• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

York University Twilight Meet #4

Toronto, ON
July 26th, 2011

Licensed to Toronto Track and Field Centre - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 28/07/2011 10:49 AM
                 York University Twilight Meet #4 - 26/07/2011                 
                    Toronto Track and Field Centre - York U                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget
=====================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 29.47  28/07/2009  Rebecca Murray, York County TC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Huggins, Dallyssa         98 York University          31.72   0.4 
 
Girls Shot Put 3.00kg Midget
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 8.11m  11/07/2007  Alyssa DiCesare, Hamilton Olympic Club      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marfo, Obeng              96 York University         10.83m* 
      10.83m  10.35m  10.64m  10.28m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Girls Hammer Throw 4.00kg Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marfo, Obeng              96 York University         25.32m  
      24.36m  24.47m  25.26m  23.83m  25.32m  24.97m
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Youth
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 43.16  11/07/2006  Sarah Wells, UTTC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bulten, Rheanna           95 Laurel Creek TFC         50.16  
 
Women 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 George, Phylicia          87 Project Athletic         11.50  -0.3 
  2 Olupona, Toyin            83 Flying Angels            11.58  -0.3 
  3 Holder, Nikkita           87 Elite Edge               11.81  -0.3 
  4 Mitchell, Kerri-Ann       83 Elite Edge               11.87  -0.3 
 
Women 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 23.96  11/07/2006  Erica Broomfield, Mississauga TFC           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Akinsulie, Esther         84 Ottawa Lions TFC         23.55*  1.7  1 
  2 Olupona, Toyin            83 Flying Angels            23.92*  1.7  1 
  3 Redhead, Janelle          89 Project Athletic         24.12   1.7  1 
  4 Bell-Spence, Janelle      92 G-Force Track Cl         24.62   1.7  1 
  5 Omene, Ese                85 Elite Edge               24.89   1.7  1 
  6 Katz, Sarah               78 Greater Toronto          26.08   1.7  1 
  7 Rayner, Heather           91 Speed River TFC          26.17   1.7  1 
  8 Thompson, Khadijah        94 Brampton T.C. In         26.18  +0.0  2 
  9 Clancy, Sarah             92 Phoenix Athletic         26.32   1.7  1 
 10 Schweter, Sarah           90 I Be FastTC              26.40  +0.0  2 
 11 Karipidis, Olympia        98 Phoenix Athletic         26.54  +0.0  2 
 12 McLarty, Candace          92 The Speed Academ         26.66  +0.0  2 
 14 Huggins, Dallyssa         98 York University          28.36  -0.9  3 
 15 Brown, Anna-Kay              G-Force Track Cl         28.51  +0.0  2 
 16 MacDonald, Ashley            Phoenix Athletic         28.55  -0.9  3 
 17 Soo-Lum, Victoria         91 Not Registered           28.63  +0.0  2 
 18 Wang, Lois                96 The Speed Academ         28.98  -0.9  3 
 19 Skoff, Ashley                Not Registered           29.44  -0.9  3 
 20 Gordon, Alexis            98 The Speed Academ         30.02  -0.9  3 
 
Women 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 2:07.09  21/06/2005  Megan Brown, Newmarket Huskies            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Buskirk, Kate         87 Athletics Toront       2:10.98  
  2 Carson, Lindsay           89 Harbour Track          2:13.32  
  3 Serafini, Rosa            89 Not Registered         2:14.39  
  4 Malleck, Julia            87 U of Toronto TC        2:16.04  
  5 Stafford, Lucia           98 U of Toronto TC        2:17.46  
  6 Codispodi, Marissa        95 Hamilton Oly           2:17.86  
  7 Thompson, Lindsay         93 Tri City TC            2:18.90  
  8 Despinic, Aleksa          95 Hamilton Hammerh       2:20.38  
  9 Sinclair, Laura           93 Mississauga TFC        2:22.00  
 10 Skimming, Nicole          97 310 Running            2:23.64  
 11 Gordon, Emily             92 Speed River            2:24.46  
 12 Taquali, Dalia            91 Speed River TFC        2:26.02  
 13 Collins, Cozette          95 Brantford TFC          2:26.84  
 14 Taquali, Dina             91 Speed River TFC        2:27.23  
 15 Brown, Claire             95 Newmarket Huskie       2:27.30  
 16 Affleck, Mary             94 Newmarket Huskie       2:27.56  
 17 Mathialagan, Samantha     93 U of Toronto TC        2:28.32  
 18 Ferrante, Giulia          93 Centro Scuola T.       2:29.04  
 19 Owsiany, Kathryn          95 Newmarket Huskie       2:31.00  
 20 Cherry, Maddie            97 York University        2:32.69  
 21 collins, Samara           96 Brantford TFC          2:33.70  
 22 Carmichael, Logan         95 Newmarket Huskie       2:34.67  
 23 Fedorov, Yulia            96 York University        2:35.46  
 24 Jones, Ginette            66 Newmarket Huskie       2:36.40  
 25 Sullivan, Kathryn         66 Newmarket Huskie       2:37.55  
 26 Byer, Carrie              78 Newmarket Huskie       2:38.00  
 27 Rayner, Lesley            91 Speed River TFC        2:38.25  
 28 Chenskikh, Darya          94 York University        2:39.87  
 29 redojewski, Katharine     95 Brantford TFC          2:45.21  
 30 Moore, Bree                  Speed River TFC        2:47.23  
 31 Spriel, Megan             94 Brantford TFC          2:47.30  
 32 Blacklock, Emily          96 Brantford TFC          2:47.45  
 33 Reynoso, Aura             66 Newmarket Huskie       3:12.08  
 
