• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

uOttawa Last Chance

Ottawa, ON
February 18th, 2017

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2017-02-18 02:59 PM
                    OUA RSEQ Last Chance Meet - 2017-02-18                     
                               Dome @ louis-Riel                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hempstead, Lucy           01 C.A.N.I.                 10.27  
  2 Ferguson, Jill            00 C.A.N.I.                 10.30  
  3 Hill, Emma                02 Unattached               11.01  
  4 Tyman, Elana              03 Ottawa Lions             12.21  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vinet, Abigail            98 Cirrus                   10.40  
  2 Wann, Kadiatou            01 Louis-Riel               11.08  
  3 Jovic, Helena             01 Ottawa Lions             11.10  
  4 Townend, Carlee           01 Ottawa Lions             11.68  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles U20
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, Haley              99 Ottawa Lions             10.54  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dorval, Charlie           92 Laval                     7.81q  1 
  2 Gould, Stephanie          94 Ottawa                    8.06q  2  8.059
  2 Angell, Kaitlin           97 Vaudreuil-Dorion          8.06q  1  8.059
  4 Anyia, Anesi              00 Ottawa Lions              8.07q  2 
  5 Vieux, Kayla              01 Louis-Riel                8.14q  1 
  6 Baker, Roshanna           98 Carleton                  8.19q  1 
  7 Crowe, Kirsten            97 Laurentian                8.22q  4  8.211
  8 Roy, Danielle             97 Laurentian                8.22q  1  8.213
  9 Jovic, Helena             01 Ottawa Lions              8.31q  2 
 10 Mayer, Natasha            97 Laurentian                8.33q  3 
 11 Haridas, Rinila           00 Ottawa Lions              8.38q  2 
 12 Mazal, Zvia               95 Laurentian                8.43q  4 
 13 Fischer, Caitlin          98 Queens                    8.51q  2 
 14 Keogh, Emmanuelle         94 Ottawa                    8.52q  3 
 15 Lapolice, Stéphanie       99 Ottawa Lions              8.55q  4 
 16 Philipow, Jennie          97 Laurentian                8.59q  3 
 17 Strachan, Aaliyah         98 Carleton                  8.63q  3 
 18 Ambursley, Tatiana        95 Carleton                  8.64q  2 
 19 Sam Chee, Anjini          00 Ottawa Lions              8.65   3 
 20 Townend, Carlee           01 Ottawa Lions              8.67   4 
 21 Sartzetakis, Marianna     98 Ottawa                    8.70   5 
 22 Ogunremi, Doyin           02 Ottawa Lions              8.73   6 
 23 Bolton, Abby              98 Ottawa                    8.78   4  8.777
 24 Fofana, Fatoumata         00 Louis-Riel                8.78   5  8.780
 25 Dadjo-Guewa, Miriam       02 Cirrus                    8.79   8 
 26 Carolino, Keighla         99 Ottawa Lions              8.80   6 
 27 Glanzer, Amélie           01 Rive-Sud                  8.82   6 
 28 Jean-Denis, Jennyca       92 La Cite                   8.87   5 
 29 Torres, Sophia            06 Cirrus                    8.92   6 
 30 Alexis, Wendy             55 Ottawa Lions              8.93   5 
 31 Vara, Diana               99 Cirrus                    9.14   7 
 32 Sharp, Samantha           04 Ottawa Lions              9.15   6 
 33 Sam Chee, Shanini         02 Ottawa Lions              9.16   8 
 34 Balogh, Amelie            97 Cirrus                    9.39   8 
 35 Di Tomasso Masse, Chloe   93 Ottawa                    9.40   8 
 36 Warnke, Darienne          02 Ottawa Lions              9.55   8 
 37 Tyman, Elana              03 Ottawa Lions              9.61   7 
 38 Tauvette, Linda           55 Ottawa Lions              9.92   7 
 39 Soulard-Alfaro, Pénélope  04 Cirrus                   10.02   7 
 40 El-Khoury, Christina      03 Cirrus                   10.03   7 
 41 Seck, Marie-Jeanne Kisha  05 Cirrus                   10.09   7 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Dorval, Charlie           92 Laval                     7.83   3 
  2 Anyia, Anesi              00 Ottawa Lions              8.05   3 
  3 Angell, Kaitlin           97 Vaudreuil-Dorion          8.07   3 
  4 Vieux, Kayla              01 Louis-Riel                8.11   3 
  5 Roy, Danielle             97 Laurentian                8.13   2  8.126
  6 Gould, Stephanie          94 Ottawa                    8.13   3  8.129
  7 Crowe, Kirsten            97 Laurentian                8.19   2  8.183
  8 Baker, Roshanna           98 Carleton                  8.19   3  8.185
  9 Haridas, Rinila           00 Ottawa Lions              8.33   2  8.326
 10 Jovic, Helena             01 Ottawa Lions              8.33   2  8.329
 11 Mayer, Natasha            97 Laurentian                8.36   2 
 12 Mazal, Zvia               95 Laurentian                8.44   2 
 13 Keogh, Emmanuelle         94 Ottawa                    8.46   1 
 14 Strachan, Aaliyah         98 Carleton                  8.47   1 
 15 Fischer, Caitlin          98 Queens                    8.51   1 
 16 Philipow, Jennie          97 Laurentian                8.52   1 
 17 Lapolice, Stéphanie       99 Ottawa Lions              8.66   1 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dorval, Charlie           92 Laval                    40.17   1 
  2 Néron, Sabrina            90 Sherbrooke               40.18   1 
  3 St-Pierre, Marie-Colombe  94 Laval                    40.64   1 
  4 Jewett, Rachel            92 U.T.T.C.                 41.12   4 
  5 Mayer, Natasha            97 Laurentian               41.66   3 
  6 Angell, Kaitlin           97 Vaudreuil-Dorion         41.70   4 
  7 Gould, Stephanie          94 Ottawa                   42.04   5 
  8 Crowe, Kirsten            97 Laurentian               42.10   4 
  9 Jovic, Helena             01 Ottawa Lions             42.29   2 
 10 Desgagne, Corinne         90 Cirrus                   42.43   1 
 11 Mazal, Zvia               95 Laurentian               42.50   5 
 12 Muma, Sarah               95 Queens                   42.59   5 
 13 Parris, Ieasha            96 Algonquin                42.88   4 
 14 Lalonde, Joanie           97 Montreal                 42.96   2 
 15 Winquist, Lauren          98 Queens                   43.07   2 
 16 Baker, Roshanna           98 Carleton                 43.15   4 
 17 Cushing, Claire           01 Ottawa Lions             43.18   2 
 18 Agboton, Renee            91 Cirrus                   43.30   3 
 19 Ambursley, Tatiana        95 Carleton                 43.77   6 
 20 Fischer, Caitlin          98 Queens                   43.79   3 
 21 Long, Audrey              97 Montreal                 43.80   3 
 22 Mengad, Sophia            92 Ottawa                   43.90   6 
 23 Manuel, Stephanie         98 Queens                   43.92   7 
 24 Keogh, Emmanuelle         94 Ottawa                   44.31   5 
 25 Hempstead, Lucy           01 C.A.N.I.                 44.44   5 
 26 Strachan, Aaliyah         98 Carleton                 44.47   6 
 27 Auger, Axelle             02 Cirrus                   44.80   6 
 28 Ogunremi, Doyin           02 Ottawa Lions             45.69   6 
 29 Glanzer, Amélie           01 Rive-Sud                 45.70   7 
 30 Dadjo-Guewa, Miriam       02 Cirrus                   46.15   8 
 31 Townend, Carlee           01 Ottawa Lions             46.18   7 
 32 Stewart, Kaitlyn          99 C.A.N.I.                 46.28   7 
 33 Cholewka, Nicole          98 Queens                   46.99   8 
 34 Sartzetakis, Marianna     98 Ottawa                   47.11   7 
 35 Cunningham, Teeshie       05 Ottawa Lions             47.15  10 
 36 Brohman, Vanessa          03 C.A.N.I.                 48.24   8 
 37 Mathieu, Gabrielle        92 Cirrus                   48.66   8 
 38 Vara, Diana               99 Cirrus                   49.18   8 
 39 Sutherland, Tamara        97 Ottawa                   49.58   9 
 40 Balogh, Amelie            97 Cirrus                   49.70   9 
 41 Brazeau, Marika           05 Cirrus                   51.27   9 
 42 Ferguson, Lia             02 Ottawa Lions             53.68   9 
 43 Martin, Sydney            98 Ottawa                   57.24   9  57.239
 44 Francis, Jaden            02 Ottawa Lions             57.24  10  57.240
 
