• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

New Brunswick Outdoor Championships

Saint John, NB
July 20th, 2013

Girls 10-13 80 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Duffley, Laura            12 Saint John T           11.10      11.35   2.4 
  2 Robinson-Grozik, Ashley   12 Saint John T                      11.69   2.4 
  3 Leblanc, Julia            12 Saint John T           12.39      12.17   2.4 
  4 Meier, Lily               12 Saint John T                      14.24   2.4 
 
Girls 12-13 150 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Duffley, Laura            12 Saint John T           21.40      21.93   3.6 
  2 Robinson-Grozik, Ashley   12 Saint John T                      22.69   3.6 
  3 Meier, Lily               12 Saint John T                      27.50   3.6 
 
Girls 14-15 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Samantha          14 Carleton-Yor           26.85      27.06   2.1  2 
  2 Whitcomb, Emily           15 Saint John T           27.99      28.41   2.1  2 
  3 McCardle, Kelly           14 Islanders Tr           27.88      28.60   2.1  2 
  4 Malone, Olivia            15 AthlÚtisme S           27.67      29.03   2.1  2 
  5 O'Reilly, Lola            14 AthlÚtisme S           30.25      30.30   2.1  1 
  6 Kinnie, Hannah            14 AthlÚtisme S           30.71      31.32   2.1  1 
  7 Murray, Ashley            15 Saint John T                      31.56   2.1  1 
  8 Caldwell, Alexzandrya     14 Saint John T                      32.58   2.1  1 
 
Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Victoria         16 Saint John T           26.89      27.10   4.5 
  2 Martin, Ma´ka             16 Unattached             27.17      27.41   4.5 
 
Girls 14-15 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Macleod, Lydia            15 Unattached P           44.00      45.57  
  2 Malone, Olivia            15 AthlÚtisme S           44.67      46.80  
 
Girls 12-13 1200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vatcher, Natasha          13 Motley Crew                     4:00.39  
  2 Underhill, Chelsey        13 Fredericton          4:13.60    4:18.34  
  3 Beck, Jillian             12 Saint John T                    4:42.53  
  4 Evans, Alyssa             12 Saint John T                    4:53.88  
 
Girls 14-15 1200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cormier, Hannah           14 Fast Tracks                     4:11.00  
  2 Lebreton, Laure           15 Polyvalente                     4:40.17  
 
Girls 14-15 2000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lebreton, Laure           15 Polyvalente                     8:07.47  
  2 Bonga, Laura              15 Saint John T                    8:17.31  
 
Girls 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schwarz, Luisa            16 Fredericton         10:06.58   10:23.52  
 
Girls 14-15 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm / 30''
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Graham, Samantha          15 Saint John T           15.77      15.85   3.2 
 
Girls 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 76cm / 30''
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Topolinsky, Evynn         16 Saint John T                      16.40   2.5 
 
Girls 12-13 200 Meter Hurdles 76cm / 30''
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Black, Sophie             13 AthlÚtisme S                      35.79   2.2 
  2 Leblanc, Julia            12 Saint John T                      37.10   2.2 
  3 Evans, Alyssa             12 Saint John T                      39.82   2.2 
 
Girls 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles 76cm / 30''
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Murray, Ashley            15 Saint John T                      33.71   2.2 
 
Girls 16-17 300 Meter Hurdles 76cm / 30''
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Victoria         16 Saint John T           46.82      46.98  
 
Girls 14-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase 76cm / 30''
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dickinson, Laura          14 AthlÚtisme S                    5:22.01   10   
  2 Dumouchel, Danielle       15 Saint John T         5:46.27    6:02.22    8   
  3 Bonga, Laura              15 Saint John T                    6:10.14    6   
 
Girls 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase 76cm / 30''
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maclellan, Abbey          16 Islanders Tr         8:19.00    7:55.70   10   
 
Girls 12-13 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Black, Sophie             13 AthlÚtisme S                      1.40m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Girls 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cook, Hailee              17 Unattached                        1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Martin, Ma´ka             16 Unattached                        1.45m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Girls 18-99 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doiron, Stephanie         20 University d                      1.63m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Girls 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Julia            12 Saint John T           4.21m      4.13m   2.3 
     3.82m(1.1) 3.86m(0.7) 3.95m(2.0) 3.83m(0.9) 3.97m(1.3) 4.13m(2.3)
  2 Duffley, Laura            12 Saint John T           4.00m      3.65m   2.6 
     3.65m(2.6) 3.12m(1.4) 3.57m(2.6) 3.57m(0.9) 3.64m(4.2) 3.58m(2.0)
  3 Meier, Lily               12 Saint John T                      2.90m   2.6 
     2.90m(2.6) 2.58m(2.2) 2.60m(2.2) 2.45m(1.2) 2.48m(2.7) 2.43m(1.3)
 
Girls 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Graham, Samantha          15 Saint John T           4.58m      4.22m   1.7 
     3.79m(2.0) 4.04m(2.9) 4.15m(4.2) 4.12m(4.1) 4.22m(1.7) 4.14m(3.8)
  2 Murray, Ashley            15 Saint John T                      4.10m   0.2 
     4.10m(0.2) 3.88m(4.5) 4.00m(2.6) 3.18m(4.5) 4.09m(1.0) 3.82m(3.8)
 
Girls 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cook, Hailee              17 Unattached             4.98m      5.00m   3.3 
     5.00m(3.3)    4.77m(3.0) 4.54m(1.0) 4.77m(0.2) FOUL     
  2 Lanteigne, Audrey         16 AthlÚtisme P                      4.35m   2.6 
     4.30m(0.3) 4.31m(2.4) FOUL      4.35m(2.6) 4.25m(3.0) 4.31m(1.5)
 
Girls 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Monika           18 AthlÚtisme S           4.79m      4.38m   0.8 
        4.30m(2.2) 4.21m(4.3) 4.21m(2.1)    4.38m(0.8)
 
