• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

CALTAF Classic

Calgary, AB
June 20-21st, 2015

Licensed to Foothills Track Facility - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 22/06/2015 09:16 AM
             2015 CALTAF TRACK CLASSIC - 19/06/2015 to 21/06/2015              
          Trials for Mid/Youth Legion/WCS Games/ Sen European Trials           
                            Foothills Athletic Park                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 50  Girls 9 & Under 60 Meter Dash Tykes
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1   235 Henry, Amoya           Caltaf Athle           10.54       9.70   NWI  1  10   
  2   261 Macaulay, Bryn         Caltaf Athle           10.09      10.10   NWI  2   9   
  3    11 Clarke, Abigayle       Airdrie Aces           10.05      10.27   NWI  1   8   
  4   269 Marion, Ivy            Caltaf Athle           10.93      10.64   NWI  2   7   
  5   254 Langley, Charlotte     Caltaf Athle           10.19      10.66   NWI  2   6   
  6   325 Snyder, Sadie          Caltaf Athle           10.82      11.14   NWI  2   5   
  7   527 Boland, Jessica        Edmonton Thu           11.64      11.15   NWI  1   4   
  8   427 Rusteberg, Evie        DY                                11.17   NWI  1   3   
  9   172 Bartlett, Julia        Caltaf Athle                      11.19   NWI  1   2   
 10    80 Asrat, Semhar          Calgary Olym           11.75      11.31   NWI  1   1   
 11   173 Beaton, Alex           Caltaf Athle                      11.38   NWI  2   1   
 12   323 Sieben, Taryn          Caltaf Athle                      11.85   NWI  2   1   
 13  1227 Hunt, Payton           Unattached                        12.59   NWI  1   1   
 14   526 Adeniyi, Isis          Edmonton Thu           12.78      12.89   NWI  2   1   
 15   356 Whitfield, Avery       Caltaf Athle                      13.25   NWI  2   1   
 16   418 Canavan-Lebeuf, Ab     DY                                13.82   NWI  1   1   
 
Event 51  Boys 9 & Under 60 Meter Dash Tykes
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1   425 Powell, Joshua         DY                                 9.63   NWI  2  10   
  2  1254 Cooke, Hayes           Unattached A                      10.09   NWI  2   9   
  3   525 Adeniyi, Bishop        Edmonton Thu           10.49      10.17  +0.0  1   8   
  4   416 Baker, Isaiah          DY                                10.24  +0.0  1   7   
  5   359 Wilson, Brett          Caltaf Athle                      11.12   NWI  3   6   
  6   227 Haberstock, Jaxon      Caltaf Athle           11.43      11.12   NWI  2   5   
  7   339 Tzavaras, Michael      Caltaf Athle           12.68      11.15   NWI  2   4   
  8    87 Wesolowski, Wyatt      Calgary Olym           10.87      11.47   NWI  2   3   
  9  1228 Hunt, Rhys             Unattached                        11.48  +0.0  1   2   
 10   249 Kozuback, Kolos        Caltaf Athle                      11.51   NWI  3   1   
 11  1230 McBride, Mason         Unattached                        11.52   NWI  2   1   
 12   333 Sze, Diego             Caltaf Athle           11.89      11.71  +0.0  1   1   
 13   214 Fenwick, Matthew       Caltaf Athle           11.37      12.20   NWI  3   1   
 14   529 Couprie, Haydn         Edmonton Thu           12.55      12.27  +0.0  1   1   
 15   324 Smith-Olaosun, Kay     Caltaf Athle                      12.38  +0.0  1   1   
 16   308 Said, Ali              Caltaf Athle           13.69      13.38   NWI  3   1   
 
Event 52  Girls 9 & Under Other Standing L J Tykes
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   269 Marion, Ivy            Caltaf Athle                      1.69m   10   
     x  x   1.69m            
  2   254 Langley, Charlotte     Caltaf Athle           1.67m      1.68m    9   
        x   1.68m            
  3    11 Clarke, Abigayle       Airdrie Aces           1.69m      1.62m    8   
     x  x   1.62m            
  4   172 Bartlett, Julia        Caltaf Athle                      1.61m    7   
     x  x   1.61m            
  5   261 Macaulay, Bryn         Caltaf Athle           1.62m      1.55m    6   
     x  x   1.55m            
  6   427 Rusteberg, Evie        DY                                1.50m    5   
     x  x   1.50m            
  7   323 Sieben, Taryn          Caltaf Athle                      1.36m    4   
     x  x   1.36m            
  8   173 Beaton, Alex           Caltaf Athle                      1.25m    3   
     x  x   1.25m            
  9  1227 Hunt, Payton           Unattached                        1.22m    2   
     x  x   1.22m            
 10   418 Canavan-Lebeuf, Ab     DY                                1.17m    1   
     x  x   1.17m            
 11    80 Asrat, Semhar          Calgary Olym           1.06m      1.12m    1   
     x  x   1.12m            
 12   526 Adeniyi, Isis          Edmonton Thu                      1.07m    1   
     x  x   1.07m            
 13   325 Snyder, Sadie          Caltaf Athle                      0.99m    1   
     x  x   0.99m            
 14   356 Whitfield, Avery       Caltaf Athle                      0.91m    1   
     x  x   0.91m            
 
Event 53  Boys 9 & Under Other Standing L J Tykes
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   525 Adeniyi, Bishop        Edmonton Thu           1.54m      1.86m   10   
      1.86m x  x             
  2  1254 Cooke, Hayes           Unattached A                      1.65m    9   
      1.65m x  x             
  3   249 Kozuback, Kolos        Caltaf Athle                      1.61m    8   
      1.61m x  x             
  4    87 Wesolowski, Wyatt      Calgary Olym           1.50m      1.59m    7   
      1.59m x  x             
  5   359 Wilson, Brett          Caltaf Athle                      1.57m    6   
      1.57m x  x             
  6   529 Couprie, Haydn         Edmonton Thu           1.15m      1.54m    5   
      1.54m x  x             
  7  1228 Hunt, Rhys             Unattached                        1.51m    4   
      1.51m x  x             
  8   214 Fenwick, Matthew       Caltaf Athle           1.49m      1.40m    3   
      1.40m x  x             
  9   227 Haberstock, Jaxon      Caltaf Athle           1.17m      1.39m    2   
      1.39m x  x             
 10   324 Smith-Olaosun, Kay     Caltaf Athle                      1.34m    1   
      1.34m x  x             
 11   339 Tzavaras, Michael      Caltaf Athle           1.25m      1.31m    1   
      1.31m x  x             
 12   308 Said, Ali              Caltaf Athle           0.96m      1.14m    1   
      1.14m x  x             
 
Event 54  Girls 9 & Under Other Ball Throw Tykes
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   323 Sieben, Taryn          Caltaf Athle                     12.13m   10   
     x  x   12.13m            
  2   254 Langley, Charlotte     Caltaf Athle                     12.08m    9   
     x  x   12.08m            
  3   269 Marion, Ivy            Caltaf Athle                     12.05m    8   
     x  x   12.05m            
  4    11 Clarke, Abigayle       Airdrie Aces          11.53m     10.37m    7   
     x  x   10.37m            
  5   427 Rusteberg, Evie        DY                                8.83m    6   
     x  x   8.83m            
  6  1227 Hunt, Payton           Unattached                        7.85m    5   
     x  x   7.85m            
  7   418 Canavan-Lebeuf, Ab     DY                                6.56m    4   
     x  x   6.56m            
  8   526 Adeniyi, Isis          Edmonton Thu                      6.27m    3   
     x  x   6.27m            
  9   325 Snyder, Sadie          Caltaf Athle                      5.69m    2   
     x  x   5.69m            
 
Event 55  Boys 9 & Under Other Ball Throw Tykes
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   359 Wilson, Brett          Caltaf Athle                     25.50m   10   
      25.50m x  x             
  2   525 Adeniyi, Bishop        Edmonton Thu                     22.70m    9   
      22.70m x  x             
  3  1254 Cooke, Hayes           Unattached A                     19.60m    8   
      19.60m x  x             
  4  1228 Hunt, Rhys             Unattached                       19.30m    7   
      19.30m x  x             
  5    87 Wesolowski, Wyatt      Calgary Olym                     17.14m    6   
      17.14m x  x             
  6   214 Fenwick, Matthew       Caltaf Athle                     13.40m    5   
      13.40m x  x             
  7   249 Kozuback, Kolos        Caltaf Athle                     11.87m    4   
      11.87m x  x             
  8   529 Couprie, Haydn         Edmonton Thu                     10.39m    3   
      10.39m x  x             
  9   227 Haberstock, Jaxon      Caltaf Athle                      8.36m    2   
      8.36m x  x             
 10   308 Said, Ali              Caltaf Athle                      7.25m    1   
      7.25m x  x             
 11   324 Smith-Olaosun, Kay     Caltaf Athle                      6.71m    1   
      6.71m x  x             
 12   339 Tzavaras, Michael      Caltaf Athle                      6.70m    1   
      6.70m x  x             
 
Event 56  Girls 9 & Under Long Jump Tykes
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   254 Langley, Charlotte     Caltaf Athle           2.91m      2.99m   NWI  10   
     2.99m(NWI) 2.75m(NWI) 2.92m(NWI)            
  2   527 Boland, Jessica        Edmonton Thu           2.84m      2.82m   NWI   9   
     2.81m(NWI) 2.82m(NWI) 2.68m(NWI)            
  3   269 Marion, Ivy            Caltaf Athle           2.70m      2.72m   NWI   8   
     2.60m(NWI) 2.58m(NWI) 2.72m(NWI)           
  4    80 Asrat, Semhar          Calgary Olym           2.55m      2.65m   NWI   7   
     2.33m(NWI) 2.34m(NWI) 2.65m(NWI)            
  5   235 Henry, Amoya           Caltaf Athle           2.38m      2.61m   NWI   6   
     2.37m(NWI) 2.24m(NWI) 2.61m(NWI)            
  6   172 Bartlett, Julia        Caltaf Athle                      2.39m   NWI   5   
     2.21m(NWI) 2.39m(NWI) 2.38m(NWI)           
  7   323 Sieben, Taryn          Caltaf Athle                      2.38m   NWI   4   
     2.38m(NWI) 2.24m(NWI) 1.82m(NWI)            
  8   427 Rusteberg, Evie        DY                                2.30m   NWI   3   
     2.30m(NWI) 2.08m(NWI) 1.85m(NWI)           
  9   526 Adeniyi, Isis          Edmonton Thu           1.57m      1.93m   NWI   2   
     1.55m(NWI) 1.66m(NWI) 1.93m(NWI)            
 10   418 Canavan-Lebeuf, Ab     DY                                1.92m   NWI   1   
     1.59m(NWI) 1.85m(NWI) 1.92m(NWI)            
 
Event 57  Boys 9 & Under Long Jump Tykes
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1254 Cooke, Hayes           Unattached A                      3.44m   NWI  10   
     3.44m(NWI) 3.43m(NWI) 3.15m(NWI)           
  2   425 Powell, Joshua         DY                                3.24m   NWI   9   
     2.66m(NWI) 2.81m(NWI) 3.24m(NWI)           
  3   525 Adeniyi, Bishop        Edmonton Thu           2.81m      3.01m   NWI   8   
     2.85m(NWI) 3.00m(NWI) 3.01m(NWI)           
  4   359 Wilson, Brett          Caltaf Athle                      2.95m   NWI   7   
     2.95m(NWI) 2.23m(NWI) 2.23m(NWI)           
  5  1230 McBride, Mason         Unattached                        2.91m   NWI   6   
     2.69m(NWI) 2.91m(NWI) 2.79m(NWI)           
  6    87 Wesolowski, Wyatt      Calgary Olym           2.84m      2.70m   NWI   5   
     2.69m(NWI) 2.63m(NWI) 2.70m(NWI)           
  7   249 Kozuback, Kolos        Caltaf Athle                      2.61m   NWI   4   
     2.39m(NWI) 2.53m(NWI) 2.61m(NWI)           
  8   214 Fenwick, Matthew       Caltaf Athle           2.48m      2.56m   NWI   3   
     2.52m(NWI) 2.54m(NWI) 2.56m(NWI)           
  9   324 Smith-Olaosun, Kay     Caltaf Athle                      2.49m   NWI   2   
     2.49m(NWI) 2.23m(NWI) 2.23m(NWI)           
 10   529 Couprie, Haydn         Edmonton Thu           2.70m      2.31m   NWI   1   
     2.31m(NWI) 2.30m(NWI) 2.28m(NWI)           
 11   227 Haberstock, Jaxon      Caltaf Athle           1.72m      2.23m   NWI   1   
     2.23m(NWI) 2.00m(NWI) 1.94m(NWI)           
 12   339 Tzavaras, Michael      Caltaf Athle           2.18m      2.22m   NWI   1   
     2.16m(NWI) 2.19m(NWI) 2.22m(NWI)           
 
Event 58  Girls 9 & Under Shot Put 2 kg Tykes
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   254 Langley, Charlotte     Caltaf Athle                      4.33m   10   
     x  x   4.33m            
  2   269 Marion, Ivy            Caltaf Athle                      4.01m    9   
     x  x   4.01m            
  3   427 Rusteberg, Evie        DY                                3.97m    8   
     x  x   3.97m            
  4   527 Boland, Jessica        Edmonton Thu           2.91m      3.89m    7   
     x  x   3.89m            
  5   235 Henry, Amoya           Caltaf Athle                      3.82m    6   
     x  x   3.82m            
  6   261 Macaulay, Bryn         Caltaf Athle                      3.65m    5   
     x  x   3.65m            
  7    80 Asrat, Semhar          Calgary Olym           3.76m      3.53m    4   
        x   3.53m            
  8   418 Canavan-Lebeuf, Ab     DY                                3.01m    3   
     x  x   3.01m            
  9   323 Sieben, Taryn          Caltaf Athle                      2.87m    2   
     x  x   2.87m            
 10   526 Adeniyi, Isis          Edmonton Thu           1.57m      1.82m    1   
     x  x   1.82m            
 
Event 59  Boys 9 & Under Shot Put 2 kg Tykes
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   525 Adeniyi, Bishop        Edmonton Thu           4.83m      5.71m   10   
     x  x   5.71m            
  2  1230 McBride, Mason         Unattached                        4.91m    9   
     x  x   4.91m            
  3    87 Wesolowski, Wyatt      Calgary Olym           4.26m      4.13m    8   
        x   4.13m            
  4   425 Powell, Joshua         DY                                3.81m    7   
     x  x   3.81m            
  5  1254 Cooke, Hayes           Unattached A                      3.78m    6   
     x  x   3.78m            
  6   324 Smith-Olaosun, Kay     Caltaf Athle                      3.71m    5   
     x  x   3.71m            
  7   214 Fenwick, Matthew       Caltaf Athle                      3.39m    4   
     x  x   3.39m            
  8   529 Couprie, Haydn         Edmonton Thu           2.85m      3.28m    3   
     x  x   3.28m            
  9   249 Kozuback, Kolos        Caltaf Athle                      3.19m    2   
     x  x   3.19m            
 10   358 Williams, Kerry        Caltaf Athle                      3.05m    1   
     x  x   3.05m            
 10   333 Sze, Diego             Caltaf Athle                      3.05m    1   
     x  x   3.05m           
 12   227 Haberstock, Jaxon      Caltaf Athle                      3.03m    1   
     x  x   3.03m            
 13   339 Tzavaras, Michael      Caltaf Athle                      2.94m    1   
     x  x   2.94m            
 
Event 60  Girls 9 & Under 600 Meter Run Tykes
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    11 Clarke, Abigayle       Airdrie Aces         2:17.05    2:14.83   10   
  2   269 Marion, Ivy            Caltaf Athle                    2:26.40    9   
  3   527 Boland, Jessica        Edmonton Thu                    2:27.87    8   
  4    80 Asrat, Semhar          Calgary Olym         2:38.88    2:35.47    7   
  5   323 Sieben, Taryn          Caltaf Athle                    2:38.30    6   
  6   427 Rusteberg, Evie        DY                              2:39.96    5   
  7   418 Canavan-Lebeuf, Ab     DY                              2:57.43    4   
 
Event 61  Boys 9 & Under 600 Meter Run Tykes
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   425 Powell, Joshua         DY                              2:18.50   10   
  2    87 Wesolowski, Wyatt      Calgary Olym         2:27.05    2:18.76    9   
  3  1230 McBride, Mason         Unattached                      2:20.92    8   
  4  1254 Cooke, Hayes           Unattached A                    2:24.20    7   
  5   249 Kozuback, Kolos        Caltaf Athle                    2:33.14    6   
  6   214 Fenwick, Matthew       Caltaf Athle         2:45.33    2:37.35    5   
  7   339 Tzavaras, Michael      Caltaf Athle                    2:37.35    4   
  8   227 Haberstock, Jaxon      Caltaf Athle                    2:51.93    3   
  9   324 Smith-Olaosun, Kay     Caltaf Athle                    2:54.98    2   
 
Event 101  Girls 11 & Under 60 Meter Dash Pee Wee
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  9.11  2011        Tristan Sinnatamby, EH                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1   215 Feschuk, Sarah         Caltaf Athle            9.13       9.25   NWI  1  10   
  2   509 Thompson, Journi       Edmonton Oly            9.54       9.31   NWI  3   9   
  3   510 Uguak, Aluel           Edmonton Oly            9.64       9.55   NWI  4   8   
  4   265 Mackinnon, Claire      Caltaf Athle            9.51       9.67   NWI  2   7   
  5   547 Bole, Kenna            Leduc Track             9.75       9.71   NWI  5   6   
  6   420 Desautels, Dominiq     DY                                 9.82   NWI  4   5   
  7   296 Perrett, Ryann         Caltaf Athle                      10.05   NWI  2   4   
  8   428 Rusteberg, Lily        DY                                10.06   NWI  5   3   
  9   178 Borbridge, Olivia      Caltaf Athle                      10.10   NWI  4   2   
 10   228 Haberstock, Tegan      Caltaf Athle           10.24      10.19   NWI  4   1   
 11  1291 MacDonald, Sammy       Caltaf Athle                      10.32   NWI  1   1   
 12   417 Bangs, Ava             DY                     10.10      10.38   NWI  5   1   
 13   707 McGaw, Shea-Lynn       SATC                   10.95      10.39   NWI  3   1   
 14   223 Gillespie, Luaren      Caltaf Athle           10.24      10.39   NWI  3   1   
 15   689 Borle, Claire          SATC                   10.83      10.45   NWI  4   1   
 16    13 Ellingson, Sydney      Airdrie Aces           10.23      10.46   NWI  5   1   
 17   355 Whidden, Caleigh       Caltaf Athle           10.77      10.50   NWI  5   1   
 18   184 Brulotte, Sable        Caltaf Athle           10.25      10.52   NWI  2   1   
 19   306 Rubel, Lillian         Caltaf Athle           10.58      10.57   NWI  3   1   
 20   298 Perri, Meghan          Caltaf Athle                      10.58   NWI  1   1   
 21   259 Lueders, Maya          Caltaf Athle           10.30      10.60   NWI  1   1   
 22   312 Scholfield, Sophie     Caltaf Athle                      10.65   NWI  3   1   
 23   337 Thomas, Anabelle       Caltaf Athle           10.73      10.67   NWI  5   1   
 24    39 Trim, Zoey             Airdrie Aces           10.60      10.87   NWI  4   1   
 25   709 Morin, Maria           SATC                   11.14      10.97   NWI  1   1   
 26   283 Murdoch, Leighton      Caltaf Athle                      10.98   NWI  3   1   
 27   210 Edmonds, Jessica       Caltaf Athle                      11.00   NWI  3   1   
 28   268 Marion, Hazel          Caltaf Athle           10.55      11.14   NWI  2   1   
 29    38 Szucs, Lilie           Airdrie Aces           11.24      11.24   NWI  1   1   
 30   273 McAuley, Nevaeh        Caltaf Athle           10.97      11.27   NWI  2   1   
 31   169 Bains, Linnea          Caltaf Athle                      11.84   NWI  4   1   
 32   248 Kozuback, Kamilla      Caltaf Athle                      13.22   NWI  2   1   
 
Event 102  Boys 11 & Under 60 Meter Dash Pee Wee
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  8.76  09/06/2012  Noah Payne, EDMONTON COL                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1   710 Morin, Mathieu         SATC                    9.85       9.18   NWI  1  10   
  2   171 Bartlett, Malcolm      Caltaf Athle            9.03       9.24   NWI  1   9   
  3   317 Sharpe, Tyler          Caltaf Athle            9.13       9.38   NWI  2   8   
  4   309 Said, Ziad             Caltaf Athle            9.25       9.41   NWI  3   7   
  5   437 Bogden, Kaden          Edmonton Col           10.07       9.58   NWI  3   6   
  6   315 Shannon, Tyson         Caltaf Athle            9.60       9.98   NWI  3   5   
  7   242 Jones, Jackson         Caltaf Athle            9.82      10.00   NWI  1   4   
  8   237 Hos, Jake              Caltaf Athle            9.97      10.08   NWI  2   3   
  9   255 Laver, Keiran          Caltaf Athle                      10.14   NWI  1   2   
 10   301 Read, Joshua           Caltaf Athle            9.64      10.15   NWI  2   1   
 11   293 Paes, Lucas            Caltaf Athle           10.08      10.22   NWI  1   1   
 12   613 Hurtubise, Eric        Northeast Al           10.47      10.23   NWI  3   1   
 13   539 Weinkauf, Christop     Edmonton Thu           10.59      10.23   NWI  1   1   
 14   180 Boyce, Evan            Caltaf Athle                      10.45   NWI  1   1   
 15   212 Emerson, Nicholas      Caltaf Athle                      10.47   NWI  3   1   
 16   528 Boland, Markus         Edmonton Thu           10.93      10.51   NWI  3   1   
 17   271 Matthews, James        Caltaf Athle           10.66      10.59   NWI  2   1   
 18   211 Edwards, Holt          Caltaf Athle           10.54      10.59   NWI  2   1   
 19   690 Borle, Peter           SATC                   10.83      10.78   NWI  2   1   
 20   697 Deutsch, Mason         SATC                   11.38      10.82   NWI  2   1   
 
Event 103  Girls 11 & Under Long Jump Standing Pee Wee
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3.80m  2011        Femi Akinola, RD Titans                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   215 Feschuk, Sarah         Caltaf Athle           2.02m      2.05m   NWI  10   
     x  x  2.05m(NWI)            
  2   509 Thompson, Journi       Edmonton Oly           2.02m      1.97m   NWI   9   
     x  x  1.97m(NWI)            
  3   428 Rusteberg, Lily        DY                                1.95m   NWI   7.50
     x  x  1.95m(NWI)            
  3   420 Desautels, Dominiq     DY                                1.95m   NWI   7.50
     x  x  1.95m(NWI)            
  5   510 Uguak, Aluel           Edmonton Oly           1.64m      1.90m   NWI   6   
     x  x  1.90m(NWI)            
  6   275 McLean, Robyn          Caltaf Athle                      1.77m   NWI   5   
     x  x  1.77m(NWI)            
  7   283 Murdoch, Leighton      Caltaf Athle                      1.75m   NWI   3.50
     x  x  1.75m(NWI)            
  7   417 Bangs, Ava             DY                     1.68m      1.75m   NWI   3.50
     x  x  1.75m(NWI)            
  9   547 Bole, Kenna            Leduc Track            1.78m      1.71m   NWI   1.50
     x  x  1.71m(NWI)            
  9   223 Gillespie, Luaren      Caltaf Athle           1.56m      1.71m   NWI   1.50
     x  x  1.71m(NWI)            
 11   709 Morin, Maria           SATC                              1.69m   NWI   1   
     x  x  1.69m(NWI)            
 12   296 Perrett, Ryann         Caltaf Athle                      1.68m   NWI   1   
     x  x  1.68m(NWI)            
 13   312 Scholfield, Sophie     Caltaf Athle                      1.67m   NWI   1   
     x  x  1.67m(NWI)            
 14   265 Mackinnon, Claire      Caltaf Athle           1.71m      1.66m   NWI   1   
     x  x  1.66m(NWI)            
 14   184 Brulotte, Sable        Caltaf Athle           1.64m      1.66m   NWI   1   
     x  x  1.66m(NWI)            
 16    39 Trim, Zoey             Airdrie Aces                      1.64m   NWI   1   
     x  x  1.64m(NWI)            
 17   228 Haberstock, Tegan      Caltaf Athle                      1.63m   NWI   1   
     x  x  1.63m(NWI)            
 18   707 McGaw, Shea-Lynn       SATC                              1.62m   NWI   1   
     x  x  1.62m(NWI)            
 19   689 Borle, Claire          SATC                              1.58m   NWI   1   
     x  x  1.58m(NWI)            
 20    13 Ellingson, Sydney      Airdrie Aces                      1.55m   NWI   1   
     x  x  1.55m(NWI)            
 21   268 Marion, Hazel          Caltaf Athle                      1.53m   NWI   1   
     x  x  1.53m(NWI)            
 21   298 Perri, Meghan          Caltaf Athle                      1.53m   NWI   1   
     x  x  1.53m(NWI)            
 23   259 Lueders, Maya          Caltaf Athle                      1.52m   NWI   1   
     x  x  1.52m(NWI)            
 24   306 Rubel, Lillian         Caltaf Athle                      1.49m   NWI   1   
     x  x  1.49m(NWI)            
 25   210 Edmonds, Jessica       Caltaf Athle                      1.48m   NWI   1   
     x  x  1.48m(NWI)            
 25   248 Kozuback, Kamilla      Caltaf Athle                      1.48m   NWI   1   
     x  x  1.48m(NWI)            
 27   280 Morin, Celina          Caltaf Athle           1.29m      1.40m   NWI   1   
     x  x  1.40m(NWI)            
 28    38 Szucs, Lilie           Airdrie Aces           1.34m      1.31m   NWI   1   
     x  x  1.31m(NWI)            
 
Event 104  Boys 11 & Under Long Jump Standing Pee Wee
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.19m  2011        Isaiah Payne, Edmonton Col                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   317 Sharpe, Tyler          Caltaf Athle                      1.93m   NWI  10   
     1.93m(NWI) x  x             
  2   710 Morin, Mathieu         SATC                              1.92m   NWI   9   
     1.92m(NWI) x  x             
  3   437 Bogden, Kaden          Edmonton Col                      1.85m   NWI   8   
     1.85m(NWI) x  x             
  4   171 Bartlett, Malcolm      Caltaf Athle           1.94m      1.84m   NWI   7   
     1.84m(NWI) x  x             
  5   242 Jones, Jackson         Caltaf Athle           1.72m      1.78m   NWI   6   
     1.78m(NWI) x  x             
  6   293 Paes, Lucas            Caltaf Athle           1.49m      1.73m   NWI   5   
     1.73m(NWI) x  x             
  7   237 Hos, Jake              Caltaf Athle                      1.72m   NWI   4   
     1.72m(NWI) x  x             
  8   309 Said, Ziad             Caltaf Athle           1.73m      1.71m   NWI   3   
     1.71m(NWI) x  x             
  9   212 Emerson, Nicholas      Caltaf Athle                      1.69m   NWI   2   
     1.69m(NWI) x  x             
 10   613 Hurtubise, Eric        Northeast Al                      1.66m   NWI   1   
     1.66m(NWI)    x             
 11   180 Boyce, Evan            Caltaf Athle                      1.63m   NWI   1   
     1.63m(NWI) x  x             
 12   539 Weinkauf, Christop     Edmonton Thu           1.55m      1.60m   NWI   1   
     1.60m(NWI) x  x             
 12   301 Read, Joshua           Caltaf Athle           1.62m      1.60m   NWI   1   
     1.60m(NWI) x  x             
 14   315 Shannon, Tyson         Caltaf Athle           1.48m      1.55m   NWI   1   
     1.55m(NWI) x  x             
 15   211 Edwards, Holt          Caltaf Athle                      1.48m   NWI   1   
     1.48m(NWI) x  x             
 16   697 Deutsch, Mason         SATC                              1.47m   NWI   1   
     1.47m(NWI) x  x             
 17   690 Borle, Peter           SATC                              1.45m   NWI   1   
     1.45m(NWI) x  x             
 
Event 105  Girls 11 & Under Other Ball Throw Pee Wee
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 28.84m  07/01/2004  Hanna Nyssen, Caltaf Athle                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   275 McLean, Robyn          Caltaf Athle                     26.40m   10   
     x  x   26.40m           
  2   420 Desautels, Dominiq     DY                               23.78m    9   
     x  x   23.78m            
  3   547 Bole, Kenna            Leduc Track           27.38m     23.19m    8   
     x  x   23.19m            
  4   298 Perri, Meghan          Caltaf Athle                     22.16m    7   
     x  x   22.16m            
  5   215 Feschuk, Sarah         Caltaf Athle                     21.69m    6   
     x  x   21.69m            
  6   296 Perrett, Ryann         Caltaf Athle                     20.89m    5   
     x  x   20.89m            
  7   306 Rubel, Lillian         Caltaf Athle                     20.07m    4   
     x  x   20.07m            
  8   428 Rusteberg, Lily        DY                               19.49m    3   
     x  x   19.49m            
  9   417 Bangs, Ava             DY                               18.89m    2   
     x  x   18.89m            
 10   707 McGaw, Shea-Lynn       SATC                             18.43m    1   
     x  x   18.43m            
 11   273 McAuley, Nevaeh        Caltaf Athle                     18.03m    1   
     x  x   18.03m            
 12   709 Morin, Maria           SATC                             17.88m    1   
     x  x   17.88m            
 13   248 Kozuback, Kamilla      Caltaf Athle                     16.84m    1   
     x  x   16.84m            
 14    38 Szucs, Lilie           Airdrie Aces                     16.54m    1   
     x  x   16.54m            
 15   509 Thompson, Journi       Edmonton Oly          17.69m     16.48m    1   
     x  x   16.48m            
 16   228 Haberstock, Tegan      Caltaf Athle                     16.10m    1   
     x  x   16.10m           
 17   223 Gillespie, Luaren      Caltaf Athle                     15.84m    1   
     x  x   15.84m            
 18    13 Ellingson, Sydney      Airdrie Aces                     15.72m    1   
     x  x   15.72m            
 19   268 Marion, Hazel          Caltaf Athle                     15.70m    1   
     x  x   15.70m            
 20   510 Uguak, Aluel           Edmonton Oly                     15.60m    1   
     x  x   15.60m            
 21   184 Brulotte, Sable        Caltaf Athle          12.65m     15.43m    1   
     x  x   15.43m            
 22   283 Murdoch, Leighton      Caltaf Athle                     15.17m    1   
     x  x   15.17m            
 23   169 Bains, Linnea          Caltaf Athle                     14.67m    1   
     x  x   14.67m            
 24   689 Borle, Claire          SATC                             14.27m    1   
     x  x   14.27m            
 25   280 Morin, Celina          Caltaf Athle                     14.17m    1   
            14.17m            
 26    39 Trim, Zoey             Airdrie Aces                     10.20m    1   
     x  x   10.20m            
 27   312 Scholfield, Sophie     Caltaf Athle                      9.63m    1   
     x  x   9.63m            
 
Event 106  Boys 11 & Under Other Ball Throw Pee Wee
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 37.18m  09/06/2012  Jacob Aulin, Airdrie Aces                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   710 Morin, Mathieu         SATC                  34.18m     33.73m   10   
     x  x   33.73m            
  2   437 Bogden, Kaden          Edmonton Col                     31.28m    9   
     x  x   31.28m            
  3   317 Sharpe, Tyler          Caltaf Athle                     30.71m    8   
     x  x   30.71m            
  4   237 Hos, Jake              Caltaf Athle                     27.60m    7   
     x  x   27.60m            
  5   697 Deutsch, Mason         SATC                             26.38m    6   
     x  x   26.38m            
  6   539 Weinkauf, Christop     Edmonton Thu                     26.13m    5   
     x  x   26.13m            
  7   690 Borle, Peter           SATC                             24.51m    4   
     x  x   24.51m            
  8   613 Hurtubise, Eric        Northeast Al          24.98m     22.84m    3   
     x  x   22.84m            
  9   212 Emerson, Nicholas      Caltaf Athle                     21.03m    2   
     x  x   21.03m            
 10   309 Said, Ziad             Caltaf Athle                     20.86m    1   
     x  x   20.86m            
 11   293 Paes, Lucas            Caltaf Athle                     19.93m    1   
     x  x   19.93m            
 12   255 Laver, Keiran          Caltaf Athle                     19.65m    1   
     x  x   19.65m            
 13   301 Read, Joshua           Caltaf Athle          13.12m     16.16m    1   
     x  x   16.16m            
 14   271 Matthews, James        Caltaf Athle                     15.17m    1   
     x  x   15.17m            
 15   315 Shannon, Tyson         Caltaf Athle                     14.65m    1   
     x  x   14.65m            
 16   242 Jones, Jackson         Caltaf Athle                     10.70m    1   
     x  x   10.70m            
 
Event 107  Girls 11 & Under Long Jump Pee Wee
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.05m  16/06/2013  Kennedy Larre, Split City S                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   215 Feschuk, Sarah         Caltaf Athle           3.94m      4.02m   NWI  10   
     4.02m(NWI) 3.91m(NWI) 3.94m(NWI)            
  2   509 Thompson, Journi       Edmonton Oly           3.70m      3.94m   NWI   9   
     3.89m(NWI) 3.94m(NWI) 3.75m(NWI)           
  3    38 Szucs, Lilie           Airdrie Aces           2.83m      3.79m   NWI   8   
     3.79m(NWI) 2.70m(NWI) 2.67m(NWI)           
  4   265 Mackinnon, Claire      Caltaf Athle           3.11m      3.58m   NWI   6.50
     3.49m(NWI) 3.48m(NWI) 3.58m(NWI)            
  4   510 Uguak, Aluel           Edmonton Oly           3.27m      3.58m   NWI   6.50
     3.58m(NWI) 3.55m(NWI) 3.50m(NWI)            
  6   228 Haberstock, Tegan      Caltaf Athle           3.27m      3.53m   NWI   5   
     3.53m(NWI) 3.46m(NWI) 3.35m(NWI)            
  7   547 Bole, Kenna            Leduc Track            3.51m      3.50m   NWI   4   
     3.38m(NWI) 3.40m(NWI) 3.50m(NWI)           
  8   355 Whidden, Caleigh       Caltaf Athle           3.35m      3.43m   NWI   3   
     3.34m(NWI) 3.08m(NWI) 3.43m(NWI)           
  9   184 Brulotte, Sable        Caltaf Athle           3.16m      3.25m   NWI   2   
     3.25m(NWI) 3.14m(NWI) 2.86m(NWI)            
 10   296 Perrett, Ryann         Caltaf Athle                      3.24m   NWI   1   
     3.15m(NWI) 3.24m(NWI) 3.20m(NWI)            
 11   707 McGaw, Shea-Lynn       SATC                              2.99m   NWI   1   
     2.55m(NWI) 2.99m(NWI) 2.82m(NWI)            
 12   689 Borle, Claire          SATC                              2.96m   NWI   1   
     2.75m(NWI) 2.82m(NWI) 2.96m(NWI)            
 13   420 Desautels, Dominiq     DY                                2.93m   NWI   1   
     2.93m(NWI) 2.82m(NWI) 2.86m(NWI)            
 14   248 Kozuback, Kamilla      Caltaf Athle                      2.90m   NWI   1   
     2.76m(NWI) 2.81m(NWI) 2.90m(NWI)            
 15   298 Perri, Meghan          Caltaf Athle                      2.85m   NWI   1   
     2.81m(NWI) 2.62m(NWI) 2.85m(NWI)            
 16    13 Ellingson, Sydney      Airdrie Aces                      2.84m   NWI   1   
     2.77m(NWI) 2.78m(NWI) 2.84m(NWI)            
 17   223 Gillespie, Luaren      Caltaf Athle                      2.79m   NWI   1   
     2.62m(NWI) 2.79m(NWI) 2.59m(NWI)            
 18   259 Lueders, Maya          Caltaf Athle           2.80m      2.78m   NWI   1   
     2.78m(NWI) 2.59m(NWI) 2.54m(NWI)           
 19   268 Marion, Hazel          Caltaf Athle           2.65m      2.76m   NWI   1   
     2.55m(NWI) 2.76m(NWI) 2.61m(NWI)           
 20   210 Edmonds, Jessica       Caltaf Athle                      2.69m   NWI   1   
     2.69m(NWI) 2.58m(NWI) 2.45m(NWI)            
 21   709 Morin, Maria           SATC                              2.51m   NWI   1   
     2.51m(NWI) 2.44m(NWI) 1.86m(NWI)            
 22   273 McAuley, Nevaeh        Caltaf Athle           2.65m      2.49m   NWI   1   
     2.49m(NWI) 2.16m(NWI) 2.31m(NWI)            
 23   280 Morin, Celina          Caltaf Athle                      2.44m   NWI   1   
     2.42m(NWI) 2.44m(NWI) 2.28m(NWI)            
 24   169 Bains, Linnea          Caltaf Athle                      2.29m   NWI   1   
     1.89m(NWI) 2.29m(NWI) 2.27m(NWI)            
 
Event 108  Boys 11 & Under Long Jump Pee Wee
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3.97m  2004        Talin Thera, Edmonton Col                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   710 Morin, Mathieu         SATC                   3.85m      3.81m   NWI  10   
     3.77m(NWI) 3.81m(NWI) 3.71m(NWI)            
  2   171 Bartlett, Malcolm      Caltaf Athle           3.84m      3.75m   NWI   9   
     3.75m(NWI) 3.37m(NWI) 3.68m(NWI)           
  3   437 Bogden, Kaden          Edmonton Col           3.43m      3.60m   NWI   8   
     3.60m(NWI) 3.27m(NWI) 3.22m(NWI)           
  4   613 Hurtubise, Eric        Northeast Al           2.66m      3.36m   NWI   7   
     3.09m(NWI) 3.36m(NWI) 3.21m(NWI)           
  5   317 Sharpe, Tyler          Caltaf Athle           3.27m      3.34m   NWI   6   
     3.34m(NWI) 2.73m(NWI) 2.83m(NWI)           
  6   429 Therens, Aira          DY                                3.25m   NWI   5   
     3.25m(NWI) 2.84m(NWI) 3.23m(NWI)           
  7   237 Hos, Jake              Caltaf Athle           3.19m      3.11m   NWI   4   
     3.11m(NWI) 2.93m(NWI) 2.97m(NWI)           
  8   301 Read, Joshua           Caltaf Athle           3.29m      3.08m   NWI   3   
     3.07m(NWI) 2.85m(NWI) 3.08m(NWI)           
  9   690 Borle, Peter           SATC                              3.02m   NWI   2   
     3.02m(NWI) 2.84m(NWI) 2.63m(NWI)           
 10   211 Edwards, Holt          Caltaf Athle           2.74m      2.98m   NWI   1   
     2.63m(NWI) 2.98m(NWI) 1.92m(NWI)           
 10   528 Boland, Markus         Edmonton Thu           6.31m      2.98m   NWI   1   
     2.98m(NWI) 2.91m(NWI) 2.96m(NWI)           
 12   315 Shannon, Tyson         Caltaf Athle           2.81m      2.97m   NWI   1   
     2.97m(NWI) 2.94m(NWI) 2.41m(NWI)           
 13   212 Emerson, Nicholas      Caltaf Athle                      2.96m   NWI   1   
     2.73m(NWI) 2.83m(NWI) 2.96m(NWI)           
 14   293 Paes, Lucas            Caltaf Athle           3.01m      2.95m   NWI   1   
     2.67m(NWI) 2.80m(NWI) 2.95m(NWI)           
 15   539 Weinkauf, Christop     Edmonton Thu           3.10m      2.90m   NWI   1   
     2.88m(NWI) 2.90m(NWI) 2.85m(NWI)           
 16   271 Matthews, James        Caltaf Athle           2.75m      2.88m   NWI   1   
     2.88m(NWI) 2.75m(NWI) 2.58m(NWI)           
 17   697 Deutsch, Mason         SATC                              2.85m   NWI   1   
     2.85m(NWI) 2.75m(NWI) 2.76m(NWI)           
 18   180 Boyce, Evan            Caltaf Athle                      2.66m   NWI   1   
     2.66m(NWI) 2.24m(NWI) 2.46m(NWI)           
 
