• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Battle of the Borders - Kentuckiana

Louisville, LO, US
April 13th, 2013

Licensed to FMTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2013 03:23 PM
                    Border Battle "Kentuckiana" - 4/13/2013                    
                    University of Louisville Cardinal Park                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   110 Tyson, Keilah          Kentucky               11.47      11.73   2.4 
  2   103 Pipkin, Tamyah         Kentucky               11.65      11.85   2.4 
  3   286 Urssery, Aijah         Notre Dame             11.55      11.99   2.4 
  4    60 Williams, La Toya      Indiana                11.85      12.08   2.4 
  5    30 Johnson, Shawntana     Indiana                12.25     x12.21   2.4 
  6   172 Walker, Nitaya         Louisville             12.31     x12.54   2.4 
  7   134 Drayton, Lauren        Louisville             12.58     x12.66   2.4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   103 Pipkin, Tamyah         Kentucky               23.68      23.67   1.6 
  2    60 Williams, La Toya      Indiana                24.25      23.97   1.6 
  3   112 Whaley, Angelica       Kentucky               24.37      24.25   1.6 
  4   110 Tyson, Keilah          Kentucky               23.45     x24.38   1.6 
  5   107 Sampley, Danielle      Kentucky               23.92     x24.46   1.6 
  5   122 Brown, Chelsea         Louisville             24.85     x24.46   1.6 
  7    99 Parker, Kayla          Kentucky               24.55     x24.48   1.6 
  8   286 Urssery, Aijah         Notre Dame             23.90      24.59   1.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   193 Brown, Michelle        Notre Dame             53.30      52.62  
  2   102 Phillips, Morganne     Kentucky               53.25      52.66  
  3   140 Harris, Margret        Louisville             54.91      53.93  
  4   112 Whaley, Angelica       Kentucky               54.54     x55.29  
  5   122 Brown, Chelsea         Louisville             55.89     x55.91  
  6   237 Lalla, Amber           Notre Dame             56.16      57.20  
  7    29 Hunter, Elise          Indiana                56.25     x57.36  
  8    19 Franklin, Antonia      Indiana                56.75     x58.78  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   285 Tracy, Rebecca         Notre Dame           2:05.31    2:07.12   2 
  2   179 Aragon, Danielle       Notre Dame           2:05.06    2:07.13   2 
  3   100 Peare, Allison         Kentucky             2:06.45    2:07.66   2 
  4    23 Gray, Jordan           Indiana              2:06.89   x2:08.11   2 
  5   202 Curran, Kelly          Notre Dame           2:07.73   x2:09.30   2 
  6   129 Cramsey, Kelsey        Louisville           2:10.00    2:09.68   2 
  7   178 Aragon, Alexa          Notre Dame           2:08.65   x2:11.07   2 
  8   275 Schulz, McKinzie       Notre Dame           2:09.66   x2:12.10   2 
  9   157 Molodynia, Michell     Louisville           2:12.00   x2:13.10   1 
 10    48 Roller, Brie           Indiana              2:10.21   x2:13.15   2 
 11   104 Ponder, Mary Kate      Kentucky             2:13.00   x2:13.70   1 
 12   270 Ryck, Angela           Notre Dame           2:14.42   x2:13.80   1 
 13    13 Duerksen, Kelsey       Indiana              2:11.13   x2:13.90   1 
 14   226 Healy, Kaileen         Notre Dame           2:13.40   x2:15.10   1 
 15    21 Ginther, Samantha      Indiana              2:12.83   x2:17.40   1 
 16   239 Lesiewicz, Karen       Notre Dame           2:18.59   x2:17.80   1 
 17   177 Amarosa, Kelsey        Notre Dame           2:16.26   x2:18.90   1 
 18    50 Seymour, Ashley        Indiana              2:12.15   x2:19.10   1 
 19    31 Johnson, Brianna       Indiana              2:18.32   x2:21.01   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   285 Tracy, Rebecca         Notre Dame           4:13.48    4:17.12  
  2    90 Macumber, Cally        Kentucky             4:19.00    4:19.33  
  3    98 Oswald, Chelsea        Kentucky             4:20.00    4:19.99  
