• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

CIS Track & FIeld Championships

Winnipeg, MB
March 8-10th, 2012

Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly          U de Quebec               7.45   10         
  2 Pierce, Sarah                Guelph                    7.58    8         
  3 Sassine, Nicole              Windsor                   7.62    6         
  4 Thomson, Brenna              Western University        7.68    5         
  5 Wong, Lisa                   Manitoba                  7.71    4         
  6 Miller, Lacey                Calgary                   7.72    3         
  7 Goode, Jeannette             Guelph                    7.73    2    7.723
  8 Ogungbemi, Sade              Manitoba                  7.73    1    7.722

Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#           
===================================================================           
Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly          U de Quebec               7.59Q  2           
  2 Pierce, Sarah                Guelph                    7.62Q  1           
  3 Sassine, Nicole              Windsor                   7.64Q  2           
  4 Thomson, Brenna              Western University        7.77Q  1           
  5 Wong, Lisa                   Manitoba                  7.70Q  2           
  6 Miller, Lacey                Calgary                   7.78Q  1           
  7 Goode, Jeannette             Guelph                    7.74q  2           
  8 Ogungbemi, Sade              Manitoba                  7.79q  1           
  9 Wallace, Camille             Windsor                   7.83q  1           
 10 Khan, Janelle                Alberta                   7.85q  2           
 11 Pink, Emma                   St Mary's                 7.98   2           
 -- Walkeden, Leah               Alberta                     DQ   1 Rule 162.7

Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Richards-Kwok, Dontae        York University           6.73   10   
  2 Bowman, Aaron                Windsor                   6.74    8   
  3 Vulgaire, Harold             U Sherbrooke              6.76    6   
  4 Halstead, Tyrone             York University           6.84    5   
  5 Makinde, Oluwasegun          U. of Ottawa              6.89    4   
  6 Granillo, Elias              Western University        6.90    3   
  7 Campbell, Tevaughn           Regina                    6.91    2   
  8 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi            Waterloo                  6.95    1 

Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Richards-Kwok, Dontae        York University           6.80Q  1      
  2 Bowman, Aaron                Windsor                   6.82Q  2      
  3 Vulgaire, Harold             U Sherbrooke              6.83Q  2      
  4 Halstead, Tyrone             York University           6.87Q  1      
  5 Makinde, Oluwasegun          U. of Ottawa              6.91Q  2      
  6 Campbell, Tevaughn           Regina                    6.91Q  1      
  7 Granillo, Elias              Western University        6.93q  1      
  8 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi            Waterloo                  6.94q  2 6.932
  9 Bawol, Michael               Dalhousie                 6.94q  1 6.933
 10 Ogunde, Olu                  York University           6.95q  1      
 11 Sévigny, Sébastien           U Sherbrooke              6.96   1      
 12 Williams, Benjamin           Alberta                   6.98   2      
 13 Allard, Dominic              Universite de Laval       6.99   2      
 14 Wason, Miguel                Western University        7.57   2  

Event 3  Women 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Centaur                                                      
 Winners from each heat plus next three fastest times advance          
         CIS: @ 37.35  2005        Adrienne Power, Dalhousie           
     MB Open: # 37.09  2005        Kaltouma Nadijana, Caqlgary Int     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Kimberly Hyacinthe           U de Quebec              38.30   10   
  2 Sharai Siemens               U of Saskatchewan        38.62    8   
  3 Nicole Sassine               U of Windsor             38.72    6   
  4 Morgan Sawatzky              U of Saskatchewan        38.73    5   
  5 Alicia Brown                 U of Toronto             39.83    4   
  6 Katrin Ritchie               U of Saskatchewan        40.15    3   

Event 3  Women 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Sponsor: Centaur                                               
 Winners from each heat plus next three fastest times advance   
         CIS: @ 37.35  2005        Adrienne Power, Dalhousie    
     MB Open: # 37.09  2005        Kaltouma Nadijana, Caqlgary I
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Morgan Sawatzky              U of Saskatchewan        39.07Q
  2 Katrin Ritchie               U of Saskatchewan        39.66q
  3 Brenna Thomson               Western University       40.16 
  4 Fiona Callender              U of Toronto             40.23 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Sharai Siemens               U of Saskatchewan        39.13Q
  2 Alicia Brown                 U of Toronto             39.59q
  3 Jenn Zimmer                  U of Calgary             39.97 
  4 Nana Momoh                   U Sherbrooke             40.89 
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Kimberly Hyacinthe           U de Quebec              38.77Q
  2 Nicole Sassine               U of Windsor             39.24q
  3 Leah Walkeden                U of Alberta             39.88 
  4 Lesley D'Apollonia           Dalhousie                42.49 
================================================================
 Sponsor: Centaur                                               
 Winners from each heat plus next three fastest times advance   
         CIS: @ 37.35  2005        Adrienne Power, Dalhousie    
     MB Open: # 37.09  2005        Kaltouma Nadijana, Caqlgary I
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Kimberly Hyacinthe           U de Quebec              38.77Q
  2 Morgan Sawatzky              U of Saskatchewan        39.07Q
  3 Sharai Siemens               U of Saskatchewan        39.13Q
  4 Nicole Sassine               U of Windsor             39.24q
  5 Alicia Brown                 U of Toronto             39.59q
  6 Katrin Ritchie               U of Saskatchewan        39.66q
  7 Leah Walkeden                U of Alberta             39.88 
  8 Jenn Zimmer                  U of Calgary             39.97 
  9 Brenna Thomson               Western University       40.16 
 10 Fiona Callender              U of Toronto             40.23 
 11 Nana Momoh                   U Sherbrooke             40.89 
 12 Lesley D'Apollonia           Dalhousie                42.49 

Event 4  Men 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Centaur                                                      
 Winners from each heat plus next three fastest times advance          
         CIS: @ 33.40  1999        Alex Marchand, Sherbrooke           
     MB Open: # 32.53  2008        Tyler Christopher, Legacy Athletics 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Dontae Richards-Kwok         York University          33.74        
  2 Michael Robertson            U. of Ottawa             33.86        
  3 Tait Nystuen                 U of Regina              34.17        
  4 Kyle Murray                  U of Lethbridge          34.34        
  5 Oluwasegun Makinde           U. of Ottawa             34.45        
  6 Chris Reid                   U of Windsor             35.04 

Event 4  Men 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Sponsor: Centaur                                               
 Winners from each heat plus next three fastest times advance   
         CIS: @ 33.40  1999        Alex Marchand, Sherbrooke    
     MB Open: # 32.53  2008        Tyler Christopher, Legacy Ath
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Dontae Richards-Kwok         York University          34.11Q
  2 Kyle Murray                  U of Lethbridge          34.13q
 -- Tyrone Halstead              York University            DNF 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Tait Nystuen                 U of Regina              34.27Q
  2 Oluwasegun Makinde           U. of Ottawa             34.33q
  3 Devin Biocchi                U. of Ottawa             34.62 
  4 Robin Delepine               U Sherbrooke             35.81 
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Michael Robertson            U. of Ottawa             34.17Q
  2 Chris Reid                   U of Windsor             34.25q
  3 Elias Granillo               Western University       34.40 
  4 Sébastien Sévigny            U Sherbrooke             35.25 
 -- Harold Vulgaire              U Sherbrooke               DNF 
================================================================
 Sponsor: Centaur                                               
 Winners from each heat plus next three fastest times advance   
         CIS: @ 33.40  1999        Alex Marchand, Sherbrooke    
     MB Open: # 32.53  2008        Tyler Christopher, Legacy Ath
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Dontae Richards-Kwok         York University          34.11Q
  2 Michael Robertson            U. of Ottawa             34.17Q
  3 Tait Nystuen                 U of Regina              34.27Q
  4 Kyle Murray                  U of Lethbridge          34.13q
  5 Chris Reid                   U of Windsor             34.25q
  6 Oluwasegun Makinde           U. of Ottawa             34.33q
  7 Elias Granillo               Western University       34.40 
  8 Devin Biocchi                U. of Ottawa             34.62 
  9 Sébastien Sévigny            U Sherbrooke             35.25 
 10 Robin Delepine               U Sherbrooke             35.81 
 -- Harold Vulgaire              U Sherbrooke               DNF 
 -- Tyrone Halstead              York University            DNF 

Event 5  Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: CanadInns Fort Garry                                         
 Winners from each heat plus next four fastest times advance           
 2 turn stagger                                                        
         CIS: @ 1:27.63  1984        Camille Cato, York                
     MB Open: # 1:28.68  2004        Aimee Teteris, Pacific Athletics  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Rachel Francois              U of Victoria          1:30.19   10   
  2 Rachel Aubry                 U of Guelph            1:30.35    8   
  3 Jennifer Perrault            U. of Ottawa           1:30.68    6   
  4 Nicole Soderberg             U of Alberta           1:31.27    5   
  5 Julia Tousaw                 U. of Ottawa           1:31.80    4   
  6 Sharai Siemens               U of Saskatchewan      1:33.35    3   

Event 5  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Perrault, Jennifer           U. of Ottawa           1:31.54Q
  2 Siemens, Sharai              University of Sask     1:31.66q
  3 Wells, Sarah                 U of Toronto           1:32.63 
  4 Pomfret, Kendra              Victoria               1:32.91 
  5 Annear, Grace                Victoria               1:35.06 
  6 Momoh, Nana                  U Sherbrooke           1:35.50 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Francois, Rachel             Victoria               1:31.48Q
  2 Soderberg, Nicole            Alberta                1:31.70q
  3 Tousaw, Julia                U. of Ottawa           1:31.83q
  4 Aubry, Rachel                Guelph                 1:31.88q
  5 Kendall, Danielle            Calgary                1:32.76 
  6 Puel, Charlene               McGill                 1:33.05 
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Francois, Rachel             Victoria               1:31.48Q
  2 Perrault, Jennifer           U. of Ottawa           1:31.54Q
  3 Siemens, Sharai              University of Sask     1:31.66q
  4 Soderberg, Nicole            Alberta                1:31.70q
  5 Tousaw, Julia                U. of Ottawa           1:31.83q
  6 Aubry, Rachel                Guelph                 1:31.88q
  7 Wells, Sarah                 U of Toronto           1:32.63 
  8 Kendall, Danielle            Calgary                1:32.76 
  9 Pomfret, Kendra              Victoria               1:32.91 
 10 Puel, Charlene               McGill                 1:33.05 
 11 Annear, Grace                Victoria               1:35.06 
 12 Momoh, Nana                  U Sherbrooke           1:35.50 

