• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

U SPORTS PREDICTION CONTEST!

OFSAA X-Country Champs

Duntroon, ON
November 7th, 2015

Results Courtesy TrackDatabase.com

Midget Girls 3080 Metre CC Run

 
Final
Name Team/School Final Points  
  Cameron Ormond Aurora HS - Aurora  11:40.54 1  
  Remy Cattell Leaside HS - Toronto  12:08.32 2  
  Sydney Winokur Lawrence Park CI - Toronto 12:19.21 3  
  Maxine Dupuis ESC Theriault - Timmins  12:23.48 4  
  Tori Bouck Sir Frederick Banting - London 12:23.78 5  
  Maddy Greig Eastview SS - Barrie  12:24.45 6  
  Delainey Mrkobrada Sacred Heart CHS - Newmarket  12:32.57 7  
  Teagan Shapansky Glebe CI - Ottawa  12:34.60 8  
  Jenna Coles Sir W Churchill SS - St Cathar 12:36.91 9  
  Jenni Dwyer East York CI - Toronto  12:44.50 10  
  Anna Carruthers Collingwood CI - Collingwood  12:47.10 11  
  Claire Cushing Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil 12:52.90 12  
  Valentine Wilson Woodroffe HS - Ottawa  12:54.60 13  
  Alexandra Weir Northern SS - Toronto 12:57.53 14  
  Parker Hopkins Northern SS - Toronto 12:58.46 15  
  Nicole LaRue St Joseph's CHS - Windsor  12:59.36 16  
  Lauren Miller Perth and District CI - Perth  13:00.10 17  
  Mackenzie Swyer John McCrea SS - Nepean 13:01.42 18  
  Meghan Boileau ESC Theriault - Timmins  13:02.07 19  
  Ireland Robertson Northern SS - Toronto 13:02.88 20  
  Kristen Kornell ESC Theriault - Timmins  13:03.40 21  
  Hannah Goodjohn Bill Crothers SS - Unionville 13:05.52 22  
  Emily Hattayer London South CI - London  13:06.16 23  
  Holly Hanchiruk Huron Park SS - Woodstock 13:08.09 24  
  Kaylee White Northern CI & VS - Sarnia 13:08.19 25  
  Sophie Gareau Monseigneur Bruyère 13:08.71 26  
  Jasmina Brar Maxwell Heights SS - Oshawa  13:08.78 27  
  Maggie McKee Oakridge SS - London 13:09.46 28  
  Maddie Rule Westmount SS - Hamilton 13:09.90 29  
  Rita Higgins St Francis Xavier SS -Mississa 13:10.07 30  
  Raeanne Breton East Northumberland - Brighton 13:12.38 31  
  Sam Ford University of Toronto Schools 13:12.88 32  
  Ashleigh Pattynama Frank Hayden Secondary School 13:13.63 33  
  Rosalyn Barrett Glebe CI - Ottawa  13:14.70 34  
  Elizabeth Drake St Michael CSS - Stratford  13:15.86 35  
  Gracelyn Larkin Bracebridge MLSS - Bracebrige 13:16.49 36  
  Claire Perkins Sir JA MacDonald SS - Waterloo 13:18.44 37  
  Ariane Saumure ES Macdonald-Cartier - Sudbury 13:18.45 38  
  Anna Bout St John's Kilmarnock - Breslau 13:18.66 39  
  Meagan Stager Bishop Tonnos CHS - Ancaster  13:20.75 40  
  Seleste Ayala Robert F Hall CSS - Caledon Ea 13:20.84 41  
  Gracie Johnson Sir W Churchill SS - St Cathar 13:21.62 42  
  Ianna Krudwig St James CHS - Guelph  13:22.51 43  
  Madelyn Bullock Huron Park SS - Woodstock 13:23.18 44  
  Emma Young Oakridge SS - London 13:23.96 45  
  Noemie Beauregard ESC L'Escale - Rockland  13:25.94 46  
  Beatrix Maddocks Loretto Abbey CSS - Toronto  13:25.95 47  
  Sydney Haws Aurora HS - Aurora  13:26.54 48  
  Holly Keir ESC Nouvelle Alliance - Barrie 13:27.49 49  
  Zoe Lexovsky Northern SS - Toronto 13:28.02 50  
  Lilly Tuck Port Perry HS - Port Perry 13:28.56 51  
  Stephanie D'Lima St Marguerite d'Youville -Bram 13:30.54 52  
  Maya Antoine Cardinal Carter CHS - Aurora  13:30.55 53  
  Lily Sedore Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro 13:30.62 54  
  Victoria Picanco St Joseph's CHS - Barrie 13:31.09 55  
  Rae-Lynn Vallier Lindsay CVI - Lindsay 13:32.50 56  
  Jenevive Scobbie Bradford District HS -Bradford 13:33.35 57  
  Megan Jefferies Holy Cross CSS - Kingston 13:33.96 58  
  Tessa Hedrick Rockway Mennonite C -Kitchener 13:34.37 59  
  Nikki Soares St Benedict CSS - Cambridge  13:34.56 60  
  Sarah MacIntosh Glebe CI - Ottawa  13:35.19 61  
  Carleigh Winder Uxbridge SS - Uxbridge  13:35.38 62  
  Tara Black St Peter's SS - Peterborough  13:36.12 63  
  Taylor Nicholls St Paul CHS - Niagara Falls  13:36.42 64  
  Sarah Clements St Clement's School - Toronto 13:37.74 65  
  Meredith White Lawrence Park CI - Toronto 13:38.15 66  
  Gabby Moonammy Vincent Massey SS - Windsor  13:38.42 67  
  Mollie Galbraith CC Franco-Ouest - Nepean  13:38.44 68  
  Victoria Suchy Uxbridge SS - Uxbridge  13:38.50 69  
  Claire Hales Uxbridge SS - Uxbridge  13:38.78 70  
  Abbey Cooper East Northumberland - Brighton 13:39.81 71  
  Zahra Metivier Fr. John Redmond CSS - Toronto 13:41.40 72  
  Olivia Cadieux Humberview SS - Bolton 13:41.85 73  
  Emma Marini Fr. John Redmond CSS - Toronto 13:41.93 74  
  Olivia MacAskill Earl of March SS - Kanata  13:42.63 75  
  Kyla Vickers Centennial CVI - Guelph  13:43.08 76  
  Amber Champagne Centennial CVI - Guelph  13:43.29 77  
  Katie Wiebe Bill Crothers SS - Unionville 13:44.01 78  
  Olivia Roussel Humberside CI - Toronto  13:46.17 79  
  Charlotte Barnes Burlington Central -Burlington 13:47.11 80  
  Emily Dunn St Andrew's Jr HS - North York 13:49.74 81  
  Sarah Petersen Malvern CI - Toronto 13:49.89 82  
  Montana Wilkins Essex District HS - Essex  13:51.94 83  
  Mikaela Witt Westdale SS - Hamilton  13:52.39 84  
  Rachel Brayton Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil 13:53.05 85  
  Katy Rozanova Port Credit SS - Mississauga  13:53.62 86  
  Sarah Anderson Malvern CI - Toronto 13:55.14 87  
  Skylar Forrest St Anne CHS - Lakeshore 13:55.83 88  
  Catherine Héroux ESC Algonquin - North Bay 13:57.00 89  
  Paige Sweeney Cameron Heights CI - Kitchener 13:58.21 90  
  Kaitlyn Fabian Rockway Mennonite C -Kitchener 13:58.22 91  
  Miriam Murtha-Anderson East Northumberland - Brighton 13:58.38 92  
  Sydney Rizzo Sir Frederick Banting - London 13:59.12 93  
  Mackenzie Rains Korah CVS - Sault Ste Marie 14:00.50 94  
  Juliana Shizas Courtice SS - Courtice  14:01.45 95  
  Dana McBride Bradford District HS -Bradford 14:01.47 96  
  Megan Oldham Parry Sound HS - Parry Sound  14:02.38 97  
  Martina Cooper East Northumberland - Brighton 14:02.39 98  
  Vivian Zanutel Sir Oliver Mowat CI -West Hill 14:02.40 99  
  Megan Raso Cardinal Carter CHS - Aurora  14:02.65 100  
  Abby Crawford Maxwell Heights SS - Oshawa  14:03.56 101  
  Julia Kim ESC Theriault - Timmins  14:04.18 102  
  Allyson Sober Dundas Valley 14:05.05 103  
  Zoe Cauchon Uxbridge SS - Uxbridge  14:05.60 104  
  Avery Kraft North Lambton SS - Forest 14:05.63 105  
  Taylor Marshall Parry Sound HS - Parry Sound  14:06.12 106  
  Mariam Dabaja Vincent Massey SS - Windsor  14:07.59 107  
  Alexa Mongnon Assumption College CHS-Windsor 14:08.55 108  
  Madeleine McInnis Collingwood CI - Collingwood  14:09.29 109  
  Amy Nicoloff Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro 14:09.96 110  
  Brieana Keast St Peter's SS - Peterborough  14:10.10 111  
  Erica McInnis Collingwood CI - Collingwood  14:10.26 112  
  Olivia White North Lambton SS - Forest 14:10.57 113  
  Tianna LoStracco St James CHS - Guelph  14:11.17 114  
  Sydney Eng Earl Haig SS - North York  14:11.85 115  
  Elise Hicks East Northumberland - Brighton 14:12.64 116  
  Taylor Withey Sir William Mulock SS -Newmark 14:12.73 117  
  Samantha Savage Sir W Churchill SS - St Cathar 14:12.76 118  
  Meredith MacFarlane Timmins High & VS - Timmins  14:13.39 119  
  Eve Boyer Northern SS - Toronto 14:13.46 120  
  Stephanie Weeks Parry Sound HS - Parry Sound  14:14.75 121  
  Michelle Cormier Bayside SS - Belleville  14:14.80 122  
  Maxine Beland ESC Nouvelle Alliance - Barrie 14:15.09 123  
  Avrey Evans Uxbridge SS - Uxbridge  14:15.22 124  
  Patricia Rasowski Bishop Allen Academy-Etobicoke 14:15.73 125  
  Jade Hurley Lively District SS - Lively 14:17.62 126  
  Makenna Parkinson Msgr Paul Dwyer CHS - Oshawa  14:21.93 127  
  Trinity Davis Vincent Massey SS - Windsor  14:22.12 128  
  Madison Van Aert North Lambton SS - Forest 14:22.81 129  
  Sarah Abell Bishop Strachan - Toronto 14:24.62 130  
  Kate Knafelc E. L. Crossley CSS - Fonthill 14:25.74 131  
  Gretchen McPhail Fr. John Redmond CSS - Toronto 14:25.79 132  
  Sara Vogel Dundas Valley 14:26.25 133  
  Agatha Godlewski St James CHS - Guelph  14:26.36 134  
  Hanna Amari Kingston CVI - Kingston  14:27.63 135  
  Talia South Innisdale SS - Barrie 14:28.36 136  
  Vanessa Karugu Sir Frederick Banting - London 14:28.56 137  
  Anna Foley Collingwood CI - Collingwood  14:30.07 138  
  Alysha Bachelor Sir W Churchill SS - St Cathar 14:30.92 139  
  Catherine Bell Valour 14:31.88 140  
  Claire Milburn Oakridge SS - London 14:32.54 141  
  Mackenzie deRuiter Valour 14:33.03 142  
  Alyssa Tweedie St Marcellinus SS -Mississauga 14:35.41 143  
  Evangelea Touliopoulos Sir Robert Borden HS - Nepean  14:35.75 144  
  Quinlan Czerny Collingwood CI - Collingwood  14:36.75 145  
  Addison Oelke Valour 14:36.81 146  
  Tana Doughty Valour 14:36.91 147  
  Katie Bethune ESC Algonquin - North Bay 14:38.81 148  
  Holly Gibson Dunbarton HS - Pickering  14:39.17 149  
  Trinity Esprit Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough  14:40.27 150  
  Estella Sear-Emery St Dominic CSS - Bracebridge  14:40.39 151  
  Katie Taugher Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil 14:41.04 152  
  Caylin Gracie Bayside SS - Belleville  14:42.85 153  
  Hollyann Shields All Saints CHS - Kanata  14:43.28 154  
  Megan Remnant Jean Vanier CHS - Collingwood  14:44.77 155  
  Stephanie Tavares Fr. John Redmond CSS - Toronto 14:45.61 156  
  Rosie Saunders Bayside SS - Belleville  14:46.77 157  
  Hanna Hickey Timmins High & VS - Timmins  14:48.07 158  
  Jenna Faulkner West Ferris SS - North Bay  14:50.83 159  
  Abbey Maillet St Mary CSS - Hamilton  14:52.21 160  
  Torunn Holmgren ESC Nouvelle Alliance - Barrie 14:54.05 161  
  Rowan Watson Dundas Valley 14:55.50 162  
  Samantha Macdonald Leaside HS - Toronto  14:55.65 163  
  Sandra Guga White Oaks SS - Oakville  14:56.49 164  
  Madi Fabiano St Ignatius HS - Thunder Bay  14:56.90 165  
  Sophie Boxer Lawrence Park CI - Toronto 14:57.11 166  
  Jillian Gleason St Joseph-Scollard Hall -N Bay 14:57.94 167  
  Kaitlin Brydon Bishop Strachan - Toronto 14:58.03 168  
  Erin Anderson Westdale SS - Hamilton  14:58.14 169  
  Riley Donia Nicholson CC - Belleville 14:58.66 170  
  Amy Mitchell Frank Hayden Secondary School 14:59.57 171  
  Sara Urquhart Dryden HS - Dryden  15:00.28 172  
  Hannah Shouldice Silverthorn CI - Etobicoke  15:01.82 173  
  Isabelle Rondeau ESC Theriault - Timmins  15:04.17 174  
  Elisabeth Marino De La Salle College - Toronto  15:04.42 175  
  Sarah Da Silva De La Salle College - Toronto  15:05.90 176  
  Jessica Hils Dundas Valley 15:07.19 177  
  Taylor Martin Stayner CI - Stayner  15:08.42 178  
  Melanie Loiselle All Saints CHS - Kanata  15:08.53 179  
  Katie Healey Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil 15:11.45 180  
  Bianca Pedretti Lawrence Park CI - Toronto 15:14.39 181  
  Nicole Ellison St Joan of Arc CHS - Barrie  15:14.77 182  
  Ella Smith Sir Frederick Banting - London 15:16.23 183  
  Taya Davison Glebe CI - Ottawa  15:19.27 184  
  Olivia Hill Monarch Park CI - Toronto 15:19.91 185  
  Megan Couthino Bill Crothers SS - Unionville 15:21.32 186  
  Erica Weller St Aloysius Gonzaga SS -Missis 15:21.69 187  
  Sophie-Anne Burger Glebe CI - Ottawa  15:22.07 188  
  Skylar Toms Korah CVS - Sault Ste Marie 15:24.38 189  
  Alex Irvine Aurora HS - Aurora  15:24.86 190  
  Darcy Stewart St James CHS - Guelph  15:26.17 191  
  Emily Lacroix Timiskaming DSS - New Liskeard 15:28.74 192  
  Madeline Wighardt Hillfield Strathallan -Hamilto 15:29.68 193  
  Rylee Feenstra Oakridge SS - London 15:29.71 194  
  Madalyn Richards Valour 15:29.98 195  
  Helena Moniosko St Marcellinus SS -Mississauga 15:30.73 196  
  Leah Blain O'Gorman HS - Timmins 15:31.76 197  
  Sophie McNeil De La Salle College - Toronto  15:32.18 198  
  Amelia McKinney Prince Edward CI - Picton 15:32.50 199  
  Alexia Robinson Aurora HS - Aurora  15:33.80 200  
  Alice Bogorin Oakridge SS - London 15:35.40 201  
  Olivia Simard Korah CVS - Sault Ste Marie 15:35.49 202  
  Abigail Greenough Sir W Churchill SS - St Cathar 15:36.90 203  
  Emma Ringette Widdifield SS - North Bay  15:41.11 204  
  Mia Ennis Vincent Massey SS - Windsor  15:43.69 205  
  Anna George Parry Sound HS - Parry Sound  15:44.61 206  
  Bethany Ferguson North Lambton SS - Forest 15:44.89 207  
  Alice Burbidge Orillia SS - Orillia 15:46.43 208  
  Charlotte Johnston Hammarskjold HS - Thunder Bay  15:48.41 209  
  Marsha Lane Parry Sound HS - Parry Sound  15:48.68 210  
  Jennica Pires Cardinal Carter CHS - Aurora  15:51.36 211  
  Alina Ladner St Aloysius Gonzaga SS -Missis 15:51.56 212  
  Emily Bellmore Notre Dame HS - Toronto  15:52.36 213  
  Sabrina Valeri Loretto Abbey CSS - Toronto  15:52.45 214  
  Rachel Petropoulos St Marcellinus SS -Mississauga 15:52.47 215  
  Grace Hancox Dundas Valley 15:53.82 216  
  Rainbow Kester Timiskaming DSS - New Liskeard 15:58.78 217  
  Sommer Gendron Malvern CI - Toronto 16:00.90 218  
  Megan Schmitt Aurora HS - Aurora  16:03.61 219  
  Rheanna Flynn Bayside SS - Belleville  16:07.09 220  
  Hana Terralheiro Malvern CI - Toronto 16:07.24 221  
  Sophie Harrison Loretto Abbey CSS - Toronto  16:07.43 222  
  Amber Patten Vincent Massey SS - Windsor  16:08.38 223  
  Ariana MacLeod All Saints CHS - Kanata  16:09.82 224  
  Ashley Hortis Hammarskjold HS - Thunder Bay  16:11.98 225  
  Alena Spehar Craig Kielburger SS - Milton 16:12.00 226  
  Kaitlyn Heasman Bayside SS - Belleville  16:15.57 227  
  Mia Knibbe St Aloysius Gonzaga SS -Missis 16:18.49 228  
  Claudia DeFazio St Joseph's CHS - Barrie 16:19.53 229  
  Alison Okumura ESC Nouvelle Alliance - Barrie 16:20.24 230  
  Ashley Nearing Sir Oliver Mowat CI -West Hill 16:20.79 231  
  Emma Siveira Fr. John Redmond CSS - Toronto 16:24.04 232  
  Kathryn Schwindt T. A. Blakelock HS - Oakville 16:24.97 233  
  Morgan Bastiaansen North Lambton SS - Forest 16:26.65 234  
  Emma Marion St Joseph's CHS - Barrie 16:27.98 235  
  Claudia Nick Frank Hayden Secondary School 16:28.03 236  
  Cassandra Carlson Korah CVS - Sault Ste Marie 16:29.46 237  
  Ayumi Rankine-Rivers North Toronto Christian  16:31.71 238  
  Anushri Pundit Havergal College - Toronto  16:34.75 239  
  Sarah Belton Loretto Abbey CSS - Toronto  16:36.89 240  
  Sandra Wright Korah CVS - Sault Ste Marie 16:37.19 241  
  Mya Gill St Marcellinus SS -Mississauga 16:41.42 242  
  Mya Sciberras Sciberras Craig Kielburger SS - Milton 16:42.31 243  
  Carmen Lamprecht All Saints CHS - Kanata  16:42.78 244  
  Rachel Steele Port Perry HS - Port Perry 16:45.08 245  
  Aya Shbeeb Craig Kielburger SS - Milton 16:46.48 246  
  Katie Zoller Loretto Abbey CSS - Toronto  16:51.27 247  
  Mariska Andrade St Aloysius Gonzaga SS -Missis 16:54.83 248  
  Mya Torti All Saints CHS - Kanata  16:56.20 249  
  Maaja Sepa Superior C & VS - Thunder Bay 16:57.09 250  
  Zoe Obohat St Marcellinus SS -Mississauga 16:59.40 251  
  Mackenzie Forest Timmins High & VS - Timmins  17:01.12 252  
  Natalie Zarins Port Perry HS - Port Perry 17:02.16 253  
  Bella Doucette St James CHS - Guelph  17:12.95 254  
  Erin Demopolis Hillfield Strathallan -Hamilto 17:23.85 255  
  Chloe Pilon St Joseph's CHS - Barrie 17:26.51 256  
  Hannah Lacroix Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil 17:30.07 257  
  Christine Clarke Malvern CI - Toronto 17:33.37 258  
  Hannah Boucher Hillfield Strathallan -Hamilto 17:34.09 259  
  Maya Oster Hillfield Strathallan -Hamilto 17:35.02 260  
  Annabelle Lamarche O'Gorman HS - Timmins 17:35.85 261  
  Noor Toeama Frank Hayden Secondary School 17:39.03 262  
  Hannah Gao Craig Kielburger SS - Milton 17:42.28 263  
  Mikayla Caldwell Timmins High & VS - Timmins  17:45.71 264  
  Georgia Papathanasakis Leaside HS - Toronto  17:49.56 265  
  Anya Fieguth Rockway Mennonite C -Kitchener 17:52.83 266  
  Jing Marchant Frank Hayden Secondary School 17:54.97 267  
  Julia Turner Cardinal Carter CHS - Aurora  17:57.31 268  
  Madeline Werner Port Perry HS - Port Perry 18:12.16 269  
  Sutherland Francis Lawrence Park CI - Toronto 18:22.71 270  
  Maya Gaind Hillfield Strathallan -Hamilto 18:22.80 271  
  Josée Enman ESC Algonquin - North Bay 18:27.43 272  
  Kirby Svorkdal Rockway Mennonite C -Kitchener 18:28.28 273  
  Ashley Costa De La Salle College - Toronto  18:38.24 274  
  Dominique Morrison Hammarskjold HS - Thunder Bay  18:42.49 275  
  Michaela Coccimiglio Hammarskjold HS - Thunder Bay  19:23.85 276  
  Mackenzie McMahone ESC Algonquin - North Bay 19:51.14 277  
  Danica Gagnon ESC Algonquin - North Bay 21:31.29 278  
  Tatiana Haider St Aloysius Gonzaga SS -Missis 22:49.05 279  
  Christine Martin ESC Nouvelle Alliance - Barrie 23:11.54 280  


