• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Association of Independent Institutions Conference Champs

Denver, CO, US
November 5th, 2016

2016 A.I.I. CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                        November 5th  CU Buffalo Ranch
 
                      WOMENS XC CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5K
                        Results by Finish Line Timing
                          www.finishlinetiming.com
 
 Place TmPl Name                 School                    Di Fla Time    Pace     
 ===== ==== ==================== ========================= == === ======= ===== 
     1    1 Natalia Hawthorn     British Columbia                 18:11.5  5:52 
     2    2 Alison Pouw          British Columbia                 18:39.4  6:01 
     3    3 Madelyn Brunt        British Columbia                 18:40.5  6:01 
     4    4 Nicola Symonds       British Columbia                 18:42.1  6:02 
     5    5 Sandra Kilmartin     British Columbia                 18:43.1  6:02 
     6    6 Nicole Lacis         British Columbia                 19:06.8  6:10 
     7    7 Mackenzie Gentek     British Columbia                 19:08.4  6:10 
     8      Brianna Cairns       British Columbia                 19:14.8  6:12 
     9    8 Samantha Barela      Johnson & Wales (Colo.)          19:34.5  6:19 
    10    9 Torri Holder         College of the Ozarks            19:45.3  6:22 
    11   10 Jessie Faron         Johnson & Wales (Colo.)          19:53.5  6:25 
    12      Maddy Rivelis        British Columbia                 19:54.8  6:25 
    13   11 Alex Del Bosque      Central Christian                20:18.9  6:33 
    14   12 Miranda  Wolanin     Rochester College                20:20.7  6:33 
    15   13 Emily Bemis          Rochester College                20:36.1  6:38 
    16   14 Kayla Reed           College of the Ozarks            20:54.6  6:44 
    17   15 Oliva  Redman        Johnson & Wales (Colo.)          21:56.7  7:04 
    18   16 Melanie Hall         College of the Ozarks            22:09.8  7:09 
    19   17 Klukken Angela       Indiana University Northw        22:39.8  7:18 
    20   18 Demetria  Clichee    Northern New Mexico              23:13.8  7:29 
    21   19 Shania Harry         Northern New Mexico              23:28.5  7:34 
    22   20 Madeline Salem       Rochester College                23:29.7  7:34 
    23   21 Kylee Wright-Alexand Rochester College                23:35.5  7:36 
    24   22 Abigail Marsee       Rochester College                23:42.6  7:38 
    25   23 Caridad Ramos        Indiana University Northw        23:54.4  7:42 
    26   24 Kayla Cooper         College of the Ozarks            23:59.5  7:44 
    27   25 Rebecca Way          Central Christian                24:03.9  7:45 
    28   26 Cierra Hess          Central Christian                24:06.0  7:46 
    29   27 Cherica Eckiwaudah   Haskell Indian Nations           24:31.8  7:54 
    30   28 Joylyn Rowland       Haskell Indian Nations           24:31.9  7:54 
    31   29 Ashley Jackson       Johnson & Wales (Colo.)          25:13.0  8:07 
    32   30 Isabelle Dietz       Rochester College                25:14.6  8:08 
    33   31 Emily  Morrison      Indiana University Northw        25:33.8  8:14 
    34   32 Brandi Williams-Beck Johnson & Wales (Colo.)          25:38.7  8:16 
    35   33 Rosemary Sanders     College of the Ozarks            25:39.5  8:16 
    36   34 Autumn Huber         Indiana University Northw        26:13.2  8:27 
    37   35 Kaana Watchman       Haskell Indian Nations           26:31.1  8:33 
    38   36 Justice Nichols      Haskell Indian Nations           26:37.7  8:35 
    39   37 Krishia Artieda      Northern New Mexico              26:54.7  8:40 
    40   38 Lydia Sadlowski      Indiana University Northw        27:04.0  8:43 
    41   39 Taylor  Hall         Haskell Indian Nations           27:42.2  8:55 
    42   40 Naomi Murrell        College of the Ozarks            28:26.7  9:10 
    43   41 Alyssia Johnson      Central Christian                29:48.0  9:36 
    44   42 Meghan Morey         Central Christian                29:49.0  9:36 
    45   43 Ashley John          Northern New Mexico              33:21.2 10:45 
    46   44 Patty Mota           Indiana University Northw        33:46.1 10:53 
    47   45 Varela Iris          Northern New Mexico              36:18.0 11:42 
    48   46 Laurentia Bivol      Indiana University Northw        40:13.8 12:57 

