• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

CCAA X-Country Champs

Saint-Lambert, QC
November 10th, 2012

MEN'S INDIVIDUAL 8KM

Pos. Name Institution Conf. Time
1 Andrew deGroot St. Claire OCAA 24:54
2 Clint Smith Fanshawe OCAA 25:41
3 Alexandre Lavigne Sainte-Foy RSEQ 25:52
4 Kieran McDonald Red Deer ACAC 25:56
5 Stéphan St-Martin Notre-Dame-de-Foy RSEQ 26:03
6 Dany Racine Victoriaville RSEQ 26:11
7 Alex Bussières Sainte-Foy RSEQ 26:12
8 Solomon Ngetich Lethbridge ACAC 26:12
9 Sean Sweeney George Brown OCAA 26:17
10 Josh Lumani Fanshawe OCAA 26:18
11 Nicolas Morin John Abbott RSEQ 26:24
12 R. Izquierdo-Bernier André-Laurendeau RSEQ 26:26
13 Riley Hubbard-Olesky Fleming OCAA 26:29
14 Andrew Cruickshank Humber OCAA 26:32
15 Kenton Sportak SAIT ACAC 26:33
16 Francis Lefebvre André-Laurendeau RSEQ 26:34
17 Nicolas Audet Sainte-Foy RSEQ 26:53
18 Guillaume Ouellet Victoriaville RSEQ 26:54
19 Daniel Bright Fanshawe OCAA 26:55
20 William Madsen Grant MacEwan ACAC 26:57
21 Taylor Kraayenbrink Red Deer OCAA 26:58
22 William Clack Lethbridge ACAC 27:02
23 Colin Wallace UBC-Okanagan PACWEST 27:07
24 Rick Tielemans Fanshawe OCAA 27:09
25 Kyle McKellar Fanshawe OCAA 27:10
26 Brandon Graham Fanshawe OCAA 27:11
27 Trevor Hofbauer SAIT ACAC 27:14
28 Devin Woodland Red Deer ACAC 27:19
29 Eric Leishman Cambrian OCAA 27:23
30 Alex Harding Lethbridge ACAC 27:24
31 Jonathan Tedeschi Maisonneuve RSEQ 27:25
32 Simon Delisle Champlain St. Lawrence RSEQ 27:35
33 Hayden Hollowell Grande Prairie ACAC 27:36
34 Jessie Wilcox Mohawk OCAA 27:38
35 Philippe Duchesne Ahuntsic RSEQ 27:47
36 Nathaniel Green Humber OCAA 27:52
37 Jesse Bruce Humber OCAA 28:00
38 Tony Kiprop SAIT ACAC 28:02
39 Darren Mancini Humber OCAA 28:03
40 Steven Potter Champlain St. Lambert RSEQ 28:11
41 Kieran Baird Augustana ACAC 28:12
42 Philippe Tremblay André-Laurendeau RSEQ 28:14
43 Eric Martinek Grande Prairie ACAC 28:20
44 Bradley Wilcox Mohawk OCAA 28:22
45 Félix Pouliot-Richard Sainte-Foy RSEQ 28:23
46 Ryan Burlingame Augustana ACAC 28:24
47 Dave Parsons Fleming OCAA 28:24
48 Léandre Bouchard Alma RSEQ 28:25
49 Adam Czuchnicki George Brown OCAA 28:26
50 Kevin Patterson Mohawk OCAA 28:28
51 Simon Lacas Ahuntsic RSEQ 28:29
52 Samuel Roux Victoriaville RSEQ 28:29
53 Andrew Brisbane Augustana ACAC 28:33
54 Daniele Oss Cazzador Fleming OCAA 28:33
55 Jeff Kerkovius UBC-Okanagan PACWEST 28:33
56 Louis Bastenier-Boutin Ahuntsic RSEQ 28:36
57 Evan Hall Thompson Rivers PACWEST 28:37
58 Samuel Gaudreault Alma RSEQ 28:40
59 Sam Kirwin Humber OCAA 28:41
60 B. Daunoravicius Champlain St. Lambert RSEQ 28:42
61 Kirk Sundt Grant MacEwan ACAC 28:44
62 Zachary Sykes John Abbott RSEQ 28:49
63 Brendan Hancock Conestoga OCAA 28:51
64 Roger Sherwood UBC-Okanagan PACWEST 28:52
65 Luc Seguin Mohawk OCAA 28:55
66 Philippe Brochu Sainte-Foy RSEQ 28:56
67 Garrett Anstett UBC-Okanagan PACWEST 28:57
68 Adam Epp Grant MacEwan ACAC 28:58
