• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Ottawa Summer Twilight #7

Ottawa, ON
July 29th, 2015

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 29/07/2015
                        Summer Twilight 7 - 29/07/2015                         
                          Terry Fox Athletic Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter
======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind 
======================================================================
Finals
  1 Roxborough, Shyvonne      98 On-Ottawa Lions          11.93   0.9  
  2 Labarang, Charifa         95 Uottawa                  12.09   0.9    12.085
  3 Kamah, Maya               98 C.A.N.I. Athleti         12.31   0.9    12.310
  4 Thompson, Colle           98 On-Ottawa Lions          12.67   0.9   
  5 Christie-Galloway, Keira  99 On-Ottawa Lions          12.81   1.0   
  6 Skorenky, Sophia          97 Kingston Track &         12.96   1.0    12.954
  7 Gravelle, Chloé           98 C.A.N.I. Athleti         13.00   1.6   
  8 Thomas, Shanica           98 On-Ottawa Lions          13.13   1.6   
  9 Legault, Laurence         98 Vainqueur Plus           13.30   0.7   
 10 Fischer, Caitlin          98 On-Ottawa Lions          13.36   1.6   
 11 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 On-Ottawa Lions          13.38   0.7   
 12 Ashby, Haille             96 Unattached               13.41   1.8   
 13 MacMillan, Lindsey        98 On-Ottawa Lions          13.47   1.6   
 14 Bositampen, Jessica       99 Vaudreuil-Dorion         13.49   1.6    13.481
 15 Joseph, Tatiana           95 McGill Olympic           13.49   1.6    13.486
 16 Abrams, Andrea            90 On-Ottawa Lions          13.60   1.0   
 17 Van-Horne, Sophie         97 Vaudreuil-Dorion         13.72   1.6   
 18 Deschenes, Marie-Eve      87 Pelican                  13.80   0.7  
 19 Coulter, Iryna            00 On-Ottawa Lions          13.87   0.7   
 20 Stewart, Kaitlyn          99 C.A.N.I. Athleti         14.02   0.7  
 21 Martel-Lamothe, Dominque  95 Uottawa                  14.13   1.8   
 22 Manor, Kathryn            01 On-Ottawa Lions          14.14   0.7  
 23 Alexis, Wendy             55 On-Ottawa Lions          14.19   0.7   
 24 Brown, Larissa            98 On-Ottawa Lions          14.23   0.7   
 25 Audet, Alexe              93 Corsair                  14.39   0.7  
 26 Matthias, Brigette        00 Kingston Track &         14.57   0.7  
 27 Hunter, Jaime             03 Vaudreuil-Dorion         14.99   0.7  
 28 Levesque, Sonia           77 CA Soulange              15.05   0.7  
 29 Tauvette, Linda           55 On-Ottawa Lions          15.42   0.7 
 30 Bourgault, Laika          01 On-Ottawa Lions          15.75   0.7  
 31 Stonham, Bailey           03 Ottawa Valley Li         15.95   0.7 
 32 McLachlam, Virginia       92 U OF Windsor             16.82   0.7  
 33 Trudel, Angelique         04 CA Soulange              17.35   0.7  
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter
======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind 
======================================================================
  1 Makinde, Oluwasegun       91 On-Ottawa Lions          10.48   1.3   
  2 Helman, Alex              93 Centro                   10.83   1.3   
  3 Szuba, Alexander          96 St-Laurent               10.90   1.3   
  4 Bobak, David              92 C.A.N.I. Athleti         10.91   1.3   
  5 Benjamin, Kristen         95 Unattached               10.93   1.3   
