• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

2014 UBC Invitational

Vancouver, BC
April 5th, 2014

Licensed to Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2014 09:28 PM
                          2014 UBC Invite - 4/5/2014                           
                    UBC Rashpal Dhillon Track & Field Oval                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 400 Meter Hurdles 36"
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  4091 Kellner, Thomas        British Colu             57.56  
  2  4184 Strome, Ethan          Vancouver Th             58.54  
 
Event 2  Women 400 Meter Hurdles 30"
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  4094 Korpach, Sarah         British Colu           1:05.04  
  2  4095 Kramer, Addison        British Colu           1:07.52  
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  4189 Butler, Michael        Ocean Athletics          53.74  
  2  4158 Litherland, Quinn      Unattached               54.39  
  3  4139 Walsh, Dustin          Langley Must             56.21  
  4  4133 Lucero, Joseph         Langley Must             58.47  
Section  2  
  1  4093 Koopmans, Mackenzi     British Colu             52.49  
  2  4176 Elings, Jelger         Vancouver Th             53.18  
  3  4134 Marshall, Ben          Langley Must             54.50  
  4  4112 Wong, Bill             British Colu             55.51  
 
Event 4  Women 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  4169 Konrad, Hannah         Valley Royal           1:00.45  
  2  4123 Champoux, Megan        Langley Must           1:01.77  
  3  4154 Chow, Cheryl           Unattached             1:04.59  
  4  4163 Gill, Simerpreet       Universal At           1:05.24  
  5  4135 Mcclure, Daisy         Langley Must           1:05.54  
Section  2  
  1  4118 Tjernagel, Raquel      Coq. Cheetah             56.49  
  2  4115 Lowe, Christine        Coq. Cheetah             56.58  
  3  4083 Harris, Tamara         British Colu             58.40  
  4  4175 Douglas, Danielle      Vancouver Th           1:00.00  
  5  4108 Tourigny, Katherin     British Colu           1:00.19  
  6  4162 Gill, Jasmine          Universal At           1:00.93  
 
Event 5  Men 100 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.2
  1  4088 Ingram, Travis         British Colu             12.13  
  2  4106 Suzuki, Yuri           British Colu             12.24  
  3  4126 Foster, Ethan          Langley Must             13.71  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1  4157 Joyce, keefer          Unattached               11.36  
  2  4062 Abosi, Stephen         British Colu             11.50  
  3  4127 Gallaugher, Robbie     Langley Must             11.62  
  4  4116 Payne, Cedric          Coq. Cheetah             11.77  
  5  4099 Piaseczny, Matt        British Colu             11.81  
  6  4132 Los, Kenzo             Langley Must             12.28  
  7  4131 King, Nathan           Langley Must             12.57  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.4
  1  4179 Leiterman-Joy, Cla     Vancouver Th             14.65  
  2  4183 Stresing, Stephani     Vancouver Th             14.66  
  3  4177 Goertzen, Kaija        Vancouver Th             15.20  
Section  2     Wind: -2.6
  1  4098 Motsi, Tanya           British Colu             13.25  
  2  4138 Shane, Megan           Langley Must             13.49  
  3  4128 Gillespie, Carolin     Langley Must             13.51  
  4  1641 Adande, Karin Femi     Norwesters               13.54  
  5  4107 Taddei, Larissa        British Colu             13.86  
  6  4181 Pelayo Mazzone, So     Vancouver Th             14.23  
Section  3     Wind: -1.5
  1  4105 Spear Chief-Morris     British Colu             12.53  
  2  4117 Payne, Shania          Coq. Cheetah             12.94  
  3  4182 Russell, Emily         Vancouver Th             13.17  
  4  4136 Morrison, Hannah       Langley Must             13.18  
  5  4185 Yee, Michelle          Vancouver Th             13.64  
  6  4165 Nijjar, Gagandeep      Universal At             14.45  
 
Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  4089 Jarron, Lukas          British Colu           1:55.88  
  2  4187 Neufeld, Levi          WOA                    1:58.71  
  3  4076 Fraser, Travis         British Colu           2:03.47  
  4  4069 Bill, Simon            British Colu           2:03.49  
  5  4114 Kozelj, Joshua         Coq. Cheetah           2:12.57  
  6  4155 Chow, Conrad           Unattached             2:16.82  
 --  4102 Rajala, Devin          British Colu               DNF  
 
Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  4075 Farish, Catharine      British Colu           2:13.25  
  2  4074 Evans, Rhiannon        British Colu           2:18.20  
  3  4072 Dacre, Stephanie       British Colu           2:21.23  
  4  4082 Hannam, Mikaela        British Colu           2:23.13  
  5  4109 Van Tassel, Heathe     British Colu           2:33.89  
 --  4162 Gill, Jasmine          Universal At               DNF  
 
