• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Thrill on the Hill

Windsor, ON
September 28th, 2017

 Windsor Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         21st Annual Thrill on the Hill                          
                     Malden Park, Windsor, ON  - 2016-10-06                      
                                                             
 
Event 1  Girls 4k Run CC Midget
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Emma Pegg                    Chatham-Kent             16:52    1             
  2 Bryar Fournie                Sarnia Northern          17:31    2             
  3 Katarina Campana             Holy Names               17:32    3             
  4 Lily Pattinson               Riverside                17:47    4             
  5 Alyssa Robinson              Chatham-Kent             18:00    5             
  6 Emily Truman                 Assumption               18:27    6             
  7 Lauren Malek                 Villanova                18:29    7             
  8 Emilia Quaggiotto            Sandwich Secondary       18:32    8             
  9 Sarah Gillis                 L'Essor                  18:37    9             
 10 Alex Whatmore                Sandwich Secondary       18:38   10             
 11 Caitlin Henderson            Sandwich Secondary       18:40   11             
 12 Tasha Davis                  Massey                   18:55   12             
 13 Madelyn McGregor             Tecumseh Vista           19:29   13             
 14 Aislynn Essibrah             Tecumseh Vista           19:34   14             
 15 Terissa Baselj               St. Anne                 19:41   15             
 16 Robin Bresolin               Villanova                19:43   16             
 17 Lauren Dearing               Sarnia Northern          19:44   17             
 18 Sydney Doyle                 General Amherst          19:45   18             
 19 Gigi Sasseville              Chatham-Kent             19:51   19             
 20 Olivia Hadjissarris          Tecumseh Vista           20:07   20             
 21 Ava Augustine                Kingsville Dhs           20:21   21             
 22 Jordyn Crowder               Belle River Dhs          20:24   22             
 23 Katelyn Couto                Belle River Dhs          20:28   23             
 24 Alexandra Begbie             Herman                   20:30   24             
 25 Laura Middleton              Hon WC Kennedy           20:34   25             
 26 Heather Reid                 L'Essor                  20:39   26             
 27 Rya Palmer                   St. Anne                 20:47   27             
 28 Emma Petro                   St. Anne                 20:47   28             
 29 Hayley Jones                 Sandwich Secondary       21:03   29             
 30 Gracie Taggart               Sandwich Secondary       21:07   30             
 31 Lauren Werner                Sandwich Secondary       21:13   31             
 32 Naomi Smuczer                Massey                   21:15   32             
 33 Ella Malek                   Belle River Dhs          21:18   33             
 34 Vjosa Berisha                Chatham-Kent             21:19   34             
 35 Julia Rivard                 Villanova                21:23   35             
 36 Makayla Porter               Villanova                21:27   36             
 37 Lauren Pandolfi              Villanova                21:29   37             
 38 Emily Jiang                  Massey                   21:33   38             
 39 Ali Hawkins                  Tecumseh Vista           21:34   39             
 40 Renee Tofflemire             Sandwich Secondary       21:48   40             
 41 Jamie Hitchcock              Sandwich Secondary       21:49   41             
 42 Vanessa Brouwer              Maranatha                21:59   42             
 43 Mckenna Renaud               St. Anne                 22:03   43             
 44 Mariah Zuk                   Holy Names               22:05   44             
 45 Libby Hearn                  Holy Names               22:15   45             
 46 Raelyn Downie                Maranatha                22:20   46             
 47 Kaitlyn Bleau                Holy Names               22:23   47             
 48 Payton General               Sarnia Northern          22:29   48             
 49 Deanna Lykoff                Villanova                22:30   49             
 50 Ava Grunder                  Tecumseh Vista           22:35   50             
 51 Sophia Leventis              F.J. Brennan             22:37   51             
 52 Taylor Scott                 Sandwich Secondary       22:43   52             
 53 Rylin Papineau               Belle River Dhs          22:44   53             
 54 Alexia Kennedy               Tecumseh Vista           22:46   54             
 55 Grace Querbach               Belle River Dhs          22:48   55             
 56 Miranda Canty                Massey                   22:48   56             
 57 Briarlynn Dufault            Holy Names               22:50   57             
 58 Vlatka Kralik                Herman                   22:54   58             
 59 Avery Heynik                 Ursuline                 22:55   59             
 60 Lauren Lefaive               Sandwich Secondary       22:57   60             
 61 Jocelyn Pettipiece           Chatham-Kent             23:00   61             
 62 Olivia Bortolotto            Tecumseh Vista           23:06   62             
 63 Rylin Soto                   Chatham-Kent             23:08   63             
 64 Grace Vinuya                 St. Joseph's             23:13   64             
 65 Ava Caschera                 Sandwich Secondary       23:14   65             
 66 Isabella Petrucci            St. Joseph's             23:16   66             
 67 Jessica Dettinger            Tecumseh Vista           23:19   67             
 68 Abbey Morneau                F.J. Brennan             23:21   68             
 69 Milla Mastronardi            L'Essor                  23:22   69             
 70 Kacie Milne                  Assumption               23:24   70             
 71 Natalie Gendron              École second             23:26   71             
 72 Natasha Anderson             École second             23:29   72             
 73 Reagan Anger                 St. Joseph's             23:32   73             
 74 Alexa Cuzzocrea              Sandwich Secondary       23:37   74             
 75 Susan Mauro                  Assumption               23:49   75             
 76 Ryli Michalczuk              F.J. Brennan             24:07   76             
 77 Lauren Oschanney             Assumption               24:13   77             
 78 Sophie Crow                  Ursuline                 24:14   78             
 79 Jessica McGuire              Belle River Dhs          24:14   79             
 80 Olivia Weller                Riverside                24:26   80             
 81 Victoria Armstrong           Ursuline                 24:27   81             
 82 Rion Barron                  L'Essor                  24:29   82             