Event 109  Girls 11 & Under Shot Put 2 kg Pee Wee
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7.61m  08/01/2004  Bailey Steier, Split City S                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   215 Feschuk, Sarah         Caltaf Athle                      7.51m   10   
     x  x   7.51m            
  2   509 Thompson, Journi       Edmonton Oly           5.59m      6.54m    9   
     x  x   6.54m            
  3   296 Perrett, Ryann         Caltaf Athle                      6.15m    8   
     x  x   6.15m            
  4   420 Desautels, Dominiq     DY                                5.81m    7   
     x  x   5.81m            
  5   298 Perri, Meghan          Caltaf Athle                      5.56m    6   
     x  x   5.56m            
  6   510 Uguak, Aluel           Edmonton Oly           5.37m      5.55m    5   
     x  x   5.55m            
  7   273 McAuley, Nevaeh        Caltaf Athle                      5.29m    4   
     x  x   5.29m            
  8    38 Szucs, Lilie           Airdrie Aces           4.84m      5.24m    3   
        x   5.24m            
  9   184 Brulotte, Sable        Caltaf Athle           4.32m      5.18m    2   
     x  x   5.18m            
 10    13 Ellingson, Sydney      Airdrie Aces                      5.11m    1   
     x  x   5.11m            
 11   547 Bole, Kenna            Leduc Track            4.66m      4.93m    1   
     x  x   4.93m            
 12   707 McGaw, Shea-Lynn       SATC                              4.62m    1   
     x  x   4.62m            
 12   223 Gillespie, Luaren      Caltaf Athle                      4.62m    1   
     x  x   4.62m            
 14   280 Morin, Celina          Caltaf Athle                      4.56m    1   
     x  x   4.56m            
 15   689 Borle, Claire          SATC                              4.46m    1   
     x  x   4.46m            
 16   228 Haberstock, Tegan      Caltaf Athle                      4.43m    1   
     x  x   4.43m            
 17   169 Bains, Linnea          Caltaf Athle                      4.39m    1   
     x  x   4.39m            
 18   268 Marion, Hazel          Caltaf Athle                      4.31m    1   
     x  x   4.31m            
 19   248 Kozuback, Kamilla      Caltaf Athle                      4.23m    1   
     x  x   4.23m            
 20   210 Edmonds, Jessica       Caltaf Athle                      3.95m    1   
     x  x   3.95m            
 21   709 Morin, Maria           SATC                              3.85m    1   
     x  x   3.85m            
 22   225 Gluckie, Sophia        Caltaf Athle                      3.51m    1   
     x  x   3.51m            
 
Event 110  Boys 11 & Under Shot Put 2 kg Pee Wee
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8.27m  2011        Isaiah Payne, EC                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   437 Bogden, Kaden          Edmonton Col           6.33m      7.85m   10   
      7.43m  7.85m  7.77m            
  2   710 Morin, Mathieu         SATC                   7.02m      7.40m    9   
      6.99m  6.87m  7.40m            
  3   171 Bartlett, Malcolm      Caltaf Athle                      6.52m    8   
      6.52m  5.87m  5.94m            
  4   317 Sharpe, Tyler          Caltaf Athle                      6.48m    7   
      6.48m  6.35m  6.27m            
  5   539 Weinkauf, Christop     Edmonton Thu           6.17m      6.15m    6   
      6.15m  5.95m x             
  6   211 Edwards, Holt          Caltaf Athle                      6.13m    5   
      4.74m  6.13m  5.78m            
  7   613 Hurtubise, Eric        Northeast Al           5.17m      5.43m    4   
      4.88m  4.96m  5.43m            
  8   315 Shannon, Tyson         Caltaf Athle                      5.37m    2.50
      4.50m  5.37m  5.33m            
  8   690 Borle, Peter           SATC                              5.37m    2.50
      5.37m  3.43m  4.98m            
 10   293 Paes, Lucas            Caltaf Athle                      5.18m    1   
      5.18m  5.04m  4.47m            
 11   697 Deutsch, Mason         SATC                              5.09m    1   
      4.35m  4.99m  5.09m            
 12   301 Read, Joshua           Caltaf Athle           4.07m      4.60m    1   
      4.60m  4.44m  4.33m            
 13   528 Boland, Markus         Edmonton Thu           5.30m      4.40m    1   
      3.81m  4.40m x             
 
Event 111  Girls 11 & Under 600 Meter Run Pee Wee
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:53.52  2013        S Sigfstad & M Ford, EOC & EH             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   510 Uguak, Aluel           Edmonton Oly         1:53.38    1:56.42   1  10   
  2   215 Feschuk, Sarah         Caltaf Athle         1:53.25    1:56.64   1   9   
  3   547 Bole, Kenna            Leduc Track          1:57.15    2:01.24   1   8   
  4   296 Perrett, Ryann         Caltaf Athle                    2:11.05   1   7   
  5    13 Ellingson, Sydney      Airdrie Aces         2:17.31    2:12.67   1   6   
  6   228 Haberstock, Tegan      Caltaf Athle                    2:12.97   2   5   
  7   268 Marion, Hazel          Caltaf Athle                    2:14.11   2   4   
  8   707 McGaw, Shea-Lynn       SATC                 2:24.38    2:14.28   1   3   
  9   509 Thompson, Journi       Edmonton Oly         2:19.32    2:16.37   1   2   
 10   355 Whidden, Caleigh       Caltaf Athle                    2:17.23   1   1   
 11   248 Kozuback, Kamilla      Caltaf Athle                    2:18.01   2   1   
 12   689 Borle, Claire          SATC                 2:22.62    2:18.28   1   1   
 13    38 Szucs, Lilie           Airdrie Aces         2:21.37    2:18.40   1   1   
 14   223 Gillespie, Luaren      Caltaf Athle                    2:18.45   2   1   
 15   420 Desautels, Dominiq     DY                              2:19.54   2   1   
 16   273 McAuley, Nevaeh        Caltaf Athle                    2:20.58   2   1   
 17   210 Edmonds, Jessica       Caltaf Athle                    2:23.42   2   1   
 18   337 Thomas, Anabelle       Caltaf Athle                    2:24.11   2   1   
 19   428 Rusteberg, Lily        DY                              2:24.35   2   1   
 20   280 Morin, Celina          Caltaf Athle                    2:52.20   1   1   
 
Event 112  Boys 11 & Under 600 Meter Run Pee Wee
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:50.57  08/01/2004  Noah Rankel, Edmonton Har                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   317 Sharpe, Tyler          Caltaf Athle         1:55.55    1:57.47   10   
  2   710 Morin, Mathieu         SATC                 2:07.66    1:58.27    9   
  3   237 Hos, Jake              Caltaf Athle         2:07.16    2:05.42    8   
  4   539 Weinkauf, Christop     Edmonton Thu         2:15.28    2:08.88    7   
  5   429 Therens, Aira          DY                              2:08.98    6   
  6   437 Bogden, Kaden          Edmonton Col                    2:11.34    5   
  7   315 Shannon, Tyson         Caltaf Athle         2:06.12    2:11.85    4   
  8   613 Hurtubise, Eric        Northeast Al         2:23.42    2:12.98    3   
  9   293 Paes, Lucas            Caltaf Athle                    2:14.23    2   
 10   211 Edwards, Holt          Caltaf Athle                    2:14.66    1   
 11   528 Boland, Markus         Edmonton Thu                    2:17.19    1   
 12   301 Read, Joshua           Caltaf Athle         2:12.44    2:17.40    1   
 13   697 Deutsch, Mason         SATC                 2:30.10    2:20.96    1   
 14   690 Borle, Peter           SATC                 2:33.60    2:22.59    1   
 15   271 Matthews, James        Caltaf Athle         2:31.01    2:25.77    1   
 16   168 Badenhorst, Louren     Caltaf Athle         2:34.38    2:32.87    1   
 
Event 201  Girls 12-13 80 Meter Hurdles .76m/30" Bantams
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.04  15/06/2013  Tristan Sinnatamby, Edmonton Col            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1   478 Perry, Hannah          Edmonton Har           13.53      13.33*  1.0  2  10   
  2   421 Johnson, Courtney      DY                                14.20   1.0  2   9   
  3   472 Ford, Madison          Edmonton Har           13.90      14.25  -0.3  3   8   
  4   482 Ruptash, Allie         Edmonton Har           13.27      14.27   0.4  1   7   
  5   457 Sabourin, Venus        Edmonton Col                      15.36  -0.3  3   6   
  6   439 French, Talia          Edmonton Col           17.64      15.62  -2.0  5   5   
  7    37 Szucs, Jasmine         Airdrie Aces           15.29      15.69  -1.8  4   4   
  8  1245 Wright, Larah          Unattached                        15.74  -1.8  4   3   
  9   183 Brulotte, Eden         Caltaf Athle                      16.78   0.4  1   2   
 10    84 Wandycz, Julia         Calgary Olym                      17.18  -0.3  3   1   
 11    83 Strauss, Mykaela       Calgary Olym                      17.20  -1.8  4   1   
 12   436 Bogden, Jaden          Edmonton Col           19.30      17.31  -0.3  3   1   
 13   267 Marion, Ella           Caltaf Athle                      17.40   1.0  2   1   
 14   224 Gluckie, Eva           Caltaf Athle                      17.42   0.4  1   1   
 15   289 Nuttall, Sasha         Caltaf Athle                      17.73   1.0  2   1   
 16   540 Weinkauf, Kaitlyn      Edmonton Thu                      17.96  -2.0  5   1   
 17   253 Langley, Abigail       Caltaf Athle                      18.04  -0.3  3   1   
 18    17 Hand, Maya             Airdrie Aces                      18.52  -0.3  3   1   
 19   125 Mendez-Jimenez, Iv     Calgary Spar                      19.05  -1.8  4   1   
 20   337 Thomas, Anabelle       Caltaf Athle                      19.54  -1.8  4   1   
 21   419 Cooper, Elspeth        DY                                19.61   1.0  2   1   
 22   107 Castrillon, Isabel     Calgary Spar                      19.62  -2.0  5   1   
 23   684 Schmidt, Teneille      Split City S                      20.49   1.0  2   1   
 24  1256 Garrido, Hailey        Unattached A                      29.53  -2.0  5   1   
 
Event 202  Boys 12-13 80 Meter Hurdles .76m/30" Bantams
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.07  15/06/2013  Isaiah Payne, Edmonton Col                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1   445 Hume, Jaxon            Edmonton Col                      13.60  -0.4  4  10   
  2   606 Adebayo, Gideon        Northeast Al                      14.18  -1.9  5   9   
  3    86 Wesolowski, Jack       Calgary Olym           13.96      14.32  -1.4  1   8   
  4   701 Harrison, Matthew      SATC                   15.66      14.81  -2.0  3   7   
  5   607 Akindele, Timi         Northeast Al                      14.97  -0.4  4   6   
  6   121 Lewis, Alex            Calgary Spar                      15.24  -2.0  3   5   
  7   537 Wafer, Matthew         Edmonton Thu                      15.66  -2.0  3   4   
  8    21 Kelsick, Kashay        Airdrie Aces                      16.04  -0.1  2   3   
  9   546 Bole, Connor           Leduc Track                       16.52  -1.4  1   2   
 10   487 Ushko, Jason           Edmonton Har           16.24      16.60  -1.9  5   1   
 11   302 Regan, Nikolai         Caltaf Athle                      16.61  -2.0  3   1   
 12   614 Hurtubise, Matthew     Northeast Al                      16.84  -1.9  5   1   
 13   705 Maj-Pfleger, Owen      SATC                   16.73      16.96  -0.4  4   1   
 14  1205 Sibley, Matt           U Of C Athle           15.76      17.08  -0.4  4   1   
 15   706 McGaw, Aiden           SATC                              17.17  -0.4  4   1   
 16   213 Emerson, Thomas        Caltaf Athle                      17.21  -1.4  1   1   
 17   578 Boras, Adam            Lethbridge T                      17.57  -0.1  2   1   
 18   551 Goh, Mikael            Leduc Track            17.04      17.63  -2.0  3   1   
 19   299 Piche, Zac             Caltaf Athle                      17.67  -0.1  2   1   
 20   611 Foote, Tyler           Northeast Al                      17.79  -0.1  2   1   
 21   440 Geiger, Quinn          Edmonton Col                      17.92  -2.0  3   1   
 22   453 Ogilvie, Jaren         Edmonton Col                      17.93  -2.0  3   1   
 23   467 Cook, William          Edmonton Har           16.59      18.20  -1.9  5   1   
 24   696 deSousa, Dawson        SATC                   17.26      18.38  -0.1  2   1   
 25   414 Agnew, Jack            DY                                19.32  -0.1  2   1   
 26   556 MacLellan, Stuart      Leduc Track                       19.96  -1.4  1   1   
 27   281 Morin, Kya             Caltaf Athle                      20.38  -0.4  4   1   
 
Event 203  Girls 12-13 High Jump Bantams
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.46m  07/01/2004  Ricayla Robertson, Split City S             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   457 Sabourin, Venus        Edmonton Col                      1.42m   10   
     1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.42 1.44 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2   482 Ruptash, Allie         Edmonton Har           1.40m      1.40m    9   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.42 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   439 French, Talia          Edmonton Col           1.30m      1.35m    8   
     1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4  1245 Wright, Larah          Unattached                       J1.35m    7   
     1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5    37 Szucs, Jasmine         Airdrie Aces           1.20m      1.30m    6   
     1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   478 Perry, Hannah          Edmonton Har           1.35m     J1.30m    5   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7   472 Ford, Madison          Edmonton Har           1.30m      1.25m    4   
     1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8   436 Bogden, Jaden          Edmonton Col           1.20m     J1.25m    3   
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9    42 Zinck, Sara            Airdrie Aces                      1.20m    2   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10   286 Neff, Emma             Caltaf Athle                     J1.20m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 11   684 Schmidt, Teneille      Split City S                     J1.20m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O   XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 12    83 Strauss, Mykaela       Calgary Olym           1.10m     J1.20m    1   
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13   540 Weinkauf, Kaitlyn      Edmonton Thu           1.15m      1.10m    1   
     1.10 1.20 
        O  XXX 
 13   196 Clayton, Ella          Caltaf Athle                      1.10m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 15   366 Zonneveld, Sarah       Caltaf Athle                     J1.10m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 15   183 Brulotte, Eden         Caltaf Athle                     J1.10m    1   
     1.10 1.15 
       XO  XXX 
 17   224 Gluckie, Eva           Caltaf Athle                     J1.10m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 18   125 Mendez-Jimenez, Iv     Calgary Spar                      1.00m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 18   267 Marion, Ella           Caltaf Athle                      1.00m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 18   199 Crockford, Georgia     Caltaf Athle           1.10m      1.00m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 21   107 Castrillon, Isabel     Calgary Spar           1.00m     J1.00m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 
       XO    O  XXX 
 22   253 Langley, Abigail       Caltaf Athle                      0.90m    1   
     0.90 1.00 
        O  XXX 
 22     5 Affleck, Charlize      Airdrie Aces                      0.90m    1   
     0.90 1.00 
        O  XXX 
 --    84 Wandycz, Julia         Calgary Olym           1.20m         NH  
     1.20 
      XXX 
 
Event 204  Boys 12-13 High Jump Bantams
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.53m  15/06/2013  Isaiah Payne, Edmonton Col                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   445 Hume, Jaxon            Edmonton Col           1.50m      1.68m*  10   
     1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2   578 Boras, Adam            Lethbridge T                      1.50m    9   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   614 Hurtubise, Matthew     Northeast Al           1.30m      1.40m    7   
     1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3    86 Wesolowski, Jack       Calgary Olym           1.45m      1.40m    7   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3   546 Bole, Connor           Leduc Track            1.25m      1.40m    7   
     1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   606 Adebayo, Gideon        Northeast Al           1.35m     J1.40m    5   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7   607 Akindele, Timi         Northeast Al           1.40m     J1.40m    4   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  8   537 Wafer, Matthew         Edmonton Thu           1.68m      1.35m    3   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9   221 Frankow, Thomas        Caltaf Athle           1.45m      1.30m    2   
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O  XXX 
 10   121 Lewis, Alex            Calgary Spar           1.20m     J1.30m    1   
     1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11  1205 Sibley, Matt           U Of C Athle           1.20m      1.25m    1   
     1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 12   467 Cook, William          Edmonton Har           1.25m     J1.25m    1   
     1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13   343 Vammen, Evan           Caltaf Athle           1.10m     J1.25m    1   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14    21 Kelsick, Kashay        Airdrie Aces           1.20m      1.20m    1   
     1.10 1.20 1.25 
        O    O  XXX 
 14   302 Regan, Nikolai         Caltaf Athle                      1.20m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 16   551 Goh, Mikael            Leduc Track            1.25m     J1.20m    1   
     1.10 1.20 1.25 
       XO    O  XXX 
 17   440 Geiger, Quinn          Edmonton Col           1.25m     J1.20m    1   
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 17   479 Perry, Noah            Edmonton Har           1.10m     J1.20m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 17   487 Ushko, Jason           Edmonton Har           1.20m     J1.20m    1   
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 20   706 McGaw, Aiden           SATC                             J1.20m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 21   701 Harrison, Matthew      SATC                             J1.20m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 22   705 Maj-Pfleger, Owen      SATC                              1.15m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 23   696 deSousa, Dawson        SATC                             J1.15m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 24   299 Piche, Zac             Caltaf Athle                     J1.15m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 25   453 Ogilvie, Jaren         Edmonton Col                      1.10m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 26   611 Foote, Tyler           Northeast Al           1.10m     J1.10m    1   
     1.00 1.10 1.15 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 27   556 MacLellan, Stuart      Leduc Track                       1.00m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 27   170 Barker, Liam           Caltaf Athle                      1.00m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 27    12 Ellingson, Dylan       Airdrie Aces                      1.00m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 27   480 Rankel, Noah           Edmonton Har           1.25m      1.00m    1   
     1.00 1.10 
        O  XXX 
 27   414 Agnew, Jack            DY                                1.00m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 32   213 Emerson, Thomas        Caltaf Athle                     J1.00m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 33   293 Paes, Lucas            Caltaf Athle           1.05m     J1.00m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 --   281 Morin, Kya             Caltaf Athle                         NH  
     0.90 
      XXX 
 
Event 205  Girls 12-13 Discus Throw 750g Bantams
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.13m  15/06/2013  Rathaine Randle, Caltaf Athle              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1245 Wright, Larah          Unattached                       19.44m   10   
      18.54m  19.44m  18.53m           
  2   270 Matsuoka, Alex         Caltaf Athle          15.92m     19.24m    9   
      19.24m  17.11m  18.72m           
  3   472 Ford, Madison          Edmonton Har          15.79m     18.28m    8   
      14.12m  16.66m  18.28m           
  4   436 Bogden, Jaden          Edmonton Col          13.47m     17.65m    7   
      15.48m  FOUL  17.65m            
  5   260 Lueders, Zoe           Caltaf Athle          15.18m     16.46m    6   
      13.52m  16.46m  12.98m            
  6    37 Szucs, Jasmine         Airdrie Aces          17.09m     15.56m    5   
      15.29m  15.56m  FOUL           
  7   297 Perri, Danielle        Caltaf Athle                     15.51m    4   
      15.51m  FOUL  14.87m            
  8   482 Ruptash, Allie         Edmonton Har          15.48m     15.46m    3   
      14.85m  15.46m  13.84m           
  9   183 Brulotte, Eden         Caltaf Athle                     14.87m    2   
      12.62m  13.45m  14.87m           
 10   439 French, Talia          Edmonton Col          11.96m     14.53m    1   
      14.53m  13.02m  14.14m            
 11   478 Perry, Hannah          Edmonton Har          12.54m     14.20m    1   
      12.13m  13.65m  14.20m           
 12   267 Marion, Ella           Caltaf Athle                     13.54m    1   
      12.97m  13.54m  13.10m            
 13    84 Wandycz, Julia         Calgary Olym          12.15m     13.52m    1   
      FOUL  12.13m  13.52m           
 13   366 Zonneveld, Sarah       Caltaf Athle                     13.52m    1   
      13.52m  13.37m  12.80m           
 15   457 Sabourin, Venus        Edmonton Col                     13.12m    1   
      FOUL  13.12m  FOUL            
 16   196 Clayton, Ella          Caltaf Athle          11.99m     12.05m    1   
      11.50m  12.05m  FOUL            
 17    83 Strauss, Mykaela       Calgary Olym          13.79m     11.96m    1   
      11.23m  FOUL  11.96m            
 18    17 Hand, Maya             Airdrie Aces                     11.73m    1   
      11.73m  FOUL  10.98m           
 19    42 Zinck, Sara            Airdrie Aces                     11.54m    1   
      9.51m  11.54m  10.85m            
 20   684 Schmidt, Teneille      Split City S                     11.05m    1   
      11.05m  7.98m  9.64m            
 21   540 Weinkauf, Kaitlyn      Edmonton Thu                     10.98m    1   
      9.81m  10.98m  5.91m            
 22   125 Mendez-Jimenez, Iv     Calgary Spar           9.68m     10.83m    1   
      9.57m  10.83m  9.64m           
 23  1256 Garrido, Hailey        Unattached A                     10.04m    1   
      FOUL  9.39m  10.04m           
 24   107 Castrillon, Isabel     Calgary Spar          10.21m      9.30m    1   
      9.30m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 206A  Boys 12-13 Discus Throw 750g Bantams
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 30.94m  07/01/2004  Liam Birch, SATC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   606 Adebayo, Gideon        Northeast Al                     29.85m   10   
      19.80m  26.34m  29.85m            
  2   445 Hume, Jaxon            Edmonton Col          27.70m     29.35m    9   
      29.35m  28.63m  28.60m           
  3    86 Wesolowski, Jack       Calgary Olym          19.40m     24.65m    8   
      24.65m  21.62m  FOUL            
  4   607 Akindele, Timi         Northeast Al                     21.98m    7   
      21.98m  FOUL  18.87m           
  5   551 Goh, Mikael            Leduc Track           23.58m     21.80m    6   
      21.80m  FOUL  FOUL           
  6   614 Hurtubise, Matthew     Northeast Al                     19.47m    5   
      19.47m  18.42m  17.99m            
  7   546 Bole, Connor           Leduc Track                      19.15m    4   
      15.25m  13.04m  19.15m           
  8  1205 Sibley, Matt           U Of C Athle                     19.03m    3   
      15.32m  19.03m  16.50m           
  9   274 McLean, Alex           Caltaf Athle                     18.96m    2   
      18.96m  15.97m  12.98m           
 10   578 Boras, Adam            Lethbridge T                     18.53m    1   
      16.65m  18.16m  18.53m           
 11   705 Maj-Pfleger, Owen      SATC                             18.33m    1   
      17.58m  15.85m  18.33m            
 12   706 McGaw, Aiden           SATC                             17.80m    1   
      17.80m  16.45m  16.70m           
 13   105 Betts, Tom             Calgary Spar                     16.97m    1   
      16.11m  14.78m  16.97m           
 14    19 Hardy, Josiah          Airdrie Aces          14.19m     16.95m    1   
      15.30m  15.83m  16.95m            
 15   281 Morin, Kya             Caltaf Athle          17.98m     16.89m    1   
      15.16m  13.98m  16.89m           
 16   213 Emerson, Thomas        Caltaf Athle                     15.10m    1   
      15.10m  12.18m  14.58m           
 17    21 Kelsick, Kashay        Airdrie Aces          12.55m     14.71m    1   
      14.71m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18   701 Harrison, Matthew      SATC                             14.32m    1   
      12.20m  14.30m  14.32m            
 19   556 MacLellan, Stuart      Leduc Track                      14.28m    1   
      10.67m  FOUL  14.28m           
 20   611 Foote, Tyler           Northeast Al                     14.09m    1   
      12.09m  11.67m  14.09m           
 21   302 Regan, Nikolai         Caltaf Athle                     14.03m    1   
      14.03m  13.69m  FOUL           
 22   479 Perry, Noah            Edmonton Har          16.08m     13.77m    1   
      11.65m  13.77m  FOUL           
 23    12 Ellingson, Dylan       Airdrie Aces                     13.37m    1   
      FOUL  12.78m  13.37m            
 24   343 Vammen, Evan           Caltaf Athle                     13.29m    1   
      9.46m  8.07m  13.29m            
 25   487 Ushko, Jason           Edmonton Har          16.11m     13.24m    1   
            13.24m            
 26   467 Cook, William          Edmonton Har                     12.86m    1   
      FOUL  12.58m  12.86m            
 27   440 Geiger, Quinn          Edmonton Col                     11.99m    1   
      11.99m  11.26m  11.86m            
 28   696 deSousa, Dawson        SATC                             11.79m    1   
      10.82m  FOUL  11.79m            
 29   453 Ogilvie, Jaren         Edmonton Col                     11.12m    1   
      FOUL  9.92m  11.12m            
 30   221 Frankow, Thomas        Caltaf Athle                     10.70m    1   
      FOUL  10.00m  10.70m            
 
Event 207  Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run Bantams
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:24.85  07/01/2004  Olivia Cooper, Edmonton Har               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   472 Ford, Madison          Edmonton Har         2:26.51    2:25.60   1  10   
  2   477 Palmer, Chloe          Edmonton Har         2:21.01    2:26.48   1   9   
  3   478 Perry, Hannah          Edmonton Har         2:37.52    2:32.15   1   8   
  4   482 Ruptash, Allie         Edmonton Har         2:41.82    2:33.59   1   7   
  5   457 Sabourin, Venus        Edmonton Col                    2:35.49   2   6   
  6    37 Szucs, Jasmine         Airdrie Aces         2:59.64    2:40.69   1   5   
  7   196 Clayton, Ella          Caltaf Athle         2:48.52    2:42.86   1   4   
  8   540 Weinkauf, Kaitlyn      Edmonton Thu         2:49.11    2:43.59   1   3   
  9    83 Strauss, Mykaela       Calgary Olym         2:50.54    2:44.93   1   2   
 10   262 MacDonald, Sophie      Caltaf Athle                    2:45.16   2   1   
 11   267 Marion, Ella           Caltaf Athle         2:57.45    2:50.53   1   1   
 12  1245 Wright, Larah          Unattached                      2:52.85   2   1   
 13   502 Elcock, Maia           Edmonton Oly         2:59.13    2:57.18   1   1   
 14    42 Zinck, Sara            Airdrie Aces                    2:57.21   2   1   
 15  1256 Garrido, Hailey        Unattached A                    2:59.79   2   1   
 16   436 Bogden, Jaden          Edmonton Col         2:58.95    3:00.78   1   1   
 17   439 French, Talia          Edmonton Col         2:57.40    3:00.90   1   1   
 18    17 Hand, Maya             Airdrie Aces                    3:01.61   2   1   
 19    84 Wandycz, Julia         Calgary Olym         2:51.32    3:02.79   1   1   
 20   419 Cooper, Elspeth        DY                              3:09.82   2   1   
 21   107 Castrillon, Isabel     Calgary Spar         3:22.53    3:19.16   2   1   
 22   684 Schmidt, Teneille      Split City S                    3:23.14   2   1   
 23     5 Affleck, Charlize      Airdrie Aces                    3:32.30   2   1   
 
Event 208  Boys 12-13 800 Meter Run Bantams
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:15.91  09/06/2012  Scott Chalupiak, AIRDRIE ACES             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   445 Hume, Jaxon            Edmonton Col         2:30.86    2:15.06*  1  10   
  2   487 Ushko, Jason           Edmonton Har         2:20.33    2:17.34   1   9   
  3   614 Hurtubise, Matthew     Northeast Al         2:21.47    2:20.47   1   8   
  4   546 Bole, Connor           Leduc Track          2:22.64    2:21.62   1   7   
  5   537 Wafer, Matthew         Edmonton Thu         2:31.07    2:24.48   1   6   
  6    86 Wesolowski, Jack       Calgary Olym         2:30.69    2:27.49   1   5   
  7  1211 Undheim, Martin        U Of C Athle         2:30.62    2:29.27   1   4   
  8   221 Frankow, Thomas        Caltaf Athle         2:43.67    2:31.80   2   3   
  9   480 Rankel, Noah           Edmonton Har         2:30.50    2:37.07   1   2   
 10   343 Vammen, Evan           Caltaf Athle         2:35.67    2:37.58   1   1   
 11   611 Foote, Tyler           Northeast Al         2:37.86    2:38.27   1   1   
 12   479 Perry, Noah            Edmonton Har         2:38.51    2:39.67   1   1   
 13   578 Boras, Adam            Lethbridge T                    2:41.54   3   1   
 14  1205 Sibley, Matt           U Of C Athle         2:43.73    2:42.79   2   1   
 15   696 deSousa, Dawson        SATC                 2:46.40    2:44.64   2   1   
 16   551 Goh, Mikael            Leduc Track          2:45.02    2:46.38   2   1   
 17   414 Agnew, Jack            DY                              2:50.08   3   1   
 18   467 Cook, William          Edmonton Har         2:45.82    2:50.52   2   1   
 19   556 MacLellan, Stuart      Leduc Track                     2:50.88   3   1   
 20   453 Ogilvie, Jaren         Edmonton Col                    2:51.56   3   1   
 21   302 Regan, Nikolai         Caltaf Athle                    2:54.26   3   1   
 22    21 Kelsick, Kashay        Airdrie Aces         2:46.34    2:54.96   2   1   
 23   440 Geiger, Quinn          Edmonton Col         2:50.19    2:55.45   2   1   
 24    12 Ellingson, Dylan       Airdrie Aces                    2:56.90   3   1   
 25   274 McLean, Alex           Caltaf Athle                    3:00.26   3   1   
 26   607 Akindele, Timi         Northeast Al         3:03.38    3:09.65   2   1   
 27   606 Adebayo, Gideon        Northeast Al         3:16.72    3:10.50   2   1   
 --   213 Emerson, Thomas        Caltaf Athle                        DNF   3 
 
Event 209  Girls 12-13 80 Meter Dash Bantams
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.68  2009        Morgan Walker, EOC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1   290 Nyssen, Hanna          Caltaf Athle           10.90      10.70   NWI  1  10   
  2   482 Ruptash, Allie         Edmonton Har           11.21      10.82   NWI  1   9   
  3    37 Szucs, Jasmine         Airdrie Aces           11.49      11.25   NWI  1   8   
  4  1245 Wright, Larah          Unattached             11.17      11.25   NWI  1   7   
  5   196 Clayton, Ella          Caltaf Athle           11.44      11.34   NWI  1   6   
  6    84 Wandycz, Julia         Calgary Olym           11.52      11.37   NWI  1   5   
  7   472 Ford, Madison          Edmonton Har           11.54      11.43   NWI  1   4   
  8   478 Perry, Hannah          Edmonton Har           11.97      11.47   NWI  2   2.50
  8   421 Johnson, Courtney      DY                                11.47   NWI  4   2.50
 10   270 Matsuoka, Alex         Caltaf Athle           12.14      11.57   NWI  2   1   
 11   457 Sabourin, Venus        Edmonton Col                      11.62   NWI  5   1   
 12    83 Strauss, Mykaela       Calgary Olym           11.92      11.67   NWI  2   1   
 13    42 Zinck, Sara            Airdrie Aces                      11.83   NWI  4   1   
 14   477 Palmer, Chloe          Edmonton Har           11.93      11.84   NWI  2   1   
 15   436 Bogden, Jaden          Edmonton Col           13.00      11.95   NWI  3   1   
 16  1241 Sellers, Kjirsti       Unattached             13.04      11.98   NWI  3   1   
 17   439 French, Talia          Edmonton Col           12.48      11.98   NWI  2   1   
 18   199 Crockford, Georgia     Caltaf Athle           11.77      12.00   NWI  1   1   
 19   118 Lakevold, Madison      Calgary Spar                      12.03   NWI  4   1   
 20   183 Brulotte, Eden         Caltaf Athle                      12.10   NWI  4   1   
 21   502 Elcock, Maia           Edmonton Oly           13.65      12.17   NWI  3   1   
 22   540 Weinkauf, Kaitlyn      Edmonton Thu                      12.38   NWI  5   1   
 23   260 Lueders, Zoe           Caltaf Athle           12.42      12.39   NWI  2   1   
 24   366 Zonneveld, Sarah       Caltaf Athle           12.74      12.47   NWI  2   1   
 25   125 Mendez-Jimenez, Iv     Calgary Spar           12.87      12.48   NWI  3   1   
 26    17 Hand, Maya             Airdrie Aces                      12.60   NWI  4   1   
 27   267 Marion, Ella           Caltaf Athle                      12.60   NWI  4   1   
 28   483 Sigfstead, Sadie       Edmonton Har           12.96      12.63   NWI  3   1   
 29   224 Gluckie, Eva           Caltaf Athle                      12.67   NWI  4   1   
 30   253 Langley, Abigail       Caltaf Athle           13.33      13.10   NWI  3   1   
 31   107 Castrillon, Isabel     Calgary Spar           12.87      13.18   NWI  3   1   
 32   684 Schmidt, Teneille      Split City S                      13.30   NWI  5   1   
 33   289 Nuttall, Sasha         Caltaf Athle                      13.69   NWI  5   1   
 34     5 Affleck, Charlize      Airdrie Aces                      13.78   NWI  4   1   
 35  1256 Garrido, Hailey        Unattached A                      14.18   NWI  5   1   
 
Event 210  Boys 12-13 80 Meter Dash Bantams
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  9.71  16/06/2013  Tavell Grant, Unattached A                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1   445 Hume, Jaxon            Edmonton Col           10.08       9.98   NWI  1  10   
  2   614 Hurtubise, Matthew     Northeast Al           11.01      10.35   NWI  1   9   
  3   606 Adebayo, Gideon        Northeast Al           11.37      10.43   NWI  1   8   
  4   551 Goh, Mikael            Leduc Track            10.93      10.73   NWI  1   7   
  5   537 Wafer, Matthew         Edmonton Thu           11.23      10.74   NWI  1   6   
  6   607 Akindele, Timi         Northeast Al           11.55      10.75   NWI  2   5   
  7   135 Udahl, Grayson         Calgary Spar           10.81      10.84   NWI  1   4   
  8   546 Bole, Connor           Leduc Track            11.39      11.18   NWI  2   3   
  9   578 Boras, Adam            Lethbridge T                      11.18   NWI  4   2   
 10   487 Ushko, Jason           Edmonton Har           11.39      11.19   NWI  2   1   
 11    86 Wesolowski, Jack       Calgary Olym           11.20      11.23   NWI  1   1   
 12  1205 Sibley, Matt           U Of C Athle           11.34      11.36   NWI  1   1   
 13    21 Kelsick, Kashay        Airdrie Aces           11.49      11.42   NWI  2   1   
 14   105 Betts, Tom             Calgary Spar           11.73      11.42   NWI  2   1   
 15   701 Harrison, Matthew      SATC                   12.14      11.58   NWI  2   1   
 16   706 McGaw, Aiden           SATC                   12.51      11.61   NWI  3   1   
 17   365 Zeng, Steven           Caltaf Athle                      11.80   NWI  6   1   
 18   705 Maj-Pfleger, Owen      SATC                   12.72      11.82   NWI  3   1   
 19   109 Drysdall, Tom          Calgary Spar                      11.91   NWI  4   1   
 20   221 Frankow, Thomas        Caltaf Athle                      12.07   NWI  5   1   
 21   440 Geiger, Quinn          Edmonton Col           11.70      12.14   NWI  2   1   
 22   467 Cook, William          Edmonton Har           12.66      12.27   NWI  3   1   
 23   453 Ogilvie, Jaren         Edmonton Col                      12.29   NWI  6   1   
 24   479 Perry, Noah            Edmonton Har           12.23      12.35   NWI  2   1   
 25   480 Rankel, Noah           Edmonton Har           12.26      12.38   NWI  3   1   
 26   343 Vammen, Evan           Caltaf Athle                      12.46   NWI  4   1   
 27   213 Emerson, Thomas        Caltaf Athle                      12.47   NWI  5   1   
 28   611 Foote, Tyler           Northeast Al           12.59      12.53   NWI  3   1   
 29   354 Whidden, Caden         Caltaf Athle                      12.53   NWI  5   1   
 30   414 Agnew, Jack            DY                                12.84   NWI  5   1   
 31   556 MacLellan, Stuart      Leduc Track                       12.92   NWI  5   1   
 32    12 Ellingson, Dylan       Airdrie Aces                      13.03   NWI  5   1   
 33   360 Wilson, Ty             Caltaf Athle           13.30      13.04   NWI  4   1   
 34   170 Barker, Liam           Caltaf Athle                      13.15   NWI  5   1   
 35   696 deSousa, Dawson        SATC                   13.75      13.17   NWI  4   1   
 36   426 Rosenegger, Jacob      DY                                13.22   NWI  4   1   
 37   281 Morin, Kya             Caltaf Athle           15.44      14.77   NWI  4   1   
 