  6 Martineau, Brandyn        92 On-Ottawa Lions          10.95   1.3  
  7 Worlor, Emmanuel          95 C.A.N.I. Athleti         11.12   0.7  
  8 Marchese, Austin          89 Unattached               11.17   0.7  
  9 Cave, Gordon              91 Uottawa                  11.23   1.3   
 10 Adeleke, Emmanuel         90 Unattached               11.32  +0.0   
 11 Horsman, Cole             00 Kingston Track &         11.33   0.7   
 12 Weng, Jay                 98 On-Ottawa Lions          11.35   0.7   
 13 Clerger, Nel              92 C.A.N.I. Athleti         11.38   0.7   
 14 Gentillon, Teilhard       86 On-Ottawa Lions          11.40  -0.1   
 15 Ahouansou, Yannis         95 Vainqueur Plus           11.41   1.3  
 16 Wellington, Damian        96 On-Ottawa Lions          11.49  -0.1   
 17 Croney, Mathias           98 On-Ottawa Lions          11.53   0.7    11.525
 18 Varin, Marc-Andre         95 Atp Athlétisme           11.53   0.7    11.528
 19 Goodchild, Ethan          98 On-Ottawa Lions          11.56  -0.1   
 20 Cantave, Jonathan         99 Atp Athlétisme           11.58   0.7   
 21 White, Austin             98 On-Ottawa Lions          11.59  -0.1  
 22 Dupont, Pierre-Antoine    89 St-Laurent               11.75  +0.0  
 23 Bositampen, Rabbi         99 Vaudreuil-Dorion         11.76  +0.0   
 24 Gauthier, Nicholas        95 Unattached               11.79  -0.1   
 25 Mok, Spencer              98 Centro                   11.82  +0.0   
 26 Cortez, Jonny             01 C.A.N.I. Athleti         11.84  -0.1  
 27 Chiabai, Alex             98 C.A.N.I. Athleti         11.85  +0.0   
 28 St. Lewis, Jamal          95 On-Ottawa Lions          11.94  +0.0   
 29 Thompson, Micheal         99 Kingston Track &         11.95  +0.0  
 30 Edirisinbshe, Akhil       95 Unattached               12.00  -0.1   
 31 Liburd, Corneliuis        99 On-Ottawa Lions          12.09   1.0    12.086
 32 Mwakatapanya, David       98 On-Ottawa Lions          12.11  +0.0   
 33 Whelan, Sean              99 On-Ottawa Lions          12.12   1.0   
 34 Halpenny, Jonathan        97 On-Ottawa Lions          12.20   0.9   
 35 Desjardins, Vincent       97 On-Ottawa Lions          12.31   1.0    12.301
 36 Jean, Raphael             99 Corsair Chaparal         12.31   0.9    12.304
 37 Ollivier, Philippe        67 St-Laurent               12.42   1.0   
 38 Ng, Oliver                98 On-Ottawa Lions          12.44   1.0   
 39 St. Jon, Rasheem          98 St-Laurent               12.46   0.9  
 40 Vignault, Kevin           81 Pelican                  12.48   1.8  
 41 Saint-Jean, Chrisselly    00 Vainqueur Plus           12.56   0.9   
 42 Hebert, Matthew           00 Ova Condition Tr         12.71   1.6   
 43 Dolan, John               97 Ova Condition Tr         12.74   1.8   
 44 Bissonnette, Evan         01 Ottawa Valley Li         12.78   1.8  
 45 Dancel, Yvan              83 Unattached               12.80   1.8   
 46 Thompson, Jake            00 On-Ottawa Lions          12.96   1.8    12.956
 47 St. Lewis, Bernard        67 On-Ottawa Lions          13.07   1.8   
 48 Sani, Marino              60 On-Ottawa Lions          13.57   0.7   
 49 Manning, Charley          99 Unattached               13.83   0.7  
 50 Bouma, Phoenix            03 On-Ottawa Lions          14.96   0.7  
 51 Gagnon, Justin            03 CA Soulange              15.19   0.7 
 52 Scott, Neil               01 Unattached               15.82   0.7  
 
