94 South Simcoe Duf        29.08m  
      FOUL  29.08m  26.83m         
 16 Findlay, Nicholas         95 South Simcoe Duf        27.33m  
      27.33m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Uhlig, Jacob              95 Waterloo Athleti        26.03m  
      26.03m  24.60m  21.17m           
 -- Wilson, Lee               95 Sarnia Athletics          FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Hammer Throw 5.00kg Youth
=======================================================================
 July 24
         U18:   63.62m  23/09/1989  John Stoikos (72), Phoenix                 
         U17:   62.50m  08/08/2009  Kevin Bowman (93), Saugeen                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Charles           94 St. Thomas Legio        60.91m   10   
      59.85m  60.88m  60.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Deslauriers, Brandon      94 Unattached              46.56m    8   
      43.07m  45.56m  46.56m  FOUL  45.33m  46.06m
  3 Burns, James              95 Waterloo Athleti        43.30m    6   
      35.24m  38.83m  43.30m  FOUL  FOUL  39.20m
  4 Dame, Josh                94 Windsor Legion T        42.49m    5   
      FOUL  38.15m  42.11m  FOUL  41.71m  42.49m
  5 Charkavi, Darby           95 Ottawa Lions TFC        40.21m    4   
      FOUL  37.77m  FOUL  39.04m  FOUL  40.21m
  6 Purcell, Justin           95 Ottawa Lions TFC        35.59m    3   
      33.74m  35.59m  FOUL  33.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Medel, Daniel             94 Windsor Legion T        34.13m  
      26.12m  31.24m  34.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Wilson, Lee               95 Sarnia Athletics        33.31m  
      FOUL  FOUL  33.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Boys Javelin Throw 700g Youth
=======================================================================
 July 23
         U18:   75.99m  16/07/1999  Trevor Snyder (82), Windsor Legion         
         U17:   67.10m  10/06/2009  Trent Corney (93), Brockville Legion       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Renton, Tyler             94 York University         61.40m   10   
      FOUL  55.15m  FOUL  61.40m  58.64m  FOUL
  2 Rudan, Alex               94 York University         55.44m    8   
      55.44m  46.73m  FOUL  55.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Seymour, Scott            94 True North Throw        54.20m    6   
      54.20m  53.36m  48.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Schlossmacher, Thomas     94 Ottawa Lions TFC        51.44m    5   
      43.08m  FOUL  51.44m  FOUL  46.92m  48.54m
  5 Earle, Nick               95 True North Throw        42.49m    4   
      41.49m  42.49m  40.77m  39.85m  42.10m  41.94m
  6 Bazzi, Hussein            95 Windsor Legion T        42.28m    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  41.03m  42.28m  PASS  PASS
  7 Wilson, Nolan             95 True North Throw        41.30m  
      38.65m  40.71m  38.27m  37.36m  FOUL  41.30m
  8 Borsi, Robert             94 Laurel Creek TFC        40.95m  
      40.95m  38.16m  35.22m  FOUL  39.48m  FOUL
  9 Findlay, Nicholas         95 South Simcoe Duf        31.91m  
      31.91m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Uhlig, Jacob              95 Waterloo Athleti          FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Beckett, Curtis           95 Woodstock Legion          FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Karl, Gerry               94 True North Throw          FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Solomon, Junior           94 Project Athletic          FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.