• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

U SPORTS PREDICTION CONTEST!

Hungerford-Burnbrae T&F Classic

Brockville, ON
May 6th, 2017

Licensed to Thousand Islands S.S. Track Team   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 06/05/2017
        41st Hungerford-Burnbrae T&F Classic - 05/05/2017 to 06/05/2017        
                       Thousand Islands Secondary School                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash midget girls
===================================================================
  Hungerford: * 12.46  2011        Sade McCreath, Bill Crothers SS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young, Emma                  Frontenac                13.86q  3 
  2 Mitchell, Ella               LaSalle                  13.86q  4 
  2 Young, Sarah Lynn            Rideau                   13.86q  3 
  4 Agyei, Megan                 Frontenac                14.00q  2 
  5 Kellar, Abbey                Gananoque                14.18q  3 
  6 Daggitt, Sydney              Frontenac                14.23q  1 
  7 Bailey, Kya                  Enss                     14.25q  4 
  8 Elliot, Olivia               LaSalle                  14.28q  1 
  9 Connor, Analise              Mustangs                 14.30   2 
 10 Brigras, Jackie              Enss                     14.59   1 
 11 Herrington, Meaghan          Enss                     14.61   2 
 12 Dwane, Abby                  Bayridge                 14.83   4 
 13 Seed, Aleah                  Rideau                   14.89   3 
 14 Bannister, Trinity           Enss                     15.10   2 
 15 Hughes, Nia                  Mustangs                 15.22   4 
 16 Potter, Cassidy              Almonte                  15.29   4 
 17 Toupin, Virginie             College Regina A         15.37   4 
 18 Vanderburg, Sydney           Bayridge                 15.44   3 
 19 Bouabsa, Camelia             College Regina A         15.69   2 
 20 Duguay, Marianne             College Regina A         15.84   2 
 21 Lounnas-Acosta, Neila        College Regina A         15.85   1 
 22 MacLean, Emily               Almonte                  16.07   1 
 23 Wilson, Paris                Granite Ridge            16.12   4 
 24 Warner, Isla                 Almonte                  16.47   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash midget girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 12.46  2011        Sade McCreath, Bill Crothers SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Emma                  Frontenac                13.45  
  2 Mitchell, Ella               LaSalle                  13.60  
  3 Agyei, Megan                 Frontenac                13.63  
  4 Young, Sarah Lynn            Rideau                   13.72  
  5 Bailey, Kya                  Enss                     13.82  
  6 Daggitt, Sydney              Frontenac                13.85  
  7 Elliot, Olivia               LaSalle                  13.87  
  8 Kellar, Abbey                Gananoque                13.96  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash midget girls
===================================================================
  Hungerford: * 24.83  2015        Lauren Gale, South Carleton HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edwards, Aaliyah             Frontenac                27.52   1 
  2 Bathurst, Regan              Tiss                     27.90   1 
  3 Mitchell, Ella               LaSalle                  28.28   2 
  4 Young, Emma                  Frontenac                28.51   1 
  5 Daggitt, Sydney              Frontenac                28.76   1 
  6 Agyei, Megan                 Frontenac                28.80   1 
  7 Kellar, Abbey                Gananoque                29.08   1 
  8 Elliot, Olivia               LaSalle                  29.28   2 
  9 Brigras, Jackie              Enss                     29.99   2 
 10 Dwane, Abby                  Bayridge                 31.17   2 
 11 Bondi, Chiara                Tiss                     31.63   2 
 12 Potter, Cassidy              Almonte                  31.85   3 
 13 MacArthur, Lara              Mustangs                 32.65   3 
 14 Wilson, Paris                Granite Ridge            33.19   3 
 15 Forrest, Eva                 Mustangs                 33.70   2 
 16 Martin, Speranza             Sacred Heart             34.80   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash midget girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 55.98  2015        Lauren Gale, South Carleton HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dillon, Julia                Tiss                   1:05.82  
  2 Donnelly, Alicia             Rideau                 1:07.85  
  3 Filali, Aya                  College Regina A       1:10.30  
  4 Belaiche, Myriam             College Regina A       1:11.58  
  5 Collins, Kate                Mustangs               1:18.08  
  6 Warwick, Alina               Pdci                   1:22.19  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run midget girls
===================================================================
  Hungerford: * 2:19.00  2009        Vanessa McLeod, Father Redmond CSS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boston, EJ                   Mustangs               2:26.96   1 
  2 Dillon, Julia                Tiss                   2:32.19   1 
  3 Caird, Aleasha               Gananoque              2:37.91   1 
  4 Churchill, Leah              Pdci                   2:42.95   1 
  5 Filali, Aya                  College Regina A       2:47.27   2 
  6 Kabbes, Lina-Zahra           College Regina A       2:49.84   2 
  7 Belaiche, Myriam             College Regina A       2:49.89   1 
  8 Hoselton, Emily              Enss                   2:53.08   2 
  9 Barnes, Chloe                Enss                   2:57.18   1 
 10 Matthews, Penny              Enss                   2:58.24   2 
 11 Murton, Tessa                Sydenham               3:03.13   2 
 12 Collins, Kate                Mustangs               3:04.50   2 
 13 Bureau, Maxime               College Regina A       3:16.36   2 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run midget girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 4:47.32  2012        Chardae Henry, RS McLaughlin CVI          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boston, EJ                   Mustangs               5:10.76  
  2 Tsioros, Samantha            Mustangs               5:38.54  
  3 Maclennan, Taylor            Mustangs               5:40.21  
  4 Linton, Abby                 Tiss                   5:42.45  
  5 Kabbes, Lina-Zahra           College Regina A       5:55.87  
  6 Barnes, Chloe                Enss                   6:01.71  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run midget girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 10:27.45  2007        Lianna Oullette-Gaston, Trinity College  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Linton, Abby                 Tiss                  12:09.32  
  2 Barnes, Chloe                Enss                  13:02.27  
  3 Hoselton, Emily              Enss                  14:18.01  
  4 Matthews, Penny              Enss                  14:39.92  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 30" midget girls
===================================================================
  Hungerford: * 12.87  2008        Shareen Harris, Mary Ward CSS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bathurst, Regan              Tiss                     13.57   1 
  2 Jones, Abby                  Tiss                     13.69   1 
  3 Tees, Tori                   Ths                      14.24   1 
  4 Bailey, Kya                  Enss                     14.65   1 
  5 Young, Sarah Lynn            Rideau                   14.90   2 
  6 Grundy, Julia                Sacred Heart             15.61   1 
  7 Lodge, Emma                  College Regina A         16.69   1 
  8 Herrington, Meaghan          Enss                     16.84   2 
  9 Forrest, Eva                 Mustangs                 17.95   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" midget girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 47.92  2013        Tory Gowland-Wood, TISS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edwards, Aaliyah             Frontenac                49.21  
  2 Bathurst, Regan              Tiss                     49.83  
  3 Dillon, Julia                Tiss                     51.19  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay midget girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 52.70  2012        , TISS                                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                              56.39  
  2 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           57.02  
  3 Saint Maximilian Kolbe Chs  'A'                       59.19  
  4 College Regina Assumpta  'A'                        1:01.01  
 -- Frontenac SS  'A'                                    X53.79  
 
Girls High Jump midget girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 1.55m  2016        Karina Black, Phillip Pocock                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tees, Tori                   Ths                      1.45m  
  2 Grundy, Julia                Sacred Heart             1.40m  
  3 Jones, Abby                  Tiss                     1.35m  
  4 Duguay, Marianne             College Regina A        J1.35m  
  5 Hughes, Nia                  Mustangs                 1.20m  
 
Girls Pole Vault midget girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 2.25m  2014        Emma Pasco, Charlan DHS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brissard, Kelly              St. Lawrence             1.80m  
 -- Taylor, Ella                 Tiss                        NH  
 
Girls Long Jump midget girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 5.00m  2015        Arielle Fitzgerald /Penelope Enault, Bayside
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Kaylyn             Bayridge                 4.09m  
  2 Connor, Analise              Mustangs                 4.08m  
  3 Donnelly, Alicia             Rideau                   4.05m  
  4 Bannister, Trinity           Enss                     3.96m  
  5 Swinton, Grace               Sydenham                 3.95m  
  6 Bailey, Kya                  Enss                     3.94m  
  7 Lounnas-Acosta, Neila        College Regina A         3.86m  
  8 Morrisey, Marilla            Frontenac                3.76m  
  9 Seiffert, Georgina           Bayridge                 3.66m  
 10 Blancher, Leah               Frontenac                3.63m  
 11 McKenzie, Caelyn             Frontenac                3.49m  
 12 Toupin, Virginie             College Regina A         3.40m  
 13 Vasylyshynen, Lisa           Carleton Place           3.30m  
 14 Bureau, Maxime               College Regina A         3.07m  
 15 Bouabsa, Camelia             College Regina A         2.95m  
 16 Ighrayene, Cylia             College Regina A         2.93m  
 17 Warwick, Alina               Pdci                     2.34m  
 
Girls Triple Jump midget girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 10.56m  2009        Arielle Fitzgerald, Bayside SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edwards, Aaliyah             Frontenac               11.15m* 
  2 Jones, Abby                  Tiss                     9.60m  
  3 Morrisey, Marilla            Frontenac                9.45m  
  4 Reynolds, Kaylyn             Bayridge                 9.21m  
  5 Tees, Tori                   Ths                      9.04m  
  6 Swinton, Grace               Sydenham                 8.64m  
  7 McKenzie, Caelyn             Frontenac                8.62m  
  8 Bondi, Chiara                Tiss                     8.37m  
  9 Blancher, Leah               Frontenac                8.14m  
 10 MacArthur, Lara              Mustangs                 8.12m  
 11 Vasylyshynen, Lisa           Carleton Place           7.74m  
 12 Seiffert, Georgina           Bayridge                 7.71m  
 13 Martin, Speranza             Sacred Heart             7.45m  
 14 MacLean, Emily               Almonte                  7.24m  
 -- Warner, Isla                 Almonte                     ND  
 