  4   178 Aragon, Alexa          Notre Dame           4:20.18    4:20.98  
  5   202 Curran, Kelly          Notre Dame           4:20.40   x4:23.17  
  6    13 Duerksen, Kelsey       Indiana              4:19.19   x4:28.14  
  7   215 Frydrych, Emily        Notre Dame           4:26.67   x4:31.91  
  8    50 Seymour, Ashley        Indiana              4:30.98   x4:32.21  
  9   269 Ryan, Meg              Notre Dame           4:29.30   x4:32.85  
 10    21 Ginther, Samantha      Indiana              4:31.83   x4:33.04  
 11   157 Molodynia, Michell     Louisville           4:26.90   x4:33.61  
 12   116 Wright, Megan          Kentucky             4:34.96   x4:35.68  
 13   113 Wijayaratne, Hirun     Kentucky             4:34.94   x4:37.59  
 14    31 Johnson, Brianna       Indiana              4:35.01   x4:40.08  
 15    66 Bostrom, Anna          Kentucky             4:37.00   x4:40.60  
 16    63 Achtien, Katy          Kentucky             4:55.00   x4:57.57  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    61 Winters, Molly         Indiana             17:02.42   17:08.28  
  2   126 Chepchumba, Agnes      Louisville          17:20.00   17:18.54  
  3    59 Wall, Lyndsey          Indiana             17:08.83   17:49.18  
  4   232 Kilbride, Megan        Notre Dame          18:05.92  x18:16.13  
  5   136 Frigo, Maria           Louisville          17:36.00   19:13.64  
 --   152 Kiyohara, Leah         Louisville          18:00.00        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1    99 Parker, Kayla          Kentucky               13.20      13.28   2.3 
  2   277 Sorenson, Nevada       Notre Dame             13.55      14.00   2.3 
  3    72 Cartwright, Devinn     Kentucky               14.16      14.08   2.3 
  4   107 Sampley, Danielle      Kentucky               13.54     x14.35   2.3 
  5    62 Woodard, Courtney      Indiana                14.34      14.47   2.3 
  6   249 Moore, Meghan          Notre Dame             14.70     x14.52   2.3 
  7    14 Dunkley, Shona         Indiana                14.13     x14.59   2.3 
 --    79 Heilman, Christina     Kentucky               15.30        DNF   2.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   289 Yanik, Megan           Notre Dame             58.24      59.60  
  2   185 Bamgbose, Margaret     Notre Dame           1:00.00    1:00.68  
  3   267 Rotondo, Michelle      Notre Dame           1:02.90   x1:01.05  
  4   106 Robinson, Shiara       Kentucky             1:00.85    1:03.09  
  5   287 Winkel, Jaclyn         Notre Dame           1:02.66   x1:03.49  
  6    14 Dunkley, Shona         Indiana              1:03.20   x1:05.32  
  7    72 Cartwright, Devinn     Kentucky             1:00.02    1:06.10  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    15 Engel, Caitlin         Indiana             10:18.00   10:27.27  
  2   127 Cheruiyot, Benadat     Louisville          10:40.00   10:51.17  
  3   156 Martin, Cassie         Louisville          11:00.00   11:07.81  
  4   133 Dooley, Paige          Louisville          12:00.24  x11:59.12  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Commonwealth  'A'                                              45.04    5   
  1 Kentucky  'A'                                                  45.04  
     1) 103 Pipkin, Tamyah              2) 102 Phillips, Morganne         
     3) 99 Parker, Kayla                4) 110 Tyson, Keilah              
  3 Hoosierland  'A'                                               46.50    3   
  3 Notre Dame  'A'                                                46.50  
     1) 186 Barber, Jade                2) 185 Bamgbose, Margaret         
     3) 193 Brown, Michelle             4) 286 Urssery, Aijah             
  5 Hoosierland  'B'                                              x47.29  
  5 Indiana  'A'                                                   47.29  
     1) 14 Dunkley, Shona               2) 60 Williams, La Toya           
     3) 48 Roller, Brie                 4) 30 Johnson, Shawntanay         
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                              3:38.57  