 
Team Scores
Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8* 9* 10*
1 Northern SS - Toronto

Total Time:52:26.89
Average:13:06.73

99
14 15 20 50 120
2 ESC Theriault - Timmins  

Total Time:52:33.13
Average:13:08.29

146
4 19 21 102 174
3 Glebe CI - Ottawa  

Total Time:54:43.76
Average:13:40.94

287
8 34 61 184 188
4 East Northumberland - Brighton

Total Time:54:52.96
Average:13:43.24

292
31 71 92 98 116
5 Uxbridge SS - Uxbridge  

Total Time:54:58.26
Average:13:44.57

305
62 69 70 104 124
6 Sir W Churchill SS - St Cathar

Total Time:54:42.21
Average:13:40.56

308
9 42 118 139 203
7 Collingwood CI - Collingwood  

Total Time:55:36.72
Average:13:54.18

370
11 109 112 138 145
8 Oakridge SS - London

Total Time:56:35.67
Average:14:08.92

408
28 45 141 194 201
9 Lawrence Park CI - Toronto

Total Time:56:08.86
Average:14:02.22

416
3 66 166 181 270
10 Sir Frederick Banting - London

Total Time:56:07.69
Average:14:01.93

418
5 93 137 183
11 Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil

Total Time:56:38.44
Average:14:09.61

429
12 85 152 180 257
12 Fr. John Redmond CSS - Toronto

Total Time:56:34.73
Average:14:08.69

434
72 74 132 156 232
13 Aurora HS - Aurora  

Total Time:56:05.74
Average:14:01.44

439
1 48 190 200 219
14 St James CHS - Guelph 

Total Time:57:26.21
Average:14:21.56

482
43 114 134 191 254
15 Vincent Massey SS - Windsor  

Total Time:57:51.82
Average:14:27.96

507
67 107 128 205 223
16 Parry Sound HS - Parry Sound  

Total Time:58:07.86
Average:14:31.97

530
97 106 121 206 210
17 North Lambton SS - Forest

Total Time:58:23.09
Average:14:35.98

554
105 113 129 207 234
18 ESC Nouvelle Alliance - Barrie

Total Time:58:56.87
Average:14:44.22

563
49 123 161 230 280
19 Valour

Total Time:58:18.63
Average:14:34.66

575
140 142 146 147 195
20 Dundas Valley

Total Time:58:33.99
Average:14:38.50

575
103 133 162 177 216
21 Malvern CI - Toronto

Total Time:59:53.17
Average:14:58.30

608
82 87 218 221 258
22 Cardinal Carter CHS - Aurora  

Total Time:1:01:21.87
Average:15:20.47

632
53 100 211 268
23 Bayside SS - Belleville 

Total Time:59:51.51
Average:14:57.88

652
122 153 157 220 227
24 Rockway Mennonite C -Kitchener

Total Time:1:03:53.07
Average:15:58.43

689
59 91 266 273
25 Frank Hayden Secondary School

Total Time:1:02:20.26
Average:15:35.07

702
33 171 236 262 267
26 Korah CVS - Sault Ste Marie

Total Time:1:01:29.83
Average:15:22.46

722
94 189 202 237 241
27 Loretto Abbey CSS - Toronto  

Total Time:1:02:02.72
Average:15:30.68

723
47 214 222 240 247
28 St Joseph's CHS - Barrie

Total Time:1:03:45.11
Average:15:56.28

775
55 229 235 256
29 ESC Algonquin - North Bay

Total Time:1:06:54.38
Average:16:43.60

786
89 148 272 277 278
30 Timmins High & VS - Timmins  

Total Time:1:03:48.29
Average:15:57.08

793
119 158 252 264
31 St Marcellinus SS -Mississauga

Total Time:1:02:40.03
Average:15:40.01

796
143 196 215 242 251
32 All Saints CHS - Kanata  

Total Time:1:02:44.41
Average:15:41.11

801
154 179 224 244 249
33 Port Perry HS - Port Perry

Total Time:1:05:27.96
Average:16:21.99

818
51 245 253 269
34 De La Salle College - Toronto 

Total Time:1:04:20.74
Average:16:05.19

823
175 176 198 274
35 St Aloysius Gonzaga SS -Missis

Total Time:1:04:26.57
Average:16:06.65

875
187 212 228 248 279
36 Hillfield Strathallan -Hamilto

Total Time:1:08:02.64
Average:17:00.66

967
193 255 259 260 271
37 Craig Kielburger SS - Milton

Total Time:1:07:23.07
Average:16:50.77

978
226 243 246 263
38 Hammarskjold HS - Thunder Bay 

Total Time:1:10:06.73
Average:17:31.69

 

Midget Boys 4955 Metre CC Run

 
Final
Name Team/School Final Points  
  Brock McKenzie Our Lady Lourdes CHS - Guelph 17:32.56 1  
  Nicholas Mota Newmarket HS - Newmarket 17:45.87 2  
  Joshua Zelek Stratford Central SS-Stratford 17:48.06 3  
  Brady Johnston Nielson Sir Robert Borden HS - Nepean  17:57.14 4  
  Jack Pensom Glebe CI - Ottawa  18:07.04 5  
  Noah Costa Vincent Massey SS - Windsor  18:14.43 6  
  Tristen Jones St Peter's SS - Peterborough  18:17.20 7  
  Evan Burke London South CI - London  18:18.38 8  
  Benjamin Fox St Michael's College - Toronto 18:18.71 9  
  Ethan Kruisselbrink St Mary's HS - Owen Sound 18:20.64 10  
  Maurice Graenert St Maximilian Kolbe CHS Aurora 18:29.71 11  
  Foster Malleck St Mary's HS - Kitchener  18:29.97 12  
  Henry Gage Upper Canada College - Toronto 18:31.74 13  
  Aiden Goslett Lawrence Park CI - Toronto 18:33.79 14  
  Matthew Donnelly Sacred Heart HS - Walkerton  18:34.52 15  
  Daniel Rosen Lawrence Park CI - Toronto 18:35.81 16  
  Chase Canty Vincent Massey SS - Windsor  18:38.69 17  
  Ben Battaglia St Peter's CSS - Barrie  18:39.37 18  
  Stephen Barber Fr. John Redmond CSS - Toronto 18:43.65 19  
  Stuart Jones Colonel By SS - Gloucester  18:47.38 20  
  Aaron Canfield Huron Park SS - Woodstock 18:47.92 21  
  Brandon Raftis St Michael's College - Toronto 18:47.97 22  
  Aidan Jean Sacred Heart CHS - Newmarket  18:48.37 23  
  Shawn Lyons Maxwell Heights SS - Oshawa  18:49.49 24  
  Keith Corbett Westside SS - Orangeville 18:50.75 25  
  Derian Free E. L. Crossley CSS - Fonthill 18:51.04 26  
  Taylor Mowat Sir W Churchill SS - St Cathar 18:52.12 27  
  Taylor Burnham Tecumseh Vista Acad - Tecumseh 18:53.97 28  
  Brandon Ponomarew Christ the King SS -Georgetown 18:54.84 29  
  Eric Klassen Sir Frederick Banting - London 18:55.32 30  
  Julian Mirijello St Michael's College - Toronto 18:57.68 31  
  Dylan Kerr St Joseph's CHS - Barrie 19:02.03 32  
  Ethan RostaertSmith Dundas Valley 19:05.04 33  
  Michael Montemurri Holy Names CHS - Windsor  19:06.70 34  
  Jack Smith Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston 19:07.13 35  
  Liam Rivard Leaside HS - Toronto  19:09.92 36  
  Ethan Krijnen Medway HS - Arva 19:10.16 37  
  Bradley Squarek Bishop Allen Academy-Etobicoke 19:11.28 38  
  Cameron Beneteau Vincent Massey SS - Windsor  19:11.90 39  
  Sean Kodric St Martin SS - Mississauga 19:12.35 40  
  Jared Attema Smithville Christ HS -Smithvil 19:12.45 41  
  JD McLellan St Michael's College - Toronto 19:12.71 42  
  William Jones Bill Crothers SS - Unionville 19:13.45 43  
  Ethan Girard Sir W Churchill SS - St Cathar 19:13.80 44  
  Chase Gould Merivale HS - Nepean 19:13.80 45  
  Christian Oomen Tecumseh Vista Acad - Tecumseh 19:14.82 46  
  Logan Provost Holy Names CHS - Windsor  19:16.54 47  
  Ruairi Tiernan St Mary's HS - Kitchener  19:17.87 48  
  Tristan Richards Dundas Valley 19:18.56 49  
  Michael Paul Bear Creek SS - Barrie  19:19.01 50  
  Andrew Schipper St Mary's HS - Kitchener  19:19.92 51  
  Dion Killens St Anne's CSS - Clinton  19:20.06 52  
  Henry Morris Glebe CI - Ottawa  19:21.22 53  
  Erik Schlyeter Hammarskjold HS - Thunder Bay  19:21.32 54  
  Ivan Mihelic St Marcellinus SS -Mississauga 19:22.43 55  
  Ronan Brady Neil McNeil HS - Toronto 19:27.83 56  
  Rylan Martin Lisgar CI - Ottawa 19:29.66 57  
  Marton Pandy Earl Haig SS - North York  19:30.77 58  
  Miles Brackenbury Kingston CVI - Kingston  19:31.26 59  
  Aidan Lachine ESC de Pain Court - Pain Court 19:31.39 60  
  Keon Wallingford Widdifield SS - North Bay  19:32.55 61  
  Braden DeGrace Bear Creek SS - Barrie  19:32.76 62  
  Alex Meffe Sir W Churchill SS - St Cathar 19:33.50 63  
  Matthew Thompson Upper Canada College - Toronto 19:33.59 64  
  Aidan VanBeek Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil 19:33.70 65  
  Carter McLean Upper Canada College - Toronto 19:33.96 66  
  Korbett Cator Grand River CI - Kitchener  19:34.02 67  
  Isaac White St Peter's SS - Peterborough  19:34.64 68  
  Benyl Olak Bear Creek SS - Barrie  19:35.96 69  
  Ethan Crawford Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil 19:36.14 70  
  Moktar Toukaleh John McCrea SS - Nepean 19:37.85 71  
  Alex Sandras St Maximilian Kolbe CHS Aurora 19:38.02 72  
  Connor Jermyn Lo-Ellen Park SS - Sudbury  19:39.67 73  
  Augustin Marks de Chabris Lo-Ellen Park SS - Sudbury  19:41.16 74  
  Peyton Enns Sir W Churchill SS - St Cathar 19:42.70 75  
  Cole Lidlow Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil 19:43.24 76  
  Nathan Edwards St Theresa's CHS - Midland  19:44.54 77  
  Jakub Bembenek St Michael's College - Toronto 19:44.91 78  
  Will Cox Colonel By SS - Gloucester  19:47.92 79  
  Andre Lanoue Vincent Massey SS - Windsor  19:48.89 80  
  Michael Ciepiela St Thomas Aquinas - Brampton 19:49.97 81  
  Blake Nielsen Cardinal Leger SS - Brampton  19:50.12 82  
  Jamie Zucker Ancaster HS - Ancaster 19:50.13 83  
  Santi Gaitan Notre Dame College - Welland 19:52.62 84  
  Jake Korpi Collingwood CI - Collingwood  19:52.71 85  
  Ryan Vincent Sir William Mulock SS -Newmark 19:53.04 86  
  Logan MacDonald St Francis Xavier CHS -Hammond 19:53.60 87  
  Micheal Brown Sandwich SS - Windsor  19:54.49 88  
  Jacob Kime London Central SS - London 19:55.05 89  
  Noah Gallant Espanola HS - Espanola  19:55.21 90  
  Jake Hollinger East Northumberland - Brighton 19:55.66 91  
  Nathan Meran St Mary CSS - Pickering  19:58.24 92  
  Chris Martin Perth and District CI - Perth  19:58.89 93  
  Harvey Porter I. E. Weldon SS - Lindsay  19:58.96 94  
  Medeiros Andre Bishop Marrocco/Merton-Toronto 20:00.68 95  
  Jacob Wilson Ancaster HS - Ancaster 20:02.22 96  
  Nick Reimer Sir W Churchill SS - St Cathar 20:04.07 97  
  Lucas Mrozeerski Lo-Ellen Park SS - Sudbury  20:04.49 98  
  Judah Meaker Huntsville HS - Huntsville  20:05.37 99  
  Tom Lane Glebe CI - Ottawa  20:06.31 100  
  Aidan Westdal Glebe CI - Ottawa  20:07.10 101  
  Justin Higgins St Mary's HS - Kitchener  20:07.75 102  
  Joel Ernst-Finnie St Mary's HS - Kitchener  20:08.62 103  
  Leif Wilson Neil McNeil HS - Toronto 20:09.24 104  
  Owen Johnstone Huntsville HS - Huntsville  20:10.75 105  
  Dylan Campos Holy Trinity CHS - Bradford 20:12.35 106  
  Bemrich Ayuson Neil McNeil HS - Toronto 20:13.74 107  
  Ryan Patterson Vincent Massey SS - Windsor  20:16.67 108  
  Colin Withers Espanola HS - Espanola  20:18.18 109  
  Owen Anderson London Central SS - London 20:18.21 110  
  Justin Alvarado Chaminade College - Toronto  20:19.03 111  
  Alexandru Busuioc Holy Names CHS - Windsor  20:19.26 112  
  Chris Basso Chaminade College - Toronto  20:20.44 113  
  Riley Doiron Orillia SS - Orillia 20:21.75 114  
  Mark Richardson Leaside HS - Toronto  20:24.04 115  
  John Babits Upper Canada College - Toronto 20:24.18 116  
  Jadyn Pereira Cardinal Leger SS - Brampton  20:24.86 117  
  Edgar Morales Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro 20:25.31 118  
  Taytum George Bracebridge MLSS - Bracebrige 20:26.72 119  
  Joel Duff Runnymede CI - Toronto 20:27.71 120  
  Eric Metade St Edmund Campion CSS - Brampt 20:29.27 121  
  Noah Antoine Chaminade College - Toronto  20:29.41 122  
  Jesse Watt Parkdale CI - Toronto 20:29.64 123  
  Liam O'Rourke Parkdale CI - Toronto 20:29.69 124  
  Michael Kerby St Theresa CSS - Belleville  20:30.46 125  
  Joshua Shimizu Merivale HS - Nepean 20:31.72 126  
  Riley Lake Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil 20:32.12 127  
  Muzzammil Hooda London Central SS - London 20:34.38 128  
  Cameron Anderson Waterloo-Oxford DSS - Baden 20:35.52 129  
  Alex Pineo St Peter's SS - Peterborough  20:36.76 130  
  Luke Aikman Waterloo-Oxford DSS - Baden 20:39.60 131  
  Lucas Ramagnano Sacred Heart CHS - Newmarket  20:40.30 132  
  Gregory Almanza Neil McNeil HS - Toronto 20:41.02 133  
  Lucas Hayes-Laverdiere ESC Nouvelle Alliance - Barrie 20:42.37 134  
  Jace Ellis Hillfield Strathallan -Hamilto 20:42.87 135  
  Alex King St Peter's CSS - Barrie  20:43.38 136  
  Angus McLeish Royal St. George?s C - Toronto 20:43.55 137  
  Declan MacDougal Korah CVS - Sault Ste Marie 20:44.29 138  
  Matt Birhcard Moira SS - Belleville 20:44.56 139  
  Cameron Date Timiskaming DSS - New Liskeard 20:45.31 140  
  Kyle Nash Ancaster HS - Ancaster 20:47.74 141  
  Daniel Tamiru Cardinal Leger SS - Brampton  20:48.70 142  
  Peter MacGregor Sir W Churchill CVI - Thun Bay 20:48.87 143  
  Ethan Givogue Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil 20:49.81 144  
  Sebastian Grocott University of Toronto Schools 20:50.51 145  
  Riley Dillon Newmarket HS - Newmarket 20:51.14 146  
  Jack Bordignon Holy Names CHS - Windsor  20:52.48 147  
  Luke Franchetto Ancaster HS - Ancaster 20:53.51 148  
  Dante Hoffman Valour 20:54.45 149  
  Zach Uens Moira SS - Belleville 20:55.38 150  
  Noah Kim London Central SS - London 20:57.28 151  
  Zach Wright St Marcellinus SS -Mississauga 20:57.77 152  
  Jed Makutsa Glenforest SS - Mississauga  20:57.87 153  
  Jacob Socronsky Lo-Ellen Park SS - Sudbury  20:58.45 154  
  Matthew Daxner Appleby College - Oakville  20:58.87 155  
  William Wang Colonel By SS - Gloucester  20:59.75 156  
  Chet Moran Loyalist CVI - Kingston  21:00.65 157  
  Justin Watson College Notre-Dame - Sudbury  21:03.46 158  
  Jake Kelly Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro 21:04.09 159  
  Brandon Adams Holy Trinity CSS - Courtice 21:04.17 160  
  Preston Beck St Joan of Arc CHS - Barrie  21:06.88 161  
  Justin Myers Innisdale SS - Barrie 21:06.96 162  
  Wyatt Stewart Huntsville HS - Huntsville  21:08.24 163  
  John McCutcheon Humberside CI - Toronto  21:08.36 164  
  Jacob White Christ the King SS -Georgetown 21:08.88 165  
  Kieren Gara Lawrence Park CI - Toronto 21:09.49 166  
  Ethan Williams Chaminade College - Toronto  21:09.49 167  
  Jacob Good St John's Kilmarnock - Breslau 21:11.04 168  
  Christian D'Ambrosi De La Salle College - Toronto  21:16.30 169  
  Alex Wolf Lawrence Park CI - Toronto 21:17.67 170  
  Lukas Gauthier-Eadie Espanola HS - Espanola  21:18.52 171  
  Carter Conboy Glebe CI - Ottawa  21:19.10 172  
  Keagan Lockley Valour 21:19.23 173  
  Antoine dufont Valour 21:21.46 174  
  Noah Ruttle Holy Names CHS - Windsor  21:23.64 175  
  Josh Noseworthy Waterloo-Oxford DSS - Baden 21:24.78 176  
  Tyler Middleton Dunbarton HS - Pickering  21:25.21 177  
  Hayden Weisenberg Valour 21:26.06 178  
  Liam Earle Parkdale CI - Toronto 21:26.27 179  
  Nicholas Oosterholt ESC St Charles Garnier -Whitby 21:27.80 180  
  Xavier Bbodram Sir Oliver Mowat CI -West Hill 21:28.53 181  
  Nick Carter Ancaster HS - Ancaster 21:28.75 182  
  Josh Davidson Banting Memorial HS - Alliston 21:30.03 183  
  Brayden Adams Bayside SS - Belleville  21:31.31 184  
  Graham Buchan Orillia SS - Orillia 21:33.27 185  
  Mack Cobel Stouffville DSS - Stouffville  21:35.35 186  
  Anthony Regier Medway HS - Arva 21:35.82 187  
  Thomas Robson London Central SS - London 21:36.10 188  
  Andrew Prystanski Hammarskjold HS - Thunder Bay  21:37.09 189  
  Nick Duguid Sir Oliver Mowat CI -West Hill 21:38.44 190  
  Rohan Nowbotsing Martingrove CI - Islington  21:41.79 191  
  Alexander Panopoulos Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro 21:41.96 192  
  Frank Guarasci St Thom of Villanova - LaSalle 21:42.39 193  
  Quinn Baxter Waterloo-Oxford DSS - Baden 21:46.58 194  
  Tate Carruthers Orillia SS - Orillia 21:47.11 195  
  Eric Frost Bishop P.F. Reding SS - Milton 21:47.86 196  
  Declan Adams T. A. Blakelock HS - Oakville 21:48.77 197  
  Connor Leung Bishop P.F. Reding SS - Milton 21:49.81 198  
  Joshua Belgrave Corpus Christi SS - Brulington 21:50.86 199  
  Zachary Vincze O'Gorman HS - Timmins 21:53.38 200  
  Darian Gervais Timiskaming DSS - New Liskeard 21:53.55 201  
  Wyatt Brown Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro 21:55.06 202  
  Saleh Saleh Zion Heights Jr HS.-North York 21:56.28 203  
  Justin Pereira-Mendoza Cardinal Leger SS - Brampton  21:57.16 204  
  James Sairoglou Windfields Jr HS - North York  21:58.94 205  
  Caleb Colling Bishop P.F. Reding SS - Milton 22:01.47 206  
  Jordan Frieberg Northern SS - Toronto 22:01.75 207  
  Evan Sturmey Cardinal Leger SS - Brampton  22:02.28 208  
  Zac Barvestal Valour 22:04.11 209  
  Alexjandro Loayza Chaminade College - Toronto  22:04.63 210  
  Rei Katsuta Windfields Jr HS - North York  22:06.11 211  
  Johnny Boulanger Christ the King SS -Georgetown 22:07.86 212  
  Paul Mysl Bear Creek SS - Barrie  22:09.48 213  
  Jordan Perera - Satgunem Neil McNeil HS - Toronto 22:14.65 214  
  Caleb Parks Espanola HS - Espanola  22:15.00 215  
  Ravi Bhindi Colonel By SS - Gloucester  22:22.52 216  
  Matt Cottam St Peter's SS - Peterborough  22:26.75 217  
  Spencer Hill St Peter's SS - Peterborough  22:30.12 218  
  Christopher Sankey St Marcellinus SS -Mississauga 22:30.12 219  
  Keegan Chan Huntsville HS - Huntsville  22:34.79 220  
  Derek Urie Christ the King SS -Georgetown 22:44.13 221  
  Josh Landry Timiskaming DSS - New Liskeard 22:45.47 222  
  Maxwell Brooks Lawrence Park CI - Toronto 22:47.50 223  
  Aidan McClung Huntsville HS - Huntsville  22:51.39 224  
  Jackson Bonn Moira SS - Belleville 22:51.86 225  
  Tye McSorley St Marcellinus SS -Mississauga 22:55.13 226  
  Callum Bruser Lo-Ellen Park SS - Sudbury  22:57.54 227  
  Nicholas Albrecht ESC St Charles Garnier -Whitby 22:58.29 228  
  Sebastian Negulescu Sacred Heart CHS - Newmarket  23:02.26 229  
  Quinn Moffatt Donald A. Wilson SS - Whitby 23:04.47 230  
  Ryan Chen Sacred Heart CHS - Newmarket  23:06.07 231  
  Jeff Iserhoff Timmins High & VS - Timmins  23:09.15 232  
  Ryan Nono ESC St Charles Garnier -Whitby 23:12.14 233  
  Tyler Hayes ESC St Charles Garnier -Whitby 23:17.63 234  
  Joseph Bujardini St Mary CSS - Hamilton  23:22.01 235  
  Henry Wang Colonel By SS - Gloucester  23:23.34 236  
  Nicholas Broeders Medway HS - Arva 23:26.53 237  
  Liam Hamilton Abbey Park HS - Oakville  23:29.06 238  
  Jakub Stanscak Parkdale CI - Toronto 23:29.73 239  
  Liam Kelly Timiskaming DSS - New Liskeard 23:30.47 240  
  Thomas Iserhoff Timmins High & VS - Timmins  23:33.93 241  
  Dawson Rivet St Joseph's CHS - Barrie 23:41.51 242  
  Gabriel Lima ESC Saint Frère André 23:49.67 243  
  Cameron Coats Sir W Churchill CVI - Thun Bay 23:50.24 244  
  Brendan Jones Bishop P.F. Reding SS - Milton 23:53.81 245  
  Daniel Nascimento Christ the King SS -Georgetown 23:57.09 246  
  Zach Howie Moira SS - Belleville 24:03.83 247  
  Greg Shaper Bishop P.F. Reding SS - Milton 24:17.51 248  
  Bradley Proulx ESC Saint-Joseph - Wawa  24:17.56 249  
  Nathan Gailitis St Joseph's CHS - Barrie 24:23.21 250  
  Nikhil Lew Donald A. Wilson SS - Whitby 24:48.12 251  
  Matthew Reichenberg Orillia SS - Orillia 24:50.89 252  
  Eric Faro St Maximilian Kolbe CHS Aurora 24:52.15 253  
  Samuel Bazinet ESC St Charles Garnier -Whitby 24:54.10 254  
  Kyle MacKenzie Waterloo-Oxford DSS - Baden 24:55.37 255  
  James McDonagh Hammarskjold HS - Thunder Bay  25:00.39 256  
  Alex Murgida St Maximilian Kolbe CHS Aurora 25:03.81 257  
  Aiden Hawthorne Donald A. Wilson SS - Whitby 25:04.28 258  
  Kaleb Huneau Hammarskjold HS - Thunder Bay  25:19.99 259  
  Marcus Da Silva Leaside HS - Toronto  25:23.45 260  
  Sunil Cotterill ESC Saint-Joseph - Wawa  25:32.97 261  
  Rahimjon Primov St Maximilian Kolbe CHS Aurora 25:38.12 262  
  Spencer Baptise Timmins High & VS - Timmins  26:41.95 263  
  Luca Nardi College Notre-Dame - Sudbury  26:43.82 264  
  Rhys Tushingham Donald A. Wilson SS - Whitby 26:54.39 265  
  Mitchell Shortt Englehart HS - Englehart  27:16.62 266  
  Cameron Skelton St Joseph's CHS - Barrie 27:40.58 267  
  Hunter Schumacher ESC Saint-Joseph - Wawa  28:19.15 268  
  David Tran Parkdale CI - Toronto 28:42.15 269  
  Owen Hurley Port Perry HS - Port Perry 33:18.49 270  