Girls Shot Put 3 kg midget girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 11.12m  2015        Gabby Sebrango, Gananoque SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burbridge, Chelsea           Tiss                     9.73m  
  2 Garofalo, Miah               LaSalle                  9.09m  
  3 Grey, Abigail                Ange-Gabriel             8.39m  
  4 Killeen, Abby                Almonte                  8.38m  
  4 Toussaint, Raphaela          Frontenac                8.38m  
  6 MacLean, Emily               Almonte                  7.87m  
  7 Cox, Teagan                  Granite Ridge            7.76m  
  8 Orser, Courtney              Sydenham                 7.40m  
  9 Ighrayene, Cylia             College Regina A         6.81m  
 10 Vahey, Mackenzie             Bayridge                 6.19m  
 10 Rattray, Brityn              Carleton Place           6.19m  
 12 Black, Gabby                 Tiss                     5.88m  
 13 Ryan, Delaney                Sydenham                 5.41m  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1 kg midget girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 28.25m  2005        Zoe Kamenz, South Grenville DHS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toussaint, Raphaela          Frontenac               24.79m  
  2 Burgraff, Audrey             Bayridge                20.28m  
  3 Killeen, Abby                Almonte                 17.78m  
  4 Haley, Olivia                L'Heritage              17.75m  
  5 Cox, Teagan                  Granite Ridge           17.34m  
  6 Burbridge, Chelsea           Tiss                    16.95m  
  6 Ryan, Delaney                Sydenham                16.95m  
  8 Nash, Chloe                  Tiss                    14.85m  
  9 Belec, Daisy                 Sydenham                14.77m  
 10 Vanderburg, Sydney           Bayridge                13.60m  
 11 Gallacher, Meaghan           Tiss                    11.61m  
 12 Welsh, Ainsley               Tiss                    10.92m  
 13 Black, Gabby                 Tiss                     9.89m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 600 g midget girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 29.57m  2007        Kaleigh Robinson, Courtice SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burgraff, Audrey             Bayridge                27.89m  
  2 Haley, Olivia                L'Heritage              24.08m  
  3 Burbridge, Chelsea           Tiss                    22.93m  
  4 Toussaint, Raphaela          Frontenac               21.21m  
  5 Cox, Teagan                  Granite Ridge           20.90m  
  6 Orser, Courtney              Sydenham                20.65m  
  7 Garofalo, Miah               LaSalle                 18.35m  
  8 Ryan, Delaney                Sydenham                17.20m  
  9 Belec, Daisy                 Sydenham                16.12m  
 10 Vasylyshynen, Lisa           Carleton Place          15.84m  
 11 Vanderburg, Sydney           Bayridge                15.55m  
 12 Killeen, Abby                Almonte                 15.43m  
 13 Welsh, Ainsley               Tiss                    12.31m  
 14 Black, Gabby                 Tiss                     8.34m  
 -- Dwane, Abby                  Bayridge                    ND  
 -- Nash, Chloe                  Tiss                        ND  
 -- Vahey, Mackenzie             Bayridge                    ND  
 -- Gallacher, Meaghan           Tiss                        ND  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash junior girls
===================================================================
  Hungerford: * 12.41  2014        Shyvonne Roxborough, South Carleton HS      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cowan, Grace                 Bci                      14.13q  1 
  2 Gebhardt, Hannah             LaSalle                  14.23q  1 
  3 Wheeler, Emma                Bci                      14.72q  2 
  4 Cavanagh, Kassidy            Tiss                     14.95q  1 
  5 Herrington, Leah             Enss                     14.97q  3 
  6 Gray, Julia                  Granite Ridge            15.21q  3 
  7 Bi, Christina                Bci                      15.25q  3 
  8 Bickerton, Erin              Bci                      15.57q  2 
  9 Petinarelis, Alexia          Mustangs                 15.81   2 
 10 Quevedo, Alejandra           Mustangs                 16.10   3 
 11 Bedard, Sophie               Bayridge                 16.55   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash junior girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 12.41  2014        Shyvonne Roxborough, South Carleton HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cowan, Grace                 Bci                      13.62  
  2 Gebhardt, Hannah             LaSalle                  13.99  
  3 Cavanagh, Kassidy            Tiss                     14.22  
  4 Wheeler, Emma                Bci                      14.36  
  5 Herrington, Leah             Enss                     14.43  
  6 Gray, Julia                  Granite Ridge            14.67  
  7 Bi, Christina                Bci                      14.69  
  8 Bickerton, Erin              Bci                      15.05  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash junior girls
===================================================================
  Hungerford: * 24.42  2014        Kyra Constantine, St. Roch SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cushing, Claire              Tiss                     27.45   1 
  2 Cowan, Grace                 Bci                      29.32   2 
  3 Lange, Emily                 Enss                     29.93   1 
  4 White, Madi                  Enss                     30.05   1 
  5 Gray, Julia                  Granite Ridge            31.24   1 
  6 Dobing, Cora                 Sydenham                 31.73   2 
  7 Bi, Christina                Bci                      31.77   2 
  8 Quevedo, Alejandra           Mustangs                 32.77   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash junior girls
===================================================================
  Hungerford: * 58.81  2011        Christina Kyritsis, East York CI            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mrkobrada, Delainey          Sacred Heart           1:01.42   1 
  2 Cushing, Claire              Tiss                   1:03.16   1 
  3 Bradshaw, Joelle             Bayridge               1:05.82   1 
  4 Caparros, Laura              Pdci                   1:07.61   2 
  5 Hicks, Elise                 Enss                   1:08.04   1 
  6 Dobing, Cora                 Sydenham               1:09.36   2 
  7 Lacroix, Hannah              Tiss                   1:12.03   1 
  8 Robinson, Gabby              Sacred Heart           1:12.09   2 
  9 Visser, Erynn                Mustangs               1:12.55   2 
 10 Meunier, Zoe                 L'Heritage             1:12.71   2 
 11 Vallance, Emily              L'Heritage             1:12.75   2 
 12 Price, Sophie                Enss                   1:12.75   2 
 13 Taugher, Katie               Tiss                   1:14.52   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run junior girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 2:19.48  2011        Christina Kyritsis, East York CI          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cushing, Claire              Tiss                   2:19.82  
  2 Miller, Lauren               Pdci                   2:20.46  
  3 Mrkobrada, Delainey          Sacred Heart           2:37.60  
  4 Sommerville, Vicotria        Enss                   2:46.02  
  5 Lacroix, Hannah              Tiss                   2:49.25  
  6 Price, Sophie                Enss                   2:50.42  
  7 Visser, Erynn                Mustangs               2:50.80  
  8 Minifie, Olivia              Sydenham               2:54.74  
  9 Pennington, Brittany         Enss                   2:58.47  
 10 Robinson, Gabby              Sacred Heart           3:09.06  
 11 Croth, Sarah                 Pdci                   3:26.02  
 12 Durbano, Alexa               Mustangs               3:26.02  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run junior girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 4:52.70  2016        Nina Whitford, Glebe HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Lauren               Pdci                   5:06.54  
  2 Reynolds, Bryn               LaSalle                5:31.10  
  3 Brayton, Rachel              Tiss                   5:31.15  
  4 Norman, Pippa                Almonte                5:33.75  
  5 Stowe, Caitlyn               Almonte                5:39.06  
  6 Donia, Riley                 Nicholson              5:40.56  
  7 O'Sullivan, Mackenzie        Sydenham               5:47.49  
  8 Sommerville, Vicotria        Enss                   5:50.56  
  9 Pennington, Brittany         Enss                   6:07.73  
 10 Durbano, Alexa               Mustangs               6:10.51  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run junior girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 10:34.77  2010        Katy Codyere, Courtice SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Bryn               LaSalle               11:43.10  
  2 Brayton, Rachel              Tiss                  11:52.86  
  3 Sommerville, Vicotria        Enss                  12:56.57  
  4 Pennington, Brittany         Enss                  13:03.81  
  5 Fairbanks, Erika             Tiss                  15:22.61  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 30" junior girls
===================================================================
  Hungerford: * 12.31  2014        Nicole Zahorsky, Bayridge SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fraser, Jayden               Carleton Place           14.05   1 
  2 O'Connor, Meredith           Tiss                     15.02   1 
  3 Hill, Emma                   Almonte                  15.22   1 
  4 White, Madi                  Enss                     15.49   1 
  5 Stowe, Caitlyn               Almonte                  15.57   1 
  6 Madden, Holly                Sacred Heart             16.03   1 
  7 Lange, Emily                 Enss                     16.18   2 
  8 Pearce, Vanessa              Sydenham                 16.42   2 
  9 Swan, Autumn                 Bci                      16.84   1 
 10 Hillis, Rebecca              Sydenham                 17.58   2 
 11 Cannon, Kensley              North Hastings           18.73   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" junior girls
===================================================================
  Hungerford: * 47.07  2009        Evelyn Scott, Pert DCI                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bradshaw, Joelle             Bayridge                 51.84   1 
  2 O'Connor, Meredith           Tiss                     52.11   1 
  3 Hill, Emma                   Almonte                  52.94   1 
  4 Hicks, Elise                 Enss                     54.40   1 
  5 Madden, Holly                Sacred Heart             55.49   1 
  6 Stowe, Caitlyn               Almonte                  56.66   2 
  7 Pearce, Vanessa              Sydenham                 57.77   2 
  8 Price, Sophie                Enss                     58.24   2 
  9 Hillis, Rebecca              Sydenham               1:03.46   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay junior girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 51.69  2008        , Mary Ward                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           55.78  
  2 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                              56.49  
  3 Perth Dci  'A'                                        56.49  
  4 Sydenham HS  'A'                                      58.73  
 -- Sacred Heart Chs  'A'                                    DQ  
 -- Saint Maximilian Kolbe Chs  'A'                          DQ  
 
Girls High Jump junior girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 1.60m  2004        Aimee Dubeau, Bayside SS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gendron, Lexy                Tiss                     1.45m  
  2 Muir, Leah-Anne              Granite Ridge            1.40m  
 
