• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

BOLDER BOLDER 10km

Boulder, CA, US
May 27th, 2015

ELITE MEN


Place  Finish    Tot Dif    No.     Name                           Cou    
===== ========== ========== ======= ============================== === 
    1   29:04.13                M30 Belete Assefa                  ETH 
    2   29:20.72    0:16.59     M29 Solomon Deksisa                ETH 
    3   29:33.75    0:29.62     M23 Allan Kiprono                  KEN 
    4   29:42.87    0:38.74      M3 Bobby Curtis                   USA 
    5   29:50.78    0:46.65      M4 Abdi Abdirahman                USA 
    6   29:55.54    0:51.41     M33 Tsegay Tuemay                  ERI 
    7   29:57.41    0:53.28     M24 Isaac Mukundi Mwangi           KEN 
    8   30:00.22    0:56.09      M2 Jared Ward                     USA 
    9   30:00.60    0:56.47     M31 Afewerki Berhane Hidru         ERI 
   10   30:00.87    0:56.74     M28 Tolossa Gedefa                 ETH 
   11   30:15.82    1:11.69      M1 Aaron Braun                    USA 
   12   30:21.26    1:17.13     M32 Samsom Gebreyohannes Gezahai   ERI 
   13   30:26.43    1:22.30      M9 Brian Shrader                  USA 
   14   30:28.26    1:24.13     M18 Miguel Angel Hernández Rubio   MEX 
   15   30:32.11    1:27.98     M16 Juan Carlos Romero Bernal      MEX 
   16   30:40.90    1:36.77      M8 Parker Stinson                 USA 
   17   30:56.84    1:52.71     M22 Lani Rutto                     KEN 
   18   31:00.27    1:56.14      M5 Augustus Maiyo                 USA 
   19   31:37.89    2:33.76      M6 Jeffrey Eggleston              USA 
   20   31:46.85    2:42.72     M17 Julio Cesar Perez Morales      MEX 
   21   32:17.26    3:13.13     M39 Tim Don                        COM 
   22   32:17.77    3:13.64     M37 Dan Wallis                     COM 
   23   32:26.76    3:22.63      M7 Brent Vaughn                   USA 
   24   36:26.37    7:22.24     M38 Shawn Forrest                  COM 
  
                          Bolder/Boulder Pros - 2015
  
  Place No.     Name                       Sex Team           Mile1   Mile2   Mile3   Mile4   Mile5   Mile6   Time       Pace     
  ===== ======= ========================== === ============== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ========== ===== 
      1     M30 Belete Assefa                M Eth               4:45    4:41    4:40    4:38    4:47    4:37   29:04.13  4:42 
      2     M29 Solomon Deksisa              M Eth               4:45    4:41    4:41    4:37    4:47    4:49   29:20.72  4:44 
      3     M23 Allan Kiprono                M Ken               4:45    4:40    4:47    4:53    4:42    4:49   29:33.75  4:47 
      4      M3 Bobby Curtis                 M Usa               4:47    4:41    4:52    4:48    4:44    4:54   29:42.87  4:48 
      5      M4 Abdi Abdirahman              M Usa               4:45    4:41    4:51    4:51    4:45    4:53   29:50.78  4:49 
      6     M33 Tsegay Tuemay                M Eri               4:46    4:39    4:51    4:49    4:47    5:00   29:55.54  4:50 
      7     M24 Isaac Mukundi Mwangi         M Ken               4:45    4:40    4:52    4:58    4:44    5:01   29:57.41  4:50 
      8      M2 Jared Ward                   M Usa               4:45    4:41    4:55    4:48    4:45    5:02   30:00.22  4:51 
      9     M31 Afewerki Berhane Hidru       M Eri               4:46    4:40    4:55    4:54    4:45    5:03   30:00.60  4:51 
     10     M28 Tolossa Gedefa               M Eth               4:45    4:40    4:52    4:52    4:53    5:00   30:00.87  4:51 
     11      M1 Aaron Braun                  M Usa               4:47    4:55    4:54    4:48    4:43    5:02   30:15.82  4:53 
     12     M32 Samsom Gebreyohannes Gezah   M Eri               4:47    4:42    5:02    4:53    4:56    5:00   30:21.26  4:54 
     13      M9 Brian Shrader                M Usa               4:50    4:36    5:06    5:01    4:52    5:00   30:26.43  4:55 
     14     M18 Miguel Angel Hernández Rub   M Mex               4:48    4:54    5:03    4:57    4:52    4:54   30:28.26  4:55 
     15     M16 Juan Carlos Romero Bernal    M Mex               4:49    4:53    5:03    4:57    4:53    4:54   30:32.11  4:56 
     16      M8 Parker Stinson               M Usa               4:46    4:46    5:00    5:01    4:56    5:07   30:40.90  4:57 
     17     M22 Lani Rutto                   M Ken               4:48    4:37    4:51    5:09    5:03    5:20   30:56.84  5:00 
     18      M5 Augustus Maiyo               M Usa               4:53    4:42    5:08    5:04    4:58    5:11   31:00.27  5:01 
     19      M6 Jeffrey Eggleston            M Usa               4:56    4:51    5:10    5:12    5:07    5:18   31:37.89  5:07 
     20     M17 Julio Cesar Perez Morales    M Mex               4:51    4:56    5:08    5:17    5:09    5:21   31:46.85  5:08 
     21     M39 Tim Don                      M Com               4:55    4:53    5:25    5:22    5:11    5:24   32:17.26  5:13 
     22     M37 Dan Wallis                   M Com               4:51    5:06    5:21    5:18    5:13    5:29   32:17.77  5:13 
     23      M7 Brent Vaughn                 M Usa               4:56    5:09    5:19    5:17    5:12    5:27   32:26.76  5:14 
     24     M38 Shawn Forrest                M Com               5:34    5:21    6:10    6:03    5:52    6:09   36:26.37  5:53 
                             