Women 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 9:38.48  25/07/2005  Tara Quinn-Smith, Independent             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Horner, Kelsey            97 York University       10:29.05  
  2 Ready, Erin               90 Not Registered        10:33.37  
  3 Diamond, Heather          93 Speed River TFC       10:44.97  
  4 Nolan, Katrina            93 South Simcoe Duf      10:53.08  
  5 McCormick, Natalie        95 South Simcoe Duf      10:56.28  
  6 Irish, Marianne           95 Newmarket Huskie      10:57.67  
  7 Deighan, Kayla            93 Newmarket Huskie      11:01.00  
  8 Conlon, Chloe             92 Mississauga TFC       11:21.70  
  9 Rothenbroker, Meghan      95 Newmarket Huskie      11:24.59  
 10 O'Hagan, Heather          61 Newmarket Huskie      12:04.34  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Senior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 1:00.94  28/07/2009  Brittany Lewis, Sarnia Athletics          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthews, Alysha          93 St Thomas Legion       1:10.63  
 
Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 4.25m  14/06/2011  Melanie Blouin, Rouge et Or                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Heather         88 York University          3.90m  
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Leonard, Jordan           92 South Simcoe Duf         3.15m  
     3.00 3.15 3.30 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Maaten, Dayna             85 Windsor Legion T            NH  
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.80 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 6.25m  21/06/2005  Jocelyn Adu-Gyamfi, UTTC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Decarolis, Celina         95 Centro Scuola T.         5.52m  +0.0 
     5.41m(+0.0) 5.50m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.52m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Garrett, Sherri           83 South Simcoe Duf         4.75m  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.75m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
  3 Gould, Kathleen           94 York University          4.45m  +0.0 
     4.45m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 3.91m(+0.0)
  4 Bhasin, Sara                 York University          4.05m  +0.0 
     3.78m(+0.0) 3.90m(+0.0) 3.22m(+0.0) 4.02m(+0.0) 4.05m(+0.0) 3.41m(+0.0)
  5 Lawrence, Kadijah         94 U of Toronto TC          4.02m  +0.0 
     4.02m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)         
  6 Gurley, Rasheeda          99 York University          3.49m  +0.0 
     3.49m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      3.49m(NWI)
 
Women Shot Put 4.00kg Senior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 14.62m  14/06/2011  Elizabeth Petrov, York University          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Petrov, Elizabeth         89 York University         14.37m  
      14.03m  FOUL  13.68m  14.37m  14.14m  14.25m
  2 Webb, Vicki               79 York University         10.37m  
      9.76m  9.29m  9.61m  10.22m  10.24m  10.37m
 
Women Hammer Throw 4.00kg Senior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 61.33m  12/07/2011  Elisabeth Dubourt, Chinook TFC             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Appiah, Cynthia           90 York University         50.97m  
      FOUL  50.97m  FOUL  FOUL  49.73m  FOUL
  2 Van Damme, Jill           93 Waterloo Athleti        44.10m  
      FOUL  40.86m  42.21m  FOUL  43.30m  44.10m
 
