• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

New Balance Speed River Twilight #1

Guelph, ON
April 19th, 2013

Licensed to Speed River TFC           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 20/04/2013 06:06 AM
               New Balance Speed River Twilight #1 - 19/04/2013                
                            Guelph-Varsity Stadium                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 600 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 MacDonald, Alannah           Niagara Olym         1:39.02    1:46.35   10   
 
Women 1200 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Esau, Haley                  Niagara Olym         3:59.01    4:07.00   10   
  2 Goertz, Avery                Niagara Olym         4:02.01    4:12.54    8   
  3 Whitelaw, Hannah             Niagara Olym         4:10.01    4:16.70    6   
  4 McGowan, Kayla               Niagara Olym         4:10.01    4:20.24    5   
  5 Hesch, Hannah                Niagara Olym         4:15.01    4:21.66    4   
  6 Rotz, Cailen                 Niagara Olym         4:20.01    4:47.74    3   
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cote, Val                    Speed River         10:30.00   10:42.10   10   
  2 Foran, Gabrielle             Unattached          10:30.00   10:53.88    8   
 
Women Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Julia               Speed River            5.90m      5.66m   10   
 
Men 300 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shirk, Brandon               Track North            34.50      37.00   10   
  2 Kudo, Ken                    Unattached             39.90      40.75    8   
 
Men 600 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Romaniw, Anthony             Speed River          1:18.00    1:21.82   10   
  2 Land, Tommy                  Brantford T.         1:22.63    1:24.39    8   
 
Men 1200 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Proudfoot, Ross              Speed River          2:55.00    3:01.29   10   
  2 Kellar, Adam                 Speed River          3:00.00    3:03.58    8   
  3 Jurysta, Matt                Speed River          3:00.00    3:06.95    6   
  4 Bartfai, Tyler               Speed River          3:10.00    3:07.96    5   
  5 Anderson, Drew               Speed River          3:05.00    3:10.27    4   
  6 Holmes, Steve                Speed River          3:00.00    3:10.33    3   
  7 Rowles, Adam                 Speed River          3:15.00    3:10.78    2   
  8 Lecours, Tommy               Speed River          3:00.00    3:15.08    1   
  9 Beaudoin, Shawn              Windsor Legi                    3:35.65  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brett, Allan                 Speed River          8:20.00    8:26.62   10   
  2 Boorsma, Kyle                Speed River          8:15.00    8:29.55    8   
  3 Gordon, Andrew               Speed River          8:45.00    8:51.25    6   
  4 Van Pinxteren, Grady         Speed River          8:45.00    8:56.59    5   
  5 Rochus, Paul                 Unattached           8:50.00    9:11.59    4   
  6 Vanleeuwen, Tyler            Brantford T.         8:56.00    9:36.54    3   
 -- Malcolm, Riley               Brantford T.         8:56.00        DNF  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dulhanty, Chris              Speed River          5:55.00    5:59.80   10   
  2 Silva, Zachary               Etobicoke Tr                    7:22.67    8   
  3 Thistle, Christopher         Etobicoke Tr                    7:33.66    6   
 
Men High Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Torres, Mitchell             Quinte Legio           2.05m      1.95m   10   
  2 Cate, Sean                   Speed River            2.05m      1.90m    8   
  3 Galas, Paul                  Lightning Athlet                 J1.90m    6   
 
Men Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Torres, Mitchell             Quinte Legio           6.70m      6.26m   10   
  2 Cate, Sean                   Speed River            6.30m      6.08m    8   

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.