Girls 20-34 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brennan, Bridget          20 Unattached                        4.66m   2.6 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.45m(2.9) 4.51m(1.3) FOUL      4.66m(2.6)
 
Girls 14-15 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Murray, Ashley            15 Saint John T                      8.83m   3.0 
     FOUL(3.1) 8.34m(3.7) 7.75m(2.8) 8.76m(4.1) 8.75m(4.0) 8.83m(3.0)
 
Girls 18-19 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Tess            18 Fredericton           10.62m     10.59m   4.0 
     10.59m(4.0) 10.45m(3.5) 10.45m(3.8) 10.30m(4.4) 10.44m(3.7) 10.08m(3.0)
 
Girls 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beck, Jillian             12 Saint John T                      7.65m  
      7.45m  7.49m  7.32m  6.92m  7.44m  7.65m
 
Girls 14-15 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Noel, Sara-Eve            15 AthlÚtisme C                     10.45m  
      10.39m  10.21m  FOUL  9.46m  10.07m  10.45m
 
Girls 16-17 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilman, Constance         16 Islanders Tr                     10.31m  
      9.23m  10.08m  10.31m  9.83m  9.35m  9.75m
  2 Loparco, Julia            17 Saint John T                      8.23m  
      8.23m  8.05m  7.75m  7.93m  7.69m  7.89m
 
Girls 18-19 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bell, Jennifer            18 AthlÚtisme C          12.07m     11.12m  
      11.12m  9.56m  10.54m  11.05m  9.63m  10.05m
 
Girls 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Noel, Sara-Eve            15 AthlÚtisme C                     30.97m  
      FOUL  29.24m  28.08m  30.97m  30.81m  FOUL
 
Girls 16-17 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cook, Hailee              17 Unattached                       22.08m  
      21.96m  21.67m  18.96m  21.93m  22.08m  21.60m
  2 Doak, Sarah               16 Unattached                       21.75m  
      15.28m  17.34m  20.44m  21.75m  21.03m  21.64m
  3 Gilman, Constance         16 Islanders Tr                     21.68m  
      21.68m  20.69m  17.02m  19.71m  21.68m  FOUL
  4 Loparco, Julia            17 Saint John T                     20.17m  
      FOUL  20.17m  19.19m  19.66m  17.82m  FOUL
 
Girls 20-99 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maltais, Naomie           21 AthlÚtisme S          40.26m     35.23m  
      34.43m  34.66m  33.28m  35.23m  33.67m  35.23m
 
Girls 12-13 Javelin Throw 400g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beck, Jillian             12 Saint John T                     20.97m  
      FOUL  13.61m  12.95m  17.39m  20.97m  16.74m
 
Girls 16-17 Javelin Throw 500g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loparco, Julia            17 Saint John T                     25.19m  
      21.84m  22.95m  24.38m  25.19m  FOUL  23.00m
  2 Gilman, Constance         16 Islanders Tr                     22.76m  
      22.76m  22.21m  22.28m  22.70m  22.60m  FOUL
 
Girls 18-19 Javelin Throw 600g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berry, Zoe                19 Fredericton           40.45m     36.09m  
      36.09m  35.78m  35.43m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 
Girls 20-99 Javelin Throw 600g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gauvin, Lindsay           21 AthlÚtisme C          36.69m     37.48m  
      35.20m  37.48m  34.78m  34.09m  34.03m  35.42m
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Girls 11&U 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Macisaac, Shelby          10 AthlÚtisme S             10.04   NWI    328
  2 Cormier, Jasmine           9 AthlÚtisme S             10.43   NWI    254
  3 Smith, Joanna              9 Saint John T             10.82   NWI    188
  4 Collins, Ellie            10 Saint John T             11.18   NWI    136
  5 Smith, Ava                10 Saint John T             11.38   NWI    110
  6 Emerson, Evelyn           10 Saint John T             11.69   NWI     75
  7 Emerson, Valerie           8 Saint John T             13.12   NWI 
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Girls 11&U 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Macisaac, Shelby          10 AthlÚtisme S           2:13.07     287
  2 Smith, Joanna              9 Saint John T           2:20.31     211
  3 Cormier, Jasmine           9 AthlÚtisme S           2:22.41     190
  4 Smith, Ava                10 Saint John T           2:32.30     108
  5 Collins, Ellie            10 Saint John T           2:35.98      83
  6 Emerson, Evelyn           10 Saint John T           2:41.39      51
  7 Emerson, Valerie           8 Saint John T           2:43.53      41
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Girls 11&U Long Jump Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Macisaac, Shelby          10 AthlÚtisme S             3.39m   NWI    172
     3.37m(NWI) 3.24m(NWI) 3.39m(NWI)            
  2 Smith, Ava                10 Saint John T             2.90m   NWI    135
     2.59m(NWI) 2.38m(NWI) 2.90m(NWI)            
  3 Emerson, Evelyn           10 Saint John T             2.72m   NWI    122
     2.50m(NWI) 2.51m(NWI) 2.72m(NWI)            
  4 Smith, Joanna              9 Saint John T             2.63m   NWI    116
     2.40m(NWI) 2.63m(NWI) 2.48m(NWI)            
  5 Collins, Ellie            10 Saint John T             2.54m   NWI    109
     2.54m(NWI) 2.54m(NWI) 2.12m(NWI)            
  6 Cormier, Jasmine           9 AthlÚtisme S             2.40m   NWI    100
     2.40m(NWI) 2.34m(NWI) 2.36m(NWI)            
  7 Emerson, Valerie           8 Saint John T             1.72m   NWI     58
     1.62m(NWI) 1.71m(NWI) 1.72m(NWI)            
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Girls 11&U Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Ava                10 Saint John T             5.07m     213
      4.63m  4.02m  5.07m            
  2 Collins, Ellie            10 Saint John T             4.97m     206
      4.97m  FOUL  3.52m            
  3 Cormier, Jasmine           9 AthlÚtisme S             4.09m     152
      4.09m  3.82m  4.03m            
  4 Smith, Joanna              9 Saint John T             4.07m     150
      4.07m  FOUL  3.93m            
  5 Macisaac, Shelby          10 AthlÚtisme S             3.72m     129
      3.60m  3.12m  3.72m            
  6 Emerson, Evelyn           10 Saint John T             3.30m     103
      3.11m  3.25m  3.30m            
  7 Emerson, Valerie           8 Saint John T             2.07m      31
      2.00m  2.07m  1.70m            
 