69 Dominic Perreault Trois-Rivières RSEQ 28:58
70 Jared Kesteven UBC-Okanagan PACWEST 29:01
71 Hassan Ishaq Mohawk OCAA 29:02
72 Mark Carolan Thompson Rivers PACWEST 29:03
73 Joren Manz Grande Prairie ACAC 29:08
74 Hans Asfeldt Augustana ACAC 29:10
75 Theodore Tam George Brown OCAA 29:11
76 Dave Abran Trois-Rivières RSEQ 29:14
77 Layne Richardson UBC-Okanagan PACWEST 29:14
78 John Miles Mohawk OCAA 29:17
79 Robert Brouillette Conestoga OCAA 29:18
80 Charles Asselin Trois-Rivières RSEQ 29:19
81 Josh Inhaber SAIT ACAC 29:20
82 Vincent Tremblay Trois-Rivières RSEQ 29:22
83 Paul Lépinay Champlain St. Lawrence RSEQ 29:26
84 A. Desroches-Jolicoeur André-Laurendeau RSEQ 29:28
85 Mark Tovee Thompson Rivers PACWEST 29:29
86 Mykhaylo Bazelevskyy Grant MacEwan ACAC 29:30
87 Cody Rountree Champlain St. Lambert RSEQ 29:35
88 Riley Wallace Grande Prairie ACAC 29:38
89 Mark Uniat SAIT ACAC 29:39
90 Jason Levesque Sainte-Foy RSEQ 29:45
91 Maximilien Moreau Victoriaville RSEQ 29:50
92 Sangau Ahmad George Brown OCAA 29:51
93 Ben Sullivan Fleming OCAA 29:56
94 Gabriel Sévigny-Côté Victoriaville RSEQ 29:56
95 M. Raymond-Béliveau Trois-Rivières RSEQ 29:59
96 Edgar Malchic George Brown OCAA 30:00
97 Emile Labbe Champlain St. Lambert RSEQ 30:01
98 François Jarry André-Laurendeau RSEQ 30:06
99 Charles-Elie Mercier Champlain St. Lawrence RSEQ 30:08
100 Charles Gandey Grant MacEwan ACAC 30:10
101 Alex Frost Augustana ACAC 30:11
102 Eyob Fessahatzion Seneca OCAA 30:14
103 Matthew Wheaton Crandall ACAA 30:15
104 Alexis Quirion Victoriaville RSEQ 30:20
105 Samuel Tremblay Alma RSEQ 30:22
106 Maxim Fortin Alma RSEQ 30:23
107 Chris Curl Thompson Rivers PACWEST 30:24
108 Ryan Gerlach SAIT ACAC 30:26
109 Leon Mathura Seneca OCAA 30:26
110 Spencer Peterson Grant MacEwan ACAC 30:32
111 Bradley Tomlinson Lethbridge ACAC 30:41
112 Hugo Rene Lopez Diaz John Abbott RSEQ 30:45
113 Matt Walmsley Fleming OCAA 31:03
114 Colin Macedo Thompson Rivers PACWEST 31:06
115 Patrick deLange John Abbott RSEQ 31:07
116 Vaughn Marillier Grande Prairie ACAC 31:09
117 Matthew Turcotte Champlain St. Lawrence RSEQ 31:17
118 Brady Borrman Conestoga OCAA 31:20
119 Zak Nixon Conestoga OCAA 31:24
120 Luke Hlvenka Fleming OCAA 31:29
121 Nick Smith Humber OCAA 31:32
122 Philippe Marsan Champlain St. Lambert RSEQ 31:41
123 Carl Gagnion Trois-Rivières RSEQ 31:42
124 Oliver Kladnik George Brown OCAA 31:43
125 Dayn Opel Lethbridge ACAC 31:56
126 Julian Soriano Seneca OCAA 32:32
127 Caleb Cormier Crandall ACAA 33:00
128 F. Savoie-Venne André-Laurendeau RSEQ 33:03
129 Tyler Lynch Champlain St. Lambert RSEQ 33:10
130 Steven Piuze Champlain St. Lawrence RSEQ 33:31
131 Cal Manley Seneca OCAA 33:37
132 Francisco Canizal Thompson Rivers PACWEST 33:50
133 Cody Krantz Grande Prairie ACAC 34:39
134 Timothy Haasdyk Red Deer ACAC 34:59
135 Noel Harrison Seneca OCAA 37:01
136 Tristan Dessureault Ahuntsic RSEQ 38:03
137 Kevin Buckel Red Deer ACAC 40:55

