• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

UB Stampeded (McMaster Uni)

Buffalo, NY, US
September 12th, 2015


       THE UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO STAMPEDE CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                            September 12, 2015

                              MENS RACE - 8K
                Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                  YEAR                                   MILE
   PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE  
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       1    1 Michael Runco       SR  1  Pittsburgh             25:08.2  5:04 
       2    2 Aaron Lauer         SO  1  Pittsburgh             25:19.8  5:06 
       3    3 Barrett Kemp        JR  1  Buffalo                25:21.7  5:07 
       4    4 Andrew Berge        SO  2  Buffalo                25:22.2  5:07 
       5    5 Chris Montgomery    JR  2  Pittsburgh             25:27.7  5:08 
       6    6 Ryan Hughes         SO  3  Pittsburgh             25:28.4  5:08 
       7    7 Connor Darlington   JR  3  McMaster               25:35.2  5:09 
       8    8 Sebastian Curtin    FR  1  Pittsburgh             25:42.5  5:11 
       9    9 Matt McGoey         FR  2  Pittsburgh             25:43.5  5:11 
      10   10 Chris Pastore       JR  4  Pittsburgh             25:46.8  5:12 
      11   11 Adam Bess           SR  2  Toledo                 25:47.1  5:12 
      12   12 Craig Kaiser        JR  5  Buffalo                25:47.6  5:12 
      13      Billy Caldwell      SO  4  Pittsburgh             25:52.1  5:13 
      14   13 Cameron Bruce       SR  3  Buffalo                25:53.4  5:13 
      15      Wes Roberts         JR  6  Pittsburgh             25:54.1  5:13 
      16   14 Evan Ubene          SO  5  McMaster               25:58.4  5:14 
      17   15 Hillary Serem       SR  4  Toledo                 25:59.7  5:14 
      18   16 Brian Crimmins      SR  5  Buffalo                26:00.2  5:14 
      19   17 Nick Kondrat        JR  7  McMaster               26:00.9  5:14 
      20      Eric Stratman       SO  6  Pittsburgh             26:01.8  5:15 
      21   18 Frank Sorbara       SO  7  McMaster               26:09.3  5:16 
      22   19 Dylan Servos        FR  3  Buffalo                26:12.1  5:17 
      23   20 Lloyd Webb          JR  8  Buffalo                26:16.6  5:18 
      24      Josh Trzeciak       SO  8  Pittsburgh             26:19.7  5:18 
      25   21 Luke Charbonneau    JR  9  McMaster               26:20.4  5:18 
      26      Alex Archer         JR 10  Pittsburgh             26:22.1  5:19 
      27   22 Jeff Tweedle        JR 11  McMaster               26:23.1  5:19 
      28   23 Louis Guardiola     SO  9  Toledo                 26:28.7  5:20 
      29      Adan Hunt           FR  4  Buffalo                26:31.1  5:21 
      30      Zach Ahart                 UNA.                   26:32.3  5:21 
      31      Everett Geiger      FR  5  Buffalo                26:34.3  5:21 
      32   24 Christian MacGilliv FR  6  McMaster               26:34.9  5:21 
      33      Austin Coneys       SR  6  Buffalo                26:35.6  5:21 
      34   25 Jax Talbot          SO 10  Toledo                 26:36.0  5:22 
      35      Ethan Linderman     FR  7  Pittsburgh             26:36.7  5:22 
      36      Timothy Whelan      SO 11  Buffalo                26:38.4  5:22 
      37   26 Clinton Caddell     SO 12  Toledo                 26:43.0  5:23 
      38      Daniel Muldoon      FR  8  Buffalo                26:43.4  5:23 
      39      Jonathan Favero     FR  9  McMaster               26:45.2  5:23 
      40      Tyler Scheving      SR  7  Buffalo                26:48.2  5:24 
      41      Derek Palafox       SR  8  Buffalo                26:48.7  5:24 
      42      Itai Bezherano      FR 10  Buffalo                26:49.5  5:24 