Girls 11 & Under Tetrathlon
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Macisaac, Shelby          10 AthlÚtisme S                        916   10   
  2 Cormier, Jasmine           9 AthlÚtisme S                        696    8   
  3 Smith, Joanna              9 Saint John T                        665    6   
  4 Smith, Ava                10 Saint John T                        566    5   
  5 Collins, Ellie            10 Saint John T                        534    4   
  6 Emerson, Evelyn           10 Saint John T                        351    3   
  7 Emerson, Valerie           8 Saint John T                        130    2   
 
Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Samantha          14 Carleton-Yor                      13.09q  1.2  3 
  2 Whitcomb, Emily           15 Saint John T                      13.63q  1.2  3 
  3 McCardle, Kelly           14 Islanders Tr                      13.88q  1.1  1 
  4 O'Reilly, Lola            14 AthlÚtisme S                      14.17q  1.7  2 
  5 Kinnie, Hannah            14 AthlÚtisme S                      14.29q  1.1  1 
  6 Caldwell, Alexzandrya     14 Saint John T                      14.69q  1.7  2 
 
Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Samantha          14 Carleton-Yor           13.09      13.03   2.4 
  2 Whitcomb, Emily           15 Saint John T           13.63      13.57   2.4 
  3 McCardle, Kelly           14 Islanders Tr           13.88      13.95   2.4 
  4 O'Reilly, Lola            14 AthlÚtisme S           14.17      14.21   2.4 
  5 Kinnie, Hannah            14 AthlÚtisme S           14.29      14.56   2.4 
  6 Caldwell, Alexzandrya     14 Saint John T           14.69      14.95   2.4 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Triantafillou, Niki       17 Islanders Tr                      12.90q  1.2  3 
  2 Martin, Ma´ka             16 Unattached                        13.12q  1.1  1 
  3 Topolinsky, Evynn         16 Saint John T                      13.53q  1.1  1 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Triantafillou, Niki       17 Islanders Tr           12.90      12.91   2.4  1 
  2 Martin, Ma´ka             16 Unattached             13.12      13.16   2.4  1 
  3 Topolinsky, Evynn         16 Saint John T           13.53      13.55   2.4  1 
 
Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant, Amy Lynn           18 Unattached                        12.58q  1.7  2 
  2 Gallagher, Ashley         18 Motley Crew                       13.09q  1.2  3 
  3 McDonald, Tess            18 Fredericton                       13.85q  1.2  3 
 
Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant, Amy Lynn           18 Unattached             12.58      12.51   2.4  1 
  2 Gallagher, Ashley         18 Motley Crew            13.09      13.00   2.4  1 
  3 McDonald, Tess            18 Fredericton            13.85      13.69   2.4  1 
 
Women 20-34 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mallais, Alexa-Maude      23 AthlÚtisme S           12.51      12.45q  1.2  3 
  2 McDonald, Rachelle        22 Saint John T                      13.04q  1.1  1 
  3 Brennan, Bridget          20 Unattached             12.85      13.13q  1.7  2 
  4 Riley, Natalie            24 Fredericton            12.71      13.32q  1.7  2 
 
Women 20-34 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mallais, Alexa-Maude      23 AthlÚtisme S           12.45      12.30   2.4  1 
  2 McDonald, Rachelle        22 Saint John T           13.04      12.98   2.4  1 
  3 Brennan, Bridget          20 Unattached             13.13      13.18   2.4  1 
  4 Riley, Natalie            24 Fredericton            13.32      13.43   2.4  1 
 
Women 14-99 100 Meter Dash Special O
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Sarah           26 Special Olym NB                   15.23   2.1 
  2 Bradley, Chrystal         32 Special Olym NB                   15.97   2.1 
  3 Leblanc, Veronique        26 Special Olym NB                   18.01   2.1 
 
Women 99 & Under 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Coombes, Veronica         15 AthlÚtisme S                      20.63   1.9 
 
Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Grant, Amy Lynn           18 Unattached             25.72      25.77   3.0 
  2 Gallagher, Ashley         18 Motley Crew            26.52      27.20   3.0 
 
Women 20-34 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mallais, Alexa-Maude      23 AthlÚtisme S                      25.87   3.0 
  2 McDonald, Rachelle        22 Saint John T                      26.54   3.0 
  3 Riley, Natalie            24 Fredericton                       28.25   3.0 
  4 Shmatlay, Tatyana         21 University o                      30.54   3.0 
 
Women 20-99 200 Meter Dash Special O
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Sarah           26 Special Olym NB                   32.20   3.2 
  2 Bradley, Chrystal         32 Special Olym NB                   34.51   3.2 
  3 Leblanc, Veronique        26 Special Olym NB                   41.11   3.2 
 
Women 99 & Under 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Coombes, Veronica         15 AthlÚtisme S                      41.76   2.3 
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doak, Sarah               16 Unattached           1:05.13    1:07.59  
 
Women 18-19 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Ashley         18 Motley Crew          1:00.00    1:03.02  
 
Women 20-34 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brennan, Bridget          20 Unattached                      1:00.73  
 