     1) 186 Barber, Jade                2) 193 Brown, Michelle            
     3) 289 Yanik, Megan                4) 185 Bamgbose, Margaret         
  2 Kentucky  'A'                                                3:40.40  
     1) 96 Nunn, Julie                  2) 106 Robinson, Shiara           
     3) 112 Whaley, Angelica            4) 102 Phillips, Morganne         
  3 Indiana  'A'                                                 3:47.28  
     1) 48 Roller, Brie                 2) 29 Hunter, Elise               
     3) 23 Gray, Jordan                 4) 19 Franklin, Antonia           
  4 Notre Dame  'B'                                             x3:51.77  
     1) 237 Lalla, Amber                2) 179 Aragon, Danielle           
     3) 287 Winkel, Jaclyn              4) 267 Rotondo, Michelle          
  5 Notre Dame  'C'                                             x4:03.61  
     1) 226 Healy, Kaileen              2) 275 Schulz, McKinzie           
     3) 215 Frydrych, Emily             4) 177 Amarosa, Kelsey            
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   150 Kinsella, Michelle     Louisville             1.88m      1.81m    5-11.25 
  2    33 Kimoto, Emma           Indiana                1.81m      1.81m    5-11.25 
  3    81 Imbert, Joanne         Kentucky               1.76m      1.76m    5-09.25 
  4    35 Mackinnon, Mia         Indiana                1.65m      1.71m    5-07.25 
  5   230 Jennings, Kendra       Notre Dame             1.70m     x1.71m    5-07.25 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    10 Clute, Sydney          Indiana                3.95m      3.88m   12-08.75 
  2   195 Burke, Kelly           Notre Dame             3.75m      3.78m   12-04.75 
  2    24 Gutermuth, Sophie      Indiana                3.95m      3.78m   12-04.75 
  4   260 Polcari, Ann           Notre Dame             4.00m      3.68m   12-00.75 
  5   189 Barousse, Kathryn      Notre Dame             3.70m     x3.58m   11-09.00 
  5   281 Sullivan, Allie        Notre Dame             3.57m     x3.58m   11-09.00 
  7   119 Bingham, Chelsea       Louisville             3.65m      3.43m   11-03.00 
  7    84 Kennard, Shelby        Kentucky               3.72m      3.43m   11-03.00 
 --    25 Gutermuth, Nina        Indiana                3.50m         NH            
 --     9 Charles, Angie         Indiana                3.50m         NH            
 --    71 Canterna, Michelle     Kentucky               3.87m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   162 Owens, Brittany        Louisville             6.10m      6.01m   2.0  19-08.75 
  2   200 Christian, Jessie      Notre Dame             5.71m      5.87m   1.4  19-03.25 
  3   238 Leniart, Lauren        Notre Dame             5.61m      5.64m   1.2  18-06.00 
  4   125 Cardeiro, Kim          Louisville             5.72m      5.59m   1.5  18-04.25 
  5   128 Cox, Hannah            Louisville             5.75m     x5.54m   0.7  18-02.25 
  6   249 Moore, Meghan          Notre Dame             5.61m     x5.34m   2.3  17-06.25 
  7   168 Taylor, Naadira        Louisville             5.32m     x5.21m   1.5  17-01.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   238 Leniart, Lauren        Notre Dame            11.66m     11.98m   1.8  39-03.75 
  1   222 Gourdin, Mary Esth     Notre Dame            12.54m     11.98m   2.2  39-03.75 
  3   195 Burke, Kelly           Notre Dame            12.20m    x11.91m   1.8  39-01.00 
  4   200 Christian, Jessie      Notre Dame            11.71m    x11.79m   2.2  38-08.25 
  5   168 Taylor, Naadira        Louisville            11.10m     10.93m   2.6  35-10.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   165 Slinden, Liberty       Louisville            15.54m     15.00m   49-02.50 
  2   251 Morris, Emily          Notre Dame            14.95m     14.95m   49-00.75 
  3   137 Gates, Patrice         Louisville            13.80m     13.52m   44-04.25 
  4    76 Famurewa, Becky        Kentucky              14.43m    x13.40m   43-11.75 