Women 600 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gardner, Charlotte        94 Ottawa                 1:30.41   1 
  2 Clarke, Madison           95 Ottawa                 1:30.62   1 
  3 Gagne, Catherine          89 Laval                  1:30.84   1 
  4 Jewett, Rachel            92 U.T.T.C.               1:30.86   1 
  5 Jackson, Audrey           98 Rive-Sud               1:32.71   1 
  6 Lefebvre-Castillo, Winon  93 Sherbrooke             1:33.87   1 
  7 Parent, Martine           90 Saint-Laurent          1:34.29   2 
  8 Auge, Amélie              87 Sherbrooke             1:34.54   2 
  9 Skorenky, Sophia          97 Ottawa                 1:35.22   1 
 10 Blair, Kara               98 Queens                 1:36.26   2 
 11 Joseph, Jecica            97 Ottawa                 1:39.12   2 
 12 Narine, Priya             95 Ottawa                 1:41.87   2 
 13 Smith, Sydney             97 Ottawa                 1:42.35   2 
 14 Benazzouz, Rim            96 Ottawa                 1:42.51   3 
 15 Longpré, Virginie         96 Montreal               1:43.74   3 
 16 Roy, Megan                01 Louis-Riel             1:44.39   3 
 17 Bell, Frédérique          03 Gatineau               1:44.82   3 
 18 Parris, Ieasha            96 Algonquin              1:48.40   2 
 19 Martin, Sydney            98 Ottawa                 1:49.01   3 
 20 Yemen, Suhaila            95 Ottawa                 1:50.99   3 
 21 Fiot, Capucine            98 Ottawa                 1:51.57   3 
 22 Barton, Rebecca           96 Ottawa                 1:54.12   3 
 23 Girard, Valérie           01 Gatineau               1:55.58   3 
 24 Wopling, Francesca        03 Gatineau               2:00.97   3 
 25 Bujold, Mégane            03 Gatineau               2:13.46   3 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bouchard-Nguyen, Jade     96 Montreal               2:52.31   1 
  2 Trapeau, Maëliss          99 Ottawa Lions           2:54.62   1 
  3 Brennan, Rebecca          96 Ottawa                 2:57.32   1 
  4 Savioz, Natacha           94 Montreal               2:58.41   1 
  5 Bottomley, Jenny          94 Laurentian             2:58.60   1 
  6 Crocker, Megan            95 Laurentian             2:58.73   1 
  7 Sidock, Olivia            95 Ottawa                 3:01.49   1 
  8 Whitford, Nina            00 Ottawa Lions           3:02.66   1 
  9 Marchand, Marie-Andrée    94 Montreal               3:03.54   1 
 10 Laprise, Audrey           92 Montreal               3:05.00   1 
 11 Moore, Clara              93 Ottawa Lions           3:05.40   2 
 12 Leclerc, Marianne         95 Montreal               3:05.93   2 
 13 Maguire, Liz              66 Ottawa Lions           3:10.03   2 
 14 Fletcher, Emily           97 Ottawa                 3:23.47   2 
 15 Kingston, Ranata          98 Louis-Riel             3:24.09   2 
 16 Tenasco, Jennifer         99 C.A.N.I.               3:49.99   2 
 17 Ferguson, Lia             02 Ottawa Lions           3:50.28   2 
 -- Senyange, Deborah         98 Carleton                   DNF   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Staehli, Julie-Anne       93 Queens                 4:25.71   1 
  2 Klus, Samatha                Bytown Storm           4:36.57   1 
  3 Kanz, Isabelle            93 Ottawa Lions           4:37.47   1 
  4 Shepherd, Keili           99 Ottawa Lions           4:43.44   1 
  5 Newlove, Katie            02 Ottawa Lions           4:48.00   1 
  6 Crocker, Megan            95 Laurentian             4:48.50   1 
  7 Sidock, Olivia            95 Ottawa                 4:49.90   1 
  8 Bottomley, Jenny          94 Laurentian             4:50.00   1 
  9 Lobert, Marissa           95 Laurentian             4:51.50   1 
 10 Rashid, Zeena             91 Carleton               4:52.53   1 
 11 Hicks, Holly              98 Ottawa                 5:01.75   1 
 12 Van Walraven, Charlotte   93 McGill                 5:01.90   1 
 13 Dumoulin, Jennifer        86 Ottawa                 5:04.68   1 
 14 Roy, Megan                01 Louis-Riel             5:05.72   1 
 15 Soroczan-Wright, Mollie   00 Ottawa Lions           5:16.92   1 
 16 Lepniakova, Polina        95 Ottawa                 5:21.62   2 
 17 Carson, Natalie-Josee     97 Ottawa                 5:30.06   2 
 18 Ostroff, Rachael          91 Carleton               5:32.24   2 
 19 Marrato, Amelia           95 Ottawa                 5:36.58   2 
 20 Ferguson, Jean            64 Ottawa Lions           5:37.34   2 
 21 Whiting, Sophie           02 Ottawa Lions           5:46.81   2 
 22 Duhart, Emily             98 Ottawa                 5:51.59   2 
 23 Touliopoulos, Evangelea   01 Ottawa Lions           5:54.58   2 
 24 Gay-Guerin, Emma          01 Cirrus                 6:21.32   2 
 25 Pilon, Isabelle           01 Ottawa Lions           7:17.64   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacDougall, Brogan        00 Physi-Kult             9:17.39  
  2 Bradley, Brianna          95 Physi-Kult            10:11.11  
  3 Lobert, Marissa           95 Laurentian            10:19.16  
  4 Moore, Lauren             96 Ottawa                10:59.57  
  5 Steer, Molly              95 Queens                11:01.31  
  6 Kawam, Natasha            97 Ottawa                11:40.82  
  7 Greasley, Lyndsay         94 Laurentian            11:48.47  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dunn, Blaire              97 Queens                    9.27   2 
  2 Lucien, Nafthala             Algonquin                 9.55   2 
  3 Sprague, Emily            98 Ottawa                    9.62   2 
  4 Bolton, Abby              98 Ottawa                    9.75   2 
  5 Hunt, Serena              97 Ottawa                   10.38   1 
  6 Sartzetakis, Marianna     98 Ottawa                   11.15   1 
  7 Lapolice, Stéphanie       99 Ottawa Lions             11.45   1 
 
