• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

2020 U Sports Champs

Running Room Grand Prix #1

Edmonton, AB
September 10th, 2016

Women's Individual Results 

Place Name Age Group Team Time
         
1 Jennifer Norminton F2034 RRAC 19:33
2 Tara Struyk f2034 RRAC 19:53
3 Aleica Kallos F2034 RRAC 20:01
4 Taylor Carlin F2034 RRAC 20:11
5 Marriya Jenkins F2034 RRAC 20:18
6 Madeleine Cummings F2034 RRAC 20:27
7 Jessica Kaiser F2034 Open 20:31
8 Veronika Fagan f0019 UBCO 20:47
9 Jordanna Cota f2034 RDC 21:03
10 Vanessa Trofimenkoff F2034 RRAC 21:09
11 Ricki Doyle f2034 SAIT 21:27
12 Lisa Fleming f2034 RRAC 21:36
13 Jill Stewart f0019 RDC 21:46
14 Anna Merino f2034 UBCO 21:46
15 Amy Severtson f0019 RDC 22:14
16 Isabella Englert F2034 RRAC 22:18
17 Sarah McMaster F2034 RRAC 22:22
18 Shaelyn Moltzahn f0019 Open 22:27
19 Camille Galloway F2034 UBCO 22:28
20 Calli Green f2034 open 22:44
21 Alexandra McGowan F2034 Open 22:53
22 Rachel Garrett f0019 UBCO 23:02
23 Elise Nawrocki F2034 CUE 23:03
24 Baylee Frissell F2034 CUE 23:07
25 Rachael Smilie F2034 CUE 23:10
26 Lannie Houle F2034 CUE 23:20
27 Bailey Troccoli-Hughes F0019 CUE 23:29
28 Alea Stockton f2034 UBCO 23:33
29 Julianna Neudorf f2034 UBCO 23:41
30 Janaya Garbe f0019 RDC 23:41
31 Sam Debree f2034 RDC 23:47
32 Erica Paxton f2034 SAIT 23:56
33 Kristen Hansen F2034 RRAC 23:59
34 Shelby Edgar F2034 CUE 24:21
35 Hayley Dunwoodie F2034 CUE 24:22
36 Laura Szymanek f0019 RDC 24:58
37 Lauren Mearns f0019 RDC 25:34
38 Teagan Shapka F0019 RDC 25:59
39 Mienna Starosielski F0019 CUE 26:11
40 Darian Elloitt f0019 LAKE 26:12
41 Melissa Ray F2034 Open 26:23
42 Jackie Bender f35"+" OPEN 26:23
43 Brooke Whitaker f2034 STMU 26:36
44 Randi Thiessen f2034 STMU 26:54
45 Tayla Koerber f0019 AUG 27:34
46 Bethany Topping f2034 STMU 27:37
47 Erin McQuitty f2034 STMU 27:40
48 Vanessa Chambers F2034 RRAC 29:01
49 Katelynn Cook f2034 OPEN 29:16
50 Anna Gallup f0019 SAIT 30:07
51 Myroslava Koval f0019 STMU 30:09
52 Kim McEwan f2034 STMU 30:10
53 Daniella Burke f2034 AUG 31:05
54 Tanis Lefebvre f2034 STMU 32:00
55 Kiana Scarf f0019 LAKE 33:48
56 Leah Nel f2034 STMU 42:38

Women's Team Results

Team Runner 1 Runner 2 Runner 3 Runner 4   Total Pts
             
Running Room Athletic Club (RRAC) 1 2 3 5   11
SAIT (SAIT) 4 14 17 41   76
UBC Okanagan (UBCO) 10 19 25 42   96
Concordia University Of Edmonton (CUE) 29 35 36 37   137
Red Deer College (RDC) 32 33 34 38   137
Fast Trax (FAST) 8 40 66 67   181
Grande Prairie Regional College (GPRC) 11 44 66 67   188
St. Mary's University (STMU) 28 51 53 59   191
UofA Augustana Campus (AUG) 31 43 61 66   201
Lakeland College (LAKE) 49 54 56 66   225