  5     8 Buckley, Kyla          Indiana               17.25m     12.81m   42-00.50 
  6   236 Kujawski, Emily        Notre Dame            12.40m    x12.41m   40-08.75 
  7   243 Madison, Lena          Notre Dame            12.37m    x12.00m   39-04.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    76 Famurewa, Becky        Kentucky              53.22m     57.09m     187-04 
  2   146 Kendall, Amashi-Al     Louisville            48.78m     53.01m     173-11 
  3    39 Moore, Taja            Indiana               51.83m     52.83m     173-04 
  4   197 Casanova, Madeline     Notre Dame            46.29m     50.04m     164-02 
  5   118 Baker, Hannah          Louisville            46.65m    x49.71m     163-01 
  6   251 Morris, Emily          Notre Dame            37.00m    x40.92m     134-03 
  7   243 Madison, Lena          Notre Dame            38.70m    x39.92m     131-00 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   146 Kendall, Amashi-Al     Louisville            59.35m     56.42m     185-01 
  2   139 Gilmore, Caitlin       Louisville            50.32m     54.61m     179-02 
  3   197 Casanova, Madeline     Notre Dame            54.39m     53.84m     176-08 
  4   137 Gates, Patrice         Louisville            57.63m    x53.10m     174-02 
  5    76 Famurewa, Becky        Kentucky              53.14m    x52.74m     173-00 
  6   118 Baker, Hannah          Louisville            53.91m    x50.30m     165-00 
  7    39 Moore, Taja            Indiana               52.74m     49.72m     163-01 
  8     8 Buckley, Kyla          Indiana               56.00m    x47.43m     155-07 
  9   243 Madison, Lena          Notre Dame            42.30m    x45.40m     148-11 
 10   236 Kujawski, Emily        Notre Dame            46.85m    x44.89m     147-03 
 11   253 Nwaogwugwu, Ihuoma     Notre Dame            42.00m    x43.66m     143-03 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   175 Wimpari, Katie         Louisville            39.48m     39.37m     129-02 
  2   198 Chamblee, Amanda       Notre Dame            41.14m     36.19m     118-09 
  3    62 Woodard, Courtney      Indiana               33.27m     30.18m      99-00 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1    54 Strickland, Cornel     Indiana                10.58      10.56   1.7  2 
  1    87 Kushimo, Kadeem        Kentucky               10.52      10.56   1.7  2 
  3    56 Turner, Nick           Indiana                10.68      10.76   1.7  2 
  4    91 Mason, Ben             Kentucky               10.71      10.83   1.7  2 
  5   169 Thompson, Michael      Louisville             10.92     x10.86   1.7  2 
  6   147 Keys, Antoine          Louisville             10.92     x10.92   1.7  2 
  7     7 Brown, Adam            Indiana                11.00     x11.20   1.8  1 
  8   264 Renwick, Logan         Notre Dame             11.19     x11.25   1.8  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1    87 Kushimo, Kadeem        Kentucky               20.88      20.88   1.5 
  2    54 Strickland, Cornel     Indiana                21.14      20.96   1.5 
  3    58 Vaughn, Chris          Indiana                21.03      21.38   1.5 
  4    91 Mason, Ben             Kentucky               21.01      21.75   1.5 
  5   169 Thompson, Michael      Louisville             22.12     x22.06   1.5 
  6    42 Pierce, Cory           Indiana                22.83     x22.19   1.5 
  7   147 Keys, Antoine          Louisville             22.10     x22.20   1.5 
  8   288 Wood, Bryce            Notre Dame             23.00     x23.15   1.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   219 Giesting, Christop     Notre Dame             46.03      46.82  
  2   212 Feeney, Patrick        Notre Dame             45.92      46.89  
  3   205 Dougherty, Brendan     Notre Dame             47.07     x47.70  
  4    43 Pierre Louis, Nath     Indiana                47.85     x48.35  
  5   142 Hobbs, Marcellus       Louisville             48.47      48.41  
  6   159 Motill, Marcus         Louisville             48.79      48.95  
  7    17 Etgen, Cortland        Indiana                47.90     x48.99  