Women Javelin Throw 600g Senior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 50.96m  28/06/2011  Melissa Fraser, South Simcoe               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fraser, Melissa           89 South Simcoe Duf        49.60m  
      49.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.88m  49.60m
  2 Webb, Vicki               79 York University         48.77m  
      FOUL  48.77m  48.40m  46.11m  45.95m  FOUL
  3 Ball, Claire              93 True North Throw        36.60m  
      36.60m  FOUL  35.07m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Youth
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 40.52  22/06/2010  Charlie Sutton, Speed River                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valenton, Nicholas        93 U of Toronto TC          41.09  
  2 Mah, Jeff                 94 Speed River TFC          41.38  
  3 Ciccarelli, Dylan         94 U of Toronto TC          41.94  
  4 Noel, Stephenson          95 U of Toronto TC          42.41  
 
Boys Shot Put 5.00kg Youth
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 17.02m  14/06/2011  Peter Nikolovski, UTTC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Renton, Tyler             94 York University         15.98m  
      15.67m  15.30m  15.98m  15.51m  15.37m  15.64m
  2 Wilson, Nolan             95 True North Throw        12.07m  
      11.40m  11.65m  12.07m  10.93m  11.49m  11.48m
  3 Earle, Nick               95 True North Throw        11.57m  
      11.36m  FOUL  11.55m  11.57m  FOUL  11.45m
 
Boys Hammer Throw 5.00kg Youth
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 57.25m  28/07/2009  Kevin Bowman, Saugeen TFC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Novia, Daniel             89 York University         62.73m* 
      61.43m  62.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  59.87m
  2 Lennie, Nathan            79 U of Windsor Alu        57.16m  
      57.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.72m
  3 Brathwaite, Eric          91 York University         45.29m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.29m  45.29m
 
Boys Javelin Throw 700g Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Renton, Tyler             94 York University         67.85m  
      59.37m  64.33m  67.85m  64.31m  FOUL  63.85m
  2 Earle, Nick               95 True North Throw        44.32m  
      41.48m  44.02m  FOUL  42.97m  40.17m  44.32m
  3 Findlay, Nicholas         95 South Simcoe Duf        40.50m  
      39.44m  FOUL  37.97m  FOUL  FOUL  40.50m
  4 Wilson, Nolan             95 True North Throw        39.71m  
      FOUL  39.25m  37.08m  FOUL  FOUL  39.71m
  5 Karl, Gerry               94 True North Throw        30.00m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  30.00m  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw 6.00kg Junior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 58.99m  30/06/2009  Suyi Georgewill, York University TC        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Young, Jordan             93 Windsor Legion T        61.71m* 
      FOUL  61.44m  59.82m  61.71m  61.52m  FOUL
  2 Preece, Chris             92 York University         54.19m  
      51.07m  52.34m  51.72m  FOUL  54.19m  53.25m
 
Men 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Warner, Justyn            87 Elite Edge               10.31   0.5 
  2 Henry, Anson              79 Elite Edge               10.41   0.5  10.4025
  3 Richards-Kwok, Dontae     89 York University          10.41   0.5  10.4069
  4 Nichol, Leonae            90 Mississauga TFC          10.64   0.5 
  5 Adu-Bobie, Richard        85 Ottawa Lions TFC         10.65   0.5 
  6 Makinde, Oluwasegun       91 Ottawa Lions TFC         10.76   0.5 
  7 Lawrence, TJ              91 G-Force Track Cl         10.78   0.5 
  8 Theriau, Chris            87 Elite Edge               11.05   0.5 
 