Event 6  Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: CanadInns Fort Garry                                         
 Winners from each heat plus next four fastest times advance           
 2 turn stagger                                                        
         CIS: @ 1:16.10  1995        Bryon Goodwin, Manitoba           
     MB Open: # 1:16.10  1995        Byron Goodwin, University of Manit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Scott Leitch                 Western University     1:18.57   10   
  2 Adam Gaudes                  U of Victoria          1:19.05    8   
  3 Michael Trnkus               U of Toronto           1:19.15    6   
  4 Charles-Olivier Laporte      U Laval                1:19.26    5   
  5 John Pratt                   U of Victoria          1:19.34    4   
  6 Justin Blades                Dalhousie              1:22.42    3  

Event 6  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Leitch, Scott                Western University     1:19.60Q
  2 Pratt, John                  Victoria               1:19.76q
  3 Blades, Justin               Dalhousie              1:19.87q
  4 Charlton, Ryan               York University        1:20.34 
  5 Tome, Mitch                  Windsor                1:21.92 
 -- McCabe, Kahmall              Dalhousie                  DNF 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Gaudes, Adam                 Victoria               1:19.58Q
  2 Trnkus, Michael              U of Toronto           1:19.70q
  3 Laporte, Charles-Olivier     Universite de Laval    1:19.74q
  4 Bouchard, Frédéric           Universite de Laval    1:20.55 
  5 Durand, Zach                 Manitoba               1:20.56 
  6 MacDonald, Matt              Guelph                 1:21.43 
  7 Robertson, Michael           U. of Ottawa           1:21.51 
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Gaudes, Adam                 Victoria               1:19.58Q
  2 Leitch, Scott                Western University     1:19.60Q
  3 Trnkus, Michael              U of Toronto           1:19.70q
  4 Laporte, Charles-Olivier     Universite de Laval    1:19.74q
  5 Pratt, John                  Victoria               1:19.76q
  6 Blades, Justin               Dalhousie              1:19.87q
  7 Charlton, Ryan               York University        1:20.34 
  8 Bouchard, Frédéric           Universite de Laval    1:20.55 
  9 Durand, Zach                 Manitoba               1:20.56 
 10 MacDonald, Matt              Guelph                 1:21.43 
 11 Robertson, Michael           U. of Ottawa           1:21.51 
 12 Tome, Mitch                  Windsor                1:21.92 
 -- McCabe, Kahmall              Dalhousie                  DNF 

Event 7  Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: The Wine House                                               
 1 turn stagger, double waterfall                                      
         CIS: @ 2:42.81  1988        Paula Schnurr, McMaster           
     MB Open: # 2:42.81  1988        Paula Schunrr, McMaster University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Jennifer Perrault            U. of Ottawa           2:48.98        
  2 Katie Anderson               McMaster University    2:49.00        
  3 Charlene Puel                McGill                 2:49.08        
  4 Ashley Ryer                  Dalhousie              2:49.34        
  5 Lydia Frost                  U of Guelph            2:49.35        
  6 Rachel Aubry                 U of Guelph            2:49.78        
  7 Melissa Caruso               Western University     2:52.67        
  8 Laurence Côté                U Laval                2:52.82        
  9 Nadine Frost                 U of Guelph            2:53.15        
 10 Julia Tousaw                 U. of Ottawa           2:55.86     

Event 8  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: The Wine House                                               
 1 turn stagger, double waterfall                                      
         CIS: @ 2:23.08  1999        Sébastien Ouellette, Sherbrooke   
     MB Open: # 2:23.44  1990        Mike Burke, University of Toronto 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Tommy Lecours                U of Guelph            2:22.09@       
  2 Jean-Samuel Lapointe         U Laval                2:22.68@       
  3 Charles Philibert-Thibou     U Laval                2:22.74@       
  4 Ryan Armstrong               Western University     2:24.45        
  5 Alastair Brown               Lakehead University    2:24.57        
  6 Michael Nishiyama            Queen's University     2:26.86        
  7 Mathieu Raymond              U Laval                2:26.99        
  8 Rob Jackson                  U of Guelph            2:27.16        
  9 Thomas Riva                  U of Victoria          2:27.43        
 10 Paul LaMarra                 U of Windsor           2:28.33   

Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Running Room                                                 
 1 turn stagger                                                        
         CIS: @ 4:16.41  1988        Paula Schnurr, McMaster           
     MB Open: # 4:13.60  1980        Jan Merrilii, USA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1                                                             
  1 Ashley Ryer                  Dalhousie              4:32.74        
  2 Colleen Hennessy             U of Toronto           4:36.13        
  3 Becky Pieterson              Western University     4:37.60        
  4 Jodi Souter                  U of Saskatchewan      4:38.22        
  5 Sarah McCuaig                McGill                 4:38.51        
Section  2                                                             
  1 Tamara Jewett                U of Toronto           4:25.97        
  2 Katie Anderson               McMaster University    4:29.24        
  3 Fiona Benson                 Trinty Western         4:29.35        
  4 Genevieve Lalonde            U of Guelph            4:32.54        
  5 Nadine Frost                 U of Guelph            4:32.62        
  6 Andrea Seccafien             U of Guelph            4:33.27        
  7 Lindsay Carson               McMaster University    4:33.82        
  8 Lydia Frost                  U of Guelph            4:35.07        
  9 Brittany Therrien            U of Victoria          4:35.60        
 10 Carise Thompson              U of Guelph            4:43.72        
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Running Room                                                 
 1 turn stagger                                                        
         CIS: @ 4:16.41  1988        Paula Schnurr, McMaster           
     MB Open: # 4:13.60  1980        Jan Merrilii, USA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Tamara Jewett                U of Toronto           4:25.97        
  2 Katie Anderson               McMaster University    4:29.24        
  3 Fiona Benson                 Trinty Western         4:29.35        
  4 Genevieve Lalonde            U of Guelph            4:32.54        
  5 Nadine Frost                 U of Guelph            4:32.62        
  6 Ashley Ryer                  Dalhousie              4:32.74        
  7 Andrea Seccafien             U of Guelph            4:33.27        
  8 Lindsay Carson               McMaster University    4:33.82        
  9 Lydia Frost                  U of Guelph            4:35.07        
 10 Brittany Therrien            U of Victoria          4:35.60        
 11 Colleen Hennessy             U of Toronto           4:36.13        
 12 Becky Pieterson              Western University     4:37.60        
 13 Jodi Souter                  U of Saskatchewan      4:38.22        
 14 Sarah McCuaig                McGill                 4:38.51        
 15 Carise Thompson              U of Guelph            4:43.72        

Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Running Room                                                 
 1 turn stagger, double waterfall                                      
         CIS: @ 3:46.85  1990        Allan Klassen, UBC                
     MB Open: # 3:41.87  1988        Doug Consiglio, University of Arka
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Matt Walters                 U of Windsor           3:47.58   10   
  2 Charles Philibert-Thibou     U Laval                3:48.07    8   
  3 Allan Brett                  U of Guelph            3:50.59    6   
  4 Cliff Childs                 U of Victoria          3:51.14    5   
  5 Alastair Brown               Lakehead University    3:51.44    4   
  6 Karl Robertson               U of Victoria          3:51.70    3   
  7 Tommy Lecours                U of Guelph            3:52.28    2   
  8 Ross Proudfoot               U of Guelph            3:52.66    1   
  9 Paul Janikowski              U of Windsor           3:53.77        
 10 Andrew Nixon                 U of Guelph            3:54.75        
 11 Alex Genest                  U of Guelph            3:55.10        
 12 Kyle Irvine                  U of Victoria          4:02.16  

Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Manitoba                                       
 1 turn stagger, double waterfall                                      
         CIS: @ 9:04.88  1988        Brenda Shackleton, Victoria       
     MB Open: # 9:04.88  1988        Brenda Shackleton, U of Victoria  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Lindsay Carson               McMaster University    9:34.37        
  2 Andrea Seccafien             U of Guelph            9:34.37        
  3 Jodi Souter                  U of Saskatchewan      9:39.31        
  4 Victoria Coates              McMaster University    9:46.14        
  5 Carise Thompson              U of Guelph            9:51.49        
  6 Becky Pieterson              Western University     9:52.12        
  7 Azeline Martino              U of Calgary           9:56.75        
  8 Kelly MacDonald              St. FX                 9:59.44        
  9 Sarah Haliburton             McMaster University   10:05.62        
 10 Jen Bays                     Western University    10:21.10        
 11 Alicia Roske                 U of Victoria         10:23.82        
 -- Tamara Jewett                U of Toronto               DNF     

Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Manitoba                                       
 1 turn stagger, double waterfall                                      
         CIS: @ 7:59.29  1996        Jeff Schiebler, UBC               
     MB Open: # 8:01.89  2003        Graham Hood, Pacific Athletics    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Matt Walters                 U of Windsor           8:10.22        
  2 Ross Proudfoot               U of Guelph            8:10.80        
  3 Paul Janikowski              U of Windsor           8:10.86        
  4 Andrew Nixon                 U of Guelph            8:12.57        
  5 Alex Genest                  U of Guelph            8:14.17        
  6 Allan Brett                  U of Guelph            8:15.55        
  7 Graham Bowes                 McMaster University    8:22.93        
  8 Cliff Childs                 U of Victoria          8:23.38        
  9 Emmanuel Boisvert            U Laval                8:27.53        
 10 Connor McGuire               St. FX                 8:32.09        
 11 Anthony Larouche             U Laval                8:42.65        
 12 Curtis Merry                 U of Calgary           8:45.80  

Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Home Run Sports                                              
 Top 3 from each heat plus next two fastest times advance              
         CIS: @  8.23  1997        Sonia Paquette, Sherbrooke          
     MB Open: #  8.30  1990        Sonia Paquette, Corsiare Chaparl    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Amilia Di Chiara             U of Windsor              8.57        
  2 Kathryn McCaffrey            U of Alberta              8.67        
  3 Kelsi Mayne                  U of Windsor              8.73        
  4 Merissa Margetts             U of Regina               8.77        
  5 Pascale Delisle              U Sherbrooke              8.80        
  6 Shaylyn Kowalchuk            Western University        8.81        
  7 Sarah Swain                  U of Windsor              8.83        
  8 Courtney Wilkes              U of Alberta              8.92      

Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================                   
 Sponsor: Home Run Sports                                                          
 Top 3 from each heat plus next two fastest times advance                          
         CIS: @  8.23  1997        Sonia Paquette, Sherbrooke                      
     MB Open: #  8.30  1990        Sonia Paquette, Corsiare Chap                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                    
================================================================                   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Di Chiara, Amilia            Windsor                   8.61Q                   
  2 McCaffrey, Kathryn           Alberta                   8.62Q                   
  3 Mayne, Kelsi                 Windsor                   8.82Q                   
  4 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn           Western University        8.84q                   
  5 Smits, Veronika              University of Sask        8.98                    
  6 Cap, Tamara                  Montreal                  9.21                    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Delisle, Pascale             U Sherbrooke              8.68Q                   
  2 Margetts, Merissa            Regina                    8.72Q 8.718             
  3 Swain, Sarah                 Windsor                   8.72Q 8.720             
  4 Wilkes, Courtney             Alberta                   8.79q                   
  5 Ross, Hazel                  Trinty Western            8.94                    
  6 Machin, Rachel               Calgary                   9.03                    
 -- Beaudet, Laurence            Montreal                   DNF                    
================================================================                   
 Sponsor: Home Run Sports                                                          
 Top 3 from each heat plus next two fastest times advance                          
         CIS: @  8.23  1997        Sonia Paquette, Sherbrooke                      
     MB Open: #  8.30  1990        Sonia Paquette, Corsiare Chap                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                    
================================================================                   
Preliminaries                                                                      
  1 Di Chiara, Amilia            Windsor                   8.61Q                   
  2 Delisle, Pascale             U Sherbrooke              8.68Q                   
  3 McCaffrey, Kathryn           Alberta                   8.62Q                   
  4 Margetts, Merissa            Regina                    8.72Q 8.718             
  5 Swain, Sarah                 Windsor                   8.72Q 8.720             
  6 Mayne, Kelsi                 Windsor                   8.82Q                   
  7 Wilkes, Courtney             Alberta                   8.79q                   
  8 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn           Western University        8.84q                   
  9 Ross, Hazel                  Trinty Western            8.94                    
 10 Smits, Veronika              University of Sask        8.98                    
 11 Machin, Rachel               Calgary                   9.03                    
 12 Cap, Tamara                  Montreal                  9.21                    
 -- Beaudet, Laurence            Montreal                   DNF 

Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Pita Pit                                                     
 Top 3 from each heat plus next two fastest times advance              
         CIS: @  7.83  1984        Mark McKoy, York                    
     MB Open: #  7.77  2006        Jared Macleod, Winnipeg Optimist    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Sekou Kaba                   U. of Ottawa              7.92        
  2 Matt Brisson                 Western University        7.98        
  3 Simon Léveillé               U Sherbrooke              8.10        
  4 Calum Innes                  Trinty Western            8.19        
  5 Justin Baker                 U of Regina               8.26        
  6 Gabriel Tesfaye              U. of Ottawa              8.39        
  7 Mark Chenery                 U. of Ottawa              8.46        
  8 Kevin O'Neill                St Mary's                 8.52 

Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Léveillé, Simon              U Sherbrooke              8.05Q
  2 Brisson, Matt                Western University        8.09Q
  3 Tesfaye, Gabriel             U. of Ottawa              8.38Q
  4 Chenery, Mark                U. of Ottawa              8.45q
  5 O'Neill, Kevin               St Mary's                 8.47q
  6 Roth, Austin                 Windsor                   8.54q
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Kaba, Sekou                  U. of Ottawa              8.09Q
  2 Innes, Calum                 Trinty Western            8.20Q
  3 Baker, Justin                Regina                    8.29Q
  4 Thomas, Craig                Calgary                   8.56q
  5 Sharp, Keegan                University of Sask        8.67 
 -- Ogieva, Isoken               Western University          DQ 
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Léveillé, Simon              U Sherbrooke              8.05Q
  2 Kaba, Sekou                  U. of Ottawa              8.09Q
  3 Brisson, Matt                Western University        8.09Q
  4 Innes, Calum                 Trinty Western            8.20Q
  5 Baker, Justin                Regina                    8.29Q
  6 Tesfaye, Gabriel             U. of Ottawa              8.38Q
  7 Chenery, Mark                U. of Ottawa              8.45q
  8 O'Neill, Kevin               St Mary's                 8.47q
  9 Roth, Austin                 Windsor                   8.54q
 10 Thomas, Craig                Calgary                   8.56q
 11 Sharp, Keegan                University of Sask        8.67 
 -- Ogieva, Isoken               Western University          DQ 

Event 15  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Best Western Pembina Inn & Suites                            
 Winners from each heat plus next three fastest times advance          
 3 turn stagger                                                        
         CIS: @ 1:37.11  1993        , Windsor                         
                         Clarke, Grant, Laughton, Dinsmore             
     MB Open: # 1:38.34  1995        , University of Windsor           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 U of Saskatchewan                                   1:39.16        
     1) Morgan Sawatzky                 2) Sharai Siemens              
     3) Katrin Ritchie                  4) Veronika Smits              
  2 U of Calgary                                        1:39.55        
     1) Jenn Zimmer                     2) Kelsey Lotwin               
     3) Lacey Miller                    4) Mariah Hensel               
  3 Western University                                  1:39.61        
  4 U of Manitoba                                       1:41.59        
     1) Sade Ogungbemi                  2) Lisa Wong                   
     3) Leah Harpelle                   4) Kimberly-Ann Bordun         
  5 U of Guelph                                         1:42.04        
  6 U of Windsor                                        1:52.45        
     1) Nicole Sassine                  2) Emilie Halle                
     3) Camille Wallace                 4) Nathana Griffiths   

Event 15  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================     
 Sponsor: Best Western Pembina Inn & Suites                          
 Winners from each heat plus next three fastest times advance        
 3 turn stagger                                                      
         CIS: @ 1:37.11  1993        , Windsor                       
                         Clarke, Grant, Laughton, Dinsmore           
     MB Open: # 1:38.34  1995        , University of Windsor         
    School                                              Prelims      
================================================================     
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                
  1 University of Calgary                               1:40.35Q     
     1) Zimmer, Jenn                    2) Lotwin, Kelsey            
     3) Miller, Lacey                   4) Hensel, Mariah            
  2 Western University                                  1:40.51q     
     1) Thomson, Brenna                 2) McCaig, Cassandra         
     3) Clancy, Sarah                   4) Brathwaite, Vanessa       
  3 York University                                     1:43.04      
     1) Rodney, Monique                 2) Harris, Sheereen          
     3) Desjarlais, Kelsey              4) Forde, Diandra            
  4 University of Regina                                1:43.13      
     1) Bohachewski, Kelsey             2) Margetts, Merissa         
     3) Propp, Adrea                    4) Bauck, Sarah              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                
  1 University of Windsor                               1:40.03Q     
     1) Sassine, Nicole                 2) Halle, Emilie             
     3) Wallace, Camille                4) Griffiths, Nathana        
  2 U of Manitoba                                       1:40.56q     
     1) Ogungbemi, Sade                 2) Wong, Lisa                
     3) Harpelle, Leah                  4) Bordun, Kimberly-Ann      
  3 University of Guelph                                1:42.05q     
     1) Cornwall, Karry-Ann             2) Rayner, Heather           
     3) Jespersen, Lauren               4) Pierce, Sarah             
  4 U Sherbrooke                                        1:44.79      
     1) Néron, Sabrina                  2) Rheault, Éloise           
     3) Deaudelin-Gauthier, Laurie      4) Gélinas-Lafrenière, Amélie
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                
  1 University of Sask                                  1:39.40Q     
     1) Sawatzky, Morgan                2) Siemens, Sharai           
     3) Ritchie, Katrin                 4) Yuzik, Carrie             
  2 University of Alberta                               1:42.44      
     1) Khan, Janelle                   2) Walkeden, Leah            
     3) Maclise, Kirklin                4) Trang, Debbie             
  3 Dalhousie University                                1:43.90      
     1) D'Apollonia, Lesley             2) Ikomi, Dere               
     3) Roung, Emma                     4) Hamilton-Miller, Sascha   
  4 McGill                                              1:49.85      
     1) Whyte Potter-Mal, Majenta       2) Morin-Boucher, Alexandra  
     3) RogicMcLean, Kamila             4) Anderson, Evelyn          
================================================================     
 Sponsor: Best Western Pembina Inn & Suites                          
 Winners from each heat plus next three fastest times advance        
 3 turn stagger                                                      
         CIS: @ 1:37.11  1993        , Windsor                       
                         Clarke, Grant, Laughton, Dinsmore           
     MB Open: # 1:38.34  1995        , University of Windsor         
    School                                              Prelims      
================================================================     
Preliminaries                                                        
  1 University of Sask                                  1:39.40Q     
     1) Sawatzky, Morgan                2) Siemens, Sharai           
     3) Ritchie, Katrin                 4) Yuzik, Carrie             
  2 University of Windsor                               1:40.03Q     
     1) Sassine, Nicole                 2) Halle, Emilie             
     3) Wallace, Camille                4) Griffiths, Nathana        
  3 University of Calgary                               1:40.35Q     
     1) Zimmer, Jenn                    2) Lotwin, Kelsey            
     3) Miller, Lacey                   4) Hensel, Mariah            
  4 Western University                                  1:40.51q     
     1) Thomson, Brenna                 2) McCaig, Cassandra         
     3) Clancy, Sarah                   4) Brathwaite, Vanessa       
  5 U of Manitoba                                       1:40.56q     
     1) Ogungbemi, Sade                 2) Wong, Lisa                
     3) Harpelle, Leah                  4) Bordun, Kimberly-Ann      
  6 University of Guelph                                1:42.05q     
     1) Cornwall, Karry-Ann             2) Rayner, Heather           
     3) Jespersen, Lauren               4) Pierce, Sarah             
  7 University of Alberta                               1:42.44      
     1) Khan, Janelle                   2) Walkeden, Leah            
     3) Maclise, Kirklin                4) Trang, Debbie             
  8 York University                                     1:43.04      
     1) Rodney, Monique                 2) Harris, Sheereen          
     3) Desjarlais, Kelsey              4) Forde, Diandra            
  9 University of Regina                                1:43.13      
     1) Bohachewski, Kelsey             2) Margetts, Merissa         
     3) Propp, Adrea                    4) Bauck, Sarah              
 10 Dalhousie University                                1:43.90      
     1) D'Apollonia, Lesley             2) Ikomi, Dere               
     3) Roung, Emma                     4) Hamilton-Miller, Sascha   
 11 U Sherbrooke                                        1:44.79      
     1) Néron, Sabrina                  2) Rheault, Éloise           
     3) Deaudelin-Gauthier, Laurie      4) Gélinas-Lafrenière, Amélie
 12 McGill                                              1:49.85      
     1) Whyte Potter-Mal, Majenta       2) Morin-Boucher, Alexandra  
     3) RogicMcLean, Kamila             4) Anderson, Evelyn          