Event 2  Women 800 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGrath, Clare            96 Uottawa                2:19.67    
  2 Turgeon, Stephanie        92 Cirrus Gatineau        2:20.20    
  3 Narine, Priya             95 Uottawa                2:23.73    
  4 Lismer, Ariane            96 On-Ottawa Lions        2:27.08   
  5 Maguire, Liz              66 On-Ottawa Lions        2:29.00   
  6 Whitford, Nina            00 On-Ottawa Lions        2:30.99    
  7 Collerette, Audrey        94 Universite de Mo       2:36.84    
  8 Dugas, Gabrielle          95 Cirrus Gatineau        2:43.10    
  9 Ferguson, Lia             02 On-Ottawa Lions        2:55.04    
 10 Bourgie, Marie-Anne       02 CA Vaudreuil-D'o       2:57.00    
 11 Brohman, Vanessa          03 C.A.N.I. Athleti       3:05.07    
 
Event 2  Men 800 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palamar, Eric             97 On-Ottawa Lions        1:57.08    
  2 Brassard, Emile           97 Corsair Chaparal       1:58.63   
  3 Ghadghoni, Ali            93 New Market Huski       1:58.70   
  4 MacPherson, Eric          93 New Market Huski       1:59.87   
  5 McCann, Reilly            99 On-Ottawa Lions        2:00.08   
  6 Besselink, Jonathan       97 Achillies T&F          2:00.86   
  7 Ollivier, Leo             99 St-Laurent             2:03.79   
  8 Boussikouk, Karim         96 St-Laurent             2:04.27   
  9 Brohman, Charlie          98 C.A.N.I. Athleti       2:06.00   
 10 Hackshaw, Drek            69 New Market Huski       2:06.11   
 11 Fournier, Adrian          00 On-Ottawa Lions        2:06.15   
 12 Croney, Malik             97 Cornwall Cougars       2:10.44   
 13 Ferguson, Graeme          00 On-Ottawa Lions        2:10.82   
 14 Deighan, Chris            60 New Market Huski       2:12.39   
 15 Muir, Robert              68 On-Ottawa Lions        2:12.42   
 16 Kary, Dave                59 On-Ottawa Lions        2:13.86   
 17 Fast, Joe                 01 Unattached             2:15.88   
 18 Byrne, Louis              71 Toronto Olympic        2:17.65   
 19 Fullarton, Jim            65 Unattached             2:18.01   
 20 Yeoh, Ben                 00 On-Ottawa Lions        2:28.45   
 21 Sanchez, Joe              01 C.A.N.I. Athleti       2:33.30   
 22 Nonez, Fabrice            02 On-Ottawa Lions        2:34.34   
 
Event 3  Women 1500 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charonneau-Dufresne, Flo  90 St-Laurent             4:30.19   
  2 Gardner, Charlotte        94 Uottawa                4:36.46   
  3 Gillies, Chelsea          93 Uottawa                4:50.76   
  4 Bedard, Lara              97 St-Laurent             4:55.61   
  5 Rossi, Jenna              00 On-Ottawa Lions        4:58.46   
  6 Meek, Lily                00 Brockville Legio       5:02.02   
  7 Wiwchar, Katelyn          95 Uottawa                5:02.83   
  8 Zarins, Alexa             92 Unattached             5:09.86   
  9 Morin, Gabriella          98 CA Vaudreuil-D'o       5:46.43   
 10 Pellerin, Skye            02 On-Ottawa Lions        5:48.34   
 11 Ferguson, Jean            64 On-Ottawa Lions        5:52.56   
 
Event 3  Men 1500 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilkie, Alex              94 Physi-Kult             3:48.93    
  2 Berhe, Alex               93 On-Ottawa Lions        3:55.46   
  3 Gravel, Philippe          94 Club D'Athletism       3:56.12   
  4 Raiche, Marc-Andre        90 Kalenjins              3:56.80   
  5 Richardson, Adam          95 On-Ottawa Lions        3:58.95   
  6 Gendreau-Fillion, David   94 Cirrus Gatineau        4:03.11   
  7 Brassard, Louis-Olivier   96 Corsair                4:03.97   
  8 Abdulkarim, Farah         96 On-Ottawa Lions        4:06.57    
  9 Roach, Matthew            95 New Market Huski       4:07.40    
 10 Dunkerley, Jason          77 On-Ottawa Lions        4:10.44   
 11 Champagne, Emmanuel       97 Atp Athlétisme         4:10.95    
 12 Mama-Yari, Zakary         98 Cirrus Gatineau        4:11.80   
 13 Byamungu, Muzungu         95 Cirrus Gatineau        4:12.83   
 14 Sanba, Soufiane           96 St-Laurent             4:13.88   
 15 Mather, Michael           99 On-Ottawa Lions        4:13.90   
 16 Sagraff, Paul             98 Achillies T&F          4:16.75   
 17 Drouin, Alexandre         93 Universite de Mo       4:17.41   
 18 Boglioni Beaulieu, Guill  91 Universite de Mo       4:18.39   
 19 Rioux, Jonathan           00 On-Ottawa Lions        4:22.85   
 20 Saville, Thomas           98 On-Ottawa Lions        4:25.31   
 21 Lemieux, Maxime           91 Cirrus Gatineau        4:25.43   
 22 Forget, Michael           97 Gatineau               4:27.45   
 23 Splinter, Jacob           99 On-Ottawa Lions        4:28.50   
 24 Abraham, Samson           99 On-Ottawa Lions        4:28.59   
 25 Perrault, Finn            99 On-Ottawa Lions        4:31.13    
 26 Roy, Olivier                 Cirrus Gatineau        4:31.58   
 27 Broughton, Jared          89 On-Ottawa Lions        4:32.37    
 28 Ibnouzahir, Abdel         78 Atp Athlétisme         4:32.97    
 29 Holton, Leo               00 On-Ottawa Lions        4:35.33   
 30 Santini, Julien           99 Hawkesburry            4:41.20   
 31 Omeara, Stephen           02 Achillies T&F          5:00.06    
 32 McGrath, Keaton           03 Ova Condition Tr       5:18.53    
 33 Marshamsky, Serguei       84 Universite de Mo       5:26.37    
 34 Butler, Steve             71 Unattached             5:49.04    
 