Men 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 21.21  22/06/2010  Tyrone Halstead, York University TC         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Smellie, Gavin            86 Flying Angels            21.07*  0.7  1 
  2 Makinde, Oluwasegun       91 Ottawa Lions TFC         21.15*  0.7  1 
  3 Richards-Kwok, Dontae     89 York University          21.18*  0.7  1 
  4 Nichol, Leonae            90 Mississauga TFC          21.36   0.7  1 
  5 Bennett, Waynedale        90 Project Athletic         21.80   0.7  1 
  6 Hayle, Phillip            91 Brampton T.C. In         21.91   0.7  1 
  7 Lawrence, TJ              91 G-Force Track Cl         21.93   0.7  1 
  8 Johnson, Adam             88 Project Athletic         22.17   0.3  2 
  9 Helman, Alex              93 Centro Scuola T.         22.57   0.7  1 
 10 Brown, Jameel             93 Mississauga TFC          22.60   0.3  2 
 11 Greco, Domenic            91 Brampton T.C. In         22.73   0.3  2 
 12 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi         87 Waterloo TC              22.96   0.8  3 
 13 Tat, Jimmy                89 Not Registered           23.03   0.3  2 
 14 Josiah, Andre             93 Project Athletic         23.03   0.8  3 
 15 Addley, Jeff              90 Not Registered           23.10   1.7  4 
 16 Giles, Brendyn            93 The Speed Academ         23.12   0.3  2 
 17 Bobb, Brandon             95 The Speed Academ         23.22   0.8  3 
 18 Brennand-McClemont, Dyla  93 Niagara regi             23.31   0.3  2 
 19 Mokri, Eric               95 York University          23.45   0.3  5 
 20 Williams, Myles           95 The Speed Academ         23.65   0.8  3 
 21 Poirier, Stefan           95 London Western T         23.69   0.2  6 
 22 Akhtar, Adeel             89 Not Registered           23.71   1.7  4 
 23 Thomas, Chade                I Be FastTC              23.71   0.8  3 
 24 Gardner, Xavier           94 Durham Legion At         23.72   0.2  6 
 25 Shatalow, Nicholas        94 Durham Legion At         23.83   1.7  4 
 26 Joseph, Yazin             95 The Speed Academ         23.84   0.8  3 
 27 Mingo, Guillermo Fernade  94 Centro Scuola T.         23.85   0.2  6 
 28 Ogbeide, Jacob            96 G-Force Track Cl         23.88   0.3  5 
 29 Williams, OJ              91 The Speed Academ         23.88   0.3  5 
 30 Gordon, Zayne             94 The Speed Academ         24.05   0.3  5 
 31 lee foon, michael         61 team relentl             24.07   1.7  4 
 32 Noel, Richard             93 Etobicoke TFC            24.08   1.7  4 
 32 Moton, Mark               95 Centro Scuola T.         24.08   0.3  5 
 34 Forsellino, Nathan        93 Durham Legion At         24.16   0.3  5 
 35 Russell, William          95 Not Registered           24.25   0.8  3 
 36 DiCenzo, George           90 Not Registered           24.27   1.7  4 
 37 Wyman, Ben                92 Not Registered           24.41   1.7  4 
 38 Marchese, Austin          95 The Speed Academ         24.75   0.3  5 
 39 Odosa, Joel               95 Flying Angels            24.84   0.3  5 
 40 Smyth, Scott              70 Unattached               25.03   0.8  7 
 41 Baptiste, Joseph          60 Ontario MastersA         25.47   0.2  6 
 42 Benson, Chris             96 Not Registered           25.70   0.2  6 
 43 Stoute, Barry             83 Not Registered           25.93   1.7  4 
 44 Karunenthiran, Harishan      Chinguacousy TC          26.25   0.2  6 
 45 Lawrence, Joseph             G-Force Track Cl         26.35   0.8  7 
 46 Sharma, Suraj                Chinguacousy TC          26.75   0.8  7 
 47 Katigbak, Chris              Chinguacousy TC          27.36   0.8  7 
 48 Joshi, Abhishek              Chinguacousy TC          28.92   0.8  7 
 49 Sharma, Amit                 Chinguacousy TC          29.76   0.8  7 
 50 Prabhakar, Sandeep           Chinguacousy TC          30.56   0.8  7 
 51 Ajila, Harvinder             Chinguacousy TC          31.25   0.8  7 
 