  8    42 Pierce, Cory           Indiana                50.03     x49.58  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    93 Neal, Keffri           Kentucky             1:49.79    1:49.41   3 
  2   263 Rae, Jeremy            Notre Dame           1:51.50    1:50.36   3 
  3   108 Scharold, Robbie       Kentucky             1:50.70    1:50.84   3 
  4     3 Bayer, Andrew          Indiana              1:49.17    1:51.28   3 
  5    22 Gornall, Jordan        Indiana              1:51.35   x1:51.71   3 
  6   218 Gibbons, Eddy          Notre Dame           1:53.26   x1:52.53   2 
  7   211 Favorite, Jack         Notre Dame           1:52.19   x1:52.74   2 
  8    83 Keane, Sean            Kentucky             1:50.80   x1:52.87   3 
  9    40 Nierman, Robby         Indiana              1:52.84   x1:53.07   2 
 10   190 Blazer, Steve          Notre Dame           1:53.45   x1:53.46   2 
 11   196 Byrne, Kevin           Notre Dame           1:53.44   x1:53.62   2 
 12   265 Rheinhardt, Spence     Notre Dame           1:52.38   x1:54.19   2 
 13     4 Behnke, Adam           Indiana              1:51.61   x1:55.37   3 
 14   182 Babb, Randall          Notre Dame           1:55.00   x1:55.40   1 
 15    16 Esselink, Evan         Indiana              1:55.74   x1:56.13   1 
 16   141 Hibbs, Evan            Louisville           1:55.20   x1:56.87   1 
 17    86 Kilgore, Miles         Kentucky             1:55.92   x1:57.24   1 
 18   135 Eaton, Ryan            Louisville           1:55.22   x2:03.02   1 
 19   167 Stewart, Andrew        Louisville           1:51.88   x2:05.63   3 
 --    80 Hillenbrand, Matt      Kentucky             1:50.20        DNF   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    80 Hillenbrand, Matt      Kentucky             3:43.00    3:46.92  
  2    40 Nierman, Robby         Indiana              3:47.68    3:47.68  
  3   244 Malette, J.P.          Notre Dame           3:47.00    3:47.84  
  4     4 Behnke, Adam           Indiana              3:43.68   x3:49.29  
  5    82 Kahleifeh, Adam        Kentucky             3:47.00    3:49.30  
  6   201 Clevenger, Michael     Notre Dame           3:52.00   x3:50.88  
  7   176 Wolter, Mattias        Louisville           3:54.00   x3:51.28  
  8   155 Lovelace, Luke         Louisville           3:50.00   x3:54.34  
  9    16 Esselink, Evan         Indiana              3:53.87   x3:54.67  
 10   135 Eaton, Ryan            Louisville           3:54.20   x3:55.49  
 11   272 Schafer, Walter        Notre Dame           3:55.80   x3:55.60  
 12   141 Hibbs, Evan            Louisville           3:55.00   x3:59.25  
 13    65 Bonfield, Kevin        Kentucky             3:57.00   x4:04.72  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   124 Byrne, Tyler           Louisville          14:20.98   14:24.14  
  2    51 Skeete, Owen           Indiana             15:04.24   14:26.41  
  3   151 Kipkoech, Japhet       Louisville          14:21.00   14:32.18  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1    78 Hayes, Keith           Kentucky               13.66      13.97   1.5 
  2    12 Drouin, Derek          Indiana                14.01      14.04   1.5 
  3   117 Arsenault, Calvin      Louisville             14.05      14.15   1.5 
  4    64 Bagley, Brandon        Kentucky               14.44     x14.48   1.5 
  5   194 Buchanon, Jarrod       Notre Dame             14.79      15.03   1.5 
  6   288 Wood, Bryce            Notre Dame             14.90     x15.09   1.5 
  7     6 Bray, Zachary          Indiana                14.40     x15.12   1.5 
  8    32 Keller, Stephen        Indiana                16.00     x16.05   1.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    78 Hayes, Keith           Kentucky               50.60      52.55  
  2   194 Buchanon, Jarrod       Notre Dame             52.35      52.89  
  3   117 Arsenault, Calvin      Louisville             51.90      53.34  
  4    64 Bagley, Brandon        Kentucky               53.53     x53.70  
