• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

York University Twilight Meet #2

Toronto, ON
June 19th, 2012

Licensed to York University                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 York University Twilight Meet #2 - 6/19/2012                  
                    Toronto Track and Field Centre - York U                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget
=====================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 29.47  7/28/2009   Rebecca Murray, York County TC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Huggins, Dallyssa         98 York University          34.45  -1.6 
 
Girls Shot Put 3.00kg Midget
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 10.83m  7/26/2011   Obeng Marfo, York University               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marfo, Obeng              96 York University         13.51m* 
      12.12m  13.43m  13.12m  13.29m  11.65m  13.51m
  2 Martin, Amanda            97 Lightning Athlet         9.43m  
      9.43m  FOUL  8.98m  8.91m  PASS  PASS
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Youth
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 43.16  7/11/2006   Sarah Wells, UTTC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Khadija            U of Toronto TC          48.46  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 500g Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Samantha           95 Not Registered          27.64m  
      22.03m  26.70m  27.64m  24.84m  26.18m  26.66m
 
Women 200 Meter Open/Senior
========================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 23.55  7/26/2011   Esther Akinsulie, Ottawa Lions TFC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Emmanuel, Crystal         91 Project Athletic         23.56  -2.2  1 
  2 Griffiths, Miana          90 Phoenix Athletic         23.63  -2.2  1 
  3 Julius-Williams, Dominiq  94 UNAT                     25.46  -1.7  2 
  4 Callender, Fiona             U of Toronto TC          25.91  -2.2  1 
  5 Bickle, Kate              84 Waterloo Track C         26.24  -1.7  2 
  6 Mayers, Patricia          85 Unattached Ontar         26.30  -2.2  1 
  7 Rayner, Heather           91 Speed River TFC          26.48  -2.2  1 
  8 Dike, Maryann                Not Registered           26.56  -2.2  1 
  9 Jammeh, Fatima               G-Force TC               26.75  -1.2  3 
 10 Nugent, Alexis               Not Registered           26.76  -1.7  2 
 11 Schweter, Sarah           90 Not Registered           26.85  -1.7  2 
 12 Jorgensen, Ariana         93 Unattached Ontar         26.96  -1.7  2 
 13 Beckles, Khama            75 U of Toronto TC          27.22  -1.2  3 
 14 Bell-Spence, Janelle      92 Flying Angels Ac         27.49  -0.9  4 
 15 Sealy, Patricia              Sky's The Li             27.76  -1.2  3 
 16 Graham, Sade              96 Project Athletic         28.02  -1.7  2 
 17 Warner, Sara              96 York University          28.24  -1.2  3 
 18 Huggins, Dallyssa         98 York University          28.89  -1.2  3 
 19 Mullings, Sheree          81 York University          29.13  -0.9  4 
 20 Gurley, Rasheeda          99 York University          29.39  -0.9  4 
 21 Partlow, Catherine        83 IBF                      29.54  -1.2  3 
 22 Rennebohm, Jaqcueline        St Thomas Legion         30.45  -0.9  4 
 23 Burt, Cindy               60 Durham Dragons A         34.55  -1.3  5 
 24 Campbell, Christy            KW Fastrack              46.61  -0.9  4 
 
Women 800 Meter Open/Senior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 2:07.09  6/21/2005   Megan Brown, Newmarket Huskies            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jewett, Rachel            92 U of Toronto TC        2:13.60  
  2 Glenn, Caileigh           92 Newmarker Huskie       2:13.72  
  3 Ricks, Jennifer           87 London Western T       2:14.51  
  4 Codispodi, Marissa        95 Flying Angels Ac       2:14.95  
  5 Malleck, Julia            87 U of Toronto TC        2:15.10  
  6 Cohen, Emily              99 Toronto Olympic        2:18.31  
  7 Smith, Corinne            90 Speed River TFC        2:19.78  
  8 Horner, Kelsey            97 York University        2:20.54  
  9 Thompson, Lindsay            Not Registered         2:20.64  
 10 Mathialagan, Samantha        Project Athletic       2:20.93  
 11 Fernandes, Leanne         92 Phoenix Athletic       2:20.99  
 12 Gordon, Emily             92 Speed River TFC        2:22.64  
 13 Oliver, Kaitlyn           93 Newmarker Huskie       2:23.14  
 14 Bolden, Kyla                 Toronto Olympic        2:24.17  
 15 Benjamin, Madeleine       94 Etobicoke TFC          2:24.41  
 16 Sinclair, Laura           93 Mississauga TFC        2:25.08  
 17 Rayner, Lesley            91 Speed River TFC        2:28.31  
 18 Raftis, Kylee                Toronto Olympic        2:28.86  
 19 Mansour, Kasha            99 Toronto Olympic        2:33.34  
 20 Rose, Carter              97 Toronto Olympic        2:35.09  
 21 Bhoolaton, Ashini         97 Not Registered         2:36.98  
 22 Chenskikh, Darya          94 York University        2:43.37  
 23 Cherry, Madeline          97 York University        2:46.18  
 