      43      Alex Green          JR 12  McMaster               26:50.5  5:24 
      44      Ivan Meiszinger     SR  9  McMaster               26:51.4  5:25 
      45      John McCarthy       SO 13  Buffalo                26:51.9  5:25 
      46   27 Stalline Kurgat     SO 14  Toledo                 26:52.3  5:25 
      47   28 Andrew Ciaccia      FR 11  Toledo                 26:53.0  5:25 
      48   29 Collin Mulcahy      JR 13  Fredonia               26:57.4  5:26 
      49   30 Kyle Collins        SR 10  Fredonia               26:59.6  5:26 
      50      Justin Vanepps      SO 15  Buffalo                27:08.5  5:28 
      51      Josh Oeters         FR 12  Toledo                 27:09.7  5:28 
      52      Jacob Wistinghausen FR 13  Toledo                 27:12.0  5:29 
      53   31 Robert Cooper       JR 14  Fredonia               27:16.0  5:30 
      54   32 Joe Ferencik        SR 11  St. Bonaventure        27:17.4  5:30 
      55   33 Merlin Joseph       SO 16  Fredonia               27:18.4  5:30 
      56   34 Travis Jordon       JR 15  Canisius               27:19.4  5:30 
      57   35 Austin Oetinger     FR 14  Canisius               27:20.8  5:31 
      58   36 Brandon Williams    FR 15  Canisius               27:23.4  5:31 
      59      Frankie Pfeil       SR 12  Buffalo                27:29.7  5:32 
      60   37 Cody Martini        JR 16  Fredonia               27:32.9  5:33 
      61   38 Justin Vestri       FR 16  Canisius               27:34.4  5:33 
      62   39 Ben Collins         JR 17  St. Bonaventure        27:37.5  5:34 
      63   40 Patrick Crowley     FR 17  Canisius               27:38.4  5:34 
      64   41 Joseph Northup      FR 18  Fredonia               27:41.8  5:35 
      65   42 Caleb Johnson       FR 19  St. Bonaventure        27:45.3  5:35 
      66      Caleb Morehart      FR 20  Toledo                 27:46.5  5:36 
      67      Ryan Poley                 Unattached             27:52.4  5:37 
      68   43 Arrane Paige-Rispol JR 18  Canisius               28:01.7  5:39 
      69      Jake Hagen                 Unattached             28:09.6  5:40 
      70   44 Charles Loiacano    SO 17  Fredonia               28:20.1  5:42 
      71      Matt Leis           JR 19  Toledo                 28:28.9  5:44 
      72   45 Nick Konotopskyj    SR 13  St. Bonaventure        28:35.7  5:46 
      73   46 John Sepelak        FR 21  Canisius               28:37.9  5:46 
      74      Ryan Bloom                 UNA.                   28:44.4  5:47 
      75   47 Caleb Lecker        SR 14  St. Bonaventure        28:45.4  5:48 
      76      Harley Thompson     SR 15  Unattached             28:53.1  5:49 
      77      Paul Henry          FR 22  Canisius               29:01.7  5:51 
      78   48 George Laraia       FR 23  St. Bonaventure        29:07.9  5:52 
      79      Brian Stubelt       FR 24  Toledo                 29:09.8  5:52 
      80      Cyd Scott           FR 25  Fredonia               29:12.7  5:53 
      81      Kevin Nickerson     JR 20  Fredonia               29:15.7  5:54 
      82   49 Levi Malone         SO 18  St. Bonaventure        29:24.3  5:55 
      83      Alex Crise          SR 16  Fredonia               29:25.9  5:56 
      84      Alex Cambria        FR 26  Canisius               29:30.1  5:57 
      85      Casey Swartz        SR 17  Fredonia               29:37.7  5:58 
      86      Matt Bacher         SO 19  St. Bonaventure        29:48.8  6:00 
      87      Ethan Kibbe         SO 20  St. Bonaventure        29:51.9  6:01 
      88      Matthew Gibbons     FR 27  Toledo                 30:08.4  6:04 
      89      Justin Ryan         SO 21  St. Bonaventure        30:16.7  6:06 
      90      Brendan Doyle       JR 21  Niagara                30:48.4  6:12 
      91      Deztian Orsolits    FR 28  Fredonia               32:40.5  6:35 