Event 4  Women 200 Meter
====================================================================== 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind 
======================================================================
  1 Labarang, Charifa         95 Uottawa                  24.53   0.3   
  2 Kamah, Maya               98 C.A.N.I. Athleti         25.35   0.3  
  3 Jean-Baptiste, Reyhara    99 CA Vaudreuil-D'o         26.40   0.3   
  4 Thomas, Shanica           98 On-Ottawa Lions          26.62   0.3   
  5 Fischer, Caitlin          98 On-Ottawa Lions          27.20   0.3   
  6 Legault, Laurence         98 Vainqueur Plus           27.44   0.3   
  7 Bositampen, Jessica       99 Vaudreuil-Dorion         27.63   0.2   
  8 MacMillan, Lindsey        98 On-Ottawa Lions          27.99   0.2   
  9 Dion-Test, Maika          98 Vaudreuil-Dorion         28.16   0.2   
 10 Ivany, Emy                99 Unattached               28.93   0.2   
 11 Martel-Lamothe, Dominque  95 Uottawa                  29.35   0.2  
 12 Deschenes, Marie-Eve      87 Pelican                  29.36   0.2   
 13 Brown, Larissa            98 On-Ottawa Lions          30.05   0.3   
 14 Matthias, Brigette        00 Kingston Track &         31.23   0.2   
 15 Tauvette, Linda           55 On-Ottawa Lions          32.45   0.7   
 16 Bourgault, Laika          01 On-Ottawa Lions          33.55   0.7   
 17 Lepore, Thea              96 CA Soulange              33.88   0.7   
 18 McLachlam, Virginia       92 U OF Windsor             34.82   0.7   
 19 Trudel, Angelique         04 CA Soulange              35.09   0.7  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter
======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind 
======================================================================
  1 Makinde, Oluwasegun       91 On-Ottawa Lions          21.07   0.4   
  2 Szuba, Alexander          96 St-Laurent               21.78   0.4   
  3 Bobak, David              92 C.A.N.I. Athleti         21.88   0.4  
  4 Benjamin, Kristen         95 Unattached               22.20   0.4   
  5 Martineau, Brandyn        92 On-Ottawa Lions          22.24   0.4  
  6 Worlor, Emmanuel          95 C.A.N.I. Athleti         22.62   0.4  
  7 Mitchell, Eric            99 On-Ottawa Lions          22.75   0.3   
  8 Ahouansou, Yannis         95 Vainqueur Plus           22.99   0.3   
  9 Weng, Jay                 98 On-Ottawa Lions          23.03   0.3  
 10 Cave, Gordon              91 Uottawa                  23.07   0.4  
 11 Horsman, Cole             00 Kingston Track &         23.10   0.3   
 12 Varin, Marc-Andre         95 Atp Athlétisme           23.29   0.3  
 13 White, Austin             98 On-Ottawa Lions          23.44   0.3  
 14 Bositampen, Rabbi         99 Vaudreuil-Dorion         23.66   0.3  
 15 St. Lewis, Jamal          95 On-Ottawa Lions          23.79  +0.0  
 16 Mozuraitis, Andrew        96 Guelph Track             24.03  +0.0   
 17 Whelan, Sean              99 On-Ottawa Lions          24.10   0.7  
 18 Mok, Spencer              98 Centro                   24.15  +0.0   
 19 Chiabai, Alex             98 C.A.N.I. Athleti         24.18  +0.0  
 20 Williams, Lawrence        70 On-Ottawa Lions          24.20  +0.0   
 21 Braavkis, Emmett          00 Achillies T&F            24.32  +0.0   
 22 Desjardins, Vincent       97 On-Ottawa Lions          24.73  +0.0   
 23 Gemmill, Ryley            97 On-Ottawa Lions          24.80   0.7  
 24 VanBeek, Aidan            01 On-Ottawa Lions          24.94  +0.0  
 25 Bissonnette, Evan         01 Ottawa Valley Li         25.22   0.7  
 26 Faucher, Serge            64 Unattached               25.24   0.7   
 27 Dolan, John               97 Ova Condition Tr         25.86   0.7  
 28 Saint-Jean, Chrisselly    00 Vainqueur Plus           26.15   0.7  
 29 Hebert, Matthew           00 Ova Condition Tr         26.67   0.7   
 30 Thompson, Jake            00 On-Ottawa Lions          27.16   0.7   
 31 Gagnon, Olivier           02 CA Soulange              30.68   0.7  
 32 Dahlgren, Matthew         04 Unattached               34.19   0.7  
 -- Baker, Neil               85 Unattached                 DNF   0.7   
 