Girls Pole Vault junior girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 2.60m  2015        Mackayla Petrie, Char-Lan DHS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vallance, Emily              L'Heritage               2.40m  
  2 Ford, Maggie                 Carleton Place           1.80m  
 -- Pantieras, Eleni             Colonel By                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump junior girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 5.12m  2005        Erika Kamenz, South Grenville DHS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drouin, Nadine               Pdci                     4.56m  
  2 Young, Karleigh              Frontenac                4.32m  
  3 O'Connor, Meredith           Tiss                     4.31m  
  4 Cavanagh, Kassidy            Tiss                     4.13m  
  5 Freeman, Gracey              Enss                     3.96m  
  6 Caparros, Laura              Pdci                     3.93m  
  7 Swan, Autumn                 Bci                      3.78m  
  8 Petinarelis, Alexia          Mustangs                 3.73m  
  9 Code, Elizabeth              Pdci                     3.55m  
 10 Croth, Sarah                 Pdci                     3.21m  
 11 Frantz, Tomiris              Sacred Heart             3.09m  
 12 Cannon, Kensley              North Hastings           2.77m  
 13 Fairbanks, Erika             Tiss                     2.74m  
 
Girls Triple Jump junior girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 10.81m  2014        Jamie O'Connor, Ec Louis-Phillipe-Pare     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Young, Karleigh              Frontenac                9.72m  
  2 Drouin, Nadine               Pdci                     9.45m  
  3 Herrington, Leah             Enss                     9.31m  
  4 Code, Elizabeth              Pdci                     8.71m  
 -- Croth, Sarah                 Pdci                        ND  
 
Girls Shot Put 3 kg junior girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 12.51m  2015        Braiden Nichols, Acton HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fraser, Jayden               Carleton Place          11.07m  
  2 McCarthy, Fiona              Tiss                    10.68m  
  3 Bedard, Sophie               Bayridge                 8.94m  
  4 Surendran, Sathana           Mustangs                 8.54m  
  5 Swan, Autumn                 Bci                      8.14m  
  6 Clitherow, Lucy              Enss                     7.86m  
  7 Mandin, Jayna                Bayridge                 7.44m  
  8 Fairbanks, Erika             Tiss                     5.99m  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1 kg junior girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 35.22m  2004        Kaitlyn Andrews, Acton HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gosselin, Emilie             College Regina A        28.48m  
  2 McCarthy, Fiona              Tiss                    26.72m  
  3 Surendran, Sathana           Mustangs                20.21m  
  4 Clitherow, Lucy              Enss                    19.75m  
  5 Phillips, Marissa            North Hastings          18.64m  
  6 Reid, Mackenzie              Almonte                 18.35m  
  7 Howes, Tangie                Granite Ridge           16.55m  
  8 Snider, Jillian              Rideau                  14.32m  
  9 Mandin, Jayna                Bayridge                14.30m  
 10 Petinarelis, Alexia          Mustangs                13.01m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 600 g junior girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 37.14m  2007        Meredith Papps, Ernestown SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gosselin, Emilie             College Regina A        31.27m  
  2 Ford, Maggie                 Carleton Place          29.19m  
  3 Freeman, Gracey              Enss                    24.44m  
  4 Meunier, Zoe                 L'Heritage              23.10m  
  5 Flanagan, Hannah             L'Heritage              22.09m  
  6 Reid, Mackenzie              Almonte                 21.81m  
  7 Howes, Tangie                Granite Ridge           20.30m  
  8 Coens, Gabby                 Sydenham                18.42m  
  9 Clitherow, Lucy              Enss                    14.32m  
 10 Surendran, Sathana           Mustangs                13.25m  
 -- Mandin, Jayna                Bayridge                    ND  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash senior girls
===================================================================
  Hungerford: * 12.00  1986        Althea Thomas, Central Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Millard, Claire              Loyalist                 13.64q  3 
  2 Massier Vaudrin, Elorez      College Regina A         13.78q  1 
  3 Deacon, Sydney               Pdci                     13.79q  2 
  4 Ford, Danielle               Mustangs                 14.23q  1 
  5 Snider, Nathalie             Rideau                   14.31q  3 
  6 Battler, Kayla               Sydenham                 14.40q  2 
  7 MacNeil, Tori                Enss                     14.65q  3 
  8 Bishev, Zlata                Mustangs                 14.73q  1 
  9 Badour, Keish                Sydenham                 14.81   3 
 10 Howes, Morgan                Granite Ridge            14.95   1 
 11 Cassidy, Kathryn             Tiss                     14.95   2 
 12 Boyd, Claire                 Sacred Heart             15.02   2 
 13 Nelles, Hannah               Sydenham                 15.02   3 
 14 Farella, Joanna              Tiss                     15.34   1 
 15 Schur, Emma                  Gananoque                15.65   2 
 16 Hughes, Shirley              Sydenham                 21.39   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash senior girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 12.00  1986        Althea Thomas, Central Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Millard, Claire              Loyalist                 13.10  
  2 Massier Vaudrin, Elorez      College Regina A         13.27  
  3 Deacon, Sydney               Pdci                     13.49  
  4 Snider, Nathalie             Rideau                   13.84  
  5 Ford, Danielle               Mustangs                 13.88  
  6 Battler, Kayla               Sydenham                 14.15  
  7 MacNeil, Tori                Enss                     14.34  
  8 Bishev, Zlata                Mustangs                 14.56  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash senior girls
===================================================================
  Hungerford: * 24.80  1986        Althea Thomas, Central Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grundy, Rachel               Sacred Heart             28.24   2 
  2 MacDonald, Allison           Enss                     28.32   1 
  3 Massier Vaudrin, Elorez      College Regina A         28.79   1 
  4 Hennessey, Tatum             Rideau                   29.57   3 
  5 Summers, Taylor              Gananoque                29.57   1 
  6 Ferguson, Jillian            Almonte                  29.65   1 
  7 Thrower, Trinity             North Hastings           30.04   1 
  8 Snider, Nathalie             Rideau                   30.04   2 
  9 Curtis, Jane                 Carleton Place           30.19   1 
 10 Battler, Kayla               Sydenham                 30.26   3 
 11 Howes, Morgan                Granite Ridge            30.34   3 
 12 Funk, Katie                  North Hastings           30.54   2 
 13 Bishev, Zlata                Mustangs                 30.70   3 
 14 Nelles, Hannah               Sydenham                 30.77   3 
 15 MacNeil, Tori                Enss                     30.93   2 
 16 Badour, Keish                Sydenham                 30.98   3 
 17 Odorico, Amanda              Mustangs                 31.33   2 
 18 Hudon, Avery                 North Hastings           32.87   1 
 19 Clow, Brianna                Sydenham                 37.05   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash senior girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 57.60  2009        Ayesha Rumble, Pine Ridge SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meek, Madelynn               Tiss                   1:03.52  
  2 Brown, Brittany              Tiss                   1:07.30  
  3 Thrower, Trinity             North Hastings         1:08.45  
  4 Hennessey, Tatum             Rideau                 1:10.72  
  5 Fournier, Brianna            Pdci                   1:11.36  
  6 Hudon, Avery                 North Hastings         1:16.62  
  7 Godfrey, Dana                Enss                   1:32.32  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run senior girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 2:14.20  2009        Samantha Murphy, St John CHS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meek, Lily                   Tiss                   2:21.90  
  2 Mitten, Maddy                Sacred Heart           2:25.03  
  3 Meek, Madelynn               Tiss                   2:29.98  
  4 Schonewille, Corinne         Bci                    2:41.39  
  5 Ferguson, Jillian            Almonte                2:45.30  
  6 Fournier, Brianna            Pdci                   2:54.87  
  7 Kromberg, Charlotte          Sacred Heart           3:02.34  
  8 Osborne, Madi                Frontenac              3:07.82  
  9 Godfrey, Dana                Enss                   3:25.00  
 10 Hughes, Shirley              Sydenham               3:47.91  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run senior girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 4:41.30  1979        Kim Thomas, Lindsay Place HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meek, Lily                   Tiss                   4:53.33  
  2 Mitten, Maddy                Sacred Heart           4:54.82  
  3 Lapierre, Brooke             Glengarry              5:21.56  
  4 Adam, Bella                  LaSalle                5:25.15  
  5 McDougall, Abby              Enss                   5:44.41  
  6 Doonan, Hanna                Tiss                   5:57.66  
  7 Myatt, Brooke                Tiss                   6:05.20  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run senior girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 9:50.26  2014        Branna MacDougall, Regio-Notre Dame       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burns, Kendra                Rideau                10:49.20  
  2 Lapierre, Brooke             Glengarry             11:24.42  
  3 Adam, Bella                  LaSalle               11:39.28  
  4 McDougall, Abby              Enss                  12:24.40  
  5 Doonan, Hanna                Tiss                  13:14.19  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 30" senior girls
===================================================================
  Hungerford: * 14.35  2014        Jaymie O'Connor, Ec Louis-Phillipe-Pare     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Beazley, Sophie              Carleton Place           14.14*  1 
  2 Millard, Claire              Loyalist                 16.33   1 
  3 Grundy, Rachel               Sacred Heart             16.87   1 
  4 Holmes, Rosemary             Sacred Heart             17.51   3 
  5 Slapsys, Remy                Mustangs                 17.51   1 
  6 Gowland-Wood, Tory           Tiss                     18.08   1 
  7 Jenkins, Amy                 Tiss                     18.18   2 
  8 Crocker, Madi                North Hastings           18.91   2 
  9 Boungnaseng, Kayla           Sacred Heart             19.03   2 
 10 Hough, Olivia                Tiss                     19.06   3 
 11 Bourque, Olivia              Pdci                     19.54   3 
 12 Gomez, Marta                 Tiss                     19.60   2 
 13 Cassidy, Kathryn             Tiss                     19.79   3 
 14 Hughes-Mitchell, Natalyi     Sacred Heart             20.50   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 30" senior girls
===================================================================
  Hungerford: * 1:01.50  1984        Lianna Stojanovski, East York CI          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holmes, Rosemary             Sacred Heart           1:09.36   2 
  2 MacDonald, Allison           Enss                   1:11.63   1 
  3 Brown, Brittany              Tiss                   1:11.91   1 
  4 Gowland-Wood, Tory           Tiss                   1:12.11   1 
  5 Hughes-Mitchell, Natalyi     Sacred Heart           1:23.63   2 
  6 Curtis, Jane                 Carleton Place         1:24.62   2 
  7 Boungnaseng, Kayla           Sacred Heart           1:25.11   1 
  8 O'Hara, Natalie              North Hastings         1:31.98   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay senior girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 49.40  1985        , Central Tech                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart Chs  'A'                                 53.66  
     1)                                 2) Holmes, Rosemary               
     3) Mitten, Maddy                   4) Hughes-Mitchell, Natalyia      
  2 Perth Dci  'A'                                        55.46  
  3 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                              55.76  
  4 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           56.09  
  5 Sydenham HS  'A'                                      56.19  
  6 Carleton Place HS  'A'                              1:00.37  
 -- College Regina Assumpta  'A'                             DQ  
 