Women 3000 Meter Open/Senior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 9:38.48  7/25/2005   Tara Quinn-Smith, Independent             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hambleton, Julie          92 Not Registered        10:22.38  
  2 Cummings, Madelein        91 Toronto Olympic       10:24.77  
  3 Dowling-Medley, Jenn      91 Speed River TFC       10:29.52  
  4 Diamond, Heather          93 Speed River TFC       10:29.95  
  5 Knox, Alicia              91 Mississauga TFC       10:39.51  
  6 De Fenoyl, Amelie         93 Etobicoke TFC         10:40.44  
  7 Hambleton, Brittany       92 Not Registered        10:49.15  
  8 Cote, Val                    Speed River TFC       10:49.20  
  9 McCormick, Natalie        95 South Simcoe Duf      10:50.05  
 10 Smegal, Allison              Toronto Olympic       10:54.44  
 11 Elmy, Alyssa              98 South Simcoe Duf      11:09.75  
 12 Smith, Stephanie          90 York University       11:15.13  
 
Women High Jump Open/Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cadienhead-Ryan, Maresa   76 Not Registered           1.75m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.80 
        O    O    X    X 
  1 Drouin, Jillian              U of Toronto TC          1.75m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.80 
        P    O    X    X 
 -- Haye, Shaneista           89 U of Toronto TC             NH  
     1.70 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Open/Senior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 4.25m  6/14/2011   Melanie Blouin, Rouge et Or                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fiedler, Erika            91 Unattached Ontar         3.85m  
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.10 3.15 3.20 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 LI, Emma                  96 Unattached Ontar         3.10m  
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.10 3.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kokron, Felicite          94 South Simcoe Duf         3.05m  
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.10 3.15 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    P    P  XXX 
  4 Kukovica, Emily           94 U of Toronto TC          3.05m  
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.10 3.15 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO    P  XXP    X 
  5 Mukai, Megan              93 Not Registered           2.30m  
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 LI, Madeline              99 Unattached Ontar         2.15m  
     2.00 2.15 2.30 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Toms, Danielle               South Simcoe Duf            NH  
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Open/Senior
=====================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 6.25m  6/21/2005   Jocelyn Adu-Gyamfi, UTTC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sylvester, Patricia       83 Project Athletic         5.84m  -0.9 
     FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.5) 5.75m(-0.5) 5.83m(-0.1) 5.63m(+0.0) 5.84m(-0.9)
  2 Broomfield, Robin            Project Athletic         4.91m  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.86m(-2.0) 4.91m(+0.0) 4.58m(0.9) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-0.3)
  3 Lemieux, Jessica          95 U of Toronto TC          4.81m   0.3 
     4.81m(0.3) 4.76m(+0.0) 4.76m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Terebiznik, Luciana       96 U of Toronto TC          4.74m  -0.9 
     4.12m(-1.0) 4.40m(+0.0) 4.52m(0.1) 4.51m(-0.2) 4.74m(-0.9) 4.56m(-0.8)
  5 Garrett, Sherri           83 South Simcoe Duf         4.62m   NWI 
     4.60m(-0.9) 4.33m(-1.9) 4.62m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Nastasiuk, Madison        95 South Simcoe Duf         4.54m   0.8 
     4.54m(0.8) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Gurley, Rasheeda          99 York University          4.19m  -0.4 
     4.17m(+0.0) 4.08m(+0.0) 4.19m(-0.4) 3.83m(-0.6) 4.06m(-1.4) PASS     
  8 Ortega-Mateos, Edurne     95 U of Toronto TC          4.18m  -1.1 
     4.18m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.2) 4.04m(0.3) 3.99m(-1.4) 4.12m(-0.7) FOUL(0.4)
  9 Loucas, Danielle          97 U of Toronto TC          4.16m  -0.8 
     4.05m(-1.2) 4.12m(-1.0) 4.16m(-0.8)         
 10 Swartz, Charley           97 U of Toronto TC          3.90m  -1.1 
     FOUL(0.2) 3.90m(-1.1) 3.20m(-0.4)         
 11 Krome, Alison             98 U of Toronto TC          3.74m  -0.9 
     3.70m(+0.0) 3.74m(-0.9) FOUL(0.8)         
 12 Clarke, Nikaylah          02 York University          3.47m  -1.7 
     3.47m(-1.7) 3.39m(-1.2) 3.43m(+0.0)         
 