Women Pole Vault Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poirier, Caroline         00 Ottawa Lions             3.40m  
  2 Bolton, Abby              98 Ottawa Lions             2.60m  
  2 Maine, Julia              99 Ottawa Lions             2.60m  
 
Women Long Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haridas, Rinila           00 Ottawa Lions             4.87m  
  2 Ali, Sana                 98 Saint-Laurent            4.79m  
  3 Wann, Kadiatou            01 Louis-Riel               4.70m  
  4 Ekeke, Chiamaka           01 Ottawa Lions             4.52m  
  5 Glanzer, Amélie           01 Rive-Sud                 4.40m  
  6 Shaw, Lauren              98 Ottawa                   4.16m  
  7 Bujold, Mégane            03 Gatineau                 3.93m  
  8 Tyman, Elana              03 Ottawa Lions             3.73m  
  9 Warnke, Darienne          02 Ottawa Lions             3.28m  
 
Women Triple Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stewart, Kaitlyn          99 C.A.N.I.                10.13m  
  2 Gibb, Keely               98 Carleton                10.08m  
  3 Ali, Sana                 98 Saint-Laurent            9.99m  
 
Women Shot Put Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tennant, Grace            99 Team G.R.U.N.T.         13.47m  
  2 Hertner, Christina        97 Ottawa                  11.60m   4kg
  3 Ferguson-Jamer, Dani      96 Carleton                10.38m   4kg
  4 Coulter, Tanya            98 Ottawa                   9.77m  
  5 Jean-Denis, Jennyca       92 La Cite                  9.72m   4kg
 
Women Weight Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coulter, Tanya            98 Ottawa                  14.85m   20lbs
  2 Tennant, Grace            99 Team G.R.U.N.T.         13.43m   20lbs
  3 Ferguson-Jamer, Dani      96 Carleton                12.89m   20lbs
  4 Hertner, Christina        97 Ottawa                  10.82m   20lbs
  5 Jean-Denis, Jennyca       92 La Cite                  9.61m   20lbs
 