Event 16  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Best Western Pembina Inn & Suites                            
 Winners from each heat plus next three fastest times advance          
 3 turn stagger                                                        
         CIS: @ 1:26.01  2007        , Sherbrooke                      
                         Youssef-Meite, Jean-Marie, Paris, Jean-Pois   
     MB Open: # 1:27.05  1994        , Canadian Junior Team            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 U. of Ottawa                                        1:25.65@  10   
     1) Oluwasegun Makinde              2) Michael Robertson           
     3) Devin Biocchi                   4) Toluwalope Makinde          
  2 York University                                     1:26.74#   8   
     1) Dontae Richards-Kwok            2) Tyrone Halstead             
     3) Olu Ogunde                      4) David Mayer                 
  3 Western University                                  1:27.90    6   
     1) Elias Granillo                  2) Brayden Bullen              
     3) Dan Goddard                     4) Brent Bates                 
  4 U of Regina                                         1:28.41    5   
     1) Tait Nystuen                    2) Ethan Gardner               
     3) Ian McLellan                    4) Tevaughn Campbell           
  5 U Sherbrooke                                        1:29.57    4   
     1) Harold Vulgaire                 2) Sébastien Sévigny           
     3) Robin Delepine                  4) Simon Léveillé              
  6 U of Windsor                                        1:30.04    3   
     1) Tyler MacLeod                   2) Chris Reid                  
     3) Brendan Dills                   4) Shane Kelly         

Event 16  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================    
 Sponsor: Best Western Pembina Inn & Suites                         
 Winners from each heat plus next three fastest times advance       
 3 turn stagger                                                     
         CIS: @ 1:26.01  2007        , Sherbrooke                   
                         Youssef-Meite, Jean-Marie, Paris, Jean-Pois
     MB Open: # 1:27.05  1994        , Canadian Junior Team         
    School                                              Prelims     
================================================================    
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                               
  1 University of Windsor                             # 1:26.82Q    
     1) MacLeod, Tyler                  2) Reid, Chris              
     3) Dills, Brendan                  4) Kelly, Shane             
  2 U Sherbrooke                                        1:28.28q    
     1) Delepine, Robin                 2) Vulgaire, Harold         
     3) Sévigny, Sébastien              4) Léveillé, Simon          
  3 University of Alberta                               1:29.27     
     1) Williams, Benjamin              2) Fernuik, Taylor          
     3) Home, Mitchell                  4) McPhee, Stephen          
  4 Universite de Laval                                 1:30.23     
     1) Allard, Dominic                 2) Laporte, Charles-Olivier 
     3) Bouillon, Pierre-Luc            4) Boudreau, Mathieu        
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                               
  1 York University                                     1:27.25Q    
     1) Richards-Kwok, Dontae           2) Halstead, Tyrone         
     3) Ogunde, Olu                     4) Mayer, David             
  2 Western University                                  1:27.68q    
     1) Granillo, Elias                 2) Bullen, Brayden          
     3) Goddard, Dan                    4) Bates, Brent             
  3 U of Manitoba                                       1:29.59     
     1) Samking, Wilfred                2) Sampson, Terrence        
     3) Ostberg, Dylan                  4) Durand, Zach             
  4 U of Toronto                                        1:30.54     
     1) Goodfellow, Nathan              2) Davis-Wilson, Jeramaine  
     3) Johnson, Chris                  4) Felix, Jermaine          
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                               
  1 U. of Ottawa                                      # 1:26.55Q    
     1) Makinde, Oluwasegun             2) Robertson, Michael       
     3) Biocchi, Devin                  4) Makinde, Toluwalope      
  2 University of Regina                                1:28.01q    
     1) Nystuen, Tait                   2) Gardner, Ethan           
     3) McLellan, Ian                   4) Campbell, Tevaughn       
  3 University of Calgary                               1:28.83     
     1) Clark, Adam                     2) King, Garrett            
     3) Bury-Jones, Stewart             4) Breski, Josh             
  4 McGill                                              1:30.70     
     1) Masys, Jordon                   2) Murray, Steven           
     3) Ellemo, Eric                    4) Steinbrenner, Alexander  
================================================================    
 Sponsor: Best Western Pembina Inn & Suites                         
 Winners from each heat plus next three fastest times advance       
 3 turn stagger                                                     
         CIS: @ 1:26.01  2007        , Sherbrooke                   
                         Youssef-Meite, Jean-Marie, Paris, Jean-Pois
     MB Open: # 1:27.05  1994        , Canadian Junior Team         
    School                                              Prelims     
================================================================    
Preliminaries                                                       
  1 U. of Ottawa                                      # 1:26.55Q    
     1) Makinde, Oluwasegun             2) Robertson, Michael       
     3) Biocchi, Devin                  4) Makinde, Toluwalope      
  2 University of Windsor                             # 1:26.82Q    
     1) MacLeod, Tyler                  2) Reid, Chris              
     3) Dills, Brendan                  4) Kelly, Shane             
  3 York University                                     1:27.25Q    
     1) Richards-Kwok, Dontae           2) Halstead, Tyrone         
     3) Ogunde, Olu                     4) Mayer, David             
  4 Western University                                  1:27.68q    
     1) Granillo, Elias                 2) Bullen, Brayden          
     3) Goddard, Dan                    4) Bates, Brent             
  5 University of Regina                                1:28.01q    
     1) Nystuen, Tait                   2) Gardner, Ethan           
     3) McLellan, Ian                   4) Campbell, Tevaughn       
  6 U Sherbrooke                                        1:28.28q    
     1) Delepine, Robin                 2) Vulgaire, Harold         
     3) Sévigny, Sébastien              4) Léveillé, Simon          
  7 University of Calgary                               1:28.83     
     1) Clark, Adam                     2) King, Garrett            
     3) Bury-Jones, Stewart             4) Breski, Josh             
  8 University of Alberta                               1:29.27     
     1) Williams, Benjamin              2) Fernuik, Taylor          
     3) Home, Mitchell                  4) McPhee, Stephen          
  9 U of Manitoba                                       1:29.59     
     1) Samking, Wilfred                2) Sampson, Terrence        
     3) Ostberg, Dylan                  4) Durand, Zach             
 10 Universite de Laval                                 1:30.23     
     1) Allard, Dominic                 2) Laporte, Charles-Olivier 
     3) Bouillon, Pierre-Luc            4) Boudreau, Mathieu        
 11 U of Toronto                                        1:30.54     
     1) Goodfellow, Nathan              2) Davis-Wilson, Jeramaine  
     3) Johnson, Chris                  4) Felix, Jermaine          
 12 McGill                                              1:30.70     
     1) Masys, Jordon                   2) Murray, Steven           
     3) Ellemo, Eric                    4) Steinbrenner, Alexander  