Girls High Jump senior girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 1.70m  1994        Sarah Pardy, Bayridge SS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cameron, Emily               Frontenac                1.50m  
  2 Hough, Olivia                Tiss                     1.45m  
  3 O'Hara, Natalie              North Hastings           1.35m  
  4 Tunney, Ava                  Mustangs                 1.30m  
  5 Slapsys, Remy                Mustangs                J1.30m  
 -- Hughes-Mitchell, Natalyi     Sacred Heart                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault senior girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 3.25m  2000        Janice Dreighton, Richview CI               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poirier, Caroline            Louis Riel               3.50m* 
  2 Maine, Julia                 Lisgar                   2.85m  
  3 Pike, Emily                  Hillcrest                2.55m  
  4 Petrie, Mackayla             Char-Lan                 2.40m  
  5 Cayer, Chelsea               Char-Lan                 2.25m  
  6 Gamble, Taylor               Tiss                     2.10m  
  7 Byers-Richards, Kay          Loyalist                J2.10m  
  8 Hough, Olivia                Tiss                     1.95m  
 
Girls Long Jump senior girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 5.52m  1987        Tammy Staple, Cenntenial SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Langelier, Ashley            Cornwall Cvs             4.96m  
  2 Ford, Danielle               Mustangs                 4.34m  
  3 Larry, Katie                 Enss                     4.16m  
  4 Bourque, Olivia              Pdci                     4.11m  
  4 Bourdeau, Ashley             College Regina A         4.11m  
  4 Tunney, Ava                  Mustangs                 4.11m  
  7 Funk, Katie                  North Hastings           4.08m  
  8 Macey, Georgia               Gananoque                4.06m  
  9 MacNeil, Tori                Enss                     3.67m  
 10 Odorico, Amanda              Mustangs                 3.48m  
 11 Crocker, Madi                North Hastings           3.45m  
 12 Nezan, Sophie                Carleton Place           3.42m  
 13 Pepin, Jessie                North Hastings           3.32m  
 
Girls Triple Jump senior girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 11.07m  2011        Arielle Fitzgerald, Bayside SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Millard, Claire              Loyalist                10.52m  
  2 MacDonald, Allison           Enss                    10.26m  
  3 Larry, Katie                 Enss                     9.88m  
  4 Bourque, Olivia              Pdci                     9.82m  
  5 Bourdeau, Ashley             College Regina A         9.36m  
  6 Deacon, Sydney               Pdci                     8.91m  
  7 Readman, Maddy               North Hastings           8.11m  
  8 Pepin, Jessie                North Hastings           7.73m  
 
Girls Shot Put 4 kg senior girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 14.36m  2003        Sultana Frizell, Perth DCI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nichols, Braiden             Pdci                    11.76m  
  2 Hiemstra, Chelsea            LaSalle                 10.02m  
  3 Sebrango, Gabby              Gananoque                9.78m  
  4 Fielding, Nicole             Pdci                     9.62m  
  5 Cameron, Kara                Pdci                     9.56m  
  6 Dajia, Katarina              Mustangs                 8.85m  
  7 Hamilton, Morgan             Sydenham                 8.61m  
  8 Emmons, Mariah               Bayridge                 8.38m  
  9 Boyd, Claire                 Sacred Heart             7.68m  
 10 Cox, Courtney                North Hastings           6.95m  
 11 Silver, Amanda               Sydenham                 6.17m  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1 kg senior girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 46.10m  2003        Sultana Frizell, Perth DCI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nichols, Braiden             Pdci                    35.22m  
  2 Dajia, Katarina              Mustangs                32.24m  
  3 Sebrango, Gabby              Gananoque               28.95m  
  4 Emmons, Mariah               Bayridge                28.63m  
  5 Ryan, Mackenzie              Sydenham                27.79m  
  6 Hamilton, Morgan             Sydenham                22.22m  
  7 Cox, Courtney                North Hastings          21.40m  
  8 Boyd, Claire                 Sacred Heart            17.86m  
  9 Fielding, Nicole             Pdci                    17.25m  
 10 Silver, Amanda               Sydenham                13.42m  
 11 Cosstick, Lexie              Ths                     12.07m  
 12 Kromberg, Charlotte          Sacred Heart             8.30m  
 -- Hiemstra, Chelsea            LaSalle                     ND  
 -- Murphy, Rachael              Carleton Place              ND  
 -- Snider, Nathalie             Rideau                      ND  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 600 g senior girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 43.72m  1983        Cheryl Coker, Carleton Place HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kane, Jenna                  LaSalle                 34.45m  
  2 Kane, Ally                   LaSalle                 29.10m  
  3 Ryan, Mackenzie              Sydenham                27.00m  
  4 Macey, Georgia               Gananoque               25.68m  
  5 Dajia, Katarina              Mustangs                25.40m  
  6 Emmons, Mariah               Bayridge                22.86m  
  7 Kane, Courtney               LaSalle                 22.55m  
  8 Cameron, Kara                Pdci                    21.68m  
  9 Cox, Courtney                North Hastings          18.46m  
 10 Readman, Maddy               North Hastings          18.15m  
 11 Fielding, Nicole             Pdci                    17.60m  
 12 Kromberg, Charlotte          Sacred Heart            15.94m  
 13 Hamilton, Morgan             Sydenham                14.37m  
 14 Cosstick, Lexie              Ths                     12.75m  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase 30" open girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 5:16.31  2009        Victoria Hanna, RS McLaughlin CVI         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scottin, Marin               Sir Wilfrid Laur       5:21.91  
  2 Sartor, Nicole               Mustangs               5:23.79  
  3 Schonewille, Corinne         Bci                    5:28.31  
  4 Norman, Pippa                Almonte                5:58.03  
  5 Reynolds, Bryn               LaSalle                6:07.99  
  6 McDougall, Abby              Enss                   6:16.91  
  7 Donia, Riley                 Nicholson              6:31.86  
  8 Carinci, Chiara              Mustangs               6:43.75  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay open girls
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 4:08.36  2012        , TISS                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                            4:27.84  
  2 Saint Maximilian Kolbe Chs  'A'                     4:46.93  
  3 Sydenham HS  'A'                                    4:57.96  
  4 College Regina Assumpta  'A'                        5:21.41  
 