Women High Jump High bar
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, Haley              99 Ottawa Lions             1.56m  
  2 Hunt, Serena              97 Ottawa                   1.40m  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sprague, Kyle             00 Ottawa Lions              9.17  
  2 Adeli, Kevin              01 C.A.N.I.                  9.78  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I.                  7.00q  1 
  2 Marmen-Harvey, Jean-Samu  94 Laval                     7.05q  1  7.042
  3 Kollie, Dorbor            98 C.A.N.I.                  7.05q  1  7.045
  4 Molango, Francis          92 Saint-Laurent             7.10q  1 
  5 Cote, Thomas              92 Laval                     7.15q  2 
  6 Worlor, Emmanuel          95 C.A.N.I.                  7.18q  1 
  7 Takam, Xavier             97 Ottawa                    7.19q  3 
  8 Savage-Perreault, Skyler  97 Laurentian                7.23q  1  7.222
  9 Diallo, El Hadji          95 Laval                     7.23q  2  7.229
 10 Tiendrebeogo, Othniel     96 Ottawa Lions              7.25q  2 
 11 Pai, Brad                 99 Saint-Laurent             7.27q  3 
 12 Weng, Jay                 98 Waterloo                  7.28q  3 
 13 Crawford, Nicholas        94 Unattached                7.31q  4  7.301
 14 Ben-Smith, Bertwin           Algonquin                 7.31q  3  7.306
 15 Sassi, Philip             96 Saint-Laurent             7.33q  2  7.325
 16 Dia Hantchi, Rashid       96 Laurentian                7.33q  5  7.330
 17 Dupoux, Rubnel            99 Louis-Riel                7.38q  5 
 18 Glaude, Hercules          93 Ottawa Lions              7.40q  2 
 19 Firlotte, Jacob           96 Queens                    7.41   4  7.403
 20 Valentine, Tim            98 Ottawa                    7.41   4  7.406
 21 Dacosta, Tyler            98 Ottawa                    7.41   5  7.410
 22 Underwood, Thomas         97 Queens                    7.42   5 
 23 Robinson, Ben             01 Ottawa Lions              7.49   3 
 24 Gaudreault-Roy, Francis   94 West Island               7.51   5 
 25 Cave, Daryl               96 C.A.N.I.                  7.52   2  7.515
 26 Fatoye, Adeyemi           98 Carleton                  7.52   6  7.516
 27 Louis, Andy               95 Saint-Laurent             7.54   3 
 28 Cortez, Jonathan          69 C.A.N.I.                  7.55   5 
 29 Fournier-Leonard, Philip  96 West Island               7.62   6 
 30 Parris, Osamo             98 Algonquin                 7.64   7  7.638
 31 Bérubé, Antoine           95 Montreal                  7.64   4  7.640
 32 Kubelka, Jon              00 Ottawa Lions              7.65   8 
 33 Brett, Benjamin           98 Ottawa                    7.66   6 
 34 Courchesne, Alexandre     01 Cirrus                    7.69   7 
 35 Elmore, Omar              98 Queens                    7.72   7 
 36 Asamoah, Benjamin         98 Carleton                  7.73   6 
 37 Turcan, Alexandru         97 Rive-Sud                  7.75   8 
 38 Ahmed, Hesham             98 Ottawa                    7.80   7 
 39 Hayes-Laverdiere, Spence  98 Ottawa                    7.89   8 
 40 Elouarti, Ali             98 Ottawa Lions              7.95   6 
 41 Robinson, Sam             03 Ottawa Lions              8.17   9 
 42 Barbe, Theo               99 Cirrus                    8.18   9 
 43 Dussault, Thierry         00 Cirrus                    8.19   9 
 44 Lussier, David            02 Ottawa Lions              8.70   8 
 45 Dube, Alexy               04 Cirrus                    8.87  10 
 46 Caluori, Maxime           03 Cirrus                    8.88  10 
 47 Ekoualla Doumbe, Georges  04 Cirrus                    9.03  10 
 48 Fredette, Jeremie         04 Cirrus                    9.47   9 
 49 Zwiers, Abijah            03 Ottawa Lions              9.52  10 
 50 Audet, Alex               04 Cirrus                    9.62  10 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I.                  6.98   3 
  2 Marmen-Harvey, Jean-Samu  94 Laval                     7.01   3 
  3 Kollie, Dorbor            98 C.A.N.I.                  7.08   3 
  4 Takam, Xavier             97 Ottawa                    7.14   2 
  5 Cote, Thomas              92 Laval                     7.16   3 
  6 Molango, Francis          92 Saint-Laurent             7.17   3 
  7 Ben-Smith, Bertwin           Algonquin                 7.19   1 
  8 Worlor, Emmanuel          95 C.A.N.I.                  7.21   3  7.206
  9 Diallo, El Hadji          95 Laval                     7.21   2  7.209
 10 Pai, Brad                 99 Saint-Laurent             7.23   2 
