• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Saint John Throws Meet

Saint John, NB
September 20th, 2015

Girls 16-17 Hammer Throw 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1       Noel, Sara-Eve      17 Athlétisme C                     34.20m  
      FOUL  FOUL  34.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women 90-94 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Thibodeau, Edna     90 A S E A                3.70m      3.32m  
      2.46m  3.10m  2.70m  2.68m  2.85m  3.32m
 
Women 16-74 Disques 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Noel, Sara-Eve      17 Athlétisme C                     36.72m  
      31.44m  31.97m  36.72m  32.24m  FOUL  34.71m
  2       Cameron, Adrienne   67 Saint John                       15.91m  
      14.42m  12.33m  FOUL  15.91m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women 65-69 Javelot 400g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Cameron, Adrienne   67 Saint John                       13.48m  
      FOUL  10.11m  11.68m  12.08m  12.35m  13.48m
 
Women 65-69 Weight Throw 9.08kg / 20l
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Cameron, Adrienne   67 Saint John                        6.43m  
      4.78m  5.47m  5.31m  5.73m  6.18m  6.43m
 
Weight Pentathlon: #2 Women 18-19 Shot Put 4kg
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Gilman, Constance   18 University d             8.99m     464
      FOUL  8.46m  8.99m            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #3 Women 18-19 Disques 1kg
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Gilman, Constance   18 University d            22.79m     328
      22.04m  22.79m  FOUL            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #5 Women 18-19 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Gilman, Constance   18 University d             8.60m     408
      7.62m  8.60m  8.45m            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #2 Boys 15&U Shot Put 4kg
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Gilman, Malcolm     15 Islanders               10.89m     539
      10.79m  10.89m  FOUL            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #3 Boys 15&U Disques 1kg
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Gilman, Malcolm     15 Islanders               36.23m     588
      33.72m  36.23m  FOUL            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #1 Boys 15&U Hammer Throw 4kg
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Gilman, Malcolm     15 Islanders               40.01m     512
      40.01m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #4 Boys 15&U Javelot 600g
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Gilman, Malcolm     15 Islanders               40.65m     452
      FOUL  40.65m  38.34m            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #5 Boys 15&U Weight Throw 7.26kg /16#
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Gilman, Malcolm     15 Islanders               15.44m     760
      15.44m  FOUL  15.23m            
 
Boys 15 & Under Weight Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Gilman, Malcolm     15 Islanders                          2851  
 
Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1       Turgeon, Liam       19 Athletisme R                     12.76m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 20-49 Disques 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Gray, Glen          45 Saint John                       33.84m  
      31.29m  31.75m  33.84m  FOUL  PASS  30.06m
 
Men 50-59 Disques 1.5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Gautier, Paul       51 Saint John            40.00m     43.83m  
      40.60m  42.81m  43.83m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 
Men 60-79 Disques 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Kiraly, Imrich      69 Saint John            32.99m     32.13m  
      FOUL  FOUL  32.13m  31.72m  FOUL  31.62m
  2       Jefferson, David    71 Saint John            28.74m     31.81m  
      28.06m  FOUL  FOUL  31.81m  FOUL  27.47m
 
Men 18-19 Hammer Throw 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Turgeon, Liam       19 Athletisme R                     37.48m  
      FOUL  32.60m  33.34m  31.63m  35.43m  37.48m
 
Men 50-59 Hammer Throw 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Gautier, Paul       51 Saint John            40.00m     41.33m  
      34.94m  39.31m  40.70m  41.33m  FOUL  38.14m
 
Men 60-69 Hammer Throw 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Kiraly, Imrich      69 Saint John            29.08m     29.99m  
      29.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  26.91m  28.78m
 
Men 70-79 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Jefferson, David    71 Saint John            25.00m     28.92m  
      27.03m  FOUL  25.61m  28.92m  27.64m  26.51m
 
Men 18-49 Javelot 800g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Gray, Glen          45 Saint John                       35.69m  
      35.20m  35.29m  35.07m  34.06m  35.69m  33.73m
 
Men 50-54 Javelot
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Gautier, Paul       51 Saint John            40.00m     39.31m  
      37.74m  39.31m  38.60m           
 
Men 50-59 Weight Throw 11.34kg /25#
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Gautier, Paul       51 Saint John            16.00m     15.53m  
      15.08m  15.15m  15.53m  15.04m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 70-79 Weight Throw 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Jefferson, David    71 Saint John            12.50m     11.80m  
      10.70m  FOUL  11.15m  10.90m  11.80m  FOUL
 
Weight Pentathlon: #2 Men 20-49 Shot Put 7.26kg
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Gray, Glen          45 Saint John               9.64m     464
      9.53m  9.64m  FOUL            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #2 Men 50-59 Shot Put 6kg
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Gautier, Paul       51 Saint John              13.40m     692
      12.84m  13.06m  13.40m            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #2 Men 60-69 Shot Put 5kg
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Kiraly, Imrich      69 Saint John               9.69m     467
      9.50m  9.69m  FOUL            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #2 Men 70-79 Shot Put 4kg
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Jefferson, David    71 Saint John               7.69m     348
      7.62m  7.66m  7.69m            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #3 Men 20-49 Disques 2kg
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Gray, Glen          45 Saint John              33.84m     541
      31.29m  31.75m  33.84m            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #3 Men 50-59 Disques 1.5kg
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Gautier, Paul       51 Saint John              43.83m     743
      40.60m  42.81m  43.83m            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #3 Men 60-69 Disques 1kg
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Kiraly, Imrich      69 Saint John              32.13m     507
      FOUL  FOUL  32.13m            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #3 Men 70-79 Disques 1kg
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Jefferson, David    71 Saint John              28.06m     426
      28.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men 50-59 Hammer Throw 6kg
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Gautier, Paul       51 Saint John              40.70m     524
      34.94m  39.31m  40.70m            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men 60-69 Hammer Throw 5kg
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Kiraly, Imrich      69 Saint John              29.99m     350
      29.99m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men 70-79 Hammer Throw 4kg
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Jefferson, David    71 Saint John              27.03m     303
      27.03m  FOUL  25.61m            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #4 Men 20-49 Javelot 800g
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Gray, Glen          45 Saint John              35.29m     374
      35.20m  35.29m  35.07m            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #4 Men 50-59 Javelot 700g
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Gautier, Paul       51 Saint John              39.51m     435
      37.74m  39.51m  38.60m            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #4 Men 60-69 Javelot 600g
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Kiraly, Imrich      69 Saint John              22.80m     199
      22.80m  20.52m  22.10m            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #4 Men 70-79 Javelot 500g
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Jefferson, David    71 Saint John              22.72m     198
      21.41m  22.72m  21.26m            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #5 Men 50-59 Weight Throw 11.34kg /25#
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Gautier, Paul       51 Saint John              15.53m     765
      15.08m  15.15m  15.53m            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #5 Men 60-69 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Kiraly, Imrich      69 Saint John              10.56m     483
      10.56m  10.40m  FOUL            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #5 Men 70-79 Weight Throw 7.26kg /16#
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Jefferson, David    71 Saint John              11.15m     516
      10.70m  FOUL  11.15m            
 
Men 50-59 Weight Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Gautier, Paul       51 Saint John              3600       3614  
 
Men 60-69 Weight Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Kiraly, Imrich      69 Saint John              2693       2796  
 
Men 70-79 Weight Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Jefferson, David    71 Saint John                         2636  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.