Event 5  Women 300 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skorenky, Sophia          97 Kingston Track &         41.92  
  2 Coulter, Iryna            00 On-Ottawa Lions          45.95  
  3 Gordon, Kai-Lee           01 C.A.N.I. Athleti         51.60  
 
Event 5  Men 300 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hebert, Matthew           00 Ova Condition Tr         41.25  
  2 Sanchez, Joe              01 C.A.N.I. Athleti         47.55  
 
Event 6  Women 400 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leclerc, Caludie          96 Corsair Chaparal         58.97    
  2 Giroux, Stephanie         90 St-Laurent             1:00.66    
  3 Narine, Priya             95 Uottawa                1:00.75    
  4 Guipi, Gloriana           97 Corsair Chaparal       1:01.03    
  5 Lismer, Ariane            96 On-Ottawa Lions        1:01.33   
  6 Mahlig, Alexia            94 Cirrus Gatineau        1:01.51    
  7 Charonneau-Dufresne, Flo  90 St-Laurent             1:02.95    
  8 Savidge, Elena            97 CA Vaudreuil-D'o       1:03.25    
  9 Laprise, Audrey           92 Universite de Mo       1:03.29   
 10 Giasson, Catherine        92 Universite de Mo       1:03.45   
 11 Martel-Lamothe, Dominque  95 Uottawa                1:06.67   
 12 Dalati, Lianna            94 On-Ottawa Lions        1:07.30   
 13 Ferguson, Jillian         00 Ova Condition Tr       1:11.01   
 14 Robinson, Lia             93 Speed River            1:11.51   
 15 Goel, Priyanka            96 On-Ottawa Lions        1:12.59   
 16 D'Avignon, Alexanne       98 Vaudreuil-Dorion       1:15.95    
 17 Lepore, Thea              96 CA Soulange            1:18.70   
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chouinard-Laliberte, Sim  95 Universite de Mo         51.64   
  2 Olou, Cyrille             86 Atp Athlétisme           51.65   
  3 Elandaloussi, Nagib       98 CA Vaudreuil-D'o         52.12   
  4 Desrochers, Gabriel       98 Gatineau                 52.72   
  5 Langiloe, Jordan          98 Achillies T&F            53.36   
  6 Taylor, Max               00 Achillies T&F            53.88   
  7 Mozuraitis, Andrew        96 Guelph Track             54.56   
  8 Ollivier, Philippe        67 St-Laurent               55.95   
  9 VanBeek, Aidan            01 On-Ottawa Lions          56.28   
 10 Charette, Richard         67 Unattached               57.06   
 11 Desjardins, Vincent       97 On-Ottawa Lions          58.68   
 12 Desjardins, Cole          99 Ottawa Valley Li         59.53   
 13 Fast, Joe                 01 Unattached             1:00.71   
 14 Brohman, Brad             61 Unattached             1:00.81   
 15 Belgherbi, Mustapha       59 Enduromax              1:01.64   
 16 Bouma, Phoenix            03 On-Ottawa Lions        1:11.36   
 
