• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Atlantic Championships

Moncton, NB
August 4-5th, 2012

Girls 12-13 80 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   137 Richard, Camille    99 A S E A                           11.46  -1.0 
  2   185 Nowlan, Gabrielle   99 Club Elite             11.42      11.51  -1.0 
  3   106 Thériault, Aurélie  99 Péninsule Acadie                  11.93  -1.0 
  4   118 Kinnie, Hannah      99 A S E A                12.36      12.06  -1.0 
  5   151 McNulty, Lea        99 Athlétigouche          11.88      12.12  -1.0 
  6   212 Beamish, Abigail    00 Halifast               13.62      13.19  -1.0 
  7   139 Sandino, Ruby       00 A S E A                14.01     x13.78  -1.0 
 
Girls 11 & Under 150 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   126 MacIsaac, Shelby    03 A S E A                           27.93  -2.2 
  2   272 Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate Tfc                    J27.93  -2.2 
 
Girls 12-13 150 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   137 Richard, Camille    99 A S E A                20.78      21.61q -2.6  2 
  2   185 Nowlan, Gabrielle   99 Club Elite             22.20      21.99q -2.6  2 
  3   311 Schofield, Janica   99 Saint John TC                     22.13q -2.2  1 
  4   151 McNulty, Lea        99 Athlétigouche          27.79      22.81q -2.2  1 
  5   118 Kinnie, Hannah      99 A S E A                23.46      22.91q -2.6  2 
  6   454 McCallum, Sara      99 Truro Lions            23.77      24.73q -2.6  2 
  7   461 Wadman, Jenna       00 Truro Lions            25.43      25.87q -2.2  1 
 
Girls 12-13 150 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   137 Richard, Camille    99 A S E A                21.61      21.98  -4.2 
  2   185 Nowlan, Gabrielle   99 Club Elite             21.99      22.35  -4.2 
  3   311 Schofield, Janica   99 Saint John TC          22.13      22.91  -4.2 
  4   151 McNulty, Lea        99 Athlétigouche          22.81      23.17  -4.2 
  5   118 Kinnie, Hannah      99 A S E A                22.91      23.36  -4.2 
  6   454 McCallum, Sara      99 Truro Lions            24.73      25.05  -4.2 
  7   461 Wadman, Jenna       00 Truro Lions            25.87      27.72  -4.2 
 
Girls 14-15 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   429 Wagner, Leah        97 Team Nova Sc           42.04      42.74   2 
  2   368 Boland, Jennifer    98 Team Nfld              43.94      44.43   2 
  3   434 Burgess, Karlee     98 Truro Lions            44.79      44.52   2 
  4   348 Martin, Maika       97 Team NB                44.43      44.53   2 
  5   490 Manuel, Stephanie   98 Y H Z Track            44.88      44.77   2 
  6   230 Cyr, Myriam         97 Islanders Track        45.75      45.48   2 
  7   285 Simpson, Robyn      98 Pictou County                     46.88   1 
  8   279 Fraser, Allie       98 Pictou County          47.83      48.30   1 
 
Girls 11 & Under 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   301 LeBlanc, Julia      01 Saint John TC                   4:05.37  
 
Girls 12-13 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   209 Underhill, Chelsey  00 Fredericton          4:28.34    4:36.56  
 
Girls 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   403 Crawley, Rachel     97 Team Nova Sc                    3:54.05  
  2   335 Dunn, Taylor        97 Team NB              3:48.20    4:02.88  
  3   482 MacLellan, Abbey    97 unattached PE                   4:09.41  
  4   292 Dumouchel, Daniell  98 Saint John TC                   4:14.66  
  5   388 St. Croix, Rita-Ja  97 Team Nfld                       4:15.37  
  6   235 Fraser, Aricca      97 Islanders Track      4:20.00    4:20.36  
  7   387 Shelton, Ruth       98 Team Nfld                       4:49.75  
  8   154 Rioux, Ariane       98 Athlétigouche                   5:00.89  
 
Girls 14-15 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   357 Schwarz, Luisa      97 Team NB              6:44.98    6:39.89  
  2   335 Dunn, Taylor        97 Team NB              6:49.17    6:43.65  
  3   406 Edmonds, Emma       97 Team Nova Sc         6:45.61    6:47.73  
 
Girls 12-13 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   212 Beamish, Abigail    00 Halifast               18.56      17.10   0.1 
 
Girls 14-15 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   422 Sabean, Micaela     97 Team Nova Sc           12.76      13.13   1.2 
  2   341 Kiely, Alexondra    97 Team NB                13.84      13.92   1.2 
 
Girls 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 76cm
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   346 MacDonald, Sydney   96 Team NB                16.03      15.91   0.7 
  2   117 Kinas, Danielle     95 A S E A                16.81      17.03   0.7 
  3   475 Tremblay, Monica    96 unattached NB                     18.17   0.7 
 
Girls 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles 76cm
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   345 LeBlanc, Victoria   97 Team NB                29.29      31.25   NWI 
  2   341 Kiely, Alexondra    97 Team NB                31.41      32.99   NWI 
  3   281 Landry, Jordan      98 Pictou County          31.88      33.65   NWI 
 --   168 Thompson, Megan     97 Central Nova           31.90         DQ   NWI 
 
Girls 16-17 300 Meter Hurdles 76cm
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   179 Wadden, Brittany    95 Chebucto               48.74      49.24  
  2   114 Dayton, Maddison    95 A S E A                50.65      51.88  
  3   466 Doiron, Noella      96 unattached                        55.54  
 
Girls 14-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase 76cm
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   406 Edmonds, Emma       97 Team Nova Sc                    5:02.41  
  2   341 Kiely, Alexondra    97 Team NB              5:44.77    5:45.71  
  3   487 Flaim, Marina       98 Y H Z Track          5:50.65    5:49.44  
 
Girls 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase 76cm
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   178 Sperry, Jessica     96 Chebucto                        8:26.71  
 
Girls 11&U High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  4   301 LeBlanc, Julia      01 Saint John TC                    J1.20m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   126 MacIsaac, Shelby    03 A S E A                          J1.00m  
     0.85 0.90 1.00 1.05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7   272 Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate Tfc                    J0.85m  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Girls 12-13 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   311 Schofield, Janica   99 Saint John TC          1.46m      1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   152 Michaud, Maryse     99 Athlétigouche          1.23m     J1.20m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2   428 Van Den Heuvel, Ri  97 Team Nova Sc           1.53m     J1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   422 Sabean, Micaela     97 Team Nova Sc           1.47m     J1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7   348 Martin, Maika       97 Team NB                1.40m     J1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9   213 Beamish, Megan      98 Halifast               1.41m     J1.35m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9   385 Ogden, Keisha       98 Team Nfld                        J1.35m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11   387 Shelton, Ruth       98 Team Nfld              1.30m     J1.30m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls 12-13 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   185 Nowlan, Gabrielle   99 Club Elite             4.27m      4.15m  -0.7 
     3.89m(-3.1) 3.99m(-0.5) 3.86m(-2.2) 4.15m(-0.7) 3.99m(-0.5) 4.04m(-0.9)
  2   151 McNulty, Lea        99 Athlétigouche          3.93m      3.92m   0.5 
     3.83m(-0.6) 3.73m(-2.2) 3.85m(-2.3) 3.86m(-1.5) 3.11m(0.2) 3.92m(0.5)
  3   212 Beamish, Abigail    00 Halifast               3.38m      3.32m  -0.8 
     3.26m(0.8) 3.18m(-2.7) 2.78m(-2.0) FOUL      3.19m(-2.2) 3.32m(-0.8)
 
Girls 14-15 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   345 LeBlanc, Victoria   97 Team NB                5.12m      5.09m  -0.8 
     4.27m(-1.2) FOUL      5.09m(-0.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2   354 Nowlan, Marilyne    98 Team NB                4.85m      5.05m  -3.1 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.05m(-3.1) FOUL      4.76m(-4.5) 4.57m(2.5)
  3   423 Sanford, Leslie-An  97 Team Nova Sc           4.91m      4.67m  -0.6 
     4.56m(-1.0) 4.29m(-3.4) 4.67m(-0.6) 4.61m(-1.7) 4.50m(-3.4) 4.36m(1.4)
  4   213 Beamish, Megan      98 Halifast               4.56m      4.21m  -3.5 
     4.19m(-2.0) FOUL      FOUL      4.21m(-3.5) 3.49m(-2.3) 4.09m(-2.8)
  5   385 Ogden, Keisha       98 Team Nfld                         4.18m  -2.1 
     3.99m(-1.3) FOUL      3.90m(-2.2) 4.18m(-2.1) 4.18m(-1.2) FOUL     
 
Girls 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   455 McCarthy, Anna      00 Truro Lions                       5.51m  
      5.27m  5.51m  5.40m  4.42m  4.93m  5.01m
 
Girls 14-15 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   399 Chandler, Allison   97 Team Nova Sc           9.83m     10.50m  
      10.29m  10.19m  9.74m  9.95m  10.50m  10.12m
  2   238 Gilman, Constance   97 Islanders Track       10.42m     10.47m  
      8.60m  10.00m  9.35m  9.25m  8.54m  10.47m
  3   427 Timmons, Ainslie    97 Team Nova Sc           9.35m     10.37m  
      8.91m  10.37m  9.69m  FOUL  10.12m  10.37m
  4   353 Noel, Sara-Eve      98 Team NB                9.59m     10.14m  
      9.29m  9.06m  8.83m  8.55m  10.14m  9.54m
  5   337 Frenette, Christel  97 Team NB               10.25m     10.09m  
      8.26m  9.87m  10.05m  10.09m  9.08m  9.03m
  6   355 Pellerin, Melissa   98 Team NB                7.87m     x8.95m  
      FOUL  8.62m  8.66m  8.12m  8.65m  8.95m
  7   437 Colborne, Jessie    98 Truro Lions                       8.93m  
      8.73m  8.93m  8.80m  8.17m  8.31m  8.34m
  8   226 Wright, Ceilidh     98 Halifast               8.48m      8.21m  
      FOUL  7.92m  7.96m  7.68m  7.97m  8.21m
  9   385 Ogden, Keisha       98 Team Nfld                         7.87m  
      7.84m  7.87m  7.52m           
 
Girls 12-13 Discus Throw 750g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   121 LeBlanc, Danika     00 A S E A               22.31m     21.58m  
      FOUL  18.56m  21.18m  20.21m  FOUL  21.58m
  2   455 McCarthy, Anna      00 Truro Lions                      17.47m  
      14.37m  15.39m  FOUL  FOUL  17.47m  FOUL
 
Girls 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   427 Timmons, Ainslie    97 Team Nova Sc          31.57m     30.44m  
      25.16m  25.98m  28.93m  30.20m  26.50m  30.44m
  2   353 Noel, Sara-Eve      98 Team NB               27.26m     29.72m  
      25.43m  29.72m  28.24m  27.38m  28.82m  26.90m
  3   226 Wright, Ceilidh     98 Halifast              25.81m     26.08m  
      22.40m  22.96m  25.53m  26.02m  26.08m  24.19m
  4   238 Gilman, Constance   97 Islanders Track       23.62m     25.79m  
      18.76m  25.79m  FOUL  24.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   355 Pellerin, Melissa   98 Team NB               23.28m     23.18m  
      23.18m  FOUL  21.50m  19.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   437 Colborne, Jessie    98 Truro Lions                      23.10m  
      23.10m  21.72m  22.35m  21.36m  21.24m  21.34m
 
Girls 14-15 Hammer Throw 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   437 Colborne, Jessie    98 Truro Lions                      32.10m  
      32.10m  30.52m  FOUL  FOUL  29.36m  FOUL
  2   353 Noel, Sara-Eve      98 Team NB                          21.38m  
      21.34m  FOUL  FOUL  20.22m  FOUL  21.38m
  3   355 Pellerin, Melissa   98 Team NB                          17.87m  
      FOUL  FOUL  15.82m  13.41m  FOUL  17.87m
 
Girls 14-15 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   355 Pellerin, Melissa   98 Team NB               33.35m     33.23m  
      31.84m  29.63m  32.22m  31.29m  28.97m  33.23m
  2   399 Chandler, Allison   97 Team Nova Sc          34.53m     31.01m  
      29.80m  29.90m  FOUL  FOUL  31.01m  FOUL
  3   452 MacEachern, Riley   97 Truro Lions                      28.66m  
      24.73m  23.60m  28.66m  25.10m  26.18m  25.10m
  4   186 Vautour, Josée      98 Club Elite            27.01m     27.71m  
      FOUL  26.73m  24.32m  27.71m  FOUL  27.29m
  5   353 Noel, Sara-Eve      98 Team NB               21.26m     26.48m  
      FOUL  FOUL  26.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   226 Wright, Ceilidh     98 Halifast              20.95m     23.85m  
      22.37m  22.78m  21.31m  23.85m  FOUL  21.83m
  7   238 Gilman, Constance   97 Islanders Track       24.80m     22.91m  
      19.98m  20.66m  19.00m  22.91m  21.85m  20.14m
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Girls 11&U 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   291 Duffley, Laura      01 Saint John TC             9.59   2.1    424
  2   301 LeBlanc, Julia      01 Saint John TC             9.83   2.1    371
  3   192 Windle, Kate        02 Fast Tracks              10.46   2.1    249
  4   126 MacIsaac, Shelby    03 A S E A                  10.56   2.1    231
  5   272 Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate Tfc            10.77   2.1    196
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Girls 11&U 600 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   301 LeBlanc, Julia      01 Saint John TC          2:07.38     355
  2   272 Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate Tfc          2:09.01     335
  3   126 MacIsaac, Shelby    03 A S E A                2:17.84     235
  4   192 Windle, Kate        02 Fast Tracks            2:19.99     214
  5   291 Duffley, Laura      01 Saint John TC          2:23.97     176
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Girls 11&U Long Jump Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   301 LeBlanc, Julia      01 Saint John TC            3.57m  -0.6    214
     3.45m(-1.2) 3.57m(-0.6) FOUL                 
  2   291 Duffley, Laura      01 Saint John TC            3.43m   1.6    186
     3.13m(-2.6) 2.96m(-1.8) 3.43m(1.6)            
  3   192 Windle, Kate        02 Fast Tracks              2.96m   0.5    100
     2.94m(-2.2) 2.85m(-0.6) 2.96m(0.5)            
  4   126 MacIsaac, Shelby    03 A S E A                  2.82m  -1.3     78
     2.63m(-2.7) 2.82m(-1.3) 2.63m(-1.4)            
  5   272 Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate Tfc            2.56m  -2.6     41
     2.56m(-2.6) 2.48m(-3.0) 2.44m(-0.2)            
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Girls 11&U Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   291 Duffley, Laura      01 Saint John TC            6.86m     326
      6.38m  6.86m  6.33m            
  2   301 LeBlanc, Julia      01 Saint John TC            6.14m     280
      5.39m  6.14m  6.07m            
  3   272 Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate Tfc            5.39m     233
      4.89m  3.68m  5.39m            
  4   192 Windle, Kate        02 Fast Tracks              4.68m     188
      4.46m  4.47m  4.68m            
  5   126 MacIsaac, Shelby    03 A S E A                  3.76m     131
      3.76m  3.56m  3.26m            
 