 
Team Scores
Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8* 9* 10*
1 St Michael's College - Toronto

Total Time:1:15:17.07
Average:18:49.27

104
9 22 31 42 78
2 Vincent Massey SS - Windsor  

Total Time:1:15:53.91
Average:18:58.48

142
6 17 39 80 108
3 Sir W Churchill SS - St Cathar

Total Time:1:17:22.12
Average:19:20.53

209
27 44 63 75 97
4 St Mary's HS - Kitchener  

Total Time:1:17:15.51
Average:19:18.88

213
12 48 51 102 103
5 Glebe CI - Ottawa  

Total Time:1:17:41.67
Average:19:25.42

259
5 53 100 101 172
6 Upper Canada College - Toronto

Total Time:1:18:03.47
Average:19:30.87

259
13 64 66 116
7 Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil

Total Time:1:19:25.02
Average:19:51.03

338
65 70 76 127 144
8 Holy Names CHS - Windsor  

Total Time:1:19:34.98
Average:19:53.75

340
34 47 112 147 175
9 Lawrence Park CI - Toronto

Total Time:1:19:36.76
Average:19:54.19

366
14 16 166 170 223
10 Bear Creek SS - Barrie  

Total Time:1:20:37.21
Average:20:09.31

394
50 62 69 213
11 Lo-Ellen Park SS - Sudbury  

Total Time:1:20:23.77
Average:20:05.95

399
73 74 98 154 227
12 Neil McNeil HS - Toronto

Total Time:1:20:31.83
Average:20:07.96

400
56 104 107 133 214
13 St Peter's SS - Peterborough 

Total Time:1:20:55.35
Average:20:13.84

422
7 68 130 217 218
14 Ancaster HS - Ancaster

Total Time:1:21:33.06
Average:20:23.04

468
83 96 141 148 182
15 Colonel By SS - Gloucester  

Total Time:1:21:57.57
Average:20:29.40

471
20 79 156 216 236
16 London Central SS - London

Total Time:1:21:44.92
Average:20:26.23

478
89 110 128 151 188
17 Chaminade College - Toronto  

Total Time:1:22:18.37
Average:20:34.60

513
111 113 122 167 210
18 Cardinal Leger SS - Brampton  

Total Time:1:23:00.84
Average:20:45.21

545
82 117 142 204 208
19 Espanola HS - Espanola  

Total Time:1:23:46.91
Average:20:56.73

585
90 109 171 215
20 Huntsville HS - Huntsville  

Total Time:1:23:59.15
Average:20:59.79

587
99 105 163 220 224
21 St Maximilian Kolbe CHS Aurora

Total Time:1:28:03.69
Average:22:00.93

593
11 72 253 257 262
22 Sacred Heart CHS - Newmarket  

Total Time:1:25:37.14
Average:21:24.25

615
23 132 229 231
23 Christ the King SS -Georgetown

Total Time:1:24:55.71
Average:21:13.93

627
29 165 212 221 246
24 Waterloo-Oxford DSS - Baden

Total Time:1:24:26.48
Average:21:06.62

630
129 131 176 194 255
25 St Marcellinus SS -Mississauga

Total Time:1:25:45.45
Average:21:26.37

652
55 152 219 226
26 Parkdale CI - Toronto

Total Time:1:25:55.33
Average:21:28.84

665
123 124 179 239 269
27 Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro

Total Time:1:25:06.42
Average:21:16.61

671
118 159 192 202
28 Valour

Total Time:1:25:01.02
Average:21:15.03

674
149 173 174 178 209
29 Orillia SS - Orillia

Total Time:1:28:33.02
Average:22:08.26

746
114 185 195 252
30 Hammarskjold HS - Thunder Bay 

Total Time:1:31:18.79
Average:22:49.70

758
54 189 256 259
31 Moira SS - Belleville

Total Time:1:28:35.63
Average:22:08.91

761
139 150 225 247
32 St Joseph's CHS - Barrie

Total Time:1:34:47.33
Average:23:41.84

791
32 242 250 267
33 Timiskaming DSS - New Liskeard

Total Time:1:28:54.08
Average:22:13.07

803
140 201 222 240
34 Bishop P.F. Reding SS - Milton

Total Time:1:29:32.95
Average:22:23.24

845
196 198 206 245 248
35 ESC St Charles Garnier -Whitby

Total Time:1:30:55.86
Average:22:43.97

875
180 228 233 234 254
36 Donald A. Wilson SS - Whitby

Total Time:1:39:51.26
Average:24:57.82

1004
230 251 258 265

 