------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    22  Pittsburgh                (25:25.4  127:06.6 0:34.3)
========================================
  1      1  Michael Runco             SR  25:08.2
  2      2  Aaron Lauer               SO  25:19.8
  3      5  Chris Montgomery          JR  25:27.7
  4      6  Ryan Hughes               SO  25:28.4
  5      8  Sebastian Curtin          FR  25:42.5
  6   (  9) Matt McGoey               FR  25:43.5
  7   ( 10) Chris Pastore             JR  25:46.8

  2.    48  Buffalo                   (25:41.1  128:25.1 0:38.5)
========================================
  1      3  Barrett Kemp              JR  25:21.7
  2      4  Andrew Berge              SO  25:22.2
  3     12  Craig Kaiser              JR  25:47.6
  4     13  Cameron Bruce             SR  25:53.4
  5     16  Brian Crimmins            SR  26:00.2
  6   ( 19) Dylan Servos              FR  26:12.1
  7   ( 20) Lloyd Webb                JR  26:16.6

  3.    77  McMaster                  (26:00.9  130:04.2 0:45.2)
========================================
  1      7  Connor Darlington         JR  25:35.2
  2     14  Evan Ubene                SO  25:58.4
  3     17  Nick Kondrat              JR  26:00.9
  4     18  Frank Sorbara             SO  26:09.3
  5     21  Luke Charbonneau          JR  26:20.4
  6   ( 22) Jeff Tweedle              JR  26:23.1
  7   ( 24) Christian MacGillivray    FR  26:34.9

  4.   100  Toledo                    (26:18.9  131:34.5 0:55.9)
========================================
  1     11  Adam Bess                 SR  25:47.1
  2     15  Hillary Serem             SR  25:59.7
  3     23  Louis Guardiola           SO  26:28.7
  4     25  Jax Talbot                SO  26:36.0
  5     26  Clinton Caddell           SO  26:43.0
  6   ( 27) Stalline Kurgat           SO  26:52.3
  7   ( 28) Andrew Ciaccia            FR  26:53.0

  5.   160  Fredonia                  (27:12.9  136:04.3 0:35.5)
========================================
  1     29  Collin Mulcahy            JR  26:57.4
  2     30  Kyle Collins              SR  26:59.6
  3     31  Robert Cooper             JR  27:16.0
  4     33  Merlin Joseph             SO  27:18.4
  5     37  Cody Martini              JR  27:32.9
  6   ( 41) Joseph Northup            FR  27:41.8
  7   ( 44) Charles Loiacano          SO  28:20.1

  6.   183  Canisius                  (27:27.3  137:16.4 0:19.0)
========================================
  1     34  Travis Jordon             JR  27:19.4
  2     35  Austin Oetinger           FR  27:20.8
  3     36  Brandon Williams          FR  27:23.4
  4     38  Justin Vestri             FR  27:34.4
  5     40  Patrick Crowley           FR  27:38.4
  6   ( 43) Arrane Paige-Rispoli      JR  28:01.7
  7   ( 46) John Sepelak              FR  28:37.9

  7.   205  St. Bonaventure           (28:00.3  140:01.3 1:28.0)
========================================
  1     32  Joe Ferencik              SR  27:17.4
  2     39  Ben Collins               JR  27:37.5
  3     42  Caleb Johnson             FR  27:45.3
  4     45  Nick Konotopskyj          SR  28:35.7
  5     47  Caleb Lecker              SR  28:45.4
  6   ( 48) George Laraia             FR  29:07.9
  7   ( 49) Levi Malone               SO  29:24.3