 83 Angelina Ward                Kingsville Dhs           24:32   83             
 84 Sara Duffield                Sarnia Northern          24:40   84             
 85 Victoria Ballo               Assumption               24:49   85             
 86 Norma Nizam                  Holy Names               24:57   86             
 87 Chelsea Gauthier             Tecumseh Vista           24:59   87             
 88 Clara Thomas                 Sarnia Northern          27:27   88             
 89 Hannah Murray                Ursuline                 27:29   89             
 90 Abigail Trinca               St. Joseph's             27:32   90             
 91 Emma Duffield                Sarnia Northern          27:40   91             
 92 Abigail Meloche              Tecumseh Vista           27:48   92             
 93 Colleen Holmes               Ursuline                 28:06   93             
 94 Bella George                 Ursuline                 28:07   94             
 95 Ines Costa                   Catholic Central         28:54   95             
 96 Asha Bacon                   L'Essor                  29:00   96             
 97 Celeste Goulard              St. Joseph's             29:09   97             
 98 Karissa Masse                Tecumseh Vista           29:33   98             
 99 Lianna McCann                Tecumseh Vista           30:49   99             
100 Masika Nzondero              Catholic Central         30:53  100             
101 Alexis Meloche               Sandwich Secondary       30:56  101             
102 Kate Hawkins                 General Amherst          31:45  102             
103 Faith Teichroeb              Maranatha                35:00  103             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sandwich Secondary           58    8   10   11   29   30   31   40   41   52
      Total Time:  1:16:53.00                                                    
         Average:    19:13.25                                                    
   2 Chatham-Kent Secondary Sc    59    1    5   19   34   61   63               
      Total Time:  1:16:02.00                                                    
         Average:    19:00.50                                                    
   3 Tecumseh Vista               86   13   14   20   39   50   54   62   67   87
      Total Time:  1:20:44.00                                                    
         Average:    20:11.00                                                    
   4 St. Thomas of Villanova      94    7   16   35   36   37   49               
      Total Time:  1:21:02.00                                                    
         Average:    20:15.50                                                    
   5 St. Anne Catholic HS        113   15   27   28   43                         
      Total Time:  1:23:18.00                                                    
         Average:    20:49.50                                                    
   6 Belle River Dhs             131   22   23   33   53   55   79               
      Total Time:  1:24:54.00                                                    
         Average:    21:13.50                                                    
   7 Vincent Massey Secondary    138   12   32   38   56                         
      Total Time:  1:24:31.00                                                    
         Average:    21:07.75                                                    
   8 Holy Names                  139    3   44   45   47   57   86               
      Total Time:  1:24:15.00                                                    
         Average:    21:03.75                                                    
   9 Sarnia Northern             151    2   17   48   84   88   91               
      Total Time:  1:24:24.00                                                    
         Average:    21:06.00                                                    
  10 L'Essor                     186    9   26   69   82   96                    
      Total Time:  1:27:07.00                                                    
         Average:    21:46.75                                                    
  11 Assumption                  228    6   70   75   77   85                    
      Total Time:  1:29:53.00                                                    
         Average:    22:28.25                                                    
  12 St. Joseph's                293   64   66   73   90   97                    
      Total Time:  1:37:33.00                                                    
         Average:    24:23.25                                                    
  13 Ursuline College Chatham    307   59   78   81   89   93   94               
      Total Time:  1:39:05.00                                                    
         Average:    24:46.25                                                    
                               
 
Event 2  Boys 4k Run CC Midget
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Aidan James                  Sarnia Northern          13:57    1             
  2 Ronan Radovich               Sandwich Secondary       14:04    2             
  3 Teagan Kukhta                Massey                   14:10    3             
  4 Stephen Belanger             Sandwich Secondary       14:11    4             
  5 Matt Lafleur                 Kingsville Dhs           14:38    5             
  6 River Renaud                 Villanova                14:41    6             
  7 Bram Janssen                 L'Essor                  14:43    7             
  8 Liam Malcolm                 Holy Names               14:46    8             
  9 Santhosh Chevertharan        Massey                   14:57    9             
 10 Jake Matte                   Maranatha                15:05   10             
 11 Matteo Pontoni               Sandwich Secondary       15:11   11             
 12 Thomas Chauvin               L'Essor                  15:16   12             
 13 Drini Husi                   Riverside                15:21   13             
 14 Evan Benko                   Kingsville Dhs           15:23   14             
 15 Josh Matte                   Maranatha                15:25   15             
 16 Gavin Soulliere              Villanova                15:29   16             
 17 Aidan Bost                   Sandwich Secondary       15:38   17             
 18 Aidan McKenney               Sarnia Northern          15:40   18             
 19 Tyler Ruttle                 Holy Names               15:41   19             
 20 Ethan Handley                Kingsville Dhs           15:42   20             
 21 Carson Noble                 Belle River Dhs          15:46   21             
 22 Matteo Mejalli               Villanova                15:49   22             
 23 Patrick McManus              Belle River Dhs          15:51   23             
 24 Sam Rivard                   Villanova                15:52   24             
 25 Brennan Robichaud            Ursuline                 15:54   25             