Women 99 & Under 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coombes, Veronica         15 AthlÚtisme S                    1:20.98  
 
Girls 12-13 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Underhill, Chelsey        13 Fredericton                     2:32.87  
  2 Beck, Jillian             12 Saint John T                    2:55.23  
  3 Evans, Alyssa             12 Saint John T                    3:01.26  
  4 Coffin, Lily              13 Saint John T                    3:22.57  
 
Women 14-15 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kean, Sara                15 Saint John T                    2:21.00  
  2 Dickinson, Laura          14 AthlÚtisme S                    2:25.14  
  3 Macleod, Lydia            15 Unattached P                    2:28.58  
  4 Cormier, Hannah           14 Fast Tracks                     2:32.41  
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Taylor              16 Saint John T                    2:20.36  
 
Women 18-19 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coffin, Alexandra         18 Saint John T                    3:06.71  
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schwarz, Luisa            16 Fredericton          4:41.98    4:54.54  
  2 Emerson, Norah            17 Saint John T                    6:29.51  
 
Women 18-19 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Katie           18 Saint John T         4:55.44    5:03.48  
 
Women 20-34 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Myatt, Sarah              21 Unattached                          DNF  
 
Women 20-99 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crowell, Madeleine        22 Team Prince                    11:03.35  
  2 Manuel, Lynette           21 Motley Crew                    11:11.91  
 
Women 18-19 400 Meter Hurdles 76cm / 30''
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Katie           18 Saint John T         1:08.92    1:09.58  
 
Women 99 & Under 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 The sprinkles  'A'                                             51.56  
  2 Unattached New Brunswick  'A'                                1:01.26  
 
Women 45-49 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loparco, Sue              49 Saint John T                      6.84m  
      6.23m  6.30m  6.41m  FOUL  6.84m  6.67m
 
Women 50-54 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leslie, Kristy            50 Saint John T                      7.43m  
      7.18m  7.01m  7.41m  7.43m  7.25m  7.29m
 
Women 14-99 Shot Put Para 3kg &4k
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robichaud F58, Christel   21 AthlÚtisme S                      4.45m  
      4.43m  4.42m  4.42m  4.45m  4.43m  4.41m
  2 Richardson F35, Kelliann  19 Fredericton                       3.31m  
      3.31m  2.89m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Women 45-49 Discus Throw 1k
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loparco, Sue              49 Saint John T                     19.49m  
      FOUL  19.49m  19.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women 50-54 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quigg, Wendy              51 Saint John T                     20.36m  
      FOUL  FOUL  19.04m  20.36m  FOUL  18.54m
  2 Leslie, Kristy            50 Saint John T                     19.49m  
      FOUL  19.49m  19.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women 55-59 Discus Throw 1k
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peabody, Sharon           55 Saint John T          16.17m     17.16m  
      16.36m  14.15m  FOUL  17.16m  15.97m  FOUL
 
Women 65-69 Discus Throw 1k
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cameron, Adrienne         65 Unattached                       13.96m  
      12.42m  13.11m  13.96m  13.47m  12.84m  13.28m
 
Women 14-99 Discus Throw Para 1kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robichaud F58, Christel   21 AthlÚtisme S                     11.65m  
      11.65m  9.66m  FOUL  11.16m  10.46m  FOUL
  2 Richardson F35, Kelliann  19 Fredericton                      10.34m  
      8.89m  9.38m  9.26m  10.34m  7.33m  8.99m
 
Women 20-34 Hammer Throw 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maltais, Naomie           21 AthlÚtisme S          46.27m     47.24m  
      43.73m  45.87m  47.24m  44.66m  47.11m  FOUL
 
Women 35-39 Hammer Throw 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lagace, Rebecca           36 Saint John T          25.00m     31.88m  
      30.49m  FOUL  31.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women 50-54 Hammer Throw 3kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quigg, Wendy              51 Saint John T          23.00m     22.80m  
      21.31m  22.80m  20.39m  FOUL  22.15m  FOUL
 
Women 35-39 Javelin Throw 600g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lagace, Rebecca           36 Saint John T          24.00m     27.53m  
      27.53m  26.59m  26.36m  26.18m  27.06m  FOUL
 
Women 50-54 Javelin Throw 500g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leslie, Kristy            50 Saint John T                     23.00m  
      23.00m  19.89m  19.91m  FOUL  21.50m  20.89m
 
Women 50-54 Javelin Throw 500g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leslie, Kristy            50 Saint John T                     23.00m  
      23.00m  19.89m  19.91m  FOUL  21.50m  20.89m
 
Women 1-99 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robichaud F58, Christel   21 AthlÚtisme S                     10.10m  
      10.10m  8.97m  FOUL  9.25m  9.79m  9.10m
 
Boys 10-13 80 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McGovern, Kenneth         13 Saint John T                      10.35   2.4 
 
Boys 12-13 150 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McGovern, Kenneth         13 Saint John T                      19.36   3.6 
 
Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Smith, Alex               15 Saint John T           24.17      24.40   1.2 
  2 Maclean, Nicholas         15 AthlÚtisme S           24.53      24.58   1.2 
  3 Poirier, Tim              14 AthlÚtisme S                      27.93   1.2 
 
Boys 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cormier, Anthony          16 Saint John T           23.99      23.96   3.6 
  2 Brennan, Timothy          17 Unattached             24.38      24.62   3.6 
  3 St. Louis, Isaac          16 Islanders Tr           25.00      25.32   3.6 
 
Boys 14-15 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Joslain          14 AthlÚtisme S                      43.54  
 
Boys 14-15 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm / 33''
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Sebastien        15 AthlÚtisme S           15.76      15.71   2.5 
  2 Steeves, Travis           14 AthlÚtisme S           19.44      19.06   2.5 
 
Boys 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles 91cm / 36''
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Fowler, Ben               17 Saint John T                      16.06   2.9 
 
