• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Great Lake League Championship

London, ON
August 9th, 2014

Licensed to London Western Track Club  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 8/13/2014 08:47 PM
                  Great Lake League Championships - 8/9/2014                   
                               TD Stadium - UWO                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 80 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Crowther, Ireland            Lwtfc                             11.29  
 
Girls 150 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Crowther, Ireland            Lwtfc                             21.45  
  2 Cox, Miranda                 Lwtfc                             21.79  
  3 Smyth, Kenzie                Stl                    24.00      21.85  
  4 Morphy, Brianna              Stl                    24.65      23.02  
  5 Bell, Morgan                 Stl                    25.75      24.79  
 
Girls 1200 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alexia, Tu                   Unattached                      5:00.66  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 30" Bantam
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smyth, Kenzie                Stl                    14.05      15.32  
  2 Morphy, Brianna              Stl                    13.97      15.43  
  3 Cox, Miranda                 Lwtfc                             16.02  
  4 Desousa, Tayah               Lwtfc                             17.39  
  5 Bell, Morgan                 Stl                    16.50      21.00  
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 30" Bantam
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morphy, Brianna              Stl                    32.00      33.54  
  2 Cox, Miranda                 Lwtfc                             35.22  
  3 Bell, Morgan                 Stl                    38.00      43.01  
 
Girls Discus Throw 0.75kg Bantam
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tunks, Julia                 U Windsor AC                     12.10m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 400g Bantam
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McDougall, Emma              ONRA                             32.71m  
      32.71m  FOUL  FOUL  30.43m  30.19m  29.53m
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vanhoucke, Julia             Stl                    42.78      43.76  
  2 Morgan, McKenzie             Laurel Creek                      43.89  
  3 Wouters, Brittney            Stl                    44.47      45.39  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Magoffin, Katy               WLAC                   12.65      12.60  
  2 Melvin, Alissa               Laurel Creek           13.00      12.63  
  3 Jackson, Abby                Lwtfc                  13.50      13.20  
  4 McCormick, Sarah             Asw                    13.50      13.58  
  5 Wouters, Brittney            Stl                    13.70      13.80  
  6 Hall, Cheyna                 WLEG                   13.56      14.31  
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vanhoucke, Julia             Stl                    29.50      30.52  
  2 Wouters, Brittney            Stl                    29.00      30.56  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 30" Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rice, Meaghan                Brampton Track a       16.50      16.64  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Langford, Jade               WLAC                   49.56      51.44  
 