 2016 A.I.I. CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                       November 5th  CU Buffalo Ranch
 
                       MENS XC CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 8K
                        Results by Finish Line Timing
                          www.finishlinetiming.com
 Place TmPl Name                 School                    Di Fla Time    Pace     
 ===== ==== ==================== ========================= == === ======= ===== 
     1    1 John Gay             British Columbia                 26:50.0  5:24 
     2    2 Jesse Hooton         British Columbia                 27:04.4  5:27 
     3    3 Michael Milic        British Columbia                 27:41.2  5:35 
     4    4 Lukas Jarron         British Columbia                 28:23.2  5:43 
     5    5 Max Trummer          British Columbia                 28:23.9  5:43 
     6    6 Kieran Lumb          British Columbia                 28:35.1  5:46 
     7    7 Christopher Taylor   British Columbia                 28:45.7  5:48 
     8      Rhys Kramer          British Columbia                 28:54.4  5:49 
     9    8 Steven Juarez        Johnson & Wales (Colo.)          28:56.8  5:50 
    10    9 Timothy  Huber       Indiana University Northw        29:01.5  5:51 
    11      Sean Bergman         British Columbia                 29:09.2  5:52 
    12   10 Joe Capuchino        Central Christian                29:26.8  5:56 
    13   11 Joshua Ingalls       College of the Ozarks            29:37.6  5:58 
    14   12 Alberto Rodriguez    Johnson & Wales (Colo.)          29:41.5  5:59 
    15   13 Bryce Moore          Johnson & Wales (Colo.)          29:50.9  6:01 
    16   14 Shane York           College of the Ozarks            29:53.2  6:01 
    17   15 Jonathan Zimmerman   College of the Ozarks            30:15.9  6:06 
    18   16 Cameron Riley        Haskell Indian Nations           30:17.9  6:06 
    19   17 Dameon Davis         College of the Ozarks            30:22.8  6:07 
    20   18 Jeremy Wood          College of the Ozarks            30:33.9  6:09 
    21   19 Loyal Carpenter      College of the Ozarks            30:44.0  6:11 
    22   20 Kirk Washington      College of the Ozarks            30:56.4  6:14 
    23      Cameron Bitzer       Rochester College                31:00.2  6:15 
    24   21 Miguel Tapia         Indiana University Northw        31:03.1  6:15 
    25      Augustus Cuch        Northern New Mexico              31:17.1  6:18 
    26   22 Brent  Dunn          Indiana University Northw        31:21.3  6:19 
    27   23 Billy  Castronovice  Johnson & Wales (Colo.)          31:34.6  6:22 
    28   24 Joshua Garcia        Haskell Indian Nations           31:34.9  6:22 
    29      Nic White            College of the Ozarks            31:51.2  6:25 
    30   25 Fransico  Padilla    Johnson & Wales (Colo.)          32:14.6  6:30 
    31   26 Derrick Sleeper      Haskell Indian Nations           32:37.4  6:34 
    32      Sam Scaggs           College of the Ozarks            32:56.7  6:38 
    33   27 Esteban Lagunas      Central Christian                33:02.4  6:39 
    34   28 Joshua Novak         Indiana University Northw        33:24.0  6:44 
    35      Tyler Wiggs          College of the Ozarks            33:33.5  6:46 
    36   29 Kameron Blanding     Central Christian                33:42.7  6:47 
    37   30 Jade  Lomahaitewa    Haskell Indian Nations           33:55.7  6:50 
    38   31 Dakota Hulse         Haskell Indian Nations           34:02.6  6:51 
    39      Dominic Santina      Rochester College                34:20.6  6:55 
    40   32 Carlos Luna          Indiana University Northw        34:59.8  7:03 
    41      Jack Harris          College of the Ozarks            35:22.3  7:07 
    42   33 Michael Phillips     Indiana University Northw        35:28.7  7:09 
    43   34 Chase Nichols        Central Christian                35:56.0  7:14 
    44   35 Alan Alameda         Johnson & Wales (Colo.)          36:00.0  7:15 
    45   36 Ryan Myore           Haskell Indian Nations           37:12.9  7:30 
    46      Pacheco Tino         Northern New Mexico              38:24.8  7:44 
    47   37 Crowin  Scherer      Johnson & Wales (Colo.)          38:45.7  7:48 
    48   38 Tyler Fricke         Indiana University Northw        39:07.7  7:53 
    49      chiamara  Anokwute   Indiana University Northw        44:13.9  8:54 
    50   39 Derrick  LePard      Central Christian                49:39.6 10:00 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account