Event 9  Mixed 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  4147 Dunfee, Evan         M Racewalk Wes          18:53.06  
  2  4149 Thorne, Ben          M Racewalk Wes          19:00.92  
  3  4119 Cheng, Caleb         M Killarney Se          22:33.66  
  4  4148 Ramage, Katelynn     W Unattached BC         23:30.42  
  5  4101 Rai, Hersimran       W British Colu          30:35.02  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase 30"
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  4081 Gutmanis, Micha        British Colu          11:20.10  
 
Event 13  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.8 
  1  4157 Joyce, keefer          Unattached               22.61  
  2  4062 Abosi, Stephen         British Colu             22.93  
  3  4158 Litherland, Quinn      Unattached               24.61  
  4  4106 Suzuki, Yuri           British Colu             24.89  
 
Event 14  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.2
  1  4118 Tjernagel, Raquel      Coq. Cheetah             25.25  
  2  4188 Vlhovic, Katrina       Universal At             27.24  
  3  4130 Hetherington, Chlo     Langley Must             30.93  
  4  4177 Goertzen, Kaija        Vancouver Th             31.38  
Section  2     Wind: -0.5
  1  4182 Russell, Emily         Vancouver Th             27.10  
  2  1641 Adande, Karin Femi     Norwesters               27.57  
  3  4121 Beaton, Hannah         Langley Must             28.30  
  4  4181 Pelayo Mazzone, So     Vancouver Th             29.20  
  5  4137 Pauley, Jaclyn         Langley Must             29.32  
Section  3     Wind: 0.1 
  1  4136 Morrison, Hannah       Langley Must             26.59  
  2  4122 Buckingham, Robyn      Langley Must             27.87  
  3  4165 Nijjar, Gagandeep      Universal At             28.30  
 
Event 16  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  4168 Crofts, Helen          Valley Royal           4:24.98  
  2  4152 Butterworth, Linds     Unattached             4:33.81  
  3  4193 Kane, Michaela         Unattached BC          4:44.29  
 
Event 18  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 -- Vancouver Thunderbirds  'A'                              DQ   rule 170..6
     1) 4177 Goertzen, Kaija            2) 4179 Leiterman-Joy, Clara      
     3) 4181 Pelayo Mazzone, Sophia     4) 4183 Stresing, Stephanie       
 
Event 19  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  4092 Kent, Justin           British Colu          14:46.56  
  2  4194 Hunt, Theo             Point Grey T          14:52.45  
  3  4143 Friesen, Kevin         Point Grey T          14:55.86  
  4  4087 Hooton, Jesse          British Colu          15:06.95  
  5  4153 Byles, Adam            Unattached            15:10.63  
  6  4064 AuCoin, Curtis         British Colu          15:14.55  
  7  4078 Galea, Matt            British Colu          15:16.48  
  8  4071 Cliff, Will            British Colu          15:27.56  
 --  4070 Bourgeois, Michael     British Colu               DNF  
 
Event 20  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  4068 Bernard, Maria         British Colu          16:20.41  
  2  4097 Lee, Kirsten           British Colu          17:23.36  
  3  4144 Watkins, Catherine     Point Grey T          17:25.17  
  4  4145 Wilkie, Sabrina        Point Grey T          17:26.83  
  5  4073 de Fenoyl, Amelie      British Colu          17:30.89  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  4167 Abdulai, Ruky          Valley Royal             5.76m   1.2 
     5.35m(1.5) 5.70m(1.8) FOUL      5.76m(1.2)      
  2  4100 Rai, Damanpreet        British Colu             5.23m   2.3 
     4.94m(+0.0) FOUL      5.23m(2.3)         
  3  4122 Buckingham, Robyn      Langley Must             5.21m   2.1 
     5.01m(1.9) FOUL      5.21m(2.1) 4.93m(0.4) 4.99m(+0.0) 5.01m(0.9)
  4  4174 Johnston, Hannah       Vancouver Ol             5.02m   0.1 
     4.68m(+0.0) 4.80m(1.6) 4.72m(1.6) FOUL      4.88m(1.2) 5.02m(0.1)
  5  4129 Gregory, Miranda       Langley Must             4.99m   2.4 
     4.69m(1.4) 4.85m(0.4) 4.99m(2.4) 4.63m(0.9)      
  6  4130 Hetherington, Chlo     Langley Must             4.82m   1.2 
     FOUL      4.27m(1.5) 4.53m(2.4) 4.51m(0.5) 4.82m(1.2) 4.53m(+0.0)
  6  4121 Beaton, Hannah         Langley Must             4.82m   0.7 
     4.82m(0.7) 4.70m(1.5) 4.59m(1.0) 4.73m(2.4) 4.55m(1.2)   
  8  4178 Huser, Emily           Vancouver Th             4.55m   1.2 
     FOUL      4.27m(1.5) 4.42m(2.4) 4.35m(0.5) 4.55m(1.2) 4.35m(+0.0)
  9  4123 Champoux, Megan        Langley Must             4.41m  +0.0 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.41m(+0.0)         
 