Girls Shot Put 3kg Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Desjardins, Morgan           Lwtfc                            12.58m  
  2 Okutinyang, achi             U Windsor AC                     11.93m  
  3 Rice, Meaghan                Brampton Track a      11.62m     10.28m  
  4 Diebold, Hannah              STFC                              9.63m  
  5 Schnell, lisa                Ssd Track Club                    8.46m  
  6 Turner, Jacqueline           WLEG                              7.35m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 500g Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brenzil, Alexis              ONRA                             47.88m  
      41.08m  47.88m  45.75m  FOUL  40.81m  39.76m
  2 Hopkins, Kennady             Stl                   33.11m     32.81m  
      28.15m  25.00m  28.83m  32.81m  29.72m  31.15m
  3 Rice, Meaghan                Brampton Track a      26.50m     22.17m  
      22.17m  21.90m  22.10m  20.72m  FOUL  21.39m
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 murray, rebecca              RLNT                   12.22      12.43   1 
  2 Meyerlink, Alexandra         guel                   12.30      12.73   1 
  3 Small, Vanessa               guel                   12.30      12.75   1 
  4 Smith, Nicole                Laurel Creek           12.20      12.82   1 
  5 Saboni, Pantea               Stl                    13.07      12.94   2 
  6 Shaw, Stephanie              guel                   12.60      12.96   1 
  7 Kennedy, Madison             Laurel Creek           13.00      12.97   2 
  8 Ocheje, Sharon               WLEG                   13.50      13.34   3 
  8 Vanhoucke, Julia             Stl                    13.12      13.34   2 
 10 Hall, Cheyna                 WLEG                   13.15      13.36   2 
 11 Hagerman, Zoe                Stl                    13.70      13.54   3 
 12 Wouters, Brittney            Stl                    13.45      13.57   2 
 13 Harttrup, Lidsay             Laurel Creek           13.00      13.60   2 
 14 Allain, Bianca               Laurel Creek           13.30      13.75   2 
 15 Logan, Allison               BRNT                   12.95      13.79   1 
 16 Nottley, Haleigh             Asw                    14.04      13.86   3 
 17 DeVries, Hannah              Stl                    13.65      14.10   3 
 18 Smith, Aliyah                Lwtfc                             14.60   4 
 19 Smith, Tea                   guel                   14.90      15.07   3 
 20 Wilson-Walker, Madison       Lwtfc                             17.63   4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 murray, rebecca              RLNT                   24.53      24.78   1 
  2 Small, Vanessa               guel                   25.20      25.48   1 
  3 Smith, Nicole                Laurel Creek           25.50      25.82   1 
  4 Meyerlink, Alexandra         guel                   25.50      26.04   1 
  5 Kennedy, Madison             Laurel Creek           27.00      26.22   2 
  6 Traore, Adi                  WLEG                   26.62      26.39   2 
  7 Huggins, Dallyssa            Unattached             25.92      26.64   1 
  8 Saboni, Pantea               Stl                    27.06      26.82   3 
  9 Quinn, Danielle              Asw                    26.50      27.40   2 
 10 Biersteker, Alyssa           BRNT                   25.99      27.57   1 
 11 Morgan, McKenzie             Laurel Creek           27.00      27.64   2 
 12 Emmons, Jamie                guel                   27.00      27.88   2 
 13 Ocheje, Sharon               WLEG                              27.91   3 
 14 Sepahi, Zahra                Laurel Creek           26.80      28.30   2 
 15 Nottley, Haleigh             Asw                    29.50      28.60   3 
 16 Hagerman, Zoe                Stl                    28.30      28.66   3 
 17 Allain, Bianca               Laurel Creek           27.00      28.94   2 
 18 Langford, Jade               WLAC                   29.56      29.82   3 
 19 Smith, Tea                   guel                   30.80      31.28   3 
 20 Wilson-Walker, Madison       Lwtfc                             39.17   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bickle, Kate                 UWTC                   56.30    1:00.46  
  2 Sepahi, Zahra                Laurel Creek         1:00.00    1:05.67  
  3 Harttrup, Lidsay             Laurel Creek         1:02.00    1:06.81  
 
Women 800 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Glynn, Rachel                York Region Runn                2:17.22  
  2 Freeman, Jenna               Speed River                     2:30.28  
  3 Desousa, Corina              Laurel Creek                    2:40.40  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Drouin, Jillian              Asw                               14.20  
  2 Huggins, Dallyssa            Unattached             15.49      15.74  
  3 Logan, Allison               BRNT                   15.88      16.82  
 
