• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Bupa Great North Run

Newcastle, GBR
September 15th, 2013

ELITE MEN TOP 20

Pos Name Club Finish Time
1 KENENISA BEKELE 01:00:09
2 MO FARAH Newham & Essex Beagles AC 01:00:10
3 HAILE GEBRSELASSIE 01:00:41
4 ARATA FUJIWARA 01:02:44
5 TOMOHIRO TANIGAWA 01:02:48
6 RYUJI WATANABE 01:02:58
7 MARK KENNEALLY Clonliffe Harriers 01:04:06
8 YUKI KAWAUCHI 01:04:08
9 YARED HAGOS Wallsend Harriers & AC 01:04:14
10 COLLIS BIRMINGHAM 01:04:28
11 JONATHAN MELLOR Liverpool Harriers & AC 01:04:58
12 MATTHEW GUNBY Woodford Green 01:05:04
13 JONNY HAY Aldershot Farnham & District A. C. 01:05:14
14 RYAN MCLEOD Tipton Harriers 01:05:19
15 PATRICK MARTIN Stockport Harriers & AC 01:05:19
16 SEBASTIAN REINWAND   01:05:20
17 IAN HUDSPITH Morpeth Harriers & Athletic Club 01:05:20
18 TADELE GEREMEW Elswick Harriers 01:05:46
19 RYOTA MATOBA   01:06:12
20 ANDREW DAVIES Maldwyn Harriers 01:06:15

ELITE WOMEN TOP 20

Pos Name Club Finish Time
1 PRISCAH JEPTOO   01:05:45
2 MESERET DEFAR   01:06:09
3 TIRUNESH DIBABA   01:06:56
4 CHRISTELLE DAUNAY   01:09:49
5 JELENA PROKOPCUKA   01:10:14
6 MISAKI KATO   01:10:44
7 LISA STUBLIC   01:13:00
8 AYAKA HITOMI   01:13:09
9 JESSICA AUGUSTO   01:13:51
10 JILLY WOODTHORPE Barnsley Athletic Club 01:14:31
11 JULIE BRISCOE Wakefield District Harriers & Athletic Club 01:14:45
12 REBECCA ROBINSON Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 01:14:55
13 MONA STOCKHECKE   01:14:57
14 PAULINE MUNRO Wetherby Runners AC 01:17:13
15 SARAH BIRD Woodford Green & Essex Ladies AC 01:17:23
16 JOSEPHINE STONE Middlesbrough AC Mandale 01:18:06
17 SHONA FLETCHER Richmond & Zetland Harriers 01:19:57
18 TESS WALKER Salford Harriers & AC 01:20:56
19 LOUISE BLIZZARD Belgrave Harriers 01:21:55
20 JENNY KNASS Stockport Harriers & AC 01:22:36


WHEELCHAIR TOP 10

Pos Gender Name Club Finish Time
1 M DAVID WEIR Kingston AC and Polytechnic Harriers 00:43:06
2 M JOSH CASSIDY 00:45:21
3 M RAFA BOTELLO JIMENEZ 00:45:37
4 M JORDI MADEIRA 00:45:39
5 M ALEX DUPONT 00:45:44
6 M SIMON LAWSON Carlisle Tri 00:46:48
7 M ROGER PUIGBO-VERDAGUER 00:49:08
8 M RICHARD COLMAN 00:50:26
9 M BRETT CROSSLEY Leeds City AC 00:53:24
1 F SHELLY WOODS Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 00:54:28

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.