Girls 11 & Under Tetrathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   301 LeBlanc, Julia      01 Saint John TC                      1220  
  2   291 Duffley, Laura      01 Saint John TC                      1112  
  3   272 Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate Tfc                       805  
  4   192 Windle, Kate        02 Fast Tracks                         751  
  5   126 MacIsaac, Shelby    03 A S E A                             675  
 
Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   416 MacNeil, Alyssa     97 Team Nova Sc           12.95      13.19q -2.2  5 
  2   368 Boland, Jennifer    98 Team Nfld              12.90      13.30q -2.2  5 
  3   354 Nowlan, Marilyne    98 Team NB                14.09      13.47q -1.5  3 
  4   216 Fillmore, Cameron   98 Halifast               13.02      13.49q -2.2  5 
  5   225 Tsitouras, Roula    97 Halifast               13.58      13.63q -1.5  3 
  6   345 LeBlanc, Victoria   97 Team NB                           13.73q -2.5  1 
  7   337 Frenette, Christel  97 Team NB                13.55      13.76q -1.3  4 
  8   168 Thompson, Megan     97 Central Nova           13.40      13.80q -1.3  4 
  9   130 Malone, Olivia      98 A S E A                13.54      13.86  -1.3  4 
 10   492 Wile, Jessica       98 Y H Z Track            13.62      13.92  -1.5  3 
 11   488 Furlotte, Gabriell  97 Y H Z Track            13.65      14.21  -1.5  3 
 12   213 Beamish, Megan      98 Halifast               13.60      14.43  -1.5  3 
 
Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   416 MacNeil, Alyssa     97 Team Nova Sc           13.19      13.14   0.3 
  2   368 Boland, Jennifer    98 Team Nfld              13.30      13.17   0.3 
  3   354 Nowlan, Marilyne    98 Team NB                13.47      13.18   0.3 
  4   225 Tsitouras, Roula    97 Halifast               13.63      13.55   0.3 
  5   216 Fillmore, Cameron   98 Halifast               13.49      13.62   0.3 
  6   168 Thompson, Megan     97 Central Nova           13.80      13.65   0.3 
  7   337 Frenette, Christel  97 Team NB                13.76      13.70   0.3 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   350 McKay, Shawna       96 Team NB                12.31      12.77q -0.3  6 
  1   250 Smith, Bailey       96 Islanders Track        12.55      12.77q -0.3  6 
  3   431 Wilson, Hayley      95 Team Nova Sc           12.33      12.78q -0.3  6 
  4   410 Langille, Courtney  95 Team Nova Sc           12.57      13.11q -0.3  6 
  5   241 Harper, Amanda      95 Islanders Track        13.35      13.39q -1.3  4 
  6   211 Beals, Shannay      95 Halifast               13.26      13.48q -1.3  4 
  7   255 Triantafillou, Nik  96 Islanders Track        13.15      13.54q -1.3  4 
  8   288 Carr, Emily         96 Saint John TC          12.98      13.69q -2.2  5 
  9   376 Hicks, Elizabeth    96 Team Nfld                         13.74  -2.5  1 
 10   264 Gallagher, Ashley   95 Motley Crew                       13.83  -2.5  1 
 11   371 Chan, Nicole        95 Team Nfld              13.31      13.86  -1.3  4 
 12   204 McDonald, Tess      95 Fredericton            13.39      14.04  -1.3  4 
 13   114 Dayton, Maddison    95 A S E A                13.81      14.12  -1.5  3 
 14   122 LeBlanc, Monika     95 A S E A                14.10      14.40  -1.5  3 
 15   117 Kinas, Danielle     95 A S E A                14.25      14.80  -2.5  1 
 16   314 Tremblay, Sophie    95 Saint John TC                     15.15  -2.4  2 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   431 Wilson, Hayley      95 Team Nova Sc           12.78      12.69   0.3  1 
  2   350 McKay, Shawna       96 Team NB                12.77      12.75   0.3  1 
  3   410 Langille, Courtney  95 Team Nova Sc           13.11      13.10   0.3  1 
  4   241 Harper, Amanda      95 Islanders Track        13.39      13.24   0.3  1 
  5   211 Beals, Shannay      95 Halifast               13.48      13.45   0.3  1 
  6   255 Triantafillou, Nik  96 Islanders Track        13.54      13.49   0.3  1 
 --   288 Carr, Emily         96 Saint John TC          13.69         DQ   0.3  1 
 
Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   451 MacDougall, Meryl   93 Truro Lions            12.86      12.97q -0.3  6 
  2   460 Nolan, Jillian      94 Truro Lions            12.77      13.21q -0.3  6 
  3   393 Williams, Jodeen    94 Team Nfld              13.91      14.34q -1.5  3 
 
Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   451 MacDougall, Meryl   93 Truro Lions            12.97      13.06   0.3  1 
  2   460 Nolan, Jillian      94 Truro Lions            13.21      13.34   0.3  1 
  3   393 Williams, Jodeen    94 Team Nfld              14.34      13.94   0.3  1 
 
Women 20-34 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   326 Hamilton-Miller, S  90 Swift Athletics        12.69      12.94q -0.3  6 
  2   366 Bautista, Kathryn   92 Team Nfld              13.04      13.02q -2.2  5 
  3   208 Riley, Natalie      89 Fredericton            12.71      13.25q -0.3  6 
  4   129 Mallais, Alexa-Mau  90 A S E A                           13.26q -2.5  1 
  5   224 Roung, Emma         91 Halifast               12.90      13.33q -2.2  5 
  6   252 Sobey, Stephanie    88 Islanders Track        13.10      13.63q -2.2  5 
  7   195 Baba, Victoria      92 Fredericton            13.02      13.67q -2.2  5 
  8   382 Murphy, Meghan      91 Team Nfld                         15.50q -2.4  2 
 
Women 20-34 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   326 Hamilton-Miller, S  90 Swift Athletics        12.94      12.67   0.3  1 
  2   129 Mallais, Alexa-Mau  90 A S E A                13.26      12.97   0.3  1 
  3   366 Bautista, Kathryn   92 Team Nfld              13.02      13.02   0.3  1 
  4   224 Roung, Emma         91 Halifast               13.33      13.14   0.3  1 
  5   208 Riley, Natalie      89 Fredericton            13.25      13.16   0.3  1 
  6   252 Sobey, Stephanie    88 Islanders Track        13.63      13.31   0.3  1 
  7   195 Baba, Victoria      92 Fredericton            13.67      13.46   0.3  1 
  8   382 Murphy, Meghan      91 Team Nfld              15.50      15.32   0.3  1 
 
Women 35+ 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   307 Peabody, Sharon     58 Saint John TC                     18.16q -2.4  2 
  2   143 Thibodeau, Edna     25 A S E A                52.09      46.16q -2.4  2 
 
Women 35+ 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   307 Peabody, Sharon     58 Saint John TC          18.16      17.55   0.3  1 
  2   143 Thibodeau, Edna     25 A S E A                46.16      48.96   0.3  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   112 Coombes T54, Veron  89 A S E A                21.07      21.19  -1.3 
  2   128 MacTavish-Hawkes T  94 A S E A                53.32      42.80  -1.3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Special Olym
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   317 Bazin, Joanne          Special O NB                      22.22  -0.9 
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   368 Boland, Jennifer    98 Team Nfld              26.50      27.19q -2.9  4 
  2   416 MacNeil, Alyssa     97 Team Nova Sc           26.50      27.46q -2.9  4 
  3   429 Wagner, Leah        97 Team Nova Sc           26.04      27.76q -3.2  5 
  4   354 Nowlan, Marilyne    98 Team NB                28.95      27.79q -3.2  2 
  5   225 Tsitouras, Roula    97 Halifast               27.50      28.54q -3.3  3 
  6   130 Malone, Olivia      98 A S E A                28.29      28.66q -3.3  3 
  6   348 Martin, Maika       97 Team NB                28.30      28.66q -3.3  3 
  8   490 Manuel, Stephanie   98 Y H Z Track            28.56      29.13q -3.2  2 
  9   285 Simpson, Robyn      98 Pictou County                     29.29  -2.7  1 
 10   488 Furlotte, Gabriell  97 Y H Z Track            27.93      29.40  -3.3  3 
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   368 Boland, Jennifer    98 Team Nfld              27.19      27.72  -5.0 
  2   416 MacNeil, Alyssa     97 Team Nova Sc           27.46      28.24  -5.0 
  3   130 Malone, Olivia      98 A S E A                28.66      28.95  -5.0 
  4   348 Martin, Maika       97 Team NB                28.66      29.27  -5.0 
  5   490 Manuel, Stephanie   98 Y H Z Track            29.13      29.62  -5.0 
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   350 McKay, Shawna       96 Team NB                25.61      26.80q -3.2  5 
  2   338 Grant, Amy-Lynn     95 Team NB                26.95      26.99q -2.9  4 
  3   288 Carr, Emily         96 Saint John TC          27.31      27.78q -3.3  3 
  4   410 Langille, Courtney  95 Team Nova Sc           26.00      27.82q -3.2  5 
  5   264 Gallagher, Ashley   95 Motley Crew                       27.90q -2.7  1 
  6   346 MacDonald, Sydney   96 Team NB                26.71      28.02q -2.9  4 
  7   241 Harper, Amanda      95 Islanders Track        27.44      28.08q -3.3  3 
  8   214 Chisolm, Eleanor    96 Halifast               27.00      28.46q -2.9  4 
  9   255 Triantafillou, Nik  96 Islanders Track        28.32      28.53  -3.2  2 
 10   376 Hicks, Elizabeth    96 Team Nfld                         28.73  -2.7  1 
 11   204 McDonald, Tess      95 Fredericton            28.86      28.76  -3.2  2 
 12   114 Dayton, Maddison    95 A S E A                29.12      29.13  -3.2  2 
 13   370 Chaisson, Emily     96 Team Nfld                         29.21  -2.7  1 
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   350 McKay, Shawna       96 Team NB                26.80      26.71  -5.0  1 
  2   338 Grant, Amy-Lynn     95 Team NB                26.99      27.04  -5.0  1 
  3   241 Harper, Amanda      95 Islanders Track        28.08      27.86  -5.0  1 
  4   288 Carr, Emily         96 Saint John TC          27.78      27.89  -5.0  1 
  5   264 Gallagher, Ashley   95 Motley Crew            27.90      28.42  -5.0  1 
  6   346 MacDonald, Sydney   96 Team NB                28.02     x28.48  -5.0  1 
 
Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   458 Meech, Jennifer     94 Truro Lions            24.84      26.03q -3.2  5 
  2   369 Buckingham, Darcy   94 Team Nfld              26.10      26.06q -3.2  5 
  3   188 Clarke, Livia       93 Fast Tracks            26.59      27.63q -2.9  4 
 
Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   369 Buckingham, Darcy   94 Team Nfld              26.06      26.83  -5.0  1 
  2   188 Clarke, Livia       93 Fast Tracks            27.63      28.32  -5.0  1 
 
Women 20-34 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   326 Hamilton-Miller, S  90 Swift Athletics        25.80      27.19q -3.2  5 
  2   224 Roung, Emma         91 Halifast               25.70      27.64q -3.2  5 
  3   252 Sobey, Stephanie    88 Islanders Track        27.40      28.57q -3.3  3 
 
Women 20-34 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   326 Hamilton-Miller, S  90 Swift Athletics        27.19      26.59  -5.0  1 
  2   252 Sobey, Stephanie    88 Islanders Track        28.57      28.82  -5.0  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   112 Coombes T54, Veron  89 A S E A                37.41      36.82   NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Special Olym
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   317 Bazin, Joanne          Special O NB                      49.54   3.1 
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   397 Beaton, Heather     95 Team Nova Sc           57.98      57.98   3 
  2   338 Grant, Amy-Lynn     95 Team NB                59.59      59.64   3 
  3   467 Jones, Neishel      95 unattached           1:01.14    1:01.15   2 
  4   214 Chisolm, Eleanor    96 Halifast             1:01.90    1:02.44   2 
  5   264 Gallagher, Ashley   95 Motley Crew                     1:02.95   1 
  6   189 Desai, Sneha        95 Fast Tracks            59.72    1:03.04   3 
  7   179 Wadden, Brittany    95 Chebucto             1:02.30    1:03.81   2 
  8   370 Chaisson, Emily     96 Team Nfld                       1:04.42   1 
  9   384 O'Brien, Erin       96 Team Nfld            1:06.00    1:07.41   2 
 