       THE UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO STAMPEDE CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                            September 12, 2015

                             WOMEN'S RACE - 5K
                Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                  YEAR                                   MILE
   PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE  
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       1    1 Melanie Vlasic      SO  1  Pittsburgh             17:44.9  5:43 
       2    2 Chardae Henry       FR  1  Buffalo                17:50.0  5:45 
       3    3 Hillary Boxheimer   SR  1  Pittsburgh             17:51.2  5:45 
       4    4 Gillian Schriever   FR  2  Pittsburgh             17:52.5  5:46 
       5    5 Ariel Pastore-Sebri SO  2  Pittsburgh             17:56.4  5:47 
       6    6 Julia Pusateri      SR  2  Toledo                 18:02.2  5:49 
       7    7 Corinne Birchard    JR  1  Buffalo                18:04.7  5:50 
       8    8 Rachel Barich       FR  3  Buffalo                18:08.0  5:51 
       9    9 Deanndra Adams      JR  2  Pittsburgh             18:10.5  5:51 
      10   10 Meagan Hopkins      JR  3  Buffalo                18:12.7  5:52 
      11   11 Abby Peters         JR  4  Pittsburgh             18:15.3  5:53 
      12   12 Madeline Schmiedekn SO  3  Pittsburgh             18:15.8  5:53 
      13      Beth Shenck         SO  4  Pittsburgh             18:16.6  5:53 
      14   13 Stephanie Barlow    SO  5  Toledo                 18:17.5  5:54 
      15   14 Jennifer Lichter    FR  4  Toledo                 18:21.6  5:55 
      16      Amy Kelly           SO  6  Pittsburgh             18:21.9  5:55 
      17      Ellen Crook         SO  7  Pittsburgh             18:22.3  5:55 
      18   15 Chelsea Mackinnon   SR  3  McMaster               18:23.1  5:56 
      19   16 Nina Bendixen       FR  5  Toledo                 18:26.2  5:57 
      20   17 Amy Shaw            SO  8  Buffalo                18:30.2  5:58 
      21   18 Olivia Chinn        FR  6  Toledo                 18:41.0  6:01 
      22   19 Gabrielle Foran     JR  5  McMaster               18:44.2  6:02 
      23   20 Emily Nowak         JR  6  McMaster               18:46.9  6:03 
      24      Voctoria Dippold    FR  7  Pittsburgh             18:47.3  6:03 
      25      Samantha Owens      SR  4  Pittsburgh             18:51.6  6:05 
      26   21 Bailey Kemp         JR  7  Buffalo                18:53.1  6:05 
      27   22 Caroline Rusch      FR  8  Buffalo                18:54.2  6:06 
      28   23 Morgan Posthuma     FR  9  Toledo                 18:54.6  6:06 
      29      Caroline Defrank    SO  9  Pittsburgh             19:03.8  6:09 
      30      Charlotte Molloy    SO 10  Buffalo                19:06.3  6:09 
      31      Brittany Fuller     FR 10  Buffalo                19:07.7  6:10 
      32   24 Laura Morrison      FR 11  Fredonia               19:13.3  6:12 
      33   25 Lauren Locco        SO 11  McMaster               19:15.1  6:12 
      34      Alexandra Cady      SR  5  Pittsburgh             19:16.3  6:13 
      35      Laura Libruk        SO 12  Buffalo                19:18.5  6:13 
      36   26 Natalie Camardo     JR  8  Toledo                 19:21.2  6:14 
      37   27 Erin Mawhinney      SO 13  McMaster               19:22.5  6:15 
      38      Morgan Mahoney      SO 14  Buffalo                19:23.8  6:15 
      39   28 Aubrie Russell      SR  6  St. Bonaventure        19:27.1  6:16 
      40      Julia Mendiola      SO 15  Toledo                 19:27.9  6:16 