Men 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 1:51.32  05/06/2009  Adam Currie, Athletiques Montreal         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Matt           90 Speed River TFC        1:56.05  
  2 Settembri, Jonathan       93 Mississauga TFC        1:56.58  
  3 Stevens, Evan             91 Speed River TFC        1:57.31  
  4 Sherar, Mike              63 U of Toronto TC        1:57.55  
  5 Xie, Lawrence             90 Waterloo TC            1:57.77  
  6 Brecher, Jay              74 U of Toronto TC        1:58.56  
  7 Sherret, John             93 U of Toronto TC        1:59.39  
  8 Richardson, Ben           95 Newmarket Huskie       2:01.03  
  9 Sutton, Charlie           93 Speed River TFC        2:01.05  
 10 Storey, Gary              85 Tri City TC            2:01.85  
 11 Smith, Nicholas           93 York University        2:02.47  
 12 Savoy, Ben                93 Niagara Olympic        2:03.26  
 13 Tebogt, Matthew           93 Newmarket Huskie       2:04.26  
 14 Bernasch, Dean            93 U of Toronto TC        2:04.72  
 15 De Paulsen, AJ            93 Newmarket Huskie       2:05.19  
 16 Birdsell, Greg            94 Brantford TFC          2:05.22  
 17 Gascho, Jonathan          90 Tri City TC            2:06.74  
 18 Van Nest, Trevor          67 Newmarket Huskie       2:07.02  
 19 Shatalow, Nicholas        94 Durham Legion At       2:07.26  
 20 Elmhirst, Robbie          96 Newmarket Huskie       2:08.08  
 21 Moore, Jake               95 Brantford TFC          2:08.44  
 22 Russell, Will             95 Speed River TFC        2:08.54  
 23 McCreesh, Michael         95 Newmarket Huskie       2:08.77  
 24 Johnston, Corbin             Durham Dragons A       2:08.89  
 25 Moesdyk, Matthew          96 Phoenix Athletic       2:09.51  
 26 Karunenthiran, Harishan      Chinguacousy TC        2:10.90  
 27 Caggianiello, Domenico    95 York University        2:12.05  
 28 O'Neill, Nici             94 Titans/Ptbo            2:12.79  
 29 Moore, Tyler              97 Brantford TFC          2:13.13  
 30 Sharma, Suraj                Chinguacousy TC        2:14.04  
 31 Hassen, Adam              84 Newmarket Huskie       2:14.30  
 32 Tenzin, Chograb           96 I Be FastTC            2:17.36  
 33 Byrnes, Louis             71 Toronto Olympic        2:17.90  
 34 Sharma, Amit                 Chinguacousy TC        2:21.72  
 35 Joshi, Abhishek              Chinguacousy TC        2:22.22  
 36 Katigbak, Chris              Chinguacousy TC        2:25.06  
 37 Benson, Chris             96 Not Registered         2:25.36  
 38 Kozlov, Kirill               U of Toronto TC        2:25.94  
 39 Schweter, Christian       63 Ontario MastersA       2:27.89  
 40 Prabhakar, Sandeep           Chinguacousy TC        2:31.62  
 41 Ajila, Harvinder             Chinguacousy TC        2:33.60  
 -- Wilson, Mitsuru           86 U of Toronto TC             DQ   rule 145.2
 
Men 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 8:22.90  21/06/2005  Michael Anderson, Durham Dragons          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Degroot, Andrew           91 Newmarket Huskie       8:30.08  
  2 Davenport, Ethan          90 Newmarket Huskie       8:35.12  
  3 Tremain, Rich             71 Tri City TC            8:42.14  
  4 Bierema, Jordan           92 Greater Uxbridge       8:43.22  
  5 Bolton, Josh              90 Brantford TFC          8:47.36  
  6 Druken, Matt              94 South Simcoe Duf       8:47.89  
  7 Brown, Dylan              93 Newmarket Huskie       8:49.82  
  8 Denault, Alex             91 Newmarket Huskie       8:52.04  
  9 Tree, Kevin               93 York University        8:53.92  
 10 Davis, Shawn              88 Newmarket Huskie       9:02.40  
 11 Geiser, Luca              92 Mississauga TFC        9:08.19  
 12 Azocar, Kevin             92 Not Registered         9:12.36  
 13 De Vito, Ben              96 Phoenix Athletic       9:16.04  
 14 Bourgeois, Michael        93 Newmarket Huskie       9:18.30  
 15 Hawkrigg, Ryan            90 Not Registered         9:21.14  
 16 Ellis, Jonathon           95 Newmarket Huskie       9:21.18  
 17 Watters, Dan              91 Speed River TFC        9:25.12  
 18 Peat, Geoff               63 Newmarket Huskie       9:25.62  
 19 O'Neill, Sebie            92 Peterborough Leg       9:27.76  
 20 Sharma, Suraj                Chinguacousy TC        9:45.47  
 21 Tangi, John-Ross          93 Brantford TFC          9:58.40  
 22 Earl, James               59 East Toronto          10:14.78  
 23 MacDonald, Kyle           95 Not Registered        10:30.45  
 24 Prabhakar, Sandeep           Chinguacousy TC       10:33.42  
 25 Karunenthiran, Harishan      Chinguacousy TC       10:41.34  
 26 Sharma, Amit                 Chinguacousy TC       10:46.82  
 27 Biner, Mark               92 Not Registered        10:52.65  
 28 Joshi, Abhishek              Chinguacousy TC       10:54.09  
 29 Ajila, Harvinder             Chinguacousy TC       11:00.38  
 30 Blair, Rob                64 Newmarket Huskie      11:13.29  
 31 Katigbak, Chris              Chinguacousy TC       11:28.34  
 32 Whitlock, Ed              31 Ontario MastersA      12:13.56  
 -- Proudfoot, Ross           92 Track North AC             DNF  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles 0.914m Senior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 53.69  21/06/2005  Keenan Geer, Durham Dragons                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Byrnes, Myron             89 Unattached               55.61  
 
Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 5.41m  14/06/2011  Jason Wurster, York University TC           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Golow, Dylan              93 South Simcoe Duf         3.70m  
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.70 3.90 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Heliotis, Dean            94 South Simcoe Duf         3.35m  
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 7.41m  22/06/2010  Kadeem Douglas, Take Flight Athletics       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kuruneri, Guyson          85 Guelph TFC               7.13m  +0.0 
     6.77m(+0.0) 6.81m(+0.0) 6.91m(+0.0) 6.94m(+0.0) 7.12m(+0.0) 7.13m(+0.0)
  2 Leitert, Brandyn          95 Speed River TFC          6.33m  -0.5 
     5.99m(+0.0) 6.20m(+0.0) 6.10m(+0.0) 6.23m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.33m(-0.5)
  3 Choghri, Brandon          93 South Simcoe Duf         6.21m  +0.0 
     5.83m(+0.0) 6.21m(+0.0) 5.98m(+0.0) 5.80m(+0.0) 5.92m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Hamburger, Yannick           Over the Top             6.17m  +0.0 
     6.02m(+0.0) 5.83m(+0.0) 5.53m(+0.0) 5.90m(+0.0) 6.07m(+0.0) 6.17m(+0.0)
  5 Ajomale, Bolade           95 Flying Angels            6.03m  +0.0 
     6.03m(+0.0) 5.80m(-0.2) 5.94m(+0.0) 5.77m(+0.0) 5.59m(+0.0) 5.80m(+0.0)
  6 Noel, Stephenson          95 U of Toronto TC          6.02m  +0.0 
     5.44m(+0.0) 5.64m(+0.0) 6.02m(+0.0) 5.53m(+0.0) 5.39m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  7 LO, Christopher           92 Guelph TFC               5.95m  +0.0 
     5.95m(+0.0) 5.45m(1.0) 5.70m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.94m(+0.0) 5.92m(+0.0)
  8 Valenton, Nicholas        93 U of Toronto TC          5.93m  +0.0 
     5.27m(0.4) 5.39m(+0.0) 5.93m(+0.0) 5.40m(+0.0) 5.31m(+0.0) 5.01m(1.1)
  9 Flanagan, Riley           95 Supreme Athletic         5.80m  +0.0 
     5.80m(+0.0) 5.23m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 10 McHaina, Madalisto        96 Laurel Creek TFC         5.76m  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.76m(+0.0) FOUL              
 11 Cummings, Raphael            Flying Angels            5.70m  +0.0 
     5.59m(+0.0) 5.70m(+0.0) 5.70m(+0.0)         
 12 Weinstein, Joshua         95 U of Toronto TC          5.70m  +0.0 
     5.70m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.62m(+0.0)         
 13 Jory-Stevens, Symon       93 Speed River TFC          5.63m  +0.0 
     5.63m(+0.0) 5.51m(+0.0) 4.42m(+0.0)         
 14 Mahamud, Jamil            94 Flying Angels            5.37m  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8)         
 15 Ciccarelli, Dylan         94 U of Toronto TC          5.35m  +0.0 
     5.35m(+0.0) 5.18m(+0.0) 5.03m(+0.0)         
 16 Lakeit, Zack              97 Phoenix Athletic         5.12m  +0.0 
     4.95m(+0.0) 5.03m(+0.0) 5.12m(+0.0)         
 -- Young, Arren              92 Phoenix Athletic          FOUL       
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 
Men Shot Put 7.26kg Senior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 18.12m  12/07/2011  Tim Hendry, Speed River TFC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Khan, Umar                89 York University         15.96m  
      14.62m  FOUL  15.96m  FOUL  FOUL  15.11m
  2 Marcoccia, Matt           90 Not Registered          15.71m  
      15.71m  15.68m  FOUL  15.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Brathwaite, Eric          91 York University         13.36m  
      11.92m  FOUL  13.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw 800g Senior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 67.98m  22/06/2010  Wiley Collins, York University TC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hustler, John             75 Unattached              63.39m  
      62.53m  59.91m  62.98m  61.85m  61.55m  63.39m
  2 Collins, Wiley            90 York University         62.12m  
      FOUL  FOUL  60.87m  FOUL  FOUL  62.12m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.