Event 17  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Faculty of Kinesiology and Recreation Management             
 2 turn stagger                                                        
         CIS: @ 3:45.83  1998        , Toronto                         
                         Pinnock, Mallon, Fletcher, Williams           
     MB Open: # 3:42.20  1984        , Takus Track Club                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1                                                             
  1 Dalhousie University                                3:55.94        
     1) Lesley D'Apollonia              2) Chantelle Robbertse         
     3) Ashley Ryer                     4) Sascha Hamilton-Miller      
  2 McMaster University                                 3:56.44        
     1) Jessica Tat                     2) Laura Morrison              
     3) Sarah Wilson                    4) Chelsea Mackinnon           
  3 McGill                                              3:58.87        
     1) Alexandra Morin-Boucher         2) Charlene Puel               
     3) Aimee Castro                    4) Kamila RogicMcLean          
Section  2                                                             
  1 U of Victoria                                       3:49.62    5   
     1) Kendra Pomfret                  2) Grace Annear                
     3) Maureen McCulligh               4) Rachel Francois             
  2 U of Alberta                                        3:50.64    3   
     1) Kirklin Maclise                 2) Leah Walkeden               
     3) Daniella Clonfero               4) Nicole Soderberg            
  3 U of Guelph                                         3:51.23    1   
     1) Corinne Smith                   2) Heather Rayner              
     3) Shauna Malek                    4) Rachel Aubry                
  4 Western University                                  3:52.59        
     1) Brenna Thomson                  2) Cassandra McCaig            
     3) Jennifer Pitman                 4) Rachael Muma                
Section  3                                                             
  1 U of Toronto                                        3:41.47#  10   
     1) Alicia Brown                    2) Rachel Jewett               
     3) Fiona Callender                 4) Sarah Wells                 
  2 U of Saskatchewan                                   3:44.93@   8   
     1) Morgan Sawatzky                 2) Sharai Siemens              
     3) Amanda Banks                    4) Katrin Ritchie              
  3 U of Windsor                                        3:46.29    6   
     1) Nicole Sassine                  2) Emilie Halle                
     3) Andrina Slegers                 4) Heather Kurpe               
  4 U of Manitoba                                       3:50.15    4   
     1) Kimberly-Ann Bordun             2) Michelle Lavoie             
     3) Sarah Huebert                   4) Leah Harpelle               
  5 U Sherbrooke                                        3:51.10    2   
     1) Pascale Delisle                 2) Sabrina Néron               
     3) Nana Momoh                      4) Amélie Gélinas-Lafrenière   
  6 U. of Ottawa                                        3:53.06        
     1) Jennifer Perrault               2) Julia Tousaw                
     3) Andrea Dubuc                    4) Cierra Gaudet               
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Faculty of Kinesiology and Recreation Management             
 2 turn stagger                                                        
         CIS: @ 3:45.83  1998        , Toronto                         
                         Pinnock, Mallon, Fletcher, Williams           
     MB Open: # 3:42.20  1984        , Takus Track Club                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 U of Toronto                                        3:41.47#  10   
     1) Alicia Brown                    2) Rachel Jewett               
     3) Fiona Callender                 4) Sarah Wells                 
  2 U of Saskatchewan                                   3:44.93@   8   
     1) Morgan Sawatzky                 2) Sharai Siemens              
     3) Amanda Banks                    4) Katrin Ritchie              
  3 U of Windsor                                        3:46.29    6   
     1) Nicole Sassine                  2) Emilie Halle                
     3) Andrina Slegers                 4) Heather Kurpe               
  4 U of Victoria                                       3:49.62    5   
     1) Kendra Pomfret                  2) Grace Annear                
     3) Maureen McCulligh               4) Rachel Francois             
  5 U of Manitoba                                       3:50.15    4   
     1) Kimberly-Ann Bordun             2) Michelle Lavoie             
     3) Sarah Huebert                   4) Leah Harpelle               
  6 U of Alberta                                        3:50.64    3   
     1) Kirklin Maclise                 2) Leah Walkeden               
     3) Daniella Clonfero               4) Nicole Soderberg            
  7 U Sherbrooke                                        3:51.10    2   
     1) Pascale Delisle                 2) Sabrina Néron               
     3) Nana Momoh                      4) Amélie Gélinas-Lafrenière   
  8 U of Guelph                                         3:51.23    1   
     1) Corinne Smith                   2) Heather Rayner              
     3) Shauna Malek                    4) Rachel Aubry                
  9 Western University                                  3:52.59        
     1) Brenna Thomson                  2) Cassandra McCaig            
     3) Jennifer Pitman                 4) Rachael Muma                
 10 U. of Ottawa                                        3:53.06        
     1) Jennifer Perrault               2) Julia Tousaw                
     3) Andrea Dubuc                    4) Cierra Gaudet               
 11 Dalhousie University                                3:55.94        
     1) Lesley D'Apollonia              2) Chantelle Robbertse         
     3) Ashley Ryer                     4) Sascha Hamilton-Miller      
 12 McMaster University                                 3:56.44        
     1) Jessica Tat                     2) Laura Morrison              
     3) Sarah Wilson                    4) Chelsea Mackinnon           
 13 McGill                                              3:58.87        
     1) Alexandra Morin-Boucher         2) Charlene Puel               
     3) Aimee Castro                    4) Kamila RogicMcLean          

Event 18  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Faculty of Kinesiology and Recreation Management             
 2 turn stagger                                                        
         CIS: @ 3:14.12  2008        , Calgary                         
                         Effah, Kimick, Saizew, Ratzlaff               
     MB Open: # 3:15.94  1992        , University of Manitoba          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1                                                             
  1 U of Manitoba                                       3:16.57    6   
     1) Matthew Fitkowsky               2) Joel Vankoughnet            
     3) Dylan Ostberg                   4) Zach Durand                 
  2 U of Regina                                         3:19.29    4   
     1) Ethan Gardner                   2) Tait Nystuen                
     3) Cale Brown                      4) Ian McLellan                
  3 U Laval                                             3:19.66    2   
     1) Mathieu Boudreau                2) Charles Philibert-Thiboutot 
     3) Mathieu Raymond                 4) Charles-Olivier Laporte     
  4 U of Calgary                                        3:19.84        
     1) Josh Breski                     2) Bastian Mayer               
     3) Garrett King                    4) Evan Kimick                 
  5 McMaster University                                 3:24.32        
     1) Rudy Baronette                  2) George DiCenzo              
     3) Denis Noronha                   4) Jimmy Tat                   
  6 Dalhousie University                                3:24.39        
     1) Justin Blades                   2) Andrew Falkenham            
     3) Jacob Moore                     4) Anthony Bernard             
Section  2                                                             
  1 U. of Ottawa                                        3:15.32#  10   
     1) Toluwalope Makinde              2) Devin Biocchi               
     3) Oluwasegun Makinde              4) Michael Robertson           
  2 Western University                                  3:16.05    8   
     1) Elias Granillo                  2) Brent Bates                 
     3) Scott Leitch                    4) Drew Mackay-Timmermans      
  3 York University                                     3:17.84    5   
     1) David Mayer                     2) Ryan Charlton               
     3) Dontae Richards-Kwok            4) Andrew Heaney               
  4 U of Windsor                                        3:19.52    3   
     1) Brendan Dills                   2) Chris Reid                  
     3) Mitch Tome                      4) Dustin Eldridge             
  5 U Sherbrooke                                        3:19.79    1   
     1) Sébastien Sévigny               2) Mathieu Landry-coté         
     3) Robin Delepine                  4) Marc-André Raiche           
  6 U of Toronto                                        3:40.91        
     1) Nathan Goodfellow               2) Andrew Cruickshank          
     3) Michael Trnkus                  4) Dennis Davenport            
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Faculty of Kinesiology and Recreation Management             
 2 turn stagger                                                        
         CIS: @ 3:14.12  2008        , Calgary                         
                         Effah, Kimick, Saizew, Ratzlaff               
     MB Open: # 3:15.94  1992        , University of Manitoba          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 U. of Ottawa                                        3:15.32#  10   
     1) Toluwalope Makinde              2) Devin Biocchi               
     3) Oluwasegun Makinde              4) Michael Robertson           
  2 Western University                                  3:16.05    8   
     1) Elias Granillo                  2) Brent Bates                 
     3) Scott Leitch                    4) Drew Mackay-Timmermans      
  3 U of Manitoba                                       3:16.57    6   
     1) Matthew Fitkowsky               2) Joel Vankoughnet            
     3) Dylan Ostberg                   4) Zach Durand                 
  4 York University                                     3:17.84    5   
     1) David Mayer                     2) Ryan Charlton               
     3) Dontae Richards-Kwok            4) Andrew Heaney               
  5 U of Regina                                         3:19.29    4   
     1) Ethan Gardner                   2) Tait Nystuen                
     3) Cale Brown                      4) Ian McLellan                
  6 U of Windsor                                        3:19.52    3   
     1) Brendan Dills                   2) Chris Reid                  
     3) Mitch Tome                      4) Dustin Eldridge             
  7 U Laval                                             3:19.66    2   
     1) Mathieu Boudreau                2) Charles Philibert-Thiboutot 
     3) Mathieu Raymond                 4) Charles-Olivier Laporte     
  8 U Sherbrooke                                        3:19.79    1   
     1) Sébastien Sévigny               2) Mathieu Landry-coté         
     3) Robin Delepine                  4) Marc-André Raiche           
  9 U of Calgary                                        3:19.84        
     1) Josh Breski                     2) Bastian Mayer               
     3) Garrett King                    4) Evan Kimick                 
 10 McMaster University                                 3:24.32        
     1) Rudy Baronette                  2) George DiCenzo              
     3) Denis Noronha                   4) Jimmy Tat                   
 11 Dalhousie University                                3:24.39        
     1) Justin Blades                   2) Andrew Falkenham            
     3) Jacob Moore                     4) Anthony Bernard             
 12 U of Toronto                                        3:40.91        
     1) Nathan Goodfellow               2) Andrew Cruickshank          
     3) Michael Trnkus                  4) Dennis Davenport            