Event 211  Girls 12-13 Long Jump Bantams
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.64m  2006        Joelle Nerbas, SCS                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1245 Wright, Larah          Unattached                        4.22m  +0.0  10   
        4.22m(+0.0) 4.18m(+0.0)            
  2   482 Ruptash, Allie         Edmonton Har           4.25m      4.13m  +0.0   9   
     3.95m(-1.1) 4.13m(+0.0)               
  3   290 Nyssen, Hanna          Caltaf Athle           4.13m      4.09m  -0.5   8   
     3.90m(-0.6) 4.09m(-0.5) 3.60m(-0.6)            
  4   457 Sabourin, Venus        Edmonton Col                      4.03m  +0.0   7   
     3.78m(+0.0) 3.79m(-0.1) 4.03m(+0.0)            
  5    84 Wandycz, Julia         Calgary Olym           3.91m      4.02m  -0.2   5.50
     3.73m(-0.5) 3.88m(+0.0) 4.02m(-0.2)            
  5    37 Szucs, Jasmine         Airdrie Aces           4.33m      4.02m  +0.0   5.50
     4.02m(+0.0) 2.18m(0.7) 3.91m(+0.0)            
  7   436 Bogden, Jaden          Edmonton Col           4.02m      3.97m  -0.1   3.50
     3.97m(-0.1)    3.97m(-0.7)            
  7   483 Sigfstead, Sadie       Edmonton Har           3.47m      3.97m  -1.0   3.50
     3.97m(-1.0)    3.27m(0.5)            
  9   439 French, Talia          Edmonton Col           4.06m      3.94m  -1.1   2   
        3.94m(-1.1) 3.75m(0.4)            
 10   286 Neff, Emma             Caltaf Athle                      3.91m   0.4   1   
     3.14m(+0.0) 3.91m(0.4) 3.91m(1.9)            
 11   478 Perry, Hannah          Edmonton Har           3.78m      3.71m  -0.2   1   
     2.55m(-1.3) 3.71m(-0.2) 3.60m(-0.2)            
 11   118 Lakevold, Madison      Calgary Spar                      3.71m  +0.0   1   
     3.29m(1.3) 3.71m(+0.0) 3.60m(0.8)            
 13   297 Perri, Danielle        Caltaf Athle                      3.65m  +0.0   1   
     3.65m(+0.0) 3.26m(-2.0) 3.14m(0.7)            
 14   270 Matsuoka, Alex         Caltaf Athle           3.74m      3.60m  +0.0   1   
     3.60m(+0.0) 2.83m(0.1) 3.59m(-0.8)            
 15   472 Ford, Madison          Edmonton Har           4.10m      3.59m  -0.5   1   
     3.59m(-0.5) 3.51m(-0.5) 3.52m(+0.0)            
 16   366 Zonneveld, Sarah       Caltaf Athle           3.11m      3.50m   NWI   1   
     3.50m(NWI) 3.10m(-0.6) 2.02m(-0.9)            
 17   183 Brulotte, Eden         Caltaf Athle                      3.48m  -0.2   1   
     3.01m(+0.0) 3.03m(-1.0) 3.48m(-0.2)            
 18   540 Weinkauf, Kaitlyn      Edmonton Thu           2.92m      3.47m  -0.1   1   
     3.28m(-1.3) 3.47m(-0.1) 3.41m(+0.0)            
 19   477 Palmer, Chloe          Edmonton Har           3.80m      3.42m  +0.0   1   
     3.42m(+0.0) 3.23m(-0.9) 3.41m(0.7)            
 20   267 Marion, Ella           Caltaf Athle           3.37m      3.38m  -1.4   1   
     3.38m(-1.4) 3.12m(-0.1) 3.18m(-1.0)           
 21    42 Zinck, Sara            Airdrie Aces                      3.37m  -0.2   1   
     3.25m(-1.0) 3.27m(+0.0) 3.37m(-0.2)           
 22   224 Gluckie, Eva           Caltaf Athle           3.21m      3.35m   NWI   1   
     3.35m(NWI) 3.33m(+0.0) 3.19m(1.3)            
 23   289 Nuttall, Sasha         Caltaf Athle                      3.33m  +0.0   1   
     3.23m(NWI) 3.20m(-0.2) 3.33m(+0.0)            
 24   199 Crockford, Georgia     Caltaf Athle           3.43m      3.27m   1.0   1   
     3.27m(1.0) 3.04m(+0.0) 3.01m(0.2)            
 25   196 Clayton, Ella          Caltaf Athle           3.26m      3.25m   0.6   1   
     3.18m(-1.2) 3.25m(0.6) 2.75m(+0.0)            
 26    83 Strauss, Mykaela       Calgary Olym           3.98m      3.16m  -1.5   1   
     3.05m(-0.2)    3.16m(-1.5)            
 27   107 Castrillon, Isabel     Calgary Spar           3.02m      3.10m   NWI   1   
     3.10m(NWI) 2.86m(+0.0) 2.75m(-0.3)            
 28   253 Langley, Abigail       Caltaf Athle           3.00m      3.08m  +0.0   1   
     3.08m(+0.0) 3.01m(+0.0) 3.04m(+0.0)            
 29    17 Hand, Maya             Airdrie Aces                      3.00m  +0.0   1   
     2.54m(+0.0) 2.61m(+0.0) 3.00m(+0.0)            
 30  1241 Sellers, Kjirsti       Unattached             3.36m      2.94m   0.1   1   
     2.65m(-0.8) 2.94m(0.1) 2.83m(0.9)            
 30   684 Schmidt, Teneille      Split City S                      2.94m  -0.7   1   
     2.94m(-0.7) 2.70m(-0.1) 2.80m(0.2)            
 32   125 Mendez-Jimenez, Iv     Calgary Spar           2.87m      2.86m   1.3   1   
     2.58m(NWI) 2.47m(+0.0) 2.86m(1.3)            
 33   502 Elcock, Maia           Edmonton Oly           2.87m      2.57m   NWI   1   
     2.06m(+0.0) 2.09m(+0.0) 2.57m(NWI)          
 34  1256 Garrido, Hailey        Unattached A                      2.39m   NWI   1   
     2.26m(+0.0) 2.26m(NWI) 2.39m(NWI)           
 35     5 Affleck, Charlize      Airdrie Aces                      2.13m  -0.1   1   
     2.13m(-0.1) 2.07m(+0.0) 2.01m(0.7)            
 
Event 212  Boys 12-13 Long Jump Bantams
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.23m  2010        TYree Harriott, EOC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   606 Adebayo, Gideon        Northeast Al           4.07m      4.65m   0.6  10   
     4.45m(NWI) 4.59m(+0.0) 4.65m(0.6)           
  2   537 Wafer, Matthew         Edmonton Thu           6.56m      4.58m   2.2   9   
     4.04m(NWI) 4.13m(+0.0) 4.58m(2.2)          
  3    86 Wesolowski, Jack       Calgary Olym           4.60m      4.51m  +0.0   8   
     4.33m(0.8) 4.51m(+0.0) 4.50m(1.8)           
  4   445 Hume, Jaxon            Edmonton Col           4.53m      4.35m   0.2   7   
     4.35m(0.2) 4.30m(+0.0) 4.14m(1.0)           
  5    21 Kelsick, Kashay        Airdrie Aces           4.20m      4.19m  +0.0   6   
     3.12m(NWI) 4.19m(+0.0) 3.94m(0.6)           
  6   578 Boras, Adam            Lethbridge T           3.72m      4.13m   NWI   5   
     4.13m(NWI) 4.01m(0.4) 3.87m(1.3)           
  7   135 Udahl, Grayson         Calgary Spar           4.03m      4.08m  +0.0   4   
     4.03m(NWI) 4.08m(+0.0) 3.84m(1.7)           
  8   546 Bole, Connor           Leduc Track            4.25m      4.06m  +0.0   3   
     3.90m(NWI) 4.06m(+0.0) 3.81m(0.4)           
  9   109 Drysdall, Tom          Calgary Spar                      3.85m  +0.0   2   
     3.85m(+0.0)    3.47m(2.2)            
 10   221 Frankow, Thomas        Caltaf Athle           3.76m      3.81m   NWI   1   
     3.67m(NWI) 3.56m(NWI) 3.81m(NWI)           
 11   487 Ushko, Jason           Edmonton Har           3.66m      3.78m  -0.8   1   
     3.78m(-0.8) x  x             
 11   365 Zeng, Steven           Caltaf Athle                      3.78m  +0.0   1   
     3.78m(+0.0) 3.38m(+0.0) 3.52m(NWI)            
 13   607 Akindele, Timi         Northeast Al           4.33m      3.76m   NWI   1   
     3.76m(NWI) 3.63m(1.4) 3.73m(NWI)           
 14   105 Betts, Tom             Calgary Spar           3.52m      3.72m   NWI   1   
     3.61m(+0.0) 3.71m(+0.0) 3.72m(NWI)            
 15   701 Harrison, Matthew      SATC                              3.62m  +0.0   1   
     3.62m(+0.0) 3.39m(0.4) 3.13m(NWI)            
 16   440 Geiger, Quinn          Edmonton Col           3.79m      3.58m   NWI   1   
     3.58m(NWI) 3.33m(0.7) 3.49m(1.0)           
 17   614 Hurtubise, Matthew     Northeast Al           4.06m      3.53m   NWI   1   
     3.53m(NWI) 2.68m(+0.0) 3.26m(1.2)           
 18   551 Goh, Mikael            Leduc Track            3.86m      3.51m   0.5   1   
        3.51m(0.5) x            
 19   706 McGaw, Aiden           SATC                              3.49m   0.4   1   
     3.49m(0.4) 3.41m(0.4) x             
 19   467 Cook, William          Edmonton Har           3.49m      3.49m  +0.0   1   
     3.47m(+0.0) 3.49m(+0.0) x             
 21   705 Maj-Pfleger, Owen      SATC                              3.48m  +0.0   1   
     3.02m(+0.0) 3.26m(0.3) 3.48m(+0.0)            
 22   360 Wilson, Ty             Caltaf Athle           3.43m      3.38m   NWI   1   
        3.15m(-0.4) 3.38m(NWI)            
 23   479 Perry, Noah            Edmonton Har           3.40m      3.30m   NWI   1   
     2.19m(+0.0) 3.06m(+0.0) 3.30m(NWI)            
 24   611 Foote, Tyler           Northeast Al           3.46m      3.28m  +0.0   1   
     3.16m(0.3) 3.28m(+0.0) 3.19m(NWI)            
 25   453 Ogilvie, Jaren         Edmonton Col                      3.22m   0.9   1   
     1.91m(0.1) 3.08m(0.5) 3.22m(0.9)          
 26   426 Rosenegger, Jacob      DY                                3.20m   0.1   1   
     3.10m(NWI) 2.83m(-0.1) 3.20m(0.1)            
 27   343 Vammen, Evan           Caltaf Athle                      3.10m   NWI   1   
     3.10m(NWI)    3.06m(1.4)           
 28   213 Emerson, Thomas        Caltaf Athle           3.66m      2.99m  -0.6   1   
     2.99m(-0.6) 2.84m(+0.0) 2.92m(0.4)            
 29   354 Whidden, Caden         Caltaf Athle                      2.92m   NWI   1   
     2.92m(NWI) 2.63m(1.6) 2.77m(+0.0)           
 30    12 Ellingson, Dylan       Airdrie Aces                      2.91m   0.4   1   
     2.91m(0.4) 2.37m(+0.0) 2.78m(0.7)            
 31   696 deSousa, Dawson        SATC                              2.82m  +0.0   1   
     2.69m(+0.0) 2.82m(+0.0) 2.36m(NWI)            
 32   556 MacLellan, Stuart      Leduc Track                       2.80m  +0.0   1   
     2.80m(+0.0) 2.27m(+0.0) 2.24m(NWI)           
 33   281 Morin, Kya             Caltaf Athle           2.45m      2.44m  +0.0   1   
     2.44m(+0.0) 2.27m(+0.0) x             
 
Event 213  Girls 12-13 Shot Put 3 kg Bantams
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9.04m  16/06/2013  Rathaine Randle, Caltaf Athle               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   482 Ruptash, Allie         Edmonton Har           7.72m      8.27m   10   
      7.40m  8.19m  8.27m           
  2   290 Nyssen, Hanna          Caltaf Athle                      7.75m    9   
      7.02m  FOUL  7.75m           
  3  1245 Wright, Larah          Unattached                        7.64m    8   
      7.30m  6.79m  7.64m            
  4   436 Bogden, Jaden          Edmonton Col           7.26m      7.52m    7   
      7.42m  7.52m  7.29m           
  5   457 Sabourin, Venus        Edmonton Col                      6.95m    6   
      6.95m  6.77m  5.89m            
  6   540 Weinkauf, Kaitlyn      Edmonton Thu           5.49m      6.88m    5   
      6.31m  6.88m  5.87m           
  7   270 Matsuoka, Alex         Caltaf Athle           5.81m      6.82m    4   
      6.23m  6.82m  6.24m            
  8   286 Neff, Emma             Caltaf Athle                      6.49m    3   
      5.91m  6.49m               
  9   118 Lakevold, Madison      Calgary Spar                      6.09m    2   
      6.09m  5.39m  5.74m            
 10   472 Ford, Madison          Edmonton Har           5.75m      5.91m    1   
      5.91m  5.79m  FOUL           
 11   366 Zonneveld, Sarah       Caltaf Athle                      5.72m    1   
      5.72m  5.60m  5.67m           
 12   297 Perri, Danielle        Caltaf Athle                      5.71m    1   
      5.71m  4.92m  5.36m            
 13    84 Wandycz, Julia         Calgary Olym           6.29m      5.69m    1   
      5.14m  5.69m  5.12m           
 14   183 Brulotte, Eden         Caltaf Athle                      5.65m    1   
      5.12m  5.65m  5.14m            
 15    42 Zinck, Sara            Airdrie Aces                      5.56m    1   
      5.05m  5.56m  5.32m            
 16    37 Szucs, Jasmine         Airdrie Aces           5.97m      5.55m    1   
      5.21m  5.27m  5.55m            
 17  1256 Garrido, Hailey        Unattached A                      5.45m    1   
      3.94m     5.45m            
 18   478 Perry, Hannah          Edmonton Har           5.27m      5.37m    1   
      5.37m  4.43m  4.57m           
 19   199 Crockford, Georgia     Caltaf Athle           4.87m      5.22m    1   
      5.05m  4.95m  5.22m           
 20   196 Clayton, Ella          Caltaf Athle           4.69m      5.11m    1   
      4.17m  3.71m  5.11m           
 21   267 Marion, Ella           Caltaf Athle           4.49m      4.95m    1   
      4.64m  4.52m  4.95m            
 22   439 French, Talia          Edmonton Col           4.52m      4.68m    1   
      4.35m  4.68m  4.12m           
 23   107 Castrillon, Isabel     Calgary Spar                      4.28m    1   
      3.64m  4.28m  4.08m            
 24   125 Mendez-Jimenez, Iv     Calgary Spar           4.82m      4.23m    1   
      4.23m  3.66m  4.23m           
 25    83 Strauss, Mykaela       Calgary Olym           4.94m      3.96m    1   
      3.96m  3.43m  3.72m           
 26   684 Schmidt, Teneille      Split City S                      3.73m    1   
      3.73m  2.55m  3.72m            
 27   502 Elcock, Maia           Edmonton Oly           3.42m      2.67m    1   
      2.65m  2.67m               
 
Event 214  Boys 12-13 Shot Put 3 kg Bantams
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.24m  16/06/2013  Tyler Wilkes, Calgary Spar                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   445 Hume, Jaxon            Edmonton Col          10.02m     11.55m*  10   
      11.05m  11.55m  11.26m            
  2   606 Adebayo, Gideon        Northeast Al          10.36m     10.71m*   9   
      9.25m  9.42m  10.71m            
  3   701 Harrison, Matthew      SATC                              9.22m    8   
      9.22m  8.87m  8.76m            
  4   607 Akindele, Timi         Northeast Al          10.71m      9.07m    7   
      9.07m  8.61m  FOUL            
  5   551 Goh, Mikael            Leduc Track            8.72m      9.03m    6   
      9.03m  8.93m  8.95m            
  6   614 Hurtubise, Matthew     Northeast Al           8.27m      8.38m    5   
      8.38m  7.27m  8.27m            
  7   135 Udahl, Grayson         Calgary Spar           6.33m      8.01m    4   
      7.14m  6.05m  8.01m            
  8    86 Wesolowski, Jack       Calgary Olym           7.93m      8.00m    3   
      7.56m  7.75m  8.00m            
  9   221 Frankow, Thomas        Caltaf Athle           7.66m      7.43m    2   
      6.95m  7.43m  6.67m            
 10   537 Wafer, Matthew         Edmonton Thu           6.04m      7.27m    1   
      7.27m  7.24m  7.14m            
 11   105 Betts, Tom             Calgary Spar           7.21m      7.26m    1   
      7.12m  7.26m  7.19m            
 12   578 Boras, Adam            Lethbridge T                      7.14m    1   
      6.34m  7.14m  6.70m           
 13   354 Whidden, Caden         Caltaf Athle                      7.05m    1   
      7.05m  6.58m  5.81m            
 14   546 Bole, Connor           Leduc Track            6.84m      6.74m    1   
      6.74m  6.45m  6.50m            
 15   487 Ushko, Jason           Edmonton Har           6.69m      6.69m    1   
      6.39m  6.69m  6.31m            
 16   467 Cook, William          Edmonton Har           6.60m      6.68m    1   
      6.29m  6.07m  6.68m            
 17   360 Wilson, Ty             Caltaf Athle                      6.66m    1   
      6.24m  6.66m  6.38m            
 18   556 MacLellan, Stuart      Leduc Track                       6.44m    1   
      FOUL  6.44m  FOUL            
 19  1205 Sibley, Matt           U Of C Athle           6.75m      6.37m    1   
      6.37m  FOUL  6.14m            
 20   213 Emerson, Thomas        Caltaf Athle                      6.24m    1   
      6.24m  5.60m  5.95m            
 21   706 McGaw, Aiden           SATC                              6.20m    1   
      6.20m  6.16m  5.53m           
 22   440 Geiger, Quinn          Edmonton Col           5.73m      6.11m    1   
      5.57m  6.11m  5.79m            
 23    21 Kelsick, Kashay        Airdrie Aces           5.17m      6.09m    1   
      6.09m  4.16m  6.09m            
 24   611 Foote, Tyler           Northeast Al           5.75m      6.06m    1   
      6.06m  6.06m  6.05m            
 25   480 Rankel, Noah           Edmonton Har           6.28m      5.98m    1   
      5.54m  5.57m  5.98m            
 26   365 Zeng, Steven           Caltaf Athle                      5.89m    1   
      5.89m  5.50m  5.83m            
 27   426 Rosenegger, Jacob      DY                                5.85m    1   
      5.85m  5.77m  5.31m            
 28   705 Maj-Pfleger, Owen      SATC                              5.82m    1   
      5.41m  4.88m  5.82m            
 29   479 Perry, Noah            Edmonton Har           5.56m      5.70m    1   
      4.95m  5.70m  5.18m            
 30   281 Morin, Kya             Caltaf Athle           5.61m      5.66m    1   
      5.39m  5.66m  5.45m           
 31   343 Vammen, Evan           Caltaf Athle                      5.39m    1   
      5.03m  5.13m  5.39m            
 32   453 Ogilvie, Jaren         Edmonton Col                      5.13m    1   
      4.85m  5.13m  4.90m            
 33    12 Ellingson, Dylan       Airdrie Aces                      4.67m    1   
      4.67m  4.12m  4.42m            
 34   696 deSousa, Dawson        SATC                              4.17m    1   
      4.02m  3.74m  4.17m            
 --   414 Agnew, Jack            DY                                 FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 215  Girls 12-13 600 Meter Run Bantams
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:41.99  16/06/2013  Sophie Sigfstead, Edmonton Har            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   472 Ford, Madison          Edmonton Har         1:44.49    1:41.83*  1  10   
  2   477 Palmer, Chloe          Edmonton Har         1:43.58    1:43.14   1   9   
  3   482 Ruptash, Allie         Edmonton Har         1:54.23    1:47.13   1   8   
  4   290 Nyssen, Hanna          Caltaf Athle                    1:48.16   2   7   
  5    37 Szucs, Jasmine         Airdrie Aces         1:58.50    1:50.65   1   6   
  6   478 Perry, Hannah          Edmonton Har         1:54.75    1:51.96   1   5   
  7   155 Remington, Allison     Calgary Warr         1:58.65    1:52.79   1   4   
  8    83 Strauss, Mykaela       Calgary Olym         2:10.80    1:54.48   1   3   
  9   540 Weinkauf, Kaitlyn      Edmonton Thu         2:06.28    1:54.57   1   2   
 10  1245 Wright, Larah          Unattached                      1:55.56   2   1   
 11   270 Matsuoka, Alex         Caltaf Athle         1:57.52    1:56.90   1   1   
 12   196 Clayton, Ella          Caltaf Athle         2:05.93    1:57.76   1   1   
 13   457 Sabourin, Venus        Edmonton Col                    1:59.55   2   1   
 14   267 Marion, Ella           Caltaf Athle                    2:01.56   2   1   
 15    42 Zinck, Sara            Airdrie Aces                    2:03.21   2   1   
 16    84 Wandycz, Julia         Calgary Olym         2:10.75    2:06.04   1   1   
 17   436 Bogden, Jaden          Edmonton Col                    2:06.53   2   1   
 18   502 Elcock, Maia           Edmonton Oly            2.30    2:07.62   1   1   
 19   183 Brulotte, Eden         Caltaf Athle                    2:07.96   2   1   
 20   439 French, Talia          Edmonton Col                    2:08.76   2   1   
 21    17 Hand, Maya             Airdrie Aces         2:18.81    2:11.24   1   1   
 22  1256 Garrido, Hailey        Unattached A                    2:13.13   2   1   
 23   684 Schmidt, Teneille      Split City S                    2:17.56   2   1   
 24   107 Castrillon, Isabel     Calgary Spar                    2:21.25   2   1   
 25   125 Mendez-Jimenez, Iv     Calgary Spar                    2:24.62   2   1   
 26     5 Affleck, Charlize      Airdrie Aces                    2:33.28   2   1   
 
Event 216  Boys 12-13 600 Meter Run Bantams
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:40.55  08/01/2004  Isaac Wetmore, Airdrie Aces               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   537 Wafer, Matthew         Edmonton Thu         1:50.99    1:36.03*  1  10   
  2   445 Hume, Jaxon            Edmonton Col                    1:36.31*  2   9   
  3   487 Ushko, Jason           Edmonton Har         1:48.70    1:36.34*  1   8   
  4   614 Hurtubise, Matthew     Northeast Al         1:55.00    1:37.11*  1   7   
  5   546 Bole, Connor           Leduc Track                     1:44.85   2   6   
  6    86 Wesolowski, Jack       Calgary Olym         1:52.29    1:46.45   1   5   
  7  1211 Undheim, Martin        U Of C Athle         1:48.00    1:48.30   1   4   
  8   701 Harrison, Matthew      SATC                            1:48.69   2   3   
  9   343 Vammen, Evan           Caltaf Athle         1:54.39    1:49.19   1   2   
 10   578 Boras, Adam            Lethbridge T         2:11.05    1:50.16   1   1   
 11   221 Frankow, Thomas        Caltaf Athle         1:54.29    1:52.62   1   1   
 12   135 Udahl, Grayson         Calgary Spar                    1:53.56   2   1   
 13   611 Foote, Tyler           Northeast Al         1:57.18    1:56.32   1   1   
 14   109 Drysdall, Tom          Calgary Spar                    1:56.47   2   1   
 15   479 Perry, Noah            Edmonton Har         1:56.98    1:58.16   1   1   
 16   467 Cook, William          Edmonton Har                    1:59.13   2   1   
 17   551 Goh, Mikael            Leduc Track                     1:59.62   2   1   
 18   414 Agnew, Jack            DY                              1:59.73   2   1   
 19   105 Betts, Tom             Calgary Spar         2:06.45    2:00.53   1   1   
 20    21 Kelsick, Kashay        Airdrie Aces         2:04.22    2:01.88   1   1   
 21   696 deSousa, Dawson        SATC                            2:03.64   2   1   
 22   440 Geiger, Quinn          Edmonton Col                    2:04.11   1   1   
 23   453 Ogilvie, Jaren         Edmonton Col                    2:06.96   2   1   
 24   706 McGaw, Aiden           SATC                            2:07.68   2   1   
 25    12 Ellingson, Dylan       Airdrie Aces                    2:09.02   2   1   
 26   556 MacLellan, Stuart      Leduc Track                     2:10.89   2   1   
 27   426 Rosenegger, Jacob      DY                              2:12.63   1   1   
 28   606 Adebayo, Gideon        Northeast Al                    2:17.00   2   1   
 29   607 Akindele, Timi         Northeast Al                    2:19.47   2   1   
 
Event 301  Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 12.23  2002        Jenni Hucul, Sask                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   462 Tan, Kiara             Edmonton Col           12.39      12.54Q  0.6  6 
  2   515 Jones, Candace         Edmonton Roy           12.45      12.71Q  1.2  5 
  3   100 Omini, Juliet          Calgary Roya           12.68      12.83Q +0.0  3 
  4    67 Ojinnaka, Ijeoma       Calgary Inte           12.66      12.89Q +0.0  4 
  5    68 Ojinnaka, Jesika       Calgary Inte           13.04      13.11Q  0.3  2 
  6    32 Roberts, Princess      Airdrie Aces           13.06      13.28Q -1.1  1 
  7   643 Andrews, Brianna       STFC                              13.12q  0.3  2 
  8   447 Jokic, Andrea          Edmonton Col           13.46      13.19q  1.2  5 
  9   111 Ferguson, Gemma        Calgary Spar           13.14      13.26q  0.3  2 
 10    82 Sinnott, Katrina       Calgary Olym           13.15      13.32q +0.0  3 
 11   501 Bodah, Mosetta         Edmonton Oly           13.72      13.36q -1.1  1 
 12   161 Sprague, Sawyer        Calgary Warr           13.41      13.42q  0.6  6 
 13   305 Roth, Anne             Caltaf Athle           13.17      13.45q +0.0  4 
 14    85 Wesolowski, Gabrie     Calgary Olym           13.55      13.49q +0.0  3 
 15   129 Ortega, Catalina       Calgary Spar                      13.59q -1.1  1 
 16   424 Lebsack, Avery         DY                                13.62q -1.1  1 
 17   195 Chu, Denise            Caltaf Athle           13.10      13.64  -1.1  1 
 18    55 Ryan, Renae            Bulldogs Tra           13.55      13.67   0.3  2 
 19   558 Paine, Samara          Leduc Track                       13.69  +0.0  3 
 20   203 Davis, Allie           Caltaf Athle                      13.69   1.2  5 
 21  1275 Edwards, Abigail       Voleo Athlet           13.99      13.81  +0.0  4 
 22   682 Rawlake, Avery         Split City S                      13.98   0.3  2 
 23   432 Murtagh, Emma          East Kootenat Tr       13.40      14.05   1.2  5 
 24   744 Ezekeke, Ugochi        U Of C Athle           13.43      14.08   0.6  6 
 25   319 Sherrington, Fiona     Caltaf Athle           14.35      14.16   0.6  6 
 26   136 Varghese, Olivia       Calgary Spar           13.91      14.20  +0.0  3 
 27   340 Ursulak, Cassie        Caltaf Athle           14.08      14.28   1.2  5 
 28   336 Thirnbeck, Maddie      Caltaf Athle           13.81      14.32  -1.1  1 
 29   586 Tinambacan, Meliss     Lethbridge T                      14.45   0.6  6 
 30   524 Zhou, Clara            Edmonton Roy           15.27      14.49   0.3  2 
 31   194 Christie, Malia        Caltaf Athle           14.60      14.57   0.6  6 
 32   683 Robertson, Ricayla     Split City S                      14.71  +0.0  4 
 33   303 Renner, Madeline       Caltaf Athle           15.38      15.24  -1.1  1 
 34   206 Dohlman, Grace         Caltaf Athle           14.95      15.34   1.2  5 
 35   506 Smuts, Sarah           Edmonton Oly                      15.42  +0.0  3 
 36   321 Shupe, Amy             Caltaf Athle           15.24      15.48  +0.0  3 
 37   258 Loewen, Jamey          Caltaf Athle           15.31      15.57  -1.1  1 
 38   279 Morgans, Katy          Caltaf Athle           15.50      15.58   0.3  2 
 39    79 Asrat, Rahwa           Calgary Olym           17.04      16.90   0.6  6 
 40   205 Delay, Devin           Caltaf Athle           16.66      17.06  +0.0  4 
 41   231 Hasani, Adrienne       Caltaf Athle           16.78      17.70   1.2  5 
 
Event 301  Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.23  2002        Jenni Hucul, Sask                           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   515 Jones, Candace         Edmonton Roy           12.71      12.54   0.6  1 
  2   462 Tan, Kiara             Edmonton Col           12.54      12.55   0.6  1 
  3    67 Ojinnaka, Ijeoma       Calgary Inte           12.89      12.69   0.6  1 
  4   100 Omini, Juliet          Calgary Roya           12.83      12.78   0.6  1 
  5   447 Jokic, Andrea          Edmonton Col           13.19      12.91   0.6  1 
  6   643 Andrews, Brianna       STFC                   13.12      13.09   0.6  1 
  7    68 Ojinnaka, Jesika       Calgary Inte           13.11      13.17   0.6  1 
  8   305 Roth, Anne             Caltaf Athle           13.45      13.22  -0.9  2 
  9   111 Ferguson, Gemma        Calgary Spar           13.26      13.34  -0.9  2 
 10    32 Roberts, Princess      Airdrie Aces           13.28      13.38   0.6  1 
 10    82 Sinnott, Katrina       Calgary Olym           13.32      13.38  -0.9  2 
 12   161 Sprague, Sawyer        Calgary Warr           13.42      13.38  -0.9  2 
 13   501 Bodah, Mosetta         Edmonton Oly           13.36      13.42  -0.9  2 
 14   129 Ortega, Catalina       Calgary Spar           13.59      13.64  -0.9  2 
 15    85 Wesolowski, Gabrie     Calgary Olym           13.49      14.00  -0.9  2 
Preliminaries
 16   424 Lebsack, Avery         DY                     13.62                     
 17   195 Chu, Denise            Caltaf Athle           13.64                     
 18    55 Ryan, Renae            Bulldogs Tra           13.67                     
 19   558 Paine, Samara          Leduc Track            13.69                     
 20   203 Davis, Allie           Caltaf Athle           13.69                     
 21  1275 Edwards, Abigail       Voleo Athlet           13.81                     
 22   682 Rawlake, Avery         Split City S           13.98                     
 23   432 Murtagh, Emma          East Kootenat Tr       14.05                     
 24   744 Ezekeke, Ugochi        U Of C Athle           14.08                     
 25   319 Sherrington, Fiona     Caltaf Athle           14.16                     
 26   136 Varghese, Olivia       Calgary Spar           14.20                     
 27   340 Ursulak, Cassie        Caltaf Athle           14.28                     
 28   336 Thirnbeck, Maddie      Caltaf Athle           14.32                     
 29   586 Tinambacan, Meliss     Lethbridge T           14.45                     
 30   524 Zhou, Clara            Edmonton Roy           14.49                     
 31   194 Christie, Malia        Caltaf Athle           14.57                     
 32   683 Robertson, Ricayla     Split City S           14.71                     
 33   303 Renner, Madeline       Caltaf Athle           15.24                     
 34   206 Dohlman, Grace         Caltaf Athle           15.34                     
 35   506 Smuts, Sarah           Edmonton Oly           15.42                     
 36   321 Shupe, Amy             Caltaf Athle           15.48                     
 37   258 Loewen, Jamey          Caltaf Athle           15.57                     
 38   279 Morgans, Katy          Caltaf Athle           15.58                     
 39    79 Asrat, Rahwa           Calgary Olym           16.90                     
 40   205 Delay, Devin           Caltaf Athle           17.06                     
 41   231 Hasani, Adrienne       Caltaf Athle           17.70                     
 
Event 302  Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 11.24  07/01/2004  Chuba Hubbard, Edmonton Col                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   116 Kottick, Keaton        Calgary Spar           11.62      11.68Q  0.6  2 
  2   139 Wilkes, Tyler          Calgary Spar           11.50      11.72Q -2.7  4 
  3    20 Harris, Nathan         Airdrie Aces           11.57      11.91Q -1.8  3 
  4    26 Nellis, Logan          Airdrie Aces           11.66      12.36Q -3.4  1 
  5   521 Pherodin, Richlove     Edmonton Roy           12.34      12.01q  0.6  2 
  6   165 Atangana, Thibaut      Caltaf Athle           11.92      12.16q -1.8  3 
  7   513 Desjardins, Nathan     Edmonton Roy           12.26      12.17q -1.8  3 
  8   434 Ellis, Rashaun         Edmonton Col                      12.25q -2.7  4 
  9   522 Schmal, Erasmus        Edmonton Roy           12.58      12.31  -2.7  4 
 10   581 Foder, Cameron         Lethbridge T           11.92      12.33   0.6  2 
 11   620 Dizon, Lance           NorthWest Territ       12.39      12.33  -1.8  3 
 12   665 Reynolds, Carson       STFC                              12.36   0.6  2 
 13   700 Galvin, Brady          SATC                              12.38   0.6  2 
 14   523 Sharpe, Max-Peter      Edmonton Roy           12.24      12.41  -2.7  4 
 15   553 Kesler, Alexander      Leduc Track                       12.51  -2.7  4 
 16   579 Boras, Logan           Lethbridge T           12.29      12.55  -3.4  1 
 17   516 Kim, Minho             Edmonton Roy           12.27      12.58   0.6  2 
 18   234 Hazen, William         Caltaf Athle           11.90      12.71  -3.4  1 
 19   645 Bantle, Brett          STFC                              12.76  -3.4  1 
 20   131 Roney, Kristofer       Calgary Spar                      13.00  -3.4  1 
 21   639 Regel, Zane            Calgary Spar           12.33      13.05  -3.4  1 
 22   531 Hamelin, Julius        Edmonton Thu                      13.10  -1.8  3 
 23   132 Rowe, Dawson           Calgary Spar           12.78      13.13  -1.8  3 
 24   508 Stepaniuk, Jacob       Edmonton Oly                      13.20  -1.8  3 
 25   230 Harris, Luc            Caltaf Athle           12.91      13.29   0.6  2 
 26  1279 Rose, Joshua           Voleo Athlet           13.08      13.35  -3.4  1 
 27    14 Greenidge, Jalen       Airdrie Aces                      14.31   0.6  2 
 28   361 Wist, Zach             Caltaf Athle                      14.96  -3.4  1 
 --    29 Priest, Blake          Airdrie Aces           12.43         DQ  -2.7  4 
 
Event 302  Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.24  07/01/2004  Chuba Hubbard, Edmonton Col                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   139 Wilkes, Tyler          Calgary Spar           11.72      11.64  -0.2 
  2   116 Kottick, Keaton        Calgary Spar           11.68      11.66  -0.2 
  3    20 Harris, Nathan         Airdrie Aces           11.91      11.72  -0.2 
  4   521 Pherodin, Richlove     Edmonton Roy           12.01      11.87  -0.2 
  5    26 Nellis, Logan          Airdrie Aces           12.36      11.97  -0.2 
  6   513 Desjardins, Nathan     Edmonton Roy           12.17      12.01  -0.2 
  7   165 Atangana, Thibaut      Caltaf Athle           12.16      12.13  -0.2 
  8   434 Ellis, Rashaun         Edmonton Col           12.25      12.19  -0.2 
Preliminaries
  9   522 Schmal, Erasmus        Edmonton Roy           12.31                  
 10   581 Foder, Cameron         Lethbridge T           12.33                  
 11   620 Dizon, Lance           NorthWest Territ       12.33                  
 12   665 Reynolds, Carson       STFC                   12.36                  
 13   700 Galvin, Brady          SATC                   12.38                  
 14   523 Sharpe, Max-Peter      Edmonton Roy           12.41                  
 15   553 Kesler, Alexander      Leduc Track            12.51                  
 16   579 Boras, Logan           Lethbridge T           12.55                  
 17   516 Kim, Minho             Edmonton Roy           12.58                  
 18   234 Hazen, William         Caltaf Athle           12.71                  
 19   645 Bantle, Brett          STFC                   12.76                  
 20   131 Roney, Kristofer       Calgary Spar           13.00                  
 21   639 Regel, Zane            Calgary Spar           13.05                  
 22   531 Hamelin, Julius        Edmonton Thu           13.10                  
 23   132 Rowe, Dawson           Calgary Spar           13.13                  
 24   508 Stepaniuk, Jacob       Edmonton Oly           13.20                  
 25   230 Harris, Luc            Caltaf Athle           13.29                  
 26  1279 Rose, Joshua           Voleo Athlet           13.35                  
 27    14 Greenidge, Jalen       Airdrie Aces           14.31                  
 28   361 Wist, Zach             Caltaf Athle           14.96                  
 --    29 Priest, Blake          Airdrie Aces             DQ                   
 
Event 303  Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 25.35  2011        Morgan Walker, EOC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   515 Jones, Candace         Edmonton Roy           26.45      26.01Q  1.3  3 
  2   143 Carruthers, Cather     Calgary Warr           26.62      26.11Q  0.5  1 
  3   443 Hill-Durand, Jasmi     Edmonton Col           26.93      26.40Q  1.8  4 
  4    67 Ojinnaka, Ijeoma       Calgary Inte           26.66      26.80Q  2.4  2 
  5    82 Sinnott, Katrina       Calgary Olym           27.18      27.00Q  0.9  5 
  6   176 Binder, Erika          Caltaf Athle           26.63      26.32Q  0.5  1 
  7   447 Jokic, Andrea          Edmonton Col           26.30      26.74Q  1.8  4 
  8   461 Sinnatamby, Trista     Edmonton Col           26.46      26.87Q  2.4  2 
  9    32 Roberts, Princess      Airdrie Aces           26.92      27.11Q  1.3  3 
 10    68 Ojinnaka, Jesika       Calgary Inte           27.00      28.08Q  0.9  5 
 11   305 Roth, Anne             Caltaf Athle           27.34      27.00q  1.8  4 
 12   316 Sharp, Molly           Caltaf Athle           27.61      27.44q  2.4  2 
 13   738 Cozma, Lisa            U Of C Athle           27.71      27.54q  0.5  1 
 14   195 Chu, Denise            Caltaf Athle           28.07      27.55q  1.3  3 
 15    85 Wesolowski, Gabrie     Calgary Olym           28.60      27.81q  1.8  4 
 16   433 Andruchow, Riley       Edmonton Col           27.84      27.99q  2.4  2 
 17   432 Murtagh, Emma          East Kootenat Tr       27.70      28.14   0.5  1 
 18   161 Sprague, Sawyer        Calgary Warr           28.53      28.25   0.9  5 
 19   336 Thirnbeck, Maddie      Caltaf Athle           28.78      28.41   1.3  3 
 20   501 Bodah, Mosetta         Edmonton Oly           27.57      28.50   1.3  3 
 21   799 Rajah, Sam             U Of C Athle           28.15      28.57   0.9  5 
 22  1275 Edwards, Abigail       Voleo Athlet           28.08      28.71   1.8  4 
 23   319 Sherrington, Fiona     Caltaf Athle           29.28      28.97   0.5  1 
 24   136 Varghese, Olivia       Calgary Spar           29.37      28.97   0.5  1 
 25   682 Rawlake, Avery         Split City S                      29.44   0.9  5 
 26   586 Tinambacan, Meliss     Lethbridge T                      29.99   2.4  2 
 27   744 Ezekeke, Ugochi        U Of C Athle           29.56      30.06   2.4  2 
 28   340 Ursulak, Cassie        Caltaf Athle           30.11      30.14   1.3  3 
 29   177 Bliss, Tyra            Caltaf Athle           30.13      30.31   1.8  4 
 30   206 Dohlman, Grace         Caltaf Athle           31.86      31.16   1.8  4 
 31   321 Shupe, Amy             Caltaf Athle           32.22      31.25   1.3  3 
 32   258 Loewen, Jamey          Caltaf Athle                      32.01   1.3  3 
 33   279 Morgans, Katy          Caltaf Athle           31.72      32.11   0.9  5 
 34   506 Smuts, Sarah           Edmonton Oly                      32.25   0.5  1 
 35   231 Hasani, Adrienne       Caltaf Athle           35.43      35.32   2.4  2 
 36    79 Asrat, Rahwa           Calgary Olym           36.72      35.40   0.5  1 
 
Event 303  Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.35  2011        Morgan Walker, EOC                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   515 Jones, Candace         Edmonton Roy           26.01      25.80   1.2  1 
  2   143 Carruthers, Cather     Calgary Warr           26.11      26.25   1.2  1 
  3   176 Binder, Erika          Caltaf Athle           26.32      26.54   1.2  1 
  4   443 Hill-Durand, Jasmi     Edmonton Col           26.40      26.59   1.2  1 
  5   461 Sinnatamby, Trista     Edmonton Col           26.87      26.62   1.2  1 
  6    67 Ojinnaka, Ijeoma       Calgary Inte           26.80      26.65   1.2  1 
  7    32 Roberts, Princess      Airdrie Aces           27.11      26.85   0.5  2 
  8    82 Sinnott, Katrina       Calgary Olym           27.00      26.96   1.2  1 
  9   305 Roth, Anne             Caltaf Athle           27.00      27.20   0.5  2 
 10   316 Sharp, Molly           Caltaf Athle           27.44      27.49   0.5  2 
 11   738 Cozma, Lisa            U Of C Athle           27.54      27.59   0.5  2 
 12   195 Chu, Denise            Caltaf Athle           27.55      27.62   0.5  2 
 13   433 Andruchow, Riley       Edmonton Col           27.99      27.77   0.5  2 
 14    68 Ojinnaka, Jesika       Calgary Inte           28.08      28.07   0.5  2 
 15    85 Wesolowski, Gabrie     Calgary Olym           27.81      28.72   0.5  2 
Preliminaries
  7   447 Jokic, Andrea          Edmonton Col           26.74                     
 17   432 Murtagh, Emma          East Kootenat Tr       28.14                     
 18   161 Sprague, Sawyer        Calgary Warr           28.25                     
 19   336 Thirnbeck, Maddie      Caltaf Athle           28.41                     
 20   501 Bodah, Mosetta         Edmonton Oly           28.50                     
 21   799 Rajah, Sam             U Of C Athle           28.57                     
 22  1275 Edwards, Abigail       Voleo Athlet           28.71                     
 23   319 Sherrington, Fiona     Caltaf Athle           28.97                     
 24   136 Varghese, Olivia       Calgary Spar           28.97                     
 25   682 Rawlake, Avery         Split City S           29.44                     
 26   586 Tinambacan, Meliss     Lethbridge T           29.99                     
 27   744 Ezekeke, Ugochi        U Of C Athle           30.06                     
 28   340 Ursulak, Cassie        Caltaf Athle           30.14                     
 29   177 Bliss, Tyra            Caltaf Athle           30.31                     
 30   206 Dohlman, Grace         Caltaf Athle           31.16                     
 31   321 Shupe, Amy             Caltaf Athle           31.25                     
 32   258 Loewen, Jamey          Caltaf Athle           32.01                     
 33   279 Morgans, Katy          Caltaf Athle           32.11                     
 34   506 Smuts, Sarah           Edmonton Oly           32.25                     
 35   231 Hasani, Adrienne       Caltaf Athle           35.32                     
 36    79 Asrat, Rahwa           Calgary Olym           35.40                     
 
