• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

2017 U Sports Cross Country Fantasy Team Contest

SJTC Cross Country Meet - Elementary Schools

Saint John, NB
October 4th, 2017

SJTC Invitational Cross Country Meet - Oct. 7, 2015 - 676 competitors
Grade 3 Girls - 1100m					
Top 6 Individuals of 95			Teams		
Place	Name	School		Team Place	Team Scores:	Pts
1	Sophie Hill	VMES		1	Lakewood Heights	44
2	Taylor Mason	Westfield		2	Westfield Elementary	62
3	Madison Buchanon	Lakewood Heights		3	Millidgeville	83
4	Courtney MacDougall	RES		4	Island View	136
5	Abby McNutt	MNES		5	Lakefield	141
6	Taylor Buchanon	Lakewood Heights		6	Fairvale	144
7	Hammond River Valley	159
8	Chris Saunders	215
9	K Park	284
Grade 3 boys - 1100m					
Top 6 Individuals of 117			Teams		
Place	Name	School		Team Place	Team Scores:	Pts
1	Jesse Dunlap	CSMES		1	Lakefield	38
2	James Bent	Fundy Shores		2	Chris Saunders	104
3	Will London	Lakewood Heights		3	Lakewood Heights	110
4	Logan Hubbard	Lakefield		4	Fundy Shores	117
5	Chase McCluskey	Inglewood		5	Hampton	121
6	Alex Campbell	Seaside Park		6	Saint Rose	144
7	Milliedgeville	146
8	Westfield	191
9	Touchstone	194
10	Seaside Park	198
11	Island View	206
12	K Park	316
13	Champlain Heights	336
14		
Grade 4 Girls - 1100m					
Top 6 Individuals 86			Teams		
Place	Name	School		Team Place	Team Scores:	Pts
1	Abigail Mason	MNES		1	Chris Saunders	41
2	Jorja Mason	Westfield		2	Millidgeville	41
3	Hannah Costello	CSMES		3	K Park	48
4	Anna Keenan	QES		4	Lakewood Heights	76
5	Payton McCullogh	K Park		5	Hampton	148
6	Reegan Kaye	CSMES		6	Rothesay Elementary	154
7	Westfield	162
8	Island View	193
9	Seaside Park	233
10	Saint Rose	234
11	Bayview	240
Grade 4 Boys - 1100m					
Top 6 Individuals of 91			Teams		
Place	Name	School		Team Place	Team Scores:	Pts
1	Gavin Smith	VMES		1	Lakefield	41
2	Liam Powers	Saint Rose		2	K Park	72
3	Hunter Anderson	K Park		3	Millidgeville	84
4	James Fullerton	Fairvale		4	Fairvale	89
5	Luca CM	Saint George		5	VMES	95
6	Edison Caines	Hampton		6	Hampton	113
7	Chris Saunders	132
8	Lakewood Heights	145
9	Saint Rose	191
10	Seaside Park	204
Grade 5 Girls - 1100m			11	Westfield	228
Top 6 Individuals of 100			Teams		
Place	Name	School		Team Place	Team Scores:	Pts
1	Felicia Mortmier	Saint Rose		1	Lakewood Heights	35
2	Lily Reevy	K Park		2	K Park	53
3	Paige Yuzda	Touchstone		3	Westfield	79
4	Madison McQuinn	Seaside Park		4	Rothesay Elementary	88
5	Selena Simpson	Lakewood Heights		5	Chris Saunders	132
6	Caitlyn Marr	CSMES		6	Quispamsis Elementary	157
7	Hampton	181
8	Saint Rose	185
9	Bayview	208
Grade 5 Boys - 1100m			10	Fairvale	265
11	Glen Falls	275
Top 6 Individuals of 94			Teams		
Place	Name	School		Team Place	Team Scores:	Pts
1	Liam Kilfoil	MNES		1	Quispamsis Elementary	38
2	Alex Culligan	CSMES		2	Chris Saunders	44
3	Granville Debly	Lakewood Heights		3	K Park	51
4	Lucas Brown	RES		4	Rothesay Elementary	86
5	Liam Vautour	QES		5	Island View	111
6	Kyle Broderick	CSMES		6	Saint Rose	129
7	Hampton	130
8	Millidgeville	144
9	Westfield	254
10	Seaside Park	284
11	Glen Falls	309
12	Fundy Shores	324

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account