 11 Tiendrebeogo, Othniel     96 Ottawa Lions              7.24   2 
 12 Sassi, Philip             96 Saint-Laurent             7.32   1 
 13 Glaude, Hercules          93 Ottawa Lions              7.35   1  7.343
 14 Dia Hantchi, Rashid       96 Laurentian                7.35   1  7.349
 15 Dupoux, Rubnel            99 Louis-Riel                7.40   1 
 16 Crawford, Nicholas        94 Unattached                7.66   1 
 -- Weng, Jay                 98 Waterloo                    FS   2 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patterson, Bryson         95 C.A.N.I.                 34.90   1 
  2 Ben-Smith, Bertwin           Algonquin                35.32   3 
  3 Charles, Pelletier        97 Sherbrooke               35.40   3 
  4 Molango, Francis          92 Saint-Laurent            35.43   1 
  5 Leblanc, Devin            98 Kingston Achille         35.58   2 
  6 Kollie, Dorbor            98 C.A.N.I.                 35.79   1 
  7 Ritchie, Jahlen           96 C.A.N.I.                 35.82   1 
  8 Sassi, Philip             96 Saint-Laurent            35.84   3 
  9 Martineau, Brandyn        92 Ottawa Lions             35.89   6 
 10 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I.                 36.22   2 
 11 Bravakis, Emmett          00 Kingston Achille         36.31   4 
 12 Niedermann, Nate          94 Queens                   36.45   2 
 13 Takam, Xavier             97 Ottawa                   36.60   5 
 14 Worlor, Emmanuel          95 C.A.N.I.                 36.63   2  36.623
 15 Dacosta, Tyler            98 Ottawa                   36.63   5  36.624
 16 Payant, Mathieu           00 C.A.N.I.                 36.66   4 
 17 Ndinsil, Bedi             98 C.A.N.I.                 36.74   3 
 18 Robinson, Ben             01 Ottawa Lions             36.82   4 
 19 Chau, Philip              96 Queens                   36.87   5 
 20 Glaude, Hercules          93 Ottawa Lions             37.15   4 
 21 Mussico, Nick             94 Queens                   37.22   5 
 22 Bauernschmitt, Nicholas   99 Coureurs de Bois         37.37   6 
 23 Lafleur, Hans             96 C.A.N.I.                 37.62   8 
 24 Wilkins-Reeves, Steven    95 Queens                   37.66   4 
 25 Pope, Alex                01 C.A.N.I.                 37.67   5 
 26 Lucas, Aidan              97 Laurentian               37.76   9 
 27 Jury, Kevin               98 Queens                   37.80   7 
 28 Gaudreau, Issac           00 C.A.N.I.                 37.84   6 
 29 Chiabai, Alex             97 C.A.N.I.                 37.87   7 
 30 Underwood, Thomas         97 Queens                   38.06   8  38.054
 31 Langille, Jordan          98 Kingston Achille         38.06   6  38.057
 32 Gaudreault-Roy, Francis   94 West Island              38.06   8  38.060
 33 Gervais, Vincent          98 Gatineau                 38.23   8 
 34 Cortez, Jonathan          69 C.A.N.I.                 38.25   8 
 35 Fraser, Aidan             99 C.A.N.I.                 38.39  10 
 36 Tiendrebeogo, Othniel     96 Ottawa Lions             38.47  11 
 37 Fast, Joe                 02 Ottawa Lions             38.51   9 
 38 Thompson, Jacob           01 C.A.N.I.                 38.56   6 
 39 Sprague, Kyle             00 Ottawa Lions             38.60   7 
 40 Courchesne, Alexandre     01 Cirrus                   38.68   9 
 41 Turcan, Alexandru         97 Rive-Sud                 39.12  12 
 42 Torres, Santiago          02 Cirrus                   39.26   9 
 43 Faucher, Serge            64 Ottawa Lions             39.30   9 
 44 Kubelka, Jon              00 Ottawa Lions             39.56  10 
 45 Ahmed, Hesham             98 Ottawa                   39.63  11 
 46 Firlotte, Jacob           96 Queens                   39.89   7 
 47 Parris, Osamo             98 Algonquin                39.97  11  39.964
 48 Adeli, Kevin              01 C.A.N.I.                 39.97  11  39.968
 49 Rustom, Mathieu           02 Louis-Riel               40.56  12 
 50 Dussault, Thierry         00 Cirrus                   40.63  10 
 51 Dullo, Wariso             00 C.A.N.I.                 40.67  11 
 52 Barbe, Theo               99 Cirrus                   40.94  12 
 53 Robinson, Sam             03 Ottawa Lions             41.18  12 
 54 Elouarti, Ali             98 Ottawa Lions             41.78  10 
 55 Fortier, Jesse            95 Ottawa                   41.85   7 
 56 Lussier, David            02 Ottawa Lions             45.61  12 
 57 Leblanc, Teo              04 Cirrus                   48.02  13 
 58 Maxwell, Zedok            03 C.A.N.I.                 49.10  13 
 59 Gagne, Laurent            04 Cirrus                   50.19  13 
 