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         TEAM RESULTS - FINISH
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. ETHIOPIA                 
            1    2   10  =    13
  2. USA RED                  
            4    5    8  =    17
  3. ERITREA                  
            6    9   12  =    27
  4. KENYA                    
            3    7   17  =    27
  5. USA WHITE                
           11   13   16  =    40
  6. MEXICO                   
           14   15   20  =    49
  7. USA BLUE                 
           18   19   23  =    60
  8. COMMONWEALTH             
           21   22   24  =    67


ELITE WOMEN

Place  Finish    Tot Dif    No.     Name                           Cou    
===== ========== ========== ======= ============================== === 
    1   33:31.09                F30 Meskerem Assefa                ETH 
    2   33:37.61    0:06.52     F28 Amane Gobena                   ETH 
    3   33:53.23    0:22.14     F22 Risper Gesabwa                 KEN 
    4   34:04.95    0:33.86     F25 Rei Ohara                      JPN 
    5   34:23.44    0:52.35     F29 Makida Abdela                  ETH 
    6   34:25.41    0:54.32      F1 Mattie Suver                   USA 
    7   34:36.19    1:05.10      F4 Neely Spence                   USA 
    8   34:45.81    1:14.72      F3 Brianne Nelson                 USA 
    9   34:46.76    1:15.67     F27 Miho Ihara                     JPN 
   10   34:53.85    1:22.76     F17 Marisol Guadalupe Romero Rosal MEX 
   11   35:08.18    1:37.09      F2 Alisha Williams                USA 
   12   35:12.06    1:40.97      F5 Renee Bailee                   USA 
   13   35:15.21    1:44.12     F23 Joscah Obare                   KEN 
   14   35:25.39    1:54.30     F24 Ann Wanjiru                    KEN 
   15   35:25.81    1:54.72     F18 Maria Elena Valencia Jimenez   MEX 
   16   35:30.24    1:59.15     F16 Vianey De La Rosa Rojas        MEX 
   17   36:05.68    2:34.59      F7 Kristen Zaitz                  USA 
   18   36:23.55    2:52.46      F6 Amy Van Alstine                USA 
   19   37:02.54    3:31.45      F9 Addie Bracy                    USA 
   20   37:22.01    3:50.92     F26 Yurie Fujita                   JPN 
   21   37:46.98    4:15.89      F8 Lauren Johnson                 USA 
  