Boys 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles 76cm / 30''
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Sebastien        15 AthlÚtisme S           27.90      28.26   2.2 
 
Boys 16-17 300 Meter Hurdles 84cm / 33''
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cormier, Anthony          16 Saint John T           41.27      42.87  
  2 Bradley, Jacob            17 AthlÚtisme S           41.80      42.99  
 
Boys 16-19 2000 Meter Steeplechase 84cm / 33''
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tremblay, Paul            16 Saint John T         6:22.00    6:45.96   10   
  2 Higginbotham, Brandon     18 Islanders Tr         9:00.00    7:15.94    8   
 
Boys 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grant, Donnie             14 AthlÚtisme S           1.67m      1.60m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
  1 Maclean, Nicholas         15 AthlÚtisme S           1.63m      1.60m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO    X 
 
Boys 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ebbett, Oliver            17 Carleton Nor                      1.70m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Bradley, Jacob            17 AthlÚtisme S                      1.65m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 
Boys 18-19 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cleghorn, Brandon         18 AthlÚtisme S                      1.75m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 
Boys 20-34 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jordan           20 Carleton-Yor                      1.80m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Boys 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Steeves, Clint            15 AthlÚtisme S           5.69m      5.43m   1.4 
     5.28m(3.3) 5.06m(1.3) 5.28m(1.2) 4.86m(3.9) 5.28m(2.6) 5.43m(1.4)
  2 Grant, Donnie             14 AthlÚtisme S           5.14m      5.04m   1.2 
     5.04m(1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Boys 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cleghorn, Brandon         18 AthlÚtisme S                      5.91m   2.1 
     5.44m(1.3) 5.58m(1.5) 5.84m(3.4) 5.60m(1.4) 5.91m(2.1) FOUL     
  2 Ancheta, Kyle             19 Fredericton                       5.87m   2.2 
     5.62m(1.9) 5.59m(2.0) 5.71m(4.1) 5.75m(2.5) FOUL(3.4) 5.87m(2.2)
  3 Desjardins, Pascal        19 AthlÚtisme C           6.01m      5.70m   2.5 
     FOUL      5.29m(0.9) FOUL      PASS      5.70m(2.5) 5.57m(1.2)
  4 Wilson, Troy              19 Fredericton                       5.17m   3.7 
     FOUL      4.82m(0.2) 4.98m(5.7) 4.93m(4.6) 5.17m(3.7) 5.00m(2.6)
 
Boys 20-99 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Justason, Andrew          42 Fredericton                       5.65m   2.9 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.65m(2.9)
  2 Johnson, Jordan           20 Carleton-Yor           5.28m      5.51m   3.5 
     4.84m(1.7) 4.73m(1.4) FOUL      5.12m(2.3) 5.51m(3.5) FOUL     
 
Boys 14-15 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Steeves, Clint            15 AthlÚtisme S          11.22m     11.35m   2.8 
     10.58m(2.5) 10.93m(3.1) 11.01m(2.6) 10.84m(3.9) 11.01m(2.7) 11.35m(2.8)
  2 Steeves, Travis           14 AthlÚtisme S           9.61m     10.09m   3.1 
     10.01m(2.1) 9.85m(2.4) 10.09m(3.1) FOUL      9.63m(2.8) FOUL     
 
Boys 18-19 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tanton, Nicholas          18 Islanders Tr                     12.30m   1.9 
     11.97m(4.8) 12.30m(1.9) 12.25m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL      12.30m(2.4)
  2 Ancheta, Kyle             19 Fredericton                      12.25m   1.9 
     FOUL      11.88m(2.1) 11.93m(1.5) 12.25m(1.9) 12.05m(2.4) 12.23m(2.2)
 
Boys 20-34 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Yetman, Daniel            21 Halifast Ath                     12.91m   3.7 
     12.91m(3.7) 12.76m(0.4) 11.32m(2.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Boys 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilman, Malcolm           13 Islanders Tr                     10.32m  
      10.32m  9.94m  8.74m  10.06m  10.22m  FOUL
 
Boys 14-15 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Joslain          14 AthlÚtisme S                      9.98m  
      9.79m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  9.38m  9.98m
 
Boys 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fowler, Ben               17 Saint John T          12.71m     13.05m  
      12.24m  12.19m  12.18m  12.09m  13.05m  12.19m
  2 Shanks, Josh              17 Saint John T                      7.97m  
      6.34m  6.79m  7.49m  7.42m  7.21m  7.97m
 
Boys 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gionet, Jonathan          19 AthlÚtisme C          12.85m     12.64m  
      12.64m  FOUL  12.45m  12.14m  12.23m  FOUL
  2 Leblanc, Aaron            19 AthlÚtisme S          12.20m     12.29m  
      11.14m  12.29m  11.75m  11.98m  11.31m  12.13m
  3 MacMackin, Nick           18 Saint John T                      9.48m  
      8.77m  9.27m  9.14m  8.95m  9.48m  9.17m
  3 Wilson, Troy              19 Fredericton                       9.48m  
      8.83m  8.39m  9.48m  9.44m  9.08m  9.18m
 
Boys 20-99 Shot Put 7.26kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kerr, David               19 Fredericton                      11.63m  
      11.43m  FOUL  11.39m  FOUL  11.63m  11.25m
  2 Quigg, Mitch              20 Saint John T                     10.95m  
      10.86m  10.93m  10.94m  10.95m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Boys 12-13 Discus Throw 750g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilman, Malcolm           13 Islanders Tr                     38.23m  
      38.23m  35.14m  37.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Boys 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tanton, Matthew           15 Islanders Tr          43.88m     48.91m  
      37.10m  FOUL  43.72m  48.91m  42.53m  FOUL
 