MEN'S TEAMS SCORES

Pos. Institution Conf.
1 Fanshawe College OCAA
2 CEGEP de Sainte-Foy RSEQ
3 Humber College OCAA
4 CEGEP André-Laurendeau RSEQ
5 SAIT ACAC
6 CEGEP de Victoriaville RSEQ
7 Lethbridge College ACAC
8 Mohawk College OCAA
9 Fleming College OCAA
10 UBC-Okanagan PACWEST
11 Augustana University ACAC
12 George Brown College OCAA
13 Grande Prairie Regional College ACAC
14 Grant MacEwan University ACAC
15 Collège Ahuntsic

RSEQ

16 Champlain Saint-Lambert RSEQ
17 John Abbott College RSEQ
18 Red Deer College ACAC
19 CEGEP de Trois-Rivières RSEQ
20 Collège d'Alma RSEQ
21 Thompson Rivers University PACWEST
22 Champlain St. Lawrence RSEQ
23 Conestoga College OCAA
24 Seneca College OCAA

MEN'S CONFERENCE STANDINGS

Pos. Conf. Avg. Time Total Time
1 RSEQ 26:08 2:10:42
2 OCAA 26:04 2:10:19
3 ACAC 26:32 2:12:40
4 PACWEST 28:25 2:22:06

WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL 5KM

Pos. Name Institution Conf. Time
1 Frédérique Latraverse Sainte-Foy RSEQ 17:58
2 Marriya Jenkins Concordia ACAC 18:37
3 Alexandra Gordichuk Grant MacEwan ACAC 18:49
4 Vanessa Trofimenkoff Grant MacEwan ACAC 19:02
5 Caroline Pomerleau Sainte-Foy RSEQ 19:06
6 Karol-Ann Roy André-Laurendeau RSEQ 19:18
7 Madeleine Crowell Mount Allison ACAA 19:34
8 Anne-Marie Gauthier F.X. Garneau RSEQ 19:38
9 Lisa Giles SAIT ACAC 19:38
10 Isabelle Rouleau André-Laurendeau RSEQ 19:40
11 Richelle Moore St. Lawrence - Kingston OCAA 19:41
12 Jamie Wigmore Grande Prairie ACAC 19:42
13 Béatrice Ouellet Rivière-de-Loup RSEQ 19:45
14 Liz Seguin George Brown OCAA 19:49
15 Isabella Englert Grant MacEwan ACAC 19:58
16 Michelle Blackburne UBC-Okanagan PACWEST 20:04
17 Gabrielle Saint-Pierre Sainte-Foy RSEQ 20:07
18 Erin Mallinger SAU OCAA 20:10
19 Tessa Kasch Sault St. Marie OCAA 20:15
20 Robyn Taylor Grant MacEwan ACAC 20:18
21 Darian Limb Humber OCAA 20:18
22 Kaylee Maclellan Fleming OCAA 20:19
23 Stephanie Braithwaite Seneca OCAA 20:21
24 Kodi Morgan St. Claire OCAA 20:22
25 Sophie Bernard Champlain St. Lambert RSEQ 20:23
26 Katherine White Humber OCAA 20:24
27 Hattie Kanyo Lethbridge ACAC 20:26
28 Catherine Fleury Alma RSEQ 20:27
29 Julie Koopmans Redeemer OCAA 20:30
30 Mireille Aylwin-Descôteaux Maisonneuve RSEQ 20:31
31 Kristen Hansen NAIT ACAC 20:31
32 Elisabeth Derksen Grant MacEwan ACAC 20:32
33 Becky Tindall Humber OCAA 20:34
34 Alea Stockton UBC-Okanagan PACWEST 20:36
35 Kalli Green Augustana ACAC 20:40
36 Rachel Pageau Chicoutimi RSEQ 20:40
37 Lesley Koopman Grant MacEwan ACAC 20:41
38 Trisha Metro UBC-Okanagan PACWEST 20:45
39 Élisabeth Boutin André-Laurendeau RSEQ 20:48
40 Vicky Tremblay Sainte-Foy RSEQ 20:48
41 Victoria Lefebvre-Chartrand Maisonneuve RSEQ 20:48
42 Jillian Marquardt Redeemer OCAA 20:50
43 Samantha Braithwaite Seneca OCAA 20:50
44 Amanda Patteson Grande Prairie ACAC 20:54
45 Kelsey Robson UBC-Okanagan PACWEST 20:56
46 Carissa Holley Sault St. Marie OCAA 20:57
47 Vanessa Charron F.X. Garneau RSEQ 20:58
48 Aimee Large Humber OCAA 20:58
49 Shayla Millan UBC-Okanagan PACWEST 21:00
50 Rebecca Jaros St. Lawrence - Brockville OCAA 21:03
51 Marie-Ève Couture Victoriaville RSEQ 21:04
52 Tessa Zachary Cambrian OCAA 21:08
53 Amy Walcott Humber OCAA 21:12
54 Maelle Surprenant Chicoutimi RSEQ 21:15
55 C. Burbidge-Izquierdo Champlain St. Lambert RSEQ 21:15
56 Justine Bluteau Chicoutimi RSEQ 21:16
57 Ashley Yip UBC-Okanagan PACWEST 21:17
58 Gabrielle Richard Victoriaville RSEQ 21:19
59 Chloé Perreault Trois-Rivières RSEQ 21:23
60 Rolena deBruyn Thompson Rivers PACWEST 21:28
61 Catherine Alcorn Red Deer ACAC 21:29
62 Kelly Nesbitt Cambrian OCAA 21:34
63 Catherine Vaillancourt Trois-Rivières RSEQ 21:36
64 Adrianna So Redeemer OCAA 21:40
65 Charlene Boucher Champlain St. Lambert RSEQ 21:41
66 Catherine Gagné Sainte-Foy RSEQ 21:43
67 Emma-Claire Docherty SAIT ACAC 21:46
68 Natalie Taillefer Cambrian OCAA 21:49
69 Mackenzie Koopmans Lethbridge ACAC 21:54
70 Melissa Ryeo Thompson Rivers PACWEST 21:54
71 Jennifer Paterson Augustana ACAC 22:01
72 Adrianna Weir Sault St. Marie OCAA 22:01
73 Shawn Tremblay F.X. Garneau RSEQ 22:02
74 Gillian Connolly Fanshawe OCAA 22:04
75 Jill Tereschyn Fanshawe OCAA 22:04
76 Megan VanKeulen Humber OCAA 22:05
77 Lauren Brookes Augustana ACAC 22:08
78 Melissa Cantlay SAIT ACAC 22:08