 26 Jack Bulmer                  Riverside                15:55   26             
 27 Hunter Smith                 Massey                   15:56   27             
 28 Joseph Kakous                Villanova                15:56   28             
 29 Lee Knight                   Hon WC Kennedy           15:57   29             
 30 Kaden Demonte                Riverside                16:01   30             
 31 Dylan Tan                    Massey                   16:02   31             
 32 Ethan Burfield               Wallaceburg              16:11   32             
 33 Kenneth Gerovac              Assumption               16:19   33             
 34 Hadi Mouslmani               Holy Names               16:20   34             
 35 Kayne Gagner                 Ursuline                 16:21   35             
 36 Brendan Levesque             Holy Names               16:24   36             
 37 Andrea Calzavara             Holy Names               16:26   37             
 38 Ben Tilson                   Sandwich Secondary       16:28   38             
 39 Anthony Thompson             St. Anne                 16:30   39             
 40 Max Gallant-Hendrix          Sandwich Secondary       16:31   40             
 41 Rory McManus                 L'Essor                  16:42   41             
 42 Fisher Beaubien              Sarnia Northern          16:50   42             
 43 Ethan Pruyn                  Sandwich Secondary       16:55   43             
 44 Diego Israel-Tovar           Assumption               16:57   44             
 45 Josh Bourgeois               St. Anne                 17:00   45             
 46 Aidan Lilly                  L'Essor                  17:02   46             
 47 Aiden Navacco                Belle River Dhs          17:06   47             
 48 Kyle Robichaud               Ursuline                 17:07   48             
 49 Nolan White                  F.J. Brennan             17:09   49             
 50 Aiden Hunter                 Sandwich Secondary       17:12   50             
 51 Maxwell Wayvon               Sandwich Secondary       17:13   51             
 52 Aidan Afonso                 Riverside                17:15   52             
 53 Tristan Zanier               Assumption               17:22   53             
 54 Evan Petrimoulx              St. Anne                 17:24   54             
 55 Luka Dobrich                 Belle River Dhs          17:34   55             
 56 Dallas Harris-Tabot          Assumption               17:39   56             
 57 Marco Sladoje                Belle River Dhs          17:41   57             
 58 Zach Woods                   Sarnia Northern          17:45   58             
 59 Andrew Bull                  Chatham-Kent             17:48   59             
 60 Shawn O'Brien                Assumption               17:50   60             
 61 Usman Khan                   Massey                   17:51   61             
 62 Brett MacDonald              Sandwich Secondary       17:54   62             
 63 Kevin Zhu                    Massey                   17:57   63             
 64 Brennon Van De Wiele         Chatham-Kent             17:59   64             
 65 Gabriele Angelini            Sandwich Secondary       17:59   65             
 66 Conner Doyle                 Ursuline                 18:31   66             
 67 Owen Webster                 Sandwich Secondary       18:53   67             
 68 Bradie Robson                General Amherst          18:55   68             
 69 Jack Garant                  Sandwich Secondary       19:06   69             
 70 Sean Curl                    Chatham-Kent             19:18   70             
 71 Nathan Tebbens               Sandwich Secondary       19:58   71             
 72 Tyler Reynolds               Westview                 20:02   72             
 73 Gurhimmat Kataria            Massey                   20:13   73             
 74 Parker Ouellette             Holy Names               20:36   74             
 75 Ethan Hegmans                Chatham-Kent             20:39   75             
 76 Caleb Babkirk                L'Essor                  20:46   76             
 77 Kaleb Kovar                  Ursuline                 21:09   77             
 78 Stewart MacDonald            Belle River Dhs          21:17   78             
 79 Dawson Currie                Sarnia Northern          21:24   79             
 80 Ryan Chauvin                 St. Joseph's             21:54   80             
 81 Joseph Amin                  Villanova                22:23   81             
 82 Owen Kavanaugh               Holy Names               22:34   82             
 83 Dimitri Popovic              St. Joseph's             23:08   83             
 84 Damian Attia-Barillas        F.J. Brennan             23:09   84             
 85 Jack Pavelich                F.J. Brennan             23:28   85             
 86 Kahlil Washington            Riverside                23:37   86             
 87 Zach Orourke-Caton           General Amherst          25:01   87             
 88 William Wilson               Villanova                25:04   88             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sandwich Secondary           34    2    4   11   17   38   40   43   50   51
      Total Time:    59:04.00                                                    
         Average:    14:46.00                                                    
   2 St. Thomas of Villanova      68    6   16   22   24   28   81   88          
      Total Time:  1:01:51.00                                                    
         Average:    15:27.75                                                    
   3 Vincent Massey Secondary     70    3    9   27   31   61   63   73          
      Total Time:  1:01:05.00                                                    
         Average:    15:16.25                                                    
   4 Holy Names                   97    8   19   34   36   37   74   82          
      Total Time:  1:03:11.00                                                    
         Average:    15:47.75                                                    
   5 L'Essor                     106    7   12   41   46   76                    
      Total Time:  1:03:43.00                                                    
         Average:    15:55.75                                                    
   6 Sarnia Northern             119    1   18   42   58   79                    
      Total Time:  1:04:12.00                                                    
         Average:    16:03.00                                                    
   7 Riverside                   121   13   26   30   52   86                    
      Total Time:  1:04:32.00                                                    
         Average:    16:08.00                                                    
   8 Belle River Dhs             146   21   23   47   55   57   78               
      Total Time:  1:06:17.00                                                    
         Average:    16:34.25                                                    