Event 304  Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 23.14  15/06/2013  Chuba Hubbard, Edmonton Col                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1    95 Grant, Tavell          Calgary Roya           24.49      23.28Q  2.1  5 
  2   513 Desjardins, Nathan     Edmonton Roy           24.08      23.70Q  0.6  1 
  3   116 Kottick, Keaton        Calgary Spar           24.02      23.90Q  1.7  2 
  4    26 Nellis, Logan          Airdrie Aces           23.70      23.96Q  1.0  4 
  5    20 Harris, Nathan         Airdrie Aces           23.79      24.03Q  2.4  3 
  6   139 Wilkes, Tyler          Calgary Spar           23.41      23.57q  2.1  5 
  7  1281 Swaby, Connor          Voleo Athlet           24.10      23.78q  0.6  1 
  8   521 Pherodin, Richlove     Edmonton Roy           24.35      24.07q  1.7  2 
  9   165 Atangana, Thibaut      Caltaf Athle           25.59      24.16   2.1  5 
 10   522 Schmal, Erasmus        Edmonton Roy           24.88      24.41   2.4  3 
 11   328 Stephen, John          Caltaf Athle                      24.48   2.4  3 
 12  1280 Rose, Justin           Voleo Athlet           24.42      24.67   2.4  3 
 13   434 Ellis, Rashaun         Edmonton Col                      24.73   2.4  3 
 14   700 Galvin, Brady          SATC                   24.45      24.79   1.0  4 
 15   620 Dizon, Lance           NorthWest Territ       25.53      24.89   1.0  4 
 16   523 Sharpe, Max-Peter      Edmonton Roy           25.13      25.05   1.7  2 
 17   645 Bantle, Brett          STFC                   25.39      25.08   1.7  2 
 18   234 Hazen, William         Caltaf Athle           25.19      25.10   0.6  1 
 19   579 Boras, Logan           Lethbridge T           24.72      25.37   1.0  4 
 20   131 Roney, Kristofer       Calgary Spar                      25.42   1.0  4 
 21    29 Priest, Blake          Airdrie Aces           25.39      25.54   0.6  1 
 22   175 Belanger, Nico         Caltaf Athle                      25.65   2.1  5 
 23   639 Regel, Zane            Calgary Spar           26.26      25.68   1.0  4 
 24   553 Kesler, Alexander      Leduc Track                       25.88   2.1  5 
 25   430 Aassland, Dayne        East Kootenat Tr       25.50      25.89   2.4  3 
 26   516 Kim, Minho             Edmonton Roy           25.71      25.92   2.1  5 
 27   531 Hamelin, Julius        Edmonton Thu                      26.20   1.7  2 
 28   508 Stepaniuk, Jacob       Edmonton Oly                      26.43   1.0  4 
 29   132 Rowe, Dawson           Calgary Spar           26.66      26.45   1.7  2 
 30  1279 Rose, Joshua           Voleo Athlet           26.43      26.53   2.4  3 
 31    14 Greenidge, Jalen       Airdrie Aces           30.13      29.51   0.6  1 
 
Event 304  Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.14  15/06/2013  Chuba Hubbard, Edmonton Col                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    95 Grant, Tavell          Calgary Roya           23.28      23.30  -0.3 
  2   139 Wilkes, Tyler          Calgary Spar           23.57      23.46  -0.3 
  3   116 Kottick, Keaton        Calgary Spar           23.90      23.72  -0.3 
  4  1281 Swaby, Connor          Voleo Athlet           23.78      23.77  -0.3 
  5   513 Desjardins, Nathan     Edmonton Roy           23.70      23.95  -0.3 
  6    26 Nellis, Logan          Airdrie Aces           23.96      23.98  -0.3 
  7   521 Pherodin, Richlove     Edmonton Roy           24.07      24.09  -0.3 
  8    20 Harris, Nathan         Airdrie Aces           24.03      24.34  -0.3 
Preliminaries
  9   165 Atangana, Thibaut      Caltaf Athle           24.16                  
 10   522 Schmal, Erasmus        Edmonton Roy           24.41                  
 11   328 Stephen, John          Caltaf Athle           24.48                  
 12  1280 Rose, Justin           Voleo Athlet           24.67                  
 13   434 Ellis, Rashaun         Edmonton Col           24.73                  
 14   700 Galvin, Brady          SATC                   24.79                  
 15   620 Dizon, Lance           NorthWest Territ       24.89                  
 16   523 Sharpe, Max-Peter      Edmonton Roy           25.05                  
 17   645 Bantle, Brett          STFC                   25.08                  
 18   234 Hazen, William         Caltaf Athle           25.10                  
 19   579 Boras, Logan           Lethbridge T           25.37                  
 20   131 Roney, Kristofer       Calgary Spar           25.42                  
 21    29 Priest, Blake          Airdrie Aces           25.54                  
 22   175 Belanger, Nico         Caltaf Athle           25.65                  
 23   639 Regel, Zane            Calgary Spar           25.68                  
 24   553 Kesler, Alexander      Leduc Track            25.88                  
 25   430 Aassland, Dayne        East Kootenat Tr       25.89                  
 26   516 Kim, Minho             Edmonton Roy           25.92                  
 27   531 Hamelin, Julius        Edmonton Thu           26.20                  
 28   508 Stepaniuk, Jacob       Edmonton Oly           26.43                  
 29   132 Rowe, Dawson           Calgary Spar           26.45                  
 30  1279 Rose, Joshua           Voleo Athlet           26.53                  
 31    14 Greenidge, Jalen       Airdrie Aces           29.51                  
 
Event 305  Women 14-15 300 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 41.05  15/06/2013  Gracia Muamba, Capital City                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   797 Petrus, Tessa          U Of C Athle           40.78      41.03*  4 
  2   443 Hill-Durand, Jasmi     Edmonton Col           41.91      41.51   4 
  3   176 Binder, Erika          Caltaf Athle           42.22      41.80   4 
  4   305 Roth, Anne             Caltaf Athle           42.54      42.44   4 
  5   465 Bryan, Hannah          Edmonton Har           43.56      42.81   3 
  6   661 Moser, Angela          STFC                   43.43      42.92   4 
  7    85 Wesolowski, Gabrie     Calgary Olym           43.88      43.19   4 
  8   711 Murchison, Emma        SATC                   45.04      43.57   3 
  9   738 Cozma, Lisa            U Of C Athle           47.00      43.65   2 
 10   129 Ortega, Catalina       Calgary Spar           45.63      43.66   2 
 11   464 Wonago, Candace        Edmonton Col           45.56      44.11   3 
 12    82 Sinnott, Katrina       Calgary Olym           43.57      44.28   4 
 13   200 Crockford, Jasper      Caltaf Athle           45.56      44.40   3 
 14   433 Andruchow, Riley       Edmonton Col           44.93      44.54   3 
 15   424 Lebsack, Avery         DY                                44.80   1 
 16   432 Murtagh, Emma          East Kootenat Tr       45.30      44.81   3 
 17   195 Chu, Denise            Caltaf Athle           44.99      45.34   3 
 18   319 Sherrington, Fiona     Caltaf Athle           45.04      45.68   3 
 19   203 Davis, Allie           Caltaf Athle                      46.26   2 
 20   799 Rajah, Sam             U Of C Athle           44.67      46.58   4 
 21   501 Bodah, Mosetta         Edmonton Oly                      46.94   1 
 22    25 Marsan, Olivia         Airdrie Aces           47.74      47.31   2 
 23   247 Koslowski, Emma        Caltaf Athle           48.14      47.62   2 
 24   177 Bliss, Tyra            Caltaf Athle           48.61      47.98   2 
 25  1225 Green, Jenna           Unattached                        48.43   1 
 26   340 Ursulak, Cassie        Caltaf Athle           49.60      48.81   2 
 27   206 Dohlman, Grace         Caltaf Athle                      49.41   1 
 28    79 Asrat, Rahwa           Calgary Olym           58.17      56.37   2 
 --   650 Dembrowski, Courtn     STFC                                 DQ   1  stepped over inside
 
Event 306  Men 14-15 300 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 36.13  07/01/2004  Eric Stephens, Edmonton Thu                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    95 Grant, Tavell          Calgary Roya           37.26      35.74*  3 
  2   702 Horton, Ryder          SATC                   36.72      36.09*  3 
  3   530 Dixon, Scott           Edmonton Thu           37.49      36.77   3 
  4  1281 Swaby, Connor          Voleo Athlet           38.13      37.46   3 
  5   700 Galvin, Brady          SATC                   38.58      38.01   3 
  6   370 Boucher, Marin         Capital City           38.64      38.47   3 
  7   234 Hazen, William         Caltaf Athle                      38.84   2 
  8   328 Stephen, John          Caltaf Athle           39.24      39.00   3 
  9   430 Aassland, Dayne        East Kootenat Tr       40.95      39.29   2 
 10   581 Foder, Cameron         Lethbridge T           35.57      39.95   3 
 11   175 Belanger, Nico         Caltaf Athle                      40.57   2 
 12   466 Cook, Nicholas         Edmonton Har                      40.66   1 
 13   508 Stepaniuk, Jacob       Edmonton Oly                      41.05   1 
 14   132 Rowe, Dawson           Calgary Spar           41.75      42.16   2 
 15    54 Mickey, Trevor         Bulldogs Tra                      43.80   1 
 16   361 Wist, Zach             Caltaf Athle                      47.36   1 
 
Event 307  Women 14-15 800 Meter Run Midget
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:18.78  2011        Natasha Smallwood, Leduc                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    44 Swartz, Kaitlin        Bentley Running      2:18.85    2:17.52*  2 
  2   468 Cooper, Olivia         Edmonton Har         2:20.58    2:19.96   2 
  3   464 Wonago, Candace        Edmonton Col         2:21.65    2:23.91   2 
  4   585 Schmidtke, Danika      Lethbridge T         2:24.52    2:25.15   2 
  5    85 Wesolowski, Gabrie     Calgary Olym         2:25.54    2:27.75   2 
  6   661 Moser, Angela          STFC                 2:28.35    2:27.84   2 
  7   129 Ortega, Catalina       Calgary Spar         2:31.99    2:28.94   2 
  8   465 Bryan, Hannah          Edmonton Har         2:23.05    2:30.40   2 
  9   781 McIsaac, India         U Of C Athle         2:33.00    2:33.41   2 
 10   711 Murchison, Emma        SATC                 2:32.88    2:37.04   2 
 11   330 Stoddart, Hanna        Caltaf Athle         2:35.44    2:39.16   2 
 12   200 Crockford, Jasper      Caltaf Athle         2:38.62    2:39.53   1 
 13    50 Gill, Reese            Bulldogs Tra         2:43.46    2:41.13   1 
 14    25 Marsan, Olivia         Airdrie Aces         2:48.49    2:41.64   1 
 15   303 Renner, Madeline       Caltaf Athle         2:44.95    2:42.11   1 
 16  1225 Green, Jenna           Unattached                      2:42.20   1 
 17   650 Dembrowski, Courtn     STFC                 2:32.08    2:43.73   2 
 18   321 Shupe, Amy             Caltaf Athle         2:50.55    2:51.41   1 
 19   258 Loewen, Jamey          Caltaf Athle         2:53.22    2:53.91   1 
 20   206 Dohlman, Grace         Caltaf Athle         2:57.07    2:54.93   1 
 21   307 Rudd, Rachel           Caltaf Athle         2:43.49    3:04.48   1 
 
Event 308  Men 14-15 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:59.73  08/01/2004  Scott Chalupiak, Airdrie Aces             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   702 Horton, Ryder          SATC                 1:59.67    1:59.76  
  2    16 Hamm, Liam             Airdrie Aces         2:05.79    2:05.77  
  3   370 Boucher, Marin         Capital City         2:06.29    2:06.15  
  4    41 Wetmore, Isaac         Airdrie Aces         2:07.64    2:07.41  
  5   675 Erasmus, Olaf          Split City S         2:09.23    2:07.99  
  6   466 Cook, Nicholas         Edmonton Har         2:14.50    2:14.00  
  7     6 Baron, Alistair        Airdrie Aces         2:24.04    2:17.79  
  8    54 Mickey, Trevor         Bulldogs Tra         2:20.56    2:18.08  
  9    45 Swartz, Nathan         Bentley Running                 2:18.86  
 10   610 Foote, Joshua          Northeast Al         2:31.16    2:23.62  
 11   263 MacDonald, Zachary     Caltaf Athle         2:42.74    2:27.59  
 12   132 Rowe, Dawson           Calgary Spar         2:30.44    2:28.53  
 13   361 Wist, Zach             Caltaf Athle         2:42.74    2:36.26  
 
Event 309  Women 14-15 1200 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:38.16  07/01/2004  Sophie Sigfstead, Edmonton Har            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   484 Sigfstead, Sophie      Edmonton Har         3:38.16    3:36.75* 
  2    44 Swartz, Kaitlin        Bentley Running      3:44.51    3:43.35  
  3   468 Cooper, Olivia         Edmonton Har         3:51.15    3:47.75  
  4   585 Schmidtke, Danika      Lethbridge T         4:01.84    3:51.10  
  5   596 Steele, Emma           Mac Track            3:55.27    4:03.48  
  6   781 McIsaac, India         U Of C Athle         4:10.00    4:04.64  
  7   330 Stoddart, Hanna        Caltaf Athle         4:08.15    4:06.09  
  8   622 Lucas, Chloe           Red Deer Tit         4:16.53    4:13.45  
  9   743 Dumais, Sara           U Of C Athle         4:19.02    4:18.46  
 10   303 Renner, Madeline       Caltaf Athle                    4:25.26  
 11    50 Gill, Reese            Bulldogs Tra         4:24.23    4:29.67  
 
Event 310  Men 14-15 1200 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:15.05  07/01/2004  Scott Chalupiak, Airdrie Aces             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   702 Horton, Ryder          SATC                 3:24.18    3:21.38  
  2    16 Hamm, Liam             Airdrie Aces         3:29.84    3:24.41  
  3    41 Wetmore, Isaac         Airdrie Aces         3:32.16    3:29.11  
  4   748 Forman, Matthew        U Of C Athle         3:34.68    3:29.20  
  5   485 Thiessen, Maximus      Edmonton Har         3:29.09    3:29.24  
  6   538 Weinkauf, Andrew       Edmonton Thu         4:04.89    3:30.42  
  7   466 Cook, Nicholas         Edmonton Har         3:36.36    3:40.17  
  8   675 Erasmus, Olaf          Split City S                    3:41.77  
  9    54 Mickey, Trevor         Bulldogs Tra         3:42.37    3:46.05  
 10    45 Swartz, Nathan         Bentley Running      3:50.15    3:46.83  
 11   548 Christensen, Austi     Leduc Track                     3:48.35  
 12   126 Moore, Brendan         Calgary Spar         3:54.83    3:51.68  
 13   646 Bauman, Dylan          STFC                            3:53.09  
 14     6 Baron, Alistair        Airdrie Aces         3:54.75    3:55.92  
 15   350 Webster, Kyle          Caltaf Athle         3:55.20    3:58.37  
 
Event 311  Women 14-15 2000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6:29.10  08/01/2004  Sophie Sigfstead, Edmonton Har            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   585 Schmidtke, Danika      Lethbridge T         7:07.22    6:52.71  
  2   596 Steele, Emma           Mac Track            7:10.01    7:00.91  
 
Event 312  Men 14-15 2000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:49.33  14/06/2013  Ryan Smeeton, U Of C Athle                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   485 Thiessen, Maximus      Edmonton Har         6:15.38    6:13.85  
  2   748 Forman, Matthew        U Of C Athle         6:26.36    6:21.36  
  3   466 Cook, Nicholas         Edmonton Har                    6:29.32  
  4   538 Weinkauf, Andrew       Edmonton Thu         6:33.73    6:29.71  
  5   350 Webster, Kyle          Caltaf Athle         6:54.07    6:43.52  
  6   126 Moore, Brendan         Calgary Spar         6:55.36    6:48.78  
  7   548 Christensen, Austi     Leduc Track                     6:56.15  
  8   646 Bauman, Dylan          STFC                            6:59.50  
 
Event 313  Women 14-15 80 Meter Hurdles .76m/30" Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 12.03  15/06/2013  Katelyn Yackel, Calgary Warr                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   461 Sinnatamby, Trista     Edmonton Col           12.21      12.53Q +0.0  2 
  2   143 Carruthers, Cather     Calgary Warr           12.44      12.65Q -1.1  1 
  3   322 Sieben, Skylar         Caltaf Athle           12.16      12.68Q -1.2  3 
  4   295 Perks, Nicole          Caltaf Athle           13.20      13.25Q -1.2  3 
  5    82 Sinnott, Katrina       Calgary Olym           12.54      13.27Q -1.1  1 
  6     9 Brophy, Emily          Airdrie Aces           12.98      13.51Q +0.0  2 
  7   643 Andrews, Brianna       STFC                              13.47q -1.2  3 
  8   424 Lebsack, Avery         DY                                13.54q -1.1  1 
  9   738 Cozma, Lisa            U Of C Athle           13.29      13.72  -1.2  3 
 10   316 Sharp, Molly           Caltaf Athle           13.57      14.14  +0.0  2 
 11   111 Ferguson, Gemma        Calgary Spar           14.19      14.15  -1.1  1 
 12   524 Zhou, Clara            Edmonton Roy           13.84      14.23  -1.1  1 
 13   678 Jordan, Janae          Split City S                      14.42  -1.1  1 
 14   185 Brunham, Eden          Caltaf Athle           15.36      15.98  -1.2  3 
 15  1225 Green, Jenna           Unattached                        16.01  +0.0  2 
 16   336 Thirnbeck, Maddie      Caltaf Athle           15.46      16.05  -1.2  3 
 17   247 Koslowski, Emma        Caltaf Athle                      16.43  -1.2  3 
 18   258 Loewen, Jamey          Caltaf Athle           16.68      16.66  +0.0  2 
 
Event 313  Women 14-15 80 Meter Hurdles .76m/30" Midget
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.03  15/06/2013  Katelyn Yackel, Calgary Warr                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   143 Carruthers, Cather     Calgary Warr           12.65      12.05  -1.8 
  2   461 Sinnatamby, Trista     Edmonton Col           12.53      12.19  -1.8 
  3   322 Sieben, Skylar         Caltaf Athle           12.68      12.24  -1.8 
  4    82 Sinnott, Katrina       Calgary Olym           13.27      12.74  -1.8 
  5   643 Andrews, Brianna       STFC                   13.47      13.09  -1.8  13.087
  6     9 Brophy, Emily          Airdrie Aces           13.51      13.09  -1.8  13.089
  7   295 Perks, Nicole          Caltaf Athle           13.25      13.24  -1.8 
  8   424 Lebsack, Avery         DY                     13.54      13.82  -1.8 
Preliminaries
  9   738 Cozma, Lisa            U Of C Athle           13.72                  
 10   316 Sharp, Molly           Caltaf Athle           14.14                  
 11   111 Ferguson, Gemma        Calgary Spar           14.15                  
 12   524 Zhou, Clara            Edmonton Roy           14.23                  
 13   678 Jordan, Janae          Split City S           14.42                  
 14   185 Brunham, Eden          Caltaf Athle           15.98                  
 15  1225 Green, Jenna           Unattached             16.01                  
 16   336 Thirnbeck, Maddie      Caltaf Athle           16.05                  
 17   247 Koslowski, Emma        Caltaf Athle           16.43                  
 18   258 Loewen, Jamey          Caltaf Athle           16.66                  
 
Event 314  Men 14-15 100 Meter Hurdles .84m/33" Midget
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: * 13.83  07/01/2004  Kai Spierenburg, Calgary Warr               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   450 Marcynuk, Aaron        Edmonton Col           14.30      14.09q -2.0 
  2   117 Krupity, Denver        Calgary Spar           14.81      14.78q -2.0 
  3   530 Dixon, Scott           Edmonton Thu           15.29      14.85q -2.0 
  4   272 McArdle, Henry         Caltaf Athle                      15.07q -2.0 
  5   516 Kim, Minho             Edmonton Roy           15.04      15.13q -2.0 
  6  1280 Rose, Justin           Voleo Athlet                      15.50q -2.0 
  7   579 Boras, Logan           Lethbridge T           15.73      16.69q -2.0 
 
Event 314  Men 14-15 100 Meter Hurdles .84m/33" Midget
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.83  07/01/2004  Kai Spierenburg, Calgary Warr               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   450 Marcynuk, Aaron        Edmonton Col           14.09      13.98  -3.0 
  2   117 Krupity, Denver        Calgary Spar           14.78      14.55  -3.0 
  3   530 Dixon, Scott           Edmonton Thu           14.85      14.63  -3.0 
  4   272 McArdle, Henry         Caltaf Athle           15.07      14.70  -3.0 
  5   516 Kim, Minho             Edmonton Roy           15.13      14.71  -3.0 
  6  1280 Rose, Justin           Voleo Athlet           15.50      15.54  -3.0 
  7   579 Boras, Logan           Lethbridge T           16.69      16.40  -3.0 
 
Event 315  Women 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles .76m/30" Midget
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 28.02  06/01/2004  Haylie Leote, Caltaf Athle                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   176 Binder, Erika          Caltaf Athle           28.55      27.92   4.3  1 
  2   461 Sinnatamby, Trista     Edmonton Col           29.51      28.08   4.3  1 
  3     9 Brophy, Emily          Airdrie Aces           30.48      29.82   4.3  1 
  4    82 Sinnott, Katrina       Calgary Olym           29.56      30.25   3.0  2 
  5   295 Perks, Nicole          Caltaf Athle           31.61      30.27   4.3  1 
  6   738 Cozma, Lisa            U Of C Athle           31.19      31.13   4.3  1 
  7    36 Sleik, Ava             Airdrie Aces           34.70      32.80   4.3  1 
  8   524 Zhou, Clara            Edmonton Roy           37.00      32.94   4.3  1 
 
Event 316  Men 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles .76m/30" Midget
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.87  06/01/2004  Kai Spierenburg, Calgary Warr               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   450 Marcynuk, Aaron        Edmonton Col           26.21      25.63*  0.4 
  2   530 Dixon, Scott           Edmonton Thu           26.73      25.74*  0.4 
  3   117 Krupity, Denver        Calgary Spar           27.31      26.71   0.4 
  4   516 Kim, Minho             Edmonton Roy           28.03      27.21   0.4 
 
Event 319  Women 14-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase Midget
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:22.08  2011        Hannah Leggatt, EH                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   330 Stoddart, Hanna        Caltaf Athle                    5:51.05  
  2    50 Gill, Reese            Bulldogs Tra         6:59.97    6:16.34  
 
Event 320  Men 14-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase Midget
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:30.66  06/01/2004  Scott Chalupiak, Airdrie Aces             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   485 Thiessen, Maximus      Edmonton Har         5:18.63    4:47.56  
  2   748 Forman, Matthew        U Of C Athle                    4:54.31  
  3   646 Bauman, Dylan          STFC                            5:22.60  
  4     6 Baron, Alistair        Airdrie Aces                    5:23.00  
 
Event 321  Women 14-15 High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.60m  16/06/2013  Madelyn Curle, St. Albert M                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   683 Robertson, Ricayla     Split City S           1.45m      1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1   322 Sieben, Skylar         Caltaf Athle           1.53m      1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   678 Jordan, Janae          Split City S                      1.45m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   461 Sinnatamby, Trista     Edmonton Col           1.50m      1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3     9 Brophy, Emily          Airdrie Aces           1.50m      1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6   200 Crockford, Jasper      Caltaf Athle           1.45m      1.40m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   424 Lebsack, Avery         DY                                1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8   674 Diehl, Alexandra       Split City S           1.35m      1.30m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9   206 Dohlman, Grace         Caltaf Athle           1.35m      1.25m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10   185 Brunham, Eden          Caltaf Athle           1.25m      1.15m  
     1.15 1.20 
        O  XXX 
 11   307 Rudd, Rachel           Caltaf Athle           1.10m      1.10m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 322  Men 14-15 High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.80m  16/06/2013  Jordan Peters, Unattached A                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    48 Benoy, Lewis           Bulldogs Tra                      1.73m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2    94 Calkins, Nathan        Calgary Roya           1.50m      1.60m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   234 Hazen, William         Caltaf Athle                      1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4   553 Kesler, Alexander      Leduc Track                       1.50m  
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
  4    54 Mickey, Trevor         Bulldogs Tra           1.53m      1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   610 Foote, Joshua          Northeast Al           1.39m      1.45m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 324  Men 14-15 Pole Vault Midget
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3.81m  2002        Taylor Petrucha, Sask.                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   117 Krupity, Denver        Calgary Spar                      2.95m  
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
       XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 325  Women 14-15 Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.14m  09/06/2012  Tegan Wilson, CALGARY SPAR                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   462 Tan, Kiara             Edmonton Col           5.25m      4.84m  +0.0 
     4.43m(+0.0) 4.50m(-0.5) 4.55m(-0.5) 4.31m(-1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 4.84m(+0.0)
  2   322 Sieben, Skylar         Caltaf Athle           4.66m      4.78m  +0.0 
     4.78m(+0.0) PASS      4.73m(+0.0) 4.74m(-1.2) 4.48m(-1.3) 4.58m(-2.0)
  3   643 Andrews, Brianna       STFC                   4.90m      4.75m  -0.4 
     4.61m(+0.0) 4.49m(+0.0) 4.75m(-0.4) 4.40m(-0.1) 4.69m(-2.0) 4.65m(-2.2)
  4   295 Perks, Nicole          Caltaf Athle           4.34m      4.59m  +0.0 
     4.05m(+0.0) PASS      4.59m(+0.0) 4.51m(-1.2) 4.40m(-0.3) FOUL(-1.3)
  5   447 Jokic, Andrea          Edmonton Col           4.34m      4.57m   0.1 
     4.45m(-0.7) 4.48m(+0.0) 4.28m(-0.4) 4.57m(0.1) FOUL(-1.8) 4.54m(+0.0)
  6   678 Jordan, Janae          Split City S                      4.53m  -1.3 
     4.44m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.1) 4.53m(-1.3) 3.78m(-2.1) 4.39m(-0.5) 4.27m(-1.4)
  7     9 Brophy, Emily          Airdrie Aces           4.63m      4.51m  -1.5 
     4.45m(-1.4) 4.43m(NWI) 4.51m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.5) 4.41m(-1.9) 4.50m(-1.5)
  8   661 Moser, Angela          STFC                              4.44m  +0.0 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.44m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9    82 Sinnott, Katrina       Calgary Olym           4.54m      4.30m  +0.0 
     4.30m(+0.0) 4.12m(-0.2) 4.13m(-0.8)           
 10   683 Robertson, Ricayla     Split City S           4.07m     J4.30m  -0.8 
     FOUL(-1.2) 4.30m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.7)           
 11   200 Crockford, Jasper      Caltaf Athle           4.49m      4.29m  -0.9 
     4.29m(-0.8) 4.29m(-0.9)            
 12   111 Ferguson, Gemma        Calgary Spar           4.42m     J4.29m  -0.4 
     3.76m(+0.0) 4.29m(-0.4) FOUL                
 13   501 Bodah, Mosetta         Edmonton Oly                      4.28m  -2.0 
     3.77m(+0.0) 4.28m(-2.0) 4.26m(-1.9)           
 14   336 Thirnbeck, Maddie      Caltaf Athle           4.19m     J4.28m  -0.2 
     4.12m(-1.4) 4.20m(-1.9) 4.28m(-0.2)           
 15   432 Murtagh, Emma          East Kootenat Tr       4.61m      4.24m  -1.0 
     4.24m(-1.0) 4.22m(-1.5) FOUL                
 16   461 Sinnatamby, Trista     Edmonton Col           4.73m     J4.24m  +0.0 
     3.95m(-1.0) 4.24m(+0.0) 4.11m(+0.0)          
 17   674 Diehl, Alexandra       Split City S           4.58m      4.15m  -0.6 
     4.03m(-1.1) 4.15m(-0.6)              
 18   194 Christie, Malia        Caltaf Athle                      4.10m  -2.0 
     3.96m(+0.0) 4.10m(-2.0) FOUL(-2.0)           
 19   136 Varghese, Olivia       Calgary Spar           4.43m      4.06m  -0.3 
     4.06m(-0.3) 4.03m(+0.0) 3.81m(-0.2)           
 20   319 Sherrington, Fiona     Caltaf Athle           4.27m      4.04m  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.04m(+0.0) 3.90m(-0.6)         
 21   682 Rawlake, Avery         Split City S                      3.94m  +0.0 
     3.94m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) 3.86m(-1.5)         
 22   340 Ursulak, Cassie        Caltaf Athle           3.84m      3.90m  -1.5 
     3.82m(-1.2) 3.90m(-1.5) 3.80m(-1.9)            
 23   177 Bliss, Tyra            Caltaf Athle           3.71m      3.89m  +0.0 
     3.89m(+0.0) 3.61m(-0.6) 3.68m(-1.6)            
 24   433 Andruchow, Riley       Edmonton Col           4.42m      3.88m  -1.6 
     3.88m(-1.6) 3.88m(-1.3) 3.29m(+0.0)            
 25   279 Morgans, Katy          Caltaf Athle           4.04m      3.83m  -1.7 
     3.53m(-2.2) 3.59m(-2.0) 3.83m(-1.7)          
 26    85 Wesolowski, Gabrie     Calgary Olym           4.21m      3.78m  -0.7 
     3.72m(-1.0) 3.59m(-0.7) 3.78m(-0.7)           
 27   185 Brunham, Eden          Caltaf Athle           4.03m      3.76m  -1.4 
     3.76m(-1.4) 3.55m(-3.1) 3.76m(-2.2)            
 28   321 Shupe, Amy             Caltaf Athle           3.75m      3.70m  -1.4 
     3.50m(-1.3) 3.70m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.5)           
 29   506 Smuts, Sarah           Edmonton Oly                      3.46m  +0.0 
     3.46m(+0.0) 3.34m(-0.8) 3.38m(NWI)            
 
Event 326  Men 14-15 Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6.05m  2003        Aden Glatt, Team Sask                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    33 Schulz, Kurt           Airdrie Aces           5.60m      5.95m  +0.0 
        5.84m(1.9) 5.54m(1.4) 5.95m(+0.0)    5.48m(-1.7)
  2   579 Boras, Logan           Lethbridge T           4.62m      5.53m  -0.4 
     4.86m(+0.0) 4.72m(1.5) 4.94m(2.2) 5.46m(NWI) 5.34m(0.2) 5.53m(-0.4)
  3   117 Krupity, Denver        Calgary Spar           5.89m      5.49m   1.5 
     5.43m(0.1) 5.49m(1.5) 5.42m(1.9) 5.49m(0.3) 5.38m(+0.0)    
  4   430 Aassland, Dayne        East Kootenat Tr       5.63m      5.37m   1.0 
        5.22m(0.8) 5.37m(1.0) 5.18m(0.6) 5.21m(0.3) 5.14m(+0.0)
  5   700 Galvin, Brady          SATC                   5.30m      5.18m  +0.0 
     5.08m(1.0) 5.16m(0.8) 5.18m(+0.0) 5.01m(+0.0) 5.11m(1.5) 5.18m(+0.0)
  6   131 Roney, Kristofer       Calgary Spar                      4.93m   1.2 
     4.74m(-1.2) 4.90m(+0.0) 4.92m(0.3) 4.93m(1.2) 4.83m(+0.0) 4.79m(0.8)
  7   553 Kesler, Alexander      Leduc Track                       4.90m   1.1 
     4.65m(0.5) 4.66m(2.3) 4.81m(1.4) 4.61m(0.7) 4.90m(1.1) 4.55m(-0.9)
  8   165 Atangana, Thibaut      Caltaf Athle           5.57m      4.82m  +0.0 
     4.82m(+0.0) x  x             
  9   610 Foote, Joshua          Northeast Al           4.40m      4.78m   1.1 
     4.78m(1.1)    4.70m(2.0)            
 10   175 Belanger, Nico         Caltaf Athle           5.24m      4.68m   1.9 
     3.10m(1.2) 4.68m(1.9) 4.21m(0.5)            
 11    29 Priest, Blake          Airdrie Aces                      4.56m  +0.0 
     4.56m(+0.0) 4.35m(1.9) 4.05m(+0.0)            
 12   531 Hamelin, Julius        Edmonton Thu                      4.19m   1.0 
        3.96m(0.9) 4.19m(1.0)            
 12   132 Rowe, Dawson           Calgary Spar           4.25m      4.19m   2.1 
     3.98m(-0.3) 4.19m(2.1) 3.95m(1.4)            
 
Event 327  Women 14-15 Triple Jump Midget
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.93m  2011        Tiana Pisoni, Med Hat                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   678 Jordan, Janae          Split City S                      9.96m   2.2 
     9.74m(0.2) 9.65m(1.9)    9.43m(1.4) 9.96m(2.2) 9.26m(-0.8)
  2   643 Andrews, Brianna       STFC                  10.65m      9.86m   1.3 
     9.78m(1.7) 9.54m(1.6) 9.86m(1.3) 9.84m(2.5) 9.53m(0.8) 9.78m(-1.3)
  3   674 Diehl, Alexandra       Split City S           9.90m      9.74m   1.9 
     9.57m(0.5) 9.73m(+0.0) 9.74m(1.9) 9.74m(2.0) 9.62m(1.6) 9.28m(-1.1)
  4   683 Robertson, Ricayla     Split City S           8.89m      9.68m   1.2 
     x  x  9.68m(1.2) 9.41m(2.0) 9.33m(+0.0)    
  5   336 Thirnbeck, Maddie      Caltaf Athle           9.77m      9.52m   1.5 
     9.27m(3.0) 9.30m(1.0)    9.52m(1.5) 9.15m(0.9)    
  6   295 Perks, Nicole          Caltaf Athle                      9.31m   1.3 
     9.31m(1.3) 9.04m(1.5) 8.75m(+0.0) 8.92m(1.2) 8.89m(1.1)    
  7   424 Lebsack, Avery         DY                                9.09m   1.1 
        8.74m(1.9) 8.59m(1.1) 9.09m(1.1) 8.68m(1.0) 9.01m(+0.0)
  8   682 Rawlake, Avery         Split City S                      8.56m  +0.0 
     8.39m(+0.0)    8.56m(+0.0) 8.45m(1.2)    8.49m(+0.0)
  9   279 Morgans, Katy          Caltaf Athle                      7.40m   0.5 
     x  x  7.40m(0.5)            
 10   231 Hasani, Adrienne       Caltaf Athle                      7.31m   1.8 
        7.31m(1.8) x             
 
Event 328  Men 14-15 Triple Jump Midget
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.03m  08/01/2004  Daniel Van Der Merwe, Calgary Warr         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   530 Dixon, Scott           Edmonton Thu                     11.94m  -0.5 
     11.94m(-0.5) 11.90m(-1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2    48 Benoy, Lewis           Bulldogs Tra                     11.39m  -1.2 
     11.17m(-1.0) 11.30m(-0.2) 11.39m(-1.2) 11.39m(-3.1) 11.18m(-2.1) 11.16m(-1.9)
  3   272 McArdle, Henry         Caltaf Athle                     11.29m  -1.3 
     10.83m(-1.3) 11.29m(-1.3) 10.52m(-2.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4   620 Dizon, Lance           NorthWest Territ                 10.96m  -2.5 
     9.65m(-2.7) 10.39m(-1.6) 10.46m(-4.3) 10.96m(-2.5) 10.63m(-2.7) 10.83m(-3.4)
  5    29 Priest, Blake          Airdrie Aces          10.21m     10.83m  -1.5 
     10.54m(-3.7) 10.83m(-1.5) 10.66m(-1.8) 10.30m(-2.3) 10.32m(-3.3) 10.46m(-1.6)
  6   579 Boras, Logan           Lethbridge T          10.58m     10.32m  -2.1 
     10.32m(-2.1) 10.22m(-0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 329  Women 14-15 Shot Put 3kg Midget
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.13m  2003        Erica Rathie, Team Sask                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   322 Sieben, Skylar         Caltaf Athle          11.11m     11.17m* 
      10.71m  11.17m  10.96m  FOUL  10.53m  11.11m
  2   577 Bauer, Emma            Lethbridge T                     10.00m  
      9.07m  9.94m  9.39m  9.59m  10.00m  8.65m
  3   506 Smuts, Sarah           Edmonton Oly           7.89m      8.40m  
      7.83m  8.08m  7.25m  8.22m  8.40m  8.15m
  4   544 Godziuk, Miriam        Lakeland Yel           8.41m      8.35m  
      8.11m  8.35m  7.09m  5.64m  7.72m  7.93m
  5   679 Leslie, Mackenna       Split City S           8.07m      8.24m  
      8.24m  7.38m  7.89m  7.95m  7.18m  7.92m
  6    36 Sleik, Ava             Airdrie Aces           7.76m      7.98m  
      7.81m  7.63m  7.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   422 Lacasse, Stephanie     DY                                7.75m  
      7.32m  7.29m  6.29m  7.03m  7.75m  7.22m
  8   205 Delay, Devin           Caltaf Athle           6.51m      6.54m  
      5.49m  6.22m  5.71m  5.85m  6.54m  4.69m
  9   185 Brunham, Eden          Caltaf Athle           6.34m      6.19m  
      5.30m  6.19m  5.22m           
 10   252 Lane, Tianna           Caltaf Athle           6.27m      6.15m  
      6.15m  5.96m  5.67m           
 11   279 Morgans, Katy          Caltaf Athle           5.43m      5.82m  
      5.82m  5.77m  5.30m           
 12   231 Hasani, Adrienne       Caltaf Athle           4.69m      5.07m  
      4.87m  4.95m  5.07m           
 
Event 330  Men 14-15 Shot Put 4kg Midget
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16.70m  2001        Tyler Siverton, Team Sask                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    33 Schulz, Kurt           Airdrie Aces          12.69m     13.91m  
      13.91m  13.32m  13.21m  PASS  12.20m  13.31m
  2   347 Vasanji, Adeem         Caltaf Athle          12.53m     12.15m  
      11.64m  11.32m  12.14m  12.15m  FOUL  11.77m
  3   175 Belanger, Nico         Caltaf Athle                     11.16m  
      10.34m  10.49m  11.10m  10.24m  10.56m  11.16m
  4   675 Erasmus, Olaf          Split City S          11.03m     10.90m  
      10.10m  10.30m  10.90m  9.86m  10.53m  9.98m
  5   369 Birch, Liam            Capital City                      9.93m  
      9.93m  9.86m  9.66m  9.50m  9.81m  9.40m
  6   132 Rowe, Dawson           Calgary Spar           8.09m      8.74m  
      8.74m  8.01m  8.39m  7.94m  7.33m  8.02m
  7   230 Harris, Luc            Caltaf Athle           6.65m      6.62m  
      5.37m  6.01m  5.94m  6.16m  6.62m  6.57m
 