Boys 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5k
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thibodeau, Alex           16 Unattached                       31.14m  
      29.20m  29.23m  FOUL  31.14m  30.90m  FOUL
 
Boys 18-19 Discus Throw 1.75kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Aaron            19 AthlÚtisme S          39.00m     35.89m  
      35.89m  32.47m  30.74m  32.98m  30.17m  35.89m
  2 Gionet, Jonathan          19 AthlÚtisme C          35.00m     34.61m  
      FOUL  34.61m  34.35m  31.73m  FOUL  30.85m
 
Boys 20-99 Discus Throw 2kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Chris          21 AthlÚtisme S          40.72m     39.98m  
      35.78m  39.11m  39.46m  FOUL  FOUL  39.98m
  6 Landry, Pierre            25 AthlÚtisme S          33.06m     28.06m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  27.77m  28.06m
 
Boys 12-13 Javelin Throw 400g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilman, Malcolm           13 Islanders Tr                     34.83m  
      32.03m  33.50m  29.27m  FOUL  31.64m  34.83m
 
Boys 14-15 Javelin Throw 600g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grant, Donnie             14 AthlÚtisme S          34.35m     34.32m  
      34.32m  31.79m  33.12m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 O'Sullivan, Kevin         15 Fredericton                      31.59m  
      FOUL  29.97m  FOUL  30.32m  28.07m  31.59m
 
Boys 16-17 Javelin Throw 700g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fowler, Ben               17 Saint John T          52.57m     51.59m  
      FOUL  47.05m  51.59m  48.59m  43.57m  47.25m
  2 Sonier, Jordan            16 Unattached            49.05m     51.37m  
      50.81m  51.37m  43.73m  49.92m  FOUL   
  3 Peabody, Zachary          17 Saint John T                     32.64m  
      31.73m  30.22m  20.72m  32.64m  31.45m  30.93m
  4 Shanks, Josh              17 Saint John T                     22.97m  
      FOUL  FOUL  20.48m  22.97m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Boys 18-19 Javelin Throw 800g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacMackin, Nick           18 Saint John T                     30.10m  
      30.10m  FOUL  28.68m  29.19m  29.43m  28.92m
 
Boys 20-99 Javelin Throw 800g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  5 Robertson, Chris          21 AthlÚtisme S          48.33m     29.52m  
      27.68m  29.52m  26.66m  25.20m  26.88m  25.06m
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Boys 11&U 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Manuel, Colin             11 Saint John T              9.68   2.2    171
  2 Doucet, Sebastien         11 Fredericton              10.06   2.2    112
  3 Young, Ian                10 Saint John T             10.72   2.2     37
  4 Dochstader, Nathan         8 Saint John T             12.41   2.2 
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Boys 11&U 600 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doucet, Sebastien         11 Fredericton            2:14.19  
  2 Manuel, Colin             11 Saint John T           2:15.84  
  3 Young, Ian                10 Saint John T           2:28.29  
  4 Dochstader, Nathan         8 Saint John T           2:37.84  
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Boys 11&U Long Jump Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Manuel, Colin             11 Saint John T             3.84m   NWI    181
     3.21m(NWI) 3.56m(NWI) 3.84m(NWI)            
  2 Doucet, Sebastien         11 Fredericton              3.64m   NWI    150
     3.42m(NWI) 3.50m(NWI) 3.64m(NWI)            
  3 Young, Ian                10 Saint John T             2.52m   NWI     18
     2.52m(NWI) 2.15m(NWI) 2.09m(NWI)            
  4 Dochstader, Nathan         8 Saint John T             2.08m   NWI 
     1.98m(NWI) 2.08m(NWI) 2.00m(NWI)            
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Boys 11&U Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manuel, Colin             11 Saint John T             7.31m     326
      6.56m  7.31m  6.66m            
  2 Doucet, Sebastien         11 Fredericton              5.99m     248
      5.83m  5.56m  5.99m            
  3 Young, Ian                10 Saint John T             4.00m     134
      4.00m  3.91m  3.55m            
  4 Dochstader, Nathan         8 Saint John T             2.73m      63
      2.73m  FOUL  2.51m            
 
Boys 11 & Under Tetrathlon
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manuel, Colin             11 Saint John T                        678   10   
  2 Doucet, Sebastien         11 Fredericton                         510    8   
  3 Young, Ian                10 Saint John T                        189    6   
  4 Dochstader, Nathan         8 Saint John T                         63    5   
 
Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Alex               15 Saint John T           11.84      12.12q  2.3  1 
  2 Steeves, Clint            15 AthlÚtisme S           12.11      12.19q  1.5  3 
  3 Maclean, Nicholas         15 AthlÚtisme S           12.08      12.45q  1.5  3 
  4 Leblanc, Joslain          14 AthlÚtisme S                      12.58q  2.0  4 
  5 Leblanc, Sebastien        15 AthlÚtisme S                      13.06q  2.0  4 
  6 Poirier, Tim              14 AthlÚtisme S                      13.46q  2.0  4 
 
Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Alex               15 Saint John T           12.12      11.97   3.3 
  2 Steeves, Clint            15 AthlÚtisme S           12.19      12.15   3.3 
  3 Maclean, Nicholas         15 AthlÚtisme S           12.45      12.16   3.3 
  4 Leblanc, Joslain          14 AthlÚtisme S           12.58      12.55   3.3 
  5 Leblanc, Sebastien        15 AthlÚtisme S           13.06      12.95   3.3 
  6 Poirier, Tim              14 AthlÚtisme S           13.46      13.45   3.3 
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Kris               17 AthlÚtisme S                      11.57q  2.3  1 
  2 Bradley, Jacob            17 AthlÚtisme S                      12.03q  1.8  2 
  3 Ebbett, Oliver            17 Carleton Nor                      12.07q  1.5  3 
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Kris               17 AthlÚtisme S           11.57      11.58   3.3  1 
  2 Bradley, Jacob            17 AthlÚtisme S           12.03      12.13   3.3  1 
 
Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williston, Alexander      18 AthlÚtisme S                      11.07q  1.8  2 
  2 Brown, Daniel             19 Saint John T                      11.56q  1.5  3 
  3 Whitcomb, Mike            19 Saint John T                      11.67q  1.8  2 
  4 Cleghorn, Brandon         18 AthlÚtisme S                      11.78q  2.0  4 
  5 Desjardins, Pascal        19 AthlÚtisme C                      11.83q  2.0  4 
  6 Frenette, Patrick         18 AthlÚtisme C                      12.31q  2.0  4 
  7 Tanton, Nicholas          18 Islanders Tr                      12.36q  1.5  3 
 
Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williston, Alexander      18 AthlÚtisme S           11.07      10.93   3.3  1 
  2 Brown, Daniel             19 Saint John T           11.56      11.39   3.3  1 
  3 Cleghorn, Brandon         18 AthlÚtisme S           11.78      11.52   3.3  1 
  4 Whitcomb, Mike            19 Saint John T           11.67      11.55   3.3  1 
  5 Desjardins, Pascal        19 AthlÚtisme C           11.83      11.70   3.3  1 
  6 Tanton, Nicholas          18 Islanders Tr           12.36      12.15   3.3  1 
  7 Frenette, Patrick         18 AthlÚtisme C           12.31      12.25   3.3  1 
 
Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peabody, Alexander        20 Saint John T                      11.57q  1.5  3 
  2 Comeau, Nathan            20 Islanders Tr                      11.97q  1.5  3 
  3 Cummings, Jeffrey         20 Saint John T                      12.21q  1.8  2 
  4 Robichaud, Nic            20 Saint John T                      12.56q  1.8  2 
 -- Robertson, Chris          21 AthlÚtisme S                        DNF   2.3  1 
 
Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Peabody, Alexander        20 Saint John T           11.57      11.50   3.3  1 
  2 Comeau, Nathan            20 Islanders Tr           11.97      11.85   3.3  1 
  3 Cummings, Jeffrey         20 Saint John T           12.21      12.06   3.3  1 
  4 Robichaud, Nic            20 Saint John T           12.56      12.57   3.3  1 
 
Men 35-99 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Klein, Erik               37 Saint John T                      12.45q  1.8  2 
  2 MacMackin, Bill           48 Saint John T                      13.35q  1.5  3 
  3 Rosvall, Bruce            50 Saint John T                      13.49q  2.0  4 
  4 Pelletier, Yvan           58 Fredericton                       13.62q  1.8  2 
  5 Landry, Germain           54 Fredericton                       14.03q  1.8  2 
 
Men 35-99 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Klein, Erik               37 Saint John T           12.45      12.48   3.3  1 
  2 MacMackin, Bill           48 Saint John T           13.35      13.31   3.3  1 
  3 Pelletier, Yvan           58 Fredericton            13.62      13.73   3.3  1 
  4 Landry, Germain           54 Fredericton            14.03      16.71   3.3  1 
 
Men 14-99 100 Meter Dash Special O
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Oakley, John              25 Special Olym NB                   14.47   1.6 
  2 Leger, Jp                 25 Special Olym NB                   14.56   1.6 
  3 Bourque, Leo              25 Special Olym NB                   16.28   1.6 
 
Men 99 & Under 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brace, James              28 AthlÚtisme S                      18.26   1.9 
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Williston, Alexander      18 AthlÚtisme S           22.83      23.09   2.9 
  2 Brown, Daniel             19 Saint John T           23.53      23.53   2.9 
  3 Whitcomb, Mike            19 Saint John T           23.95      24.17   2.9 
  4 Frenette, Patrick         18 AthlÚtisme C           24.74      25.33   2.9 
  5 Wilson, Troy              19 Fredericton            26.03      26.17   2.9 
 
Men 20-99 200 Meter Dash Special O
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Oakley, John              25 Special Olym NB                   31.91   3.0 
  2 Leger, Jp                 25 Special Olym NB                   33.05   3.0 
  3 Bourque, Leo              25 Special Olym NB                   34.97   3.0 
 
Men 20-99 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Klein, Erik               37 Saint John T           25.50      25.69   NWI 
  2 Robichaud, Nic            20 Saint John T           27.10      26.39   NWI 
  3 Cote-Landry, Mathieu      23 Fredericton            24.98      27.61   NWI 
  4 Campbell, Michael         23 AthlÚtisme S                      27.78   NWI 
  5 MacMackin, Bill           48 Saint John T                      27.94   NWI 
  6 Britton, Ross             49 Saint John T           28.39      28.67   NWI 
  7 Pelletier, Yvan           58 Fredericton            29.29      30.00   NWI 
 
Men 99 & Under 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brace, James              28 AthlÚtisme S                      34.71   2.3 
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brennan, Timothy          17 Unattached             53.82      54.66  
  2 Doran, Joel               17 Islanders Tr           55.12      56.52  
  3 St. Louis, Isaac          16 Islanders Tr           56.15      58.62  
  4 Andrade, Jermaine         16 Fredericton                       58.84  
  5 Tremblay, Paul            16 Saint John T           55.00    1:00.27  
 
Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Brandon          18 Unattached N           53.00      53.54   2 
  2 Cormier, Jonathan         18 AthlÚtisme C           53.00      54.33   2 
 -- Fitzpatrick, Alex         19 Islanders Tr                        DNF   2 
 
Men 20-34 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Retallick, Jeffrey        20 Fredericton                       52.21   2 
  2 Coholan, Alexandre        20 AthlÚtisme S                      53.16   2 
  3 Campbell, Michael         23 AthlÚtisme S                    1:02.58   2 
 
Men 35-99 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rosvall, Bruce            50 Saint John T                    1:00.87  
 