   9 Ursuline College Chatham    174   25   35   48   66   77                    
      Total Time:  1:07:53.00                                                    
         Average:    16:58.25                                                    
  10 Assumption                  186   33   44   53   56   60                    
      Total Time:  1:08:17.00                                                    
         Average:    17:04.25                                                    
  11 Chatham-Kent Secondary Sc   268   59   64   70   75                         
      Total Time:  1:15:44.00                                                    
         Average:    18:56.00                                                    
                          
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Junior
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Katrina Pawley Mason         Villanova                20:18    1             
  2 Anna Trinca                  Chatham-Kent             20:48    2             
  3 Brooke Macleod               Ursuline                 20:55    3             
  4 Samantha Marchenkowsky       Massey                   21:08    4             
  5 Lindsey Barwitzki            Sarnia Northern          21:22    5             
  6 Sara Mae Goertzen            Belle River Dhs          21:45    6             
  7 Madison Tomkins              Holy Names               21:47    7             
  8 Sasha El-Rifai               Massey                   21:56    8             
  9 Courtney Lewis               Belle River Dhs          21:57    9             
 10 Hannah Grimmell              Herman                   22:11   10             
 11 Katie Fettes                 Sandwich Secondary       22:12   11             
 12 Namanya Narang               Massey                   22:20   12             
 13 Gabrielle Doey               Chatham-Kent             23:02   13             
 14 Katie Fletcher               L'Essor                  23:14   14             
 15 Liilian LaMarsh              Hon WC Kennedy           23:17   15             
 16 Natalie Adam                 St. Anne                 23:23   16             
 17 Jadyn Clark                  Sarnia Northern          23:26   17             
 18 Madelyn Turnbull             Chatham-Kent             23:30   18             
 19 Rubie Diemer                 L'Essor                  23:34   19             
 20 Judy Dong                    Massey                   23:35   20             
 21 Myah Trymbulak               General Amherst          23:42   21             
 22 Kalynn Wright                Wallaceburg              23:42   22             
 23 Patricia Martinez            Holy Names               23:42   23             
 24 Lia Murray                   Sandwich Secondary       23:48   24             
 25 Grace Johnson                Kingsville Dhs           24:01   25             
 26 Lauren Bricker               Tecumseh Vista           24:06   26             
 27 Madelyn Frais                Sarnia Northern          24:22   27             
 28 Mckenna Gardner              Sarnia Northern          24:27   28             
 29 Courtney Legere              École second             24:35   29             
 30 Alexandria MacLellan         St. Joseph's             24:57   30             
 31 Anna Medved                  Sandwich Secondary       25:09   31             
 32 Erica Saputo                 Tecumseh Vista           25:12   32             
 33 Madeline Ford                Tecumseh Vista           25:15   33             
 34 Taylor Moss                  Massey                   25:33   34             
 35 Meghan Randall               L'Essor                  25:33   35             
 36 Fadilah Khan                 Massey                   25:38   36             
 37 Brenna Oliphant              Chatham-Kent             26:05   37             
 38 Daina Moro                   St. Joseph's             26:10   38             
 39 Ella Chiarcos                St. Anne                 26:14   39             
 40 Desiree Hawley               Sandwich Secondary       26:17   40             
 41 Samantha Bilek               Kingsville Dhs           26:23   41             
 42 Lauren Berube                Ursuline                 26:25   42             
 43 Lily Symons                  F.J. Brennan             26:56   43             
 44 Elena Dratva                 Wallaceburg              26:59   44             
 45 Josephine Mauro              Assumption               27:00   45             
 46 Alex Larose                  Tecumseh Vista           27:15   46             
 47 Tristen Martin               Belle River Dhs          27:18   47             
 48 Cassie Crosbie               Sarnia Northern          27:19   48             
 49 Bailey Lines                 Sarnia Northern          27:24   49             
 50 Syiera Stuart                Herman                   27:26   50             
 51 Vanessa Hagan                École second             27:27   51             
 52 Makailey Bray                Ursuline                 27:30   52             
 53 Alexondra Evers              Ursuline                 27:31   53             
 54 Claire Beaudoin              Villanova                27:35   54             
 55 Regan Devolder               Ursuline                 28:16   55             
 56 Lana Yacoub                  Massey                   28:18   56             
 57 Julianne Johnson             Massey                   28:52   57             
 58 Katie Gao                    Massey                   29:14   58             
 59 Martina Peakovic             Assumption               30:14   59             
 60 Jaiden Rollings              Chatham-Kent             30:33   60             
 61 Tia McCann                   Tecumseh Vista           30:57   61             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Vincent Massey Secondary     44    4    8   12   20   34   36   56   57   58
      Total Time:  1:28:59.00                                                    
         Average:    22:14.75                                                    
   2 Chatham-Kent Secondary Sc    70    2   13   18   37   60                    
      Total Time:  1:33:25.00                                                    
         Average:    23:21.25                                                    
   3 Sarnia Northern              77    5   17   27   28   48   49               
      Total Time:  1:33:37.00                                                    
         Average:    23:24.25                                                    
   4 Sandwich Secondary          106   11   24   31   40                         
      Total Time:  1:37:26.00                                                    
         Average:    24:21.50                                                    
   5 Tecumseh Vista              137   26   32   33   46   61                    
      Total Time:  1:41:48.00                                                    
         Average:    25:27.00                                                    