Event 331  Women 14-15 Discus Throw 1 kg Midget
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 32.73m  2003        Erica Rathie, Team Sask                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   577 Bauer, Emma            Lethbridge T          33.03m     35.32m* 
      35.32m  FOUL  31.70m  31.84m  33.25m  25.55m
  2  1238 Philpott, Kathryn      Unattached                       30.37m  
      27.81m  30.37m  28.06m  28.89m  23.19m  27.59m
  3   544 Godziuk, Miriam        Lakeland Yel                     24.82m  
      21.01m  FOUL  23.46m  23.12m  24.82m  23.30m
  4    36 Sleik, Ava             Airdrie Aces                     21.79m  
      FOUL  21.79m  FOUL  21.39m  19.55m  FOUL
  5   679 Leslie, Mackenna       Split City S          19.87m     21.04m  
      17.39m  17.68m  FOUL  FOUL  15.14m  21.04m
  6   506 Smuts, Sarah           Edmonton Oly                     20.69m  
      17.81m  18.15m  FOUL  20.69m  20.07m  FOUL
  7   319 Sherrington, Fiona     Caltaf Athle          15.83m     17.09m  
      13.82m  FOUL  15.30m  FOUL  14.23m  17.09m
  8   185 Brunham, Eden          Caltaf Athle          15.12m     16.52m  
      15.71m  13.93m  FOUL  13.08m  15.48m  16.52m
  9  1225 Green, Jenna           Unattached                       14.57m  
      13.44m  12.26m  14.57m           
 10   205 Delay, Devin           Caltaf Athle          13.92m     13.92m  
      12.54m  12.22m  13.92m           
 11   252 Lane, Tianna           Caltaf Athle                     12.93m  
      10.14m  12.59m  12.93m           
 12   231 Hasani, Adrienne       Caltaf Athle          11.72m     12.03m  
      12.03m  11.89m  11.28m           
 
Event 332  Men 14-15 Discus Throw 1 kg Midget
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.25m  07/01/2004  Adam Sleik, Airdrie Aces                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    33 Schulz, Kurt           Airdrie Aces          36.09m     41.18m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.18m  FOUL  38.87m
  2   347 Vasanji, Adeem         Caltaf Athle          39.90m     39.37m  
      39.37m  37.98m  38.46m  38.79m  FOUL  36.57m
  3   579 Boras, Logan           Lethbridge T          27.75m     31.65m  
      29.12m  31.65m  FOUL  FOUL  28.63m  20.60m
  4   675 Erasmus, Olaf          Split City S          32.96m     30.73m  
      30.26m  30.73m  27.03m  30.35m  28.35m  FOUL
  5   369 Birch, Liam            Capital City                     27.49m  
      FOUL  FOUL  27.49m  FOUL  FOUL  25.46m
  6   132 Rowe, Dawson           Calgary Spar          25.02m     23.37m  
      FOUL  21.06m  21.28m  23.37m  PASS  PASS
  7   610 Foote, Joshua          Northeast Al                     22.93m  
      20.60m  22.93m  20.81m  20.15m  22.49m  FOUL
  8   361 Wist, Zach             Caltaf Athle          23.70m     18.96m  
      17.35m  18.45m  18.60m  18.96m  PASS  PASS
 
Event 333  Women 14-15 Javelin Throw 500g Midget
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 34.03m  09/06/2012  Dana Gerlitz, CALTAF ATHLE                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1238 Philpott, Kathryn      Unattached                       36.81m* 
      36.81m  35.91m  33.16m  33.39m  28.83m  31.25m
  2  1224 Dyck, Rachael          Unattached                       30.27m  
      18.67m  25.48m  17.77m  29.13m  30.27m  26.80m
  3   353 Wensley, Suzanne       Caltaf Athle          26.92m     29.79m  
      26.21m  27.47m  25.23m  24.89m  29.79m  26.65m
  4   322 Sieben, Skylar         Caltaf Athle                     26.46m  
      15.69m  FOUL  18.09m  26.46m  15.77m  19.93m
  5   577 Bauer, Emma            Lethbridge T                     24.45m  
      24.45m  18.08m  20.91m  23.02m  16.86m  24.42m
  6   679 Leslie, Mackenna       Split City S          22.42m     24.18m  
      22.96m  24.18m  20.58m  23.85m  18.84m  20.96m
  7   506 Smuts, Sarah           Edmonton Oly                     18.42m  
      18.11m  FOUL  FOUL  18.42m  FOUL  11.26m
  7   231 Hasani, Adrienne       Caltaf Athle          16.53m     18.42m  
      12.86m  FOUL  16.21m  FOUL  FOUL  18.42m
  9   321 Shupe, Amy             Caltaf Athle          14.29m     15.25m  
      12.07m  14.84m  15.25m           
 10   290 Nyssen, Hanna          Caltaf Athle                     13.59m  
      4.96m  9.65m  13.59m            
 11   205 Delay, Devin           Caltaf Athle                     13.01m  
      13.01m  10.28m  FOUL           
 12   279 Morgans, Katy          Caltaf Athle           9.04m     12.33m  
      12.33m  12.03m  10.41m           
 --   307 Rudd, Rachel           Caltaf Athle                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 334  Men 14-15 Javelin Throw 600g Midget
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 45.27m  2010        Austin Ost, Caltaf                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1235 Morrow, Conner         Unattached            45.37m     45.64m* 
      44.59m  FOUL  45.26m  FOUL  45.64m  42.59m
  2   610 Foote, Joshua          Northeast Al                     25.04m  
      23.18m  22.53m  24.25m  24.25m  23.05m  25.04m
  3   531 Hamelin, Julius        Edmonton Thu                     24.10m  
      24.10m  17.41m  13.74m  FOUL  20.85m  FOUL
 
Event 335  Women 14-15 Hammer Throw 3kg Midget
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.87m  2003        Heather Steacy, Team AB                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   679 Leslie, Mackenna       Split City S          33.59m     26.55m  
      26.55m              25.09m
  2   319 Sherrington, Fiona     Caltaf Athle          18.39m     23.50m  
      23.20m  23.50m        16.59m   
  3   279 Morgans, Katy          Caltaf Athle                     12.94m  
      11.42m  12.82m  12.58m  12.94m      
  4   231 Hasani, Adrienne       Caltaf Athle          10.72m     11.50m  
      11.50m  10.97m     11.33m     9.10m
 
Event 336  Men 14-15 Hammer Throw 4 kg Midget
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 52.60m  2001        Sean Steacey, Team AB                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    33 Schulz, Kurt           Airdrie Aces          46.99m     44.51m  
      42.00m x  x       44.51m  41.65m
  2   369 Birch, Liam            Capital City                     32.50m  
      28.39m  30.18m  32.50m      31.34m   
 
Event 401  Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash Youth
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 11.92  16/06/2013  Natasha Brown, Cap City                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   703 Kluyts, Catharine      SATC                   13.26      12.89Q -3.1  3 
  2   159 Sparrow, Amanda        Calgary Warr           12.86      12.94Q -1.3  1 
  3   795 Pedersen, Shae         U Of C Athle           12.57      13.01Q -1.6  4 
  4   329 Stiel, Kylie           Caltaf Athle           12.98      13.47Q -1.5  2 
  5    56 Adeleye, Mowa          Calgary Inte           12.75      13.04q -3.1  3 
  6   715 Williams, Cleo         Talisman Cen           12.96      13.19q -1.3  1 
  7    22 Klinck, Laura          Airdrie Aces           13.15      13.25q -1.6  4 
  8  1226 Horch, Abigail         Unattached             13.20      13.30q -1.6  4 
  9   687 Tyler, Bailey          Split City S           13.41      13.42  -3.1  3 
 10    98 Ogunyannwo, Kemi       Calgary Roya           13.30      13.51  -1.5  2 
 11  1208 Tataryn, Laura         U Of C Athle           13.11      13.55  -3.1  3 
 12   688 Wilson, Taylor         Split City S           13.33      13.56  -1.3  1 
 13   784 Meidinger, Shea        U Of C Athle           13.49      13.64  -1.6  4 
 14   101 Omosun, Osereme        Calgary Roya           13.48      13.67  -1.6  4 
 15   128 Opotchanova, Iouli     Calgary Spar           13.54      13.74  -1.5  2 
 16   407 Szabo, Madeline        Chinook Trac           13.35      13.78  -1.3  1 
 17    27 Olatona, Olatioluw     Airdrie Aces           13.55      13.87  -1.3  1 
 18   208 Downey, Lianne         Caltaf Athle                      13.91  -1.3  1 
 19  1210 Tiede, Giselle         U Of C Athle           13.38      13.94  -1.5  2 
 20   612 Hebert, Courtney       Northeast Al           14.06      13.97  -3.1  3 
 21   346 Vanderput, Alexand     Caltaf Athle           13.53      14.02  -3.1  3 
 22    99 Ogunyannwo, Toyin      Calgary Roya           13.68      14.03  -1.3  1 
 23   124 McManus, Sarah         Calgary Spar           13.89      14.24  -1.5  2 
 24  1203 Rypien, Kennedy        U Of C Athle           14.29      14.44  -1.6  4 
 25   750 Gonalez, Burnadett     U Of C Athle                      14.45  -1.5  2 
 26   246 Khasanova, Leyla       Caltaf Athle                      14.51  -3.1  3 
 27   304 Rosin, Paige           Caltaf Athle           14.61      14.81  -1.5  2 
 28   207 Dohlman, Riley         Caltaf Athle           14.41      14.94  -1.6  4 
 29   112 Green, Emma            Calgary Spar           14.47      15.10  -3.1  3 
 30   788 Nielsen, Ellen         U Of C Athle           15.10      15.57  -1.3  1 
 
Event 401  Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash Youth
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.92  16/06/2013  Natasha Brown, Cap City                     
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   703 Kluyts, Catharine      SATC                   12.89      12.55  +0.0 
  2   159 Sparrow, Amanda        Calgary Warr           12.94      12.82  +0.0 
  3   795 Pedersen, Shae         U Of C Athle           13.01      12.90  +0.0 
  4    56 Adeleye, Mowa          Calgary Inte           13.04      13.07  +0.0 
  5    22 Klinck, Laura          Airdrie Aces           13.25      13.17  +0.0 
  6   715 Williams, Cleo         Talisman Cen           13.19      13.18  +0.0 
  7   329 Stiel, Kylie           Caltaf Athle           13.47      13.35  +0.0 
  8  1226 Horch, Abigail         Unattached             13.30      13.39  +0.0 
Preliminaries
  9   687 Tyler, Bailey          Split City S           13.42                  
 10    98 Ogunyannwo, Kemi       Calgary Roya           13.51                  
 11  1208 Tataryn, Laura         U Of C Athle           13.55                  
 12   688 Wilson, Taylor         Split City S           13.56                  
 13   784 Meidinger, Shea        U Of C Athle           13.64                  
 14   101 Omosun, Osereme        Calgary Roya           13.67                  
 15   128 Opotchanova, Iouli     Calgary Spar           13.74                  
 16   407 Szabo, Madeline        Chinook Trac           13.78                  
 17    27 Olatona, Olatioluw     Airdrie Aces           13.87                  
 18   208 Downey, Lianne         Caltaf Athle           13.91                  
 19  1210 Tiede, Giselle         U Of C Athle           13.94                  
 20   612 Hebert, Courtney       Northeast Al           13.97                  
 21   346 Vanderput, Alexand     Caltaf Athle           14.02                  
 22    99 Ogunyannwo, Toyin      Calgary Roya           14.03                  
 23   124 McManus, Sarah         Calgary Spar           14.24                  
 24  1203 Rypien, Kennedy        U Of C Athle           14.44                  
 25   750 Gonalez, Burnadett     U Of C Athle           14.45                  
 26   246 Khasanova, Leyla       Caltaf Athle           14.51                  
 27   304 Rosin, Paige           Caltaf Athle           14.81                  
 28   207 Dohlman, Riley         Caltaf Athle           14.94                  
 29   112 Green, Emma            Calgary Spar           15.10                  
 30   788 Nielsen, Ellen         U Of C Athle           15.57                  
 
Event 402  Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash Youth
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 10.96  16/06/2013  Adam Paslawski, STFC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   444 Hubbard, Chuba         Edmonton Col           10.84      11.01Q +0.0  2 
  2   397 Ward, Eliot            Capital City           11.30      11.39Q -1.1  1 
  3   692 Collin, Lewis          SATC                    8.12      11.48Q -2.0  3 
  4   141 Belliveau, Kristia     Calgary Warr           11.34      11.57Q -1.1  1 
  5   320 Shokoohi, Mehrdad      Caltaf Athle           11.40      11.63Q +0.0  2 
  6   110 Faunt, Colesen         Calgary Spar           11.42      11.66Q -2.0  3 
  7   634 Sillito, Brady         Chinook Trac           11.53      11.72q +0.0  2 
  8    96 Landry, Tylor          Calgary Roya           11.65      11.82q +0.0  2 
  9    53 Lee, James             Bulldogs Tra           11.86      11.83  +0.0  2 
 10   385 Lem, Chris             Capital City           11.41      11.89  -2.0  3 
 11   144 Evans, Eric            Calgary Warr           11.72      11.91  -1.1  1 
 12   413 Walker, Collin         Dfc Track An                      11.99  +0.0  2 
 13   238 Huard, Thomas          Caltaf Athle           11.80      12.08  -1.1  1 
 14   580 Cordes, Owen           Lethbridge T                      12.14  -1.1  1 
 15   751 Greyson, Dominic       U Of C Athle           12.08      12.19  +0.0  2 
 16   103 Vajeed, Raiyaan        Calgary Roya           12.45      12.21  +0.0  2 
 17   793 Padron, Cid            U Of C Athle           12.17      12.28  -1.1  1 
 18   204 DeJager, Cole          Caltaf Athle           12.07      12.29  -2.0  3 
 19   364 Zeng, John             Caltaf Athle           11.90      12.43  -2.0  3 
 20  1234 McKibbon, Pierson      Unattached                        12.60  -2.0  3 
 21   351 Wegner, Owen           Caltaf Athle                      12.61  -1.1  1 
 22   119 Lane, Carter           Calgary Spar           12.24      12.71  -1.1  1 
 23   624 Seguin, Drew           Red Deer Tit                      12.83  -2.0  3 
 
Event 402  Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash Youth
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.96  16/06/2013  Adam Paslawski, STFC                        
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   444 Hubbard, Chuba         Edmonton Col           11.01      10.87*  0.5 
  2   692 Collin, Lewis          SATC                   11.48      11.29   0.5 
  3   110 Faunt, Colesen         Calgary Spar           11.66      11.30   0.5 
  3   141 Belliveau, Kristia     Calgary Warr           11.57      11.30   0.5 
  5   397 Ward, Eliot            Capital City           11.39      11.31   0.5 
  6   634 Sillito, Brady         Chinook Trac           11.72      11.56   0.5 
  7   320 Shokoohi, Mehrdad      Caltaf Athle           11.63      11.64   0.5 
  8    96 Landry, Tylor          Calgary Roya           11.82      11.71   0.5 
Preliminaries
  9    53 Lee, James             Bulldogs Tra           11.83                  
 10   385 Lem, Chris             Capital City           11.89                  
 11   144 Evans, Eric            Calgary Warr           11.91                  
 12   413 Walker, Collin         Dfc Track An           11.99                  
 13   238 Huard, Thomas          Caltaf Athle           12.08                  
 14   580 Cordes, Owen           Lethbridge T           12.14                  
 15   751 Greyson, Dominic       U Of C Athle           12.19                  
 16   103 Vajeed, Raiyaan        Calgary Roya           12.21                  
 17   793 Padron, Cid            U Of C Athle           12.28                  
 18   204 DeJager, Cole          Caltaf Athle           12.29                  
 19   364 Zeng, John             Caltaf Athle           12.43                  
 20  1234 McKibbon, Pierson      Unattached             12.60                  
 21   351 Wegner, Owen           Caltaf Athle           12.61                  
 22   119 Lane, Carter           Calgary Spar           12.71                  
 23   624 Seguin, Drew           Red Deer Tit           12.83                  
 
Event 403  Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash Youth
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 24.56  2013        Natasha Brown, Cap City                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   389 Muamba, Gracia         Capital City           25.32      25.18Q  1.8  5 
  2   554 Khounviseth, Tatyj     Leduc Track            25.32      26.27Q  0.6  4 
  3   159 Sparrow, Amanda        Calgary Warr           26.17      26.52Q  0.7  2 
  4   158 Slessor, Katelyn       Calgary Warr           26.10      26.55Q  0.7  3 
  5   188 Chalmers, Grace        Caltaf Athle           26.32      26.64Q  0.7  1 
  6   695 Curle, Madelyn         SATC                   26.51      26.66q  0.7  2 
  7   192 Choate, Sarah          Caltaf Athle           26.90      26.90q  1.8  5 
  8   715 Williams, Cleo         Talisman Cen           26.31      26.96q  0.7  1 
  9   152 Pacheco, Fernanda      Calgary Warr           27.11      26.99   0.6  4 
 10    56 Adeleye, Mowa          Calgary Inte           27.55      27.03   0.7  2 
 11   193 Chong, Emma            Caltaf Athle           27.13      27.08   0.7  3 
 12   285 Myers, Marissa         Caltaf Athle           28.58      27.18   0.6  4 
 13    72 Ratudradra, Alisi      Calgary Inte           26.85      27.50   0.7  3 
 14    52 Kopec, Kira            Bulldogs Tra           27.03      27.52   1.8  5 
 15   329 Stiel, Kylie           Caltaf Athle           26.88      27.55   0.6  4 
 16  1208 Tataryn, Laura         U Of C Athle           27.79      27.80   0.7  1 
 17  1226 Horch, Abigail         Unattached             27.80      27.97   0.7  1 
 18   753 Hastie, Emma           U Of C Athle           28.05      28.19   0.7  3 
 19   784 Meidinger, Shea        U Of C Athle           28.29      28.44   1.8  5 
 20   128 Opotchanova, Iouli     Calgary Spar           28.62      28.62   0.7  3 
 21    99 Ogunyannwo, Toyin      Calgary Roya                      28.70   0.7  1 
 22   730 Brown, Molly           U Of C Athle           28.03      28.81   0.7  2 
 23   534 Martyniuk, Melia       Edmonton Thu                      28.85   0.7  1 
 24    27 Olatona, Olatioluw     Airdrie Aces           28.16      28.95   0.6  4 
 25   346 Vanderput, Alexand     Caltaf Athle           28.47      29.01   1.8  5 
 26    98 Ogunyannwo, Kemi       Calgary Roya           28.62      29.10   0.7  2 
 27   124 McManus, Sarah         Calgary Spar           29.29      29.14   0.7  3 
 28   310 Santamaria-Plaza,      Caltaf Athle           28.99      29.27   0.7  1 
 29   552 Kern, Emma             Leduc Track            29.40      29.40   0.6  4 
 30   217 Foster, Rhea           Caltaf Athle           29.04      29.88   0.7  2 
 31   112 Green, Emma            Calgary Spar           30.95      30.03   0.7  3 
 32   304 Rosin, Paige           Caltaf Athle           29.76      30.07   1.8  5 
 33   207 Dohlman, Riley         Caltaf Athle           29.70      30.45   1.8  5 
 34   363 Wright, Kiannah        Caltaf Athle           30.60      31.12   0.6  4 
 35   788 Nielsen, Ellen         U Of C Athle           31.47      32.01   0.7  2 
 
Event 403  Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash Youth
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.56  2013        Natasha Brown, Cap City                     
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   389 Muamba, Gracia         Capital City           25.18      25.01   1.7 
  2   554 Khounviseth, Tatyj     Leduc Track            26.27      25.76   1.7 
  3   158 Slessor, Katelyn       Calgary Warr           26.55      26.07   1.7 
  4   159 Sparrow, Amanda        Calgary Warr           26.52      26.34   1.7 
  5   188 Chalmers, Grace        Caltaf Athle           26.64      26.52   1.7 
  6   192 Choate, Sarah          Caltaf Athle           26.90      26.62   1.7 
  7   695 Curle, Madelyn         SATC                   26.66      26.89   1.7 
  8   715 Williams, Cleo         Talisman Cen           26.96      26.98   1.7 
Preliminaries
  9   152 Pacheco, Fernanda      Calgary Warr           26.99                  
 10    56 Adeleye, Mowa          Calgary Inte           27.03                  
 11   193 Chong, Emma            Caltaf Athle           27.08                  
 12   285 Myers, Marissa         Caltaf Athle           27.18                  
 13    72 Ratudradra, Alisi      Calgary Inte           27.50                  
 14    52 Kopec, Kira            Bulldogs Tra           27.52                  
 15   329 Stiel, Kylie           Caltaf Athle           27.55                  
 16  1208 Tataryn, Laura         U Of C Athle           27.80                  
 17  1226 Horch, Abigail         Unattached             27.97                  
 18   753 Hastie, Emma           U Of C Athle           28.19                  
 19   784 Meidinger, Shea        U Of C Athle           28.44                  
 20   128 Opotchanova, Iouli     Calgary Spar           28.62                  
 21    99 Ogunyannwo, Toyin      Calgary Roya           28.70                  
 22   730 Brown, Molly           U Of C Athle           28.81                  
 23   534 Martyniuk, Melia       Edmonton Thu           28.85                  
 24    27 Olatona, Olatioluw     Airdrie Aces           28.95                  
 25   346 Vanderput, Alexand     Caltaf Athle           29.01                  
 26    98 Ogunyannwo, Kemi       Calgary Roya           29.10                  
 27   124 McManus, Sarah         Calgary Spar           29.14                  
 28   310 Santamaria-Plaza,      Caltaf Athle           29.27                  
 29   552 Kern, Emma             Leduc Track            29.40                  
 30   217 Foster, Rhea           Caltaf Athle           29.88                  
 31   112 Green, Emma            Calgary Spar           30.03                  
 32   304 Rosin, Paige           Caltaf Athle           30.07                  
 33   207 Dohlman, Riley         Caltaf Athle           30.45                  
 34   363 Wright, Kiannah        Caltaf Athle           31.12                  
 35   788 Nielsen, Ellen         U Of C Athle           32.01                  
 
Event 404  Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash Youth
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 22.36  2002        Charles Hirsch, EOC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   444 Hubbard, Chuba         Edmonton Col           22.48      22.66Q  1.3  4 
  2   110 Faunt, Colesen         Calgary Spar           23.32      22.85Q  0.3  1 
  3   692 Collin, Lewis          SATC                   23.67      23.23Q  0.3  3 
  4   536 Stephens, Eric         Edmonton Thu           22.74      23.32Q  1.2  2 
  5   160 Spierenburg, Kai       Calgary Warr           22.91      23.09q  0.3  1 
  6   397 Ward, Eliot            Capital City           23.80      23.10q  1.3  4 
  7   320 Shokoohi, Mehrdad      Caltaf Athle                      23.61q  1.3  4 
  8   294 Pareja, David          Caltaf Athle           23.50      23.65q  1.2  2 
  9   163 Van Der Merwe, Dan     Calgary Warr           24.37      23.90   0.3  1 
 10   144 Evans, Eric            Calgary Warr           24.43      23.92   1.2  2 
 11   385 Lem, Chris             Capital City           23.80      23.92   0.3  3 
 12   708 Mix, Jace              SATC                   23.67      23.93   1.3  4 
 13   130 Richards, Isiah        Calgary Spar           22.68      23.93   0.3  3 
 14    96 Landry, Tylor          Calgary Roya           24.99      24.00   1.2  2 
 15    53 Lee, James             Bulldogs Tra           23.81      24.06   1.2  2 
 16   204 DeJager, Cole          Caltaf Athle           24.79      24.98   1.3  4 
 17   154 Rand, Max              Calgary Warr           24.55      25.06   0.3  3 
 18   751 Greyson, Dominic       U Of C Athle                      25.13   1.2  2 
 19   580 Cordes, Owen           Lethbridge T                      25.22   1.3  4 
 20   473 Howlett, Kai           Edmonton Har           25.02      25.46   0.3  1 
 21   793 Padron, Cid            U Of C Athle           25.61      25.47   0.3  1 
 22   364 Zeng, John             Caltaf Athle           24.64      25.60   1.3  4 
 23   351 Wegner, Owen           Caltaf Athle                      25.90   0.3  1 
 24   435 Begg, Caelen           Edmonton Col                      26.19   0.3  3 
 25    31 Roberts, Prince        Airdrie Aces           26.24      26.37   1.2  2 
 26   691 Brinkhof, Jakob        SATC                              26.65   0.3  3 
 27   609 Foote, Brenden         Northeast Al           26.87      27.06   0.3  3 
 
Event 404  Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash Youth
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22.36  2002        Charles Hirsch, EOC                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   444 Hubbard, Chuba         Edmonton Col           22.66      22.33*  1.3 
  2   397 Ward, Eliot            Capital City           23.10      22.62   1.3 
  3   536 Stephens, Eric         Edmonton Thu           23.32      22.86   1.3 
  4   110 Faunt, Colesen         Calgary Spar           22.85      22.98   1.3 
  5   160 Spierenburg, Kai       Calgary Warr           23.09      23.05   1.3 
  6   294 Pareja, David          Caltaf Athle           23.65      24.08   1.3 
Preliminaries
  3   692 Collin, Lewis          SATC                   23.23                  
  7   320 Shokoohi, Mehrdad      Caltaf Athle           23.61                  
  9   163 Van Der Merwe, Dan     Calgary Warr           23.90                  
 10   144 Evans, Eric            Calgary Warr           23.92                  
 11   385 Lem, Chris             Capital City           23.92                  
 12   708 Mix, Jace              SATC                   23.93                  
 13   130 Richards, Isiah        Calgary Spar           23.93                  
 14    96 Landry, Tylor          Calgary Roya           24.00                  
 15    53 Lee, James             Bulldogs Tra           24.06                  
 16   204 DeJager, Cole          Caltaf Athle           24.98                  
 17   154 Rand, Max              Calgary Warr           25.06                  
 18   751 Greyson, Dominic       U Of C Athle           25.13                  
 19   580 Cordes, Owen           Lethbridge T           25.22                  
 20   473 Howlett, Kai           Edmonton Har           25.46                  
 21   793 Padron, Cid            U Of C Athle           25.47                  
 22   364 Zeng, John             Caltaf Athle           25.60                  
 23   351 Wegner, Owen           Caltaf Athle           25.90                  
 24   435 Begg, Caelen           Edmonton Col           26.19                  
 25    31 Roberts, Prince        Airdrie Aces           26.37                  
 26   691 Brinkhof, Jakob        SATC                   26.65                  
 27   609 Foote, Brenden         Northeast Al           27.06                  
 
Event 405  Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash Youth
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 55.37  2013        Kendra Clarke, Voleo Athletics              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   554 Khounviseth, Tatyj     Leduc Track            56.33      56.68   3 
  2   389 Muamba, Gracia         Capital City           56.93      57.45   3 
  3   192 Choate, Sarah          Caltaf Athle           59.63      59.82   3 
  4   188 Chalmers, Grace        Caltaf Athle           59.97    1:00.17   3 
  5    56 Adeleye, Mowa          Calgary Inte           58.60    1:00.35   3 
  6   137 Watts, Janae           Calgary Spar           59.06    1:01.12   3 
  7   695 Curle, Madelyn         SATC                            1:01.81   1 
  8    72 Ratudradra, Alisi      Calgary Inte         1:00.10    1:01.89   3 
  9  1226 Horch, Abigail         Unattached           1:04.00    1:02.38   2 
 10   753 Hastie, Emma           U Of C Athle         1:03.30    1:03.97   2 
 11   664 Rawlyk, Brooklyn       STFC                 1:03.76    1:04.24   2 
 12   552 Kern, Emma             Leduc Track          1:08.12    1:06.81   2 
 13   534 Martyniuk, Melia       Edmonton Thu         1:08.92    1:06.97   1 
 14   217 Foster, Rhea           Caltaf Athle         1:09.22    1:08.37   1 
 15   207 Dohlman, Riley         Caltaf Athle         1:06.23    1:08.85   2 
 16   335 Szilagyi, Emma         Caltaf Athle         1:06.48    1:09.12   2 
 17    18 Hand, Nadia            Airdrie Aces         1:12.49    1:10.54   1 
 18   363 Wright, Kiannah        Caltaf Athle         1:11.65    1:11.60   1 
 19   277 Memon, Asna            Caltaf Athle         1:20.00    1:24.24   1 
 --  1208 Tataryn, Laura         U Of C Athle         1:06.32         DQ   2 
 
Event 406  Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash Youth
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49.70  07/01/2004  Emmanuel Vela, Capital City                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   536 Stephens, Eric         Edmonton Thu           50.69      49.76   3 
  2   160 Spierenburg, Kai       Calgary Warr           50.72      50.32   3 
  3   110 Faunt, Colesen         Calgary Spar           53.34      51.26   2 
  4   130 Richards, Isiah        Calgary Spar           50.52      51.67   3 
  5   708 Mix, Jace              SATC                   51.04      51.83   3 
  6   294 Pareja, David          Caltaf Athle           51.23      52.20   3 
  7   634 Sillito, Brady         Chinook Trac           52.83      52.37   3 
  8   282 Munoz, David           Caltaf Athle           53.49      52.48   2 
  9   163 Van Der Merwe, Dan     Calgary Warr           54.18      52.93   2 
 10   632 Murphy, Jacob          RIVA                   53.24      52.97   2 
 11   209 Dunlop, Cole           Caltaf Athle           52.90      53.35   3 
 12   559 Setter, Dustin         Leduc Track            52.64      53.42   3 
 13   232 Hazen, Jacob           Caltaf Athle           55.30      53.57   2 
 14   393 Soderstrom, Kurt       Capital City                      53.86   1 
 15   122 Lympany, Callum        Calgary Spar           54.67      53.93   2 
 16    49 Dorn, Austin           Bulldogs Tra           55.89      56.47   2 
 17    31 Roberts, Prince        Airdrie Aces           57.60      57.13   1 
 18   351 Wegner, Owen           Caltaf Athle           56.21      57.23   2 
 19   475 Monson, Seth           Edmonton Har           57.47      57.51   1 
 20   154 Rand, Max              Calgary Warr           59.44      58.64   1 
 21   413 Walker, Collin         Dfc Track An                    1:00.46   1 
 22   609 Foote, Brenden         Northeast Al           59.62    1:00.50   1 
 
Event 407  Women 16-17 800 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:11.63  08/01/2004  Ginelle Demone, Leduc Track               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   549 Demone, Ginelle        Leduc Track          2:08.26    2:09.56* 
  2   243 Jordan, Savanna        Caltaf Athle                    2:13.79  
  3   137 Watts, Janae           Calgary Spar         2:18.42    2:15.84  
  4   191 Chehowy, Katie         Caltaf Athle         2:20.00    2:20.50  
  5  1209 Tepavac, Jovana        U Of C Athle         2:22.14    2:22.42  
  6   285 Myers, Marissa         Caltaf Athle         2:36.63    2:23.29  
  7   654 Hufsmith, Courtney     STFC                 2:27.31    2:26.18  
  8   664 Rawlyk, Brooklyn       STFC                 2:24.00    2:26.97  
  9   591 De Pasquale, Jorda     Mac Track            2:25.87    2:27.05  
 10   778 Manor, Meghan          U Of C Athle         2:28.88    2:27.06  
 11   251 Kryschuk, Lauren       Caltaf Athle         2:38.90    2:35.77  
 12   314 Sellers, Anna          Caltaf Athle         2:30.00    2:40.04  
 13   734 Chmilar, Sarah         U Of C Athle         3:01.08    2:57.88  
 14   362 Woldu, Miriam          Caltaf Athle                    3:14.13  
 15   277 Memon, Asna            Caltaf Athle                    3:15.94  
 
Event 408  Men 16-17 800 Meter Run Youth
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:55.50  16/06/2013  Isaac Penner, Edm Harriers                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    10 Chalupiak, Scott       Airdrie Aces         1:52.86    1:53.83*  2 
  2   250 Kramer, Rhys           Caltaf Athle         1:53.00    1:54.20*  2 
  3   776 Lutz, Eric             U Of C Athle         1:53.98    1:57.74   2 
  4   486 Ushko, Derrick         Edmonton Har         1:59.42    1:59.51   2 
  5   284 Murray, Liam           Caltaf Athle         1:55.00    1:59.92   2 
  6   282 Munoz, David           Caltaf Athle         2:00.60    2:00.56   2 
  7   182 Brown, Jonah           Caltaf Athle         2:07.40    2:03.45   1 
  8   122 Lympany, Callum        Calgary Spar         2:01.36    2:04.37   2 
  9   209 Dunlop, Cole           Caltaf Athle         2:01.50    2:06.35   2 
 10   782 McNish, David          U Of C Athle         2:05.79    2:06.67   2 
 11   357 Wildman, Evan          Caltaf Athle         2:06.00    2:07.68   2 
 12   733 Celis, Juan            U Of C Athle         2:11.54    2:08.90   1 
 13   146 Germsheid, Robert      Calgary Warr         2:05.60    2:08.98   2 
 14   752 Harrison, Lucas        U Of C Athle         2:10.24    2:09.75   1 
 15   559 Setter, Dustin         Leduc Track          2:05.76    2:11.59   2 
 16    51 Halldorson, Quinn      Bulldogs Tra         2:06.99    2:11.60   1 
 17    75 Stilman, Regev         Calgary Inte         2:12.50    2:12.14   1 
 18   475 Monson, Seth           Edmonton Har         2:13.31    2:13.52   1 
 19   342 Vadnai, Evan           Caltaf Athle                    2:17.34   1 
 20   609 Foote, Brenden         Northeast Al         2:21.81    2:22.88   1 
 
Event 409  Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run Youth
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:49.09  07/01/2004  Ginelle Demone, Leduc Track               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   243 Jordan, Savanna        Caltaf Athle         5:02.30    4:41.03*  2 
  2   549 Demone, Ginelle        Leduc Track          4:35.30    4:46.15*  2 
  3   593 Kuerschner, Melina     Mac Track            4:52.34    4:47.30*  2 
  4   241 John, Rebecca          Caltaf Athle         5:05.60    4:53.49   2 
  5  1209 Tepavac, Jovana        U Of C Athle         4:58.35    5:00.13   2 
  6   191 Chehowy, Katie         Caltaf Athle         5:05.00    5:01.21   2 
  7   591 De Pasquale, Jorda     Mac Track            4:58.23    5:02.24   2 
  8   654 Hufsmith, Courtney     STFC                 4:58.41    5:04.42   2 
  9   599 Wasielewski, Danie     Mac Track            5:04.11    5:05.38   2 
 10   292 Olguin, Kamila         Caltaf Athle         5:25.00    5:09.15   1 
 11   474 Martynuik-Pombert,     Edmonton Har         5:10.13    5:12.05   2 
 12   216 Fioretti, Claire       Caltaf Athle         5:04.70    5:14.23   2 
 13   778 Manor, Meghan          U Of C Athle         5:15.89    5:17.25   2 
 14   219 Fowlow, Corrina        Caltaf Athle         5:40.00    5:25.10   1 
 15   718 Andres, Renee          U Of C Athle                    5:26.05   1 
 16   587 Ackerman, Abby         Mac Track                       5:28.66   1 
 17   251 Kryschuk, Lauren       Caltaf Athle         5:40.60    5:30.42   1 
 18   314 Sellers, Anna          Caltaf Athle         5:40.00    5:58.10   1 
 
Event 410  Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run Youth
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:07.09  07/01/2004  Ryan Smeeton, U Of C Athle                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   776 Lutz, Eric             U Of C Athle         4:00.66    4:02.82*  2 
  2   250 Kramer, Rhys           Caltaf Athle         4:06.00    4:04.75*  2 
  3   488 Vail, Brandon          Edmonton Har         4:07.74    4:09.06   2 
  4   284 Murray, Liam           Caltaf Athle         4:09.00    4:13.48   2 
  5    51 Halldorson, Quinn      Bulldogs Tra         4:18.33    4:15.13   2 
  6   104 Ahl, Aaron             Calgary Spar         4:21.47    4:17.03   2 
  7   758 Howells, Alexander     U Of C Athle         4:27.91    4:19.59   1 
  8   148 Kiyonaga, Tyler        Calgary Warr         4:21.91    4:20.61   2 
  9   555 MacLellan, Matthew     Leduc Track          4:22.87    4:20.66   2 
 10   764 Keddie, Tyson          U Of C Athle         4:27.04    4:20.91   2 
 11   182 Brown, Jonah           Caltaf Athle         4:26.83    4:22.79   2 
 12   486 Ushko, Derrick         Edmonton Har         4:20.91    4:26.68   2 
 13   589 Boyle, Aaron           Mac Track            4:27.37    4:31.48   1 
 14   146 Germsheid, Robert      Calgary Warr         4:26.44    4:31.70   2 
 15   752 Harrison, Lucas        U Of C Athle         4:31.70    4:32.55   1 
 16   733 Celis, Juan            U Of C Athle         4:33.20    4:32.95   1 
 17   782 McNish, David          U Of C Athle         4:33.69    4:40.91   1 
 18   342 Vadnai, Evan           Caltaf Athle                    4:44.84   1 
 19   470 Finney, Jakob          Edmonton Har         4:34.80    4:45.35   1 
 20   588 Boyes, Ethan           Mac Track            4:44.89    4:46.69   1 
 21   595 Nay, Jonathon          Mac Track            4:48.52    4:48.40   1 
 22   481 Reckhard, Jacob        Edmonton Har         4:45.22    4:48.77   1 
 
Event 411  Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:28.26  16/06/2013  Emily Lucas, RD Titans                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   593 Kuerschner, Melina     Mac Track           10:25.73   10:24.52* 
  2   241 John, Rebecca          Caltaf Athle        10:59.10   10:44.06  
  3   599 Wasielewski, Danie     Mac Track           10:48.81   10:53.52  
  4   654 Hufsmith, Courtney     STFC                10:55.19   10:54.16  
  5   582 Gentek, MacKenzie      Lethbridge T                   11:01.55  
  6   474 Martynuik-Pombert,     Edmonton Har        10:56.40   11:06.23  
  7   216 Fioretti, Claire       Caltaf Athle        11:10.00   11:07.55  
  8   718 Andres, Renee          U Of C Athle                   12:24.30  
 --   587 Ackerman, Abby         Mac Track                           DNF  
 
Event 412  Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:02.19  08/01/2004  Ryan Smeeton, U Of C Athle                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   488 Vail, Brandon          Edmonton Har         8:59.45    9:09.64  
  2   758 Howells, Alexander     U Of C Athle         9:04.75    9:17.15  
  3    51 Halldorson, Quinn      Bulldogs Tra         9:35.22    9:21.36  
  4   104 Ahl, Aaron             Calgary Spar                    9:31.24  
  5   555 MacLellan, Matthew     Leduc Track          9:27.72    9:32.35  
  6   148 Kiyonaga, Tyler        Calgary Warr         9:36.19    9:51.92  
  7   589 Boyle, Aaron           Mac Track            9:57.65   10:00.15  
  8   481 Reckhard, Jacob        Edmonton Har        10:03.76   10:09.72  
  9   470 Finney, Jakob          Edmonton Har        10:05.68   10:19.04  
 10   595 Nay, Jonathon          Mac Track           10:30.96   10:23.65  
 11   588 Boyes, Ethan           Mac Track           10:27.89   10:28.65  
 
Event 415  Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles .76m/30" Youth
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 14.07  07/01/2004  Katelyn Slessor, Calgary Warr               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   158 Slessor, Katelyn       Calgary Warr           14.45      14.55Q +0.0  2 
  2   285 Myers, Marissa         Caltaf Athle           15.65      15.68Q -1.4  1 
  3   703 Kluyts, Catharine      SATC                   15.27      15.19Q +0.0  2 
  4   208 Downey, Lianne         Caltaf Athle                      15.89Q -1.4  1 
  5    52 Kopec, Kira            Bulldogs Tra           15.42      15.84Q +0.0  2 
  6   686 Torpe, Nicole          Split City S                      15.95Q -1.4  1 
  7   193 Chong, Emma            Caltaf Athle                      15.90q +0.0  2 
  8    22 Klinck, Laura          Airdrie Aces                      16.23q +0.0  2 
  9   240 Hull, Mia              Caltaf Athle           15.00      16.42  -1.4  1 
 10   149 Kravtsov, Morgan       Calgary Warr           15.22      16.45  -1.4  1 
 11   753 Hastie, Emma           U Of C Athle           16.46      17.07  -1.4  1 
 12   550 Goh, Cheyenne          Leduc Track                       17.41  -1.4  1 
 13   786 Morrison, Kylie        U Of C Athle           16.95      17.70  +0.0  2 
 14  1203 Rypien, Kennedy        U Of C Athle                      18.41  +0.0  2 
 15   677 Gabrielson, Maya       Split City S                      18.67  -1.4  1 
 16   304 Rosin, Paige           Caltaf Athle           20.14      19.64  +0.0  2 
 