Women High Jump Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Drouin, Jillian              Asw                               1.76m  
     1.70 1.76 1.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Huggins, Dallyssa            Unattached             1.76m      1.70m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Marton, Gabrielle            Lwtfc                             1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Harttrup, Lidsay             Laurel Creek                      1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Branderhorst, Emily          STFC                              1.50m  
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Williamson, Abbey            Stl                    1.62m      1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Smyth, Kenzie                Stl                    1.40m      1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Maitland, Steph              Asw                               1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 McCormick, Sarah             Asw                               1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Desousa, Tayah               Lwtfc                             1.25m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Bujnowski, Kristen           Lwtfc                                NH  
     1.35 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wolfs, Rachael               Stl                    3.45m      3.35m  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Magoffin, Katy               WLAC                   2.80m      2.90m  
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kennedy, Alie                Stl                    2.80m      2.75m  
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Anderson, Emma               Lwtfc                             2.45m  
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Drouin, Jillian              Asw                               5.58m  
  2 Decarolis, Celina            Speed River                       5.31m  
  3 Bujnowski, Kristen           Lwtfc                             5.26m  
  4 Huggins, Dallyssa            Unattached             5.01m      5.19m  
  5 Sluys, Emily                 Lwtfc                             4.85m  
  5 France, Sarah                Lwtfc                             4.85m  
  7 Ocheje, Sharon               WLEG                   4.29m      4.81m  
  8 Lam, Lynton                  Lwtfc                             4.79m  
  9 Melvin, Alissa               Laurel Creek                      4.71m  
 10 Branderhorst, Emily          STFC                              4.55m  
 11 Kennedy, Alie                Stl                    4.90m      4.52m  
 12 Hall, Cheyna                 WLEG                   4.24m      4.48m  
 13 Smith, Aliyah                Lwtfc                             4.16m  
 14 Jackson, Abby                Lwtfc                             4.12m  
 15 Williamson, Abbey            Stl                    4.70m      4.11m  
 16 DeVries, Hannah              Stl                    4.40m      4.10m  
 17 Smyth, Kenzie                Stl                    4.23m      4.09m  
 18 Crowther, Ireland            Lwtfc                             4.06m  
 19 Desousa, Tayah               Lwtfc                             4.05m  
 20 Maitland, Steph              Asw                               4.01m  
 20 Morphy, Brianna              Stl                    4.27m      4.01m  
 22 Dobransky, Bianca            Lwtfc                             3.67m  
 23 McCormick, Sarah             Asw                               3.55m  
 
Women Triple Jump Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Quinn, Danielle              Asw                              12.17m  
  2 Sluys, Emily                 Lwtfc                            10.41m  
  3 Sivanathan, Akshanaa         United Tamil Spo      10.46m     10.33m  
  4 France, Sarah                Lwtfc                            10.19m  
  5 Lam, Lynton                  Lwtfc                            10.04m  
  6 DeVries, Hannah              Stl                    8.97m      9.33m  
  7 Crowther, Ireland            Lwtfc                             9.06m  
  8 Cox, Miranda                 Lwtfc                             8.89m  
  9 Branderhorst, Emily          STFC                              8.17m  
 
Women Shot Put 4kg Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brooks, Kaitlin              Ssd Track Club        12.00m     12.29m  
  2 Bohn, Lauren                 U Windsor AC                     11.09m  
  3 Bujnowski, Kristen           Lwtfc                            11.08m  
 
Women Discus Throw 1kg Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Irwin, Samantha              Ssd Track Club        41.00m     41.21m  
  2 Desjardins, Morgan           Lwtfc                            35.49m  
  3 Wilhelm, Riley               Asw                              33.78m  
  4 Brooks, Kaitlin              Ssd Track Club        28.00m     29.69m  
  5 Fulcher, Jory                Lwtfc                            28.70m  
  6 Diebold, Hannah              STFC                             27.68m  
  7 Okutinyang, achi             U Windsor AC                     27.33m  
 
Women Hammer Throw 3kg Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Diebold, Hannah              STFC                             39.99m  
  2 Fulcher, Jory                Lwtfc                            34.48m  
 
Women Hammer Throw 4kg Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mullen, Maggie               Asw                              55.89m  
  2 Irwin, Samantha              Ssd Track Club                   43.95m  
  3 Bohn, Lauren                 U Windsor AC                     39.10m  
  4 Boone, Miranda               Lwtfc                            23.67m  
  5 Gibson, Stephanie            Lwtfc                            22.90m  
 
Women Javelin Throw 600g Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Drouin, Jillian              Asw                              37.05m  
      36.07m  37.05m  FOUL  FOUL  35.29m  FOUL
  2 Huggins, Dallyssa            Unattached            22.72m     28.00m  
      25.01m  27.67m  23.52m  27.13m  28.00m  23.95m
  3 Gibson, Stephanie            Lwtfc                            25.20m  
      23.62m  FOUL  25.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Wilson-Walker, Madison       Lwtfc                            16.25m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.25m
 
Boys 80 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michailidis, Wesley          Lwtfc                             11.41  
  2 Smith, Avery                 Lwtfc                             11.89  
 
Boys Shot Put 3kg Bantam
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elliott, Jeremy              STFC                              9.55m  
  2 Desjardins, Tristan          Lwtfc                             7.84m  
 