Women Shot Put 4.00kg Open/Senior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 14.62m  6/14/2011   Elizabeth Petrov, York University          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chin, Rayann              93 York University         12.90m  
      11.84m  12.67m  FOUL  12.35m  12.37m  12.90m
  2 Irwin, Samantha           94 South Simcoe Duf        10.19m  
      FOUL  8.63m  9.26m  9.03m  10.19m  FOUL
  3 Rennebohm, Jaqcueline        St Thomas Legion         7.34m  
      PASS  PASS  PASS  7.34m  7.10m  6.39m
 
Women Discus Throw 1kg Open/Senior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 61.33m  7/12/2011   Elisabeth Dubourt, Chinook TFC             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chin, Rayann              93 York University         44.85m  
      41.16m  41.98m  44.65m  44.68m  41.41m  44.85m
  2 Obrochta, Kristin         89 York University         40.14m  
      40.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Irwin, Samantha           94 South Simcoe Duf        39.95m  
      39.49m  34.98m  39.95m  39.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Li, Ruby                  95 York University         30.00m  
      30.00m  26.80m  27.84m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Marfo, Obeng              96 York University         29.89m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  29.89m
 
Women Javelin Throw 600g Open/Senior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 50.96m  6/28/2011   Melissa Fraser, South Simcoe               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fraser, Melissa           89 South Simcoe Duf        50.32m  
      45.12m  49.36m  48.61m  50.32m  FOUL  50.20m
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Youth
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 40.52  6/22/2010   Charlie Sutton, Speed River                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brady, Daniel             96 U of Toronto TC          40.77  
  2 Noel, Stephenson          95 U of Toronto TC          46.64  
 
Boys Shot Put 5.00kg Youth
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 17.02m  6/14/2011   Peter Nikolovski, UTTC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dajia, Sasha              95 Not Registered          12.86m  
      11.42m  12.86m  12.55m  12.09m  FOUL  12.75m
 
Boys Shot Put 6.00kg Junior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 16.81m  6/17/2009   Mathieu Marcoccia, Etobicoke               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Polinski, Daniel          94 York University           FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Boys Discus Throw 1.75kg Junior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 61.71m  7/26/2011   Jordan Young, Windsor Legion T             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Polinski, Daniel          94 York University         45.00m  
      41.21m  FOUL  FOUL  45.00m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Boys Javelin Throw 700g Junior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 67.85m  7/26/2011   Tyler Renton, York University              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mistule, Brandon          93 Not Registered          47.10m  
      47.10m  45.19m  FOUL  44.74m  42.72m  46.67m
  2 Rudan, Alex               94 Unattached Ontar        42.45m  
      42.45m  FOUL  40.85m  40.60m  FOUL  PASS
 
Boys Discus Throw 1.5kg Youth/Master
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 57.25m  7/28/2009   Kevin Bowman, Saugeen TFC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harkness, Jack            59 York University         37.96m  
      37.96m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Dajia, Sasha              95 Not Registered          37.61m  
      33.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.02m  37.61m
 