  5     6 Bray, Zachary          Indiana                54.00      55.51  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    97 Orta, Luis             Kentucky             8:44.25    9:00.94  
  2    18 Fife, Nolan            Indiana              9:03.39    9:03.98  
  3   115 Wilson, MacKay         Kentucky             9:10.00    9:04.27  
  4   284 Thornton, DJ           Notre Dame           9:24.00    9:20.88  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Indiana  'A'                                                   40.87  
     1) 56 Turner, Nick                 2) 54 Strickland, Cornelius       
     3) 58 Vaughn, Chris                4) 53 Stoner, Nick                
  2 Notre Dame  'A'                                                40.88  
     1) 194 Buchanon, Jarrod            2) 219 Giesting, Christopher      
     3) 205 Dougherty, Brendan          4) 212 Feeney, Patrick            
  3 Kentucky  'A'                                                  40.94  
     1) 64 Bagley, Brandon              2) 87 Kushimo, Kadeem             
     3) 91 Mason, Ben                   4) 78 Hayes, Keith                
  4 Louisville  'A'                                                42.08  
     1) 117 Arsenault, Calvin           2) 169 Thompson, Michael          
     3) 147 Keys, Antoine               4) 123 Brown, Jeron               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                              3:12.03  
     1) 219 Giesting, Christopher       2) 194 Buchanon, Jarrod           
     3) 205 Dougherty, Brendan          4) 212 Feeney, Patrick            
  2 Louisville  'A'                                              3:13.93  
     1) 159 Motill, Marcus              2) 142 Hobbs, Marcellus           
     3) 123 Brown, Jeron                4) 147 Keys, Antoine              
  3 Indiana  'A'                                                 3:16.29  
     1) 17 Etgen, Cortland              2) 53 Stoner, Nick                
     3) 43 Pierre Louis, Nathan         4) 58 Vaughn, Chris               
  4 Kentucky  'A'                                                3:21.55  
     1) 64 Bagley, Brandon              2) 87 Kushimo, Kadeem             
     3) 67 Boyd, Terence                4) 83 Keane, Sean                 
  5 Indiana  'B'                                                x3:24.75  
     1) 22 Gornall, Jordan              2) 6 Bray, Zachary                
     3) 32 Keller, Stephen              4) 56 Turner, Nick                
  6 Notre Dame  'B'                                             x3:25.28  
     1) 206 Dunn, Aaron                 2) 211 Favorite, Jack             
     3) 265 Rheinhardt, Spencer         4) 218 Gibbons, Eddy              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   166 Smith, Chrisjaan       Louisville             2.12m      2.14m    7-00.25 
  2    34 King, Darius           Indiana                2.23m      2.14m    7-00.25 
  3    32 Keller, Stephen        Indiana                2.06m      2.06m    6-09.00 
  4   105 Ratliff, Ryan          Kentucky               2.00m      2.06m    6-09.00 
  5   255 Odegard, Dean          Notre Dame             1.90m     x1.86m    6-01.25 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    57 Turpin, Steven         Indiana                4.97m      5.00m   16-04.75 
  2   163 Sebastian, Jacob       Louisville             4.90m      4.90m   16-00.75 
  3    27 Houston, Scott         Indiana                5.40m      4.90m   16-00.75 
  4    38 Messmer, Derek         Indiana                5.10m     x4.90m   16-00.75 
  5     2 Batemon, Terry         Indiana                4.98m     x4.60m   15-01.00 
  5   274 Schipper, David        Notre Dame             4.80m     x4.60m   15-01.00 
  7   255 Odegard, Dean          Notre Dame             4.65m     x4.45m   14-07.25 
 --   144 Jackson, Kevin         Louisville             4.90m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   264 Renwick, Logan         Notre Dame             7.27m      7.31m   1.6  23-11.75 
  2   247 Mesidor, Keith         Notre Dame             7.33m      7.25m   2.3  23-09.50 