                          Bolder/Boulder Pros - 2015
  
  Place No.     Name                           Sex Team           Mile1   Mile2   Mile3   Mile4   Mile5   Mile6   Time       Pace     
  ===== ======= ============================== === ============== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ========== ===== 
      1     F30 Meskerem Assefa                  F Eth               5:29    5:20    5:29    5:25    5:10    5:28   33:31.09  5:25 
      2     F28 Amane Gobena                     F Eth               5:30    5:19    5:29    5:26    5:17    5:27   33:37.61  5:26 
      3     F22 Risper Gesabwa                   F Ken               5:26    5:22    5:29    5:26    5:18    5:42   33:53.23  5:28 
      4     F25 Rei Ohara                        F Jpn               5:31    5:18    5:35    5:32    5:23    5:36   34:04.95  5:30 
      5     F29 Makida Abdela                    F Eth               5:31    5:18    5:30    5:41    5:33    5:46   34:23.44  5:33 
      6      F1 Mattie Suver                     F Usa               5:32    5:18    5:42    5:38    5:25    5:42   34:25.41  5:34 
      7      F4 Neely Spence                     F Usa               5:30    5:29    5:43    5:37    5:31    5:38   34:36.19  5:35 
      8      F3 Brianne Nelson                   F Usa               5:33    5:16    5:40    5:40    5:36    5:50   34:45.81  5:37 
      9     F27 Miho Ihara                       F Jpn               5:31    5:29    5:43    5:37    5:31    5:44   34:46.76  5:37 
     10     F17 Marisol Guadalupe Romero Rosal   F Mex               5:32    5:17    5:42    5:44    5:36    5:49   34:53.85  5:38 
     11      F2 Alisha Williams                  F Usa               5:29    5:28    5:52    5:42    5:34    5:51   35:08.18  5:41 
     12      F5 Renee Bailee                     F Usa               5:28    5:25    5:55    5:49    5:36    5:48   35:12.06  5:41 
     13     F23 Joscah Obare                     F Ken               5:38    5:11    5:47    5:52    5:41    5:54   35:15.21  5:42 
     14     F24 Ann Wanjiru                      F Ken               5:38    5:11    5:42    5:55    5:45    6:02   35:25.39  5:43 
     15     F18 Maria Elena Valencia Jimenez     F Mex               5:38    5:31    5:48    5:45    5:38    5:57   35:25.81  5:43 
     16     F16 Vianey De La Rosa Rojas          F Mex               5:29    5:20    5:45    5:50    5:47    6:05   35:30.24  5:44 
     17      F7 Kristen Zaitz                    F Usa               5:38    5:24    6:00    5:57    5:50    6:02   36:05.68  5:50 
     18      F6 Amy Van Alstine                  F Usa               5:38    5:32    6:02    5:56    5:53    6:09   36:23.55  5:53 
     19      F9 Addie Bracy                      F Usa               5:29    5:51    6:12    6:07    5:58    6:09   37:02.54  5:59 
     20     F26 Yurie Fujita                     F Jpn               5:38    5:55    6:14    6:13    5:59    6:07   37:22.01  6:02 
     21      F8 Lauren Johnson                   F Usa               5:38    6:08    6:17    6:12    6:01    6:15   37:46.98  6:06 

                             
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        WOMEN TEAM RESULTS - FINISH
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. ETHIOPIA                 
            1    2    5  =     8
  2. USA RED                  
            6    7    8  =    21
  3. KENYA                    
            3   13   14  =    30
  4. JAPAN                    
            4    9   20  =    33
  5. USA WHITE                
           11   12   17  =    40
  6. MEXICO                   
           10   15   16  =    41
  7. USA BLUE                 
           18   19   21  =    58

OPEN RACE

place name location division net time pace
1 Ben Payne Colorado Springs, CO M33 30:41.30 04:56
2 Fernando Cabada clovis, CA M33 30:54.40 04:58
3 Alexander Monroe Lyons, CO M23 31:04 05:00
4 Scott Dahlberg Fort Collins, CO M30 31:09.40 05:00
5 Craig Curley Tucson, AZ M26 31:09.80 05:00
6 Riley Coates USAF Academy, CO M22 31:15.40 05:01
7 Derek Hawkins Boulder, CO M26 31:21.20 05:02
8 Austin Richmond Erie, CO M29 31:30.10 05:04
9 Tanner Fruit Colorado Springs, CO M26 31:30.70 05:04
10 Joshua Eberly Gunnison, CO M34 31:33.10 05:04
11 scott wietecha hendersonville, TN M33 31:36.80 05:05
12 Jeremy Drenckhahn Colorado Springs, CO M24 31:45.10 05:06
13 Jonathan Aziz Boulder, CO M23 31:53.50 05:08
14 Dillon Shije Zia Pueblo, NM M24 32:04.60 05:09
15 Robby Caseria Littleton, CO M24 32:05.60 05:09
16 Runner Unknown   M99 32:10 05:10
17 Tyler Curtis Golden, CO M25 32:11.80 05:10
18 Curtis Suver Colorado Springs, CO M29 32:15.30 05:11
19 Alejandro Jimenez Denver, CO M27 32:16.80 05:11
20 Christopher Guerrero Boulder, CO M23 32:20.50 05:12
21 Jason Kearns Centennial, CO M23 32:20.70 05:12
22 Paul Roberts Boulder, CO M17 32:22.90 05:12
23 Joe Marchand Louisville, CO M23 32:29.10 05:13
24 Tyler McCandless Boulder, CO M28 32:34.10 05:14
25 Curtis Begley Jr Boulder, CO

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.