Girls 100 Meter Run ID girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clow, Brianna                Sydenham                 16.33  
  2 Pratt Vallier, Sydney        LaSalle                  16.97  
  3 Hunt, Lauren                 Sydenham                 22.11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash midget boys
===================================================================
  Hungerford: * 11.13  2010        Jamie Ashton, TISS                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Landon, Dillon               Tiss                     11.76q  3 
  2 Botis, George                College Regina A         12.20q  1 
  3 Torres, Joshua               Mustangs                 12.35q  1 
  4 Shorts, Connor               Bayridge                 12.43q  4 
  5 Luu, Hoang Vu                College Regina A         12.60q  2 
  6 Ashbridge, Hunter            Enss                     12.75q  1 
  7 Bailey, Dain                 Sydenham                 12.76q  3 
  8 Chavannes, Christopher       College Regina A         12.83q  1 
  9 Varacalli, Nick              Tiss                     12.85   2 
 10 Lavergne, Braidon            Sydenham                 12.91   2 
 11 Rozon, Reef                  L'Heritage               13.08   4 
 12 Taylor, Silas                LaSalle                  13.11   2 
 13 McAuley-Stone, Maxim         Frontenac                13.15   2 
 14 Patel, Varun                 Frontenac                13.18   1 
 15 Rimbaud, Gwendal             Glengarry                13.20   3 
 16 Konzelman, Adam              Sacred Heart             13.20   4 
 17 Castro-Wadel, Anthony        Mustangs                 13.23   2 
 18 Botting, Evan                Bayridge                 13.25   2 
 19 Rumleski, Sam                North Hastings           13.41   3 
 20 Anderson, Noah               Enss                     13.48   4 
 21 White, Daxon                 Carleton Place           13.49   1 
 22 Chang, Nate                  Mustangs                 13.53   3 
 23 Lange, Anders                Enss                     13.68   3 
 24 Brule, Felix                 College Regina A         13.86   4 
 25 Reynolds-Harpell, Markus     Pdci                     14.08   3 
 26 Russell, Jacob               L'Heritage               14.43   4 
 27 Young, Andrew                Sydenham                 14.56   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash midget boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 11.13  2010        Jamie Ashton, TISS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Landon, Dillon               Tiss                     11.31  
  2 Botis, George                College Regina A         11.95  
  3 Torres, Joshua               Mustangs                 12.11  
  4 Shorts, Connor               Bayridge                 12.29  
  5 Luu, Hoang Vu                College Regina A         12.38  
  6 Ashbridge, Hunter            Enss                     12.51  
  7 Bailey, Dain                 Sydenham                 12.52  
  8 Chavannes, Christopher       College Regina A         12.77  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash midget boys
===================================================================
  Hungerford: * 23.73  2009        Steven Ayayi, Neil McNeil HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Landon, Dillon               Tiss                     22.94*  1 
  2 Blanchard, Jordan            Tiss                     24.79   1 
  3 Torres, Joshua               Mustangs                 24.95   1 
  4 Botis, George                College Regina A         25.05   1 
  5 Shorts, Connor               Bayridge                 25.72   2 
  6 Gilbert, Jacob               Enss                     25.80   1 
  7 Ashbridge, Hunter            Enss                     25.99   1 
  8 Hurbon, Pierre-Luc           College Regina A         26.00   2 
  9 Taylor, Silas                LaSalle                  26.24   3 
 10 Lavergne, Braidon            Sydenham                 26.38   3 
 11 Castro-Wadel, Anthony        Mustangs                 26.59   3 
 12 McAuley-Stone, Maxim         Frontenac                26.76   2 
 13 Patel, Varun                 Frontenac                26.92   3 
 14 Rumleski, Sam                North Hastings           27.03   1 
 15 Alexander, Conrad            Almonte                  29.18   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash midget boys
===================================================================
  Hungerford: * 53.07  2008        Connor Darlington, RS McLaughlin CVI        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Jordan            Tiss                     54.45   1 
  2 Gilbert, Jacob               Enss                     55.50   1 
  3 Baiborodine, Alexander       College Regina A         58.84   1 
  4 Giff, Raine                  Carleton Place         1:00.06   2 
  5 Maclean, Spencer             Mustangs               1:00.07   1 
  6 Thrower, Carter              North Hastings         1:01.55   2 
  7 Cyr, Hubert                  College Regina A       1:01.64   1 
  8 Fraser, Matt                 Bayridge               1:01.92   1 
  9 Simeon, Xavier               College Regina A       1:11.09   2 
 10 Cramarosa, Nicholas          Sacred Heart           1:13.51   2 
 11 Kayal, Sami                  College Regina A       1:19.12   2 
 12 Andrews, Cameron             Sacred Heart           1:32.78   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run midget boys
===================================================================
  Hungerford: * 1:59.50  2008        Connor Darlington, RS McLaughlin CVI      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Mason                 Tiss                   2:08.91   1 
  2 Gill, David                  Tiss                   2:13.70   1 
  3 Boston, JT                   Mustangs               2:14.97   1 
  4 Giff, Raine                  Carleton Place         2:16.38   1 
  5 Baiborodine, Alexander       College Regina A       2:18.73   1 
  6 Fraser, Matt                 Bayridge               2:21.30   1 
  7 Sergerie, Caleb              L'Heritage             2:21.72   3 
  8 Woodward, Scott              Mustangs               2:25.86   1 
  9 Heinzle, Nicholas            Glengarry              2:25.91   3 
 10 Bartlett, Joel               Tiss                   2:26.52   2 
 11 Cowan, Liam                  Bayridge               2:28.06   2 
 12 Cyr, Hubert                  College Regina A       2:28.09   1 
 13 Hurbon, Pierre-Luc           College Regina A       2:28.13   1 
 14 Morreau, Ewan                Enss                   2:29.09   3 
 15 O'Meara, Owen                Sydenham               2:29.69   3 
 16 Simeon, Xavier               College Regina A       2:29.71   2 
 17 Kauffeldt, Jack              North Hastings         2:30.49   3 
 18 Green, Gage                  North Hastings         2:31.42   2 
 19 Baillon, Owen                Pdci                   2:32.67   3 
 20 Renshaw, Hayden              North Hastings         2:32.76   2 
 21 Thrower, Carter              North Hastings         2:32.80   2 
 22 Garcia, Nick                 North Hastings         2:33.03   2 
 23 Miller, John                 Pdci                   2:38.12   3 
 24 Alexander, Conrad            Almonte                2:38.97   2 
 25 Streef, Jake                 Mustangs               2:43.18   2 
 26 Cramarosa, Nicholas          Sacred Heart           2:48.58   2 
 27 Kayal, Sami                  College Regina A       3:01.07   2 
 28 Andrews, Cameron             Sacred Heart           3:29.26   2 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run midget boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 4:18.50  2004        Matt Leeder, TISS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Mason                 Tiss                   4:29.37  
  2 Boston, JT                   Mustangs               4:31.09  
  3 McGarvey, Rory               Nicholson              4:34.25  
  4 Machan, Andrew               Pdci                   4:44.29  
  5 Cowan, Liam                  Bayridge               4:51.83  
  6 Gill, David                  Tiss                   4:57.35  
  7 Bartlett, Joel               Tiss                   5:05.91  
  8 Renshaw, Hayden              North Hastings         5:10.29  
  9 Morreau, Ewan                Enss                   5:12.10  
 10 Therien, Jeremy              LaSalle                5:12.64  
 11 Gibson, Tanner               Tiss                   5:13.11  
 12 Miller, John                 Pdci                   5:17.25  
 13 Lovelace, River              Sydenham               5:20.08  
 14 Streef, Jake                 Mustangs               5:27.95  
 15 Baillon, Owen                Pdci                   5:31.15  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run midget boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 9:01.60  2010        Jeremy Coughler, Port Hope HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGarvey, Rory               Nicholson              9:52.53  
  2 Walsh, Liam                  Bayside                9:53.70  
  3 Richards, Jake               Sydenham              10:44.29  
  4 Morreau, Ewan                Enss                  11:08.19  
  5 Gibson, Tanner               Tiss                  11:16.95  
  6 Therien, Jeremy              LaSalle               12:15.08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 33" midget boys
===================================================================
  Hungerford: * 14.73  2016        Kristian Myzeqari, College Regina           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mooney, Edwin                Tiss                     15.56   1 
  2 Robinson, Jack               Almonte                  16.93   1 
  3 Lucas, Ethan                 Sydenham                 17.01   2 
  4 Botting, Evan                Bayridge                 17.17   1 
  5 Konzelman, Adam              Sacred Heart             18.27   2 
  6 Currie, Tiernan              Carleton Place           18.38   2 
  7 Chang, Nate                  Mustangs                 20.59   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 33" midget boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 42.45  2015        Morgan Thompson, Centennial Regional HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Jordan            Tiss                     44.34  
  2 Maclean, Spencer             Mustangs                 47.19  
  3 Konzelman, Adam              Sacred Heart             48.66  
  4 Hawley, Alex                 Granite Ridge            50.89  
  5 Cartwright, Braden           Ths                    1:04.08  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay midget boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 46.54  2016        , TISS                                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                              47.90  
  2 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           50.40  
  3 Saint Maximilian Kolbe Chs  'A'                       50.83  
  4 College Regina Assumpta  'A'                          52.03  
  5 Sydenham HS  'A'                                      52.99  
  6 Sydenham HS  'B'                                      54.76  
 
Boys High Jump midget boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 1.83m  2015        Morgan Thompson, Centennial Regional HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corby, Jacob                 LaSalle                  1.72m  
  2 Lucas, Ethan                 Sydenham                 1.58m  
  2 Robinson, Jack               Almonte                  1.58m  
  4 Currie, Tiernan              Carleton Place           1.50m  
  5 MacIsaac, Ethan              Glengarry                1.45m  
  6 Anderson, Noah               Enss                     1.40m  
  6 White, Daxon                 Carleton Place           1.40m  
 -- Hawley, Alex                 Granite Ridge               NH  
 -- Kaschube, David-Emmett       Ange-Gabriel                NH  
 -- Hall, Carson                 Carleton Place              NH  
 -- Cartwright, Braden           Ths                         NH  
 -- Henderson, Evan              Bci                         NH  
 -- Simmonds, Padraic            Pdci                        NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault midget boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 2.92m  2012        Chad Caskenette, TISS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charman, Jackson             Tiss                     2.93m* 
  2 Vanderburg, Jake             Char-Lan                 2.55m  
  3 Knapp, Wyatt                 Tiss                     2.10m  
 
Boys Long Jump midget boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 5.87m  2005        Mike Porter, TISS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Jacob               Enss                     5.38m  
  2 Mooney, Edwin                Tiss                     5.27m  
  3 McGregor, Mason              Gananoque                5.20m  
  4 Varacalli, Nick              Tiss                     5.19m  
  5 Luu, Hoang Vu                College Regina A         5.12m  
  6 Shorts, Connor               Bayridge                 5.09m  
  7 Ashbridge, Hunter            Enss                     5.02m  
  8 Botting, Evan                Bayridge                 4.58m  
  9 Garcia, Nick                 North Hastings           4.41m  
 10 Pond, Cole                   Sydenham                 4.27m  
 11 Rimbaud, Gwendal             Glengarry                4.20m  
 12 Brule, Felix                 College Regina A         4.11m  
 13 Robillard, Trey              Pdci                     3.89m  
 -- King, Mason                  Pdci                        ND  
 -- Chavannes, Christopher       College Regina A            ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump midget boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 12.20m  2005        Brendon Perry, Holy Cross SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mooney, Edwin                Tiss                    11.24m  
  2 Patel, Varun                 Frontenac               11.19m  
  3 Varacalli, Nick              Tiss                    11.05m  
  4 McGregor, Mason              Gananoque               11.02m  
  5 Jost, Dennis                 Sydenham                 9.57m  
  6 Kaschube, David-Emmett       Ange-Gabriel             9.56m  
 