79 Amanda Allen Sault St. Marie OCAA 22:08
80 Aislyn Ireton Sault St. Marie OCAA 22:09
81 Annie Stollery Redeemer OCAA 22:10
82 Alicia Baharally SAIT ACAC 22:10
83 Janessa Bremner SAIT ACAC 22:13
84 Maja Zimmerman Augustana ACAC 22:15
85 Victoria Frivold Augustana ACAC 22:16
86 Caylee Vogel Lethbridge ACAC 22:21
87 Kayla Hardy Grande Prairie ACAC 22:22
88 Chassity Mohan Grande Prairie ACAC 22:23
89 Diane Jmaeff Lethbridge ACAC 22:27
90 Lisanne Guérin Victoriaville RSEQ 22:31
91 Catrina Grant SAIT ACAC 22:32
92 Tara Otto Fanshawe OCAA 22:38
93 Laura Friesen Red Deer ACAC 22:45
94 M-P Lefebvre Lachance Montmorency RSEQ 22:47
95 Laurence Francoeur Champlain St. Lambert RSEQ 22:47
96 Caroline Couture Victoriaville RSEQ 22:48
97 Janae Vlaar-Philbrick Redeemer OCAA 22:49
98 Rafaelle Dubreuil André-Laurendeau RSEQ 22:53
99 Stephanie Marcotte Grande Prairie ACAC 22:53
100 Alannah Stewart Thompson Rivers PACWEST 22:54
101 Jade Raymond Trois-Rivières RSEQ 23:02
102 Jodie Salmon Lethbridge ACAC 23:03
103 Gina Van Haren Redeemer OCAA 23:04
104 Jessie Paustian Thompson Rivers PACWEST 23:07
105 Jayde Sibbald Fanshawe OCAA 23:12
106 Meghan Roberts Thompson Rivers PACWEST 23:14
107 Emma Norris Augustana ACAC 23:15
108 Florence Bieler F.X. Garneau RSEQ 23:24
109 Anna Duda Red Deer ACAC 23:37
110 Juliet Iradukunda Seneca OCAA 23:39
111 Jenna Ronnie Red Deer ACAC 23:40
112 Camille Georges Champlain St. Lambert RSEQ 23:43
113 Marie-Claire Coté Chicoutimi RSEQ 23:47
114 Jocelyn Fry Fanshawe OCAA 23:47
115 Calla Scott Grande Prairie ACAC 23:49
116 Sarah-Pier Guévin Trois-Rivières RSEQ 23:52
117 Joanie Gauthier Victoriaville RSEQ 23:53
118 Justine Leduc Montmorency RSEQ 23:56
119 Audrey Collerette Montmorency RSEQ 23:59
120 Laurie Yale Maisonneuve RSEQ 24:00
121 M-H Quesnel-Olivo Sainte-Foy RSEQ 24:01
122 Kailee Streichert Thompson Rivers PACWEST 24:01
123 Joelle Bédard Champlain St. Lambert RSEQ 24:03
124 Valérie Côté Trois-Rivières RSEQ 24:06
125 Karianne Malo Montmorency RSEQ 24:08
126 L. Branchaud-Croistière Trois-Rivières RSEQ 24:08
127 Lisa Waldron Fanshawe OCAA 24:12
128 Kelly Nesbitt Cambrian OCAA 24:51
129 Mélanka Nikolajev Maisonneuve RSEQ 25:28
130 Lishan Ouyang Seneca OCAA 25:37
131 Catherine Leblanc Victoriaville RSEQ 26:41
132 Savannah Hiebert Seneca OCAA 27:16
133 Maika Leclerc Chicoutimi RSEQ 27:45
134 Magalee Hylands Montmorency RSEQ 27:51
135 Dominique Lebel Montmorency RSEQ 29:28
136 Noorbanu Mohamedali Seneca OCAA 31:47

WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES

Pos. Institution Conf.
1 Grant MacEwan University ACAC
2 CEGEP de Sainte-Foy RSEQ
3 Humber College OCAA
4 UBC-Okanagan PACWEST
5 Sault-St. Marie College OCAA
6 CEGEP André-Laurendeau RSEQ
7 Redeemer College OCAA
8 Grand Prairie Regional College ACAC
9 Champlain Saint-Lambert RSEQ
10 SAIT ACAC
11 CEGEP Garneau RSEQ
12 CEGEP de Chicoutimi RSEQ
13 Augustana University ACAC
14 Lethbridge College ACAC
15 CEGEP de Victoriaville RSEQ
16 Cambrian College OCAA
17 Seneca College OCAA
18 Collège Maisonneuve RSEQ
19 Thompson Rivers University PACWEST
20 CEGEP de Trois-Rivières RSEQ
21 Fanshawe College OCAA
22 Red Deer College ACAC
23 Collège Montmorency RSEQ

WOMEN'S CONFERENCE SCORES

Pos. Conf. Avg. Time Total Time
1 RSEQ
19:09 1:35:47
2 ACAC 19:23 1:36:57
3 OCAA 20:12 1:40:59
4 PACWEST 20:40 1:43:21

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.