      41   29 Alison Head         FR 12  McMaster               19:28.7  6:17 
      42   30 Lauren Kotas        SR  7  Fredonia               19:29.4  6:17 
      43      Maggie Russell      SR  8  Buffalo                19:40.5  6:20 
      44      Lauren Reyda        FR 13  Buffalo                19:41.5  6:21 
      45   31 Bonnie Binggeli     JR  9  Fredonia               19:43.3  6:21 
      46   32 Rachel Guyer        FR 14  St. Bonaventure        19:51.1  6:24 
      47   33 Emily Izydorcak     FR 15  St. Bonaventure        19:54.1  6:25 
      48   34 Hailey Gattuso      SO 16  St. Bonaventure        19:54.6  6:25 
      49   35 Hannah Kurbs        FR 16  Fredonia               19:55.3  6:25 
      50   36 Julia Johnson       JR 10  Fredonia               19:58.0  6:26 
      51   37 Stephanie Wojnowski FR 17  Fredonia               19:59.7  6:27 
      52   38 Kara Hall           JR 11  Fredonia               20:04.6  6:28 
      53   39 Kayla Stewart       FR 18  Canisius               20:08.0  6:29 
      54   40 Meghan Lee          FR 19  Canisius               20:40.5  6:40 
      55   41 Lindsay Weaver      FR 20  St. Bonaventure        20:41.5  6:40 
      56   42 Katie Lee           FR 21  Canisius               20:42.2  6:40 
      57      Kelsey Calhoun      SR  9  Toledo                 20:43.9  6:41 
      58   43 Nicolette Dimura    SO 17  St. Bonaventure        20:50.4  6:43 
      59      Marissa Rossetti    JR 12  Toledo                 20:53.2  6:44 
      60      Carlye Stella       FR 22  Buffalo                20:55.9  6:45 
      61   44 Rachael Weissenburg SO 18  Canisius               21:04.2  6:47 
      62      Sarah Grubbs        SO 19  Niagara                21:05.0  6:48 
      63      Maja Hill           FR 23  Toledo                 21:06.0  6:48 
      64      Madison Courtney    SO 20  Fredonia               21:06.9  6:48 
      65      Alyssa Stroud       JR 13  Fredonia               21:08.4  6:49 
      66   45 Julia Mericle       JR 14  St. Bonaventure        21:17.8  6:52 
      67      Carly Debono        FR 24  Fredonia               21:25.5  6:54 
      68      Aly Orfano          JR 15  Niagara                21:27.2  6:55 
      69      Kristen Guarino     FR 25  Fredonia               21:32.9  6:57 
      70   46 Christian Conner    FR 26  Canisius               21:44.0  7:00 
      71      Emily Maguire       FR 27  Fredonia               21:44.5  7:00 
      72      Kelly Vincent       JR 16  Fredonia               21:45.3  7:01 
      73      Jillian Decker      FR 28  Buffalo                21:51.2  7:03 
      74      Brenna Donovan      FR 29  Fredonia               21:59.6  7:05 
      75   47 Taylor Marino       JR 17  Canisius               22:06.4  7:07 
      76      Courtney Brinsky    JR 18  St. Bonaventure        22:08.9  7:08 
      77      Victoria Couturier  FR 30  Niagara                22:13.4  7:10 
      78      Alexis Young        JR 19  St. Bonaventure        22:14.4  7:10 
      79      Maggie Schunk       SR 10  St. Bonaventure        22:14.8  7:10 
      80      Morgan Soule        SO 21  St. Bonaventure        22:27.9  7:14 
      81      Rebekah Champlin    JR 20  Fredonia               22:31.6  7:16 
      82      Megan Helf          JR 21  Niagara                22:33.6  7:16 
      83      Victoria Tori Barne FR 31  Fredonia               22:54.2  7:23 
      84   48 Jenna Wallace       JR 22  Canisius               22:56.4  7:23 
      85      Allison Field       JR 23  St. Bonaventure        23:30.5  7:34 
      86      Caitlyn Minihane    JR 24  Fredonia               24:36.2  7:56 