Junior Girls 4070 Metre CC Run

 
Final
Name Team/School Final Points  
  Mei Mei Weston Glebe CI - Ottawa  16:02.33 1  
  Jocelyn Chau De La Salle College - Toronto  16:16.26 2  
  Emily-Rose Boston St Maximilian Kolbe CHS Aurora 16:16.44 3  
  Delainey Johnson Chatham-Kent SS - Chatham  16:25.06 4  
  Sophie Warren Valour 16:34.59 5  
  Lily Meek Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil 16:35.87 6  
  Zoe Burke London South CI - London  16:37.74 7  
  Mikenna Vanderheyden Strathroy DCI - Strathroy 16:50.46 8  
  Solstice Saliba Ajax HS - Ajax  16:55.09 9  
  Haley Walker Havergal College - Toronto  16:56.90 10  
  Abigail Lea Cairine Wilson SS - Goucester  16:58.39 11  
  Charlotte Wood Bracebridge MLSS - Bracebrige 17:02.78 12  
  Alison White Greenwood College - Toronto  17:09.76 13  
  Nina Kucheran College Notre-Dame - Sudbury  17:09.99 14  
  Renelle Briggs Sinclair SS - Whitby  17:12.73 15  
  Jocelyn Delgado St Joseph's CHS - St. Thomas  17:13.56 16  
  Stella Adamo Loretto Abbey CSS - Toronto  17:14.82 17  
  Eily Rauliuk-Dunn MacKenzie Comm Sch -Deep River 17:15.21 18  
  Maya Hannagan Vincent Massey SS - Windsor  17:15.26 19  
  Pascale Gendron Etobicoke School Arts -Toronto 17:15.81 20  
  Mackenzie Morgan Kitchener-Waterloo CVS - Kitch 17:15.85 21  
  Chloe Walker Vincent Massey SS - Windsor  17:17.38 22  
  Ella Kubas Milton District HS - Milton  17:19.16 23  
  Jordan Kummer Orillia SS - Orillia 17:21.81 24  
  Mollie Soroczan-Wright Colonel By SS - Gloucester  17:22.87 25  
  Brooke Overholt St Michael CSS - Stratford  17:24.17 26  
  Bridget Ball Iroquois Ridge HS - Oakville 17:24.56 27  
  Eliza Smith Resurrection CSS - Kitchener 17:25.54 28  
  Kansas MacKay Pickering HS - Ajax  17:26.52 29  
  Kaitlyn Lynch Bishop Tonnos CHS - Ancaster  17:27.24 30  
  Olivia Regan Langstaff SS - Richmond Hill  17:28.11 31  
  Maddy Smart-Reed Martingrove CI - Islington  17:28.27 32  
  Benet Avery Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro 17:29.23 33  
  Sarah Nolan Monarch Park CI - Toronto 17:30.23 34  
  Anna Turner St Clement's School - Toronto 17:30.92 35  
  Hannah Frazer Sinclair SS - Whitby  17:34.74 36  
  Maddy Mitten Sacred Heart CHS - Newmarket  17:35.66 37  
  Kathleen Morgan Mentor College - Mississauga 17:35.73 38  
  Aurora Rynda Lawrence Park CI - Toronto 17:35.89 39  
  Sylvia Dean Sandwich SS - Windsor  17:36.13 40  
  Caroline Forbes Northern CI & VS - Sarnia 17:37.71 41  
  Emily Huras Waterloo-Oxford DSS - Baden 17:38.19 42  
  Sydney Tarini Lo-Ellen Park SS - Sudbury  17:38.71 43  
  Sierra Banks Bell HS - Nepean 17:39.37 44  
  Camryn Williams Twin Lakes SS - Orillia  17:41.02 45  
  Claire O'Shea Loretto Abbey CSS - Toronto  17:45.46 46  
  Fiona Costello Our Lady Lourdes CHS - Guelph 17:46.20 47  
  Tamara Rebeda Bishop Allen Academy-Etobicoke 17:46.93 48  
  Holly Pennings St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay 17:47.57 49  
  Cassadra Dalbec Heart Lake SS - Brampton  17:49.82 50  
  Hannah Russell Port Perry HS - Port Perry 17:52.55 51  
  Kayla McKee Bishop Strachan - Toronto 17:56.06 52  
  Sierra McNulty Sinclair SS - Whitby  17:58.33 53  
  Lynnsey Copat W. F. Herman SS - Windsor  17:58.54 54  
  Tayrn McManus Our Lady Lourdes CHS - Guelph 18:01.14 55  
  Emma Kerr North Toronto CI - Toronto  18:04.04 56  
  Alexa Annecca St Peter's CSS - Barrie  18:06.37 57  
  Katherine Sheridan Bell HS - Nepean 18:07.09 58  
  Morgan Garland Cobourg DCI East - Coburg  18:08.10 59  
  Sarah Turner Sir Oliver Mowat CI -West Hill 18:08.65 60  
  Hope Harnack St Benedict CSS - Cambridge  18:11.29 61  
  Kendra Orr Brooklin High School 18:11.85 62  
  Corrin Kuzemchuk Dryden HS - Dryden  18:12.67 63  
  Julia Elliott Leaside HS - Toronto  18:13.89 64  
  Hayleigh King Our Lady Lourdes CHS - Guelph 18:13.94 65  
  Paige Wotherspoon Nepean HS - Nepean 18:15.49 66  
  Taylor Beam Brooklin High School 18:15.90 67  
  Elizabeth Anderson Erin District HS - Erin  18:16.11 68  
  Ella Clarke St Peter's SS - Peterborough  18:16.16 69  
  Kat Grgic St Aloysius Gonzaga SS -Missis 18:16.61 70  
  Brooke Lapierre Glengarry DHS - Alexandria 18:17.49 71  
  Georgia Waller Dr. G. W. Williams SS - Aurora 18:18.43 72  
  Katie Phinnemore Heart Lake SS - Brampton  18:18.48 73  
  Emily Gibson West Carleton SS - Dunrobin  18:18.77 74  
  Kaitlyn Overeem St John's College - Brantford 18:18.78 75  
  Kendra Hawke O'Neill CVI - Oshawa  18:19.36 76  
  Nora Bright Rideau District HS - Elgin 18:20.13 77  
  Kara Hughes Resurrection CSS - Kitchener 18:21.47 78  
  Grace Reszetnik Lawrence Park CI - Toronto 18:25.83 79  
  Brittany Johnston Ancaster HS - Ancaster 18:27.01 80  
  Lauren Chisholm St Clement's School - Toronto 18:27.96 81  
  Keegan Gaunt St Ignatius HS - Thunder Bay  18:31.46 82  
  Hannah Jodoin Korah CVS - Sault Ste Marie 18:31.89 83  
  Ania Krekora Riverdale CI - Toronto 18:33.00 84  
  Billie Piwtarak Bishop Tonnos CHS - Ancaster  18:35.63 85  
  Meredith Menard St Ignatius HS - Thunder Bay  18:35.66 86  
  Mzia Lee-Pottie Glebe CI - Ottawa  18:36.05 87  
  Tessa Rupert Vincent Massey SS - Windsor  18:37.52 88  
  Suzannah Barrett Glebe CI - Ottawa  18:38.35 89  
  Tori Hendriks Blessed Trinity HS - Grimsby  18:40.09 90  
  Kaitlyn Hunter Resurrection CSS - Kitchener 18:41.07 91  
  Tierza Wilson Superior C & VS - Thunder Bay 18:41.94 92  
  Kiana Wemen Valour 18:46.40 93  
  Kristen Gross Eastview SS - Barrie  18:47.84 94  
  Holy Mackay Pickering HS - Ajax  18:48.18 95  
  Johanna Fernades Martingrove CI - Islington  18:49.20 96  
  Hailey Byrnes Cobourg DCI East - Coburg  18:49.60 97  
  Nadine Osman London Central SS - London 18:49.70 98  
  Kylie Holman St Clement's School - Toronto 18:51.07 99  
  Anne Lytle Robert Bateman HS - Burlington 18:51.58 100  
  Laura Millar Medway HS - Arva 18:52.64 101  
  Jessica Kellar Our Lady Mt Carmel SS -Mississ 18:53.42 102  
  Haley Sturrock Senator O'Connor CS - Toronto  18:53.46 103  
  Robynne L'Ami West Ferris SS - North Bay  18:54.03 104  
  Melissa Keenan St Peter's CSS - Barrie  18:56.48 105  
  Sarah Clegg Lawrence Park CI - Toronto 18:58.37 106  
  Daniella Calabrese Brooklin High School 19:00.55 107  
  Emily Fintelman Huron Heights SS - Newmarket 19:02.85 108  
  Megan Koski Eastview SS - Barrie  19:03.37 109  
  Sarah Kay St Theresa CSS - Belleville  19:03.75 110  
  Siena Buzzelli Medway HS - Arva 19:04.27 111  
  Nicole Buzzelli Medway HS - Arva 19:04.66 112  
  Sarah Thackery Crestwood SS - Peterborough  19:05.39 113  
  Abby Jordan Seaway District HS - Iroquois  19:06.23 114  
  Melanie Clayton Medway HS - Arva 19:06.37 115  
  Maggie Marchenkowski Vincent Massey SS - Windsor  19:06.57 116  
  Kylie Brown Riverdale CI - Toronto 19:06.69 117  
  Olivia Westbrooke Collingwood CI - Collingwood  19:06.93 118  
  Arielle Palermo Corpus Christi SS - Brulington 19:07.60 119  
  Lindsay Appleton Mayfield SS - Brampton  19:07.93 120  
  Jessica Roberts Ancaster HS - Ancaster 19:08.32 121  
  Heidi Stewart Hammarskjold HS - Thunder Bay  19:08.97 122  
  Sydney Creighton Our Lady Lourdes CHS - Guelph 19:09.57 123  
  Natalia Manjarres Aurora HS - Aurora  19:10.52 124  
  Jessie Fennell E. L. Crossley CSS - Fonthill 19:13.44 125  
  Lauren Mouser Glebe CI - Ottawa  19:13.47 126  
  Alexa Madore ESC Theriault - Timmins  19:13.58 127  
  Kaelen Partridge E. L. Crossley CSS - Fonthill 19:13.73 128  
  Sandra Bojic Clarkson SS - Mississauga  19:14.59 129  
  Hillary Clark Elliot Lake SS - Elliot Lake  19:15.01 130  
  Edna Dar Monarch Park CI - Toronto 19:17.81 131  
  Sydney Livermore St Peter's CSS - Barrie  19:19.11 132  
  Sophie Welch Lakefield College - Lakefield 19:21.09 133  
  Elizabeth Iasparro Our Lady Mt Carmel SS -Mississ 19:21.42 134  
  Hannah Skelton Collingwood CI - Collingwood  19:21.57 135  
  Samantha Sagredo Bishop Allen Academy-Etobicoke 19:22.00 136  
  Gillian Smith Lawrence Park CI - Toronto 19:23.50 137  
  Kelly Smith Northern SS - Toronto 19:24.02 138  
  Meghan O'Shea Loretto Abbey CSS - Toronto  19:24.70 139  
  Sara Steel Glebe CI - Ottawa  19:26.63 140  
  Zoey Westervelt St Joan of Arc CHS - Barrie  19:26.97 141  
  Chloe Pugh Chatham-Kent SS - Chatham  19:29.17 142  
  Abby McDougall East Northumberland - Brighton 19:29.53 143  
  Natalie Abuto Notre Dame HS - Toronto  19:30.79 144  
  Sara Colman Northern CI & VS - Sarnia 19:31.20 145  
  Erica Montesano St Theresa of Lisieux - R Hill 19:31.43 146  
  Chloe Chu Bishop Strachan - Toronto 19:31.65 147  
  Holly Tetzlaff East Northumberland - Brighton 19:32.23 148  
  Amy Wickstrom Dryden HS - Dryden  19:33.91 149  
  Sam Barrett Korah CVS - Sault Ste Marie 19:34.42 150  
  Julia McBride Adam Scott CVI - Peterborough  19:35.31 151  
  Eliana Mendoza Northern CI & VS - Sarnia 19:35.93 152  
  Daphne Barre Resurrection CSS - Kitchener 19:36.02 153  
  Cristy Argueta Resurrection CSS - Kitchener 19:36.08 154  
  Katie Keenan Lockerby Composite S - Sudbury 19:37.29 155  
  Natalie Whitten Banting Memorial HS - Alliston 19:38.27 156  
  Natasia Varieur Huntsville HS - Huntsville  19:41.76 157  
  Emma Clapham Ancaster HS - Ancaster 19:43.04 158  
  Alyssa Lorentson Hammarskjold HS - Thunder Bay  19:44.80 159  
  Kennedy Campeau Essex District HS - Essex  19:44.89 160  
  Jane Smallman Kingston CVI - Kingston  19:45.08 161  
  Chloe Mihailovich Ancaster HS - Ancaster 19:45.54 162  
  Cameron MacDougal Nepean HS - Nepean 19:46.07 163  
  Cate Gualtieri E. L. Crossley CSS - Fonthill 19:47.29 164  
  Kameryn Butler Lockerby Composite S - Sudbury 19:48.41 165  
  Julia Labricciosa E. L. Crossley CSS - Fonthill 19:50.06 166  
  Allegra Osborne Lawrence Park CI - Toronto 19:51.51 167  
  Sophie Laperrière ESC Algonquin - North Bay 19:52.25 168  
  Jessica Turner Vincent Massey SS - Windsor  19:53.48 169  
  Rachel Freitag Nepean HS - Nepean 19:54.33 170  
  Gabrielle Dagenais ESC Theriault - Timmins  19:56.59 171  
  Mila Jones Valour 19:57.82 172  
  Danielle Adam Kingston CVI - Kingston  19:59.17 173  
  Rugayya Hirji University of Toronto Schools 20:02.63 174  
  Katie Larry East Northumberland - Brighton 20:04.29 175  
  Jane Montgomery Sinclair SS - Whitby  20:04.62 176  
  Victoria Kyriakopolous Glendale HS - Tillsonburg  20:05.17 177  
  Danielle Farrell Patrick Fogarty CSS - Orillia  20:05.85 178  
  Chiara Carinci St Maximilian Kolbe CHS Aurora 20:07.23 179  
  Samantha Cairns Bishop Tonnos CHS - Ancaster  20:07.62 180  
  Fiona Schute Nepean HS - Nepean 20:07.98 181  
  Molly Gangbar Bishop Strachan - Toronto 20:09.00 182  
  Paige Stachura Patrick Fogarty CSS - Orillia  20:09.09 183  
  Julia Chadwick Nepean HS - Nepean 20:09.66 184  
  Ashley Lof Guido De Bres CHS - Hamilton  20:09.80 185  
  Kira Mcpherson South Lincoln HS - Smithville  20:10.89 186  
  Reanne Maisonneuve ESC Theriault - Timmins  20:11.39 187  
  Megan Fanjoy Bishop Strachan - Toronto 20:13.04 188  
  Samantha Goldring Huntsville HS - Huntsville  20:13.64 189  
  Hannah Shortreed St Patrick HS - Thunder Bay  20:13.77 190  
  Teah Cook Georgetown HS - Georgetown  20:14.77 191  
  Paloma De Monte Bishop Allen Academy-Etobicoke 20:15.13 192  
  Nancy Alberti Leaside HS - Toronto  20:15.95 193  
  Rebecca Mesburis Etobicoke CI - Islington  20:17.41 194  
  Cherelle Clarke St Thomas Aquinas - Brampton 20:17.67 195  
  Sofie Czerny-Holownia Collingwood CI - Collingwood  20:17.89 196  
  Samantha Casey Malvern CI - Toronto 20:18.64 197  
  Nicole Pereira Our Lady Mt Carmel SS -Mississ 20:18.95 198  
  Beatrice Goupil Cobourg DCI East - Coburg  20:19.28 199  
  MacKenzie Bier Leaside HS - Toronto  20:19.96 200  
  Shelby Deacon Roland Michener SS -S Porcupin 20:20.61 201  
  Clare Byrne Sacred Heart CHS - Newmarket  20:20.83 202  
  Sarah Dunkley Barrie North CI - Barrie  20:23.72 203  
  Margaret MacEachern Brooklin High School 20:25.17 204  
  Zoe MacCulloch Jean Vanier CHS - Collingwood  20:25.63 205  
  Adrienne Scott Kingston CVI - Kingston  20:27.66 206  
  Claire Parks Malvern CI - Toronto 20:28.69 207  
  Charlotte Kromberg Sacred Heart CHS - Newmarket  20:30.65 208  
  Faith Smith Valour 20:31.11 209  
  Emma Black St Clement's School - Toronto 20:38.28 210  
  Casey Valentini Our Lady Mt Carmel SS -Mississ 20:39.83 211  
  Megan Mensour Huntsville HS - Huntsville  20:40.22 212  
  Mila Tarnopolsky Collingwood CI - Collingwood  20:41.40 213  
  Alison Davies East Northumberland - Brighton 20:41.59 214  
  Emma Crosbie Georgetown HS - Georgetown  20:42.67 215  
  Valerie Belanger E. L. Crossley CSS - Fonthill 20:43.52 216  
  Erin ParnaGile Twin Lakes SS - Orillia  20:45.80 217  
  Holly Bennett Huntsville HS - Huntsville  20:46.81 218  
  Savanna Cronk St Joseph's CHS - St. Thomas  20:48.02 219  
  Yollie Watungwa Kingston CVI - Kingston  20:50.10 220  
  Bailey Sloetjes St Joseph's CHS - St. Thomas  20:51.64 221  
  Julie MacDonald Riverdale CI - Toronto 20:52.40 222  
  Avery Litke Malvern CI - Toronto 20:52.86 223  
  Jordie Norman Sacred Heart CHS - Newmarket  20:53.78 224  
  Jadyn Pettenuzzo Korah CVS - Sault Ste Marie 20:56.66 225  
  Kyleigh Stubbs St Joseph's CHS - St. Thomas  20:57.94 226  
  Kendra Bennett Valour 20:58.18 227  
  Claire Dalli St Peter's CSS - Barrie  20:58.46 228  
  Samantha Stein Malvern CI - Toronto 20:58.99 229  
  Harlee Major Our Lady Lourdes CHS - Guelph 21:02.85 230  
  Lauren Molenhius East Northumberland - Brighton 21:03.67 231  
  Phoebe Serpell Trinity College Sch -Port Hope 21:05.15 232  
  Lindsay Partington Cobourg DCI East - Coburg  21:05.71 233  
  Riley Rasom Lockerby Composite S - Sudbury 21:07.00 234  
  Darla Abou Reslan University of Toronto Schools 21:08.53 235  
  Eva Kuepfer Cardinal Carter - Willowdale 21:08.81 236  
  Erynn Visser St Maximilian Kolbe CHS Aurora 21:16.08 237  
  Emmy Sharpes Leaside HS - Toronto  21:22.00 238  
  Nicole Hegenauer St Maximilian Kolbe CHS Aurora 21:22.57 239  
  Ann Pill Malvern CI - Toronto 21:24.86 240  
  Cassie Newall Northern CI & VS - Sarnia 21:27.30 241  
  Ruthie Plante Loretto Abbey CSS - Toronto  21:31.46 242  
  Morgan Strum Our Lady Mt Carmel SS -Mississ 21:36.85 243  
  Jordan Sundberg Collingwood CI - Collingwood  21:39.49 244  
  Anastasia Messina Loretto Abbey CSS - Toronto  21:40.71 245  
  Alex Wood Hammarskjold HS - Thunder Bay  21:54.06 246  
  Carley Petersen Eastview SS - Barrie  22:02.25 247  
  Kendra Vander Glas Georgetown HS - Georgetown  22:07.72 248  
  Madeline Damjanovic Bishop Tonnos CHS - Ancaster  22:20.12 249  
  Rachel Williams St Clement's School - Toronto 22:26.48 250  
  Lauren Taylor Holy Trinity CSS - Oakville  22:26.75 251  
  Julia Takimoto Heart Lake SS - Brampton  22:27.78 252  
  Isabella Damjanovic Bishop Tonnos CHS - Ancaster  22:31.52 253  
  Nicole Takacs Huntsville HS - Huntsville  22:37.43 254  
  Savanna Kent-Korell Georgetown HS - Georgetown  22:37.87 255  
  Samantha Holmes Heart Lake SS - Brampton  22:42.07 256  
  Ayomide Johnson Heart Lake SS - Brampton  22:42.95 257  
  Kaitlyn Durance Dryden HS - Dryden  22:44.00 258  
  Avery Thompson Eastview SS - Barrie  22:47.47 259  
  Eva Varlokostas Leaside HS - Toronto  22:49.33 260  
  Julian Linklater O'Gorman HS - Timmins 22:49.71 261  
  Isabel Davis Riverdale CI - Toronto 22:54.39 262  
  Maryn Wrolstad Dryden HS - Dryden  22:55.65 263  
  Khushi Pandey Sinclair SS - Whitby  23:24.43 264  
  KarLee Lefebvre Roland Michener SS -S Porcupin 23:24.95 265  
  Mackenna Morin St Joseph's CHS - St. Thomas  23:27.94 266  
  Madyson Sharp Timiskaming DSS - New Liskeard 23:53.84 267  
  Naomi Chen Bishop Strachan - Toronto 23:57.28 268  
  Kira Papadimitriou St Peter's CSS - Barrie  24:01.12 269  
  Joelle Bedard ESC Theriault - Timmins  24:03.18 270  
  Rita Morais Kingston CVI - Kingston  24:10.71 271  
  Kelvi Toskovich Hammarskjold HS - Thunder Bay  24:57.28 272  
  Sanskruti Patel Korah CVS - Sault Ste Marie 24:59.12 273  
  Kathryn Vance Eastview SS - Barrie  25:07.58 274  
  Lisa Dampier Roland Michener SS -S Porcupin 26:25.59 275  
  Abby Oliver Riverdale CI - Toronto 27:01.27 276  
  Sanja Skoko Bishop Allen Academy-Etobicoke 27:23.44 277  
  Emma Tremblay ESC Theriault - Timmins  29:17.35 278  


 
Team Scores
Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8* 9* 10*
1 Vincent Massey SS - Windsor  

Total Time:1:12:16.73
Average:18:04.19

245
19 22 88 116 169
2 Sinclair SS - Whitby  

Total Time:1:12:50.42
Average:18:12.61

280
15 36 53 176 264
3 Our Lady Lourdes CHS - Guelph

Total Time:1:13:10.85
Average:18:17.72

290
47 55 65 123 230
4 Glebe CI - Ottawa  

Total Time:1:12:30.02
Average:18:07.55

303
1 87 89 126 140
5 Resurrection CSS - Kitchener

Total Time:1:14:04.01
Average:18:31.03

350
28 78 91 153 154
6 Lawrence Park CI - Toronto

Total Time:1:14:23.59
Average:18:35.90

361
39 79 106 137 167
7 St Clement's School - Toronto

Total Time:1:15:28.23
Average:18:52.06

425
35 81 99 210 250
8 Medway HS - Arva

Total Time:1:16:07.94
Average:19:01.99

439
101 111 112 115
9 Brooklin High School

Total Time:1:15:53.47
Average:18:58.37

440
62 67 107 204
10 Loretto Abbey CSS - Toronto  

Total Time:1:15:56.44
Average:18:59.11

444
17 46 139 242 245
11 Valour

Total Time:1:15:49.92
Average:18:57.48

479
5 93 172 209 227
12 Ancaster HS - Ancaster

Total Time:1:17:03.91
Average:19:15.98

521
80 121 158 162
13 St Peter's CSS - Barrie  

Total Time:1:17:20.42
Average:19:20.11

522
57 105 132 228 269
14 Bishop Tonnos CHS - Ancaster  

Total Time:1:18:30.61
Average:19:37.66

544
30 85 180 249 253
15 Bishop Strachan - Toronto

Total Time:1:17:49.75
Average:19:27.44

569
52 147 182 188 268
16 Northern CI & VS - Sarnia

Total Time:1:18:12.14
Average:19:33.04

579
41 145 152 241
17 Nepean HS - Nepean

Total Time:1:18:03.87
Average:19:30.97

580
66 163 170 181 184
18 E. L. Crossley CSS - Fonthill

Total Time:1:18:04.52
Average:19:31.13

583
125 128 164 166 216
19 Cobourg DCI East - Coburg  

Total Time:1:18:22.69
Average:19:35.68

588
59 97 199 233
20 Heart Lake SS - Brampton  

Total Time:1:21:18.15
Average:20:19.54

631
50 73 252 256 257
21 Our Lady Mt Carmel SS -Mississ

Total Time:1:19:13.62
Average:19:48.41

645
102 134 198 211 243
22 Bishop Allen Academy-Etobicoke

Total Time:1:24:47.05
Average:21:11.88

653
48 136 192 277
23 St Maximilian Kolbe CHS Aurora

Total Time:1:19:02.32
Average:19:45.58

658
3 179 237 239
24 Collingwood CI - Collingwood  

Total Time:1:19:27.79
Average:19:51.95

662
118 135 196 213 244
25 Sacred Heart CHS - Newmarket  

Total Time:1:19:20.92
Average:19:50.23

671
37 202 208 224
26 East Northumberland - Brighton

Total Time:1:19:47.64
Average:19:56.91

680
143 148 175 214 231
27 St Joseph's CHS - St. Thomas 

Total Time:1:19:51.16
Average:19:57.79

682
16 219 221 226 266
28 Riverdale CI - Toronto

Total Time:1:21:26.48
Average:20:21.62

685
84 117 222 262 276
29 Leaside HS - Toronto  

Total Time:1:20:11.08
Average:20:02.95

695
64 193 200 238 260
30 Eastview SS - Barrie  

Total Time:1:22:40.93
Average:20:40.24

709
94 109 247 259 274
31 Korah CVS - Sault Ste Marie

Total Time:1:24:02.09
Average:21:00.53

731
83 150 225 273
32 Dryden HS - Dryden  

Total Time:1:23:26.23
Average:20:51.56

733
63 149 258 263
33 ESC Theriault - Timmins  

Total Time:1:23:24.74
Average:20:51.19

755
127 171 187 270 278
34 Kingston CVI - Kingston  

Total Time:1:21:02.01
Average:20:15.51

760
161 173 206 220 271
35 Huntsville HS - Huntsville  

Total Time:1:21:22.43
Average:20:20.61

776
157 189 212 218 254
36 Hammarskjold HS - Thunder Bay 

Total Time:1:25:45.11
Average:21:26.28

799
122 159 246 272
37 Malvern CI - Toronto

Total Time:1:22:39.18
Average:20:39.80

856
197 207 223 229 240
38 Georgetown HS - Georgetown  

Total Time:1:25:43.03
Average:21:25.76

909
191 215 248 255

 
 