Event 19  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Canadian Interuniversity Sport                               
 1 turn stagger, double waterfall                                      
         CIS: @ 8:41.66  1988        , Victoria                        
                         Jones, Meagher, Shackleton, Wellman           
     MB Open: # 8:32.34  2004        , Pacific Athletics               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 U of Guelph                                         8:45.13   10   
     1) Lydia Frost                     2) Nadine Frost                
     3) Genevieve Lalonde               4) Rachel Aubry                
  2 U of Victoria                                       8:49.75    8   
     1) Kendra Pomfret                  2) Grace Annear                
     3) Shauna McInnis                  4) Rachel Francois             
  3 McGill                                              8:58.93    6   
     1) Aimee Castro                    2) Sarah McCuaig               
     3) Alexandra Morin-Boucher         4) Charlene Puel               
  4 U of Windsor                                        9:03.25    5   
     1) Andrina Slegers                 2) Meaghan Marton              
     3) Samantha Kellam                 4) Heather Kurpe               
  5 U of Manitoba                                       9:05.22    4   
     1) Sarah Huebert                   2) Alex Bell                   
     3) Michelle Lavoie                 4) Jacky Phalen                
  6 U of Saskatchewan                                   9:05.91    3   
     1) Amanda Banks                    2) Elecktra Charles            
     3) Julene Friesen                  4) Helen Hanbidge              
  7 U of Toronto                                        9:09.48    2   
     1) Rosa Serafini                   2) Charlotte Marcotte-Toale    
     3) Colleen Hennessy                4) Tamara Jewett               
  8 McMaster University                                 9:09.90    1   
     1) Chelsea Mackinnon               2) Jill Wyman                  
     3) Lindsay Carson                  4) Katie Anderson              
  9 Western University                                  9:11.50        
     1) Courtney Long                   2) Melissa Caruso              
     3) Becky Pieterson                 4) Katie Bell                  
 10 U Sherbrooke                                        9:29.82        
     1) Alexandre Desmarais-gagnon      2) Gabrielle Lebel             
     3) Gabrielle Jeannotte Maranda     4) Catherine Gauthier          

Event 20  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Canadian Interuniversity Sport                               
 1 turn stagger, double waterfall                                      
         CIS: @ 7:29.23  1995        , Manitoba                        
                         Fillion, Bima, Trepel, Goodwin                
     MB Open: # 7:29.23  1995        , University of Manitoba          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Western University                                  7:31.88   10   
     1) Matt Muldoon                    2) Ryan Armstrong              
     3) Trent Sayers                    4) Scott Leitch                
  2 U of Victoria                                       7:32.58    8   
     1) Adam Gaudes                     2) Kyle Irvine                 
     3) Thomas Riva                     4) John Pratt                  
  3 U of Guelph                                         7:33.22    6   
     1) Matt MacDonald                  2) Steve-o Holmes              
     3) Benoit Boulay                   4) Tommy Lecours               
  4 U of Windsor                                        7:35.14    5   
     1) Ben Procter                     2) Paul LaMarra                
     3) Fraser Kegel                    4) Dustin Eldridge             
  5 U Laval                                             7:35.82    4   
     1) Mathieu Raymond                 2) Charles Philibert-Thiboutot 
     3) Jean-Samuel Lapointe            4) Charles-Olivier Laporte     
  6 York University                                     7:39.53    3   
     1) Ethan Henry                     2) Jordan Miller               
     3) Ryan Charlton                   4) Andrew Heaney               
  7 U of Toronto                                        7:40.99    2   
     1) Connor Outhit                   2) Michael Trnkus              
     3) Andrew Cruickshank              4) Dennis Davenport            
  8 U of Manitoba                                       7:44.10    1   
     1) Cody Mages                      2) Kyle Berg                   
     3) Eric Thacher                    4) Travis Toet                 
  9 Queen's University                                  7:46.55        
     1) Josh Potvin                     2) Alex Hutton                 
     3) Jeff Mountjoy                   4) Michael Nishiyama           
 10 U of Calgary                                        7:46.80        
     1) Adam Wasylyshyn                 2) Evan Kimick                 
     3) Adam Elford                     4) Brad Bickley                
 11 Dalhousie University                                8:21.40        
     1) Andrew Falkenham                2) Kahmall McCabe              
     3) Jacob Moore                     4) Justin Blades               

Event 25  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Fox 40                                                       
 Top 8 to Final                                                        
         CIS: @ 6.24m  2001        Jocelyn Adu-Gyamfi, Toronto         
     MB Open: # 6.12m  1993        Nicole Devonish, Etobicoke  G       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Alicia Smith                 Western University       5.85m   10   
      5.69m  5.63m  5.64m  5.85m  4.27m  5.65m                         
  2 Caroline Ehrhardt            Western University       5.83m    8   
      5.63m  5.65m  FOUL  5.70m  5.83m  FOUL                           
  3 Rachel Machin                U of Calgary             5.74m    6   
      5.54m  FOUL  5.74m  5.71m  FOUL  5.55m                           
  4 Shalane Haselhan             U of Regina              5.73m    5   
      5.34m  FOUL  5.73m  FOUL  FOUL  5.43m                            
  5 Pascale Delisle              U Sherbrooke             5.71m    4   
      3.81m  5.44m  5.71m  FOUL  5.61m  5.71m                          
  6 Rachael McIntosh             U of Calgary             5.67m    3   
      5.49m  5.63m  5.45m  5.58m  5.67m  FOUL                          
  7 Julia Wallace                U of Guelph              5.60m    2   
      5.30m  5.47m  5.55m  FOUL  FOUL  5.60m                           
  8 Morgan Hall                  Western University       5.50m    1   
      FOUL  5.47m  5.50m  5.35m  5.36m  5.40m                          
  9 Mila Simulik                 Western University       5.48m        
      5.28m  5.48m  FOUL                                               
 10 Katie Flemington             Western University       5.47m        
      5.40m  5.47m  FOUL                                               
 11 Jaideene Lowe                U of Windsor             5.37m        
      5.10m  FOUL  5.37m                                               
 12 Anissa Owen                  St Mary's                5.28m        
      FOUL  FOUL  5.28m                                                

Event 26  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Russell Sportswear                                           
 Top 8 to Final                                                        
         CIS: @ 7.88m  2010        Christopher Greenway, Ottawa        
     MB Open: # 7.77m  1993        Ian James, U of Toronto Track Club  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Stephen McPhee               U of Alberta             7.05m        
      FOUL  7.05m  6.88m  6.91m  FOUL  6.32m                           
  2 Andrew Dandie                U of Windsor             6.98m        
      6.88m  6.80m  6.75m  FOUL  6.98m  FOUL                           
  3 Jose Belfast-Kum             Western University      J6.98m        
      6.82m  6.52m  6.51m  6.52m  6.98m  6.79m                         
  4 Ahmed Alkabary               U of Regina              6.88m        
      6.84m  5.10m  6.84m  6.78m  6.73m  6.88m                         
  5 Simon Watts                  Dalhousie               J6.88m        
      6.69m  0.04m  6.59m  6.70m  6.74m  6.88m                         
  6 Mark Chenery                 U. of Ottawa             6.82m        
      6.70m  6.59m  6.59m  PASS  FOUL  6.82m                           
  7 Trent Johnston               U of Calgary             6.66m        
      FOUL  FOUL  6.61m  6.35m  6.59m  6.66m                           
  8 Branden Wilhelm              U of Windsor             6.47m        
      6.47m  6.29m  6.35m  PASS  PASS  PASS                            
  9 Adam Baptie                  U of Alberta             6.41m        
      6.41m  6.35m  6.29m                                              
 10 Jason Guénette               U Laval                  6.24m        
      6.24m  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 11 Teodor Kostelnik             U of Alberta             6.01m        
      5.63m  5.86m  6.01m                                              
 -- Arren Young                  U of Windsor              FOUL        
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                

Event 27  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Manitoba Book Store                            
 Top 8 to Final                                                        
         CIS: @ 13.01m  1993        Kelly Dinsmore, Windsor            
     MB Open: # 12.83m  1993        Kelly Dinsmore, Boardwalk TC       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Caroline Ehrhardt            Western University      12.56m   10   
      12.13m  12.23m  12.23m  12.52m  FOUL  12.56m                     
  2 Julia Wallace                U of Guelph             12.48m    8   
      FOUL  12.10m  12.10m  12.00m  12.12m  12.48m                     
  3 Jaideene Lowe                U of Windsor            12.15m    6   
      FOUL  11.67m  11.99m  FOUL  11.75m  12.15m                       
  4 Alicia Smith                 Western University      12.09m    5   
      12.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.70m  12.09m                         
  5 Courtney Wilkes              U of Alberta            11.99m    4   
      FOUL  11.68m  FOUL  11.49m  11.63m  11.99m                       
  6 Alanna Stewart               U of Toronto            11.79m    3   
      FOUL  11.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                             
  7 Mila Simulik                 Western University      11.71m    2   
      11.66m  11.69m  11.61m  11.52m  11.61m  11.71m                   
  8 Audrey Morin-Lemay           U Sherbrooke            11.59m    1   
      11.28m  FOUL  11.59m  11.52m  11.50m  FOUL                       
  9 Laurie Harder                U of Saskatchewan       11.42m        
      11.26m  FOUL  11.42m                                             
 10 Emily Goad                   Western University      11.35m        
      11.35m  11.29m  FOUL                                             
 11 Katie Kaiser                 Western University      11.33m        
      FOUL  FOUL  11.33m                                               
 12 Josée-Anne Sarazin-coté      U Sherbrooke            11.21m        
      11.21m  FOUL  FOUL                                          

Event 28  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Manitoba Student Union                         
 Top 8 to Final                                                        
         CIS: @ 15.80m  2002        Patrick Banim-Massock, Montréal    
     MB Open: # 16.35m  1993        Edrick Floreal, Videotron          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Simon Watts                  Dalhousie               14.50m   10   
      13.49m  13.97m  14.22m  14.50m  14.16m  13.86m                   
  2 Patrick Dufresne             U of Guelph             14.48m    8   
      FOUL  13.81m  13.67m  14.14m  14.48m  14.42m                     
  3 Cossy Nachilobe              U of Saskatchewan       14.33m    6   
      14.07m  13.48m  13.65m  14.23m  13.79m  14.33m                   
  4 Jose Belfast-Kum             Western University      14.31m    5   
      FOUL  14.31m  14.22m  14.24m  FOUL  13.84m                       
  5 Carl Shen                    Western University      14.15m    4   
      FOUL  14.15m  13.81m  14.09m  13.72m  13.30m                     
  6 Richard Jansen               York University         14.07m    3   
      13.61m  FOUL  13.79m  13.43m  13.79m  14.07m                     
  7 Vinh Le                      York University         13.88m    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.55m  13.88m  13.85m                               
  8 Chris Lo                     U of Guelph             13.52m    1   
      12.96m  13.37m  13.52m  13.04m  13.35m  13.50m                   
  9 Rodney Fajardo               York University         13.42m        
      13.27m  13.42m  FOUL                                             
 10 Riley Booth                  U of Calgary            13.31m        
      13.31m  13.10m  13.10m                                           
 11 Anthony Bernard              Dalhousie               13.29m        
      FOUL  13.29m  12.91m                                             
 12 Arthur Ward                  U of Regina             13.27m        
      13.15m  13.26m  13.27m                                           
 13 Jason Guénette               U Laval                 13.13m        
      13.13m  12.78m  12.77m                                           
 -- Daniel Yetman                Dalhousie                 FOUL        
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS                                                 