Event 7  Women 600 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Anna               98 C.A.N.I. Athleti       1:45.97  
  2 Reimann, Michelle         99 Brockville Legio       1:53.36  
 
Event 7  Men 600 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evans, Stephen            96 Uottawa                1:22.80  
  2 Dupont, Pierre-Antoine    89 St-Laurent             1:23.92  
  3 Léger, Gabriel            95 Cirrus Gatineau        1:28.03  
  4 Leal, Eduardo             95 St-Laurent             1:31.23  
  5 Brohman, Charlie          98 C.A.N.I. Athleti       1:32.29  
  6 Gagnon, Olivier           02 CA Soulange            1:51.78  
 
Event 8  Women 200 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gordon, Kai-Lee           01 C.A.N.I. Athleti         34.55   0.3 
 
Event 8  Men 200 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Goodchild, Ethan          98 On-Ottawa Lions          26.71   0.3 
 
Event 9  Women 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Jillian         00 Ova Condition Tr         53.88  
 
Event 9  Men 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Croney, Malik             97 Cornwall Cougars         42.55  
  2 Pendergast, Tommy         00 Achillies T&F            43.82  
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Myre-Bourgault, Marianne     On-Ottawa Lions        1:02.99   Hurdle Heights 76 cm
  2 Levesque, Savannah        97 St-Laurent             1:05.13   Hurdle Heights 76 cm
  3 Long, Audrey              97 Rive-Sud               1:07.08   Hurdle Heights 76 cm
  4 Brenko, Arianne           98 Rive-Sud               1:07.87   Hurdle Heights 76 cm
  5 Levesque, Sonia           77 CA Soulange            1:20.72   Hurdle Heights 76 cm
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Christopher        94 Supreme                  53.19   Hurdle Heights 91 cm
  2 Sutton, Charlie           93 Unattached               53.64   Hurdle Heights 91 cm
  3 Martinello, Samuel        95 Supreme                  57.96   Hurdle Heights 91 cm
  4 Ollivier, Emile           95 St-Laurent             1:01.56   Hurdle Heights 91 cm
  5 Ollivier, Leo             99 St-Laurent             1:01.66   Hurdle Heights 84 cm
  6 St. Jon, Rasheem          98 St-Laurent             1:05.63   Hurdle Heights 84 cm
  7 Martins, Andrew           98 Kingston Track &       1:11.62   Hurdle Heights 84 cm
 
Event 11  Women Discus Throw
================================================================
 Weight Imp: 1kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wolfgran, Hailey          98 Kingston Track &        29.47m   Weight Imp. 1 kg
  2 Fawcett, Emily            99 Kingston Track &        28.80m   Weight Imp. 1 kg
  3 Smith, Sandra             65 Unattached              20.45m   Weight Imp. 1 kg
 
Event 11  Men Discus Throw
================================================================
 Weight Imp: 1kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pincombe, Tom             75 On-Ottawa Lions         38.86m   Weight Imp. 2 kg
  2 Quevillon, Zachary        91 Unattached              36.33m   Weight Imp. 2 kg
  3 Burggraf, Adam            99 Kingston Track &        34.71m   Weight Imp. 1.5 kg
  4 Woodhal, Lucas            01 Brockville Legio        28.96m   Weight Imp. 1 kg
 
Event 12  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wolfgran, Hailey          98 Kingston Track &        13.00m   Weight Imp. 3 kg
  2 Agyckum, Maya             95 Unattached              10.95m   Weight Imp. 3 kg
  3 Smith, Sandra             65 Unattached               7.76m   Weight Imp. 3 kg
 
Event 12  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodhal, Lucas            01 Brockville Legio        12.17m   Weight Imp. 4 kg
  2 McArdle, Nathan           00 Kinburn Tfcx            11.04m   Weight Imp. 4 kg
  3 Quevillon, Zachary        91 Unattached              10.96m   Weight Imp. 1.6 kg
  4 Ovington, Brandon         01 Kinburn Track           10.36m   Weight Imp. 4 kg
 