Junior Boys 5985 Metre CC Run

 
Final
Name Team/School Final Points  
  Thomas Witkowicz All Saints CSS - Whitby  20:13.96 1  
  Cameron Dean Anderson CVI - Whitby  20:33.37 2  
  Marcus Kemp St Mary's HS - Kitchener  20:35.67 3  
  Philipe Turcanu Bell HS - Nepean 20:53.84 4  
  Adam Bridger Notre Dame CSS - Ajax  20:59.39 5  
  Jonathan DeSouza St Marguerite d'Youville -Bram 21:07.19 6  
  Joshua DeSouza St Marguerite d'Youville -Bram 21:11.34 7  
  Jonathan Rioux ESP Louis Riel - Gloucester  21:13.20 8  
  Mathew Bridger Notre Dame CSS - Ajax  21:21.37 9  
  Ibrahim Kedir Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro 21:28.72 10  
  Brock Deba E. L. Crossley CSS - Fonthill 21:29.36 11  
  Cade Kochals Northern SS - Toronto 21:31.06 12  
  Cailan Loebel North Grenville DHS - Kemptvil 21:32.77 13  
  Cambell Lee Holy Cross CSS -St. Catharines 21:33.08 14  
  Tyler Young Centre Wellington DHS - Fergus 21:35.32 15  
  Erik Ohrling Collingwood CI - Collingwood  21:36.54 16  
  Jack Rowlett Frontenac SS - Kingston 21:45.39 17  
  Luke Mawhinney Notre Dame CSS - Burlington 21:47.28 18  
  Finn Mills Ancaster HS - Ancaster 21:51.96 19  
  Hunter Leonard Kingston CVI - Kingston  22:00.09 20  
  Henry Thomas Valour 22:00.49 21  
  Jan Fiedler Vincent Massey SS - Windsor  22:02.80 22  
  Marcel Aubry Toronto Ouest  22:02.90 23  
  Andrew Davies Northern CI & VS - Sarnia 22:04.17 24  
  William Stewart Sir Frederick Banting - London 22:08.11 25  
  Myles Strano Innisdale SS - Barrie 22:12.18 26  
  Nico Pedersen Merivale HS - Nepean 22:12.83 27  
  James Finn ESC Beatrice-Desloges -Orleans 22:13.48 28  
  Eric Morris Centre Wellington DHS - Fergus 22:17.23 29  
  Vincent Gauthier ESC Theriault - Timmins  22:17.41 30  
  Kai Meekis Hammarskjold HS - Thunder Bay  22:17.88 31  
  Jack Malleret Notre Dame CSS - Burlington 22:20.48 32  
  Alec Purnell Dundas Valley 22:21.05 33  
  Andrew Budau Korah CVS - Sault Ste Marie 22:21.89 34  
  Bobby Buck Nicholson CC - Belleville 22:23.93 35  
  Ian Klassen Dundas Valley 22:23.97 36  
  Matt Fong Pickering HS - Ajax  22:24.48 37  
  Ashton John Notre Dame CSS - Ajax  22:24.83 38  
  Liam Ogilvie Guelph CVI - Guelph 22:26.53 39  
  Isaac Lapp Ridgeway-Crystal BHS -Ridgeway 22:28.11 40  
  Jack Chambers St Peter's SS - Peterborough  22:29.46 41  
  Mitchell Mowbray Kitchener-Waterloo CVS - Kitch 22:30.24 42  
  Marco Stipo De La Salle College - Toronto  22:30.30 43  
  Chris Brisimitzis Sinclair SS - Whitby  22:37.91 44  
  Hugh Graham Ashbury College - Rockcliffe  22:41.01 45  
  Reuben Loughran Sir William Mulock SS -Newmark 22:42.98 46  
  Anthony Williams St Marcellinus SS -Mississauga 22:44.20 47  
  Nick Bannon Centre Dufferin DHS -Shelburne 22:47.24 48  
  Jackson Bernard Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro 22:48.96 49  
  Jake Cousineau Centre Wellington DHS - Fergus 22:50.17 50  
  Alex Seguin Waterdown DHS - Waterdown  22:53.42 51  
  Keagan Read St Mary CSS - Coburg  22:53.52 52  
  Eric Justason Dundas Valley 22:53.74 53  
  Devon Pegrum Sir Robert Borden HS - Nepean  22:54.15 54  
  Noah Iachelli Westdale SS - Hamilton  22:56.28 55  
  Sean Mota St John's College - Brantford 22:56.98 56  
  Charles Osborne Valour 22:57.01 57  
  Lawson Mironsky Sir W Churchill CVI - Thun Bay 22:59.20 58  
  Leo Holton Lisgar CI - Ottawa 22:59.86 59  
  Nick Forbes Northern CI & VS - Sarnia 23:01.21 60  
  Mitchell Leliever St Marcellinus SS -Mississauga 23:01.48 61  
  Arseniy Chertov Vincent Massey SS - Windsor  23:02.73 62  
  Marcio Gomes Chaminade College - Toronto  23:05.19 63  
  Nicholas Lambert Elliot Lake SS - Elliot Lake  23:06.75 64  
  Brendan Ross St Michael's College - Toronto 23:09.41 65  
  Connor Tait Korah CVS - Sault Ste Marie 23:10.48 66  
  Juan Castro St Thomas Aquinas - Brampton 23:10.97 67  
  James Scott Manitoulin SS - M'Chigeeng  23:11.77 68  
  Sam Cumming Eastview SS - Barrie  23:12.40 69  
  Usaini Kashinidi A. B. Lucas SS - London  23:13.08 70  
  Jack Day A. B. Lucas SS - London  23:13.89 71  
  Charlie deVries E. L. Crossley CSS - Fonthill 23:14.21 72  
  Justin Lavictoire Christ the King SS -Georgetown 23:16.16 73  
  Ben Lauder I. E. Weldon SS - Lindsay  23:16.68 74  
  Adam Saal ESC Jeanne-Lajoie - Pembroke  23:17.45 75  
  Dennis Demis Neil McNeil HS - Toronto 23:18.74 76  
  Pritam Sinha St Marcellinus SS -Mississauga 23:18.88 77  
  Jared Poole Sir Robert Borden HS - Nepean  23:20.72 78  
  David Moore Bracebridge MLSS - Bracebrige 23:24.30 79  
  Evan Thomson Orillia SS - Orillia 23:25.45 80  
  Cam Cherwaiko Christ the King SS -Georgetown 23:27.32 81  
  Max Taylor Holy Cross CSS - Kingston 23:28.35 82  
  Justin Gutthardt St Peter's SS - Peterborough  23:28.89 83  
  Nicholas Falconi Humberview SS - Bolton 23:30.37 84  
  Filip Vucak Vincent Massey SS - Windsor  23:30.78 85  
  Zachary Pinheiro Huntsville HS - Huntsville  23:31.69 86  
  Johann Mecklenberg Ashbury College - Rockcliffe  23:31.88 87  
  Jordan Kwarciak North Lambton SS - Forest 23:32.26 88  
  Sean Wu Brother Andre CHS - Markham  23:33.70 89  
  AJ Copetti Chaminade College - Toronto  23:33.84 90  
  Luka Mircetic Iroquois Ridge HS - Oakville 23:34.08 91  
  Liam Smith A. B. Lucas SS - London  23:34.15 92  
  Jonathon Frampton Valour 23:34.43 93  
  Ryan Mutuchky St Joan of Arc CHS - Barrie  23:34.48 94  
  Cam Hall Nelson HS - Burlington 23:35.26 95  
  Andrew Perianayagam De La Salle College - Toronto  23:35.92 96  
  Takayuki Matsuzaki R. H. King Acad - Scarborough 23:36.61 97  
  Brandon Byers Medway HS - Arva 23:37.39 98  
  Mick Moloney St Peter's SS - Peterborough  23:38.32 99  
  Noah Santos Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic 23:39.57 100  
  Matt Simeon Pickering HS - Ajax  23:39.99 101  
  Greg McFarlane Vincent Massey SS - Windsor  23:41.53 102  
  Mark Bottomley I. E. Weldon SS - Lindsay  23:42.24 103  
  Janiri Nunal Neil McNeil HS - Toronto 23:42.52 104  
  Lucas Zanetti Sir Robert Borden HS - Nepean  23:43.37 105  
  Rhys Kraft Eastview SS - Barrie  23:43.50 106  
  Max Cooney Riverside SS - Windsor 23:43.88 107  
  Brennan Laidman Frontenac SS - Kingston 23:44.41 108  
  Karson Proulx Humberview SS - Bolton 23:44.84 109  
  Aleksi Luoma Hammarskjold HS - Thunder Bay  23:45.33 110  
  Aedan Rourke St Michael's College - Toronto 23:46.90 111  
  Sam Frotten St Stephen CSS - Bowmanville 23:47.36 112  
  Alex Barnes E. L. Crossley CSS - Fonthill 23:48.00 113  
  Cohen Kitely A. B. Lucas SS - London  23:48.60 114  
  Liam O'Connor St Peter's SS - Peterborough  23:48.91 115  
  Ethan McAuliffe Royal St. George?s C - Toronto 23:49.02 116  
  Jackson Gates Georgetown HS - Georgetown  23:49.28 117  
  Matthew Rowan Bayside SS - Belleville  23:50.20 118  
  James Claydon St Aloysius Gonzaga SS -Missis 23:50.21 119  
  Brayden Lavalley Fenelon Falls SS - Fenelon Fal 23:51.07 120  
  Keegan Adam Northern CI & VS - Sarnia 23:53.26 121  
  Holden Burdett Vincent Massey SS - Windsor  23:53.46 122  
  Rafik Jiwa Nicholson CC - Belleville 23:53.68 123  
  Campbell Fair Nicholson CC - Belleville 23:55.34 124  
  David Pontoni St Marcellinus SS -Mississauga 23:55.59 125  
  Jason Liu Northern SS - Toronto 23:55.85 126  
  Brad Smith Almaguin Highlands - S. River 23:57.23 127  
  Patrick Hannon Neil McNeil HS - Toronto 24:01.00 128  
  Gabriel Smith Leaside HS - Toronto  24:05.05 129  
  Colin Warwick Sir W Churchill CVI - Thun Bay 24:06.87 130  
  Davis Shepherd E. L. Crossley CSS - Fonthill 24:07.63 131  
  Mario Mendoza St Andrew's College - Aurora  24:08.09 132  
  Jack Adams Catholic Central HS - London  24:09.02 133  
  Cameron Ross Chatham-Kent SS - Chatham  24:09.52 134  
  Keithan Sivapragasam Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic 24:11.49 135  
  Brandon Bressette St Theresa's CHS - Midland  24:12.09 136  
  Cameron Schmidt St Michael's College - Toronto 24:13.50 137  
  Dylan Paivia Bishop Allen Academy-Etobicoke 24:17.33 138  
  Mark Dolan Pickering HS - Ajax  24:18.33 139  
  Ben Curries Abbey Park HS - Oakville  24:18.78 140  
  Joseph Hroch Neil McNeil HS - Toronto 24:19.90 141  
  Quinlan Missikovski Sir JA MacDonald SS - Waterloo 24:22.07 142  
  Liam Ibbott Sir Frederick Banting - London 24:24.12 143  
  Pearson Whale Martingrove CI - Islington  24:24.92 144  
  Michael Marcuzzi St Aloysius Gonzaga SS -Missis 24:25.00 145  
  Fraser Darling E. L. Crossley CSS - Fonthill 24:26.50 146  
  Doug Keen Dundas Valley 24:26.62 147  
  Carter Free Napanee District SS - Napanee  24:26.76 148  
  Ryan Venditti St Joseph-Scollard Hall -N Bay 24:27.33 149  
  Michael Nasello General Amherst HS Amherstburg 24:27.77 150  
  Jamiah Abtar Stephen Leacock CI - Agincourt 24:27.88 151  
  Ryan Ahlers Saint Andre Bessette 24:28.32 152  
  Nicholas Randall Hammarskjold HS - Thunder Bay  24:28.40 153  
  Josh Budge A. B. Lucas SS - London  24:29.83 154  
  David Marchant St Michael's College - Toronto 24:29.97 155  
  Jake Adair Frontenac SS - Kingston 24:30.32 156  
  Sam Gregg Sir Frederick Banting - London 24:30.66 157  
  Jacob Verslype Superior Hts C & VS - SS Marie 24:31.35 158  
  Juan Duenas St Aloysius Gonzaga SS -Missis 24:32.54 159  
  David Kamski Sir JA MacDonald SS - Waterloo 24:32.88 160  
  Samuel Taylor Ashbury College - Rockcliffe  24:34.19 161  
  Brendan Kissick Frontenac SS - Kingston 24:34.89 162  
  Connor Robichaud Sir Frederick Banting - London 24:35.23 163  
  Tyler Allan Ashbury College - Rockcliffe  24:36.03 164  
  Mark Marcelo Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro 24:39.14 165  
  Joe Beaupre Korah CVS - Sault Ste Marie 24:42.45 166  
  Branden Dubosq ESC Theriault - Timmins  24:43.27 167  
  Aaghaash Giritharan Woburn CI - Scarborough  24:45.96 168  
  Carter Knox Dundas Valley 24:47.94 169  
  Stephen Robinson Sir Wilfrid Laurier SS -London 24:51.49 170  
  Tyrone Traher London South CI - London  24:52.98 171  
  Bruno Heredia Alcocer Sir JA MacDonald SS - Waterloo 24:53.83 172  
  Joseph Tam De La Salle College - Toronto  24:54.54 173  
  Luka Piplica St Aloysius Gonzaga SS -Missis 25:00.36 174  
  Cameron Lagace Valour 25:01.06 175  
  Marcel Tesolin St Marcellinus SS -Mississauga 25:06.04 176  
  Alejandro Villa-Corta Notre Dame CSS - Ajax  25:06.64 177  
  Christopher Magony De La Salle College - Toronto  25:08.35 178  
  Cole Newton Centre Wellington DHS - Fergus 25:08.94 179  
  Connor Montgomery North Toronto CI - Toronto  25:11.09 180  
  Roger Vilan Neil McNeil HS - Toronto 25:11.35 181  
  Callum Campbell Ridley College - St Catharines 25:11.65 182  
  Kyle Wyonch Pickering HS - Ajax  25:12.66 183  
  Jacob Price Sir Robert Borden HS - Nepean  25:14.52 184  
  Sam Robertson Nicholson CC - Belleville 25:15.89 185  
  Millpreet Kumbej Sir JA MacDonald SS - Waterloo 25:16.07 186  
  Will Dal Biamco Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic 25:17.07 187  
  Adam Delage ESC Theriault - Timmins  25:17.70 188  
  Niklas Harkonen Superior C & VS - Thunder Bay 25:18.55 189  
  Jeremy Chung Bill Crothers SS - Unionville 25:20.35 190  
  Riley Gravelle ESC Theriault - Timmins  25:20.43 191  
  Spencer McPherson Georgetown HS - Georgetown  25:20.68 192  
  Joe Kraayenbrink Lambton Central CVI - Petrolia 25:21.00 193  
  Stefan Moneypenny Georgetown HS - Georgetown  25:25.79 194  
  Nathaniel Tan Francis Libermann CHS Scarboro 25:26.14 195  
  Brandt Saulnier ES Romeo Dallaire 25:26.27 196  
  Chris Veenstra Bear Creek SS - Barrie  25:29.31 197  
  Simon Grande Hillfield Strathallan -Hamilto 25:30.31 198  
  Joshua Edwards Sacred Heart CHS - Newmarket  25:30.97 199  
  Daniel Martin Nantyr Shores SS - Innisfil  25:37.20 200  
  Ryan Pratt Huntsville HS - Huntsville  25:41.46 201  
  Kayden Olliver Sir Frederick Banting - London 25:41.94 202  
  Graeme Badley Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro 25:45.29 203  
  Ivan Zdane Georgetown HS - Georgetown  25:50.86 204  
  David Blom Aurora HS - Aurora  25:52.66 205  
  Grant Smith St Michael's College - Toronto 25:52.94 206  
  Emmanuel Ellis Sir Oliver Mowat CI -West Hill 25:59.68 207  
  Gordon Godbout ESC Saint-Joseph - Wawa  26:02.23 208  
  Jonathan Whatley Superior C & VS - Thunder Bay 26:02.71 209  
  John Buchan Northern SS - Toronto 26:05.71 210  
  Suyog Tamrakan Sir JA MacDonald SS - Waterloo 26:09.71 211  
  Samer El Gamady Etobicoke CI - Islington  26:10.49 212  
  Noah Dickinson Elliot Lake SS - Elliot Lake  26:14.05 213  
  Matt Ouellette Almaguin Highlands - S. River 26:15.26 214  
  Justin Spudic Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic 26:15.51 215  
  Mitchell Shorgan Christ the King SS -Georgetown 26:15.70 216  
  Nathan Hamilton Pierre E. Trudeau HS - Markham 26:19.51 217  
  Cody Ha Pierre E. Trudeau HS - Markham 26:22.56 218  
  Shehzer Naumani Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic 26:24.43 219  
  Sam Johnston Lo-Ellen Park SS - Sudbury  26:24.58 220  
  Duncan Taylor Northern CI & VS - Sarnia 26:28.91 221  
  Mathew Cheung Dr. Norman Bethune - Agincourt 26:29.29 222  
  Taylor Barker Korah CVS - Sault Ste Marie 26:30.32 223  
  Nicholas Sullivan Ashbury College - Rockcliffe  26:36.23 224  
  Kelly Thompson Lo-Ellen Park SS - Sudbury  26:36.67 225  
  Carter Adams Superior C & VS - Thunder Bay 26:43.89 226  
  Ben Dietrich St Theresa's CHS - Midland  26:44.32 227  
  Jonathan Lin Pierre E. Trudeau HS - Markham 26:45.17 228  
  Graham Williams Trinity College Sch -Port Hope 26:47.98 229  
  Ryan Thring Centre Wellington DHS - Fergus 26:55.53 230  
  Clayton Harris Bear Creek SS - Barrie  26:57.19 231  
  Claudio Lamonaca Earl Haig SS - North York  27:01.77 232  
  Alistair Knox Eastview SS - Barrie  27:03.57 233  
  Cameron McGinnis Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro 27:05.09 234  
  Abubaker Aziz R. H. King Acad - Scarborough 27:05.48 235  
  Ben Hykawy Pickering HS - Ajax  27:08.14 236  
  Austin Leyte Eastview SS - Barrie  27:10.32 237  
  William Han Earl Haig SS - North York  27:10.85 238  
  Michael Coyle Sir Oliver Mowat CI -West Hill 27:15.88 239  
  Carson Pearse Huntsville HS - Huntsville  27:18.30 240  
  Jean-Sebastien Pearce Christ the King SS -Georgetown 27:24.21 241  
  Matthew Williamson Cardinal Carter CHS - Aurora  27:27.73 242  
  Jack Gaughan Huntsville HS - Huntsville  27:29.67 243  
  Edrees Omid Sir Oliver Mowat CI -West Hill 27:32.79 244  
  James Allan Brother Andre CHS - Markham  27:33.51 245  
  Angus Rawding Bear Creek SS - Barrie  27:33.60 246  
  Evan Bantis Monarch Park CI - Toronto 27:41.04 247  
  Ben Hickey St Peter's SS - Peterborough  27:42.30 248  
  Jacob Da Silva De La Salle College - Toronto  27:43.70 249  
  Brad Rodrigues Notre Dame CSS - Ajax  27:44.60 250  
  Justin McDowell Timmins High & VS - Timmins  27:49.20 251  
  Daniel Kobylianski Earl Haig SS - North York  27:50.80 252  
  Liam Deep Brother Andre CHS - Markham  27:52.41 253  
  Denver Lambert Korah CVS - Sault Ste Marie 28:02.42 254  
  Thomas Green Christ the King SS -Georgetown 28:05.58 255  
  Patrick Hodgson Northern SS - Toronto 28:08.07 256  
  Dusan Zdravkovic Sir Oliver Mowat CI -West Hill 28:15.21 257  
  Remington Sturdy Iroquois Falls SS - Iroquois F 28:26.27 258  
  Adam Parker Sir Oliver Mowat CI -West Hill 28:33.20 259  
  Colin Plummer Brother Andre CHS - Markham  28:38.02 260  
  Gavin Courtemanche St Theresa's CHS - Midland  28:38.92 261  
  Noah Chong Pierre E. Trudeau HS - Markham 28:44.59 262  
  Hamza Shariff St Aloysius Gonzaga SS -Missis 28:49.40 263  
  Arno Ryser Lo-Ellen Park SS - Sudbury  28:59.77 264  
  Jake Vamos Northern SS - Toronto 29:00.21 265  
  James Norrie Lo-Ellen Park SS - Sudbury  29:00.92 266  
  Jakob Heinz Huntsville HS - Huntsville  29:09.79 267  
  Yu Yi Lim Georgetown HS - Georgetown  29:10.67 268  
  Shayne Meunier Timmins High & VS - Timmins  29:12.87 269  
  Caleb Minnett Englehart HS - Englehart  29:14.48 270  
  Lucas Wiens Nicholson CC - Belleville 29:19.02 271  
  Martin Harriott Brother Andre CHS - Markham  29:25.45 272  
  Will Lynch Eastview SS - Barrie  29:26.34 273  
  Wilson Pan Earl Haig SS - North York  29:43.19 274  
  Santosh Pradeepan Sir Robert Borden HS - Nepean  31:16.17 275  
  Peter Park Earl Haig SS - North York  31:41.03 276  
  Joseph Giffen Bear Creek SS - Barrie  32:02.19 277  
  Carter Weiss Hammarskjold HS - Thunder Bay  32:05.03 278  
  Kevin Dang Pierre E. Trudeau HS - Markham 32:15.62 279  
  Graham Jones Bear Creek SS - Barrie  36:04.28 280  


