• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

AUS Open

Moncton, NB
February 28th, 2015

Licensed to Athletisme Sud-est South East Athl. Club      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                             AUS Open - 28/02/2015                             
                                Ouverte du SUA                                 
                       CEPS, Univ de Moncton, Moncton NB                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1     9 Mallais, Alexa-Mau  90 A S E A                 7.93       7.85q  2 
  2    10 Miller, Sara        88 A S E A                 8.56       8.53q  2 
  3    18 Leblanc, Julia      01 Saint John TC                      8.84q  1 
  4    22 Doiron, Vanessa     94 Stu Athletics           9.03       8.93q  2 
  5    26 Oatway, Makayla     96 Stu Athletics           9.28       9.00q  2 
  6     7 MacIsaac, Shelby    03 A S E A                            9.04q  1 
  7     2 Cameron, Courtney   03 A S E A                            9.44   1 
  8    21 Stevens, Madeleine  01 Saint John TC                      9.45   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1     9 Mallais, Alexa-Mau  90 A S E A                 7.85       7.80  
  2    10 Miller, Sara        88 A S E A                 8.53       8.52  
  3    18 Leblanc, Julia      01 Saint John TC           8.84       8.87  
  4    22 Doiron, Vanessa     94 Stu Athletics           8.93       9.00  
  5     7 MacIsaac, Shelby    03 A S E A                 9.04       9.04  
  6    26 Oatway, Makayla     96 Stu Athletics           9.00       9.07  
 
Women 300 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    18 Leblanc, Julia      01 Saint John TC                     47.95  
  2    21 Stevens, Madeleine  01 Saint John TC                     50.39  
  3    15 Tree, Brenda        54 Motley Crew          1:49.00    1:32.81  
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    17 Doyle-Beshara, Mac  04 Saint John TC        2:16.60    2:18.07  
  2     3 Dupuis, Evelyne     08 A S E A                         3:03.52  
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     7 MacIsaac, Shelby    03 A S E A                           1.20m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    18 Leblanc, Julia      01 Saint John TC                     4.55m  
      4.19m  4.08m  PASS  3.99m  4.55m  4.29m
  2     4 Kenny, Alyson       00 A S E A                3.60m      3.48m  
      3.40m  3.30m  3.08m  3.34m  3.48m  3.31m
  3     2 Cameron, Courtney   03 A S E A                           3.44m  
      3.44m  3.17m  3.19m  3.24m  3.31m  2.89m
  4     7 MacIsaac, Shelby    03 A S E A                           3.14m  
      2.97m  3.14m  PASS  3.13m  3.12m  2.99m
  5     3 Dupuis, Evelyne     08 A S E A                           1.33m  
      1.33m  FOUL  1.23m  FOUL  1.19m  1.31m
 
Women 17 & Under Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    32 Hughes, Kyla        00 unattached NB         12.00m     12.97m  
      12.97m  11.84m  10.89m  11.86m  12.25m  12.05m
  2    21 Stevens, Madeleine  01 Saint John TC                     6.98m  
      6.62m  6.55m  6.39m  6.46m  5.95m  6.98m
 
Women 18+ Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    14 MacDonald, Elizabe  87 A S E A                          11.98m  
      11.73m  11.98m  11.56m  11.56m  11.76m  11.51m
 
Men 60 Meter Sprint
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    13 Leblanc, Brandon    95 F L T C                 7.50       7.54q  2 
  2    24 Gregg, Alec         95 Stu Athletics           8.08       7.97q  2 
  3    23 Graham, Jamie       93 Stu Athletics           8.12       8.01q  2 
  4    19 McGovern, Kenneth   00 Saint John TC                      8.06q  1 
  5     1 Boko, Lucas         90 Aetos                   8.20       8.19q  1 
  6    28 Veno, Jeff          96 Stu Athletics           8.52       8.38q  1 
  7    25 Montanez, Eduardo   88 Stu Athletics           8.60       8.68   1 
  8     6 Léger, Simon        07 A S E A                           12.04   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1    13 Leblanc, Brandon    95 F L T C                 7.54       7.58  
  2    24 Gregg, Alec         95 Stu Athletics           7.97       7.91  
  3    23 Graham, Jamie       93 Stu Athletics           8.01       7.95  
  4    19 McGovern, Kenneth   00 Saint John TC           8.06       7.97  
  5     1 Boko, Lucas         90 Aetos                   8.19       8.24  
  6    28 Veno, Jeff          96 Stu Athletics           8.38       8.25  
 
Men 300 Meter Sprint
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    19 McGovern, Kenneth   00 Saint John TC                     41.03  
  2    16 Tree, David         54 Motley Crew            50.05      48.75  
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    27 Trevors, Jeremy     88 Stu Athletics        1:54.46    1:53.84  
  2     6 Léger, Simon        07 A S E A                         2:36.17  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    33 Yitayew, Michael    94 U N B Athletics      2:48.00    2:51.81  
  2    20 Rosvall, Bruce      63 Saint John TC                   2:59.34  
  3    11 Poirier, Francois   99 A S E A                         3:10.56  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    11 Poirier, Francois   99 A S E A                         4:51.57  
  2    31 Leblanc, Joseph     62 Unattached           5:50.46    5:47.97  
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     8 MacKenzie, Jason    90 A S E A                1.81m      1.76m  
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  2    13 Leblanc, Brandon    95 F L T C                1.55m      1.52m  
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     5 Landry, Pierre      88 A S E A                6.72m      6.64m  
      6.42m  6.45m  6.64m  6.56m  FOUL  6.37m
  2    13 Leblanc, Brandon    95 F L T C                5.34m      4.73m  
      4.68m  FOUL  4.31m  4.18m  4.47m  4.73m
  3     6 Léger, Simon        07 A S E A                           2.45m  
      2.45m  2.36m  2.33m  2.34m  FOUL  2.38m
 
Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    29 Hebb, Thayne        97 Truro Lions                      12.08m  
      FOUL  11.64m  FOUL  12.08m  12.04m  11.46m
 
Men Shot Put 5kg F37 Ambulatory
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    30 Bambrick, David     84 Unattached            11.71m     11.75m  
      11.75m  11.48m  11.66m  11.25m  10.94m  11.11m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account