Event 415  Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles .76m/30" Youth
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.07  07/01/2004  Katelyn Slessor, Calgary Warr               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   158 Slessor, Katelyn       Calgary Warr           14.55      14.46  -0.7 
  2   703 Kluyts, Catharine      SATC                   15.19      15.01  -0.7 
  3   285 Myers, Marissa         Caltaf Athle           15.68      15.38  -0.7 
  4    52 Kopec, Kira            Bulldogs Tra           15.84      15.56  -0.7 
  5   208 Downey, Lianne         Caltaf Athle           15.89      15.58  -0.7 
  6   193 Chong, Emma            Caltaf Athle           15.90      15.64  -0.7 
  7   686 Torpe, Nicole          Split City S           15.95      15.77  -0.7 
  8    22 Klinck, Laura          Airdrie Aces           16.23      15.83  -0.7 
Preliminaries
  9   240 Hull, Mia              Caltaf Athle           16.42                  
 10   149 Kravtsov, Morgan       Calgary Warr           16.45                  
 11   753 Hastie, Emma           U Of C Athle           17.07                  
 12   550 Goh, Cheyenne          Leduc Track            17.41                  
 13   786 Morrison, Kylie        U Of C Athle           17.70                  
 14  1203 Rypien, Kennedy        U Of C Athle           18.41                  
 15   677 Gabrielson, Maya       Split City S           18.67                  
 16   304 Rosin, Paige           Caltaf Athle           19.64                  
 
Event 416  Men 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles .91m/36" Youth
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: * 14.54  2007        Evan Clark, Caltaf                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   320 Shokoohi, Mehrdad      Caltaf Athle           14.97      15.25q +0.0 
  2   385 Lem, Chris             Capital City           14.93      15.28q +0.0 
  3   140 Albers, James          Calgary Warr           15.72      15.69q +0.0 
  4    35 Sleik, Adam            Airdrie Aces           15.55      15.81q +0.0 
  5   393 Soderstrom, Kurt       Capital City                      16.08q +0.0 
  6   692 Collin, Lewis          SATC                   15.68      16.13q +0.0 
  7   351 Wegner, Owen           Caltaf Athle           17.89      18.74q +0.0 
 
Event 416  Men 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles .91m/36" Youth
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.54  2007        Evan Clark, Caltaf                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   320 Shokoohi, Mehrdad      Caltaf Athle           15.25      15.02  -2.3 
  2   385 Lem, Chris             Capital City           15.28      15.23  -2.3 
  3   140 Albers, James          Calgary Warr           15.69      15.56  -2.3 
  4    35 Sleik, Adam            Airdrie Aces           15.81      15.69  -2.3 
  5   393 Soderstrom, Kurt       Capital City           16.08      15.82  -2.3 
  6   692 Collin, Lewis          SATC                   16.13      15.83  -2.3 
Preliminaries
  7   351 Wegner, Owen           Caltaf Athle           18.74                  
 
Event 417  Women 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   192 Choate, Sarah          Caltaf Athle         1:09.27    1:06.52  
  2   753 Hastie, Emma           U Of C Athle         1:09.00    1:10.39  
  3   310 Santamaria-Plaza,      Caltaf Athle         1:14.75    1:12.61  
  4   664 Rawlyk, Brooklyn       STFC                 1:12.23    1:12.75  
  5   550 Goh, Cheyenne          Leduc Track          1:15.06    1:13.19  
  6   207 Dohlman, Riley         Caltaf Athle         1:19.17    1:16.07  
 
Event 418  Men 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   160 Spierenburg, Kai       Calgary Warr           55.69      55.07  
  2    10 Chalupiak, Scott       Airdrie Aces           54.93      55.78  
  3   320 Shokoohi, Mehrdad      Caltaf Athle           57.02      58.09  
  4   232 Hazen, Jacob           Caltaf Athle         1:01.50    1:00.77  
  5    49 Dorn, Austin           Bulldogs Tra         1:15.81    1:03.43  
 
Event 422  Men 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase Youth
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6:23.98  06/01/2004  Ryan Smeeton, U Of C Athle                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1206 Smeeton, Ryan          U Of C Athle         6:23.98    6:07.20* 
  2   488 Vail, Brandon          Edmonton Har                    6:35.43  
  3   357 Wildman, Evan          Caltaf Athle                    6:39.12  
  4   104 Ahl, Aaron             Calgary Spar                    6:43.98  
  5   764 Keddie, Tyson          U Of C Athle                    6:50.49  
  6    51 Halldorson, Quinn      Bulldogs Tra                    6:50.73  
  7   486 Ushko, Derrick         Edmonton Har                    7:07.67  
  8   752 Harrison, Lucas        U Of C Athle                    7:18.02  
  9   475 Monson, Seth           Edmonton Har                    8:11.15  
 
Event 423  Women 16-17 High Jump Youth
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.64m  2011        Nicky Charlesworth, Caltaf                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    56 Adeleye, Mowa          Calgary Inte           1.63m      1.58m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  1   687 Tyler, Bailey          Split City S           1.45m      1.58m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   695 Curle, Madelyn         SATC                   1.64m      1.50m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4   193 Chong, Emma            Caltaf Athle           1.53m      1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5    98 Ogunyannwo, Kemi       Calgary Roya           1.50m      1.40m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXX 
  6   677 Gabrielson, Maya       Split City S                      1.35m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7   285 Myers, Marissa         Caltaf Athle           1.40m      1.30m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O  XXX 
 --   786 Morrison, Kylie        U Of C Athle           1.41m         NH  
     1.25 
      XXX 
 
Event 424  Men 16-17 High Jump Youth
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.93m  08/01/2004  Derek Uzoh, Caltaf Athle                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   374 Calef, Wesley          Capital City           1.93m      1.90m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  1   114 Kambata, Charlie       Calgary Spar           2.01m      1.90m  
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   174 Beitel, Matthew        Caltaf Athle           1.90m      1.85m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   409 Vanderzee, Noel        Chinook Trac           1.80m      1.80m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4  1264 Mackay, Timothy        Unattached A           1.86m      1.80m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6   536 Stephens, Eric         Edmonton Thu           1.70m      1.65m  
     1.60 1.65 1.75 
        O   XO    X 
  6   119 Lane, Carter           Calgary Spar           1.70m      1.65m  
     1.65 1.70 
      XXO  XXX 
  6   708 Mix, Jace              SATC                   1.85m      1.65m  
     1.65 1.80 
        O  XXX 
  9   232 Hazen, Jacob           Caltaf Athle           1.60m      1.60m  
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 10   351 Wegner, Owen           Caltaf Athle           1.60m      1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 --   580 Cordes, Owen           Lethbridge T                         NH  
     1.60 
      XXX 
 --   341 Uzoh, Derek            Caltaf Athle           2.03m         NH  
     1.85 
      XXX 
 
Event 425  Women 16-17 Pole Vault Youth
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3.10m  2006        Courtney Wilkes, INF                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   491 Ellis, Lauren          Edmonton Int           2.85m      3.00m  
     2.30 2.50 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 
       XO    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   401 Hayward, Taren         Chinook Trac           2.60m      2.60m  
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3   490 Dunger, Haley          Edmonton Int           2.25m      2.50m  
     2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 
      XXO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4   149 Kravtsov, Morgan       Calgary Warr           2.80m      2.40m  
     2.30 2.40 2.60 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 426  Men 16-17 Pole Vault Youth
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.10m  08/01/2006  Deryk Theodore, EITC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   145 Fischer, Lyndon        Calgary Warr           3.50m      3.40m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2   351 Wegner, Owen           Caltaf Athle           2.70m      2.50m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3   627 Foxcroft, Lionel       Caltaf Athle                     J2.50m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 --   140 Albers, James          Calgary Warr           3.65m         NH  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 427  Women 16-17 Long Jump Youth
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.27m  07/01/2004  Tegan Wilson, Calgary Inte                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   151 Mathieson, Rachel      Calgary Warr           5.47m      5.06m  +0.0 
     4.84m(1.3) 4.96m(0.3) 4.99m(1.0) FOUL      5.06m(+0.0) FOUL     
  2   795 Pedersen, Shae         U Of C Athle           5.10m      4.96m   0.8 
     4.96m(0.8) 4.82m(0.7) 4.96m(-0.1) 4.95m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) 4.94m(+0.0)
  3   612 Hebert, Courtney       Northeast Al           5.05m      4.95m  -0.5 
     4.79m(+0.0) 4.89m(+0.0) 4.94m(0.7) 4.80m(-1.0) 4.95m(-0.5) 4.86m(+0.0)
  4    52 Kopec, Kira            Bulldogs Tra           4.93m      4.91m  +0.0 
     4.49m(+0.0) 4.45m(+0.0) 4.89m(+0.0) 4.18m(-1.1) 4.64m(+0.0) 4.91m(+0.0)
  5   760 Janbey, Selma          U Of C Athle           5.12m      4.89m  -0.8 
     4.88m(1.5) 4.74m(0.6) 4.71m(1.4) 4.45m(-3.5) 4.89m(-0.8) 4.71m(+0.0)
  6   124 McManus, Sarah         Calgary Spar           4.96m     J4.89m  +0.0 
     4.81m(+0.0) 4.78m(1.6) 4.80m(1.1) 4.75m(+0.0) 4.89m(+0.0) FOUL     
  7   240 Hull, Mia              Caltaf Athle                      4.87m   1.9 
     FOUL(1.2) 4.87m(1.9) 4.70m(+0.0) 4.55m(+0.0) 4.52m(-2.3) FOUL     
  8    22 Klinck, Laura          Airdrie Aces           4.61m      4.86m  +0.0 
     4.79m(1.1) 4.25m(1.4) 4.79m(1.2) 4.86m(+0.0) 4.46m(+0.0) 4.55m(-0.4)
  9   686 Torpe, Nicole          Split City S           5.10m      4.78m   2.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.78m(2.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 10   285 Myers, Marissa         Caltaf Athle           4.54m      4.73m   2.3 
     3.12m(+0.0) 4.33m(+0.0) 4.73m(2.3)           
 11   193 Chong, Emma            Caltaf Athle           5.01m      4.70m  +0.0 
     4.35m(0.3) 4.70m(+0.0) 4.69m(2.9)           
 12  1203 Rypien, Kennedy        U Of C Athle           4.75m      4.68m   2.2 
     4.34m(+0.0) 4.45m(+0.0) 4.68m(2.2)            
 13   407 Szabo, Madeline        Chinook Trac           5.00m      4.67m   1.4 
     4.46m(1.4) 4.67m(1.4) 4.65m(0.7)           
 14   786 Morrison, Kylie        U Of C Athle           4.56m      4.66m   2.0 
     4.66m(2.0) 4.64m(0.8) 4.37m(1.2)           
 15   688 Wilson, Taylor         Split City S           5.09m      4.65m   0.2 
     4.53m(1.4) 4.61m(+0.0) 4.65m(0.2)         
 16   401 Hayward, Taren         Chinook Trac           5.00m      4.53m  +0.0 
     4.09m(+0.0) 4.37m(2.5) 4.53m(+0.0)           
 17   101 Omosun, Osereme        Calgary Roya           4.20m      4.40m   1.0 
     FOUL      4.40m(1.0) 3.83m(1.8)           
 18   246 Khasanova, Leyla       Caltaf Athle           4.49m      4.29m   1.1 
     4.29m(1.1) 3.93m(+0.0) FOUL                
 19    27 Olatona, Olatioluw     Airdrie Aces           4.14m      4.22m   0.5 
     4.22m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL               
 20   730 Brown, Molly           U Of C Athle           4.11m      4.18m   1.0 
     4.18m(1.0) 3.87m(1.2) 3.79m(1.9)            
 21   750 Gonalez, Burnadett     U Of C Athle                      4.14m   1.1 
     4.14m(1.1) 4.03m(0.6) 4.13m(0.8)           
 22   112 Green, Emma            Calgary Spar           4.20m      4.06m   0.7 
     4.06m(0.7) 3.73m(0.4) 3.93m(1.4)          
 23  1210 Tiede, Giselle         U Of C Athle           4.41m      3.69m   0.5 
     3.69m(0.5) 3.17m(0.1) FOUL                 
 
Event 428  Men 16-17 Long Jump Youth
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6.42m  07/01/2004  Brayden Posyluzny, Red Deer Tit             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   287 Nkwonta, Sodienye      Caltaf Athle           6.70m      6.53m* +0.0 
     6.53m(+0.0) 6.39m(0.1) 6.48m(+0.0) 6.47m(+0.0) 6.12m(+0.0) FOUL(1.7)
  2    34 Sept, Nolan            Airdrie Aces           6.52m      6.46m*  1.4 
     6.19m(-0.1) 6.38m(-0.2) 6.37m(+0.0) 6.08m(-0.6) 6.40m(0.2) 6.46m(1.4)
  3   341 Uzoh, Derek            Caltaf Athle           6.44m      6.41m   0.2 
     6.21m(-1.2) 5.70m(-0.2) 6.24m(-0.1) FOUL      6.41m(0.2) 6.11m(+0.0)
  4   114 Kambata, Charlie       Calgary Spar           6.61m      6.22m  -2.2 
     5.84m(0.7) 5.75m(-0.1) 6.14m(+0.0) 6.15m(+0.0) 6.22m(-2.2) FOUL     
  5   320 Shokoohi, Mehrdad      Caltaf Athle           5.49m      6.12m   0.1 
     5.49m(+0.0) 5.90m(-1.1) 5.71m(-1.1) FOUL      FOUL      6.12m(0.1)
  6   692 Collin, Lewis          SATC                   6.79m      5.97m   0.5 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.70m(-1.0) FOUL      5.37m(+0.0) 5.97m(0.5) FOUL     
  7   119 Lane, Carter           Calgary Spar           5.33m      5.68m  +0.0 
     5.38m(-0.6) 5.68m(+0.0) 5.38m(-0.6)           
  7   393 Soderstrom, Kurt       Capital City                      5.68m  +0.0 
     5.68m(+0.0) 5.35m(+0.0) 5.57m(-0.1) 5.52m(+0.0) 5.63m(0.1) 5.49m(1.6)
  9   204 DeJager, Cole          Caltaf Athle           5.05m      5.65m  +0.0 
     5.56m(0.4) 5.65m(+0.0) FOUL      5.60m(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.53m(+0.0)
 10   409 Vanderzee, Noel        Chinook Trac                      5.46m  +0.0 
     5.18m(-0.1) 5.46m(+0.0) 5.23m(0.4)           
 11   580 Cordes, Owen           Lethbridge T                      5.44m  +0.0 
     5.44m(+0.0) 5.09m(-0.1) FOUL                 
 12    49 Dorn, Austin           Bulldogs Tra           5.61m      5.19m  +0.0 
     5.19m(+0.0) 4.98m(-0.1) 5.19m(+0.0)           
 13   351 Wegner, Owen           Caltaf Athle           5.87m      5.16m  -0.3 
     4.31m(+0.0) FOUL      5.16m(-0.3)           
 14   751 Greyson, Dominic       U Of C Athle           4.90m      5.15m   0.6 
     5.15m(0.6) 4.72m(+0.0) FOUL                
 15   793 Padron, Cid            U Of C Athle           5.13m      5.05m   0.1 
     5.05m(0.1) 4.64m(+0.0) 4.96m(+0.0)           
 
Event 429  Women 16-17 Triple Jump Youth
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.28m  2011        M Von Rennenkampff, Cap City               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   151 Mathieson, Rachel      Calgary Warr          11.22m     11.03m  -0.7 
     10.63m(-1.1) 11.03m(-0.7) 10.80m(-0.5) 10.78m(-1.1) 10.95m(+0.0) 11.00m(2.0)
  2    22 Klinck, Laura          Airdrie Aces           9.85m     10.82m   1.8 
     10.38m(-1.5) 10.22m(-1.7) 10.40m(-1.2) 10.26m(-1.1) 10.62m(-0.7) 10.82m(1.8)
  3   687 Tyler, Bailey          Split City S          10.48m     10.76m  -1.3 
     10.40m(-2.3) 10.76m(-1.3) 10.47m(+0.0) 10.70m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(0.1)
  4    56 Adeleye, Mowa          Calgary Inte          10.85m     10.55m  +0.0 
     9.80m(-1.5) 10.28m(-1.9) 10.38m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) 9.46m(+0.0) 10.55m(+0.0)
  5   401 Hayward, Taren         Chinook Trac          10.90m     10.52m   1.1 
     10.04m(-1.6) 10.02m(-1.4) 9.93m(-0.6) 10.10m(-1.0) 9.94m(-1.8) 10.52m(1.1)
  6   612 Hebert, Courtney       Northeast Al          10.27m     10.29m  -0.9 
     FOUL(-1.7) 10.04m(-2.1) FOUL(-2.1) 10.13m(-0.5) 10.29m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0)
  7   760 Janbey, Selma          U Of C Athle          10.72m     10.17m  -1.0 
     FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-1.9) 10.17m(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.12m(-1.5) 9.81m(+0.0)
  8   407 Szabo, Madeline        Chinook Trac          10.88m     10.15m   1.2 
     9.65m(-0.6) 9.83m(-1.6) 10.06m(-2.0) 9.90m(-0.6) 9.68m(-0.0) 10.15m(1.2)
  9   550 Goh, Cheyenne          Leduc Track           10.09m     10.03m  -1.9 
     9.44m(-2.3) 10.03m(-1.9) 9.71m(-2.6)           
 10   786 Morrison, Kylie        U Of C Athle           9.87m      9.57m  -1.4 
     9.46m(-1.8) 9.36m(-1.5) 9.57m(-1.4)           
 11   677 Gabrielson, Maya       Split City S          10.22m      9.49m  -0.8 
     9.28m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.4) 9.49m(-0.8)           
 12   124 McManus, Sarah         Calgary Spar           9.78m      9.31m  -0.3 
     8.75m(-0.8) 9.02m(-0.9) 9.31m(-0.3)           
 
Event 430  Men 16-17 Triple Jump Youth
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.01m  08/01/2004  Derek Uzoh, Caltaf Athle                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   287 Nkwonta, Sodienye      Caltaf Athle          14.38m     14.04m*  0.4 
     13.92m(1.5) 13.80m(1.7) FOUL(2.1) 13.94m(1.5) 13.58m(+0.0) 14.04m(0.4)
  2   341 Uzoh, Derek            Caltaf Athle          13.19m     13.34m   2.8 
     13.10m(-1.3) 12.99m(2.4) 12.84m(+0.0) 13.34m(2.8) 13.08m(1.2) 13.12m(+0.0)
  3    34 Sept, Nolan            Airdrie Aces          13.02m     12.84m   3.0 
     12.02m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) 12.39m(+0.0) 12.84m(3.0) 12.83m(1.5) 12.45m(+0.0)
  4   163 Van Der Merwe, Dan     Calgary Warr          12.64m     12.69m   0.1 
     12.69m(0.1) 12.33m(0.7) FOUL(1.8) 12.08m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL     
  5  1223 Capper, Jordan         Unattached                       12.13m   1.3 
     11.61m(-1.6) 12.00m(-1.9) 11.68m(1.8) 11.70m(2.0) 12.13m(1.3) 11.58m(+0.0)
  6   119 Lane, Carter           Calgary Spar          11.30m     12.00m   0.8 
     11.25m(-1.5) 11.24m(-2.1) FOUL(2.9) 11.78m(0.6) 12.00m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
 
Event 431  Women 16-17 Discus Throw 1 kg Youth
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 34.30m  2011        Jodi Langley, UCAC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   716 Rains, Gabrielle       Throwit Trac                     43.49m* 
      41.05m  FOUL  43.49m  43.00m  43.31m  42.95m
  2   123 Mazurkewich, Perri     Calgary Spar          20.06m     29.41m  
      FOUL  23.72m  29.20m  26.83m  FOUL  29.41m
  3   331 Svensson, Hanna        Caltaf Athle          28.61m     28.74m  
      27.64m  FOUL  26.99m  26.74m  FOUL  28.74m
  4  1218 Zacharuk, Payton       U Of C Athle          26.80m     24.76m  
      FOUL  23.84m  24.76m  22.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  5  1248 Andrews, Katrina       Unattached A                     22.98m  
      FOUL  21.51m  22.03m  22.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   363 Wright, Kiannah        Caltaf Athle          19.56m     19.06m  
      18.93m  16.83m  17.87m  18.56m  FOUL  19.06m
  7    18 Hand, Nadia            Airdrie Aces                     15.26m  
      15.06m  13.66m  13.68m  14.83m  FOUL  15.26m
  8   703 Kluyts, Catharine      SATC                             14.90m  
      14.30m  FOUL  14.90m  13.39m  FOUL  12.78m
  9    15 Gwozd, Grace           Airdrie Aces                     14.14m  
      FOUL  14.14m  FOUL            
 
Event 432  Men 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5 kg Youth
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.59m  2003        Tyler Silverton, Sask Track                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    35 Sleik, Adam            Airdrie Aces          40.54m     39.71m  
      38.18m  37.82m  35.13m  FOUL  39.66m  39.71m
  2  1255 Doherty, Sean          Unattached A          37.71m     37.71m  
      35.45m  37.71m  37.05m  FOUL  35.31m  34.89m
  3   352 Wensley, John          Caltaf Athle          37.41m     35.91m  
      31.36m  32.95m  35.91m  FOUL  35.48m  FOUL
  4    40 Troschke, Andreas      Airdrie Aces          39.47m     35.74m  
      FOUL  FOUL  35.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   201 Dambrauskas, Taner     Caltaf Athle                     35.67m  
      33.81m  32.01m  35.16m  FOUL  33.96m  35.67m
  6   691 Brinkhof, Jakob        SATC                             35.65m  
      34.62m  35.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7  1265 McAra, Alexander       Unattached A                     32.01m  
      30.70m  32.01m  30.32m  FOUL  FOUL  31.45m
  8   471 Ford, Haeden           Edmonton Har          30.36m     31.71m  
      28.40m  FOUL  21.17m  31.71m  30.39m  FOUL
  9   473 Howlett, Kai           Edmonton Har          30.90m     28.20m  
      27.50m  FOUL  28.20m           
 10   351 Wegner, Owen           Caltaf Athle                     24.26m  
      22.61m  23.86m  24.26m           
 
Event 433  Women 16-17 Hammer Throw 4 kg Youth
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56.06m  09/06/2005  Heather Steacy, CHINOOK TRAC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     8 Bouchard, Catherin     Airdrie Aces          41.90m     48.30m  
      46.61m     48.30m  44.93m     46.23m
  2   331 Svensson, Hanna        Caltaf Athle          40.15m     43.51m  
      43.51m    x           41.20m
  3    15 Gwozd, Grace           Airdrie Aces          40.85m     41.76m  
     x  x  x           41.76m
  4    18 Hand, Nadia            Airdrie Aces          32.78m     38.76m  
      32.84m        35.51m  38.76m    
  5  1248 Andrews, Katrina       Unattached A                     37.05m  
      34.98m x  x   36.02m  35.76m  37.05m
  6  1218 Zacharuk, Payton       U Of C Athle          32.17m     34.89m  
     x  x   32.26m  34.89m     34.07m
  7   685 Sexsmith, Hailey       Split City S          25.69m     26.82m  
      22.30m     24.88m  26.82m       
 
Event 434  Men 16-17 Hammer Throw 5 kg Youth
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 60.76m  2003        Sean Steacy, Chinook                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    40 Troschke, Andreas      Airdrie Aces          49.87m     54.04m  
      50.42m     54.04m     53.10m   
  2   691 Brinkhof, Jakob        SATC                             48.20m  
      46.73m  47.12m  48.20m         
  3   471 Ford, Haeden           Edmonton Har          30.71m     35.21m  
      32.15m  34.83m  35.21m  32.55m     33.13m
 
Event 435  Women 16-17 Javelin Throw 600g Youth
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38.51m  15/06/2013  Paige Greig, Split City                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   123 Mazurkewich, Perri     Calgary Spar          24.96m     38.09m  
      38.09m  FOUL  35.60m  FOUL  34.45m  FOUL
  2   680 McKimmon, Julia        Split City S                     35.12m  
      35.12m  22.22m  29.81m  26.39m  22.76m  28.20m
  3    28 Olver, Christina       Airdrie Aces                     34.07m  
      33.93m  32.84m  32.24m  31.34m  30.05m  34.07m
  4   407 Szabo, Madeline        Chinook Trac                     27.23m  
      FOUL  21.56m  27.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5    52 Kopec, Kira            Bulldogs Tra          25.39m     24.76m  
      22.66m  21.03m  21.85m  24.76m  24.50m  FOUL
  6  1218 Zacharuk, Payton       U Of C Athle                     22.55m  
      20.48m  17.79m  22.55m  22.35m  20.74m  19.66m
  7    97 Macphail, Caitlin      Calgary Roya                     22.36m  
      15.21m  20.97m  22.20m  16.71m  22.36m  19.29m
  8   685 Sexsmith, Hailey       Split City S          19.84m     19.96m  
      17.80m  15.09m  19.96m  18.76m  18.72m  18.49m
  9   285 Myers, Marissa         Caltaf Athle          23.81m     17.41m  
      17.41m  12.95m  16.11m           
 10  1270 Williams, Rhianna      Unattached A                     17.35m  
      17.14m  FOUL  17.35m            
 
Event 436  Men 16-17 Javelin Throw 700 g Youth
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49.50m  15/06/2013  Ian Vanderhoek, Unattached A               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   349 Wall, Chase            Caltaf Athle          46.42m     45.33m  
      35.39m  40.91m  40.33m  36.51m  45.33m  34.91m
  2   238 Huard, Thomas          Caltaf Athle          44.75m     45.05m  
      PASS  45.05m  FOUL  42.38m  FOUL  38.68m
  3  1255 Doherty, Sean          Unattached A          44.54m     44.75m  
      44.22m  FOUL  44.75m  31.10m  34.45m  40.61m
  4   691 Brinkhof, Jakob        SATC                             40.37m  
      FOUL  40.37m  FOUL  FOUL  38.42m  FOUL
  5  1239 Polnicky, Joshua       Unattached            39.38m     37.90m  
      30.25m  37.29m  35.76m  36.04m  37.90m  33.69m
  6   352 Wensley, John          Caltaf Athle          38.10m     31.82m  
      28.72m  30.12m  27.95m  30.21m  28.86m  31.82m
  7   475 Monson, Seth           Edmonton Har          26.47m     31.10m  
      31.10m  27.91m  28.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   471 Ford, Haeden           Edmonton Har          39.23m     26.93m  
      FOUL  FOUL  26.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   351 Wegner, Owen           Caltaf Athle                     25.63m  
      18.61m  20.86m  25.63m         
 --   278 Milligan, Liam         Caltaf Athle          38.50m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 437  Women 16-17 Shot Put 3 kg Youth
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.05m  15/06/2013  Siri Svensson, Caltaf                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   716 Rains, Gabrielle       Throwit Trac                     14.02m* 
      12.71m  13.19m  13.63m  12.69m  14.02m  FOUL
  2  1270 Williams, Rhianna      Unattached A                     11.10m  
      10.25m  10.82m  10.86m  10.89m  11.10m  10.97m
  3   680 McKimmon, Julia        Split City S                     10.56m  
      10.40m  10.56m  10.11m  10.24m  10.18m  10.02m
  4     8 Bouchard, Catherin     Airdrie Aces          10.24m     10.15m  
      9.59m  9.28m  9.23m  10.03m  10.15m  9.73m
  5    52 Kopec, Kira            Bulldogs Tra          11.13m    J10.15m  
      9.95m  9.20m  PASS  9.83m  10.15m  9.67m
  6  1248 Andrews, Katrina       Unattached A                      9.86m  
      9.02m  9.86m  9.31m  8.78m  8.98m  9.56m
  7   331 Svensson, Hanna        Caltaf Athle           9.64m      9.57m  
      8.98m  8.91m  9.24m  FOUL  9.57m  9.05m
  8   285 Myers, Marissa         Caltaf Athle           7.98m      9.06m  
      9.06m  FOUL  FOUL  8.74m  8.08m  7.71m
  9  1218 Zacharuk, Payton       U Of C Athle           8.32m      9.05m  
      9.05m  8.99m  8.71m           
 10   685 Sexsmith, Hailey       Split City S           9.12m      8.27m  
      7.53m  8.27m  7.86m           
 11   363 Wright, Kiannah        Caltaf Athle           7.51m      7.22m  
      7.22m  FOUL  7.05m           
 12    15 Gwozd, Grace           Airdrie Aces           5.86m      5.53m  
      5.53m  5.37m  5.20m           
 
Event 438  Men 16-17 Shot Put 5 kg Youth
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.71m  07/01/2004  Christopher Andrews, Unattached A          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   201 Dambrauskas, Taner     Caltaf Athle                     14.61m  
      13.48m  13.38m  12.60m  FOUL  14.61m  14.24m
  2  1265 McAra, Alexander       Unattached A                     13.56m  
      FOUL  13.56m  12.85m  FOUL  12.79m  FOUL
  3   691 Brinkhof, Jakob        SATC                             13.53m  
      13.24m  12.34m  13.53m  13.37m  12.93m  13.27m
  4  1255 Doherty, Sean          Unattached A          11.82m     11.11m  
      10.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.11m
  5   471 Ford, Haeden           Edmonton Har          10.89m     10.48m  
      FOUL  9.95m  10.47m  10.48m  10.35m  10.18m
  6   473 Howlett, Kai           Edmonton Har          10.45m     10.36m  
      9.57m  10.06m  9.96m  10.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   475 Monson, Seth           Edmonton Har          10.73m     10.23m  
      10.23m  9.70m  FOUL  FOUL  9.79m  9.94m
  8   393 Soderstrom, Kurt       Capital City                      9.15m  
      9.15m  9.00m  FOUL  8.99m  8.70m  8.11m
  9   351 Wegner, Owen           Caltaf Athle           9.01m      8.53m  
      8.43m  8.38m  8.53m         
 
Event 501  Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg Junior
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18.40m  2002        Chris Meisner, CHINOOK                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1247 Andrews, Christoph     Unattached A                     13.98m  
      13.57m  13.42m  13.98m  FOUL  FOUL  13.45m
  2   244 Kalmakoff, Nathan      Caltaf Athle                     10.62m  
      9.86m  10.62m  10.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 502  Men 18-19 Discus Throw 1.75 kg Junior
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.82m  15/06/2013  Peter Millman, Chinook Trac                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   244 Kalmakoff, Nathan      Caltaf Athle          39.76m     31.74m  
      FOUL  31.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 503  Men 18-19 Hammer Throw 6 kg Junior
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 73.84m  2003        Jim Steacy, CHINOOK                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1247 Andrews, Christoph     Unattached A                     55.43m  
      54.11m  55.43m  FOUL  FOUL  52.02m  51.08m
  2  1290 Baker-Smith, Isaac     Excel Athletica                  36.16m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.16m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 504  Men 18-19 110 Meter Hurdles .99m/39" Junior
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: * 14.44  2008        Evan Clark, CALTAF                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   749 Gall, Alex             U Of C Athle           15.15      15.42q -1.9 
  2   386 Macnab, Callum         Capital City           14.91      15.49q -1.9 
  3  1260 Knight, Cody           Unattached A                      18.13q -1.9 
 
Event 504  Men 18-19 110 Meter Hurdles .99m/39" Junior
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.44  2008        Evan Clark, CALTAF                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   386 Macnab, Callum         Capital City           15.49      15.27   0.5 
  2   749 Gall, Alex             U Of C Athle           15.42      15.46   0.5 
  3  1260 Knight, Cody           Unattached A           18.13      17.37   0.5 
 
Event 601  Women 20-34 100 Meter Dash Open
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 11.51  1999        Tara Perry, BC                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   568 Morgan, Cheria         Legacy Athle           11.66      12.00Q  0.4  1 
  2  1276 Fofanah, Isatu         Voleo Athlet           11.57      12.02Q -1.6  2 
  3    69 Peart, Teneshia        Calgary Inte           11.90      12.17Q  0.4  1 
  4   455 Rintoul, Jenny         Edmonton Col           11.96      12.32Q -1.6  2 
  5    62 Khan-Nielsen, Jane     Calgary Inte           12.30      12.41Q  0.4  1 
  6   452 Ntiamoah, Amanda       Edmonton Col           12.25      12.57Q -1.6  2 
  7   771 Kretzer, Megan         U Of C Athle           13.07      12.67q  0.4  1 
  8   239 Hughes, Sarah          Caltaf Athle           12.42      12.85q  0.4  1 
  9   138 Webster, Robyn         Calgary Spar           12.52      12.97  -1.6  2 
 10   672 Wiens, Courtney        STFC                              13.21   0.4  1 
 11   754 Heinrichs, Katheri     U Of C Athle           13.37      13.65  -1.6  2 
 12   311 Saunders, Katie        Caltaf Athle           14.38      14.75  -1.6  2 
 
Event 601  Women 20-34 100 Meter Dash Open
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.51  1999        Tara Perry, BC                              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   568 Morgan, Cheria         Legacy Athle           12.00      11.97  +0.0 
  2    69 Peart, Teneshia        Calgary Inte           12.17      12.02  +0.0 
  3   455 Rintoul, Jenny         Edmonton Col           12.32      12.10  +0.0 
  4   452 Ntiamoah, Amanda       Edmonton Col           12.57      12.39  +0.0 
  5    62 Khan-Nielsen, Jane     Calgary Inte           12.41      12.45  +0.0 
  6   239 Hughes, Sarah          Caltaf Athle           12.85      12.70  +0.0 
  7   771 Kretzer, Megan         U Of C Athle           12.67      12.75  +0.0 
 --  1276 Fofanah, Isatu         Voleo Athlet           12.02         DQ  +0.0 
Preliminaries
  9   138 Webster, Robyn         Calgary Spar           12.97                  
 10   672 Wiens, Courtney        STFC                   13.21                  
 11   754 Heinrichs, Katheri     U Of C Athle           13.65                  
 12   311 Saunders, Katie        Caltaf Athle           14.75                  
 
Event 602  Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash Open
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 10.17  1999        Brad McQuaig, CITC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1  1282 Williams, Benjamin     Voleo Athlet           10.53      10.48Q -0.7  3 
  2   640 Reddy, Julian          Running Room           10.60      10.90Q -0.6  2 
  3   714 Charles, Ricardo       Talisman Cen           10.61      10.97Q -3.5  1 
  4   454 Ohrt, Shane            Edmonton Col           11.14      10.95Q -0.6  2 
  5   746 Ezetah, Chinedu        U Of C Athle           10.92      11.02Q -0.7  3 
  6   605 Ostberg, Dylan         Manitoba               10.80      11.26Q -3.5  1 
  7   449 King-McKenzie, Mic     Edmonton Col           11.12      11.03q -0.7  3 
  8   662 Olson, Jared           STFC                   11.45      11.10q -0.6  2 
  9  1240 Rolle, Thomas          Unattached             11.00      11.22  -0.6  2 
 10   621 Taylor, Mike           PAAC                   11.13      11.27  -0.7  3 
 11   667 Stewart, Deven         STFC                   11.12      11.28  -0.6  2 
 12   673 Williams, Lenny        STFC                              11.31  -3.5  1 
 13   663 Pylypow, Brody         STFC                              11.35  -0.6  2 
 14   600 Allen, Ben             Manitoba               11.10      11.61  -3.5  1 
 15   723 Bell, Brandon          U Of C Athle           11.40      11.82  -3.5  1 
 16   722 Bechir Nasir, Mont     U Of C Athle                      11.84  -0.7  3 
 17   507 St John, Calson        Edmonton Oly           11.20      11.95  -3.5  1 
 18       Lariviere, Taylor      Caltaf Athle                      12.15  -3.5  1 
 --   388 Moiba, Yembeh          Capital City           10.92         DQ  -0.7  3 
 
Event 602  Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash Open
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.17  1999        Brad McQuaig, CITC                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1  1282 Williams, Benjamin     Voleo Athlet           10.48      10.34   1.0 
  2   640 Reddy, Julian          Running Room           10.90      10.73   1.0 
  3   454 Ohrt, Shane            Edmonton Col           10.95      10.78   1.0 
  4   714 Charles, Ricardo       Talisman Cen           10.97      10.93   1.0 
  5   605 Ostberg, Dylan         Manitoba               11.26      10.95   1.0 
  6   449 King-McKenzie, Mic     Edmonton Col           11.03      11.04   1.0 
  7   746 Ezetah, Chinedu        U Of C Athle           11.02      11.05   1.0 
  8   662 Olson, Jared           STFC                   11.10      11.18   1.0 
Preliminaries
  9  1240 Rolle, Thomas          Unattached             11.22                  
 10   621 Taylor, Mike           PAAC                   11.27                  
 11   667 Stewart, Deven         STFC                   11.28                  
 12   673 Williams, Lenny        STFC                   11.31                  
 13   663 Pylypow, Brody         STFC                   11.35                  
 14   600 Allen, Ben             Manitoba               11.61                  
 15   723 Bell, Brandon          U Of C Athle           11.82                  
 16   722 Bechir Nasir, Mont     U Of C Athle           11.84                  
 17   507 St John, Calson        Edmonton Oly           11.95                  
 18       Lariviere, Taylor      Caltaf Athle           12.15                  
 --   388 Moiba, Yembeh          Capital City             DQ                   
 
Event 603  Women 20-34 200 Meter Dash Open
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 23.10  08/01/2002  Kaltouma Nadjina, CITC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1  1276 Fofanah, Isatu         Voleo Athlet           23.72      24.12Q  0.4  2 
  2    69 Peart, Teneshia        Calgary Inte           24.50      25.21Q  1.9  1 
  3   455 Rintoul, Jenny         Edmonton Col           24.81      24.79Q  0.4  2 
  4   792 Oudenaarden, Niki      U Of C Athle                      25.50Q  1.9  1 
  5  1259 Jackson, Natasha       Unattached A           25.00      25.84Q  1.9  1 
  6   239 Hughes, Sarah          Caltaf Athle           24.89      25.90Q  0.4  2 
  7   452 Ntiamoah, Amanda       Edmonton Col           25.38      25.98q  1.9  1 
  8    61 Collins, Cassandre     Calgary Inte           26.00      26.23q  1.9  1 
  9   771 Kretzer, Megan         U Of C Athle           25.92      26.38   0.4  2 
 10  1237 Oudenaarden, Tamar     Unattached             26.50      27.01   0.4  2 
 11   375 Ciesielski, Maegan     Capital City           26.45      27.32   1.9  1 
 12   652 Gee, Danielle          STFC                   25.95      27.68   0.4  2 
 13   378 Dick, Emilie           Capital City           27.90      29.86   0.4  2 
 14   311 Saunders, Katie        Caltaf Athle           30.74      30.72   1.9  1 
 
Event 603  Women 20-34 200 Meter Dash Open
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.10  08/01/2002  Kaltouma Nadjina, CITC                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1  1276 Fofanah, Isatu         Voleo Athlet           24.12      23.82   1.2 
  2   455 Rintoul, Jenny         Edmonton Col           24.79      24.51   1.2 
  3   452 Ntiamoah, Amanda       Edmonton Col           25.98      25.49   1.2 
  4   239 Hughes, Sarah          Caltaf Athle           25.90      25.62   1.2 
  5    61 Collins, Cassandre     Calgary Inte           26.23      26.10   1.2 
  6   771 Kretzer, Megan         U Of C Athle           26.38      26.31   1.2 
Preliminaries
  2    69 Peart, Teneshia        Calgary Inte           25.21                  
  4   792 Oudenaarden, Niki      U Of C Athle           25.50                  
  5  1259 Jackson, Natasha       Unattached A           25.84                  
 10  1237 Oudenaarden, Tamar     Unattached             27.01                  
 11   375 Ciesielski, Maegan     Capital City           27.32                  
 12   652 Gee, Danielle          STFC                   27.68                  
 13   378 Dick, Emilie           Capital City           29.86                  
 14   311 Saunders, Katie        Caltaf Athle           30.72                  
 