Men 99 & Under 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brace, James              28 AthlÚtisme S                    1:09.31  
 
Men 12-13 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miles, Ryan               13 Halifast Ath                    2:23.25  
  2 Emerson, Dennis           13 Saint John T                    2:30.36  
 
Men 14-15 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Graves, Brady             15 Saint John T                    2:13.21  
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dumouchel, Pierre         17 Saint John T                    1:58.30  
  2 Masterson, Tully          17 Fast Tracks                     2:06.49  
  3 Macintosh, Angus          17 AthlÚtisme S                    2:08.84  
  4 Tremblay, Paul            16 Saint John T                    2:09.56  
 
Men 18-19 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cormier, Jonathan         18 AthlÚtisme C                    2:05.21  
  2 O'Regan, Ryan             19 Islanders Tr                    2:07.09  
 
Men 35-99 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Coffin, Alex              45 Saint John T                        DNF  
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Macintosh, Angus          17 AthlÚtisme S         4:28.04    4:40.05  
  2 Masterson, Tully          17 Fast Tracks          4:35.94    4:54.67  
  3 Gratton, Mitchell         16 Motley Crew                     5:22.10  
  4 White, Ryan               17 Saint John T                    5:29.58  
 
Men 20-99 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Matthew           20 Saint John T         8:31.11    8:49.88  
  2 Cassidy, Ryan             20 O2                   8:15.72    9:19.75  
 
Men 18-19 400 Meter Hurdles 91cm / 36"
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Brandon          18 Unattached N           56.89      59.19  
 
Men 20-99 400 Meter Hurdles 91cm / 36''
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coholan, Alexandre        20 AthlÚtisme S           58.06      58.33  
 
Men 99 & Under 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Team Flash  'A'                                                44.29  
  2 Acadien Jets  'A'                                              47.46  
  3 funkyBunch  'A'                                                50.90  
 
Men 60-99 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          69 Saint John T                      1.20m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men 45-49 Shot Put 7.26kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul             49 Saint John T                     11.04m  
      11.03m  11.01m  10.64m  10.37m  11.04m  10.58m
 
Men 50-54 Shot Put 6kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Mike            54 Saint John T                      8.94m  
      8.94m  8.66m  FOUL  FOUL  7.02m  FOUL
 
Men 55-59 Shot Put 6kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Calvin          57 Saint John T                      9.59m  
      8.77m  8.56m  9.01m  9.59m  8.67m  9.09m
 
Men 65-69 Shot Put 5kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Imrich            67 Saint John T           9.51m      9.37m  
      8.78m  9.37m  FOUL  9.17m  FOUL  8.92m
 
Men 14-99 Shot Put Para 7.26kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dragoshi, Rilind          24 AthlÚtisme S                      4.51m  
      FOUL  3.89m  4.33m  4.51m  4.42m  4.35m
 
Men 45-49 Discus Throw 2kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul             49 Saint John T                     34.34m  
      31.60m  33.95m  32.79m  FOUL  33.36m  34.34m
  2 Britton, Ross             49 Saint John T                     27.08m  
      23.49m  FOUL  27.08m  25.92m  24.25m  24.47m
 
Men 55-59 Discus Throw 1k
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Calvin          57 Saint John T                     28.92m  
      26.25m  FOUL  27.08m  FOUL  FOUL  28.92m
 
Men 65-69 Discus Throw 1k
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Imrich            67 Saint John T          32.23m     33.58m  
      32.86m  33.19m  FOUL  31.98m  32.28m  33.58m
  2 Jefferson, David          69 Saint John T          28.00m     28.62m  
      28.62m  27.20m  27.78m  26.30m  FOUL  28.17m
 
Men 14-99 Discus Throw Para 2kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dragoshi, Rilind          24 AthlÚtisme S                      8.69m  
 
Men 18-19 Hammer Throw 6kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kerr, David               19 Fredericton                      45.25m  
      FOUL  45.25m  FOUL  FOUL  42.86m  44.82m
  2 Leblanc, Aaron            19 AthlÚtisme S                     41.47m  
      41.47m  37.71m  39.87m  FOUL  FOUL  38.85m
 
Men 40-44 Hammer Throw 7.26kkg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Steve            41 Team New Bru                     28.41m  
      FOUL  27.03m  26.12m  27.96m  28.41m  FOUL
 
Men 45-49 Hammer Throw 7.26kkg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul             49 Saint John T                     28.14m  
      27.53m  FOUL  27.29m  27.60m  27.74m  28.14m
 
Men 65-69 Hammer Throw 5kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Imrich            67 Saint John T          24.26m     25.26m  
      FOUL  22.34m  22.46m  25.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jefferson, David          69 Saint John T          24.00m     24.00m  
      22.82m  22.66m  24.00m  22.95m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 45-49 Javelin Throw 800g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul             49 Saint John T                     31.61m  
      31.30m  29.69m  31.61m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 
Men 50-54 Javelin Throw 700g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Mike            54 Saint John T                     34.99m  
      34.74m  33.95m  34.99m  FOUL  FOUL  33.23m
 
Men 55-59 Javelin Throw 700g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Calvin          57 Saint John T                     29.75m  
      FOUL  FOUL  29.75m  FOUL  27.21m  27.63m
 
Men 65-69 Javelin Throw 600g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Imrich            67 Saint John T          26.02m     21.68m  
      19.65m  21.68m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Women 14-15 Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Alexzandrya     14 Saint John T                      1.85m  
     1.35 1.45 1.55 1.65 1.75 1.85 1.95 
        O   XO   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Men 20-99 Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Britton, Ross             49 Saint John T           2.70m      2.84m  
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.84 2.94 
      XXO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Justason, Andrew          42 Fredericton            2.97m      2.75m  
     2.45 2.55 2.75 2.84 
        O    O   XO  XXX 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.