Men 600 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Perlaza, Alejandro        94 Ottawa Lions           1:18.73   1 
  2 Slythe-Leveille, Gabriel  93 Sherbrooke             1:19.50   1 
  3 Didier, Benoit            93 Laval                  1:19.86   1 
  4 Bussieres, Alex           94 Laval                  1:19.97   1 
  5 Duguay, Vincent           91 Laval                  1:20.01   1 
  6 Aber, Yassine             96 Sherbrooke             1:20.08   1 
  7 Evans, Stephen            96 Ottawa                 1:20.82   1 
  8 Alhaddad, Saj             92 Ottawa Lions           1:21.38   2 
  9 Levesque, Alexandre       92 Laval                  1:21.77   2 
 10 Meades, Liam              96 Ottawa                 1:22.14   3 
 11 Rountree, Cody            93 McGill                 1:22.31   2 
 12 Guérard, Olivier          89 Montreal               1:22.90   3 
 13 Pedersen, Liam            98 Kingston Achille       1:23.36   2 
 14 Fleming, Kieran           95 Carleton               1:23.78   2 
 15 Zanetti, Lucas            00 Ottawa Lions           1:23.80   3 
 16 Saville, Thomas           98 Carleton               1:24.10   2  1:24.091
 16 Chouinard-Laliberte, Sim  95 Montreal               1:24.10   3  1:24.091
 18 Ali, Mahad                00 Louis-Riel             1:24.12   3 
 19 Cameron, Justin           94 Ottawa                 1:24.33   3 
 20 Taylor, Max               00 Kingston Achille       1:24.91   4 
 21 Bauernschmitt, Nicholas   99 Coureurs de Bois       1:25.02   2 
 22 Lyness, Quinn             00 Ottawa Lions           1:25.75   3 
 23 Thomas, Tony              98 Laurentian             1:25.94   3 
 24 Little, James             97 Ottawa                 1:26.49   4 
 25 Danouj, Oussama           96 Montreal               1:27.58   4 
 26 Mitchell, Robbie          98 Ottawa                 1:27.63   4 
 27 Giddings, Spencer         00 Ottawa Lions           1:27.90   4 
 28 Torres, Santiago          02 Cirrus                 1:28.16   4 
 29 Simone, Nicholas          96 Queens                 1:28.82   4 
 30 Benazout, Abdelkrim       72 Enduromax              1:29.03   4 
 31 Sterling-Wisdom, D'Andre  02 Cirrus                 1:31.25   5 
 32 Brohman, Charlie          98 Carleton               1:32.15   5 
 33 Leblanc, Félix            03 Rive-Sud               1:32.55   5 
 34 Karsenti, Nicolas         98 Ottawa                 1:32.93   5 
 35 Rustom, Mathieu           02 Louis-Riel             1:33.22   5 
 36 Odutola, Nelson           02 Ottawa Lions           1:35.41   5 
 37 Leblanc, Thomy            02 Cirrus                 1:37.57   5 
 38 Wang, William             01 Ottawa Lions           1:39.68   5 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pedneault, Julien         92 Montreal               2:34.17   1 
  2 Zanetti, Lucas            00 Ottawa Lions           2:34.69   1 
  3 Hickey, Matt              99 Ottawa Lions           2:36.19   1 
  4 Riek, Paul                97 Queens                 2:36.29   1 
  5 Fast, Joe                 02 Ottawa Lions           2:36.45   1 
  6 Giddings, Spencer         00 Ottawa Lions           2:39.18   1 
  7 Bastenier-Boutin, Louis   93 Montreal               2:40.11   2 
  8 Bruce, James              95 Carleton               2:40.71   2 
  9 Delage, Samuel            96 Laurentian             2:40.95   1 
 10 Frederik, Rivard          98 Sherbrooke             2:41.10   1 
 11 Chevalier, Corentin       96 Montreal               2:41.17   2 
 12 Sanatucci, Nick           01 Kingston Achille       2:41.93   1 
 13 Pedersen, Nico            00 Ottawa Lions           2:43.11   2 
 14 Mitchell, Robbie          98 Ottawa                 2:44.24   2 
 15 Grossi, Nick              93 Carleton               2:44.41   2 
 16 Fournier, Adrian          00 Ottawa Lions           2:45.03   1 
 17 Macdonell, Cameron        93 Carleton               2:45.21   2 
 18 Sneddon, Jay              92 Ottawa Lions           2:46.88   2 
 19 Tu, Eugene                95 Ottawa                 2:52.75   2 
 20 Kary, Dave                59 Ottawa Lions           3:01.66   2 
 21 Daigle, Nicolas           95 Ottawa                 3:05.13   2 
 22 Ferguson, Michael         64 Ottawa Lions           3:10.87   2 
 23 Khan, Mohammad            97 C.A.N.I.               3:13.71   2 
 24 Kulkarni, Rohan           96 Ottawa Lions           3:16.13   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gendreau-Fillio, David    94 Cirrus                 3:57.11   1 
  2 Champagne, Emmanuel       97 Laval C.A.             3:58.40   1 
  3 Mather, Michael           99 Ottawa Lions           3:58.55   1 