Boys Shot Put 4 kg midget boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 14.78m  2014        Foster Beaton, TISS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hunt, Clarke                 Athens                  12.80m  
  2 Bird, Garrett                Enss                    12.17m  
  3 Reynolds-Harpell, Markus     Pdci                    10.43m  
  4 Fadlallh, Isaam              College Regina A        10.38m  
  5 Roadhardt, Aaron             Bayridge                 9.20m  
  6 Laframbroise, Alex           Bayridge                 9.02m  
  7 Hennigar, Brent              Frontenac                8.64m  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1 kg midget boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 42.48m  2008        Trent Corney, TISS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bird, Garrett                Enss                    34.11m  
  2 Roadhardt, Aaron             Bayridge                32.81m  
  3 Rumleski, Sam                North Hastings          29.70m  
  4 Gingras, Dawson              Carleton Place          28.67m  
  5 Serson, Jordan               Tiss                    28.30m  
  6 Rozon, Reef                  L'Heritage              27.69m  
  7 Laframbroise, Alex           Bayridge                27.66m  
  8 Fadlallh, Isaam              College Regina A        25.60m  
  9 Lange, Anders                Enss                    22.59m  
 10 Wissink, Riley               Almonte                 21.44m  
 11 Huffman, Matt                Bayridge                19.32m  
 -- Phillipps, Jackson           Ange-Gabriel                ND  
 -- O'Reiley, Dylan              Enss                        ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 600 g midget boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 50.81m  2008        Trent Corney, TISS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 King, Mason                  Pdci                    40.66m  
  2 Bird, Garrett                Enss                    35.90m  
  3 Richards, Jake               Sydenham                34.21m  
  4 Serson, Jordan               Tiss                    33.31m  
  5 Currie, Tiernan              Carleton Place          28.92m  
  6 Roadhardt, Aaron             Bayridge                25.64m  
  7 Lange, Anders                Enss                    25.39m  
  8 Russell, Jacob               L'Heritage              24.80m  
  9 Reynolds-Harpell, Markus     Pdci                    23.34m  
 10 Wissink, Riley               Almonte                 22.55m  
 11 Tobin, Scott                 Tiss                    22.48m  
 12 Connell, Josh                Frontenac               21.02m  
 13 Hennigar, Brent              Frontenac               18.61m  
 14 Huffman, Matt                Bayridge                17.23m  
 15 Laframbroise, Alex           Bayridge                15.17m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash junior boys
===================================================================
  Hungerford: * 11.02  2010        Steven Ayayi, Neil McNeil HS                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hall, Jared                  Enss                     11.81q  1 
  2 Gurnsey, Joel                Frontenac                11.98q  2 
  3 Shuttleworth, Caron          Enss                     12.18q  2 
  4 Wright, Matt                 Enss                     12.59q  1 
  5 Yilmaz, Ata                  Tiss                     12.63q  1 
  6 Evans, Sean                  LaSalle                  12.94q  2 
  7 Ford, Spencer                Almonte                  13.07q  2 
  8 Krieger, Riley               North Hastings           13.09q  1 
  9 McColl, Nik                  Enss                     13.10   1 
 10 Gregoire, Emrick             L'Heritage               13.69   2 
 11 Vout, Dallas                 Bci                      14.21   1 
 12 Paravani, Adam               Sacred Heart             16.11   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash junior boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 11.02  2010        Steven Ayayi, Neil McNeil HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Jared                  Enss                     11.50  
  2 Gurnsey, Joel                Frontenac                11.79  
  3 Shuttleworth, Caron          Enss                     12.02  
  4 Wright, Matt                 Enss                     12.34  
  5 Krieger, Riley               North Hastings           12.77  
  6 Evans, Sean                  LaSalle                  12.84  
  7 Ford, Spencer                Almonte                  12.91  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash junior boys
===================================================================
  Hungerford: * 22.61  2008        Chris Gordon, Pine Ridge SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 VanBeek, Aidan               Tiss                     23.63   1 
  2 Wright, Matt                 Enss                     25.52   1 
  3 Krieger, Riley               North Hastings           26.36   1 
  4 Evans, Sean                  LaSalle                  26.53   2 
  5 Bare, Nathan                 Carleton Place           26.68   1 
  6 McColl, Nik                  Enss                     26.73   1 
  7 Ford, Spencer                Almonte                  26.74   1 
  8 Poste, Chris                 North Hastings           28.99   2 
  9 Markland, Julian             Gananoque                29.22   2 
 10 Paravani, Adam               Sacred Heart             35.39   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash junior boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 51.79  2015        Gabriel Samson, Jean dela Mennais           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 VanBeek, Aidan               Tiss                     53.06  
  2 Graenert, Maurice            Mustangs                 54.91  
  3 Givogue, Ethan               Tiss                     57.32  
  4 Lidlow, Cole                 Tiss                     57.95  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run junior boys
===================================================================
  Hungerford: * 1:58.60  2009        Connor Darlington, RS McLaughlin CVI      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Graenert, Maurice            Mustangs               2:03.99   1 
  2 Hollinger, Jake              Enss                   2:05.54   1 
  3 Sandras, Alex                Mustangs               2:16.09   1 
  4 Givogue, Ethan               Tiss                   2:17.13   1 
  5 Bruce, Cameron               Frontenac              2:17.93   1 
  6 Brown, Mason                 Enss                   2:23.07   1 
  7 Betson, Riley                North Hastings         2:24.26   1 
  8 Durant, Conor                Tiss                   2:28.61   1 
  9 Markland, Julian             Gananoque              2:31.95   1 
 10 Norman, Brock                Sydenham               2:41.73   2 
 11 Vout, Dallas                 Bci                    3:04.65   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run junior boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 4:11.60  2008        BJ Cunliffe, Courtice SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jean, Aidan                  Sacred Heart           4:17.80  
  2 Hollinger, Jake              Enss                   4:24.17  
  3 Sandras, Alex                Mustangs               4:28.43  
  4 Moran, Chet                  Loyalist               4:32.91  
  5 Brown, Mason                 Enss                   4:59.11  
  6 Betson, Riley                North Hastings         5:00.34  
  7 Markland, Julian             Gananoque              5:37.95  
  8 Norman, Brock                Sydenham               5:43.01  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run junior boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 8:59.90  2008        Evan Esselink, Courtice SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hollinger, Jake              Enss                   9:19.19  
  2 Moran, Chet                  Loyalist               9:27.62  
  3 Brown, Mason                 Enss                  10:49.46  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 36" junior boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 13.59  2014        Matt Ferguson, Perth DCI                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Myzeqari, Kristian           College Regina A         15.11  
  2 Baker, Devin                 Sacred Heart             15.56  
  3 Puguan, Kenneth              Sacred Heart             15.85  
  4 Bondy, Declan                Sacred Heart             16.06  
  5 Bare, Nathan                 Carleton Place           16.21  
  6 Carson, Graeme               Frontenac                16.66  
  7 Schmoll, Austen              Enss                     17.13  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 33" junior boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 41.28  2012        Nathan Toman, Arnprior DHS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bondy, Declan                Sacred Heart             43.50  
  2 Baker, Devin                 Sacred Heart             44.54  
  3 Puguan, Kenneth              Sacred Heart             44.87  
  4 Myzeqari, Kristian           College Regina A         46.02  
  5 Carson, Graeme               Frontenac                46.80  
  6 Andross, Mason               Tiss                     52.00  
  7 Poste, Chris                 North Hastings           52.94  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay junior boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 45.96  2012        , Ajax Notre Dame                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           46.95  
  2 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                              47.30  
  3 Sacred Heart Chs  'A'                                 49.15  
     1) Baker, Devin                    2) Puguan, Kenneth                
     3) Jean, Aidan                     4) Bondy, Declan                  
 
Boys High Jump junior boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 2.00m  2016        Sam Hall, East Northumberland               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collier, Jadon               Sydenham                 1.65m  
  2 Puguan, Kenneth              Sacred Heart             1.60m  
  3 Baker, Devin                 Sacred Heart            J1.60m  
  4 Bingley, Darcy               Pdci                     1.55m  
 
Boys Pole Vault junior boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 3.65m  2013        Keegan Elliott, TISS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ford, Wes                    Almonte                  2.85m  
  2 Emmons, Jackson              Granite Ridge            2.55m  
  3 Camelon, Zack                Carleton Place           2.25m  
  3 Chen, Ryan                   Sacred Heart             2.25m  
 
Boys Long Jump junior boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 6.37m  2004        David Jones, Ernestown SS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hall, Jared                  Enss                     6.39m* 
  2 VanBeek, Aidan               Tiss                     5.94m  
  3 Wright, Matt                 Enss                     5.65m  
  4 Durant, Conor                Tiss                     5.36m  
  5 Shuttleworth, Caron          Enss                     5.31m  
  6 McColl, Nik                  Enss                     5.25m  
  6 Heath, Stanley               Tiss                     5.25m  
  8 Doucet, Evan                 Gananoque                5.14m  
  9 Peters, Damon                Frontenac                4.97m  
 10 Carmicheal, Spencer          Tiss                     4.74m  
 11 Gregoire, Emrick             L'Heritage               4.71m  
 12 Sayeau, Bryson               Tiss                     4.67m  
 13 Krieger, Riley               North Hastings           4.66m  
 14 Shields, Owen                Tiss                     4.45m  
 15 Vout, Dallas                 Bci                      4.23m  
 
Boys Triple Jump junior boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 13.15m  2012        Leugen Fray, Trenton HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hall, Jared                  Enss                    13.28m* 
  2 Shuttleworth, Caron          Enss                    11.78m  
  3 Durant, Conor                Tiss                    10.76m  
  4 Andross, Mason               Tiss                    10.49m  
  5 Doucet, Evan                 Gananoque                9.83m  
  6 Heath, Stanley               Tiss                     9.80m  
 