Women 18-19 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   458 Meech, Jennifer     94 Truro Lions            58.12      58.26   3 
  2   369 Buckingham, Darcy   94 Team Nfld              59.02      58.96   3 
  3   198 Cécire, Nathalie    94 Fredericton          1:00.66    1:02.17   3 
  4   313 Tremblay, Catherin  93 Saint John TC                   1:05.26   1 
 
Women 20-34 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   205 Myatt, Sarah        92 Fredericton            58.90    1:00.05   3 
  2   326 Hamilton-Miller, S  90 Swift Athletics        59.40    1:02.43   3 
  3   392 Wilkins, Amanda     91 Team Nfld            1:03.00    1:05.96   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   112 Coombes T54, Veron  89 A S E A              1:15.13    1:13.09  
 
Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   230 Cyr, Myriam         97 Islanders Track      2:27.00    2:25.77  
  2   292 Dumouchel, Daniell  98 Saint John TC                   2:35.96  
  3   388 St. Croix, Rita-Ja  97 Team Nfld                       2:46.98  
  4   487 Flaim, Marina       98 Y H Z Track          2:37.84    2:50.57  
  5   154 Rioux, Ariane       98 Athlétigouche        2:45.00    2:56.81  
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   257 Walker, Michaela    95 Islanders Track      2:27.78    2:25.67  
  2   384 O'Brien, Erin       96 Team Nfld            2:32.00    2:41.70  
 
Women 18-19 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   198 Cécire, Nathalie    94 Fredericton          2:24.74    2:26.47  
  2   313 Tremblay, Catherin  93 Saint John TC        2:33.09    2:34.24  
 
Women 20-34 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   205 Myatt, Sarah        92 Fredericton          2:16.28    2:21.34  
  2   267 Manuel, Lynette     92 Motley Crew          2:26.04    2:27.47  
  3   392 Wilkins, Amanda     91 Team Nfld            2:31.00    2:32.53  
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   409 Kingston, Eliza     96 Team Nova Sc         4:51.00    4:48.86  
  2   377 Howley, Julia       96 Team Nfld            5:08.42    4:57.51  
  3   339 Guay, Josianne      96 Team NB              5:09.20    4:58.92  
 
Women 20-34 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   263 Best, C J           90 Motley Crew                     5:08.55  
 
Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   339 Guay, Josianne      96 Team NB             10:49.46   10:48.05  
  2   377 Howley, Julia       96 Team Nfld           11:20.37   11:33.74  
 
Women 18-19 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   141 Sommerville Kelso,  94 A S E A                        11:14.81  
 
Women 20-34 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   262 Aspnaes, Frida      87 Motley Crew                    10:10.33  
 
Women 50-59 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   477 Welch, Jo           56 unattached NS                     17.72   1.2 
  2   307 Peabody, Sharon     58 Saint John TC                     20.29   1.2 
 
Women 18-19 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   180 Wadden, Nicole      93 Chebucto               15.50      15.04   1.7 
 
Women 20+ 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   195 Baba, Victoria      92 Fredericton            17.12      17.26   1.7 
 
Girls 12-13 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Unattached New Brunswick  'A'                                  57.19  
 
Women 14-15 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Team New Brunswick  'A'                                        52.64   2 
 
Women 16-17 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Team Nova Scotia - Nunavu  'A'                                 50.23   4 
  2 Athlé Sud-est/South East Ath  'A'                              51.90   4 
  3 Team Newfoundland  'A'                                         57.42   4 
 
Women 35+ 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
 -- Team Newfoundland  'A'                                            DQ   5 
 
Girls 12-13 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Team Newfoundland  'A'                                       4:31.92  
 
Women 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   172 Dixon, Samantha     96 Chebucto                          1.53m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   346 MacDonald, Sydney   96 Team NB                1.50m     J1.53m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3   218 Grimshaw, Olivia    95 Halifast               1.52m      1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   404 Cullen, Macayla     95 Team Nova Sc           1.57m      1.50m  
     1.45 1.50 1.53 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5   473 Cook, Hailee        96 unattached NB          1.50m      1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   100 Thompson, Mary Cat  95 Antigonish Track       1.45m      1.35m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  6   273 Cheema, Sara        95 Pearlgate Tfc                     1.35m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  8   370 Chaisson, Emily     96 Team Nfld                        J1.35m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
       XO    O  XXX 
 --   314 Tremblay, Sophie    95 Saint John TC                        NH  
     1.40 
      XXX 
 
Women 20-34 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 --   382 Murphy, Meghan      91 Team Nfld              1.45m         NH  
     1.40 
      XXX 
 
Women 14-15 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   345 LeBlanc, Victoria   97 Team NB                           2.55m  
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 
       XO   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   431 Wilson, Hayley      95 Team Nova Sc           5.52m      5.23m  -1.4 
     5.23m(-1.4) FOUL      FOUL      4.78m(0.2) FOUL      PASS     
  2   371 Chan, Nicole        95 Team Nfld              4.94m      5.05m   0.4 
     4.94m(1.8) 5.05m(0.4) 4.71m(-2.5) 4.65m(-0.3) 4.85m(0.2) 4.76m(-0.6)
  3   473 Cook, Hailee        96 unattached NB          4.91m      4.90m   0.7 
     4.90m(0.7) 4.68m(-2.7) 4.46m(-1.2) 4.50m(0.8) 4.56m(+0.0) 4.44m(-0.1)
  4   122 LeBlanc, Monika     95 A S E A                4.70m      4.84m  -1.5 
     FOUL      4.04m(-3.3) 4.40m(0.5) 4.84m(-1.5) 4.38m(-0.6) 4.32m(-0.6)
  5   475 Tremblay, Monica    96 unattached NB          4.81m      4.77m  -0.3 
     4.53m(-0.5) 4.25m(-2.1) FOUL      4.72m(-1.2) 4.77m(-0.3) 4.76m(-0.5)
  6   236 Gaudet, Fallon      96 Islanders Track        4.60m      4.67m  -0.7 
     FOUL      4.56m(-1.5) 4.67m(-0.7) 4.50m(1.2) FOUL      4.55m(0.2)
  7   170 Bethune, Brianna    96 Chebucto               4.63m      4.66m  -0.3 
     4.66m(-0.3) 4.65m(-2.4) FOUL      FOUL      4.28m(-0.7) PASS     
  8   237 Gaudette, Brooke    95 Islanders Track        4.61m      4.58m   1.0 
     4.58m(1.0) 4.09m(-2.2) 4.38m(-1.3) 4.27m(-2.1) FOUL      4.35m(-0.7)
  9   370 Chaisson, Emily     96 Team Nfld                         4.27m  -1.2 
     4.27m(-1.2) 4.15m(0.3) 4.20m(-3.0)           
 10   288 Carr, Emily         96 Saint John TC          4.78m      4.12m  -3.1 
     FOUL      4.12m(-3.1) FOUL                
 11   273 Cheema, Sara        95 Pearlgate Tfc                     3.68m   0.4 
     3.63m(0.4) 3.45m(1.4) 3.68m(0.4)           
 
Women 18-19 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   393 Williams, Jodeen    94 Team Nfld              5.29m      5.17m   0.2 
     FOUL      4.94m(-2.1) FOUL      FOUL      4.88m(-0.3) 5.17m(0.2)
  2   476 Taplin, Sarah       94 unattached NB          5.32m      5.15m   0.7 
     4.82m(-0.9) 4.75m(0.1) 5.02m(-2.2) 5.10m(-1.1) 4.99m(0.1) 5.15m(0.7)
 
Women 20-34 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   366 Bautista, Kathryn   92 Team Nfld              4.85m      4.53m   0.5 
     4.52m(2.3) 4.32m(-2.5) 4.26m(-3.0) 4.32m(-2.3) FOUL      4.53m(0.5)
  2   195 Baba, Victoria      92 Fredericton            4.82m      4.30m  -0.5 
     4.23m(+0.0) 2.81m(-2.6) 4.19m(-2.2) 4.16m(-1.8) 4.30m(-0.5) 4.14m(-0.3)
  3   382 Murphy, Meghan      91 Team Nfld              4.78m      4.04m   0.2 
     3.66m(0.2) 3.81m(-1.5) 4.04m(0.2) 3.53m(-1.1) 3.82m(1.8) 3.83m(0.8)
 
Women 35+ Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   307 Peabody, Sharon     58 Saint John TC                     2.82m  -3.2 
     FOUL      FOUL      2.82m(-3.2) 2.68m(-3.2) 2.59m(0.2) 2.36m(0.5)
  2   290 De Geus, Tina       44 Saint John TC                     2.70m  -0.2 
     2.70m(-0.2) FOUL      2.57m(-2.3) 2.63m(0.8) 2.17m(0.2) 2.12m(1.4)
 
Women 14-15 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   213 Beamish, Megan      98 Halifast               9.60m      9.19m   3.9 
     9.19m(3.9) 8.63m(1.5) 8.79m(3.1)            
 
Women 16-17 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   431 Wilson, Hayley      95 Team Nova Sc          11.23m     10.83m   3.2 
     FOUL      10.44m(2.6) 10.57m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL      10.83m(3.2)
  2   404 Cullen, Macayla     95 Team Nova Sc          10.89m     10.67m   3.6 
     10.24m(2.6) FOUL      10.25m(3.2) 10.64m(2.1) 10.67m(3.6) FOUL     
  3   170 Bethune, Brianna    96 Chebucto              10.45m     10.09m   3.3 
     9.82m(1.9) 9.94m(3.2) 10.00m(3.3) 10.08m(0.5) 10.09m(3.3) FOUL     
  4   122 LeBlanc, Monika     95 A S E A               10.35m     10.06m   5.0 
     9.89m(2.2) 9.95m(3.3) 10.06m(5.0) 9.79m(2.8) 9.96m(3.7) FOUL     
  5   475 Tremblay, Monica    96 unattached NB         10.29m     10.04m   0.8 
     10.04m(0.8) 9.87m(2.2) FOUL      9.77m(3.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  6   329 Polder, Sarisha     96 Swift Athletics       10.32m     10.02m   2.9 
     10.02m(2.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  7   236 Gaudet, Fallon      96 Islanders Track        9.95m      9.85m   2.3 
     9.69m(4.0) 8.76m(2.1) 9.85m(2.3) FOUL      9.38m(1.7) 9.81m(2.7)
  8   204 McDonald, Tess      95 Fredericton            9.86m      9.66m   2.6 
     9.46m(1.4) 9.48m(1.6) 9.66m(2.6)           
  9   237 Gaudette, Brooke    95 Islanders Track        9.50m      8.62m   2.3 
     8.09m(1.5) 8.51m(1.6) 8.62m(2.3)            
 
Women 18-19 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   476 Taplin, Sarah       94 unattached NB         11.61m     11.53m   1.6 
     11.07m(2.3) 11.53m(1.6) 11.06m(3.2) FOUL      10.98m(2.2) 10.54m(0.9)
 
Women 20-34 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   366 Bautista, Kathryn   92 Team Nfld              9.85m      9.81m   1.4 
     9.50m(3.6) 9.60m(1.6) 9.81m(1.4) 9.70m(2.8) 9.62m(0.5) 9.52m(3.2)
 
Women 35+ Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   307 Peabody, Sharon     58 Saint John TC                     6.39m   1.2 
     6.24m(2.5) 6.39m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   425 Stutley, Taylor     96 Team Nova Sc          13.96m     13.34m  
      12.24m  13.19m  13.18m  13.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   419 Mitton, Sarah       96 Team Nova Sc          13.16m     12.78m  
      11.74m  11.22m  12.19m  12.78m  FOUL  11.54m
  3   400 Colburne, Sarah     96 Team Nova Sc          13.11m    x11.62m  
      11.47m  FOUL  FOUL  11.62m  11.48m  FOUL
  4   330 Bell, Jennifer      95 Team NB               11.69m     11.24m  
      10.54m  10.28m  11.15m  10.04m  10.72m  11.24m
  5   352 Morris, Shannon     95 Team NB               10.86m     10.06m  
      9.28m  9.22m  9.92m  9.32m  9.28m  10.06m
  6   346 MacDonald, Sydney   96 Team NB                7.98m     x8.04m  
      7.39m  7.92m  7.81m  7.88m  8.04m  7.64m
 
Women 20-34 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   394 Woodland, Sarah     91 Team Nfld              8.73m      8.96m  
      7.43m  8.89m  8.77m  8.55m  8.96m  8.00m
 
Women 75+ Shot Put 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   143 Thibodeau, Edna     25 A S E A                3.60m      3.70m  
      3.23m  3.67m  3.48m  3.50m  3.70m  3.53m
 
Women Shot Put 3kg Ambulato
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   494 Richardson F35, Ke  94 Fredericton                       3.49m  
      3.34m  3.09m  3.16m  3.08m  2.49m  3.49m
 
Women 16-17 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   400 Colburne, Sarah     96 Team Nova Sc          41.37m     38.62m  
      38.62m  FOUL  35.83m  37.97m  FOUL  36.95m
  2   352 Morris, Shannon     95 Team NB               26.49m     25.23m  
      22.66m  24.91m  23.16m  25.23m  24.01m  24.06m
  3   330 Bell, Jennifer      95 Team NB               28.72m     24.58m  
      22.43m  18.52m  FOUL  23.19m  24.22m  24.58m
 
Women 18-19 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   441 Forsyth, Montana    94 Truro Lions                      31.08m  
      31.08m  30.44m  FOUL  FOUL  29.34m  31.06m
 