   6 Ursuline College Chatham    150    3   42   52   53   55                    
      Total Time:  1:42:21.00                                                    
         Average:    25:35.25                                                    
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Junior
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Max Fazecash                 Massey                   16:48    1             
  2 Tyler Rowles                 General Amherst          16:48    2             
  3 Martin Owen                  General Amherst          16:55    3             
  4 Ethan Power                  Massey                   16:56    4             
  5 Paul Popescu                 Tecumseh Vista           17:04    5             
  6 Blake Freer                  Sarnia Northern          17:05    6             
  7 Gary McGuinness              Massey                   17:26    7             
  8 Sean Bender                  Tecumseh Vista           17:30    8             
  9 Adrian Stubberfield          Chatham-Kent             17:40    9             
 10 Jared Scarlett               L'Essor                  18:10   10             
 11 Blake Doe                    Holy Names               18:16   11             
 12 Patrick Maheux               Villanova                18:18   12             
 13 Aidan McGregor               Holy Names               18:38   13             
 14 Michael Howe                 Sarnia Northern          18:42   14             
 15 Fouseni Traore               Herman                   18:52   15             
 16 Stevan Stajic                Tecumseh Vista           19:00   16             
 17 Ivan Papac                   Assumption               19:09   17             
 18 Carter Barron                Sarnia Northern          19:11   18             
 19 Jack Biggar                  Sarnia Northern          19:19   19             
 20 Blake Malloch                Kingsville Dhs           19:33   20             
 21 Jackson Dollar               St. Joseph's             19:36   21             
 22 Lucas Alward                 Sandwich Secondary       19:46   22             
 23 Simon Edmonson               St. Joseph's             19:57   23             
 24 Alejandro Fernandez          Sarnia Northern          20:04   24             
 25 Steven Putter                Sarnia Northern          20:05   25             
 26 Michael Flay                 St. Joseph's             20:06   26             
 27 Jacob Chippett               Essex                    20:06   27             
 28 Loris Fontanin               Sandwich Secondary       20:07   28             
 29 Jack Tiffin                  Chatham-Kent             20:08   29             
 30 Nickolas Martin              Hon WC Kennedy           20:13   30             
 31 Jeremie Nziaka               Catholic Central         20:26   31             
 32 Andrew Wiebenga              Sarnia Northern          20:38   32             
 33 Rory Sullivan                St. Joseph's             20:42   33             
 34 Matthew Connell              General Amherst          20:44   34             
 35 Eric Dominquez               L'Essor                  20:47   35             
 36 Jack MacDonald               Sandwich Secondary       20:48   36             
 37 Aiden Legroulx               Chatham-Kent             20:49   37             
 38 Thomas Devries               Sandwich Secondary       20:55   38             
 39 Owen Drouillard              Assumption               20:57   39             
 40 Christopher Scott            Sarnia Northern          21:02   40             
 41 Max Bennet                   Holy Names               21:11   41             
 42 Russell Wuerch               Kingsville Dhs           21:15   42             
 43 Colin Page                   Tecumseh Vista           21:23   43             
 44 Nicholas Metcalfe            Holy Names               21:32   44             
 45 Alexander Masanovich         Holy Names               22:13   45             
 46 David Tebbens                Sandwich Secondary       22:45   46             
 47 Devon Zoern                  Kingsville Dhs           22:49   47             
 48 Adam McDonald                St. Joseph's             22:50   48             
 49 Max Jia                      Massey                   22:51   49             
 50 Alfonso Del Castillo De      Wallaceburg              23:09   50             
 51 Ben Chittle                  Riverside                23:23   51             
 52 Uday Chandpuri               Massey                   23:26   52             
 53 Nithan Muthukumur            Massey                   25:13   53             
 54 Liam Collier                 General Amherst          27:37   54             
 55 Avery Duhart                 General Amherst          29:06   55             
 56 Milan Visekruma              Riverside                32:37   56             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sarnia Northern              57    6   14   18   19   24   25   32   40     
      Total Time:  1:14:17.00                                                    
         Average:    18:34.25                                                    
   2 Vincent Massey Secondary     61    1    4    7   49   52   53               
      Total Time:  1:14:01.00                                                    
         Average:    18:30.25                                                    
   3 Tecumseh Vista               72    5    8   16   43                         
      Total Time:  1:14:57.00                                                    
         Average:    18:44.25                                                    
   4 General Amherst              93    2    3   34   54   55                    
      Total Time:  1:22:04.00                                                    
         Average:    20:31.00                                                    
   5 St. Joseph's                103   21   23   26   33   48                    
      Total Time:  1:20:21.00                                                    
         Average:    20:05.25                                                    
   6 Holy Names                  109   11   13   41   44   45                    
      Total Time:  1:19:37.00                                                    
         Average:    19:54.25                                                    
   7 Sandwich Secondary          124   22   28   36   38   46                    
      Total Time:  1:21:36.00                                                    
         Average:    20:24.00                                                    
                               
 
Event 5  Girls 6k Run CC Senior
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Maya Hannagan                Massey                   22:32    1             
  2 Nicole Larue                 St. Joseph's             23:01    2             
  3 Chloe Walker                 Massey                   23:03    3             
  4 Caroline Forbes              Sarnia Northern          23:52    4             