Event 23  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Corus                                                        
 3.20 by 10's to 3.70 then by 5's                                      
         CIS: @ 4.23m  2010        Heather Hamilton, York              
     MB Open: # 4.16m  2012        Victoria Dressler, Winnipeg Optimist
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Mélanie Blouin               U Laval                  4.05m   10   
     3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15                      
      XXO    P    O    P    O    P  XXO    P  XXX                      
  2 Erika Fiedler                U of Guelph              3.95m    8   
     3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05                           
        P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXO    P  XXX                           
  3 Lindsey Bergevin             U of Alberta             3.90m    6   
     3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95                                
        O    P    O    P   XO   XO  XXX                                
  4 Teresa Hill                  U of Saskatchewan        3.75m    5   
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85                                     
        O   XO   XP   XO    P  XXX                                     
  5 Kimberly Stephenson          U of Calgary             3.70m    4   
     3.60 3.70 3.75                                                    
       XO   XO  XXX                                                    
  6 Melissa Richards             U of Manitoba           J3.70m    3   
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.75                                          
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX                                          
  7 Courtney Erickson            U of Saskatchewan        3.60m    2   
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.75                                     
        X    O    O   XO   XP   XX                                     
  8 Mignon le Roux               U of Saskatchewan        3.50m    1   
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60                                               
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX                                               
  9 Sarah Swain                  U of Windsor             3.40m        
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50                                               
       XO    O    O  XXX                                               
  9 Alex Allen                   U of Manitoba            3.40m        
     3.40 3.50                                                         
        O  XXX                                                         
 11 Sharon Michalak              Western University      J3.40m        
     3.40 3.50                                                         
        O  XXX                                                         
 -- Carmen Siu                   Western University          NH        
     3.40                                                              
      XXX                                                              

Event 24  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Bison Sports                                                 
 4.15 by 15's to 4.45 then by 10's to 4.85 then by 5's                 
         CIS: @ 5.65m  1992        Doug Wood, York                     
     MB Open: # 5.65m  1992        Doug Wood, York Univerisity         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Lane Britnell                U of Saskatchewan        4.95m        
  2 Matt Diston                  Western University       4.90m        
  3 Townsend Benard              U of Toronto             4.75m        
  4 Jake Pfaff                   U of Windsor             4.65m        
  5 Doug Creighton               U of Toronto            J4.65m        
  6 Chris Erle                   Western University      J4.65m        
  7 David McKay                  York University          4.55m        
  8 Vince Di Bacco               York University         J4.55m        
  9 Paul Worndl                  U of Guelph             J4.55m        
 10 Mark Baerg                   U of Saskatchewan        4.45m        
 11 Luke Durward                 York University         J4.45m        
 12 Craig Thomas                 U of Calgary             4.30m        
 13 Nicholas Busque              McGill                   4.15m        
 -- Lane Clark                   U of Guelph                 NH 

Event 21  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Manitoba Student Union                         
 1.55 by 5's to 1.70 then by 3's                                       
         CIS: @ 1.87m  1986        Tami Lutz, UBC                      
     MB Open: # 1.95m  1908        Debbie Brill, Pacific Athletics Club
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Emma Nuttall                 Trinty Western           1.82m   10   
  2 Rachel Machin                U of Calgary             1.79m    8   
  3 Lindsey Bergevin             U of Alberta             1.70m    6   
  4 Laura Maessen                U of Toronto             1.65m    3   
  4 Shaneista Haye               U of Toronto             1.65m    3   
  4 Kelly Morrison               U of Windsor             1.65m    3   
  4 Katerine Dugas               U de Montréal            1.65m    3   
  4 Rachel Jewett                U of Toronto             1.65m    3   
  9 Courtney Olah                Western University      J1.65m        
 10 Rebecca Haworth              Dalhousie               J1.65m        
 11 Shalane Haselhan             U of Regina             J1.65m        
 12 Megan Rumpel                 U of Regina              1.60m        
 13 Jennifer Pitman              Western University      J1.60m        
 13 Julia Wallace                U of Guelph             J1.60m        
 -- Flo Peters                   U of Toronto                NH

Event 22  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Subway                                                       
 1.83 by 5's to 1.98 then by 3's                                       
         CIS: @ 2.24m  1993        Alex Zaliaskas, Toronto             
     MB Open: # 2.24m  1975        Dwight Stones, Pacific Coast Club   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Lincoln Crooks               U of Saskatchewan        2.04m   10   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07                                     
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX                                     
  2 Alex Witmer                  U of Toronto            J2.04m    8   
     2.01 2.04 2.07                                                    
      XXO    O  XXX                                                    
  3 Robert McCulloch             Dalhousie               J2.04m    6   
     1.93 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07                                          
        O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX                                          
  4 Simon Watts                  Dalhousie                2.01m    5   
     1.93 1.98 2.01 2.04                                               
        O    O    O  XXX                                               
  5 Andrew Dandie                U of Windsor             1.93m    3.50
     1.93 1.98                                                         
        O  XXX                                                         
  5 Arthur Buchanan              U of Manitoba            1.93m    3.50
     1.88 1.93 1.98                                                    
        O    O  XXX                                                    
  7 Jean-Gabriel Ferragne        U Sherbrooke            J1.93m    2   
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98                                               
       XO   XO    O  XXX                                               
  8 Mat West                     U of Windsor             1.88m    1   
     1.83 1.88 1.93                                                    
        O   XO  XXX                                                    
  9 Chris Cauley                 Western University       1.83m        
     1.83 1.88                                                         
        O  XXX                                                         
  9 Kyle Killiam                 York University          1.83m        
     1.83 1.88                                                         
        O  XXX                                                         
  9 Andrew Good                  U of Waterloo            1.83m        
     1.83 1.88                                                         
        O  XXX                                                         
 -- Branden Wilhelm              U of Windsor                NH        
     1.98                                                              
      XXX                                                              

Event 29  Women Shot Put 4 kg
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Russell Sportswear                                           
 Top 8 to Final                                                        
         CIS: @ 15.72m  2011        Taryn Suttie, Saskatchewan         
     MB Open: # 16.74m  1995        Gerogette Reed, Calgary Spartans   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Celine Freeman-Gibb          U of Windsor            14.60m   10   
      11.94m  13.66m  14.60m  14.30m  FOUL  14.32m                     
  2 Cynthia Appiah               York University         14.34m    8   
      13.93m  14.34m  FOUL  14.10m  FOUL  14.08m                       
  3 Elizabeth Petrov             York University         14.10m    6   
      14.10m  14.07m  13.95m  13.87m  FOUL  13.83m                     
  4 Steffi Stephenson            U of Windsor            13.93m    5   
      13.93m  13.59m  FOUL  13.26m  12.98m  FOUL                       
  5 Shealyn McLaughlin           U of Windsor            13.83m    4   
      13.37m  13.71m  12.99m  13.33m  13.83m  FOUL                     
  6 Karla Gabruch                U of Saskatchewan       13.31m    3   
      13.14m  FOUL  12.64m  12.98m  FOUL  13.31m                       
  7 Kristin Obrochta             York University         12.95m    2   
      11.59m  12.24m  12.95m  12.62m  12.14m  12.93m                   
  8 Rachael McIntosh             U of Calgary            12.91m    1   
      11.53m  12.64m  12.91m  12.20m  12.52m  12.59m                   
  9 Allison Loyst                U of Windsor            12.77m        
      12.77m  11.94m  12.01m                                           
 10 Jacinta Cowan                U of Windsor            12.66m        
      12.66m  11.92m  11.28m                                           
 11 Chantelle Labrecque          U of Regina             12.33m        
      11.98m  12.33m  11.88m                                           
 12 Jamie Waine                  U of Calgary            12.32m        
      10.59m  FOUL  12.32m                                             
 13 Samme Groenveld              U of Calgary            11.97m        
      11.82m  11.97m  FOUL                                             
 14 Alex Black                   U of New Brunswick      11.66m        
      10.66m  11.40m  11.66m                                           

Event 30  Men Shot Put 7.26 kg
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Bison Sports                                                 
 Top 8 to Final                                                        
         CIS: @ 18.48m  2011        Andrew Smith, Saskatchewan         
     MB Open: # 21.26m  1974        George Woods, Pacific Coast Club   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Tim Hendry                   U of Guelph             18.31m   10   
      17.56m  18.31m  FOUL  FOUL  17.85m  17.95m                       
  2 Drew Welch                   Western University      17.36m    8   
      16.05m  17.36m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS                           
  3 Chris Pickering              U of Regina             17.32m    6   
      16.01m  17.14m  16.97m  17.09m  17.32m  17.17m                   
  4 Umar Khan                    York University         17.24m    5   
      16.39m  17.23m  17.20m  16.54m  16.10m  17.24m                   
  5 Andrew Ysebaert              U of Windsor            17.19m    4   
      16.73m  FOUL  17.19m  16.72m  FOUL  17.07m                       
  6 Brent Roubos                 U of Guelph             16.96m    3   
      FOUL  16.13m  FOUL  15.66m  15.77m  16.96m                       
  7 Daniel Novia                 York University         15.99m    2   
      FOUL  15.89m  15.80m  FOUL  15.61m  15.99m                       
  8 Nolan Machiskinic            U of Saskatchewan       15.63m    1   
      15.06m  FOUL  15.63m  FOUL  FOUL  15.42m                         
  9 Eric Brathwaite              York University         14.95m        
      FOUL  14.95m  FOUL                                               
 10 Cole Bloxam                  U of Windsor            14.74m        
      14.73m  14.74m  FOUL                                             
 11 Garrett Ramey                St Mary's               14.72m        
      14.49m  14.72m  14.50m                                           
 12 Alex Kopacz                  Western University      14.62m        
      14.62m  13.79m  14.34m                                           
 13 Alexandre Gagné              U Sherbrooke            14.49m        
      14.11m  14.49m  14.12m                                           
 14 Smith Wright                 U of Alberta            13.99m        
      13.75m  13.69m  13.99m                                           