 
Team Scores
Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8* 9* 10*
1 Notre Dame CSS - Ajax  

Total Time:1:29:52.23
Average:22:28.06

229
5 9 38 177 250
2 Dundas Valley

Total Time:1:32:05.38
Average:23:01.35

269
33 36 53 147 169
3 Vincent Massey SS - Windsor  

Total Time:1:32:17.84
Average:23:04.46

271
22 62 85 102 122
4 Centre Wellington DHS - Fergus

Total Time:1:31:51.66
Average:22:57.92

273
15 29 50 179 230
5 St Marcellinus SS -Mississauga

Total Time:1:33:00.15
Average:23:15.04

310
47 61 77 125 176
6 E. L. Crossley CSS - Fonthill

Total Time:1:32:39.02
Average:23:09.08

327
11 72 113 131 146
7 St Peter's SS - Peterborough 

Total Time:1:33:25.58
Average:23:21.40

338
41 83 99 115 248
8 Valour

Total Time:1:33:32.99
Average:23:23.25

346
21 57 93 175
9 A. B. Lucas SS - London  

Total Time:1:33:49.72
Average:23:27.43

347
70 71 92 114 154
10 Sir Robert Borden HS - Nepean 

Total Time:1:35:12.76
Average:23:48.19

421
54 78 105 184 275
11 Northern CI & VS - Sarnia

Total Time:1:35:27.55
Average:23:51.89

426
24 60 121 221
12 Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro

Total Time:1:34:42.11
Average:23:40.53

427
10 49 165 203 234
13 Frontenac SS - Kingston

Total Time:1:34:35.01
Average:23:38.76

443
17 108 156 162
14 Neil McNeil HS - Toronto

Total Time:1:35:22.16
Average:23:50.54

449
76 104 128 141 181
15 Ashbury College - Rockcliffe  

Total Time:1:35:23.11
Average:23:50.78

457
45 87 161 164 224
16 Pickering HS - Ajax  

Total Time:1:35:35.46
Average:23:53.87

460
37 101 139 183 236
17 Nicholson CC - Belleville

Total Time:1:35:28.84
Average:23:52.21

467
35 123 124 185 271
18 St Michael's College - Toronto

Total Time:1:35:39.78
Average:23:54.95

468
65 111 137 155 206
19 Sir Frederick Banting - London

Total Time:1:35:38.12
Average:23:54.53

488
25 143 157 163 202
20 Korah CVS - Sault Ste Marie

Total Time:1:36:45.14
Average:24:11.29

489
34 66 166 223 254
21 De La Salle College - Toronto 

Total Time:1:36:09.11
Average:24:02.28

490
43 96 173 178 249
22 Hammarskjold HS - Thunder Bay 

Total Time:1:42:36.64
Average:25:39.16

572
31 110 153 278
23 ESC Theriault - Timmins  

Total Time:1:37:38.81
Average:24:24.71

576
30 167 188 191
24 St Aloysius Gonzaga SS -Missis

Total Time:1:37:48.11
Average:24:27.03

597
119 145 159 174 263
25 Northern SS - Toronto

Total Time:1:39:40.69
Average:24:55.18

604
12 126 210 256 265
26 Christ the King SS -Georgetown

Total Time:1:40:23.39
Average:25:05.85

611
73 81 216 241 255
27 Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic

Total Time:1:39:23.64
Average:24:50.91

637
100 135 187 215 219
28 Eastview SS - Barrie  

Total Time:1:41:09.79
Average:25:17.45

645
69 106 233 237 273
29 Sir JA MacDonald SS - Waterloo

Total Time:1:39:04.85
Average:24:46.22

660
142 160 172 186 211
30 Georgetown HS - Georgetown  

Total Time:1:40:26.61
Average:25:06.66

707
117 192 194 204 268
31 Huntsville HS - Huntsville  

Total Time:1:44:01.12
Average:26:00.28

770
86 201 240 243 267
32 Brother Andre CHS - Markham  

Total Time:1:47:37.64
Average:26:54.41

847
89 245 253 260 272
33 Pierre E. Trudeau HS - Markham

Total Time:1:48:11.83
Average:27:02.96

925
217 218 228 262 279
34 Sir Oliver Mowat CI -West Hill

Total Time:1:49:03.56
Average:27:15.89

947
207 239 244 257 259
35 Bear Creek SS - Barrie  

Total Time:1:52:02.29
Average:28:00.58

951
197 231 246 277 280
36 Lo-Ellen Park SS - Sudbury  

Total Time:1:51:01.94
Average:27:45.49

975
220 225 264 266
37 Earl Haig SS - North York  

Total Time:1:51:46.61
Average:27:56.66

996
232 238 252 274 276


 

Senior Girls 4955 Metre CC Run

 
Final
Name Team/School Final Points  
  Madeleine Ghazarian Preston HS - Cambridge  18:25.12 1  
  Brogan MacDougall Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston 18:47.38 2  
  Christiane Konstantopoulas Toronto Prep School - Toronto 18:53.56 3  
  Hiley Dobbs Donald A. Wilson SS - Whitby 19:02.04 4  
  Branna MacDougall Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston 19:13.45 5  
  Miranda Thompson Bishop Strachan - Toronto 19:16.38 6  
  Christine Laurie Kitchener-Waterloo CVS - Kitch 19:25.45 7  
  Caroline Lampard Havergal College - Toronto  19:32.89 8  
  Emily Cohen Lawrence Park CI - Toronto 19:48.86 9  
  Katherine Marshall Glebe CI - Ottawa  19:50.91 10  
  Ali Pouw Glebe CI - Ottawa  19:53.06 11  
  Kylee Raftis Bishop Strachan - Toronto 19:55.88 12  
  Sylvia Russell J. Clarke Richardson CI - Ajax 20:02.29 13  
  Mackenzie Cameron Christ the King SS -Georgetown 20:08.80 14  
  Karlie Janes Runnymede CI - Toronto 20:09.41 15  
  Keili Shepherd Glebe CI - Ottawa  20:15.59 16  
  Sevanne Ghazarian St Benedict CSS - Cambridge  20:17.17 17  
  Katelyn Murphy Msgr John Pereyma CSS - Oshawa 20:19.90 18  
  Hanna Johnston Hammarskjold HS - Thunder Bay  20:34.36 19  
  Sadie-Jane Hickson Lindsay CVI - Lindsay 20:38.67 20  
  Juliette Davies Cameron Heights CI - Kitchener 20:39.92 21  
  Lauren Crawley Courtice SS - Courtice  20:41.78 22  
  Lucia Stafford Toronto French School -Toronto 20:43.56 23  
  Natali Robinson Lawrence Park CI - Toronto 20:43.82 24  
  Marin Scotten Sir Wilfrid Laurier SS -Orlean 20:43.92 25  
  Anastasia Alexeef Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic 20:44.70 26  
  Melissa Anastasakis St Theresa's CHS - Midland  20:46.39 27  
  Paige Sandwell Dr. G. W. Williams SS - Aurora 20:48.80 28  
  Martha Macdonald Havergal College - Toronto  20:48.84 29  
  Gillian Fleming Courtice SS - Courtice  20:49.08 30  
  Heidi Ohrling Collingwood CI - Collingwood  20:49.24 31  
  Natalie Verschoor Assumption College - Brantford 20:53.38 32  
  Emily Wesseling Milton District HS - Milton  20:54.42 33  
  Meghan Sippel Georgetown HS - Georgetown  20:55.44 34  
  Fiona Amos Leaside HS - Toronto  20:56.20 35  
  Jazz Shukla Northern SS - Toronto 20:59.45 36  
  Jade Watson Loretto Abbey CSS - Toronto  21:03.06 37  
  Amanda Bull Brooklin High School 21:04.27 38  
  Mikaela Lucki Bishop Allen Academy-Etobicoke 21:04.33 39  
  Cassidy Grimes Glebe CI - Ottawa  21:07.78 40  
  Kayla McGowan Eden HS - St. Catharines  21:10.52 41  
  Laura Carlton Bracebridge MLSS - Bracebrige 21:12.98 42  
  Maddy Rivelis Tecumseh Vista Acad - Tecumseh 21:13.88 43  
  Justine Glass Eastview SS - Barrie  21:14.37 44  
  Sarah Kromberg Sacred Heart CHS - Newmarket  21:16.43 45  
  Olivia Gaudet Nepean HS - Nepean 21:16.87 46  
  Madelynn Meek Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil 21:16.96 47  
  Carissa Gobbi Our Lady Lourdes CHS - Guelph 21:17.20 48  
  Laura Parkinson Catholic Central HS - London  21:22.66 49  
  Evelyn O'Hara St Martin SS - Mississauga 21:22.81 50  
  Emma Waddington Westdale SS - Hamilton  21:23.98 51  
  Allison Anderson Malvern CI - Toronto 21:26.71 52  
  Olivia Dicristofaro St Aloysius Gonzaga SS -Missis 21:28.28 53  
  Nikki Sartor St Maximilian Kolbe CHS Aurora 21:28.61 54  
  Paige Kobe Parkdale CI - Toronto 21:31.90 55  
  Kennedy Thomson Sir W Churchill SS - St Cathar 21:33.62 56  
  Caitlyn Denys Northern SS - Toronto 21:34.28 57  
  Kiana Gibson Merivale HS - Nepean 21:36.03 58  
  Lindsay Robinson ESC Saint-Joseph - Wawa  21:37.58 59  
  Megan Norton E. L. Crossley CSS - Fonthill 21:41.04 60  
  Jackie Quesnel Kingston CVI - Kingston  21:50.48 61  
  Avery Goertz Governor Simcoe SS - St. Catha 21:51.92 62  
  Lindsay Tramble Martingrove CI - Islington  21:58.82 63  
  Dallas Dawson Collingwood CI - Collingwood  22:01.87 64  
  Martina Tait St Anne's CSS - Clinton  22:03.24 65  
  Julianna Manserra Bishop Strachan - Toronto 22:03.89 66  
  Rachel Langelaan Blessed Trinity HS - Grimsby  22:04.10 67  
  Anna Larkin Glebe CI - Ottawa  22:05.28 68  
  Aly Knox Adam Scott CVI - Peterborough  22:05.54 69  
  Michal Leckie Canterbury HS - Ottawa  22:06.82 70  
  Ava Healy Malvern CI - Toronto 22:06.99 71  
  MacKenzie Ainsworth East Northumberland - Brighton 22:07.88 72  
  Nowak Michelle Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic 22:10.19 73  
  Katarina Meyer Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic 22:10.95 74  
  Stephanie Knowles Christ the King SS -Georgetown 22:12.00 75  
  Emily Soares St Benedict CSS - Cambridge  22:12.16 76  
  Lauren Harris Sandwich SS - Windsor  22:14.60 77  
  Renee Steenge David Suzuki SS - Brampton 22:15.55 78  
  Madison Burnham Tecumseh Vista Acad - Tecumseh 22:15.58 79  
  Cassandra Hinz Mitchell District HS -Mitchell 22:17.31 80  
  Megan Dale St Michael CSS - Stratford  22:20.20 81  
  Madison Greenough Sir W Churchill SS - St Cathar 22:21.31 82  
  Kasha Mansour Lawrence Park CI - Toronto 22:22.17 83  
  Lauren Serviss Valour 22:22.40 84  
  Emily Barber Fr. John Redmond CSS - Toronto 22:23.37 85  
  Jasmine Buckridge Westdale SS - Hamilton  22:24.51 86  
  Erin Kelly Bishop Smith CHS - Pembroke  22:26.82 87  
  Michelle Musson St Aloysius Gonzaga SS -Missis 22:27.84 88  
  Ava Rodrigues Loretto Abbey CSS - Toronto  22:29.54 89  
  Kennedy Snively Sandwich SS - Windsor  22:29.99 90  
  Megan Cruickshank ESC Algonquin - North Bay 22:30.68 91  
  Bianca Tavares John Paul II CSS - London 22:32.38 92  
  Erin Hansel West Ferris SS - North Bay  22:34.35 93  
  Audrey Guyonnet Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil 22:35.58 94  
  Jenna Clayworth Uxbridge SS - Uxbridge  22:35.93 95  
  Anik Belanger ESC La Citadelle - Cornwall  22:38.37 96  
  Caitlin Lovick Lakefield College - Lakefield 22:38.45 97  
  Ana Jaimes Cardinal Leger SS - Brampton  22:41.23 98  
  Kennedy Parks Espanola HS - Espanola  22:41.67 99  
  Allison Caswell Lo-Ellen Park SS - Sudbury  22:42.20 100  
  Miryam Yakub Aga Leaside HS - Toronto  22:44.55 101  
  Emma Winnitoy Uxbridge SS - Uxbridge  22:46.53 102  
  Chelsea Salter Cardinal Carter - Leamington 22:47.08 103  
  Emily Darling Newtonbrook SS - North York 22:47.59 104  
  Haley Esau Eden HS - St. Catharines  22:48.96 105  
  Hope Trottier Collingwood CI - Collingwood  22:49.38 106  
  Andrea Wallin St Ignatius of Loyola-Oakville 22:50.34 107  
  Janet Wilson Canterbury HS - Ottawa  22:50.67 108  
  Samantha Jarron Ajax HS - Ajax  22:50.96 109  
  Allison Sippel Georgetown HS - Georgetown  22:51.07 110  
  Dana Earhart Lord Dorchester SS -Dorchester 22:51.16 111  
  Emily Ashby Lord Dorchester SS -Dorchester 22:51.30 112  
  Madison Wray I. E. Weldon SS - Lindsay  22:52.52 113  
  Catherine Reid Sacred Heart CHS - Newmarket  22:55.21 114  
  Cristina Tavares Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston 22:55.30 115  
  Katelyn Current Cobourg DCI East - Coburg  22:56.88 116  
  Emma Hellems A. B. Lucas SS - London  22:57.57 117  
  Nithusha Srivamadevan Albert Campbell CI - Agincourt 22:57.88 118  
  Erin Zlahtic Lawrence Park CI - Toronto 22:58.28 119  
  Sarah Kelly Leaside HS - Toronto  23:00.73 120  
  Marlena Mazza Cardinal Newman - Stoney Creek 23:01.46 121  
  Hannah Cirino St Thom of Villanova - LaSalle 23:02.70 122  
  Madalyn Newhouse Mayfield SS - Brampton  23:03.56 123  
  Emma Loeschnik Bill Crothers SS - Unionville 23:04.96 124  
  Megan Doleweerd Patrick Fogarty CSS - Orillia  23:07.59 125  
  Paige Morin Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil 23:10.27 126  
  Laura Ireland Uxbridge SS - Uxbridge  23:11.01 127  
  Mya Vialva Courtice SS - Courtice  23:15.42 128  
  Paulina Pronski Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro 23:16.35 129  
  Madison Smrtka Huntsville HS - Huntsville  23:17.26 130  
  Emma Mensour Huntsville HS - Huntsville  23:18.19 131  
  Kara Blair Rideau District HS - Elgin 23:18.37 132  
  Hannah Roach St Theresa CSS - Belleville  23:18.46 133  
  Sarah Joseph St Benedict CSS - Cambridge  23:18.62 134  
  Sara Wilson Northern SS - Toronto 23:19.59 135  
  Jenny Hammond Fort Frances HS - Fort Frances 23:19.83 136  
  Ali VanYzendoorn Patrick Fogarty CSS - Orillia  23:20.81 137  
  Brittany Brown Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil 23:20.86 138  
  Kirsten Cartwright Innisdale SS - Barrie 23:21.62 139  
  Stefanie Parsons Christ the King SS -Georgetown 23:22.63 140  
  Erika Rankin I. E. Weldon SS - Lindsay  23:22.87 141  
  Miranda Boudreau Lockerby Composite S - Sudbury 23:26.33 142  
  Maddi Silvester Orillia SS - Orillia 23:26.42 143  
  Annika Wong Canterbury HS - Ottawa  23:27.17 144  
  Natasha Charbonneau St Thomas Aquinas - Tottenham 23:27.30 145  
  Jayden Sparks Cobourg DCI East - Coburg  23:30.95 146  
  Katie Simpson Sir W Churchill SS - St Cathar 23:32.49 147  
  Megan DiNatale Bill Crothers SS - Unionville 23:36.57 148  
  Hannah Hurgett A. B. Lucas SS - London  23:39.04 149  
  Dominique Baillargeon Sandwich SS - Windsor  23:40.24 150  
  Simone White A. B. Lucas SS - London  23:41.48 151  
  Coimbra Sumher Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic 23:41.54 152  
  Chloe Hewitt Westdale SS - Hamilton  23:41.58 153  
  Zoe Sherar Bloor CI - Toronto  23:42.44 154  
  Aviva Ripstein Northern SS - Toronto 23:43.23 155  
  Mary Jankov Eastview SS - Barrie  23:43.66 156  
  Alyssa Nikkel Don Mills CI - North York  23:43.68 157  
  Erin Wong Havergal College - Toronto  23:44.46 158  
  Taylor Anderson Uxbridge SS - Uxbridge  23:44.56 159  
  Gabrielle Starodub St Mary's HS - Kitchener  23:44.61 160  
  Meaghan Boatsmith Westdale SS - Hamilton  23:44.73 161  
  Montana Smith Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro 23:45.12 162  
  Maia Kvas ESC Theriault - Timmins  23:47.41 163  
  Emma Adshade Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston 23:47.53 164  
  Ali Jordan Humberview SS - Bolton 23:48.00 165  
  Patricia Rothenburg Eastview SS - Barrie  23:48.97 166  
  Shannon Marshall Huntsville HS - Huntsville  23:49.58 167  
  Madison Clayton Hammarskjold HS - Thunder Bay  23:49.72 168  
  Megan Hodinka St Thomas Aquinas - Tottenham 23:50.10 169  
  Brenna Wills Sir W Churchill SS - St Cathar 23:50.21 170  
  Calvi Leon Loretto Abbey CSS - Toronto  23:52.26 171  
  Caroline Alince Canterbury HS - Ottawa  23:54.33 172  
  Kiana Labranche ESC Theriault - Timmins  23:54.96 173  
  Christie Downey St Mary's HS - Kitchener  23:54.96 174  
  Ann-Marie Fredette Widdifield SS - North Bay  23:55.38 175  
  Hunter Rynda Lawrence Park CI - Toronto 23:55.80 176  
  Andrea Morris Notre Dame HS - Toronto  23:56.94 177  
  Chloe Gao St Maximilian Kolbe CHS Aurora 23:58.76 178  
  Maddy Johnson St Peter's CSS - Barrie  24:00.16 179  
  Brooklyn Barberio St Maximilian Kolbe CHS Aurora 24:01.03 180  
  Isabelle Goupil Cobourg DCI East - Coburg  24:01.87 181  
  Abbie Lai Bishop Strachan - Toronto 24:01.94 182  
  Keegan Sloan St Thom of Villanova - LaSalle 24:02.24 183  
  Mara McNeil De La Salle College - Toronto  24:02.56 184  
  Chelsea Crundwell Sandwich SS - Windsor  24:02.99 185  
  Gillian Duckett Hammarskjold HS - Thunder Bay  24:03.71 186  
  Lida Fathi Bear Creek SS - Barrie  24:04.30 187  
  Elaine D'Agostino St Joseph-Scollard Hall -N Bay 24:04.85 188  
  Brooke Pardy Havergal College - Toronto  24:10.58 189  
  Lauren Jackson Courtice SS - Courtice  24:13.68 190  
  Emily Carmichael Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil 24:14.82 191  
  Carina DeSousa St Mary's HS - Kitchener  24:19.76 192  
  Stephanie Cornell Atikokan HS - Atikokan  24:19.83 193  
  Stephanie Cestnik Fr. John Redmond CSS - Toronto 24:21.44 194  
  Aryana Cirino St Thom of Villanova - LaSalle 24:21.95 195  
  Jasmine Armstrong Eastview SS - Barrie  24:22.53 196  
  Lauren Gellner Lord Dorchester SS -Dorchester 24:23.25 197  
  Jessica Yi York Mills CI - North York  24:23.33 198  
  Nathalie Rowlinson Collingwood CI - Collingwood  24:26.50 199  
  Rachel Murray St Aloysius Gonzaga SS -Missis 24:26.60 200  
  Olympia Karipidis Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro 24:26.66 201  
  Marina White Hammarskjold HS - Thunder Bay  24:27.57 202  
  Katja Zbojar Holy Trinity CSS - Oakville  24:29.61 203  
  Olivia Wolfram Widdifield SS - North Bay  24:31.83 204  
  Kayla Channer Christ the King SS -Georgetown 24:33.08 205  
  Rebecca Wright Sir W Churchill SS - St Cathar 24:37.47 206  
  Brooke Burlock Eastview SS - Barrie  24:41.40 207  
  Bianca McCauley St Thomas Aquinas - Brampton 24:43.35 208  
  Hannah Marcus Thornhill SS - Thornhill  24:43.90 209  
  Olivia Ginglo-Robert ESC Theriault - Timmins  24:44.99 210  
  Jileen Kiloy St Joseph-Scollard Hall -N Bay 24:45.10 211  
  Kristina Ward St Ignatius of Loyola-Oakville 24:46.49 212  
  Michelle Willis Courtice SS - Courtice  24:47.27 213  
  Catherine Bandura St Mary's HS - Kitchener  24:54.43 214  
  Sydney Ireland Christ the King SS -Georgetown 24:55.73 215  
  Vanessa Halloran Michipicoten HS - Wawa 24:56.32 216  
  Sarah Lashley St Aloysius Gonzaga SS -Missis 24:56.45 217  
  Jessica Beyona-Delgado Cardinal Leger SS - Brampton  24:56.86 218  
  Lexi Noden St Ignatius of Loyola-Oakville 24:57.82 219  
  Bethany Hiemstra Lord Dorchester SS -Dorchester 24:59.17 220  
  Michelle Lefave Lord Dorchester SS -Dorchester 25:00.07 221  
  Evaline Zisis Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro 25:00.56 222  
  Dee Mackintosh Leaside HS - Toronto  25:01.20 223  
  Becky Jezic Timmins High & VS - Timmins  25:03.14 224  
  Jessica Szawara St Thom of Villanova - LaSalle 25:05.53 225  
  Sienna Bergagnini St Ignatius HS - Thunder Bay  25:07.09 226  
  Karina Ditchburn St Ignatius of Loyola-Oakville 25:12.11 227  
  Alexandra Kerry St Benedict CSS - Cambridge  25:14.21 228  
  Sofia Marcuzzi St Aloysius Gonzaga SS -Missis 25:14.92 229  
  Jasmine Almaguer Westdale SS - Hamilton  25:17.89 230  
  Elizabeth Froome A. B. Lucas SS - London  25:19.57 231  
  Stephanie Rohn Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic 25:22.18 232  
  Sabreena Pontoni Sandwich SS - Windsor  25:26.08 233  
  Sarah DeLazzari Leaside HS - Toronto  25:28.63 234  
  Meaghan Kelly St Joseph-Scollard Hall -N Bay 25:28.88 235  
  Rebecca Carvalho Cardinal Leger SS - Brampton  25:29.54 236  
  Olivia Crozier Huntsville HS - Huntsville  25:31.49 237  
  Nicole Calderone Loretto Abbey CSS - Toronto  25:34.65 238  
  Deanna Vien O'Gorman HS - Timmins 25:36.69 239  
  Micaela Cox Cardinal Leger SS - Brampton  25:38.17 240  
  Mairead Corrigan Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston 25:40.84 241  
  Conner Hollingshead Collingwood CI - Collingwood  25:44.79 242  
  Meghan Burns Canterbury HS - Ottawa  25:51.27 243  
  Jill Leblanc Bracebridge MLSS - Bracebrige 25:55.75 244  
  Sydney Lia Timmins High & VS - Timmins  25:57.44 245  
  Sam Boussey St Thom of Villanova - LaSalle 25:57.86 246  
  Emily Drenth Widdifield SS - North Bay  25:58.30 247  
  Katrina Whittaker-lee Bishop Strachan - Toronto 26:01.86 248  
  Sheena Flanagan St Mary's HS - Kitchener  26:04.07 249  
  Jenni Axelson Northern SS - Toronto 26:05.26 250  
  Danielle Lysak St Ignatius of Loyola-Oakville 26:06.47 251  
  Abby McKenzie Bracebridge MLSS - Bracebrige 26:06.48 252  
  Sophia Velji Branksome Hall - Toronto  26:19.33 253  
  Amy Valles Cardinal Leger SS - Brampton  26:20.06 254  
  Veronic Delage ESC Theriault - Timmins  26:24.26 255  
  Emma McArthur St Joseph-Scollard Hall -N Bay 26:24.36 256  
  Jessica Froio Sacred Heart CHS - Newmarket  26:24.94 257  
  Allison Shortreed St Patrick HS - Thunder Bay  26:26.67 258  
  Trina Griffith East Northumberland - Brighton 26:29.53 259  
  Skylar Marshall East Northumberland - Brighton 26:36.13 260  
  Tishanna Letang Timmins High & VS - Timmins  26:38.77 261  
  Sydney Radigan Fort Frances HS - Fort Frances 26:44.36 262  
  Maritne Steiner Sacred Heart CHS - Newmarket  26:45.98 263  
  Emma Charles Bracebridge MLSS - Bracebrige 26:56.02 264  
  Emma Etherington Timmins High & VS - Timmins  27:03.62 265  
  Claudia Schlosser St Joseph-Scollard Hall -N Bay 27:08.57 266  
  Sydney Papadopoulis St Benedict CSS - Cambridge  27:09.04 267  
  Heather Nakanishi Widdifield SS - North Bay  27:21.17 268  
  Erin Tomalty Fort Frances HS - Fort Frances 27:29.13 269  
  Gabi Peters Fort Frances HS - Fort Frances 27:30.59 270  
  Cassie Reid East Northumberland - Brighton 27:31.37 271  
  Melanie Salines Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro 27:35.93 272  
  Isabel Maddocks Loretto Abbey CSS - Toronto  27:41.20 273  
  Tory Beaudry Fort Frances HS - Fort Frances 27:44.11 274  
  Sheerise Dube Huntsville HS - Huntsville  28:23.88 275  
  Janetta Durbano St Maximilian Kolbe CHS Aurora 28:45.65 276  
  Brianne Zelstra Bracebridge MLSS - Bracebrige 29:35.59 277  
  Kylee Bertrand Roland Michener SS -S Porcupin 30:49.06 278  