Women 20-34 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   131 Maltais, Naomie     92 A S E A               39.19m     33.98m  
      32.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.98m  32.92m
  2   394 Woodland, Sarah     91 Team Nfld             24.21m     29.49m  
      24.09m  24.63m  25.58m  25.67m  26.11m  29.49m
 
Women Discus Throw 1kg Ambulato
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   494 Richardson F35, Ke  94 Fredericton                      10.69m  
      10.69m  FOUL  8.25m  FOUL  9.87m  9.99m
 
Women 16-17 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   400 Colburne, Sarah     96 Team Nova Sc          47.10m     44.58m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.22m  FOUL  44.58m
  2   418 Millman, Sarah      96 Team Nova Sc          47.56m     43.84m  
      43.84m  FOUL  FOUL  39.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   352 Morris, Shannon     95 Team NB               20.19m     27.58m  
      25.00m  22.63m  24.11m  25.76m  27.58m  27.37m
 
Women 18-19 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   441 Forsyth, Montana    94 Truro Lions                      38.23m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.04m  FOUL  38.23m
 
Women 20-34 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   131 Maltais, Naomie     92 A S E A               42.22m     41.78m  
      FOUL  39.20m  41.78m  FOUL  FOUL  37.98m
  2   394 Woodland, Sarah     91 Team Nfld             30.17m     24.40m  
      24.40m  FOUL  18.90m  23.21m  21.21m  FOUL
 
Women 16-17 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   396 Bartlett, Jessica   95 Team Nova Sc          39.39m     38.88m  
      37.09m  FOUL  37.69m  34.59m  33.31m  38.88m
  2   420 Munro, Madison      96 Team Nova Sc          41.46m     37.49m  
      37.05m  34.09m  37.49m  36.92m  36.45m  33.23m
 
Women 18-19 Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   196 Berry, Zoe          94 Fredericton           40.44m     37.59m  
      37.59m  36.65m  36.68m  36.32m  35.90m  35.90m
  2   180 Wadden, Nicole      93 Chebucto                         36.56m  
      36.56m  FOUL  FOUL  32.32m  32.15m  34.86m
 
Women 20-34 Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   394 Woodland, Sarah     91 Team Nfld             18.92m     26.95m  
      20.08m  21.14m  23.39m  21.90m  26.05m  26.95m
 
Women Javelin Throw 600g Ambulat
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   494 Richardson F35, Ke  94 Fredericton                       7.84m  
      6.79m  6.33m  6.38m  7.84m  6.60m  7.13m
 
Boys 12-13 80 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   105 Roussel, Alex       99 Péninsule Acadie                  10.82  -1.0 
  2   183 Daigle, Corey       99 Club Elite             11.03      10.88  -1.0 
  3   176 MacDonald, Neil     99 Chebucto                          11.23  -1.0 
  4   116 Grant, Donnie       99 A S E A                11.13      11.48  -1.0 
  5   145 Bastarache, Tyler   99 Athlétigouche                     11.80  -1.0 
  6   113 Cormier, Josh       99 A S E A                11.04      11.84  -1.0 
  7   136 Poirier, Tim        99 A S E A                          x11.87  -1.0 
  8   133 McNally, Will       99 A S E A                11.80     x12.16  -1.0 
 
Boys 11 & Under 150 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   274 Deshpande, Deepal   01 Pearlgate Tfc                     21.28  -2.9 
 
Boys 12-13 150 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   105 Roussel, Alex       99 Péninsule Acadie                  20.21q -2.9 
  2   183 Daigle, Corey       99 Club Elite             20.83      20.70q -2.9 
  3   176 MacDonald, Neil     99 Chebucto                          20.96q -2.9 
  4   298 Johnson, Noah       99 Saint John TC                     21.62q -2.9 
  5   113 Cormier, Josh       99 A S E A                21.73      22.02q -2.9 
  6   136 Poirier, Tim        99 A S E A                           22.45q -2.9 
  7   133 McNally, Will       99 A S E A                22.54      23.21q -2.9 
 
Boys 12-13 150 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   105 Roussel, Alex       99 Péninsule Acadie       20.21      20.94  -4.0 
  2   183 Daigle, Corey       99 Club Elite             20.70      21.46  -4.0 
  3   176 MacDonald, Neil     99 Chebucto               20.96      21.78  -4.0 
  4   113 Cormier, Josh       99 A S E A                22.02      23.31  -4.0 
  5   136 Poirier, Tim        99 A S E A                22.45      23.39  -4.0 
  6   133 McNally, Will       99 A S E A                23.21     x24.75  -4.0 
 
Boys 14-15 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   333 Cormier, Anthony    97 Team NB                38.99      37.90   2 
  2   219 Hoyt, Thomas        97 Halifast               38.00      39.08   2 
  3   412 Longley, Timothy    97 Team Nova Sc           39.33      39.77   2 
  4   380 MacDonald, Ian      97 Team Nfld                         41.71   1 
  5   227 Annear, Jesse       98 Islanders Track                   43.96   1 
  6   282 Langille, Scott     97 Pictou County                     44.19   1 
  7   220 Kennedy, Brendan    98 Halifast               45.00      46.15   2 
 
Boys 12-13 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   102 Beaudin, Renaud     99 Péninsule Acadie                3:46.27  
  2   269 Westbrook, Gavin    99 Motley Crew                     4:01.24  
  3   148 Lavallée, Samuel    00 Athlétigouche        4:01.00    4:07.07  
  4   296 Healey, Cole        00 Saint John TC                   4:08.23  
  5   381 Moulton, Levi       00 Team Nfld                       4:08.71  
  6   485 Canning, Alex       00 Y H Z Track                     4:34.51  
 
Boys 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   331 Belliveau, Colin    97 Team NB              3:32.95    3:32.52  
  2   295 Graves, Brady       98 Saint John TC        3:43.45    3:35.51  
  3   450 Lynds, Trent        97 Truro Lions          3:38.00    3:36.54  
  4   282 Langille, Scott     97 Pictou County                   3:43.21  
  5   227 Annear, Jesse       98 Islanders Track      3:40.00    3:51.76  
  6   380 MacDonald, Ian      97 Team Nfld                       3:52.20  
  7   243 MacIntyre, Conor    98 Islanders Track                 4:02.86  
  8   153 Pelletier, Marc An  98 Athlétigouche                   4:09.13  
  9   220 Kennedy, Brendan    98 Halifast             3:55.00    4:11.56  
 10   278 Balignasay, Aidan   97 Pictou County                   4:22.01  
 
Boys 14-15 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   331 Belliveau, Colin    97 Team NB              6:14.62    6:22.80  
  2   367 Beanland, Kirkland  98 Team Nfld                       6:56.20  
  3   153 Pelletier, Marc An  98 Athlétigouche                   7:26.72  
  4   278 Balignasay, Aidan   97 Pictou County                   7:57.04  
 
Boys 12-13 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   296 Healey, Cole        00 Saint John TC                     16.18   0.1 
  2   191 Sparkes, Andrew     00 Fast Tracks                       16.33   0.1 
 
Boys 14-15 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   123 LeBlanc, Sebastien  98 A S E A                16.59      15.88   0.7 
 
Boys 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles 91cm
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   215 Coolen, Matthew     96 Halifast               16.03      16.14   1.6 
  2   336 Fowler, Ben         96 Team NB                17.21      17.24   1.6 
  3   109 Bradley, Jacob      96 A S E A                17.49      17.40   1.6 
  4   134 Mueller, Sebastien  96 A S E A                20.80      19.15   1.6 
 
Boys 12-13 200 Meter Hurdles 76cm
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   296 Healey, Cole        00 Saint John TC                     33.53  -3.4 
  2   113 Cormier, Josh       99 A S E A                34.44      34.01  -3.4 
 
Boys 16-17 300 Meter Hurdles 84cm
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   215 Coolen, Matthew     96 Halifast               42.49      43.14  
  2   163 Conrad, Ben         95 Bluenose               41.06      43.15  
  3   109 Bradley, Jacob      96 A S E A                43.02      43.77  
  4   140 Snair, Myles        96 A S E A                43.34      44.16  
  5   161 Theriault, Pascal   95 Chaleur                48.86      50.59  
 
Boys 14-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase 76cm
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   432 Wolter, Tobias      97 Team Nova Sc         4:19.04    4:17.58  
  2   360 Tremblay, Paul      97 Team NB              4:46.32    4:46.22  
  3   331 Belliveau, Colin    97 Team NB                         4:51.95  
  4   187 Amos, Alex          98 Fast Tracks          5:07.37    4:52.67  
  5   439 Ferguson, Bailey    98 Truro Lions                     5:14.77  
 
Boys 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase 84cm
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   361 Wesselius, Clark    95 Team NB              6:41.56    6:41.57  
  2   125 MacIntosh, Angus    96 A S E A              6:55.39    6:54.77  
 
Boys 14-15 1600 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Team Newfoundland  'A'                                       4:36.79  
 
Boys 12-13 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   116 Grant, Donnie       99 A S E A                1.50m      1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   381 Moulton, Levi       00 Team Nfld                         1.20m  
     1.20 1.25 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Boys 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   424 Schmidt, Kaelan     98 Team Nova Sc           1.68m      1.70m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   391 White, Donovan      97 Team Nfld                         1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Boys 12-13 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  3   116 Grant, Donnie       99 A S E A                4.75m     J4.43m   NWI 
     4.35m(1.1) 4.43m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4   105 Roussel, Alex       99 Péninsule Acadie                 J4.33m   NWI 
     4.11m(0.5) 3.99m(0.9) 4.33m(NWI) 4.08m(1.0) 2.85m(1.1) 4.18m(1.0)
  6   298 Johnson, Noah       99 Saint John TC                    J4.10m   NWI 
     4.10m(NWI) 3.55m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL      3.74m(1.9) 3.92m(2.5)
  7   145 Bastarache, Tyler   99 Athlétigouche                    J4.10m   0.1 
     4.10m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL               
 10   296 Healey, Cole        00 Saint John TC                    J4.06m   1.3 
     4.06m(1.3) FOUL      3.39m(NWI)         
 11   183 Daigle, Corey       99 Club Elite             3.90m     J4.04m   0.7 
     3.86m(0.9) 4.04m(0.7) 3.93m(2.6)           
 13   133 McNally, Will       99 A S E A                3.92m     J3.70m   1.9 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.70m(1.9)           
 --   440 Ferguson, Justin    99 Truro Lions            3.87m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys 14-15 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   391 White, Donovan      97 Team Nfld                         5.54m   0.6 
     5.50m(1.7) 5.11m(1.8) 5.08m(NWI) 5.11m(1.4) 5.33m(1.2) 5.54m(0.6)
  2   414 MacDonald, David    97 Team Nova Sc           5.79m     J5.54m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.54m(NWI) FOUL      4.90m(0.7) 5.43m(1.6) FOUL     
  5   401 Collier, Peter      97 Team Nova Sc                     J5.47m   1.5 
     FOUL      5.47m(1.5) 5.46m(NWI) 5.35m(1.5) 5.15m(1.3) 4.97m(1.1)
  8   362 Wesselius, Jeffrey  98 Team NB                5.40m     J5.20m   2.5 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.20m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      5.06m(0.3)
  9   150 Lurette, Pierre Lu  98 Athlétigouche          4.80m     J4.48m   0.8 
     4.25m(0.9) 4.32m(NWI) FOUL      4.48m(0.8) 4.23m(1.7) 4.37m(1.0)
 12   439 Ferguson, Bailey    98 Truro Lions            4.19m     J3.94m   1.5 
     FOUL      3.94m(1.5) FOUL                
 
Boys 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   149 Lepage-Albert, Jon  99 Athlétigouche         10.72m      9.37m  
      FOUL  8.74m  8.87m  7.90m  8.96m  9.37m
  2   260 Wohlmuth, Edmund    00 Launchers              6.43m      6.35m  
      6.35m  6.09m  5.82m  5.92m  5.57m  5.38m
 
Boys 14-15 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   407 Erskine, Drew       97 Team Nova Sc          16.03m     15.37m  
      14.10m  FOUL  15.15m  15.17m  15.37m  FOUL
  2   448 Jennings, Riley     97 Truro Lions                      12.25m  
      11.27m  FOUL  12.25m  11.96m  11.46m  FOUL
  3   417 McCarthy, Gregory   98 Team Nova Sc          12.68m     11.66m  
      FOUL  11.10m  11.29m  FOUL  11.66m  FOUL
  4   444 Gibson, Andrew      97 Truro Lions                      11.35m  
      11.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.35m  FOUL
  5   150 Lurette, Pierre Lu  98 Athlétigouche         10.75m     10.89m  
      10.89m  10.52m  10.70m  9.98m  9.73m  9.05m
  6   245 MacNeil, Colby      98 Islanders Track                  10.39m  
      9.55m  10.24m  10.39m  10.14m  9.76m  FOUL
 
Boys 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   415 MacLean, Jesse      95 Team Nova Sc          14.57m     14.07m  
      14.07m  FOUL  FOUL  13.90m  FOUL  13.88m
  2   249 Perry, Jack         96 Islanders Track       12.71m     12.77m  
      11.95m  12.69m  12.77m  11.92m  11.99m  11.98m
  3   443 Gamblin, Josh       96 Truro Lions                      11.15m  
      10.32m  10.87m  11.09m  11.15m  FOUL  10.57m
  4   336 Fowler, Ben         96 Team NB               11.90m     10.94m  
      10.92m  10.83m  10.07m  10.22m  10.94m  FOUL
  5   308 Peabody, Zachary    96 Saint John TC                     8.61m  
      8.08m  8.12m  7.90m  8.61m  8.47m  8.17m
 