Boys Discus Throw 0.75kg Bantam
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elliott, Jeremy              STFC                             32.91m  
  2 Desjardins, Tristan          Lwtfc                            19.77m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 400g Bantam
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elliott, Jeremy              STFC                             25.71m  
      25.71m  25.29m  25.48m  FOUL  25.21m  FOUL
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bell, Hayden                 Stl                               16.59  
  2 Smyth, Tanner                Stl                               16.63  
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parker, Noah                 WLAC                   27.27      28.55  
  2 Taylor, Shane                Stl                    30.05      30.57  
 
Boys Shot Put 4kg Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elliott, Tony                STFC                             13.77m  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1kg Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elliott, Tony                STFC                             50.91m  
  2 Schoneveld, Liam             WLAC                  36.52m     35.79m  
  3 Ward, Mitchell               STFC                             33.81m  
  4 Parker, Noah                 WLAC                             24.60m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 600g Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schoneveld, Liam             WLAC                  41.36m     41.64m  
      FOUL  FOUL  36.30m  38.32m  40.75m  41.64m
  2 Ward, Mitchell               STFC                             35.07m  
      FOUL  35.07m  FOUL  33.51m  FOUL  PASS
  3 Medeiros, Jackson            Stl                   30.89m     32.66m  
      30.94m  24.19m  24.67m  28.48m  26.63m  32.66m
  4 McLeod, Austin               Lwtfc                            30.34m  
      30.07m  28.49m  27.16m  29.38m  30.34m  28.43m
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 36" Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnston, Ross               WLEG                   15.95      16.04  
  2 Croley, Keagan               Lwtfc                  16.11      16.74  
  3 Halliday, Alexei             Lwtfc                  17.02      17.58  
  4 Webster, Kyle                Lwtfc                             18.06  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 33" Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Croley, Keagan               Lwtfc                  41.36      41.97  
  2 Halliday, Alexei             Lwtfc                  42.00      43.31  
  3 Manning, Jarret              Stl                    43.80      43.84  
 
Boys Shot Put 5kg Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Fletcher              U Windsor AC                     14.45m  
  2 Carleton, Ethan              U Windsor AC                     14.32m  
  3 Gebhardt, Aaron              STFC                             13.28m  
  4 Bujnowski, Mark              Lwtfc                            12.57m  
  5 Ryall, Patrick               Ssd Track Club        12.76m     11.48m  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1.50kg Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bujnowski, Mark              Lwtfc                            41.50m  
  2 Carleton, Ethan              U Windsor AC                     39.61m  
  3 Ryall, Patrick               Ssd Track Club        40.00m     37.86m  
  4 Smith, Fletcher              U Windsor AC                     36.78m  
  5 Gebhardt, Aaron              STFC                             32.65m  
  6 Hedges, Collin               U Windsor AC                     30.45m  
 -- Fraggis, Jake                Lwtfc                              FOUL  
 
Boys Hammer Throw 5kg Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fraggis, Jake                Lwtfc                            42.41m  
  2 Ryall, Patrick               Ssd Track Club        36.00m     35.18m  
  3 Carleton, Ethan              U Windsor AC                     31.97m  
  4 Bujnowski, Mark              Lwtfc                            31.94m  
  5 Hedges, Collin               U Windsor AC                     24.82m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 700g Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fraggis, Jake                Lwtfc                            51.46m  
      FOUL  48.05m  51.46m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 Simon, Christopher           Ssd Track Club        45.00m     41.33m  
      38.62m  FOUL  34.73m  37.77m  41.33m  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw 4kg Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elliott, Tony                STFC                             44.33m  
  2 Ward, Mitchell               STFC                             34.10m  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 39" Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Giorgi, Mike                 Asw                               14.91  
 
Men Shot Put 6kg Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Josie, Mackenzie             Lwtfc                            13.57m  
  2 Graham, Liam                 Lwtfc                            12.74m  
 
Men Discus Throw 1.75kg Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Graham, Liam                 Lwtfc                            40.81m  
  2 Josie, Mackenzie             Lwtfc                            39.88m  
 
Men Hammer Throw 6kg Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Graham, Liam                 Lwtfc                            37.99m  
 