 
Team Scores
Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8* 9* 10*
1 Glebe CI - Ottawa  

Total Time:1:21:07.34
Average:20:16.84

77
10 11 16 40 68
2 Lawrence Park CI - Toronto

Total Time:1:25:53.13
Average:21:28.29

235
9 24 83 119 176
3 Bishop Strachan - Toronto

Total Time:1:25:18.09
Average:21:19.53

266
6 12 66 182 248
4 Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston

Total Time:1:24:43.66
Average:21:10.92

286
2 5 115 164 241
5 Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic

Total Time:1:28:47.38
Average:22:11.85

325
26 73 74 152 232
6 Courtice SS - Courtice  

Total Time:1:28:59.96
Average:22:14.99

370
22 30 128 190 213
7 Northern SS - Toronto

Total Time:1:29:36.55
Average:22:24.14

383
36 57 135 155 250
8 Havergal College - Toronto  

Total Time:1:28:16.77
Average:22:04.20

384
8 29 158 189
9 Collingwood CI - Collingwood  

Total Time:1:30:06.99
Average:22:31.75

400
31 64 106 199 242
10 Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil

Total Time:1:30:23.67
Average:22:35.92

405
47 94 126 138 191
11 Christ the King SS -Georgetown

Total Time:1:30:16.51
Average:22:34.13

434
14 75 140 205 215
12 Westdale SS - Hamilton  

Total Time:1:31:14.08
Average:22:48.07

451
51 86 153 161 230
13 Sir W Churchill SS - St Cathar

Total Time:1:31:17.63
Average:22:49.41

455
56 82 147 170 206
14 St Benedict CSS - Cambridge  

Total Time:1:31:02.16
Average:22:45.54

455
17 76 134 228 267
15 Leaside HS - Toronto  

Total Time:1:31:42.68
Average:22:55.67

479
35 101 120 223 234
16 Uxbridge SS - Uxbridge  

Total Time:1:32:18.03
Average:23:04.51

483
95 102 127 159
17 Canterbury HS - Ottawa  

Total Time:1:32:18.99
Average:23:04.75

494
70 108 144 172 243
18 Sandwich SS - Windsor  

Total Time:1:32:27.82
Average:23:06.96

502
77 90 150 185 233
19 Loretto Abbey CSS - Toronto  

Total Time:1:32:59.51
Average:23:14.88

535
37 89 171 238 273
20 St Aloysius Gonzaga SS -Missis

Total Time:1:33:19.17
Average:23:19.80

558
53 88 200 217 229
21 Eastview SS - Barrie  

Total Time:1:33:09.53
Average:23:17.39

562
44 156 166 196 207
22 Hammarskjold HS - Thunder Bay 

Total Time:1:32:55.36
Average:23:13.84

575
19 168 186 202
23 Lord Dorchester SS -Dorchester

Total Time:1:35:04.88
Average:23:46.22

640
111 112 197 220 221
24 A. B. Lucas SS - London  

Total Time:1:35:37.66
Average:23:54.42

648
117 149 151 231
25 Huntsville HS - Huntsville  

Total Time:1:35:56.52
Average:23:59.13

665
130 131 167 237 275
26 Sacred Heart CHS - Newmarket  

Total Time:1:37:22.56
Average:24:20.64

679
45 114 257 263
27 St Maximilian Kolbe CHS Aurora

Total Time:1:38:14.05
Average:24:33.52

688
54 178 180 276
28 Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro

Total Time:1:36:28.69
Average:24:07.18

714
129 162 201 222 272
29 St Thom of Villanova - LaSalle

Total Time:1:36:32.42
Average:24:08.11

725
122 183 195 225 246
30 St Mary's HS - Kitchener  

Total Time:1:36:53.76
Average:24:13.44

740
160 174 192 214 249
31 St Ignatius of Loyola-Oakville

Total Time:1:37:46.76
Average:24:26.69

765
107 212 219 227 251
32 Cardinal Leger SS - Brampton  

Total Time:1:38:45.08
Average:24:41.45

792
98 218 236 240 254
33 ESC Theriault - Timmins  

Total Time:1:38:51.62
Average:24:42.91

801
163 173 210 255
34 Bracebridge MLSS - Bracebrige

Total Time:1:40:11.23
Average:25:02.81

802
42 244 252 264 277
35 East Northumberland - Brighton

Total Time:1:42:44.91
Average:25:41.23

862
72 259 260 271
36 St Joseph-Scollard Hall -N Bay

Total Time:1:40:43.19
Average:25:10.80

890
188 211 235 256 266
37 Widdifield SS - North Bay  

Total Time:1:41:46.68
Average:25:26.67

894
175 204 247 268
38 Fort Frances HS - Fort Frances

Total Time:1:45:03.91
Average:26:15.98

937
136 262 269 270 274
39 Timmins High & VS - Timmins  

Total Time:1:44:42.97
Average:26:10.75

995
224 245 261 265


 