  5 Lauren Perkins               Sarnia Northern          23:57    5             
  6 Kaylee White                 Sarnia Northern          24:05    6             
  7 Lynnsey Copat                Herman                   24:48    7             
  8 Payton Sabourin              Chatham-Kent             25:04    8             
  9 Trinity Davis                Massey                   25:10    9             
 10 Megan Coutinho               L'Essor                  25:11   10             
 11 Meg Mooney                   St. Anne                 25:15   11             
 12 Tamara Depauw                Ursuline                 25:42   12             
 13 Alessandra Pontoni           Sandwich Secondary       25:49   13             
 14 Mia Ennis                    Massey                   25:50   14             
 15 Sylvia Dean                  Sandwich Secondary       25:56   15             
 16 Gemma Fontanin               Sandwich Secondary       26:01   16             
 17 Grace Stewart                Holy Names               26:55   17             
 18 Sara Michie                  Massey                   27:15   18             
 19 Mika Magtanong               Sarnia Northern          27:16   19             
 20 Domenica Beneteau            Villanova                27:25   20             
 21 Paige Klingbeil              Sarnia Northern          27:26   21             
 22 Mya Palumbo                  General Amherst          27:36   22             
 23 Jalyn Cirino                 Villanova                27:47   23             
 24 Madison Winegard             Sarnia Northern          27:49   24             
 25 Claire Lazurus               Belle River Dhs          27:49   25             
 26 Natasha Atherton             Holy Names               27:51   26             
 27 Jennifer Lee                 Sandwich Secondary       27:52   27             
 28 Mckayla Howell               Kingsville Dhs           27:53   28             
 29 Hailey Jones                 Massey                   27:53   29             
 30 Alexa Mongnon                Assumption               27:59   30             
 31 Brooke Lamb                  Tecumseh Vista           28:22   31             
 32 Mako Higashiyama             Herman                   28:24   32             
 33 Peyton Koole                 Chatham-Kent             28:52   33             
 34 Olivia Caschera              Sandwich Secondary       28:53   34             
 35 Abby Tuckwell                Ursuline                 28:58   35             
 36 Sarah Reid                   L'Essor                  29:18   36             
 37 Mariam Dobaja                Massey                   29:29   37             
 38 Vanessa Pidutti              General Amherst          29:36   38             
 39 Emily Tapp                   Wallaceburg              29:48   39             
 40 Gypsy Brett                  Riverside                29:51   40             
 41 Iarid Gomes                  St. Joseph's             29:59   41             
 42 Eliana Mendoza               Sarnia Northern          30:00   42             
 43 Maddie Fields                Sandwich Secondary       30:01   43             
 44 Mandy Brunet                 Villanova                30:01   44             
 45 Kaycyn Hernandez             Villanova                30:33   45             
 46 Carmen Rodriguez             Assumption               30:52   46             
 47 Chloe Gignac                 Villanova                30:54   47             
 48 Brooke Meloche               Villanova                31:02   48             
 49 Alyssa Gauthier              Tecumseh Vista           31:09   49             
 50 Justiana Mulder              Ursuline                 31:27   50             
 51 Adrianna Isshak              Villanova                31:33   51             
 52 Alyssa Cowlin                Villanova                31:36   52             
 53 Taneidra Cain                Herman                   31:47   53             
 54 Ema Kralik                   Herman                   31:50   54             
 55 Samantha Halbish             Tecumseh Vista           32:27   55             
 56 Delainey Johnson             Chatham-Kent             32:33   56             
 57 Mariel Mendoza               Sarnia Northern          32:40   57             
 58 Chelsea Ymana                Holy Names               32:43   58             
 59 Lia Oschanney                Assumption               32:47   59             
 60 Victoire Lecuyer             Sarnia Northern          32:47   60             
 61 Zoe Kepran                   St. Joseph's             32:47   61             
 62 Aleczia Habash               Assumption               33:01   62             
 63 Emily Adoranti               F.J. Brennan             33:15   63             
 64 Olivia Bressette             Sarnia Northern          33:18   64             
 65 Sabrina Petta                Sandwich Secondary       33:23   65             
 66 Olivia Tocco                 Sandwich Secondary       33:26   66             
 67 Christina Zhang              Assumption               33:28   67             
 68 Kailyn St. Pierre            L'Essor                  33:42   68             
 69 Mariana Rodriguez            Assumption               34:08   69             
 70 Karla Al Najm                Catholic Central         34:23   70             
 71 Nicole Arsenault             Belle River Dhs          34:50   71             
 72 Shaylynn Ouellette           F.J. Brennan             35:11   72             
 73 Alexis Vanboxtel             Ursuline                 35:12   73             
 74 Ashley Gray                  Hon WC Kennedy           35:16   74             
 75 Lisa Cooper                  Sarnia Northern          35:18   75             
 76 Ayack Deng                   Catholic Central         35:26   76             
 77 Emma Flanagan                Holy Names               35:29   77             
 78 Natalie Pennell              Catholic Central         35:30   78             
 79 Sara Galipeau                Sandwich Secondary       35:52   79             
 80 Erin Gutoskie                Ursuline                 35:58   80             
 81 Lisa Thompson                Catholic Central         36:07   81             
 82 Grace Kavanaugh              Holy Names               36:09   82             
 83 Alyssa Hall                  Sarnia Northern          36:20   83             
 84 Ducre Nina                   Sandwich Secondary       36:41   84             
 85 Savannah Emmott              Ursuline                 36:43   85             
 86 Allyson Thomas               Villanova                36:48   86             
 87 Alexandra Sorge              Villanova                37:10   87             
 88 Megan McGeen                 Tecumseh Vista           37:22   88             
 89 Hailey Thorne                Tecumseh Vista           37:32   89             
 90 Maryam Halim                 Holy Names               37:52   90             
 91 Natalie Alcaraz              L'Essor                  40:29   91             
 92 Taghen Sherman               Ursuline                 40:34   92             