Event 604  Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash Open
=================================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 21.47  08/01/2013  Shane Ort, Edm Col                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1  1282 Williams, Benjamin     Voleo Athlet           21.61    * 21.32Q  0.3  2 
  2   648 Black, Graham          STFC                   21.90      21.60Q  1.4  3 
  3   714 Charles, Ricardo       Talisman Cen           21.42      21.65Q  1.6  4 
  4   640 Reddy, Julian          Running Room           21.29      21.84Q +0.0  5 
  5   454 Ohrt, Shane            Edmonton Col           21.72      22.18Q  1.6  1 
  6   605 Ostberg, Dylan         Manitoba               21.50      21.71Q  1.4  3 
  7   745 Ezeta, Mariano         U Of C Athle           21.84      21.82Q  0.3  2 
  8   388 Moiba, Yembeh          Capital City           22.41      22.29Q  1.6  4 
  9   449 King-McKenzie, Mic     Edmonton Col           22.33      22.42Q +0.0  5 
 10   775 Lim, Kevin             U Of C Athle           21.72      22.48Q  1.6  1 
 11   379 Fraser, Quincy         Capital City           22.42      22.42q  1.4  3 
 12   446 Jean, Romando          Edmonton Col           22.84      22.52q  0.3  2 
 13   673 Williams, Lenny        STFC                              22.52q  1.6  1 
 14   517 Kong, Tim              Edmonton Roy           22.99      22.64q  1.4  3 
 15   746 Ezetah, Chinedu        U Of C Athle           22.15      22.79q  1.6  4 
 16   600 Allen, Ben             Manitoba               23.10      23.01q  1.6  4 
 17   663 Pylypow, Brody         STFC                              23.03   1.6  4 
 18  1202 Rynn, Isaac            U Of C Athle           23.34      23.15   1.4  3 
 19   729 Breski, Josh           U Of C Athle           23.22      23.16  +0.0  5 
 20   772 Krolikowski, Macie     U Of C Athle           22.73      23.22   1.6  1 
 21   603 Mages, Cody            Manitoba               23.50      23.29   1.6  1 
 22   507 St John, Calson        Edmonton Oly           22.45      23.31   0.3  2 
 23  1278 Jackson, Lucien        Voleo Athlet           23.17      23.39  +0.0  5 
 24   390 Pickering, Cameron     Capital City           23.54      23.46   0.3  2 
 25   380 Garneau Santiago,      Capital City           23.25      23.52   1.6  4 
 26  1252 Castillo, Diego        Unattached A           23.75      23.57  +0.0  5 
 27   621 Taylor, Mike           PAAC                   23.47      23.67   0.3  2 
 28   722 Bechir Nasir, Mont     U Of C Athle           23.69      23.78   1.4  3 
 29   737 Corbett, Martin        U Of C Athle           23.91      24.01  +0.0  5 
 30       Lariviere, Taylor      Caltaf Athle                      24.11   0.3  2 
 31   288 Noble, Ian             Caltaf Athle                      24.54   1.4  3 
 --  1262 Kujabi, Momodou        Unattached A                        DNF   0.3  2 
 
Event 604  Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash Open
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.47  08/01/2013  Shane Ort, Edm Col                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1  1282 Williams, Benjamin     Voleo Athlet           21.32      21.03*  0.5  1 
  2   714 Charles, Ricardo       Talisman Cen           21.65      21.42*  0.5  1 
  3   640 Reddy, Julian          Running Room           21.84      21.51   0.5  1 
  4   648 Black, Graham          STFC                   21.60      21.65   0.5  1 
  5   454 Ohrt, Shane            Edmonton Col           22.18      21.66   0.5  1 
  6   379 Fraser, Quincy         Capital City           22.42      22.07   1.6  2 
  7   449 King-McKenzie, Mic     Edmonton Col           22.42      22.11   1.6  2 
  8   775 Lim, Kevin             U Of C Athle           22.48      22.14   1.6  2 
  9   388 Moiba, Yembeh          Capital City           22.29      22.36   0.5  1 
 10   746 Ezetah, Chinedu        U Of C Athle           22.79      22.57   1.6  2 
 11   673 Williams, Lenny        STFC                   22.52      22.75   1.6  2 
 12   600 Allen, Ben             Manitoba               23.01      23.04   1.6  2 
 13   517 Kong, Tim              Edmonton Roy           22.64      43.53   1.6  2 
 --   446 Jean, Romando          Edmonton Col           22.52        DNF   1.6  2 
 --   745 Ezeta, Mariano         U Of C Athle           21.82        DNF   0.5  1 
Preliminaries
  6   605 Ostberg, Dylan         Manitoba               21.71                     
 17   663 Pylypow, Brody         STFC                   23.03                     
 18  1202 Rynn, Isaac            U Of C Athle           23.15                     
 19   729 Breski, Josh           U Of C Athle           23.16                     
 20   772 Krolikowski, Macie     U Of C Athle           23.22                     
 21   603 Mages, Cody            Manitoba               23.29                     
 22   507 St John, Calson        Edmonton Oly           23.31                     
 23  1278 Jackson, Lucien        Voleo Athlet           23.39                     
 24   390 Pickering, Cameron     Capital City           23.46                     
 25   380 Garneau Santiago,      Capital City           23.52                     
 26  1252 Castillo, Diego        Unattached A           23.57                     
 27   621 Taylor, Mike           PAAC                   23.67                     
 28   722 Bechir Nasir, Mont     U Of C Athle           23.78                     
 29   737 Corbett, Martin        U Of C Athle           24.01                     
 30       Lariviere, Taylor      Caltaf Athle           24.11                     
 31   288 Noble, Ian             Caltaf Athle           24.54                     
 --  1262 Kujabi, Momodou        Unattached A            DNF                      
 
Event 605  Women 20-34 400 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.36  2002        Kaltouna Nadjina, CITC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1  1288 Nelson, Amonn          World Athletics        53.92      55.01   2 
  2   377 Clonfero, Daniella     Capital City           56.26      58.25   2 
  3    58 Bauer, Nicole          Calgary Inte           56.50      59.31   2 
  4   239 Hughes, Sarah          Caltaf Athle           58.47    1:00.27   2 
  5   375 Ciesielski, Maegan     Capital City           58.29    1:00.36   2 
  6  1237 Oudenaarden, Tamar     Unattached             58.80    1:00.49   2 
  7  1283 Baraskewich, Jessi     Wolves Athle         1:00.00    1:01.06   2 
  8   783 Meeuwisse, Kelly A     U Of C Athle         1:01.32    1:02.93   1 
  9   652 Gee, Danielle          STFC                 1:00.54    1:03.36   2 
 10   378 Dick, Emilie           Capital City         1:04.10    1:04.47   1 
 11   311 Saunders, Katie        Caltaf Athle                    1:10.74   1 
 
Event 606  Men 20-34 400 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.09  1993        Troy Jackson, CITC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   775 Lim, Kevin             U Of C Athle           47.71      48.19   4 
  2    63 King, Garrett          Calgary Inte           48.30      48.39   4 
  3   446 Jean, Romando          Edmonton Col           48.98      48.88   4 
  4   648 Black, Graham          STFC                   49.00      49.30   4 
  5   379 Fraser, Quincy         Capital City           48.60      49.48   4 
  6   745 Ezeta, Mariano         U Of C Athle           49.13      49.62   3 
  7   380 Garneau Santiago,      Capital City           50.56      50.18   3 
  8  1262 Kujabi, Momodou        Unattached A           50.15      50.26   3 
  9   772 Krolikowski, Macie     U Of C Athle           49.60      50.38   3 
 10   245 Kellner, Thomas        Caltaf Athle           49.10      50.61   4 
 11  1278 Jackson, Lucien        Voleo Athlet           50.77      50.71   4 
 12   651 Donsburger, Kyle       STFC                   50.00      50.96   3 
 13  1202 Rynn, Isaac            U Of C Athle           50.44      51.17   3 
 14   601 Hart, Tyson            Manitoba               50.50      51.36   3 
 15   603 Mages, Cody            Manitoba               51.50      51.69   2 
 16   729 Breski, Josh           U Of C Athle           50.84      52.15   2 
 17   318 Shaw, Matthew          Caltaf Athle           51.10      52.34   3 
 18   798 Quinn, Colton          U Of C Athle           51.67      52.51   2 
 19  1214 Wittig, Luc            U Of C Athle           51.91      53.21   2 
 20   737 Corbett, Martin        U Of C Athle           52.51      53.42   2 
 21   390 Pickering, Cameron     Capital City           52.28      53.76   2 
 22   382 Hayes, Clayton         Capital City           52.89      53.79   2 
 23   400 Zambonelli, Dylan      Capital City           58.00      57.57   1 
 24   533 Lauzon, Dan            Edmonton Thu                      57.91   1 
 25   497 Mintz, Bruce           Edmonton Mas         1:12.16    1:10.51   1 
 
Event 607  Women 20-34 800 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:05.75  08/01/2004  Jenna Westaway, TEAM BROOKS               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   628 Charles, Elecktra      RIVA                 2:11.82    2:11.10  
  2  1287 Wigmore, Jamie         Wolves Athle         2:14.29    2:12.16  
  3   761 Kanuka, Gloria         U Of C Athle         2:12.00    2:12.50  
  4    58 Bauer, Nicole          Calgary Inte         2:14.50    2:13.40  
  5   563 Ivec, Vanessa          Legacy Athle         2:12.02    2:13.96  
  6   564 Koopman, Leslie        Legacy Athle         2:13.90    2:15.23  
  7  1283 Baraskewich, Jessi     Wolves Athle         2:19.78    2:15.75  
  8    59 Boyle, Shari           Calgary Inte         2:16.40    2:19.31  
  9   156 Richard, Petra         Calgary Warr         2:29.50    2:26.65  
 
Event 608  Men 20-34 800 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:49.84  2011        David Holm, CW                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   601 Hart, Tyson            Manitoba             1:53.50    1:56.67  
  2   638 Boland, Joseph         Running Room         1:54.00    1:57.30  
  3   720 Anthony, Steve         U Of C Athle         2:02.00    1:57.58  
  4   798 Quinn, Colton          U Of C Athle         1:58.77    1:57.61  
  5  1214 Wittig, Luc            U Of C Athle         1:55.60    1:59.01  
  6   768 Kondro, Michael        U Of C Athle         2:02.04    2:00.02  
  7   446 Jean, Romando          Edmonton Col         1:56.34    2:01.10  
  8  1251 Cakmak, Timurlane      Unattached A         1:57.66    2:01.53  
  9   756 Hoppe, Will            U Of C Athle         2:06.36    2:01.79  
 10   476 Ndayirukiye, Egide     Edmonton Har         2:04.49    2:02.89  
 11   597 Thompson, Curtis       Mac Track            2:05.56    2:05.70  
 12   318 Shaw, Matthew          Caltaf Athle         1:57.42    2:09.96  
 13   533 Lauzon, Dan            Edmonton Thu                    2:22.12  
 
Event 609  Women 20-34 1500 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:34.99  1997        Sharolyn Shields, CITC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   777 Macarthur, Sarah       U Of C Athle         4:35.00    4:35.13  
  2   598 Trofimenkoff, Vane     Mac Track            4:38.76    4:38.95  
  3   761 Kanuka, Gloria         U Of C Athle         4:39.91    4:39.51  
  4   564 Koopman, Leslie        Legacy Athle         4:46.97    4:42.57  
  5  1287 Wigmore, Jamie         Wolves Athle         4:45.19    4:43.93  
  6    47 Everton, Nicola        British Columbia     5:15.00    5:27.83  
  7   584 Moore, Rebekah         Lethbridge T                    5:28.00  
 --    90 Dixon, Donna           Calgary Phoe         5:30.00        DNF  
 
Event 610  Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:50.70  2007        Kip Kangogo, UNA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   229 Hadfield, Gareth       Caltaf Athle         3:52.00    4:02.37  
  2   720 Anthony, Steve         U Of C Athle         4:07.00    4:06.15  
  3   576 Schaerz, Simon         Lethbridge T         4:07.06    4:06.85  
  4  1284 Hollowell, Hayden      Wolves Athle         4:05.02    4:10.24  
  5   476 Ndayirukiye, Egide     Edmonton Har         4:21.44    4:17.11  
  6   756 Hoppe, Will            U Of C Athle         4:27.15    4:27.39  
  7   597 Thompson, Curtis       Mac Track            4:18.05    4:29.38  
 
Event 611  Women 20-34 3000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:06.97  2013        Jodi Sanguin, UNA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   777 Macarthur, Sarah       U Of C Athle         9:55.00    9:55.92* 
  2   598 Trofimenkoff, Vane     Mac Track           10:50.03   10:42.33  
 
Event 612  Men 20-34 3000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:50.61  08/01/2004  Ryan Grieco, Caltaf Athle                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   567 McDonald, Kieran       Legacy Athle         8:38.61    8:42.92* 
  2   560 Christ, Adrian         Legacy Athle         9:04.68    9:04.32  
  3  1284 Hollowell, Hayden      Wolves Athle         8:53.76    9:07.08  
  4   583 Lukinuk, Brendt        Lethbridge T                   10:37.24  
 
Event 613  Women 20-34 5000 Meter Race Walk Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     2 Brooke, Susan          Adrenaline R                   27:59.08  
  2   542 Flipsen, Johanna       Heartland Ra                   29:02.33  
  3     3 Chiozza, Teresa        Adrenaline R                   32:30.72  
  4  1236 Moskwa, Janet          Unattached                     34:06.87  
 
Event 614  Men 20-34 5000 Meter Race Walk Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     1 Bilodeau, Mathieu      Adrenaline R                   21:30.95  
  2   543 Keenan, David          Heartland Ra                   29:17.07  
  3     4 Kenney, James          Adrenaline R                   29:18.13  
 
Event 615  Women 20-34 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1266 Neigel, Emma           Unattached A                   11:08.20  
  2   659 Matsalla, Jaedyn       STFC                           13:24.32  
 
Event 616  Men 20-34 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:38.80  1980        Rob Evans                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   229 Hadfield, Gareth       Caltaf Athle         8:51.00    9:23.78  
  2  1284 Hollowell, Hayden      Wolves Athle        10:02.95   10:07.57  
 
Event 617  Women 20-34 100 Meter Hurdles .84m/33" Open
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: * 12.66  2013        Angela Whyte, UNA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1259 Jackson, Natasha       Unattached A           13.95      13.96q  0.9 
  2  1231 McCaffrey, Kathryn     Unattached                        14.19q  0.9 
  3   771 Kretzer, Megan         U Of C Athle           15.05      15.07q  0.9 
  4   233 Hazen, Melissa         Caltaf Athle                      15.54q  0.9 
  5  1253 Coady, Hilary          Unattached A                      15.59q  0.9 
  6   190 Charlesworth, Nick     Caltaf Athle           14.23      15.92q  0.9 
 
Event 617  Women 20-34 100 Meter Hurdles .84m/33" Open
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.66  2013        Angela Whyte, UNA                           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1  1259 Jackson, Natasha       Unattached A           13.96      14.33  -2.0 
  2  1231 McCaffrey, Kathryn     Unattached             14.19      14.66  -2.0 
  3   771 Kretzer, Megan         U Of C Athle           15.07      15.34  -2.0 
  4  1253 Coady, Hilary          Unattached A           15.59      15.68  -2.0 
  5   233 Hazen, Melissa         Caltaf Athle           15.54      15.81  -2.0 
Preliminaries
  6   190 Charlesworth, Nick     Caltaf Athle           15.92                  
 
Event 618  Men 20-34 110 Meter Hurdles 1.07m/42" Open
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: * 14.24  1999        Dion Towers, Ontario                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   492 Hinton, Jackson        Edmonton Int                      15.24q -0.4 
  2   662 Olson, Jared           STFC                              15.44q -0.4 
  3  1252 Castillo, Diego        Unattached A                      15.63q -0.4 
  4   405 Rockerbie, Phillip     Chinook Trac           15.64      16.11q -0.4 
  5   727 Boelhouwer, Ben        U Of C Athle           15.97      16.40q -0.4 
 
Event 618  Men 20-34 110 Meter Hurdles 1.07m/42" Open
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.24  1999        Dion Towers, Ontario                        
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   492 Hinton, Jackson        Edmonton Int           15.24      15.25  -0.4  15.242
  2   662 Olson, Jared           STFC                   15.44      15.25  -0.4  15.248
  3  1252 Castillo, Diego        Unattached A           15.63      15.61  -0.4 
  4   405 Rockerbie, Phillip     Chinook Trac           16.11      16.25  -0.4 
  5   727 Boelhouwer, Ben        U Of C Athle           16.40      16.60  -0.4 
 
Event 619  Women 20-34 400 Meter Hurdles Open
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 57.97  1997        Erica Peterson, CITC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   783 Meeuwisse, Kelly A     U Of C Athle         1:07.22    1:07.24  
 
Event 620  Men 20-34 400 Meter Hurdles Open
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.42  2012        Tait Nystuen, Excel Athletika               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  1219 Nystuen, Tait          U of R Track Clu       50.64      54.32   2 
  2   245 Kellner, Thomas        Caltaf Athle           55.02      55.67   2 
  3    63 King, Garrett          Calgary Inte           55.10      56.59   2 
  4   405 Rockerbie, Phillip     Chinook Trac           55.48      57.74   2 
  5   382 Hayes, Clayton         Capital City           56.27      57.89   2 
  6   517 Kong, Tim              Edmonton Roy           56.49      58.85   2 
  7   727 Boelhouwer, Ben        U Of C Athle           57.28    1:00.36   2 
  8   197 Clements, Bryce        Caltaf Athle           58.62    1:03.14   1 
  9   400 Zambonelli, Dylan      Capital City         1:05.25    1:06.15   1 
 
Event 621  Women 20-34 High Jump Open
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.86m  1997        Christine Livingston, CTW                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1259 Jackson, Natasha       Unattached A           1.80m      1.86m* 
     1.70 1.75 1.81 1.84 1.86 1.88 
        O  XXO    O  XXO   XO    X 
 --   669 Taylor, Lauren         STFC                                 NH  
     1.65 
      XXX 
 
Event 622  Men 20-34 High Jump Open
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2.18m  2002        Jesse Lipscombe, STA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   561 Fritze, Matthew        Legacy Athle           1.92m      2.05m  
     1.80 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.07 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2  1244 Tyler, Isaac           Unattached                        2.00m  
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3  1233 McKenna, Jake          Unattached                        1.80m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 623  Women 20-34 Pole Vault Open
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.20m  2006        Stephanie McCann, VyRy                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   489 Bergevin, Lindsey      Edmonton Int           4.25m      3.80m  
     3.80 4.00 
       XO  XXX 
  1   138 Webster, Robyn         Calgary Spar           3.80m      3.80m  
     3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   629 Erickson, Courtney     RIVA                   3.60m      3.70m  
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 --   494 Ridout, Paige          Edmonton Int           4.01m         NH  
     3.70 
      XXX 
 
Event 625  Women 20-34 Long Jump Open
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6.52m  1998        V Monar-Enweani, USA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   233 Hazen, Melissa         Caltaf Athle                      5.46m   1.8 
     5.35m(1.7) 5.46m(1.8) 5.39m(-0.1) FOUL      5.16m(-0.2) 5.19m(-2.9)
  2   672 Wiens, Courtney        STFC                              5.17m  +0.0 
     5.17m(+0.0) FOUL      5.11m(-0.5) 5.17m(+0.0) 4.67m(-2.8) 4.83m(-2.5)
  3   757 Horton, Skylar         U Of C Athle           5.09m      5.03m  -1.0 
     4.90m(-0.1) 5.03m(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL      4.59m(-2.5) 4.66m(-4.6)
  4  1253 Coady, Hilary          Unattached A                      4.77m   0.8 
     4.63m(-1.8) 4.66m(1.4) 4.77m(0.8) 4.52m(-0.8) 4.69m(-2.3) 4.67m(-2.7)
  5   754 Heinrichs, Katheri     U Of C Athle           4.69m      4.67m   0.5 
     4.67m(0.5) FOUL      4.67m(-0.8) 4.39m(-0.8) 4.58m(-2.9) 4.58m(-2.5)
  6   558 Paine, Samara          Leduc Track                       4.66m  -0.3 
     4.24m(-1.1) 4.44m(+0.0) 4.53m(-0.8) FOUL      4.66m(-0.3) 4.30m(-3.9)
  7  1204 Sales, Kate            U Of C Athle           4.87m      4.50m  -2.4 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.35m(-1.7) 4.43m(-0.8) 4.43m(-1.1) 4.50m(-2.4)
 
Event 626  Men 20-34 Long Jump Open
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7.51m  2000        Mike Laberge, USA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   368 Balogun, Jonathan      Capital City                      6.87m   2.1 
     6.74m(-2.2) 6.85m(0.7) 6.87m(2.1) 5.26m(1.6) 5.87m(1.6) FOUL     
  2   785 Minton, Corey          U Of C Athle           6.61m      6.48m   3.6 
     6.12m(-1.0) FOUL(1.1) 6.19m(+0.0) 6.09m(1.2) 4.88m(2.5) 6.48m(3.6)
  3   723 Bell, Brandon          U Of C Athle           6.46m      6.45m   0.8 
     6.22m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.1) 6.45m(0.8) 6.34m(+0.0) 6.32m(0.9) FOUL(1.7)
  4   604 Nkwonta, Gee-ef        Manitoba               6.90m      6.39m   1.7 
     6.32m(-1.7) 6.39m(1.7) FOUL(1.8) 6.36m(+0.0) 6.39m(1.9) 6.23m(2.3)
  5  1269 Thera-Plamondon, B     Unattached A                      4.54m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.54m(NWI) FOUL                
 
Event 628  Men 20-34 Triple Jump Open
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16.04m  1997        Oral O'Gilvie, Caltaf                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   604 Nkwonta, Gee-ef        Manitoba              14.30m     14.07m  +0.0 
     13.94m(0.8) 13.76m(-0.1) 14.07m(+0.0) 12.64m(-1.1) 13.52m(-1.1) 13.72m(-0.3)
  2   785 Minton, Corey          U Of C Athle          14.55m     13.94m  -0.8 
     FOUL      13.46m(+0.0) 13.91m(-1.2) FOUL      FOUL      13.94m(-0.8)
  3    46 Bennett, Garfield      British Columbia      12.70m     12.87m  -1.1 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.64m(-1.5) 12.87m(-1.1) FOUL(-2.8) 12.54m(-2.2)
  4   728 Booth, Riley           U Of C Athle          13.81m     12.85m  +0.0 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.56m(-2.9) FOUL      12.85m(+0.0)
  5  1269 Thera-Plamondon, B     Unattached A                     12.66m  -1.5 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.02m(+0.0) 12.43m(-0.9) 12.42m(0.3) 12.66m(-1.5)
 
Event 629  Women 20-34 Discus Throw 1 kg Open
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 53.00m  06/01/2004  Rachel Andres, UNAB                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1246 Andres, Rachel         Unattached A          55.84m     53.64m* 
      48.94m  52.35m  52.48m  FOUL  53.64m  51.36m
  2   187 Campbell, Diane        Caltaf Athle          36.62m     32.99m  
      32.99m  32.69m  FOUL  31.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   499 Smuts, Anna            Edmonton Mas          22.49m     24.62m  
      20.82m  24.62m  FOUL  23.65m  23.51m  24.28m
 
Event 630  Men 20-34 Discus Throw 2 kg Open
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.96m  07/01/2004  Jim Steacy, CHINOOK                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1269 Thera-Plamondon, B     Unattached A                     35.05m  
      FOUL  35.05m  32.08m  33.05m  30.86m  FOUL
 
Event 631  Women 20-34 Hammer Throw 4 kg Open
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 68.11m  2012        Heather Steacy, Chinook                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   383 Heshka-Wolf, Ciera     Capital City          45.84m     47.74m  
      47.74m x  x   45.80m        
  2   123 Mazurkewich, Perri     Calgary Spar          34.85m     34.58m  
        x   34.58m      28.86m    
  3   499 Smuts, Anna            Edmonton Mas          19.16m     21.88m  
      20.90m x   21.88m  20.97m  21.58m  20.54m
 
Event 632  Men 20-34 Hammer Throw 7.26kg Open
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 78.69m  2008        Jim Steacy, Chinook                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   406 Steacy, James          Chinook Trac          71.60m     66.64m  
      FOUL  FOUL  66.64m  65.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  2  1216 Yee, Daniel            U Of C Athle          38.03m     43.77m  
      41.96m  FOUL  43.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3  1201 Rouhi, Armin           U Of C Athle          29.38m     41.52m  
      39.34m  40.85m  41.28m  39.29m  FOUL  41.52m
  4  1213 Violato, Emilio        U Of C Athle                     40.69m  
      FOUL  33.86m  40.69m  39.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  5  1272 Wilson, Kier           Unattached A                     39.58m  
      39.57m  39.58m  39.52m  FOUL  39.19m  FOUL
 
Event 633  Women 20-34 Javelin Throw 600g Open
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 60.51m  07/01/2004  Elizabeth Gleadle, Chinook Trac            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   792 Oudenaarden, Niki      U Of C Athle                     43.81m  
      37.26m  43.81m  42.57m  40.76m  37.94m  39.91m
  2  1232 McIntosh, Rachael      Unattached            43.14m     41.02m  
      FOUL  39.03m  37.88m  40.51m  41.02m  35.73m
  3   187 Campbell, Diane        Caltaf Athle          37.80m     37.71m  
      33.57m  33.41m  FOUL  32.85m  37.71m  35.75m
  4   669 Taylor, Lauren         STFC                             33.28m  
      31.63m  FOUL  27.83m  FOUL  FOUL  33.28m
  5  1259 Jackson, Natasha       Unattached A          33.00m     32.94m  
      32.94m  28.03m  31.61m  30.51m  30.99m  30.64m
  6  1253 Coady, Hilary          Unattached A                     26.43m  
      26.43m  22.35m  24.63m  23.44m  26.18m  FOUL
 
Event 634  Men 20-34 Javelin Throw 800g Open
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 75.71m  07/01/2010  Kyle Neilsen, Vancouver                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1269 Thera-Plamondon, B     Unattached A                     46.09m  
      34.46m  42.97m  44.64m  FOUL  46.09m  39.34m
  2  1263 Larocque, Michael      Unattached A                     36.25m  
      FOUL  34.79m  33.75m  FOUL  36.25m  FOUL
  3   608 Ferreira, Quinry       Northeast Al                     35.34m  
      35.34m  35.22m  32.47m  33.66m  32.63m  31.72m
 
Event 635  Women 20-34 Shot Put 4 kg Open
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.82m  07/01/1999  Georgette Reed, CS                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   669 Taylor, Lauren         STFC                             10.95m  
      10.25m  10.95m  10.59m  10.45m  10.19m  10.80m
  2  1253 Coady, Hilary          Unattached A                     10.36m  
      9.85m  9.99m  10.21m  FOUL  10.36m  PASS
  3   187 Campbell, Diane        Caltaf Athle          10.11m      9.41m  
      9.41m  9.07m  9.07m  8.87m  8.84m  8.98m
  4  1237 Oudenaarden, Tamar     Unattached                        9.23m  
      8.68m  8.48m  8.62m  9.23m  8.36m  8.94m
  5   499 Smuts, Anna            Edmonton Mas           8.43m      8.45m  
      8.23m  8.45m  8.09m  7.95m  8.00m  8.05m
 
Event 636  Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.26 kg Open
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18.38m  07/01/2012  Andrew Smith, STEC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   655 Iverson, Orland        STFC                             13.69m  
      12.99m  13.08m  13.69m  FOUL  FOUL  13.55m
  2  1201 Rouhi, Armin           U Of C Athle          11.52m     12.62m  
      12.34m  12.50m  FOUL  12.62m  12.56m  12.45m
  3  1269 Thera-Plamondon, B     Unattached A                     11.26m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.26m  11.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  4  1272 Wilson, Kier           Unattached A                      9.00m  
      8.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  8.83m  9.00m
 
Event 637  Women 99 & Under 5000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    93 Zambrano, Maria        Calgary Phoe        17:44.00   17:40.88  
  2    88 Buhlers, Deborah       Calgary Phoe        18:00.00   18:58.59  
  3   573 Vail, Caitlin          Legacy Athle                   19:07.42  
  4   615 Kitt, Nicole           Northeast Al                   19:50.32  
 
Event 638  Men 99 & Under 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   566 Madsen, William        Legacy Athle                   15:07.97  
  2   226 Grieco, Ryan           Caltaf Athle        14:57.00   15:13.49  
  3   562 Hope, Matthew          Legacy Athle                   15:26.54  
  4   300 Rawling, Angus         Caltaf Athle        15:15.00   15:29.47  
  5   569 Radowits, Royden       Legacy Athle                   15:48.20  
  6  1257 Goodeagle, Rilee       Unattached A                   17:02.18  
  7   541 Cook, Jack             Fast Trax Ru                   17:49.75  
  8   583 Lukinuk, Brendt        Lethbridge T                   18:33.32  
  9  1295 Hackborn, Bill         Unattached                     25:56.39  
 
Event 701  Women 35-99 100 Meter Dash Masters
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.32  2004        Sheryl Schoenthaler, CS                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   133 Schoenthaler, Sher     Calgary Spar           13.96      14.30*  0.3 
  2   106 Burnett, Evelyn        Calgary Spar           14.42      14.61   0.3 
  3  1271 Williams, Saira        Unattached A                      15.62   0.3 
  4   134 Turner, Lynda          Calgary Spar           15.46      15.78   0.3 
 
Event 702  Men 35-99 100 Meter Dash Masters
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.52  2013        Earle Connor, UCAC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   441 Grey, Newton           Edmonton Col           11.70      11.61*  1.8 
  2  1220 Agyeman, Nana          Unattached                        13.17   1.8 
  3   451 Meyers, Darcy          Edmonton Col           13.20      13.89   1.8 
  4   497 Mintz, Bruce           Edmonton Mas           14.79      14.65   1.8 
 
Event 703  Women 35-99 200 Meter Dash Masters
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.75  2013        Susan Augustson, Edm Col                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   133 Schoenthaler, Sher     Calgary Spar           29.75      30.22   1.1 
  2    81 Jolicoeur, Jovette     Calgary Olym           32.12      32.04   1.1 
  3  1289 Cooper, Helen          Calgary Spar                      32.06   1.1 
  4   134 Turner, Lynda          Calgary Spar           32.65      32.54   1.1 
 
Event 704  Men 35-99 200 Meter Dash Masters
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.92  2013        Brian Harris, UNA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1  1220 Agyeman, Nana          Unattached                        28.23   1.9 
  2   451 Meyers, Darcy          Edmonton Col           27.60      28.90   1.9 
  3   497 Mintz, Bruce           Edmonton Mas           30.32      30.99   1.9 
 
Event 705  Women 35-99 800 Meter Run Masters
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    47 Everton, Nicola        British Columbia     2:30.00    2:39.34  
  2    90 Dixon, Donna           Calgary Phoe         2:41.00    2:47.28  
 
Event 709  Women 35-99 80 Meter Hurdles Masters
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16.39  2013        Jovette Jolicoeur, CS                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   630 Gieni, Muriel          RIVA                   14.60      14.06* -2.1 
  2    81 Jolicoeur, Jovette     Calgary Olym           17.98      17.86  -2.1 
  3  1273 Amerongen, Loretta     Voleo Athlet                      19.62  -2.1 
 --   120 Lauridsen, Susanne     Calgary Spar           15.37        DNF  -2.1 
 
Event 711  Women 35-99 Shot Put Masters
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9.98m  2013        Tracy King, Edm Col                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   448 King, Tracy            Edmonton Col           9.02m      9.71m  
      9.32m  9.71m  8.98m  FOUL  8.86m  FOUL
  2    81 Jolicoeur, Jovette     Calgary Olym           9.49m      9.21m  
      9.07m  9.01m  8.48m  9.21m  8.76m  8.59m
  3  1271 Williams, Saira        Unattached A                      8.34m  
      7.62m  8.06m  7.54m  8.34m  7.67m  7.51m
  4   120 Lauridsen, Susanne     Calgary Spar           7.69m      7.63m  
      7.63m  6.84m  6.85m  6.23m  7.08m  7.32m
  5  1273 Amerongen, Loretta     Voleo Athlet                      7.26m  
      7.16m  7.23m  6.85m  7.03m  7.26m  7.25m
  6   500 Smuts, Susara          Edmonton Mas           6.72m      6.83m  
      6.83m  6.69m  6.08m  6.39m  6.48m  6.43m
  7   127 Nesterenko, Louise     Calgary Spar           5.68m      6.01m  
      5.70m  5.58m  5.35m  5.40m  5.53m  6.01m
 
Event 712  Men 35-99 Shot Put Masters
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.69m  2013        Marek Glowacki, UNBC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   334 Sze, Paul              Caltaf Athle          11.00m     10.75m  
      10.40m  FOUL  10.75m  10.30m  10.57m  10.59m
  2   626 Berquist, Brian        RIVA                             10.19m  
      9.89m  9.70m  FOUL  9.71m  9.62m  10.19m
  3   498 Roberts, Richard       Edmonton Mas           8.95m      8.14m  
      8.00m  8.04m  8.00m  7.79m  7.75m  8.14m
  4  1220 Agyeman, Nana          Unattached                        7.49m  
      FOUL  7.49m  5.32m  6.84m  7.28m  5.88m
 
Event 713  Women 35-99 Long Jump Masters
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.01m  2013        Jovette Jolicoeur, CS                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    81 Jolicoeur, Jovette     Calgary Olym           3.78m      3.82m  -0.3 
     3.63m(+0.0) 3.64m(-0.6) 3.63m(-0.7) 3.75m(-1.1) 3.82m(-0.3) 3.72m(-1.4)
  2   120 Lauridsen, Susanne     Calgary Spar           4.27m      3.57m  -0.9 
     3.56m(-1.0) 3.57m(-0.9) 3.48m(-0.6) 3.46m(-0.9) 3.36m(-0.6) 3.44m(+0.0)
  3  1273 Amerongen, Loretta     Voleo Athlet                      3.52m  -1.0 
     3.15m(-3.2) 3.30m(-0.2) 3.24m(-1.4) 3.36m(-0.1) 3.52m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.1)
  4   127 Nesterenko, Louise     Calgary Spar           2.63m      2.67m  -2.3 
     FOUL      2.63m(-0.5) 2.67m(-2.3) 2.61m(+0.0) 2.60m(-0.5) 2.56m(-1.6)
 
Event 714  Men 35-99 Long Jump Masters
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.39m  2013        Trevor Thera, UNA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1  1220 Agyeman, Nana          Unattached                        5.04m*  1.6 
     5.04m(1.6) 5.00m(1.8) 4.91m(1.0) 4.49m(1.7) 4.58m(+0.0) 4.81m(+0.0)
  2  1299 Aasland, Jordon        Unattached                        4.02m  +0.0 
     3.64m(1.4) 3.87m(0.1) 3.77m(+0.0) 3.55m(2.0) 3.77m(-0.9) 4.02m(+0.0)
 
Event 715  Women 35-99 Discus Throw Masters
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.89m  2013        Saira Williams, UNA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1271 Williams, Saira        Unattached A                     22.55m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  22.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   448 King, Tracy            Edmonton Col          22.16m     21.85m  
      18.19m  FOUL  21.71m  FOUL  21.85m  FOUL
  3   127 Nesterenko, Louise     Calgary Spar          16.34m     14.75m  
      14.51m  14.39m  13.94m  12.88m  FOUL  14.75m
  4   500 Smuts, Susara          Edmonton Mas          16.05m     13.40m  
      11.60m  FOUL  13.40m  12.86m  13.15m  13.25m
 
Event 716  Men 35-99 Discus Throw Masters
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 40.43m  2013        Longin Zafranski, UNA                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1267 Parsons, Dan           Unattached A          43.65m     40.45m* 
      FOUL  40.45m  39.53m  39.45m  39.16m  39.29m
  2  1296 Boakye, Isaac          Unattached                       39.48m  
      FOUL  FOUL  39.48m  FOUL  FOUL  37.28m
  3  1294 Watson, Kristian       Unattached                       39.12m  
      33.45m  FOUL  37.29m  38.02m  38.06m  39.12m
  4   770 Koo, Eric              U Of C Athle          43.37m     38.98m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.09m  38.98m  FOUL
  5   626 Berquist, Brian        RIVA                  38.76m     34.13m  
      FOUL  FOUL  34.13m  FOUL  32.34m  PASS
  6   334 Sze, Paul              Caltaf Athle          35.00m     33.64m  
      30.05m  32.62m  30.42m  33.64m  33.08m  FOUL
  7   787 Rains, Paul            Throwit Trac                     32.04m  
      FOUL  32.04m  31.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8  1222 Bauer, Rob             Unattached            29.84m     28.61m  
      24.86m  28.61m  27.92m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  9  1272 Wilson, Kier           Unattached A                     28.02m  
      27.58m  25.39m  28.02m  FOUL  26.95m  26.14m
 10  1268 Smuts, Cornelius       Unattached A                     27.27m  
      25.15m  27.27m  FOUL  24.61m  26.00m  FOUL
 11   498 Roberts, Richard       Edmonton Mas          23.00m     20.14m  
      FOUL  18.65m  FOUL  20.14m  19.48m  FOUL
 
Event 717  Women 35-99 Javelin Throw Masters
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.71m  2013        Tracy King, Edm Col                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   120 Lauridsen, Susanne     Calgary Spar          18.10m     18.94m  
      FOUL  14.96m  17.54m  18.94m  17.11m  16.39m
  2  1273 Amerongen, Loretta     Voleo Athlet                     15.24m  
      13.59m  13.61m  12.58m  13.26m  13.68m  15.24m
  3   127 Nesterenko, Louise     Calgary Spar          13.51m     13.37m  
      12.83m  12.32m  10.47m  10.63m  13.37m  10.94m
 
Event 718  Men 35-99 Javelin Throw Masters
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43.45m  2013        Kier Wilson, UNA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1249 Beamish, Lee           Unattached A                     46.48m* 
      41.95m  41.72m  FOUL  43.51m  44.51m  46.48m
  2  1258 Gudzowsky, Terry       Unattached A                     41.48m  
      37.73m  40.98m  39.78m  41.48m  37.51m  FOUL
  3  1272 Wilson, Kier           Unattached A                     40.35m  
      39.32m  FOUL  38.17m  38.59m  37.35m  40.35m
  4   626 Berquist, Brian        RIVA                  39.59m     31.66m  
      30.87m  31.66m  FOUL  30.34m  31.15m  31.07m
  5  1268 Smuts, Cornelius       Unattached A                     25.70m  
      23.32m  25.70m  22.23m  18.99m  20.34m  21.44m
  6   498 Roberts, Richard       Edmonton Mas          20.00m     19.59m  
      17.11m  16.63m  18.44m  19.59m  18.55m  16.94m
 
Event 719  Women 35-99 Hammer Throw Masters
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   127 Nesterenko, Louise     Calgary Spar          15.12m     16.45m  
      15.66m  16.45m     14.95m  14.40m  15.26m
 
Event 720  Men 35-99 Hammer Throw Masters
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.59m  2013        Jarom Lapierre, Airdrie Aces               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1272 Wilson, Kier           Unattached A                     41.48m  
      38.79m     38.92m  39.35m  41.09m  41.48m
  2   498 Roberts, Richard       Edmonton Mas          24.02m     22.72m  
      19.21m  19.21m     21.01m  22.72m    
 
Event 721  Women 35-99 High Jump Masters
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.20m  2013        Loretta Amerongen, Voleo                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   120 Lauridsen, Susanne     Calgary Spar           1.24m      1.20m* 
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2   127 Nesterenko, Louise     Calgary Spar           1.02m      1.00m  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 723  Men 99 & Under Triple Jump Masters
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   108 Dimnaku, Gezim         Calgary Spar          13.67m     13.37m  -1.1 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.23m(-1.5) 13.37m(-1.1) 13.01m(-2.8) 13.33m(-2.2)
 