Event 22  Women Javelin Throw 600g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  4065 Ausman, Christine      British Colu            41.44m  
      40.24m  39.55m  FOUL  38.43m  37.52m  41.44m
  2  4180 Pauls, Sophie          Vancouver Th            26.26m  
      26.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 23  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  4170 Mason, Mike            Valley Royal             2.24m  
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2  4190 Staeheil, Ivan         Unattached BC           J1.80m  
     1.80 1.85 
       XO  XXX 
  2  4066 Backiel, Filip         British Colu             1.80m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2  4124 Chatten, Adam          Langley Must            J1.80m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5  4171 Spenst, Spencer        Valley Royal             1.70m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 24  Men Javelin Throw 800g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  4104 Smith, Connor          British Colu            49.83m  
      45.48m  39.96m  47.34m  47.23m  49.83m  47.71m
  2  4190 Staeheil, Ivan         Unattached BC           49.77m  
      FOUL  47.96m  FOUL  49.77m  48.24m  48.48m
  3  4077 French, David          British Colu            46.13m  
      43.06m  45.95m  43.70m  45.79m  46.13m  44.26m
  4  4093 Koopmans, Mackenzi     British Colu            45.80m  
                  45.10m  45.80m
 
Event 25  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  4127 Gallaugher, Robbie     Langley Must             7.33m   2.0 
     FOUL      6.25m(+0.0) 7.13m(1.8) 7.33m(2.0)      
  2  4191 nicolas, Dennis        Unattached BC            6.72m  +0.0 
     FOUL      6.72m(+0.0) 6.63m(+0.0)         
  3  4190 Staeheil, Ivan         Unattached BC            6.22m  +0.0 
     6.09m(1.3) 5.87m(1.3) 6.04m(0.7) FOUL      6.22m(+0.0) FOUL     
  4  4093 Koopmans, Mackenzi     British Colu             5.57m   1.9 
     FOUL      5.54m(+0.0) 5.33m(4.3) 5.57m(1.9)      
  5  4126 Foster, Ethan          Langley Must             5.45m   1.1 
     5.45m(1.1) 5.04m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      5.10m(2.8)   
  6  4151 Basso-Stephenson,      Unattached               5.26m   1.3 
     4.97m(1.0) 5.20m(+0.0) FOUL      5.26m(1.3) 5.08m(2.2) 4.54m(0.2)
 --  4079 Grzelak, Patrick       British Colu              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL        
 
Event 26  Women Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  4164 Nijjar, Avneet         Universal At            10.69m  
      10.46m  10.65m  10.65m  10.69m  FOUL  10.26m
  2  4121 Beaton, Hannah         Langley Must             9.80m  
      9.41m  9.75m  9.80m  9.47m      
  3  4142 Gabri, Dolly           Ocean Athletics          9.59m  
      9.59m  7.92m  FOUL  FOUL  8.95m  9.53m
  4  4122 Buckingham, Robyn      Langley Must             9.41m  
      9.20m  9.39m  FOUL  9.41m  8.95m  8.85m
  5  4160 Gobina, Christyn       Unattached BC            9.37m  
      7.12m  8.76m  8.85m  FOUL  9.34m  9.37m
  6  4137 Pauley, Jaclyn         Langley Must             8.70m  
      8.21m  8.66m  7.92m  8.70m       
  7  4130 Hetherington, Chlo     Langley Must             8.11m  
      7.74m  FOUL  7.65m  7.61m  8.11m   
  8  4129 Gregory, Miranda       Langley Must             7.98m  
      7.10m  7.98m  7.46m  6.26m  6.73m  7.35m
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  4140 Schultz, Nina          New West Spa             1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2  4090 Kandola, Manisha       British Colu             1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 28  Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  4085 Hawkins, Julia         British Colu            11.28m   0.7 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.05m(+0.0) FOUL      11.28m(0.7) FOUL     
  2  4080 Guerard, Vanora        British Colu            11.08m   0.6 
     FOUL      10.57m(1.0) 10.63m(0.8) FOUL      11.00m(+0.0) 11.08m(0.6)
  3  4178 Huser, Emily           Vancouver Th            10.58m   1.1 
     10.43m(0.4) 10.26m(1.7) 10.58m(1.1) 10.47m(1.5) FOUL      10.40m(+0.0)
  4  4154 Chow, Cheryl           Unattached               9.73m   0.7 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      9.73m(0.7)   
 
Event 30  Women 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  4172 Cho, Stephanie         Vancouver Ol             44.48  
  2  4174 Johnston, Hannah       Vancouver Ol             46.18  
  3  4186 Picken, Megan          VOC                      48.25  
 
Event 31  Men 110 Meter Hurdles 39" JR
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.3 
  1  4192 Stefanovic, Mihail     Unattached BC            16.57  
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1  4098 Motsi, Tanya           British Colu             16.25  
  2  4095 Kramer, Addison        British Colu             16.67  
  3  4150 Lazecki, Natasha       Simon Fraser             18.01  

User Comments