  4 Du Rand, Reuben           99 Unattached             3:59.85   1 
  5 Dumoulin, Francis         92 Unattached             4:00.67   1 
  6 Ruest, Jared              97 Ottawa                 4:02.86   1 
  7 Binns, Remy               91 Ottawa Lions           4:07.23   1 
  8 El-Hankouri, Ziyad        96 Ottawa                 4:08.92   2 
  9 Roberts, Nicolas          98 Ottawa                 4:09.02   1 
 10 McKevitt, Dylan           92 Laurentian             4:10.27   1 
 11 Shiri, Adam               93 McGill                 4:10.92   1 
 12 Alie-Lamarche, André      99 Ottawa Lions           4:10.94   1 
 13 Meredith, Zachary         02 Ottawa Lions           4:14.03   1 
 14 Tayane, Sofiane           79 A.T.P                  4:14.33   1 
 15 Pedersen, Nico            00 Ottawa Lions           4:14.34   2 
 16 Desrochers, Gabriel       98 Gatineau               4:14.65   2 
 17 Tunney, Ronan             97 Unattached O           4:16.11   1 
 18 Shinozuka, Rikigoro       95 McGill O.C.            4:18.39   1 
 19 Chown, Gordie             96 Laurentian             4:20.57   1 
 20 Wong, Aaron               94 Ottawa                 4:21.52   2 
 21 Cunningham, Ryan          01 Ottawa Lions           4:24.81   2 
 22 Roy, Jackson              02 Ottawa Lions           4:25.17   2 
 23 Grossi, Nick              93 Carleton               4:25.40   2 
 24 Sneddon, Jay              92 Ottawa Lions           4:25.81   2 
 25 Beland, Caleb             97 Laurentian             4:27.52   1 
 26 Cox, Will                 01 Ottawa Lions           4:27.90   2 
 27 Guyon, Julien             98 Kingston Achille       4:28.91   2 
 28 O'Mera, Stephen           02 Kingston Achille       4:35.03   2 
 29 Kemp, Eric                89 Track East             4:37.48   2 
 30 Haile, Negash             86 Ottawa Lions           4:46.30   2 
 31 Lorbetskie, Ken           99 Unattached             4:48.89   2 
 32 Pollock, Thomas           02 Louis-Riel             4:59.00   2 
 33 Tripp, Joey               02 Kingston Achille       4:59.66   2 
 34 Nonez, Fabrice            02 Ottawa Lions           5:01.58   2 
 35 Johnston, Jacob           03 Ottawa Lions           5:17.02   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chenard, Guillaume        96 Laval                  8:41.93   1 
  2 Poher, Samuël             94 Coureur Nord           8:42.34   1 
  3 Lavery, Dakota            97 Queens                 8:51.61   1 
  4 Asselstine, Rob           92 Physi-Kult             8:51.84   1 
  5 Morin, Jean-Pierre        92 Laval C.A.             8:52.67   1 
  6 McKevitt, Dylan           92 Laurentian             8:57.78   1 
  7 Tunney, Ronan             97 Unattached O           8:58.79   1 
  8 Drover, Alex              90 Physi-Kult             9:03.30   1 
  9 Glassco, Tom              88 Ottawa Lions           9:10.39   2 
 10 Rioux, Jonathan           00 Ottawa Lions           9:12.81   1 
 11 Macdonell, Ryan           92 Ottawa                 9:14.85   2 
 12 Chown, Gordie             96 Laurentian             9:23.44   1 
 13 Marcelis, Tristan         96 McGill                 9:28.00   1 
 14 Holton, Leo               00 Ottawa Lions           9:31.56   2 
 15 Beland, Caleb             97 Laurentian             9:37.10   1 
 16 Steele, Thomas            00 Kinburn Track          9:38.53   2 
 17 Dean, Ryan                98 Carleton               9:41.66   2 
 18 Abanto Enns, Nicolas      98 Ottawa                 9:41.98   2 
 19 Bates, Paul               99 Kingston Achille       9:42.86   2 
 20 Satomura, Atsushi         99 Cirrus                 9:45.70   2 
 21 Hodgins, Seamus           97 Carleton               9:46.99   2 
 22 Raby, Spencer             96 Physi-Kult             9:49.38   2 
 23 Bruce, Liam               97 Carleton              10:05.12   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nault, Kevin              94 Ottawa Lions              8.88  
  2 Wilkins-Reeves, Steven    95 Queens                    8.93  
  3 Dacosta, Tyler            98 Ottawa                    9.00  
  4 Johnson, Matt             94 Ottawa Lions              9.18  
  5 Makinde, Tolu             93 Ottawa Lions             17.63  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Universite Laval  'A'                               1:29.31  
  2 Carleton University  'A'                            1:47.46  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carleton University  'A'                            4:01.68  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGill  'A'                                         8:36.12  
 