Event 31  Women Weight Throw 20 lbs
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Obrochta, Kristin            York University         17.83m   10   
  2 Appiah, Cynthia              York University         17.71m    8   
  3 Larose, Annie                U Sherbrooke            17.60m    6   
  4 Schimanski, Ami              Windsor                 17.22m    5   
  5 Stephenson, Steffi           Windsor                 17.12m    4   
  6 Gabruch, Karla               University of Sask      16.70m    3   
  7 McCutcheon, Jenine           Western University      16.61m    2   
  8 Mackie, Kristen              University of Sask      16.51m    1   
  9 MacDonald, Elizabeth         Dalhousie               16.11m        
 10 Petrov, Elizabeth            York University         15.58m        
 11 McLaughlin, Shealyn          Windsor                 15.41m        
 12 Heshka-Wolf, Ciera           Alberta                 14.80m        
 13 Marcantonio, Cara            Western University      13.56m        

Event 32  Men Weight Throw 35 lbs
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Fox 40                                                       
 Top 8 to Final                                                        
         CIS: @ 24.08m  2009        Jim Steacy, Lethbridge             
     MB Open: # 23.62m  2007        Jim Steacy, University of Lethbridg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Novia, Daniel                York University         20.31m        
      18.21m  20.31m  19.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                         
  2 Hendry, Tim                  Guelph                  19.44m        
      17.99m  19.44m  FOUL  FOUL  19.12m  FOUL                         
  3 London, Seth                 Dalhousie               18.16m        
      17.73m  17.85m  18.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                         
  4 Gagné, Alexandre             U Sherbrooke            17.87m        
      17.01m  17.82m  16.92m  17.87m  FOUL  FOUL                       
  5 Brathwaite, Eric             York University         17.58m        
      17.00m  17.44m  FOUL  17.58m  FOUL  FOUL                         
  6 Archer, Josh                 Western University      16.81m        
      15.72m  16.03m  16.81m  15.91m  FOUL  15.83m                     
  7 Jean, Philippe               Universite de Laval     16.78m        
      16.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.78m  16.54m                         
  8 Roubos, Brent                Guelph                  16.22m        
      FOUL  16.22m  16.01m  FOUL  FOUL  16.21m                         
  9 McDermott, Andrew            Guelph                  16.13m        
      16.13m  15.49m  16.03m                                           
 10 Preece, Chris                York University         16.01m        
      15.77m  15.03m  16.01m                                           
 11 Pickering, Chris             Regina                  15.87m        
      15.87m     14.23m                                                
 12 Wright, Smith                Alberta                 15.63m        
      FOUL  FOUL  15.63m                                               
 13 Link, Steven                 Calgary                 15.38m        
      15.24m  15.38m  FOUL                                             
 14 Brajic, Andrej               Calgary                 14.14m        
      FOUL  14.14m  FOUL                                               

Women Indoor Pentathlon                            
                            Points      60H       HJ       SP       LJ      800
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 McIntosh, Rachael                  8.86    1.57m   13.04m    5.69m  2:15.23
    University of Calgary                                                      
    Team Points: 10           4016    (939)    (701)    (730)    (756)    (890)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Delisle, Pascale                   8.64    1.60m    9.89m    5.81m  2:24.02
    U Sherbrooke                                                               
    Team Points: 8            3807    (987)    (736)    (522)    (792)    (770)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Jewett, Rachel                     9.09    1.63m    9.67m    5.06m  2:13.51
    U of Toronto                                                               
    Team Points: 6            3660    (891)    (771)    (508)    (576)    (914)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Morrison, Kelly                    9.26    1.69m    9.21m    5.51m  2:32.41
    University of Windsor                                                      
    Team Points: 5            3542    (856)    (842)    (478)    (703)    (663)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Bergin, Juliana                    9.29    1.51m   11.69m    5.22m  2:23.90
    U of Toronto                                                               
    Team Points: 4            3514    (850)    (632)    (641)    (620)    (771)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Peters, Flo                        9.31    1.63m    8.72m    5.10m  2:28.32
    U of Toronto                                                               
    Team Points: 3            3364    (846)    (771)    (446)    (587)    (714)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  7 Rumpel, Megan                      9.36    1.63m   10.19m    5.14m  2:43.05
    University of Regina                                                       
    Team Points: 2            3285    (836)    (771)    (542)    (598)    (538)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  8 Pitman, Jennifer                   9.43    1.69m    8.01m    4.61m  2:25.50
    Western University                                                         
    Team Points: 1            3270    (822)    (842)    (400)    (456)    (750)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  9 Smits, Veronika                    8.99    1.51m   11.02m    4.94m  2:43.73
    University of Sask                                                         
                              3214    (912)    (632)    (596)    (543)    (531)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 10 Terrell, Emery                     9.69    1.54m   10.59m    4.99m  2:46.05
    U. of Ottawa                                                               
                              3067    (771)    (666)    (568)    (557)    (505)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 11 Robbertse, Chantelle              10.59    1.54m    7.79m    5.13m  2:23.90
    Dalhousie University                                                       
                              3024    (606)    (666)    (386)    (595)    (771)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 12 May, Jessica                       9.59    1.57m    9.08m    4.82m  2:41.99
    University of Guelph                                                       
                              3022    (791)    (701)    (469)    (511)    (550)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 13 Dugas, Katerine                    9.33    1.72m    9.76m    5.08m      DNF
    Université de Montréal                                                     
                              2816    (842)    (879)    (514)    (581)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------

 Men Indoor Pentathlon                             
                            Points      60H       LJ       SP       HJ     1000
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sharp, Keegan                      8.42    6.72m   12.61m    1.92m  2:42.60
    University of Sask                                                         
    Team Points: 10           3846    (879)    (748)    (643)    (731)    (845)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Chenery, Mark                      8.36    6.94m   11.98m    1.92m  2:48.34
    U. of Ottawa                                                               
    Team Points: 8            3811    (893)    (799)    (605)    (731)    (783)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 McCulloch, Robert                  9.47    6.80m   12.87m    2.04m  2:50.98
    Dalhousie University                                                       
    Team Points: 6            3667    (646)    (767)    (659)    (840)    (755)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Thomas, Craig                      8.45    6.67m   12.57m    1.80m  2:49.24
    University of Calgary                                                      
    Team Points: 5            3650    (872)    (736)    (641)    (627)    (774)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Powrie, Jacob                      9.02    6.57m   11.72m    1.95m  2:42.21
    Trinity Western Universit                                                  
    Team Points: 4            3650    (741)    (713)    (589)    (758)    (849)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Rodin, TJ                          8.35    6.52m   11.25m    1.89m  2:48.62
    University of Windsor                                                      
    Team Points: 3            3644    (896)    (702)    (561)    (705)    (780)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  7 Barber, Michael                    9.02    6.12m   14.20m    1.74m  2:41.78
    University of Regina                                                       
    Team Points: 2            3526    (741)    (613)    (741)    (577)    (854)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  8 Robertson, Chris                   8.70    6.32m   11.68m    1.92m  2:56.02
    Western University                                                         
    Team Points: 1            3492    (813)    (657)    (587)    (731)    (704)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  9 Rydberg, Paul                      8.46    6.20m   12.32m    1.77m  3:00.13
    University of Manitoba                                                     
                              3390    (869)    (630)    (626)    (602)    (663)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 10 Drennan, Jesse                     9.00    6.02m   12.03m    1.80m  2:47.72
    University of Windsor                                                      
                              3362    (746)    (591)    (608)    (627)    (790)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 11 Baptie, Adam                       9.21    6.36m   11.48m    1.80m  2:59.91
    University of Alberta                                                      
                              3233    (700)    (666)    (575)    (627)    (665)
                              -------------------------------------------------
DNF West, Mat                          8.74    6.24m   11.46m       NH      DNS
    University of Windsor                                                      
                                      (804)    (639)    (574)      (0)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------

FINAL TEAM STANDINGS 

Men 

1. Western, 90 
2. Guelph, 77 
3. Windsor, 73.5 
4. York, 72 
5. Ottawa, 63 
6. Dalhousie, 40 
7. Laval, 38 
8. Saskatchewan, 37 
9. Regina, 34 
10. Victoria, 29 
11. Toronto, 26 
12. Sherbrooke, 24 
13. Alberta, 11 
14. Manitoba, 10.5 
15. Calgary, 9 
15. Trinity Western, 9 
17. Lakehead, 8 
18. Lethbridge, 5 
19. Queen's, 3 
20. McMaster, 2 
21. Waterloo, 1 
21. Saint Mary's, 1 

Women 

1. Windsor, 87 points 
2. Guelph, 82 
3. Western, 60 
4. Toronto, 53 
5. Saskatchewan, 51 
6. Calgary, 49 
7. Alberta, 37 
8. York, 35 
9. McMaster, 33 
10. Sherbrooke, 25 
11. Victoria, 23 
12. Manitoba, 22 
13. UQAM, 20 
13. Ottawa, 20 
15. Trinity Western, 16 
16. McGill, 12 
16. Regina, 12 
18. Laval, 11 
19. Dalhousie, 8 
20. Montreal, 3 
21. St. Francis Xavier, 1

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.