 93 Elyse Brunet                 Villanova                41:32   93             
 94 Amanda Armata                Villanova                44:13   94             
 95 Sadie Douglas                Tecumseh Vista           45:04   95             
 96 Kaytlyn Cooper               Herman                   55:00   96             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Vincent Massey Secondary     27    1    3    9   14   18   29   37          
      Total Time:  1:36:35.00                                                    
         Average:    24:08.75                                                    
   2 Sarnia Northern              34    4    5    6   19   21   24   42   57   60
      Total Time:  1:39:10.00                                                    
         Average:    24:47.50                                                    
   3 Sandwich Secondary           71   13   15   16   27   34   43   65   66   79
      Total Time:  1:45:38.00                                                    
         Average:    26:24.50                                                    
   4 St. Thomas of Villanova     132   20   23   44   45   47   48   51   52   86
      Total Time:  1:55:46.00                                                    
         Average:    28:56.50                                                    
   5 Herman Academy (Gecdsb)     146    7   32   53   54   96                    
      Total Time:  1:56:49.00                                                    
         Average:    29:12.25                                                    
   6 Ursuline College Chatham    170   12   35   50   73   80   85   92          
      Total Time:  2:01:19.00                                                    
         Average:    30:19.75                                                    
   7 Holy Names                  178   17   26   58   77   82   90               
      Total Time:  2:02:58.00                                                    
         Average:    30:44.50                                                    
   8 Assumption                  197   30   46   59   62   67   69               
      Total Time:  2:04:39.00                                                    
         Average:    31:09.75                                                    
   9 L'Essor                     205   10   36   68   91                         
      Total Time:  2:08:40.00                                                    
         Average:    32:10.00                                                    
  10 Tecumseh Vista              223   31   49   55   88   89   95               
      Total Time:  2:09:20.00                                                    
         Average:    32:20.00                                                    
  11 Catholic Central            305   70   76   78   81                         
      Total Time:  2:21:26.00                                                    
         Average:    35:21.50                                                    
                             
 
Event 6  Boys 6k Run CC Senior
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Andrew Davies                Sarnia Northern          19:28    1             
  2 Noah Costa                   Massey                   19:38    2             
  3 Chase Canty                  Massey                   19:43    3             
  4 Greg McFarlane               Massey                   19:53    4             
  5 Cameron Ross                 Chatham-Kent             19:59    5             
  6 Jan Fiedler                  Massey                   20:21    6             
  7 Kiniw Cleland                Herman                   20:22    7             
  8 William McBride              Herman                   20:27    8             
  9 Thador Tekhli                Chatham-Kent             20:52    9             
 10 Jared Brunelle               Sandwich Secondary       20:59   10             
 11 Tyler Tofflemire             General Amherst          21:06   11             
 12 Manraj Gill                  Belle River Dhs          21:11   12             
 13 Michael Montemurri           Holy Names               21:28   13             
 14 Holden Burdett               Massey                   21:30   14             
 15 Keith Sum                    Massey                   21:44   15             
 16 Aidan Lachine                École second             21:46   16             
 17 Mike Brown                   Sandwich Secondary       21:47   17             
 18 David Henderson              Sandwich Secondary       22:00   18             
 19 Evan Church                  Sandwich Secondary       22:02   19             
 20 Connor Sloan                 Villanova                22:08   20             
 21 Nicholas Forbes              Sarnia Northern          22:12   21             
 22 Mateo Aleksic                St. Joseph's             22:25   22             
 23 Nathen Chapple               Sarnia Northern          22:26   23             
 24 Jacob Cruickshank            Villanova                22:27   24             
 25 Logan Provost                Holy Names               22:45   25             
 26 Noah Ruttle                  Holy Names               22:54   26             
 27 Nicholas Grasselli           Sarnia Northern          22:56   27             
 28 Jarred Meyerink              Ursuline                 23:13   28             
 29 Keegan Adam                  Sarnia Northern          23:30   29             
 30 Alex Colak                   Tecumseh Vista           23:35   30             
 31 Uygur Tepe                   Assumption               23:36   31             
 32 Owen Foster                  Ursuline                 23:48   32             
 33 Alexander Popovski           Holy Names               23:51   33             
 34 Brendan Dickson              Holy Names               24:01   34             
 35 Sean Ross                    Sarnia Northern          24:05   35             
 36 Frank Guarasci               Villanova                24:06   36             
 37 Gabriele Biundo              St. Anne                 24:14   37             
 38 Tristan Haagsma              Sarnia Northern          24:14   38             
 39 Jared Seagris                Sandwich Secondary       24:32   39             
 40 Alex Borden                  Assumption               24:34   40             
 41 Brock Turner                 F.J. Brennan             24:35   41             
 42 Jack Probert                 Tecumseh Vista           24:38   42             
 43 Ismael Frances               St. Joseph's             24:43   43             
 44 Jack McIntyre                Kingsville Dhs           24:44   44             
 45 Ben Turnbull                 Chatham-Kent             24:46   45             
 46 Ben Netherton                Belle River Dhs          24:48   46             
 47 Hamza Muhammed               Westview                 24:55   47             
 48 Kaidan Stewart               Tecumseh Vista           24:57   48             