Men's Individual Results 

Place Name Age Group Team Time
         
1 Kirk Sundt M2034 RRAC 28:18
2 Luke Humphries M35"+" RRAC 28:30
3 Cliff Childs m2034 RRAC 28:41
4 Alex Howells m0019 SAIT 28:49
5 Mike Nishiyama M2034 RRAC 28:57
6 Hayden Hollowell m2034 WAC 29:19
7 Michael Stewart M2034 RRAC 29:32
8 Brian Torrance M35"+" FAST 29:34
9 Paul Tichelear M2034 OPEN 30:08
10 Michael Mitchell m0019 UBCO 30:14
11 Brandon Wladyko M2034 GPRC 30:15
12 Marty Robertson M35"+" RRAC 30:16
13 Rob Gustas m2034 RRAC 30:18
14 Daryl Ross m0019 SAIT 30:24
15 Cam Cook M2034 RRAC 30:34
16 Brian Yorke M35"+" OPEN 30:48
17 Jacques Saarman m0019 SAIT 31:13
18 Sean Barr m35"+" OPEN 31:17
19 Cael Warner m2034 UBCO 31:18
20 Darrin Deforge M35"+" RRAC 31:21
21 Matthew Norminton M35"+" RRAC 31:35
22 Harry Moore M2034 OPEN 31:49
23 Travis Cummings M2034 OPEN 32:23
24 Andrew Peters M2034 RRAC 32:44
25 Samuel Goodrich m2034 UBCO 32:52
26 John Blankenship m35"+" RRAC 33:00
27 Kenton Sportak M2034 RRAC 33:11
28 Matthew Mundy m2034 STMU 33:17
29 Michael Quick M2034 CUE 33:29
30 Andrew Brisbin m2034 OPEN 33:34
31 Joedy Dalke m2034 AUG 33:42
32 Cory Deraadt m0019 RDC 33:55
33 Nolan Dyck m0019 RDC 34:08
34 Devon Gurney m2034 RDC 34:16
35 Ian Lee M2034 CUE 34:31
36 Connor Reinson M2034 CUE 35:57
37 Keith Spruyt M0019 CUE 35:58
38 Jeffrey Willoughby m0019 RDC 36:02
39 AJ Rankell M35"+" RRAC 36:06
40 Jack Cook m35"+" FAST 36:30
41 Matthew Vandegriff m2034 SAIT 36:31
42 Austin White m0019 UBCO 36:55
43 Reece Bailey m2034 AUG 37:18
44 Josh Malmsten M2034 GPRC 37:19
45 Duani  Yano m2034 SAIT 37:19
46 Denton Davies m2034 SAIT 37:33
47 Daniel McCoy m2034 SAIT 38:14
48 Mohammed Abdullahi M0019 OPEN 38:23
49 Ankit Bishnoi m2034 LAKE 39:02
50 Justin Moltzahn m2034 RDC 39:10
51 Matthew Holler m2034 STMU 39:17
52 Albert Chan M35"+" RRAC 39:33
53 Logan Pearce m2034 STMU 40:59
54 Connor Robertson m2034 LAKE 41:15
55 Brett Meyer m0019 OPEN 42:56
56 Justin Seeley m0019 LAKE 44:14
57 Darien Khan M2034 CUE 44:54
58 Nils Jansen M2034 CUE 44:55
59 Philip Taylor Smith m2034 STMU 45:11
60 Jackson Murrell M2034 CUE 49:28
61 Jackson Sweder m0019 AUG 51:43
62 Ethan Nielson M35"+" OC 53:01
63 Ojeme Ogharo M2034 OPEN 53:38
64 Eugenio Benjamin-Garnett Lopez M2034 OPEN 07:02

Men's Team Results

Team Runner 1 Runner 2 Runner 3 Runner 4   Total Pts
             
Running Room Athletic Club (RRAC) 1 2 3 5   11
SAIT (SAIT) 4 14 17 41   76
UBC Okanagan (UBCO) 10 19 25 42   96
Concordia University Of Edmonton (CUE) 29 35 36 37   137
Red Deer College (RDC) 32 33 34 38   137
Fast Trax (FAST) 8 40 66 67   181
Grande Prairie Regional College (GPRC) 11 44 66 67   188
St. Mary's University (STMU) 28 51 53 59   191
UofA Augustana Campus (AUG) 31 43 61 66   201
Lakeland College (LAKE) 49 54 56 66   225

 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.