Boys 12-13 Discus Throw 750g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   149 Lepage-Albert, Jon  99 Athlétigouche         32.27m     34.31m  
      31.57m  29.84m  34.17m  33.39m  28.59m  34.31m
  2   104 Jean, Yannis        99 Péninsule Acadie                 30.76m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  25.71m  FOUL  30.76m
  3   239 Gilman, Malcolm     00 Islanders Track                  26.07m  
      22.05m  FOUL  21.27m  19.10m  26.07m  FOUL
  4   176 MacDonald, Neil     99 Chebucto                         23.29m  
      PASS  23.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  21.99m
 
Boys 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   407 Erskine, Drew       97 Team Nova Sc          51.91m     51.60m  
      47.77m  48.79m  51.60m  50.88m  48.56m  FOUL
  2   359 Sonier, Jordan      97 Team NB               47.09m     41.55m  
      41.55m  40.63m  41.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   417 McCarthy, Gregory   98 Team Nova Sc          43.99m     39.88m  
      32.55m  33.75m  38.44m  39.88m  34.13m  FOUL
  4   240 Goyette, Jonathan   97 Islanders Track       44.10m     37.65m  
      30.78m  32.80m  36.43m  37.65m  37.29m  34.18m
  5   444 Gibson, Andrew      97 Truro Lions                      37.33m  
      FOUL  FOUL  34.90m  37.24m  37.33m  35.86m
  6   448 Jennings, Riley     97 Truro Lions                      36.80m  
      35.13m  36.80m  FOUL  31.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   253 Tanton, Matthew     98 Islanders Track       39.02m     34.26m  
      34.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.85m  32.80m
  8   245 MacNeil, Colby      98 Islanders Track                 x31.78m  
      31.78m  FOUL  28.16m  29.44m  FOUL  31.69m
  9   150 Lurette, Pierre Lu  98 Athlétigouche         30.00m     26.38m  
      26.38m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10   391 White, Donovan      97 Team Nfld                        23.33m  
      19.56m  20.44m  23.33m         
 
Boys 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   259 Rawding, Alex       96 Launchers                        40.00m  
      FOUL  40.00m  39.26m  28.63m  36.21m  38.68m
  2   415 MacLean, Jesse      95 Team Nova Sc          36.75m     36.66m  
      36.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   343 Lanteigne, Nico     95 Team NB                          19.50m  
      FOUL  19.50m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Boys 14-15 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   407 Erskine, Drew       97 Team Nova Sc          55.30m     55.57m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.57m
  2   444 Gibson, Andrew      97 Truro Lions                      47.61m  
      FOUL  FOUL  43.02m  FOUL  47.61m  FOUL
  3   417 McCarthy, Gregory   98 Team Nova Sc          48.25m     44.34m  
      FOUL  41.39m  FOUL  43.89m  43.64m  44.34m
  4   448 Jennings, Riley     97 Truro Lions                      27.20m  
      FOUL  20.34m  FOUL  20.31m  23.29m  27.20m
 
Boys 16-17 Hammer Throw 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   443 Gamblin, Josh       96 Truro Lions                      26.32m  
      26.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Boys 12-13 Javelin Throw 400g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   103 Godin, Christian    99 Péninsule Acadie                 32.69m  
      FOUL  29.72m  26.66m  26.53m  30.64m  32.69m
  2   116 Grant, Donnie       99 A S E A               24.05m     31.00m  
      31.00m  29.76m  23.96m  25.62m  FOUL  30.89m
  3   149 Lepage-Albert, Jon  99 Athlétigouche         32.93m     30.94m  
      26.65m  FOUL  19.99m  28.18m  24.30m  30.94m
  4   239 Gilman, Malcolm     00 Islanders Track                  30.33m  
      19.54m  26.59m  29.44m  29.47m  30.33m  20.39m
  5   440 Ferguson, Justin    99 Truro Lions           19.50m     24.69m  
      19.53m  24.69m  21.40m  24.15m  23.81m  21.68m
  6   113 Cormier, Josh       99 A S E A                          17.98m  
      16.80m  17.98m  12.43m  15.32m  11.80m  13.79m
  7   136 Poirier, Tim        99 A S E A                         x16.42m  
      16.42m  FOUL  FOUL  15.83m  14.10m  15.32m
  8   190 Durley, Lance       01 Fast Tracks                      14.92m  
      FOUL  13.57m  14.92m  10.85m  14.33m  12.93m
 
Boys 14-15 Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   359 Sonier, Jordan      97 Team NB               39.02m     41.61m  
      FOUL  39.61m  FOUL  41.26m  FOUL  41.61m
  2   360 Tremblay, Paul      97 Team NB                          38.02m  
      24.35m  32.99m  34.21m  38.02m  38.01m  FOUL
  3   240 Goyette, Jonathan   97 Islanders Track       37.26m     37.25m  
      37.25m  31.22m  33.95m  36.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   245 MacNeil, Colby      98 Islanders Track                  30.28m  
      16.81m  27.46m  FOUL  FOUL  30.28m  27.83m
  5   391 White, Donovan      97 Team Nfld                        28.41m  
      27.29m  FOUL  FOUL  28.41m  25.28m  FOUL
 --   463 Wood, Byron         98 Truro Lions                        FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Boys 16-17 Javelin Throw 700g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   271 Rector, Josh        95 Ottawa Lions          50.89m     52.59m  
      50.10m  52.59m  47.22m  51.04m  FOUL  49.11m
  2   336 Fowler, Ben         96 Team NB               47.91m     41.83m  
      41.83m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  41.32m
  3   343 Lanteigne, Nico     95 Team NB               48.72m     37.91m  
      36.18m  FOUL  37.14m  FOUL  37.91m  FOUL
  4   386 Richards, Scott     95 Team Nfld             40.08m     36.52m  
      31.77m  34.69m  36.38m  35.62m  FOUL  36.52m
  5   308 Peabody, Zachary    96 Saint John TC                    27.55m  
      24.36m  26.30m  25.25m  26.47m  25.66m  27.55m
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Boys 11&U 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   303 Manuel, Colin       02 Saint John TC             9.72  +0.0    164
  2   190 Durley, Lance       01 Fast Tracks               9.85  +0.0    143
  3   293 Forgey, Logan       03 Saint John TC            10.66  +0.0     42
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Boys 12-13 80 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   191 Sparkes, Andrew     00 Fast Tracks              12.70  -1.0 
 
Octathlon: #1 Boys 16-17 100 Meter Dash Octathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   184 Leger, Julien       95 Club Elite               12.19   1.7    614
  2   181 Bordage, Sebastien  96 Club Elite               12.73   1.7    515
  3   182 Bourque, Jean-Deni  96 Club Elite               13.12   1.7    448
 
Octathlon: #4 Boys 16-17 400 Meter Dash Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   184 Leger, Julien       95 Club Elite               58.92     451
  2   181 Bordage, Sebastien  96 Club Elite             1:01.92     350
  3   182 Bourque, Jean-Deni  96 Club Elite             1:04.41     275
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Boys 11&U 600 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   293 Forgey, Logan       03 Saint John TC          2:23.94  
  2   303 Manuel, Colin       02 Saint John TC          2:24.04  
  3   190 Durley, Lance       01 Fast Tracks            2:45.52  
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Boys 12-13 800 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   191 Sparkes, Andrew     00 Fast Tracks            3:19.20      99
 
Octathlon: #8 Boys 16-17 1000 Meter Run Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   184 Leger, Julien       95 Club Elite             3:20.63     476
  2   181 Bordage, Sebastien  96 Club Elite             3:31.29     391
  3   182 Bourque, Jean-Deni  96 Club Elite             3:50.54     256
 
Octathlon: #5 Boys 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles 91cm Octathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   184 Leger, Julien       95 Club Elite               21.45  -2.4    244
  2   181 Bordage, Sebastien  96 Club Elite               21.81  -2.4    220
 
Octathlon: #6 Boys 16-17 High Jump Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   181 Bordage, Sebastien  96 Club Elite               1.46m     360
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
       XO    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   184 Leger, Julien       95 Club Elite               1.37m     297
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   182 Bourque, Jean-Deni  96 Club Elite               1.25m     218
     1.22 1.25 1.28 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Boys 11&U Long Jump Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   190 Durley, Lance       01 Fast Tracks              3.59m   0.5    143
     2.48m(+0.0) 3.59m(0.5) 3.51m(-0.3)            
  2   303 Manuel, Colin       02 Saint John TC            3.24m   1.4     95
     3.12m(-1.4) FOUL      3.24m(1.4)            
  3   293 Forgey, Logan       03 Saint John TC            3.04m  -0.2     70
     2.99m(-1.0) 3.04m(-0.2) 2.94m(0.6)            
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Boys 12-13 Long Jump Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   191 Sparkes, Andrew     00 Fast Tracks              3.64m  -1.7    150
     3.46m(-2.0) 3.64m(-1.7) 3.61m(-0.8)            
 
Octathlon: #2 Boys 16-17 Long Jump Octathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   184 Leger, Julien       95 Club Elite               5.37m   1.0    455
     FOUL      5.37m(1.0) PASS                 
  2   181 Bordage, Sebastien  96 Club Elite               4.68m   0.2    323
     4.68m(0.2) 4.56m(-0.9) 4.35m(-1.2)            
  3   182 Bourque, Jean-Deni  96 Club Elite               3.92m  +0.0    193
     3.92m(+0.0) 3.29m(0.2) 3.89m(-2.6)            
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Boys 11&U Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   190 Durley, Lance       01 Fast Tracks              7.19m     318
      7.00m  7.19m  7.19m            
  2   303 Manuel, Colin       02 Saint John TC            6.16m     258
      6.02m  6.11m  6.16m            
  3   293 Forgey, Logan       03 Saint John TC            4.80m     180
      4.80m  4.64m  4.29m            
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Boys 12-13 Shot Put 3kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   191 Sparkes, Andrew     00 Fast Tracks              6.53m     280
      6.53m  6.06m  6.47m            
 
Octathlon: #3 Boys 16-17 Shot Put 5kg Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   182 Bourque, Jean-Deni  96 Club Elite              11.68m     587
      11.68m  11.42m  11.41m            
  2   181 Bordage, Sebastien  96 Club Elite               8.15m     375
      6.68m  8.15m  7.76m            
  3   184 Leger, Julien       95 Club Elite               7.78m     353
      FOUL  FOUL  7.78m            
 
Octathlon: #7 Boys 16-17 Javelin Throw 700g Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   182 Bourque, Jean-Deni  96 Club Elite              34.97m     370
      34.97m  FOUL  24.87m            
  2   184 Leger, Julien       95 Club Elite              25.92m     242
      24.09m  FOUL  25.92m            
  3   181 Bordage, Sebastien  96 Club Elite              21.71m     184
      21.71m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys 11 & Under Tetrathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   190 Durley, Lance       01 Fast Tracks                         604  
  2   303 Manuel, Colin       02 Saint John TC                       517  
  3   293 Forgey, Logan       03 Saint John TC                       292  
 
Boys 12-13 Tetrathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   191 Sparkes, Andrew     00 Fast Tracks                         529  
 
Boys 16-17 Octathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   184 Leger, Julien       95 Club Elite                         3132  
  2   181 Bordage, Sebastien  96 Club Elite                         2718  
 
Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   401 Collier, Peter      97 Team Nova Sc           11.93      12.19q  0.2  4 
  2   408 Julien, Sam         97 Team Nova Sc           11.48      12.27q -3.7  6 
  3   372 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Team Nfld              11.99      12.32q  0.2  4 
  4   107 Thériault, Francis  97 Péninsule Acadie                  12.35q -5.0  1 
  5   101 Beaudin, Philippe   98 Péninsule Acadie                  12.53q -5.0  1 
  6   166 Algire, Garrette    98 Central Nova           12.20      12.60q -1.9  3 
  6   362 Wesselius, Jeffrey  98 Team NB                12.67      12.60q -0.8  2 
  8   219 Hoyt, Thomas        97 Halifast               12.30      12.73q -1.9  3 
  9   245 MacNeil, Colby      98 Islanders Track                   12.82  -5.0  1 
 10   391 White, Donovan      97 Team Nfld                         12.89  -5.0  1 
 11   253 Tanton, Matthew     98 Islanders Track        13.05      13.38  -0.8  2 
 12   367 Beanland, Kirkland  98 Team Nfld                         13.99  -0.8  2 
 13   243 MacIntyre, Conor    98 Islanders Track                   14.74  -5.0  1 
 
Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   408 Julien, Sam         97 Team Nova Sc           12.27      11.71   2.3 
  2   401 Collier, Peter      97 Team Nova Sc           12.19      12.00   2.3 
  3   107 Thériault, Francis  97 Péninsule Acadie       12.35      12.07   2.3 
  4   372 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Team Nfld              12.32      12.16   2.3 
  5   101 Beaudin, Philippe   98 Péninsule Acadie       12.53      12.18   2.3 
  6   219 Hoyt, Thomas        97 Halifast               12.73      12.27   2.3 
  7   166 Algire, Garrette    98 Central Nova           12.60      12.36   2.3 
  8   362 Wesselius, Jeffrey  98 Team NB                12.60      12.38   2.3 
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   413 Lunda, Joshua       95 Team Nova Sc           11.13      11.51q -1.5  7 
  2   363 Williston, Alexand  95 Team NB                11.35      11.66q -1.5  7 
  3   489 Kyle, Scott         95 Y H Z Track            11.68      11.72q -1.5  5 
  4   340 Hayes, Jacob        95 Team NB                11.45      11.78q -3.7  6 
  5   221 Kidston, Mark       96 Halifast               11.98      12.01q  0.2  4 
  6   193 Allen, Nicoli       96 Fredericton                       12.21q -5.0  1 
  7   386 Richards, Scott     95 Team Nfld              12.15      12.29q  0.2  4 
  8   332 Cleghorn, Brandon   95 Team NB                12.30      12.35q -1.9  3 
  9   379 Kelloway, Tyler     96 Team Nfld                         12.50  -0.8  2 
 10   134 Mueller, Sebastien  96 A S E A                12.17      12.58   0.2  4 
 11   234 Fitzpatrick, Sean   96 Islanders Track        12.40      12.86  -1.9  3 
 12   453 MacKinnon, Reilly   95 Truro Lions            12.64      12.97  -1.9  3 
 13   206 Palmer, Nicki       96 Fredericton            12.67      13.15  -1.9  3 
 14   147 Lavallée, Maxime    96 Athlétigouche                     13.77  -5.0  1 
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   413 Lunda, Joshua       95 Team Nova Sc           11.51      11.24   2.3  1 
  2   363 Williston, Alexand  95 Team NB                11.66      11.37   2.3  1 
  3   340 Hayes, Jacob        95 Team NB                11.78      11.39   2.3  1 
  4   489 Kyle, Scott         95 Y H Z Track            11.72      11.62   2.3  1 
  5   221 Kidston, Mark       96 Halifast               12.01      12.06   2.3  1 
  6   193 Allen, Nicoli       96 Fredericton            12.21      12.12   2.3  1 
  7   386 Richards, Scott     95 Team Nfld              12.29      12.28   2.3  1 
 
Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   111 Coholan, Alexandre  93 A S E A                11.66      11.78q -1.5  5 
  2   177 Peach, André        93 Chebucto               11.33      11.91q -1.5  7 
  3   157 Desjardins, Pascal  94 Chaleur                11.60      11.96q -3.7  6 
  4   256 Vessey, Dakota      94 Islanders Track        11.50      12.03q -3.7  6 
  5   306 Peabody, Alex       93 Saint John TC          11.52      12.07q -3.7  6 
  6   364 Alexander, Daniel   94 Team Nfld                         12.68q -5.0  1 
  7   175 MacDonald, Liam     93 Chebucto               11.74      17.83q -1.5  5 
 
Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   177 Peach, André        93 Chebucto               11.91      11.32   2.3  1 
  2   111 Coholan, Alexandre  93 A S E A                11.78      11.45   2.3  1 
  3   157 Desjardins, Pascal  94 Chaleur                11.96      11.54   2.3  1 
  4   256 Vessey, Dakota      94 Islanders Track        12.03      11.68   2.3  1 
  5   306 Peabody, Alex       93 Saint John TC          12.07      11.90   2.3  1 
  6   364 Alexander, Daniel   94 Team Nfld              12.68      12.51   2.3  1 
 
Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   210 Bawol, Michael      86 Halifast               10.61      10.94q -1.5  7 
  2   251 Smith, Spencer      92 Islanders Track        11.33      11.55q -1.5  7 
  3   390 Walsh, Jesse        92 Team Nfld              11.33      11.62q -1.5  7 
  4   389 Traverse, Anderson  91 Team Nfld              12.00      11.79q  0.2  4 
  5   328 Musoke, Nathan      92 Swift Athletics        11.56      11.84q -3.7  6 
  6   222 Marciano T44, Jack  89 Halifast               12.16      12.33q  0.2  4 
  7   142 Stuart, Alex        92 A S E A                11.85      12.53q -1.5  5 
  8   223 Poulin T44, Philli  86 Halifast               12.30      12.88q -1.9  3 
 
Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   210 Bawol, Michael      86 Halifast               10.94      10.74   2.3  1 
  2   390 Walsh, Jesse        92 Team Nfld              11.62      11.31   2.3  1 
  3   328 Musoke, Nathan      92 Swift Athletics        11.84      11.58   2.3  1 
  4   389 Traverse, Anderson  91 Team Nfld              11.79      11.74   2.3  1 
  5   222 Marciano T44, Jack  89 Halifast               12.33      12.40   2.3  1 
  6   223 Poulin T44, Philli  86 Halifast               12.88     x12.53   2.3  1 
 
Men 35+ 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   300 Klein, Erik         76 Saint John TC          11.80      12.68q -1.5  5 
  2   207 Pelletier, Yvan     55 Fredericton            13.15      13.99q -0.8  2 
  3   203 Landry, Germain     59 Fredericton            13.10      14.35q -0.8  2 
  4   115 Gaudet, Samuel      66 A S E A                           14.39q -0.8  2 
 
Men 35+ 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   300 Klein, Erik         76 Saint John TC          12.68      12.67   2.3  1 
  2   207 Pelletier, Yvan     55 Fredericton            13.99      13.69   2.3  1 
  3   203 Landry, Germain     59 Fredericton            14.35      13.83   2.3  1 
  4   115 Gaudet, Samuel      66 A S E A                14.39      14.06   2.3  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   108 Brace T54, James    85 A S E A                17.76      18.22  -1.3 
  2   484 Brown T53, Ben      87 Valley Athletics       18.27      18.97  -1.3 
  3   483 MacPhee T54, Frase  80 unattached PE          21.17      28.62  -1.3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Special Olym
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   318 Briggs, Chris          Special O NB                      14.04  -0.9 
  2   321 Oakley, John           Special O NB                      14.84  -0.9 
  3   324 Trowsdale, Jamie    75 Special O P.E.I.                  15.56  -0.9 
  4   323 Ficza, Lorenz       86 Special O P.E.I.                  16.06  -0.9 
  5   320 Leger, Jerry           Special O NB                     x16.44  -0.9 
  6   322 O'Connor, Matt         Special O NB                     x16.55  -0.9 
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   408 Julien, Sam         97 Team Nova Sc           23.62      24.64q -0.7  6 
  2   372 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Team Nfld              25.10      25.40q -2.5  4 
  3   166 Algire, Garrette    98 Central Nova           24.50      25.95q -2.5  4 
  4   245 MacNeil, Colby      98 Islanders Track                   26.30q -0.8  1 
  5   253 Tanton, Matthew     98 Islanders Track                   26.86q -1.7  2 
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   372 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Team Nfld              25.40      25.56   NWI 
  2   166 Algire, Garrette    98 Central Nova           25.95      26.07   NWI 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   340 Hayes, Jacob        95 Team NB                23.10      23.36q -1.0  7 
  2   489 Kyle, Scott         95 Y H Z Track            23.75      23.50q  1.2  5 
  3   351 McLaughlin, Matthe  96 Team NB                23.32      23.51q -0.7  6 
  4   413 Lunda, Joshua       95 Team Nova Sc           22.40      23.54q -1.0  7 
  5   363 Williston, Alexand  95 Team NB                23.73      23.60q  1.2  5 
  6   430 Watson, Lucas       95 Team Nova Sc           23.52      23.69q -0.7  6 
  7   373 Faour, Thomas       95 Team Nfld              23.61      24.08q -0.7  6 
  8   411 Lefort, Kyle        95 Team Nova Sc                      24.17q -0.8  3 
  9   395 Barry, Caleb        96 Team Nova Sc                      24.50  -0.8  1 
 10   379 Kelloway, Tyler     96 Team Nfld                         25.22  -0.8  1 
 11   159 Frenette, Patrick   95 Chaleur                25.62      25.51  -2.5  4 
 12   234 Fitzpatrick, Sean   96 Islanders Track                   25.54  -1.7  2 
 13   453 MacKinnon, Reilly   95 Truro Lions            26.09      26.12  -0.8  3 
 14   206 Palmer, Nicki       96 Fredericton            26.56      27.03  -0.8  3 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   413 Lunda, Joshua       95 Team Nova Sc           23.54      23.23   NWI  1 
  2   340 Hayes, Jacob        95 Team NB                23.36      23.25   NWI  1 
  3   489 Kyle, Scott         95 Y H Z Track            23.50      23.69   NWI  1 
  4   351 McLaughlin, Matthe  96 Team NB                23.51      23.85   NWI  1 
  5   363 Williston, Alexand  95 Team NB                23.60     x23.86   NWI  1 
  6   411 Lefort, Kyle        95 Team Nova Sc           24.17      24.31   NWI  1 
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   378 Kelloway, Daniel W  94 Team Nfld              23.14      23.32q -0.7  6 
  2   177 Peach, André        93 Chebucto               22.89      23.46q -1.0  7 
  3   233 Fitzpatrick, Alex   94 Islanders Track                   23.90q -1.7  2 
  4   111 Coholan, Alexandre  93 A S E A                23.83      24.12q  1.2  5 
  5   284 Mason, Allister     94 Pictou County          23.62      24.48q -0.7  6 
  6   169 Bellefontaine, Mat  94 Chebucto               24.14      24.58q  1.2  5 
  7   364 Alexander, Daniel   94 Team Nfld                         26.26q -0.8  3 
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   378 Kelloway, Daniel W  94 Team Nfld              23.32      23.57   NWI  1 
  2   177 Peach, André        93 Chebucto               23.46      23.78   NWI  1 
  3   233 Fitzpatrick, Alex   94 Islanders Track        23.90      24.24   NWI  1 
  4   111 Coholan, Alexandre  93 A S E A                24.12      24.31   NWI  1 
  5   169 Bellefontaine, Mat  94 Chebucto               24.58      25.15   NWI  1 
  6   364 Alexander, Daniel   94 Team Nfld              26.26      26.28   NWI  1 
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   210 Bawol, Michael      86 Halifast               22.14      22.30q -1.0  7 
  2   251 Smith, Spencer      92 Islanders Track        22.67      22.70q -1.0  7 
  3   390 Walsh, Jesse        92 Team Nfld              23.29      23.04q -0.7  6 
  4   328 Musoke, Nathan      92 Swift Athletics        23.09      23.56q -1.0  7 
  5   389 Traverse, Anderson  91 Team Nfld              24.00      23.71q  1.2  5 
  6   222 Marciano T44, Jack  89 Halifast               24.70      25.55q -2.5  4 
  7   223 Poulin T44, Philli  86 Halifast               25.70      25.81q -0.8  3 
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   390 Walsh, Jesse        92 Team Nfld              23.04      23.42   NWI  1 
  2   328 Musoke, Nathan      92 Swift Athletics        23.56      23.66   NWI  1 
  3   222 Marciano T44, Jack  89 Halifast               25.55      25.74   NWI  1 
  4   223 Poulin T44, Philli  86 Halifast               25.81      26.43   NWI  1 
 --   251 Smith, Spencer      92 Islanders Track        22.70        DNF   NWI  1 
 
Men 35+ 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   300 Klein, Erik         76 Saint John TC          25.00      25.99q -2.5  4 
  2   203 Landry, Germain     59 Fredericton            28.57      29.20q -0.8  3 
  3   207 Pelletier, Yvan     55 Fredericton            27.39      29.29q -0.8  3 
 
Men 35+ 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   300 Klein, Erik         76 Saint John TC          25.99      27.22   NWI  1 
  2   203 Landry, Germain     59 Fredericton            29.20      30.12   NWI  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Special Olym
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   318 Briggs, Chris          Special O NB                      28.26   3.1 
  2   323 Ficza, Lorenz       86 Special O P.E.I.                  31.36   3.1 
  3   324 Trowsdale, Jamie    75 Special O P.E.I.                  31.49   3.1 
  4   321 Oakley, John           Special O NB                      32.71   3.1 
  5   320 Leger, Jerry           Special O NB                     x34.50   3.1 
  6   322 O'Connor, Matt         Special O NB                     x37.61   3.1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   108 Brace T54, James    85 A S E A                32.20      31.92   NWI 
  2   484 Brown T53, Ben      87 Valley Athletics       33.85      34.07   NWI 
  3   483 MacPhee T54, Frase  80 unattached PE          45.15      52.50   NWI 
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   430 Watson, Lucas       95 Team Nova Sc           51.05      50.93   3 
  2   433 Burgess, Andrew     95 Truro Lions            51.76      52.53   3 
  3   373 Faour, Thomas       95 Team Nfld              53.89      53.35   2 
  4   411 Lefort, Kyle        95 Team Nova Sc           51.74      53.71   3 
  5   334 Dumouchel, Pierre   96 Team NB                53.26      54.13   3 
  6   159 Frenette, Patrick   95 Chaleur                56.97      57.10   2 
  7   140 Snair, Myles        96 A S E A                           57.68   1 
  8   379 Kelloway, Tyler     96 Team Nfld                         58.24   1 
  9   336 Fowler, Ben         96 Team NB                59.24      58.64   2 
 10   206 Palmer, Nicki       96 Fredericton          1:01.83      59.43   1 
 
Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   378 Kelloway, Daniel W  94 Team Nfld              51.26      50.44   3 
  2   233 Fitzpatrick, Alex   94 Islanders Track        52.07      51.61   3 
  3   284 Mason, Allister     94 Pictou County          53.25      53.84   3 
  4   169 Bellefontaine, Mat  94 Chebucto               55.00      55.36   2 
  5   265 Gratton, Mathew     94 Motley Crew            58.75      58.14   2 
  6   365 Alexander, David    94 Team Nfld                         59.20   1 
  7   364 Alexander, Daniel   94 Team Nfld                      x1:02.92   1 
 
Men 20-34 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   251 Smith, Spencer      92 Islanders Track        49.04      50.45   3 
  2   275 Loro, Dominic       91 Team Nfld              57.00      55.44   2 
 
Men 35+ 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   302 MacMackin, Bill     65 Saint John TC        1:02.00      59.81   1 
  1   300 Klein, Erik         76 Saint John TC          55.00      59.81   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   108 Brace T54, James    85 A S E A              1:02.17    1:02.34  
  2   484 Brown T53, Ben      87 Valley Athletics     1:12.48    1:08.94  
  3   483 MacPhee T54, Frase  80 unattached PE        1:49.16    1:45.01  
 