Men 200 Meter Open/Senior
========================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 21.07  7/26/2011   Gavin Smellie, Flying Angels                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Harris, Tremaine          92 Project Athletic         20.86* -1.8  1 
  2 Osei, Philip              90 Mississauga TFC          21.46  -1.8  1 
  3 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon     93 Phoenix Athletic         21.50  -1.8  1 
  4 Bowen, Kevin              84 G-Force TC               21.60  -1.8  1 
  5 Nichol, Leonae            90 Mississauga TFC          21.60  -0.7  2 
  6 Rodney, Brendon           92 Unattached Ontar         21.71  -1.8  1 
  7 Ajayi, Steven             94 G-Force TC               21.84  -1.8  1 
  8 Granilo, Elias            90 St Thomas Legion         21.94  -1.8  1 
  9 Lawrence, TJ              91 G-Force TC               21.95  -1.8  1 
 10 Hayle, Tyler              93 G-Force TC               22.02  -0.7  2 
 11 Bowman, Aaron             91 Unattached Ontar         22.25  -0.7  2 
 12 Greco, Dominick              Not Registered           22.91  -1.6  3 
 13 Lyte, Caleef                 Sky's The Li             23.00  -0.7  2 
 14 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi         87 Waterloo Track C         23.10  -1.6  3 
 15 Sutherland, Owen             Sky's The Li             23.11  -0.7  2 
 16 Hutchinson, Shavar        94 SKY'S                    23.12  -0.7  2 
 17 Thomas, Chade                Not Registered           23.17  -1.6  3 
 18 Cameron, Hakeem           93 Phoenix Athletic         23.22  -1.6  3 
 19 Ferth, Shane              81 Waterloo Track C         23.22  -1.6  3 
 20 Carnovale, Nicola         95 York University          23.30  -1.6  3 
 21 Powell, Howard            79 Not Registered           23.34  -0.7  2 
 22 Williams, Shaquan         94 The Speed Academ         23.46  -1.2  4 
 23 Murray, Steven            93 Not Registered           23.50  -1.6  3 
 24 Mokri, Eric               95 York University          23.55  -1.2  4 
 25 Hayles, Jaylan            94 Phoenix Athletic         23.61  -1.2  4 
 26 Augustine, Johnny         94 Niagara Regional         23.68  -1.6  5 
 27 Mahedevan, Maurathan      92 Waterloo Track C         23.79  -1.6  5 
 28 Yien, Christopher         96 York University          23.83  -1.6  5 
 29 Jeremiah, Mikhile            Not Registered           23.84  -1.6  5 
 30 Kajun, Lake               93 Etobicoke TFC            23.85  -1.2  4 
 31 Lanktree, William         96 York University          24.01  -1.2  4 
 32 Roth, Austin              90 Not Registered           24.02  -0.7  2 
 33 Harding, Rawle               Not Registered           24.04  -1.6  3 
 34 Siemens, Willy            82 Not Registered           24.12  -0.4  7 
 35 Boateng, Jude             95 Not Registered           24.16  -1.2  4 
 36 Daniel, Vasilyev          95 Etobicoke TFC            24.17  -1.6  5 
 37 Whitehouse, Kyle          90 Niagara Regional         24.87  -1.6  5 
 38 Chinoda, Puwayi           95 Etobicoke TFC            25.15  -1.6  5 
 39 Foubert, Jason            70 Ontario Masters          25.32  -0.4  7 
 40 Taylor, Marquise             Not Registered           25.62  -0.4  7 
 41 Payne, Scott                 Not Registered           25.73  -0.8  6 
 42 lee foon, michael         61 Team Relentless          25.92  -1.2  4 
 43 Macias, Francesc          71 Ontario Masters          26.07  -0.8  6 
 44 Smyth, Scott              70 Ontario Masters          26.27  -0.8  6 
 45 Reynolds, Rick            66 Ontario Masters          26.51  -0.8  6 
 46 Stamadimos, Peter            York University          26.55  -0.4  7 
 47 Varone, John              59 Ontario Masters          26.93  -0.8  6 
 48 Rucinski, Patrick            Not Registered           27.62  -0.4  7 
 49 Singh, Amrit Pal          83 U of Toronto TC          27.89  -0.4  7 
 50 Edge, Tyrone              74 Ontario Masters          28.31  -0.8  6 
 51 Webb, Radane                 Achilles Tra             29.96  -0.8  6 
 52 Miraj, Gabriel            00 York University          32.72  -0.4  7 
 53 Brat, Mitchell               York University          38.10  -0.4  7 
 