Event 13  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Godbout, Andree-Anne      83 Vainqueur Plus           1.65m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Adams, Haley              99 On-Ottawa Lions          1.65m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kundlacz, Lexi            01 Brockville Legio         1.60m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Sullivan, Sydney          01 Vainqueur Plus           1.50m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Reimann, Michelle         99 Brockville Legio         1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Leon, Olivia              97 On-Ottawa Lions          1.30m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 St-Hilaire, Philippe      95 Vainqueur Plus           2.05m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.11 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ntivumbura, Yvan          96 Uottawa                  2.00m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ollivier, Emile           95 St-Laurent               1.95m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Mazella, Giuhio           91 Vainqueur Plus           1.85m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Lemieux, Jonathan         98 On-Ottawa Lions          1.80m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O  XXX 
  6 Fraser, Aidan             99 On-Ottawa Lions          1.70m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Bitchok, Barbara          96 On-Ottawa Lions          1.70m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Deschamps, Nicholas       96 On-Ottawa Lions             NH  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 14  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Leon, Olivia              97 On-Ottawa Lions          4.82m   1.0 
     4.82m(1.0) FOUL(1.2) 4.53m(1.7) 4.77m(1.2)       
  2 Stewart, Kaitlyn          99 C.A.N.I. Athleti         4.76m   0.6 
     4.45m(0.9) 4.58m(2.3) 4.41m(1.5) 4.76m(0.6)       
  3 Gravelle, Chloé           98 C.A.N.I. Athleti         4.75m   1.4 
     4.35m(1.4) FOUL(0.3) 4.75m(1.4) 4.51m(1.1)       
  4 Burchill, Leah            98 On-Ottawa Lions          4.54m   1.4 
     4.54m(1.4) 4.54m(1.4) 4.31m(0.7) 4.38m(0.8)       
 
Event 14  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thibodeau, Jesse          97 Tarus Athletcis          6.85m   2.0 
     6.83m(2.1) 6.50m(0.7) 6.85m(2.0) 6.44m(1.4)       
  2 Zugrana, Delphin          95 Vainqueur Plus           6.56m   0.5 
     6.23m(2.1) 6.56m(0.5) 6.48m(1.5) 6.48m(1.3)       
  3 Gagne, Vincent            97 Tarus Athletcis          6.37m   1.6 
     FOUL(2.1) 6.35m(0.8) 6.25m(1.1) 6.37m(1.6)       
  4 Tarus, Vlad               00 Tarus Athletcis          6.28m   1.3 
     5.98m(2.4) 6.13m(1.8) 5.95m(2.1) 6.28m(1.3)       
  5 Wellington, Damian        96 On-Ottawa Lions          5.85m   1.5 
     5.48m(0.9) 5.60m(1.4) 5.85m(1.5) 5.84m(0.4)       
  6 Mwakatapanya, David       98 On-Ottawa Lions          5.74m   0.5 
     5.61m(0.8) 5.55m(0.7) 5.74m(0.5) PASS            
  7 Halpenny, Jonathan        97 On-Ottawa Lions          5.61m   1.7 
     5.43m(2.5) 5.17m(1.6) 5.61m(1.7) 5.51m(1.3)       
  8 Ng, Oliver                98 On-Ottawa Lions          5.35m   0.9 
     5.35m(0.9) 5.27m(1.1) 5.23m(1.6) 5.25m(1.5)       
  9 Gemmill, Ryley            97 On-Ottawa Lions          5.29m   0.8 
     FOUL(1.6) 5.29m(0.8) 5.25m(2.5) 5.22m(0.8)       
 10 Liburd, Corneliuis        99 On-Ottawa Lions          5.05m   0.7 
     5.05m(0.7) FOUL(0.7) 4.94m(0.6) 5.05m(0.8)       
 11 Dahlgren, Matthew         04 Unattached               3.25m   0.1 
     3.25m(0.1) 3.17m(1.3) 3.16m(1.5) 3.01m(0.5)       
 12 Fritshaw, Bruce           68 Unattached               2.40m   1.1 
     2.40m(1.1) 1.96m(1.2) 2.21m(2.0) FOUL(0.4)       

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.