Men Pole Vault Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Matt             94 Ottawa Lions             4.35m  
  2 Ford, Cashmen             00 Ottawa Lions             3.60m  
 
Men Long Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patterson, Bryson         95 C.A.N.I.                 7.14m  
  2 Gagné, Vincent            97 Tarus                    6.54m  
  3 Halpenny, Jon             97 Ottawa                   6.28m  
  4 Fraser, Aidan             99 C.A.N.I.                 6.10m  
  5 Fortier, Jesse            95 Ottawa                   5.80m  
  5 Sprague, Kyle             00 Ottawa Lions             5.80m  
  7 Carrington, Marcus        97 Carleton                 5.75m  
  8 Fatoye, Adeyemi           98 Carleton                 5.72m  
  9 Desjardins, Joel          98 Ottawa                   5.12m  
 10 Fritshaw, Bruce           68 Unattached               2.22m  
 
Men Triple Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Desjardins, Joel          98 Ottawa                  11.77m  
  2 Elmore, Omar              98 Queens                  11.73m  
  3 Dupoux, Rubnel            99 Louis-Riel              11.16m  
 
Men Shot Put Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James, Stephen            96 Carleton                11.64m   7.26kg
  2 Kubelka, Jon              00 Ottawa Lions             9.46m   5kg
  3 Parris, Osamo             98 Algonquin                8.68m   6kg
  4 Zwiers, Abijah            03 Ottawa Lions             8.48m   4kg
  5 Elouarti, Ali             98 Ottawa Lions             8.20m   6kg
 
Men Weight Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James, Stephen            96 Carleton                12.71m   35lbs
  2 Muller, Emil              35 Throwers Club           12.14m   12lbs
 
Men High Jump Low Bar
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zwiers, Abijah            03 Ottawa Lions             1.36m  
 
Men High Jump High bar
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lafleur, Hans             96 C.A.N.I.                 2.06m  
  2 Nkusi, Steve              96 Ottawa                   2.01m  
  3 Fatoye, Adeyemi           98 Carleton                 1.86m  
  4 Johnson, Matt             94 Ottawa Lions             1.76m  
  5 Nault, Kevin              94 Ottawa Lions             1.71m  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.