Men 800 Meter Open/Senior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 1:51.32  6/5/2009    Adam Currie, Athletiques Montreal         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Costello, Andrew          93 Phoenix Athletic       1:52.50  
  2 Charlton, Ryan            90 Phoenix Athletic       1:53.09  
  3 Trnkus, Michael           91 Greater Toronto        1:53.11  
  4 Jackson, Robert           90 Speed River TFC        1:53.16  
  5 Moyer, Christopher        94 Not Registered         1:54.12  
  6 Mountjoy, Jeff            90 Not Registered         1:54.34  
  7 Hayles, Fabian            92 Phoenix Athletic       1:55.42  
  8 Tapley, Ryan              93 Etobicoke TFC          1:55.82  
  9 Burke, Joseph             92 Track North            1:56.41  
 10 Bohm, Thomas              89 U of Toronto TC        1:56.72  
 11 Hynes, Brandon               U of Toronto TC        1:57.30  
 12 Bierema, Jordan           92 Harbour Track          1:59.20  
 13 Jibril, Sami              89 Athletics Toront       1:59.81  
 14 Xie, Lawrence             90 Waterloo Track C       2:00.07  
 15 Smith, Nicholas           93 York University        2:00.58  
 16 Syrydiuk, Quinn           96 Greater Toronto        2:00.62  
 17 Brecher, Jay                 U of Toronto TC        2:00.68  
 18 Bartfai, Tyler            93 Speed River TFC        2:01.34  
 19 Sherar, Mike                 U of Toronto TC        2:01.83  
 20 Hayfron, Ed               98 Phoenix Athletic       2:03.03  
 21 Heppenstal, Robert        97 Flying Angels Ac       2:03.52  
 22 Shatalow, Nicholas        94 UNAT                   2:03.83  
 23 Kerr, Clinton                Sky's The Li           2:03.83  
 24 Haenni, Dustin            91 South Simcoe Duf       2:05.58  
 25 Sherar, Matthew              U of Toronto TC        2:05.75  
 26 Doherty, Kieran           96 Tri City Tra           2:06.82  
 27 Avalos, Miles             97 Toronto Olympic        2:08.72  
 28 Tramble, Ian              95 Toronto Olympic        2:13.21  
 29 Knuff, Kyle               89 South Simcoe Duf       2:13.56  
 30 Lawrence, Adrian             Sky's The Li           2:14.13  
 31 Purvis, Joel              96 Toronto Olympic        2:14.23  
 32 Stasiuk, Jordan           97 UNAT                   2:16.28  
 33 Melo, Matthew             96 Newmarker Huskie       2:18.34  
 34 Schmidt, Matt             98 Toronto Olympic        2:20.00  
 35 Bryne, Luis               71 Toronto Olympic        2:23.03  
 36 McKendrick, Duncan        99 Toronto Olympic        2:23.96  
 37 Sen, Mehmet Semih         72 Not Registered         2:26.77  
 38 Schwartzel, Julian        98 Toronto Olympic        2:32.69  
 -- Hamilton, Andre           90 Phoenix Athletic           DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Open/Senior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 8:22.90  6/21/2005   Michael Anderson, Durham Dragons          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davenport, Ethan             U of Toronto TC        8:59.18  
  2 Moore, Jacob              91 Harbour Track          9:09.29  
  3 Olesky, Riley             94 Toronto Olympic        9:09.50  
  4 Tree, Kevin               93 York University        9:15.37  
  5 Ntoukas, Nick                U of Toronto TC        9:26.26  
  6 Watters, Daniel           91 Speed River TFC        9:37.24  
  7 Sean, Patterson           92 Toronto Olympic        9:47.47  
  8 Chad, Patterson           92 Toronto Olympic       10:00.34  
  9 Grierson, Bruce           61 Newmarker Huskie      10:27.56  
 10 Jamnicky, Jacob           97 UNAT                  10:59.99  
 -- Pavelic, Antun            90 U of Toronto TC            DNF  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles 0.914m Open/Senior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 53.69  6/21/2005   Keenan Geer, Durham Dragons                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bates, Brent              92 St Thomas Legion         52.34* 
  2 Chan, Daniel              91 U of Toronto TC          52.39* 
  3 Sherwood, Jordan          95 Laurel Creek TFC         56.02  
  4 Mah, Jeff                 94 Speed River TFC          56.74  
  5 Liu, Daniel               90 St Thomas Legion         57.42  
  6 Coyne, Jared              87 St Thomas Legion         59.04  
 