Event 724  Women 35-99 Triple Jump Masters
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   630 Gieni, Muriel          RIVA                              9.16m  +0.0 
     9.16m(+0.0)    8.88m(+0.0) 9.15m(-1.2)      
  2  1273 Amerongen, Loretta     Voleo Athlet                      7.68m  -0.1 
     7.20m(-0.8) 7.25m(-1.6) 7.68m(-0.1) 7.27m(-0.9) 7.53m(+0.0)    
 
Event 725  Men 35-99 Pole Vault Masters
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   498 Roberts, Richard       Edmonton Mas           1.85m      1.75m  
     1.60 1.75 1.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 726  Women 35-99 2000 Meter Steeplechase Masters
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    59 Boyle, Shari           Calgary Inte                    7:40.76  
 
Event 801  Women 16-20 100 Meter Dash W C S Games
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   372 Brown, Natasha         Capital City           12.11      12.07Q -0.6  2 
  2    77 Wilson, Tegan          Calgary Inte           11.99      12.40Q -2.0  3 
  3   636 Rosin, Rachel          RIVA                   12.29      12.51Q -0.9  1 
  4   532 Hitchings, Hailey      Edmonton Thu           12.63      12.53Q -0.9  1 
  5   790 Olujonwo, Opeyemi      U Of C Athle           12.45      12.55Q -0.6  2 
  6   731 Buckley, Carly         U Of C Athle           12.52      12.99Q -2.0  3 
  7   635 Pickering, Hunter      RIVA                   12.76      12.64q -0.6  2 
  8    57 Ashiofu, Amaka         Calgary Inte           12.63      12.73q -0.6  2 
  9   102 Rendell, Emily         Calgary Roya           12.41      12.76  -0.9  1 
 10   257 Lim, Meghan            Caltaf Athle           12.74      12.90  -0.9  1 
 11   657 Kleiter, Mackenzi      STFC                              13.27  -2.0  3 
 12   392 Roszell, Jaclyn        Capital City           12.80      13.35  -2.0  3 
 13   511 Bieneck, Rielle        Edmonton Roy           13.47      13.48  -0.6  2 
 14   459 Selland, Sydney        Edmonton Col           12.96      13.59  -2.0  3 
 15   456 Sabourin, Maissa       Edmonton Col           13.48      13.64  -0.9  1 
 16   616 Lucas, Hayley          Northeast Al           13.85      13.67  -0.9  1 
 17   779 Maylan, Ashley         U Of C Athle                      13.74  -2.0  3 
 18   442 Guigard, Camille       Edmonton Col           18.67      19.21  -0.6  2 
 
Event 801  Women 16-20 100 Meter Dash W C S Games
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   372 Brown, Natasha         Capital City           12.07      12.09  -1.4 
  2    77 Wilson, Tegan          Calgary Inte           12.40      12.37  -1.4 
  3   790 Olujonwo, Opeyemi      U Of C Athle           12.55      12.48  -1.4 
  4   636 Rosin, Rachel          RIVA                   12.51      12.56  -1.4 
  5   532 Hitchings, Hailey      Edmonton Thu           12.53      12.70  -1.4 
  6    57 Ashiofu, Amaka         Calgary Inte           12.73      12.72  -1.4 
  7   635 Pickering, Hunter      RIVA                   12.64      12.78  -1.4 
  8   731 Buckley, Carly         U Of C Athle           12.99      12.94  -1.4 
Preliminaries
  9   102 Rendell, Emily         Calgary Roya           12.76                  
 10   257 Lim, Meghan            Caltaf Athle           12.90                  
 11   657 Kleiter, Mackenzi      STFC                   13.27                  
 12   392 Roszell, Jaclyn        Capital City           13.35                  
 13   511 Bieneck, Rielle        Edmonton Roy           13.48                  
 14   459 Selland, Sydney        Edmonton Col           13.59                  
 15   456 Sabourin, Maissa       Edmonton Col           13.64                  
 16   616 Lucas, Hayley          Northeast Al           13.67                  
 17   779 Maylan, Ashley         U Of C Athle           13.74                  
 18   442 Guigard, Camille       Edmonton Col           19.21                  
 
Event 802  Men 16-20 100 Meter Dash W C S Games
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   504 Harriott, Ian          Edmonton Oly           10.70      10.84Q  1.0  4 
  2    73 Roett, Landon          Calgary Inte           10.80      10.94Q -0.7  1 
  3   403 McKay, Garrett         Chinook Trac           10.79      11.09Q -0.6  2 
  4  1277 Harris, Alex           Voleo Athlet           10.99      11.23Q -3.0  3  11.226
  5   724 Bell, Ryley            U Of C Athle           10.85      10.99q -0.7  1 
  6   732 Cardell, Philip        U Of C Athle           10.95      11.12q  1.0  4 
  7    78 Winkworth, Dalton      Calgary Inte           11.15      11.13q -0.7  1 
  8   505 Harriott, Tyree        Edmonton Oly           10.93      11.23q  1.0  4  11.228
  9   633 Murphy, Liam           RIVA                              11.23  -0.6  2  11.229
 10   512 Bubelenyi, Daniel      Edmonton Roy           10.77      11.27  -3.0  3 
 11   800 Rizkalla, Joshua       U Of C Athle           11.23      11.30  -0.6  2 
 12    66 Maxwell, Dagogo        Calgary Inte           10.90      11.37  -3.0  3 
 13   189 Charlesworth, Alex     Caltaf Athle           11.62      11.44  -0.6  2 
 14   198 Coles, Mark            Caltaf Athle           11.06      11.48  -0.6  2 
 15  1200 Rodriguez-Paiva, M     U Of C Athle           11.65      11.63  -0.7  1 
 16  1242 Simoko, Nigel          Unattached             11.84      11.69   1.0  4 
 17   749 Gall, Alex             U Of C Athle           11.34      11.73   1.0  4 
 18   179 Bowen, Nigel           Caltaf Athle           11.54      12.00  -3.0  3  11.992
 19   157 Schroeder, Colton      Calgary Warr           11.68      12.00  -0.6  2  12.000
 20   186 Buettner, Nicholas     Caltaf Athle           11.62      12.04  -0.7  1 
 21   514 Guan, Eddy             Edmonton Roy           11.30      12.17   1.0  4 
 22   367 Alojado, Michael       Capital City           12.01      12.30  -3.0  3 
 23   518 Li, John               Edmonton Roy           11.99      12.43   1.0  4 
 24   717 Addo-Osafo, Kwaku      U Of C Athle           12.05      12.60  -0.6  2 
 25   435 Begg, Caelen           Edmonton Col                      13.17  -3.0  3 
 --    74 Sherman, Michael       Calgary Inte           11.14         DQ  -0.7  1 
 
Event 802  Men 16-20 100 Meter Dash W C S Games
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   504 Harriott, Ian          Edmonton Oly           10.84      10.87  -1.1 
  2    73 Roett, Landon          Calgary Inte           10.94      10.98  -1.1 
  3   403 McKay, Garrett         Chinook Trac           11.09      11.00  -1.1 
  4   724 Bell, Ryley            U Of C Athle           10.99      11.03  -1.1 
  5  1277 Harris, Alex           Voleo Athlet           11.23      11.11  -1.1 
  6   732 Cardell, Philip        U Of C Athle           11.12      11.18  -1.1 
  7   505 Harriott, Tyree        Edmonton Oly           11.23      11.24  -1.1 
  8    78 Winkworth, Dalton      Calgary Inte           11.13      11.26  -1.1 
Preliminaries
  9   633 Murphy, Liam           RIVA                   11.23                  
 10   512 Bubelenyi, Daniel      Edmonton Roy           11.27                  
 11   800 Rizkalla, Joshua       U Of C Athle           11.30                  
 12    66 Maxwell, Dagogo        Calgary Inte           11.37                  
 13   189 Charlesworth, Alex     Caltaf Athle           11.44                  
 14   198 Coles, Mark            Caltaf Athle           11.48                  
 15  1200 Rodriguez-Paiva, M     U Of C Athle           11.63                  
 16  1242 Simoko, Nigel          Unattached             11.69                  
 17   749 Gall, Alex             U Of C Athle           11.73                  
 18   179 Bowen, Nigel           Caltaf Athle           12.00                  
 19   157 Schroeder, Colton      Calgary Warr           12.00                  
 20   186 Buettner, Nicholas     Caltaf Athle           12.04                  
 21   514 Guan, Eddy             Edmonton Roy           12.17                  
 22   367 Alojado, Michael       Capital City           12.30                  
 23   518 Li, John               Edmonton Roy           12.43                  
 24   717 Addo-Osafo, Kwaku      U Of C Athle           12.60                  
 25   435 Begg, Caelen           Edmonton Col           13.17                  
 --    74 Sherman, Michael       Calgary Inte             DQ                   
 
Event 803  Women 16-20 200 Meter Dash W C S Games
=================================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   372 Brown, Natasha         Capital City           24.50      25.17Q  0.5  4 
  2   381 Grenke, Cassandra      Capital City           24.81      25.31Q  1.9  2 
  3   641 Lehner, Katelyn        Saskatchewan           25.48      25.49Q  0.9  3 
  4    77 Wilson, Tegan          Calgary Inte           25.06      26.23Q  1.8  1 
  5   399 Whiteman, Ashley       Capital City           25.10      25.59Q  0.9  3 
  6   790 Olujonwo, Opeyemi      U Of C Athle           26.03      25.69Q  1.9  2 
  7   102 Rendell, Emily         Calgary Roya           25.73      26.11Q  0.5  4 
  8   666 Sayese, Emma           STFC                   29.03      27.86Q  1.8  1 
  9    57 Ashiofu, Amaka         Calgary Inte           26.00      25.94Q  1.9  2 
 10   162 Terek, Charlotte       Calgary Warr           25.84      26.40Q  0.5  4 
 11   460 Sinnatamby, Tiana      Edmonton Col           26.49      26.56Q  0.9  3 
 12   740 Denison, Shannon       U Of C Athle           28.30      27.88Q  1.8  1 
 13   636 Rosin, Rachel          RIVA                   24.67      26.35q  1.9  2 
 14   574 Van Mulligen, Jess     Legacy Athle                      26.74q  1.9  2 
 15   511 Bieneck, Rielle        Edmonton Roy           28.37      27.51q  0.9  3 
 16   657 Kleiter, Mackenzi      STFC                              27.58q  0.5  4 
 17   459 Selland, Sydney        Edmonton Col           26.68      27.84   0.5  4 
 18   456 Sabourin, Maissa       Edmonton Col           28.50      28.10   1.9  2 
 19   616 Lucas, Hayley          Northeast Al           29.05      28.91   0.5  4 
 20   726 Blackett, Jasmine      U Of C Athle           30.42      30.87   0.5  4 
 21   442 Guigard, Camille       Edmonton Col           42.74      42.42   0.9  3 
 
Event 803  Women 16-20 200 Meter Dash W C S Games
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   372 Brown, Natasha         Capital City           25.17      24.32   2.5  1 
  2    77 Wilson, Tegan          Calgary Inte           26.23      24.72   2.5  1 
  3   381 Grenke, Cassandra      Capital City           25.31      24.80   2.5  1 
  4   399 Whiteman, Ashley       Capital City           25.59      25.21   2.5  1 
  5    57 Ashiofu, Amaka         Calgary Inte           25.94      25.38   2.5  1 
  6   460 Sinnatamby, Tiana      Edmonton Col           26.56      25.73   1.5  2 
  7   790 Olujonwo, Opeyemi      U Of C Athle           25.69      25.93   2.5  1 
  8   162 Terek, Charlotte       Calgary Warr           26.40      26.20   1.5  2 
  9   102 Rendell, Emily         Calgary Roya           26.11      26.44   2.5  1 
 10   459 Selland, Sydney        Edmonton Col           27.84      27.18   1.5  2 
 11   511 Bieneck, Rielle        Edmonton Roy           27.51      27.35   1.5  2 
 12   666 Sayese, Emma           STFC                   27.86      27.88   1.5  2 
Preliminaries
  3   641 Lehner, Katelyn        Saskatchewan           25.49                     
 12   740 Denison, Shannon       U Of C Athle           27.88                     
 13   636 Rosin, Rachel          RIVA                   26.35                     
 14   574 Van Mulligen, Jess     Legacy Athle           26.74                     
 16   657 Kleiter, Mackenzi      STFC                   27.58                     
 18   456 Sabourin, Maissa       Edmonton Col           28.10                     
 19   616 Lucas, Hayley          Northeast Al           28.91                     
 20   726 Blackett, Jasmine      U Of C Athle           30.87                     
 21   442 Guigard, Camille       Edmonton Col           42.42                     
 
Event 804  Men 16-20 200 Meter Dash W C S Games
=================================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   504 Harriott, Ian          Edmonton Oly           21.58      21.81Q  0.9  4 
  2   512 Bubelenyi, Daniel      Edmonton Roy           21.88      22.08Q  1.3  1 
  3   403 McKay, Garrett         Chinook Trac           21.76      22.12Q  1.8  2 
  4   800 Rizkalla, Joshua       U Of C Athle           22.82      23.02Q  0.2  3 
  5   505 Harriott, Tyree        Edmonton Oly           22.24      22.43Q  1.3  1 
  6    74 Sherman, Michael       Calgary Inte           22.50      22.48Q  1.8  2 
  7   724 Bell, Ryley            U Of C Athle           22.31      22.50Q  0.9  4 
  8   198 Coles, Mark            Caltaf Athle           22.44      23.42Q  0.2  3 
  9  1277 Harris, Alex           Voleo Athlet           22.44      22.53Q  0.9  4 
 10   633 Murphy, Liam           RIVA                   23.70      22.73Q  1.8  2 
 11   327 Stephen, Brent         Caltaf Athle           22.59      22.83Q  1.3  1 
 12    71 Quarles, Josh          Calgary Inte           23.50      23.48Q  0.2  3 
 13    66 Maxwell, Dagogo        Calgary Inte           22.45      22.62q  0.9  4 
 14   396 Vela, Emmanuel         Capital City           23.01      22.65q  0.9  4 
 15   755 Hill, Bryan            U Of C Athle           23.70      23.39q  1.3  1 
 16   264 MacKenzie, Ewan        Caltaf Athle                      23.52q  0.2  3 
 17   186 Buettner, Nicholas     Caltaf Athle           24.00      24.10   0.9  4 
 18  1200 Rodriguez-Paiva, M     U Of C Athle           23.76      24.33   1.8  2 
 19  1242 Simoko, Nigel          Unattached             23.43      24.37   0.9  4 
 20   157 Schroeder, Colton      Calgary Warr           24.14      24.46   0.2  3 
 21   765 Kendall, Graeme        U Of C Athle           24.36      24.48   1.8  2 
 22   514 Guan, Eddy             Edmonton Roy           24.10      24.73   0.9  4 
 --   518 Li, John               Edmonton Roy           25.99         DQ   1.8  2 
 
Event 804  Men 16-20 200 Meter Dash W C S Games
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   504 Harriott, Ian          Edmonton Oly           21.81      21.64   1.5  1 
  2   403 McKay, Garrett         Chinook Trac           22.12      21.82   1.5  1 
  3   512 Bubelenyi, Daniel      Edmonton Roy           22.08      21.84   1.5  1 
  4  1277 Harris, Alex           Voleo Athlet           22.53      22.31   1.5  1 
  5    74 Sherman, Michael       Calgary Inte           22.48      22.36   1.5  1 
  6    66 Maxwell, Dagogo        Calgary Inte           22.62      22.43   1.7  2 
  7   327 Stephen, Brent         Caltaf Athle           22.83      22.51   1.7  2 
  8   800 Rizkalla, Joshua       U Of C Athle           23.02      22.51   1.5  1 
  9   724 Bell, Ryley            U Of C Athle           22.50      22.55   1.5  1 
 10    71 Quarles, Josh          Calgary Inte           23.48      23.01   1.7  2 
 10   633 Murphy, Liam           RIVA                   22.73      23.01   1.7  2 
 12   755 Hill, Bryan            U Of C Athle           23.39      23.20   1.7  2 
Preliminaries
  5   505 Harriott, Tyree        Edmonton Oly           22.43                     
  8   198 Coles, Mark            Caltaf Athle           23.42                     
 14   396 Vela, Emmanuel         Capital City           22.65                     
 16   264 MacKenzie, Ewan        Caltaf Athle           23.52                     
 17   186 Buettner, Nicholas     Caltaf Athle           24.10                     
 18  1200 Rodriguez-Paiva, M     U Of C Athle           24.33                     
 19  1242 Simoko, Nigel          Unattached             24.37                     
 20   157 Schroeder, Colton      Calgary Warr           24.46                     
 21   765 Kendall, Graeme        U Of C Athle           24.48                     
 22   514 Guan, Eddy             Edmonton Roy           24.73                     
 --   518 Li, John               Edmonton Roy             DQ                      
 
Event 805  Women 16-20 400 Meter Dash W C S Games
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1  1274 Clarke, Kendra         Voleo Athlet           53.99      54.17   3 
  2   399 Whiteman, Ashley       Capital City           55.85      56.36   3 
  3   162 Terek, Charlotte       Calgary Warr           56.08      57.66   3 
  4   410 Gyamfi, Stefani        Dfc Track An           54.09      58.29   3 
  5   658 Labach, Julie          STFC                   59.67      59.72   3 
  6   694 Curle, Emma            SATC                 1:00.76      59.87   2 
  7   571 Sallis, Bailey         Legacy Athle         1:00.83    1:00.02   2 
  8   535 Maziarz, Sydney        Edmonton Thu         1:01.83    1:00.13   2 
  9   574 Van Mulligen, Jess     Legacy Athle           59.74    1:01.05   3 
 10   590 Case, Nikita           Mac Track            1:02.75    1:01.59   2 
 11   642 Alger, Alyssa          STFC                 1:01.75    1:02.25   2 
 12   222 Galey, Jasmine         Caltaf Athle         1:01.80    1:02.33   2 
 13   740 Denison, Shannon       U Of C Athle         1:02.73    1:03.80   2 
 14   456 Sabourin, Maissa       Edmonton Col         1:03.99    1:05.16   2 
 15   726 Blackett, Jasmine      U Of C Athle                    1:08.85   1 
 16   291 Odria, Brenda          Caltaf Athle         1:13.00    1:11.02   1 
 17   202 Damen, Shayna          Caltaf Athle                    1:11.18   1 
 18   442 Guigard, Camille       Edmonton Col         1:44.18    1:48.68   1 
 
Event 806  Men 16-20 400 Meter Dash W C S Games
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   396 Vela, Emmanuel         Capital City           48.60      48.45   3 
  2   373 Calef, Brendan         Capital City           50.25      48.77   3 
  3   327 Stephen, Brent         Caltaf Athle           49.56      49.14   3 
  4    76 Westaway, Callum       Calgary Inte           49.70      49.55   3 
  5   545 Andres, Alex           Leduc Track            50.37      49.67   3 
  6   755 Hill, Bryan            U Of C Athle           51.38      50.97   2 
  7    70 Pop, Luca              Calgary Inte           51.50      51.23   2 
  8   469 Fenske, Cameron        Edmonton Har           52.72      51.39   2 
  9   391 Radulovic, Filip       Capital City           52.10      51.43   2 
 10   264 MacKenzie, Ewan        Caltaf Athle           50.55      51.46   3 
 11   313 Seasons, Graham        Caltaf Athle           51.22      51.64   2 
 12   348 Wagner, Karl           Caltaf Athle           52.10      52.22   2 
 13   765 Kendall, Graeme        U Of C Athle           53.68      53.41   1 
 14   619 Demarcke, Joel         NorthWest Territ       55.70      53.45   1 
 15   412 McKenzie, Anthony      Dfc Track An           54.00      54.04   1 
 16  1261 Koeman, Cornelius      Unattached A           56.00      55.41   1 
 17   759 Lambros, Johnny        Calgary Spar                      57.91   1 
 --   288 Noble, Ian             Caltaf Athle           51.40        DNF   2 
 --   402 Knapik, Matthew        Chinook Trac           49.27         DQ   3 
 
Event 807  Women 16-20 800 Meter Run W C S Games
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   658 Labach, Julie          STFC                 2:14.26    2:11.88  
  2   570 Russell, Skye          Legacy Athle         2:12.28    2:13.69  
  3   721 Banister, Sydney       U Of C Athle         2:13.63    2:18.39  
  4   590 Case, Nikita           Mac Track            2:23.28    2:24.15  
  5   222 Galey, Jasmine         Caltaf Athle         2:31.35    2:27.31  
  6   642 Alger, Alyssa          STFC                 2:32.67    2:29.45  
 
Event 808  Men 16-20 800 Meter Run W C S Games
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   373 Calef, Brendan         Capital City         1:51.98    1:53.68  
  2   575 Van Mulligen, Matt     Legacy Athle         1:53.46    1:54.80  
  3    76 Westaway, Callum       Calgary Inte         1:53.80    1:55.00  
  4    70 Pop, Luca              Calgary Inte         1:55.80    1:55.07  
  5   469 Fenske, Cameron        Edmonton Har         1:57.68    1:57.22  
  6  1215 Yarmuch, Evan          U Of C Athle         1:59.02    2:01.03  
  7   796 Pederson, Steven       U Of C Athle         2:04.65    2:01.36  
  8   545 Andres, Alex           Leduc Track          1:55.10    2:01.76  
  9   653 Grismer, Austin        STFC                 2:03.63    2:04.26  
 10   668 Struhar, Gabriel       STFC                 2:12.21    2:08.93  
 11  1285 Malmsten, Josh         Wolves Athle         2:13.00    2:13.83  
 
Event 809  Women 16-20 1500 Meter Run W C S Games
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1207 Sumner, Claire         U Of C Athle         4:38.92    4:41.01  
  2   570 Russell, Skye          Legacy Athle         4:40.04    4:41.75  
  3  1286 Martens, Mirelle       Wolves Athle         4:39.80    4:42.28  
  4   721 Banister, Sydney       U Of C Athle         4:36.77    4:46.51  
  5   623 Lucas, Emily           Red Deer Tit         4:44.28    4:49.63  
  6   763 Keddie, Danae          U Of C Athle         4:59.85    5:00.36  
  7   150 Lougheed, Caroline     Calgary Warr                    5:43.69  
 
Event 810  Men 16-20 1500 Meter Run W C S Games
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1215 Yarmuch, Evan          U Of C Athle         4:12.49    4:14.96  
  2   617 Saayman, Jacques       Northeast Al         4:22.48    4:19.16  
  3   653 Grismer, Austin        STFC                    4.24    4:21.74  
  4   742 Drever, Callum         U Of C Athle         4:15.84    4:23.10  
  5   668 Struhar, Gabriel       STFC                 4:33.39    4:31.31  
  6  1285 Malmsten, Josh         Wolves Athle         4:52.50    4:47.42  
  7  1212 Vasanji, Sahad         U Of C Athle         4:57.94    5:24.24  
 
Event 811  Women 16-20 3000 Meter Run W C S Games
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1207 Sumner, Claire         U Of C Athle         9:54.44    9:57.92  
  2  1286 Martens, Mirelle       Wolves Athle         9:42.08   10:09.08  
  3   763 Keddie, Danae          U Of C Athle        11:32.05   10:35.45  
 
Event 812  Men 16-20 3000 Meter Run W C S Games
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   300 Rawling, Angus         Caltaf Athle         9:00.00    9:00.00  
  2   344 Van Den Hadelkamp,     Caltaf Athle                    9:07.83  
  3  1298 Armstrong, Jake        U Of C Athle                    9:11.48  
  4   617 Saayman, Jacques       Northeast Al         9:22.73    9:24.63  
  5   742 Drever, Callum         U Of C Athle         9:30.74    9:34.59  
  6   619 Demarcke, Joel         NorthWest Territ               10:15.43  
 
Event 815  Women 16-20 100 Meter Hurdles .84m/33" W C S Games
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   641 Lehner, Katelyn        Saskatchewan           14.46      14.59q -1.1 
  2   381 Grenke, Cassandra      Capital City           14.49      15.03q -1.1 
  3   762 Kean, Zoe              U Of C Athle                      16.27q -1.1 
  4   532 Hitchings, Hailey      Edmonton Thu           15.30      16.80q -1.1 
 
Event 815  Women 16-20 100 Meter Hurdles .84m/33" W C S Games
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   641 Lehner, Katelyn        Saskatchewan           14.59      14.26   0.6 
  2   381 Grenke, Cassandra      Capital City           15.03      14.41   0.6 
  3   532 Hitchings, Hailey      Edmonton Thu           16.80      14.55   0.6 
  4   762 Kean, Zoe              U Of C Athle           16.27      15.82   0.6 
 
Event 816  Men 16-20 110 Meter Hurdles 1.07m/42" W C S Games
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   189 Charlesworth, Alex     Caltaf Athle           14.86      15.62q -2.3 
  2   264 MacKenzie, Ewan        Caltaf Athle           15.10      16.12q -2.3 
  3   791 Ost, Austin            U Of C Athle           15.67      16.37q -2.3 
  4   166 Glenn, Austin          Caltaf Athle                      16.96q -2.3 
  5   717 Addo-Osafo, Kwaku      U Of C Athle           16.18      17.26q -2.3 
 --   676 Gabrielson, Bradey     Split City S                        DNF  -2.3 
 
Event 816  Men 16-20 110 Meter Hurdles 1.07m/42" W C S Games
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   189 Charlesworth, Alex     Caltaf Athle           15.62      15.36  -1.7 
  2   264 MacKenzie, Ewan        Caltaf Athle           16.12      15.92  -1.7 
  3   791 Ost, Austin            U Of C Athle           16.37      15.97  -1.7 
  4   166 Glenn, Austin          Caltaf Athle           16.96      16.05  -1.7 
  5   717 Addo-Osafo, Kwaku      U Of C Athle           17.26      17.12  -1.7 
Preliminaries
 --   676 Gabrielson, Bradey     Split City S            DNF                   
 
Event 817  Women 16-20 400 Meter Hurdles W C S Games
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   162 Terek, Charlotte       Calgary Warr         1:04.78    1:04.10  
  2   113 Huck, Laura            Calgary Spar         1:07.13    1:06.93  
  3   460 Sinnatamby, Tiana      Edmonton Col         1:14.05    1:07.56  
 
Event 818  Men 16-20 400 Meter Hurdles W C S Games
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   402 Knapik, Matthew        Chinook Trac           55.14      53.80  
  2   386 Macnab, Callum         Capital City           54.80      55.72  
  3   348 Wagner, Karl           Caltaf Athle           58.14      56.17  
  4   671 Welsh, Jared           STFC                              56.63  
  5   719 Anthony, Matthew       U Of C Athle                    1:03.03  
 
Event 819  Women 16-20 3000 Meter Steeplechase W C S Games
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   615 Kitt, Nicole           Northeast Al                   12:41.96  
  2    64 Martin, Emma           Calgary Inte                   12:50.93  
 
Event 820  Men 16-20 3000 Meter Steeplechase W C S Games
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   226 Grieco, Ryan           Caltaf Athle         9:15.00    9:30.51  
 
Event 823  Women 16-20 High Jump W C S Games
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   789 Ochosky, Brianna       U Of C Athle           1.60m      1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2   641 Lehner, Katelyn        Saskatchewan           1.63m      1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3   766 Kolodinsky, Jamie      U Of C Athle           1.60m     J1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4   660 Morrell, Breana        STFC                              1.40m  
     1.40 1.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 824  Men 16-20 High Jump W C S Games
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   791 Ost, Austin            U Of C Athle           1.95m      1.95m  
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 825  Women 16-20 Pole Vault W C S Games
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   257 Lim, Meghan            Caltaf Athle           3.75m      3.55m  
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  2   511 Bieneck, Rielle        Edmonton Roy           2.12m      1.90m  
     1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 --   495 Van Ryswyk, Kathry     Edmonton Int           3.75m         NH  
     3.40 
      XXX 
 --   779 Maylan, Ashley         U Of C Athle           2.95m         NH  
     2.95 
      XXX 
 --   731 Buckley, Carly         U Of C Athle           3.25m         NH  
     2.95 
      XXX 
 
Event 826  Men 16-20 Pole Vault W C S Games
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1292 Janssen, Matt          Edmonton Col                      4.45m  
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  2   496 Woolnough, Corey       Edmonton Int           4.55m      4.30m  
     4.15 4.30 4.45 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3  1229 Luebke, Richard        Unattached                        3.55m  
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4   493 Londry, Duncan         Edmonton Int                      2.95m  
     2.95 3.10 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 827  Women 16-20 Long Jump W C S Games
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   766 Kolodinsky, Jamie      U Of C Athle           5.52m      5.40m  -1.8 
     5.23m(0.4) 5.27m(1.1) 5.29m(-1.0) 5.40m(-1.8) 5.34m(-1.4) 5.15m(-2.8)
  2   404 Pisoni, Tiana          Chinook Trac           5.71m      5.37m  -1.9 
     5.14m(-1.9) 5.37m(-1.9) 5.16m(-2.8) 5.09m(-1.3) 5.20m(0.1) 5.32m(0.8)
  3   392 Roszell, Jaclyn        Capital City                      5.19m   1.6 
     4.24m(-1.0) 3.74m(-0.3) 4.07m(+0.0) 4.31m(-0.4) 5.19m(1.6) 4.59m(-3.2)
  4   656 Josuttes, Tatjhann     STFC                              5.17m   0.9 
     4.45m(0.7) 4.68m(1.4) 5.17m(0.9) 4.75m(-1.0) 4.68m(-0.5) PASS     
  5   762 Kean, Zoe              U Of C Athle           4.97m      4.95m  -0.1 
           4.60m(-1.4) 4.82m(-1.3) 4.79m(-0.1) 4.95m(-0.1)
  6   635 Pickering, Hunter      RIVA                   4.82m      4.91m   1.9 
     4.91m(1.9) 4.72m(1.2) FOUL      4.57m(-0.3) FOUL      4.49m(-1.5)
  7   681 Merth, Jenna           Split City S           5.16m      4.85m  +0.0 
     4.72m(0.3) 4.76m(1.0) 4.71m(1.8) 4.85m(+0.0) 4.62m(+0.0) FOUL     
  8   616 Lucas, Hayley          Northeast Al           4.63m      4.65m   0.1 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.11m(+0.0) 4.65m(0.1) 4.64m(1.1) 4.45m(-2.2)
 
Event 828  Men 16-20 Long Jump W C S Games
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   724 Bell, Ryley            U Of C Athle           7.08m      7.07m   0.2 
     FOUL(-0.9) 6.67m(1.4) 6.90m(1.5) 6.33m(0.4) 6.91m(1.9) 7.07m(0.2)
  2   408 Tronsson, Hendric      Chinook Trac           6.96m      6.95m   2.4 
     6.15m(-2.1) 6.53m(-1.3) 6.95m(2.4) 6.89m(1.4) 6.31m(-1.5) FOUL     
  3   403 McKay, Garrett         Chinook Trac           6.66m      6.52m   1.4 
     5.98m(+0.0) 6.09m(0.1) 6.14m(2.1) 6.40m(1.1) 6.31m(1.0) 6.52m(1.4)
  4   384 Johnson, Luke          Capital City                      5.92m   0.9 
     5.69m(-0.7) 5.79m(1.1) 5.74m(1.1) FOUL      5.80m(3.0) 5.92m(0.9)
  5   676 Gabrielson, Bradey     Split City S           5.60m      5.67m   2.7 
     5.13m(-1.8) 4.75m(-1.6) 5.67m(2.7) 5.26m(0.8) 5.55m(2.1) 5.59m(3.7)
  6   773 Lamont, Bailey         U Of C Athle           5.58m      5.53m   3.7 
     FOUL      FOUL(0.3) 5.26m(0.5) FOUL      5.53m(3.7) FOUL(2.7)
  7   367 Alojado, Michael       Capital City                      5.35m   2.9 
     5.01m(-1.9) 4.76m(0.6) 5.27m(1.6) 4.97m(+0.0) 5.35m(2.9)   
 --   774 Lethebe, Gregory       U Of C Athle           6.46m       FOUL       
     FOUL(0.8)    x             
 
Event 829  Women 16-20 Triple Jump W C S Games
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   404 Pisoni, Tiana          Chinook Trac          12.06m     11.45m  +0.0 
     11.42m(-0.1) 11.45m(+0.0) 11.41m(-0.2) 11.44m(+0.0) 11.24m(-0.3) 11.25m(+0.0)
  2   656 Josuttes, Tatjhann     STFC                             10.91m  -0.4 
        10.91m(-0.4)          10.79m(-0.4)
  3   681 Merth, Jenna           Split City S          10.67m     10.33m  -0.1 
     x  10.33m(-0.1)    10.17m(+0.0) 10.16m(0.9) 10.00m(+0.0)
  4   660 Morrell, Breana        STFC                              9.53m  +0.0 
        x  9.31m(-2.1) 9.53m(+0.0)    9.40m(+0.0)
 
Event 830  Men 16-20 Triple Jump W C S Games
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   408 Tronsson, Hendric      Chinook Trac          13.76m     13.15m  +0.0 
     13.15m(+0.0) PASS      13.04m(0.3) PASS      PASS      12.87m(-0.3)
  2   625 Wong, Clayton          Red Deer Tit          13.00m     12.42m  -1.5 
     12.40m(0.4) 12.42m(-1.5) FOUL      FOUL      12.18m(-0.4) FOUL     
  3   384 Johnson, Luke          Capital City                     12.26m   1.4 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.81m(+0.0) 12.26m(1.4) 12.02m(-1.5) PASS     
  4   773 Lamont, Bailey         U Of C Athle          10.95m     10.54m   0.4 
     FOUL      10.23m(-0.4) 10.42m(+0.0) 10.12m(-1.8) FOUL      10.54m(0.4)
 
Event 831  Women 16-20 Shot Put 4kg W C S Games
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   398 Weber, Jennifer        Capital City                     11.98m  
      11.95m  11.25m  FOUL  11.98m  11.75m  11.32m
  2   649 Buettner, Jessica      STFC                             11.85m  
      FOUL  9.74m  FOUL  10.95m  11.85m  11.67m
  3  1217 Yee, Madelaine         U Of C Athle          10.60m     10.88m  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.88m  10.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   332 Svensson, Siri         Caltaf Athle          10.54m     10.23m  
      9.85m  10.18m  10.23m  10.19m  10.07m  FOUL
  5   376 Cliff, Emily           Capital City                      9.58m  
      9.58m  8.99m  9.09m  8.72m  9.22m  9.52m
  6   431 Doll, Sarah            East Kootenat Tr       7.01m      7.15m  
      7.01m  6.74m  7.13m  6.74m  7.06m  7.15m
  7   693 Collin, Talitha        SATC                              5.67m  
      5.64m  5.23m  5.25m  5.59m  5.50m  5.67m
 
Event 832  Men 16-20 Shot Put 7.26kg W C S Games
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   394 Szczotka, Alexande     Capital City                     11.69m  
      10.91m  FOUL  FOUL  11.69m  11.03m  FOUL
  2  1221 Banks, Liam            Unattached                       11.39m  
      10.92m  11.01m  FOUL  10.92m  11.39m  11.18m
  3   395 Unrau, Spencer         Capital City                     10.56m  
      10.41m  FOUL  10.50m  9.72m  FOUL  10.56m
  4   326 Stack, Tynan           Caltaf Athle          10.48m     10.27m  
      10.07m  9.86m  FOUL  9.82m  FOUL  10.27m
 
Event 833  Women 16-20 Discus Throw 1 kg W C S Games
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1217 Yee, Madelaine         U Of C Athle          28.82m     41.96m  
      37.40m  39.28m  36.49m  FOUL  41.96m  39.13m
  2   332 Svensson, Siri         Caltaf Athle          37.92m     36.34m  
      FOUL  FOUL  34.64m  36.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   376 Cliff, Emily           Capital City                     31.87m  
      24.78m  FOUL  26.73m  27.71m  31.06m  31.87m
  4   398 Weber, Jennifer        Capital City                     31.56m  
      31.56m  31.51m  29.22m  FOUL  31.51m  29.97m
  5   431 Doll, Sarah            East Kootenat Tr      20.95m     22.23m  
      20.90m  20.11m  20.24m  FOUL  FOUL  22.23m
  6   693 Collin, Talitha        SATC                             21.58m  
      FOUL  20.86m  FOUL  21.58m  FOUL  21.50m
 
Event 834  Men 16-20 Discus Throw 2 kg W C S Games
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1221 Banks, Liam            Unattached                       36.99m  
      34.45m  35.10m  FOUL  36.99m  35.98m  36.38m
  2   395 Unrau, Spencer         Capital City                     33.07m  
      31.68m  32.77m  33.07m  FOUL  30.86m  FOUL
  3   394 Szczotka, Alexande     Capital City                     30.51m  
      FOUL  30.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   326 Stack, Tynan           Caltaf Athle          28.95m     29.90m  
      29.90m  24.43m  28.88m  FOUL  24.91m  FOUL
  5   408 Tronsson, Hendric      Chinook Trac                     29.10m  
      29.10m  26.19m  FOUL  23.44m  26.44m  FOUL
  6   345 Vanderhoek, Ian        Caltaf Athle                     25.85m  
      FOUL  FOUL  25.85m  18.56m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 835  Women 16-20 Javelin Throw 600g W C S Games
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   670 Thorpe, Nakia          STFC                             45.13m  
      45.13m  37.74m  44.67m  38.11m  40.76m  FOUL
  2   641 Lehner, Katelyn        Saskatchewan          26.35m     24.55m  
      20.00m  22.59m  22.77m  23.92m  24.55m  22.77m
  3   431 Doll, Sarah            East Kootenat Tr      24.12m     22.49m  
      22.49m  21.38m  18.94m  FOUL  FOUL  21.25m
  4   693 Collin, Talitha        SATC                             20.61m  
      FOUL  20.61m  19.31m  18.84m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 836  Men 16-20 Javelin Throw 800g W C S Games
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   256 Leszczynski, Tom       Caltaf Athle          54.11m     54.07m  
      51.69m  FOUL  54.07m  FOUL  52.75m  FOUL
  2   647 Berscheid, Carson      STFC                             52.17m  
      52.17m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3   791 Ost, Austin            U Of C Athle          50.88m     51.90m  
      50.27m  48.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.90m
  4   345 Vanderhoek, Ian        Caltaf Athle          53.55m     49.75m  
      45.13m  49.75m  49.28m  FOUL  46.18m  46.85m
  5   408 Tronsson, Hendric      Chinook Trac                     40.73m  
      40.73m  27.89m  FOUL  30.92m  33.59m  FOUL
  6   326 Stack, Tynan           Caltaf Athle          48.95m     40.08m  
      37.13m  40.07m  38.33m  40.08m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 837  Women 16-20 Hammer Throw 4 kg W C S Games
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1217 Yee, Madelaine         U Of C Athle          38.74m     45.28m  
      44.16m x  x           45.28m
  2   332 Svensson, Siri         Caltaf Athle          38.45m     38.08m  
      28.73m     38.08m           
  3   398 Weber, Jennifer        Capital City                     37.54m  
      34.71m  37.54m     35.04m       
  4   649 Buettner, Jessica      STFC                             34.38m  
      32.81m x   34.25m      34.38m  31.80m
  5  1218 Zacharuk, Payton       U Of C Athle                     29.87m  
         26.78m x   29.87m      28.21m
  6   693 Collin, Talitha        SATC                             27.58m  
      27.58m     26.70m     23.79m    
 
Event 838  Men 16-20 Hammer Throw 7.26kg W C S Games
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   395 Unrau, Spencer         Capital City                     42.56m  
      FOUL  34.94m  36.50m  38.37m  FOUL  42.56m
  2   394 Szczotka, Alexande     Capital City                     35.95m  
      FOUL  FOUL  32.71m  32.00m  FOUL  35.95m
 
Event 904  Women 99 & Under Discus Throw F38Women
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 28.95m              Jennifer Brown                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   181 Brown, Jennifer        Caltaf Athle          30.15m     29.97m* 
      29.27m  FOUL  28.03m  28.28m  29.70m  29.97m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.