------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    22  Pittsburgh                (17:55.1  89:35.5 0:25.6)
========================================
  1      1  Melanie Vlasic         SO  17:44.9
  2      3  Hillary Boxheimer      SR  17:51.2
  3      4  Gillian Schriever      FR  17:52.5
  4      5  Ariel Pastore-Sebring  SO  17:56.4
  5      9  Deanndra Adams         JR  18:10.5
  6   ( 11) Abby Peters            JR  18:15.3
  7   ( 12) Madeline Schmiedeknecht SO  18:15.8

  2.    44  Buffalo                   (18:09.2  90:45.6 0:40.2)
========================================
  1      2  Chardae Henry          FR  17:50.0
  2      7  Corinne Birchard       JR  18:04.7
  3      8  Rachel Barich          FR  18:08.0
  4     10  Meagan Hopkins         JR  18:12.7
  5     17  Amy Shaw               SO  18:30.2
  6   ( 21) Bailey Kemp            JR  18:53.1
  7   ( 22) Caroline Rusch         FR  18:54.2

  3.    67  Toledo                    (18:21.7  91:48.5 0:38.8)
========================================
  1      6  Julia Pusateri         SR  18:02.2
  2     13  Stephanie Barlow       SO  18:17.5
  3     14  Jennifer Lichter       FR  18:21.6
  4     16  Nina Bendixen          FR  18:26.2
  5     18  Olivia Chinn           FR  18:41.0
  6   ( 23) Morgan Posthuma        FR  18:54.6
  7   ( 26) Natalie Camardo        JR  19:21.2

  4.   106  McMaster                  (18:54.4  94:31.8 0:59.4)
========================================
  1     15  Chelsea Mackinnon      SR  18:23.1
  2     19  Gabrielle Foran        JR  18:44.2
  3     20  Emily Nowak            JR  18:46.9
  4     25  Lauren Locco           SO  19:15.1
  5     27  Erin Mawhinney         SO  19:22.5
  6   ( 29) Alison Head            FR  19:28.7

  5.   156  Fredonia                  (19:39.9  98:19.3 0:44.7)
========================================
  1     24  Laura Morrison         FR  19:13.3
  2     30  Lauren Kotas           SR  19:29.4
  3     31  Bonnie Binggeli        JR  19:43.3
  4     35  Hannah Kurbs           FR  19:55.3
  5     36  Julia Johnson          JR  19:58.0
  6   ( 37) Stephanie Wojnowski    FR  19:59.7
  7   ( 38) Kara Hall              JR  20:04.6

  6.   168  St. Bonaventure           (19:57.7  99:48.4 1:14.4)
========================================
  1     28  Aubrie Russell         SR  19:27.1
  2     32  Rachel Guyer           FR  19:51.1
  3     33  Emily Izydorcak        FR  19:54.1
  4     34  Hailey Gattuso         SO  19:54.6
  5     41  Lindsay Weaver         FR  20:41.5
  6   ( 43) Nicolette Dimura       SO  20:50.4
  7   ( 45) Julia Mericle          JR  21:17.8

  7.   211  Canisius                  (20:51.8  104:18.9 1:36.0)
========================================
  1     39  Kayla Stewart          FR  20:08.0
  2     40  Meghan Lee             FR  20:40.5
  3     42  Katie Lee              FR  20:42.2
  4     44  Rachael Weissenburg    SO  21:04.2
  5     46  Christian Conner       FR  21:44.0
  6   ( 47) Taylor Marino          JR  22:06.4
  7   ( 48) Jenna Wallace          JR  22:56.4


User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.