Senior Boys 6850 Metre CC Run

 
Final
Name Team/School Final Points  
  Cameron Linscott Kingston CVI - Kingston  22:53.52 1  
  Riley Tell Fr. Leo J. Austin CSS - Whitby 22:58.58 2  
  Andrew Shepherd Cameron Heights CI - Kitchener 22:59.39 3  
  Ehab El-Sandali Westview Centennial SS -N York 23:11.98 4  
  Edward Hayfron Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro 23:20.24 5  
  Mathieu Plamondon ESC Theriault - Timmins  23:21.96 6  
  Josh Martin Courtice SS - Courtice  23:26.14 7  
  Michael Coccia Guelph CVI - Guelph 23:33.50 8  
  Jonathan Stoppa Madawaska Valley - Barry's Bay 23:34.14 9  
  Mitch Cauchi Msgr Paul Dwyer CHS - Oshawa  23:43.99 10  
  Max Turek Sinclair SS - Whitby  23:47.17 11  
  Kyle Madden Paris District HS - Paris 23:47.22 12  
  Andrew Alexander Neil McNeil HS - Toronto 23:50.91 13  
  Derek Patterson Hammarskjold HS - Thunder Bay  23:51.05 14  
  Paul Sagriff Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston 23:52.76 15  
  Jordan MacIntosh Hammarskjold HS - Thunder Bay  23:58.56 16  
  Noah Defreyne Simcoe Composite Sch - Simcoe 24:04.59 17  
  Adam Tait South Huron DHS - Exeter 24:07.60 18  
  Matthew Courtenay Bear Creek SS - Barrie  24:09.87 19  
  David Poloni Frank Hayden Secondary School 24:17.64 20  
  Caleb Main Preston HS - Cambridge  24:20.46 21  
  Josh McGillivray Leaside HS - Toronto  24:20.86 22  
  Brendan Costello Lo-Ellen Park SS - Sudbury  24:22.26 23  
  Greg Ord Holy Trinity CSS - Courtice 24:24.05 24  
  Mitchell Ubene Tecumseh Vista Acad - Tecumseh 24:26.72 25  
  Alex Ross St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay 24:27.80 26  
  Marcel Scheele St Marys DCVI - St. Marys 24:28.84 27  
  Josh Kellier Chatham-Kent SS - Chatham  24:29.27 28  
  Matt Talbot Medway HS - Arva 24:33.15 29  
  Nicholas Roberts CC Franco-Ouest - Nepean  24:34.39 30  
  Theo Hassim Sir W Churchill SS - St Cathar 24:35.83 31  
  Matt Flood Bayridge SS - Kingston  24:36.77 32  
  Isaiah Frielink Unity Christian HS - Barrie 24:37.01 33  
  Enrique Nepomuceno Holy Names CHS - Windsor  24:37.31 34  
  Alex Drover Kingston CVI - Kingston  24:37.75 35  
  Brendan Heikkinen W. F. Herman SS - Windsor  24:39.47 36  
  Brad Sheeler Holy Cross CSS - Strathroy 24:42.60 37  
  Jerome Jude Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough  24:42.72 38  
  Millar Coveney Sir W Churchill SS - St Cathar 24:43.00 39  
  Asad Bari Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro 24:43.41 40  
  Thomas Saville Cairine Wilson SS - Goucester  24:43.70 41  
  Gustav Finlay St Peter's SS - Peterborough  24:43.73 42  
  Alex Broekhuuyse St Thomas More CSS - Hamilton 24:45.14 43  
  Jacob Benson Dryden HS - Dryden  24:48.30 44  
  Owen Bachelor Sir W Churchill SS - St Cathar 24:50.15 45  
  Jonas Braun Sir W Churchill SS - St Cathar 24:51.23 46  
  John Pettigrew Renfrew CI - Renfrew 24:52.25 47  
  Levi Shimer-Whitehead London Central SS - London 24:53.74 48  
  Brendan Simone Holy Names CHS - Windsor  24:54.48 49  
  Graeme Fisher Vincent Massey SS - Windsor  24:57.71 50  
  Braydon Clarke Erin District HS - Erin  24:58.81 51  
  Callum MacGregor St James CHS - Guelph  25:00.41 52  
  Harrison Wood Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro 25:00.45 53  
  Jerryd McLeod-Maenpaa White Pines C & VS - SS Marie 25:01.11 54  
  Justin Attfield East Elgin SS - Aylmer  25:02.05 55  
  Stephan Matrakchine Newtonbrook SS - North York 25:02.38 56  
  Daniel Westbroek Adam Scott CVI - Peterborough  25:02.39 57  
  Nicholas Tralli Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro 25:04.49 58  
  Nicolas Abantos Enns Lisgar CI - Ottawa 25:05.87 59  
  Brian Jaimes Cardinal Leger SS - Brampton  25:07.14 60  
  Ben Lang Etobicoke CI - Islington  25:08.68 61  
  Zach Frangos Cameron Heights CI - Kitchener 25:09.38 62  
  Jimmy Nshimiyimana Rideau HS - Ottawa 25:09.72 63  
  Kitz Richards Msgr Paul Dwyer CHS - Oshawa  25:10.38 64  
  Natan Muacasso-Shour Albert Campbell CI - Agincourt 25:10.58 65  
  Reilly Lacasandile Kingston CVI - Kingston  25:11.13 66  
  Ian MacKinnon Westdale SS - Hamilton  25:11.34 67  
  Andrew Brown East Northumberland - Brighton 25:11.98 68  
  Mackenzie Roach St Theresa CSS - Belleville  25:12.01 69  
  Adam Sghaier Vincent Massey SS - Windsor  25:13.91 70  
  Sean Luke London Central SS - London 25:14.82 71  
  Alexander Bimm St Michael's College - Toronto 25:16.22 72  
  Dylan Alick Mississauga SS - Mississauga  25:18.21 73  
  Gavin Hughes St James CHS - Guelph  25:19.15 74  
  Tyler Jones Sandwich SS - Windsor  25:19.46 75  
  Caleb Beland Bish Alexander Carter - Hanmer 25:20.99 76  
  Joshua Galasso Holy Names CHS - Windsor  25:21.72 77  
  Ryan Fraccaro Sacred Heart CHS - Newmarket  25:24.72 78  
  Ezana Wossen Marshall McLuhan CSS - Toronto 25:24.74 79  
  Dilan Brar Maxwell Heights SS - Oshawa  25:28.31 80  
  Emanuel Desta Neil McNeil HS - Toronto 25:28.76 81  
  Malik Metivier Fr. John Redmond CSS - Toronto 25:29.86 82  
  Mitchell Miron Bill Crothers SS - Unionville 25:31.42 83  
  Alex Hoerner Riverdale CI - Toronto 25:32.76 84  
  Paul Robinson Silverthorn CI - Etobicoke  25:34.06 85  
  Brady Esler Catholic Central HS - London  25:34.12 86  
  Owen Opie Westdale SS - Hamilton  25:37.17 87  
  Cole Hannam St James CHS - Guelph  25:37.60 88  
  Teagan Harris Glebe CI - Ottawa  25:38.44 89  
  Carter Rafuse Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil 25:39.60 90  
  Kamal Murphy Barrie North CI - Barrie  25:47.29 91  
  Landon Leone Innisdale SS - Barrie 25:48.37 92  
  Akshar Patel Chinguacousy SS - Brampton  25:48.71 93  
  Adriaan Vandermeer Chippewa SS - North Bay  25:51.36 94  
  Brendan McCarthy Holy Names CHS - Windsor  25:52.40 95  
  Seph Marshall Fr. John Redmond CSS - Toronto 25:54.04 96  
  Marcus Fogh St Marcellinus SS -Mississauga 25:55.15 97  
  James Cromack Mayfield SS - Brampton  25:57.22 98  
  Ryan Tyrrell Eastview SS - Barrie  25:57.77 99  
  Graiden Maynard East Northumberland - Brighton 25:57.89 100  
  Quinn Cannella Chatham-Kent SS - Chatham  25:57.92 101  
  Adam Vitums Eastview SS - Barrie  25:58.13 102  
  Ethan Loucks Eastview SS - Barrie  25:58.31 103  
  Adam Chojecki Fr. John Redmond CSS - Toronto 25:58.80 104  
  Devon Daviau Msgr Paul Dwyer CHS - Oshawa  25:59.05 105  
  Brian Moore Bracebridge MLSS - Bracebrige 25:59.11 106  
  Nate St. Romain Nicholson CC - Belleville 26:00.93 107  
  Jon Cauchon Uxbridge SS - Uxbridge  26:01.41 108  
  Jake Runions St Michael's College - Toronto 26:04.56 109  
  Ryan Were Nelson HS - Burlington 26:05.00 110  
  Pierre Grall-Johnson Glebe CI - Ottawa  26:05.78 111  
  Noah Bouma CC Franco-Ouest - Nepean  26:05.86 112  
  Logan Emiry Espanola HS - Espanola  26:06.82 113  
  Paul Bates Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston 26:07.52 114  
  Chris Payne Trinity College Sch -Port Hope 26:08.39 115  
  Taylor Goodyear East Northumberland - Brighton 26:10.11 116  
  Quinton Disera Eastview SS - Barrie  26:10.18 117  
  Andre Alie-Lamarche Gloucester HS - Gloucester 26:10.51 118  
  Logan Martineau Holy Cross CSS -St. Catharines 26:10.98 119  
  Will Mccreadie Upper Canada College - Toronto 26:12.33 120  
  Stewart Ferguson Sir William Mulock SS -Newmark 26:13.68 121  
  David Altamirano Denis Morris HS -St Catharines 26:14.56 122  
  Ben Ing Neil McNeil HS - Toronto 26:15.78 123  
  Hudson McDaniel Royal St. George?s C - Toronto 26:15.88 124  
  Justyn White Msgr Paul Dwyer CHS - Oshawa  26:16.02 125  
  Adam Lavigne Huntsville HS - Huntsville  26:17.01 126  
  Steven Bruun Ancaster HS - Ancaster 26:17.30 127  
  Alexander Greenwood St Michael's College - Toronto 26:17.34 128  
  Matthew Schmidt St Michael's College - Toronto 26:17.73 129  
  Tad Moretti London Central SS - London 26:17.99 130  
  Oliver Grocott University of Toronto Schools 26:19.29 131  
  Moricz Vincent ESP Louis Riel - Gloucester  26:23.72 132  
  Riley Patrick Our Lady Mt Carmel SS -Mississ 26:23.84 133  
  Anthony Sutton Leaside HS - Toronto  26:24.55 134  
  Joshua Nowlan Glebe CI - Ottawa  26:25.20 135  
  Daniel Dibucchianico St James CHS - Guelph  26:27.00 136  
  Jesse Webber Uxbridge SS - Uxbridge  26:27.44 137  
  Michael Griepsma St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay 26:27.55 138  
  Connor Rimkey Innisdale SS - Barrie 26:28.17 139  
  Darion Dillabaugh Glebe CI - Ottawa  26:30.12 140  
  Nathan Gurrin - Smith Neil McNeil HS - Toronto 26:30.56 141  
  Jonathan Fisher Royal St. George?s C - Toronto 26:31.13 142  
  Gavin Smith Grimsby SS - Grimsby 26:31.71 143  
  Liam Crocket Sacred Heart CHS - Newmarket  26:31.88 144  
  Felipe Esmeral Catholic Central HS - London  26:32.21 145  
  Brendan Wallace Vincent Massey SS - Windsor  26:32.74 146  
  Adam Armstrong Unity Christian HS - Barrie 26:33.27 147  
  Cole Bond East Northumberland - Brighton 26:33.29 148  
  Andres Medina Fr. John Redmond CSS - Toronto 26:33.37 149  
  Michael Petersen Malvern CI - Toronto 26:35.34 150  
  Dakota MacAvoy Orillia SS - Orillia 26:36.11 151  
  Cameron Cira St Michael's College - Toronto 26:36.13 152  
  Miles Avalos Humberside CI - Toronto  26:37.22 153  
  Meteo Menalo Fr. John Redmond CSS - Toronto 26:41.03 154  
  Zachary Savlov Northern SS - Toronto 26:41.39 155  
  Mitch Horn Twin Lakes SS - Orillia  26:41.78 156  
  Adam Sunavsky Bishop Ryan CSS - Hamilton  26:43.26 157  
  Daniel Toneguzzi St Ignatius of Loyola-Oakville 26:43.64 158  
  Nathan McDowell Eastview SS - Barrie  26:43.76 159  
  Peter Quigley Patrick Fogarty CSS - Orillia  26:43.80 160  
  Tyler Orschel Uxbridge SS - Uxbridge  26:44.43 161  
  Fraser Stevenson Royal St. George?s C - Toronto 26:44.54 162  
  Nicholas Mateus St Joan of Arc CSS - Mississau 26:45.36 163  
  Finn Perrault Glebe CI - Ottawa  26:45.66 164  
  James Cooke Frank Hayden Secondary School 26:45.88 165  
  Curtis Rimkey Innisdale SS - Barrie 26:47.36 166  
  Ryan Godda ESC Theriault - Timmins  26:49.16 167  
  John Duffy Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic 26:50.70 168  
  Tate McDonald St Joseph's CHS - Barrie 26:51.23 169  
  Samuel Bonin Malvern CI - Toronto 26:53.75 170  
  Julien Guyon Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston 26:54.02 171  
  Andrew Leishman Royal St. George?s C - Toronto 26:56.34 172  
  Matteo Reich Korah CVS - Sault Ste Marie 26:56.96 173  
  Grant Warburton Humberside CI - Toronto  26:57.13 174  
  Kodie Delisle Vincent Massey SS - Windsor  26:58.32 175  
  Kieren Smith-Ouwens Cardinal Leger SS - Brampton  27:00.57 176  
  Parker Thomlinson Neil McNeil HS - Toronto 27:01.56 177  
  Kevin Sullivan Cardinal Leger SS - Brampton  27:03.09 178  
  Colton Lafrance Espanola HS - Espanola  27:06.23 179  
  Dakota Braby St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay 27:06.87 180  
  Ryan McCallum St Theresa of Lisieux - R Hill 27:08.29 181  
  Tyler Pocock St Mary CSS - Coburg  27:12.05 182  
  Jordan Raynak Superior C & VS - Thunder Bay 27:13.73 183  
  Thomas Csisztu ESC Jeanne-Lajoie - Pembroke  27:14.02 184  
  Aiden Rocheleau Vincent Massey SS - Windsor  27:15.25 185  
  Dout Derder Catholic Central HS - London  27:15.83 186  
  Noah Naccarato Korah CVS - Sault Ste Marie 27:16.15 187  
  Aaron Veenstra Unity Christian HS - Barrie 27:17.59 188  
  Jeremy Burleton Royal St. George?s C - Toronto 27:22.19 189  
  Justin Bullock CC Franco-Ouest - Nepean  27:23.48 190  
  Ryan Kort E. L. Crossley CSS - Fonthill 27:23.83 191  
  Nathan Hay St Ignatius HS - Thunder Bay  27:24.97 192  
  Roberto Lasso Oakville Trafalgar - Oakville 27:25.04 193  
  Mitchell Paterson East Northumberland - Brighton 27:27.11 194  
  Nick Goffredo St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay 27:28.23 195  
  Graham Shearing Trinity College Sch -Port Hope 27:30.11 196  
  Matias Bessai Etobicoke School Arts -Toronto 27:30.37 197  
  Chris Vitols London Central SS - London 27:30.73 198  
  Isaac Rondeau-McNair ESC Theriault - Timmins  27:30.82 199  
  Lucas Elliott Leaside HS - Toronto  27:34.66 200  
  Bradley Shepherd Cameron Heights CI - Kitchener 27:38.00 201  
  Surien Das-Giwojno Cameron Heights CI - Kitchener 27:38.21 202  
  Jeremy Hoburn Parry Sound HS - Parry Sound  27:38.51 203  
  Henry Challen Westdale SS - Hamilton  27:41.65 204  
  Anson Hunt Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston 27:42.07 205  
  Avneet Walia Chinguacousy SS - Brampton  27:42.49 206  
  Alexander Montesano St Theresa of Lisieux - R Hill 27:43.44 207  
  John Grutton Cardinal Newman - Scarborough 27:43.79 208  
  Noah Preiano Malvern CI - Toronto 27:43.90 209  
  Linden Phillips Etobicoke School Arts -Toronto 27:44.53 210  
  Derrick McKee Bayview Glen School -Don Mills 27:44.96 211  
  Malcolm Barton Uxbridge SS - Uxbridge  27:45.67 212  
  Pranay Thakkar Frank Hayden Secondary School 27:47.65 213  
  Graeme Workman Kingston CVI - Kingston  27:49.73 214  
  Michael Braun Dryden HS - Dryden  27:50.55 215  
  Harrison McCann Westdale SS - Hamilton  27:51.57 216  
  Cole Bour Westgate CVI - Thunder Bay  27:52.01 217  
  Alex Urquhart Dryden HS - Dryden  27:53.47 218  
  Joshua Stovel St Ignatius HS - Thunder Bay  27:54.98 219  
  Inaki Vicente St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay 27:56.00 220  
  Ian Hogeboom-Burr Etobicoke School Arts -Toronto 27:58.75 221  
  Daniel Robson Cameron Heights CI - Kitchener 28:02.71 222  
  Mikey Townsend St James CHS - Guelph  28:04.93 223  
  Joe Mark Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro 28:06.24 224  
  Jacob Splinter CC Franco-Ouest - Nepean  28:08.25 225  
  Kaan Gozutok Innisdale SS - Barrie 28:08.73 226  
  Colin Hall Malvern CI - Toronto 28:09.63 227  
  Justin Leale Espanola HS - Espanola  28:10.55 228  
  Connor Raikou Barrie North CI - Barrie  28:13.42 229  
  Gurgam Bhalla Chinguacousy SS - Brampton  28:13.89 230  
  Shane Charron Korah CVS - Sault Ste Marie 28:16.15 231  
  Ryan Reid Sacred Heart CHS - Newmarket  28:16.61 232  
  Ryan Rudderham Oakville Trafalgar - Oakville 28:20.63 233  
  Harrison Enns Sir W Churchill SS - St Cathar 28:23.47 234  
  Andrew Knoop Sir William Mulock SS -Newmark 28:24.22 235  
  Joshua Morales Cardinal Leger SS - Brampton  28:26.05 236  
  Ben Kuepfer Barrie North CI - Barrie  28:31.97 237  
  Justin Graenert St Maximilian Kolbe CHS Aurora 28:37.65 238  
  Noah Alcantara-Aquino Sacred Heart CHS - Newmarket  28:44.27 239  
  Nathan Curley O'Gorman HS - Timmins 28:47.03 240  
  Stuart Finaly Catholic Central HS - London  28:49.03 241  
  Duncan McKendrick Leaside HS - Toronto  28:50.16 242  
  Andrew Boughner Trinity College Sch -Port Hope 28:52.87 243  
  Nathan Thompson Cardinal Leger SS - Brampton  28:55.68 244  
  Thomas Barnes Innisdale SS - Barrie 28:56.20 245  
  Michael Merrick Oakville Trafalgar - Oakville 28:57.36 246  
  Liam Brown Sir William Mulock SS -Newmark 29:04.56 247  
  Jordan Parkinson Msgr Paul Dwyer CHS - Oshawa  29:11.72 248  
  Matthew Leale Espanola HS - Espanola  29:21.21 249  
  Josh VanLoenen Unity Christian HS - Barrie 29:22.70 250  
  Kyle Price ESC Theriault - Timmins  29:28.07 251  
  Josh Rivard Leaside HS - Toronto  29:31.06 252  
  Priiyan Sirirthevan Chinguacousy SS - Brampton  29:36.36 253  
  Liam Kinzie Westdale SS - Hamilton  29:43.34 254  
  Josh Pattynama Frank Hayden Secondary School 29:45.41 255  
  Philippe Johns ESC Theriault - Timmins  30:07.68 256  
  Zachary Oldham Sir William Mulock SS -Newmark 30:10.55 257  
  Angus Merry Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston 30:15.08 258  
  Andrew Flank Hammarskjold HS - Thunder Bay  30:30.43 259  
  Victor Guziak London Central SS - London 30:32.93 260  
  Billy Clark Malvern CI - Toronto 30:47.60 261  
  Micah Kim Barrie North CI - Barrie  30:56.54 262  
  Maxim Aleixo Oakville Trafalgar - Oakville 31:10.06 263  
  Brandon Johnson Oakville Trafalgar - Oakville 31:25.58 264  
  Theoren McGregor Espanola HS - Espanola  31:26.65 265  
  Sean Smith Korah CVS - Sault Ste Marie 31:26.78 266  
  Edmund Liu Sacred Heart CHS - Newmarket  31:42.52 267  
  Cooper Taylor Roland Michener SS -S Porcupin 31:45.94 268  
  Upraaj Sandhu Chinguacousy SS - Brampton  31:47.08 269  
  Bruce Anderson Dryden HS - Dryden  31:59.07 270  
  Derek Pucci Hammarskjold HS - Thunder Bay  33:15.02 271  
  Kyle Czerwinski Hammarskjold HS - Thunder Bay  33:23.22 272  
  David Corcoran Barrie North CI - Barrie  33:47.54 273  
  Robert Wilson Sir William Mulock SS -Newmark 34:23.22 274  
  Brandon Margueratt Englehart HS - Englehart  35:18.35 275  
  Jake Stickney Englehart HS - Englehart  38:01.31 276  
  Jorah Taylor Englehart HS - Englehart  38:16.21 277  


 
Team Scores
Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8* 9* 10*
1 Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro

Total Time:1:38:08.59
Average:24:32.15

156
5 40 53 58 224
2 Sir W Churchill SS - St Cathar

Total Time:1:39:00.21
Average:24:45.06

161
31 39 45 46 234
3 Holy Names CHS - Windsor  

Total Time:1:40:45.91
Average:25:11.48

255
34 49 77 95
4 Msgr Paul Dwyer CHS - Oshawa  

Total Time:1:41:09.44
Average:25:17.36

304
10 64 105 125 248
5 Kingston CVI - Kingston  

Total Time:1:40:32.13
Average:25:08.04

316
1 35 66 214
6 St James CHS - Guelph 

Total Time:1:42:24.16
Average:25:36.04

350
52 74 88 136 223
7 Neil McNeil HS - Toronto

Total Time:1:42:06.01
Average:25:31.51

358
13 81 123 141 177
8 Eastview SS - Barrie  

Total Time:1:44:04.39
Average:26:01.10

421
99 102 103 117 159
9 Fr. John Redmond CSS - Toronto

Total Time:1:43:56.07
Average:25:59.02

431
82 96 104 149 154
10 East Northumberland - Brighton

Total Time:1:43:53.27
Average:25:58.32

432
68 100 116 148 194
11 St Michael's College - Toronto

Total Time:1:43:55.85
Average:25:58.97

438
72 109 128 129 152
12 Vincent Massey SS - Windsor  

Total Time:1:43:42.68
Average:25:55.67

441
50 70 146 175 185
13 London Central SS - London

Total Time:1:43:57.28
Average:25:59.32

447
48 71 130 198 260
14 Cameron Heights CI - Kitchener

Total Time:1:43:24.98
Average:25:51.25

468
3 62 201 202 222
15 Glebe CI - Ottawa  

Total Time:1:44:39.54
Average:26:09.89

475
89 111 135 140 164
16 Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston

Total Time:1:44:36.37
Average:26:09.10

505
15 114 171 205 258
17 St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay

Total Time:1:45:30.45
Average:26:22.62

539
26 138 180 195 220
18 CC Franco-Ouest - Nepean  

Total Time:1:46:11.98
Average:26:32.100

557
30 112 190 225
19 Hammarskjold HS - Thunder Bay 

Total Time:1:51:35.06
Average:27:53.77

560
14 16 259 271 272
20 Westdale SS - Hamilton  

Total Time:1:46:21.73
Average:26:35.44

574
67 87 204 216 254
21 Leaside HS - Toronto  

Total Time:1:47:10.23
Average:26:47.56

598
22 134 200 242 252
22 Royal St. George?s C - Toronto

Total Time:1:46:27.89
Average:26:36.98

600
124 142 162 172 189
23 Uxbridge SS - Uxbridge  

Total Time:1:46:58.95
Average:26:44.74

618
108 137 161 212
24 Unity Christian HS - Barrie

Total Time:1:47:50.57
Average:26:57.65

618
33 147 188 250
25 Innisdale SS - Barrie

Total Time:1:47:12.63
Average:26:48.16

623
92 139 166 226 245
26 ESC Theriault - Timmins  

Total Time:1:47:10.01
Average:26:47.51

623
6 167 199 251 256
27 Cardinal Leger SS - Brampton  

Total Time:1:47:36.85
Average:26:54.22

650
60 176 178 236 244
28 Frank Hayden Secondary School

Total Time:1:48:36.58
Average:27:09.15

653
20 165 213 255
29 Catholic Central HS - London  

Total Time:1:48:11.19
Average:27:02.80

658
86 145 186 241
30 Sacred Heart CHS - Newmarket  

Total Time:1:48:57.48
Average:27:14.37

693
78 144 232 239 267
31 Dryden HS - Dryden  

Total Time:1:52:31.39
Average:28:07.85

747
44 215 218 270
32 Malvern CI - Toronto

Total Time:1:49:22.62
Average:27:20.66

756
150 170 209 227 261
33 Espanola HS - Espanola  

Total Time:1:50:44.81
Average:27:41.21

769
113 179 228 249 265
34 Chinguacousy SS - Brampton  

Total Time:1:51:21.45
Average:27:50.37

782
93 206 230 253 269
35 Barrie North CI - Barrie  

Total Time:1:53:29.22
Average:28:22.31

819
91 229 237 262 273
36 Korah CVS - Sault Ste Marie

Total Time:1:53:56.04
Average:28:29.01

857
173 187 231 266
37 Sir William Mulock SS -Newmark

Total Time:1:53:53.01
Average:28:28.26

860
121 235 247 257 274
38 Oakville Trafalgar - Oakville

Total Time:1:55:53.09
Average:28:58.28

935
193 233 246 263 264

 

Para Mixed 3080 Metre CC Run

 
Final
Name Team/School Final Points  
  Nicholas Neri Cardinal Leger SS - Brampton  12:15.57 1  
  Michael Hollis St Thomas Aquinas - London  12:31.68 2  
  Jacob Balan St Marcellinus SS -Mississauga 14:19.19 3  
  Zack Gingras Bill Crothers SS - Unionville 14:20.22 4  
  Charles Addley Westminster SS - London 14:36.08 5  
  Owen Konkle Beamsville DSS - Beamsville 14:54.42 6  
  Nick Hefferman St Thomas Aquinas - London  14:59.96 7  
  Hudson Booth Almaguin Highlands - S. River 15:02.29 8  
  Joshua Roberto Msgr Paul Dwyer CHS - Oshawa  15:33.25 9  
  Hamam Qwider Woodroffe HS - Ottawa  15:49.53 10  
  Nathan Nowak Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston 15:58.09 11  
  Jacob Marshall Almaguin Highlands - S. River 16:12.11 12  
  Paul Ethier Fellowes HS - Pembroke  16:38.29 13  
  Craig Machan Alexander MacKenzie SS -Sarnia 17:00.12 14  
  Julianne Miszk St Michael CHS - Niagara Falls 17:12.92 1  
  Josiah Grof Nantyr Shores SS - Innisfil  17:30.69 15  
  Andrew McIntyre St Michael CHS - Niagara Falls 18:42.33 16  
  Clarista Ardiel Almaguin Highlands - S. River 18:50.12 2  
  Nic VanDyk Alexander MacKenzie SS -Sarnia 21:17.75 17  
  Mathew Pastorius Alexander MacKenzie SS -Sarnia 21:50.95 18  
  Nick Cunningham Bear Creek SS - Barrie  21:54.42 19  
  Lauren Marquis St Paul SS - Mississauga  26:03.80 3  
  Lillias Culham Stayner CI - Stayner  30:39.98 4  


 
Team Scores
Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8* 9* 10*
No Teams 

 

User Comments

  • lobster User since:
    Mar 17th, 2014
    Posts: 1098
    thumbs_up 6
    Report    REPLY #1 

    Lobster said 3 years ago

    Very impressed with the number of young athletes, many of whom will continue as participants in our sport for a long time to come. They will have stories to tell, and memories for a lifetime. Some will have very successful careers as athletes, but that would be secondary to the fun that they had at OFSAA in 2015. Congrats to all, including organizers and officials / volunteers.

    Quote comment
  • lsm User since:
    Nov 21st, 2013
    Posts: 201
    thumbs_up 1
    Report    REPLY #2 

    LSM said 3 years ago

    Linscott is Lins-clutch.

    Quote comment
  • new-post-last-visitlsm User since:
    Nov 21st, 2013
    Posts: 201
    thumbs_up 3
    Report    REPLY #3 

    LSM said 3 years ago

    Ugh, even I'm not impressed with that one.

    This post was edited by LSM 3 years ago . 
    Quote comment
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account