Men 12-13 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   102 Beaudin, Renaud     99 Péninsule Acadie                2:21.61  
  2   269 Westbrook, Gavin    99 Motley Crew                     2:31.47  
  3   148 Lavallée, Samuel    00 Athlétigouche        2:34.00    2:31.63  
  4   296 Healey, Cole        00 Saint John TC                   2:37.41  
  5   381 Moulton, Levi       00 Team Nfld                       2:37.97  
  6   145 Bastarache, Tyler   99 Athlétigouche                   2:42.86  
  7   440 Ferguson, Justin    99 Truro Lions          3:35.00    2:51.53  
 
Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   412 Longley, Timothy    97 Team Nova Sc         2:05.06    2:05.00  
  2   360 Tremblay, Paul      97 Team NB              2:13.74    2:14.01  
  3   450 Lynds, Trent        97 Truro Lions          2:13.00    2:14.02  
  4   295 Graves, Brady       98 Saint John TC        2:19.51    2:16.78  
  5   247 Merrett, Ryan       97 Islanders Track                 2:16.89  
  6   227 Annear, Jesse       98 Islanders Track      2:20.00    2:19.50  
  7   282 Langille, Scott     97 Pictou County                   2:19.55  
  8   380 MacDonald, Ian      97 Team Nfld                       2:24.78  
  9   220 Kennedy, Brendan    98 Halifast             2:23.00    2:28.66  
 10   439 Ferguson, Bailey    98 Truro Lions          2:31.00    2:30.16  
 11   266 Gratton, Mitchell   97 Motley Crew                     2:35.40  
 12   278 Balignasay, Aidan   97 Pictou County                   2:42.02  
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   426 Tate, Mike          96 Team Nova Sc         1:57.64    2:00.00  
  2   156 Cormier, Jonathan   95 Chaleur              2:05.99    2:04.99  
  3   261 Healey, Adam        96 Mercury              2:09.82    2:05.45  
  4   231 Doran, Joel         96 Islanders Track      2:10.87    2:10.64  
  5   146 Dobson, Troy        95 Athlétigouche                   2:30.14  
  6   147 Lavallée, Maxime    96 Athlétigouche                   2:34.28  
 
Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   438 D'Arcy, Tyler       93 Truro Lions          2:00.00    2:01.88  
  2   248 O'Regan, Ryan       94 Islanders Track      2:09.87    2:12.46  
  3   365 Alexander, David    94 Team Nfld                       2:16.33  
  4   265 Gratton, Mathew     94 Motley Crew          2:24.74    2:20.59  
 
Men 20-34 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   275 Loro, Dominic       91 Team Nfld            2:05.00    2:07.38  
 
Men 35+ 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   200 Hopper, Eric        60 Fredericton          2:18.10    2:15.28  
  2   302 MacMackin, Bill     65 Saint John TC        2:19.70    2:19.69  
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   347 MacMackin, Nick     95 Team NB              3:57.42    4:07.70  
  2   358 Shanks, Josh        96 Team NB              4:00.88    4:07.92  
  3   229 Cyr, Alex           95 Islanders Track      4:20.00    4:18.92  
  4   156 Cormier, Jonathan   95 Chaleur              4:26.11    4:25.37  
  5   261 Healey, Adam        96 Mercury              4:33.98    4:26.05  
  6   334 Dumouchel, Pierre   96 Team NB              4:29.14   x4:30.35  
  7   268 Pelletier, Daniel   95 Motley Crew                     4:33.30  
  8   162 Thomas, Bryan       95 Chaleur              4:30.11    4:49.85  
  9   146 Dobson, Troy        95 Athlétigouche                   5:21.27  
 10   147 Lavallée, Maxime    96 Athlétigouche                   5:38.88  
 
Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   305 McNeil, Matthew     93 Saint John TC        4:01.32    4:08.25  
  2   135 Pellerin, Jérémie   93 A S E A              4:03.00    4:12.30  
  3   374 Forsey, William     93 Team Nfld                       4:22.12  
  4   248 O'Regan, Ryan       94 Islanders Track      4:40.17    4:37.49  
  5   365 Alexander, David    94 Team Nfld                       4:39.71  
 
Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   493 Wood, Nick          92 Y H Z Track          4:07.00    4:10.63  
 
Men 35+ 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   124 Lepage, Carol       68 A S E A              4:28.00    4:24.12  
  2   289 Coffin, Alex        68 Saint John TC        4:35.00    4:27.24  
  3   283 MacLennan, David    63 Pictou County        4:33.94    4:29.37  
 
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   358 Shanks, Josh        96 Team NB              8:43.01    8:58.65  
  2   361 Wesselius, Clark    95 Team NB              9:28.05    9:41.52  
  3   125 MacIntosh, Angus    96 A S E A             10:06.43   10:09.97  
  4   162 Thomas, Bryan       95 Chaleur             10:14.05   10:28.27  
 --   229 Cyr, Alex           95 Islanders Track      9:15.00        DNF  
 
Men 18-19 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   305 McNeil, Matthew     93 Saint John TC        8:41.88    8:58.51  
  2   135 Pellerin, Jérémie   93 A S E A              8:45.00    9:12.57  
 
Men 18-19 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   374 Forsey, William     93 Team Nfld                      17:05.89  
 
Men 35+ 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   144 Thibodeau, Paul     63 A S E A             19:00.00   19:48.09  
 
Men 20+ 110 Meter Hurdles 107cm
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   158 Doucet, Alexandre   92 Chaleur                           16.63   1.8 
  2   174 Hiscock, Vance      92 Chebucto               16.79      16.93   1.8 
 
Men 18-19 400 Meter Hurdles 91cm
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   284 Mason, Allister     94 Pictou County        1:00.00      59.48  
  2   111 Coholan, Alexandre  93 A S E A              1:00.29    1:01.14  
  3   164 Oickle, Riley       94 Bluenose                        1:03.07  
 
Men 35-49 3000 Meter Steeplechase 91cm
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   486 Canning, Andy       70 Y H Z Track         10:59.00   11:39.64  
  2   491 Morley, Steve       67 Y H Z Track         12:00.00   11:54.06  
 
Men 12-13 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Athlé Sud-est/South East Ath  'A'                              56.94  
 
Men 14-15 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Team Nova Scotia - Nunavu  'A'                                 47.53   2 
  2 Team Newfoundland  'A'                                         51.24   2 
 
Men 16-17 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Team New Brunswick  'A'                                        44.52   3 
  2 Team Nova Scotia - Nunavu  'A'                                 44.92   3 
  3 Team Newfoundland  'A'                                         47.65   3 
  4 Athlé Sud-est/South East Ath  'A'                              48.57   3 
  5 Unattached P.E.I.  'A'                                         49.06   3 
 
Men 35+ 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Team Newfoundland  'A'                                         45.76   5 
  2 Athlétisme Chaleur Athletics  'A'                              45.80   5 
 
Men 12-13 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Team Newfoundland  'A'                                       3:47.30  
 
Men 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   332 Cleghorn, Brandon   95 Team NB                1.83m      1.80m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   411 Lefort, Kyle        95 Team Nova Sc           1.87m     J1.80m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   342 Kingston, Corey     96 Team NB                1.80m     J1.80m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   242 Kinch, Matthew      95 Islanders Track        1.81m     J1.75m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8   249 Perry, Jack         96 Islanders Track        1.80m     J1.75m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9   402 Comeau, Jonah       95 Team Nova Sc           1.85m     J1.70m  
     1.70 1.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 10   254 Tanton, Nicholas    95 Islanders Track        1.76m    xJ1.70m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11   109 Bradley, Jacob      96 A S E A                1.70m     J1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 --   161 Theriault, Pascal   95 Chaleur                1.50m         NH  
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Men 18-19 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  3   165 Johnson, Jordan     93 Carleton-York          1.75m     J1.75m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   276 Walsh, Sandy        94 Team Nfld              1.75m     J1.70m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   155 Savoie, Patrick     94 Athlétigouche          1.50m     J1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men 20+ Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   287 Britton, Ross       64 Saint John TC                     2.45m  
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   398 Belyea, Stephen     96 Team Nova Sc           6.03m      6.17m   1.5 
     FOUL      5.85m(-0.9) 5.71m(-0.9) 5.99m(-1.0) 6.17m(1.5) 6.16m(2.4)
  2   395 Barry, Caleb        96 Team Nova Sc           6.17m      6.14m   2.6 
     FOUL      5.76m(-2.2) 5.79m(-1.0) 5.90m(-0.4) 6.14m(2.6) FOUL     
  3   472 Bouchard, Vincent   96 unattached NB          5.82m      5.95m   2.5 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.77m(0.5) 5.91m(2.5) FOUL      5.95m(2.5)
  4   336 Fowler, Ben         96 Team NB                5.62m      5.79m   1.3 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.79m(1.3) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  5   316 Martell, Curtis     95 Sparta Athletics       5.95m      5.69m   1.4 
     FOUL      5.35m(-1.0) 5.41m(0.3) FOUL      5.69m(1.4) FOUL     
  6   375 Gilbert, Michael    95 Team Nfld                         5.53m   0.3 
     5.36m(-1.0) 5.44m(-2.3) 5.51m(1.0) 5.48m(2.4) 5.53m(0.3) 5.53m(1.4)
  7   343 Lanteigne, Nico     95 Team NB                           4.96m   1.1 
     FOUL      4.80m(-2.2) 4.96m(1.1)            
  8   109 Bradley, Jacob      96 A S E A                           4.80m  -0.2 
     4.80m(-0.2) 4.55m(-3.2) 4.47m(0.8)           
  9   134 Mueller, Sebastien  96 A S E A                4.65m      4.75m  -0.2 
     4.75m(-0.2) PASS      PASS                
 10   161 Theriault, Pascal   95 Chaleur                5.00m      4.32m  +0.0 
     4.32m(+0.0) 4.26m(-2.5) 4.07m(0.9)           
 
Men 18-19 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   165 Johnson, Jordan     93 Carleton-York          5.10m      5.29m   0.3 
     5.29m(0.3) 4.94m(-1.3) 4.92m(1.2) 5.19m(2.4) 5.08m(0.8) FOUL     
  2   155 Savoie, Patrick     94 Athlétigouche                     5.18m  -2.4 
     5.18m(-2.4) 5.06m(0.2) 5.12m(-1.4)            
 
Men 20-34 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   246 McCormack, Kurt     88 Islanders Track        7.32m      6.39m  -0.2 
     6.39m(-0.2) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2   325 Ferguson, Tyrone    90 Swift Athletics        5.44m      4.73m   2.1 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.73m(2.1)           
 
Men 35+ Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 --   310 Robinson, Mike      59 Saint John TC                      FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men 14-15 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   424 Schmidt, Kaelan     98 Team Nova Sc          12.37m     12.41m   5.2 
     11.88m(2.5) 12.17m(3.3) FOUL      12.41m(5.2) 12.03m(5.6) PASS     
  2   421 O'Halloran, Robert  97 Team Nova Sc          12.01m     11.95m   5.8 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.76m(3.4) 11.95m(5.8) FOUL      FOUL     
  3   362 Wesselius, Jeffrey  98 Team NB               10.37m      9.96m   4.2 
     9.96m(4.2) FOUL      9.37m(3.4) 9.59m(3.8) FOUL      PASS     
  4   439 Ferguson, Bailey    98 Truro Lions            9.85m      9.78m   3.2 
     9.72m(3.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      9.78m(3.2)
 
Men 16-17 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   398 Belyea, Stephen     96 Team Nova Sc          12.90m     12.88m   2.9 
     12.88m(2.9) FOUL      12.54m(3.4) 12.61m(4.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  2   402 Comeau, Jonah       95 Team Nova Sc          13.17m     12.78m   6.3 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.49m(4.2) 12.78m(6.3) 12.73m(3.2) FOUL     
  3   254 Tanton, Nicholas    95 Islanders Track       11.92m     11.78m   4.1 
     11.50m(3.7) 11.71m(4.2) 11.70m(2.1) 11.78m(4.1) 11.48m(2.6) 11.49m(4.4)
  4   375 Gilbert, Michael    95 Team Nfld                        11.75m   2.9 
     11.59m(3.8) FOUL      11.61m(2.0) 11.70m(4.2) 11.41m(2.9) 11.75m(2.9)
  5   134 Mueller, Sebastien  96 A S E A               10.17m      9.67m   3.4 
     FOUL      9.67m(3.4) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      FOUL     
 
Men 20-34 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   246 McCormack, Kurt     88 Islanders Track       15.03m     14.49m   4.3 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.49m(4.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2   478 Yetman, Daniel      92 unattached NS         14.38m     14.30m   5.1 
     14.01m(3.5) 13.97m(2.3) 14.30m(5.1) FOUL      13.84m(5.9) 13.76m(2.6)
  3   325 Ferguson, Tyrone    90 Swift Athletics       11.50m     11.90m   4.4 
     10.96m(4.4) FOUL      FOUL      11.90m(4.4) FOUL      11.79m(2.6)
 
Men 35+ Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   327 Lord, Peter         63 Swift Athletics       12.25m     12.63m   2.0 
     12.20m(3.5) FOUL      12.56m(3.8) FOUL      12.63m(2.0) FOUL     
  2   294 Gautier, Paul       64 Saint John TC          9.00m      9.17m  -0.7 
     8.78m(4.4) 9.17m(-0.7) 9.15m(0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   232 Enman, Charles      94 Islanders Track       13.41m     13.36m  
      FOUL  13.36m  13.36m  FOUL  12.10m  11.94m
  2   160 Gionet, Jonathan    94 Chaleur               13.13m     12.85m  
      12.16m  12.02m  FOUL  12.40m  12.85m  11.49m
  3   120 LeBlanc, Aaron      94 A S E A               11.35m     11.81m  
      11.40m  FOUL  11.00m  11.81m  11.55m  10.96m
  4   202 Kerr, David         94 Fredericton           13.59m     11.33m  
      11.04m  10.82m  11.18m  11.33m  11.06m  FOUL
  5   277 Whalen, Evan        94 Pearlgate Tfc                     9.16m  
      8.75m  8.82m  9.16m  9.04m  8.81m  8.85m
 
Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   471 Scott, Steve        78 unattached            10.00m      9.10m  
      8.61m  8.77m  9.06m  8.61m  8.71m  9.10m
 
Men 35-49 Shot Put 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   294 Gautier, Paul       64 Saint John TC         12.00m     13.04m  
      12.36m  13.04m  12.23m  12.95m  FOUL  12.51m
  2   464 Cates, Joseph       66 unattached            11.55m      7.84m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.84m  FOUL
 
Men 50-59 Shot Put 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   304 McDonald, Calvin    56 Saint John TC          9.38m      9.45m  
      9.22m  9.30m  9.11m  9.45m  9.25m  9.40m
  2   310 Robinson, Mike      59 Saint John TC                     9.29m  
      9.29m  9.01m  9.19m  9.15m  8.66m  8.47m
 
Men 18-19 Discus Throw 1.75kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   459 Millman, Peter      94 Truro Lions                      47.04m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   232 Enman, Charles      94 Islanders Track       33.34m     35.19m  
      FOUL  34.67m  FOUL  35.19m  FOUL  31.84m
  3   160 Gionet, Jonathan    94 Chaleur               32.88m     33.60m  
      30.49m  33.37m  33.60m  33.57m  FOUL  29.54m
  4   120 LeBlanc, Aaron      94 A S E A               34.66m     33.03m  
      32.43m  33.03m  30.34m  32.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   277 Whalen, Evan        94 Pearlgate Tfc         25.00m     27.74m  
      FOUL  25.57m  FOUL  27.74m  25.43m  FOUL
  6   202 Kerr, David         94 Fredericton           26.19m     24.79m  
      22.94m  FOUL  FOUL  24.44m  24.79m  FOUL
 
Men 20-34 Discus Throw 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   471 Scott, Steve        78 unattached            27.00m     23.53m  
      FOUL  23.21m  20.36m  23.20m  23.53m  FOUL
 
Men 35-49 Discus Throw 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   294 Gautier, Paul       64 Saint John TC         35.00m     36.64m  
      31.38m  35.66m  36.64m  35.25m  35.70m  36.42m
  2   464 Cates, Joseph       66 unattached            35.07m     27.10m  
      FOUL  22.35m  FOUL  24.08m  27.10m  FOUL
  3   287 Britton, Ross       64 Saint John TC                    24.45m  
      22.11m  23.04m  23.26m  24.07m  24.45m  24.20m
 
Men 50-59 Discus Throw 1.5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   304 McDonald, Calvin    56 Saint John TC         31.57m     31.58m  
      30.61m  FOUL  28.77m  FOUL  FOUL  31.58m
 
Men 60+ Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   297 Jefferson, David    44 Saint John TC         29.37m     27.08m  
      FOUL  26.39m  27.08m  26.53m  FOUL  26.52m
 
Men 18-19 Hammer Throw 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   459 Millman, Peter      94 Truro Lions                      56.99m  
      FOUL  54.80m  FOUL  55.51m  55.70m  56.99m
  2   120 LeBlanc, Aaron      94 A S E A               37.52m     35.68m  
      33.92m  35.68m  FOUL  34.17m  FOUL  31.82m
  3   202 Kerr, David         94 Fredericton           31.65m     30.21m  
      FOUL  29.10m  29.35m  FOUL  30.21m  29.26m
  4   277 Whalen, Evan        94 Pearlgate Tfc                    22.12m  
      FOUL  21.98m  22.12m  FOUL  20.98m  21.33m
 
Men 20-34 Hammer Throw 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   119 Lagace, Mathieu     85 A S E A                          24.59m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20.58m  24.59m  FOUL
 
Men 35-49 Hammer Throw 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   294 Gautier, Paul       64 Saint John TC         27.00m     27.43m  
      FOUL  21.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  27.43m
  2   464 Cates, Joseph       66 unattached            30.00m     21.11m  
      13.20m  19.75m  20.62m  21.11m  18.40m  FOUL
 
Men 60-69 Hammer Throw 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   297 Jefferson, David    44 Saint John TC         21.46m     21.13m  
      FOUL  20.68m  17.31m  FOUL  19.95m  21.13m
 
Men 18-19 Javelin Throw 800g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   481 Dawson, Cody        93 unattached PE         45.00m     50.60m  
      49.85m  FOUL  43.86m  50.60m  47.67m  FOUL
  2   160 Gionet, Jonathan    94 Chaleur               46.01m     46.25m  
      39.19m  46.25m  37.40m  43.40m  38.38m  36.70m
  3   171 Bissonnette, Paul   94 Chebucto              48.86m     45.39m  
      41.16m  FOUL  43.33m  45.11m  41.25m  45.39m
  4   277 Whalen, Evan        94 Pearlgate Tfc                    20.32m  
      FOUL  19.52m  FOUL  20.32m  17.34m  FOUL
 
Men 20-34 Javelin Throw 800g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   299 Jones, Caleb        91 Saint John TC         73.25m     69.78m  
      67.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  69.78m  FOUL
 
Men 35-49 Javelin Throw 800g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   449 Lapointe, Iain      77 Truro Lions                      47.83m  
      42.25m  47.83m  45.65m  FOUL  41.98m  45.08m
  2   294 Gautier, Paul       64 Saint John TC         35.00m     35.52m  
      34.20m  FOUL  35.43m  33.13m  35.52m  FOUL
  3   464 Cates, Joseph       66 unattached            32.48m     19.12m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.91m  FOUL  19.12m
 
Men 50-59 Javelin Throw 700g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   310 Robinson, Mike      59 Saint John TC                    37.02m  
      33.09m  34.21m  36.37m  35.77m  37.02m  34.87m
  2   304 McDonald, Calvin    56 Saint John TC         26.82m     28.80m  
      22.48m  28.80m  FOUL  27.57m  FOUL  24.18m
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   468 Landry, Theo        90 unattached               11.52   1.1    748
  2   138 Robertson, Chris    92 A S E A                  11.62   1.1    728
  3   127 MacKenzie, Jason    90 A S E A                  11.66   1.1    719
  4   309 Quigg, Mitch        92 Saint John TC            11.82   1.1    687
  5   270 Doiron, Jean-Marc   88 O2                       12.13   1.1    626
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 35-49 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   201 Justason, Andrew    71 Fredericton              12.60   1.1    538
  2   495 White, Paul         66 unattached               12.83   1.1    497
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 20-34 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   270 Doiron, Jean-Marc   88 O2                       50.82     777
  2   127 MacKenzie, Jason    90 A S E A                  51.67     739
  3   138 Robertson, Chris    92 A S E A                  52.27     713
  4   309 Quigg, Mitch        92 Saint John TC            55.08     596
  5   468 Landry, Theo        90 unattached               57.29     510
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 35-49 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   201 Justason, Andrew    71 Fredericton              59.05     446
  2   495 White, Paul         66 unattached             1:04.58     271
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   270 Doiron, Jean-Marc   88 O2                     4:16.60     835
  2   127 MacKenzie, Jason    90 A S E A                4:21.74     800
  3   468 Landry, Theo        90 unattached             5:02.18     547
  4   309 Quigg, Mitch        92 Saint John TC          5:09.13     508
  5   138 Robertson, Chris    92 A S E A                5:42.66     339
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 35-49 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   201 Justason, Andrew    71 Fredericton            5:25.25     423
  2   495 White, Paul         66 unattached             7:17.72      38
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 20-34 110 Meter Hurdles 107cm Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   138 Robertson, Chris    92 A S E A                  16.19  -0.9    711
  2   127 MacKenzie, Jason    90 A S E A                  16.66  -0.9    660
  3   309 Quigg, Mitch        92 Saint John TC            17.19  -0.9    605
  4   270 Doiron, Jean-Marc   88 O2                       19.42  -0.9    396
  5   468 Landry, Theo        90 unattached               21.65  -0.9    231
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 35-49 110 Meter Hurdles 99cm Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   201 Justason, Andrew    71 Fredericton              19.15  -0.9    419
  2   495 White, Paul         66 unattached               22.80  -0.9    162
 
Decathlon: #4 Men 20-34 High Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   138 Robertson, Chris    92 A S E A                  1.95m     758
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        O   XO   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   309 Quigg, Mitch        92 Saint John TC            1.86m     679
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   127 MacKenzie, Jason    90 A S E A                  1.71m     552
     1.71 1.74 
        O  XXX 
  4   270 Doiron, Jean-Marc   88 O2                       1.59m     457
     1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5   468 Landry, Theo        90 unattached               1.56m     434
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    P    P    P    O   XO   XO    P  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men 35-49 High Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   201 Justason, Andrew    71 Fredericton              1.53m     411
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2   495 White, Paul         66 unattached               1.50m     389
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men 20-34 Pole Vault Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   138 Robertson, Chris    92 A S E A                  3.85m     576
     3.35 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   309 Quigg, Mitch        92 Saint John TC            3.35m     444
     3.35 3.55 
       XO  XXX 
  3   270 Doiron, Jean-Marc   88 O2                       2.75m     298
     2.55 2.75 2.85 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4   127 MacKenzie, Jason    90 A S E A                  2.35m     210
     2.35 2.55 
        O  XXX 
 --   468 Landry, Theo        90 unattached                  NH  
     2.15 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men 35-49 Pole Vault Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   201 Justason, Andrew    71 Fredericton              2.75m     298
     2.15 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 
        O    O    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
 --   495 White, Paul         66 unattached                  NH  
     3.25 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men 20-34 Long Jump Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   138 Robertson, Chris    92 A S E A                  6.71m   0.8    746
     6.71m(0.8) 6.53m(-1.4) 6.08m(-2.0)            
  2   309 Quigg, Mitch        92 Saint John TC            6.35m   1.5    664
     6.35m(1.5) 6.06m(-2.3) FOUL                 
  3   270 Doiron, Jean-Marc   88 O2                       5.67m  -1.0    516
     5.67m(-1.0) 5.57m(1.0) FOUL                 
  4   127 MacKenzie, Jason    90 A S E A                  5.52m   0.2    485
     5.52m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL                 
  5   468 Landry, Theo        90 unattached               5.48m   2.7    477
     5.48m(2.7) 5.35m(-1.0) 5.34m(-0.6)            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men 35-49 Long Jump Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   201 Justason, Andrew    71 Fredericton              5.35m  -0.4    451
     FOUL      5.35m(-0.4) FOUL                 
  2   495 White, Paul         66 unattached               5.08m  -1.4    398
     4.97m(1.3) 4.84m(-0.8) 5.08m(-1.4)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.26kg Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   138 Robertson, Chris    92 A S E A                 11.62m     583
      10.72m  11.62m  10.67m            
  2   309 Quigg, Mitch        92 Saint John TC           10.79m     533
      FOUL  FOUL  10.79m            
  3   127 MacKenzie, Jason    90 A S E A                 10.39m     509
      9.75m  10.39m  10.02m            
  4   468 Landry, Theo        90 unattached               8.56m     400
      5.69m  8.56m  7.15m            
  5   270 Doiron, Jean-Marc   88 O2                       8.46m     394
      8.29m  7.38m  8.46m            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men 35-49 Shot Put 7.26kg Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   201 Justason, Andrew    71 Fredericton              8.23m     380
      FOUL  8.23m  7.66m            
  2   495 White, Paul         66 unattached               8.05m     369
      7.43m  FOUL  8.05m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men 20-34 Discus Throw 2kg Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   138 Robertson, Chris    92 A S E A                 35.86m     581
      35.86m  FOUL  35.73m            
  2   127 MacKenzie, Jason    90 A S E A                 28.44m     434
      27.03m  28.44m  FOUL            
  3   309 Quigg, Mitch        92 Saint John TC           27.98m     425
      FOUL  24.37m  27.98m            
  4   270 Doiron, Jean-Marc   88 O2                      22.29m     315
      21.49m  22.29m  21.32m            
  5   468 Landry, Theo        90 unattached              17.50m     226
      FOUL  17.50m  15.83m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men 35-49 Discus Throw 2kg Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   201 Justason, Andrew    71 Fredericton             29.60m     457
      27.46m  29.60m  27.30m            
  2   495 White, Paul         66 unattached              23.66m     341
      22.48m  FOUL  23.66m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men 20-34 Javelin Throw 800g Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   309 Quigg, Mitch        92 Saint John TC           56.78m     690
      56.78m  50.38m  53.77m            
  2   138 Robertson, Chris    92 A S E A                 46.32m     534
      44.96m  46.32m  46.27m            
  3   270 Doiron, Jean-Marc   88 O2                      42.49m     478
      36.20m  42.49m  FOUL            
  4   127 MacKenzie, Jason    90 A S E A                 41.02m     457
      39.06m  40.02m  41.02m            
  5   468 Landry, Theo        90 unattached              23.16m     204
      23.16m  18.90m  21.88m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men 35-49 Javelin Throw 800g Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   201 Justason, Andrew    71 Fredericton             37.48m     406
      35.98m  37.48m  34.15m            
  2   495 White, Paul         66 unattached              22.27m     192
      FOUL  18.76m  22.27m            
 
Men 20-34 Decathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   138 Robertson, Chris    92 A S E A                            6269  
  2   309 Quigg, Mitch        92 Saint John TC           5600       5831  
  3   127 MacKenzie, Jason    90 A S E A                            5565  
  4   270 Doiron, Jean-Marc   88 O2                      5184       5092  
  5   468 Landry, Theo        90 unattached                         3777  
 
Men 35-49 Decathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   201 Justason, Andrew    71 Fredericton                        4229  
  2   495 White, Paul         66 unattached                         2657 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.