Boys Shot Put 4 kg junior boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 17.58m  2006        Tim Nedow, TISS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodhall, Lucas              Tiss                    18.44m* 
  2 Bondy, Declan                Sacred Heart            11.84m  
  3 Bingley, Darcy               Pdci                    11.38m  
  4 Murphy, Remmington           North Hastings         J11.38m  
  5 Trayer, Jordan               Sydenham                 9.90m  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1 kg junior boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 50.98m  2008        Dane Valde, West Ferris SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodhall, Lucas              Tiss                    55.71m* 
  2 Schmoll, Austen              Enss                    34.21m  
  3 Chen, Ryan                   Sacred Heart            31.68m  
  4 Macey, Brennan               Gananoque               29.72m  
  5 VanLeeuwen, Jason            Sydenham                29.33m  
  6 Lidlow, Caleb                Tiss                    28.28m  
  7 Cleroux, Nicholas            L'Heritage              24.54m  
  8 Trayer, Jordan               Sydenham                17.24m  
 -- Dier, Zach                   Loyalist                    ND  
 -- Reynolds, Carson             Enss                        ND  
 -- Kasserra, Michael            Sydenham                    ND  
 -- Ferguson, Justin             Ths                         ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 600 g junior boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 58.91m  2009        Trent Corney, TISS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lidlow, Caleb                Tiss                    49.65m  
  2 Caya, Jeremy                 L'Heritage              44.27m  
  3 Schmoll, Austen              Enss                    37.26m  
  4 Chen, Ryan                   Sacred Heart            33.62m  
  5 Mondoux, Patrick             L'Heritage              33.02m  
  6 Murphy, Remmington           North Hastings          31.90m  
  7 Ford, Wes                    Almonte                 29.90m  
  8 Betson, Riley                North Hastings          25.89m  
  9 Cleroux, Nicholas            L'Heritage              24.41m  
 10 Anderson, Ryan               Tiss                    21.14m  
 11 VanLeeuwen, Jason            Sydenham                20.46m  
 12 Grist, Ian                   Pdci                    20.08m  
 13 Church, Isaac                Tiss                    17.29m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash senior boys
===================================================================
  Hungerford: * 10.40  1983        Anthony Small, Central Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Horsman, Cole                Frontenac                11.45q  1 
  2 Hall, Sam                    Enss                     11.47q  2 
  3 Wykes, Cade                  Tiss                     11.58q  3 
  4 Snider, Mavrick              Bayridge                 11.65q  3 
  5 Lambert, Thomas              Sydenham                 11.78q  3 
  6 Wilcock, Merik               Sydenham                 11.80q  2 
  7 Andrades, Josh               Mustangs                 12.02q  3 
  8 Dowker, Jason                Sydenham                 12.13q  2 
  9 Bergevin, Josh               Almonte                  12.23   1 
 10 Warner, Rowan                Almonte                  12.25   3 
 11 Gordon, Tyler                Bayside                  12.27   2 
 12 Gavin, Mason                 Tiss                     12.42   1 
 13 Carren, Dayne                Tiss                     12.43   2 
 14 McKay, Daret                 Sydenham                 12.66   1 
 15 Warner, Andrew               Enss                     12.92   1 
 15 Tan, Ming                    Ths                      12.92   3 
 17 Snider, Ben                  Enss                     12.93   2 
 18 Bergevin, Jordan             Almonte                  13.01   1 
 19 Pickett, Jacob               Carleton Place           13.11   3 
 20 Lakins, Zeph                 Bayridge                 13.30   2 
 21 Graham, Jordan               Frontenac                16.60   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash senior boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 10.40  1983        Anthony Small, Central Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Horsman, Cole                Frontenac                11.03  
  2 Hall, Sam                    Enss                     11.21  
  3 Wykes, Cade                  Tiss                     11.30  
  4 Wilcock, Merik               Sydenham                 11.53  
  5 Lambert, Thomas              Sydenham                 11.74  
  6 Snider, Mavrick              Bayridge                 11.88  
  7 Dowker, Jason                Sydenham                 11.91  
  8 Andrades, Josh               Mustangs                 12.26  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash senior boys
===================================================================
  Hungerford: * 21.30  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Cental Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Horsman, Cole                Frontenac                22.68   1 
  2 Wykes, Cade                  Tiss                     23.36   1 
  3 Forsberg, Zyon               Tiss                     23.47   1 
  4 Montgomery, Ben              Carleton Place           23.60   1 
  5 Lambert, Thomas              Sydenham                 23.82   3 
  6 Sands, Liam                  Sydenham                 24.29   3 
  7 Morton, David                Almonte                  24.42   1 
  8 Guevara-Mann, Daniel         Sacred Heart             24.49   1 
  9 Pestana, Benjamin            Sacred Heart             24.58   3 
 10 Dowker, Jason                Sydenham                 24.69   3 
 11 Herrington, Reece            Enss                     24.77   1 
 12 Funk, Matt                   North Hastings           24.79   2 
 13 Carren, Dayne                Tiss                     25.14   2 
 14 McKay, Daret                 Sydenham                 25.81   3 
 15 Bergevin, Jordan             Almonte                  25.86   2 
 16 Warner, Andrew               Enss                     26.19   2 
 17 Lakins, Zeph                 Bayridge                 27.28   3 
 18 Pickett, Jacob               Carleton Place           27.32   2 
 19 Gordon, Tyler                Bayside                  28.10   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash senior boys
===================================================================
  Hungerford: * 48.50  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wykes, Cade                  Tiss                     50.88   1 
  2 Graenert, Justin             Mustangs                 51.74   1 
  3 Dillon, Cameron              Tiss                     52.72   1 
  4 Lambert, Thomas              Sydenham                 53.51   1 
  5 Splinter, Jacob              Franco-Ouest             53.95   1 
  6 Trickey, Alex                Sydenham                 55.26   2 
  7 Herrington, Reece            Enss                     55.73   3 
  8 McKay, Daret                 Sydenham                 56.43   2 
  9 Gardiner, Kurtis             Arnprior                 56.58   2 
 10 Hunt, Matt                   Sydenham                 59.35   2 
 11 Graham, Jordan               Frontenac              1:18.85   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run senior boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 1:52.20  2009        Trent Sayers, Sinclair SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Andrew                Enss                   1:57.75  
  2 Graenert, Justin             Mustangs               1:59.34  
  3 Crocket, Liam                Sacred Heart           2:01.56  
  4 Splinter, Jacob              Franco-Ouest           2:02.82  
  5 Chinyaradzo, Jacob           Tiss                   2:07.49  
  6 Pocari, Andrew               Carleton Place         2:15.02  
  7 York, Aydan                  Tiss                   2:15.75  
  8 Robinson, Tristan            Enss                   2:19.30  
  9 Morra, Thomas                Mustangs               2:22.84  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run senior boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 3:55.82  2013        Jeremy Coughler, Port Hope HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mather, Michael              Franco-Ouest           4:04.61  
  2 Brown, Andrew                Enss                   4:06.41  
  3 Flood, Matt                  Bayridge               4:08.14  
  4 Bauernschmitt, Nick          Valour                 4:11.14  
  5 Crocket, Liam                Sacred Heart           4:11.48  
  6 Lee, Ben                     Valour                 4:14.56  
  7 Bond, Cole                   Enss                   4:32.39  
  8 Scarr-Crosmos, Benny         Enss                   4:41.28  
  9 Alcantara-Aquino, Noah       Sacred Heart           4:46.36  
 10 Morra, Thomas                Mustangs               4:59.69  
 11 Robinson, Tristan            Enss                   5:00.50  
 12 deKroon, Nic                 Gananoque              5:08.18  
 13 Arora, Avi                   Mustangs               5:13.41  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run senior boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 8:25.80  2010        Eric Dillon, RS McLaughlin CVI            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Andrew                Enss                   8:59.57  
  2 Jean, Aidan                  Sacred Heart           9:16.62  
  3 Rowlatt, Jack                Frontenac              9:27.27  
  4 Fraccaro, Ryan               Sacred Heart           9:28.37  
  5 Rafuse, Carter               Tiss                   9:32.38  
  6 Bond, Cole                   Enss                   9:32.64  
  7 Scarr-Crosmos, Benny         Enss                  10:02.52  
  8 Alcantara-Aquino, Noah       Sacred Heart          10:22.83  
  9 Robinson, Tristan            Enss                  11:21.10  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 36" senior boys
===================================================================
  Hungerford: * 13.90  1988        Patrick Burke, Central Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Mathew             Pdci                     15.00   1 
  2 Sands, Liam                  Sydenham                 15.54   2 
  3 Wilcock, Merik               Sydenham                 15.62   2 
  4 Thompson, Morgan             Centennial Reg           15.91   1 
  5 Tonelli, David               Mustangs                 16.29   1 
  6 Pestana, Benjamin            Sacred Heart             16.51   1 
  7 Guevara-Mann, Daniel         Sacred Heart             16.74   2 
  8 Ferguson, Andrew             Pdci                     18.11   1 
  9 Wieler, Jacob                Sacred Heart             18.22   2 
 10 Tan, Ming                    Ths                      19.44   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 36" senior boys
===================================================================
  Hungerford: * 55.60  1989        James Lobdell, Gouverneur                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St Romain, Nate              Nicholson                55.22*  1 
  2 Wilcock, Merik               Sydenham               1:00.62   2 
  3 Thompson, Morgan             Centennial Reg         1:01.43   1 
  4 Gardiner, Kurtis             Arnprior               1:02.03   1 
  5 Guevara-Mann, Daniel         Sacred Heart           1:02.55   1 
  6 Ferguson, Andrew             Pdci                   1:04.56   1 
  7 Tonelli, David               Mustangs               1:05.97   2 
  8 Hunt, Matt                   Sydenham               1:08.09   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay senior boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 41.80  1992        , Central Tech                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                              45.13  
  2 Sydenham HS  'A'                                      45.58  
  3 Sacred Heart Chs  'A'                                 46.96  
     1) Wieler, Jacob                   2) Guevara-Mann, Daniel           
     3) Ahrens, Matthew                 4) Pestana, Benjamin              
  4 Saint Maximilian Kolbe Chs  'A'                       47.48  
  5 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           47.83  
  6 Sydenham HS  'B'                                      47.91  
  7 Thousand Islands SS  'B'                              48.02  
  8 Almonte Dhs  'A'                                      48.85  
     1) Bergevin, Josh                  2) Bergevin, Jordan               
     3) Morton, David                   4) Warner, Rowan                  
 
Boys High Jump senior boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 2.07m  2014        Leugen Fray, Trenton HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hall, Sam                    Enss                     1.80m  
  2 Ahrens, Matthew              Sacred Heart             1.75m  
  3 Cowan, Sam                   Tiss                    J1.75m  
  4 Marshall, Joel               Gananoque               J1.75m  
  5 Tan, Ming                    Ths                      1.70m  
  6 Croth, James                 Pdci                     1.60m  
  7 Chartrand, Andrew            Tiss                     1.50m  
  8 McLarry, Jordan              Quinte Christian        J1.50m  
  9 Brunet, Alexander            L'Heritage               1.45m  
 -- Cepelak, Noah                Mustangs                    NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault senior boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 4.27m  1997        Ryan Egan, St. Anne SS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hewitt, Devin                Tiss                     4.25m  
  2 Desjardins, Brayden          Tiss                     3.70m  
  3 Wilson, Calvin               Carleton Place           3.40m  
  4 Andrades, Josh               Mustangs                 3.25m  
  5 Morin, Drew                  Tiss                     3.10m  
  6 Chartrand, Andrew            Tiss                     2.80m  
  7 Weedmark, Dalton             Tiss                    J2.80m  
 -- Cowan, Sam                   Tiss                        NH  
 -- Brennan, Seguin              Char-Lan                    NH  
 -- Streng, Josh                 Carleton Place              NH  
 
Boys Long Jump senior boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 7.12m  1988        Ian Hilton, George Harvey SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Snider, Mavrick              Bayridge                 6.24m  
  2 Ferguson, Mathew             Pdci                     6.19m  
  3 Snider, Ben                  Enss                     6.17m  
  4 Funk, Matt                   North Hastings           5.89m  
  5 Hewitt, Devin                Tiss                     5.86m  
  6 McLarry, Jordan              Quinte Christian         5.59m  
  7 Wieler, Jacob                Sacred Heart             5.58m  
  8 Masterson, Cole              Enss                     5.47m  
  9 Herbison, Kyle               Tiss                     5.32m  
 10 Jackson, Curtis              Gananoque                5.16m  
 11 Chinyaradzo, Jacob           Tiss                     4.91m  
 12 Beaudry, Christian           Ange-Gabriel             4.80m  
 13 Brant, Alex                  Ths                      4.67m  
 14 Rowley, Cam                  North Hastings           4.53m  
 15 Chartrand, Andrew            Tiss                     4.45m  
 16 Martin, Isaiah               North Hastings           4.41m  
 17 Cepelak, Noah                Mustangs                 3.95m  
 