Men Shot Put 7.26kg Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Conlon, Justin               UWTC                  13.00m     12.20m  
 
Men Discus Throw 2kg Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Blake              Ssd Track Club        50.47m     50.96m  
  2 Conlon, Justin               UWTC                  35.00m     33.96m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Helman, Alex                 Centro                 10.85      10.74   1 
  2 Yassin, Mohamed              UWTC                   10.88      10.85   1 
  3 Giorgi, Mike                 Asw                    10.95      10.96   1 
  4 Puhalla, Michael             Speed River            10.95      11.22   1 
  5 Tugui, Nick                  U Windsor AC           11.00      11.25   1 
  6 Martinello, Samuel           SUPR                   11.29      11.41   2 
  7 Bunko, Patrick               guel                   11.20      11.42   1 
  8 Manuel, Alex                 UWTC                   11.35      11.52   2 
  9 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi            UWTC                   10.95      11.64   1 
 10 Capaldi, Jared               WLEG                   11.29      11.73   2 
 11 Cooper, James                SUPR                   11.73      11.79   3 
 12 Stewart, Jaurez              BRNT                   11.80      11.90   3 
 13 Trimble, Ben                 guel                   11.30      11.97   2 
 14 Fife, Mitchell               guel                   11.40      12.03   2 
 15 Mozuraitis, Andrew           guel                   11.50      12.04   2 
 16 Peck, Ryan                   Lwtfc                             12.14   4 
 17 Bezarevic, Andrew            WLEG                   12.10      12.18   3 
 18 Al-Kinani, Laith             WLEG                   12.01      12.35   3 
 19 Thomas, Juwon                Laurel Creek           11.80      12.36   3 
 20 Ballantyne, Devonte          Lwtfc                             12.83   4 
 21 Kidd, David                  Unattached             13.10      12.91   4 
 22 Bell, Hayden                 Stl                    12.80      13.68   3 
 23 Medeiros, Jackson            Stl                    13.00      14.34   3 
 -- Dandy, Anthony               Unattached             11.00         DQ   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Helman, Alex                 Centro                 21.70      21.59   1 
  2 Giorgi, Mike                 Asw                    22.00      21.75   1 
  3 Yassin, Mohamed              UWTC                   22.04      21.84   1 
  4 Martinello, Samuel           SUPR                   22.78      22.28   1 
  5 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi            UWTC                   22.50      22.49   1 
  6 Capaldi, Jared               WLEG                   22.84      22.71   2 
  7 Puhalla, Michael             Speed River            22.35      22.76   1 
  8 Mosely, Michael              Centro                 22.40      22.88   1 
  9 Tugui, Nick                  U Windsor AC           23.60      22.95   2 
 10 Manuel, Alex                 UWTC                   23.20      23.04   2 
 11 Ferth, Shane                 UWTC                   22.70      23.09   1 
 12 Woghiren, Josh               WLEG                   23.42      23.23   2 
 13 Stewart, Jaurez              BRNT                   23.20      23.37   2 
 14 Cooper, James                SUPR                   23.73      23.53   3 
 15 Fife, Mitchell               guel                   23.80      23.77   3 
 16 Mozuraitis, Andrew           guel                   23.70      24.04   3 
 17 Trimble, Ben                 guel                   23.50      24.13   2 
 18 Peck, Ryan                   Lwtfc                             24.24   4 
 19 Al-Kinani, Laith             WLEG                   24.83      24.74   3 
 20 Bezarevic, Andrew            WLEG                   24.53      24.78   3 
 21 Manning, Jarret              Stl                    25.40      24.93   3 
 22 Thomas, Juwon                Laurel Creek           24.00      24.95   3 
 23 Ewart, Max                   Lwtfc                             25.04   4 
 24 Kidd, David                  Unattached             26.50      26.28   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mosely, Michael              Centro                 50.01      50.96   1 
  2 Yassin, Mohamed              UWTC                   50.90      51.10   1 
  2 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi            UWTC                   52.00      51.10   1 
  4 Ferth, Shane                 UWTC                   50.00      51.77   1 
  5 Woghiren, Josh               WLEG                   51.68      52.07   1 
  6 Little, James                guel                   55.00      55.99   2 
  7 Goldstein, Joshua            Lwtfc                             57.13   3 
  8 Stewart, Jaurez              BRNT                   52.00      57.34   1 
  9 Smyth, Tanner                Stl                    58.75      58.36   2 
 10 Manuel, Alex                 UWTC                   54.50      58.65   2 
 11 Taylor, Shane                Stl                    59.00    1:02.95   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fisher, Graeme               WLEG                 1:55.43    1:56.85  
  2 Drouillard, Keegan           WLEG                 2:25.00    2:28.19  
  3 Taylor, Shane                Stl                  2:21.43    2:29.94  
  4 Patterson, Ryan              WLEG                 2:38.00    2:45.80  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Denomme, Kyle                WLEG                 4:02.28    4:12.00  
  2 Snively, Aiden               WLEG                 4:21.09    4:29.11  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles 36" Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Goldstein, Joshua            Lwtfc                           1:01.64  
  2 Little, James                guel                   58.75    1:01.94  
 