Men High Jump Open/Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Georgevski, Brett            U of Toronto TC          1.90m  
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Yu, Hao-Ran                  U of Toronto TC          1.90m  
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Open/Senior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 5.41m  6/14/2011   Jason Wurster, York University TC           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hayhoe, Jeff              73 York University          4.45m  
     3.70 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  2 Talbot, Brandon           92 Not Registered           4.10m  
     3.70 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Dorion, Josh              84 South Simcoe Duf         3.90m  
     3.70 3.90 4.00 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- McKay, David                 York University             NH  
     3.70 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Open/Senior
=====================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 7.41m  6/22/2010   Kadeem Douglas, Take Flight Athletics       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shadd, Kenon              83 Supreme Athletic         7.13m  -0.2 
     FOUL(-1.1) 7.13m(-0.2) 6.87m(-0.6) 6.87m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Dandie, Andrew            90 Phoenix Athletic         6.78m  +0.0 
     6.71m(-0.9) 6.74m(+0.0) 6.73m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 6.78m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Young, Arren                 Phoenix Athletic         6.64m  -0.4 
     6.64m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1) 6.64m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Makwene, Odon             86 Flying Angels Ac         6.62m  -0.8 
     FOUL(-1.4) 6.49m(-0.3) 6.52m(+0.0) 6.62m(-0.8) 6.59m(+0.0) 6.61m(+0.0)
  5 Goetz, Jason              85 Supreme Athletic         6.52m  -0.7 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.52m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Hind, Shawn               91 Niagara Regional         6.14m  -0.9 
     6.14m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  7 Weinstein, Joshua         95 U of Toronto TC          6.12m  +0.0 
     6.12m(+0.0) 6.05m(+0.0) 6.02m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.93m(+0.0)
  8 Noel, Stephenson          95 U of Toronto TC          6.08m  +0.0 
     6.08m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.00m(-0.8) 5.77m(-0.4) 5.76m(+0.0) 5.68m(+0.0)
  9 Jansen, Richard           93 York University          6.00m  -0.4 
     5.87m(-0.7) 6.00m(-0.4) FOUL(-1.1)         
 10 Mahedevan, Maurathan      92 Waterloo Track C         5.93m  -0.8 
     5.64m(-0.5) 5.93m(-0.8) 5.17m(-0.7)         
 11 Hall, Matthew             93 Sarnia Athletics         5.44m  -0.8 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.05m(-1.1) 5.44m(-0.8)         
 12 Persaud, Patrick          93 U of Toronto TC          5.13m  -0.1 
     4.98m(+0.0) 5.13m(-0.1) 4.22m(-1.0)         
 13 Johnstone, Mike           88 Unattached Ontar         4.00m  -0.8 
     3.64m(+0.0) 4.00m(-0.8) 3.72m(-0.8)         
 14 Miraj, Gabriel            00 York University          3.48m  +0.0 
     3.48m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 3.48m(-0.2)         
 15 Brat, Mitchell               York University          3.02m  -0.9 
     2.82m(+0.0) 3.02m(-0.9) 2.30m(-0.8)         
 -- Mei, Jason                89 U of Toronto TC           FOUL       
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7)         
 
Men Shot Put 7.26kg Open/Senior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 18.12m  7/12/2011   Tim Hendry, Speed River TFC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hendry-Gallagher, Tim     90 London Western T        19.01m* 
      17.82m  18.90m  18.58m  18.27m  19.01m  18.69m
  2 Ysebaert, Andy            86 Sarnia Athletics        17.08m  
      15.97m  15.64m  15.97m  16.32m  16.52m  17.08m
  3 Khan, Umar                89 York University         16.02m  
      16.02m  15.37m  FOUL  15.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Brathwaite, Eric          91 York University         15.28m  
      14.08m  14.98m  15.28m  FOUL  15.09m  15.18m
 
Men Discus Throw 2kg Open/Senior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 65.28m  6/14/2011   Daniel Novia, York University              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roubos, Brent             90 London Western T        52.57m  
      FOUL  50.44m  49.27m  49.86m  52.57m  FOUL
  2 Ransky, Mike              70 Unattached Ontar        52.45m  
      50.61m  50.21m  FOUL  FOUL  52.45m  51.39m
  3 Wells, Andrew             91 U of Toronto TC         51.30m  
      51.30m  48.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.66m
  4 Hendry-Gallagher, Tim     90 London Western T        49.88m  
      47.87m  48.02m  49.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Young, Mark               86 Not Registered          49.67m  
      46.37m  49.25m  48.58m  49.48m  47.98m  49.67m
  6 Ysebaert, Andy            86 Sarnia Athletics        49.46m  
      46.44m  46.18m  FOUL  45.36m  FOUL  49.46m
  7 Anisko, Damian            83 York University         48.72m  
      44.70m  44.10m  47.44m  48.72m  47.42m  48.40m
  8 Brathwaite, Eric          91 York University         39.33m  
      36.19m  FOUL  39.33m         
  9 Preece, Chris             92 York University         38.36m  
      36.50m  38.36m  FOUL         
 10 Novia, Daniel             89 York University         38.36m  
      FOUL  FOUL  38.36m         
 11 Dabrowski, Andrew         80 Not Registered          35.31m  
      35.31m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Khan, Umar                89 York University           FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw 800g Open/Senior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 67.98m  6/22/2010   Wiley Collins, York University TC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dabrowski, Andrew         80 Not Registered          52.66m  
      52.39m  FOUL  FOUL  52.66m  FOUL  48.03m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account