Boys Triple Jump senior boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 14.53m  1980        Mike Purville, George Harvey SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Snider, Mavrick              Bayridge                12.74m  
  2 Masterson, Cole              Enss                    11.90m  
  3 McLarry, Jordan              Quinte Christian        11.77m  
  4 Herbison, Kyle               Tiss                    11.24m  
  5 Croth, James                 Pdci                    10.95m  
  6 Jackson, Curtis              Gananoque               10.62m  
  7 Rowley, Cam                  North Hastings          10.11m  
 
Boys Shot Put 12 lbs senior boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 18.44m  1998        Corey Trudeau, Bayridge SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nedow, Thomas                Tiss                    17.93m  
  2 Smith, Justin                Arnprior                14.05m  
  3 Caserta, Anthony             Pdci                    13.91m  
  4 Pelehos, Zack                Gananoque               13.89m  
  5 Flatt, Tristan               Enss                    13.04m  
  6 Tryon, Austin                Pdci                    12.29m  
  7 Richards, Scott              Sydenham                 9.85m  
  8 Phillips, Jacob              Loyalist                 9.78m  
  9 Bingley, Aidan               Pdci                     9.50m  
 10 Moran, Andrew                Enss                     9.41m  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1.6 kg senior boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 57.55m  2012        Brandon Deslauriers, LaSalle SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nedow, Thomas                Tiss                    51.79m  
  2 Smith, Justin                Arnprior                43.67m  
  3 Flatt, Tristan               Enss                    38.92m  
  4 Sanderson, William           Sydenham                35.60m  
  5 Pelehos, Zack                Gananoque               35.29m  
  6 Burgraff, Adam               Bayridge                32.29m  
  7 Snider, Max                  Sydenham                32.10m  
  8 Caya, Hugo                   L'Heritage              28.73m  
  9 Moran, Andrew                Enss                    28.40m  
 10 Ahrens, Matthew              Sacred Heart            26.95m  
 11 Haley, Benjamin              L'Heritage              26.40m  
 12 Keating, Silas               North Hastings          25.96m  
 13 Richards, Scott              Sydenham                25.01m  
 14 Phillips, Jacob              Loyalist                24.32m  
 15 Brant, Alex                  Ths                     18.04m  
 -- McBride, James               Ange-Gabriel                ND  
 -- Tremblay, Jackques           Ange-Gabriel                ND  
 -- Tryon, Austin                Pdci                        ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 800 g senior boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 62.44m  2001        Matt Murdock, Frontenac SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Piazzi, Jeremy               LaSalle                 47.12m  
  2 Burgraff, Adam               Bayridge                43.51m  
  3 Caserta, Anthony             Pdci                    41.41m  
  4 Moncrieff, Paul-Andre        L'Heritage              40.60m  
  5 Baxtrom, Maverick            L'Heritage              40.45m  
  6 Piazzi, Mathieu              LaSalle                 39.01m  
  7 Haley, Benjamin              L'Heritage              36.00m  
  8 Richards, Scott              Sydenham                32.98m  
  8 Sanderson, William           Sydenham                32.98m  
 10 Croth, James                 Pdci                    32.11m  
 11 Keating, Silas               North Hastings          31.92m  
 12 Schouten, Owen               Sacred Heart            31.35m  
 13 Plumadore, Zachary           L'Heritage              30.97m  
 14 McBride, James               Ange-Gabriel            28.20m  
 15 Martin, Isaiah               North Hastings          27.44m  
 16 Brant, Alex                  Ths                     19.64m  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase 36" open boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 5:53.22  2013        Jeremy Coughler, Port Hope HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bond, Cole                   Enss                   6:42.42  
  2 Buck, Bobby                  Nicholson              6:43.36  
  3 Fraccaro, Ryan               Sacred Heart           6:48.69  
  4 Scarr-Crosmos, Benny         Enss                   7:11.75  
  5 Lidlow, Cole                 Tiss                   7:20.77  
  6 DeGroote, Joel               Loyalist               7:59.92  
  7 Smith, Randy                 L'Heritage             8:14.66  
  8 Thompson, Blayne             Granite Ridge          8:41.91  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay open boys
================================================================
  Hungerford: * 3:20.30  1987        , Central Tech                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                            3:39.34  
  2 Sydenham HS  'A'                                    3:51.00  
  3 East Northumberland SS  'A'                         3:52.71  
  4 Sydenham HS  'B'                                    3:55.50  
  5 Thousand Islands SS  'B'                            3:55.86  
  6 Saint Maximilian Kolbe Chs  'A'                     3:55.89  
  7 College Regina Assumpta  'A'                        4:35.96  
 
Boys 100 Meter Run ID boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kehoe, JP                    Sydenham                 16.11  
 
            Combined Team Scores - midget girls - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thousand Islands SS        117.50     2) Frontenac SS               89.50
    3) Saint Maximilian Kolbe CHS  56        4) East Northumberland SS     49   
    5) College Regina Assumpta     38        6) Bayridge SS                33   
    7) LaSalle SS                  27        8) Rideau DHS                 23   
    9) Trenton High School         20       10) Sydenham HS                14.50
   11) Almonte DHS                 13.50    12) ESP L'Heritage             13   
   13) Sacred Heart CHS            11       14) Granite Ridge ED. Centre   10   
   14) St. Lawrence SS             10       16) Gananoque SS                9   
   17) Perth DCI                    8       18) Ange-Gabriel CS             6   
 
             Combined Team Scores - midget boys - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thousand Islands SS        159        2) East Northumberland SS     71.50
    3) Saint Maximilian Kolbe CHS  47        4) Bayridge SS                46   
    4) College Regina Assumpta     46        6) Sydenham HS                38   
    7) Carleton Place HS           29.50     8) Perth DCI                  21   
    9) Nicholson Catholic College  16       10) Almonte DHS                15   
   11) LaSalle SS                  13       12) Gananoque SS               11   
   13) Sacred Heart CHS            10       13) North Hastings HS          10   
   13) Athens DHS                  10       13) Frontenac SS               10   
   17) Char-Lan DHS                 8       17) Bayside SS                  8   
   19) ESP L'Heritage               6       20) Granite Ridge ED. Centre    5   
   21) Glengarry DHS                4       21) Trenton High School         4   
   23) Ange-Gabriel CS              3                                           
 
            Combined Team Scores - junior girls - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thousand Islands SS        120        2) East Northumberland SS     86   
    3) Perth DCI                   55        4) Carleton Place HS          36   
    5) Almonte DHS                 34        5) Brockville CI              34   
    7) LaSalle SS                  26        8) Bayridge SS                24   
    8) Sacred Heart CHS            24       10) College Regina Assumpta    20   
   11) ESP L'Heritage              19       11) Granite Ridge ED. Centre   19   
   13) Frontenac SS                18       13) Sydenham HS                18   
   15) Saint Maximilian Kolbe CHS  15       16) North Hastings HS           4   
   17) Nicholson Catholic College   3       18) Rideau DHS                  1   
 
             Combined Team Scores - junior boys - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Northumberland SS     137.50     2) Thousand Islands SS       110.50
    3) Sacred Heart CHS            97.50     4) Saint Maximilian Kolbe CH  30   
    5) North Hastings HS           27        6) Sydenham HS                20   
    7) Frontenac SS                19        8) Almonte DHS                16   
    9) College Regina Assumpta     15       10) ESP L'Heritage             14   
   11) Carleton Place HS           13.50    12) Loyalist Collegiate        13   
   13) Gananoque SS                12       14) Perth DCI                  11   
   15) LaSalle SS                   8       15) Granite Ridge ED. Centre    8   
 
            Combined Team Scores - senior girls - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thousand Islands SS         87        2) Sacred Heart CHS           66   
    3) Perth DCI                   63        4) East Northumberland SS     54   
    5) Saint Maximilian Kolbe CHS  45        6) LaSalle SS                 39   
    7) Loyalist Collegiate         30        8) Rideau DHS                 26   
    8) North Hastings HS           26       10) College Regina Assumpta    22   
   10) Gananoque SS                22       10) Sydenham HS                22   
   13) Carleton Place HS           16       14) Glengarry DHS              14   
   15) Frontenac SS                11       16) Cornwall Collegiate VS     10   
   16) ESP Louis-Riel              10       18) Bayridge SS                 9   
   18) Char-Lan DHS                 9       20) Lisgar CI                   8   
   21) Almonte DHS                  7       22) Hillcrest HS                6   
   23) Brockville CI                5                                           
 
             Combined Team Scores - senior boys - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thousand Islands SS        122        2) East Northumberland SS     86   
    3) Sydenham HS                 71        4) Sacred Heart CHS           50   
    5) Perth DCI                   44        6) Bayridge SS                40   
    7) Saint Maximilian Kolbe CHS  33        8) Frontenac SS               26   
    9) Arnprior DHS                21       10) College Catholiqu Franco-  19   
   11) Gananoque SS                17       12) Carleton Place HS          14   
   13) LaSalle SS                  13       14) ESP L'Heritage             12   
   15) Centennial Regional HS      11       16) Quinte Christian HS        10   
   16) Nicholson Catholic College  10       18) Valour HS                   8   
   19) North Hastings HS            7       20) Trenton High School         4   
   21) Almonte DHS                  3       22) Loyalist Collegiate         1   
 
              Combined Team Scores - open girls - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Saint Maximilian Kolbe CHS  17        2) Sir Wilfrid Laurier SS     10   
    2) Thousand Islands SS         10        4) Brockville CI               6   
    4) Sydenham HS                  6        6) Almonte DHS                 5   
    6) College Regina Assumpta      5        8) LaSalle SS                  4   
    9) East Northumberland SS       3       10) Nicholson Catholic Colleg   2   
 
              Combined Team Scores - open boys - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Northumberland SS      21        2) Thousand Islands SS        18   
    3) Sydenham HS                 13        4) Nicholson Catholic Colleg   8   
    5) Sacred Heart CHS             6        6) Saint Maximilian Kolbe CH   3   
    6) Loyalist Collegiate          3        8) College Regina Assumpta     2   
    8) ESP L'Heritage               2       10) Granite Ridge ED. Centre    1   
 
               Combined Team Scores - ID girls - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sydenham HS                 16        2) LaSalle SS                  8   
 
                Combined Team Scores - ID boys - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sydenham HS                 10                                           

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account