 49 Cole Hines                   Hon WC Kennedy           25:05   49             
 50 Tairen Snauwaert             Sarnia Northern          25:06   50             
 51 Ryan Patterson               Massey                   25:14   51             
 52 Hayden Snauwaert             Sarnia Northern          25:15   52             
 53 Pablo Gargallo               Holy Names               25:16   53             
 54 Curtis Bondy                 Villanova                25:31   54             
 55 Joseph Deluca                Villanova                25:32   55             
 56 Noah Bray                    Ursuline                 25:55   56             
 57 Evan White                   Sandwich Secondary       26:15   57             
 58 Cole Jessop                  Assumption               26:32   58             
 59 Earl Castillo                Ursuline                 26:39   59             
 60 Thomas Dudgeon               Kingsville Dhs           26:44   60             
 61 John Pumfrey                 Ursuline                 26:45   61             
 62 Seth Shaw                    General Amherst          26:48   62             
 63 Taylor Burnham               Tecumseh Vista           26:53   63             
 64 Jofre Salsench               Chatham-Kent             27:00   64             
 65 Jonathan Graniero            Villanova                27:06   65             
 66 Bobby Baxter                 Belle River Dhs          27:09   66             
 67 Tyler Hallatt                Kingsville Dhs           27:12   67             
 68 Spencer Konas                Hon WC Kennedy           27:12   68             
 69 Sebastian Kiluk              Holy Names               27:12   69             
 70 Kevin Tebbens                Sandwich Secondary       27:19   70             
 71 Mitchell Cruickshanks        Tecumseh Vista           27:32   71             
 72 Kevin Chang                  Chatham-Kent             27:32   72             
 73 Ethan Kopecky                Sandwich Secondary       27:33   73             
 74 Richard Janisse              Sandwich Secondary       27:39   74             
 75 Duncan Taylor                Sarnia Northern          27:52   75             
 76 Mohammed Al-Rabeeah          Catholic Central         27:53   76             
 77 Tinnon Luong                 St. Joseph's             28:21   77             
 78 Thomas Bjorkman              Sandwich Secondary       28:23   78             
 79 Nathan Galasso               Holy Names               28:25   79             
 80 Ben Buis                     Kingsville Dhs           28:46   80             
 81 Martin Nissan                Catholic Central         29:11   81             
 82 Petar Bratic                 Sandwich Secondary       29:13   82             
 83 Jon Enright                  Belle River Dhs          29:18   83             
 84 Erick Martinea               F.J. Brennan             29:22   84             
 85 Akos Baliht                  Catholic Central         29:41   85             
 86 Erick Liu                    Catholic Central         29:44   86             
 87 Spencer Stockwell            Belle River Dhs          29:45   87             
 88 Matthew Wilson               Villanova                31:43   88             
 89 Jason Leung                  Athletes Academy         32:38   89             
 90 Seth Chambers                St. Joseph's             32:58   90             
 91 Vernon Li                    Athletes Academy         33:02   91             
 92 Tristen Grant                General Amherst          33:23   92             
 93 Daniel Drouillard            L'Essor                  34:04   93             
 94 Jonathan Badonsky            Assumption               35:12   94             
 95 Daniel Xie                   Assumption               35:33   95             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Vincent Massey Secondary     15    2    3    4    6   14   15   51          
      Total Time:  1:19:35.00                                                    
         Average:    19:53.75                                                    
   2 Sandwich Secondary           64   10   17   18   19   39   57   70   73   74
      Total Time:  1:26:48.00                                                    
         Average:    21:42.00                                                    
   3 Sarnia Northern              72    1   21   23   27   29   35   38   50   52
      Total Time:  1:27:02.00                                                    
         Average:    21:45.50                                                    
   4 Holy Names                   97   13   25   26   33   34   53   69   79     
      Total Time:  1:30:58.00                                                    
         Average:    22:44.50                                                    
   5 Chatham-Kent Secondary Sc   123    5    9   45   64   72                    
      Total Time:  1:32:37.00                                                    
         Average:    23:09.25                                                    
   6 St. Thomas of Villanova     134   20   24   36   54   55   65   88          
      Total Time:  1:34:12.00                                                    
         Average:    23:33.00                                                    
   7 Ursuline College Chatham    175   28   32   56   59   61                    
      Total Time:  1:39:35.00                                                    
         Average:    24:53.75                                                    
   8 Tecumseh Vista              183   30   42   48   63   71                    
      Total Time:  1:40:03.00                                                    
         Average:    25:00.75                                                    
   9 Belle River Dhs             207   12   46   66   83   87                    
      Total Time:  1:42:26.00                                                    
         Average:    25:36.50                                                    
  10 Assumption                  223   31   40   58   94   95                    
      Total Time:  1:49:54.00                                                    
         Average:    27:28.50                                                    
  11 St. Joseph's                232   22   43   77   90                         
      Total Time:  1:48:27.00                                                    
         Average:    27:06.75                                                    
  12 Kingsville Dhs              251   44   60   67   80                         
      Total Time:  1:47:26.00                                                    
         Average:    26:51.50                                                    
  13 Catholic Central            328   76   81   85   86                         
      Total Time:  1:56:29.00                                                    
         Average:    29:07.25                                                    

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account