  3    67 Boyd, Terence          Kentucky               7.60m      7.19m   1.9  23-07.25 
  4    49 Rouse, Jr, Richard     Indiana                7.01m     x6.97m   2.0  22-10.50 
  5   123 Brown, Jeron           Louisville             7.41m      6.75m   3.1  22-01.75 
  6     7 Brown, Adam            Indiana                6.65m     x6.73m   1.4  22-01.00 
 --   166 Smith, Chrisjaan       Louisville             6.83m       FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   264 Renwick, Logan         Notre Dame            15.05m     15.12m   1.6  49-07.25 
  2    49 Rouse, Jr, Richard     Indiana               14.96m     14.79m   3.3  48-06.25 
  3    67 Boyd, Terence          Kentucky              15.90m     14.49m   0.3  47-06.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   109 Szypka, Brad           Kentucky              18.50m     17.81m   58-05.25 
  2   170 Vivace, Brad           Louisville            17.79m     17.71m   58-01.25 
  3    85 Kent, Isiah            Kentucky              18.20m    x17.63m   57-10.25 
  4   171 Wade, Steve            Louisville            17.37m    x16.34m   53-07.50 
  5    75 Evans, Andrew          Kentucky              16.75m    x16.08m   52-09.25 
  6   120 Bombaugh, Sam          Louisville            17.42m    x15.85m   52-00.00 
  7   121 Bowling, Isaac         Louisville            15.77m    x15.76m   51-08.50 
  8   191 Brock, Andrew          Notre Dame            15.50m     15.22m   49-11.25 
  9   256 Padovano, Dominick     Notre Dame            14.00m     14.03m   46-00.50 
 10   280 Stumph, Jordan         Notre Dame            14.60m    x13.63m   44-08.75 
 11    70 Buckles, Daniel        Kentucky              11.78m    x11.74m   38-06.25 
 --   225 Hauser, Nick           Notre Dame            13.50m       FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    75 Evans, Andrew          Kentucky              59.96m     59.62m     195-07 
  2    85 Kent, Isiah            Kentucky              52.95m     53.26m     174-09 
  3   256 Padovano, Dominick     Notre Dame            50.33m     51.46m     168-10 
  4   121 Bowling, Isaac         Louisville            48.26m    x50.07m     164-03 
  5   171 Wade, Steve            Louisville            47.79m    x49.11m     161-01 
  6   170 Vivace, Brad           Louisville            44.00m    x46.34m     152-00 
  7   283 Thomas, Anthony        Notre Dame            48.00m     45.67m     149-10 
  8   109 Szypka, Brad           Kentucky              45.44m    x43.27m     141-11 
  9   160 Nelson, Andrew         Louisville            44.43m    x42.52m     139-06 
 10   120 Bombaugh, Sam          Louisville            44.86m    x36.88m     121-00 
 11    70 Buckles, Daniel        Kentucky              42.67m    x33.13m     108-08 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   154 Lenz, Sebastian        Louisville            58.00m     59.77m     196-01 
  2   120 Bombaugh, Sam          Louisville            62.94m     57.74m     189-05 
  3   170 Vivace, Brad           Louisville            59.32m    x56.43m     185-02 
  4    75 Evans, Andrew          Kentucky              53.76m    x55.33m     181-06 
  5   283 Thomas, Anthony        Notre Dame            51.95m     55.24m     181-03 
  6   256 Padovano, Dominick     Notre Dame            48.85m     50.32m     165-01 
  7   280 Stumph, Jordan         Notre Dame            52.04m    x49.84m     163-06 
  8   225 Hauser, Nick           Notre Dame            41.80m    x47.81m     156-10 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    73 Dykstra, Raymond       Kentucky              75.41m     63.51m     208-04 
  2     5 Birk, Matthew          Indiana               60.00m     58.15m     190-09 
  3    12 Drouin, Derek          Indiana               57.65m     53.35m     175-00 
  4   235 Kristiansen, Peter     Notre Dame            49.65m    x53.29m     174-10 
  5   225 Hauser, Nick           Notre Dame            47.00m    x44.43m     145-09 
  6   255 Odegard, Dean          Notre Dame            46.92m    x42.27m     138-08 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.