Men High Jump Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Scott              Asw                               1.97m  
     1.85 1.94 1.97 2.02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Crews, Niles                 Asw                               1.85m  
     1.80 1.85 1.94 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kellier, Cai                 WLEG                   1.88m      1.85m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jeffrey, Nathan              STFC                              1.75m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Dobransky, Simon             Lwtfc                             1.75m  
     1.75 1.80 
      XXO  XXX 
  6 Schoneveld, Liam             WLAC                   1.70m      1.65m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 McLeod, Austin               Lwtfc                             1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Ewart, Max                   Lwtfc                             1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Bell, Hayden                 Stl                    1.65m      1.55m  
     1.45 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Smyth, Tanner                Stl                    1.70m      1.55m  
     1.45 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Medeiros, Jackson            Stl                    1.50m      1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Waugh, Chris                 Lwtfc                             4.55m  
     4.55 4.75 
       XO  XXX 
  2 Parker, Noah                 WLAC                   3.30m      3.35m  
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Moore, Eric                  Asw                               3.05m  
     3.05 3.20 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Page, Brett                  Asw                                  NH  
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Christopher, Nick            Lwtfc                                NH  
     3.35 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dandy, Anthony               Unattached             7.00m      6.91m  
  2 Dobransky, Simon             Lwtfc                             6.18m  
  3 Billings, Scott              Lwtfc                             6.00m  
  4 Baxter, Matthew              Lwtfc                             5.93m  
  5 MacNeill, Matthew            Lwtfc                             5.56m  
  6 Ewart, Max                   Lwtfc                             5.43m  
  7 Mei, Sean                    WLEG                   5.55m      5.21m  
  8 McLeod, Austin               Lwtfc                             5.10m  
  9 Smyth, Tanner                Stl                    4.90m      5.02m  
 10 Ballantyne, Devonte          Lwtfc                             4.92m  
 11 Michailidis, Wesley          Lwtfc                             4.71m  
 12 Bell, Hayden                 Stl                    4.80m      4.51m  
 
Men Triple Jump Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Billings, Scott              Lwtfc                            12.99m  
  2 MacNeill, Matthew            Lwtfc                            12.14m  
  3 McLaughlin, Scott            Ssd Track Club        13.15m     11.42m  
  4 Ballantyne, Devonte          Lwtfc                            11.11m  
  5 Mei, Sean                    WLEG                  10.67m     10.25m  
  6 Monford, Maxime              Lwtfc                            10.05m  
  7 McLeod, Austin               Lwtfc                             9.72m  
  8 Donovan, Michael             Lwtfc                             8.58m  
 
Men Javelin Throw 800g Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Borsi, Robert                SUPR                  50.32m     49.27m  
      FOUL  49.27m  47.38m  49.15m  46.59m  FOUL
  2 Conlon, Justin               UWTC                  45.00m     41.70m  
      40.95m  37.77m  41.13m  41.70m  40.79m  37.20m
  3 Ewart, Max                   Lwtfc                            41.28m  
      41.06m  40.21m  40.75m  41.28m  FOUL  40.55m
 -- Campbell, Scott              Asw                                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.